Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to Monte Sano Makos       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 6/28/2012 01:27 PM
                   2012 Mtn Springs vs Sherwood - 6/27/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:14.61  
     1) Laue, Jaclyn 6                  2) Clark, Caroline 7              
     3) Rorick, Caitlyn 7               4) Clegg, Sammi 8                 
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'B'                            X2:24.02  
     1) Trudell, Maggie 7               2) Copeland, Jordan 7             
     3) Stepien, Chloe 7                4) Hinton, Vivian 7               
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X2:45.53  
     1) Jensen, Hannah 7                2) Johnson, Audrey 7              
     3) White, Kaitlyn 8                4) Almond, Selah 6                
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Hannah, Erin 7                  2) Comulada, Gabriela 7           
     3) Mcarthur, Addy 8                4) Johnston, Emma 7               
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             1:58.38  
     1) Bennett, Jamieson 8             2) Gunter, Cooper 8               
     3) Carden, Wade 8                  4) Trudell, Conley 8              
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     3:15.52  
     1) Cozelos, Mason 7                2) Sudderth, Thomas 8             
     3) Beams, Fisher 7                 4) Riley, Caleb 5                 
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'B'                            X2:35.05  
     1) Foster, Harry 7                 2) York, Peyton J 7               
     3) Evans, Galen 7                  4) Tumminello, Vince 7            
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'C'                            X2:35.39  
     1) Malone, Callaway 7              2) Mcarthur, Freddie 8            
     3) Peffer, Nolan 7                 4) Saunders, Jesse 8              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             3:20.03  
     1) Schaefer, Genevieve 9           2) York, Priscilla 10             
     3) Brandon, Claire 9               4) Brandon, Sophie 9              
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     4:45.37  
     1) Davis, Chloe 10                 2) Hammer, Emily 9                
     3) Anderson, Mandy 9               4) Sudderth, Ellie 10             
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     3:13.09  
     1) Stogner, John Allen 9           2) Holland, Jay 10                
     3) Holtcamp, Mason S 9             4) Rorick, Michael 10             
  2 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             3:47.69  
     1) Garding, Nikolai 9              2) Adams, Reece 10                
     3) Shook, Sam 10                   4) Johnston, Drew 10              
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X4:57.25  
     1) Amborski, Matthew 9             2) Purves, John 9                 
     3) Jensen, Matthew 9               4) Laue, Frederick 9              
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'C'                            X5:00.08  
     1) Peffer, Gage 10                 2) Hislop, Lukas 9                
     3) Comulada, Gavin 9               4) Brooks, Alden 10               
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'B'                            X5:19.55  
     1) Tillery, Luke 10                2) Matteson, Tom 10               
     3) Dixon, Andrew 10                4) Evans, Owens 9                 
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             2:23.46  
     1) Garding, Madelene 12            2) Bouldin, Lily 11               
     3) Campbell, Devin 12              4) Weakley, Regan 11              
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:49.29  
     1) Madison, Sarah 12               2) Clark, Katie 11                
     3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 11        4) Tomlin, Morgan 12              
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'B'                            X3:18.29  
     1) Mclendon, Anna Kate 11          2) Weitenbeck, Abbey 11           
     3) Harris, Harding 11              4) York, Hannah 12                
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X4:10.81  
     1) Johnson, Emily 11               2) Marr, Lydia 11                 
     3) Ward, Caroline 11               4) Beams, Kennedy 11              
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:57.63  
     1) Formby, Nicholas 11             2) DeVaney, Collier 12            
     3) Weis, Brandon 12                4) Gunn, Nathan 11                
  2 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             3:35.68  
     1) Patton, Daniel 12               2) Hauenstein, Reid 11            
     3) Johnston, Sam 12                4) Sowell, Jason 11               
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X3:34.46  
     1) Byrd, Hugh 12                   2) Jensen, Benjamin 11            
     3) Amborski, Robert 12             4) White, Connor 12               
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:35.36  
     1) Purves, Leah 13                 2) Weis, Emily 14                 
     3) Hammer, Kayla 13                4) Laue, Sloan 14                 
  2 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             3:08.72  
     1) Matteson, Maggie 13             2) Jones, Ellery 14               
     3) Oliver, Sarah Jordan 13         4) Evans, Erin 13                 
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X3:33.28  
     1) Medley, Katie 14                2) Madison, Megan 13              
     3) Ward, Emily 14                  4) Beams, Kennedy 11              
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:34.31  
     1) DeVaney, Isaac 14               2) Clark, Carey 13                
     3) Amborski, Samuel 13             4) Gunn, Dalton 13                
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             2:34.35  
     1) Byrd, Sara Kathryn K 17         2) Espy, Samantha 17              
     3) Weakley, Callie 15              4) Chisler, Caroline M 15         
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:43.08  
     1) Stogner, Jessica 13             2) Byrd, Rachel 16                
     3) Chandler, Abigail 16            4) Lancaster, Sara 17             
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             2:16.47  
     1) Oliver, Bailey 16               2) Espy, Chandler 15              
     3) Charlton, Tyler 17              4) Patton, Aaron 17               
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:23.69  
     1) Lane, Jeremiah 16               2) Anderson, Mitchell 15          
     3) Laue, Brandon 17                4) Anderson, Cory 17              
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X2:42.75  
     1) Corder, Mitchell 17             2) Evans, Bradley 16              
     3) Amborski, Carl 15               4) Jones, Sammy 15                
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laue, Jaclyn               6 Sherwood                         33.13  
  2 Laue, Abigail              6 Sherwood                         33.15  
  3 Peyton, Maggie             6 Stingrays                        34.13  
  4 Bayless, Ila               6 Stingrays                        37.93  
  5 Almond, Selah              6 Sherwood                         40.68  
  6 Tillery, Lucy              6 Stingrays                        43.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Allen, Katie Beth          4 Sherwood                        X56.85  
 -- Tumminello, Cici           5 Stingrays                     X1:02.29  
 -- Bayless, Nadia             4 Stingrays                     X1:04.02  
 -- Winfrey, Wesleigh Jane     6 Sherwood                      X1:06.56  
 -- Winfrey, Rachel            3 Sherwood                      X1:15.88  
 -- Schroeder, Ella            3 Sherwood                      X1:44.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sowell, Joseph             5 Stingrays                        39.34  
  2 Copeland, Jack             5 Stingrays                        40.85  
  3 Harris, Hooper             5 Stingrays                      1:00.02  
  4 Hammer, Matthew            5 Sherwood                       1:05.71  
  5 Riley, Caleb               5 Sherwood                       1:06.47  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Evans, John                5 Stingrays                     X1:05.78  
 -- Galusha, Colin             4 Sherwood                      X1:40.09  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Emma             7 Stingrays                        27.59  
  2 Clegg, Sammi               8 Sherwood                         27.78  
  3 Clark, Caroline            7 Sherwood                         28.18  
  4 Mcarthur, Addy             8 Stingrays                        28.69  
  5 Trudell, Maggie            7 Stingrays                        28.87  
  6 Rorick, Caitlyn            7 Sherwood                         34.48  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Abbie, Rankin              8 Stingrays                       X30.38  
 -- Galusha, Vivian            7 Sherwood                        X35.12  
 -- Copeland, Jordan           7 Stingrays                       X36.42  
 -- Johnson, Audrey            7 Sherwood                        X47.25  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson          8 Stingrays                        19.68  
  2 Trudell, Conley            8 Stingrays                        23.19  
  3 Foster, Harry              7 Stingrays                        28.68  
  4 Beams, Fisher              7 Sherwood                         35.36  
  5 Cozelos, Mason             7 Sherwood                         38.00  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Gunter, Cooper             8 Stingrays                       X28.56  
 -- Malone, Callaway           7 Stingrays                       X31.77  
 -- Peffer, Nolan              7 Stingrays                       X36.97  
 -- Tumminello, Vince          7 Stingrays                       X48.00  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 York, Priscilla           10 Stingrays                        41.63  
  2 Brandon, Sophie            9 Stingrays                        43.75  
  3 Anderson, Mandy            9 Sherwood                         50.83  
  4 Schroeder, Abigail         9 Sherwood                       1:05.38  
  5 Malone, Ashley            10 Stingrays                      1:06.00  
  6 Fryer, Hannah              9 Sherwood                       1:11.22  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mason S          9 Sherwood                         38.71  
  2 Stogner, John Allen        9 Sherwood                         39.75  
  3 Shook, Sam                10 Stingrays                        43.50  
  4 Johnston, Drew            10 Stingrays                        44.19  
  5 Holland, Jay              10 Sherwood                         44.80  
  6 Garding, Nikolai           9 Stingrays                        49.97  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tillery, Luke             10 Stingrays                       X50.19  
 -- Clegg, Will               10 Sherwood                        X56.44  
 -- Dixon, Andrew             10 Stingrays                       X59.13  
 -- Hislop, Lukas              9 Stingrays                       X59.59  
 -- Matteson, Tom             10 Stingrays                     X1:03.81  
 -- Laue, Frederick            9 Sherwood                      X1:12.00  
 -- Evans, Owens               9 Stingrays                     X1:15.08  
 -- Brooks, Alden             10 Stingrays                     X1:33.06  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weakley, Regan            11 Stingrays                        29.31  
  2 Campbell, Devin           12 Stingrays                        29.47  
  3 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     11 Sherwood                         32.09  
  4 Brandon, Grace            12 Stingrays                        36.97  
  5 Clark, Katie              11 Sherwood                         42.03  
  6 Beams, Kennedy            11 Sherwood                         44.93  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- York, Hannah              12 Stingrays                       X37.97  
 -- Mclendon, Anna Kate       11 Stingrays                       X50.09  
 -- Marr, Lydia               11 Sherwood                        X51.03  
 -- Evans, Laura              11 Sherwood                        X51.09  
 -- Johnson, Emily            11 Sherwood                        X52.06  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Collier          12 Sherwood                         35.23  
  2 Weis, Brandon             12 Sherwood                         35.33  
  3 Gunn, Nathan              11 Sherwood                         35.47  
  4 Johnston, Sam             12 Stingrays                        36.41  
  5 Patton, Daniel            12 Stingrays                        44.04  
  6 Hauenstein, Reid          11 Stingrays                        44.67  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Byrd, Hugh                12 Sherwood                        X42.57  
 -- Marr, Douglas             12 Sherwood                        X43.81  
 -- Jensen, Benjamin          11 Sherwood                        X45.13  
 -- Schroeder, Gabriel        11 Sherwood                        X49.58  
 -- Sowell, Jason             11 Stingrays                       X52.12  
 -- White, Connor             12 Sherwood                      X1:00.06  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laue, Sloan               14 Sherwood                         33.06  
  2 Purves, Leah              13 Sherwood                         33.46  
  3 Ward, Emily               14 Sherwood                         36.56  
  4 Evans, Erin               13 Stingrays                        38.25  
  5 Oliver, Sarah Jordan      13 Stingrays                        44.36  
  6 Matteson, Maggie          13 Stingrays                        49.57  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Isaac            14 Sherwood                         27.97  
  2 Clark, Carey              13 Sherwood                         30.26  
  3 Gunn, Dalton              13 Sherwood                         32.65  
  4 Morris, Harrison          13 Stingrays                        36.94  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Samantha            17 Stingrays                        31.78  
  2 Byrd, Rachel              16 Sherwood                         34.49  
  3 Chandler, Abigail         16 Sherwood                         35.57  
  4 Lancaster, Sara           17 Sherwood                         37.23  
  5 Weakley, Callie           15 Stingrays                        37.51  
  6 Mickle, Peyton Ann        15 Stingrays                        38.62  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laue, Brandon             17 Sherwood                         28.63  
  2 Anderson, Cory            17 Sherwood                         29.16  
  3 Patton, Aaron             17 Stingrays                        31.40  
  4 Huismann, Brendan         15 Stingrays                        33.33  
  5 Jones, Sammy              15 Sherwood                         34.50  
  6 Charlton, Tyler           17 Stingrays                        35.28  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Evans, Michael            15 Sherwood                        X43.72  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela         7 Stingrays                        30.78  
  2 Hinton, Vivian             7 Stingrays                        38.50  
  3 Hannah, Erin               7 Stingrays                        39.23  
  4 Jensen, Hannah             7 Sherwood                         45.53  
  5 White, Kaitlyn             8 Sherwood                         47.17  
  6 Winfrey, Wesleigh Jane     6 Sherwood                       1:19.72  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson          8 Stingrays                        28.90  
  2 Carden, Wade               8 Stingrays                        34.93  
  3 York, Peyton J             7 Stingrays                        35.43  
  4 Sudderth, Thomas           8 Sherwood                         42.07  
  5 Beams, Fisher              7 Sherwood                         46.16  
  6 Cozelos, Mason             7 Sherwood                         55.94  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Genevieve        9 Stingrays                        53.37  
  2 York, Priscilla           10 Stingrays                        54.35  
  3 Brandon, Claire            9 Stingrays                      1:04.66  
  4 Hammer, Emily              9 Sherwood                       1:10.73  
  5 Anderson, Mandy            9 Sherwood                       1:27.06  
  6 Davis, Chloe              10 Sherwood                       2:01.34  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Jay              10 Sherwood                         56.95  
  2 Adams, Reece              10 Stingrays                      1:00.03  
  3 Garding, Nikolai           9 Stingrays                      1:05.83  
  4 Purves, John               9 Sherwood                       1:11.08  
  5 Jensen, Matthew            9 Sherwood                       1:12.47  
  6 Comulada, Gavin            9 Stingrays                      1:14.48  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Devin           12 Stingrays                        38.84  
  2 Garding, Madelene         12 Stingrays                        43.33  
  3 Tomlin, Morgan            12 Sherwood                         45.28  
  4 Harris, Harding           11 Stingrays                        48.57  
  5 Clark, Katie              11 Sherwood                         51.34  
  6 Ward, Caroline            11 Sherwood                       1:07.04  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weis, Brandon             12 Sherwood                         46.89  
  2 Amborski, Robert          12 Sherwood                         48.53  
  3 Gunn, Nathan              11 Sherwood                         52.73  
  4 Hauenstein, Reid          11 Stingrays                        59.22  
  5 Patton, Daniel            12 Stingrays                      1:04.37  
  6 Tillery, Joseph           12 Stingrays                      1:11.48  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ellery             14 Stingrays                        40.56  
  2 Weis, Emily               14 Sherwood                         40.71  
  3 Purves, Leah              13 Sherwood                         44.13  
  4 Oliver, Sarah Jordan      13 Stingrays                        53.74  
  5 Evans, Erin               13 Stingrays                      1:00.57  
  6 Madison, Megan            13 Sherwood                       1:06.48  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Carey              13 Sherwood                         41.83  
  2 Gunn, Dalton              13 Sherwood                         50.35  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Samantha            17 Stingrays                        41.01  
  2 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      17 Stingrays                        41.13  
  3 Byrd, Rachel              16 Sherwood                         45.39  
  4 Chisler, Caroline M       15 Stingrays                        45.88  
  5 Lancaster, Sara           17 Sherwood                         49.56  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            15 Stingrays                        34.47  
  2 Oliver, Bailey            16 Stingrays                        36.90  
  3 Anderson, Cory            17 Sherwood                         39.87  
  4 Anderson, Mitchell        15 Sherwood                         42.16  
  5 Patton, Aaron             17 Stingrays                        44.03  
  6 Evans, Bradley            16 Sherwood                         45.60  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             1:37.56  
     1) Bennett, Jamieson M8            2) Comulada, Gabriela W7          
     3) Johnston, Emma W7               4) Carden, Wade M8                
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:20.38  
     1) Beams, Fisher M7                2) Clegg, Sammi W8                
     3) Cozelos, Mason M7               4) Clark, Caroline W7             
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'B'                            X1:56.02  
     1) Foster, Harry M7                2) Trudell, Conley M8             
     3) Trudell, Maggie W7              4) Hannah, Erin W7                
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'C'                            X2:04.06  
     1) York, Peyton J M7               2) Malone, Callaway M7            
     3) Stepien, Chloe W7               4) Abbie, Rankin W8               
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X2:57.62  
     1) Laue, Abigail W6                2) Hammer, Matthew M5             
     3) Johnson, Audrey W7              4) Sudderth, Thomas M8            
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             2:55.28  
     1) Johnston, Drew M10              2) York, Priscilla W10            
     3) Brandon, Sophie W9              4) Shook, Sam M10                 
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     3:26.77  
     1) Stogner, John Allen M9          2) Anderson, Mandy W9             
     3) Fryer, Hannah W9                4) Holtcamp, Mason S M9           
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'B'                            X3:43.45  
     1) Evans, Grace W9                 2) Malone, Ashley W10             
     3) Comulada, Gavin M9              4) Peffer, Gage M10               
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X4:38.52  
     1) Laue, Frederick M9              2) Clegg, Will M10                
     3) Hammer, Emily W9                4) Sudderth, Ellie W10            
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'C'                                    X4:41.88  
     1) Purves, John M9                 2) Jensen, Matthew M9             
     3) Davis, Chloe W10                4) Schroeder, Abigail W9          
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             2:19.50  
     1) Hauenstein, Reid M11            2) Campbell, Devin W12            
     3) Weakley, Regan W11              4) Johnston, Sam M12              
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:22.65  
     1) Gunn, Nathan M11                2) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L W11      
     3) Tomlin, Morgan W12              4) DeVaney, Collier M12           
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'B'                            X3:09.71  
     1) Tillery, Joseph M12             2) Hislop, Tate M11               
     3) York, Hannah W12                4) Brandon, Grace W12             
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X3:24.84  
     1) Ward, Caroline W11              2) Marr, Douglas M12              
     3) Schroeder, Gabriel M11          4) Johnson, Emily W11             
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'C'                                    X3:35.45  
     1) Evans, Laura W11                2) White, Connor M12              
     3) Jensen, Benjamin M11            4) Marr, Lydia W11                
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:10.73  
     1) Clark, Carey M13                2) Hammer, Kayla W13              
     3) Purves, Leah W13                4) DeVaney, Isaac M14             
  2 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             2:38.37  
     1) Morris, Harrison M13            2) Evans, Erin W13                
     3) Jones, Ellery W14               4)                                
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X2:30.41  
     1) Ward, Emily W14                 2) Stogner, Jessica W13           
     3) Amborski, Samuel M13            4) Gunn, Dalton M13               
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             2:04.16  
     1) Espy, Chandler M15              2) Byrd, Sara Kathryn K W17       
     3) Espy, Samantha W17              4) Patton, Aaron M17              
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:08.36  
     1) Anderson, Cory M17              2) Byrd, Rachel W16               
     3) Chandler, Abigail W16           4) Laue, Brandon M17              
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X2:39.83  
     1) Evans, Bradley M16              2) Madison, Megan W13             
     3) Evans, Michael M15              4) Lancaster, Sara W17            
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela         7 Stingrays                        31.03  
  2 Laue, Abigail              6 Sherwood                         34.25  
  3 Laue, Jaclyn               6 Sherwood                         34.73  
  4 Hannah, Erin               7 Stingrays                        34.74  
  5 Johnston, Emma             7 Stingrays                        35.92  
  6 Jensen, Hannah             7 Sherwood                         39.48  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson          8 Stingrays                        28.68  
  2 York, Peyton J             7 Stingrays                        40.53  
  3 Sudderth, Thomas           8 Sherwood                         42.55  
  4 Evans, Galen               7 Stingrays                        43.31  
  5 Cozelos, Mason             7 Sherwood                         49.90  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Genevieve        9 Stingrays                        49.97  
  2 Brandon, Claire            9 Stingrays                        54.23  
  3 Anderson, Mandy            9 Sherwood                       1:02.46  
  4 Sudderth, Ellie           10 Sherwood                       1:09.20  
  5 Davis, Chloe              10 Sherwood                       1:16.48  
 -- Brandon, Sophie            9 Stingrays                           DQ  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mason S          9 Sherwood                         44.33  
  2 Stogner, John Allen        9 Sherwood                         48.91  
  3 Rorick, Michael           10 Sherwood                         53.31  
  4 Johnston, Drew            10 Stingrays                        53.69  
  5 Shook, Sam                10 Stingrays                      1:00.77  
  6 Hislop, Lukas              9 Stingrays                      1:14.34  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weakley, Regan            11 Stingrays                        34.62  
  2 Garding, Madelene         12 Stingrays                        36.43  
  3 Tomlin, Morgan            12 Sherwood                         44.52  
  4 Madison, Sarah            12 Sherwood                         50.44  
  5 Weitenbeck, Abbey         11 Stingrays                        51.01  
  6 Ward, Caroline            11 Sherwood                       1:06.90  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Collier          12 Sherwood                         40.24  
  2 Formby, Nicholas          11 Sherwood                         43.79  
  3 Gunn, Nathan              11 Sherwood                         46.71  
  4 Johnston, Sam             12 Stingrays                        48.47  
  5 Patton, Daniel            12 Stingrays                        55.01  
  6 Hauenstein, Reid          11 Stingrays                      1:02.43  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammer, Kayla             13 Sherwood                         38.11  
  2 Laue, Sloan               14 Sherwood                         40.78  
  3 Jones, Ellery             14 Stingrays                        41.25  
  4 Purves, Leah              13 Sherwood                         42.29  
  5 Evans, Erin               13 Stingrays                        52.92  
  6 Matteson, Maggie          13 Stingrays                      1:03.49  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Isaac            14 Sherwood                         30.90  
  2 Gunn, Dalton              13 Sherwood                         41.04  
  3 Amborski, Samuel          13 Sherwood                         50.22  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Samantha            17 Stingrays                        38.90  
  2 Byrd, Rachel              16 Sherwood                         39.93  
  3 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      17 Stingrays                        39.94  
  4 Chandler, Abigail         16 Sherwood                         42.53  
  5 Lancaster, Sara           17 Sherwood                         45.09  
  6 Weakley, Callie           15 Stingrays                        52.28  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            15 Stingrays                        29.35  
  2 Patton, Aaron             17 Stingrays                        39.03  
  3 Amborski, Carl            15 Sherwood                         39.49  
  4 Charlton, Tyler           17 Stingrays                        40.90  
  5 Corder, Mitchell          17 Sherwood                         42.78  
  6 Purves, Chris             16 Sherwood                         49.52  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela         7 Stingrays                        29.75  
  2 Rorick, Caitlyn            7 Sherwood                         39.61  
  3 Stepien, Chloe             7 Stingrays                        40.95  
  4 Mcarthur, Addy             8 Stingrays                        43.70  
  5 White, Kaitlyn             8 Sherwood                         44.31  
  6 Galusha, Vivian            7 Sherwood                         51.07  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carden, Wade               8 Stingrays                        31.69  
  2 Saunders, Jesse            8 Stingrays                        33.66  
  3 Mcarthur, Freddie          8 Stingrays                        34.39  
  4 Sudderth, Thomas           8 Sherwood                         40.81  
  5 Beams, Fisher              7 Sherwood                         43.60  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Genevieve        9 Stingrays                        53.16  
  2 Brandon, Claire            9 Stingrays                        58.69  
  3 Evans, Grace               9 Stingrays                      1:07.34  
  4 Hammer, Emily              9 Sherwood                       1:10.69  
  5 Sudderth, Ellie           10 Sherwood                       1:24.05  
  6 Fryer, Hannah              9 Sherwood                       1:36.94  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mason S          9 Sherwood                         42.91  
  2 Stogner, John Allen        9 Sherwood                         49.10  
  3 Peffer, Gage              10 Stingrays                        50.14  
  4 Adams, Reece              10 Stingrays                        54.18  
  5 Shook, Sam                10 Stingrays                        57.28  
  6 Amborski, Matthew          9 Sherwood                       1:17.95  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Devin           12 Stingrays                        32.37  
  2 Weakley, Regan            11 Stingrays                        34.56  
  3 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     11 Sherwood                         34.84  
  4 Garding, Madelene         12 Stingrays                        35.82  
  5 Tomlin, Morgan            12 Sherwood                         42.50  
  6 Beams, Kennedy            11 Sherwood                         55.66  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Collier          12 Sherwood                         41.94  
  2 Weis, Brandon             12 Sherwood                         43.07  
  3 Amborski, Robert          12 Sherwood                         49.93  
  4 Johnston, Sam             12 Stingrays                        51.62  
  5 Tillery, Joseph           12 Stingrays                      1:08.99  
  6 Hislop, Tate              11 Stingrays                      1:21.57  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hammer, Kayla             13 Sherwood                         37.29  
  2 Jones, Ellery             14 Stingrays                        37.53  
  3 Stogner, Jessica          13 Sherwood                         40.03  
  4 Oliver, Sarah Jordan      13 Stingrays                        46.79  
  5 Medley, Katie             14 Sherwood                       1:23.16  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Isaac            14 Sherwood                         32.90  
  2 Clark, Carey              13 Sherwood                         33.49  
  3 Morris, Harrison          13 Stingrays                        45.47  
  4 Amborski, Samuel          13 Sherwood                         54.59  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      17 Stingrays                        35.87  
  2 Chandler, Abigail         16 Sherwood                         42.15  
  3 Mickle, Peyton Ann        15 Stingrays                        43.34  
  4 Weakley, Callie           15 Stingrays                        44.19  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            15 Stingrays                        29.72  
  2 Laue, Brandon             17 Sherwood                         33.62  
  3 Oliver, Bailey            16 Stingrays                        35.04  
  4 Lane, Jeremiah            16 Sherwood                         36.09  
  5 Charlton, Tyler           17 Stingrays                        42.09  
  6 Purves, Chris             16 Sherwood                         46.49  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             1:59.62  
     1) Mcarthur, Addy 8                2) Hannah, Erin 7                 
     3) Comulada, Gabriela 7            4) Johnston, Emma 7               
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:12.46  
     1) Clegg, Sammi 8                  2) Laue, Jaclyn 6                 
     3) White, Kaitlyn 8                4) Clark, Caroline 7              
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'B'                            X2:11.18  
     1) Trudell, Maggie 7               2) Abbie, Rankin 8                
     3) Copeland, Jordan 7              4) Hinton, Vivian 7               
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X2:37.19  
     1) Laue, Abigail 6                 2) Jensen, Hannah 7               
     3) Galusha, Vivian 7               4) Rorick, Caitlyn 7              
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             1:39.07  
     1) Trudell, Conley 8               2) Bennett, Jamieson 8            
     3) Foster, Harry 7                 4) Carden, Wade 8                 
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:54.07  
     1) Cozelos, Mason 7                2) Sudderth, Thomas 8             
     3) Hammer, Matthew 5               4) Beams, Fisher 7                
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'B'                            X1:59.04  
     1) York, Peyton J 7                2) Evans, Galen 7                 
     3) Malone, Callaway 7              4) Mcarthur, Freddie 8            
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'C'                            X2:19.30  
     1) Saunders, Jesse 8               2) Peffer, Nolan 7                
     3) Gunter, Cooper 8                4) Tumminello, Vince 7            
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             3:02.62  
     1) Brandon, Claire 9               2) Brandon, Sophie 9              
     3) Schaefer, Genevieve 9           4) York, Priscilla 10             
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     4:19.70  
     1) Sudderth, Ellie 10              2) Fryer, Hannah 9                
     3) Schroeder, Abigail 9            4) Anderson, Mandy 9              
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     3:00.03  
     1) Stogner, John Allen 9           2) Holland, Jay 10                
     3) Rorick, Michael 10              4) Holtcamp, Mason S 9            
  2 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             3:15.44  
     1) Johnston, Drew 10               2) Garding, Nikolai 9             
     3) Peffer, Gage 10                 4) Shook, Sam 10                  
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'B'                            X4:08.87  
     1) Matteson, Tom 10                2) Evans, Owens 9                 
     3) Dixon, Andrew 10                4) Tillery, Luke 10               
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'C'                            X4:18.00  
     1) Hislop, Lukas 9                 2) Comulada, Gavin 9              
     3) Adams, Reece 10                 4) Brooks, Alden 10               
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X4:31.29  
     1) Amborski, Matthew 9             2) Jensen, Matthew 9              
     3) Purves, John 9                  4) Laue, Frederick 9              
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             2:11.91  
     1) Campbell, Devin 12              2) Garding, Madelene 12           
     3) Brandon, Grace 12               4) Weakley, Regan 11              
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:40.67  
     1) Tomlin, Morgan 12               2) Clark, Katie 11                
     3) Beams, Kennedy 11               4) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 11       
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team  'B'                            X2:54.89  
     1) Mclendon, Anna Kate 11          2) Harris, Harding 11             
     3) York, Hannah 12                 4) Weitenbeck, Abbey 11           
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X3:35.78  
     1) Hammer, Emily 9                 2) Madison, Sarah 12              
     3) Marr, Lydia 11                  4) Johnson, Emily 11              
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:30.37  
     1) Gunn, Nathan 11                 2) Weis, Brandon 12               
     3) Amborski, Robert 12             4) DeVaney, Collier 12            
  2 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             3:18.37  
     1) Hauenstein, Reid 11             2) Patton, Daniel 12              
     3) Hislop, Tate 11                 4) Johnston, Sam 12               
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X2:59.60  
     1) Formby, Nicholas 11             2) Byrd, Hugh 12                  
     3) Schroeder, Gabriel 11           4) Marr, Douglas 12               
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:22.29  
     1) Hammer, Kayla 13                2) Weis, Emily 14                 
     3) Laue, Sloan 14                  4) Purves, Leah 13                
  2 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             2:48.10  
     1) Evans, Erin 13                  2) Matteson, Maggie 13            
     3) Oliver, Sarah Jordan 13         4) Jones, Ellery 14               
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X3:07.34  
     1) Stogner, Jessica 13             2) Madison, Megan 13              
     3) Medley, Katie 14                4) Ward, Caroline 11              
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:29.89  
     1) Clark, Carey 13                 2) Gunn, Dalton 13                
     3) Amborski, Samuel 13             4) DeVaney, Isaac 14              
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             2:20.95  
     1) Chisler, Caroline M 15          2) Espy, Samantha 17              
     3) Weakley, Callie 15              4) Byrd, Sara Kathryn K 17        
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:27.97  
     1) Chandler, Abigail 16            2) Lancaster, Sara 17             
     3) Ward, Emily 14                  4) Byrd, Rachel 16                
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                     2:02.21  
     1) Anderson, Cory 17               2) Anderson, Mitchell 15          
     3) Amborski, Carl 15               4) Laue, Brandon 17               
  2 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                             2:02.91  
     1) Charlton, Tyler 17              2) Espy, Chandler 15              
     3) Oliver, Bailey 16               4) Patton, Aaron 17               
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                    X2:24.19  
     1) Jones, Sammy 15                 2) Corder, Mitchell 17            
     3) Purves, Chris 16                4) Lane, Jeremiah 16              
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Mountain Springs Swim Team          298   2. Sherwood Swim Team                  254

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org