Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet                 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                      2012 MTSP vs WHBG-Yards - 6/6/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    1:55.19        
     1) Comulada, Gabriela 7            2) Johnston, Emma 7               
     3) Hinton, Vivian 7                4) Trudell, Maggie 7              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT   X2:58.90        
     1) Harlow, Tallulah 7              2) Hannah, Erin 7                 
     3) Stepien, Chloe 7                4) Abbie, Rankin 8                
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                        NT   X3:03.25        
     1) Copeland, Jordan 7              2) Harlow, Ella 8                 
     3) Mcarthur, Addy 8                4) Tillery, Lucy 6                
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:57.48         DQ        
     1) Martin, Julia 7                 2) Maurer, Sophie 6               
     3) Jones, Alison 8                 4) Zajac, Sophia 5                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:38.94    1:30.07        
     1) Skonieczny, Caden 8             2) Rooker, Matthew 8              
     3) Wilson, Walker 8                4) Stinson, Jake 8                
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    1:53.94        
     1) Bennett, Jamieson 8             2) Carden, Wade 8                 
     3) Foster, Harry 7                 4) Trudell, Conley 8              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                        NT   X2:18.79        
     1) Malone, Callaway 7              2) Mcarthur, Freddie 8            
     3) Peffer, Nolan 7                 4) Saunders, Jesse 8              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT   X2:19.95        
     1) Balch, Denton 7                 2) Dillard, Andrew 7              
     3) Evans, Galen 7                  4) Gunter, Cooper 8               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:24.64        
     1) Wimberly, Jack 8                2) Burney, Jack 7                 
     3) Harris, Caden 8                 4) Forgey, Walker 6               
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    3:02.25        
     1) Brandon, Claire 9               2) Brandon, Sophie 9              
     3) Schaefer, Genevieve 9           4) York, Priscilla 10             
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              3:04.17    3:27.44        
     1) Lynam, Sarah 10                 2) Zibas, Camille 9               
     3) Moffet, Victoria 10             4) Lynam, Abby 9                  
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              3:00.45    2:53.47        
     1) Wimberly, Carter G 9            2) Maurer, Jack 10                
     3) Burney, Judson 10               4) Harlow, Owen 9                 
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    3:29.07        
     1) Peffer, Gage 10                 2) Shook, Sam 10                  
     3) Johnston, Drew 10               4) Matteson, Tom 10               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X4:08.51        
     1) Steadmon, Lync 9                2) Snead, Jonah 10                
     3) Rooker, Austin 9                4) Mauer, David 8                 
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT   X4:41.11        
     1) Adams, Reece 10                 2) Bouldin, Trey 9                
     3) Brooks, Alden 9                 4) Evans, Owens 9                 
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    2:12.00        
     1) Campbell, Devin 11              2) Weakley, Regan 11              
     3) Garding, Madelene 12            4) Brandon, Grace 12              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:40.67    2:34.59        
     1) Maurer, Gracie 11               2) Hu, Allison 11                 
     3) Clinton, Sydney 11              4) Stinson, Emma G 12             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT   X2:43.33        
     1) Foster, Margaret 11             2) Harris, Harding 11             
     3) Little, Caroline 11             4) Thompson, Grace 11             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:27.26        
     1) Smith, Kendall 12               2) Askew, Marissa 9               
     3) Martin, Rebecca 12              4) Williams, Hailey 11            
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:49.19        
     1) Richardson, John 11             2) Rice, Rob 11                   
     3) Harlow, Ethan 12                4) Jose, Garrett D 11             
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    3:06.16        
     1) Hauenstein, Reid 11             2) Johnston, Sam 12               
     3) Patton, Daniel 12               4) Overton, Gray 12               
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    2:46.53        
     1) Jones, Ellery 14                2) Matteson, Maggie 13            
     3) Oliver, Sarah Jordan 13         4) Weakley, Callie 14             
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:24.15    2:09.71        
     1) Stinson, Cade 14                2) Bogardus, Jay C 13             
     3) Burney, Jadie 13                4) Rice, Sam 14                   
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:18.93    2:16.16        
     1) Cutter, Amy 17                  2) Ingerson, Molly 17             
     3) Sullins, Ella 16                4) Snead, Morgan 15               
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    2:34.63        
     1) Mickle, Peyton Ann 15           2) Chisler, Caroline M 15         
     3) Byrd, Sara Kathryn K 17         4) Blizard, Afton 15              
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:08.43    2:00.13        
     1) Cleveland, Jonah N 16           2) Holder, Dylan 17               
     3) Bogardus, Zach S 16             4) Abbott, Jake 16                
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    2:06.19        
     1) Espy, Chandler 15               2) Patton, Aaron 17               
     3) Patton, Luke 15                 4) Chisler, Evan 17               
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zajac, Sophia              5 TIDE                   31.35      24.43        
  2 Maurer, Sophie             6 TIDE                   26.79      28.44        
  3 Tillery, Lucy              6 STINGRAYS                 NT      38.75        
  4 Tumminello, Cici           5 STINGRAYS                 NT    1:07.17        
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Zibas, Julia               6 TIDE                   24.86     X25.34        
 -- Faulkner, Mia              6 TIDE                   50.96     X39.37        
 -- Skonieczny, Abby           6 TIDE                   45.60     X40.48        
 -- Turner, Madeline Rae       6 TIDE                   54.56     X44.18        
 -- Zibas, Natalie             4 TIDE                 1:27.06   X1:16.47        
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sowell, Joseph             5 STINGRAYS                 NT      36.72        
  2 Forgey, Walker             6 TIDE                   45.45     J41.56        
  3 Miller, Sam                6 TIDE                   51.56     J41.29        
  4 Harris, Hooper             5 STINGRAYS                 NT      54.03        
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Grey               5 STINGRAYS                 NT      35.13        
  2 Copeland, Jack             4 STINGRAYS                 NT    1:00.00        
 -- Wimberly, Seth             6 TIDE                   52.86     X48.47        
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Julia              7 TIDE                   20.62      21.65        
  2 Hinton, Vivian             7 STINGRAYS                 NT      26.37        
  3 Copeland, Jordan           7 STINGRAYS                 NT      30.56        
 -- Butler, Avery              7 TIDE                   30.56        SCR        
 -- Johnston, Emma             7 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mcarthur, Addy             8 STINGRAYS                 NT      26.01        
  2 Hannah, Erin               7 STINGRAYS                 NT      26.13        
  3 Trudell, Maggie            7 STINGRAYS                 NT      26.45        
  4 Abbie, Rankin              8 STINGRAYS                 NT     x29.88        
  5 Stepien, Chloe             7 STINGRAYS                 NT     x33.57        
  6 Harlow, Ella               8 STINGRAYS                 NT     x39.56        
 -- Copeland, Jordan           7 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 -- Tillery, Lucy              6 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson          8 STINGRAYS                 NT      17.02        
  2 Stinson, Jake              8 TIDE                   19.80      17.84        
  3 Rooker, Matthew            8 TIDE                   19.80      19.37        
  4 Carden, Wade               8 STINGRAYS                 NT      19.38        
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 York, Peyton J             7 STINGRAYS                 NT      23.55        
  2 Saunders, Jesse            8 STINGRAYS                 NT      24.44        
  3 Foster, Harry              7 STINGRAYS                 NT      26.28        
  4 Gunter, Cooper             8 STINGRAYS                 NT     x26.81        
  5 Trudell, Conley            8 STINGRAYS                 NT     x28.24        
  6 Peffer, Nolan              7 STINGRAYS                 NT     x34.50        
  7 Tumminello, Vince          7 STINGRAYS                 NT     x39.69        
 -- Harris, Caden              8 TIDE                   32.07     X26.29        
 -- Burney, Jack               7 TIDE                   32.80     X38.12        
 -- Malone, Callaway           7 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 York, Priscilla           10 STINGRAYS                 NT      35.57        
  2 Moffet, Victoria          10 TIDE                   38.62      37.16        
  3 Overton, Lauren-Cain       9 STINGRAYS                 NT      39.59        
  4 Lynam, Abby                9 TIDE                   52.80      48.19        
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Little, Layne              9 STINGRAYS                 NT      40.79        
  2 Evans, Grace               9 STINGRAYS                 NT      47.49        
 -- Mcarthur, Addy             8 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Judson            10 TIDE                   30.50      30.60        
  2 Shook, Sam                10 STINGRAYS                 NT      39.63        
  3 Peffer, Gage              10 STINGRAYS                 NT      40.74        
  4 Harlow, Owen               9 TIDE                   41.70      40.81        
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Drew            10 STINGRAYS                 NT      41.19        
  2 Tillery, Luke             10 STINGRAYS                 NT      41.22        
  3 Garding, Nikolai           9 STINGRAYS                 NT      43.90        
  4 Bouldin, Trey              9 STINGRAYS                 NT     x44.50        
  5 Matteson, Tom             10 STINGRAYS                 NT     x49.17        
  6 Brooks, Alden              9 STINGRAYS                 NT   x1:14.40        
 -- Snead, Jonah              10 TIDE                   58.38     X55.56        
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weakley, Regan            11 STINGRAYS                 NT      26.91        
  2 Hu, Allison               11 TIDE                   27.99      27.65        
  3 York, Hannah              12 STINGRAYS                 NT      32.03        
  4 Maurer, Gracie            11 TIDE                   32.78      33.30        
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garding, Madelene         12 STINGRAYS                 NT      27.94        
  2 Bouldin, Lily             11 STINGRAYS                 NT      35.75        
  3 Weitenbeck, Abbey         11 STINGRAYS                 NT      38.55        
 -- Smith, Kendall            12 TIDE                   40.52     X39.00        
 -- Little, Caroline          11 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 -- York, Hannah              12 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Sam             12 STINGRAYS                 NT      33.37        
  2 Jose, Garrett D           11 TIDE                   35.29      35.59        
  3 Hauenstein, Reid          11 STINGRAYS                 NT      39.89        
  4 Richardson, John          11 TIDE                   41.49      41.71        
 -- Morris, Harrison          13 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tillery, Joseph           12 STINGRAYS                 NT      44.15        
  2 Sowell, Jason             11 STINGRAYS                 NT      46.59        
  3 Hislop, Tate              11 STINGRAYS                 NT      47.84        
  4 Overton, Gray             12 STINGRAYS                 NT     x49.14        
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ellery             14 STINGRAYS                 NT      29.17        
  2 Weakley, Callie           14 STINGRAYS                 NT      32.66        
  3 Wilkerson, Hannah L       13 TIDE                   35.91      33.59        
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matteson, Maggie          13 STINGRAYS                 NT      44.25        
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogardus, Jay C           13 TIDE                   26.69      25.72        
  2 Rice, Sam                 14 TIDE                      NT      29.00        
  3 Morris, Harrison          13 STINGRAYS                 NT      31.88        
 -- Burney, Jadie             13 TIDE                   26.91        SCR        
 -- Hauenstein, Seth          14 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 -- Gautreaux, Matthew        14 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Morris, Harrison          13 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutter, Amy               17 TIDE                   29.08     J28.56        
  2 Sullins, Ella             16 TIDE                   29.35     J28.52        
  3 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      17 STINGRAYS                 NT      29.02        
  4 Weakley, Anna Beth        17 STINGRAYS                 NT      33.03        
 -- Mickle, Peyton Ann        15 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogardus, Zach S          16 TIDE                   25.11      25.56        
  2 Holder, Dylan             17 TIDE                   25.97      25.83        
  3 Patton, Aaron             17 STINGRAYS                 NT      26.97        
  4 Patton, Luke              15 STINGRAYS                 NT      29.26        
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela         7 STINGRAYS                 NT      26.97        
  2 Jones, Alison              8 TIDE                   31.15      29.72        
  3 Hinton, Vivian             7 STINGRAYS                 NT      35.63        
  4 Maurer, Sophie             6 TIDE                   38.11      37.53        
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson          8 STINGRAYS                 NT      23.72        
  2 Rooker, Matthew            8 TIDE                   27.05      24.40        
  3 Carden, Wade               8 STINGRAYS                 NT      32.37        
  4 Mauer, David               8 TIDE                      NT      32.90        
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Overton, Lauren-Cain       9 STINGRAYS                 NT      53.02        
  2 Brandon, Sophie            9 STINGRAYS                 NT      58.03        
  3 Zibas, Camille             9 TIDE                 1:04.28    1:04.41        
 -- Ledbetter, Kate            9 TIDE                 1:06.40         DQ        
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Jack              10 TIDE                   49.05      48.93        
  2 Adams, Reece              10 STINGRAYS                 NT      55.88        
  3 Wimberly, Carter G         9 TIDE                 1:01.33      57.41        
  4 Shook, Sam                10 STINGRAYS                 NT      59.31        
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Allison               11 TIDE                   35.62      34.53        
  2 Campbell, Devin           11 STINGRAYS                 NT      36.16        
  3 Harris, Harding           11 STINGRAYS                 NT      44.78        
  4 Stinson, Emma G           12 TIDE                   50.13      47.91        
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Ethan             12 TIDE                   46.50      41.84        
  2 Jose, Garrett D           11 TIDE                   47.50      45.63        
  3 Hauenstein, Reid          11 STINGRAYS                 NT      48.23        
  4 Johnston, Sam             12 STINGRAYS                 NT      52.65        
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ellery             14 STINGRAYS                 NT      37.12        
  2 Oliver, Sarah Jordan      13 STINGRAYS                 NT      49.56        
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogardus, Jay C           13 TIDE                   38.72      38.29        
  2 Rice, Sam                 14 TIDE                   45.98      43.78        
 -- Hauenstein, Seth          14 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      17 STINGRAYS                 NT      37.03        
  2 Ingerson, Molly           17 TIDE                   39.40      39.19        
  3 Chisler, Caroline M       15 STINGRAYS                 NT      40.94        
  4 Cutter, Amy               17 TIDE                   41.60      41.51        
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            15 STINGRAYS                 NT      31.09        
  2 Holder, Dylan             17 TIDE                   34.52      33.44        
  3 Abbott, Jake              16 TIDE                   38.41      37.31        
  4 Huismann, Brendan         15 STINGRAYS                 NT      39.73        
 -- Patton, Aaron             17 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:22.72        
     1) Wimberly, Jack M8               2) Jones, Alison W8               
     3) Martin, Julia W7                4) Stinson, Jake M8               
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    1:25.03        
     1) Comulada, Gabriela W7           2) Carden, Wade M8                
     3) Bennett, Jamieson M8            4) Johnston, Emma W7              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X1:37.65        
     1) Mauer, David M8                 2) Maurer, Sophie W6              
     3) Zajac, Sophia W5                4) Wilson, Walker M8              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                        NT   X1:45.78        
     1) Evans, Galen M7                 2) Hinton, Vivian W7              
     3) Trudell, Conley M8              4) Trudell, Maggie W7             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT   X2:13.93        
     1) Abbie, Rankin W8                2) Peffer, Nolan M7               
     3) Dillard, Andrew M7              4) Copeland, Jordan W7            
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:24.60        
     1) Maurer, Jack M10                2) Lynam, Sarah W10               
     3) Moffet, Victoria W10            4) Burney, Judson M10             
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    2:42.90        
     1) Shook, Sam M10                  2) Brandon, Claire W9             
     3) Brandon, Sophie W9              4) Peffer, Gage M10               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                        NT   X3:02.27        
     1) Overton, Lauren-Cain W9         2) Schaefer, Genevieve W9         
     3) Johnston, Drew M10              4) Hislop, Lukas M9               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT   X3:02.39        
     1) Adams, Reece M10                2) Bouldin, Trey M9               
     3) Evans, Grace W9                 4) Little, Layne W9               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:11.44        
     1) Wimberly, Carter G M9           2) Askew, Marissa W9              
     3) Ledbetter, Kate W9              4) Harlow, Owen M9                
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    2:07.25        
     1) Campbell, Devin W11             2) Johnston, Sam M12              
     3) Weakley, Regan W11              4) Hauenstein, Reid M11           
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:11.00        
     1) Jose, Garrett D M11             2) Harlow, Ethan M12              
     3) Maurer, Gracie W11              4) Hu, Allison W11                
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:38.87        
     1) Rice, Rob M11                   2) Williams, Hailey W11           
     3) Smith, Kendall W12              4) Wilson, Reynolds M11           
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                        NT   X2:47.57        
     1) Weitenbeck, Abbey W11           2) York, Hannah W12               
     3) Tillery, Joseph M12             4) Overton, Gray M12              
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:02.97        
     1) Burney, Jadie M13               2) Martin, Rebecca W12            
     3) Wilkerson, Hannah L W13         4) Bogardus, Jay C M13            
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    2:15.25        
     1) Jones, Ellery W14               2) Morris, Harrison M13           
     3) Weakley, Callie W14             4) Hauenstein, Reid M11           
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:10.52        
     1) Rice, Sam M14                   2) Stinson, Emma G W12            
     3) Clinton, Sydney W11             4) Stinson, Cade M14              
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:50.32        
     1) Bogardus, Zach S M16            2) Sullins, Ella W16              
     3) Cutter, Amy W17                 4) Holder, Dylan M17              
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    1:53.93        
     1) Espy, Chandler M15              2) Espy, Samantha W17             
     3) Mickle, Peyton Ann W15          4) Patton, Aaron M17              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:01.98        
     1) Cleveland, Jonah N M16          2) Snead, Morgan W15              
     3) Jose, Morgan W17                4) Abbott, Jake M16               
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela         7 STINGRAYS                 NT      26.33        
  2 Jones, Alison              8 TIDE                   39.05      29.91        
  3 Johnston, Emma             7 STINGRAYS                 NT      32.21        
  4 Martin, Julia              7 TIDE                   33.08      34.18        
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skonieczny, Caden          8 TIDE                   26.99      25.28        
  2 Wimberly, Jack             8 TIDE                   30.39      26.28        
  3 Malone, Callaway           7 STINGRAYS                 NT      34.57        
  4 Foster, Harry              7 STINGRAYS                 NT      41.56        
 -- Evans, Galen               7 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Genevieve        9 STINGRAYS                 NT      44.00        
  2 Moffet, Victoria          10 TIDE                   52.16      44.50        
  3 York, Priscilla           10 STINGRAYS                 NT      45.64        
  4 Lynam, Sarah              10 TIDE                 1:03.79      55.76        
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Judson            10 TIDE                   38.68      38.38        
  2 Rooker, Austin             9 TIDE                   59.90      52.65        
  3 Peffer, Gage              10 STINGRAYS                 NT      53.37        
  4 Shook, Sam                10 STINGRAYS                 NT      54.66        
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weakley, Regan            11 STINGRAYS                 NT      32.19        
  2 Campbell, Devin           11 STINGRAYS                 NT      34.00        
  3 Maurer, Gracie            11 TIDE                   42.86      40.65        
  4 Stinson, Emma G           12 TIDE                   48.14      44.39        
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Sam             12 STINGRAYS                 NT      43.87        
  2 Wilson, Reynolds          11 TIDE                   51.77      46.67        
  3 Richardson, John          11 TIDE                   49.42      47.40        
  4 Patton, Daniel            12 STINGRAYS                 NT      52.84        
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ellery             14 STINGRAYS                 NT      37.27        
  2 Wilkerson, Hannah L       13 TIDE                   43.97      39.38        
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Jadie             13 TIDE                   32.15      31.25        
  2 Stinson, Cade             14 TIDE                   36.28      32.59        
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutter, Amy               17 TIDE                   33.25      32.50        
  2 Sullins, Ella             16 TIDE                   39.84      34.55        
  3 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K      17 STINGRAYS                 NT      35.47        
  4 Blizard, Afton            15 STINGRAYS                 NT      40.54        
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            15 STINGRAYS                 NT      27.18        
  2 Bogardus, Zach S          16 TIDE                   32.35      32.03        
  3 Cleveland, Jonah N        16 TIDE                   35.81      32.72        
  4 Patton, Aaron             17 STINGRAYS                 NT      34.75        
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela         7 STINGRAYS                 NT      25.12        
  2 Jones, Alison              8 TIDE                   29.09      29.53        
  3 Martin, Julia              7 TIDE                   27.91      30.62        
  4 Johnston, Emma             7 STINGRAYS                 NT      35.39        
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Walker             8 TIDE                   28.25      21.58        
  2 Bennett, Jamieson          8 STINGRAYS                 NT      22.60        
  3 Rooker, Matthew            8 TIDE                   25.43      23.19        
  4 Carden, Wade               8 STINGRAYS                 NT      29.94        
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          10 TIDE                   55.18      46.81        
  2 Brandon, Claire            9 STINGRAYS                 NT      49.35        
  3 Brandon, Sophie            9 STINGRAYS                 NT      50.50        
  4 Askew, Marissa             9 TIDE                      NT    1:12.13        
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Jack              10 TIDE                   43.19      44.34        
  2 Peffer, Gage              10 STINGRAYS                 NT      47.65        
  3 Adams, Reece              10 STINGRAYS                 NT      50.94        
  4 Steadmon, Lync             9 TIDE                   59.79      52.93        
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Devin           11 STINGRAYS                 NT      29.50        
  2 Weakley, Regan            11 STINGRAYS                 NT      29.97        
  3 Martin, Rebecca           12 TIDE                   49.78      42.46        
  4 Clinton, Sydney           11 TIDE                   46.54      42.82        
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Ethan             12 TIDE                   46.90      40.44        
  2 Wilson, Reynolds          11 TIDE                   51.00      49.69        
  3 Patton, Daniel            12 STINGRAYS                 NT      55.88        
  4 Hauenstein, Reid          11 STINGRAYS                 NT    1:02.73        
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weakley, Callie           14 STINGRAYS                 NT      39.00        
  2 Wilkerson, Hannah L       13 TIDE                   45.08      40.60        
  3 Matteson, Maggie          13 STINGRAYS                 NT    1:04.94        
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Jadie             13 TIDE                   31.18      29.88        
  2 Stinson, Cade             14 TIDE                      NT      34.33        
  3 Morris, Harrison          13 STINGRAYS                 NT      44.66        
 -- Hauenstein, Seth          14 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 -- Bogardus, Jay C           13 TIDE                   32.12        SCR        
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullins, Ella             16 TIDE                   36.47      32.25        
  2 Snead, Morgan             15 TIDE                   36.22      36.69        
  3 Blizard, Afton            15 STINGRAYS                 NT      36.70        
  4 Mickle, Peyton Ann        15 STINGRAYS                 NT      37.13        
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            15 STINGRAYS                 NT      27.25        
  2 Bogardus, Zach S          16 TIDE                   31.47     J29.22        
  3 Holder, Dylan             17 TIDE                   32.67     J29.07        
  4 Huismann, Brendan         15 STINGRAYS                 NT      33.48        
 -- Patton, Luke              15 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 -- Chisler, Evan             17 STINGRAYS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:40.91        
     1) Jones, Alison 8                 2) Zajac, Sophia 5                
     3) Maurer, Sophie 6                4) Martin, Julia 7                
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    1:46.94        
     1) Hinton, Vivian 7                2) Trudell, Maggie 7              
     3) Comulada, Gabriela 7            4) Johnston, Emma 7               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT   X2:07.04        
     1) Hannah, Erin 7                  2) Harlow, Tallulah 7             
     3) Abbie, Rankin 8                 4) Stepien, Chloe 7               
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:18.28        
     1) Stinson, Jake 8                 2) Wilson, Walker 8               
     3) Wimberly, Jack 8                4) Rooker, Matthew 8              
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    1:34.84        
     1) Bennett, Jamieson 8             2) Carden, Wade 8                 
     3) Foster, Harry 7                 4) Trudell, Conley 8              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                        NT         x         
     1) Mcarthur, Freddie 8             2) Peffer, Nolan 7                
     3) Saunders, Jesse 8               4) York, Peyton J 7               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT   X1:58.99        
     1) Dillard, Andrew 7               2) Evans, Galen 7                 
     3) Gunter, Cooper 8                4) Malone, Callaway 7             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:14.37        
     1) Mauer, David 8                  2) Skonieczny, Caden 8            
     3) Burney, Jack 7                  4) Wimberly, Seth 6               
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    2:42.78        
     1) Brandon, Claire 9               2) Brandon, Sophie 9              
     3) York, Priscilla 10              4) Schaefer, Genevieve 9          
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:55.44        
     1) Lynam, Sarah 10                 2) Zibas, Camille 9               
     3) Lynam, Abby 9                   4) Moffet, Victoria 10            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT   X3:18.41        
     1) Evans, Grace 9                  2) Little, Layne 9                
     3) Mcarthur, Addy 8                4) Overton, Lauren-Cain 9         
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:39.38        
     1) Maurer, Jack 10                 2) Harlow, Owen 9                 
     3) Steadmon, Lync 9                4) Burney, Judson 10              
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    2:58.53        
     1) Peffer, Gage 10                 2) Shook, Sam 10                  
     3) Johnston, Drew 10               4) Tillery, Luke 10               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:17.44        
     1) Wimberly, Carter G 9            2) Skonieczny, Caden 8            
     3) Snead, Jonah 10                 4) Rooker, Austin 9               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                        NT   X3:23.00        
     1) Garding, Nikolai 9              2) Hislop, Lukas 9                
     3) Matteson, Tom 10                4) Comulada, Gavin 9              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT   X4:24.93        
     1) Adams, Reece 10                 2) Bouldin, Trey 9                
     3) Brooks, Alden 9                 4) Evans, Owens 9                 
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    1:55.13        
     1) Campbell, Devin 11              2) Weakley, Regan 11              
     3) Garding, Madelene 12            4) Brandon, Grace 12              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:16.66        
     1) Maurer, Gracie 11               2) Clinton, Sydney 11             
     3) Stinson, Emma G 12              4) Hu, Allison 11                 
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT   X2:20.76        
     1) Harris, Harding 11              2) Foster, Margaret 11            
     3) Thompson, Grace 11              4) York, Hannah 12                
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:02.85        
     1) Martin, Rebecca 12              2) Smith, Kendall 12              
     3) Williams, Hailey 11             4) Ledbetter, Kate 9              
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:33.25        
     1) Jose, Garrett D 11              2) Wilson, Reynolds 11            
     3) Rice, Rob 11                    4) Harlow, Ethan 12               
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    2:50.78        
     1) Hauenstein, Reid 11             2) Johnston, Sam 12               
     3) Overton, Gray 12                4) Patton, Daniel 12              
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    2:33.63        
     1) Jones, Ellery 14                2) Matteson, Maggie 13            
     3) Oliver, Sarah Jordan 13         4) Weakley, Callie 14             
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:57.71        
     1) Burney, Jadie 13                2) Stinson, Cade 14               
     3) Rice, Sam 14                    4) Bogardus, Jay C 13             
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:06.53        
     1) Cutter, Amy 17                  2) Jose, Morgan 17                
     3) Snead, Morgan 15                4) Sullins, Ella 16               
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    2:18.44        
     1) Blizard, Afton 15               2) Byrd, Sara Kathryn K 17        
     3) Chisler, Caroline M 15          4) Mickle, Peyton Ann 15          
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:46.41        
     1) Bogardus, Zach S 16             2) Abbott, Jake 16                
     3) Cleveland, Jonah N 16           4) Holder, Dylan 17               
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    1:49.04        
     1) Espy, Chandler 15               2) Patton, Aaron 17               
     3) Patton, Luke 15                 4) Huismann, Brendan 15           
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Whitesburg Tide                     322   2. Mountain Springs Swim Team          227
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Mountain Springs Swim Team          157   2. Whitesburg Tide                     100
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 96                     
 
  1. Whitesburg Tide                     194   2. Mountain Springs Swim Team           63

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org