Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to Monte Sano Makos       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 6/24/2012 11:54 AM
                  RSAL vs MTSP_20June2012-Meters - 6/20/2012                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     2:30.11  
     1) Parks, Natalie 7                2) Powell, Brenna 8               
     3) Busby, Elizabeth 8              4) Tanner, Claire 7               
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'B'                                 X2:52.22  
     1) Johnston, Emma 7                2) Abbie, Rankin 8                
     3) Stepien, Chloe 7                4) Trudell, Maggie 7              
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Hannah, Erin 7                  2) Hinton, Vivian 7               
     3) Comulada, Gabriela 7            4) Mcarthur, Addy 8               
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  2:00.35  
     1) York, Peyton 7                  2) Bennett, Jamieson 8            
     3) Gunter, Cooper 8                4) Carden, Wade 8                 
  2 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     2:01.16  
     1) Derrington, Michael 7           2) Stokes, John Thomas 8          
     3) Groves, Riley 7                 4) Eames, Tyler 6                 
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'B'                                 X2:19.60  
     1) Malone, Callaway 7              2) Mcarthur, Freddie 8            
     3) Trudell, Conley 8               4) Evans, Galen 7                 
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     3:17.17  
     1) Cornelius, Jessica 9            2) Ansley, Heather 10             
     3) Harting, Nichole 10             4) Hamilton, Rebekah 9            
  2 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  3:24.62  
     1) Schaefer, Genevieve 9           2) Brandon, Sophie 9              
     3) Brandon, Claire 9               4) York, Priscilla 10             
 -- Redstone Launchers  'B'                                    X3:59.39  
     1) Powell, Holly 10                2) Okochi, Yui 10                 
     3) Lakin, Zadie 10                 4) Key, Carly 10                  
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     4:03.92  
     1) Eames, Jackson 9                2) Bowes, William 10              
     3) Stokes, Nicholaus 9             4) Anderson, Gabriel 9            
 -- Redstone Launchers  'B'                                          x   
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'B'                                 X4:35.56  
     1) Hislop, Lukas 9                 2) Dixon, Andrew 10               
     3) Bouldin, Trey 9                 4) Tillery, Luke 10               
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Shook, Sam 10                   2) Comulada, Gavin 9              
     3) Garding, Nikolai 9              4) Johnston, Drew 10              
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  2:24.42  
     1) Weakley, Regan 11               2) Garding, Madelene 12           
     3) Campbell, Devin 11              4) York, Hannah 12                
  2 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     3:07.15  
     1) Bamburg, Sarah 12               2) Mix, Samantha 11               
     3) Ansley, Nicole 12               4) Chapman, Julisia 12            
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'B'                                 X3:24.07  
     1) Weitenbeck, Abbey 11            2) Harris, Harding 11             
     3) Mclendon, Anna Kate 11          4) Brandon, Grace 12              
 -- Redstone Launchers  'B'                                    X4:18.45  
     1) Santos, Jasmine 12              2) Campbell, Sasha 12             
     3) Jordan, Kitty 11                4) Vander Schaaf, Renita 12       
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     3:31.15  
     1) MacDonald, Trevor 11            2) Eames, Jason 12                
     3) Stokes, Christopher 11          4) Spuhl, J. David 12             
  2 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  3:32.76  
     1) Patton, Daniel 12               2) Hauenstein, Reid 11            
     3) Johnston, Sam 12                4) Tillery, Joseph 12             
 -- Redstone Launchers  'B'                                    X4:16.53  
     1) Paden, Matthew 12               2) Bowes, Seth 12                 
     3) Underwood, Ethan 11             4) Vander Schaaf, Reice 11        
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     2:55.44  
     1) Bowes, Samantha 14              2) MacDonald, Sam 14              
     3) Munster, Claire 14              4) Cornelius, Laura Beth 13       
  2 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  3:01.78  
     1) Evans, Erin 13                  2) Matteson, Maggie 13            
     3) Jones, Ellery 14                4) Weakley, Callie 14             
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Redstone Launchers  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Stephens, James 13              2) Taylor, Benjamin 13            
     3) Harting, Zach 14                4) Hayes, Garren 13               
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  2:52.74  
     1) Byrd, Sara Kathryn 17           2) Espy, Samantha 17              
     3) Chisler, Caroline 15            4) Roe, Mary Anna 17              
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     2:37.05  
     1) Warren, Matthew 16              2) Santiago, Derek 15             
     3) Luo, Kevin 15                   4) Foeller, Chris 17              
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Chisler, Evan 17                2) Espy, Chandler 15              
     3) Charlton, Tyler 17              4) Rich, Ben 17                   
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peyton, Maggie             6 Stingrays                        39.38  
  2 Tillery, Lucy              6 Stingrays                        53.89  
  3 Groves, Brooke             5 Launchers                      1:05.01  
  4 Brady, Lizzy               6 Launchers                      1:12.13  
  5 Tumminello, Cici           5 Stingrays                      1:15.05  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bayless, Ila               6 Stingrays                       X40.56  
 -- Bayless, Nadia             4 Stingrays                     X1:00.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eames, Tyler               6 Launchers                        29.29  
  2 Bell, Jayden               5 Launchers                        38.45  
  3 Little, Grey               5 Stingrays                        39.80  
  4 Underwood, Stephen         6 Launchers                        42.49  
  5 Sowell, Joseph             5 Stingrays                        46.91  
  6 Harris, Hooper             5 Stingrays                      1:04.29  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Evans, John                5 Stingrays                       X55.37  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Busby, Elizabeth           8 Launchers                        21.97  
  2 Powell, Brenna             8 Launchers                        25.90  
  3 Johnston, Emma             7 Stingrays                        27.22  
  4 Mcarthur, Addy             8 Stingrays                        27.90  
  5 Hannah, Erin               7 Stingrays                        30.25  
  6 Tanner, Claire             7 Launchers                        36.11  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Trudell, Maggie            7 Stingrays                       X29.49  
 -- Stepien, Chloe             7 Stingrays                       X40.52  
 -- Moore, Hailey              8 Launchers                       X41.52  
 -- Parks, Natalie             7 Launchers                       X42.52  
 -- Paden, Tonya               8 Launchers                     X1:16.37  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley              7 Launchers                        20.00  
  2 Carden, Wade               8 Stingrays                        23.92  
  3 York, Peyton               7 Stingrays                       J27.71  
  4 Foster, Harry              7 Stingrays                       J27.46  
  5 Bell, Jace                 8 Launchers                        28.20  
  6 Tuggle, Jeffrey            8 Launchers                        36.34  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Trudell, Conley            8 Stingrays                       X25.80  
 -- Evans, Galen               7 Stingrays                       X28.44  
 -- Cobert, Xander             8 Launchers                       X31.13  
 -- Derrington, Michael        7 Launchers                       X31.29  
 -- Ise, Aleksander            7 Launchers                       X34.30  
 -- Underwood, Stephen         6 Launchers                       X41.67  
 -- Tumminello, Vince          7 Stingrays                       X46.09  
 -- Reynolds, Conner           7 Launchers                     X1:02.54  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harting, Nichole          10 Launchers                        37.76  
  2 Hamilton, Rebekah          9 Launchers                        38.57  
  3 Brandon, Sophie            9 Stingrays                        44.19  
  4 York, Priscilla           10 Stingrays                        45.25  
  5 Little, Layne              9 Stingrays                        49.09  
  6 Key, Carly                10 Launchers                        57.06  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Okochi, Yui               10 Launchers                       X50.51  
 -- Lakin, Zadie              10 Launchers                       X50.97  
 -- Powell, Holly             10 Launchers                       X53.17  
 -- Grochowski, Peyton        10 Launchers                     X1:04.50  
 -- Berry, Denise              9 Launchers                     X1:08.74  
 -- Brady, Melody              9 Launchers                     X1:08.94  
 -- Moore, Kelsey             10 Launchers                     X1:11.72  
 -- Johnson, Tiffany          10 Launchers                     X1:25.84  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stokes, Nicholaus          9 Launchers                        41.69  
  2 Shook, Sam                10 Stingrays                        41.97  
  3 Johnston, Drew            10 Stingrays                        43.98  
  4 Eames, Jackson             9 Launchers                        51.27  
  5 Tillery, Luke             10 Stingrays                        52.60  
  6 Anderson, Gabriel          9 Launchers                        59.98  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Matteson, Tom             10 Stingrays                       X58.26  
 -- Bamburg, Jason            10 Launchers                       X59.25  
 -- Paden, Andrew              9 Launchers                       X59.47  
 -- Dixon, Andrew             10 Stingrays                     X1:02.12  
 -- Taylor, Wyatt              9 Launchers                     X1:07.11  
 -- Bowes, William            10 Launchers                     X1:13.07  
 -- Evans, Owens               9 Stingrays                     X1:17.70  
 -- Blankenship, Samuel        9 Launchers                     X1:20.05  
 -- Reynolds, Christian        9 Launchers                     X1:22.00  
 -- Chaffin, Jacob             9 Launchers                     X1:56.68  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weakley, Regan            11 Stingrays                        28.86  
  2 Campbell, Devin           11 Stingrays                        29.48  
  3 Ansley, Nicole            12 Launchers                        32.97  
  4 York, Hannah              12 Stingrays                        40.00  
  5 Bamburg, Sarah            12 Launchers                        44.82  
  6 Santos, Jasmine           12 Launchers                        53.14  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Brandon, Grace            12 Stingrays                       X35.51  
 -- Foster, Margaret          11 Stingrays                       X38.32  
 -- Bouldin, Lily             11 Stingrays                       X39.10  
 -- Thompson, Grace           11 Stingrays                       X40.16  
 -- Little, Caroline          11 Stingrays                       X40.28  
 -- Chapman, Julisia          12 Launchers                       X42.15  
 -- Vander Schaaf, Renita     12 Launchers                       X49.96  
 -- Mclendon, Anna Kate       11 Stingrays                       X50.29  
 -- Jordan, Kitty             11 Launchers                       X53.72  
 -- Anderson, Alyssa          11 Launchers                       X55.39  
 -- Oglesby, Katie            11 Launchers                       X57.61  
 -- Worley, Lydia             11 Launchers                       X57.66  
 -- Campbell, Sasha           12 Launchers                       X59.03  
 -- Tuggle, Allison           11 Launchers                     X1:10.18  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spuhl, J. David           12 Launchers                        36.50  
  2 Johnston, Sam             12 Stingrays                        37.78  
  3 Eames, Jason              12 Launchers                        45.35  
  4 MacDonald, Trevor         11 Launchers                        45.83  
  5 Hauenstein, Reid          11 Stingrays                        48.49  
  6 Tillery, Joseph           12 Stingrays                        50.45  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Vander Schaaf, Reice      11 Launchers                       X47.57  
 -- Wiggins, Joshua           11 Launchers                       X48.88  
 -- Bowes, Seth               12 Launchers                       X52.25  
 -- Underwood, Ethan          11 Launchers                       X52.54  
 -- Paden, Matthew            12 Launchers                       X52.54  
 -- Wiggins, Ethan            12 Launchers                       X55.81  
 -- Sowell, Jason             11 Stingrays                     X1:00.00  
 -- Rhyne, Zane               11 Launchers                     X1:01.47  
 -- Van Riper, Nick           12 Launchers                     X1:02.69  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munster, Claire           14 Launchers                        30.36  
  2 Weakley, Callie           14 Stingrays                        36.10  
  3 Evans, Erin               13 Stingrays                        37.77  
  4 Bowes, Samantha           14 Launchers                        41.39  
  5 Okochi, Rena              13 Launchers                        41.86  
  6 Matteson, Maggie          13 Stingrays                        54.44  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harting, Zach             14 Launchers                        28.17  
  2 Morris, Harrison          13 Stingrays                        36.65  
  3 Hayes, Garren             13 Launchers                        39.26  
  4 Longino, Carter           13 Launchers                      1:04.39  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stephens, James           13 Launchers                       X46.23  
 -- Blankenship, John         13 Launchers                       X46.83  
 -- Jordan, Patrick           14 Launchers                       X50.11  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haapoja, Ellen            15 Launchers                        31.06  
  2 Espy, Samantha            17 Stingrays                        32.13  
  3 Chisler, Caroline         15 Stingrays                        35.90  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santiago, Derek           15 Launchers                        28.34  
  2 Luo, Kevin                15 Launchers                        28.41  
  3 Chisler, Evan             17 Stingrays                        38.60  
  4 Charlton, Tyler           17 Stingrays                        39.00  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela         7 Stingrays                        30.88  
  2 Busby, Elizabeth           8 Launchers                        34.85  
  3 Powell, Brenna             8 Launchers                        38.47  
  4 Tanner, Claire             7 Launchers                        55.43  
  5 Harlow, Ella               8 Stingrays                        56.02  
 -- Hinton, Vivian             7 Stingrays                           DQ  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson          8 Stingrays                        28.20  
  2 Stokes, John Thomas        8 Launchers                        34.78  
  3 Gunter, Cooper             8 Stingrays                        40.57  
  4 Malone, Callaway           7 Stingrays                        41.86  
  5 Eames, Tyler               6 Launchers                        44.53  
  6 Underwood, Stephen         6 Launchers                        54.40  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Genevieve        9 Stingrays                        54.27  
  2 York, Priscilla           10 Stingrays                        56.36  
  3 Ansley, Heather           10 Launchers                        59.06  
  4 Hamilton, Rebekah          9 Launchers                      1:02.00  
  5 Cornelius, Jessica         9 Launchers                      1:04.08  
  6 Little, Layne              9 Stingrays                      1:13.87  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stokes, Nicholaus          9 Launchers                        56.54  
  2 Adams, Reece              10 Stingrays                      1:01.54  
  3 Comulada, Gavin            9 Stingrays                      1:14.72  
  4 Tillery, Luke             10 Stingrays                      1:16.06  
  5 Taylor, Wyatt              9 Launchers                      1:34.05  
 -- Bowes, William            10 Launchers                           DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Devin           11 Stingrays                        40.03  
  2 Harris, Harding           11 Stingrays                        46.89  
  3 York, Hannah              12 Stingrays                        52.80  
  4 Mix, Samantha             11 Launchers                        55.28  
  5 Vander Schaaf, Renita     12 Launchers                        58.18  
  6 Jordan, Kitty             11 Launchers                      1:18.76  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eames, Jason              12 Launchers                       J58.43  
  2 Hauenstein, Reid          11 Stingrays                       J58.32  
  3 Spuhl, J. David           12 Launchers                      1:03.18  
  4 Celeski, Noah             12 Stingrays                      1:13.72  
 -- Hislop, Tate              11 Stingrays                           DQ  
 -- MacDonald, Trevor         11 Launchers                           DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ellery             14 Stingrays                        41.24  
  2 MacDonald, Sam            14 Launchers                        52.05  
  3 Cornelius, Laura Beth     13 Launchers                        53.17  
  4 Okochi, Rena              13 Launchers                        56.66  
  5 Weakley, Callie           14 Stingrays                      1:09.40  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Benjamin          13 Launchers                        44.41  
  2 Blankenship, John         13 Launchers                        53.74  
  3 Hayes, Garren             13 Launchers                        59.55  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haapoja, Ellen            15 Launchers                        40.31  
  2 Byrd, Sara Kathryn        17 Stingrays                        41.04  
  3 Espy, Samantha            17 Stingrays                        42.39  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            15 Stingrays                        34.86  
  2 Santiago, Derek           15 Launchers                        36.14  
  3 Warren, Matthew           16 Launchers                        43.22  
  4 Rich, Ben                 17 Stingrays                        57.32  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  1:34.26  
     1) Carden, Wade M8                 2) Comulada, Gabriela W7          
     3) Mcarthur, Addy W8               4) Bennett, Jamieson M8           
  2 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     1:35.42  
     1) Groves, Riley M7                2) Stokes, John Thomas M8         
     3) Busby, Elizabeth W8             4) Powell, Brenna W8              
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'C'                                 X1:58.70  
     1) Gunter, Cooper M8               2) Hinton, Vivian W7              
     3) Trudell, Maggie W7              4) Trudell, Conley M8             
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'B'                                 X1:59.91  
     1) Foster, Harry M7                2) Hannah, Erin W7                
     3) Johnston, Emma W7               4) York, Peyton M7                
 -- Redstone Launchers  'B'                                    X2:21.31  
     1) Eames, Tyler M6                 2) Bell, Jace M8                  
     3) Tanner, Claire W7               4) Parks, Natalie W7              
 -- Redstone Launchers  'C'                                    X3:14.14  
     1) Ise, Aleksander M7              2) Derrington, Michael M7         
     3) Paden, Tonya W8                 4) Groves, Brooke W5              
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     2:54.50  
     1) Stokes, Nicholaus M9            2) Eames, Jackson M9              
     3) Harting, Nichole W10            4) Hamilton, Rebekah W9           
  2 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  2:59.18  
     1) Johnston, Drew M10              2) Brandon, Sophie W9             
     3) Schaefer, Genevieve W9          4) Shook, Sam M10                 
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'B'                                 X3:21.47  
     1) Tillery, Luke M10               2) Brandon, Claire W9             
     3) Little, Layne W9                4) Adams, Reece M10               
 -- Redstone Launchers  'B'                                    X3:47.62  
     1) Bowes, William M10              2) Anderson, Gabriel M9           
     3) Ansley, Heather W10             4) Cornelius, Jessica W9          
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'C'                                 X4:04.95  
     1) Evans, Owens M9                 2) Dixon, Andrew M10              
     3) Evans, Grace W9                 4) York, Priscilla W10            
 -- Redstone Launchers  'C'                                    X4:13.62  
     1) Bamburg, Jason M10              2) Taylor, Wyatt M9               
     3) Key, Carly W10                  4) Lakin, Zadie W10               
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  2:28.19  
     1) Hauenstein, Reid M11            2) Campbell, Devin W11            
     3) Weakley, Regan W11              4) Johnston, Sam M12              
  2 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     2:40.29  
     1) Spuhl, J. David M12             2) Chapman, Julisia W12           
     3) Ansley, Nicole W12              4) Mix, Samantha W11              
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'B'                                 X2:52.02  
     1) Celeski, Noah M12               2) York, Hannah W12               
     3) Garding, Madelene W12           4) Tillery, Joseph M12            
 -- Redstone Launchers  'B'                                    X3:07.60  
     1) Eames, Jason M12                2) Vander Schaaf, Reice M11       
     3) Bamburg, Sarah W12              4) Key, Alexandra W12             
 -- Redstone Launchers  'C'                                    X3:39.56  
     1) Stokes, Christopher M11         2) Santos, Jasmine W12            
     3) Campbell, Sasha W12             4) MacDonald, Trevor M11          
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     2:17.75  
     1) Harting, Zach M14               2) Taylor, Benjamin M13           
     3) Munster, Claire W14             4) Bowes, Samantha W14            
  2 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  2:35.74  
     1) Jones, Ellery W14               2) Oliver, Sarah Jordan W13       
     3) Morris, Harrison M13            4) Patton, Daniel M12             
 -- Redstone Launchers  'B'                                    X2:51.79  
     1) Stephens, James M13             2) Hayes, Garren M13              
     3) Okochi, Rena W13                4) MacDonald, Sam W14             
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     2:08.00  
     1) Haapoja, Ellen W15              2) Luo, Kevin M15                 
     3) Cornelius, Laura Beth W13       4) Santiago, Derek M15            
  2 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  2:14.91  
     1) Byrd, Sara Kathryn W17          2) Espy, Samantha W17             
     3) Espy, Chandler M15              4) Charlton, Tyler M17            
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela         7 Stingrays                        30.88  
  2 Hannah, Erin               7 Stingrays                        36.28  
  3 Johnston, Emma             7 Stingrays                        41.36  
  4 Parks, Natalie             7 Launchers                        43.51  
  5 Moore, Hailey              8 Launchers                        52.63  
  6 Groves, Brooke             5 Launchers                      1:00.50  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley              7 Launchers                        23.48  
  2 Bennett, Jamieson          8 Stingrays                        26.01  
  3 Derrington, Michael        7 Launchers                        37.49  
  4 York, Peyton               7 Stingrays                        40.54  
  5 Dillard, Andrew            7 Stingrays                        45.08  
  6 Eames, Tyler               6 Launchers                        49.52  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Genevieve        9 Stingrays                        49.39  
  2 Hamilton, Rebekah          9 Launchers                        53.58  
  3 Brandon, Claire            9 Stingrays                        54.85  
  4 Evans, Grace               9 Stingrays                      1:08.90  
  5 Key, Carly                10 Launchers                      1:09.59  
  6 Grochowski, Peyton        10 Launchers                      1:11.26  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stokes, Nicholaus          9 Launchers                        52.41  
  2 Eames, Jackson             9 Launchers                        52.61  
  3 Johnston, Drew            10 Stingrays                        57.22  
  4 Garding, Nikolai           9 Stingrays                      1:03.87  
  5 Hislop, Lukas              9 Stingrays                      1:17.25  
 -- Anderson, Gabriel          9 Launchers                           DQ  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weakley, Regan            11 Stingrays                        34.31  
  2 Garding, Madelene         12 Stingrays                        36.35  
  3 Ansley, Nicole            12 Launchers                        38.98  
  4 Weitenbeck, Abbey         11 Stingrays                        50.80  
  5 Bamburg, Sarah            12 Launchers                        56.40  
  6 Anderson, Alyssa          11 Launchers                      1:09.90  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Sam             12 Stingrays                        50.81  
  2 MacDonald, Trevor         11 Launchers                        55.63  
  3 Patton, Daniel            12 Stingrays                        57.84  
  4 Stokes, Christopher       11 Launchers                      1:00.37  
  5 Vander Schaaf, Reice      11 Launchers                      1:02.53  
  6 Hislop, Tate              11 Stingrays                      1:12.31  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munster, Claire           14 Launchers                        36.81  
  2 Jones, Ellery             14 Stingrays                        41.08  
  3 Cornelius, Laura Beth     13 Launchers                        50.88  
  4 Weakley, Callie           14 Stingrays                        52.17  
  5 Bowes, Samantha           14 Launchers                        53.08  
  6 Matteson, Maggie          13 Stingrays                      1:09.06  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harting, Zach             14 Launchers                        34.14  
  2 Jordan, Patrick           14 Launchers                      1:05.66  
 -- Blankenship, John         13 Launchers                           DQ  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Sara Kathryn        17 Stingrays                        41.39  
  2 Espy, Samantha            17 Stingrays                        44.03  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            15 Stingrays                        31.98  
  2 Luo, Kevin                15 Launchers                        33.11  
  3 Warren, Matthew           16 Launchers                        40.09  
  4 Charlton, Tyler           17 Stingrays                        49.78  
  5 Rich, Ben                 17 Stingrays                        53.44  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela         7 Stingrays                        29.19  
  2 Busby, Elizabeth           8 Launchers                        30.56  
  3 Powell, Brenna             8 Launchers                        33.28  
  4 Mcarthur, Addy             8 Stingrays                        42.71  
  5 Tanner, Claire             7 Launchers                        55.18  
 -- Harlow, Tallulah           7 Stingrays                           DQ  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley              7 Launchers                        20.33  
  2 Bennett, Jamieson          8 Stingrays                        24.23  
  3 Stokes, John Thomas        8 Launchers                        34.25  
  4 Carden, Wade               8 Stingrays                        36.66  
  5 Gunter, Cooper             8 Stingrays                        38.67  
  6 Bell, Jace                 8 Launchers                        47.32  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harting, Nichole          10 Launchers                        51.29  
  2 Schaefer, Genevieve        9 Stingrays                        53.98  
  3 Brandon, Claire            9 Stingrays                        58.75  
  4 York, Priscilla           10 Stingrays                      1:03.18  
  5 Lakin, Zadie              10 Launchers                      1:08.78  
  6 Powell, Holly             10 Launchers                      1:11.73  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eames, Jackson             9 Launchers                        55.90  
  2 Shook, Sam                10 Stingrays                        56.15  
  3 Adams, Reece              10 Stingrays                        57.52  
  4 Bouldin, Trey              9 Stingrays                      1:15.64  
  5 Anderson, Gabriel          9 Launchers                      1:24.36  
  6 Paden, Andrew              9 Launchers                      1:41.34  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Devin           11 Stingrays                        32.24  
  2 Weakley, Regan            11 Stingrays                        33.85  
  3 Garding, Madelene         12 Stingrays                        35.41  
  4 Ansley, Nicole            12 Launchers                        38.64  
  5 Key, Alexandra            12 Launchers                        53.91  
  6 Campbell, Sasha           12 Launchers                      1:41.36  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spuhl, J. David           12 Launchers                        49.94  
  2 Johnston, Sam             12 Stingrays                        50.31  
  3 Eames, Jason              12 Launchers                      1:00.00  
  4 Tillery, Joseph           12 Stingrays                      1:05.01  
  5 Hauenstein, Reid          11 Stingrays                      1:05.49  
  6 Stokes, Christopher       11 Launchers                      1:10.51  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munster, Claire           14 Launchers                        34.25  
  2 Jones, Ellery             14 Stingrays                        37.59  
  3 Weakley, Callie           14 Stingrays                        44.73  
  4 Oliver, Sarah Jordan      13 Stingrays                        48.14  
  5 Okochi, Rena              13 Launchers                        58.12  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harting, Zach             14 Launchers                        30.71  
  2 Taylor, Benjamin          13 Launchers                        39.13  
  3 Morris, Harrison          13 Stingrays                        48.62  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Sara Kathryn        17 Stingrays                        35.93  
  2 Haapoja, Ellen            15 Launchers                        36.28  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espy, Chandler            15 Stingrays                        30.03  
  2 Santiago, Derek           15 Launchers                        31.66  
  3 Luo, Kevin                15 Launchers                        32.01  
  4 Warren, Matthew           16 Launchers                        40.68  
  5 Charlton, Tyler           17 Stingrays                        48.38  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  1:58.43  
     1) Hannah, Erin 7                  2) Comulada, Gabriela 7           
     3) Johnston, Emma 7                4) Mcarthur, Addy 8               
  2 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     2:17.99  
     1) Busby, Elizabeth 8              2) Powell, Brenna 8               
     3) Tanner, Claire 7                4) Parks, Natalie 7               
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'B'                                 X2:24.93  
     1) Trudell, Maggie 7               2) Harlow, Tallulah 7             
     3) Stepien, Chloe 7                4) Hinton, Vivian 7               
 -- Redstone Launchers  'B'                                    X3:59.18  
     1) Groves, Brooke 5                2) Paden, Tonya 8                 
     3) Brady, Lizzy 6                  4) Moore, Hailey 8                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  1:42.64  
     1) Carden, Wade 8                  2) Foster, Harry 7                
     3) York, Peyton 7                  4) Bennett, Jamieson 8            
  2 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     2:10.48  
     1) Groves, Riley 7                 2) Stokes, John Thomas 8          
     3) Eames, Tyler 6                  4) Bell, Jace 8                   
 -- Redstone Launchers  'B'                                    X2:28.38  
     1) Cobert, Xander 8                2) Derrington, Michael 7          
     3) Ise, Aleksander 7               4) Bell, Jayden 5                 
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'B'                                 X2:35.55  
     1) Dillard, Andrew 7               2) Malone, Callaway 7             
     3) Trudell, Conley 8               4) Tumminello, Vince 7            
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     2:53.69  
     1) Harting, Nichole 10             2) Hamilton, Rebekah 9            
     3) Ansley, Heather 10              4) Cornelius, Jessica 9           
  2 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  3:01.44  
     1) Schaefer, Genevieve 9           2) Brandon, Sophie 9              
     3) Brandon, Claire 9               4) York, Priscilla 10             
 -- Redstone Launchers  'B'                                    X3:59.20  
     1) Key, Carly 10                   2) Lakin, Zadie 10                
     3) Powell, Holly 10                4) Grochowski, Peyton 10          
 -- Redstone Launchers  'C'                                    X4:38.92  
     1) Berry, Denise 9                 2) Brady, Melody 9                
     3) Okochi, Yui 10                  4) Johnson, Tiffany 10            
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  3:25.62  
     1) Tillery, Luke 10                2) Bouldin, Trey 9                
     3) Johnston, Drew 10               4) Shook, Sam 10                  
  2 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     3:59.68  
     1) Stokes, Nicholaus 9             2) Eames, Jackson 9               
     3) Bowes, William 10               4) Anderson, Gabriel 9            
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'B'                                 X3:44.35  
     1) Adams, Reece 10                 2) Comulada, Gavin 9              
     3) Garding, Nikolai 9              4) Hislop, Lukas 9                
 -- Redstone Launchers  'B'                                    X4:48.17  
     1) Blankenship, Samuel 9           2) Taylor, Wyatt 9                
     3) Paden, Andrew 9                 4) Bamburg, Jason 10              
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  2:05.71  
     1) Weakley, Regan 11               2) Garding, Madelene 12           
     3) Brandon, Grace 12               4) Campbell, Devin 11             
  2 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     2:48.52  
     1) Ansley, Nicole 12               2) Key, Alexandra 12              
     3) Mix, Samantha 11                4) Chapman, Julisia 12            
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'B'                                 X2:38.77  
     1) Foster, Margaret 11             2) Bouldin, Lily 11               
     3) Little, Caroline 11             4) York, Hannah 12                
 -- Mtn Springs Stingrays  'C'                                 X3:07.26  
     1) Little, Layne 9                 2) Weitenbeck, Abbey 11           
     3) Mclendon, Anna Kate 11          4) Harris, Harding 11             
 -- Redstone Launchers  'B'                                    X3:42.30  
     1) Santos, Jasmine 12              2) Bamburg, Sarah 12              
     3) Vander Schaaf, Renita 12        4) Campbell, Sasha 12             
 -- Redstone Launchers  'C'                                    X3:54.38  
     1) Worley, Lydia 11                2) Jordan, Kitty 11               
     3) Oglesby, Katie 11               4) Anderson, Alyssa 11            
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     2:57.11  
     1) Spuhl, J. David 12              2) MacDonald, Trevor 11           
     3) Eames, Jason 12                 4) Vander Schaaf, Reice 11        
  2 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  3:05.93  
     1) Hauenstein, Reid 11             2) Patton, Daniel 12              
     3) Tillery, Joseph 12              4) Johnston, Sam 12               
 -- Redstone Launchers  'B'                                    X3:42.00  
     1) Van Riper, Nick 12              2) Stokes, Christopher 11         
     3) Wiggins, Joshua 11              4) Bowes, Seth 12                 
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     2:41.99  
     1) Munster, Claire 14              2) Okochi, Rena 13                
     3) Cornelius, Laura Beth 13        4) MacDonald, Sam 14              
  2 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  2:42.37  
     1) Jones, Ellery 14                2) Weakley, Callie 14             
     3) Matteson, Maggie 13             4) Evans, Erin 13                 
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     2:18.49  
     1) Harting, Zach 14                2) Hayes, Peyton 14               
     3) Taylor, Benjamin 13             4) Hayes, Garren 13               
 -- Redstone Launchers  'B'                                    X3:40.60  
     1) Stephens, James 13              2) Jordan, Patrick 14             
     3) Longino, Carter 13              4) Blankenship, John 13           
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mtn Springs Stingrays  'A'                                  2:42.43  
     1) Espy, Samantha 17               2) Chisler, Caroline 15           
     3) Byrd, Sara Kathryn 17           4) Weakley, Anna Beth 17          
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Launchers  'A'                                     2:42.81  
     1) Wiggins, Ethan 12               2) Luo, Kevin 15                  
     3) Warren, Matthew 16              4) Santiago, Derek 15             

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org