Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet                 HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
                     2012 SHER vs RSAL - Meters - 6/6/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:02.70    2:10.25        
     1) Tanner, Claire 7                2) Cornelius, Jessica 8           
     3) Busby, Elizabeth 8              4) Powell, Brenna 8               
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:35.07    2:35.75        
     1) Laue, Jaclyn 6                  2) Lawson, Jenna 8                
     3) Anderson, Mandy 8               4) Clark, Caroline 7              
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X3:11.09        
     1) Jensen, Hannah 7                2) Kyemba, Sophia 7               
     3) Johnson, Audrey 7               4) Allen, Katie Beth 4            
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                NT   X4:20.00        
     1) Winfrey, Wesleigh Jane 6        2) Shepherd, Laura 8              
     3) White, Kaitlyn 8                4) Rorick, Caitlyn 7              
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:43.74    2:06.88        
     1) Eames, Tyler 6                  2) Stokes, John Thomas 8          
     3) Groves, Riley 7                 4) Ise, Aleksander 7              
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           1:39.19    4:11.79        
     1) Galusha, Colin 4                2) Beams, Fisher 7                
     3) Cozelos, Mason 7                4) Sudderth, Thomas 8             
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:13.69    4:18.09        
     1) Powell, Holly 10                2) Lakin, Zadie 10                
     3) Harting, Nichole 10             4) Grochowski, Peyton 10          
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           3:07.00    5:25.07        
     1) Davis, Chloe 10                 2) Lawson, Elysa 9                
     3) Hammer, Emily 9                 4) Schroeder, Abigail 9           
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           3:57.33    3:18.60        
     1) Stogner, John Allen 9           2) Holland, Jay 10                
     3) Holtcamp, Mason 9               4) Amborski, Matthew 9            
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   4:21.56    3:33.97        
     1) Stokes, Nicholaus 9             2) Eames, Jackson 9               
     3) Hinkle, Joshua 10               4) Wiilson, Ryan 9                
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X5:15.35        
     1) Rorick, Michael 9               2) Jensen, Matthew 9              
     3) Purves, John 9                  4) Laue, Frederick 9              
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:56.67    2:54.00        
     1) Tomlin, Morgan 11               2) Clark, Katie 11                
     3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie 11          4) Beams, Kennedy 11              
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                           4:29.23   X4:06.57        
     1) Johnson, Emily 11               2) Marr, Lydia 11                 
     3) Madison, Sarah 12               4) Evans, Laura 11                
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:53.97         DQ        
     1) Bamburg, Sarah 12               2) Mix, Samantha 11               
     3) Key, Alexandra 12               4) Oglesby, Katie 11              
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:51.41    2:52.03        
     1) DeVaney, Collier 11             2) Weis, Brandon 11               
     3) Amborski, Robert 12             4) Formby, Nicholas 11            
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:20.09    3:45.81        
     1) MacDonald, Trevor 11            2) Stokes, Christopher 11         
     3) Eames, Jason 12                 4) Hinkle, James 12               
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X3:39.53        
     1) Byrd, Hugh 12                   2) Jensen, Benjamin 11            
     3) Marr, Douglas 12                4) Schroeder, Gabriel 11          
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:32.20    2:32.96        
     1) Laue, Sloan 14                  2) Weis, Emily 14                 
     3) Hammer, Kayla 13                4) Purves, Leah 13                
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:27.85    2:58.97        
     1) Cornelius, Laura Beth 13        2) MacDonald, Sam 14              
     3) Munster, Claire 14              4) Bowes, Samantha 14             
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X3:32.47        
     1) Madison, Megan 13               2) Anthony, Eleese 13             
     3) Ward, Emily 14                  4) Medley, Katie 14               
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:40.63    2:35.78        
     1) Amborski, Samuel 13             2) DeVaney, Isaac 14              
     3) Clark, Carey 13                 4) Lane, Josiah 14                
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:43.83    2:56.47        
     1) Jordan, Patrick 14              2) Taylor, Benjamin 13            
     3) Harting, Zach 14                4) Hayes, Garren 13               
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:27.68    2:55.56        
     1) Stogner, Jessica 13             2) Lancaster, Sara 17             
     3) Chandler, Abigail 16            4) Holden, Stephanie 15           
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                        NT    2:18.51        
     1) Cornelius, Joshua 15            2) Luo, Kevin 15                  
     3) Santiago, Derek 15              4) Warren, Matthew 16             
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:18.21    2:28.50        
     1) Lane, Jeremiah 16               2) Anderson, Mitchell 15          
     3) Amborski, Carl 15               4) Laue, Brandon 17               
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                           3:01.73   X2:58.81        
     1) Corder, Mitchell 17             2) Evans, Bradley 16              
     3) Purves, Chris 16                4) Holden, Mitchell 15            
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laue, Jaclyn               6 SHERWOOD               37.12      35.84        
  2 Groves, Brooke             5 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:00.82        
  3 Allen, Katie Beth          4 SHERWOOD             1:13.75    1:21.02        
  4 Brady, Lizzy               6 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:50.29        
 -- Kronk, Lauren              6 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 -- Laue, Abigail              6 SHERWOOD               37.05        SCR        
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Almond, Selah              6 SHERWOOD                  NT     X34.98        
 -- Winfrey, Wesleigh Jane     6 SHERWOOD                  NT   X1:09.12        
 -- Winfrey, Rachel            3 SHERWOOD                  NT   X1:11.66        
 -- Schroeder, Ella            3 SHERWOOD                  NT        SCR        
 -- Hayes, Alexandria          6 LAUNCHERS            1:10.89        SCR        
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eames, Tyler               6 LAUNCHERS              33.71      34.87        
  2 Bell, Jayden               5 LAUNCHERS                 NT      39.73        
  3 Galusha, Colin             4 SHERWOOD                  NT    1:11.84        
  4 Riley, Caleb               5 SHERWOOD                  NT    1:23.31        
  5 Hammer, Matthew            5 SHERWOOD                  NT    1:28.75        
 -- Underwood, Stephen         6 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cozelos, Aiden             3 SHERWOOD                  NT   X1:06.97        
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cornelius, Jessica         8 LAUNCHERS              26.34      20.84        
  2 Busby, Elizabeth           8 LAUNCHERS              40.44      22.60        
  3 Anderson, Mandy            8 SHERWOOD               26.10      23.41        
  4 Shepherd, Laura            8 SHERWOOD               28.43      26.81        
  5 Clark, Caroline            7 SHERWOOD               36.81      33.32        
  6 Tanner, Claire             7 LAUNCHERS              46.47      39.27        
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Clegg, Sammi               8 SHERWOOD                  NT     X28.16        
 -- Kyemba, Sophia             7 SHERWOOD               42.27     X39.28        
 -- Johnson, Audrey            7 SHERWOOD               54.61     X45.79        
 -- Galusha, Vivian            7 SHERWOOD             1:47.25   X1:01.99        
 -- Parks, Natalie             7 LAUNCHERS                 NT   X1:05.64        
 -- Bhika, Eden                7 LAUNCHERS              44.89        SCR        
 -- Wood, Marielle             8 SHERWOOD                  NT        SCR        
 -- Jefferson, Bailey          7 SHERWOOD                  NT        SCR        
 -- Sparrow, Cortis            7 SHERWOOD                  NT        SCR        
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley              7 LAUNCHERS              20.20      19.72        
  2 Stokes, John Thomas        8 LAUNCHERS              37.40      28.49        
  3 Ise, Aleksander            7 LAUNCHERS              36.00      34.95        
  4 Sudderth, Thomas           8 SHERWOOD                  NT     J41.94        
  5 Beams, Fisher              7 SHERWOOD               36.62     J38.97        
 -- Cozelos, Mason             7 SHERWOOD                  NT        SCR        
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bell, Jace                 8 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X31.63        
 -- Derrington, Michael        7 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X32.29        
 -- Banas, Dominic             8 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X34.59        
 -- Cobert, Xander             8 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X48.57        
 -- Chaffin, Jacob             8 LAUNCHERS                 NT   X1:29.19        
 -- Reynolds, Conner           7 LAUNCHERS                 NT   X1:29.94        
 -- Candelaria, Logan          8 LAUNCHERS              51.21        SCR        
 -- Tuggle, Jeffrey            8 LAUNCHERS              57.39        SCR        
 -- Clark, Brandon             8 LAUNCHERS              26.51        SCR        
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harting, Nichole          10 LAUNCHERS              40.58      39.53        
  2 Ansley, Heather           10 LAUNCHERS                 NT      43.27        
  3 Lakin, Zadie              10 LAUNCHERS                 NT      52.43        
  4 Fryer, Hannah              9 SHERWOOD             1:12.23      55.94        
  5 Schroeder, Abigail         9 SHERWOOD             1:11.05    1:17.75        
  6 Lawson, Elysa              9 SHERWOOD             1:35.59    1:30.85        
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Grochowski, Peyton        10 LAUNCHERS                 NT   X1:00.53        
 -- Berry, Denise              9 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 -- Johnson, Tiffany          10 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 -- Bosse, Lydia              10 LAUNCHERS            1:04.37        SCR        
 -- Brady, Melody              9 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mason            9 SHERWOOD               43.56      40.31        
  2 Stokes, Nicholaus          9 LAUNCHERS                 NT      41.72        
  3 Hinkle, Joshua            10 LAUNCHERS              58.24      42.31        
  4 Holland, Jay              10 SHERWOOD               48.42      45.94        
  5 Eames, Jackson             9 LAUNCHERS                 NT      48.50        
  6 Amborski, Matthew          9 SHERWOOD               58.50      51.63        
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wiilson, Ryan              9 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X51.28        
 -- Clegg, Will               10 SHERWOOD             1:03.56     X53.78        
 -- Taylor, Wyatt              9 LAUNCHERS                 NT   X1:05.09        
 -- Anderson, Gabriel          9 LAUNCHERS                 NT   X1:05.63        
 -- Paden, Andrew              9 LAUNCHERS                 NT   X1:07.69        
 -- Bowes, William            10 LAUNCHERS                 NT   X1:09.15        
 -- Bamburg, Jason             9 LAUNCHERS                 NT   X1:10.60        
 -- Blankenship, Samuel        9 LAUNCHERS                 NT   X1:23.16        
 -- Reynolds, Christian        9 LAUNCHERS                 NT   X1:33.10        
 -- Underwood, Ethan          10 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 -- Bechen, Dominic            9 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 -- Allums, Johnathon          9 SHERWOOD                  NT        SCR        
 -- Bowes, William            10 LAUNCHERS            1:16.34        SCR        
 -- Byers, Justin             10 LAUNCHERS            1:00.83        SCR        
 -- Clark, Jacob              10 LAUNCHERS            1:09.98        SCR        
 -- Byers, Jonathan            9 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 -- Byers, Joshua             10 LAUNCHERS            1:02.24        SCR        
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie       11 SHERWOOD               32.00      32.69        
  2 Tomlin, Morgan            11 SHERWOOD               36.59      35.56        
  3 Clark, Katie              11 SHERWOOD               43.74      42.49        
  4 Mix, Samantha             11 LAUNCHERS                 NT      43.51        
  5 Bamburg, Sarah            12 LAUNCHERS            1:01.86      46.12        
 -- Tarsitano, Christina      11 LAUNCHERS              38.25        SCR        
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Chapman, Julisia          12 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X43.94        
 -- Evans, Laura              11 SHERWOOD               50.11     X49.22        
 -- Campbell, Sasha           12 LAUNCHERS            1:25.74     X56.67        
 -- Oglesby, Katie            11 LAUNCHERS            1:21.96     X58.36        
 -- Johnson, Emily            11 SHERWOOD             1:02.63     X58.41        
 -- Tuggle, Allison           11 LAUNCHERS            1:28.06   X1:11.26        
 -- Santos, Jasmine           12 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 -- Vander Schaaf, Renita     12 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 -- Anderson, Alyssa          11 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 -- Godard, Gillian           12 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Collier          11 SHERWOOD               38.37      36.43        
  2 Amborski, Robert          12 SHERWOOD               37.33      37.22        
  3 Formby, Nicholas          11 SHERWOOD               38.45      39.75        
  4 Eames, Jason              12 LAUNCHERS              47.12      43.28        
  5 MacDonald, Trevor         11 LAUNCHERS              54.25      47.66        
  6 Stokes, Christopher       11 LAUNCHERS              54.84      51.84        
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Spuhl, J. David           12 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X40.06        
 -- Vander Schaaf, Reice      11 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X45.71        
 -- Brady, Sean               11 LAUNCHERS              53.94     X47.69        
 -- Wiggins, Joshua           11 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X47.73        
 -- Bowes, Seth               12 LAUNCHERS            1:05.17     X51.57        
 -- Schroeder, Gabriel        11 SHERWOOD               44.85     X52.12        
 -- Wiggins, Ethan            12 LAUNCHERS                 NT   X1:06.29        
 -- Rhyne, Zane               11 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 -- Batista, David            11 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 -- Van Riper, Nick           12 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munster, Claire           14 LAUNCHERS              31.37      29.87        
  2 Hammer, Kayla             13 SHERWOOD               34.41      33.50        
  3 Laue, Sloan               14 SHERWOOD               33.21      34.10        
  4 Purves, Leah              13 SHERWOOD               34.68      34.64        
  5 Cornelius, Laura Beth     13 LAUNCHERS              51.15      38.82        
  6 Bowes, Samantha           14 LAUNCHERS              47.66      42.41        
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Madison, Megan            13 SHERWOOD               40.26     X39.97        
 -- Medley, Katie             14 SHERWOOD               54.59     X55.53        
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Isaac            14 SHERWOOD               27.52     J27.31        
  2 Harting, Zach             14 LAUNCHERS              29.87     J27.28        
  3 Taylor, Benjamin          13 LAUNCHERS                 NT      35.55        
  4 Lane, Josiah              14 SHERWOOD               37.01      36.62        
  5 Hayes, Garren             13 LAUNCHERS              41.55      38.89        
  6 Amborski, Samuel          13 SHERWOOD               41.28      39.69        
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stephens, James           13 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X45.38        
 -- Longino, Carter           13 LAUNCHERS              57.40   X1:05.41        
 -- Blankenship, John         13 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 -- Griffin, Kaleb            13 LAUNCHERS            1:16.15        SCR        
 -- Blade, Maurice            14 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haapoja, Ellen            15 LAUNCHERS              30.28      31.25        
  2 Chandler, Abigail         16 SHERWOOD               36.54      36.00        
  3 Lancaster, Sara           17 SHERWOOD               34.41      38.97        
  4 Holden, Stephanie         15 SHERWOOD               41.01      41.54        
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laue, Brandon             17 SHERWOOD               27.69      28.35        
  2 Santiago, Derek           15 LAUNCHERS              29.16      28.53        
  3 Cornelius, Joshua         15 LAUNCHERS              35.24      31.22        
  4 Warren, Matthew           16 LAUNCHERS                 NT      31.95        
  5 Anderson, Mitchell        15 SHERWOOD               32.00      32.58        
  6 Amborski, Carl            15 SHERWOOD               31.99      35.07        
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Foeller, Chris            16 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X32.40        
 -- Evans, Michael            15 SHERWOOD               54.17     X52.03        
 -- Holden, Mitchell          15 SHERWOOD               41.73        SCR        
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cornelius, Jessica         8 LAUNCHERS              35.87      29.09        
  2 Rorick, Caitlyn            7 SHERWOOD               45.53      46.88        
  3 Lawson, Jenna              8 SHERWOOD               54.43      54.40        
  4 Clark, Caroline            7 SHERWOOD               40.13      55.07        
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stokes, John Thomas        8 LAUNCHERS                 NT      35.53        
  2 Eames, Tyler               6 LAUNCHERS                 NT      37.10        
  3 Cozelos, Mason             7 SHERWOOD               55.77      53.56        
  4 Beams, Fisher              7 SHERWOOD               59.77      57.19        
 -- Riley, Caleb               5 SHERWOOD                  NT        SCR        
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ansley, Heather           10 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:05.43        
  2 Hammer, Emily              9 SHERWOOD             1:20.94    1:09.31        
  3 Powell, Holly             10 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:18.06        
  4 Schroeder, Abigail         9 SHERWOOD                  NT    1:42.41        
  5 Lawson, Elysa              9 SHERWOOD             2:16.02    1:45.13        
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Jay              10 SHERWOOD             1:09.67    1:01.94        
  2 Jensen, Matthew            9 SHERWOOD             1:27.68    1:14.46        
  3 Hinkle, Joshua            10 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:14.68        
  4 Purves, John               9 SHERWOOD             1:27.08    1:15.47        
  5 Bowes, William            10 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:23.44        
 -- Eames, Jackson             9 LAUNCHERS                 NT         DQ        
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tomlin, Morgan            11 SHERWOOD               46.90      47.53        
  2 Clark, Katie              11 SHERWOOD               51.54      51.41        
  3 Mix, Samantha             11 LAUNCHERS                 NT      53.43        
  4 Marr, Lydia               11 SHERWOOD             1:07.43    1:06.49        
  5 Bamburg, Sarah            12 LAUNCHERS            1:24.55    1:09.84        
  6 Oglesby, Katie            11 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:25.58        
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weis, Brandon             11 SHERWOOD               47.08      48.09        
  2 Eames, Jason              12 LAUNCHERS            1:00.38      59.53        
  3 Jensen, Benjamin          11 SHERWOOD             1:03.31    1:02.23        
  4 Marr, Douglas             12 SHERWOOD             1:01.44    1:03.75        
  5 Stokes, Christopher       11 LAUNCHERS            1:14.48    1:11.17        
  6 Hinkle, James             12 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:15.78        
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weis, Emily               14 SHERWOOD               43.47      41.16        
  2 Munster, Claire           14 LAUNCHERS              45.19      41.83        
  3 Purves, Leah              13 SHERWOOD               48.40      47.76        
  4 MacDonald, Sam            14 LAUNCHERS            1:01.70      51.83        
  5 Cornelius, Laura Beth     13 LAUNCHERS            1:00.17      56.07        
 -- Laue, Sloan               14 SHERWOOD               46.82        SCR        
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Carey              13 SHERWOOD               45.53      44.44        
  2 Taylor, Benjamin          13 LAUNCHERS                 NT      46.58        
  3 Lane, Josiah              14 SHERWOOD               57.87      55.03        
  4 Hayes, Garren             13 LAUNCHERS              53.72      56.16        
  5 Jordan, Patrick           14 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:22.79        
 -- Amborski, Samuel          13 SHERWOOD                  NT        SCR        
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haapoja, Ellen            15 LAUNCHERS              41.45      41.83        
  2 Lancaster, Sara           17 SHERWOOD               45.48      49.56        
 -- Holden, Stephanie         15 SHERWOOD                  NT        SCR        
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luo, Kevin                15 LAUNCHERS                 NT      40.43        
  2 Anderson, Mitchell        15 SHERWOOD               40.02      41.88        
  3 Cornelius, Joshua         15 LAUNCHERS              49.81      44.33        
  4 Warren, Matthew           16 LAUNCHERS                 NT      45.38        
  5 Evans, Bradley            16 SHERWOOD                  NT      46.50        
  6 Purves, Chris             16 SHERWOOD               51.14      48.97        
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:33.29    1:39.51        
     1) Cornelius, Jessica W8           2) Eames, Tyler M6                
     3) Busby, Elizabeth W8             4) Groves, Riley M7               
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           1:36.76    2:14.84        
     1) Beams, Fisher M7                2) Anderson, Mandy W8             
     3) Shepherd, Laura W8              4) Cozelos, Mason M7              
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X2:55.41        
     1) Riley, Caleb M5                 2) Laue, Abigail W6               
     3) Clegg, Sammi W8                 4) Sudderth, Thomas M8            
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X2:58.36        
     1) Stokes, John Thomas M8          2) Tanner, Claire W7              
     3) Bell, Jace M8                   4) Parks, Natalie W7              
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:07.20    3:00.83        
     1) Eames, Jackson M9               2) Ansley, Heather W10            
     3) Harting, Nichole W10            4) Hinkle, Joshua M10             
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           3:55.26    3:32.97        
     1) Holland, Jay M10                2) Schroeder, Abigail W9          
     3) Fryer, Hannah W9                4) Holtcamp, Mason M9             
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X3:30.78        
     1) Stokes, Nicholaus M9            2) Powell, Holly W10              
     3) Wiilson, Ryan M9                4) Lakin, Zadie W10               
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X3:54.66        
     1) Rorick, Michael M9              2) Clegg, Will M10                
     3) Lawson, Jenna W8                4) Lawson, Elysa W9               
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                NT   X5:06.68        
     1) Laue, Frederick M9              2) Hammer, Emily W9               
     3) Davis, Chloe W10                4) Jensen, Matthew M9             
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:23.85    2:25.91        
     1) DeVaney, Collier M11            2) Holtcamp, Mackenzie W11        
     3) Tomlin, Morgan W11              4) Amborski, Robert M12           
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:26.47    3:01.81        
     1) Key, Alexandra W12              2) Eames, Jason M12               
     3) Tarsitano, Christina W11        4) MacDonald, Trevor M11          
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                           3:21.07   X3:14.68        
     1) Formby, Nicholas M11            2) White, Connor M12              
     3) Madison, Sarah W12              4) Clark, Katie W11               
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'C'                        NT   X3:14.83        
     1) Godard, Gillian W12             2) Bowes, Seth M12                
     3) Mix, Samantha W11               4) Brady, Sean M11                
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                           3:20.62   X3:26.35        
     1) Byrd, Hugh M12                  2) Johnson, Emily W11             
     3) Marr, Lydia W11                 4) Jensen, Benjamin M11           
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X3:36.05        
     1) Bamburg, Sarah W12              2) Hinkle, James M12              
     3) Oglesby, Katie W11              4) Stokes, Christopher M11        
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:06.24    2:11.78        
     1) Clark, Carey M13                2) Laue, Sloan W14                
     3) Purves, Leah W13                4) DeVaney, Isaac M14             
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:06.27    2:16.43        
     1) Harting, Zach M14               2) MacDonald, Sam W14             
     3) Hayes, Garren M13               4) Munster, Claire W14            
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                           2:44.43   X2:44.87        
     1) Weis, Brandon M11               2) Stogner, Jessica W13           
     3) Lane, Josiah M14                4) Medley, Katie W14              
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                           2:47.29   X2:54.91        
     1) Amborski, Samuel M13            2) Ward, Emily W14                
     3) Anthony, Eleese W13             4) Schroeder, Gabriel M11         
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X2:57.69        
     1) Jordan, Patrick M14             2) Cornelius, Laura Beth W13      
     3) Taylor, Benjamin M13            4) Bowes, Samantha W14            
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:06.39    2:25.94        
     1) Lancaster, Sara W17             2) Amborski, Carl M15             
     3) Chandler, Abigail W16           4) Laue, Brandon M17              
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Brenna             8 LAUNCHERS                 NT      30.25        
  2 Busby, Elizabeth           8 LAUNCHERS                 NT      30.91        
  3 Shepherd, Laura            8 SHERWOOD               34.27      31.59        
  4 Laue, Jaclyn               6 SHERWOOD               41.81      33.66        
  5 Jensen, Hannah             7 SHERWOOD               42.50      46.73        
  6 Tanner, Claire             7 LAUNCHERS              56.80      52.29        
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley              7 LAUNCHERS              26.99      22.87        
  2 Stokes, John Thomas        8 LAUNCHERS                 NT      42.33        
  3 Sudderth, Thomas           8 SHERWOOD                  NT      45.45        
  4 Ise, Aleksander            7 LAUNCHERS                 NT      50.93        
  5 Cozelos, Mason             7 SHERWOOD               52.18    1:10.19        
  6 Beams, Fisher              7 SHERWOOD             1:26.84    1:11.15        
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harting, Nichole          10 LAUNCHERS              49.86      49.44        
  2 Lakin, Zadie              10 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:02.91        
  3 Powell, Holly             10 LAUNCHERS            1:07.78    1:04.78        
  4 Davis, Chloe              10 SHERWOOD             1:28.59    1:10.34        
  5 Schroeder, Abigail         9 SHERWOOD             1:32.02    1:26.81        
  6 Hammer, Emily              9 SHERWOOD             1:54.23    1:53.64        
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stogner, John Allen        9 SHERWOOD                  NT      48.39        
  2 Hinkle, Joshua            10 LAUNCHERS            1:13.56      58.00        
  3 Rorick, Michael            9 SHERWOOD               59.85    1:00.56        
  4 Wiilson, Ryan              9 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:07.70        
  5 Paden, Andrew              9 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:15.20        
  6 Laue, Frederick            9 SHERWOOD             1:33.23    1:30.06        
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie       11 SHERWOOD               39.00      39.85        
  2 Madison, Sarah            12 SHERWOOD               56.78      53.07        
  3 Bamburg, Sarah            12 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:01.33        
  4 Beams, Kennedy            11 SHERWOOD             1:01.27    1:03.64        
  5 Santos, Jasmine           12 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:21.27        
 -- Tarsitano, Christina      11 LAUNCHERS              43.55        SCR        
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Formby, Nicholas          11 SHERWOOD               43.59      46.05        
  2 Byrd, Hugh                12 SHERWOOD               50.92      54.16        
  3 MacDonald, Trevor         11 LAUNCHERS            1:02.12      56.77        
  4 Stokes, Christopher       11 LAUNCHERS            1:20.48    1:02.59        
  5 Hinkle, James             12 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:10.26        
  6 White, Connor             12 SHERWOOD             1:20.50    1:30.41        
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stogner, Jessica          13 SHERWOOD               41.77      43.08        
  2 Ward, Emily               14 SHERWOOD               56.17      49.78        
  3 Bowes, Samantha           14 LAUNCHERS            1:05.13      57.83        
  4 Anthony, Eleese           13 SHERWOOD               57.86      59.47        
 -- MacDonald, Sam            14 LAUNCHERS                 NT        SCR        
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Isaac            14 SHERWOOD               30.84      31.97        
  2 Harting, Zach             14 LAUNCHERS                 NT      32.21        
  3 Clark, Carey              13 SHERWOOD               37.37      39.81        
  4 Taylor, Benjamin          13 LAUNCHERS                 NT      45.47        
  5 Lane, Josiah              14 SHERWOOD               48.67      53.50        
  6 Longino, Carter           13 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:09.27        
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chandler, Abigail         16 SHERWOOD               42.93      44.03        
  2 Lancaster, Sara           17 SHERWOOD               44.40      46.28        
  3 Holden, Stephanie         15 SHERWOOD               53.89      51.84        
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santiago, Derek           15 LAUNCHERS                 NT      34.39        
  2 Luo, Kevin                15 LAUNCHERS                 NT      36.03        
  3 Laue, Brandon             17 SHERWOOD               36.40      39.72        
  4 Warren, Matthew           16 LAUNCHERS                 NT      43.49        
  5 Corder, Mitchell          17 SHERWOOD               47.67      44.44        
  6 Jones, Sammy              15 SHERWOOD                  NT      47.02        
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cornelius, Jessica         8 LAUNCHERS              34.75      25.31        
  2 Busby, Elizabeth           8 LAUNCHERS                 NT      29.28        
  3 Powell, Brenna             8 LAUNCHERS              49.10      33.65        
  4 Anderson, Mandy            8 SHERWOOD               36.08      34.93        
  5 Lawson, Jenna              8 SHERWOOD               55.69      47.79        
  6 White, Kaitlyn             8 SHERWOOD               47.73      49.12        
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley              7 LAUNCHERS              25.09      21.43        
  2 Sudderth, Thomas           8 SHERWOOD                  NT      52.84        
  3 Cozelos, Mason             7 SHERWOOD             1:12.30      59.37        
 -- Eames, Tyler               6 LAUNCHERS                 NT         DQ        
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harting, Nichole          10 LAUNCHERS              45.57      53.47        
  2 Ansley, Heather           10 LAUNCHERS                 NT      58.65        
  3 Lakin, Zadie              10 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:09.99        
  4 Fryer, Hannah              9 SHERWOOD                  NT    1:27.51        
  5 Hammer, Emily              9 SHERWOOD             1:23.16    1:30.71        
  6 Davis, Chloe              10 SHERWOOD                  NT    1:44.37        
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mason            9 SHERWOOD               49.31      43.81        
  2 Stogner, John Allen        9 SHERWOOD                  NT      49.09        
  3 Eames, Jackson             9 LAUNCHERS                 NT      56.81        
  4 Stokes, Nicholaus          9 LAUNCHERS                 NT      58.73        
  5 Wiilson, Ryan              9 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:08.73        
  6 Holland, Jay              10 SHERWOOD             1:26.97    1:19.82        
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie       11 SHERWOOD               33.00      35.85        
  2 Tomlin, Morgan            11 SHERWOOD               47.11      43.85        
  3 Key, Alexandra            12 LAUNCHERS                 NT      52.14        
  4 Mix, Samantha             11 LAUNCHERS                 NT      54.47        
  5 Beams, Kennedy            11 SHERWOOD               59.05    1:00.16        
 -- Tarsitano, Christina      11 LAUNCHERS              43.26        SCR        
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weis, Brandon             11 SHERWOOD               48.80      41.33        
  2 Amborski, Robert          12 SHERWOOD               43.93     J44.47        
  3 DeVaney, Collier          11 SHERWOOD               44.74     J44.28        
  4 Eames, Jason              12 LAUNCHERS            1:10.88    1:07.47        
  5 Hinkle, James             12 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:13.25        
  6 MacDonald, Trevor         11 LAUNCHERS            1:34.24    1:15.13        
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munster, Claire           14 LAUNCHERS                 NT      34.17        
  2 Hammer, Kayla             13 SHERWOOD               36.40      37.25        
  3 Weis, Emily               14 SHERWOOD               38.41      37.39        
  4 Stogner, Jessica          13 SHERWOOD               39.36      42.41        
  5 MacDonald, Sam            14 LAUNCHERS                 NT      51.43        
  6 Cornelius, Laura Beth     13 LAUNCHERS            1:08.77      54.16        
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harting, Zach             14 LAUNCHERS              32.49      29.52        
  2 DeVaney, Isaac            14 SHERWOOD               31.62      31.91        
  3 Clark, Carey              13 SHERWOOD               36.20      37.09        
  4 Hayes, Garren             13 LAUNCHERS              50.03      53.29        
  5 Amborski, Samuel          13 SHERWOOD             1:10.53      54.53        
  6 Jordan, Patrick           14 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:15.47        
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haapoja, Ellen            15 LAUNCHERS              37.91      38.13        
  2 Chandler, Abigail         16 SHERWOOD               38.54      41.88        
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luo, Kevin                15 LAUNCHERS                 NT      31.80        
  2 Santiago, Derek           15 LAUNCHERS              33.44      33.29        
  3 Laue, Brandon             17 SHERWOOD               34.69      35.63        
  4 Cornelius, Joshua         15 LAUNCHERS                 NT      35.73        
  5 Lane, Jeremiah            16 SHERWOOD               36.53      37.66        
  6 Amborski, Carl            15 SHERWOOD               38.96      40.38        
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:08.39    2:05.66        
     1) Shepherd, Laura 8               2) Clark, Caroline 7              
     3) Laue, Abigail 6                 4) Anderson, Mandy 8              
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:58.35    2:37.29        
     1) Tanner, Claire 7                2) Busby, Elizabeth 8             
     3) Parks, Natalie 7                4) Cornelius, Jessica 8           
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X3:16.34        
     1) Johnson, Audrey 7               2) Galusha, Vivian 7              
     3) Lawson, Jenna 8                 4) Rorick, Caitlyn 7              
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                NT        SCR        
     1) Kyemba, Sophia 7                2) Jefferson, Bailey 7            
     3) Laue, Jaclyn 6                  4) White, Kaitlyn 8               
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:33.94    1:59.09        
     1) Ise, Aleksander 7               2) Eames, Tyler 6                 
     3) Stokes, John Thomas 8           4) Groves, Riley 7                
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           1:29.29    3:33.91        
     1) Beams, Fisher 7                 2) Sudderth, Thomas 8             
     3) Cozelos, Mason 7                4) Hammer, Matthew 5              
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT        SCR        
     1) Bell, Jace 8                    2) Tuggle, Jeffrey 8              
     3) Banas, Dominic 8                4) Derrington, Michael 7          
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:03.13    3:27.81        
     1) Powell, Holly 10                2) Harting, Nichole 10            
     3) Lakin, Zadie 10                 4) Ansley, Heather 10             
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           5:01.96    4:41.43        
     1) Fryer, Hannah 9                 2) Hammer, Emily 9                
     3) Davis, Chloe 10                 4) Schroeder, Abigail 9           
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           3:31.69    2:58.94        
     1) Stogner, John Allen 9           2) Amborski, Matthew 9            
     3) Holland, Jay 10                 4) Holtcamp, Mason 9              
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:42.65    3:15.92        
     1) Stokes, Nicholaus 9             2) Eames, Jackson 9               
     3) Wiilson, Ryan 9                 4) Hinkle, Joshua 10              
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X4:43.73        
     1) Bowes, William 10               2) Anderson, Gabriel 9            
     3) Paden, Andrew 9                 4) Taylor, Wyatt 9                
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X5:09.84        
     1) Laue, Frederick 9               2) Purves, John 9                 
     3) Jensen, Matthew 9               4) Rorick, Michael 9              
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:38.10    2:42.34        
     1) Tomlin, Morgan 11               2) Clark, Katie 11                
     3) Beams, Kennedy 11               4) Holtcamp, Mackenzie 11         
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:38.27    3:19.68        
     1) Santos, Jasmine 12              2) Key, Alexandra 12              
     3) Mix, Samantha 11                4) Bamburg, Sarah 12              
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X3:36.28        
     1) Marr, Lydia 11                  2) Evans, Laura 11                
     3) Johnson, Emily 11               4) Madison, Sarah 12              
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X3:42.03        
     1) Chapman, Julisia 12             2) Campbell, Sasha 12             
     3) Godard, Gillian 12              4) Tuggle, Allison 11             
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:32.08    2:39.40        
     1) DeVaney, Collier 11             2) Byrd, Hugh 12                  
     3) Weis, Brandon 11                4) Amborski, Robert 12            
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:50.57    3:24.52        
     1) MacDonald, Trevor 11            2) Stokes, Christopher 11         
     3) Hinkle, James 12                4) Eames, Jason 12                
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X3:39.69        
     1) Formby, Nicholas 11             2) White, Connor 12               
     3) Schroeder, Gabriel 11           4) Marr, Douglas 12               
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X4:02.96        
     1) Van Riper, Nick 12              2) Bowes, Seth 12                 
     3) Brady, Sean 11                  4) Wiggins, Ethan 12              
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:16.39    2:22.27        
     1) Hammer, Kayla 13                2) Weis, Emily 14                 
     3) Purves, Leah 13                 4) Laue, Sloan 14                 
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:11.78    2:37.93        
     1) MacDonald, Sam 14               2) Cornelius, Laura Beth 13       
     3) Bowes, Samantha 14              4) Munster, Claire 14             
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X2:55.31        
     1) Stogner, Jessica 13             2) Anthony, Eleese 13             
     3) Madison, Megan 13               4) Medley, Katie 14               
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:08.47    2:23.11        
     1) Clark, Carey 13                 2) Amborski, Samuel 13            
     3) Lane, Josiah 14                 4) DeVaney, Isaac 14              
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:25.02    2:40.87        
     1) Hayes, Garren 13                2) Taylor, Benjamin 13            
     3) Jordan, Patrick 14              4) Harting, Zach 14               
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT        SCR        
     1) Blade, Maurice 14               2)                                
     3) Stephens, James 13              4) Longino, Carter 13             
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:26.79    2:44.78        
     1) Chandler, Abigail 16            2) Ward, Emily 14                 
     3) Holden, Stephanie 15            4) Lancaster, Sara 17             
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                        NT    2:03.59        
     1) Luo, Kevin 15                   2) Warren, Matthew 16             
     3) Cornelius, Joshua 15            4) Santiago, Derek 15             
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:01.14    2:20.12        
     1) Anderson, Mitchell 15           2) Amborski, Carl 15              
     3) Corder, Mitchell 17             4) Laue, Brandon 17               
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X2:18.30        
     1) Jones, Sammy 15                 2) Purves, Chris 16               
     3) Evans, Bradley 16               4) Lane, Jeremiah 16              
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Sherwood Swim Team                  298   2. Redstone Arsenal Launchers          253
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Sherwood Swim Team                  138   2. Redstone Arsenal Launchers          119
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 96                     
 
  1. Sherwood Swim Team                  139   2. Redstone Arsenal Launchers          120

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org