Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 7/1/2012 10:33 PM
                           SJST vs. MCST - 6/27/2012                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        1:48.17  
     1) Douglas, Lily 8                 2) McDonald, Savannah 8           
     3) Black, Julie 8                  4) Bagdonas, Madeleine 8          
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:30.54  
     1) Quann, Megan 6                  2) Kalfus, Mia 8                  
     3) Hewitt, Eve 8                   4) Davis, Sydney 6                
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'C'                                       x2:20.11  
     1) Patch, Brooklynn 7              2) Owen, Bailey 6                 
     3) Synan, Kassidy 8                4) Archiable, Katalina 8          
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x2:31.68  
     1) Hauke, Shelby 8                 2)                                
     3) McCleary, Ella 7                4)                                
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'E'                                       x2:57.84  
     1) Williams, Madison 8             2) Pepper, Laurel 6               
     3) Black, Jessica 5                4) Kimbrell, MacKenzie 7          
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'D'                                       x3:01.27  
     1) Willett, Gracie 7               2) Coble, Sara 8                  
     3) Nulter, Cali 8                  4) Whisenant, Casey 7             
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        2:01.22  
     1) McCord, Kyle 6                  2) Blackwood, Benjamin 8          
     3) Mason, Ayden 7                  4) Christensen, Matthew 7         
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:26.54  
     1) Davis, Benjamin 6               2) Hampton, Conner 7              
     3) Amos, Andrew 7                  4) Sarkisian, Sam 6               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x2:56.25  
     1) McDonald, Brock 6               2) Nulter, Dean 5                 
     3) Tripp, Brantley 6               4) Witt, Quade 8                  
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        2:47.47  
     1) McDonald, Naomi 10              2) Bagdonas, Chloe 10             
     3) Boyd, Haley 10                  4) Barrett, Isabella 9            
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 3:02.78  
     1) Riesebos, Hope 9                2) Orcutt, Colby 9                
     3) Heeney, Nora 9                  4) Orcutt, Victoria 10            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x3:20.27  
     1) Blackwood, Holly 10             2) Oshiro, Paige 10               
     3) Bassler, Camryn 9               4) Gilstrap, Haley 10             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'C'                                       x3:39.60  
     1) Oshiro, Kristina 9              2) Spence, Stephanie 10           
     3) Mason, Breanna 10               4) Austell, Arlee 9               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X3:54.68  
     1) Willem, Alyssa 10               2) Harris, Alexandria 9           
     3) Falcon, Anna 9                  4) Sharp, Lydia 9                 
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                                X4:59.38  
     1) Bailey, Sarah 9                 2) Kalfus, Zoe 10                 
     3) McNeal, Raegan 9                4) Bukenya, Cathy 9               
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:53.89  
     1) Amos, Ethan 9                   2) Sentell, Jack 9                
     3) Amos, Carson 10                 4) Parks, Ethan 10                
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        3:17.45  
     1) Erskine, Keyshawn 9             2) Nulter, Boyd 10                
     3) Ingram, Grant 9                 4) Davis, Wesley 10               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x4:06.49  
     1) Frazier, Jonah 9                2) Zeigler, Thomas 9              
     3) Medlin, Taylor 10               4) Whisenant, Ryan 9              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'D'                                       x4:25.17  
     1) Lenoir, James 10                2) West, Andrew 10                
     3) Tripp, Brayden 10               4) Wallace, Tyler 10              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'C'                                       x4:37.70  
     1) Charlton, Trenten 10            2) Charlton, Ryan 9               
     3) Broyles, Lawson 9               4) Theisen, Landon 9              
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        2:24.71  
     1) Barrett, Emerson 11             2) Robinson, Isabelle 11          
     3) Cooper, Anna 12                 4) Broyles, Maggie 12             
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:49.92  
     1) Reavis, Shelby 12               2) James, Ella 11                 
     3) Heeney, Adeline 12              4) Davis, Taylor 11               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x2:37.19  
     1) Ussery, Erin 11                 2) Blackwood, Anna 12             
     3) Williams, Emma 11               4) Lack, Grace 11                 
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'C'                                       x3:00.66  
     1) Black, Sarah 11                 2) Gipson, Abby 11                
     3) Taylor, Alyssa 12               4) Lenoir, Victoria 11            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'D'                                       x3:16.01  
     1) Meredith, Rachel 11             2) Freeman, Lea 11                
     3) Austell, Ally Mac 11            4) Kellum, Kathryn 11             
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X4:31.55  
     1) Norton, Ashley 12               2) Page, Catherine 11             
     3) Naumann, Elsa 12                4) Riesebos, Victoria 11          
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:27.51  
     1) Worshek, Caleb 11               2) Hudson, Neil 11                
     3) Sentell, Matthew 12             4) Worshek, Riley 10              
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        2:32.35  
     1) Quick, Tyler 12                 2) Hinten, Nathan 12              
     3) Oshiro, Royce 12                4) Headlee, Joshua 12             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x3:07.68  
     1) Wethington-Nagy, Ian 12         2) Zeigler, Samuel 11             
     3) Nulter, Adam 12                 4) Myers, Hunter 12               
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.74        1984 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        2:15.53  
     1) Atkinson, Adeline 14            2) Krause, Alex 13                
     3) Hill, Reily 13                  4) Barrett, Kelsey 14             
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:21.26  
     1) Brink, Angie 13                 2) Stoner, Tess 14                
     3) Howard, Parker 14               4) Ballance, Annalysse 14         
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x2:45.14  
     1) Morris, Anica 13                2) Sothers, Hanna 14              
     3) Harrison, Amelia 13             4) Zeigler, Julia 13              
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:55.97    6/6/2007 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.              
                         T Lewallen, T Kaliszak, N Olson, Z Kaliszak       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        2:21.61  
     1) Greising, Brent 14              2) Johnson, Jaedan 13             
     3) Gordon, Joe 14                  4) Gipson, John Todd 14           
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Hill, Justin 13                 2) Orcutt, Daniel 13              
     3) Barinaga, Sampley 13            4) Falcon, Christian 13           
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:59.64        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:13.46  
     1) Potter, Kate 15                 2) Clarke, Katelyn 17             
     3) Janssen, Alana 15               4) Orcutt, Jackie 15              
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        2:27.15  
     1) Hinten, Brittany 16             2) Lozier, Rachel 16              
     3) Johnson, Zhivon 15              4) Bailey, Alex 16                
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x3:06.47  
     1) Wootton, Savannah 17            2) Lenoir, MaryLee 16             
     3) Wilson, Jesica 16               4) McDuffie, Reagan 15            
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:44.06        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        2:16.50  
     1) Thomas, Corey 17                2) Jamar, Laban 16                
     3) Atkinson, Asa 15                4) Taylor, Jacob 17               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x2:31.60  
     1) Krause, Keith 15                2) Witt, Jarod 16                 
     3) Tilson, Michael 16              4) Smith, Zachery 15              
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Bailey               6 SJST                             25.28  
  2 Black, Jessica             5 SJST                            J32.68  
  3 Quann, Megan               6 MCST                            J30.68  
  4 White, Mary Alice          6 SJST                            J32.43  
  5 Davis, Sydney              6 MCST                             38.68  
  6 Bukenya, Trish             5 MCST                           1:19.52  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Pepper, Laurel             6 SJST                            X37.54  
 -- Archiable, Madeline        6 SJST                            X38.67  
 -- Bagdonas, Georgia          6 SJST                            X39.35  
 -- Bridges, Malorie           5 SJST                          X1:00.21  
 -- Owen, Rylee                4 SJST                          X1:05.60  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Brock            6 SJST                             28.52  
  2 Davis, Benjamin            6 MCST                             36.56  
  3 Sarkisian, Sam             6 MCST                             37.14  
  4 McCord, Kyle               6 SJST                             37.37  
  5 Davis, William             6 SJST                             42.09  
  6 Sharp, David               6 MCST                           1:27.08  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Nulter, Dean               5 SJST                            X39.72  
 -- Tripp, Brantley            6 SJST                            X40.87  
 -- Spence, Stephen            6 SJST                            X49.42  
 -- McDonald, Bobby            5 SJST                            X58.50  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Julie               8 SJST                             19.48  
  2 McDonald, Savannah         8 SJST                             19.75  
  3 Hewitt, Eve                8 MCST                             22.11  
  4 Bagdonas, Madeleine        8 SJST                             24.63  
  5 Kalfus, Mia                8 MCST                             28.05  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Synan, Kassidy             8 SJST                            X27.39  
 -- Patch, Brooklynn           7 SJST                            X28.17  
 -- Coble, Sara                8 SJST                            X30.91  
 -- Nulter, Cali               8 SJST                            X31.48  
 -- Hauke, Shelby              8 SJST                            X32.75  
 -- Kimbrell, MacKenzie        7 SJST                            X33.29  
 -- Archiable, Katalina        8 SJST                            X33.65  
 -- McElwee, Abby              7 SJST                            X36.70  
 -- Whisenant, Casey           7 SJST                            X42.52  
 -- Williams, Madison          8 SJST                            X43.01  
 -- Willett, Gracie            7 SJST                            X46.10  
 -- Burruss, Shelby            7 SJST                          X1:12.20  
 -- Harwood, Kaitlyn           7 SJST                          X2:45.89  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Andrew               7 MCST                             19.10  
  2 Blackwood, Benjamin        8 SJST                             23.37  
  3 Christensen, Matthew       7 SJST                             29.17  
  4 Witt, Quade                8 SJST                             33.64  
  5 Hampton, Conner            7 MCST                             38.30  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Victoria          10 MCST                             34.21  
  2 Boyd, Haley               10 SJST                             35.90  
  3 Heeney, Nora               9 MCST                             36.11  
  4 Barrett, Isabella          9 SJST                             36.53  
  5 Bagdonas, Chloe           10 SJST                             39.97  
  6 Falcon, Anna               9 MCST                             48.47  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bassler, Camryn            9 SJST                            X40.93  
 -- Willem, Alyssa            10 MCST                            X43.40  
 -- Mason, Breanna            10 SJST                            X44.26  
 -- Austell, Arlee             9 SJST                            X45.91  
 -- Gilstrap, Haley           10 SJST                            X48.12  
 -- Oshiro, Kristina           9 SJST                            X50.01  
 -- Blackwood, Holly          10 SJST                            X51.80  
 -- Spence, Stephanie         10 SJST                            X54.61  
 -- Bukenya, Cathy             9 MCST                            X55.58  
 -- Bailey, Sarah              9 MCST                          X1:00.96  
 -- Kalfus, Zoe               10 MCST                          X1:03.96  
 -- Gross, Violet              9 SJST                          X1:15.58  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Riley            10 MCST                             30.45  
  2 Sentell, Jack              9 MCST                             32.66  
  3 Amos, Carson              10 MCST                             35.14  
  4 Davis, Wesley             10 SJST                             37.76  
  5 Ingram, Grant              9 SJST                             42.00  
  6 Erskine, Keyshawn          9 SJST                             52.91  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Whisenant, Ryan            9 SJST                            X48.48  
 -- Medlin, Taylor            10 SJST                            X49.54  
 -- Zeigler, Thomas            9 SJST                            X51.59  
 -- Charlton, Trenten         10 SJST                            X54.14  
 -- Frazier, Jonah             9 SJST                            X54.98  
 -- Broyles, Lawson            9 SJST                            X57.12  
 -- Theisen, Landon            9 SJST                            X59.91  
 -- Wallace, Tyler            10 SJST                          X1:04.50  
 -- Tripp, Brayden            10 SJST                          X1:10.81  
 -- Charlton, Ryan             9 SJST                          X1:13.89  
 -- West, Andrew              10 SJST                          X1:19.97  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.95        1981 Michelle Likos, Whitesburg                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Taylor             11 MCST                             29.59  
  2 Barrett, Emerson          11 SJST                             31.38  
  3 Cooper, Anna              12 SJST                             31.54  
  4 Broyles, Maggie           12 SJST                             32.12  
  5 Heeney, Adeline           12 MCST                             32.74  
  6 James, Ella               11 MCST                             35.58  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.95        1981 Michelle Likos, Whitesburg                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lack, Grace               11 SJST                            X34.58  
 -- Taylor, Alyssa            12 SJST                            X37.20  
 -- Austell, Ally Mac         11 SJST                            X38.17  
 -- Black, Sarah              11 SJST                            X38.91  
 -- Lenoir, Victoria          11 SJST                            X40.98  
 -- Kellum, Kathryn           11 SJST                            X43.29  
 -- Naumann, Elsa             12 MCST                            X43.36  
 -- Freeman, Lea              11 SJST                            X43.63  
 -- Sharp, Rebecca            12 SJST                            X43.81  
 -- Meredith, Rachel          11 SJST                            X45.21  
 -- Letson, MaKenzie          11 SJST                            X45.41  
 -- Wethington-Nagy, Carly    12 SJST                            X48.01  
 -- Gipson, Abby              11 SJST                            X48.70  
 -- Burnette, Hope            11 SJST                            X54.77  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sentell, Matthew          12 MCST                             30.15  
  2 Worshek, Caleb            11 MCST                             30.39  
  3 Quick, Tyler              12 SJST                            J32.46  
  4 Headlee, Joshua           12 SJST                            J32.32  
  5 Hinten, Nathan            12 SJST                             32.53  
  6 Hudson, Neil              11 MCST                             38.42  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Myers, Hunter             12 SJST                            X35.54  
 -- Wethington-Nagy, Ian      12 SJST                            X48.62  
 -- Hartley, Drew             11 SJST                          X1:03.17  
 -- Coble, James              11 SJST                          X1:03.92  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.47        1999 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Reily               13 SJST                             29.12  
  2 Krause, Alex              13 SJST                            J30.17  
  3 Atkinson, Adeline         14 SJST                            J30.07  
  4 Stoner, Tess              14 MCST                            J30.16  
  5 Howard, Parker            14 MCST                             30.85  
  6 Brink, Angie              13 MCST                             31.16  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.47        1999 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Zeigler, Julia            13 SJST                            X33.29  
 -- Raines, Jenna             14 SJST                            X35.77  
 -- Harrison, Amelia          13 SJST                            X35.90  
 -- Smith, Michelle           13 SJST                            X36.58  
 -- Morris, Anica             13 SJST                            X38.31  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Daniel            13 MCST                             26.09  
  2 Gordon, Joe               14 SJST                             28.28  
  3 Gipson, John Todd         14 SJST                             32.11  
  4 Falcon, Christian         13 MCST                             32.90  
  5 Barinaga, Sampley         13 MCST                             33.91  
  6 Lozier, Teddy             14 SJST                             36.10  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.94   6/23/2010 Valerie Nubbe, Mt. Springs                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janssen, Alana            15 MCST                             27.40  
  2 Clarke, Katelyn           17 MCST                             28.21  
  3 Johnson, Zhivon           15 SJST                             29.02  
  4 Potter, Kate              15 MCST                             30.38  
  5 Bailey, Alex              16 SJST                             33.55  
 
Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.94   6/23/2010 Valerie Nubbe, Mt. Springs                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hartley, Amber            17 SJST                            X39.29  
 -- Smith, Janae              17 SJST                            X40.72  
 -- Wootton, Savannah         17 SJST                            X41.00  
 -- McDuffie, Reagan          15 SJST                            X41.73  
 -- Leslie, Tiara             16 SJST                            X42.26  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.90   6/30/2010 Tehuti Taylor, Whitesburg                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamar, Laban              16 SJST                             26.22  
  2 Stoner, Will              16 MCST                             26.71  
  3 Johnson, Tyler            16 MCST                             26.80  
  4 Atkinson, Asa             15 SJST                             29.27  
  5 Taylor, Jacob             17 SJST                             29.99  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.90   6/30/2010 Tehuti Taylor, Whitesburg                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Smith, Zachery            15 SJST                            X29.50  
 -- Witt, Jarod               16 SJST                            X30.72  
 -- Tilson, Michael           16 SJST                            X31.02  
 -- Wells, Avery              15 SJST                            X38.69  
 -- Wetherholt, Dallas        15 SJST                            X45.77  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Savannah         8 SJST                             28.09  
  2 Hewitt, Eve                8 MCST                             36.94  
  3 Kalfus, Mia                8 MCST                             47.20  
  4 Quann, Megan               6 MCST                             48.84  
 -- Black, Jessica             5 SJST                                DQ  
 -- Douglas, Lily              8 SJST                                DQ  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Andrew               7 MCST                             29.20  
  2 Blackwood, Benjamin        8 SJST                             32.30  
  3 Mason, Ayden               7 SJST                             38.70  
  4 Hampton, Conner            7 MCST                             49.92  
  5 Sharp, David               6 MCST                           1:39.20  
 -- Christensen, Matthew       7 SJST                                DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.19        1995 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Victoria          10 MCST                             46.86  
  2 Bagdonas, Chloe           10 SJST                             47.73  
  3 Oshiro, Paige             10 SJST                             48.05  
  4 Mason, Breanna            10 SJST                            J52.25  
  5 Riesebos, Hope             9 MCST                            J51.86  
  6 Harris, Alexandria         9 MCST                           1:10.00  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sentell, Jack              9 MCST                             45.73  
  2 Amos, Ethan                9 MCST                             52.99  
  3 Davis, Wesley             10 SJST                             55.45  
  4 Nulter, Boyd              10 SJST                             55.57  
 -- Agena, Cody               10 MCST                                DQ  
 -- Ingram, Grant              9 SJST                                DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Isabelle        11 SJST                             42.83  
  2 Blackwood, Anna           12 SJST                             45.13  
  3 James, Ella               11 MCST                             49.26  
  4 Riesebos, Victoria        11 MCST                           1:07.10  
 -- Ussery, Erin              11 SJST                                DQ  
 -- Page, Catherine           11 MCST                                DQ  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Caleb            11 MCST                             41.42  
  2 Hinten, Nathan            12 SJST                             45.14  
  3 Hudson, Neil              11 MCST                             51.96  
  4 Zeigler, Samuel           11 SJST                             54.82  
  5 Harrison, Joe             11 SJST                             57.43  
  6 Stiles, Jay               11 MCST                           1:08.51  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.27        1984 Rosemary Smith, Jones Valley                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krause, Alex              13 SJST                             37.52  
  2 Hill, Reily               13 SJST                             39.84  
  3 Stoner, Tess              14 MCST                             40.16  
  4 Overcast, Rebekah         14 MCST                             40.64  
  5 Willem, Jenny             14 MCST                             45.19  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.38    6/6/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Daniel            13 MCST                             34.59  
  2 Greising, Brent           14 SJST                             39.20  
  3 Falcon, Christian         13 MCST                             41.92  
  4 Johnson, Jaedan           13 SJST                             42.93  
  5 Hill, Justin              13 MCST                           1:00.23  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Jackie            15 MCST                             30.39  
  2 Clarke, Katelyn           17 MCST                             38.16  
  3 Janssen, Alana            15 MCST                             38.38  
  4 Johnson, Zhivon           15 SJST                             40.55  
  5 Lozier, Rachel            16 SJST                             41.23  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamar, Laban              16 SJST                             33.25  
  2 Thomas, Corey             17 SJST                             36.67  
  3 Stoner, Will              16 MCST                            J37.81  
  4 Krause, Keith             15 SJST                            J37.46  
  6 Hitchcock, Lars           15 MCST                            J51.44  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood                                
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts,S Cimino         
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        1:27.77  
     1) Mason, Ayden M7                 2) Blackwood, Benjamin M8         
     3) McDonald, Savannah W8           4) Black, Julie W8                
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:09.26  
     1) Hewitt, Eve W8                  2) Hampton, Conner M7             
     3) Kalfus, Mia W8                  4) Amos, Andrew M7                
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x2:52.75  
     1) Christensen, Matthew M7         2) Sparks, Conner M8              
     3) Ryan, Ashleigh W8               4) Whisenant, Casey W7            
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:25.66  
     1) Sentell, Jack M9                2) Riesebos, Hope W9              
     3) Heeney, Nora W9                 4) Worshek, Riley M10             
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        2:33.48  
     1) Davis, Wesley M10               2) Ingram, Grant M9               
     3) Barrett, Isabella W9            4) Boyd, Haley W10                
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                x2:56.95  
     1) Parks, Ethan M10                2) Sharp, Lydia W9                
     3) Willem, Alyssa W10              4) Amos, Carson M10               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x3:08.75  
     1) Whisenant, Ryan M9              2) Bassler, Camryn W9             
     3) Zeigler, Thomas M9              4) Oshiro, Paige W10              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'D'                                       x3:35.82  
     1) Charlton, Trenten M10           2) Theisen, Landon M9             
     3) Oshiro, Kristina W9             4) Mason, Breanna W10             
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                                x3:39.91  
     1) Agena, Cody M10                 2) Bukenya, Cathy W9              
     3) Falcon, Anna W9                 4) Maguire, Jacob M10             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'C'                                       x4:19.38  
     1) Erskine, Keyshawn M9            2) Charlton, Ryan M9              
     3) Kimbrell, Emily W10             4) Harwood, Colleen W9            
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.70        1977 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:04.07  
     1) Worshek, Caleb M11              2) Heeney, Adeline W12            
     3) Davis, Taylor W11               4) Sentell, Matthew M12           
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        2:09.77  
     1) Cooper, Anna W12                2) Hinten, Nathan M12             
     3) Quick, Tyler M12                4) Barrett, Emerson W11           
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X2:45.60  
     1) Hill, Cody M11                  2) Page, Isabelle W12             
     3) James, Ella W11                 4) Hudson, Neil M11               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x2:58.27  
     1) Nulter, Adam M12                2) Freeman, Lea W11               
     3) Sharp, Rebecca W12              4) Oshiro, Royce M12              
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                                X3:15.81  
     1) Stiles, Jay M11                 2) Riesebos, Victoria W11         
     3) Naumann, Elsa W12               4) Holmes, Terrence M11           
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'C'                                       x3:16.26  
     1) Zeigler, Samuel M11             2) Letson, MaKenzie W11           
     3) Harrison, Joe M11               4) Wethington-Nagy, Carly W12     
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:45.06    6/6/2007 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.              
                         T Lewallen, A Esneault, J Sabio, T Kaliszak       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                       J2:02.41  
     1) Atkinson, Adeline W14           2) Greising, Brent M14            
     3) Hill, Reily W13                 4) Gordon, Joe M14                
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                J2:02.16  
     1) Orcutt, Daniel M13              2) Howard, Parker W14             
     3) Stoner, Tess W14                4) Falcon, Christian M13          
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X2:14.61  
     1) Hill, Justin M13                2) Kern, Bailey N W14             
     3) Brink, Angie W13                4) Barinaga, Sampley M13          
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'C'                                       x2:30.76  
     1) Smith, Michelle W13             2) Raines, Jenna W14              
     3) Myers, Hunter M12               4) Johnson, Jaedan M13            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x2:41.88  
     1) Morris, Anica W13               2) Harrison, Amelia W13           
     3) Gipson, John Todd M14           4) Lozier, Teddy M14              
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:38.24        1982 Whitesburg                                 
                         N Levasseur, B Hall, V McLean, S Sullins          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 1:51.76  
     1) Janssen, Alana W15              2) Johnson, Tyler M16             
     3) Clarke, Katelyn W17             4) Stoner, Will M16               
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        1:57.48  
     1) Johnson, Zhivon W15             2) Lozier, Rachel W16             
     3) Thomas, Corey M17               4) Jamar, Laban M16               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x2:14.95  
     1) Lenoir, MaryLee W16             2) Hartley, Amber W17             
     3) Krause, Keith M15               4) Smith, Zachery M15             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'C'                                       x2:24.77  
     1) Tilson, Michael M16             2) Wootton, Savannah W17          
     3) Smith, Janae W17                4) Lenoir, Andrew M15             
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Julie               8 SJST                            J24.76  
  2 McDonald, Savannah         8 SJST                            J24.93  
  3 Douglas, Lily              8 SJST                            J24.44  
  4 Quann, Megan               6 MCST                             44.22  
 -- Davis, Sydney              6 MCST                                DQ  
 -- Bukenya, Trish             5 MCST                                DQ  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.38        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Ayden               7 SJST                             32.44  
  2 Davis, Benjamin            6 MCST                             35.69  
  3 Christensen, Matthew       7 SJST                             40.23  
  4 McCord, Kyle               6 SJST                             42.28  
  5 Sarkisian, Sam             6 MCST                             42.76  
  6 Sharp, David               6 MCST                           1:27.43  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.74    6/1/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Naomi           10 SJST                             44.49  
  2 Boyd, Haley               10 SJST                             45.07  
  3 Orcutt, Colby              9 MCST                             46.34  
  4 Barrett, Isabella          9 SJST                             46.89  
  5 McNeal, Raegan             9 MCST                          J1:08.72  
  6 Sharp, Lydia               9 MCST                          J1:04.13  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.26   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Riley            10 MCST                             38.16  
  2 Amos, Ethan                9 MCST                             46.72  
  3 Ingram, Grant              9 SJST                             51.97  
  4 Nulter, Boyd              10 SJST                           1:00.28  
  5 Erskine, Keyshawn          9 SJST                           1:05.89  
  6 Maguire, Jacob            10 MCST                           1:21.32  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.10        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Emerson          11 SJST                             36.52  
  2 Cooper, Anna              12 SJST                             37.05  
  3 Ussery, Erin              11 SJST                             40.33  
  4 Page, Catherine           11 MCST                             58.14  
  5 Norton, Ashley            12 MCST                           1:42.62  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.62   6/30/2010 Isaac DeVaney, Sherwood                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sentell, Matthew          12 MCST                             34.26  
  2 Quick, Tyler              12 SJST                             36.43  
  3 Headlee, Joshua           12 SJST                             42.48  
  4 Hinten, Nathan            12 SJST                             44.32  
  5 Hill, Cody                11 MCST                             54.93  
  6 Holmes, Terrence          11 MCST                           1:04.20  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.00        1977 Jan King, Jones Valley                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krause, Alex              13 SJST                             33.05  
  2 Atkinson, Adeline         14 SJST                             36.05  
  3 Brink, Angie              13 MCST                             36.16  
  4 Barrett, Kelsey           14 SJST                             40.37  
  5 Ballance, Annalysse       14 MCST                             47.03  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/1/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greising, Brent           14 SJST                             37.08  
  2 Gordon, Joe               14 SJST                             39.41  
  3 Lozier, Teddy             14 SJST                             42.04  
  4 Hill, Justin              13 MCST                             43.86  
  5 Barinaga, Sampley         13 MCST                             44.47  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.10        2001 E.C. Moore, Blossomwood                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Jackie            15 MCST                             33.56  
  2 Potter, Kate              15 MCST                             36.02  
  3 Lozier, Rachel            16 SJST                             36.60  
  4 Wilson, Dana              17 SJST                             39.56  
  5 Hinten, Brittany          16 SJST                             44.16  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey             17 SJST                             33.39  
  2 Johnson, Tyler            16 MCST                             33.76  
  3 Atkinson, Asa             15 SJST                             38.67  
  4 Taylor, Jacob             17 SJST                             39.25  
  5 Hitchcock, Lars           15 MCST                             43.93  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Julie               8 SJST                             23.02  
  2 Hewitt, Eve                8 MCST                             31.46  
  3 Owen, Bailey               6 SJST                            J34.73  
  4 Kalfus, Mia                8 MCST                             37.52  
  5 Davis, Sydney              6 MCST                           1:06.85  
 -- McCleary, Ella             7 SJST                                DQ  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.25        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Ayden               7 SJST                            J26.08  
  2 Amos, Andrew               7 MCST                            J25.31  
  3 Hampton, Conner            7 MCST                             47.68  
 -- Sarkisian, Sam             6 MCST                                DQ  
 -- McCord, Kyle               6 SJST                                DQ  
 -- Blackwood, Benjamin        8 SJST                                DQ  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Victoria          10 MCST                             39.90  
  2 Heeney, Nora               9 MCST                             42.11  
  3 Boyd, Haley               10 SJST                             44.19  
  4 Barrett, Isabella          9 SJST                             45.27  
  5 McDonald, Naomi           10 SJST                             47.53  
  6 Orcutt, Colby              9 MCST                             48.67  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Riley            10 MCST                             35.36  
  2 Amos, Carson              10 MCST                             37.89  
  3 Parks, Ethan              10 MCST                             53.60  
  4 Lenoir, James             10 SJST                             55.76  
  5 Davis, Wesley             10 SJST                           1:01.56  
 -- Nulter, Boyd              10 SJST                                DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.01        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Anna              12 SJST                            J34.15  
  2 Davis, Taylor             11 MCST                            J34.11  
  3 Barrett, Emerson          11 SJST                             37.57  
  4 Williams, Emma            11 SJST                             42.29  
  5 Heeney, Adeline           12 MCST                             42.62  
  6 Reavis, Shelby            12 MCST                             47.44  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.44   6/16/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sentell, Matthew          12 MCST                             34.51  
  2 Worshek, Caleb            11 MCST                             35.16  
  3 Quick, Tyler              12 SJST                             37.89  
  4 Oshiro, Royce             12 SJST                             41.28  
  5 Hudson, Neil              11 MCST                             45.40  
  6 Nulter, Adam              12 SJST                             46.18  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.62        1996 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Parker            14 MCST                             31.86  
  2 Hill, Reily               13 SJST                             33.06  
  3 Atkinson, Adeline         14 SJST                             34.36  
  4 Overcast, Rebekah         14 MCST                             35.91  
  5 Willem, Jenny             14 MCST                             42.41  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.16    6/1/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Daniel            13 MCST                             29.13  
  2 Gordon, Joe               14 SJST                             33.06  
  3 Greising, Brent           14 SJST                             37.14  
  4 Lozier, Teddy             14 SJST                             45.76  
  5 Falcon, Christian         13 MCST                             45.88  
  6 Barinaga, Sampley         13 MCST                             48.47  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.65        1997 Megan Lynch, Piedmont                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janssen, Alana            15 MCST                             31.56  
  2 Clarke, Katelyn           17 MCST                             32.72  
  3 Orcutt, Jackie            15 MCST                             32.83  
  4 Johnson, Zhivon           15 SJST                             35.44  
  5 Wilson, Dana              17 SJST                             36.90  
  6 Bailey, Alex              16 SJST                             43.33  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.31        1981 Chris O'Neal, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamar, Laban              16 SJST                             28.91  
  2 Stoner, Will              16 MCST                             31.57  
  3 Thomas, Corey             17 SJST                             33.69  
  4 Atkinson, Asa             15 SJST                             33.80  
  5 Johnson, Tyler            16 MCST                             34.72  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        1:40.42  
     1) Synan, Kassidy 8                2) Bagdonas, Madeleine 8          
     3) McDonald, Savannah 8            4) Black, Julie 8                 
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:06.70  
     1) Kalfus, Mia 8                   2) Quann, Megan 6                 
     3) Hill, Caroline 7                4) Hewitt, Eve 8                  
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x2:05.95  
     1) Nulter, Cali 8                  2) Kimbrell, MacKenzie 7          
     3) Hauke, Shelby 8                 4) Douglas, Lily 8                
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'D'                                       x2:23.62  
     1) Ryan, Ashleigh 8                2) Archiable, Katalina 8          
     3) Whisenant, Casey 7              4) McCleary, Ella 7               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'C'                                       x2:57.38  
     1) Coble, Sara 8                   2) Willett, Gracie 7              
     3) Williams, Madison 8             4) Patch, Brooklynn 7             
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        1:44.59  
     1) Christensen, Matthew 7          2) McDonald, Brock 6              
     3) Mason, Ayden 7                  4) Blackwood, Benjamin 8          
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:16.46  
     1) Davis, Benjamin 6               2) Hampton, Conner 7              
     3) Sarkisian, Sam 6                4) Amos, Andrew 7                 
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'C'                                       x3:12.37  
     1) McCord, Kyle 6                  2) Spence, Stephen 6              
     3) Nulter, Dean 5                  4) Davis, William 6               
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:33.26  
     1) Riesebos, Hope 9                2) Orcutt, Colby 9                
     3) Heeney, Nora 9                  4) Orcutt, Victoria 10            
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        2:35.14  
     1) Bagdonas, Chloe 10              2) McDonald, Naomi 10             
     3) Barrett, Isabella 9             4) Boyd, Haley 10                 
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x3:01.96  
     1) Oshiro, Paige 10                2) Gilstrap, Haley 10             
     3) Bassler, Camryn 9               4) Mason, Breanna 10              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'C'                                       x3:25.57  
     1) Blackwood, Holly 10             2) Kimbrell, Emily 10             
     3) Oshiro, Kristina 9              4) Austell, Arlee 9               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                x3:38.66  
     1) Willem, Alyssa 10               2) Sharp, Lydia 9                 
     3) McNeal, Raegan 9                4) Kalfus, Zoe 10                 
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'D'                                       x4:08.65  
     1) Spence, Stephanie 10            2) Abbott, September 9            
     3) Harwood, Colleen 9              4) Tipton, Rowan 9                
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                                x4:13.75  
     1) Bukenya, Cathy 9                2) Harris, Alexandria 9           
     3) Bailey, Sarah 9                 4) Falcon, Anna 9                 
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:23.89  
     1) Sentell, Jack 9                 2) Amos, Ethan 9                  
     3) Amos, Carson 10                 4) Worshek, Riley 10              
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        2:39.62  
     1) Ingram, Grant 9                 2) Nulter, Boyd 10                
     3) Lenoir, James 10                4) Davis, Wesley 10               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x3:24.73  
     1) Zeigler, Thomas 9               2) Whisenant, Ryan 9              
     3) Medlin, Taylor 10               4) Broyles, Lawson 9              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'C'                                       x3:55.08  
     1) Erskine, Keyshawn 9             2) Theisen, Landon 9              
     3) Charlton, Trenten 10            4) Frazier, Jonah 9               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'D'                                       x4:51.40  
     1) Charlton, Ryan 9                2) Witt, Quade 8                  
     3) Tripp, Brayden 10               4) Wallace, Tyler 10              
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.63        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        2:10.02  
     1) Broyles, Maggie 12              2) Robinson, Isabelle 11          
     3) Cooper, Anna 12                 4) Barrett, Emerson 11            
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:17.50  
     1) Heeney, Adeline 12              2) Reavis, Shelby 12              
     3) James, Ella 11                  4) Davis, Taylor 11               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x2:20.37  
     1) Lack, Grace 11                  2) Williams, Emma 11              
     3) Blackwood, Anna 12              4) Ussery, Erin 11                
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'C'                                       x2:40.54  
     1) Taylor, Alyssa 12               2) Black, Sarah 11                
     3) Freeman, Lea 11                 4) Austell, Ally Mac 11           
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'D'                                       x2:55.68  
     1) Kellum, Kathryn 11              2) Lenoir, Victoria 11            
     3) Wethington-Nagy, Carly 12       4) Gipson, Abby 11                
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        2:14.30  
     1) Headlee, Joshua 12              2) Oshiro, Royce 12               
     3) Hinten, Nathan 12               4) Quick, Tyler 12                
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:29.72  
     1) Worshek, Caleb 11               2) Hill, Cody 11                  
     3) Hudson, Neil 11                 4) Sentell, Matthew 12            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x2:46.44  
     1) Myers, Hunter 12                2) Nulter, Adam 12                
     3) Zeigler, Samuel 11              4) Wethington-Nagy, Ian 12        
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:48.83        1983 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        2:02.56  
     1) Atkinson, Adeline 14            2) Krause, Alex 13                
     3) Zeigler, Julia 13               4) Hill, Reily 13                 
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:03.72  
     1) Howard, Parker 14               2) Overcast, Rebekah 14           
     3) Brink, Angie 13                 4) Stoner, Tess 14                
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x2:29.86  
     1) Morris, Anica 13                2) Harrison, Amelia 13            
     3) Smith, Michelle 13              4) Raines, Jenna 14               
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.28        1980 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:07.40  
     1) Falcon, Christian 13            2) Hill, Justin 13                
     3) Barinaga, Sampley 13            4) Holmes, Terrence 11            
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        2:10.41  
     1) Gipson, John Todd 14            2) Greising, Brent 14             
     3) Lozier, Teddy 14                4) Gordon, Joe 14                 
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:00.59  
     1) Potter, Kate 15                 2) Clarke, Katelyn 17             
     3) Janssen, Alana 15               4) Orcutt, Jackie 15              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x2:37.73  
     1) Lenoir, MaryLee 16              2) Hartley, Amber 17              
     3) Wootton, Savannah 17            4) Smith, Janae 17                
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON  'A'                                        1:59.38  
     1) Taylor, Jacob 17                2) Atkinson, Asa 15               
     3) Thomas, Corey 17                4) Jamar, Laban 16                
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON  'B'                                       x2:14.78  
     1) Smith, Zachery 15               2) Krause, Keith 15               
     3) Witt, Jarod 16                  4) Lenoir, Andrew 15              

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org