Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)






Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 6/30/2012 01:37 PM

            Sullins Whitesburg Inivitational Meet 2012 - 6/30/2012             

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Mixed 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Sullins, Trey             43 Tide                             12.54  

  2 Sullins, Steve            46 Tide                             12.74  

  3 Sullins, Ella             16 Tide                             13.36  

  4 Sullins, Tim              14 Tide                             14.68  

  5 Sullins III, Sam          72 Tide                             15.30  

  6 Sullins, Christa          43 Tide                             16.87  

  7 Sullins, Jon              11 Tide                             17.63  

  8 Sullins, Sam               9 Tide                             18.20  

  9 Sullins, Bob              70 Tide                             19.09  

 10 Sullins, Ben               7 Tide                             35.73  

 

Event 3  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hollihan, Brad               CAML                             54.80  

  2 Jones, Matt               40 Byrd Spring                      55.75  

  3 Van Riper, Steve          42 Launchers                      1:06.44  

  4 Purves, Leah              13 Sherwood                       1:07.88  

  5 Weis, Brandon             12 Sherwood                       1:09.51  

  6 Shiner, Chris             40 HAMC                           1:10.43  

  7 Purves, Chris             16 Sherwood                       1:12.12  

  8 Ward, Emily               14 Sherwood                       1:12.36  

  9 Johnson, Zhivon           15 SJST                           1:12.49  

 10 Jose, Garrett D           11 Tide                           1:19.67  

 11 Saft, Virginia            12 GREN                           1:22.67  

 12 Gunsallus, Hannah          9 LILY                           1:30.20  

 

Event 5  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   16.28   6/30/2012 Jane Nurre, Piedmont                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nurre, Jane                8 Piedmont                         16.28  

  2 Smith, Sophie              8 MNSO                             18.66  

  3 Greenlee, Josephine        8 LILY                             19.70  

  4 King, Mary Foster          7 Piedmont                         19.91  

  5 Black, Julie               8 SJST                             20.17  

  6 Baessler, Lily A           8 Byrd Spring                      20.85  

  7 McDonald, Savannah         8 SJST                             21.84  

  8 Roberts, Sofia             7 CAML                             23.29  

  9 Dupre, Ellie Kate          8 JVRA                             23.72  

 10 Gunsullus, Emma            8 LILY                             23.95  

 11 Hudson, Kate               8 Piedmont                         24.33  

 12 Waters, Deanna C           8 Byrd Spring                      24.36  

 13 Maurer, Sophie             6 Tide                             25.28  

 14 Owen, Bailey               6 SJST                             25.68  

 15 Werth, Adeline             7 Piedmont                         26.01  

 16 Baker, Macy                6 JVRA                             26.26  

 17 Black, Jessica             5 SJST                             27.03  

 18 Hollaway, Ellie            7 CAML                             29.19  

 19 Schantz, Greta             7 JVRA                             30.64  

 20 King, Betsy                5 Piedmont                         31.73  

 21 Tanner, Claire A           7 Launchers                        32.05  

 22 Nulter, Cali               8 SJST                             33.04  

 23 Jones, Kara K              5 Byrd Spring                      35.80  

 24 Kimbrell, MacKenzie        7 SJST                             36.46  

 25 Owen, Rylee                4 SJST                           1:00.34  

 

Event 6  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   15.68   6/25/2011 Mason Cozelos, Sherwood                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bedsole, Chris             8 JVRA                             17.09  

  2 Stinson, Jake              8 Tide                             17.32  

  3 Wilson, Walker             8 Tide                             17.89  

  4 Wimberly, Jack             8 Tide                             18.48  

  5 Rooker, Matthew            8 Tide                             19.28  

  6 Cheng, Alex                8 JVRA                             19.67  

  7 Bankowski, Brett W         7 MNSO                             20.27  

  8 Hardy, Samuel              7 JVRA                             20.64  

  9 Bankowski, Clate           8 MNSO                             21.14  

 10 Finley, Tate               7 MNSO                             21.54  

 11 Mauer, David               8 Tide                             24.59  

 12 Thomas, James-Hale         7 JVRA                             25.77  

 13 Burney, Jack               7 Tide                             25.94  

 14 Robin, Charlie             6 JVRA                             25.98  

 15 Beams, Fisher              7 Sherwood                         27.21  

 16 Masterson, Aaron           7 MNSO                             27.54  

 17 Huskey, Alec               6 MNSO                             29.22  

 18 Davis, Benjamin            6 MCST                             33.74  

 19 Christensen, Matthew       7 SJST                             33.88  

 20 Lawrence, Jack Wu          7 MNSO                             36.00  

 21 Wimberly, Seth             6 Tide                             39.88  

 22 Rigby, Joshua              6 Piedmont                         41.76  

 23 Nulter, Dean               5 SJST                             43.63  

 23 Fulton, Tyler J            7 Byrd Spring                      43.63  

 25 Davis, William             6 SJST                             46.40  

 26 Ashburn, Evan D            4 Byrd Spring                    1:13.31  

 

Event 7  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   30.96   6/30/2012 Claire Blasingame, Byrd Spring               

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Blasingame, Claire         9 Byrd Spring                      30.96  

  2 Lindow, Tess M             9 Byrd Spring                      34.76  

  3 Anderson, Lainey           8 JVRA                             35.54  

  4 Wistner, Abigail N        10 MNSO                             35.59  

  5 Bazzle, Kate               9 MNSO                             40.97  

  6 Gunsallus, Hannah          9 LILY                             41.85  

  7 McDonald, Naomi           10 SJST                             42.17  

  8 Lawrence, Lucy Wu          9 MNSO                             43.70  

  9 Love, Cameron D           10 Byrd Spring                      44.11  

 10 Shiner, Katheryn           9 HAMC                             46.37  

 11 Jones, Alison              9 Tide                             48.35  

 12 Greenlee, Lizzie          10 LILY                             49.94  

 13 Miniclier, Jane            9 Blossomwood                      54.58  

 14 Kimbrell, Emily           10 SJST                             54.82  

 15 Dupre, Susanna            10 JVRA                             56.65  

 16 Abbott, September          9 SJST                           1:00.94  

 

Event 8  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   32.43   6/25/2011 Judson Burney, Tide                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burbach, Pierson           9 MNSO                             37.04  

  2 Davis, Wesley             10 SJST                             37.42  

  3 Rorex, John David         10 LILY                             37.68  

  4 Rigby, Connor             10 Piedmont                         37.77  

  5 Stephens, William         10 MNSO                             38.14  

  6 Robin, Luke                9 JVRA                             38.18  

  7 Wilmoth, Caleb            10 MNSO                             38.43  

  8 Wimberly, Carter G         9 Tide                             38.95  

  9 Barraza, Chris             9 LILY                             39.57  

 10 Hardy, Jackson             9 JVRA                             39.89  

 11 Nulter, Boyd              10 SJST                             42.50  

 12 Steadmon, Lync            10 Tide                             45.07  

 13 Bennick, Joel T           10 Byrd Spring                      45.13  

 14 Snead, Jonah              10 Tide                             47.51  

 15 Jensen, Matthew            9 Sherwood                         51.09  

 16 Lang, Kane L               9 MNSO                             55.93  

 17 Broyles, Lawson            9 SJST                             57.99  

 18 Purves, John               9 Sherwood                       1:00.44  

 19 Erskine, Keyshawn          9 SJST                           1:02.49  

 20 Dupre, Sam                10 JVRA                           1:09.53  

 

Event 9  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   30.29   6/25/2011 Leila Uecker, LILY                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Maurer, Gracie            11 Tide                             32.27  

  2 Broyles, Maggie           12 SJST                             32.58  

  3 Masterson, Marianne E     11 MNSO                             33.57  

  4 Fanning, Anna             12 LILY                             35.10  

  5 Stinson, Emma G           12 Tide                             35.90  

  6 Clark, Katie              11 Sherwood                         36.62  

  7 Burbach, Madison          11 MNSO                             38.15  

  8 Black, Sarah              11 SJST                             39.13  

  9 Beams, Kennedy            11 Sherwood                         40.81  

 10 Rigby, Lauren             12 Piedmont                         41.61  

 11 Tomlin, Morgan            12 Sherwood                         41.84  

 12 Ward, Caroline            11 Sherwood                         44.73  

 13 Gipson, Abby              11 SJST                             45.39  

 14 Fulton, Giselle P         12 Byrd Spring                      45.92  

 

Event 10  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   28.55   6/25/2011 Jadie Burney, Tide                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Counts, Bryan             11 LILY                             31.72  

  2 Klemm, Riley              11 MNSO                             31.76  

  3 Shockley, Cal             11 GREN                             31.89  

  4 Amborski, Robert          12 Sherwood                         32.61  

  5 Quick, Tyler              12 SJST                             33.14  

  6 Bazzle, Jon-Michael       11 MNSO                             33.79  

  7 Jose, Garrett D           11 Tide                             35.49  

  8 Huskey, Joshua            11 MNSO                             35.84  

  9 Richardson, John          11 Tide                             40.35  

 10 Jensen, Benjamin          11 Sherwood                         40.42  

 11 Nulter, Adam              12 SJST                             43.54  

 12 McElreath, Alan           11 Tide                             46.70  

 

Event 11  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   27.46   6/25/2011 Alana Janssen, MCST                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Uecker, Leila             13 LILY                             29.80  

  2 Lacey, Emma               13 MNSO                             30.29  

  3 Weis, Emily               14 Sherwood                         30.48  

  4 Brink, Angie              13 MCST                             30.59  

  5 Wilkerson, Hannah L       13 Tide                             33.46  

  6 Howard, Parker            14 MCST                             39.66  

  7 Medley, Katie             14 Sherwood                         46.43  

 

Event 12  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   25.35   6/30/2012 Jay C Bogardus, Tide                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bogardus, Jay C           13 Tide                             25.35  

  2 Burney, Jadie             14 Tide                             25.56  

  3 Nurre, Nicholas           13 Piedmont                         28.95  

  4 Jones, Cameron            13 Tide                             30.43  

  5 Gipson, John Todd         14 SJST                             31.19  

  6 Cox, Davis                13 GREN                             31.70  

  7 Amborski, Samuel          13 Sherwood                         34.98  

  8 Johnson, Jaedan           13 SJST                             35.63  

  9 Ready, Quinn E            13 MNSO                             38.05  

 10 Van Riper, Nick S         13 Launchers                        55.46  

 

Event 13  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   27.33   6/30/2012 Alana Janssen, MCST                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Janssen, Alana            15 MCST                             27.33  

  2 Johnson, Zhivon           15 SJST                             30.15  

  3 Sullins, Ella             16 Tide                             31.98  

  4 Hnetynka, Tiffany         15 GREN                             34.17  

 

Event 14  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   24.28   6/30/2012 Matthew Brown, GREN                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Brown, Matthew            17 GREN                             24.28  

  2 Bogardus, Zach S          16 Tide                             25.45  

  3 Holder, Dylan             17 Tide                             26.07  

  4 Purves, Chris             16 Sherwood                         32.24  

 

Event 15  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   24.56   6/25/2011 Jaya Evans, GREN                             

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Black, Julie               8 SJST                             26.82  

  2 McDonald, Savannah         8 SJST                             29.38  

  3 Smith, Sophie              8 MNSO                             29.61  

  4 Greenlee, Josephine        8 LILY                             30.96  

  5 King, Mary Foster          7 Piedmont                         32.51  

  6 Gunsullus, Emma            8 LILY                             32.77  

  7 Dupre, Ellie Kate          8 JVRA                             33.54  

  8 Maurer, Sophie             6 Tide                             34.88  

  9 Baessler, Lily A           8 Byrd Spring                      35.67  

 10 Owen, Bailey               6 SJST                             36.03  

 11 Hudson, Kate               8 Piedmont                         36.07  

 12 Hollaway, Ellie            7 CAML                             37.19  

 13 Waters, Deanna C           8 Byrd Spring                      40.49  

 14 Nulter, Cali               8 SJST                             41.42  

 15 Schantz, Greta             7 JVRA                             41.55  

 16 Roberts, Sofia             7 CAML                             42.22  

 17 Jensen, Hannah             7 Sherwood                         42.78  

 18 Black, Jessica             5 SJST                             43.08  

 19 Kimbrell, MacKenzie        7 SJST                             45.82  

 20 Werth, Adeline             7 Piedmont                         53.84  

 21 Tanner, Claire A           7 Launchers                        56.33  

 

Event 16  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   23.51   6/25/2011 Nicholaus S Stokes, Launchers                

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bedsole, Chris             8 JVRA                             24.42  

  2 Rooker, Matthew            8 Tide                             25.47  

  3 Wilson, Walker             8 Tide                             26.08  

  4 Cheng, Alex                8 JVRA                             26.19  

  5 Wimberly, Jack             8 Tide                             28.84  

  6 Hardy, Samuel              7 JVRA                             31.03  

  7 Mauer, David               8 Tide                             31.45  

  8 Matthews, Michael          7 JVRA                             33.42  

  9 Bankowski, Brett W         7 MNSO                             33.79  

 10 Burney, Jack               7 Tide                             34.71  

 11 Thomas, James-Hale         7 JVRA                             37.04  

 12 Bankowski, Clate           8 MNSO                             38.17  

 13 Beams, Fisher              7 Sherwood                         38.28  

 14 Christensen, Matthew       7 SJST                             45.06  

 15 Nulter, Dean               5 SJST                             51.86  

 16 Robin, Charlie             6 JVRA                             54.15  

 17 Davis, William             6 SJST                             58.58  

 

Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   39.61   6/30/2012 Claire Blasingame, Byrd Spring               

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Blasingame, Claire         9 Byrd Spring                      39.61  

  2 Lindow, Tess M             9 Byrd Spring                      47.16  

  3 Wistner, Abigail N        10 MNSO                             50.51  

  4 Matthews, Laurel          10 JVRA                             52.39  

  5 McDonald, Naomi           10 SJST                             54.26  

  6 Jones, Alison              9 Tide                           1:00.23  

  7 Dupre, Susanna            10 JVRA                           1:01.64  

  8 Gunsallus, Hannah          9 LILY                           1:02.54  

  9 Kimbrell, Emily           10 SJST                           1:03.64  

 10 Greenlee, Lizzie          10 LILY                           1:18.73  

 11 Miniclier, Jane            9 Blossomwood                    1:21.02  

 12 Abbott, September          9 SJST                           1:28.14  

 

Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   45.20   6/30/2012 John David Rorex, LILY                       

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Rorex, John David         10 LILY                             45.20  

  2 Maurer, Jack              10 Tide                             45.65  

  3 Wilmoth, Caleb            10 MNSO                             46.94  

  4 Stephens, William         10 MNSO                             47.70  

  5 Barraza, Chris             9 LILY                             49.29  

  6 Davis, Wesley             10 SJST                             54.69  

  7 Nulter, Boyd              10 SJST                             54.85  

  8 Eames, Jackson T           9 Launchers                        54.88  

  9 Wimberly, Carter G         9 Tide                             55.10  

 10 Hardy, Jackson             9 JVRA                             57.55  

 11 Robin, Luke                9 JVRA                           1:00.58  

 12 Steadmon, Lync            10 Tide                           1:02.16  

 13 Jensen, Matthew            9 Sherwood                       1:03.57  

 14 Snead, Jonah              10 Tide                           1:05.47  

 15 Purves, John               9 Sherwood                       1:05.74  

 16 Erskine, Keyshawn          9 SJST                           1:11.75  

 17 Broyles, Lawson            9 SJST                           1:15.74  

 18 Dupre, Sam                10 JVRA                           1:22.68  

 19 Bennick, Joel T           10 Byrd Spring                    1:41.58  

 

Event 19  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   38.17   6/30/2012 Brittany A Evans, Byrd Spring                

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Evans, Brittany A         12 Byrd Spring                      38.17  

  2 Tomlin, Morgan            12 Sherwood                         39.88  

  3 Clark, Katie              11 Sherwood                         45.83  

  4 Brown, Saylor             12 GREN                             46.64  

  5 Broyles, Maggie           12 SJST                             46.67  

  6 Maurer, Gracie            11 Tide                             47.08  

  7 Fanning, Anna             12 LILY                             48.46  

  8 Stinson, Emma G           12 Tide                             48.92  

  9 Williams, Emma            11 SJST                             49.61  

 10 Black, Sarah              11 SJST                             52.19  

 11 Saft, Virginia            12 GREN                             54.83  

 12 Beams, Kennedy            11 Sherwood                         54.90  

 13 Ward, Caroline            11 Sherwood                         56.91  

 14 Fulton, Giselle P         12 Byrd Spring                      57.66  

 15 Rigby, Lauren             12 Piedmont                       1:05.80  

 

Event 20  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   35.43   6/26/2010 Isaac DeVaney, Sherwood                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Weis, Brandon             12 Sherwood                         41.84  

  2 Jose, Garrett D           11 Tide                             45.69  

  3 Shockley, Cal             11 GREN                             48.12  

  4 Counts, Bryan             11 LILY                             48.32  

  5 Huskey, Joshua            11 MNSO                             51.00  

  5 Jensen, Benjamin          11 Sherwood                         51.00  

  7 Nulter, Adam              12 SJST                           1:03.86  

 

Event 21  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   37.00   6/30/2012 Emily Weis, Sherwood                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Weis, Emily               14 Sherwood                         37.00  

  2 Lacey, Emma               13 MNSO                             39.19  

  3 Purves, Leah              13 Sherwood                         39.28  

 

Event 22  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   35.24   6/30/2012 Nicholas Nurre, Piedmont                     

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nurre, Nicholas           13 Piedmont                         35.24  

  2 Bogardus, Jay C           13 Tide                             35.50  

  3 Taylor, Benjamin          13 Launchers                        40.31  

  4 Brown, Martin             14 GREN                             41.97  

  5 Jones, Cameron            13 Tide                             42.35  

  6 Cox, Davis                13 GREN                             42.63  

  7 Johnson, Jaedan           13 SJST                             42.91  

  8 Ready, Quinn E            13 MNSO                             43.03  

  9 Gipson, John Todd         14 SJST                             45.65  

 10 Van Riper, Nick S         13 Launchers                      1:12.51  

 

Event 23  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   35.87   6/26/2010 Jennifer Starck, JVRA                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Janssen, Alana            15 MCST                             38.44  

  2 Johnson, Zhivon           15 SJST                             41.74  

 

Event 24  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   32.21   6/30/2012 Matthew Brown, GREN                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Brown, Matthew            17 GREN                             32.21  

  2 Bogardus, Zach S          16 Tide                             37.53  

  3 Jedlovec, Dylan           16 Tide                             40.38  

 

Event 25  Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   1:03.36   6/30/2012 Brad Hollihan, CAML                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hollihan, Brad               CAML                           1:03.36  

  2 Weis, Emily               14 Sherwood                       1:19.31  

  3 Amborski, Carl            15 Sherwood                       1:32.15  

  4 Amborski, Robert          12 Sherwood                       1:36.04  

  5 Cox, Davis                13 GREN                           1:36.06  

  6 Johnson, Jaedan           13 SJST                           1:40.12  

  7 Maurer, Jack              10 Tide                           1:40.43  

  8 Jose, Garrett D           11 Tide                           1:40.85  

  9 Maurer, Sophie             6 Tide                           2:54.38  

 

Event 27  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   20.34   6/25/2011 Anna Shepherd, Valley Hill                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nurre, Jane                8 Piedmont                         20.54  

  2 Greenlee, Josephine        8 LILY                             20.75  

  3 Black, Julie               8 SJST                             22.72  

  4 Smith, Sophie              8 MNSO                             23.80  

  5 McDonald, Savannah         8 SJST                             28.62  

  6 Baessler, Lily A           8 Byrd Spring                      30.69  

  7 Maurer, Sophie             6 Tide                             31.79  

  8 Gunsullus, Emma            8 LILY                             34.64  

  9 Roberts, Sofia             7 CAML                             35.64  

 10 Waters, Deanna C           8 Byrd Spring                      38.95  

 11 Owen, Bailey               6 SJST                             40.21  

 12 Hollaway, Ellie            7 CAML                             40.65  

 13 Nulter, Cali               8 SJST                             44.35  

 14 Schantz, Greta             7 JVRA                             45.01  

 15 Kimbrell, MacKenzie        7 SJST                             45.14  

 16 Black, Jessica             5 SJST                             48.97  

 17 Jones, Kara K              5 Byrd Spring                      53.58  

 18 Tanner, Claire A           7 Launchers                      1:07.30  

 

Event 28  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   18.08   6/30/2012 Chris Bedsole, JVRA                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bedsole, Chris             8 JVRA                             18.08  

  2 Matthews, Michael          7 JVRA                             20.17  

  3 Cheng, Alex                8 JVRA                             20.98  

  4 Wilson, Walker             8 Tide                             22.05  

  5 Rooker, Matthew            8 Tide                             24.70  

  6 Wimberly, Jack             8 Tide                             25.33  

  7 Hardy, Samuel              7 JVRA                             26.61  

  8 Mauer, David               8 Tide                             29.88  

  9 Burney, Jack               7 Tide                             30.94  

 10 Bankowski, Brett W         7 MNSO                             31.35  

 11 Thomas, James-Hale         7 JVRA                             33.84  

 12 Beams, Fisher              7 Sherwood                         36.25  

 13 Huskey, Alec               6 MNSO                             37.70  

 14 Bankowski, Clate           8 MNSO                             38.87  

 15 Masterson, Aaron           7 MNSO                             40.11  

 16 Christensen, Matthew       7 SJST                             44.95  

 17 Nulter, Dean               5 SJST                             58.94  

 18 Davis, Benjamin            6 MCST                             59.07  

 19 Davis, William             6 SJST                           1:13.19  

 

Event 29  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   33.64   6/30/2012 Claire Blasingame, Byrd Spring               

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Blasingame, Claire         9 Byrd Spring                      33.64  

  2 Anderson, Lainey           8 JVRA                             42.49  

  3 Lindow, Tess M             9 Byrd Spring                      42.94  

  4 Matthews, Laurel          10 JVRA                             45.94  

  5 McDonald, Naomi           10 SJST                             49.20  

  6 Bazzle, Kate               9 MNSO                             52.32  

  7 Gunsallus, Hannah          9 LILY                             54.39  

  8 Lawrence, Lucy Wu          9 MNSO                           1:01.36  

  9 Miniclier, Jane            9 Blossomwood                    1:06.85  

 10 Kimbrell, Emily           10 SJST                           1:07.42  

 11 Jones, Alison              9 Tide                           1:09.91  

 12 Greenlee, Lizzie          10 LILY                           1:18.64  

 

Event 30  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   40.69   6/25/2011 Judson Burney, Tide                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Maurer, Jack              10 Tide                             41.65  

  2 Stephens, William         10 MNSO                             43.19  

  3 Eames, Jackson T           9 Launchers                        45.95  

  4 Hardy, Jackson             9 JVRA                             47.75  

  5 Rorex, John David         10 LILY                             51.41  

  6 Burbach, Pierson           9 MNSO                             52.30  

  7 Robin, Luke                9 JVRA                             55.05  

  8 Nulter, Boyd              10 SJST                             55.31  

  9 Wilmoth, Caleb            10 MNSO                             55.46  

 10 Wimberly, Carter G         9 Tide                             57.40  

 11 Bennick, Joel T           10 Byrd Spring                    1:01.50  

 12 Davis, Wesley             10 SJST                           1:03.15  

 13 Amborski, Matthew          9 Sherwood                       1:04.17  

 14 Lang, Kane L               9 MNSO                           1:11.71  

 15 Broyles, Lawson            9 SJST                           1:17.79  

 16 Taylor, Wyatt              9 Launchers                      1:20.51  

 

Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   32.97   6/30/2012 Brittany A Evans, Byrd Spring                

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Evans, Brittany A         12 Byrd Spring                      32.97  

  2 Tomlin, Morgan            12 Sherwood                         36.88  

  3 Broyles, Maggie           12 SJST                             38.57  

  4 Masterson, Marianne E     11 MNSO                             40.64  

  5 Maurer, Gracie            11 Tide                             40.99  

  6 Fanning, Anna             12 LILY                             42.08  

  7 Clark, Katie              11 Sherwood                         44.46  

  8 Beams, Kennedy            11 Sherwood                         48.51  

  9 Saft, Virginia            12 GREN                             49.12  

 10 Gipson, Abby              11 SJST                             49.66  

 11 Burbach, Madison          11 MNSO                             50.07  

 12 Black, Sarah              11 SJST                             50.21  

 13 Fulton, Giselle P         12 Byrd Spring                    1:14.84  

 

Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   33.14   6/25/2011 Jadie Burney, Tide                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Quick, Tyler              12 SJST                             37.13  

  2 Weis, Brandon             12 Sherwood                         37.30  

  3 Klemm, Riley              11 MNSO                             39.71  

  4 Amborski, Robert          12 Sherwood                         40.78  

  5 Huskey, Joshua            11 MNSO                             43.16  

  6 Counts, Bryan             11 LILY                             43.41  

  7 Bazzle, Jon-Michael       11 MNSO                             44.58  

  8 Richardson, John          11 Tide                             48.99  

  9 Burbach, Pierson           9 MNSO                             52.06  

 10 McElreath, Alan           11 Tide                             52.36  

 11 Jose, Garrett D           11 Tide                             52.43  

 12 Nulter, Adam              12 SJST                             58.84  

 

Event 33  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   30.07   6/26/2010 Sarah Abbott A Martinson, GREN               

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Howard, Parker            14 MCST                             32.04  

  2 Lacey, Emma               13 MNSO                             33.36  

  3 Uecker, Leila             13 LILY                             34.08  

  4 Weis, Emily               14 Sherwood                         34.30  

  5 Purves, Leah              13 Sherwood                         34.82  

  6 Ward, Emily               14 Sherwood                         37.82  

  7 Wilkerson, Hannah L       13 Tide                             38.33  

  8 Medley, Katie             14 Sherwood                       1:08.33  

 

Event 34  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   28.54   6/30/2012 Jadie Burney, Tide                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burney, Jadie             14 Tide                             28.54  

  2 Taylor, Benjamin          13 Launchers                        35.82  

  3 Jones, Cameron            13 Tide                             38.18  

  4 Ready, Quinn E            13 MNSO                             48.81  

 

Event 35  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   30.73   6/26/2010 Jennifer Starck, JVRA                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Janssen, Alana            15 MCST                             31.20  

  2 Snead, Morgan             16 Tide                             35.94  

  3 Johnson, Zhivon           15 SJST                             36.46  

  4 Hnetynka, Tiffany         15 GREN                             39.76  

 

Event 36  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   28.15   6/26/2010 Caleb Holder, Tide                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Holder, Dylan             17 Tide                             28.42  

  2 Brown, Matthew            17 GREN                             29.25  

  3 Jedlovec, Dylan           16 Tide                             29.46  

  4 Purves, Chris             16 Sherwood                         39.02  

 

Event 37  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   1:05.80   6/25/2011 Daniel Orcutt, JVRA                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Burney, Jadie             14 Tide                           1:07.69  

  2 Amborski, Carl            15 Sherwood                       1:22.23  

 

Event 39  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   22.92   6/25/2011 Caroline Orcutt, JVRA                        

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 King, Mary Foster          7 Piedmont                         24.18  

  2 Nurre, Jane                8 Piedmont                         24.45  

  3 McDonald, Savannah         8 SJST                             24.64  

  4 Smith, Sophie              8 MNSO                             24.84  

  5 Black, Julie               8 SJST                             26.89  

  6 Waters, Deanna C           8 Byrd Spring                      29.23  

  7 Greenlee, Josephine        8 LILY                             30.24  

  8 Baker, Macy                6 JVRA                             32.01  

  9 Baessler, Lily A           8 Byrd Spring                      32.21  

 10 Black, Jessica             5 SJST                             34.62  

 11 Owen, Bailey               6 SJST                             35.58  

 12 Werth, Adeline             7 Piedmont                         36.46  

 13 Gunsullus, Emma            8 LILY                             37.11  

 14 Jensen, Hannah             7 Sherwood                         39.51  

 15 Hollaway, Ellie            7 CAML                             40.77  

 16 Schantz, Greta             7 JVRA                             43.57  

 17 Kimbrell, MacKenzie        7 SJST                             44.46  

 18 Tanner, Claire A           7 Launchers                        48.25  

 19 King, Betsy                5 Piedmont                         55.41  

 20 Owen, Rylee                4 SJST                           1:22.43  

 

Event 40  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   21.23   6/30/2012 Chris Bedsole, JVRA                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bedsole, Chris             8 JVRA                             21.23  

  2 Stinson, Jake              8 Tide                             23.04  

  3 Wimberly, Jack             8 Tide                             23.05  

  4 Matthews, Michael          7 JVRA                             23.89  

  5 Mauer, David               8 Tide                             26.77  

  6 Wilson, Walker             8 Tide                             27.04  

  7 Cheng, Alex                8 JVRA                             28.68  

  8 Finley, Tate               7 MNSO                             30.50  

  9 Hardy, Samuel              7 JVRA                             30.71  

 10 Burney, Jack               7 Tide                             33.81  

 11 Huskey, Alec               6 MNSO                             34.88  

 12 Robin, Charlie             6 JVRA                             35.19  

 13 Thomas, James-Hale         7 JVRA                             37.67  

 14 Davis, Benjamin            6 MCST                             40.76  

 15 Masterson, Aaron           7 MNSO                             46.70  

 16 Christensen, Matthew       7 SJST                             47.50  

 17 Fulton, Tyler J            7 Byrd Spring                      52.40  

 

Event 41  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   41.90   6/30/2012 Tess M Lindow, Byrd Spring                   

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lindow, Tess M             9 Byrd Spring                      41.90  

  2 Matthews, Laurel          10 JVRA                             42.58  

  3 McDonald, Naomi           10 SJST                             46.04  

  4 Anderson, Lainey           8 JVRA                             47.05  

  5 Bazzle, Kate               9 MNSO                             53.54  

  6 Love, Cameron D           10 Byrd Spring                      55.16  

  7 Lawrence, Lucy Wu          9 MNSO                             57.24  

  8 Shiner, Katheryn           9 HAMC                           1:00.49  

  9 Kimbrell, Emily           10 SJST                           1:03.02  

 10 Jones, Alison              9 Tide                           1:06.01  

 11 Miniclier, Jane            9 Blossomwood                    1:06.86  

 12 Abbott, September          9 SJST                           1:12.49  

 13 Greenlee, Lizzie          10 LILY                           1:16.68  

 14 Dupre, Susanna            10 JVRA                           1:19.46  

 

Event 42  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   39.68   6/25/2011 Judson Burney, Tide                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wilmoth, Caleb            10 MNSO                             47.57  

  2 Eames, Jackson T           9 Launchers                        48.95  

  3 Robin, Luke                9 JVRA                             50.30  

  4 Burbach, Pierson           9 MNSO                             50.79  

  5 Hardy, Jackson             9 JVRA                             51.05  

  6 Stephens, William         10 MNSO                             54.06  

  7 Wimberly, Carter G         9 Tide                             54.70  

  8 Rigby, Connor             10 Piedmont                         57.34  

  9 Amborski, Matthew          9 Sherwood                         59.36  

 10 Bennick, Joel T           10 Byrd Spring                    1:11.79  

 11 Erskine, Keyshawn          9 SJST                           1:13.88  

 12 Purves, John               9 Sherwood                       1:23.60  

 13 Taylor, Wyatt              9 Launchers                      1:34.95  

 

Event 43  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   34.65   6/30/2012 Brittany A Evans, Byrd Spring                

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Evans, Brittany A         12 Byrd Spring                      34.65  

  2 Tomlin, Morgan            12 Sherwood                         41.04  

  3 Maurer, Gracie            11 Tide                             41.56  

  4 Burbach, Madison          11 MNSO                             43.72  

  5 Black, Sarah              11 SJST                             49.99  

  6 Fulton, Giselle P         12 Byrd Spring                      55.28  

  7 Beams, Kennedy            11 Sherwood                         55.67  

  8 Rigby, Lauren             12 Piedmont                       1:04.66  

 

Event 44  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   29.95   6/26/2010 Isaac DeVaney, Sherwood                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Quick, Tyler              12 SJST                             36.37  

  2 Klemm, Riley              11 MNSO                             39.56  

  3 Counts, Bryan             11 LILY                             45.24  

  4 Richardson, John          11 Tide                             48.26  

 

Event 45  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   34.90   6/26/2010 Sarah Abbott A Martinson, GREN               

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Brink, Angie              13 MCST                             37.74  

  2 Uecker, Leila             13 LILY                             38.98  

  3 Wilkerson, Hannah L       13 Tide                             41.95  

  4 Ward, Emily               14 Sherwood                         42.35  

  5 Medley, Katie             14 Sherwood                         55.75  

 

Event 46  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   30.52   6/30/2012 Jay C Bogardus, Tide                         

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bogardus, Jay C           13 Tide                             30.52  

  2 Burney, Jadie             14 Tide                             30.60  

  3 Cox, Davis                13 GREN                             38.46  

  4 Jones, Cameron            13 Tide                             39.43  

  5 Taylor, Benjamin          13 Launchers                        39.55  

  6 Gipson, John Todd         14 SJST                             40.18  

  7 Amborski, Samuel          13 Sherwood                         43.66  

 

Event 47  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   30.11   6/25/2011 Sarah Gwin Moore, Blossomwood                

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Cutter, Amy               17 Tide                             31.85  

  2 Snead, Morgan             16 Tide                             40.89  

 

Event 49  Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   1:16.87   6/30/2012 Amy Cutter, Tide                           

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Cutter, Amy               17 Tide                           1:16.87  

  2 Purves, Leah              13 Sherwood                       1:24.19  

  3 Amborski, Samuel          13 Sherwood                       1:37.17  

  4 Medley, Katie             14 Sherwood                       2:02.59  

 

Event 51  Mixed 100 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   59.75   6/30/2012 Brad Hollihan, CAML                          

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hollihan, Brad               CAML                             59.75  

  2 Brown, Matthew            17 GREN                           1:05.68  

  3 Burney, Jadie             14 Tide                           1:06.67  

  4 Bogardus, Jay C           13 Tide                           1:09.09  

  5 Evans, Brittany A         12 Byrd Spring                    1:11.92  

  6 Nurre, Nicholas           13 Piedmont                       1:16.11  

  7 Uecker, Leila             13 LILY                           1:20.34  

  8 Taylor, Benjamin          13 Launchers                      1:21.65  

  9 Cutter, Amy               17 Tide                           1:23.68  

 10 Cox, Davis                13 GREN                           1:23.85  

 11 Amborski, Carl            15 Sherwood                       1:24.24  

 12 Snead, Morgan             16 Tide                           1:24.57  

 13 Weis, Brandon             12 Sherwood                       1:25.03  

 14 Ward, Emily               14 Sherwood                       1:27.06  

 15 Purves, Chris             16 Sherwood                       1:30.05  

 16 Maurer, Jack              10 Tide                           1:32.20  

 17 Amborski, Robert          12 Sherwood                       1:32.31  

 18 Clark, Katie              11 Sherwood                       1:33.40  

 19 Rorex, John David         10 LILY                           1:38.28  

 20 Bedsole, Chris             8 JVRA                           1:39.29  

 21 Wimberly, Carter G         9 Tide                           1:51.81  

 22 King, Mary Foster          7 Piedmont                       2:00.05  

 23 Rigby, Connor             10 Piedmont                       2:02.87  

 24 Wimberly, Jack             8 Tide                           2:03.37  

 25 Amborski, Matthew          9 Sherwood                       2:15.18  

 26 Purves, John               9 Sherwood                       2:57.73  

 

Event 53  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   25.17   6/30/2012 Matt Jones, Byrd Spring                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Jones, Matt               40 Byrd Spring                      25.17  

  2 Bogardus, Zach S          16 Tide                             25.86  

  3 Bogardus, Scott           45 Tide                             26.83  

  4 Shiner, Chris             40 HAMC                             29.20  

  5 Masterson, Don               MNSO                             31.97  

  6 Nurre, Jane                8 Piedmont                         38.02  

  7 Stinson, Jake              8 Tide                             40.28  

  8 Hudson, Kate               8 Piedmont                         57.40  

 

Event 55  Mixed 25 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        SWIM:   12.18   6/26/2010 Spencer Cleveland, Tide                      

    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Nunn, Will                18 Tide                             12.40  

  2 Masterson, Don               MNSO                             12.60  

  3 Cleveland, Spencer        45 Tide                             12.76  

  4 Shiner, Chris             40 HAMC                             14.20  

  5 Moffet, Noelle            45 Tide                             14.45  

  6 Spearing, Corrie          25 LILY                             15.97  

  7 Stoddard, Sara               MNSO                             17.38  

  8 Wilson, Walker             8 Tide                             17.98  

  9 Jones, Alison              9 Tide                             20.21  

 

                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 55                    

 

  1. Whitesburg Tide                    1277   2. Montesano                         701.5

  3. Sherwood Swim Team                651.5   4. Sharon Johnston                     649

  5. Jones Valley Recreation Assn.       495   6. Lily Flagg                          399

  7. Byrd Spring                         376   8. Greenwyche                          250

  9. Piedmont Piranhas                   244  10. Redstone Arsenal Launchers          137

 11. Mt. Carmel Hammerheads              131  12. Camelot                              93

 13. Hampton Cove                         46  14. Blossomwood Swim Team                25

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org