Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 7/2/2012 06:42 PM
                        VHCC vs. Lily Flagg - 6/27/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             1:57.78  
     1) Greenlee, Josephine 8           2) Chua, Catherine 7              
     3) Scott, Kaitlyn 8                4) Johnson, Macey 7               
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:01.35  
     1) Kelley, Olivia M 7              2) Engel, Judith G 7              
     3) Terry, Emma R 7                 4) Benton, Emma 8                 
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X2:09.00  
     1) Gunsullus, Emma 8               2) Mayers, Rebekah 7              
     3) Thew, Zoie 8                    4) Vosahlik, Elizabeth 8          
 -- LILY FLAGG  'C'                                            X2:31.45  
     1) Butler, Abigal 8                2) Shattuck, Emily 7              
     3) Busk, Mia 7                     4) O'Halloran, Olivia 7           
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X3:35.49  
     1) Young, Sasha M 7                2) Sowash, Lillian G 7            
     3) Wilson, Kaylen 6                4) Sowash, Riley 4                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:01.96  
     1) Caruso, Brendan 7               2) Thomson, Andrew 6              
     3) Copeland, Cody 7                4) Wright, Dylan 8                
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:22.89  
     1) Beutjer, Braly 7                2) Briggs, William 7              
     3) Queeney, Cole 8                 4) O,Neill, Hudson 8              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             3:31.57  
     1) Gunsallus, Hannah 9             2) Johnson, Ashlyn 9              
     3) Wintzell, Olivia 11             4) Brown, Willow 9                
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            4:33.64  
     1) McLelland, Paige 10             2) Terry, Kaitlyn 10              
     3) Wilson, Sara 9                  4) Savage, Grayson G 9            
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X4:57.00  
     1) Lewis, Sarah 10                 2) Gore, Madison 9                
     3) Butler, Elise 10                4) Hammond, Hannah Grace 9        
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             3:14.93  
     1) Hubbert, Benjamin 10            2) Barraza, Chris 9               
     3) Adams, James 10                 4) Rorex, John David 10           
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:41.20  
     1) Hope, Crawford 9                2) Beutjer, Matthew 9             
     3) Hope, Truett 10                 4) Briggs, Tyler 9                
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X3:50.00  
     1) Butler, Joshua 9                2) Wright, Jacob 9                
     3) Chua, CJ 9                      4) Andrews, Jake 9                
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:44.00  
     1) Steckmesser, Brooke 12          2) Fanning, Anna 12               
     3) Walters, Avery 12               4) Lewis, Katheryn 11             
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:54.61  
     1) Counts, Bryan 11                2) Bryant, Joshua 11              
     3) DeSanctis, Matthew 12           4) Thomson, Zach 12               
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X3:16.00  
     1) Sammarco, Joey 11               2) Butler, Ethan 11               
     3) Mayers, Micah 12                4) Carlton, Andrew 11             
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.74        1984 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- LILY FLAGG  'A'                                                  DQ  
     1) Yost, Aimee 13                  2) Caruso, Emily 13               
     3) Mayers, Sarah 14                4) Uecker, Leila 13               
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chua, Fletcher             5 LILY                             38.09  
  2 Rivera, Sadie              5 LILY                             39.00  
  3 Wilson, Kaylen             6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   43.73  
  4 Butler, Isabella           6 LILY                             45.49  
  5 Engel, Katelyn             5 VALLEY HILL-SE                   59.29  
  6 Sowash, Riley              4 VALLEY HILL-SE                 2:05.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Butler, Victoria           3 LILY                            X53.00  
 -- Wright, Liberty            5 LILY                            X53.47  
 -- Hope, Zella Paige          5 VALLEY HILL-SE                X1:09.16  
 -- Butler, Charlotte          4 LILY                          X1:50.22  
 -- Mayers, Sophia             4 LILY                          X2:05.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Noah               6 LILY                             23.00  
  2 Thomson, Andrew            6 LILY                             23.35  
  3 Yysock, Noah               6 LILY                             35.25  
  4 Lee, Paul                  5 VALLEY HILL-SE                   45.69  
  5 Miller, Henry              5 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:02.38  
  6 O'Neill, Grattan           5 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:09.35  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Young, Cameron M           4 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X41.07  
 -- Sudduth, David             6 LILY                            X41.84  
 -- Blacklock, Garrett         5 LILY                            X42.00  
 -- Tribble, Taylor            6 LILY                            X44.00  
 -- O'Halloran, Eamonn         4 LILY                            X50.95  
 -- Gray, Eli                  5 LILY                            X54.63  
 -- Cothran, Jonas             4 LILY                            X54.71  
 -- Marett, Aubrey             4 LILY                            X59.88  
 -- Gray, Canaan               3 LILY                          X1:33.92  
 -- Sudduth, Daniel            4 LILY                          X1:43.00  
 -- Vosahlik, Adam             5 LILY                          X2:04.82  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Josephine        8 LILY                             19.72  
  2 Scott, Kaitlyn             8 LILY                             21.00  
  3 Chua, Catherine            7 LILY                             22.97  
  4 Terry, Emma R              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   23.65  
  5 Benton, Emma               8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   24.11  
  6 Engel, Judith G            7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   25.04  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rivera, Ava                7 LILY                            X21.00  
 -- Butler, Abigal             8 LILY                            X30.61  
 -- Sowash, Lillian G          7 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X30.96  
 -- Mayers, Rebekah            7 LILY                            X30.96  
 -- Busk, Mia                  7 LILY                            X32.22  
 -- O'Halloran, Olivia         7 LILY                            X33.75  
 -- Young, Sasha M             7 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X37.89  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Jake              9 LILY                             22.66  
  2 Briggs, William            7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   23.13  
  3 Wright, Dylan              8 LILY                             23.34  
  4 Queeney, Cole              8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   25.55  
  5 Copeland, Cody             7 LILY                             27.00  
  6 O,Neill, Hudson            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   29.00  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Sudduth, Jonathan          7 LILY                            X25.62  
 -- Beutjer, Braly             7 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X32.45  
 -- O'Neill, Bram              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X40.82  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gunsallus, Hannah          9 LILY                             39.00  
  2 Wintzell, Olivia          11 LILY                             39.72  
  3 Johnson, Ashlyn            9 LILY                             43.77  
  4 McLelland, Paige          10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.06  
  5 Savage, Grayson G          9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.20  
  6 McRoy, Sophie              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   52.65  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bryant, Faith              9 LILY                            X49.00  
 -- Hoffmeyer, Sydney          9 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X49.04  
 -- Wilson, Sara               9 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X53.88  
 -- Terry, Kaitlyn            10 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X55.40  
 -- Busk, Oliva                9 LILY                            X56.75  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rorex, John David         10 LILY                             35.87  
  2 Barraza, Chris             9 LILY                             38.00  
  3 Hope, Truett              10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.52  
  4 Briggs, Tyler              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   39.88  
  5 Hope, Crawford             9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   41.98  
  6 Wright, Jacob              9 LILY                             43.38  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wintzell, Ben A            9 LILY                            X52.00  
 -- Rivera, Joseph             9 LILY                            X53.00  
 -- Andrews, Jake              9 LILY                            X55.78  
 -- Sammarco, Brendan          9 LILY                          X1:18.00  
 -- Beutjer, Matthew           9 VALLEY HILL-SE                     XDQ  
 -- Cothran, Micah             9 LILY                               XDQ  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.95        1981 Michelle Likos, Whitesburg                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Avery            12 LILY                             32.03  
  2 Steckmesser, Brooke       12 LILY                             34.00  
  3 Fanning, Anna             12 LILY                             35.51  
  4 Wilson, Rebekka           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   37.66  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Counts, Bryan             11 LILY                             32.68  
  2 Thomson, Zach             12 LILY                             35.83  
  3 Vardaman, Parker          12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.87  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thew, Kross               11 LILY                             45.00  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.47        1999 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uecker, Leila             13 LILY                             29.34  
  2 Caruso, Emily             13 LILY                             31.00  
  3 Mayers, Sarah             14 LILY                             32.29  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Avery, Trent              14 LILY                             28.09  
  2 Counts, Daniel            14 LILY                             31.90  
  3 McRoy, Rily               13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.08  
  4 Blacklock, Jack           14 LILY                             33.63  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thew, JP                  13 LILY                             41.69  
  2 Posey, Brad               14 LILY                             45.79  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.94   6/23/2010 Valerie Nubbe, Mt. Springs                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Payton           15 LILY                             31.00  
  2 Marett, Grace             15 LILY                             35.69  
  3 Ward, Erin                16 LILY                             36.49  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.90   6/30/2010 Tehuti Taylor, Whitesburg                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Jonathan          16 LILY                             25.28  
  2 Uecker, Dominic           17 LILY                            J27.03  
  3 Hyde, Russell             15 VALLEY HILL-SE                  J26.35  
  4 Evans, Patrick            17 LILY                             30.94  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Macey             7 LILY                             26.41  
  2 Greenlee, Josephine        8 LILY                             30.78  
  3 Chua, Catherine            7 LILY                             31.68  
  4 Benton, Emma               8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   34.03  
  5 Kelley, Olivia M           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   36.92  
  6 Engel, Judith G            7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.26  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, William            7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   31.37  
  2 Copeland, Cody             7 LILY                             34.31  
  3 Thomson, Andrew            6 LILY                             35.54  
  4 Barnett, Evan              7 LILY                             39.71  
  5 O,Neill, Hudson            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   43.17  
  6 O'Neill, Bram              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.65  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.19        1995 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ashlyn            9 LILY                             53.75  
  2 Wintzell, Olivia          11 LILY                             55.00  
  3 Greenlee, Lizzie          10 LILY                           1:12.14  
  4 Hoffmeyer, Sydney          9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:13.12  
  5 McRoy, Sophie              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:16.79  
  6 Terry, Kaitlyn            10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:26.17  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rorex, John David         10 LILY                             48.56  
  2 Briggs, Tyler              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   54.27  
  3 Wright, Jacob              9 LILY                             55.00  
  4 Butler, Joshua             9 LILY                             56.87  
  5 Hope, Truett              10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   58.45  
  6 Beutjer, Matthew           9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:30.93  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steckmesser, Brooke       12 LILY                             45.86  
  2 Lewis, Katheryn           11 LILY                             49.84  
  2 Fanning, Anna             12 LILY                             49.84  
  4 Wilson, Rebekka           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   54.01  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomson, Zach             12 LILY                             55.12  
  2 Andrews, Tyler            13 LILY                             56.37  
  3 Clark, Josh               11 LILY                             56.89  
  4 Vardaman, Parker          12 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:01.99  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.27        1984 Rosemary Smith, Jones Valley                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caruso, Emily             13 LILY                             46.84  
  2 Scott, Hannah             13 LILY                             48.02  
  3 Ward, Megan               13 LILY                             52.43  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.38    6/6/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blacklock, Jack           14 LILY                             40.57  
  2 Thomson, Ian              14 LILY                             40.94  
  3 Andrews, Tyler            13 LILY                             42.00  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Payton           15 LILY                             42.09  
  2 Ward, Erin                16 LILY                             49.59  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Jonathan          16 LILY                             38.19  
  2 Evans, Patrick            17 LILY                             43.66  
  3 Evans, Andrew             15 LILY                             50.77  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood                                
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts,S Cimino         
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             1:33.62  
     1) Thomson, Andrew M6              2) Scott, Kaitlyn W8              
     3) Greenlee, Josephine W8          4) Wright, Dylan M8               
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            1:57.66  
     1) Queeney, Cole M8                2) Benton, Emma W8                
     3) Briggs, William M7              4) Terry, Emma R W7               
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X1:57.00  
     1) Copeland, Cody M7               2) Johnson, Macey W7              
     3) Chua, Catherine W7              4) Barnett, Evan M7               
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X2:02.97  
     1) Beutjer, Braly M7               2) Engel, Judith G W7             
     3) O,Neill, Hudson M8              4) Kelley, Olivia M W7            
 -- LILY FLAGG  'C'                                                 XDQ  
     1) Sudduth, Jonathan M7            2) Shattuck, Emily W7             
     3) Vosahlik, Elizabeth W8          4) Caruso, Brendan M7             
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:42.19  
     1) Barraza, Chris M9               2) Gunsallus, Hannah W9           
     3) Wintzell, Olivia W11            4) Rorex, John David M10          
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:59.30  
     1) Hope, Truett M10                2) Briggs, Tyler M9               
     3) McLelland, Paige W10            4) Savage, Grayson G W9           
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X3:21.00  
     1) Wintzell, Ben A M9              2) Brown, Willow W9               
     3) Johnson, Ashlyn W9              4) Hubbert, Benjamin M10          
 -- LILY FLAGG  'C'                                            X3:21.19  
     1) Rivera, Joseph M9               2) Gore, Madison W9               
     3) Butler, Elise W10               4) Chua, CJ M9                    
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X3:40.47  
     1) Beutjer, Matthew M9             2) Hope, Crawford M9              
     3) McRoy, Sophie W9                4) Wilson, Sara W9                
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.70        1977 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:20.03  
     1) Andrews, Tyler M13              2) Steckmesser, Brooke W12        
     3) Walters, Avery W12              4) Counts, Bryan M11              
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X2:49.17  
     1) Butler, Ethan M11               2) Adams, Gwendolyn W12           
     3) Chua, Rachel W11                4) Thomson, Zach M12              
 -- LILY FLAGG  'C'                                            X2:53.00  
     1) Mayers, Micah M12               2) Ward, Taylor W11               
     3) Thew, Kross M11                 4) Fanning, Anna W12              
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:45.06    6/6/2007 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.              
                         T Lewallen, A Esneault, J Sabio, T Kaliszak       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:04.99  
     1) Counts, Daniel M14              2) Mayers, Sarah W14              
     3) Uecker, Leila W13               4) Avery, Trent M14               
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X2:28.30  
     1) Andrews, Tyler M13              2) Yost, Aimee W13                
     3) Thew, JP M13                    4) Scott, Hannah W13              
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:38.24        1982 Whitesburg                                 
                         N Levasseur, B Hall, V McLean, S Sullins          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:14.91  
     1) Evans, Patrick M17              2) Ward, Erin W16                 
     3) Walters, Payton W15             4) Bryant, Jonathan M16           
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelley, Olivia M           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   27.60  
  2 Greenlee, Josephine        8 LILY                             29.69  
  3 Gunsullus, Emma            8 LILY                             33.15  
  4 Terry, Emma R              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.17  
  5 Sowash, Lillian G          7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.65  
  6 Shattuck, Emily            7 LILY                           2:24.17  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.38        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queeney, Cole              8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   28.03  
  2 Wright, Dylan              8 LILY                             32.86  
  3 Copeland, Cody             7 LILY                             34.64  
  4 Barnett, Evan              7 LILY                             49.72  
  5 Beutjer, Braly             7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   54.55  
  6 O,Neill, Hudson            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   58.54  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.74    6/1/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gunsallus, Hannah          9 LILY                             52.44  
  2 Lewis, Sarah              10 LILY                             53.92  
  3 Savage, Grayson G          9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:03.51  
  4 McLelland, Paige          10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:05.19  
  5 Greenlee, Lizzie          10 LILY                           1:08.35  
  6 Wilson, Sara               9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:23.10  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.26   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbert, Benjamin         10 LILY                             50.08  
  2 Hope, Crawford             9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   55.27  
  3 Wright, Jacob              9 LILY                             55.64  
  4 Adams, James              10 LILY                           1:00.20  
  5 Beutjer, Matthew           9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:18.48  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.10        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Avery            12 LILY                             40.34  
  2 Fanning, Anna             12 LILY                             47.12  
  3 Adams, Gwendolyn          12 LILY                             59.93  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.62   6/30/2010 Isaac DeVaney, Sherwood                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Counts, Bryan             11 LILY                             44.50  
  2 Bryant, Joshua            11 LILY                             49.90  
  3 Vardaman, Parker          12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   53.38  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.00        1977 Jan King, Jones Valley                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caruso, Emily             13 LILY                             38.66  
  2 Mayers, Sarah             14 LILY                             38.75  
  3 Scott, Hannah             13 LILY                             49.59  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/1/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Avery, Trent              14 LILY                             40.98  
  2 McRoy, Rily               13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   41.45  
  3 Counts, Daniel            14 LILY                             47.38  
  4 Thomson, Ian              14 LILY                             49.16  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.10        2001 E.C. Moore, Blossomwood                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marett, Grace             15 LILY                             56.59  
  2 Ward, Erin                16 LILY                             57.59  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uecker, Dominic           17 LILY                             34.22  
  2 Hyde, Russell             15 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.57  
  3 Evans, Andrew             15 LILY                             44.17  
  4 Evans, Patrick            17 LILY                             50.34  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Kaitlyn             8 LILY                             28.03  
  2 Kelley, Olivia M           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   29.66  
  3 Chua, Catherine            7 LILY                             32.27  
  4 Thew, Zoie                 8 LILY                             36.03  
  5 Terry, Emma R              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   37.01  
  6 Engel, Judith G            7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   43.03  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.25        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, William            7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   24.69  
  2 Andrews, Jake              9 LILY                             27.78  
  3 Queeney, Cole              8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.13  
  4 Beutjer, Braly             7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   36.59  
  5 Caruso, Brendan            7 LILY                             36.84  
  6 Barnett, Evan              7 LILY                             40.44  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wintzell, Olivia          11 LILY                             52.72  
  2 Gunsallus, Hannah          9 LILY                             54.85  
  3 Johnson, Ashlyn            9 LILY                             56.69  
  4 McRoy, Sophie              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:03.93  
  5 Hoffmeyer, Sydney          9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:04.57  
  6 Terry, Kaitlyn            10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:15.13  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rorex, John David         10 LILY                             48.97  
  2 Hope, Crawford             9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   51.74  
  3 Briggs, Tyler              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   52.92  
  4 Barraza, Chris             9 LILY                             54.19  
  5 Hope, Truett              10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   58.09  
  6 Butler, Joshua             9 LILY                           1:16.24  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.01        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Avery            12 LILY                             37.00  
  2 Steckmesser, Brooke       12 LILY                             44.68  
  3 Lewis, Katheryn           11 LILY                             48.03  
  4 Wilson, Rebekka           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   48.19  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.44   6/16/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlton, Andrew           11 LILY                             41.47  
  2 DeSanctis, Matthew        12 LILY                             49.85  
  3 Mayers, Micah             12 LILY                           1:02.37  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.62        1996 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Hannah             13 LILY                             34.53  
  2 Mayers, Sarah             14 LILY                             35.27  
  3 Ward, Megan               13 LILY                             44.53  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.16    6/1/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blacklock, Jack           14 LILY                            J40.35  
  2 Botta, Brooks             14 LILY                            J34.37  
  3 McRoy, Rily               13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   41.50  
  4 Thomson, Ian              14 LILY                            J41.50  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.65        1997 Megan Lynch, Piedmont                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Payton           15 LILY                             38.56  
  2 Marett, Grace             15 LILY                             40.76  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.31        1981 Chris O'Neal, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Jonathan          16 LILY                             28.38  
  2 Evans, Andrew             15 LILY                             41.15  
  3 Uecker, Dominic           17 LILY                             42.90  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             1:37.44  
     1) Scott, Kaitlyn 8                2) Johnson, Macey 7               
     3) Chua, Catherine 7               4) Greenlee, Josephine 8          
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:49.88  
     1) Wilson, Kaylen 6                2) Sowash, Lillian G 7            
     3) Engel, Judith G 7               4) Sowash, Riley 4                
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X1:51.00  
     1) Shattuck, Emily 7               2) O'Halloran, Olivia 7           
     3) Gunsullus, Emma 8               4) Vosahlik, Elizabeth 8          
 -- LILY FLAGG  'C'                                            X2:02.79  
     1) Butler, Abigal 8                2) Chua, Fletcher 5               
     3) Busk, Mia 7                     4) Rivera, Ava 7                  
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             1:51.75  
     1) Cothran, Evan 7                 2) Wright, Dylan 8                
     3) Copeland, Cody 7                4) Thomson, Andrew 6              
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:02.66  
     1) Queeney, Cole 8                 2) Briggs, William 7              
     3) Beutjer, Braly 7                4) O,Neill, Hudson 8              
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:58.57  
     1) Gunsallus, Hannah 9             2) Johnson, Ashlyn 9              
     3) Butler, Elise 10                4) Wintzell, Olivia 11            
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:54.88  
     1) Terry, Kaitlyn 10               2) McLelland, Paige 10            
     3) Savage, Grayson G 9             4) McRoy, Sophie 9                
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X3:53.09  
     1) Busk, Oliva 9                   2) Gore, Madison 9                
     3) Bryant, Faith 9                 4) Brown, Willow 9                
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X3:56.12  
     1) Kelley, Olivia M 7              2) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 9            
     3) Wilson, Sara 9                  4) Terry, Emma R 7                
 -- LILY FLAGG  'C'                                            X4:27.46  
     1) Hammond, Hannah Grace 9         2) Lewis, Sarah 10                
     3) Greenlee, Lizzie 10             4) Fanning, Rachel 9              
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:55.85  
     1) Barraza, Chris 9                2) Wright, Jacob 9                
     3) Hubbert, Benjamin 10            4) Rorex, John David 10           
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:04.28  
     1) Beutjer, Matthew 9              2) Hope, Crawford 9               
     3) Hope, Truett 10                 4) Briggs, Tyler 9                
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X3:39.97  
     1) Chua, CJ 9                      2) Cothran, Micah 9               
     3) Rivera, Joseph 9                4) Wintzell, Ben A 9              
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.63        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:49.09  
     1) Steckmesser, Brooke 12          2) Chua, Rachel 11                
     3) Lewis, Katheryn 11              4) Walters, Avery 12              
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:36.14  
     1) Andrews, Tyler 13               2) Butler, Ethan 11               
     3) Thomson, Zach 12                4) Counts, Bryan 11               
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X3:02.69  
     1) Mayers, Micah 12                2) Caruso, Daniel 11              
     3) Clark, Josh 11                  4) Thew, Kross 11                 
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:48.83        1983 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:19.90  
     1) Mayers, Sarah 14                2) Jager, Rebecca 13              
     3) Caruso, Emily 13                4) Uecker, Leila 13               
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.28        1980 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:10.44  
     1) Avery, Trent 14                 2) Thomson, Ian 14                
     3) Counts, Daniel 14               4) Botta, Brooks 14               
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X2:42.33  
     1) Thew, JP 13                     2) Posey, Brad 14                 
     3) Hubbert, Jonathan 13            4) Blacklock, Jack 14             
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:30.61  
     1) Marett, Grace 15                2) Ward, Erin 16                  
     3) Yost, Aimee 13                  4) Walters, Payton 15             
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:08.30  
     1) Evans, Patrick 17               2) Thew, Blake 16                 
     3) Uecker, Dominic 17              4) Bryant, Jonathan 16            
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Lily Flagg                          471   2. Valley Hill Country Club             51

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org