Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to Monte Sano Makos       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 6/28/2012 01:30 PM
                        WHBG vs HAMC - 2012 - 6/27/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:44.91  
     1) Jarres, GiGi 8                  2) Neicamp, Allie G 7             
     3) Turner, Abbey J 8               4) Houser, Michaela 7             
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:05.23  
     1) Butler, Avery 7                 2) Maurer, Sophie 6               
     3) Martin, Julia 7                 4) Zajac, Sophia 6                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X1:56.00  
     1) Brix, Samantha 6                2) Beatty, Emily M 8              
     3) Schappell, Anya R 8             4) McClure, Kara Beth E 8         
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:16.20  
     1) King, Emily 7                   2) Ferguson, Emma C 7             
     3) Jaeger, Sarah 8                 4) Burnside, Olivia 7             
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        1:28.17  
     1) Wimberly, Jack 8                2) Rooker, Matthew 8              
     3) Wilson, Walker 8                4) Stinson, Jake 8                
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:41.31  
     1) Neville, Will 6                 2) Nixon, Aiden C 7               
     3) Harrison, Caleb 7               4) Neill, Zach 8                  
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X1:54.04  
     1) Skonieczny, Caden 8             2) Harris, Caden 8                
     3) Mauer, David 8                  4) Burney, Jack 7                 
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:08.02  
     1) Neill, Jay 7                    2) Chapman, Reece S 7             
     3) McClelland, Evan P 7            4) O'Hare, Brennan 6              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X2:30.80  
     1) Neill, Ben 7                    2) Hall, Grayson 7                
     3) Newman, Barrett W 8             4) DeOrio, Tyler 5                
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                3:16.62  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly 10           2) Kelly, Sarah 9                 
     3) Fagan, Ally 9                   4) Haskell, Ardis 9               
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        3:20.74  
     1) Lynam, Sarah 10                 2) Ledbetter, Kate 9              
     3) Moffet, Victoria 10             4) Lynam, Abby 9                  
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X3:32.20  
     1) Lee, Maggie E 9                 2) Anthony, Morgan 9              
     3) Barten, Cora M 10               4) Shiner, Katheryn E 9           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X4:10.79  
     1) Foreman, Stella C 9             2) Kusserow, Anne N 9             
     3) Smith, Dora 10                  4) Crawford, Chandler 9           
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:57.51  
     1) Rooker, Austin 9                2) Maurer, Jack 10                
     3) Burney, Judson 10               4) Steadmon, Lync 10              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                3:21.58  
     1) Morton, John Patrick 9          2) McClelland, Garrett J 9        
     3) Banks, Sam 10                   4) Houser, Joey 9                 
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X3:39.07  
     1) Mauer, David 8                  2) Snead, Jonah 10                
     3)                                 4) Harlow, Owen 9                 
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X4:03.24  
     1) Neill, West 10                  2) Aldag, Thomas 10               
     3) Watson, Carter 9                4) Davis, Benjamin 10             
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:28.41  
     1) Maurer, Gracie 11               2) Hu, Alison 11                  
     3) Clinton, Sydney 11              4) Stinson, Emma 12               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:38.41  
     1) Erickson, Sami R 12             2) Bray, Christina 12             
     3) Applebaum, Katie 11             4) Damian, Sasha 11               
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:39.00  
     1) Harrison, Nathan 11             2) Davis, Jackson 12              
     3) Crawford, Will 12               4) Kelly, Sean 11                 
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        3:03.44  
     1) Richardson, John 11             2) Rice, Rob 11                   
     3) Jose, Garrett D 11              4) McElreath, Alan 11             
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:32.52  
     1) Corbett, Audrey J 14            2) Trobaugh, Marissa 14           
     3) Brown, Catie 13                 4) Kelly, Sami 13                 
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:39.10  
     1) Rhonemus, Emma M 13             2) Corrigan, Lexi E 13            
     3) Skelton, Kyndall P 13           4) Smith, Jewel 13                
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:06.62  
     1) Stinson, Cade 14                2) Harlow, Ethan 13               
     3) Burney, Jadie 13                4) Bogardus, Jay C 13             
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:31.90  
     1) Brown, Chris 13                 2) Aldag, Franklin 14             
     3) Tichow, Michael A 12            4) Dombrowsky, Christopher 13     
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:22.49  
     1) Cutter, Amy 17                  2) Ingerson, Molly 17             
     3) Sullins, Ella 16                4) Snead, Morgan 16               
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:56.36  
     1) Wintzinger, Trey 15             2) Hawkins, Jack R 15             
     3) Dombrowsky, Nic 16              4) Couch, Seth 15                 
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        1:58.30  
     1) Cleveland, Jonah N 16           2) Holder, Dylan 17               
     3) Bogardus, Zach S 16             4) Abbott, Jake 17                
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Sophie             6 WHBG TIDE                        23.96  
  2 Schappell, Olivia M        6 HAMC HURRICANES                  29.58  
  3 Faulkner, Mia              6 WHBG TIDE                        31.63  
  4 Brix, Samantha             6 HAMC HURRICANES                  32.42  
  5 Trice, Abigail L           6 HAMC HURRICANES                  41.94  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Turner, Madeline Rae       6 WHBG TIDE                       X45.68  
 -- Turner, Sydney             4 WHBG TIDE                       X59.84  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Will              6 HAMC HURRICANES                  22.65  
  2 Forgey, Walker             6 WHBG TIDE                        29.35  
  3 DeOrio, Tyler              5 HAMC HURRICANES                  29.92  
  4 Shiner, Harrison A         6 HAMC HURRICANES                  30.90  
  5 Miller, Sam                6 WHBG TIDE                        31.85  
 -- Wimberly, Seth             6 WHBG TIDE                           DQ  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Beatty, Brendan W          6 HAMC HURRICANES                 X32.25  
 -- Vergara, Cruz J            5 HAMC HURRICANES                 X36.57  
 -- McClure, Evan              5 HAMC HURRICANES                 X37.82  
 -- Summers, Andrew            5 HAMC HURRICANES                 X44.40  
 -- Cazier, William            6 HAMC HURRICANES                 X52.65  
 -- Skonieczny, Owen           3 WHBG TIDE                     X1:07.85  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houser, Michaela           7 HAMC HURRICANES                  20.35  
  2 Martin, Julia              7 WHBG TIDE                        20.83  
  3 Cazier, Alexandra          8 HAMC HURRICANES                  25.48  
  4 Butler, Avery              7 WHBG TIDE                        30.14  
  5 Brinkmeier, Grayson        8 HAMC HURRICANES                  30.80  
  6 Skonieczny, Abby           6 WHBG TIDE                        34.03  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Jaeger, Sarah              8 HAMC HURRICANES                 X24.49  
 -- DeOrio, Madison L          7 HAMC HURRICANES                 X24.73  
 -- Summers, Caroline          8 HAMC HURRICANES                 X25.10  
 -- Ferguson, Emma C           7 HAMC HURRICANES                 X26.11  
 -- Turner, Abbey J            8 HAMC HURRICANES                 X26.31  
 -- McClure, Kara Beth E       8 HAMC HURRICANES                 X27.32  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rooker, Matthew            8 WHBG TIDE                        18.62  
  2 Stinson, Jake              8 WHBG TIDE                        18.73  
  3 Wimberly, Jack             8 WHBG TIDE                        19.01  
  4 Harrison, Caleb            7 HAMC HURRICANES                  19.90  
  5 Neill, Zach                8 HAMC HURRICANES                 J25.19  
  6 Neill, Jay                 7 HAMC HURRICANES                 J24.40  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Harris, Caden              8 WHBG TIDE                       X25.10  
 -- Burney, Jack               7 WHBG TIDE                       X25.34  
 -- Newman, Barrett W          8 HAMC HURRICANES                 X29.36  
 -- Neill, Ben                 7 HAMC HURRICANES                 X29.37  
 -- O'Hare, Brennan            6 HAMC HURRICANES                 X29.62  
 -- Chapman, Reece S           7 HAMC HURRICANES                 X29.89  
 -- Hall, Grayson              7 HAMC HURRICANES                 X36.02  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kimberly        10 HAMC HURRICANES                  35.50  
  2 Moffet, Victoria          10 WHBG TIDE                        36.29  
  3 Fagan, Ally                9 HAMC HURRICANES                  41.75  
  4 Haskell, Ardis             9 HAMC HURRICANES                  41.86  
  5 Jones, Alison              9 WHBG TIDE                        45.77  
  6 Lynam, Sarah              10 WHBG TIDE                        46.78  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Brix, Sophia               9 HAMC HURRICANES                 X43.75  
 -- Parris, Kelli             10 HAMC HURRICANES                 X46.74  
 -- Shiner, Katheryn E         9 HAMC HURRICANES                 X47.25  
 -- Rhonemus, Ellee            9 HAMC HURRICANES                 X54.50  
 -- Crawford, Chandler         9 HAMC HURRICANES                 X57.40  
 -- Kusserow, Anne N           9 HAMC HURRICANES               X1:01.95  
 -- Fox, Corina               10 WHBG TIDE                     X1:15.40  
 -- Foreman, Stella C          9 HAMC HURRICANES               X1:17.61  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Judson            10 WHBG TIDE                        30.58  
  2 Maurer, Jack              10 WHBG TIDE                        35.06  
  3 Houser, Joey               9 HAMC HURRICANES                  38.83  
  4 Neill, West               10 HAMC HURRICANES                  41.64  
  5 McClelland, Garrett J      9 HAMC HURRICANES                  44.21  
  6 Steadmon, Lync            10 WHBG TIDE                        44.74  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Nance, Kallan              9 HAMC HURRICANES                 X42.78  
 -- Watson, Carter             9 HAMC HURRICANES                 X45.72  
 -- Davis, Benjamin           10 HAMC HURRICANES               X1:17.86  
 -- Trafton, Joshua           10 HAMC HURRICANES               X1:19.30  
 -- Sanger, Jacob             10 HAMC HURRICANES               X1:23.12  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Alison                11 WHBG TIDE                        27.77  
  2 Applebaum, Katie          11 HAMC HURRICANES                  32.48  
  3 Maurer, Gracie            11 WHBG TIDE                        32.72  
  4 Erickson, Sami R          12 HAMC HURRICANES                  36.49  
  5 Clinton, Sydney           11 WHBG TIDE                        36.60  
  6 Bray, Christina           12 HAMC HURRICANES                  37.75  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hammrick, Lily A          11 WHBG TIDE                     X1:04.33  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Will            12 HAMC HURRICANES                  31.65  
  2 Harrison, Nathan          11 HAMC HURRICANES                  33.40  
  3 Tichow, Michael A         12 HAMC HURRICANES                  34.31  
  4 Jose, Garrett D           11 WHBG TIDE                        35.81  
  5 Richardson, John          11 WHBG TIDE                        39.62  
  6 Rice, Rob                 11 WHBG TIDE                        39.79  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Sami               13 HAMC HURRICANES                  32.25  
  2 Skelton, Kyndall P        13 HAMC HURRICANES                  32.36  
  3 Rhonemus, Emma M          13 HAMC HURRICANES                  33.01  
  4 Wilkerson, Hannah L       13 WHBG TIDE                        33.28  
  5 Hoyt, Judi                13 WHBG TIDE                        38.05  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Smith, Jewel              13 HAMC HURRICANES                 X38.94  
 -- Nance, Skylar h           14 HAMC HURRICANES                 X44.28  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogardus, Jay C           13 WHBG TIDE                        25.17  
  2 Burney, Jadie             13 WHBG TIDE                        25.51  
  3 Aldag, Franklin           14 HAMC HURRICANES                  30.31  
  4 Jones, Cameron            13 WHBG TIDE                        30.75  
  5 Dombrowsky, Christopher   13 HAMC HURRICANES                  34.02  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Amanda             15 HAMC HURRICANES                  27.45  
  2 Sullins, Ella             16 WHBG TIDE                        28.02  
  3 Cutter, Amy               17 WHBG TIDE                        28.61  
  4 Damian, Lexi              15 HAMC HURRICANES                  32.45  
  5 Jose, Morgan              17 WHBG TIDE                        33.22  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wintzinger, Trey          15 HAMC HURRICANES                  23.76  
  2 Dombrowsky, Nic           16 HAMC HURRICANES                  24.81  
  3 Bogardus, Zach S          16 WHBG TIDE                        25.59  
  4 Holder, Dylan             17 WHBG TIDE                        26.04  
  5 Cleveland, Jonah N        16 WHBG TIDE                        26.63  
  6 Couch, Seth               15 HAMC HURRICANES                  27.60  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Allie G           7 HAMC HURRICANES                  32.62  
  2 Claflin, Emma H            8 HAMC HURRICANES                  32.91  
  3 Skonieczny, Abby           6 WHBG TIDE                        36.14  
  4 Maurer, Sophie             6 WHBG TIDE                        36.81  
  5 Faulkner, Mia              6 WHBG TIDE                        38.28  
  6 Brinkmeier, Grayson        8 HAMC HURRICANES                  38.84  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rooker, Matthew            8 WHBG TIDE                        24.22  
  2 Neill, Zach                8 HAMC HURRICANES                  28.69  
  3 Nixon, Aiden C             7 HAMC HURRICANES                  28.95  
  4 Wimberly, Jack             8 WHBG TIDE                        30.12  
  5 Neville, Will              6 HAMC HURRICANES                  32.60  
 -- Mauer, David               8 WHBG TIDE                           DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anthony, Morgan            9 HAMC HURRICANES                  53.84  
  2 Kelly, Sarah               9 HAMC HURRICANES                  55.61  
  3 Ledbetter, Kate            9 WHBG TIDE                        57.60  
  4 Jones, Alison              9 WHBG TIDE                      1:01.91  
  5 Kusserow, Anne N           9 HAMC HURRICANES                1:07.74  
 -- Lynam, Abby                9 WHBG TIDE                           DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Judson            10 WHBG TIDE                        44.44  
  2 Maurer, Jack              10 WHBG TIDE                        45.62  
  3 Harlow, Owen               9 WHBG TIDE                        50.56  
  4 Banks, Sam                10 HAMC HURRICANES                  56.25  
  5 Aldag, Thomas             10 HAMC HURRICANES                  59.57  
 -- Morton, John Patrick       9 HAMC HURRICANES                     DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Alison                11 WHBG TIDE                        34.35  
  2 Bray, Christina           12 HAMC HURRICANES                  42.72  
  3 Applebaum, Katie          11 HAMC HURRICANES                  43.09  
  4 Stinson, Emma             12 WHBG TIDE                        48.21  
  5 Damian, Sasha             11 HAMC HURRICANES                  52.26  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Jackson            12 HAMC HURRICANES                  42.81  
  2 Kelly, Sean               11 HAMC HURRICANES                  44.89  
  3 Jose, Garrett D           11 WHBG TIDE                        45.48  
  4 Wang, Rong                12 HAMC HURRICANES                  45.68  
  5 Rice, Rob                 11 WHBG TIDE                        47.54  
 -- McElreath, Alan           11 WHBG TIDE                           DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Lexi E          13 HAMC HURRICANES                  41.06  
  2 McClelland, Jessi R       13 HAMC HURRICANES                  42.44  
  3 Trobaugh, Marissa         14 HAMC HURRICANES                  42.68  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogardus, Jay C           13 WHBG TIDE                        35.69  
  2 Harlow, Ethan             13 WHBG TIDE                        40.29  
  3 Aldag, Franklin           14 HAMC HURRICANES                  40.72  
  4 Brown, Chris              13 HAMC HURRICANES                  41.13  
  5 Rice, Sam                 14 WHBG TIDE                        42.64  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Amanda             15 HAMC HURRICANES                  36.71  
  2 Sullins, Ella             16 WHBG TIDE                        38.10  
  3 Ingerson, Molly           17 WHBG TIDE                        38.22  
  4 Damian, Lexi              15 HAMC HURRICANES                  41.95  
  5 Jose, Morgan              17 WHBG TIDE                        47.93  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wintzinger, Trey          15 HAMC HURRICANES                  32.29  
  2 Holder, Dylan             17 WHBG TIDE                        32.47  
  3 Hawkins, Jack R           15 HAMC HURRICANES                  36.08  
  4 Abbott, Jake              17 WHBG TIDE                        37.93  
  5 McClelland, Graham S      15 HAMC HURRICANES                  41.64  
  6 Jedlovec, Dylan           16 WHBG TIDE                        42.68  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        1:25.08  
     1) Wilson, Walker M8               2) Zajac, Sophia W6               
     3) Martin, Julia W7                4) Stinson, Jake M8               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:26.82  
     1) Neville, Will M6                2) Cazier, Alexandra W8           
     3) Harrison, Caleb M7              4) Houser, Michaela W7            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X1:32.44  
     1) Chapman, Reece S M7             2) Beatty, Emily M W8             
     3) McClelland, Evan P M7           4) DeOrio, Madison L W7           
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X1:44.26  
     1) Wimberly, Jack M8               2) Butler, Avery W7               
     3) Maurer, Sophie W6               4) Rooker, Matthew M8             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X1:49.97  
     1) O'Hare, Brennan M6              2) Ferguson, Emma C W7            
     3) Neill, Ben M7                   4) Schappell, Anya R W8           
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                       X2:14.75  
     1) Mauer, David M8                 2) Skonieczny, Abby W6            
     3) Faulkner, Mia W6                4) Skonieczny, Caden M8           
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:27.56  
     1) Maurer, Jack M10                2) Lynam, Sarah W10               
     3) Moffet, Victoria W10            4) Burney, Judson M10             
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:44.39  
     1) McClelland, Garrett J M9        2) Haskell, Ardis W9              
     3) Houser, Joey M9                 4) Harrison, Kimberly W10         
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:49.86  
     1) Banks, Sam M10                  2) Fagan, Ally W9                 
     3) Aldag, Thomas M10               4) Shiner, Katheryn E W9          
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X3:06.47  
     1) Rooker, Austin M9               2) Ledbetter, Kate W9             
     3) Lynam, Abby W9                  4) Harlow, Owen M9                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X3:20.33  
     1) Morton, John Patrick M9         2) Rhonemus, Ellee W9             
     3) Watson, Carter M9               4) Edwards, McKenzie M W9         
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:15.31  
     1) Applebaum, Katie W11            2) Harrison, Nathan M11           
     3) Erickson, Sami R W12            4) Crawford, Will M12             
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:18.35  
     1) Maurer, Gracie W11              2) Rice, Rob M11                  
     3) Jose, Garrett D M11             4) Hu, Alison W11                 
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:39.66  
     1) Parris, Sydney W11              2) Wang, Rong M12                 
     3) Damian, Sasha W11               4) Tichow, Michael A M12          
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X3:01.36  
     1) McElreath, Alan M11             2) Askew, Marissa W9              
     3) Stinson, Emma W12               4) Richardson, John M11           
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:02.22  
     1) Burney, Jadie M13               2) Hoyt, Judi W13                 
     3) Stinson, Emma W12               4) Bogardus, Jay C M13            
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:04.60  
     1) Kelly, Sami W13                 2) Brown, Chris M13               
     3) Skelton, Kyndall P W13          4) Aldag, Franklin M14            
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X2:17.24  
     1) Harlow, Ethan M13               2) Clinton, Sydney W11            
     3) Williams, Hailey W11            4) Jones, Cameron M13             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:20.49  
     1) Dombrowsky, Christopher M13     2) McClelland, Jessi R W13        
     3) Davis, Jackson M12              4) Corrigan, Lexi E W13           
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        1:46.02  
     1) Holder, Dylan M17               2) Cutter, Amy W17                
     3) Sullins, Ella W16               4) Bogardus, Zach S M16           
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:48.90  
     1) Clark, Amanda W15               2) Dombrowsky, Nic M16            
     3) Damian, Lexi W15                4) Wintzinger, Trey M15           
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       x2:06.38  
     1) Abbott, Jake M17                2) Jose, Morgan W17               
     3) Snead, Morgan W16               4) Cleveland, Jonah N M16         
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Allie G           7 HAMC HURRICANES                  26.73  
  2 Jarres, GiGi               8 HAMC HURRICANES                  27.93  
  3 Schappell, Anya R          8 HAMC HURRICANES                  30.65  
  4 Martin, Julia              7 WHBG TIDE                        30.74  
  5 Butler, Avery              7 WHBG TIDE                        32.44  
  6 Skonieczny, Abby           6 WHBG TIDE                        55.97  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wimberly, Jack             8 WHBG TIDE                        24.30  
  2 Stinson, Jake              8 WHBG TIDE                        24.91  
  3 Harrison, Caleb            7 HAMC HURRICANES                  26.67  
  4 Skonieczny, Caden          8 WHBG TIDE                        27.10  
  5 Neville, Will              6 HAMC HURRICANES                  29.85  
  6 McClelland, Evan P         7 HAMC HURRICANES                  39.34  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kimberly        10 HAMC HURRICANES                  42.15  
  2 Moffet, Victoria          10 WHBG TIDE                        44.91  
  3 Barten, Cora M            10 HAMC HURRICANES                  51.62  
  4 Lee, Maggie E              9 HAMC HURRICANES                  56.81  
  5 Lynam, Sarah              10 WHBG TIDE                      1:00.75  
  6 Askew, Marissa             9 WHBG TIDE                      1:03.38  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Judson            10 WHBG TIDE                        38.74  
  2 Rooker, Austin             9 WHBG TIDE                        50.41  
  3 Morton, John Patrick       9 HAMC HURRICANES                  52.72  
  4 Houser, Joey               9 HAMC HURRICANES                  54.47  
  5 Steadmon, Lync            10 WHBG TIDE                        58.74  
  6 Aldag, Thomas             10 HAMC HURRICANES                1:21.53  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Gracie            11 WHBG TIDE                        39.85  
  2 Erickson, Sami R          12 HAMC HURRICANES                  42.28  
  3 Stinson, Emma             12 WHBG TIDE                        43.79  
  4 Clinton, Sydney           11 WHBG TIDE                        44.17  
  5 Parris, Sydney            11 HAMC HURRICANES                  52.30  
  6 Damian, Sasha             11 HAMC HURRICANES                  55.69  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Will            12 HAMC HURRICANES                  39.72  
  2 Harrison, Nathan          11 HAMC HURRICANES                  43.08  
  3 Richardson, John          11 WHBG TIDE                        46.09  
  4 Davis, Jackson            12 HAMC HURRICANES                  49.43  
  5 Rice, Rob                 11 WHBG TIDE                        56.23  
  6 McElreath, Alan           11 WHBG TIDE                      1:01.92  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corbett, Audrey J         14 HAMC HURRICANES                  40.03  
  2 Wilkerson, Hannah L       13 WHBG TIDE                        40.58  
  3 Rhonemus, Emma M          13 HAMC HURRICANES                  41.02  
  4 Brown, Catie              13 HAMC HURRICANES                  41.67  
  5 Hoyt, Judi                13 WHBG TIDE                        45.71  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bogardus, Jay C           13 WHBG TIDE                        30.96  
  2 Burney, Jadie             13 WHBG TIDE                        31.08  
  3 Stinson, Cade             14 WHBG TIDE                        34.39  
  4 Brown, Chris              13 HAMC HURRICANES                  39.45  
  5 Dombrowsky, Christopher   13 HAMC HURRICANES                  42.52  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cutter, Amy               17 WHBG TIDE                        31.97  
  2 Snead, Morgan             16 WHBG TIDE                        38.09  
  3 Jose, Morgan              17 WHBG TIDE                        46.29  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wintzinger, Trey          15 HAMC HURRICANES                  28.93  
  2 Dombrowsky, Nic           16 HAMC HURRICANES                  29.20  
  3 Bogardus, Zach S          16 WHBG TIDE                        32.26  
  4 Cleveland, Jonah N        16 WHBG TIDE                        32.44  
  5 Holder, Dylan             17 WHBG TIDE                        32.59  
  6 Ferguson, Connor E        15 HAMC HURRICANES                  41.65  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beatty, Emily M            8 HAMC HURRICANES                  22.31  
  2 Jarres, GiGi               8 HAMC HURRICANES                  28.37  
  3 Martin, Julia              7 WHBG TIDE                        29.40  
  4 Burnside, Olivia           7 HAMC HURRICANES                  30.89  
  5 Maurer, Sophie             6 WHBG TIDE                        32.00  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Walker             8 WHBG TIDE                        21.70  
  2 Stinson, Jake              8 WHBG TIDE                        22.46  
  3 Harrison, Caleb            7 HAMC HURRICANES                  23.08  
  4 Rooker, Matthew            8 WHBG TIDE                        23.19  
  5 Nixon, Aiden C             7 HAMC HURRICANES                  30.29  
  6 Neill, Jay                 7 HAMC HURRICANES                  35.15  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kimberly        10 HAMC HURRICANES                  43.71  
  2 Moffet, Victoria          10 WHBG TIDE                        47.67  
  3 Haskell, Ardis             9 HAMC HURRICANES                  58.21  
  4 Smith, Dora               10 HAMC HURRICANES                  58.72  
  5 Ledbetter, Kate            9 WHBG TIDE                      1:01.13  
  6 Lynam, Abby                9 WHBG TIDE                      1:03.75  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Jack              10 WHBG TIDE                        42.00  
  2 Banks, Sam                10 HAMC HURRICANES                  51.24  
  3 Steadmon, Lync            10 WHBG TIDE                        54.29  
  4 Houser, Joey               9 HAMC HURRICANES                  55.14  
  5 McClelland, Garrett J      9 HAMC HURRICANES                  55.29  
  6 Rooker, Austin             9 WHBG TIDE                        55.36  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Alison                11 WHBG TIDE                        30.60  
  2 Applebaum, Katie          11 HAMC HURRICANES                  39.84  
  3 Maurer, Gracie            11 WHBG TIDE                        41.96  
  4 Clinton, Sydney           11 WHBG TIDE                        42.26  
  5 Erickson, Sami R          12 HAMC HURRICANES                  42.30  
  6 Bray, Christina           12 HAMC HURRICANES                  46.92  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Will            12 HAMC HURRICANES                  40.93  
  2 Tichow, Michael A         12 HAMC HURRICANES                  43.04  
  3 Harrison, Nathan          11 HAMC HURRICANES                  43.50  
  4 Richardson, John          11 WHBG TIDE                        50.43  
  5 Jose, Garrett D           11 WHBG TIDE                        51.22  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Catie              13 HAMC HURRICANES                  37.14  
  2 Wilkerson, Hannah L       13 WHBG TIDE                        37.16  
  3 Kelly, Sami               13 HAMC HURRICANES                  41.77  
 -- Skelton, Kyndall P        13 HAMC HURRICANES                     DQ  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Jadie             13 WHBG TIDE                        28.98  
  2 Rice, Sam                 14 WHBG TIDE                        35.49  
  3 Brown, Chris              13 HAMC HURRICANES                  36.34  
  4 Jones, Cameron            13 WHBG TIDE                        38.97  
  5 Aldag, Franklin           14 HAMC HURRICANES                  40.06  
  6 Dombrowsky, Christopher   13 HAMC HURRICANES                  40.60  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullins, Ella             16 WHBG TIDE                        30.35  
  2 Clark, Amanda             15 HAMC HURRICANES                  31.39  
  3 Cutter, Amy               17 WHBG TIDE                        31.73  
  4 Snead, Morgan             16 WHBG TIDE                        37.35  
  5 Damian, Lexi              15 HAMC HURRICANES                  38.05  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dombrowsky, Nic           16 HAMC HURRICANES                  27.66  
  2 Jedlovec, Dylan           16 WHBG TIDE                        30.05  
  3 Cleveland, Jonah N        16 WHBG TIDE                        30.35  
  4 Bogardus, Zach S          16 WHBG TIDE                        30.83  
  5 Hawkins, Jack R           15 HAMC HURRICANES                  33.05  
  6 Couch, Seth               15 HAMC HURRICANES                  33.30  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:37.49  
     1) Cazier, Alexandra 8             2) Turner, Abbey J 8              
     3) Brinkmeier, Grayson 8           4) Houser, Michaela 7             
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        1:56.33  
     1) Zajac, Sophia 6                 2) Butler, Avery 7                
     3) Maurer, Sophie 6                4) Martin, Julia 7                
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                             x   
     1) Skonieczny, Abby 6              2) Turner, Sydney 4               
     3) Turner, Madeline Rae 6          4) Faulkner, Mia 6                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X2:10.61  
     1) King, Emily 7                   2) Summers, Caroline 8            
     3) Claflin, Emma H 8               4) Neicamp, Allie G 7             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:20.61  
     1) Ferguson, Emma C 7              2) Jaeger, Sarah 8                
     3) McLain, Madison C 6             4) DeOrio, Madison L 7            
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        1:17.40  
     1) Wilson, Walker 8                2) Wimberly, Jack 8               
     3) Rooker, Matthew 8               4) Stinson, Jake 8                
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:29.45  
     1) Harrison, Caleb 7               2) Neill, Jay 7                   
     3) Neill, Zach 8                   4) Neville, Will 6                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X1:29.94  
     1) Chapman, Reece S 7              2) Newman, Barrett W 8            
     3) Hall, Grayson 7                 4) O'Hare, Brennan 6              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X2:17.45  
     1) Harris, Caden 8                 2) Wimberly, Seth 6               
     3) Forgey, Walker 6                4) Burney, Jack 7                 
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:58.91  
     1) Nixon, Aiden C 7                2) DeOrio, Tyler 5                
     3) Neill, Ben 7                    4) McClelland, Evan P 7           
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:53.92  
     1) Haskell, Ardis 9                2) Shiner, Katheryn E 9           
     3) Fagan, Ally 9                   4) Harrison, Kimberly 10          
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:57.56  
     1) Lynam, Sarah 10                 2) Ledbetter, Kate 9              
     3) Lynam, Abby 9                   4) Moffet, Victoria 10            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                               X3:08.87  
     1) Parris, Kelli 10                2) Brix, Sophia 9                 
     3) Smith, Dora 10                  4) Barten, Cora M 10              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X3:50.73  
     1) Kusserow, Anne N 9              2) Kelly, Sarah 9                 
     3) Crawford, Chandler 9            4) Rhonemus, Ellee 9              
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:34.43  
     1) Maurer, Jack 10                 2) Harlow, Owen 9                 
     3) Steadmon, Lync 10               4) Burney, Judson 10              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:44.53  
     1) Houser, Joey 9                  2) Banks, Sam 10                  
     3) McClelland, Garrett J 9         4) Morton, John Patrick 9         
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X3:20.03  
     1) Rooker, Austin 9                2) Skonieczny, Caden 8            
     3) Snead, Jonah 10                 4)                                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X4:49.66  
     1) Watson, Carter 9                2) Trafton, Joshua 10             
     3) Davis, Benjamin 10              4) Aldag, Thomas 10               
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:14.11  
     1) Maurer, Gracie 11               2) Clinton, Sydney 11             
     3) Stinson, Emma 12                4) Hu, Alison 11                  
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:21.19  
     1) Erickson, Sami R 12             2) Parris, Sydney 11              
     3) Bray, Christina 12              4) Applebaum, Katie 11            
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:23.74  
     1) Kelly, Sean 11                  2) Tichow, Michael A 12           
     3) Davis, Jackson 12               4) Crawford, Will 12              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:45.28  
     1) Rice, Rob 11                    2) McElreath, Alan 11             
     3) Richardson, John 11             4) Jose, Garrett D 11             
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:17.13  
     1) Skelton, Kyndall P 13           2) Corrigan, Lexi E 13            
     3) Rhonemus, Emma M 13             4) Kelly, Sami 13                 
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                               X2:26.56  
     1) McClelland, Jessi R 13          2) Smith, Jewel 13                
     3) Corbett, Audrey J 14            4) Trobaugh, Marissa 14           
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        1:52.87  
     1) Burney, Jadie 13                2) Rice, Sam 14                   
     3) Stinson, Cade 14                4) Bogardus, Jay C 13             
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                2:11.59  
     1) Brown, Chris 13                 2) Dombrowsky, Christopher 13     
     3) Harrison, Nathan 11             4) Aldag, Franklin 14             
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:21.61  
     1) Cutter, Amy 17                  2) Jose, Morgan 17                
     3) Snead, Morgan 16                4) Sullins, Ella 16               
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        1:43.55  
     1) Holder, Dylan 17                2) Abbott, Jake 17                
     3) Cleveland, Jonah N 16           4) Bogardus, Zach S 16            
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                                1:43.77  
     1) Dombrowsky, Nic 16              2) Hawkins, Jack R 15             
     3) Couch, Seth 15                  4) Wintzinger, Trey 15            
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. Whitesburg Tide                     286   2. Hampton Cove Hurricanes             267

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org