Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to Monte Sano Makos        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 7/5/2012 12:20 PM
                      2012 Home vs Away-Yards - 6/6/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             1:56.46  
     1) Butler, Taylor 8                2) Morris, Hayley 8               
     3) Sexton, Cara 8                  4) Simpson, Isabelle 8            
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:14.69  
     1) Engel, Judith G 7               2) Kelley, Olivia M 7             
     3) Terry, Emma R 7                 4) Sowash, Lillian G 7            
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            X2:17.28  
     1) Culbertson, Kyrie 7             2) Petersen, Serina 7             
     3) Wical, Alexia 6                 4) Aiello, Elena 6                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             2:00.47  
     1) Jones, Ben 8                    2) Wyatt, Brodie 7                
     3) Martinez, Christopher 7         4) Karnes, Connor 7               
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:04.99  
     1) Queeney, Cole 8                 2) O,Neill, Hudson 8              
     3) Briggs, William 7               4) Beutjer, Braly 7               
 -- YMCA SEALS  'C'                                                  x   
     1) Livingston Stanberry, Yoshi 7   2) Karnes, Zack 6                 
     3) Hailey, Mathew 7                4) McCarty, Chase 6               
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                                  x   
     1) Elsamadicy, Rami 8              2) Bryan, Nate 7                  
     3) Lee, Mason 8                    4) Johnson, Nathan 6              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             3:07.01  
     1) Allen, Kori L 9                 2) Shrier, Colleen 10             
     3) O'Shea, Genevieve 9             4) McCarty, Eboni 9               
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            4:12.44  
     1) McRoy, Sophie 9                 2) Terry, Kaitlyn 10              
     3) McLelland, Paige 10             4) Wilson, Sara 9                 
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            X3:55.08  
     1) Poston, Ella Joyce 9            2) Bacon, Sydney 9                
     3) Morris, Kaitlyn 10              4) Lee, Aurin 10                  
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            4:03.38  
     1) Hope, Crawford 9                2) Beutjer, Matthew 9             
     3) Hope, Truett 10                 4) Briggs, Tyler 9                
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             4:19.16  
     1) Culbertson, Quinnlan 9          2) Grier, Landan 10               
     3) Zuo, David 10                   4) Alford, Ethan 9                
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             2:58.31  
     1) Johnson, Natalie 11             2) Tidwell, Natalie 12            
     3) Gilbert, Leah 11                4) Marshall, Kaelin 11            
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             4:25.23  
     1) Livingston, Ethan 11            2) Hvizda, Thomas 12              
     3) Nichols, Jaden 8                4) Eltom, Mohamed 11              
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aiello, Elena              6 YMCA                             26.46  
  2 Wical, Alexia              6 YMCA                             27.42  
  3 Wilson, Kaylen             6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   37.56  
  4 Sowash, Riley              4 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.69  
  5 Engel, Katelyn             5 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:00.28  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nathan            6 YMCA                             27.35  
  2 Carney, Gavin M            6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   28.03  
  3 Karnes, Zack               6 YMCA                             30.30  
  4 McCarty, Chase             6 YMCA                             31.22  
  5 Carney, Cameron            4 VALLEY HILL-SE                   42.94  
  6 Lee, Paul                  5 VALLEY HILL-SE                   51.93  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Kelley, Harrison           4 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X58.78  
 -- Miller, Henry              5 VALLEY HILL-SE                X1:07.50  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Hayley             8 YMCA                             22.37  
  2 Kelley, Olivia M           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   24.41  
  3 Petersen, Serina           7 YMCA                             24.97  
  4 Simpson, Isabelle          8 YMCA                            J25.59  
  5 Engel, Judith G            7 VALLEY HILL-SE                  J25.25  
  6 Terry, Emma R              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   29.07  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Sowash, Lillian G          7 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X28.13  
 -- Culbertson, Kyrie          7 YMCA                            X33.63  
 -- Young, Sasha M             7 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X41.37  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Christopher      7 YMCA                             23.32  
  2 Wyatt, Brodie              7 YMCA                             23.50  
  3 Queeney, Cole              8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   23.91  
  4 Briggs, William            7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   25.15  
  5 Karnes, Connor             7 YMCA                             28.00  
  6 O,Neill, Hudson            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.94  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Elsamadicy, Rami           8 YMCA                            X28.12  
 -- Beutjer, Braly             7 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X38.49  
 -- O'Neill, Bram              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                X1:08.28  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Kori L              9 YMCA                             37.71  
  2 Shrier, Colleen           10 YMCA                             38.83  
  3 McCarty, Eboni             9 YMCA                             47.61  
  4 McLelland, Paige          10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.16  
  5 Hoffmeyer, Sydney          9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   51.40  
  6 Terry, Kaitlyn            10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:00.28  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lee, Aurin                10 YMCA                            X47.00  
 -- Bacon, Sydney              9 YMCA                            X48.14  
 -- Savage, Grayson G          9 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X49.19  
 -- McRoy, Sophie              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X50.88  
 -- Wilson, Sara               9 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X57.66  
 -- Michael, Ella             10 YMCA                            X58.27  
 -- Burnham, Victoria          9 YMCA                          X1:13.40  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hope, Crawford             9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   39.84  
  2 Briggs, Tyler              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.19  
  3 Hope, Truett              10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   41.55  
  4 Grier, Landan             10 YMCA                             46.73  
  5 Zuo, David                10 YMCA                             47.27  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Beutjer, Matthew           9 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X51.43  
 -- Garrett, Christian        10 YMCA                            X53.76  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.95        1981 Michelle Likos, Whitesburg                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Natalie          11 YMCA                             32.46  
  2 Gilbert, Leah             11 YMCA                             36.49  
  3 Wilson, Rebekka           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   36.62  
  4 Tidwell, Natalie          12 YMCA                             37.19  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hvizda, Thomas            12 YMCA                             39.03  
  2 Vardaman, Parker          12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.29  
  3 Livingston, Ethan         11 YMCA                             51.81  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.47        1999 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Brooke            13 YMCA                             35.44  
  2 Lafontaine, Isabella      13 YMCA                             35.92  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McRoy, Rily               13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   32.89  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.94   6/23/2010 Valerie Nubbe, Mt. Springs                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Aubrey              17 YMCA                             41.97  
  2 Canaday, Sarah            16 YMCA                             42.54  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.90   6/30/2010 Tehuti Taylor, Whitesburg                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hyde, Russell             15 VALLEY HILL-SE                   28.97  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Hayley             8 YMCA                             34.23  
  2 Sexton, Cara               8 YMCA                             36.25  
  3 Engel, Judith G            7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.66  
  4 Terry, Emma R              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   39.78  
  5 Sowash, Lillian G          7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   43.18  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karnes, Zack               6 YMCA                             36.77  
  2 Wyatt, Brodie              7 YMCA                             36.86  
  3 O,Neill, Hudson            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   44.32  
  4 O'Neill, Bram              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:05.94  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.19        1995 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shrier, Colleen           10 YMCA                             47.60  
  2 O'Shea, Genevieve          9 YMCA                             50.23  
  3 Morris, Kaitlyn           10 YMCA                           1:01.83  
  4 McLelland, Paige          10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:12.67  
  5 Hoffmeyer, Sydney          9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:14.75  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, Tyler              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   58.09  
  2 Zuo, David                10 YMCA                           1:00.75  
  3 Grier, Landan             10 YMCA                           1:03.29  
  4 Hope, Crawford             9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:07.63  
  5 Alford, Ethan              9 YMCA                           1:28.38  
  6 Beutjer, Matthew           9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:41.09  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tidwell, Natalie          12 YMCA                             50.81  
  2 Wilson, Rebekka           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   53.64  
  3 Trapane, Ceci             11 YMCA                           1:06.55  
 -- Marshall, Kaelin          11 YMCA                                DQ  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hvizda, Thomas            12 YMCA                             47.67  
  2 Vardaman, Parker          12 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:04.07  
  3 Eltom, Mohamed            11 YMCA                           1:10.15  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.27        1984 Rosemary Smith, Jones Valley                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Brooke            13 YMCA                             50.27  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dunn, Aubrey              17 YMCA                             51.47  
  2 Canaday, Sarah            16 YMCA                           1:03.74  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood                                
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts,S Cimino         
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             1:43.09  
     1) Wyatt, Brodie M7                2) Sexton, Cara W8                
     3) Simpson, Isabelle W8            4) Martinez, Christopher M7       
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            1:53.63  
     1) Queeney, Cole M8                2) Kelley, Olivia M W7            
     3) Terry, Emma R W7                4) Briggs, William M7             
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'D'                                 x   
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            X1:55.39  
     1) Petersen, Serina W7             2) Johnson, Nathan M6             
     3) Karnes, Connor M7               4) Aiello, Elena W6               
 -- YMCA SEALS  'C'                                            X2:00.90  
     1) Butler, Taylor W8               2) McCarty, Chase M6              
     3) Elsamadicy, Rami M8             4) Morris, Hayley W8              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X2:29.22  
     1) Engel, Judith G W7              2) Beutjer, Braly M7              
     3) Sowash, Lillian G W7            4) O,Neill, Hudson M8             
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                           X3:21.81  
     1) O'Neill, Bram M7                2) Wilson, Kaylen W6              
     3) Carney, Gavin M M6              4) Sowash, Riley W4               
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             2:53.71  
     1) Shrier, Colleen W10             2) Zuo, David M10                 
     3) Grier, Landan M10               4) Allen, Kori L W9               
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:17.93  
     1) McLelland, Paige W10            2) Hope, Truett M10               
     3) Hope, Crawford M9               4) Terry, Kaitlyn W10             
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X3:21.79  
     1) Beutjer, Matthew M9             2) Briggs, Tyler M9               
     3) Savage, Grayson G W9            4) Hoffmeyer, Sydney W9           
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            X3:45.35  
     1) Morris, Kaitlyn W10             2) Alford, Ethan M9               
     3) Culbertson, Quinnlan M9         4) McCarty, Eboni W9              
 -- YMCA SEALS  'C'                                            X4:26.45  
     1) Burnham, Victoria W9            2) Nichols, Jaden M8              
     3) Garrett, Christian M10          4) Michael, Ella W10              
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Cara               8 YMCA                             25.89  
  2 Butler, Taylor             8 YMCA                             30.13  
  3 Kelley, Olivia M           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   31.86  
  4 Sowash, Lillian G          7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   34.12  
  5 Engel, Judith G            7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   41.22  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.38        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Christopher      7 YMCA                             26.84  
  2 Wyatt, Brodie              7 YMCA                             28.40  
  3 Queeney, Cole              8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   28.69  
  4 Jones, Ben                 8 YMCA                             30.11  
  5 Briggs, William            7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   32.32  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.74    6/1/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Kori L              9 YMCA                             43.50  
  2 Poston, Ella Joyce         9 YMCA                             59.90  
  3 McCarty, Eboni             9 YMCA                           1:01.69  
  4 Savage, Grayson G          9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:02.56  
  5 McRoy, Sophie              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:04.16  
  6 Terry, Kaitlyn            10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:27.19  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.26   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zuo, David                10 YMCA                             51.73  
  2 Hope, Truett              10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   57.09  
  3 Culbertson, Quinnlan       9 YMCA                             58.32  
  4 Alford, Ethan              9 YMCA                           1:15.05  
  5 Beutjer, Matthew           9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:24.56  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.10        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Natalie          11 YMCA                             44.28  
  2 Tidwell, Natalie          12 YMCA                             49.15  
  3 Trapane, Ceci             11 YMCA                           1:19.59  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.62   6/30/2010 Isaac DeVaney, Sherwood                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hvizda, Thomas            12 YMCA                             46.83  
  2 Vardaman, Parker          12 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:05.27  
  3 Livingston, Ethan         11 YMCA                           1:23.67  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.00        1977 Jan King, Jones Valley                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Brooke            13 YMCA                             41.98  
  2 Lafontaine, Isabella      13 YMCA                             46.21  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/1/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McRoy, Rily               13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   43.35  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.10        2001 E.C. Moore, Blossomwood                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Canaday, Sarah            16 YMCA                             44.96  
  2 Dunn, Aubrey              17 YMCA                             50.82  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hyde, Russell             15 VALLEY HILL-SE                      DQ  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Cara               8 YMCA                             26.87  
  2 Kelley, Olivia M           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   27.46  
  3 Butler, Taylor             8 YMCA                             37.51  
  4 Terry, Emma R              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.10  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.25        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Christopher      7 YMCA                             27.03  
  2 Queeney, Cole              8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   28.49  
  3 Briggs, William            7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   30.94  
  4 Lee, Mason                 8 YMCA                             32.85  
  5 Beutjer, Braly             7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   52.75  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shrier, Colleen           10 YMCA                             45.03  
  2 Allen, Kori L              9 YMCA                             51.61  
  3 McLelland, Paige          10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   57.89  
  4 Hoffmeyer, Sydney          9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:12.90  
  5 Wilson, Sara               9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:14.41  
 -- O'Shea, Genevieve          9 YMCA                                DQ  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briggs, Tyler              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   51.40  
  2 Hope, Crawford             9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   53.18  
  3 Hope, Truett              10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   59.41  
  4 Nichols, Jaden             8 YMCA                           1:19.84  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.01        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Natalie          11 YMCA                             37.80  
  2 Gilbert, Leah             11 YMCA                             40.55  
  3 Wilson, Rebekka           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   46.78  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.44   6/16/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Ethan         11 YMCA                           1:27.82  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.62        1996 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lafontaine, Isabella      13 YMCA                             43.21  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.16    6/1/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McRoy, Rily               13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.77  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.31        1981 Chris O'Neal, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hyde, Russell             15 VALLEY HILL-SE                   34.49  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             1:45.23  
     1) Aiello, Elena 6                 2) Simpson, Isabelle 8            
     3) Petersen, Serina 7              4) Sexton, Cara 8                 
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:43.74  
     1) Engel, Judith G 7               2) Sowash, Lillian G 7            
     3) Wilson, Kaylen 6                4) Sowash, Riley 4                
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            x2:02.56  
     1) Butler, Taylor 8                2) Morris, Hayley 8               
     3) Culbertson, Kyrie 7             4) Wical, Alexia 6                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             1:47.59  
     1) Wyatt, Brodie 7                 2) Lee, Mason 8                   
     3) Karnes, Connor 7                4) Martinez, Christopher 7        
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:00.37  
     1) Beutjer, Braly 7                2) Briggs, William 7              
     3) Queeney, Cole 8                 4) O,Neill, Hudson 8              
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            X2:03.93  
     1) Elsamadicy, Rami 8              2) Jones, Ben 8                   
     3) McCarty, Chase 6                4) Johnson, Nathan 6              
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             2:59.73  
     1) Allen, Kori L 9                 2) Morris, Kaitlyn 10             
     3) McCarty, Eboni 9                4) Shrier, Colleen 10             
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:47.46  
     1) Terry, Kaitlyn 10               2) McLelland, Paige 10            
     3) Wilson, Sara 9                  4) Savage, Grayson G 9            
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            X3:19.07  
     1) Lee, Aurin 10                   2) Poston, Ella Joyce 9           
     3) O'Shea, Genevieve 9             4) Bacon, Sydney 9                
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X3:57.28  
     1) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 9             2) McRoy, Sophie 9                
     3) Terry, Emma R 7                 4) Kelley, Olivia M 7             
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:11.01  
     1) Beutjer, Matthew 9              2) Briggs, Tyler 9                
     3) Hope, Crawford 9                4) Hope, Truett 10                
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             3:44.11  
     1) Grier, Landan 10                2) Alford, Ethan 9                
     3) Culbertson, Quinnlan 9          4) Zuo, David 10                  
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.63        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             2:38.55  
     1) Gilbert, Leah 11                2) Marshall, Kaelin 11            
     3) Tidwell, Natalie 12             4) Johnson, Natalie 11            
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             3:38.00  
     1) Hvizda, Thomas 12               2) Eltom, Mohamed 11              
     3) Livingston, Ethan 11            4) Nichols, Jaden 8               
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                    
 
  1. YMCA Seals                          312   2. Valley Hill Country Club             99

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org