Meet Results / Record Listing
(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)
Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 7/13/2015 10:43 AM
RCSL City Meet 2014 - 7/12/2014 to 7/13/2014
Results
Event 25 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 1:59.94 1984 Camelot
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mountain Springs Swim Team 2:02.18 2:00.21
1) Weakley, Regan 14 2) Garding, Madelene 14
3) Campbell, Devin 14 4) York, Hannah 14
2 Piedmont Piranhas 2:10.83 2:07.77
1) Monk, Anna 13 2) Calatrello, Annie 14
3) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 13 4) Rigby, Lauren 14
3 Byrd Spring-SE 2:11.42 2:07.81
1) Hinely, Emma C 14 2) Blasingame, Renae R 14
3) Northcutt, Ali E 13 4) Vasquez, Emily R 14
4 Greenwyche Gators 2:11.78 2:08.03
1) Barlow, Ryan E 14 2) Brown, Saylor 14
3) Byers, Sophie 14 4) Wood, Delaney 14
5 Sharon Johnston Swim Team 2:13.51 2:12.03
1) Barrett, Emerson 13 2) Blackwood, Anna 14
3) Cooper, Anna 14 4) Robinson, Isabelle 14
6 Redstone Arsenal Launchers 2:18.41 2:12.52
1) Rivera, Elysse M 14 2) Mix, Samantha A 13
3) Holcomb, Elizabeth D 13 4) Bamburg, Sarah A 14
7 Sherwood Swim Team 2:13.50 2:12.94
1) Rinehart, Elise 13 2) Tomlin, Morgan 14
3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 13 4) Clark, Katie 13
8 Jones Valley Recreation Assn. 2:13.10 2:13.71
1) Blevins, Emily 13 2) Eichstaedt, Emily 12
3) Shepherd, Lindsey 14 4) Patz, Avery 14
9 Whitesburg Tide 2:23.70 2:20.76
1) Maurer, Gracie 13 2) Kalber, Kaylee 14
3) Clinton, Sydney 13 4) Roden, Alexia 14
10 Blossomwood Swim Team 2:34.00 2:20.91
1) Cimino, Maddie 12 2) Janssen, Kelli 13
3) Harris, Harding 13 4) Frederick, Lydia 13
11 Monte Sano 2:32.27 2:24.15
1) Dunford, Annie 14 2) Scoggins, Sydney 13
3) Masterson, Marianne E 13 4) Fuller, Rachel 14
12 Hampton Cove Hurricanes 2:21.60 2:27.21
1) Barten, Cora M 12 2) Bray, Christina 14
3) Applebaum, Katie 13 4) Wright, Meghan P 13
13 Camelot 2:31.36 2:30.07
1) Bigelow, Katie 14 2) Honeycutt, Mary 13
3) Kennedy, Jillian M 14 4) Reeves, Abby E 13
-- Lily Flagg 2:42.96 DQ
1) Wintzell, Olivia 13 2) Fanning, Anna 14
3) Steckmesser, Brooke 14 4) Lewis, Kathryn 13
Event 26 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 1:53.39 7/14/2007 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.
N Olson, T Kaliszak, T Espy, Z Kaliszak
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Piedmont Piranhas 2:07.76 1:58.78
1) Werth, Benjamin 13 2) Nurre, Alexander 13
3) Chance, Caleb 13 4) Herring, Wylder 13
2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads 2:03.63 1:59.08
1) Sentell, Matthew 14 2) Worshek, Caleb 13
3) Barbarin, Henri 14 4) Barinaga, Cade 14
3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn. 2:08.67 2:01.46
1) Lioce, Dominick 14 2) Vest, Jackson 14
3) Phelps, Colin 14 4) Jones, Alex 14
4 Greenwyche Gators 2:09.55 2:03.26
1) Shockley, Cal 13 2) Judge, Joseph 14
3) Landwehr, Connors 13 4) Powell, Joel 14
5 Sharon Johnston Swim Team 2:08.87 2:04.17
1) Quick, Tyler 14 2) Bassler, Coleton 13
3) Oshiro, Royce 14 4) Hinten, Nathan 14
6 Blossomwood Swim Team 2:09.37 2:08.22
1) Swing, Joe 13 2) Darden, Will 14
3) Harbarger, Sam 14 4) Calvert, Ethan 14
7 Redstone Arsenal Launchers 2:13.06 2:09.03
1) Hinkle, James E 14 2) Eames, Jason B 14
3) Wiggins, Joshua E 13 4) Carney, Jacob E 13
8 Sherwood Swim Team 2:14.76 2:11.53
1) DeVaney, Collier 14 2) Weis, Brandon 14
3) Amborski, Robert 14 4) Byrd, Hugh 14
9 Hampton Cove Hurricanes 2:14.01 2:12.35
1) Crawford, Will 14 2) Carter, Dan 14
3) Hosna, Jack T 13 4) Woodruff, Jackson 13
10 Lily Flagg 2:13.89 2:16.95
1) Carlton, Andrew 13 2) Mayers, Micah 14
3) Counts, Bryan 13 4) Butler, Ethan 13
11 Monte Sano 2:28.84 2:23.24
1) Klemm, Riley 13 2) Sheppard, Sam 12
3) Goshen, Joesph C 14 4) Younes, Patrick 14
12 Mountain Springs Swim Team 2:24.30 2:23.60
1) Patton, Daniel 14 2) Hauenstein, Reid 13
3) Johnston, Sam 14 4) Celeski, Noah 14
13 Whitesburg Tide 2:22.01 2:27.19
1) Wilson, Reynolds 13 2) Rice, Rob 14
3) Rooker, Austin 11 4) Jose, Garrett D 13
14 Camelot NT 2:54.29
1) Windsor, Maxwell 13 2) Wheeless, Collin M 14
3) Link, Ethan M 14 4) Link, Samuel 13
Event 31 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nunn, Julie 14 Piedmont 32.56 31.99
2 Copeland, Tinsley 14 Piedmont 32.91 32.71
3 Perez, Makayla 14 Piedmont 33.16 32.73
4 Beams, Kennedy 13 Sherwood 35.72 33.90
5 Chapman, Julisa L 14 Launchers 34.21 34.07
6 Weitenbeck, Abbey 13 Stingrays NT 34.52
7 Gipson, Abby 13 SJST 34.41 34.76
8 Campbell, Jessica 13 Piedmont NT 35.55
9 Hicox, Andrea R 13 Launchers 34.53 35.84
10 Anderson, Alyssa N 13 Launchers 38.35 36.71
11 Lowe, Claire E 13 Byrd Spring-SE 40.16 36.91
12 Oglesby, Katie 13 Launchers 36.96 37.39
13 Luttrell, Torri E 13 Byrd Spring-SE 38.38 37.57
14 Escobar, Maja 13 Sherwood 39.60 38.93
15 Watwood, Breanna 13 SJST 42.45 43.61
16 Scott, Pauline C 13 Launchers 44.59 44.22
Event 32 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carlton, Andrew 13 LILY 32.49 29.89
2 MacDonald, Trevor J 13 Launchers 31.34 30.45
3 Barnes, Sam A 14 Makos 33.47 31.47
4 Hudson, Xavier 14 SJST 33.62 32.98
5 Artrip, Ian 13 Piedmont 34.93 33.19
Event 37 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 24.75 7/14/2007 Valerie Nubbe, Mountain Springs
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Weakley, Regan 14 Stingrays 24.55 24.66
2 Monk, Anna 13 Piedmont 26.25 26.29
3 Barlow, Ryan E 14 Gators 26.43 26.34
4 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 13 Sherwood 26.85 26.56
5 Shepherd, Lindsey 14 JVRA 27.04 26.79
6 Vasquez, Emily R 14 Byrd Spring-SE 27.26 26.94
7 Garding, Madelene 14 Stingrays 27.20 27.28
8 Holcomb, Elizabeth D 13 Launchers 28.00 28.09
B - Final
9 Strankman, Cole Elizabet 13 Piedmont 28.05 27.59
10 Barrett, Emerson 13 SJST 28.17 28.07
11 Blevins, Emily 13 JVRA 28.38 28.12
12 Scoggins, Sydney 13 Makos 28.90 28.46
13 Byers, Sophie 14 Gators 28.68 28.61
14 Wood, Delaney 14 Gators 28.75 28.87
15 Blasingame, Renae R 14 Byrd Spring-SE 29.26 29.31
16 Cooper, Anna 14 SJST 29.01 29.33
Event 37 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 24.75 7/14/2007 Valerie Nubbe, Mountain Springs
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weakley, Regan 14 Stingrays 24.62 24.55
2 Monk, Anna 13 Piedmont 26.50 26.25
3 Barlow, Ryan E 14 Gators 26.58 26.43
4 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 13 Sherwood 27.19 26.85
5 Shepherd, Lindsey 14 JVRA 27.09 27.04
6 Garding, Madelene 14 Stingrays 27.88 27.20
7 Vasquez, Emily R 14 Byrd Spring-SE 27.16 27.26
8 Holcomb, Elizabeth D 13 Launchers 29.27 28.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Strankman, Cole Elizabet 13 Piedmont 28.33 28.05
10 Barrett, Emerson 13 SJST 28.89 28.17
11 Blevins, Emily 13 JVRA 28.78 28.38
12 Byers, Sophie 14 Gators 29.52 28.68
13 Wood, Delaney 14 Gators 28.82 28.75
14 Scoggins, Sydney 13 Makos 28.97 28.90
15 Cooper, Anna 14 SJST 29.87 29.01
16 Blasingame, Renae R 14 Byrd Spring-SE 29.85 29.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 York, Hannah 14 Stingrays NT 29.42
18 Masterson, Marianne E 13 Makos 30.21 29.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bigelow, Katie 14 CAM 30.72 29.71
20 Mix, Samantha A 13 Launchers 30.55 29.77
21 Rinehart, Elise 13 Sherwood 29.58 29.87
22 Maurer, Gracie 13 Tide 30.12 30.11
23 Robinson, Isabelle 14 SJST 29.89 30.16
24 Hinely, Emma C 14 Byrd Spring-SE 30.43 30.21
25 Bamburg, Sarah A 14 Launchers 30.77 31.09
26 Stinson, Emma G 14 Tide 32.48 31.20
27 Applebaum, Katie 13 HAMC 30.66 31.27
28 Roden, Alexia 14 Tide 31.29 31.34
29 Tomlin, Morgan 14 Sherwood 32.04 31.41
30 Janssen, Kelli 13 Blossomwood 31.97 31.63
31 Dunford, Annie 14 Makos 31.84 31.66
32 Reeves, Abby E 13 CAM 34.26 31.67
33 Heeney, Adeline 14 MCST 31.15 31.81
34 Rigby, Lauren 14 Piedmont 31.50 31.94
35 Steckmesser, Brooke 14 LILY 32.40 32.23
36 Lewis, Kathryn 13 LILY 33.62 33.44
37 Taylor, Alyssa 14 MCST 33.07 33.56
38 Wilken, Ciera 14 MCST 34.00 34.06
39 Harris, Harding 13 Blossomwood 34.33 34.15
40 Lenoir, Victoria 13 Chapman 36.04 35.05
41 Kennedy, Jillian M 14 CAM 34.74 35.53
42 Frederick, Lydia 13 Blossomwood 34.93 35.79
43 Trapane, Ceci 13 YMCA 40.78 35.94
44 Wintzell, Olivia 13 LILY 34.41 36.52
45 Wright, Meghan P 13 HAMC 34.89 36.78
46 Mason, Nikki 14 Chapman 40.62 39.97
Event 38 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 22.81 1978 Keating Johns, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Chance, Caleb 13 Piedmont 25.22 25.17
2 Crawford, Will 14 HAMC 25.12 25.44
3 Phelps, Colin 14 JVRA 25.94 25.47
4 Werth, Benjamin 13 Piedmont 25.86 25.69
5 Quick, Tyler 14 SJST 25.99 25.82
6 Sentell, Matthew 14 MCST 26.11 26.01
7 Wheeless, Collin M 14 CAM 26.20 26.39
8 Counts, Bryan 13 LILY 26.27 26.57
B - Final
9 Worshek, Caleb 13 MCST 26.43 26.44
10 DeVaney, Collier 14 Sherwood 26.61 26.47
11 Barbarin, Henri 14 MCST 26.56 26.62
12 Wiggins, Joshua E 13 Launchers 26.65 26.66
13 Powell, Joel 14 Gators 26.41 26.72
14 Vest, Jackson 14 JVRA 26.62 26.74
15 Hinten, Nathan 14 SJST 26.86 26.88
16 Landwehr, Connors 13 Gators 26.79 26.90
Event 38 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 22.81 1978 Keating Johns, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crawford, Will 14 HAMC 25.71 25.12
2 Chance, Caleb 13 Piedmont 26.18 25.22
3 Werth, Benjamin 13 Piedmont 26.59 25.86
4 Phelps, Colin 14 JVRA 25.82 25.94
5 Quick, Tyler 14 SJST 25.79 25.99
6 Sentell, Matthew 14 MCST 27.00 26.11
7 Wheeless, Collin M 14 CAM 26.50 26.20
8 Counts, Bryan 13 LILY 26.35 26.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Powell, Joel 14 Gators 27.68 26.41
10 Worshek, Caleb 13 MCST 26.59 26.43
11 Barbarin, Henri 14 MCST 26.96 26.56
12 DeVaney, Collier 14 Sherwood 26.43 26.61
13 Vest, Jackson 14 JVRA 27.63 26.62
14 Wiggins, Joshua E 13 Launchers 27.14 26.65
15 Landwehr, Connors 13 Gators 27.10 26.79
16 Hinten, Nathan 14 SJST 27.78 26.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mayers, Micah 14 LILY 28.69 27.23
18 Swing, Joe 13 Blossomwood 27.77 27.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Amborski, Robert 14 Sherwood 27.00 27.36
20 Butler, Ethan 13 LILY 29.26 27.58
21 Hensley, Ethan 14 Blossomwood 28.60 27.79
22 Nurre, Alexander 13 Piedmont 28.33 27.81
23 Law, Shawn 14 YMCA 28.86 27.94
24 Shockley, Cal 13 Gators 28.10 27.96
25 Carney, Jacob E 13 Launchers 27.81 28.14
26 Eames, Jason B 14 Launchers 29.65 28.56
27 Calvert, Ethan 14 Blossomwood 28.78 28.66
28 Wilson, Reynolds 13 Tide 29.23 28.69
29 Weir, Andrew N 14 Byrd Spring-SE 29.06 28.77
30 Johnston, Sam 14 Stingrays 27.71 28.85
31 Hvizda, Thomas 14 YMCA 32.39 28.86
32 Oshiro, Royce 14 SJST 30.28 28.93
33 White, Connor 14 Chapman 30.21 29.54
34 Weis, Brandon 14 Sherwood 29.18 29.67
35 Goshen, Joesph C 14 Makos 31.00 30.11
36 Hosna, Jack T 13 HAMC 29.70 30.29
37 Hauenstein, Reid 13 Stingrays 29.72 30.35
38 Younes, Patrick 14 Makos 32.10 30.52
39 Rice, Rob 14 Tide 30.90 30.59
40 Link, Ethan M 14 CAM 31.81 30.81
41 Jones, Alex 14 JVRA 32.15 30.93
42 Klemm, Riley 13 Makos 30.95 31.44
43 Jose, Garrett D 13 Tide 31.62 31.73
44 Carter, Dan 14 HAMC 32.53 32.47
45 Celeski, Noah 14 Stingrays 32.31 32.51
46 Vachon, Jude 13 Chapman 35.59 35.34
47 Link, Samuel 13 CAM 37.30 49.11
Event 43 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 31.58 1984 Jana Korsch, Camelot
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Campbell, Devin 14 Stingrays 33.95 33.53
2 Monk, Anna 13 Piedmont 34.22 35.06
3 Janssen, Kelli 13 Blossomwood 35.05 35.07
4 Blasingame, Renae R 14 Byrd Spring-SE 35.79 35.18
5 Garding, Madelene 14 Stingrays 35.90 36.16
6 Holcomb, Elizabeth D 13 Launchers 36.74 36.91
7 Blevins, Emily 13 JVRA 37.72 37.46
8 Hinely, Emma C 14 Byrd Spring-SE 37.63 37.51
B - Final
9 Calatrello, Annie 14 Piedmont 38.07 37.03
10 Mix, Samantha A 13 Launchers 37.92 37.10
11 Blackwood, Anna 14 SJST 39.06 38.81
12 Tomlin, Morgan 14 Sherwood 38.43 38.87
12 Northcutt, Ali E 13 Byrd Spring-SE 38.31 38.87
14 Masterson, Marianne E 13 Makos 38.62 38.98
15 Scoggins, Sydney 13 Makos 39.17 39.29
16 Frederick, Lydia 13 Blossomwood 39.28 39.53
Event 43 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 31.58 1984 Jana Korsch, Camelot
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Campbell, Devin 14 Stingrays 34.53 33.95
2 Monk, Anna 13 Piedmont 33.91 34.22
3 Janssen, Kelli 13 Blossomwood 36.50 35.05
4 Blasingame, Renae R 14 Byrd Spring-SE 36.28 35.79
5 Garding, Madelene 14 Stingrays 35.47 35.90
6 Holcomb, Elizabeth D 13 Launchers 38.45 36.74
7 Hinely, Emma C 14 Byrd Spring-SE 38.26 37.63
8 Blevins, Emily 13 JVRA 38.37 37.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mix, Samantha A 13 Launchers 38.82 37.92
10 Calatrello, Annie 14 Piedmont 37.56 38.07
11 Northcutt, Ali E 13 Byrd Spring-SE 40.96 38.31
12 Tomlin, Morgan 14 Sherwood 38.10 38.43
13 Masterson, Marianne E 13 Makos 39.17 38.62
14 Blackwood, Anna 14 SJST 40.22 39.06
15 Scoggins, Sydney 13 Makos 39.71 39.17
16 Frederick, Lydia 13 Blossomwood 40.27 39.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Robinson, Isabelle 14 SJST 39.53 39.60
18 Bray, Christina 14 HAMC 37.50 40.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Rivera, Elysse M 14 Launchers 40.94 40.15
20 Brown, Saylor 14 Gators 40.36 40.18
21 York, Hannah 14 Stingrays 39.33 40.30
22 Harris, Harding 13 Blossomwood 41.41 40.65
23 Broyles, Maggie 14 SJST 42.77 41.06
24 Clark, Katie 13 Sherwood 42.56 41.11
25 Wood, Delaney 14 Gators 42.17 41.81
26 Kalber, Kaylee 14 Tide 41.19 42.03
27 Applebaum, Katie 13 HAMC 41.27 42.16
28 Reeves, Abby E 13 CAM 45.31 42.49
29 Byers, Sophie 14 Gators 40.78 42.69
30 Roden, Alexia 14 Tide 43.07 43.00
31 Honeycutt, Mary 13 CAM 43.92 43.01
32 Kennedy, Jillian M 14 CAM NT 43.27
33 Kuykendall, Madison 13 Sherwood 44.62 43.41
34 Wright, Meghan P 13 HAMC 45.03 43.64
35 Stinson, Emma G 14 Tide NT 44.06
36 Taylor, Alyssa 14 MCST 45.16 44.62
37 Ledyard, Kate 14 Piedmont 45.59 45.37
38 Fuller, Rachel 14 Makos 46.58 45.63
39 Fanning, Anna 14 LILY 47.31 46.24
40 Trapane, Ceci 13 YMCA 49.64 47.65
41 Chua, Rachel 13 LILY 47.65 47.67
42 Lewis, Kathryn 13 LILY 47.52 49.15
43 Mason, Nikki 14 Chapman 57.77 54.35
44 Lenoir, Victoria 13 Chapman 49.17 55.84
Event 44 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 27.95 7/14/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, Jones Valley-
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Vest, Jackson 14 JVRA 31.70 31.28
2 Worshek, Caleb 13 MCST 33.08 32.64
3 Werth, Benjamin 13 Piedmont 33.45 33.14
4 Nurre, Alexander 13 Piedmont 35.26 34.09
5 Counts, Bryan 13 LILY 34.84 34.44
6 DeVaney, Collier 14 Sherwood 35.11 35.15
7 Mayers, Micah 14 LILY 35.31 35.89
8 Judge, Joseph 14 Gators 35.56 36.08
B - Final
9 Darden, Will 14 Blossomwood 35.87 35.77
10 Hinten, Nathan 14 SJST 36.16 36.13
11 Wheeless, Collin M 14 CAM 35.87 36.17
12 Reese, Nick 13 Sherwood 35.82 36.26
13 Eames, Jason B 14 Launchers 37.15 36.54
14 Butler, Ethan 13 LILY 37.27 36.69
15 Rice, Rob 14 Tide 37.40 36.93
16 Lioce, Dominick 14 JVRA 37.06 38.66
Event 44 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 27.95 7/14/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, Jones Valley-
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vest, Jackson 14 JVRA 32.70 31.70
2 Worshek, Caleb 13 MCST 33.45 33.08
3 Werth, Benjamin 13 Piedmont 33.31 33.45
4 Counts, Bryan 13 LILY 35.44 34.84
5 DeVaney, Collier 14 Sherwood 36.00 35.11
6 Nurre, Alexander 13 Piedmont 35.44 35.26
7 Mayers, Micah 14 LILY 35.64 35.31
8 Judge, Joseph 14 Gators 37.39 35.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Reese, Nick 13 Sherwood 36.60 35.82
10 Darden, Will 14 Blossomwood 36.20 35.87
10 Wheeless, Collin M 14 CAM 38.57 35.87
12 Hinten, Nathan 14 SJST 36.93 36.16
13 Lioce, Dominick 14 JVRA 37.78 37.06
14 Eames, Jason B 14 Launchers 37.77 37.15
15 Butler, Ethan 13 LILY 38.22 37.27
16 Rice, Rob 14 Tide 36.11 37.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Powell, Joel 14 Gators 37.58 37.51
18 Hvizda, Thomas 14 YMCA 39.09 37.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bassler, Coleton 13 SJST 38.56 37.66
20 Amborski, Robert 14 Sherwood 37.60 37.88
21 Landwehr, Connors 13 Gators 38.49 39.27
22 Carney, Jacob E 13 Launchers 40.54 39.28
23 Barinaga, Cade 14 MCST 40.01 39.81
24 Jose, Garrett D 13 Tide 41.03 39.83
25 Herring, Wylder 13 Piedmont 41.78 39.97
26 Wilson, Reynolds 13 Tide 39.23 40.12
27 Calvert, Ethan 14 Blossomwood 41.25 40.13
28 Hauenstein, Reid 13 Stingrays 40.73 40.17
29 Carter, Dan 14 HAMC 40.99 41.10
30 Stokes, Christopher F 13 Launchers 41.78 41.46
31 Hensley, Ethan 14 Blossomwood 42.25 41.49
32 Hudson, Neil 13 MCST 43.32 42.23
33 White, Connor 14 Chapman 44.62 43.32
34 Harrison, Joe 13 SJST 42.87 43.69
35 Patton, Daniel 14 Stingrays 45.23 43.98
36 Hosna, Jack T 13 HAMC 45.31 44.46
37 Link, Ethan M 14 CAM 43.83 44.69
38 Tillery, Joseph 14 Stingrays 44.78 47.05
39 Woodruff, Jackson 13 HAMC NT 47.12
40 Huskey, Joshua 13 Makos 49.15 48.35
41 Jones, Noah 13 JVRA 46.65 49.85
42 Livingston, Ethan 13 YMCA 57.66 50.76
43 Windsor, Maxwell 13 CAM 1:13.40 1:01.91
-- Younes, Alexander 14 Makos NT DQ
-- Vachon, Jude 13 Chapman 55.86 DQ
Event 49 Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 1:38.98 7/13/2013 Byrd Spring, Byrd Spring
C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Piedmont Piranhas 1:48.16 1:44.64
1) Werth, Benjamin M13 2) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth W13
3) Monk, Anna W13 4) Chance, Caleb M13
2 Greenwyche Gators 1:50.18 1:46.48
1) Wood, Delaney W14 2) Powell, Joel M14
3) Landwehr, Connors M13 4) Barlow, Ryan E W14
3 Mountain Springs Swim Team 1:48.08 1:46.88
1) Hauenstein, Reid M13 2) Campbell, Devin W14
3) Weakley, Regan W14 4) Johnston, Sam M14
4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn. 1:54.29 1:47.91
1) Phelps, Colin M14 2) Blevins, Emily W13
3) Shepherd, Lindsey W14 4) Vest, Jackson M14
5 Sharon Johnston Swim Team 1:54.29 1:50.92
1) Barrett, Emerson W13 2) Cooper, Anna W14
3) Hinten, Nathan M14 4) Quick, Tyler M14
6 Redstone Arsenal Launchers 1:54.87 1:51.74
1) Holcomb, Elizabeth D W13 2) Carney, Jacob E M13
3) Mix, Samantha A W13 4) Wiggins, Joshua E M13
7 Sherwood Swim Team 1:54.06 1:51.76
1) Amborski, Robert M14 2) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L W13
3) Rinehart, Elise W13 4) DeVaney, Collier M14
8 Hampton Cove Hurricanes 1:55.37 1:57.95
1) Crawford, Will M14 2) Bray, Christina W14
3) Applebaum, Katie W13 4) Hosna, Jack T M13
9 Lily Flagg 2:00.28 1:58.14
1) Mayers, Micah M14 2) Lewis, Kathryn W13
3) Steckmesser, Brooke W14 4) Counts, Bryan M13
10 Monte Sano 2:01.13 1:58.27
1) Goshen, Joesph C M14 2) Scoggins, Sydney W13
3) Masterson, Marianne E W13 4) Klemm, Riley M13
11 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads 1:57.77 1:59.09
1) Barbarin, Henri M14 2) Taylor, Alyssa W14
3) Heeney, Adeline W14 4) Worshek, Caleb M13
12 Camelot 2:03.29 2:01.81
1) Link, Ethan M M14 2) Reeves, Abby E W13
3) Bigelow, Katie W14 4) Wheeless, Collin M M14
13 Blossomwood Swim Team 2:02.67 2:01.99
1) Harris, Harding W13 2) Janssen, Kelli W13
3) Hensley, Ethan M14 4) Swing, Joe M13
14 Byrd Spring-SE 2:07.13 2:05.05
1) Blasingame, Renae R W14 2) Jones, Nick P M12
3) Weir, Andrew N M14 4) Vasquez, Emily R W14
15 Whitesburg Tide 2:03.17 2:05.64
1) Maurer, Gracie W13 2) Roden, Alexia W14
3) Jose, Garrett D M13 4) Wilson, Reynolds M13
16 YMCA Seals 2:16.18 2:23.44
1) Hvizda, Thomas M14 2) Burnham, Victoria W11
3) Trapane, Ceci W13 4) Law, Shawn M14
17 Chapman swim team NT 2:29.74
1) Mason, Nikki W14 2) Lenoir, Victoria W13
3) Vachon, Jude M13 4) White, Connor M14
Event 77 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 26.08 7/14/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Weakley, Regan 14 Stingrays 27.50 27.23
2 Campbell, Devin 14 Stingrays 28.07 27.47
3 Barlow, Ryan E 14 Gators 27.86 27.60
4 Shepherd, Lindsey 14 JVRA 29.66 28.90
5 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 13 Sherwood 28.76 29.35
6 Garding, Madelene 14 Stingrays 29.69 29.56
7 Vasquez, Emily R 14 Byrd Spring-SE 29.58 30.03
8 Rinehart, Elise 13 Sherwood 30.54 30.76
B - Final
9 Blevins, Emily 13 JVRA 30.96 30.21
10 Strankman, Cole Elizabet 13 Piedmont 30.58 30.43
11 Byers, Sophie 14 Gators 31.00 30.93
12 Barrett, Emerson 13 SJST 31.47 31.49
13 Northcutt, Ali E 13 Byrd Spring-SE 31.93 31.59
14 Cooper, Anna 14 SJST 31.53 31.91
15 Wood, Delaney 14 Gators 32.23 32.14
16 Holcomb, Elizabeth D 13 Launchers 32.63 32.16
Event 77 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 26.08 7/14/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weakley, Regan 14 Stingrays 28.47 27.50
2 Barlow, Ryan E 14 Gators 28.29 27.86
3 Campbell, Devin 14 Stingrays 27.69 28.07
4 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 13 Sherwood 29.65 28.76
5 Vasquez, Emily R 14 Byrd Spring-SE 29.97 29.58
6 Shepherd, Lindsey 14 JVRA 29.50 29.66
7 Garding, Madelene 14 Stingrays 29.81 29.69
8 Rinehart, Elise 13 Sherwood 30.73 30.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Strankman, Cole Elizabet 13 Piedmont 31.69 30.58
10 Blevins, Emily 13 JVRA 31.90 30.96
11 Byers, Sophie 14 Gators 32.67 31.00
12 Barrett, Emerson 13 SJST 32.32 31.47
13 Cooper, Anna 14 SJST 32.90 31.53
14 Northcutt, Ali E 13 Byrd Spring-SE 33.48 31.93
15 Wood, Delaney 14 Gators 33.72 32.23
16 Holcomb, Elizabeth D 13 Launchers 34.48 32.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bray, Christina 14 HAMC 34.00 33.08
18 Bigelow, Katie 14 CAM 35.66 33.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Clinton, Sydney 13 Tide 34.82 33.13
20 Calatrello, Annie 14 Piedmont 34.00 33.42
21 Masterson, Marianne E 13 Makos 35.35 33.70
22 Broyles, Maggie 14 SJST 35.75 34.30
23 Harting, Nichole L 13 Launchers 36.94 34.36
24 Tomlin, Morgan 14 Sherwood 35.28 34.41
25 Applebaum, Katie 13 HAMC 35.90 34.52
26 Scoggins, Sydney 13 Makos 35.83 34.53
27 Hale, Emily 13 Piedmont 36.78 34.57
28 Evans, Brittany A 14 Byrd Spring-SE 36.00 35.23
29 Rivera, Elysse M 14 Launchers 37.53 35.37
30 Janssen, Kelli 13 Blossomwood 37.41 35.95
31 Steckmesser, Brooke 14 LILY 38.63 36.23
32 Heeney, Adeline 14 MCST 37.72 37.83
33 Stinson, Emma G 14 Tide 37.44 37.90
34 Dunford, Annie 14 Makos 37.77 38.10
35 Fanning, Anna 14 LILY 41.17 38.84
36 Smith, Kendall 14 Tide 41.97 39.63
37 Harris, Harding 13 Blossomwood 41.09 40.13
38 Lewis, Kathryn 13 LILY 45.46 40.20
39 Kennedy, Jillian M 14 CAM 45.17 40.22
40 Wilken, Ciera 14 MCST 44.94 41.79
41 Honeycutt, Mary 13 CAM NT 42.58
42 Mason, Nikki 14 Chapman NT 1:01.70
Event 78 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 24.74 7/15/2012 Zach S Harting, Launchers
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Quick, Tyler 14 SJST 28.42 27.25
2 Counts, Bryan 13 LILY 28.24 27.41
3 Sentell, Matthew 14 MCST 29.25 27.80
4 Worshek, Caleb 13 MCST 28.75 28.12
5 Wiggins, Joshua E 13 Launchers 28.85 28.22
6 Chance, Caleb 13 Piedmont 28.97 28.25
7 Phelps, Colin 14 JVRA 28.99 28.27
8 Vest, Jackson 14 JVRA 29.44 29.43
B - Final
9 Barbarin, Henri 14 MCST 29.50 28.87
10 Crawford, Will 14 HAMC 29.48 29.57
11 Landwehr, Connors 13 Gators 30.11 30.04
12 Swing, Joe 13 Blossomwood 30.10 30.11
13 Amborski, Robert 14 Sherwood 31.60 31.20
14 Shockley, Cal 13 Gators 31.34 31.37
15 Kennamer, Carson 14 Gators 30.92 32.01
16 Carney, Jacob E 13 Launchers 31.33 32.10
Event 78 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 24.74 7/15/2012 Zach S Harting, Launchers
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Counts, Bryan 13 LILY 28.74 28.24
2 Quick, Tyler 14 SJST 28.70 28.42
3 Worshek, Caleb 13 MCST 29.88 28.75
4 Wiggins, Joshua E 13 Launchers 29.51 28.85
5 Chance, Caleb 13 Piedmont 28.96 28.97
6 Phelps, Colin 14 JVRA 29.94 28.99
7 Sentell, Matthew 14 MCST 28.44 29.25
8 Vest, Jackson 14 JVRA 31.06 29.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Crawford, Will 14 HAMC 30.28 29.48
10 Barbarin, Henri 14 MCST 30.00 29.50
11 Swing, Joe 13 Blossomwood 30.15 30.10
12 Landwehr, Connors 13 Gators 31.52 30.11
13 Kennamer, Carson 14 Gators 34.07 30.92
14 Carney, Jacob E 13 Launchers 33.66 31.33
15 Shockley, Cal 13 Gators 31.76 31.34
16 Amborski, Robert 14 Sherwood 32.09 31.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mayers, Micah 14 LILY 33.95 31.71
18 Wheeless, Collin M 14 CAM 34.05 31.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Oshiro, Royce 14 SJST 32.48 31.88
20 Nurre, Alexander 13 Piedmont 33.99 32.04
21 Davis, Jackson 14 HAMC 31.67 32.21
22 Weis, Brandon 14 Sherwood 34.63 32.50
23 Rice, Rob 14 Tide 34.95 33.24
24 Lioce, Dominick 14 JVRA 35.85 33.54
25 Link, Ethan M 14 CAM 37.93 33.62
25 Weir, Andrew N 14 Byrd Spring-SE 35.72 33.62
27 Harbarger, Sam 14 Blossomwood 34.76 34.02
28 Johnston, Sam 14 Stingrays 33.35 34.10
29 Goshen, Joesph C 14 Makos 35.23 34.51
30 Hensley, Ethan 14 Blossomwood NT 35.08
31 Reese, Nick 13 Sherwood 34.74 35.18
32 Nulter, Adam 14 SJST 35.77 35.84
33 Herring, Wylder 13 Piedmont 38.23 36.16
34 Younes, Patrick 14 Makos 36.95 36.31
35 Klemm, Riley 13 Makos 37.16 36.44
36 Wiggins, Ethan A 14 Launchers 36.95 36.96
37 Trumbly, Jacob 13 LILY 43.70 37.46
38 Celeski, Noah 14 Stingrays 43.91 41.17
39 Carter, Dan 14 HAMC NT 41.58
40 Windsor, Maxwell 13 CAM 1:06.36 52.21
-- Law, Shawn 14 YMCA 36.05 DQ
Event 83 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 28.03 1977 Jan King, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Campbell, Devin 14 Stingrays 29.04 28.73
2 Monk, Anna 13 Piedmont 29.35 28.92
3 Weakley, Regan 14 Stingrays 29.27 29.39
4 Barlow, Ryan E 14 Gators 30.64 30.04
5 Barrett, Emerson 13 SJST 31.13 30.99
6 Shepherd, Lindsey 14 JVRA 31.94 31.54
7 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 13 Sherwood 32.29 32.03
8 Vasquez, Emily R 14 Byrd Spring-SE 32.04 32.05
B - Final
9 Rinehart, Elise 13 Sherwood 33.44 32.38
10 Rivera, Elysse M 14 Launchers 33.27 33.16
11 Cooper, Anna 14 SJST 33.53 33.24
12 Calatrello, Annie 14 Piedmont 33.90 33.48
13 Bigelow, Katie 14 CAM 33.83 33.58
14 Maurer, Gracie 13 Tide 33.97 33.78
15 Hinely, Emma C 14 Byrd Spring-SE 34.34 34.15
16 Strankman, Cole Elizabet 13 Piedmont 34.08 34.40
Event 83 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 28.03 1977 Jan King, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Campbell, Devin 14 Stingrays NT 29.04
2 Weakley, Regan 14 Stingrays 29.22 29.27
3 Monk, Anna 13 Piedmont 30.59 29.35
4 Barlow, Ryan E 14 Gators 30.27 30.64
5 Barrett, Emerson 13 SJST 31.45 31.13
6 Shepherd, Lindsey 14 JVRA 31.90 31.94
7 Vasquez, Emily R 14 Byrd Spring-SE 32.15 32.04
8 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 13 Sherwood 32.01 32.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Rivera, Elysse M 14 Launchers 33.34 33.27
10 Rinehart, Elise 13 Sherwood 32.75 33.44
11 Cooper, Anna 14 SJST 33.95 33.53
12 Bigelow, Katie 14 CAM 35.45 33.83
13 Calatrello, Annie 14 Piedmont 34.22 33.90
14 Maurer, Gracie 13 Tide 36.40 33.97
15 Strankman, Cole Elizabet 13 Piedmont 34.57 34.08
16 Hinely, Emma C 14 Byrd Spring-SE 34.50 34.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mix, Samantha A 13 Launchers 37.21 35.26
18 Bouldin, Lily 13 Stingrays 36.38 35.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Broyles, Maggie 14 SJST 35.18 36.07
20 McNeely, Emma 14 Gators 37.95 36.33
21 Bray, Christina 14 HAMC 37.87 37.00
22 Heeney, Adeline 14 MCST 36.78 37.13
23 Kuykendall, Madison 13 Sherwood 42.82 38.26
24 Coomer, Mary 13 Gators 37.78 38.27
25 Dunford, Annie 14 Makos 38.21 38.47
26 Fulton, Giselle P 14 Byrd Spring-SE 36.81 38.80
27 Harting, Nichole L 13 Launchers 38.41 38.84
28 Steckmesser, Brooke 14 LILY 41.00 39.27
29 Clinton, Sydney 13 Tide 39.19 39.51
30 Smith, Kendall 14 Tide 39.55 40.58
31 Taylor, Alyssa 14 MCST 42.52 40.70
32 Reeves, Abby E 13 CAM 41.68 40.79
33 Aboudonia, Gertrude 13 Blossomwood 41.81 41.22
34 Wright, Meghan P 13 HAMC 42.37 41.37
35 Wilken, Ciera 14 MCST 44.00 42.43
36 Fuller, Rachel 14 Makos 44.09 42.80
37 Trapane, Ceci 13 YMCA 54.02 44.50
38 Chua, Rachel 13 LILY 44.95 44.87
39 Frederick, Lydia 13 Blossomwood 48.75 45.67
40 Wintzell, Olivia 13 LILY 43.40 46.31
41 Lenoir, Victoria 13 Chapman 48.91 47.54
42 Green, Stefanie 13 Blossomwood NT 47.64
43 Honeycutt, Mary 13 CAM NT 50.53
Event 84 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 25.96 7/11/2010 Luke Kaliszak, JVRA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Chance, Caleb 13 Piedmont 29.58 28.44
2 Sentell, Matthew 14 MCST 29.98 29.00
3 Werth, Benjamin 13 Piedmont 30.74 29.87
4 Quick, Tyler 14 SJST 30.48 30.50
5 Swing, Joe 13 Blossomwood 30.71 30.52
6 Crawford, Will 14 HAMC 30.37 30.61
7 DeVaney, Collier 14 Sherwood 31.51 31.27
8 Barbarin, Henri 14 MCST 31.77 31.88
B - Final
9 Wiggins, Joshua E 13 Launchers 32.73 31.59
10 Calvert, Ethan 14 Blossomwood 32.69 31.78
11 Phelps, Colin 14 JVRA 31.84 32.11
12 Shockley, Cal 13 Gators 32.95 33.21
13 Lioce, Dominick 14 JVRA 34.54 33.37
14 Wilson, Reynolds 13 Tide 34.78 33.47
15 Klemm, Riley 13 Makos 34.99 34.00
16 Stokes, Christopher F 13 Launchers 34.95 35.41
Event 84 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 25.96 7/11/2010 Luke Kaliszak, JVRA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chance, Caleb 13 Piedmont 30.22 29.58
2 Sentell, Matthew 14 MCST 30.56 29.98
3 Crawford, Will 14 HAMC 31.65 30.37
4 Quick, Tyler 14 SJST 30.59 30.48
5 Swing, Joe 13 Blossomwood 30.96 30.71
6 Werth, Benjamin 13 Piedmont 32.48 30.74
7 DeVaney, Collier 14 Sherwood 32.57 31.51
8 Barbarin, Henri 14 MCST 32.28 31.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Phelps, Colin 14 JVRA 31.76 31.84
10 Calvert, Ethan 14 Blossomwood 33.64 32.69
11 Wiggins, Joshua E 13 Launchers 32.65 32.73
12 Shockley, Cal 13 Gators 32.96 32.95
13 Lioce, Dominick 14 JVRA 33.88 34.54
14 Wilson, Reynolds 13 Tide 36.70 34.78
15 Stokes, Christopher F 13 Launchers 36.17 34.95
16 Klemm, Riley 13 Makos 35.16 34.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Butler, Ethan 13 LILY NT 35.06
18 Johnston, Sam 14 Stingrays 35.86 35.30
18 Judge, Joseph 14 Gators NT 35.30
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
20 Davis, Jackson 14 HAMC 38.46 35.53
20 Hinkle, James E 14 Launchers 36.94 35.53
22 Powell, Joel 14 Gators 36.60 35.55
23 Herring, Wylder 13 Piedmont 40.35 35.92
24 Law, Shawn 14 YMCA 37.45 35.93
25 Harbarger, Sam 14 Blossomwood 37.67 36.57
26 Hvizda, Thomas 14 YMCA 38.49 36.73
27 Hosna, Jack T 13 HAMC 39.92 37.40
28 Patton, Daniel 14 Stingrays 37.91 37.70
29 Barinaga, Cade 14 MCST NT 37.90
30 Byrd, Hugh 14 Sherwood 40.87 38.09
31 Mackey, Kaden 13 Sherwood 40.92 38.98
32 Weir, Andrew N 14 Byrd Spring-SE 43.00 39.28
33 Jones, Alex 14 JVRA 39.21 39.31
34 White, Connor 14 Chapman 42.70 40.11
35 Younes, Alexander 14 Makos 41.64 40.29
36 Trumbly, Jacob 13 LILY 43.50 41.61
37 Caruso, Daniel 13 LILY 43.77 41.84
38 Hauenstein, Reid 13 Stingrays 44.08 42.47
39 Jose, Garrett D 13 Tide NT 43.29
40 Goshen, Joesph C 14 Makos 43.86 44.25
41 Harrison, Joe 13 SJST 47.70 45.13
42 Link, Samuel 13 CAM 1:04.82 51.40
43 Windsor, Maxwell 13 CAM 58.38 53.46
-- Vachon, Jude 13 Chapman 53.18 DQ
Event 89 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 1:46.79 1983 Whitesburg
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mountain Springs Swim Team 1:48.33 1:45.04
1) Campbell, Devin 14 2) Bouldin, Lily 13
3) Garding, Madelene 14 4) Weakley, Regan 14
2 Piedmont Piranhas 1:55.99 1:53.34
1) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 13 2) Rigby, Lauren 14
3) Calatrello, Annie 14 4) Monk, Anna 13
3 Greenwyche Gators 1:57.06 1:54.93
1) Byers, Sophie 14 2) Coomer, Mary 13
3) Wood, Delaney 14 4) Barlow, Ryan E 14
4 Byrd Spring-SE 1:58.13 1:56.67
1) Blasingame, Renae R 14 2) Northcutt, Ali E 13
3) Hinely, Emma C 14 4) Vasquez, Emily R 14
5 Sharon Johnston Swim Team 2:00.02 1:58.07
1) Robinson, Isabelle 14 2) Broyles, Maggie 14
3) Cooper, Anna 14 4) Barrett, Emerson 13
6 Jones Valley Recreation Assn. 2:00.32 1:58.12
1) Blevins, Emily 13 2) Patz, Avery 14
3) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth 12 4) Shepherd, Lindsey 14
7 Redstone Arsenal Launchers 2:01.68 1:59.88
1) Mix, Samantha A 13 2) Rivera, Elysse M 14
3) Bamburg, Sarah A 14 4) Holcomb, Elizabeth D 13
8 Whitesburg Tide 2:06.83 2:05.13
1) Maurer, Gracie 13 2) Stinson, Emma G 14
3) Clinton, Sydney 13 4) Roden, Alexia 14
9 Sherwood Swim Team 2:08.90 2:05.56
1) Tomlin, Morgan 14 2) Clark, Katie 13
3) Kuykendall, Madison 13 4) Rinehart, Elise 13
10 Monte Sano 2:10.02 2:07.57
1) Masterson, Marianne E 13 2) Dunford, Annie 14
3) Fuller, Rachel 14 4) Scoggins, Sydney 13
11 Camelot 2:16.95 2:10.93
1) Reeves, Abby E 13 2) Honeycutt, Mary 13
3) Kennedy, Jillian M 14 4) Bigelow, Katie 14
12 Hampton Cove Hurricanes 2:08.04 2:14.01
1) Wright, Meghan P 13 2) Helton, Erin 12
3) Applebaum, Katie 13 4) Bray, Christina 14
13 Lily Flagg 2:14.35 2:15.12
1) Lewis, Kathryn 13 2) Fanning, Anna 14
3) Wintzell, Olivia 13 4) Steckmesser, Brooke 14
14 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads 2:03.72 2:16.87
1) Heeney, Adeline 14 2) Taylor, Alyssa 14
3) Wilken, Ciera 14 4) Willem, Alyssa 12
15 Blossomwood Swim Team 2:15.83 2:18.39
1) Frederick, Lydia 13 2) Aboudonia, Gertrude 13
3) Harris, Harding 13 4) Janssen, Kelli 13
Event 90 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 1:38.65 1995 Greenwyche
Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Piedmont Piranhas 1:56.69 1:46.42
1) Werth, Benjamin 13 2) Herring, Wylder 13
3) Nurre, Alexander 13 4) Chance, Caleb 13
1 Greenwyche Gators 1:51.05 1:46.42
1) Kennamer, Carson 14 2) Shockley, Cal 13
3) Powell, Joel 14 4) Landwehr, Connors 13
3 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads 1:50.17 1:46.49
1) Barbarin, Henri 14 2) Barinaga, Cade 14
3) Sentell, Matthew 14 4) Worshek, Caleb 13
4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn. 2:03.47 1:50.39
1) Phelps, Colin 14 2) Jones, Alex 14
3) Lioce, Dominick 14 4) Vest, Jackson 14
5 Sharon Johnston Swim Team 1:59.01 1:51.07
1) Oshiro, Royce 14 2) Bassler, Coleton 13
3) Hinten, Nathan 14 4) Quick, Tyler 14
6 Lily Flagg 1:56.79 1:52.17
1) Mayers, Micah 14 2) Trumbly, Jacob 13
3) Butler, Ethan 13 4) Counts, Bryan 13
7 Sherwood Swim Team 1:51.72 1:52.52
1) Amborski, Robert 14 2) Holtcamp, Mason S 11
3) Weis, Brandon 14 4) DeVaney, Collier 14
8 Blossomwood Swim Team 1:54.95 1:54.48
1) Darden, Will 14 2) Hensley, Ethan 14
3) Calvert, Ethan 14 4) Swing, Joe 13
9 Whitesburg Tide 2:06.38 2:04.25
1) Jose, Garrett D 13 2) Rooker, Austin 11
3) Rice, Rob 14 4) Wilson, Reynolds 13
10 Monte Sano 2:07.52 2:04.89
1) Goshen, Joesph C 14 2) Younes, Patrick 14
3) Barnes, Sam A 14 4) Klemm, Riley 13
11 YMCA Seals 2:16.47 2:06.04
1) Hvizda, Thomas 14 2) Livingston, Ethan 13
3) Grier, Landan 12 4) Law, Shawn 14
12 Camelot 2:22.82 2:34.01
1) Link, Ethan M 14 2) Windsor, Maxwell 13
3) Link, Samuel 13 4) Wheeless, Collin M 14
-- Hampton Cove Hurricanes 1:55.84 DQ
1) Davis, Jackson 14 2) Carter, Dan 14
3) Hosna, Jack T 13 4) Crawford, Will 14
-- Mountain Springs Swim Team 2:02.07 DQ
1) Hauenstein, Reid 13 2) Patton, Daniel 14
3) Celeski, Noah 14 4) Johnston, Sam 14
-- Redstone Arsenal Launchers 1:54.37 DQ
1) Hinkle, James E 14 2) Carney, Jacob E 13
3) Stokes, Christopher F 13 4) Wiggins, Joshua E 13
Event 184 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke Swim Off
===============================================================================
RCSL Record: 26.40 7/12/2009 Luke Kaliszak, JVRA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Judge, Joseph 14 Gators NT 34.35
2 Johnston, Sam 14 Stingrays NT 35.30
|