Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 6/29/2014 07:29 AM
             Sullins Whitesburg Invitational Meet 2014 - 6/28/2014             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Matt               42 Byrd Spring-SE         55.75      54.72   20  
  2 Rinehart, Elise              Makos                     NT    1:03.20   17  
  3 Weis, Emily               16 Sherwood                  NT    1:03.62   16  
  4 Weis, Brandon             14 Sherwood                  NT    1:04.96   15  
  5 Jose, Garrett D           13 Tide                 1:19.67    1:15.51   14  
  6 Wilson, Walker            10 Tide                      NT    1:24.84   13  
 
Event 5  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Sophie             8 Tide                   17.00      16.35   20  
  2 Quadrini, Claire           7 Makos                  18.42      17.55   17  
  3 Quann, Megan               8 MCST                   23.34      17.98   16  
  4 Owen, Bailey               8 SJST                   19.23      18.57   15  
  5 Black, Jessica             7 SJST                   19.68      19.63   14  
  6 Denson, Lexi J             8 Byrd Spring-SE         25.57      20.00   13  
  7 Hicks, Taylor              8 SJST                   24.13      22.10   12  
  8 Pierce, Anna               8 MCST                   23.58      22.61   11  
  9 Whetstone, Savannah        7 Sherwood                  NT      23.02    9  
 10 Jones, Kara K              7 Byrd Spring-SE         28.66      23.34    7  
 11 Thomas, Katherine          6 JVRA                   22.75      23.80    6  
 12 Pike, Camille              8 Makos                     NT      24.07    5  
 13 Spickard, April            7 Sherwood                  NT      30.52    4  
 14 Owen, Rylee                6 SJST                   31.51      33.62    3  
 15 Detwiler, Jane             6 Sherwood                  NT      40.81    2  
 16 Brewer, Sarah              6 MCST                   42.77      43.88    1  
 17 Partain, Shelby B          6 Byrd Spring-SE         38.13      46.00  
 18 Brock, Rebecca             8 SJST                      NT      46.45  
 19 Olander, Anabel            4 Sherwood                  NT      49.48  
 20 Wilson, Virginia           6 SJST                      NT      54.45  
 21 Havin, Lizzy                 Sherwood                  NT    1:01.67  
 22 Whetstone, Addison           Sherwood                  NT    1:05.45  
 
Event 6  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huskey, Alec               8 Makos                  16.23      19.23   20  
  2 McDonald, Brock            8 SJST                      NT      19.80   17  
  3 McMillion, Caleb J         7 Makos                  22.66      22.82   16  
  4 McManus, Wright            8 Gators                    NT      23.01   15  
  5 Lee, Paul                  7 Gators                 25.54      23.34   14  
  6 Wimberly, Seth             8 Tide                      NT      23.56   13  
  7 Nulter, Dean               7 SJST                   25.69      24.50   12  
  8 McDonald, Bobby            7 SJST                      NT      25.34   11  
  9 Whetstone, Isaac           5 Sherwood                  NT      25.65    9  
 10 Baumgartner, Max T         6 Makos                  25.65      26.65    7  
 11 Smith, Derek               7 Makos                     NT      28.47    6  
 12 Borders, Will              7 CAM                    41.15      28.87    5  
 13 Lemke, Wilson R            6 CAM                    33.00      30.78    4  
 14 Shea, Luke                 7 Tide                      NT      41.79    3  
 15 McMillion, Sam             5 Makos                  44.17      43.17    2  
 16 Webb, Zachary P            5 Byrd Spring-SE         57.91      53.24    1  
 17 Partain, Warren S          4 Byrd Spring-SE         57.62    1:02.12  
 
Event 7  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lainey          10 JVRA                   31.81      32.98   20  
  2 McDonald, Savannah        10 SJST                      NT      35.49   17  
  3 Agee, Abigail             10 Makos                     NT      35.63   16  
  4 Quadrini, Grace M          9 Makos                  37.00      36.73   15  
  5 Smith, Sophie             10 Makos                     NT      37.62   14  
  6 Keener, Clara              9 Makos                     NT      38.52   13  
  7 Butler, Avery              9 Tide                   44.09      41.08   12  
  8 Garmon, Mandy              9 Makos                  49.83      42.30   11  
  9 Lemke, AnnaBeth E         10 CAM                    44.34      42.52    9  
 10 Palmiter, Cara            10 SJST                   46.42      42.77    7  
 11 Spickar, Sarah             9 Sherwood                  NT      42.83    6  
 12 Spangler, Anna Katherine   9 Stingrays              44.95      42.90    5  
 13 Lawler, Anna               9 Sherwood                  NT      44.28    4  
 14 Kyemba, Sophia             9 Sherwood                  NT      47.31    3  
 15 Shea, Emma                 9 Tide                   47.02      47.34    2  
 16 Nulter, Cali              10 SJST                   53.14      51.23    1  
 17 Detwiler, Evelyn             Sherwood                  NT      56.09  
 18 Frost, Layla               9 HAMC                 1:20.86      57.43  
 
Event 8  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, James-Hale         9 JVRA                   35.36      35.04   20  
  2 Rooker, Matthew           10 Tide                   36.21      35.07   17  
  3 Wilson, Walker            10 Tide                   35.64      35.46   16  
  4 Ziegler, William          10 Gators                 37.58      36.97   15  
  5 Osterbauer, Matthew C      9 Tide                   38.34      37.80   14  
  6 Sullivan, Colin           10 SJST                   43.08      40.76   13  
  7 Maurer, David             10 Tide                   45.00      42.42   12  
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Anna             11 JVRA                   29.59      29.94   20  
  2 Wistner, Abigail N        12 Makos                  32.55      31.28   17  
  3 Johnson, Ashlyn C         11 Tide                   35.91      34.19   16  
  4 Palmiter, Lauren          11 SJST                   38.60      35.98   15  
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stogner, John A           11 Tide                   31.07      30.61   20  
  2 Maurer, Jack              12 Tide                   31.51      30.74   17  
  3 Erskine, Keyshawn         11 SJST                   32.16      30.81   16  
  4 Rorick, Michael           12 Sherwood                  NT      34.75   15  
  5 Amborski, Matthew         11 Sherwood                  NT      35.46   14  
  6 Burbach, Pierson          11 Makos                     NT      35.48   13  
  7 Jackson, Jonah            11 SJST                   37.39      35.67   12  
  8 Steadmon, Lync            12 Tide                   33.62      36.36   11  
  9 Nulter, Boyd              12 SJST                   37.44      39.96    9  
 10 Frost, Gage               12 HAMC                   46.92      44.81    7  
 11 Lawler, Ryan              11 Sherwood                  NT      57.38    6  
 
Event 11  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ussery, Erin              13 SJST                      NT      31.38   20  
  2 Beams, Kennedy            13 Sherwood                  NT      35.72   17  
 
Event 12  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quick, Tyler              14 SJST                   25.79      26.43   20  
  2 Amborski, Robert          14 Sherwood                  NT      27.12   17  
  3 Shockley, Cal             13 Gators                    NT      28.62   16  
  4 Jose, Garrett D           13 Tide                   32.00      32.54   15  
  5 Hudson, Neil              13 MCST                      NT      33.05   14  
  6 Nulter, Adam              14 SJST                   33.16      33.46   13  
  7 Hudson, Xavier            14 SJST                   33.62      34.24   12  
  8 Huskey, Joshua            13 Makos                  33.38      34.49   11  
 
Event 13  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ussery, Erin              13 SJST                   31.57      32.08   20  
  2 Wilkerson, Hannah L       15 Tide                   32.75      33.13   17  
  3 Smith, Kendall            14 Tide                      NT      33.82   16  
 
Event 14  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amborski, Carl            17 Sherwood                  NT      27.54   20  
  2 Evans, Andrew             17 LILY                      NT      29.12   17  
  3 Amborski, Samuel          15 Sherwood                  NT      31.52   16  
 
Event 15  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quadrini, Claire           7 Makos                  25.88      24.74   20  
  2 Denson, Lexi J             8 Byrd Spring-SE         28.57      26.47   17  
  3 Black, Jessica             7 SJST                   27.82      26.63   16  
  4 Pierce, Anna               8 MCST                   29.47      29.61   15  
  5 Shea, Bess                 8 Tide                   28.13      29.99   14  
  6 Spickard, April            7 Sherwood                  NT      31.45   13  
  7 Pike, Camille              8 Makos                     NT      37.94   12  
  8 Hicks, Taylor              8 SJST                   36.75      38.73   11  
  9 Thomas, Katherine          6 JVRA                   33.38      39.89    9  
 10 Owen, Rylee                6 SJST                      NT      51.74    7  
 11 Detwiler, Jane             6 Sherwood                  NT      52.00    6  
 12 Brock, Rebecca             8 SJST                      NT      52.92    5  
 13 Brewer, Sarah              6 MCST                 1:06.47    1:03.88    4  
 
Event 16  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huskey, Alec               8 Makos                  24.35      26.60   20  
  2 McDonald, Brock            8 SJST                      NT      30.64   17  
  3 McMillion, Caleb J         7 Makos                  34.93      32.38   16  
  4 Lee, Paul                  7 Gators                 33.21      33.27   15  
  5 Wimberly, Seth             8 Tide                      NT      35.06   14  
  6 Whetstone, Isaac           5 Sherwood                  NT      35.23   13  
  7 Nulter, Dean               7 SJST                   36.63      35.94   12  
  8 Baumgartner, Max T         6 Makos                  39.58      38.59   11  
  9 McDonald, Bobby            7 SJST                      NT      38.75    9  
 10 Borders, Will              7 CAM                       NT      43.13    7  
 11 Smith, Derek               7 Makos                     NT      47.06    6  
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garmon, Mandy              9 Makos                  50.21      48.15   20  
  2 McDonald, Savannah        10 SJST                      NT      48.52   17  
  3 Quadrini, Grace M          9 Makos                  51.14      49.83   16  
  4 Maurer, Sophie             8 Tide                   50.00      50.89   15  
  5 Keener, Clara              9 Makos                     NT      52.47   14  
  6 Agee, Abigail             10 Makos                     NT      55.57   13  
  7 Shea, Emma                 9 Tide                 1:03.77      56.49   12  
  8 Spickard, Sarah            9 Sherwood                  NT      57.95   11  
  9 Butler, Avery              9 Tide                 1:08.22    1:05.74    9  
 10 Frost, Layla               9 HAMC                 1:16.57    1:06.36    7  
 11 Kyemba, Sophia             9 Sherwood                  NT    1:07.74    6  
 12 Spangler, Anna Katherine   9 Stingrays                 NT    1:08.22    5  
 13 Nulter, Cali              10 SJST                 1:16.31    1:10.81    4  
 14 Lemke, AnnaBeth E         10 CAM                  1:16.00    1:11.70    3  
 15 Lawler, Anna               9 Sherwood                  NT    1:14.51    2  
 16 Detwiler, Evelyn             Sherwood                  NT    1:33.25    1  
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rooker, Matthew           10 Tide                   43.78      45.09   20  
  2 Wilson, Walker            10 Tide                   48.58      50.73   17  
  3 Thomas, James-Hale         9 JVRA                   49.50      51.45   16  
  4 Sullivan, Colin           10 SJST                 1:00.06      59.76   15  
 -- Maurer, David             10 Tide                   53.37         DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ashlyn C         11 Tide                   41.87      42.44   20  
  2 Wistner, Abigail N        12 Makos                  42.86      43.04   17  
  3 Palmiter, Lauren          11 SJST                 1:17.93      51.68   16  
 
Event 20  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stogner, John A           11 Tide                   45.13      42.76   20  
  2 Erskine, Keyshawn         11 SJST                   43.61      45.25   17  
  3 Nulter, Boyd              12 SJST                   48.92      50.82   16  
  4 Amborski, Matthew         11 Sherwood                  NT      53.24   15  
  5 Lawler, Ryan              11 Sherwood                  NT    1:17.60   14  
 -- Jackson, Jonah            11 SJST                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinehart, Elise              Makos                     NT      39.84   20  
  2 Smith, Kendall            14 Tide                   44.42      44.56   17  
  3 Fuller, Rachel            14 Makos                  48.19      46.58   16  
  4 Beams, Kennedy            13 Sherwood                  NT      48.06   15  
 
Event 22  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amborski, Robert          14 Sherwood                  NT      37.84   20  
  2 Weis, Brandon             14 Sherwood                  NT      38.30   17  
  3 Jose, Garrett D           13 Tide                   41.03      41.89   16  
  4 Hudson, Neil              13 MCST                      NT      43.59   15  
  5 Hudson, Xavier            14 SJST                   49.42      47.68   14  
  6 Huskey, Joshua            13 Makos                  48.58      49.15   13  
  7 Nulter, Adam              14 SJST                   53.82      52.67   12  
 
Event 23  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purves, Leah              15 Sherwood                  NT      39.60   20  
 
Event 24  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayes, Matthew            17 MCST                   34.19      34.69   20  
  2 Brown, Martin             16 Gators                 35.07      34.91   17  
  3 Evans, Andrew             17 LILY                      NT      42.65   16  
  4 Amborski, Samuel          15 Sherwood                  NT      44.02   15  
 
Event 25  Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Matthew            19 Gators               1:03.23    1:10.38   20  
  2 Weis, Emily               16 Sherwood                  NT    1:19.95   17  
  3 Mayes, Matthew            17 MCST                 1:15.72    1:21.95   16  
  4 Amborski, Robert          14 Sherwood                  NT    1:22.38   15  
  5 Maurer, Jack              12 Tide                 1:32.69    1:31.74   14  
  6 Jose, Garrett D           13 Tide                 1:40.85    1:35.32   13  
  7 Pierce, Thomas            11 MCST                      NT    1:49.17   12  
  8 Quann, Megan               8 MCST                      NT    2:20.97   11  
 
Event 27  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quadrini, Claire           7 Makos                  23.05      22.62   20  
  2 Owen, Bailey               8 SJST                   23.12      23.21   17  
  3 Black, Jessica             7 SJST                   22.64      23.49   16  
  4 Jones, Kara K              7 Byrd Spring-SE         31.31      29.04   15  
  5 Pierce, Anna               8 MCST                   30.65      29.56   14  
  6 Thomas, Katherine          6 JVRA                   28.85      29.58   13  
  7 Shea, Bess                 8 Tide                   33.84      29.66   12  
  8 Whetstone, Savannah        7 Sherwood                  NT      29.83   11  
  9 Hicks, Taylor              8 SJST                   34.76      33.19    9  
 10 Owen, Rylee                6 SJST                   35.28      43.52    7  
 11 Spickard, April            7 Sherwood                  NT      46.60    6  
 12 Detwiler, Jane             6 Sherwood                  NT      53.15    5  
 13 Olander, Anabel            4 Sherwood                  NT      54.93    4  
 14 Brock, Rebecca             8 SJST                      NT    1:10.77    3  
 
Event 28  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Brock            8 SJST                      NT      27.40   20  
  2 McMillion, Caleb J         7 Makos                     NT      31.16   17  
  3 Huskey, Alec               8 Makos                  22.58      32.35   16  
  4 McDonald, Bobby            7 SJST                      NT      34.81   15  
  5 Wimberly, Seth             8 Tide                      NT      35.33   14  
  6 Nulter, Dean               7 SJST                   36.80      40.41   13  
 
Event 29  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lainey          10 JVRA                   34.81      34.64   20  
  2 McDonald, Savannah        10 SJST                      NT      42.39   17  
  3 Quadrini, Grace M          9 Makos                  44.41      42.61   16  
  4 Maurer, Sophie             8 Tide                   45.00      52.51   15  
  5 Agee, Abigail             10 Makos                     NT      53.67   14  
  6 Smith, Sophie             10 Makos                     NT      53.88   13  
  7 Spangler, Anna Katherine   9 Stingrays                 NT      56.53   12  
  8 Spickard, Sarah            9 Sherwood                  NT      57.85   11  
  9 Nulter, Cali              10 SJST                 1:15.58    1:06.08    9  
 10 Lawler, Anna               9 Sherwood                  NT    1:06.19    7  
 11 Kyemba, Sophia             9 Sherwood                  NT    1:16.25    6  
 12 Detwiler, Evelyn             Sherwood                  NT    1:28.54    5  
 
Event 30  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, James-Hale         9 JVRA                   41.89      40.97   20  
  2 Wilson, Walker            10 Tide                   45.35      46.29   17  
  3 Osterbauer, Matthew C      9 Tide                      NT      46.49   16  
  4 Ziegler, William          10 Gators                 46.88      46.73   15  
  5 Maurer, David             10 Tide                 1:00.00      58.37   14  
  6 Sullivan, Colin           10 SJST                 1:12.80    1:17.21   13  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Anna             11 JVRA                   32.62      32.02   20  
  2 Eichstaedt, Emily         12 JVRA                   36.21      33.73   17  
  3 Johnson, Ashlyn C         11 Tide                   42.32      42.07   16  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stogner, John A           11 Tide                   35.49      36.07   20  
  2 Maurer, Jack              12 Tide                   37.88      38.13   17  
  3 Rorick, Michael           12 Sherwood                  NT      41.66   16  
  4 Erskine, Keyshawn         11 SJST                   38.94      43.13   15  
  5 Amborski, Matthew         11 Sherwood                  NT      52.89   14  
  6 Pierce, Thomas            11 MCST                   58.03      53.17   13  
  7 Jackson, Jonah            11 SJST                   52.04      53.34   12  
  8 Lawler, Ryan              11 Sherwood                  NT    1:19.42   11  
 -- Nulter, Boyd              12 SJST                   49.46         DQ  
 
Event 33  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinehart, Elise              Makos                     NT      30.73   20  
  2 Beams, Kennedy            13 Sherwood                  NT      43.33   17  
 
Event 34  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quick, Tyler              14 SJST                   28.70      29.36   20  
  2 Amborski, Robert          14 Sherwood                  NT      33.19   17  
  3 Shockley, Cal             13 Gators                    NT      33.89   16  
  4 Weis, Brandon             14 Sherwood                  NT      34.68   15  
  5 Hudson, Neil              13 MCST                      NT      36.91   14  
  6 Nulter, Adam              14 SJST                   35.77      38.17   13  
  7 Huskey, Joshua            13 Makos                  38.49      42.88   12  
 
Event 35  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purves, Leah              15 Sherwood                  NT      32.21   20  
  2 Ward, Emily               16 Sherwood                  NT      34.72   17  
  3 Ussery, Erin              13 SJST                   38.52      38.98   16  
  4 Wilkerson, Hannah L       15 Tide                   37.42      39.73   15  
 
Event 36  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayes, Matthew            17 MCST                   31.22      30.77   20  
  2 Amborski, Carl            17 Sherwood                  NT      30.90   17  
 
Event 37  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Matt               42 Byrd Spring-SE            NT    1:01.74   20  
  2 Mayes, Matthew            17 MCST                 1:09.30    1:18.15   17  
  3 Weis, Emily               16 Sherwood                  NT    1:18.63   16  
 
Event 39  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Bailey               8 SJST                   24.20      24.68   20  
  2 Hicks, Taylor              8 SJST                   28.82      25.23   17  
  3 Quadrini, Claire           7 Makos                  24.50      25.27   16  
  4 Black, Jessica             7 SJST                   24.99      25.28   15  
  5 Pierce, Anna               8 MCST                   30.58      28.01   14  
  6 Thomas, Katherine          6 JVRA                   29.00      28.09   13  
  7 Whetstone, Savannah        7 Sherwood                  NT      28.27   12  
  8 Quann, Megan               8 MCST                   35.79      28.52   11  
  9 Shea, Bess                 8 Tide                   27.09      31.51    9  
 10 Pike, Camille              8 Makos                     NT      32.59    7  
 11 Owen, Rylee                6 SJST                   33.97      37.90    6  
 12 Spickard, April            7 Sherwood                  NT      40.67    5  
 13 Partain, Shelby B          6 Byrd Spring-SE            NT      41.91    4  
 14 Detwiler, Jane             6 Sherwood                  NT      42.32    3  
 15 Brock, Rebecca             8 SJST                      NT      47.40    2  
 16 Havin, Lizzy                 Sherwood                  NT      51.78    1  
 17 Brewer, Sarah              6 MCST                   49.03      53.99  
 18 Olander, Anabel            4 Sherwood                  NT    1:00.41  
 19 Whetstone, Addison           Sherwood                  NT    1:23.64  
 
Event 40  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McManus, Wright            8 Gators                    NT      26.60   20  
  2 Huskey, Alec               8 Makos                     NT      27.28   17  
  3 McDonald, Brock            8 SJST                      NT      27.48   16  
  4 Lee, Paul                  7 Gators                 30.88      31.17   15  
  5 McDonald, Bobby            7 SJST                      NT      31.71   14  
  6 Whetstone, Isaac           5 Sherwood                  NT      36.49   13  
  7 McMillion, Caleb J         7 Makos                     NT      41.24   12  
  8 Baumgartner, Max T         6 Makos                     NT      41.50   11  
  9 Nulter, Dean               7 SJST                   44.91      47.25    9  
 10 Lemke, Wilson R            6 CAM                  1:12.08      58.63    7  
 11 Webb, Zachary P            5 Byrd Spring-SE            NT    1:18.01    6  
 
Event 41  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lainey          10 JVRA                   37.83      36.97   20  
  2 Quadrini, Grace M          9 Makos                  42.96      42.70   17  
  3 McDonald, Savannah        10 SJST                      NT      45.46   16  
  4 Agee, Abigail             10 Makos                     NT      47.34   15  
  5 Smith, Sophie             10 Makos                     NT      47.36   14  
  6 Butler, Avery              9 Tide                   47.28      47.79   13  
  7 Spickard, Sarah            9 Sherwood                  NT      52.29   12  
  8 Spangler, Anna Katherine   9 Stingrays            1:00.00      54.39   11  
  9 Shea, Emma                 9 Tide                   56.75      56.30    9  
 10 Lemke, AnnaBeth E         10 CAM                  1:12.15      57.55    7  
 11 Palmiter, Cara            10 SJST                 1:07.77    1:01.88    6  
 12 Nulter, Cali              10 SJST                 1:03.90    1:03.22    5  
 13 Lawler, Anna               9 Sherwood                  NT    1:04.21    4  
 14 Detwiler, Evelyn             Sherwood                  NT    1:16.03    3  
 
Event 42  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterbauer, Matthew C      9 Tide                   45.04      43.49   20  
  2 Rooker, Matthew           10 Tide                   43.52      46.65   17  
  3 Thomas, James-Hale         9 JVRA                   47.47      47.65   16  
  4 Ziegler, William          10 Gators                 48.00      50.71   15  
  5 Sullivan, Colin           10 SJST                   55.09    1:02.28   14  
 
Event 43  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Anna             11 JVRA                   33.87      35.28   20  
  2 Wistner, Abigail N        12 Makos                  40.66      41.08   17  
 
Event 44  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stogner, John A           11 Tide                   36.11      38.47   20  
  2 Rorick, Michael           12 Sherwood                  NT      41.59   17  
  3 Erskine, Keyshawn         11 SJST                   40.99      43.87   16  
  4 Burbach, Pierson          11 Makos                     NT      44.44   15  
  5 Pierce, Thomas            11 MCST                   47.09      47.75   14  
  6 Steadmon, Lync            12 Tide                   44.25      48.46   13  
  7 Amborski, Matthew         11 Sherwood                  NT      49.37   12  
  8 Jackson, Jonah            11 SJST                   48.62      51.93   11  
  9 Lawler, Ryan              11 Sherwood                  NT    1:02.29    9  
 -- Frost, Gage               12 HAMC                 1:05.95         DQ  
 
Event 45  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ussery, Erin              13 SJST                   38.04      38.42   20  
  2 Smith, Kendall            14 Tide                   39.52      42.14   17  
  3 Fuller, Rachel            14 Makos                  45.23      44.09   16  
  4 Beams, Kennedy            13 Sherwood                  NT      50.28   15  
 
Event 46  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quick, Tyler              14 SJST                   30.59      31.29   20  
  2 Hudson, Neil              13 MCST                      NT      41.04   17  
 
Event 47  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Emily               16 Sherwood                  NT      40.12   20  
  2 Wilkerson, Hannah L       15 Tide                   39.17      40.96   17  
 
Event 48  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amborski, Carl            17 Sherwood                  NT      35.71   20  
  2 Amborski, Samuel          15 Sherwood                  NT      41.65   17  
 
Event 49  Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cutter, Amy               19 Tide                      NT    1:10.82   20  
  2 Rinehart, Elise              Makos                     NT    1:12.06   17  
  3 Smith, Kendall            14 Tide                 1:33.00    1:29.50   16  
  4 Butler, Avery              9 Tide                      NT    1:51.66   15  
 
Event 51  Mixed 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogardus, Jay C           15 Tide                      NT    1:03.89   20  
  2 Brown, Matthew            19 Gators               1:00.57    1:04.34   17  
  3 Rice, Sam                 16 Tide                      NT    1:10.21   16  
  4 Quick, Tyler              14 SJST                      NT    1:11.25   15  
  5 Weis, Emily               16 Sherwood                  NT    1:14.33   14  
  6 Amborski, Carl            17 Sherwood                  NT    1:15.03   13  
  7 Shockley, Cal             13 Gators                    NT    1:15.07   12  
  8 Purves, Leah              15 Sherwood                  NT    1:16.87   11  
  9 Eichstaedt, Emily         12 JVRA                      NT    1:19.01    9  
 10 Weis, Brandon             14 Sherwood                  NT    1:19.79    7  
 11 Ward, Emily               16 Sherwood                  NT    1:21.45    6  
 12 Maurer, Jack              12 Tide                 1:22.00    1:23.45    5  
 13 Snead, Morgan             18 Tide                      NT    1:24.32    4  
 14 Cutter, Amy               19 Tide                      NT    1:28.89    3  
 15 Amborski, Samuel          15 Sherwood                  NT    1:30.28    2  
 16 Steadmon, Lync            12 Tide                      NT    1:39.61    1  
 17 Osterbauer, Matthew C      9 Tide                      NT    1:40.01  
 18 Pierce, Thomas            11 MCST                      NT    1:41.62  
 19 Maurer, Sophie             8 Tide                 1:30.00    1:45.09  
 20 McManus, Wright            8 Gators                    NT    2:17.91  
 21 Lee, Paul                  7 Gators               2:05.10    2:18.10  
 22 Kyemba, Sophia             9 Sherwood                  NT    2:20.63  
 
Event 53  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Ryan                27 SJST                      NT      27.19   20  
  2 Rooker, Matthew           10 Tide                      NT      36.04   17  
  3 Owen, Carrie              27 SJST                      NT      37.37   16  
  4 Quann, Megan               8 MCST                      NT      40.25   15  
  5 Shea, Bess                 8 Tide                      NT      47.51   14  
  6 Jones, Kara K              7 Byrd Spring-SE            NT      57.56   13  
 
Event 55  Mixed 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Matthew            19 Gators                 10.60      11.20   20  
  2 Jones, Matt               42 Byrd Spring-SE         13.61      11.66   17  
  3 Shockley, Cal             13 Gators                    NT      13.78   16  
  4 Shepard, Anna             11 JVRA                      NT      14.38   15  
  5 Anderson, Lainey          10 JVRA                      NT      14.93   14  
  6 Maurer, Jack              12 Tide                      NT      15.07   13  
  7 Butler, Avery              9 Tide                      NT      18.65   12  

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org