Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 6/19/2014 11:47 AM
                      2014 HOME vs AWAY-Yards - 6/18/2014                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  1:52.49    2:07.86    7  
     1) Land, Emma 8                    2) Wilson, Kaylen 8               
     3) Engel, Katelyn 7                4) Turner, Madeline 8             
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:10.75    2:09.52  
     1) West, Megan 6                   2) Buechler, Lydia 6              
     3) Bullock, Anna Kate 8            4) Comelius, Piper 7              
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   1:45.41    1:59.50    7  
     1) Sexton, Evan 7                  2) Burnham, Nikolas 7             
     3) Pollard, Isaac 8                4) Copeland, Elijah 7             
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  1:57.94    2:11.33  
     1) Miller, Henry 7                 2) Swearengin, Taylor 7           
     3) Carney, Gavin M 8               4) O'Neill, Grattan 7             
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  4:35.99    3:32.57    7  
     1) Terry, Emma R 9                 2) Engel, Judith G 9              
     3) Sowash, Lillian G 9             4) Benton, Emma 10                
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   4:00.14    4:03.81  
     1) Inabinett, Cadence 9            2) Butler, Taylor 10              
     3) Sexton, Cara 10                 4) Lucas, Iyana 10                
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  3:38.82    3:45.78    7  
     1) Queeney, Cole L 10              2) O,Neill, Hudson 10             
     3) O'Neill, Bram 9                 4) Brown, Evan 9                  
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:50.35    4:22.02  
     1) Givens, Cody 9                  2) Xu, Ethan 9                    
     3) Lee, Mason 10                   4) Baughn, Max 9                  
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X5:53.13  
     1) Givens, Austin 10               2) Curlin, Nate 9                 
     3) Copeland, Preston 10            4) Bollinger, Michael Robert 9    
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:55.95    2:59.72    7  
     1) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 11            2) Savage, Grayson G 11           
     3) Lord, Julianna 11               4) McLelland, Paige 12            
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:54.06    3:04.45  
     1) Poston, Ella Joyce 11           2) Shrier, Colleen 12             
     3) Allen, Kori L 11                4) Lee, Aurin 12                  
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:56.96    2:57.02    7  
     1) Griffith, Will 11               2) Krohn, Evan 12                 
     3) Grier, Landan 12                4) Pollard, Jason 11              
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:35.41    2:44.83    7  
     1) Law, Shawn 14                   2) Hvizda, Thomas 14              
     3) Robinson, Brandon 13            4) Livingston, Ethan 13           
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT         x   
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West, Megan                6 YMCA                   29.55      24.12    5  
  2 Sowash, Riley              6 VALLEY HILL-SE         24.51      24.52    3  
  3 Buechler, Lydia            6 YMCA                   27.78      30.47    1  
  4 Turner, Sydney             6 VALLEY HILL-SE         40.95      31.82  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stephens, Adalin           6 VALLEY HILL-SE         48.31     X57.02  
 -- Graves, Riley E            6 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:12.27   X1:03.52  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Luke              6 VALLEY HILL-SE         41.13      41.66    5  
  2 Bollinger, Mason           6 YMCA                   55.92      46.46    3  
  3 Brown, Matthew J           6 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      53.19    1  
  4 Wilson, Tripp              5 VALLEY HILL-SE         51.64      53.21  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Carney, Cameron            6 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT     X26.45  
 -- Carter, Sam                5 VALLEY HILL-SE         54.34     X46.52  
 -- Miller, Charles W          5 VALLEY HILL-SE         48.53     X51.33  
 -- Carney, Garrison           4 VALLEY HILL-SE         57.68   X1:02.47  
 -- Johnson, Collin            5 VALLEY HILL-SE       2:11.32   X1:14.07  
 -- Schreiber, Eli             4 VALLEY HILL-SE       2:22.65   X1:32.75  
 -- O'Neill, Athan E           5 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:57.40   X1:53.70  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kaylen             8 VALLEY HILL-SE         22.73      22.32    5  
  2 Comelius, Piper            7 YMCA                   25.25      23.09    3  
  3 Land, Emma                 8 VALLEY HILL-SE         24.79      25.75    1  
  4 Engel, Katelyn             7 VALLEY HILL-SE         28.30      26.20  
  5 Bullock, Anna Kate         8 YMCA                   27.63      32.57  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Turner, Madeline           8 VALLEY HILL-SE         29.82     X23.82  
 -- Holcomb, Maia              8 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT     X27.78  
 -- Austin, Hannah             7 VALLEY HILL-SE         32.19     X28.71  
 -- Carter, Sara               7 VALLEY HILL-SE         34.26     X36.40  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Gavin M            8 VALLEY HILL-SE         17.58      18.45    5  
  2 Sexton, Evan               7 YMCA                   21.71      22.75    3  
  3 Pollard, Isaac             8 YMCA                   21.86      23.45    1  
  4 O'Neill, Grattan           7 VALLEY HILL-SE         22.27      24.14  
  5 Copeland, Elijah           7 YMCA                      NT      24.94  
  6 Miller, Henry              7 VALLEY HILL-SE         24.66      25.06  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Swearengin, Taylor         7 VALLEY HILL-SE         33.66     X33.47  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Cara              10 YMCA                   41.41      39.67    5  
  2 Benton, Emma              10 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      40.16    3  
  3 Sowash, Lillian G          9 VALLEY HILL-SE         43.37      45.06    1  
  4 Butler, Taylor            10 YMCA                   45.03      47.37  
  5 Engel, Judith G            9 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      50.50  
  6 Lucas, Iyana              10 YMCA                   50.56      58.27  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Terry, Emma R              9 VALLEY HILL-SE         52.15     X49.66  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O,Neill, Hudson           10 VALLEY HILL-SE         37.62      39.09    5  
  2 Queeney, Cole L           10 VALLEY HILL-SE         43.93      44.65    3  
  3 Baughn, Max                9 YMCA                   43.06      45.72    1  
  4 O'Neill, Bram              9 VALLEY HILL-SE         47.82      48.72  
  5 Givens, Austin            10 YMCA                      NT      50.20  
  6 Givens, Cody               9 YMCA                   48.29      50.83  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holkcomb, Max             10 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      56.77  
 -- Brown, Evan                9 VALLEY HILL-SE         47.65     X46.38  
 -- Beutjer, Braly             9 VALLEY HILL-SE         50.29     X53.58  
 -- Vivian, Casey              9 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:03.59     X55.08  
 -- Bollinger, Michael Rober   9 YMCA                      NT   X1:35.15  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Kori L             11 YMCA                   31.08      31.81    5  
  2 Lord, Julianna            11 VALLEY HILL-SE         42.32      34.84    3  
  3 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         11 VALLEY HILL-SE         36.03      38.41    1  
  4 McLelland, Paige          12 VALLEY HILL-SE         37.32      39.59  
  5 Barnes, Kourtney          11 YMCA                      NT      47.53  
  6 Grant, Gennafer           12 YMCA                   47.16      48.43  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lord, Julianna            11 VALLEY HILL-SE         42.32     X46.71  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grier, Landan             12 YMCA                   31.99      32.77    5  
  2 Griffith, Will            11 YMCA                      NT      36.06    3  
  3 Pollard, Jason            11 YMCA                   37.80      38.84    1  
  4 Beutjer, Matthew          11 VALLEY HILL-SE         47.77      46.93  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Long, Jonah               11 YMCA                      NT   X1:11.27  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trapane, Ceci             13 YMCA                   42.02      41.89    5  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Law, Shawn                14 YMCA                   29.77      29.50    5  
  2 Vardaman, Parker          14 VALLEY HILL-SE         29.19      29.85    3  
  3 Robinson, Brandon         13 YMCA                   42.98      36.89    1  
  4 Livingston, Ethan         13 YMCA                   38.33      41.76  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Flossie            15 YMCA                      NT      41.94    5  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Palmer              16 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      26.57    5  
  2 Hyde, Russell             17 VALLEY HILL-SE         26.56      33.46    3  
  3 Livingston Stanbery, Dan  15 YMCA                   32.24      35.63    1  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kaylen             8 VALLEY HILL-SE         25.02      29.69    5  
  2 Austin, Hannah             7 VALLEY HILL-SE         34.15      33.56    3  
  3 Buechler, Lydia            6 YMCA                   38.99      45.33    1  
  4 Pindera, Nadia             7 YMCA                      NT      50.00  
  5 Carter, Sara               7 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      57.08  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Gavin M            8 VALLEY HILL-SE         31.75      27.77    5  
  2 O'Neill, Grattan           7 VALLEY HILL-SE         32.80      34.57    3  
  3 Burnham, Nikolas           7 YMCA                   46.89      36.77    1  
  4 Bollinger, Mason           6 YMCA                      NT      53.19  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Judith G            9 VALLEY HILL-SE         56.90      58.45    5  
  2 Mixson, Morgan             9 YMCA                      NT    1:03.97    3  
  3 Terry, Emma R              9 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:03.41    1:04.33    1  
  4 Sowash, Lillian G          9 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:09.39    1:11.39  
  5 Neerhof, Nevaeh            9 YMCA                      NT    1:23.50  
  6 Inabinett, Cadence         9 YMCA                      NT    1:41.46  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Bram              9 VALLEY HILL-SE         58.82    1:02.33    5  
  2 Xu, Ethan                  9 YMCA                 1:06.62    1:06.71    3  
  3 Curlin, Nate               9 YMCA                      NT    1:16.88    1  
  4 Holkcomb, Max             10 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT    1:23.21  
  5 Brown, Evan                9 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:14.38    1:26.75  
  6 Livingston Stanberry, Yo   9 YMCA                      NT    1:58.63  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shrier, Colleen           12 YMCA                   42.41      45.16    5  
  2 McLelland, Paige          12 VALLEY HILL-SE         50.59      50.25    3  
  3 Savage, Grayson G         11 VALLEY HILL-SE         56.93      54.64    1  
  4 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         11 VALLEY HILL-SE         54.16      55.83  
  5 Burnham, Victoria         11 YMCA                 1:02.69    1:03.63  
  6 Grant, Gennafer           12 YMCA                 1:09.50    1:06.29  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krohn, Evan               12 YMCA                   51.25      49.65    5  
  2 Rhodes, Adam              11 YMCA                      NT    1:13.26    3  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trapane, Ceci             13 YMCA                   49.64      53.19    5  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hvizda, Thomas            14 YMCA                   39.09      41.41    5  
  2 Vardaman, Parker          14 VALLEY HILL-SE         44.28      46.16    3  
  3 Robinson, Brandon         13 YMCA                 1:12.42    1:07.52    1  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykstus, Sam              16 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      39.44    5  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  1:26.25    1:32.32    7  
     1) O'Neill, Grattan M7             2) Carney, Gavin M M8             
     3) Wilson, Kaylen W8               4) Land, Emma W8                  
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   1:36.45    1:47.64  
     1) Pollard, Isaac M8               2) Bullock, Anna Kate W8          
     3) Comelius, Piper W7              4) Sexton, Evan M7                
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                       NT   x1:54.81  
     1) Turner, Madeline W8             2) Miller, Henry M7               
     3) Swearengin, Taylor M7           4) Engel, Katelyn W7              
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:56.31    2:58.65    7  
     1) Queeney, Cole L M10             2) Benton, Emma W10               
     3) Sowash, Lillian G W9            4) O'Neill, Bram M9               
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:49.70    3:04.97  
     1) Baughn, Max M9                  2) Butler, Taylor W10             
     3) Sexton, Cara W10                4) Lee, Mason M10                 
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X5:23.34  
     1) Livingston Stanberry, Yoshi M9  2) Bollinger, Michael Robert M9   
     3) Mixson, Morgan W9               4) Neerhof, Nevaeh W9             
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:14.36    2:16.88    7  
     1) Pollard, Jason M11              2) Shrier, Colleen W12            
     3) Allen, Kori L W11               4) Grier, Landan M12              
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:21.06    2:46.66  
     1) Hoffmeyer, Sydney W11           2) Beutjer, Matthew M11           
     3) McLelland, Paige W12            4) O,Neill, Hudson M10            
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X3:44.02  
     1) Rhodes, Adam M11                2) Long, Jonah M11                
     3) Burnham, Victoria W11           4) Barnes, Kourtney W11           
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:16.18         DQ  
     1) Lee, Aurin W12                  2) Trapane, Ceci W13              
     3) Livingston, Ethan M13           4) Law, Shawn M14                 
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 West, Megan                6 YMCA                   29.80      24.87    5  
  2 Comelius, Piper            7 YMCA                   28.77      28.45    3  
  3 Turner, Madeline           8 VALLEY HILL-SE         31.39      29.63    1  
  4 Land, Emma                 8 VALLEY HILL-SE         32.11      29.97  
  5 Holcomb, Maia              8 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      34.06  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Elijah           7 YMCA                   30.33      25.19    5  
  2 Pollard, Isaac             8 YMCA                   26.61      25.51    3  
  3 Carney, Gavin M            8 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      25.64    1  
  4 Burnham, Nikolas           7 YMCA                   31.48      33.36  
  5 Miller, Henry              7 VALLEY HILL-SE         38.00      36.26  
  6 O'Neill, Grattan           7 VALLEY HILL-SE         33.79      38.00  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Cara              10 YMCA                   44.82      44.22    5  
  2 Benton, Emma              10 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      49.02    3  
  3 Sowash, Lillian G          9 VALLEY HILL-SE         54.69    1:01.02    1  
  4 Engel, Judith G            9 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:11.78    1:03.94  
  5 Lucas, Iyana              10 YMCA                 1:04.00    1:10.88  
  6 Neerhof, Nevaeh            9 YMCA                      NT    1:21.27  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O,Neill, Hudson           10 VALLEY HILL-SE         47.93      48.57    5  
  2 Queeney, Cole L           10 VALLEY HILL-SE         53.56      51.85    3  
  3 Givens, Cody               9 YMCA                   53.10      56.63    1  
  4 Baughn, Max                9 YMCA                   58.20    1:05.50  
  5 Brown, Evan                9 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:01.16    1:08.01  
  6 Copeland, Preston         10 YMCA                      NT    1:13.49  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Kori L             11 YMCA                   37.09      38.15    5  
  2 Savage, Grayson G         11 VALLEY HILL-SE         46.57      45.01    3  
  3 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         11 VALLEY HILL-SE         43.64      45.65    1  
  4 Lord, Julianna            11 VALLEY HILL-SE         54.43      53.58  
  5 Barnes, Kourtney          11 YMCA                      NT      56.48  
  6 Grant, Gennafer           12 YMCA                      NT    1:03.57  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Will            11 YMCA                      NT      39.01    5  
  2 Grier, Landan             12 YMCA                   55.10      48.38    3  
  3 Rhodes, Adam              11 YMCA                      NT      54.37    1  
  4 Beutjer, Matthew          11 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:00.16    1:00.28  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trapane, Ceci             13 YMCA                   54.02      56.08    5  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Law, Shawn                14 YMCA                   42.17      37.45    5  
  2 Vardaman, Parker          14 VALLEY HILL-SE         39.73      38.60    3  
  3 Hvizda, Thomas            14 YMCA                   38.49      42.14    1  
  4 Livingston, Ethan         13 YMCA                 1:08.47      57.55  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grady, Flossie            15 YMCA                      NT      50.15    5  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyde, Russell             17 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      44.95    5  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kaylen             8 VALLEY HILL-SE         34.91      26.62    5  
  2 Buechler, Lydia            6 YMCA                   30.32      36.51    3  
  3 Turner, Madeline           8 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      36.63    1  
  4 Bullock, Anna Kate         8 YMCA                      NT      39.49  
  5 Engel, Katelyn             7 VALLEY HILL-SE         46.65      43.32  
  6 Pindera, Nadia             7 YMCA                      NT      48.19  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Evan               7 YMCA                      NT      37.19    5  
  2 Burnham, Nikolas           7 YMCA                      NT      40.30    3  
  3 Copeland, Elijah           7 YMCA                      NT      43.19    1  
  4 Swearengin, Taylor         7 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      45.69  
  5 Miller, Henry              7 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      49.18  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Taylor            10 YMCA                   53.07      52.76    5  
  2 Benton, Emma              10 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT    1:04.08    3  
  3 Terry, Emma R              9 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT    1:04.20    1  
  4 Inabinett, Cadence         9 YMCA                      NT    1:34.16  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Queeney, Cole L           10 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:03.13      55.97    5  
  2 O'Neill, Bram              9 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT    1:06.21    3  
  3 Xu, Ethan                  9 YMCA                      NT    1:13.37    1  
  4 Beutjer, Braly             9 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:27.51    1:18.38  
  5 Curlin, Nate               9 YMCA                      NT    1:19.71  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLelland, Paige          12 VALLEY HILL-SE         40.81      41.51    5  
  2 Shrier, Colleen           12 YMCA                   42.40      42.00    3  
  3 Savage, Grayson G         11 VALLEY HILL-SE         48.21      46.96    1  
  4 Burnham, Victoria         11 YMCA                 1:05.53    1:10.83  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, Will            11 YMCA                   42.16      42.40    5  
  2 Krohn, Evan               12 YMCA                      NT      51.11    3  
  3 Pollard, Jason            11 YMCA                   52.03      55.06    1  
  4 Beutjer, Matthew          11 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:11.06    1:16.14  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hvizda, Thomas            14 YMCA                   37.31      37.88    5  
  2 Robinson, Brandon         13 YMCA                      NT      48.98    3  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hyde, Russell             17 VALLEY HILL-SE         34.30      39.51    5  
  2 Livingston Stanbery, Dan  15 YMCA                   39.29      41.50    3  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  1:41.25    1:51.15    7  
     1) Wilson, Kaylen 8                2) Land, Emma 8                   
     3) Turner, Madeline 8              4) Engel, Katelyn 7               
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   1:50.21    1:58.25  
     1) Bullock, Anna Kate 8            2) West, Megan 6                  
     3) Buechler, Lydia 6               4) Comelius, Piper 7              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                       NT   X2:20.45  
     1) Holcomb, Maia 8                 2) Austin, Hannah 7               
     3) Carter, Sara 7                  4) Turner, Sydney 6               
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:06.54    1:46.27    7  
     1) Pollard, Isaac 8                2) Copeland, Elijah 7             
     3) Burnham, Nikolas 7              4) Sexton, Evan 7                 
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  1:35.19    1:47.03  
     1) Carney, Gavin M 8               2) Miller, Henry 7                
     3) O'Neill, Grattan 7              4) Swearengin, Taylor 7           
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  3:26.71    3:09.46    7  
     1) Terry, Emma R 9                 2) Engel, Judith G 9              
     3) Sowash, Lillian G 9             4) Benton, Emma 10                
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:14.56    3:16.08  
     1) Butler, Taylor 10               2) Mixson, Morgan 9               
     3) Lucas, Iyana 10                 4) Sexton, Cara 10                
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  3:17.73    3:01.58    7  
     1) O'Neill, Bram 9                 2) Queeney, Cole L 10             
     3) O,Neill, Hudson 10              4) Brown, Evan 9                  
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:05.53    3:30.90  
     1) Baughn, Max 9                   2) Givens, Austin 10              
     3) Givens, Cody 9                  4) Lee, Mason 10                  
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X4:49.22  
     1) Curlin, Nate 9                  2) Bollinger, Michael Robert 9    
     3) Livingston Stanberry, Yoshi 9   4) Copeland, Preston 10           
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:36.10    2:39.08    7  
     1) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 11            2) Savage, Grayson G 11           
     3) Lord, Julianna 11               4) McLelland, Paige 12            
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:30.51    2:40.78  
     1) Shrier, Colleen 12              2) Grant, Gennafer 12             
     3) Lee, Aurin 12                   4) Allen, Kori L 11               
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:37.01    2:36.01    7  
     1) Griffith, Will 11               2) Krohn, Evan 12                 
     3) Pollard, Jason 11               4) Grier, Landan 12               
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:25.02    2:28.71    7  
     1) Hvizda, Thomas 14               2) Robinson, Brandon 13           
     3) Livingston, Ethan 13            4) Law, Shawn 14                  

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org