Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 6/9/2014 10:14 AM
                      2014 WHBG vs BLOS-Yards - 6/4/2014                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:31.15    1:40.71    7  
     1) Krichev, Audrey 8               2) Mullins, Anna Crawford 8       
     3) Rawls, Ava 8                    4) Fann, Josey 8                  
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:46.57  
     1) Zajac, Sophia 7                 2) Alexander, Emma 7              
     3) Maurer, Sophie 8                4) Hopkins, Avery 7               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X1:49.57  
     1) Dixon, Lila 8                   2) Suttles, Ella 8                
     3) Butkis, Stella 8                4) Henrich, Nancy Kate 8          
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X2:06.94  
     1) Watson, May 8                   2) Cobb, Sarah 8                  
     3) Fierro, Brooke 8                4) Gilliam, Riley 8               
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:37.75    1:42.30    7  
     1) McClung, Jacks 8                2) Hensley, Huck 8                
     3) Ward, Gates 8                   4) Johnston, Matthew 8            
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X1:54.25  
     1) Waites, Will 7                  2) Thompson, Charles 8            
     3) Campbell, Roan 7                4) Howard, John Randall 7         
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X2:29.41  
     1) Aboudonia, Raz 7                2) Lusk, Andrew 6                 
     3) Davis, Sam 8                    4) Dilworth, Colin 7              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        3:06.97    2:42.32    7  
     1) Krichev, Julia 10               2) Paparella, Meg 9               
     3) Yates, Madelyn 9                4) Watson, McKenna 9              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    3:34.81  
     1) Butler, Avery 9                 2) Johnson, Macey 9               
     3) Martin, Julia 9                 4) Hibbs, Victoria 9              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X4:03.14  
     1) Colley, Caroline 10             2) McCann, Lauren 9               
     3) Hensley, Holland 10             4) Collins, Ella 10               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X4:23.57  
     1) Dixon, Lindsey 9                2) Kesting, Emma Grace 9          
     3) Waggoner, Stevey 10             4) Murray, Dollie Meredith 10     
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:53.14    7  
     1) Wimberly, Jack 10               2) Rooker, Matthew 10             
     3) Stinson, Jake 10                4) Wilson, Walker 10              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        3:23.06    3:03.66  
     1) Malone, Callaway 10             2) Hyatt, Mike 10                 
     3) Samples, Luke 9                 4) Tolen, John William 10         
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:30.20  
     1) Kalber, Kole 9                  2) Maurer, David 10               
     3) Harris, Caden 10                4) Burney, Jack 9                 
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X3:33.72  
     1) Bohan, John 9                   2) Rainey, Lawson 9               
     3) Collins, Owen 9                 4) Gentry, Travis 9               
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:24.53    3:04.94    7  
     1) Suttles, Jane Katherine 11      2) Johnson, Madeline 11           
     3) Henshaw, Caroline 11            4) Roby, Willa 11                 
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT         x   
     1) Hensley, Evey 12                2) McCann, Morgan 11              
     3) Aboudonia, Nanette 11           4) Moradi, Maryam 12              
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:20.71    7  
     1) Burney, Judson 12               2) Harlow, Owen 11                
     3) Stogner, John 11                4) Maurer, Jack 12                
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:39.66    2:45.31  
     1) Blankenship, Nate 12            2) Brambach, Will 11              
     3) Thurman, Reed 12                4) Cagle, Stephen 12              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X3:08.81  
     1) Harbarger, David 11             2) Paparella, Preston 12          
     3) Batson, Cole 12                 4) Adams, John 11                 
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:24.19    7  
     1) Maurer, Gracie 13               2) Roden, Alexia 14               
     3) Clinton, Sydney 13              4) Smith, Kendall 14              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:21.69    2:35.72  
     1) Gilbert, Mary 13                2) Janssen, Kelli 13              
     3) Harris, Harding 13              4) Aboudonia, Gertrude 13         
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:35.13  
     1) Stinson, Emma 14                2) Johnson, Ashlyn 11             
     3) Zibas, Camille 11               4) Kalber, Kaylee 14              
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:17.43    2:13.71    7  
     1) Swing, Joe 13                   2) Butler, Warren 14              
     3) Harbarger, Sam 14               4) Calvert, Ethan 14              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:21.81  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds 13             2) Rice, Rob 13                   
     3) Richardson, John 13             4) Jose, Garrett 13               
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:09.82    2:15.70    7  
     1) Roberts, Riley 15               2) Jones, Ellery 16               
     3) Smith, Megan 17                 4) Bohan, Murphy 15               
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:31.05  
     1) Wilkerson, Hannah 15            2) Harris, Maddie 15              
     3) Snead, Morgan 17                4) Alvrus, Magnolia 15            
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:56.25    7  
     1) Stinson, Cade 16                2) Rice, Sam 16                   
     3) Burney, Jadie 15                4) Bogardus, Jay 15               
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:58.18    2:14.55  
     1) Colley, Will 16                 2) Batson, Andrew 16              
     3) Kretzschmar, Will 15            4) Kaylor, John Michael 14        
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanders, Sarah Collins     6 BLOSSOMWOOD            27.78      17.99    5  
  2 Krichev, Sophie            6 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.12      22.14    3  
  3 Zibas, Natalie             6 TIDE                   35.11      33.31    1  
  4 Raleigh, Sarah Medders     6 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.05      35.72  
  5 Forgey, Jane               4 TIDE                 1:03.09      58.75  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Davenport, Allie           5 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X25.90  
 -- Parsons, Alexa             5 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X40.41  
 -- Layne, Maggie Kate         4 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X41.12  
 -- Farrell, Hill              6 BLOSSOMWOOD            45.79     X41.37  
 -- Holden, Sydney             5 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X42.01  
 -- Morgan, Mabrey             6 BLOSSOMWOOD            54.37     X43.33  
 -- Lusk, Mary Coles           6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X44.94  
 -- Mullins, Mem               6 BLOSSOMWOOD            42.84     X45.33  
 -- Craig, Benton              6 BLOSSOMWOOD            35.00     X45.93  
 -- Smith, Matilda             5 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:03.72     X50.77  
 -- Wester, Julianna           5 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X55.01  
 -- Plumlee, Jane              6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X55.43  
 -- Fierro, Averee             6 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:00.56   X1:01.06  
 -- Paparella, Ellie           5 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:05.09  
 -- Wester, Corrine            4 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:17.96  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Ben                6 BLOSSOMWOOD            32.41      27.49    5  
  2 Goldmon, William           5 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.09      28.08    3  
  3 Roberts, Bross             6 BLOSSOMWOOD            34.04      30.09    1  
  4 Hopkins, Cole              5 TIDE                   42.37      42.54  
  5 Forgey, Truman             6 TIDE                   48.63      43.90  
  6 Hawkins, Patrick           6 TIDE                 1:20.95    1:16.82  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lusk, Andrew               6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X30.45  
 -- Cook, Hugh                 6 BLOSSOMWOOD            43.81     X31.59  
 -- Raleigh, Tripp             6 BLOSSOMWOOD            48.21     X34.56  
 -- Livingston, Mason          6 BLOSSOMWOOD            56.47     X47.08  
 -- Hereford, Alex             4 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X57.44  
 -- Turner, Lucas              6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X57.51  
 -- Alexander, Mason           5 TIDE                 1:22.10     X59.39  
 -- Livingston, JT             5 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:15.87   X1:18.70  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krichev, Audrey            8 BLOSSOMWOOD            20.19      17.99    5  
  2 Rawls, Ava                 8 BLOSSOMWOOD            22.75      19.57    3  
  3 Zajac, Sophia              7 TIDE                   26.52      20.75    1  
  4 Fann, Josey                8 BLOSSOMWOOD            25.40      22.68  
  5 Zibas, Julia               8 TIDE                   27.94      23.53  
  6 Hopkins, Avery             7 TIDE                   25.67      24.88  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Suttles, Ella              8 BLOSSOMWOOD            22.78     X20.80  
 -- Henrich, Nancy Kate        8 BLOSSOMWOOD            23.88     X21.70  
 -- Layne, Shelby              8 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.69     X22.68  
 -- Watson, May                8 BLOSSOMWOOD            27.56     X23.20  
 -- Moore, Jane Beason         8 BLOSSOMWOOD            27.65     X24.84  
 -- Fleischmann, Maggie        8 BLOSSOMWOOD            26.66     X25.51  
 -- Fierro, Brooke             8 BLOSSOMWOOD            22.66     X26.20  
 -- Dixon, Lila                8 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.81     X27.13  
 -- Livingston, Emily Grace    8 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.44     X27.20  
 -- Brinkley, Wini             8 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.47     X28.71  
 -- Cobb, Sarah                8 BLOSSOMWOOD            31.43     X30.20  
 -- Howard, Mary Mae           7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X35.33  
 -- Henrich, Anna Beth         7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X36.92  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hensley, Huck              8 BLOSSOMWOOD            19.69      18.02    5  
  2 Ward, Gates                8 BLOSSOMWOOD            20.17      20.66    3  
  3 McClung, Jacks             8 BLOSSOMWOOD            23.60      20.97    1  
  4 Watson, Brodie             7 TIDE                   48.62      35.98  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Campbell, Roan             7 BLOSSOMWOOD            26.75     X20.15  
 -- Howard, John Randall       7 BLOSSOMWOOD            29.28     X23.68  
 -- Waites, Will               7 BLOSSOMWOOD            27.66     X24.78  
 -- Mitchell, Jack             8 BLOSSOMWOOD            42.25     X24.90  
 -- Davis, Sam                 8 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.50     X27.35  
 -- Blankenship, Will          7 BLOSSOMWOOD            35.78     X27.99  
 -- Aboudonia, Raz             7 BLOSSOMWOOD            35.00     X32.03  
 -- Harris, Hooper             7 BLOSSOMWOOD            31.15     X36.81  
 -- Dilworth, Colin            7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X37.25  
 -- Brinkley, Bo               7 BLOSSOMWOOD            34.28     X48.59  
 -- Gilliam, Carter            7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:05.17  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krichev, Julia            10 BLOSSOMWOOD            35.50      32.49    5  
  2 Paparella, Meg             9 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.22      36.02    3  
  3 Watson, McKenna            9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      39.37    1  
  4 Johnson, Macey             9 TIDE                   46.44      42.90  
  5 Butler, Avery              9 TIDE                   53.86      47.55  
  6 Hibbs, Victoria            9 TIDE                 1:16.13    1:11.63  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Waggoner, Stevey          10 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X42.17  
 -- Collins, Ella             10 BLOSSOMWOOD            47.60     X43.83  
 -- Dixon, Lindsey             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X49.57  
 -- Lewis, Chandler           10 TIDE                      NT     X55.52  
 -- Kesting, Emma Grace        9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:00.92  
 -- Hensley, Holland          10 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:03.37   X1:01.55  
 -- McCann, Lauren             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:05.72  
 -- League, Betty             10 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:07.38  
 -- Murray, Dollie Meredith   10 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:09.16  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tolen, John William       10 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.72      35.26    5  
  2 Wilson, Walker            10 TIDE                   38.94      36.76    3  
  3 Stinson, Jake             10 TIDE                   37.76      36.82    1  
  4 Kalber, Kole               9 TIDE                   41.91      40.33  
  5 Hyatt, Mike               10 BLOSSOMWOOD            53.82      42.22  
  6 Collins, Owen              9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      42.33  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Harris, Caden             10 TIDE                   43.70     X41.84  
 -- Burney, Jack               9 TIDE                   51.91     X48.69  
 -- Penfield, Thomas Henry    10 BLOSSOMWOOD            49.63     X51.33  
 -- Gentry, Travis             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X52.35  
 -- Matheny, Bennett           9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X55.45  
 -- Roby, Billy                9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X59.25  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zibas, Camille            11 TIDE                   36.72      35.03    5  
  2 Johnson, Madeline         11 BLOSSOMWOOD            43.87      37.12    3  
  3 Henshaw, Caroline         11 BLOSSOMWOOD            44.43      40.73    1  
  4 Roby, Willa               11 BLOSSOMWOOD            44.22      42.92  
  5 Seldon, McKenna           12 TIDE                   47.47      43.16  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- McCann, Morgan            11 BLOSSOMWOOD            49.16     X47.71  
 -- Moradi, Maryam            12 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X49.97  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Judson            12 TIDE                   29.68      28.30    5  
  2 Harlow, Owen              11 TIDE                   31.54      31.28    3  
  3 Maurer, Jack              12 TIDE                   31.53      31.51    1  
  4 Cagle, Stephen            12 BLOSSOMWOOD            35.78      33.87  
  5 Thurman, Reed             12 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.88      34.00  
  6 Brambach, Will            11 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.02      35.68  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Steadmon, Lync            11 TIDE                   37.97     X33.62  
 -- Batson, Cole              12 BLOSSOMWOOD            39.28     X36.64  
 -- Stogner, Mason            12 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X36.77  
 -- Harbarger, David          11 BLOSSOMWOOD            43.47     X37.80  
 -- Miller, Cornelis          11 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X38.01  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Gracie            13 TIDE                   30.47      30.35    5  
  2 Roden, Alexia             14 TIDE                      NT      31.29    3  
  3 Janssen, Kelli            13 BLOSSOMWOOD            33.88      32.54    1  
  4 Smith, Kendall            14 TIDE                   34.21      33.50  
  5 Harris, Harding           13 BLOSSOMWOOD            34.44      34.33  
  6 Gilbert, Mary             13 BLOSSOMWOOD            41.56      37.28  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Green, Stefanie           13 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X42.60  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swing, Joe                13 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.68     J28.25    5  
  2 Butler, Warren            14 BLOSSOMWOOD            32.02     J29.80    2  
  3 Calvert, Ethan            14 BLOSSOMWOOD            29.03     J29.93    2  
  4 Rice, Rob                 13 TIDE                   34.59      32.05  
  5 Richardson, John          13 TIDE                   32.91      32.85  
  6 Jose, Garrett             13 TIDE                   32.77      33.82  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Megan              17 BLOSSOMWOOD            27.76      28.86    5  
  2 Jones, Ellery             16 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.15      29.20    3  
  3 Roberts, Riley            15 BLOSSOMWOOD            29.97      29.39    1  
  4 Snead, Morgan             17 TIDE                   33.01      32.22  
  5 Wilkerson, Hannah         15 TIDE                   33.69      33.43  
  6 Alvrus, Magnolia          15 TIDE                   33.97      33.72  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Jadie             15 TIDE                   24.90      24.36    5  
  2 Bogardus, Jay             15 TIDE                   25.19      24.50    3  
  3 Stinson, Cade             16 TIDE                   26.85      26.81    1  
  4 Batson, Andrew            16 BLOSSOMWOOD            27.69      27.37  
  5 Kretzschmar, Will         15 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.97      27.95  
  6 Kaylor, John Michael      14 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.75      28.31  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Sophie             8 TIDE                   25.04      22.83    5  
  2 Fann, Josey                8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      30.19    3  
  3 Mullins, Anna Crawford     8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      30.65    1  
  4 Gilliam, Riley             8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      31.81  
  5 Alexander, Emma            7 TIDE                   37.29      34.18  
  6 Hawkins, Virginia          7 TIDE                   47.53      45.13  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hensley, Huck              8 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.59      27.93    5  
  2 Bloom, Wyatt               8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      30.74    3  
  3 Thompson, Charles          8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      31.75    1  
  4 Forgey, Walker             8 TIDE                   35.55      32.36  
  5 Wimberly, Seth             8 TIDE                   40.17      40.26  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yates, Madelyn             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      45.29    5  
  2 Paparella, Meg             9 BLOSSOMWOOD            49.50      49.37    3  
  3 Johnson, Macey             9 TIDE                   57.57      54.49    1  
  4 Colley, Caroline          10 BLOSSOMWOOD            57.30      54.83  
  5 Martin, Julia              9 TIDE                 1:02.34      57.96  
  6 Butler, Avery              9 TIDE                 1:17.17    1:09.62  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rooker, Matthew           10 TIDE                   45.46      45.39    5  
  2 Rainey, Lawson             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      49.92    3  
  3 Wilson, Walker            10 TIDE                   55.59      50.28    1  
  4 Maurer, David             10 TIDE                   54.50      55.72  
  5 Hyatt, Mike               10 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:01.62      58.76  
  6 Samples, Luke              9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT    1:24.12  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ashlyn           11 TIDE                   45.03      42.41    5  
  2 Zibas, Camille            11 TIDE                   49.29      45.30    3  
  3 Johnson, Madeline         11 BLOSSOMWOOD            49.16      46.49    1  
  4 Hensley, Evey             12 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      51.70  
  5 Henshaw, Caroline         11 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      53.30  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              11 TIDE                   40.34      41.06    5  
  2 Maurer, Jack              12 TIDE                   44.13      42.71    3  
  3 Paparella, Preston        12 BLOSSOMWOOD            51.28      45.16    1  
  4 Rooker, Austin            11 TIDE                   48.61      45.83  
  5 Brambach, Will            11 BLOSSOMWOOD            50.51      49.87  
  6 Blankenship, Nate         12 BLOSSOMWOOD            46.50      51.33  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janssen, Kelli            13 BLOSSOMWOOD            39.18      37.55    5  
  2 Kalber, Kaylee            14 TIDE                   44.07      41.76    3  
  3 Harris, Harding           13 BLOSSOMWOOD            39.91      41.96    1  
  4 Stinson, Emma             14 TIDE                   47.77      44.34  
  5 Aboudonia, Gertrude       13 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      45.61  
  6 Clinton, Sydney           13 TIDE                   47.55      46.26  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Rob                 13 TIDE                   37.27      37.29    5  
  2 Wilson, Reynolds          13 TIDE                   42.39      39.23    3  
  3 Butler, Warren            14 BLOSSOMWOOD            45.69      40.85    1  
  4 Hensley, Ethan            14 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      42.25  
  5 Jose, Garrett             13 TIDE                   42.85      42.58  
  6 League, Willsey           13 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      45.94  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ellery             16 BLOSSOMWOOD            34.62      36.05    5  
  2 Roberts, Riley            15 BLOSSOMWOOD            37.78      37.86    3  
  3 Harris, Maddie            15 TIDE                      NT      44.61    1  
  4 Alvrus, Magnolia          15 TIDE                   50.67      46.56  
  5 Bohan, Murphy             15 BLOSSOMWOOD            55.37      48.09  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Sam                 16 TIDE                   36.98      34.07    5  
  2 Burney, Jadie             15 TIDE                   37.26      34.35    3  
  3 Batson, Andrew            16 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.10      35.82    1  
  4 Stinson, Cade             16 TIDE                   38.07      37.81  
  5 Kaylor, Alex              16 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      46.36  
  6 Colley, Will              16 BLOSSOMWOOD            51.95      47.20  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:17.44    1:17.43    7  
     1) Ward, Gates M8                  2) Hensley, Huck M8               
     3) Rawls, Ava W8                   4) Krichev, Audrey W8             
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:31.53  
     1) Maurer, Sophie W8               2) Forgey, Walker M8              
     3) Hopkins, Avery W7               4) Wimberly, Seth M8              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X1:32.98  
     1) Campbell, Roan M7               2) Dixon, Lila W8                 
     3) Butkis, Stella W8               4) Thompson, Charles M8           
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X2:18.41  
     1) Aboudonia, Raz M7               2) Brinkley, Bo M7                
     3) Brinkley, Wini W8               4) Fierro, Brooke W8              
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:32.72    2:24.28    7  
     1) Hyatt, Mike M10                 2) Tolen, John William M10        
     3) Krichev, Julia W10              4) Yates, Madelyn W9              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:40.83  
     1) Stinson, Jake M10               2) Johnson, Macey W9              
     3) Martin, Julia W9                4) Rooker, Matthew M10            
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X3:10.54  
     1) Bohan, John M9                  2) Dixon, Lindsey W9              
     3) Rainey, Lawson M9               4) Rawls, Audrey W10              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X3:23.32  
     1) Collins, Ella W10               2) Collins, Owen M9               
     3) Gentry, Travis M9               4) Hensley, Holland W10           
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:36.52  
     1) Harris, Caden M10               2) Burney, Jack M9                
     3) Hibbs, Victoria W9              4) Lewis, Chandler W10            
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:10.51    7  
     1) Burney, Judson M12              2) Johnson, Ashlyn W11            
     3) Zibas, Camille W11              4) Harlow, Owen M11               
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:10.12    2:29.44  
     1) Thurman, Reed M12               2) Johnson, Madeline W11          
     3) Henshaw, Caroline W11           4) Cagle, Stephen M12             
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:42.73  
     1) Roby, Willa W11                 2) Adams, John M11                
     3) Batson, Cole M12                4) Suttles, Jane Katherine W11    
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X2:44.40  
     1) Moradi, Maryam W12              2) Paparella, Preston M12         
     3) Stogner, Mason M12              4) Hensley, Evey W12              
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:58.88    2:03.55    7  
     1) Harris, Harding W13             2) Janssen, Kelli W13             
     3) Calvert, Ethan M14              4) Swing, Joe M13                 
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:05.03  
     1) Maurer, Gracie W13              2) Jose, Garrett M13              
     3) Roden, Alexia W14               4) Wilson, Reynolds M13           
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:11.67  
     1) Rice, Rob M13                   2) Stinson, Emma W14              
     3) Kalber, Kaylee W14              4) Richardson, John M13           
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:12.74  
     1) Aboudonia, Gertrude W13         2) Gilbert, Mary W13              
     3) Butler, Warren M14              4) Hensley, Ethan M14             
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:53.16    7  
     1) Burney, Jadie M15               2) Wilkerson, Hannah W15          
     3) Snead, Morgan W17               4) Bogardus, Jay M15              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:47.12    1:54.06  
     1) Kretzschmar, Will M15           2) Batson, Andrew M16             
     3) Jones, Ellery W16               4) Smith, Megan W17               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X1:57.30  
     1) Rice, Sam M16                   2) Harris, Maddie W15             
     3) Alvrus, Magnolia W15            4) Stinson, Cade M16              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:08.94  
     1) Bohan, Murphy W15               2) Roberts, Riley W15             
     3) Colley, Will M16                4) Burkett, Graham M15            
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krichev, Audrey            8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      23.39    5  
  2 Maurer, Sophie             8 TIDE                   26.59      23.72    3  
  3 Rawls, Ava                 8 BLOSSOMWOOD            25.62     J24.50    1  
  4 Williams, Ava              8 BLOSSOMWOOD            30.15     J24.43  
  5 Zajac, Sophia              7 TIDE                   27.72      26.72  
  6 Zibas, Natalie             6 TIDE                   33.97      34.75  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forgey, Walker             8 TIDE                   50.26      24.14    5  
  2 Johnston, Matthew          8 BLOSSOMWOOD            29.51      27.21    3  
  3 McClung, Jacks             8 BLOSSOMWOOD            29.11      27.72    1  
  4 Hensley, Huck              8 BLOSSOMWOOD            25.97      30.24  
  5 Watson, Brodie             7 TIDE                      NT      43.84  
  6 Wimberly, Seth             8 TIDE                   57.32      50.70  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krichev, Julia            10 BLOSSOMWOOD            45.69      36.94    5  
  2 Yates, Madelyn             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      38.33    3  
  3 Butler, Avery              9 TIDE                   55.22      47.28    1  
  4 Rawls, Audrey             10 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      54.19  
  5 Martin, Julia              9 TIDE                   58.67      55.73  
  6 Hibbs, Victoria            9 TIDE                 1:16.60    1:16.09  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rooker, Matthew           10 TIDE                   48.82      43.52    5  
  2 Tolen, John William       10 BLOSSOMWOOD            55.65      48.00    3  
  3 Stinson, Jake             10 TIDE                   52.17      48.05    1  
  4 Wimberly, Jack            10 TIDE                   50.34      49.83  
  5 Hyatt, Mike               10 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:06.91      56.87  
  6 Bohan, John                9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      57.46  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ashlyn           11 TIDE                   48.46      46.67    5  
  2 Suttles, Jane Katherine   11 BLOSSOMWOOD            49.31      49.69    3  
  3 Hensley, Evey             12 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      49.70    1  
  4 Johnson, Madeline         11 BLOSSOMWOOD            51.18      50.41  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Judson            12 TIDE                   34.85      34.48    5  
  2 Stogner, John             11 TIDE                   39.51      38.34    3  
  3 Maurer, Jack              12 TIDE                   40.03      40.49    1  
  4 Blankenship, Nate         12 BLOSSOMWOOD            42.66      43.12  
  5 Adams, John               11 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:08.36      54.22  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Gracie            13 TIDE                   38.35      36.54    5  
  2 Smith, Kendall            14 TIDE                   39.36      39.55    3  
  3 Stinson, Emma             14 TIDE                   46.97      41.67    1  
  4 Aboudonia, Gertrude       13 BLOSSOMWOOD            54.22      44.40  
  5 Gilbert, Mary             13 BLOSSOMWOOD            46.44      46.48  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swing, Joe                13 BLOSSOMWOOD            32.10      32.48    5  
  2 Calvert, Ethan            14 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      37.10    3  
  3 Wilson, Reynolds          13 TIDE                   38.45      37.14    1  
  4 Hensley, Ethan            14 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      39.61  
  5 Richardson, John          13 TIDE                   38.97      41.42  
  6 Rice, Rob                 13 TIDE                   42.62      42.54  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Megan              17 BLOSSOMWOOD            35.97      35.92    5  
  2 Roberts, Riley            15 BLOSSOMWOOD            37.50      37.56    3  
  3 Snead, Morgan             17 TIDE                   39.26      38.13    1  
  4 Wilkerson, Hannah         15 TIDE                   39.97      40.45  
  5 Harris, Maddie            15 TIDE                      NT      42.31  
  6 Bohan, Murphy             15 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      45.65  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogardus, Jay             15 TIDE                   28.80      28.44    5  
  2 Stinson, Cade             16 TIDE                   30.68      31.86    3  
  3 Kretzschmar, Will         15 BLOSSOMWOOD            32.94      32.23    1  
  4 Rice, Sam                 16 TIDE                   32.72      33.48  
  5 Colley, Will              16 BLOSSOMWOOD            41.50      41.07  
  6 Smith, Tyler              17 BLOSSOMWOOD            43.00      43.52  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krichev, Audrey            8 BLOSSOMWOOD            30.98      21.14    5  
  2 Maurer, Sophie             8 TIDE                   21.97      21.15    3  
  3 Zajac, Sophia              7 TIDE                   24.46      25.17    1  
  4 Butkis, Stella             8 BLOSSOMWOOD            27.24      25.47  
  5 Rawls, Ava                 8 BLOSSOMWOOD            27.90      25.77  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Matthew          8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      24.66    5  
  2 Forgey, Walker             8 TIDE                   31.45      27.17    3  
  3 McClung, Jacks             8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      28.34    1  
  4 Ward, Gates                8 BLOSSOMWOOD            29.90      29.61  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krichev, Julia            10 BLOSSOMWOOD            47.53      37.44    5  
  2 Yates, Madelyn             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      37.50    3  
  3 Watson, McKenna            9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      52.61    1  
  4 Martin, Julia              9 TIDE                   56.00      54.02  
  5 Hibbs, Victoria            9 TIDE                 1:38.48    1:34.00  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rooker, Matthew           10 TIDE                   42.73      44.16    5  
  2 Wilson, Walker            10 TIDE                   48.85      47.38    3  
  3 Stinson, Jake             10 TIDE                   44.29      49.74    1  
  4 Collins, Owen              9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      52.64  
  5 Samples, Luke              9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      52.87  
  6 Tolen, John William       10 BLOSSOMWOOD            54.53      55.13  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zibas, Camille            11 TIDE                   47.28      41.07    5  
  2 Johnson, Ashlyn           11 TIDE                   51.50      45.51    3  
  3 Henshaw, Caroline         11 BLOSSOMWOOD            50.98      51.88    1  
  4 Roby, Willa               11 BLOSSOMWOOD            54.69      59.24  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Judson            12 TIDE                   33.08      33.17    5  
  2 Stogner, John             11 TIDE                   37.06      35.49    3  
  3 Thurman, Reed             12 BLOSSOMWOOD            40.13     J38.10    1  
  4 Harlow, Owen              11 TIDE                   37.10     J37.93  
  5 Cagle, Stephen            12 BLOSSOMWOOD            50.62      50.49  
  6 Blankenship, Nate         12 BLOSSOMWOOD            46.12      54.10  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clinton, Sydney           13 TIDE                   35.51      35.34    5  
  2 Maurer, Gracie            13 TIDE                   38.62      36.96    3  
  3 Roden, Alexia             14 TIDE                      NT      38.81    1  
  4 Janssen, Kelli            13 BLOSSOMWOOD            39.97      42.06  
  5 Harris, Harding           13 BLOSSOMWOOD            42.53      43.09  
  6 Gilbert, Mary             13 BLOSSOMWOOD            51.62      49.08  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swing, Joe                13 BLOSSOMWOOD            32.82      31.31    5  
  2 Butler, Warren            14 BLOSSOMWOOD            35.75      34.27    3  
  3 Harbarger, Sam            14 BLOSSOMWOOD            38.01      34.76    1  
  4 Wilson, Reynolds          13 TIDE                   42.54      38.18  
  5 Richardson, John          13 TIDE                   36.96      39.72  
  6 Jose, Garrett             13 TIDE                   42.56      45.36  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Ellery             16 BLOSSOMWOOD            32.96      33.22    5  
  2 Smith, Megan              17 BLOSSOMWOOD            32.78      33.48    3  
  3 Snead, Morgan             17 TIDE                   36.29      37.28    1  
  4 Alvrus, Magnolia          15 TIDE                   37.16      38.72  
  5 Wilkerson, Hannah         15 TIDE                   37.42      39.36  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Jadie             15 TIDE                   27.30      27.72    5  
  2 Bogardus, Jay             15 TIDE                   27.04      28.31    3  
  3 Rice, Sam                 16 TIDE                   28.13      29.21    1  
  4 Kretzschmar, Will         15 BLOSSOMWOOD            35.78      32.87  
  5 Batson, Andrew            16 BLOSSOMWOOD            33.12      33.31  
  6 Kaylor, John Michael      14 BLOSSOMWOOD            37.78      39.80  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:27.47    1:24.41    7  
     1) Fann, Josey 8                   2) Mullins, Anna Crawford 8       
     3) Rawls, Ava 8                    4) Krichev, Audrey 8              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:30.87  
     1) Maurer, Sophie 8                2) Hopkins, Avery 7               
     3) Zajac, Sophia 7                 4) Zibas, Julia 8                 
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X1:34.19  
     1) Henrich, Nancy Kate 8           2) Layne, Shelby 8                
     3) Moore, Jane Beason 8            4) Suttles, Ella 8                
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X1:48.61  
     1) Cobb, Sarah 8                   2) Dixon, Lila 8                  
     3) Fleischmann, Maggie 8           4) Fierro, Brooke 8               
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:30.19    1:23.44    7  
     1) Johnston, Matthew 8             2) McClung, Jacks 8               
     3) Ward, Gates 8                   4) Hensley, Huck 8                
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:14.06  
     1) Forgey, Walker 8                2) Hopkins, Cole 5                
     3) Watson, Brodie 7                4) Wimberly, Seth 8               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X1:40.80  
     1) Waites, Will 7                  2) Thompson, Charles 8            
     3) Davis, Sam 8                    4) Campbell, Roan 7               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X1:57.03  
     1) Aboudonia, Raz 7                2) Blankenship, Will 7            
     3) Bloom, Wyatt 8                  4) Mitchell, Jack 8               
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:46.03    2:27.89    7  
     1) Yates, Madelyn 9                2) Watson, McKenna 9              
     3) Paparella, Meg 9                4) Krichev, Julia 10              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    3:20.23  
     1) Martin, Julia 9                 2) Johnson, Macey 9               
     3) Butler, Avery 9                 4) Hibbs, Victoria 9              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X3:26.04  
     1) Colley, Caroline 10             2) Collins, Ella 10               
     3) Dixon, Lindsey 9                4) Hensley, Holland 10            
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X3:37.93  
     1) Kesting, Emma Grace 9           2) McCann, Lauren 9               
     3) Rawls, Audrey 10                4) Waggoner, Stevey 10            
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:34.15    7  
     1) Stinson, Jake 10                2) Rooker, Matthew 10             
     3) Wimberly, Jack 10               4) Wilson, Walker 10              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:00.38  
     1) Kalber, Kole 9                  2) Harris, Caden 10               
     3) Burney, Jack 9                  4) Maurer, David 10               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X3:57.20  
     1) Matheny, Bennett 9              2) Penfield, Thomas Henry 10      
     3) Roby, Billy 9                   4) Gentry, Travis 9               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:52.96         DQ  
     1) Collins, Owen 9                 2) Bohan, John 9                  
     3) Hyatt, Mike 10                  4) Tolen, John William 10         
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:24.93    3:43.88    7  
     1) Henshaw, Caroline 11            2) Hensley, Evey 12               
     3) Roby, Willa 11                  4) Johnson, Madeline 11           
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X3:57.20  
     1) Aboudonia, Nanette 11           2) McCann, Morgan 11              
     3) Moradi, Maryam 12               4) Suttles, Jane Katherine 11     
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:08.55    7  
     1) Maurer, Jack 12                 2) Harlow, Owen 11                
     3) Stogner, John 11                4) Burney, Judson 12              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:24.59    2:26.55  
     1) Blankenship, Nate 12            2) Brambach, Will 11              
     3) Thurman, Reed 12                4) Cagle, Stephen 12              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:29.67  
     1) Adams, John 11                  2) Batson, Cole 12                
     3) Harbarger, David 11             4) Paparella, Preston 12          
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:10.78    7  
     1) Maurer, Gracie 13               2) Smith, Kendall 14              
     3) Clinton, Sydney 13              4) Roden, Alexia 14               
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:12.46    2:29.34  
     1) Cagle, Savannah 13              2) Gilbert, Mary 13               
     3) Harris, Harding 13              4) Janssen, Kelli 13              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:15.91  
     1) Stinson, Emma 14                2) Kalber, Kaylee 14              
     3) Johnson, Ashlyn 11              4) Zibas, Camille 11              
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:08.56    1:59.04    7  
     1) Butler, Warren 14               2) Harbarger, Sam 14              
     3) Calvert, Ethan 14               4) Swing, Joe 13                  
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:09.95  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds 13             2) Richardson, John 13            
     3) Rice, Rob 13                    4) Jose, Garrett 13               
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:53.25    2:03.92    7  
     1) Roberts, Riley 15               2) Bohan, Murphy 15               
     3) Smith, Megan 17                 4) Jones, Ellery 16               
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:12.91  
     1) Snead, Morgan 17                2) Wilkerson, Hannah 15           
     3) Alvrus, Magnolia 15             4) Harris, Maddie 15              
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:47.00    7  
     1) Burney, Jadie 15                2) Rice, Sam 16                   
     3) Bogardus, Jay 15                4) Stinson, Cade 16               
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:03.75    2:06.45  
     1) Kaylor, Alex 16                 2) Kaylor, John Michael 14        
     3) Batson, Andrew 16               4) Kretzschmar, Will 15           

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org