Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - F                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 6/4/2015 02:38 PM
                     2015 BLOS vs PIED - Yards - 6/3/2015                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:38.11    1:32.89    7  
     1) King, Betsy 8                   2) Howell, Rowen 8                
     3) Graham, Audrey 8                4) Duckett, Claire 8              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:31.96    1:41.47  
     1) Krichev, Sophie 7               2) Langford, Ella 7               
     3) Sanders, Sarah Collins 7        4) Perry, Betsy 8                 
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                            2:06.96   X2:07.46  
     1) Parks, Penelope 8               2) Land, Emma 8                   
     3) Bostick, Adaline 7              4) Wessel, Anne 7                 
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:31.46  
     1) Fierro, Averee 7                2) Howard, Mary Mae 8             
     3) Farrell, Hill 7                 4) Plumlee, Jane 7                
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X2:37.00  
     1) Davenport, Allie 6              2) Heard, Sarah Bryant 7          
     3) Mullins, Mem 7                  4) Heard, Katherine 7             
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:30.22    1:37.75    7  
     1) Goldmon, William 6              2) Waites, Will 8                 
     3) Howard, John Randall 8          4) Campbell, Roan 8               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X2:15.00  
     1) Roberts, Bross 7                2) Brinkley, Bo 8                 
     3) Miniclier, John Alan 8          4) Dilworth, Colin 8              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:39.88  
     1) Cook, Hugh 7                    2) Turner, Lucas 7                
     3) Perry, Luke 7                   4) Aboudonia, Raz 8               
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:15.74         DQ  
     1) Robinson, Sam 7                 2) Carroll, Preston 7             
     3) Allport, Caleb 6                4) Schmitz, Wilson 6              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:59.89    3:01.20    7  
     1) Brooks, Caroline 9              2) Watson, Emma 10                
     3) King, Mary Foster 10            4) Parks, Isabella 10             
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:41.90    3:04.27  
     1) Krichev, Audrey 9               2) Fann, Josey 9                  
     3) Watson, McKenna 10              4) Rawls, Ava 9                   
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X3:24.52  
     1) Mullins, Anna Crawford 9        2) McCann, Lauren 10              
     3) Leach, Lakelee 10               4) Layne, Shelby 9                
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                            3:40.51   X3:49.69  
     1) Honea, Catie 9                  2) Vaughn, Madlyn 10              
     3) Dempsey, Arabella 10            4) Steele, Abby 9                 
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X3:52.93  
     1) Fierro, Brooke 9                2) Suttles, Ella 9                
     3) Watson, May 9                   4) Williams, Ava 9                
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:55.05    2:53.56    7  
     1) Langford, Clements 10           2) Rainey, Lawson 10              
     3) Collins, Owen 10                4) Bankowski, Brett 9             
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:55.33    3:01.35  
     1) Gaines, Xander 10               2) Elkins, Jack 9                 
     3) Bostick, Braden 9               4) Perez, Grady 9                 
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X3:07.25  
     1) Bohan, John 10                  2) Bloom, Wyatt 9                 
     3) Samples, Luke 10                4) Hensley, Huck 9                
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X3:47.03  
     1) Stuart, Ben 10                  2) Comer, John Franklin 10        
     3) Mitchell, Jack 9                4) Gentry, Travis 10              
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                            3:47.82   X3:48.91  
     1) Huttula, David 10               2) Sims, Aidan 10                 
     3) Walker, Philip 9                4) Rigby, Joshua 9                
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:35.59    2:31.76    7  
     1) Krichev, Julia 11               2) Johnson, Madeline 12           
     3) Waggoner, Stevey 11             4) Collins, Ella 11               
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:34.17    2:31.94  
     1) Erbach, Lizzie 12               2) Archer, Jamie 12               
     3) Nurre, Jane 11                  4) Bender, Scout 11               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X3:05.26  
     1) Roby, Willa 12                  2) Colley, Caroline 11            
     3) Henshaw, Caroline 12            4) Miniclier, Jane 12             
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:27.69    2:34.70    7  
     1) Caroll, Hayden 12               2) Jackson, Caden 11              
     3) Calatrello, Henry 12            4) Shores, James 12               
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:40.29    2:57.81  
     1) Malone, Callaway 11             2) Harbarger, David 12            
     3) Hyatt, Mike 11                  4) Tolen, John William 11         
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:58.70    2:00.84    7  
     1) Monk, Anna 14                   2) Schloss, Anna Kathryn 13       
     3) Monk, Marybeth 13               4) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 14   
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:24.63    2:13.81  
     1) Cimino, Maddie 13               2) Janssen, Kelli 14              
     3) Johnson, Jackie 13              4) Aboudonia, Gertrude 14         
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:51.83  
     1) Gilbert, Mary 14                2) Hensley, Evey 13               
     3) Cagle, Savannah 14              4) Green, Stefanie 14             
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:56.64    1:56.78    7  
     1) Chance, Caleb 14                2) Nurre, Alexander 13            
     3) Wan, Ethan 13                   4) Werth, Benjamin 14             
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:07.50    2:17.76  
     1) Swing, Joe 14                   2) League, Willsey 14             
     3) Thurman, Reed 13                4) Leach, Remington 13            
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                            2:31.96   X2:28.10  
     1) Artrip, Ian 13                  2) Schuetz, Neil 13               
     3) Herring, Wylder 14              4) Huttula, Matthew 13            
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:16.79    2:23.63    7  
     1) Monk, Abby 16                   2) Calatrello, Annie 15           
     3) Lynch, Kathleen 17              4) Nunn, Julie 15                 
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:06.77    2:33.81  
     1) Taylor, Mady 16                 2) Bohan, Murphy 16               
     3) Roberts, Riley 16               4) Whitehurst, Cayla 16           
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                            2:38.01   X2:51.68  
     1) Schuetz, Gianna 16              2) Shores, Camryn 15              
     3) Huttula, Erin 16                4) Perez, Makayla 15              
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:46.15    1:48.75    7  
     1) Overbeek, Cade 16               2) Baldwin, Spencer 17            
     3) Smith, Austin 16                4) Herring, Jackson 17            
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:10.72    2:02.13  
     1) Kretzschmar, Will 16            2) Darden, Will 15                
     3) Medawar, Nicholas 17            4) Calvert, Ethan 15              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:14.65  
     1) Hensley, Ethan 15               2) Batson, Andrew 17              
     3) Harbarger, Sam 15               4) Johnson, William 15            
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parsons, Alexa             6 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.43      26.45    5  
  2 Holden, Sydney             6 BLOSSOMWOOD            31.75      26.63    3  
  3 Hudson, Harper             6 PIED                   38.98      29.50    1  
  4 Davenport, Allie           6 BLOSSOMWOOD            50.75      30.59  
  5 Alston, Alexis             5 PIED                   44.69      37.77  
  6 Alston, Anne M             5 PIED                 1:02.68      51.06  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Mackey, Story              6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X31.12  
 -- Layne, Maggie Kate         5 BLOSSOMWOOD            38.53     X35.65  
 -- Krichev, Charlotte         4 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X46.70  
 -- Satterfeal, Kinsley        6 PIED                      NT     X49.52  
 -- Harwood, Emma              4 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X49.72  
 -- Moorer, Peyton             6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X55.46  
 -- Wester, Julianna           6 BLOSSOMWOOD            55.01   X1:01.45  
 -- Wester, Corrine            5 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:15.12   X1:05.83  
 -- Rigby, Ansley              6 PIED                 2:09.17   X1:18.27  
 -- Brinkley, Lynn             6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:34.28  
 -- Hodges, Caroline           6 PIED                 2:12.10   X1:34.57  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldmon, William           6 BLOSSOMWOOD            24.07      22.50    5  
  2 Hereford, Alex             5 BLOSSOMWOOD            38.25      29.89    3  
  3 Penney, Gaines             5 BLOSSOMWOOD            39.73      34.83    1  
  4 Trefry, Westin             5 PIED                      NT      37.70  
  5 Schmitz, Wilson            6 PIED                   37.01      38.13  
  6 Taylor, Hayes              5 PIED                   42.78      42.84  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Jacobsen, Will             6 PIED                   52.27     X33.90  
 -- Sieja, Oliver              6 PIED                 1:11.97     X38.77  
 -- Clark, Will                5 BLOSSOMWOOD            41.59     X42.27  
 -- Livingston, JT             6 BLOSSOMWOOD            46.44     X45.13  
 -- Holt, Grayson              5 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:03.41     X45.57  
 -- Harwood, Andrew            5 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:04.47     X49.14  
 -- Whithead, Brooks           5 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:21.91     X53.08  
 -- Waites, Wesley             5 BLOSSOMWOOD            45.56     X54.78  
 -- Taylor, John Marshall      5 PIED                 1:02.00     X59.12  
 -- Davenport, Sam             6 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:41.13     X59.21  
 -- Fierro, David              5 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:00.93   X1:00.83  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krichev, Sophie            7 BLOSSOMWOOD            20.59      15.94    5  
  2 King, Betsy                8 PIED                   17.32      16.59    3  
  3 Howell, Rowen              8 PIED                   18.84      18.01    1  
  4 Graham, Audrey             8 PIED                   21.56      19.52  
  5 Langford, Ella             7 BLOSSOMWOOD            23.88      23.32  
  6 Sanders, Sarah Collins     7 BLOSSOMWOOD            24.41      23.33  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bostick, Adaline           7 PIED                   22.15     X22.46  
 -- Bibb, Maret                7 PIED                      NT     X24.25  
 -- Howard, Mary Mae           8 BLOSSOMWOOD            31.62     X24.84  
 -- Parks, Penelope            8 PIED                   24.91     X27.47  
 -- Wessel, Anne               7 PIED                   34.20     X29.39  
 -- Mullins, Mem               7 BLOSSOMWOOD            33.90     X32.03  
 -- Heard, Sarah Bryant        7 BLOSSOMWOOD            34.56     X35.15  
 -- Heard, Katherine           7 BLOSSOMWOOD            33.70     X35.26  
 -- Farrell, Hill              7 BLOSSOMWOOD            34.60     X36.81  
 -- Plumlee, Jane              7 BLOSSOMWOOD            42.98     X38.26  
 -- Fierro, Averee             7 BLOSSOMWOOD            40.76     X43.45  
 -- Amos, Finley               7 PIED                   47.62     X51.34  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waites, Will               8 BLOSSOMWOOD            22.35      17.44    5  
  2 Campbell, Roan             8 BLOSSOMWOOD            20.15      18.81    3  
  3 Howard, John Randall       8 BLOSSOMWOOD            20.84      18.87    1  
  4 Robinson, Sam              7 PIED                   33.82      33.47  
  5 Carroll, Preston           7 PIED                   40.38      35.39  
  6 Allport, Caleb             6 PIED                   42.63      39.34  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Roberts, Bross             7 BLOSSOMWOOD            24.89     X25.53  
 -- Cook, Hugh                 7 BLOSSOMWOOD            29.75     X26.07  
 -- Dilworth, Colin            8 BLOSSOMWOOD            27.97     X26.68  
 -- Aboudonia, Raz             8 BLOSSOMWOOD            30.02     X29.38  
 -- Brinkley, John Allen       8 BLOSSOMWOOD            30.57     X29.94  
 -- Perry, Luke                7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X30.63  
 -- Davenport, Michael         8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X31.81  
 -- Kimbrel, Jack              7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X31.96  
 -- Cobb, Ephraim              7 BLOSSOMWOOD            39.19     X32.90  
 -- Brinkley, Bo               8 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.69     X33.34  
 -- Malone, Van                7 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.35     X34.21  
 -- Wilson, Wyatt              8 BLOSSOMWOOD            37.14     X35.45  
 -- Livingston, Mason          7 BLOSSOMWOOD            40.88     X36.25  
 -- Miniclier, John Alan       8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X36.69  
 -- Gilliam, Carter            8 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:05.17     X50.44  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Mary Foster         10 PIED                   33.14      33.51    5  
  2 Krichev, Audrey            9 BLOSSOMWOOD            37.34     J46.76    3  
  3 Watson, McKenna           10 BLOSSOMWOOD            39.24     J37.22    1  
  4 Brooks, Caroline           9 PIED                   40.66     J40.27  
  5 Parks, Isabella           10 PIED                   40.47     J41.52  
  6 Rawls, Ava                 9 BLOSSOMWOOD            39.40     J42.06  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Mullins, Anna Crawford     9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X40.37  
 -- Suttles, Ella              9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X40.64  
 -- Herring, Winnie           10 PIED                 3:00.00     X42.88  
 -- Layne, Shelby              9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X45.83  
 -- Heritage, Preston          9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X46.47  
 -- Gilliam, Riley             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X47.04  
 -- Watson, May                9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X49.14  
 -- Vaughn, Madlyn            10 PIED                   52.91     X49.70  
 -- Moore, Jane Beason         9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X50.96  
 -- Amos, Haynes               9 PIED                 3:00.00     X51.00  
 -- Williams, Ava              9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X51.14  
 -- Livingston, Emily Grace    9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X52.93  
 -- Heritage, Greer            9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X54.40  
 -- Steele, Abby               9 PIED                   51.97     X54.47  
 -- Fierro, Brooke             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X54.64  
 -- Honea, Catie               9 PIED                 1:13.37     X56.63  
 -- Brinkley, Wini             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X56.83  
 -- Cobb, Sarah                9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X56.90  
 -- Fleischmann, Maggie        9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X59.45  
 -- McCann, Lauren            10 BLOSSOMWOOD            55.50   X1:01.38  
 -- Chance, Lauren             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:05.19  
 -- Steele, Suzy               9 PIED                      NT   X1:06.47  
 -- Hoskins, Heidi             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:10.12  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bostick, Braden            9 PIED                   34.79      33.37    5  
  2 Bankowski, Brett           9 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.88      35.22    3  
  3 Gaines, Xander            10 PIED                   37.68      36.38    1  
  4 Collins, Owen             10 BLOSSOMWOOD            40.82      38.40  
  5 Hensley, Huck              9 BLOSSOMWOOD            40.74      40.75  
  6 Walker, Philip             9 PIED                   41.95      41.66  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bohan, John               10 BLOSSOMWOOD            41.15     X40.89  
 -- Gentry, Travis            10 BLOSSOMWOOD            45.41     X42.28  
 -- Huttula, David            10 PIED                   47.72     X42.45  
 -- Stuart, Ben               10 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X44.06  
 -- Comer, John Franklin      10 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X46.77  
 -- Samples, Luke             10 BLOSSOMWOOD            42.31     X46.96  
 -- Roby, Billy               10 BLOSSOMWOOD            51.51     X49.98  
 -- McKinney, John             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X50.90  
 -- Mitchell, Jack             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X53.14  
 -- Matheny, Bennett          10 BLOSSOMWOOD            55.45     X57.66  
 -- McKinney, Griffin          9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:03.02  
 -- Mackey, Cade               9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:03.44  
 -- Rigby, Joshua              9 PIED                   46.72   X1:07.90  
 -- Robinsen, Ben              9 PIED                 1:28.61   X1:09.69  
 -- Connelly, John             9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT   X1:11.38  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krichev, Julia            11 BLOSSOMWOOD            32.18      28.56    5  
  2 Nurre, Jane               11 PIED                   31.10      31.51    3  
  3 Erbach, Lizzie            12 PIED                   31.72      31.56    1  
  4 Archer, Jamie             12 PIED                   36.02      32.21  
  5 Waggoner, Stevey          11 BLOSSOMWOOD            40.28      34.64  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Poplin, Helen             12 PIED                   39.99     X38.57  
 -- Graham, Katie             12 PIED                   41.26     X40.63  
 -- Miniclier, Jane           12 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X43.75  
 -- Aboudonia, Nanette        12 BLOSSOMWOOD            53.40     X47.39  
 -- Moore, Vivian             12 BLOSSOMWOOD            46.84     X48.10  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caroll, Hayden            12 PIED                   28.06      27.88    5  
  2 Calatrello, Henry         12 PIED                   28.53      29.65    3  
  3 Shores, James             12 PIED                   32.85      33.95    1  
  4 Tolen, John William       11 BLOSSOMWOOD            34.61      34.68  
  5 Hyatt, Mike               11 BLOSSOMWOOD            42.22      36.76  
  6 Harbarger, David          12 BLOSSOMWOOD            37.80      38.22  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McKinney, Sam             11 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X48.52  
 -- Penfield, Thomas Henry    11 BLOSSOMWOOD            45.66     X48.59  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Marybeth            13 PIED                   26.07      26.99    5  
  2 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     13 PIED                   26.77      27.06    3  
  3 Monk, Anna                14 PIED                   26.25      27.59    1  
  4 Cimino, Maddie            13 BLOSSOMWOOD            27.69      28.34  
  5 Johnson, Jackie           13 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      30.22  
  6 Janssen, Kelli            14 BLOSSOMWOOD            31.97      32.27  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hale, Emily               14 PIED                   31.70     X32.53  
 -- Satterfeal, Sesalie       13 PIED                      NT     X34.51  
 -- Hensley, Evey             13 BLOSSOMWOOD            39.97     X36.70  
 -- Huckaby, Sara Davey       13 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT     X36.90  
 -- Green, Stefanie           14 BLOSSOMWOOD            41.64     X39.34  
 -- Hughston, Hannah          13 PIED                   51.71     X44.20  
 -- Robinson, Faith           13 PIED                      NT     X52.61  
 -- Honea, Brooklyn           14 PIED                      NT   X1:03.71  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Caleb             14 PIED                   25.17      24.67    5  
  2 Nurre, Alexander          13 PIED                   26.97      26.06    3  
  3 Swing, Joe                14 BLOSSOMWOOD            27.77      26.15    1  
  4 Wan, Ethan                13 PIED                   26.59      26.88  
  5 Leach, Remington          13 BLOSSOMWOOD            33.69      32.35  
  6 Cagle, Stephen            13 BLOSSOMWOOD            33.87      32.65  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Schuetz, Neil             13 PIED                   32.12     X30.83  
 -- Artrip, Ian               13 PIED                   30.22     X31.44  
 -- Huttula, Matthew          13 PIED                   33.99     X35.87  
 -- Rigby, Connor             13 PIED                   35.02     X38.16  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Riley            16 BLOSSOMWOOD            29.39      29.60    5  
  2 Calatrello, Annie         15 PIED                   29.15      29.69    3  
  3 Monk, Abby                16 PIED                   30.43      30.50    1  
  4 Nunn, Julie               15 PIED                   31.99      34.00  
  5 Taylor, Mady              16 BLOSSOMWOOD            33.71      34.56  
  6 Bohan, Murphy             16 BLOSSOMWOOD            32.92      36.12  
 
Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Perez, Makayla            15 PIED                   32.73     X33.65  
 -- Sims, Carley              15 PIED                   37.51     X37.75  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Overbeek, Cade            16 PIED                   22.80      23.62    5  
  2 Herring, Jackson          17 PIED                   22.95      23.96    3  
  3 Baldwin, Spencer          17 PIED                      NT      24.38    1  
  4 Kretzschmar, Will         16 BLOSSOMWOOD            27.64      26.63  
  5 Calvert, Ethan            15 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.78      27.08  
  6 Johnson, William          15 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      27.66  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hensley, Ethan            15 BLOSSOMWOOD            28.60     X29.09  
 -- Kaylor, Alex              17 BLOSSOMWOOD            31.25     X29.51  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Rowen              8 PIED                   27.55      25.03    5  
  2 Graham, Audrey             8 PIED                   34.41      30.21    3  
  3 Sanders, Sarah Collins     7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      44.21    1  
  4 Perry, Betsy               8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      50.83  
 -- Land, Emma                 8 PIED                   35.53         DQ  
 -- Langford, Ella             7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT         DQ  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waites, Will               8 BLOSSOMWOOD            45.38      26.86    5  
  2 Robinson, Sam              7 PIED                   38.16      30.27    3  
  3 Watson, Ben                7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      32.09    1  
  4 Turner, Lucas              7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      36.52  
  5 Allport, Caleb             6 PIED                   39.69      48.45  
 -- Carroll, Preston           7 PIED                   33.40         DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, McKenna           10 BLOSSOMWOOD            58.04      47.72    5  
  2 Krichev, Audrey            9 BLOSSOMWOOD            55.09      53.27    3  
  3 Fann, Josey                9 BLOSSOMWOOD            56.34      55.45    1  
  4 Parks, Isabella           10 PIED                   59.33      57.38  
  5 Watson, Emma              10 PIED                 1:06.13      58.97  
  6 Dempsey, Arabella         10 PIED                 1:09.31    1:03.69  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rainey, Lawson            10 BLOSSOMWOOD            48.22      48.14    5  
  2 Bloom, Wyatt               9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      48.62    3  
  3 Elkins, Jack               9 PIED                   56.22      54.18    1  
  4 Hensley, Huck              9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      56.69  
  5 Sims, Aidan               10 PIED                   59.56      57.90  
  6 Jacobsen, Carter           9 PIED                 1:02.00    1:20.33  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erbach, Lizzie            12 PIED                   43.57      42.71    5  
  2 Bender, Scout             11 PIED                   49.10      45.64    3  
  3 Archer, Jamie             12 PIED                   42.27      46.38    1  
  4 Colley, Caroline          11 BLOSSOMWOOD            52.53      50.50  
  5 Henshaw, Caroline         12 BLOSSOMWOOD            52.85      52.94  
  6 Collins, Ella             11 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      58.64  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Henry         12 PIED                   36.87      37.27    5  
  2 Hyatt, Mike               11 BLOSSOMWOOD            50.20      47.51    3  
  3 Shores, James             12 PIED                   51.74      48.28    1  
  4 Harbarger, David          12 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      55.93  
  5 Jackson, Caden            11 PIED                   54.57      58.75  
  6 Bankowski, Clate          11 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT    1:04.23  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     13 PIED                   34.07      35.97    5  
  2 Monk, Anna                14 PIED                   34.22      36.15    3  
  3 Janssen, Kelli            14 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.50      36.89    1  
  4 Speigle, Jillian          13 PIED                   41.03      39.69  
  5 Cagle, Savannah           14 BLOSSOMWOOD            46.78      44.26  
  6 Aboudonia, Gertrude       14 BLOSSOMWOOD            45.17      44.94  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nurre, Alexander          13 PIED                   33.98      33.03    5  
  2 Werth, Benjamin           14 PIED                   33.14      33.89    3  
  3 Wan, Ethan                13 PIED                   34.77      36.82    1  
  4 League, Willsey           14 BLOSSOMWOOD            45.94      44.16  
  5 Cagle, Stephen            13 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      53.58  
  6 Leach, Remington          13 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:02.47      54.87  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Annie         15 PIED                   37.03      37.96    5  
  2 Lynch, Kathleen           17 PIED                   42.16      41.89    3  
  3 Schuetz, Gianna           16 PIED                   41.76      43.65    1  
  4 Taylor, Mady              16 BLOSSOMWOOD            46.89      45.50  
  5 Whitehurst, Cayla         16 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      50.68  
  6 Bohan, Murphy             16 BLOSSOMWOOD            47.45      50.76  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Spencer          17 PIED                   31.09      31.75    5  
  2 Herring, Jackson          17 PIED                   30.40      32.31    3  
  3 Shelton, Micah            15 PIED                   32.99      33.46    1  
  4 Batson, Andrew            17 BLOSSOMWOOD            35.82      34.40  
  5 Darden, Will              15 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.20      36.57  
  6 Johnson, William          15 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      39.27  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:14.16    1:14.42    7  
     1) Howard, John Randall M8         2) Sanders, Sarah Collins W7      
     3) Campbell, Roan M8               4) Krichev, Sophie W7             
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:10.69    1:43.94  
     1) King, Betsy W8                  2) Howell, Rowen W8               
     3) Robinson, Sam M7                4) Carroll, Preston M7            
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:16.38  
     1) Aboudonia, Raz M8               2) Brinkley, Bo M8                
     3) Fierro, Averee W7               4) Howard, Mary Mae W8            
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X2:21.33  
     1) Wilson, Wyatt M8                2) Roberts, Bross M7              
     3) Plumlee, Jane W7                4) Farrell, Hill W7               
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:21.02    2:26.01    7  
     1) King, Mary Foster W10           2) Bostick, Braden M9             
     3) Gaines, Xander M10              4) Parks, Isabella W10            
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:23.38    2:26.71  
     1) Bankowski, Brett M9             2) Watson, McKenna W10            
     3) Collins, Owen M10               4) Krichev, Audrey W9             
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X3:08.75  
     1) Suttles, Ella W9                2) Moore, Jane Beason W9          
     3) Samples, Luke M10               4) Stuart, Ben M10                
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X3:13.19  
     1) Cobb, Sarah W9                  2) Comer, John Franklin M10       
     3) Gentry, Travis M10              4) Gilliam, Riley W9              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:51.01    2:05.21    7  
     1) Caroll, Hayden M12              2) Nurre, Jane W11                
     3) Erbach, Lizzie W12              4) Calatrello, Henry M12          
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:16.37    2:19.84  
     1) Johnson, Madeline W12           2) Hyatt, Mike M11                
     3) Tolen, John William M11         4) Krichev, Julia W11             
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:46.06  
     1) Aboudonia, Nanette W12          2) Bankowski, Clate M11           
     3) Malone, Callaway M11            4) Roby, Willa W12                
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X3:24.38  
     1) Moore, Vivian W12               2) McKinney, Sam M11              
     3) Miniclier, Jane W12             4) Penfield, Thomas Henry M11     
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:44.64    1:46.33    7  
     1) Werth, Benjamin M14             2) Schloss, Anna Kathryn W13      
     3) Monk, Marybeth W13              4) Chance, Caleb M14              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:03.55    1:59.52  
     1) Janssen, Kelli W14              2) Leach, Remington M13           
     3) Cimino, Maddie W13              4) Swing, Joe M14                 
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:19.58  
     1) Aboudonia, Gertrude W14         2) Gilbert, Mary W14              
     3) Cagle, Stephen M13              4) Thurman, Reed M13              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X2:27.58  
     1) Hensley, Evey W13               2) Green, Stefanie W14            
     3) League, Willsey M14             4) Batson, Cole M13               
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:43.31    1:52.58    7  
     1) Herring, Jackson M17            2) Calatrello, Annie W15          
     3) Monk, Abby W16                  4) Overbeek, Cade M16             
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:49.87    1:59.27  
     1) Bohan, Murphy W16               2) Roberts, Riley W16             
     3) Calvert, Ethan M15              4) Kretzschmar, Will M16          
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                 NT   X2:06.01  
     1) Shelton, Micah M15              2) Shelton, Nathan M17            
     3) Nunn, Julie W15                 4) Perez, Makayla W15             
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Betsy                8 PIED                   21.91      22.13    5  
  2 Krichev, Sophie            7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      22.69    3  
  3 Howell, Rowen              8 PIED                   27.38      24.77    1  
  4 Duckett, Claire            8 PIED                   28.46      26.58  
  5 Perry, Betsy               8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      31.46  
  6 Davenport, Allie           6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      33.08  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waites, Will               8 BLOSSOMWOOD            25.59      22.62    5  
  2 Howard, John Randall       8 BLOSSOMWOOD            31.84      29.09    3  
  3 Goldmon, William           6 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      30.40    1  
  4 Robinson, Sam              7 PIED                   38.16      31.32  
  5 Carroll, Preston           7 PIED                 1:00.39      54.82  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Mary Foster         10 PIED                   36.35      37.62    5  
  2 Krichev, Audrey            9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      45.21    3  
  3 Brooks, Caroline           9 PIED                   49.56      46.71    1  
  4 Rawls, Ava                 9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      48.19  
  5 Fann, Josey                9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      51.02  
  6 Parks, Isabella           10 PIED                   52.18      53.40  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bostick, Braden            9 PIED                   46.64      44.21    5  
  2 Gaines, Xander            10 PIED                   46.47      47.91    3  
  3 Langford, Clements        10 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      49.88    1  
  4 Bankowski, Brett           9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      50.97  
  5 Collins, Owen             10 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:07.36      52.09  
  6 Sims, Aidan               10 PIED                 1:06.72      58.96  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krichev, Julia            11 BLOSSOMWOOD            36.94      33.15    5  
  2 Erbach, Lizzie            12 PIED                   37.09      38.52    3  
  3 Nurre, Jane               11 PIED                   42.21      42.31    1  
  4 Roby, Willa               12 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      48.65  
  5 Hale, Olivia              11 PIED                   50.10      49.12  
  6 Collins, Ella             11 BLOSSOMWOOD            54.69      55.70  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caroll, Hayden            12 PIED                   34.84      33.70    5  
  2 Tolen, John William       11 BLOSSOMWOOD            46.43      44.76    3  
  3 Malone, Callaway          11 BLOSSOMWOOD            46.81      46.51    1  
  4 Artrip, Cullen            11 PIED                   57.76      52.83  
  5 Bankowski, Clate          11 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      57.06  
  6 Jackson, Caden            11 PIED                   56.96      57.31  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Marybeth            13 PIED                   29.63      29.83    5  
  2 Cimino, Maddie            13 BLOSSOMWOOD            32.24      31.00    3  
  3 Monk, Anna                14 PIED                   28.92      31.84    1  
  4 Speigle, Jillian          13 PIED                   37.68      39.16  
  5 Johnson, Jackie           13 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      39.91  
  6 Gilbert, Mary             14 BLOSSOMWOOD            46.48      47.76  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Caleb             14 PIED                   28.44      28.39    5  
  2 Swing, Joe                14 BLOSSOMWOOD            30.96      29.72    3  
  3 Werth, Benjamin           14 PIED                   29.87      31.40    1  
  4 Wan, Ethan                13 PIED                   30.18      32.08  
  5 Thurman, Reed             13 BLOSSOMWOOD            43.35      44.43  
  6 Leach, Remington          13 BLOSSOMWOOD            40.51      44.75  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calatrello, Annie         15 PIED                   33.48      34.82    5  
  2 Monk, Abby                16 PIED                   33.44      35.02    3  
  3 Taylor, Mady              16 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      41.40    1  
  4 Bohan, Murphy             16 BLOSSOMWOOD            45.65      46.01  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Overbeek, Cade            16 PIED                   26.75      27.96    5  
  2 Smith, Austin             16 PIED                   27.96      29.06    3  
  3 Kretzschmar, Will         16 BLOSSOMWOOD            32.23      31.57    1  
  4 Shelton, Micah            15 PIED                      NT      32.50  
  5 Calvert, Ethan            15 BLOSSOMWOOD            33.64      33.58  
  6 Harbarger, Sam            15 BLOSSOMWOOD            37.67      36.59  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Langford, Ella             7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      22.33    5  
  2 King, Betsy                8 PIED                   24.84      23.34    3  
  3 Graham, Audrey             8 PIED                   26.65      23.56    1  
  4 Krichev, Sophie            7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      29.26  
  5 Sanders, Sarah Collins     7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      30.39  
  6 Duckett, Claire            8 PIED                   34.31      31.19  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, John Randall       8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      26.34    5  
  2 Campbell, Roan             8 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      26.64    3  
  3 Watson, Ben                7 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      30.52    1  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Mary Foster         10 PIED                   38.06      38.97    5  
  2 Leach, Lakelee            10 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      49.78    3  
  3 Brooks, Caroline           9 PIED                   53.12      50.39    1  
  4 Watson, McKenna           10 BLOSSOMWOOD            52.61      50.78  
  5 Rawls, Ava                 9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      51.90  
  6 Dempsey, Arabella         10 PIED                 1:01.15    1:00.37  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bostick, Braden            9 PIED                   49.04      40.81    5  
  2 Collins, Owen             10 BLOSSOMWOOD            43.03      41.39    3  
  3 Bloom, Wyatt               9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      51.23    1  
  4 Bankowski, Brett           9 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      53.88  
  5 Gaines, Xander            10 PIED                 1:04.22      58.32  
  6 Walker, Philip             9 PIED                   58.28      58.90  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krichev, Julia            11 BLOSSOMWOOD            37.44      33.84    5  
  2 Nurre, Jane               11 PIED                   38.15      39.95    3  
  3 Archer, Jamie             12 PIED                   46.04      40.27    1  
  4 Waggoner, Stevey          11 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      42.41  
  5 Bender, Scout             11 PIED                   45.84      43.88  
  6 Henshaw, Caroline         12 BLOSSOMWOOD            48.37      47.28  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caroll, Hayden            12 PIED                   34.90      32.70    5  
  2 Calatrello, Henry         12 PIED                   32.87      33.14    3  
  3 Harbarger, David          12 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      48.44    1  
  4 Tolen, John William       11 BLOSSOMWOOD            55.13      50.46  
  5 Jackson, Caden            11 PIED                   47.96      51.68  
  6 Hyatt, Mike               11 BLOSSOMWOOD          1:04.26      54.41  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Marybeth            13 PIED                   28.12      29.71    5  
  2 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     13 PIED                   29.53      31.06    3  
  3 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  14 PIED                   30.43      31.39    1  
  4 Cimino, Maddie            13 BLOSSOMWOOD            32.31      32.20  
  5 Johnson, Jackie           13 BLOSSOMWOOD               NT      35.08  
  6 Janssen, Kelli            14 BLOSSOMWOOD            37.41      37.01  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Caleb             14 PIED                   28.19      27.28    5  
  2 Swing, Joe                14 BLOSSOMWOOD            30.15      29.07    3  
  3 Werth, Benjamin           14 PIED                   30.53      31.00    1  
  4 Herring, Wylder           14 PIED                   36.16      34.62  
  5 Thurman, Reed             13 BLOSSOMWOOD            37.57      38.59  
  6 Batson, Cole              13 BLOSSOMWOOD            47.20      41.52  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Riley            16 BLOSSOMWOOD            33.79      33.00    5  
  2 Monk, Abby                16 PIED                   31.76      35.64    3  
  3 Huttula, Erin             16 PIED                      NT      43.21    1  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Overbeek, Cade            16 PIED                   24.55      26.27    5  
  2 Smith, Austin             16 PIED                   25.36      27.06    3  
  3 Herring, Jackson          17 PIED                   26.28      28.38    1  
  4 Medawar, Nicholas         17 BLOSSOMWOOD            31.53      30.50  
  5 Kretzschmar, Will         16 BLOSSOMWOOD            32.82      30.88  
  6 Harbarger, Sam            15 BLOSSOMWOOD            34.76      33.93  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:19.72    1:21.40    7  
     1) Howell, Rowen 8                 2) Duckett, Claire 8              
     3) Graham, Audrey 8                4) King, Betsy 8                  
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:19.52    1:31.21  
     1) Langford, Ella 7                2) Perry, Betsy 8                 
     3) Sanders, Sarah Collins 7        4) Krichev, Sophie 7              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:21.13  
     1) Fierro, Averee 7                2) Howard, Mary Mae 8             
     3) Mullins, Mem 7                  4) Plumlee, Jane 7                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:20.25    1:16.78    7  
     1) Waites, Will 8                  2) Watson, Ben 7                  
     3) Campbell, Roan 8                4) Howard, John Randall 8         
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:14.95    3:18.28  
     1) Robinson, Sam 7                 2) Carroll, Preston 7             
     3) Schmitz, Wilson 6               4) Allport, Caleb 6               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:14.03  
     1) Dilworth, Colin 8               2) Davenport, Michael 8           
     3) Cook, Hugh 7                    4) Cobb, Ephraim 7                
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X2:23.77  
     1) Livingston, Mason 7             2) Malone, Van 7                  
     3) Gilliam, Carter 8               4) Perry, Luke 7                  
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:27.62    2:36.38    7  
     1) Mullins, Anna Crawford 9        2) Fann, Josey 9                  
     3) Watson, McKenna 10              4) Krichev, Audrey 9              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:39.38    2:48.19  
     1) Parks, Isabella 10              2) Dempsey, Arabella 10           
     3) Brooks, Caroline 9              4) King, Mary Foster 10           
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X3:37.00  
     1) Fleischmann, Maggie 9           2) Gilliam, Riley 9               
     3) Heritage, Greer 9               4) Heritage, Preston 9            
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X3:56.97  
     1) Brinkley, Wini 9                2) Chance, Lauren 9               
     3) Cobb, Sarah 9                   4) Fierro, Brooke 9               
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:37.82    2:36.15    7  
     1) Perez, Grady 9                  2) Gaines, Xander 10              
     3) Bostick, Braden 9               4) Walker, Philip 9               
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:39.52    2:37.77  
     1) Bankowski, Brett 9              2) Langford, Clements 10          
     3) Hensley, Huck 9                 4) Collins, Owen 10               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X3:05.19  
     1) Stuart, Ben 10                  2) Samples, Luke 10               
     3) Rainey, Lawson 10               4) Mitchell, Jack 9               
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                            2:29.80   X3:31.14  
     1) Huttula, David 10               2) Rigby, Joshua 9                
     3) Elkins, Jack 9                  4) Sims, Aidan 10                 
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                             NT   X3:33.88  
     1) Roby, Billy 10                  2) McKinney, John 9               
     3) McKinney, Griffin 9             4) Matheny, Bennett 10            
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:15.50    2:16.21    7  
     1) Erbach, Lizzie 12               2) Bender, Scout 11               
     3) Archer, Jamie 12                4) Nurre, Jane 11                 
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:31.38    2:21.75  
     1) Collins, Ella 11                2) Johnson, Madeline 12           
     3) Waggoner, Stevey 11             4) Krichev, Julia 11              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:48.39  
     1) Colley, Caroline 11             2) Henshaw, Caroline 12           
     3) Roby, Willa 12                  4) Aboudonia, Nanette 12          
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:10.17    2:13.38    7  
     1) Calatrello, Henry 12            2) Jackson, Caden 11              
     3) Shores, James 12                4) Caroll, Hayden 12              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:24.00    2:32.34  
     1) Hyatt, Mike 11                  2) Malone, Callaway 11            
     3) Harbarger, David 12             4) Tolen, John William 11         
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:46.68    1:51.89    7  
     1) Monk, Anna 14                   2) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 14   
     3) Schloss, Anna Kathryn 13        4) Monk, Marybeth 13              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        2:23.97    2:11.91  
     1) Aboudonia, Gertrude 14          2) Janssen, Kelli 14              
     3) Johnson, Jackie 13              4) Cimino, Maddie 13              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:32.06  
     1) Cagle, Savannah 14              2) Gilbert, Mary 14               
     3) Green, Stefanie 14              4) Hensley, Evey 13               
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:44.42    1:49.38    7  
     1) Werth, Benjamin 14              2) Nurre, Alexander 13            
     3) Wan, Ethan 13                   4) Chance, Caleb 14               
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:57.37    2:12.03  
     1) Leach, Remington 13             2) Swing, Joe 14                  
     3) Thurman, Reed 13                4) Cagle, Stephen 13              
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:02.83    2:16.18    7  
     1) Monk, Abby 16                   2) Schuetz, Gianna 16             
     3) Nunn, Julie 15                  4) Calatrello, Annie 15           
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:56.50    2:23.19  
     1) Bohan, Murphy 16                2) Roberts, Riley 16              
     3) Taylor, Mady 16                 4) Whitehurst, Cayla 16           
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                            2:08.69   X2:10.94  
     1) Huttula, Erin 16                2) Perez, Makayla 15              
     3) Sims, Carley 15                 4) Shores, Camryn 15              
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:35.75    1:38.81    7  
     1) Herring, Jackson 17             2) Smith, Austin 16               
     3) Baldwin, Spencer 17             4) Overbeek, Cade 16              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                        1:58.12    1:56.10  
     1) Batson, Andrew 17               2) Johnson, William 15            
     3) Calvert, Ethan 15               4) Kretzschmar, Will 16           
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                             NT   X2:04.09  
     1) Kaylor, Alex 17                 2) Harbarger, Sam 15              
     3) Hensley, Ethan 15               4) Darden, Will 15                

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org