Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 7/13/2015 02:43 PM
                 RCSL City Meet 2015 - 7/11/2015 to 7/12/2015                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:14.47        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:43.37    2:37.92  
     1) Rawls, Ava 9                    2) Watson, McKenna 10             
     3) Yates, Madelyn 10               4) Krichev, Audrey 9              
  2 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:48.88    2:42.16  
     1) Smith, Corinne 10               2) DeOrio, Madison 10             
     3) Houser, Michaela 10             4) Hicks, Krysanne 9              
  3 Camelot Knights                                   2:49.47    2:42.96  
     1) Reeves, Kate 10                 2) Hyde, Carly 9                  
     3) Roberts, Sofia 10               4) Aiello, Elena 9                
  4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:49.38    2:43.40  
     1) Cost, Caroline 10               2) Kowalczyk, Angela 9            
     3) Kalange, Sydney 10              4) Mitchell, Sarah Kate 10        
  5 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:53.38    2:45.38  
     1) Brooks, Caroline 9              2) McEniry, Katie 10              
     3) King, Mary Foster 10            4) Parks, Isabella 10             
  6 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:46.14    2:47.07  
     1) Johnston, Emma 10               2) Connell, Norah 10              
     3) Comulada, Gabriela 10           4) Wilder, Walden 10              
  7 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:54.82    2:47.99  
     1) Laue, Abigail 9                 2) Clark, Caroline 10             
     3) Wirth, Alyssa 10                4) Howard, Shelby 10              
  8 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:56.64    2:48.98  
     1) Butler, Avery 10                2) Thompson, Lillian 10           
     3) Maurer, Sophie 9                4) Martin, Julia 10               
  9 Monte Sano                                        2:55.25    2:52.81  
     1) St. John, Sophia C 9            2) Keener, Clara 10               
     3) Quadrini, Grace M 10            4) Stephens, Stella E 10          
 10 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:58.21    2:54.17  
     1) Abbott, Jeri 10                 2) Kimbrell, Mackenzie 10         
     3) McCleary, Ella 10               4) Owen, Bailey 9                 
 11 Lily Flagg                                        3:12.61    2:56.34  
     1) Pleva, Cecilia 10               2) Chua, Catherine 10             
     3) O'Halloran, Olivia 10           4) Shattuck, Emily 10             
 12 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:43.48    2:58.59  
     1) Plummer, Emma 10                2) Plant, Olivia 10               
     3) Free, Peyton R 9                4) Flores, Summer 10              
 13 Byrd Spring-SE                                    3:04.85    3:01.37  
     1) Lowe, Claudia E 9               2) Denson, Lexi J 9               
     3) Henriksen, Emma M 10            4) Thompson, Allie R 10           
 14 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           3:04.50    3:12.21  
     1) Neicamp, Allie G 10             2) McCormack, Gabby B 10          
     3) Brix, Samantha A 9              4) Frost, Layla R 10              
 15 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            3:10.67    3:16.09  
     1) Pierce, Anna 9                  2) Askew, Izzy 9                  
     3) Taylor, Devyn 10                4) Rowell, Emily 10               
 16 YMCA Seals                                        3:37.45    3:27.01  
     1) Bhika, Eden 10                  2) Wical, Alexia 9                
     3) Thornton, Sarah 10              4) Marroquin, Kayla 9             
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       3:32.57         DQ  
     1) Engel, Grace G 10               2) Wilson, Kaylen 9               
     3) Sowash, Lillian G 10            4) Warwick, Isabella M 10         
 
Event 2  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:22.68        1975 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:33.73    2:31.61  
     1) Hardy, Samuel 10                2) Whitmire, Todd 10              
     3) Barlow, Bo 10                   4) Freeman, Justin 9              
  2 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:50.25    2:41.55  
     1) Neville, Will 9                 2) McClelland, Evan P 10          
     3) Harrison, Caleb B 10            4) Nixon, Aiden C 10              
  3 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            3:03.59    2:46.66  
     1) Davis, Benjamin 9               2) Caneer, Will 9                 
     3) Amos, Andrew 10                 4) Kennedy, Grady 9               
  4 Piedmont Piranhas                                 3:00.88    2:48.31  
     1) Gaines, Xander 10               2) Elkins, Jack 9                 
     3) Bostick, Braden 9               4) Walker, Philip 9               
  5 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:49.34    2:49.47  
     1) Langford, Clements 10           2) Bloom, Wyatt 9                 
     3) Collins, Owen 10                4) Bankowski, Brett 10            
  6 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:57.85    2:56.83  
     1) Peffer, Nolan 10                2) Engberg, Ethan 9               
     3) York, Peyton J 10               4) Buzzetta, Charlie 10           
  7 Lily Flagg                                             NT    2:58.31  
     1) Sudduth, David 9                2) Wysock, Noah 9                 
     3) Barnett, Evan 10                4) Wright, Noah 9                 
  8 Monte Sano                                        3:01.50    2:59.61  
     1) Worthy, Will K 10               2) Huskey, Alec 9                 
     3) Mathews, Elliot 9               4) Beranek, Jacob 10              
  9 Byrd Spring-SE                                    3:06.98    3:02.17  
     1) Lecompte, Tucker J 9            2) Smith, Sawyer B 10             
     3) Bishop, Matthew F 10            4) Lawson, Cole B 10              
 10 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:43.79    3:03.61  
     1) Thomas, Austin 9                2) Macri, Joe 10                  
     3) Thomas, James-Hale 10           4) Watkins, Thomas 9              
 11 Whitesburg Tide                                   3:24.15    3:05.61  
     1) Osterbauer, Matthew C 10        2) Burney, Jack 10                
     3) Kalber, Kole 10                 4) Phakonekham, Nicky 10          
 12 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         3:41.51    3:28.21  
     1) Davis, William 9                2) Andrews, Dennis 9              
     3) McDonald, Brock 9               4) Goldsby, Jacob 10              
 13 Chapman swim team                                      NT    3:59.25  
     1) Bryant, Gatlin 10               2) Fratangelo, Cole 10            
     3) Weir, Walker 10                 4) Weir, Will 10                  
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:35.17         DQ  
     1) McCarty, Chase A 9              2) Eames, Tyler M 9               
     3) Groves, Riley T 10              4) Aldridge, Ray 10               
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       3:26.16         DQ  
     1) Carney, Gavin M 9               2) Bland, Caden C 10              
     3) Dodd, Evan 9                    4) O'Neill, Bram 10               
 
Event 3  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:15.14        1981 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:23.09    1:20.51  
     1) Ayres, Caroline 8               2) Sawyer, Kat 8                  
     3) Scales, Amelia 8                4) Harrison, Reilly 8             
  2 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:31.31    1:31.40  
     1) Duckett, Claire 8               2) Howell, Rowen 8                
     3) King, Betsy 8                   4) Bibb, Maret 7                  
  3 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:34.28    1:31.58  
     1) Henriksen, Anna S 7             2) Lecompte, Natalie J 8          
     3) Jones, Kara K 8                 4) Henderson, Ida M 7             
  4 Sherwood Swim Team                                1:32.35    1:31.81  
     1) Merrell, Kate 7                 2) Koehler, Finn 8                
     3) Whetstone, Savannah 8           4) Mackey, Christian 8            
  5 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           1:31.56    1:32.78  
     1) Nuwayhid, Ella J 6              2) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 8       
     3) Meyer, Macie A 8                4) Woolsey, Grace P 7             
  6 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:33.46    1:33.05  
     1) Simmons, Alaina 8               2) Simmons, Maggie 8              
     3) Black, Jessica 8                4) McCrary, Akasha 8              
  7 Monte Sano                                        1:42.62    1:36.14  
     1) Beranek, Harper 8               2) Quadrini, Claire 8             
     3) Mathews, Tessa 7                4) Wise, Ruby 7                   
  8 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:46.43    1:36.15  
     1) Parsons, Alexa 6                2) Krichev, Sophie 7              
     3) Sanders, Sarah Collins 8        4) Langford, Ella 8               
  9 YMCA Seals                                        1:45.97    1:36.95  
     1) Norton, Keegan 8                2) Buechler, Lydia 8              
     3) Lazo, Sofia 8                   4) Wical, Bianca 7                
 10 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:35.79    1:37.05  
     1) Turner, Sydney 7                2) Alexander, Emma K 8            
     3) Hopkins, Avery A 8              4) Hawkins, Virginia L 8          
 11 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:40.85    1:38.67  
     1) Connell, Jane 7                 2) Retzke, Lillian 8              
     3) Cockrell, Collyns 8             4) Tumminello, Cici 8             
 12 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:34.12    1:51.39  
     1) Anderson, Ellie 7               2) Cost, Emma Kate 7              
     3) Thomas, Katherine 7             4) Baker, Austill 7               
 13 Lily Flagg                                        2:11.19    1:52.84  
     1) Olsen, Rebecca 7                2) Wright, Liberty 8              
     3) Chua, Fletcher 8                4) Rorex, Avery 6                 
 14 Camelot Knights                                   1:51.77    1:56.22  
     1) Reeves, Brooke 7                2) Miller, Taylor 8               
     3) Young, Keira 7                  4) Roden, Dakota 7                
 15 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:48.88    1:59.21  
     1) Brewer, Sarah 7                 2) Kennedy, Allison 7             
     3) Corbett, Alex 8                 4) Lowe, Katie 6                  
 16 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:43.22    2:03.69  
     1) Flores, Savannah 8              2) Blankenship, Katelyn X 8       
     3) Groves, Brooke T 8              4) Plummer, Sophie 8              
 17 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       2:09.78    2:06.29  
     1) Carter, Sara 8                  2) Engel, Katelyn 8               
     3) Sowash, Riley 7                 4) Stephens, Adalin 7             
 
Event 4  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:15.80        1975 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:28.92    1:24.68  
     1) Lee, Paul 8                     2) Freeman, Andrew 7              
     3) Lunsford, Judd 8                4) Derrick, Andrew 8              
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:33.92    1:28.45  
     1) Waites, Will 8                  2) Watson, Ben 7                  
     3) Howard, John Randall 8          4) Goldmon, William 6             
  3 Monte Sano                                        1:34.49    1:31.09  
     1) Keener, William 8               2) Baumgartner, Max T 7           
     3) Otto, Owen W 8                  4) Copeland, Jack 8               
  4 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:38.28    1:34.86  
     1) McDonald, Bobby 8               2) Nulter, Dean 8                 
     3) Osmon, Jacob 8                  4) Bellomy, Nathan 8              
  5 YMCA Seals                                        1:37.03    1:36.19  
     1) Calinsky, Zachary 8             2) Burnham, Nikolas 8             
     3) Gentria, Pranav 7               4) Sexton, Evan 8                 
  6 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       1:42.13    1:37.88  
     1) Copeland, Elijah 8              2) O'Neill, Grattan 8             
     3) Carney, Cameron 7               4) Atchley, Wyatt J 7             
  7 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:26.32    1:39.25  
     1) Patz, Isaac 7                   2) Patz, Micah 7                  
     3) Bedsole, Luke 8                 4) Eharle, Liam 8                 
  8 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           1:41.57    1:40.35  
     1) Vergara, Cruz J 8               2) Kusserow, Sebastian E 8        
     3) Carter, Jack B 8                4) Bowman, Josh F 8               
  9 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:39.47    1:42.86  
     1) Gooden, Nolan E 8               2) Ashburn, Evan D 7              
     3) Smith, Hoke H 8                 4) Bishop, Logan J 8              
 10 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:28.43    1:44.10  
     1) Daughtry, Gabriel 8             2) Ashcroft, Hayden W 8           
     3) Beeson, Jimmy W 7               4) Enfinger, Grant H 7            
 11 Sherwood Swim Team                                1:47.06    1:45.72  
     1) Camp, David 8                   2) Whetstone, Isaac 6             
     3) Hammer, Matthew 8               4) Cozelos, Aiden 6               
 12 Lily Flagg                                        1:56.53    1:45.92  
     1) Gray, Eli 8                     2) Rye, Cody 6                    
     3) O'Halloran, Eamon 8             4) Gray, Canaan 6                 
 13 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:46.40    1:47.79  
     1) Pendergrass, Charles 6          2) Allen, Jackson 8               
     3) Sowell, Joseph 8                4) Roberts, Nathan 7              
 14 Camelot Knights                                   2:01.33    1:51.34  
     1) Borders, Will 8                 2) Roberts, Luke 6                
     3) Lemke, Wilson R 8               4) Park, Tyler 6                  
 15 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:15.85    2:11.79  
     1) Amos, Dawson 6                  2) Lowe, Julian 8                 
     3) Guerin, Owen 7                  4) Weglage, Jackson 7             
 16 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:21.22    2:37.81  
     1) Alderson, Christian 7           2) Alexander, Mason 6             
     3) Shea, Luke 6                    4) Hopkins, Cole 6                
 17 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:23.36    2:46.19  
     1) Robinson, Sam 8                 2) Carroll, Preston 8             
     3) Allport, Caleb 8                4) Jacobsen, Will 6               
 
Event 5  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suttles, Ella             10 Blossomwood            40.64      39.38  
  2 Edmondson, Lucy            9 Gators                 43.05      39.64  
  3 Leach, Lakelee            10 Blossomwood            45.15      40.69  
  4 Kyemba, Sophia            10 Sherwood               47.95      40.85  
  5 Kennedy, Taylor           10 MCST                   44.97      41.03  
  6 Scott, Sydney              9 Gators                 43.69      41.07  
  7 Shea, Bess                 9 Tide                   43.38      41.42  
  8 Copeland, Jordan          10 Makos                  45.59      42.17  
  9 Keith, Caroline            9 Gators                 45.12      42.25  
 10 Foy, Abby                  9 Stingrays              42.50      42.69  
 11 Heritage, Preston          9 Blossomwood            46.09      42.77  
 12 Hannah, Erin              10 Stingrays              44.69      42.84  
 13 Coates, Kenzie             9 SJST                   43.47      43.05  
 14 McCary, Addie              9 Gators                 44.66      43.46  
 15 Wilmoth, Marcela           9 Makos                  43.88      43.78  
 16 Worthy, Emily M            9 Makos                  51.69      44.07  
 17 Wise, Reghan              10 Makos                  50.59      44.27  
 18 Watson, May                9 Blossomwood            44.66      45.59  
 19 Wargo, Sarah              10 SJST                   46.27      45.85  
 20 Butler, Isabella           9 LFP                    55.35      46.32  
 21 Kesting, Emma Grace       10 Stingrays              51.66      46.78  
 22 Vaughn, Madlyn            10 PIED                   45.38      46.90  
 23 Arnold, Savanna            9 MCST                   53.57      47.61  
 24 Payne, Anne                9 Gators                 48.61      47.72  
 25 Trapp, Emma                9 Camelot                45.26      47.73  
 26 Zibas, Julia               9 Tide                   52.08      48.32  
 27 Hicks, Taylor              9 SJST                   53.96      48.46  
 28 Gaskin, Alayna            10 SJST                   45.31      48.51  
 29 Gaines, Xoi                9 PIED                   48.90      48.72  
 30 Rhodes, Lunden            10 Camelot                54.69      49.36  
 31 Fleischmann, Maggie        9 Blossomwood            55.46      49.43  
 32 Heritage, Greer            9 Blossomwood            50.38      49.60  
 33 Riethmaier, Morgan L       9 HAMC                   54.81      50.17  
 34 Steelman, Josee           10 Sherwood               50.20      50.25  
 35 Marroquin, Kayla           9 YMCA                      NT      51.01  
 36 Busk, Mia                 10 LFP                    56.44      51.89  
 37 Erwin, Isabella           10 Sherwood               56.14      51.93  
 38 Fierro, Brooke             9 Blossomwood            51.20      53.10  
 39 Turner, Madeline Rae       9 Tide                 1:00.56      54.75  
 40 Hoskins, Holli             9 Blossomwood            54.80      56.38  
 41 Wingate, Hannah            9 YMCA                 1:07.62    1:00.76  
 42 Kirkham, Hannah           10 SJST                   56.71    1:02.97  
 43 Kessinger, Mia             9 Tide                 1:14.37    1:05.14  
 44 Hoskins, Heidi             9 Blossomwood          1:02.65    1:08.23  
 45 Kempf, Sammie             10 SJST                 1:03.21    1:08.98  
 46 Sullivan, Charlize         9 SJST                 1:24.30    1:13.36  
 47 Brock, Rebecca             9 SJST                 1:10.31    1:13.85  
 48 Davis, Shaniah             9 SJST                 1:11.59    1:14.13  
 49 Bailey, Harper             9 YMCA                 1:25.92    1:23.40  
 
Event 6  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Matthew          9 Blossomwood            38.56      36.98  
  2 Comer, John Franklin      10 Blossomwood            46.77      37.73  
  3 Williams, Evan B          10 HAMC                   43.68      38.50  
  4 Shiner, Harrison A         9 HAMC                   39.37      38.62  
  5 Sawyer, Owen              10 Gators                 42.23      39.16  
  6 Campbell, Roan             9 Blossomwood            43.89      39.31  
  7 Cannaday, Eli S           10 HAMC                   42.98      39.69  
  8 Wolfe, Charlie             9 Gators                 43.50      40.34  
  9 Suwarow, Chapin M         10 Byrd Spring-SE         44.81      40.57  
 10 McManus, Wright            9 Gators                 41.85      41.18  
 11 DeOrio, Tyler              9 Gators                 40.24      41.27  
 12 Watkins, Thomas            9 JVRA                   42.88      41.74  
 13 Cioppi, Alexander A       10 HAMC                   47.18      42.14  
 14 Kimball, Mason             9 Gators                 45.47      42.86  
 15 Perez, Grady               9 PIED                   45.00      43.98  
 16 Beranek, Jacob            10 Makos                  47.02      44.75  
 17 Towry, Warren             10 Stingrays              49.23      45.02  
 18 Mitchell, Jack             9 Blossomwood            46.72      46.25  
 19 Whitmire, Daniel           9 Gators                 46.44      46.35  
 20 Wood, Gabriel              9 LFP                    53.27      47.42  
 21 Tribble, Taylor            9 LFP                       NT      49.65  
 22 Pendergrass, Matthew       9 Stingrays              50.31      51.23  
 23 Boyd, Matthew              9 Stingrays              49.82      51.45  
 24 Robinsen, Ben              9 PIED                   58.04      52.63  
 25 Reynolds, Conner T        10 Launchers              55.72      52.87  
 26 Aderholt, Jack G           9 Byrd Spring-SE         56.52      55.72  
 27 Mackey, Cade               9 Blossomwood            57.62      58.58  
 28 Coates, Skyler            10 SJST                   59.06    1:02.20  
 29 Fratangelo, Cole          10 Chapman                   NT    1:05.51  
 30 Dickey, Drew               9 JVRA                 1:07.82    1:08.25  
 31 Barto, Holden M            9 Byrd Spring-SE       1:03.94    1:10.04  
 32 Taylor, Harrison R         9 Launchers            1:13.24    1:13.11  
 33 Stephens, Julian          10 JVRA                 1:17.71    1:14.09  
 34 Carroll, Cruce             9 Stingrays            1:24.33    1:16.57  
 35 Musa, Yahia                9 MCST                 1:05.97    1:36.42  
 
Event 7  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith, Atkins E            8 Gators                 23.97      22.16  
  2 Detwiler, Jane             8 Sherwood               27.08      22.28  
  3 Amos, Finley               7 PIED                   22.59      22.48  
  4 Jean, Kylie                8 MCST                   30.08      23.20  
  5 Owen, Rylee                7 SJST                   23.30      23.57  
  6 Herrington, Evelyn         8 Gators                 25.44      23.82  
  7 Buzzetta, Mia              7 Stingrays              24.41      24.01  
  8 Allen, Ava                 7 Stingrays              31.12      24.45  
  9 Dooley, Anna               7 Stingrays              26.82      24.57  
 10 Mullins, Mem               7 Blossomwood            27.03      24.88  
 11 Brewer, Jasmyn             8 SJST                   26.14      25.96  
 12 Gierloff, Emily            8 YMCA                   24.92      26.15  
 13 Suwarow, Addie J           8 Byrd Spring-SE         28.03      26.78  
 14 Tayor, Kalen               7 LFP                    37.58      27.69  
 15 Farrell, Hill              7 Blossomwood            29.37      27.82  
 16 Wright, Haylee             7 SJST                   27.03      27.98  
 17 Bhika, Asha                8 YMCA                   26.45      28.09  
 18 Lenahan, Ainsley           8 Sherwood               35.56      28.23  
 19 Gullion, Violet            7 Makos                  35.89      28.73  
 20 Wise, Ruby                 7 Makos                  26.91      29.25  
 21 Boyd, Zadie                8 Stingrays              30.78      29.50  
 22 Fierro, Averee             7 Blossomwood            29.46      29.63  
 23 Evans, Carys               7 Makos                  31.40      30.33  
 24 Wargo, Sophie              8 SJST                   26.41      31.34  
 25 Kirkham, Sarah             7 SJST                   26.60      31.35  
 26 Watts, Amber               8 Blossomwood            39.44      31.77  
 27 Ancell, Hallie-Grace       7 SJST                   32.26      32.63  
 28 Sparks, Caroline           7 Stingrays              37.62      33.67  
 29 Plucker, Laurel            7 JVRA                   36.87      34.08  
 30 Havin, Lizzy               7 Sherwood               35.86      36.36  
 31 Wingate, Madison           7 YMCA                   33.33      36.42  
 32 Plumlee, Jane              7 Blossomwood            34.82      36.96  
 33 Reynolds, Madeline         7 YMCA                   46.39      42.47  
 34 Jolley, Jacie              7 JVRA                   42.32      43.06  
 
Event 8  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kimbrell, Rogan            8 SJST                   22.62      21.79  
  2 Johnson, Wesley            7 Gators                    NT      22.05  
  3 Wright, Adam D             7 HAMC                   24.22      22.52  
  4 Steber, Joseph             7 Gators                 24.23      23.53  
  5 Cook, Hugh                 7 Blossomwood            26.07      24.63  
  6 Sudduth, Daniel            7 LFP                    24.96      24.81  
  7 Wade, Maverick C           8 HAMC                   23.59      25.59  
  8 Echols, Paul               7 Makos                  25.18      26.10  
  9 Otto, Andrew               8 Makos                  26.74      26.50  
 10 Johnson, Luke              7 LFP                    36.55      26.59  
 11 McCary, Thad               7 Gators                 26.86      26.63  
 12 Malone, Van                7 Blossomwood            29.90      26.72  
 13 Wells, Thomas              8 Gators                 29.30      27.25  
 14 Williams, Nate             8 Makos                  29.53      27.95  
 15 Hvizda, James              7 YMCA                   21.90      29.37  
 16 Mason, Lane                7 SJST                   30.63      29.63  
 17 Gullion, James             7 Makos                  30.78      30.51  
 18 Macri, Josh                7 JVRA                   34.75      31.91  
 19 Cooper, Matthew W          7 HAMC                   30.06      32.35  
 20 Turner, Lucas              7 Blossomwood            28.65      34.33  
 21 Thompson, Cameron          7 SJST                   43.99      35.45  
 22 Aiello, Nick               7 Camelot                   NT      40.11  
 23 Montgomery, Reese          7 SJST                   39.40      41.90  
 24 Smith, Shane               7 Makos                  33.42      42.72  
 
Event 9  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davenport, Allie           6 Blossomwood            29.50      25.07  
  2 Dooley, Sophia             5 Stingrays              31.68      31.37  
  3 Dill, Sloan                5 Stingrays              37.63      32.89  
  4 Alston, Anne Marie         5 PIED                   35.33      33.30  
  5 Cockrell, Cassidy          6 Stingrays              34.50      33.56  
  6 Beddingfield, Blakely      4 HAMC                   35.75      34.66  
  7 McDonald, Ellie            5 SJST                   31.16      35.83  
  8 Folk, Scarlett             5 Sherwood               40.27      35.87  
  9 Krichev, Charlotte         5 Blossomwood            35.57      36.30  
 10 Wells, Lane                4 Gators                 39.88      37.44  
 11 Thomas, Molly              6 SJST                   42.78      38.52  
 12 Bellomy, Hailey            6 SJST                   30.16      38.89  
 13 Carter, Rebecca            6 SJST                   40.12      38.91  
 14 Marler, Katherine          6 Stingrays              53.63      39.01  
 15 Daniel, Caroline           5 Gators                 37.24      39.23  
 16 Harwood, Emma              4 Blossomwood            45.65      40.15  
 17 Mackey, McKinley           5 Sherwood               41.53      40.18  
 18 Koehler, Riley             6 Sherwood               58.93      40.43  
 19 Moorer, Peyton             6 Blossomwood            40.73      41.62  
 20 Walker, Meredith           5 JVRA                   47.75      45.37  
 21 Allan, Isabelle            5 LFP                    41.15      45.82  
 22 Bishop, Kaylen G           5 Byrd Spring-SE         59.09      47.05  
 23 Spangler, Aleksandra       5 Stingrays              48.95      47.67  
 24 Brewer, Isabella           4 MCST                   49.57      51.51  
 25 Stifflemire, Ivy M         4 Byrd Spring-SE         46.07      53.05  
 26 Howard, Anna               5 Blossomwood          1:07.38      53.82  
 27 Henderson, Mary Anne A     6 Byrd Spring-SE       1:28.88    1:36.07  
 
Event 10  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Porter           6 Valley Hill-SE         38.87      28.26  
  2 Simpson, Connor            6 Gators                 30.47      30.91  
  3 Edmondson, Owen            5 Gators                 31.28      31.05  
  4 Taylor, Hayes              5 PIED                   33.50      31.48  
  5 Harwood, Andrew            6 Blossomwood            39.29      32.98  
  6 Gray, Joel                 5 LFP                    40.00      33.44  
  7 Webb, Zachary P            6 Byrd Spring-SE         34.34      34.88  
  8 Spellman, Nate             6 Gators                 32.28      35.77  
  9 Wilson, Tripp              6 Valley Hill-SE         38.75      35.94  
 10 Carter, Sam                6 Valley Hill-SE         41.94      36.85  
 11 Walker, Andrew             6 JVRA                   41.53      38.26  
 12 Lecompte, Logan B          5 Byrd Spring-SE         54.94      40.07  
 13 Ayres, Charles             5 Gators                 38.48      40.31  
 14 Johnson, Sonny             5 Blossomwood            52.52      40.83  
 15 Clark, Will                5 Blossomwood            42.27      41.21  
 16 Whithead, Brooks           5 Blossomwood            36.58      42.65  
 17 Partain, Warren S          5 Byrd Spring-SE         36.12      42.73  
 18 Fierro, David              5 Blossomwood            36.72      42.82  
 19 Waites, Wesley             5 Blossomwood            43.65      43.05  
 20 Wysock, Charlie            5 LFP                    54.14      43.10  
 21 Swearengin, Riley T        5 Valley Hill-SE         52.20      44.20  
 22 Hogan, Michael J           6 HAMC                   42.75      44.32  
 23 Johnson, Collin            6 LFP                    51.71      45.53  
 24 Wells, Charles             6 Gators                 46.77      47.38  
 25 Jackson, Shaun             5 Sherwood               47.55      47.81  
 26 Taylor, John Marshall      5 PIED                   44.62      51.23  
 27 Lenahan, Garret            5 Sherwood               49.04      56.97  
 28 O'Neill, Athan E           6 Valley Hill-SE         43.56    1:05.83  
 29 Butler, Phillip            4 LFP                  2:46.97    1:14.15  
 30 Lewis, Jack                5 LFP                  1:54.77    1:29.95  
 
Event 11  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.28        1989 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reeves, Kate              10 Camelot                30.56      30.24  
  2 King, Mary Foster         10 PIED                   31.24      30.46  
  3 Neicamp, Allie G          10 HAMC                   30.77      30.54  
  4 Quadrini, Grace M         10 Makos                  32.03      32.22  
  5 Henriksen, Emma M         10 Byrd Spring-SE         33.25      32.36  
  6 Roberts, Sofia            10 Camelot                31.59      32.53  
  7 Wirth, Alyssa             10 Sherwood               33.11      33.13  
  8 Watson, McKenna           10 Blossomwood            33.76      33.81  
B - Final
  9 Kowalczyk, Angela          9 JVRA                   33.88      33.65  
 10 Comulada, Gabriela        10 Stingrays              33.82      34.41  
 11 Houser, Michaela          10 Gators                 34.76      34.44  
 12 Aiello, Elena              9 Camelot                35.58      35.00  
 13 Cost, Caroline            10 JVRA                   34.26      35.10  
 14 Mullins, Anna Crawford     9 Blossomwood            35.56      35.49  
 15 Krichev, Audrey            9 Blossomwood            34.75      35.84  
 16 Shattuck, Emily           10 LFP                    35.00      36.02  
 
Event 11  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.28        1989 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reeves, Kate              10 Camelot                31.07      30.56  
  2 Neicamp, Allie G          10 HAMC                   31.90      30.77  
  3 King, Mary Foster         10 PIED                   31.92      31.24  
  4 Roberts, Sofia            10 Camelot                31.97      31.59  
  5 Quadrini, Grace M         10 Makos                  32.28      32.03  
  6 Wirth, Alyssa             10 Sherwood               33.45      33.11  
  7 Henriksen, Emma M         10 Byrd Spring-SE         34.02      33.25  
  8 Watson, McKenna           10 Blossomwood            34.95      33.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Comulada, Gabriela        10 Stingrays              33.18      33.82  
 10 Kowalczyk, Angela          9 JVRA                   32.80      33.88  
 11 Cost, Caroline            10 JVRA                   35.09      34.26  
 12 Krichev, Audrey            9 Blossomwood            34.56      34.75  
 13 Houser, Michaela          10 Gators                 34.16      34.76  
 14 Shattuck, Emily           10 LFP                    38.79      35.00  
 15 Mullins, Anna Crawford     9 Blossomwood            38.95      35.56  
 16 Aiello, Elena              9 Camelot                   NT      35.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCleary, Ella            10 SJST                   37.00      35.60  
 18 Chua, Catherine           10 LFP                    35.31      35.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Taylor, Devyn             10 MCST                   34.68      35.79  
 20 Smith, Corinne            10 Gators                 37.62      36.16  
 21 Keener, Clara             10 Makos                  37.29      36.20  
 22 Free, Peyton R             9 Launchers              37.23      36.28  
 23 Martin, Julia             10 Tide                   38.70      36.80  
 24 Kalange, Sydney           10 JVRA                   37.53      37.52  
 25 Wilder, Walden            10 Stingrays              37.01      37.54  
 26 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       10 SJST                   38.39      37.64  
 27 Owen, Bailey               9 SJST                   38.95      37.71  
 28 Butler, Avery             10 Tide                   38.70      38.13  
 29 Brooks, Caroline           9 PIED                   40.27      38.17  
 30 Hicks, Krysanne            9 Gators                 41.46      38.23  
 31 Pleva, Cecilia            10 LFP                    42.14      38.24  
 32 Brix, Samantha A           9 HAMC                   39.25      38.44  
 33 Stephens, Stella E        10 Makos                  41.89      38.49  
 34 Plummer, Emma             10 Launchers              39.72      38.57  
 35 Clark, Caroline           10 Sherwood               38.02      38.69  
 35 Maurer, Sophie             9 Tide                   36.81      38.69  
 35 Wical, Alexia              9 YMCA                   41.26      38.69  
 38 Johnston, Emma            10 Stingrays              36.45      39.11  
 39 Parks, Isabella           10 PIED                   41.37      40.23  
 40 Pierce, Anna               9 MCST                   39.37      40.29  
 41 Askew, Izzy                9 MCST                   40.91      40.46  
 42 Lowe, Claudia E            9 Byrd Spring-SE         41.75      40.56  
 43 Frost, Layla R            10 HAMC                   40.56      40.74  
 44 Sowash, Lillian G         10 Valley Hill-SE         43.37      41.19  
 45 Flores, Summer            10 Launchers              41.97      41.62  
 46 Bhika, Eden               10 YMCA                   42.41      41.97  
 47 Thompson, Allie R         10 Byrd Spring-SE         42.25      42.29  
 48 Howard, Shelby            10 Sherwood               41.05      42.97  
 49 Engel, Grace G            10 Valley Hill-SE         42.01      44.48  
 50 Thornton, Sarah           10 YMCA                   50.21      46.52  
 51 Wilson, Kaylen             9 Valley Hill-SE            NT      46.61  
 
Event 12  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.45        1984 Milo Crawford, YMCA                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Groves, Riley T           10 Launchers              28.69      28.62  
  2 Byrd, Will                10 JVRA                   30.74      29.88  
  3 Barlow, Bo                10 Gators                 30.79      30.10  
  4 Neville, Will              9 HAMC                   32.67      31.14  
  5 Amos, Andrew              10 MCST                   31.38      31.21  
  6 Bostick, Braden            9 PIED                   32.00      32.22  
  7 Thomas, James-Hale        10 JVRA                   32.76      32.73  
  8 Freeman, Justin            9 Gators                 33.13      33.79  
B - Final
  9 Whitmire, Todd            10 Gators                 35.02      33.23  
 10 Walker, Philip             9 PIED                   33.36      33.29  
 11 Mathews, Elliot            9 Makos                  35.05      33.84  
 12 Carney, Gavin M            9 Valley Hill-SE         34.60      34.06  
 13 Gaines, Xander            10 PIED                   34.63      34.30  
 14 Harrison, Caleb B         10 HAMC                   35.43      34.49  
 15 Bryant, Gatlin            10 Chapman                34.85      35.18  
 -- McNeill, Ryan             10 Camelot                33.33         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.45        1984 Milo Crawford, YMCA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Groves, Riley T           10 Launchers              29.41      28.69  
  2 Byrd, Will                10 JVRA                   30.68      30.74  
  3 Barlow, Bo                10 Gators                 31.22      30.79  
  4 Amos, Andrew              10 MCST                   32.09      31.38  
  5 Bostick, Braden            9 PIED                   32.31      32.00  
  6 Neville, Will              9 HAMC                   32.00      32.67  
  7 Thomas, James-Hale        10 JVRA                   32.73      32.76  
  8 Freeman, Justin            9 Gators                 33.98      33.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McNeill, Ryan             10 Camelot                35.98      33.33  
 10 Walker, Philip             9 PIED                   39.69      33.36  
 11 Carney, Gavin M            9 Valley Hill-SE         38.52      34.60  
 12 Gaines, Xander            10 PIED                   36.38      34.63  
 13 Bryant, Gatlin            10 Chapman                38.41      34.85  
 14 Whitmire, Todd            10 Gators                 33.90      35.02  
 15 Mathews, Elliot            9 Makos                  34.83      35.05  
 16 Harrison, Caleb B         10 HAMC                   36.42      35.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peffer, Nolan             10 Stingrays              34.29      35.73  
 18 Buzzetta, Charlie         10 Stingrays              37.56      35.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bankowski, Brett          10 Blossomwood            35.22      36.71  
 20 Hensley, Huck              9 Blossomwood            36.75      36.83  
 21 Bishop, Matthew F         10 Byrd Spring-SE         38.90      36.99  
 22 Baughn, Max               10 YMCA                   39.15      37.04  
 23 Lecompte, Tucker J         9 Byrd Spring-SE         38.51      37.10  
 24 McDonald, Brock            9 SJST                   39.29      37.14  
 25 McCarty, Chase A           9 Launchers              39.26      37.21  
 26 Collins, Owen             10 Blossomwood            37.46      37.22  
 27 Kennedy, Grady             9 MCST                   38.40      37.49  
 28 Lawson, Cole B            10 Byrd Spring-SE         39.57      37.57  
 29 Macri, Joe                10 JVRA                   40.06      38.29  
 30 Barnett, Evan             10 LFP                    39.03      38.47  
 31 Kalber, Kole              10 Tide                   39.80      38.51  
 32 Huskey, Alec               9 Makos                  38.74      38.53  
 33 Cozelos, Mason            10 Sherwood               42.88      38.69  
 34 York, Peyton J            10 Stingrays              34.94      38.93  
 35 McClelland, Evan P        10 HAMC                   38.35      39.02  
 36 Johnson, Nathan           10 Sherwood               41.80      39.33  
 37 O'Neill, Bram             10 Valley Hill-SE         40.66      39.55  
 38 Caneer, Will               9 MCST                   40.84      39.66  
 39 Ashton, Liam               9 Camelot                40.92      41.07  
 40 Weir, Walker              10 Chapman                45.80      42.35  
 41 Wysock, Noah               9 LFP                    44.44      42.94  
 42 Eames, Tyler M             9 Launchers              41.74      43.40  
 43 Davis, William             9 SJST                   42.78      44.28  
 44 Goldsby, Jacob            10 SJST                   44.74      44.78  
 45 McMillion, Caleb J         9 Makos                     NT      45.25  
 46 Gierloff, Ryan            10 YMCA                   46.23      46.81  
 47 Weir, Will                10 Chapman                51.11      49.73  
 48 Bigelow, Davis             9 Camelot                54.53      51.46  
 49 Dodd, Evan                 9 Valley Hill-SE         58.31      51.73  
 50 Bollinger, Michael Rober  10 YMCA                      NT    1:14.79  
 -- Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 Tide                   35.09         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.83        1996 Tiffany Sobul, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ayres, Caroline            8 Gators                 16.64      15.63  
  2 Krichev, Sophie            7 Blossomwood            16.59      16.29  
  3 Meyer, Macie A             8 HAMC                   17.21      17.49  
  4 Thomas, Katherine          7 JVRA                   17.68      17.52  
  5 King, Betsy                8 PIED                   17.16      17.87  
  6 Henriksen, Anna S          7 Byrd Spring-SE         17.99      17.91  
  7 Harrison, Reilly           8 Gators                 18.05      18.13  
  8 Lazo, Sofia                8 YMCA                   17.95      18.73  
B - Final
  9 Jones, Kara K              8 Byrd Spring-SE         18.20      17.41  
 10 Mathews, Tessa             7 Makos                  19.27      18.02  
 11 Sawyer, Kat                8 Gators                 18.72      18.50  
 12 Simmons, Alaina            8 SJST                   19.04      18.60  
 13 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     8 HAMC                   18.92      18.75  
 14 Hopkins, Avery A           8 Tide                   19.13      18.77  
 15 Howell, Rowen              8 PIED                   19.26      18.83  
 16 Sanders, Sarah Collins     8 Blossomwood            19.23      19.17  
 
Event 13  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.83        1996 Tiffany Sobul, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krichev, Sophie            7 Blossomwood            15.01      16.59  
  2 Ayres, Caroline            8 Gators                 15.22      16.64  
  3 King, Betsy                8 PIED                   16.59      17.16  
  4 Meyer, Macie A             8 HAMC                   17.57      17.21  
  5 Thomas, Katherine          7 JVRA                   17.77      17.68  
  6 Lazo, Sofia                8 YMCA                   18.30      17.95  
  7 Henriksen, Anna S          7 Byrd Spring-SE         17.94      17.99  
  8 Harrison, Reilly           8 Gators                 17.62      18.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Kara K              8 Byrd Spring-SE         17.94      18.20  
 10 Sawyer, Kat                8 Gators                 18.72      18.72  
 11 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     8 HAMC                   19.19      18.92  
 12 Simmons, Alaina            8 SJST                   17.77      19.04  
 13 Hopkins, Avery A           8 Tide                   19.76      19.13  
 14 Sanders, Sarah Collins     8 Blossomwood            23.03      19.23  
 15 Howell, Rowen              8 PIED                   18.01      19.26  
 16 Mathews, Tessa             7 Makos                  19.22      19.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kennedy, Allison           7 MCST                   20.01      19.57  
 18 Lecompte, Natalie J        8 Byrd Spring-SE         18.63      19.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bibb, Maret                7 PIED                   21.59      19.81  
 20 Langford, Ella             8 Blossomwood            20.34      19.96  
 21 Blankenship, Katelyn X     8 Launchers              21.58      20.20  
 22 Connell, Jane              7 Stingrays              21.69      21.03  
 23 Ingram, Katie              7 SJST                   20.74      21.06  
 24 Cockrell, Collyns          8 Stingrays              20.62      21.13  
 25 Woolsey, Grace P           7 HAMC                   19.34      21.25  
 26 Merrell, Kate              7 Sherwood               21.59      21.27  
 27 Wical, Bianca              7 YMCA                   24.41      21.33  
 28 Buechler, Lydia            8 YMCA                   24.04      21.38  
 29 Tumminello, Cici           8 Stingrays              19.43      21.60  
 30 Corbett, Alex              8 MCST                   21.47      21.63  
 31 Wright, Liberty            8 LFP                    24.33      21.70  
 32 Hawkins, Virginia L        8 Tide                   21.97      21.73  
 33 Anderson, Ellie            7 JVRA                   21.37      21.87  
 34 Alexander, Emma K          8 Tide                   23.69      21.98  
 35 Sowash, Riley              7 Valley Hill-SE         24.51      22.38  
 36 McCrary, Akasha            8 SJST                   20.89      22.48  
 37 Beranek, Harper            8 Makos                  25.27      23.06  
 38 Olsen, Rebecca             7 LFP                       NT      24.00  
 39 Engel, Katelyn             8 Valley Hill-SE         22.50      24.17  
 40 Cost, Emma Kate            7 JVRA                   24.46      24.48  
 41 Mackey, Christian          8 Sherwood               19.97      24.54  
 42 Roden, Dakota              7 Camelot                22.31      24.59  
 43 Young, Keira               7 Camelot                25.29      25.22  
 44 Cantey, Lily               7 Makos                  23.93      25.43  
 45 Miller, Taylor             8 Camelot                29.05      26.45  
 46 Plummer, Sophie            8 Launchers              28.94      26.63  
 47 McKnelly, Elizabeth        7 Sherwood               26.20      27.12  
 48 Murley, Alyssa             8 Chapman                35.08      27.18  
 49 Harmon, Lillian            7 MCST                   26.06      27.84  
 50 Butler, Charlotte          7 LFP                    33.51      28.41  
 51 Stephens, Adalin           7 Valley Hill-SE         41.75      40.10  
 
Event 14  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.71        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bedsole, Luke              8 JVRA                   15.29      15.42  
  2 Ashcroft, Hayden W         8 Launchers              16.64      16.51  
  3 Carney, Cameron            7 Valley Hill-SE         16.90      16.52  
  4 Waites, Will               8 Blossomwood            17.05      16.53  
  5 Bowman, Josh F             8 HAMC                   17.33      16.59  
  6 Howard, John Randall       8 Blossomwood            17.21      17.15  
  7 Beeson, Jimmy W            7 Launchers              16.89      17.30  
  8 Copeland, Elijah           8 Valley Hill-SE         17.86      17.43  
B - Final
  9 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   18.13      17.24  
 10 Sowell, Joseph             8 Stingrays              17.95      17.26  
 11 Derrick, Andrew            8 Gators                 18.16      17.79  
 12 McDonald, Bobby            8 SJST                   18.43      17.92  
 13 Osmon, Jacob               8 SJST                   18.17      17.98  
 14 Bellomy, Nathan            8 SJST                   17.87      18.35  
 15 Gray, Eli                  8 LFP                    18.46      18.39  
 16 Carter, Jack B             8 HAMC                   17.88      18.62  
 
Event 14  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.71        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bedsole, Luke              8 JVRA                   15.75      15.29  
  2 Ashcroft, Hayden W         8 Launchers              16.91      16.64  
  3 Beeson, Jimmy W            7 Launchers              17.34      16.89  
  4 Carney, Cameron            7 Valley Hill-SE         20.03      16.90  
  5 Waites, Will               8 Blossomwood            16.57      17.05  
  6 Howard, John Randall       8 Blossomwood            17.99      17.21  
  7 Bowman, Josh F             8 HAMC                   17.68      17.33  
  8 Copeland, Elijah           8 Valley Hill-SE         20.71      17.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bellomy, Nathan            8 SJST                   19.14      17.87  
 10 Carter, Jack B             8 HAMC                   20.60      17.88  
 11 Sowell, Joseph             8 Stingrays              18.00      17.95  
 12 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   18.27      18.13  
 13 Derrick, Andrew            8 Gators                 18.18      18.16  
 14 Osmon, Jacob               8 SJST                   16.84      18.17  
 15 McDonald, Bobby            8 SJST                   20.90      18.43  
 16 Gray, Eli                  8 LFP                    20.55      18.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Otto, Owen W               8 Makos                  19.46      18.79  
 18 Sexton, Evan               8 YMCA                   20.30      19.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Copeland, Jack             8 Makos                  18.86      19.43  
 20 O'Neill, Grattan           8 Valley Hill-SE         20.63      19.45  
 21 Freeman, Andrew            7 Gators                 20.06      19.55  
 22 Patz, Micah                7 JVRA                   20.09      19.87  
 23 Watson, Ben                7 Blossomwood            19.01      20.37  
 24 Vergara, Cruz J            8 HAMC                   23.01      20.54  
 25 Keener, William            8 Makos                  19.12      20.55  
 26 Bishop, Logan J            8 Byrd Spring-SE         20.78      20.56  
 27 Patz, Isaac                7 JVRA                   20.41      20.70  
 28 Smith, Gibson              7 Gators                 20.95      20.83  
 29 Ashburn, Evan D            7 Byrd Spring-SE         20.75      21.21  
 30 Calinsky, Zachary          8 YMCA                   21.42      21.34  
 31 Marett, Aubrey             7 LFP                    23.94      21.65  
 32 Weglage, Jackson           7 MCST                   22.00      21.82  
 33 Gooden, Nolan E            8 Byrd Spring-SE         21.66      22.50  
 34 Allen, Jackson             8 Stingrays              22.78      23.05  
 35 Lowe, Julian               8 MCST                   24.04      23.58  
 36 Borders, Will              8 Camelot                23.91      23.59  
 37 Hernandez, Kian            8 Launchers              22.68      24.04  
 38 O'Halloran, Eamon          8 LFP                    27.32      24.06  
 39 Bachus, Russel             7 Camelot                27.05      25.15  
 40 Camp, David                8 Sherwood               25.68      25.92  
 41 Lemke, Wilson R            8 Camelot                26.06      25.99  
 42 Hammer, Matthew            8 Sherwood               22.60      26.76  
 43 Robinson, Sam              8 PIED                   29.25      29.13  
 44 Davis, Bradley             7 MCST                   31.47      29.58  
 45 Alderson, Christian        7 Tide                   27.60      31.08  
 46 Carroll, Preston           8 PIED                   35.12      31.28  
 47 Allport, Caleb             8 PIED                   29.86      34.75  
 48 Hawkins, Patrick           7 Tide                   33.44      37.12  
 49 Fratangelo, Gus            7 Chapman                57.23      37.97  
 50 Howard, Grant              7 Sherwood               44.08      40.21  
 
Event 15  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.93        1981 Nancy Childs, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andreani, Alyssa           6 SJST                   20.11      20.16  
  2 Nuwayhid, Ella J           6 HAMC                   21.65      20.85  
  3 Banks, Abby                6 Gators                 22.96      23.69  
  4 MacGrotty, Mazie J         6 HAMC                   23.09      24.44  
  5 Holden, Sydney             6 Blossomwood            22.90      24.89  
  6 Lowe, Katie                6 MCST                   25.75      26.11  
  7 Parsons, Alexa             6 Blossomwood            26.45      26.49  
  8 Rorex, Avery               6 LFP                    31.59      27.15  
  9 Graffeo, Miriam E          6 HAMC                   26.94      27.26  
 10 Earls, Reagan              5 Camelot                35.02      27.37  
 11 Mackey, Story              6 Blossomwood            27.07      27.54  
 12 Watkins, Mae               6 JVRA                   25.54      27.93  
 13 Olsen, Emma                5 LFP                    34.26      28.15  
 14 Kimball, Madelyn           5 Gators                 29.90      29.09  
 15 Derrick, Emily             6 Gators                 31.39      29.63  
 16 Johnson, Reese             6 Stingrays              24.89      29.98  
 17 Johnston, Norah            6 Stingrays              27.27      30.19  
 18 Mobley, Genevieve          6 Camelot                35.95      31.09  
 19 Mullins, Skylar            6 Stingrays              29.70      31.74  
 20 Alston, Alexis             5 PIED                   35.39      31.79  
 21 Johnson, Daphne            6 SJST                   29.93      32.17  
 22 Varmette, Eva              6 Camelot                34.13      32.34  
 23 Butler, Victoria           6 LFP                    35.69      32.50  
 24 Olander, Anabel            5 Sherwood               33.36      32.66  
 25 Whetstone, Addison         5 Sherwood               38.13      32.95  
 26 Beckham, Ava               6 SJST                   29.85      33.68  
 27 Hudson, Harper             6 PIED                   29.50      34.79  
 28 Roche, Evelyn              5 Makos                  34.05      36.04  
 29 Looser, Isabella           6 MCST                   35.68      36.33  
 30 Randolph-Bishop, Katie L   5 Byrd Spring-SE         33.00      38.03  
 31 Bowling, Alexis            6 Sherwood               36.83      38.15  
 32 Hodges, Caroline           6 PIED                   36.13      38.47  
 33 Walker, Anna Rose          5 MCST                   38.08      39.85  
 34 Dickey, Janie              6 JVRA                   37.44      43.67  
 35 Bhika, Zoe                 6 YMCA                   38.07      44.68  
 36 Newby, Caroline            6 JVRA                   46.98      44.70  
 37 Baumgartner, Jenny         4 Makos                  48.45      44.84  
 38 Gooden, Nomi-Marie M       5 Byrd Spring-SE         43.65      47.10  
 39 Gordon, Jayden B           4 Byrd Spring-SE         43.06      48.66  
 40 Benton, Ava                4 Valley Hill-SE            NT      55.65  
 41 Eames, Katie L             4 Launchers              52.13      55.66  
 42 Shea, Eleanor              4 Tide                   42.05      58.78  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.85   7/13/2002 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               18.52      18.15  
  2 Hardy, Benjamin            6 Gators                 22.20      19.65  
  3 Park, Tyler                6 Camelot                21.31      19.90  
  4 Gray, Canaan               6 LFP                    21.51      20.20  
  5 Thompson, Benjamin C       6 Byrd Spring-SE         23.47      20.39  
  6 Goldmon, William           6 Blossomwood            20.65      20.62  
  7 Hereford, Alex             6 Blossomwood            25.03      21.89  
  8 Hardy, William             6 Gators                 21.96      22.18  
  9 Carter, William            6 Valley Hill-SE         24.02      22.91  
 10 Pendergrass, Charles       6 Stingrays              25.50      23.09  
 11 Roberts, Luke              6 Camelot                24.08      23.26  
 12 Henriksen, CJ R            5 Byrd Spring-SE         23.08      23.87  
 13 Threlkeld, Beck            6 LFP                    27.16      24.82  
 14 Kostrzewa, Charlie P       6 HAMC                   23.69      25.16  
 15 Scheiman, James            6 Gators                 26.09      25.39  
 16 Quadrini, Tyler            5 Makos                  25.75      25.48  
 17 Cioppi, Roman M            6 HAMC                   29.68      25.70  
 18 Rye, Cody                  6 LFP                    24.79      26.13  
 19 Penter, Colton             6 JVRA                   31.75      26.51  
 20 Cozelos, Aiden             6 Sherwood               24.66      26.81  
 21 Shea, Luke                 6 Tide                   30.01      27.31  
 22 Johnston, Caleb            6 Blossomwood            30.95      29.20  
 23 Morgan, Stuart             5 Makos                  35.61      29.41  
 24 Jacobsen, Will             6 PIED                   30.63      30.07  
 25 Detwiler, George           6 Sherwood               31.37      30.53  
 26 Alexander, Mason           6 Tide                   29.33      31.62  
 27 Hopkins, Cole              6 Tide                   30.45      31.71  
 28 Retzke, Jefferson          6 Stingrays              30.83      32.09  
 29 Trefry, Weston             5 PIED                   30.65      32.20  
 30 Amos, Dawson               6 MCST                   29.63      32.82  
 31 McMillion, Sam             6 Makos                  33.12      32.97  
 32 Benson, Jackson            6 YMCA                   32.08      33.64  
 33 Cochran, Brooks            6 JVRA                   36.03      34.35  
 34 Stifflemire, Deisen K      6 Byrd Spring-SE         26.95      34.39  
 35 Brown, John Calvin C       6 Valley Hill-SE         34.68      34.46  
 36 Carney, Garrison           5 Valley Hill-SE         33.94      35.00  
 37 Groves, James              5 Launchers              29.59      35.38  
 38 Simmons, Adam              6 SJST                   34.63      35.64  
 39 Schmitz, Wilson            6 PIED                   34.09      36.18  
 40 Reynolds, Alexander J      6 Launchers              37.81      39.09  
 41 Carter, Lewis H            6 HAMC                   32.19      39.28  
 42 Hicks, Thomas              5 SJST                   37.35      46.05  
 43 Bellomy, Caleb             5 SJST                   42.38      50.07  
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   34.39        1980 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roberts, Sofia            10 Camelot                39.42      38.87  
  2 Yates, Madelyn            10 Blossomwood            40.56      39.49  
  3 DeOrio, Madison           10 Gators                 42.36      41.28  
  4 Chua, Catherine           10 LFP                    44.88      43.53  
  5 Neicamp, Allie G          10 HAMC                   44.94      44.26  
  6 Kowalczyk, Angela          9 JVRA                   45.33      44.59  
  7 Comulada, Gabriela        10 Stingrays              45.02      45.31  
  8 Watson, McKenna           10 Blossomwood            45.93      45.79  
B - Final
  9 Clark, Caroline           10 Sherwood               46.98      45.74  
 10 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       10 SJST                   47.41      46.24  
 11 Keener, Clara             10 Makos                  46.68      46.59  
 12 McCleary, Ella            10 SJST                   47.82      46.63  
 13 Wilder, Walden            10 Stingrays              47.96      46.66  
 14 Connell, Norah            10 Stingrays              47.85      47.25  
 15 McEniry, Katie            10 PIED                   47.13      47.52  
 -- Thompson, Lillian         10 Tide                   47.63         DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   34.39        1980 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Sofia            10 Camelot                41.16      39.42  
  2 Yates, Madelyn            10 Blossomwood            42.89      40.56  
  3 DeOrio, Madison           10 Gators                 44.03      42.36  
  4 Chua, Catherine           10 LFP                    48.67      44.88  
  5 Neicamp, Allie G          10 HAMC                   46.38      44.94  
  6 Comulada, Gabriela        10 Stingrays              44.46      45.02  
  7 Kowalczyk, Angela          9 JVRA                   47.23      45.33  
  8 Watson, McKenna           10 Blossomwood            47.29      45.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keener, Clara             10 Makos                  47.53      46.68  
 10 Clark, Caroline           10 Sherwood               47.38      46.98  
 11 McEniry, Katie            10 PIED                   48.27      47.13  
 12 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       10 SJST                   48.65      47.41  
 13 Thompson, Lillian         10 Tide                   49.88      47.63  
 14 McCleary, Ella            10 SJST                   49.81      47.82  
 15 Connell, Norah            10 Stingrays              47.93      47.85  
 16 Wilder, Walden            10 Stingrays              47.38      47.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Laue, Jaclyn               9 Sherwood               51.44      48.36  
 18 Maurer, Sophie             9 Tide                   51.31      48.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Martin, Julia             10 Tide                   50.71      48.71  
 20 Smith, Corinne            10 Gators                 48.00      48.92  
 21 Plant, Olivia             10 Launchers              49.06      50.06  
 22 Pierce, Anna               9 MCST                   52.10      50.42  
 23 Aiello, Elena              9 Camelot                55.04      50.95  
 24 Fann, Josey                9 Blossomwood            55.15      51.01  
 25 Hicks, Krysanne            9 Gators                 53.71      51.17  
 26 Evans, Alexandra           9 Makos                  53.17      51.65  
 27 Brix, Samantha A           9 HAMC                   54.59      52.51  
 28 Lowe, Claudia E            9 Byrd Spring-SE         52.81      52.87  
 29 Wical, Alexia              9 YMCA                   53.69      52.98  
 30 Parks, Isabella           10 PIED                   54.87      53.21  
 31 Amos, Haynes               9 PIED                   52.28      53.35  
 32 Engel, Grace G            10 Valley Hill-SE         54.65      54.60  
 33 Askew, Izzy                9 MCST                   55.35      54.72  
 34 Shaw, Maddie              10 Sherwood               58.46      54.85  
 35 Denson, Lexi J             9 Byrd Spring-SE         53.44      55.18  
 36 Abbott, Jeri              10 SJST                   54.99      55.22  
 37 Pleva, Cecilia            10 LFP                       NT      57.69  
 38 O'Halloran, Olivia        10 LFP                       NT      58.40  
 39 Bland, Jenna E            10 Valley Hill-SE            NT      58.41  
 40 Hyde, Carly                9 Camelot                59.85      58.52  
 41 Thompson, Allie R         10 Byrd Spring-SE       1:03.69    1:01.62  
 42 Flores, Summer            10 Launchers            1:02.50    1:03.23  
 43 Brown, Virginia A          9 Valley Hill-SE       1:30.89    1:10.49  
 44 McCormack, Gabby B        10 HAMC                 1:07.62    1:13.38  
 -- Rowell, Emily             10 MCST                 1:03.71         DQ  
 -- Plant, Sydney              9 Launchers            1:08.75         DQ  
 -- Roche, Elise               9 Makos                1:00.47         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   35.98        1997 Jim Wills, Jones Valley                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Byrd, Will                10 JVRA                   39.55      38.40  
  2 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 42.56      42.42  
  3 Amos, Andrew              10 MCST                   44.77      43.29  
  4 Neville, Will              9 HAMC                   44.07      43.38  
  5 Caneer, Will               9 MCST                   44.76      44.10  
  6 Whitmire, Todd            10 Gators                 45.67      44.58  
  7 Rainey, Lawson            10 Blossomwood            45.79      44.64  
  8 Freeman, Justin            9 Gators                 45.60      45.64  
B - Final
  9 Wysock, Noah               9 LFP                    47.84      45.42  
 10 Bloom, Wyatt               9 Blossomwood            47.22      46.05  
 11 Huskey, Alec               9 Makos                  46.83      46.12  
 12 Barnett, Evan             10 LFP                    49.04      47.45  
 13 McClelland, Evan P        10 HAMC                   48.48      47.62  
 14 Smith, Sawyer B           10 Byrd Spring-SE         48.75      47.66  
 15 Carney, Gavin M            9 Valley Hill-SE         48.59      48.02  
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   35.98        1997 Jim Wills, Jones Valley                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, Will                10 JVRA                   40.83      39.55  
  2 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 45.06      42.56  
  3 Neville, Will              9 HAMC                   44.62      44.07  
  4 Caneer, Will               9 MCST                   47.13      44.76  
  5 Amos, Andrew              10 MCST                   44.98      44.77  
  6 Freeman, Justin            9 Gators                 48.13      45.60  
  7 Whitmire, Todd            10 Gators                 45.65      45.67  
  8 Rainey, Lawson            10 Blossomwood            47.95      45.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Huskey, Alec               9 Makos                  50.92      46.83  
 10 Bloom, Wyatt               9 Blossomwood            47.81      47.22  
 11 Wysock, Noah               9 LFP                    48.44      47.84  
 12 McClelland, Evan P        10 HAMC                   51.10      48.48  
 13 Carney, Gavin M            9 Valley Hill-SE         53.74      48.59  
 14 Smith, Sawyer B           10 Byrd Spring-SE         50.26      48.75  
 15 Nixon, Aiden C            10 HAMC                   52.87      48.96  
 16 Barnett, Evan             10 LFP                    48.22      49.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Engberg, Ethan             9 Stingrays              51.68      50.38  
 18 Bland, Caden C            10 Valley Hill-SE         54.35      50.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hensley, Huck              9 Blossomwood            56.69      51.87  
 20 Worthy, Will K            10 Makos                     NT      51.95  
 21 York, Peyton J            10 Stingrays              52.76      52.11  
 22 Baughn, Max               10 YMCA                   54.17      52.56  
 23 Elkins, Jack               9 PIED                   54.18      53.43  
 24 Kalber, Kole              10 Tide                   54.40      54.80  
 25 Sims, Aidan               10 PIED                   54.77      55.52  
 26 Daughtry, Noah            10 Launchers            1:08.87      56.34  
 27 Johnson, Luke             10 Stingrays            1:01.21      56.37  
 28 Lawson, Cole B            10 Byrd Spring-SE         59.93      56.70  
 29 Macri, Joe                10 JVRA                   56.50      57.52  
 30 Hill, Adam A               9 Byrd Spring-SE            NT      57.70  
 31 Burney, Jack              10 Tide                   56.77      57.87  
 32 McMillion, Caleb J         9 Makos                     NT      58.67  
 33 McCarty, Chase A           9 Launchers            1:01.09      59.56  
 33 O'Neill, Bram             10 Valley Hill-SE         58.82      59.56  
 35 Wright, Noah               9 LFP                  1:06.40    1:00.70  
 36 Maynard, Gavin            10 MCST                 1:03.00    1:03.82  
 37 Gierloff, Ryan            10 YMCA                 1:09.92    1:05.08  
 38 Andrews, Dennis            9 SJST                 1:05.88    1:05.32  
 39 Eames, Tyler M             9 Launchers            1:08.10    1:05.92  
 40 Weir, Will                10 Chapman              1:12.87    1:07.08  
 41 Jacobsen, Carter          10 PIED                 1:04.40    1:07.82  
 42 Goldsby, Jacob            10 SJST                 1:07.37    1:08.88  
 43 Bollinger, Michael Rober  10 YMCA                 1:13.51    1:11.32  
 44 Bigelow, Davis             9 Camelot                52.42    1:14.56  
 -- McNeill, Ryan             10 Camelot                52.53         DQ  
 -- Anderson, Wyatt            9 SJST                 2:16.35         DQ  
 -- Weir, Walker              10 Chapman              1:05.79         DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   18.11        1993 Lauren Kaufmann, Hsv Country Club            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Quadrini, Claire           8 Makos                  20.30      20.43  
  2 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     8 HAMC                   23.73      22.48  
  3 Chua, Fletcher             8 LFP                    23.60      23.41  
  4 Retzke, Lillian            8 Stingrays              23.98      23.65  
  5 Krichev, Sophie            7 Blossomwood            25.15      24.13  
  6 Sawyer, Kat                8 Gators                 24.90      24.72  
  7 Black, Jessica             8 SJST                   24.38      25.10  
  8 Koehler, Finn              8 Sherwood               25.01      26.19  
B - Final
  9 Howell, Rowen              8 PIED                   25.64      24.14  
 10 Hawkins, Virginia L        8 Tide                   26.72      25.82  
 11 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               25.19      25.87  
 12 Scales, Amelia             8 Gators                 26.29      26.00  
 13 Harrison, Reilly           8 Gators                 26.04      26.92  
 14 Simmons, Alaina            8 SJST                   27.57      27.47  
 15 Lazo, Sofia                8 YMCA                   27.47      27.53  
 16 Mathews, Tessa             7 Makos                  25.33      28.47  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   18.11        1993 Lauren Kaufmann, Hsv Country Club            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quadrini, Claire           8 Makos                  20.42      20.30  
  2 Chua, Fletcher             8 LFP                    25.70      23.60  
  3 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     8 HAMC                   23.69      23.73  
  4 Retzke, Lillian            8 Stingrays              24.30      23.98  
  5 Black, Jessica             8 SJST                   24.64      24.38  
  6 Sawyer, Kat                8 Gators                 24.59      24.90  
  7 Koehler, Finn              8 Sherwood               26.19      25.01  
  8 Krichev, Sophie            7 Blossomwood            25.77      25.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               25.96      25.19  
 10 Mathews, Tessa             7 Makos                  27.49      25.33  
 11 Howell, Rowen              8 PIED                   25.03      25.64  
 12 Harrison, Reilly           8 Gators                 26.86      26.04  
 13 Scales, Amelia             8 Gators                 26.90      26.29  
 14 Hawkins, Virginia L        8 Tide                   30.02      26.72  
 15 Lazo, Sofia                8 YMCA                   27.19      27.47  
 16 Simmons, Alaina            8 SJST                   26.58      27.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Groves, Brooke T           8 Launchers              30.54      27.88  
 18 Lecompte, Natalie J        8 Byrd Spring-SE         29.47      28.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hall, Olivia               8 Stingrays              29.45      28.44  
 20 Alexander, Emma K          8 Tide                   27.99      28.45  
 21 Bennett, Rowe              7 Stingrays              31.09      28.57  
 22 Jackson, Adella            7 PIED                   29.77      28.72  
 23 Kennedy, Allison           7 MCST                   30.52      29.29  
 24 Jones, Kara K              8 Byrd Spring-SE         28.88      29.50  
 25 Miller, Taylor             8 Camelot                32.31      29.71  
 26 Simmons, Maggie            8 SJST                   28.27      30.48  
 27 Buechler, Lydia            8 YMCA                   29.28      30.65  
 28 Blankenship, Katelyn X     8 Launchers              29.35      31.15  
 29 Thomas, Laura Riley        7 HAMC                   27.91      31.26  
 30 Merrell, Kate              7 Sherwood               31.16      31.34  
 31 Pindera, Nadia             8 YMCA                   34.42      31.54  
 32 Masterson, Mollie          7 Makos                  32.68      32.20  
 33 Carter, Sara               8 Valley Hill-SE         42.50      32.65  
 34 Olsen, Rebecca             7 LFP                    35.66      32.99  
 35 Varmette, Eva              6 Camelot                   NT      33.60  
 36 Anderson, Ellie            7 JVRA                   29.81      34.86  
 37 Randolph-Bishop, Katie L   5 Byrd Spring-SE         36.50      35.09  
 38 Zibas, Natalie             8 Tide                   38.52      36.01  
 39 Morton, Julia E            7 HAMC                      NT      36.04  
 40 Baker, Austill             7 JVRA                 1:00.00      39.56  
 41 Cost, Emma Kate            7 JVRA                   35.38      43.20  
 42 Lowe, Katie                6 MCST                   35.31      44.27  
 -- Flores, Savannah           8 Launchers              49.90         DQ  
 -- Stephens, Adalin           7 Valley Hill-SE            NT         DQ  
 -- Wright, Liberty            8 LFP                    38.42         DQ  
 -- Harmon, Lillian            7 MCST                   39.08         DQ  
 -- Parks, Penelope            8 PIED                   32.29         DQ  
 -- Engel, Katelyn             8 Valley Hill-SE         38.40         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.68        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lunsford, Judd             8 Gators                 23.31      22.82  
  2 Waites, Will               8 Blossomwood            23.88      23.34  
  3 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               23.83      23.59  
  4 McDonald, Bobby            8 SJST                   24.63      24.53  
  5 Robinson, Sam              8 PIED                   24.32      24.76  
  6 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   25.10      24.90  
  7 Carney, Cameron            7 Valley Hill-SE         26.56      25.78  
  8 Baumgartner, Max T         7 Makos                  25.73      27.14  
B - Final
  9 Watson, Ben                7 Blossomwood            27.63      26.42  
 10 Nulter, Dean               8 SJST                   28.34      27.33  
 11 Allen, Jackson             8 Stingrays              27.64      27.55  
 12 Freeman, Andrew            7 Gators                 26.67      27.56  
 13 Lee, Paul                  8 Gators                 27.54      28.35  
 14 Kusserow, Sebastian E      8 HAMC                   26.94      28.80  
 15 Evans, Matthew             7 Makos                  28.20      29.40  
 -- Patz, Isaac                7 JVRA                   28.42         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.68        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lunsford, Judd             8 Gators                 23.34      23.31  
  2 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               25.19      23.83  
  3 Waites, Will               8 Blossomwood            24.41      23.88  
  4 Robinson, Sam              8 PIED                   25.66      24.32  
  5 McDonald, Bobby            8 SJST                   26.89      24.63  
  6 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   27.35      25.10  
  7 Baumgartner, Max T         7 Makos                  27.67      25.73  
  8 Carney, Cameron            7 Valley Hill-SE         33.15      26.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Freeman, Andrew            7 Gators                 27.44      26.67  
 10 Kusserow, Sebastian E      8 HAMC                   28.37      26.94  
 11 Lee, Paul                  8 Gators                 28.20      27.54  
 12 Watson, Ben                7 Blossomwood            28.39      27.63  
 13 Allen, Jackson             8 Stingrays              27.60      27.64  
 14 Evans, Matthew             7 Makos                  29.31      28.20  
 15 Nulter, Dean               8 SJST                   28.53      28.34  
 16 Patz, Isaac                7 JVRA                   29.40      28.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Patz, Micah                7 JVRA                   30.18      28.46  
 18 Roberts, Luke              6 Camelot                32.88      28.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alexander, Mason           6 Tide                   31.23      29.15  
 20 Ashcroft, Hayden W         8 Launchers              29.28      29.21  
 21 Gray, Eli                  8 LFP                    32.49      29.65  
 22 Smith, Derek               8 Makos                  30.07      30.08  
 23 Buzzetta, Jack             8 Stingrays              33.69      30.43  
 24 Ashburn, Evan D            7 Byrd Spring-SE         26.61      30.46  
 25 Tipton, Braden             7 SJST                   31.11      30.56  
 26 Roberts, Bross             7 Blossomwood            31.07      30.80  
 27 Bowman, Josh F             8 HAMC                   26.34      30.91  
 28 O'Neill, Grattan           8 Valley Hill-SE         27.63      30.95  
 29 Smith, Hoke H              8 Byrd Spring-SE         27.08      32.27  
 30 Carter, Jack B             8 HAMC                   28.32      32.93  
 31 Enfinger, Grant H          7 Launchers              32.61      33.20  
 32 Rye, Cody                  6 LFP                    33.51      33.44  
 33 Jones, Paul A              8 Byrd Spring-SE         33.89      34.10  
 34 Vosahlik, Adam             8 LFP                    34.54      34.74  
 35 Alderson, Christian        7 Tide                   50.21      34.93  
 36 Eharle, Liam               8 JVRA                   36.63      35.56  
 37 Camp, David                8 Sherwood               31.80      36.25  
 38 Allport, Caleb             8 PIED                   36.50      37.06  
 39 Bachus, Russel             7 Camelot                37.95      37.51  
 40 Lowe, Julian               8 MCST                   38.72      37.60  
 41 Lemke, Wilson R            8 Camelot                40.94      37.80  
 42 Carroll, Preston           8 PIED                   41.28      37.86  
 43 Bollinger, Mason           7 YMCA                   42.03      38.49  
 44 Howard, Grant              7 Sherwood               35.56      39.16  
 45 Atchley, Wyatt J           7 Valley Hill-SE       1:01.25      41.02  
 46 Hawkins, Patrick           7 Tide                   37.98      41.60  
 47 Weglage, Jackson           7 MCST                   45.77      43.09  
 48 Gentria, Pranav            7 YMCA                   41.43      44.52  
 49 Davis, Bradley             7 MCST                   46.53      53.63  
 -- Daughtry, Gabriel          8 Launchers                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 21  Mixed Open 100 Yard Freestyle Parents Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team                                  NT      50.24  
  2 Camelot Knights                                        NT      51.41  
  3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                          NT      52.18  
  4 Sherwood Swim Team                                     NT      53.89  
     1) Camp, Amanda W27                2) Ward, Steve M41                
     3) Detwiler, Alicia W30            4) Johnson, Matt M30              
  5 Monte Sano                                        1:02.67      54.54  
     1) Masterson, Don M50              2) McMillion, David M38           
     3) Quadrini, Cara W35              4) Rouche, Jackie W39             
  6 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                 NT      54.90  
  7 Byrd Spring-SE                                      55.00      56.04  
     1) Lindow, Ryan M42                2) Lowe, Amanda W40               
     3) Partain, Beth W34               4) Jones, Matt M43                
  8 Whitesburg Tide                                     55.12      56.31  
     1) Hopkins, Jeff M                 2) Kessinger, Page W              
     3) Shea, Sara W                    4) Alexander, Matt M              
  9 Lily Flagg                                             NT      58.64  
 10 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:16.54      59.10  
 11 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                NT      59.37  
 12 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'D'                         NT    1:07.80  
 13 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'C'                         NT    1:08.37  
 14 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                          52.04    1:13.57  
 
Event 22  Mixed Open 100 Yard Freestyle Coaches Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                   39.67      39.24  
     1) Smith, John M18                 2) Calatrello, John B M19         
     3) Lawrence, Jackson P M6          4) Strankman, Stone M18           
  2 Greenwyche Gators                                      NT      40.40  
     1) Conners, Braxton M18            2) Conners, Cameron M22           
     3) Sutphin, Jared M19              4) Brown, Matthew M20             
  3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                          NT      44.23  
  4 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                 NT      46.15  
     1) Johnson, Tyler M19              2) Mayes, Samantha W23            
     3) Janssen, Alana W18              4) Orcutt, Daniel M16             
  5 Blossomwood Swim Team                                  NT      47.55  
  6 Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                NT      48.29  
     1) Mackey, Rob M41                 2) Bradford, Brittany W21         
     3) Cozelos, Wess M40               4) McKnelly, Tim M30              
  7 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                                NT      48.37  
  8 Byrd Spring-SE                                      50.00      48.50  
     1) Blasingame, Ian I M16           2) Keller, Collin M23             
     3) Manush, Emily K W20             4) Jones, Matt M43                
  9 Lily Flagg                                             NT      50.48  
     1) Hobbs, Hannah W21               2) Bodkin, Lizzy W21              
     3) Bryant, Jonathan M18            4) Clark, Amanda W19              
 10 Mountain Springs Swim Team                             NT      50.87  
 11 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                             NT      50.95  
 12 Camelot Knights                                        NT      51.31  
 13 Sherwood Swim Team                                     NT      51.41  
     1) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L W14       2) Holtcamp, Tim M41              
     3) Weis, Emily W17                 4) Clark, Andy M41                
 14 YMCA Seals                                          46.77      52.62  
 15 Monte Sano                                          51.37      53.59  
     1) Mokry, Darby W20                2) Masterson, Don M50             
     3) Hunt, Brian M31                 4) Stoddard, Sara W50             
 16 Monte Sano  'B'                                     51.37      55.58  
     1) Stephens, Ciaran M18            2) Castellow, Mallory W19         
     3) McCool, Kyra W18                4) Derington, Sara W18            
 17 Whitesburg Tide                                     46.82    1:05.67  
     1) Stinson, Cade M17               2) Snead, Morgan W19              
     3) Ingerson, Molly W               4) Rice, Sam M17                  
 18 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                              NT    1:18.32  
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:04.71        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:12.97    2:11.24  
     1) Cornelius, Jessica R 12         2) Lindow, Tess M 12              
     3) Blasingame, Claire C 12         4) Hinely, Mary E 12              
  2 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:18.19    2:14.44  
     1) Barrett, Isabella 12            2) Nabors, Carlee 11              
     3) McDonald, Savannah 11           4) Vickers, Olivia 12             
  3 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:17.99    2:15.71  
     1) McCarty, Eboni F 12             2) Smith, Gabbi W 12              
     3) Hamilton, Rebekah L 12          4) Wiggins, Teresa L 11           
  4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:13.58    2:18.65  
     1) Shepherd, Anna 12               2) Byrd, Maddie 12                
     3) Anderson, Lainey 12             4) Burns, Julia 11                
  5 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:32.14    2:21.18  
     1) Erbach, Lizzie 12               2) Archer, Jamie 12               
     3) Nurre, Jane 11                  4) Bibb, Maddie 11                
  6 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:27.75    2:23.83  
     1) Brandon, Claire 12              2) Schaefer, Genevieve 12         
     3) Brandon, Sophie 12              4) Overton, Lauren-Cain 12        
  7 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:27.99    2:24.42  
     1) Shiner, Katheryn E 12           2) Anthony, Morgan B 12           
     3) Brix, Sophia M 12               4) Carter, Virginia L 12          
  8 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:33.27    2:28.31  
     1) Rainey, Elizabeth 11            2) Evans, Jaya 12                 
     3) Clary, Sydney 11                4) Kimel, Corrine 12              
  9 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:32.08    2:28.33  
     1) Henderson, Ali 12               2) Reese, Jessica 11              
     3) Devine, Starling 12             4) Goode, Summer 12               
 10 Monte Sano                                        2:28.97    2:29.56  
     1) Agee, Abigail 11                2) Howie, Maggie 11               
     3) Graves, Virginia 12             4) Rabban, Sophie 12              
 11 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:24.34    2:30.41  
     1) Heeney, Nora 12                 2) Porter, Greta 11               
     3) Orcutt, Colby 12                4) Kalfus, Mia 11                 
 12 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:30.69    2:32.57  
     1) Krichev, Julia 11               2) Johnson, Madeline 12           
     3) Waggoner, Stevey 11             4) Collins, Ella 11               
 13 Lily Flagg                                        2:43.73    2:34.61  
     1) Gunsallus, Hannah 12            2) Bryant, Faith 12               
     3) Gunsallus, Emma 11              4) Vosahlik, Elizabeth 11         
 14 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:38.10    2:40.44  
     1) Zibas, Camille 12               2) Jones, Alison 12               
     3) Ledbetter, Kate 12              4) Thompson, Maggie 11            
 15 YMCA Seals                                        2:49.39    2:41.97  
     1) Sexton, Cara 11                 2) Burnham, Victoria 12           
     3) Allen, Kori L 12                4) England, Katie 11              
 16 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       2:46.50    2:43.17  
     1) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 12            2) Savage, Grayson G 12           
     3) Benton, Emma 11                 4) Bland, Kylie M 12              
 17 Camelot Knights                                   2:39.41    2:43.48  
     1) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 11            2) Bigelow, Quinn 11              
     3) Jones, Haley 12                 4) Paull, Sophie 12               
 18 Chapman swim team                                 3:43.19    3:31.00  
     1) Brannon, Natalee 12             2) Bryant, Shelby 12              
     3) Murley, Jamie 11                4) White, Kaitlyn 11              
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:05.09   7/13/2013 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads, MCST               
                         C Amos, C Worshek, J Sentell, R Worshek           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:32.84    2:13.93  
     1) Byrd, Will 10                   2) Theisen, Landon 12             
     3) Bedsole, Chris 11               4) Matthews, Michael 11           
  2 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:18.20    2:14.25  
     1) O'Neil, Stephen 12              2) Scott, Spencer 12              
     3) Hardy, Jackson 12               4) Kimball, Myles 11              
  3 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:16.90    2:14.89  
     1) Rooker, Austin 12               2) Rooker, Matthew 11             
     3) Stogner, John A 12              4) Harlow, Owen 12                
  4 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:24.66    2:18.28  
     1) Ingram, Grant 12                2) Erskine, Keyshawn 12           
     3) Jackson, Jonah 12               4) Simmons, Evan 12               
  5 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:16.05    2:19.75  
     1) Stokes, Nicholaus S 12          2) Blankenship, Samuel A 12       
     3) Eames, Jackson T 12             4) Bamburg, Jason R 12            
  6 Lily Flagg                                        2:25.02    2:19.83  
     1) Chua, CJ 12                     2) Barraza, Chris 12              
     3) Schmuck, Landry 11              4) Butler, Joshua 12              
  7 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:29.67    2:21.46  
     1) Caroll, Hayden 12               2) Westra, Benjamin 11            
     3) Calatrello, Henry 12            4) Shores, James 12               
  8 Monte Sano                                        2:32.65    2:24.64  
     1) Burbach, Pierson 12             2) Jiminez, Connor 12             
     3) Perry, Quillan 12               4) Craig, Kieran 12               
  9 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:33.04    2:27.64  
     1) Lowe, Josh M 12                 2) Durant, Timmy P 11             
     3) Hill, Aaron M 12                4) Flinn, Taylor J 12             
 10 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:30.06    2:28.96  
     1) Pierce, Thomas 12               2) Bloyd, Trayce 12               
     3) Amos, Ethan 12                  4) Shepard, Cooper 12             
 11 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:41.64    2:42.09  
     1) Bennett, Jamieson 11            2) Garding, Nikolai 12            
     3) Bouldin, Trey 12                4) Comulada, Gavin 12             
 12 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:53.78    2:48.87  
     1) Malone, Callaway 11             2) Rainey, Lawson 10              
     3) Harbarger, David 12             4) Hyatt, Mike 12                 
 13 Camelot Knights                                   3:14.69    3:08.48  
     1) Lewis, Jes 11                   2) McNeill, Sean 12               
     3) Cahue, Alex 12                  4) Varmette, Will 12              
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:41.05         DQ  
     1) McClelland, Garrett J 12        2) Newman, Barrett W 11           
     3) Morton, John-Patrick 12         4) Anthony, Brandon M 12          
 -- Sherwood Swim Team                                2:31.15         DQ  
     1) Laue, Frederick 12              2) Purser, Gibson 11              
     3) Holtcamp, Mason S 12            4) Amborski, Matthew 12           
 
Event 25  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:55.40   7/11/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         M Monk, A Monk, A Schloss, C Strankman            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:01.60    1:55.40  
     1) Monk, Marybeth 13               2) Monk, Anna 14                  
     3) Schloss, Anna Kathryn 13        4) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 14   
  2 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:06.81    2:01.26  
     1) Rinehart, Elise 14              2) Tarsitano, Christina 14        
     3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 14        4) Wirth, Emily 13                
  3 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:14.24    2:09.30  
     1) Ferguson, Emily 13              2) Ferguson, Rebecca 13           
     3) Coomer, Mary 14                 4) Barlow, Hunter 13              
  4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:08.49    2:10.68  
     1) Patz, Callie 13                 2) Blevins, Emily 14              
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily 13            4) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth 13        
  5 Monte Sano                                        2:15.91    2:11.71  
     1) Mathews, Rebecca 13             2) Rabban, Bella 13               
     3) Masterson, Marianne E 14        4) Scoggins, Sydney 14            
  6 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:17.22    2:12.01  
     1) Cimino, Maddie 13               2) Janssen, Kelli 14              
     3) Johnson, Jackie 13              4) Cagle, Savannah 14             
  7 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:11.14    2:13.39  
     1) Davis, Taylor 14                2) James, Ella 14                 
     3) Orcutt, Tori 13                 4) Maynard, Dakota 13             
  8 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:12.82    2:13.56  
     1) Barrett, Emerson 14             2) Boyd, Haley 13                 
     3) McDonald, Naomi 13              4) Westbrook, Tori 13             
  9 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:20.27    2:16.01  
     1) Maurer, Grace 14                2) Thompson, Kaelyn 14            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 14              4) Moffet, Victoria 13            
 10 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:27.47    2:20.51  
     1) Kelton, Laurel M 13             2) Northcutt, Ali E 14            
     3) Amis, Abby C 14                 4) Luttrell, Torri E 14           
 11 Lily Flagg                                        2:35.02    2:23.57  
     1) Lewis, Sarah 13                 2) Schmuck, Amery 13              
     3) Chua, Rachel 14                 4) Lewis, Kathryn 14              
 12 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:31.58    2:25.70  
     1) Bowman, Emily R 13              2) Wright, Meghan P 14            
     3) Harrison, Kimberly A 13         4) Hosna, Sophie G 12             
 13 Camelot Knights                                   2:39.76    2:38.76  
     1) Jones, Morgan E 13              2) Honeycutt, Mary 14             
     3) Naumcheff, Stevie 13            4) Reeves, Abby E 14              
 
Event 26  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:50.76   7/11/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:54.85    1:50.76  
     1) Chance, Caleb 14                2) Nurre, Alexander 14            
     3) Wan, Ethan 13                   4) Werth, Benjamin 14             
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:57.26    1:54.13  
     1) Worshek, Riley 13               2) Worshek, Caleb 14              
     3) Amos, Carson 13                 4) Sentell, Jack 13               
  3 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:00.48    2:00.75  
     1) Stokes, Christopher F 14        2) Shen, Jiaming H 13             
     3) Wiggins, Joshua E 14            4) MacDonald, Trevor J 14         
  4 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:10.71    2:02.36  
     1) Smith, Duncan 13                2) Shockley, Cal 14               
     3) Landwehr, Connors 14            4) Steber, Ben 13                 
  5 Lily Flagg                                        2:10.42    2:06.74  
     1) Rorex, John David 13            2) Butler, Ethan 14               
     3) Counts, Bryan 14                4) Trumbly, Jacob 14              
  6 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:06.62    2:08.34  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds 14             2) Jose, Garrett D 14             
     3) Richardson, John 14             4) Burney, Judson 13              
  7 Monte Sano                                        2:16.03    2:11.26  
     1) Klemm, Riley 14                 2) Wilmoth, Caleb 13              
     3) Stephens, William 13            4) Stephens, Henry T 13           
  8 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:18.22    2:13.82  
     1) Rorick, Michael 13              2) Reese, Nick 14                 
     3) Mackey, Kaden 14                4) Riley, Samuel 14               
  9 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:17.23    2:15.20  
     1) Johnston, Drew 13               2) Fulcher, Samual 13             
     3) Peffer, Gage 13                 4) Adams, Reece 13                
 10 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:18.45    2:20.68  
     1) Swing, Joe 14                   2) Batson, Cole 13                
     3) Thurman, Reed 13                4) Leach, Remington 13            
 11 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:26.23    2:27.04  
     1) Davis, Wesley 13                2) Bassler, Coleton 14            
     3) Nulter, Boyd 13                 4) Tuck, Chance 13                
 12 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:05.62    3:00.19  
     1) Eharle, Sam 13                  2) Burns, Andrew 13               
     3) Boothe, Blake 13                4) Berkey, Chase 11               
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:47.22         DQ  
     1) Frost, Gage A 13                2) Wright, Christopher T 13       
     3) Stephenson, Mickey G 14         4) Watson, Carter W 12            
 
Event 27  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:55.34   7/17/2004 Jones Valley                               
                         K Riley, C Wills, T Puliatti, T Sobul             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:00.85    1:58.22  
     1) Campbell, Devin 15              2) Garding, Madelene 15           
     3) Weakley, Regan 15               4) York, Hannah 15                
  2 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:03.30    1:58.23  
     1) Northcutt, Mary A 16            2) Blasingame, Renae R 15         
     3) Vasquez, Emily R 15             4) Hui, Chloe H 16                
  3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:04.37    2:03.83  
     1) Blevins, Rebecca 16             2) Sabio, Jesse 17                
     3) Shepherd, Lindsey 15            4) Burns, Emma 16                 
  4 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:05.49    2:04.59  
     1) Rogers, Walton 16               2) Conners, Olivia 16             
     3) Barlow, Ryan E 15               4) Wood, Delaney 15               
  5 Camelot Knights                                   2:17.37    2:08.83  
     1) Thorington, Taylor L 16         2) Woody, Mae-Mae E 16            
     3) Griffin, Emily M 17             4) Woody, Madeline 17             
  6 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:12.68    2:09.02  
     1) Laue, Sloan 17                  2) Weis, Emily 17                 
     3) Hammer, Kayla 16                4) Tomlin, Morgan 15              
  7 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:11.84    2:11.71  
     1) Cooper, Anna 15                 2) Robinson, Isabelle 15          
     3) Atkinson, Addie 17              4) Broyles, Maggie 15             
  8 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:17.17    2:14.80  
     1) Cimino, Sarah Margaret 16       2) Kesting, Megan 17              
     3) Roberts, Riley 16               4) Bohan, Murphy 16               
  9 Monte Sano                                        2:19.70    2:16.05  
     1) Scott, Zoe 16                   2) Horton, Laura 16               
     3) Lacey, Emma 16                  4) Bowlin, Brooke 17              
 10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:18.71    2:16.29  
     1) Rhonemus, Emma M 17             2) Corrigan, Lexi E 16            
     3) Bray, Christina L 15            4) Helton, Erin M 13              
 11 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:59.73    2:18.39  
     1) Bamburg, Sarah A 15             2) Shen, Jenny A 16               
     3) Campbell, Sasha M 16            4) Daughtry, McKayla 15           
 12 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:20.00    2:18.61  
     1) Monk, Abby 16                   2) Calatrello, Annie 15           
     3) Nunn, Julie 15                  4) Perez, Makayla 15              
 13 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:32.02    2:27.75  
     1) McDonald, Sydney 16             2) Kalber, Kaylee 15              
     3) Wilkerson, Hannah L 16          4) Stinson, Emma G 15             
 14 Chapman swim team                                 2:55.82    2:45.00  
     1) Mason, Nikki 15                 2) Medley, Katie 17               
     3) Purves, Leah 16                 4) Lenoir, Victoria 14            
 
Event 28  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:41.10   7/14/2012 Piedmont, Piranhas                         
                         J Calatrello, J Lawrence, J Smith, T Calatrello   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:48.57    1:44.22  
     1) Overbeek, Cade 16               2) Herring, Jackson 17            
     3) Smith, Austin 16                4) Baldwin, Spencer 17            
  2 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:50.46    1:47.00  
     1) Vasquez, Sam E 16               2) Blasingame, Ian I 16           
     3) Manush, Ben B 17                4) Hinely, Joe M 17               
  3 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:55.56    1:48.51  
     1) Coomer, Christopher 16          2) Brown, Martin 17               
     3) McNeely, Paul 17                4) Cox, Davis 16                  
  4 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:58.13    1:50.48  
     1) Bogardus, Jay C 16              2) Rice, Rob 15                   
     3) Rice, Sam 17                    4) Burney, Jadie 17               
  5 Monte Sano                                        1:56.07    1:52.18  
     1) Graves, Macon 17                2) Rabban, Isaac 16               
     3) Ready, Quinn E 16               4) Howie, Houston 17              
  6 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:54.34    1:52.75  
     1) Hill, Justin 16                 2) Orcutt, Daniel 16              
     3) Sentell, Matthew 15             4) Barinaga, Sampley 16           
  7 Sherwood Swim Team                                1:54.38    1:53.50  
     1) Clark, Carey 16                 2) DeVaney, Isaac 17              
     3) Amborski, Robert 15             4) DeVaney, Collier 15            
  8 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:59.49    1:58.91  
     1) Phelps, Colin 15                2) Stephens, JP 16                
     3) Jones, Caleb T. 17              4) Kowalczyk, Matt 16             
  9 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:01.72    2:00.26  
     1) Quick, Tyler 15                 2) Hinten, Nathan 15              
     3) Nulter, Adam 15                 4) Gipson, John Todd 17           
 10 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:45.97    2:03.56  
     1) Hinkle, James E 15              2) Eames, Jason B 15              
     3) Taylor, Benjamin 16             4) Wiggins, Ethan A 15            
 11 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:01.46    2:04.03  
     1) Kretzschmar, Will 16            2) Darden, Will 15                
     3) Medawar, Nicholas 17            4) Batson, Andrew 17              
 12 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:10.11    2:04.26  
     1) Crawford, Will B 15             2) Carter, Dan C 15               
     3) Brown, Chris A 16               4) Hosna, Jack T 14               
 13 Camelot Knights                                   2:07.10    2:04.33  
     1) Link, Ethan M 15                2) Gehrdes, Jack 17               
     3) Gehrdes, Mark 17                4) Wheeless, Collin M 15          
 14 Chapman swim team                                 2:24.88    2:21.48  
     1) Carter, Brent 17                2) Gordon, Joe 17                 
     3) Poulin, Quinten 17              4) White, Connor 15               
 15 Mountain Springs Swim Team                             NT    2:32.29  
     1) Patton, Daniel 15               2) Johnston, Sam 15               
     3) Matteson, Tom 13                4) Tillery, Joseph 15             
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rayhle, Elizabeth         11 SJST                   31.47      31.43  
  2 Sharpe, Haley             12 JVRA                   36.16      31.98  
  3 Ryan, Ashleigh            11 SJST                   33.20      33.29  
  4 Lecompte, Savannah M      11 Byrd Spring-SE         34.77      34.23  
  5 Palmiter, Cara            11 SJST                   34.91      34.96  
  6 Hosna, Sophie G           12 HAMC                   35.59      35.08  
  7 Denson, Peyton G          12 Byrd Spring-SE         39.22      35.40  
  8 Flinn, Madison G          12 Byrd Spring-SE         38.19      35.41  
  9 Flinn, Bailey N           12 Byrd Spring-SE         36.40      35.83  
 10 Crawford, Chandler G      12 HAMC                   36.80      36.71  
 11 Masterson, Margaret       12 Makos                  39.25      37.10  
 12 Perry, Olivia             11 Makos                  41.30      37.12  
 13 Love, Mai                 11 Makos                  40.76      37.33  
 14 Meyer, Kylie A            11 HAMC                   41.65      37.36  
 15 Shea, Emma                11 Tide                   46.19      38.18  
 16 Rhonemus, Ellee M         12 HAMC                   39.45      38.36  
 17 Black, Julie              11 SJST                   37.35      38.78  
 18 Fanning, Rachel           12 LFP                    42.92      39.58  
 19 Craig, Alexis             11 Makos                  40.29      40.93  
 20 Keith, Anna C             11 Gators                 41.23      41.08  
 21 England, Katie            11 YMCA                   42.86      41.42  
 22 Johnson, Emma             12 Sherwood               42.68      41.43  
 23 Nulter, Cali              11 SJST                   40.76      41.57  
 24 Butler, Abigail           11 LFP                    42.31      41.64  
 25 Kalfus, Mia               11 MCST                   36.59      41.85  
 26 Henderson, Cordelia W     11 Byrd Spring-SE         46.27      42.29  
 27 Hogan, Anna M             11 HAMC                   45.37      42.75  
 28 Welzyn, Marianne          11 SJST                   40.38      42.91  
 29 White, Anna               12 Sherwood               48.43      43.19  
 30 Rowell, Chloe             12 MCST                   42.09      43.36  
 31 Ellett, Tabry             11 Gators                    NT      43.38  
 32 Fortier, Shanna           12 MCST                   44.71      43.70  
 33 Viebrock, Cheyenne        11 SJST                   48.66      48.35  
 34 Murley, Jamie             11 Chapman              1:02.98      49.93  
 35 Mills, Amber              11 Launchers              52.97      53.96  
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broyles, Lawson           12 SJST                   36.40      36.78  
  2 Wright, Dylan             11 LFP                       NT      37.63  
  3 Skonieczny, Caden         11 Launchers              39.06      38.82  
  4 Alderson, Jacob           11 Tide                   42.43      39.34  
  5 Cobert, Xander            11 Launchers              39.11      39.54  
  6 Sullivan, Colin           11 SJST                   39.23      41.19  
  7 Blanshan, Andrew J        11 Launchers              44.57      42.45  
  8 Sudduth, Jonathan         11 LFP                    46.58      42.85  
  9 Reynolds, Christian M     12 Launchers              42.97      43.84  
 10 Williams, Lawson          12 Makos                  47.26      48.74  
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Tori           13 SJST                   34.60      32.15  
  2 Hale, Emily               14 PIED                   32.53      32.41  
  3 Daniel, Kiera             13 Makos                  36.49      33.30  
  4 Derington, Julia          13 Makos                  36.14      34.96  
  5 Palmiter, Lauren          13 SJST                   35.81      34.98  
  6 Wise, Rylie               13 Makos                  36.72      35.64  
  7 Mackey, Kaleigh           13 Sherwood               39.62      35.72  
  8 Evans, Laura              14 Sherwood               36.62      35.77  
  9 Chance, Kaitlyn           13 SJST                   35.89      35.82  
 10 Watwood, Breanna          14 SJST                   39.22      36.59  
 11 Bowar, Hailey             14 SJST                   37.68      37.45  
 12 Collins, Kayla            14 Sherwood               41.84      39.69  
 13 Grimes, Eden              13 SJST                   41.02      40.77  
 14 Kalfus, Zoe               13 MCST                   44.60      42.60  
 15 Robinson, Faith           13 PIED                   34.22      46.96  
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Agena, Cody               14 MCST                   27.77      27.35  
  2 Schuetz, Neil             13 PIED                   29.81      29.76  
  3 Caruso, Daniel            14 LFP                    34.69      33.34  
  4 Alderson, Samuel          13 Tide                   38.90      35.47  
 
Event 33  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sims, Carley              15 PIED                   37.03      36.42  
  2 Callan, Anna              16 SJST                   39.13      39.97  
 
Event 34  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Riley               16 JVRA                   29.73      29.66  
  2 Amborski, Samuel          16 Sherwood               30.30      36.43  
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.39    7/9/2011 Chloe Hui, Jones Valley                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blasingame, Claire C      12 Byrd Spring-SE         25.99      25.62  
  2 Hamilton, Rebekah L       12 Launchers              26.34      26.13  
  3 Krichev, Julia            11 Blossomwood            27.18      26.67  
  4 Shepherd, Anna            12 JVRA                   26.80      27.01  
  5 Graves, Virginia          12 Makos                  27.88      27.77  
  6 Jones, Haley              12 Camelot                28.45      28.09  
  7 McCarty, Eboni F          12 Launchers              28.07      28.47  
  8 Lindow, Tess M            12 Byrd Spring-SE         29.21      29.05  
B - Final
  9 Heeney, Nora              12 MCST                   29.52      29.48  
 10 Gunsallus, Hannah         12 LFP                    29.90      29.95  
 11 Vickers, Olivia           12 SJST                   30.13      29.99  
 12 Brix, Sophia M            12 HAMC                   29.84      30.06  
 13 Allen, Kori L             12 YMCA                   30.01      30.13  
 14 Erbach, Lizzie            12 PIED                   30.31      30.35  
 15 Anderson, Lainey          12 JVRA                   29.98      30.46  
 16 Nurre, Jane               11 PIED                   30.29      30.64  
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.39    7/9/2011 Chloe Hui, Jones Valley                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blasingame, Claire C      12 Byrd Spring-SE         26.69      25.99  
  2 Hamilton, Rebekah L       12 Launchers              27.31      26.34  
  3 Shepherd, Anna            12 JVRA                   27.97      26.80  
  4 Krichev, Julia            11 Blossomwood            27.65      27.18  
  5 Graves, Virginia          12 Makos                  28.67      27.88  
  6 McCarty, Eboni F          12 Launchers              28.77      28.07  
  7 Jones, Haley              12 Camelot                29.31      28.45  
  8 Lindow, Tess M            12 Byrd Spring-SE         29.56      29.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Heeney, Nora              12 MCST                   29.66      29.52  
 10 Brix, Sophia M            12 HAMC                   29.69      29.84  
 11 Gunsallus, Hannah         12 LFP                    29.85      29.90  
 12 Anderson, Lainey          12 JVRA                   30.87      29.98  
 13 Allen, Kori L             12 YMCA                   29.68      30.01  
 14 Vickers, Olivia           12 SJST                   30.60      30.13  
 15 Nurre, Jane               11 PIED                   30.98      30.29  
 16 Erbach, Lizzie            12 PIED                   30.59      30.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cornelius, Jessica R      12 Byrd Spring-SE         30.63      30.52  
 18 Zibas, Camille            12 Tide                   31.86      30.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brandon, Sophie           12 Stingrays              29.65      30.90  
 20 Bibb, Maddie              11 PIED                   31.39      31.15  
 21 Porter, Greta             11 MCST                   30.97      31.25  
 22 Nabors, Carlee            11 SJST                   30.94      31.31  
 23 Carter, Virginia L        12 HAMC                   32.49      31.36  
 24 Kimel, Corrine            12 Gators                 31.41      31.54  
 25 Brandon, Claire           12 Stingrays              35.75      31.87  
 26 Evans, Jaya               12 Gators                 31.22      32.00  
 27 Smith, Gabbi W            12 Launchers                 NT      32.12  
 28 Orcutt, Colby             12 MCST                   31.88      32.60  
 29 Henderson, Ali            12 Sherwood               32.95      32.72  
 30 Abbott, September         12 SJST                   33.01      32.88  
 31 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         12 Valley Hill-SE         34.28      32.95  
 32 Ledbetter, Kate           12 Tide                   32.92      33.18  
 33 Overton, Lauren-Cain      12 Stingrays              34.22      33.44  
 34 Rabban, Sophie            12 Makos                  33.78      33.85  
 35 Clary, Sydney             11 Gators                 35.04      34.14  
 36 Bigelow, Quinn            11 Camelot                34.21      34.25  
 37 Shiner, Katheryn E        12 HAMC                   34.35      34.33  
 38 Benton, Emma              11 Valley Hill-SE         35.75      34.34  
 39 Agee, Abigail             11 Makos                  34.06      34.36  
 40 Devine, Starling          12 Sherwood               33.03      34.59  
 41 Burns, Julia              11 JVRA                   36.64      34.63  
 42 Johnson, Madeline         12 Blossomwood            34.83      34.92  
 43 Bryant, Faith             12 LFP                       NT      35.00  
 44 Thompson, Maggie          11 Tide                   35.72      35.10  
 45 Bland, Kylie M            12 Valley Hill-SE         40.32      35.16  
 46 Sexton, Cara              11 YMCA                   35.92      35.18  
 47 Bryant, Shelby            12 Chapman                37.82      35.92  
 48 Burnham, Victoria         12 YMCA                   35.59      36.01  
 49 Waggoner, Stevey          11 Blossomwood            34.64      36.53  
 50 Paull, Sophie             12 Camelot                36.60      36.75  
 51 Goode, Summer             12 Sherwood               33.81      36.78  
 52 Vosahlik, Elizabeth       11 LFP                    37.69      37.34  
 53 White, Kaitlyn            11 Chapman                45.07      41.37  
 54 Brannon, Natalee          12 Chapman                54.97      55.20  
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.32        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hill, Aaron M             12 Byrd Spring-SE         27.01      25.00  
  2 Erskine, Keyshawn         12 SJST                   26.07      25.89  
  3 Harlow, Owen              12 Tide                   27.10      27.03  
  4 Caroll, Hayden            12 PIED                   27.87      27.10  
  5 Ingram, Grant             12 SJST                   27.51      27.37  
  6 Calatrello, Henry         12 PIED                   27.78      27.50  
  7 Stogner, John A           12 Tide                   27.84      27.82  
  8 Bedsole, Chris            11 JVRA                   27.94      28.01  
B - Final
  9 Barraza, Chris            12 LFP                    28.38      28.22  
 10 Holtcamp, Mason S         12 Sherwood               28.80      28.44  
 11 Theisen, Landon           12 JVRA                   29.28      28.47  
 12 Bloyd, Trayce             12 MCST                   28.88      28.89  
 13 O'Neil, Stephen           12 Gators                 29.57      29.26  
 14 Morton, John-Patrick      12 HAMC                   30.08      29.78  
 15 Bennett, Jamieson         11 Stingrays              30.46      30.34  
 16 Amborski, Matthew         12 Sherwood               30.22      30.93  
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.32        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erskine, Keyshawn         12 SJST                   26.83      26.07  
  2 Hill, Aaron M             12 Byrd Spring-SE         27.13      27.01  
  3 Harlow, Owen              12 Tide                   27.38      27.10  
  4 Ingram, Grant             12 SJST                   29.90      27.51  
  5 Calatrello, Henry         12 PIED                   27.69      27.78  
  6 Stogner, John A           12 Tide                   28.72      27.84  
  7 Caroll, Hayden            12 PIED                   27.88      27.87  
  8 Bedsole, Chris            11 JVRA                   28.65      27.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barraza, Chris            12 LFP                    28.78      28.38  
 10 Holtcamp, Mason S         12 Sherwood               29.98      28.80  
 11 Bloyd, Trayce             12 MCST                   29.21      28.88  
 12 Theisen, Landon           12 JVRA                   28.81      29.28  
 13 O'Neil, Stephen           12 Gators                 30.18      29.57  
 14 Morton, John-Patrick      12 HAMC                   30.47      30.08  
 15 Amborski, Matthew         12 Sherwood               31.48      30.22  
 16 Bennett, Jamieson         11 Stingrays              30.75      30.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shores, James             12 PIED                   33.40      30.54  
 18 Stokes, Nicholaus S       12 Launchers              30.25      30.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Craig, Kieran             12 Makos                  29.40      30.62  
 20 Kimball, Myles            11 Gators                 30.21      30.68  
 21 Perry, Quillan            12 Makos                  32.42      31.05  
 22 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                 31.39      31.06  
 22 Schmuck, Landry           11 LFP                    31.42      31.06  
 24 Pierce, Thomas            12 MCST                   32.17      31.31  
 25 Lowe, Josh M              12 Byrd Spring-SE         33.07      31.63  
 26 Jiminez, Connor           12 Makos                  33.27      31.81  
 27 Matthews, Michael         11 JVRA                   31.41      32.04  
 28 Durant, Timmy P           11 Byrd Spring-SE         32.97      32.24  
 29 McClelland, Garrett J     12 HAMC                   32.96      32.71  
 30 O,Neill, Hudson           11 Valley Hill-SE         35.21      32.75  
 31 Simmons, Evan             12 SJST                   31.78      32.95  
 32 Rooker, Matthew           11 Tide                      NT      33.67  
 33 Garding, Nikolai          12 Stingrays              33.57      34.43  
 34 Carter, Caleb             11 Chapman                52.64      34.49  
 35 McNeill, Sean             12 Camelot                40.60      34.51  
 36 Anthony, Brandon M        12 HAMC                   34.03      34.53  
 37 Butler, Joshua            12 LFP                    33.28      34.67  
 38 Laue, Frederick           12 Sherwood               36.32      34.82  
 39 Hyatt, Mike               12 Blossomwood            35.44      35.73  
 40 Taylor, Wyatt             12 Launchers              35.55      35.95  
 41 Bamburg, Jason R          12 Launchers              35.89      35.98  
 42 Malone, Callaway          11 Blossomwood            37.15      36.01  
 43 Lewis, Jes                11 Camelot                38.61      37.34  
 44 Copeland, Preston         11 Valley Hill-SE         41.19      37.40  
 45 Harbarger, David          12 Blossomwood            37.44      37.42  
 46 Bouldin, Trey             12 Stingrays              36.34      37.61  
 47 Shepard, Cooper           12 MCST                   36.72      37.70  
 48 Cahue, Alex               12 Camelot                45.42      42.11  
 49 Gentria, Yashas           11 YMCA                   46.28      43.57  
 50 Carden, Harley            12 Chapman                37.50      44.44  
 51 Purves, John              12 Chapman                50.08      45.93  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.55   7/12/2014 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Monk, Marybeth            13 PIED                   25.39      25.38  
  2 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     13 PIED                   26.44      26.26  
  3 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     14 Sherwood               26.37      26.32  
  4 Ferguson, Emily           13 Gators                 26.53      26.42  
  5 Monk, Anna                14 PIED                   26.29      26.65  
  6 Patz, Callie              13 JVRA                   26.51      26.85  
  7 Rinehart, Elise           14 Sherwood               27.09      27.10  
  8 Tarsitano, Christina      14 Sherwood               27.07      27.12  
B - Final
  9 Davis, Taylor             14 MCST                   27.79      27.55  
 10 Barrett, Emerson          14 SJST                   27.87      27.59  
 11 Schmuck, Amery            13 LFP                    27.50      27.79  
 12 Cimino, Maddie            13 Blossomwood            27.25      27.82  
 13 Mix, Samantha A           14 Launchers              28.02      28.47  
 14 Scoggins, Sydney          14 Makos                  28.20      28.55  
 15 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      13 JVRA                   28.70      28.85  
 16 Mathews, Rebecca          13 Makos                  28.10      28.90  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.55   7/12/2014 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monk, Marybeth            13 PIED                   26.33      25.39  
  2 Monk, Anna                14 PIED                   26.96      26.29  
  3 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     14 Sherwood               27.23      26.37  
  4 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     13 PIED                   26.31      26.44  
  5 Patz, Callie              13 JVRA                   27.03      26.51  
  6 Ferguson, Emily           13 Gators                 27.00      26.53  
  7 Tarsitano, Christina      14 Sherwood               29.11      27.07  
  8 Rinehart, Elise           14 Sherwood               27.32      27.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cimino, Maddie            13 Blossomwood            28.34      27.25  
 10 Schmuck, Amery            13 LFP                    28.96      27.50  
 11 Davis, Taylor             14 MCST                   27.19      27.79  
 12 Barrett, Emerson          14 SJST                   28.07      27.87  
 13 Mix, Samantha A           14 Launchers              29.05      28.02  
 14 Mathews, Rebecca          13 Makos                  28.32      28.10  
 15 Scoggins, Sydney          14 Makos                  29.03      28.20  
 16 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      13 JVRA                   29.40      28.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McDonald, Naomi           13 SJST                   29.00      28.75  
 18 York, Priscilla           13 Stingrays              28.68      28.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eichstaedt, Emily         13 JVRA                   29.29      28.91  
 20 James, Ella               14 MCST                   29.19      29.01  
 21 Moffet, Victoria          13 Tide                   28.72      29.05  
 22 Maurer, Grace             14 Tide                   29.22      29.24  
 23 Barlow, Hunter            13 Gators                 31.05      29.27  
 24 Northcutt, Ali E          14 Byrd Spring-SE         30.34      29.32  
 24 Bowman, Emily R           13 HAMC                   30.72      29.32  
 26 Johnson, Jackie           13 Blossomwood            30.22      29.99  
 27 Kelton, Laurel M          13 Byrd Spring-SE         31.56      30.05  
 28 Masterson, Marianne E     14 Makos                  30.23      30.07  
 29 Janssen, Kelli            14 Blossomwood            30.81      30.37  
 30 Harrison, Kimberly A      13 HAMC                   31.43      31.03  
 31 Boyd, Haley               13 SJST                   31.51      31.28  
 32 Bouldin, Lily             14 Stingrays                 NT      31.33  
 33 Reeves, Abby E            14 Camelot                33.15      31.40  
 34 Amis, Abby C              14 Byrd Spring-SE         32.76      31.63  
 35 Lewis, Kathryn            14 LFP                    34.42      32.38  
 36 Weitenbeck, Abbey         14 Stingrays              34.52      32.95  
 37 Clinton, Sydney           14 Tide                   33.03      33.03  
 38 Helton, Erin M            13 HAMC                   33.46      33.20  
 39 Chua, Rachel              14 LFP                       NT      34.47  
 40 England, Shannon          13 YMCA                   36.03      35.22  
 41 Lenoir, Victoria          14 Chapman                36.04      36.15  
 42 Maynard, Dakota           13 MCST                   38.94      36.65  
 43 Carter, Ariel             14 Chapman                39.89      36.84  
 44 McLelland, Paige          13 Valley Hill-SE         37.07      36.98  
 45 Jones, Morgan E           13 Camelot                38.18      37.41  
 46 Honeycutt, Mary           14 Camelot                36.82      38.42  
 47 Johnson, Tiffany P        13 Launchers              45.28      44.02  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.81        1978 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chance, Caleb             14 PIED                   23.96      23.25  
  2 Wiggins, Joshua E         14 Launchers              24.27      24.19  
  3 Worshek, Caleb            14 MCST                   24.76      24.39  
  3 Shen, Jiaming H           13 Launchers              24.89      24.39  
  5 Counts, Bryan             14 LFP                    25.18      24.52  
  6 Nurre, Alexander          14 PIED                   25.10      24.55  
  7 Worshek, Riley            13 MCST                   24.59      24.64  
  8 Werth, Benjamin           14 PIED                   25.78      25.27  
B - Final
  9 Swing, Joe                14 Blossomwood            26.06      25.48  
 10 Peffer, Gage              13 Stingrays              25.84      25.77  
 11 Landwehr, Connors         14 Gators                 25.79      25.95  
 12 Burney, Judson            13 Tide                   26.83      26.56  
 13 Butler, Ethan             14 LFP                    26.18      26.82  
 14 Amos, Carson              13 MCST                   26.73      26.99  
 15 Smith, Duncan             13 Gators                 26.98      27.29  
 16 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               27.21      27.50  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.81        1978 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chance, Caleb             14 PIED                   23.91      23.96  
  2 Wiggins, Joshua E         14 Launchers              25.31      24.27  
  3 Worshek, Riley            13 MCST                   25.45      24.59  
  4 Worshek, Caleb            14 MCST                   24.85      24.76  
  5 Shen, Jiaming H           13 Launchers              25.34      24.89  
  6 Nurre, Alexander          14 PIED                   25.34      25.10  
  7 Counts, Bryan             14 LFP                    25.68      25.18  
  8 Werth, Benjamin           14 PIED                   25.81      25.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Landwehr, Connors         14 Gators                 26.44      25.79  
 10 Peffer, Gage              13 Stingrays              25.17      25.84  
 11 Swing, Joe                14 Blossomwood            26.15      26.06  
 12 Butler, Ethan             14 LFP                       NT      26.18  
 13 Amos, Carson              13 MCST                   27.31      26.73  
 14 Burney, Judson            13 Tide                   26.97      26.83  
 15 Smith, Duncan             13 Gators                 28.35      26.98  
 16 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               26.46      27.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reese, Nick               14 Sherwood               27.77      27.33  
 18 Stephens, Henry T         13 Makos                  27.82      27.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wilson, Reynolds          14 Tide                   28.02      27.92  
 20 MacDonald, Trevor J       14 Launchers              28.77      28.43  
 21 Trumbly, Jacob            14 LFP                    29.59      28.49  
 22 Hauenstein, Reid          14 Stingrays              29.72      28.62  
 23 Jones, Adam J             13 Byrd Spring-SE         29.49      28.70  
 24 Adams, Reece              13 Stingrays              30.82      29.16  
 25 Bassler, Coleton          14 SJST                   28.28      29.19  
 26 Hosna, Jack T             14 HAMC                   29.75      29.39  
 27 Riley, Samuel             14 Sherwood               31.05      29.77  
 28 Klemm, Riley              14 Makos                  29.53      30.26  
 29 Thurman, Reed             13 Blossomwood            30.97      30.33  
 30 Jose, Garrett D           14 Tide                   29.68      30.71  
 31 Davis, Wesley             13 SJST                   30.03      30.72  
 32 Wright, Christopher T     13 HAMC                   30.64      31.34  
 33 Burns, Andrew             13 JVRA                   32.80      31.54  
 34 Lenoir, James             13 Chapman                31.68      31.61  
 35 Condron, Jack P           13 Makos                  31.02      31.85  
 36 Jones, Nick P             13 Byrd Spring-SE         33.18      32.11  
 37 Leach, Remington          13 Blossomwood            31.53      32.18  
 38 Vachon, Jude              14 Chapman                35.22      33.99  
 39 Nulter, Boyd              13 SJST                   35.00      34.15  
 40 Stephenson, Mickey G      14 HAMC                   35.34      34.41  
 41 Boothe, Blake             13 JVRA                   35.96      35.08  
 42 Eharle, Sam               13 JVRA                   39.79      39.58  
 43 Pant, Shreyas             13 YMCA                   47.04      44.11  
 
Event 39  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.23   7/17/2004 Stephanie Johnson, Piedmont                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weakley, Regan            15 Stingrays              24.72      24.44  
  2 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    16 Blossomwood            24.90      24.79  
  3 Hui, Chloe H              16 Byrd Spring-SE         25.17      25.08  
  4 Northcutt, Mary A         16 Byrd Spring-SE         25.72      25.68  
  5 Barlow, Ryan E            15 Gators                 26.41      26.14  
  6 Vasquez, Emily R          15 Byrd Spring-SE         26.31      26.16  
  7 Woody, Madeline           17 Camelot                26.74      26.31  
  8 Shepherd, Lindsey         15 JVRA                   26.57      26.33  
B - Final
  9 Hammer, Kayla             16 Sherwood               26.97      26.27  
 10 Conners, Olivia           16 Gators                 27.23      26.99  
 11 Wood, Delaney             15 Gators                 27.83      27.66  
 12 Shen, Jenny A             16 Launchers              27.97      27.91  
 13 Calatrello, Annie         15 PIED                   28.19      27.96  
 14 Corrigan, Lexi E          16 HAMC                   28.36      28.48  
 15 Lacey, Emma               16 Makos                  28.21      28.66  
 16 Woody, Mae-Mae E          16 Camelot                28.09      28.89  
 
Event 39  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.23   7/17/2004 Stephanie Johnson, Piedmont                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weakley, Regan            15 Stingrays              24.55      24.72  
  2 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    16 Blossomwood            24.99      24.90  
  3 Hui, Chloe H              16 Byrd Spring-SE         26.15      25.17  
  4 Northcutt, Mary A         16 Byrd Spring-SE         26.47      25.72  
  5 Vasquez, Emily R          15 Byrd Spring-SE         27.53      26.31  
  6 Barlow, Ryan E            15 Gators                 26.62      26.41  
  7 Shepherd, Lindsey         15 JVRA                   27.09      26.57  
  8 Woody, Madeline           17 Camelot                27.55      26.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hammer, Kayla             16 Sherwood               26.91      26.97  
 10 Conners, Olivia           16 Gators                 27.40      27.23  
 11 Wood, Delaney             15 Gators                 27.97      27.83  
 12 Shen, Jenny A             16 Launchers              27.48      27.97  
 13 Woody, Mae-Mae E          16 Camelot                29.13      28.09  
 14 Calatrello, Annie         15 PIED                   29.06      28.19  
 15 Lacey, Emma               16 Makos                  29.59      28.21  
 16 Corrigan, Lexi E          16 HAMC                   28.59      28.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Griffin, Emily M          17 Camelot                28.90      28.41  
 18 Blevins, Rebecca          16 JVRA                   28.45      28.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Purves, Leah              16 Chapman                30.20      28.82  
 20 Laue, Sloan               17 Sherwood               29.48      29.15  
 21 Roberts, Riley            16 Blossomwood            29.40      29.19  
 22 Burns, Emma               16 JVRA                   30.03      29.30  
 23 Campbell, Sasha M         16 Launchers              29.65      29.37  
 24 Steckmesser, Brooke       15 LFP                    29.62      29.42  
 25 Cooper, Anna              15 SJST                   29.20      29.49  
 26 York, Hannah              15 Stingrays              29.42      29.55  
 27 McDonald, Sydney          16 Tide                   30.28      29.95  
 28 Rhonemus, Emma M          17 HAMC                   30.28      29.97  
 29 Bamburg, Sarah A          15 Launchers              30.77      29.99  
 30 Robinson, Isabelle        15 SJST                   29.68      30.01  
 31 Broyles, Maggie           15 SJST                   30.09      30.21  
 32 Bowlin, Brooke            17 Makos                  29.87      30.26  
 33 Tomlin, Morgan            15 Sherwood               29.23      30.32  
 34 Monk, Abby                16 PIED                   30.50      30.83  
 35 Fulcher, Laura Kate       15 Stingrays              32.50      31.14  
 36 Stinson, Emma G           15 Tide                   32.05      31.16  
 37 Bray, Christina L         15 HAMC                   30.66      31.34  
 38 Heeney, Adeline           15 MCST                   31.15      31.55  
 39 Perez, Makayla            15 PIED                   32.72      32.11  
 40 Horton, Laura             16 Makos                  32.68      32.32  
 41 Fanning, Anna             15 LFP                    35.93      32.91  
 42 Wilkerson, Hannah L       16 Tide                   32.46      32.94  
 43 Taylor, Alyssa            15 MCST                   33.07      33.92  
 44 Bohan, Murphy             16 Blossomwood            32.46      34.92  
 45 Mason, Nikki              15 Chapman                37.39      36.42  
 46 Medley, Katie             17 Chapman                   NT      37.31  
 
Event 40  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   21.38        1986 Keith Martin, Lily Flag                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Herring, Jackson          17 PIED                   23.21      22.50  
  2 Overbeek, Cade            16 PIED                   22.53      22.83  
  2 Baldwin, Spencer          17 PIED                   23.25      22.83  
  4 Vasquez, Sam E            16 Byrd Spring-SE         23.45      23.07  
  5 Graves, Macon             17 Makos                  23.80      23.11  
  6 McNeely, Paul             17 Gators                 23.10      23.20  
  7 DeVaney, Isaac            17 Sherwood               23.44      23.66  
  8 Hinely, Joe M             17 Byrd Spring-SE         23.56      23.91  
B - Final
  9 Burney, Jadie             17 Tide                   24.11      23.87  
 10 Crawford, Will B          15 HAMC                   24.25      24.08  
 11 Coomer, Christopher       16 Gators                 24.81      24.10  
 12 Brown, Martin             17 Gators                 24.16      24.11  
 13 Gehrdes, Jack             17 Camelot                24.33      24.20  
 14 Bogardus, Jay C           16 Tide                   23.93      24.25  
 15 Phelps, Colin             15 JVRA                   24.79      24.49  
 16 Johnston, Sam             15 Stingrays              24.74      24.79  
 
Event 40  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   21.38        1986 Keith Martin, Lily Flag                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Overbeek, Cade            16 PIED                   23.15      22.53  
  2 McNeely, Paul             17 Gators                 24.07      23.10  
  3 Herring, Jackson          17 PIED                   23.40      23.21  
  4 Baldwin, Spencer          17 PIED                   23.81      23.25  
  5 DeVaney, Isaac            17 Sherwood               24.24      23.44  
  6 Vasquez, Sam E            16 Byrd Spring-SE         24.82      23.45  
  7 Hinely, Joe M             17 Byrd Spring-SE         24.28      23.56  
  8 Graves, Macon             17 Makos                  23.96      23.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bogardus, Jay C           16 Tide                   24.38      23.93  
 10 Burney, Jadie             17 Tide                   24.37      24.11  
 11 Brown, Martin             17 Gators                 25.02      24.16  
 12 Crawford, Will B          15 HAMC                   24.07      24.25  
 13 Gehrdes, Jack             17 Camelot                24.21      24.33  
 14 Johnston, Sam             15 Stingrays              24.73      24.74  
 15 Phelps, Colin             15 JVRA                   25.45      24.79  
 16 Coomer, Christopher       16 Gators                 26.50      24.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ready, Quinn E            16 Makos                  25.68      24.98  
 18 Kowalczyk, Matt           16 JVRA                   24.46      25.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clark, Carey              16 Sherwood               24.69      25.11  
 20 Wheeless, Collin M        15 Camelot                27.73      25.32  
 21 Taylor, Benjamin          16 Launchers              25.79      25.42  
 22 Gipson, John Todd         17 SJST                   25.37      25.47  
 23 Howie, Houston            17 Makos                  25.85      25.48  
 24 Manush, Ben B             17 Byrd Spring-SE         25.22      25.61  
 25 Kretzschmar, Will         16 Blossomwood            26.09      25.76  
 26 Jones, Caleb T.           17 JVRA                   26.87      25.85  
 26 Quick, Tyler              15 SJST                   25.67      25.85  
 28 Sentell, Matthew          15 MCST                   25.90      25.87  
 29 Jones, Cameron            16 Tide                   25.74      25.91  
 30 Hill, Justin              16 MCST                   26.03      26.10  
 31 Brown, Chris A            16 HAMC                   27.49      26.48  
 32 Gordon, Joe               17 Chapman                26.64      26.74  
 33 Hinten, Nathan            15 SJST                   26.77      26.88  
 34 Gehrdes, Mark             17 Camelot                28.81      26.90  
 34 Mayers, Michah            15 LFP                       NT      26.90  
 36 Eames, Jason B            15 Launchers              27.34      27.24  
 37 Weis, Brandon             15 Sherwood               27.25      27.31  
 38 Johnson, William          15 Blossomwood            27.54      27.71  
 39 Barinaga, Sampley         16 MCST                   27.22      27.78  
 40 Andrews, Tyler            16 LFP                    28.43      27.98  
 41 Hvizda, Thomas            15 YMCA                   28.82      28.01  
 42 Batson, Andrew            17 Blossomwood            27.35      28.14  
 43 White, Connor             15 Chapman                30.21      28.56  
 44 Carter, Dan C             15 HAMC                   31.13      28.82  
 45 Wiggins, Ethan A          15 Launchers              29.41      29.54  
 46 Tillery, Joseph           15 Stingrays              29.72      30.27  
 47 Poulin, Quinten           17 Chapman                30.18      30.43  
 48 Steckmesser, Ellis        17 LFP                    26.63      30.47  
 49 Kitchin, David            16 YMCA                   44.38      41.35  
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   32.42        1999 Caroline Wills, Jones Valley                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blasingame, Claire C      12 Byrd Spring-SE         34.03      34.45  
  2 Graves, Virginia          12 Makos                  37.15      36.41  
  3 Lindow, Tess M            12 Byrd Spring-SE         36.83      36.78  
  4 Reese, Jessica            11 Sherwood               39.31      38.97  
  5 Nabors, Carlee            11 SJST                   39.66      39.27  
  6 Byrd, Maddie              12 JVRA                   39.69      39.66  
  7 Barrett, Isabella         12 SJST                   39.77      39.70  
  8 Erbach, Lizzie            12 PIED                   40.18      41.02  
B - Final
  9 Anthony, Morgan B         12 HAMC                   40.51      39.44  
 10 Kimel, Corrine            12 Gators                 40.25      39.78  
 11 Schaefer, Genevieve       12 Stingrays              40.30      39.87  
 12 Smith, Gabbi W            12 Launchers              40.59      40.57  
 13 Porter, Greta             11 MCST                   40.57      40.91  
 14 Johnson, Madeline         12 Blossomwood            41.86      41.29  
 15 Zibas, Camille            12 Tide                   41.56      41.39  
 16 Bender, Scout             11 PIED                   41.43      41.42  
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   32.42        1999 Caroline Wills, Jones Valley                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blasingame, Claire C      12 Byrd Spring-SE         34.62      34.03  
  2 Lindow, Tess M            12 Byrd Spring-SE         37.64      36.83  
  3 Graves, Virginia          12 Makos                  38.86      37.15  
  4 Reese, Jessica            11 Sherwood               39.67      39.31  
  5 Nabors, Carlee            11 SJST                   38.93      39.66  
  6 Byrd, Maddie              12 JVRA                   40.57      39.69  
  7 Barrett, Isabella         12 SJST                   40.06      39.77  
  8 Erbach, Lizzie            12 PIED                   41.71      40.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kimel, Corrine            12 Gators                 42.19      40.25  
 10 Schaefer, Genevieve       12 Stingrays              39.28      40.30  
 11 Anthony, Morgan B         12 HAMC                   40.98      40.51  
 12 Porter, Greta             11 MCST                   41.37      40.57  
 13 Smith, Gabbi W            12 Launchers              41.00      40.59  
 14 Bender, Scout             11 PIED                   43.87      41.43  
 15 Zibas, Camille            12 Tide                   42.31      41.56  
 16 Johnson, Madeline         12 Blossomwood            42.06      41.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rabban, Sophie            12 Makos                  44.04      42.06  
 18 Archer, Jamie             12 PIED                   42.72      42.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Overton, Lauren-Cain      12 Stingrays              44.73      42.37  
 20 McDonald, Savannah        11 SJST                   42.66      42.58  
 21 Brandon, Sophie           12 Stingrays              45.80      42.68  
 22 Evans, Jaya               12 Gators                 42.08      42.78  
 23 Hinely, Mary E            12 Byrd Spring-SE         44.56      43.00  
 24 Ledbetter, Kate           12 Tide                   44.81      43.19  
 25 Burns, Julia              11 JVRA                   45.27      43.34  
 26 Beatty, Emily M           11 HAMC                   46.18      44.36  
 27 Bryant, Faith             12 LFP                    46.08      44.63  
 28 Kusserow, Anne N          12 HAMC                   46.40      44.90  
 29 Bigelow, Quinn            11 Camelot                46.88      44.99  
 30 Devine, Starling          12 Sherwood               45.75      45.70  
 31 Bland, Kylie M            12 Valley Hill-SE         54.24      45.90  
 32 Howie, Maggie             11 Makos                  43.93      45.97  
 33 Scales, Ansley            11 Gators                 47.79      46.58  
 34 Jones, Alison             12 Tide                   48.94      46.78  
 35 Gunsallus, Emma           11 LFP                       NT      47.05  
 36 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         12 Valley Hill-SE         53.31      47.32  
 37 Hammer, Emily             12 Sherwood               46.83      47.57  
 38 Patz, Ansley              11 JVRA                   54.00      48.47  
 38 Burnham, Victoria         12 YMCA                   51.07      48.47  
 40 Savage, Grayson G         12 Valley Hill-SE         49.37      48.60  
 41 Wiggins, Teresa L         11 Launchers              52.13      50.84  
 42 Bryant, Shelby            12 Chapman                56.05      51.43  
 43 Pleva, Clare              11 LFP                    54.29      51.55  
 44 Collins, Ella             11 Blossomwood            58.29      54.10  
 45 Blanshan, Faith L         12 Launchers              52.37      54.70  
 46 Paull, Sophie             12 Camelot                52.01      55.18  
 47 Falcon, Anna              12 MCST                 1:03.22      55.82  
 48 Naumcheff, Abigail        11 Camelot              1:01.18      56.58  
 49 Harmon, Clara Beth E      11 MCST                 1:02.77      57.26  
 50 Butler, Taylor            11 YMCA                 1:03.57      57.58  
 51 White, Kaitlyn            11 Chapman              1:03.77    1:00.11  
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.07   7/12/2003 Benjamin Morris, Sharon Johnston             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barraza, Chris            12 LFP                    33.52      32.52  
  2 Erskine, Keyshawn         12 SJST                   34.92      34.93  
  3 Harlow, Owen              12 Tide                   34.63      34.98  
  4 Calatrello, Henry         12 PIED                   35.26      35.28  
  5 Scott, Spencer            12 Gators                 38.42      38.47  
  6 Theisen, Landon           12 JVRA                   38.76      38.64  
  7 Eames, Jackson T          12 Launchers              38.51      38.70  
  8 Stokes, Nicholaus S       12 Launchers              39.62      39.38  
B - Final
  9 Blankenship, Samuel A     12 Launchers              41.25      38.10  
 10 Jiminez, Connor           12 Makos                  39.76      38.43  
 11 Kimball, Myles            11 Gators                 41.58      39.26  
 12 Bloyd, Trayce             12 MCST                   40.12      40.03  
 13 Durant, Timmy P           11 Byrd Spring-SE         40.65      40.09  
 14 Rooker, Matthew           11 Tide                   41.40      40.18  
 15 Bennett, Jamieson         11 Stingrays              41.09      40.22  
 16 Rooker, Austin            12 Tide                   41.52      40.54  
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.07   7/12/2003 Benjamin Morris, Sharon Johnston             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barraza, Chris            12 LFP                    36.57      33.52  
  2 Harlow, Owen              12 Tide                   35.31      34.63  
  3 Erskine, Keyshawn         12 SJST                   36.36      34.92  
  4 Calatrello, Henry         12 PIED                   35.88      35.26  
  5 Scott, Spencer            12 Gators                 39.18      38.42  
  6 Eames, Jackson T          12 Launchers              40.75      38.51  
  7 Theisen, Landon           12 JVRA                   39.47      38.76  
  8 Stokes, Nicholaus S       12 Launchers              39.32      39.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jiminez, Connor           12 Makos                  41.65      39.76  
 10 Bloyd, Trayce             12 MCST                   40.44      40.12  
 11 Durant, Timmy P           11 Byrd Spring-SE         42.34      40.65  
 12 Bennett, Jamieson         11 Stingrays              41.04      41.09  
 13 Blankenship, Samuel A     12 Launchers              42.55      41.25  
 14 Rooker, Matthew           11 Tide                   41.29      41.40  
 15 Rooker, Austin            12 Tide                   41.72      41.52  
 16 Kimball, Myles            11 Gators                 41.78      41.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chua, CJ                  12 LFP                    42.42      41.74  
 18 Pierce, Thomas            12 MCST                   41.44      41.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Morton, John-Patrick      12 HAMC                   42.09      41.91  
 20 Lowe, Josh M              12 Byrd Spring-SE         42.59      42.02  
 21 Amos, Ethan               12 MCST                   42.38      42.44  
 22 Craig, Kieran             12 Makos                  41.97      43.58  
 23 McClelland, Garrett J     12 HAMC                   46.32      44.33  
 24 Moore, Alex               12 Makos                  44.96      44.96  
 25 Whitmire, John Bradley B  12 Gators                 46.07      45.06  
 26 Laue, Frederick           12 Sherwood               47.69      45.82  
 27 Garding, Nikolai          12 Stingrays              45.45      46.17  
 28 Carden, Harley            12 Chapman                49.83      46.18  
 29 Shores, James             12 PIED                   48.28      46.97  
 30 Comulada, Gavin           12 Stingrays              48.08      47.14  
 31 Simmons, Evan             12 SJST                   45.20      47.28  
 32 Hyatt, Mike               12 Blossomwood            47.51      47.49  
 33 Wright, Jacob             12 LFP                    50.42      47.56  
 34 Flinn, Taylor J           12 Byrd Spring-SE         50.63      47.79  
 35 O,Neill, Hudson           11 Valley Hill-SE         52.83      48.59  
 36 Purser, Gibson            11 Sherwood               49.39      49.11  
 37 McNeill, Sean             12 Camelot                55.77      49.28  
 38 Westra, Benjamin          11 PIED                   49.88      50.05  
 39 Varmette, Will            12 Camelot                52.99      51.50  
 40 Harbarger, David          12 Blossomwood            52.89      52.66  
 41 Lewis, Jes                11 Camelot                55.51      53.32  
 42 Purves, John              12 Chapman                55.66      53.76  
 43 Purser, Hayden            11 Sherwood               59.26      54.41  
 44 Newman, Barrett W         11 HAMC                   52.60      55.47  
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.58        1984 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tarsitano, Christina      14 Sherwood               33.55      33.20  
  2 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     13 PIED                   33.81      33.53  
  3 Monk, Anna                14 PIED                   33.80      34.56  
  4 Janssen, Kelli            14 Blossomwood            34.61      34.89  
  5 Rabban, Bella             13 Makos                  35.92      35.11  
  6 Schmuck, Amery            13 LFP                    35.30      35.16  
  7 Blevins, Emily            14 JVRA                   36.32      36.01  
  8 Orcutt, Tori              13 MCST                   34.66      36.30  
B - Final
  9 Mix, Samantha A           14 Launchers              36.95      37.03  
 10 Ferguson, Rebecca         13 Gators                 37.71      37.12  
 10 Northcutt, Ali E          14 Byrd Spring-SE         37.66      37.12  
 12 James, Ella               14 MCST                   37.02      37.16  
 13 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      13 JVRA                   38.31      38.07  
 14 York, Priscilla           13 Stingrays              38.28      38.39  
 15 Masterson, Marianne E     14 Makos                  39.05      38.45  
 16 Scoggins, Sydney          14 Makos                  39.60      38.58  
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.58        1984 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tarsitano, Christina      14 Sherwood               34.14      33.55  
  2 Monk, Anna                14 PIED                   34.32      33.80  
  3 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     13 PIED                   33.91      33.81  
  4 Janssen, Kelli            14 Blossomwood            36.89      34.61  
  5 Orcutt, Tori              13 MCST                   38.62      34.66  
  6 Schmuck, Amery            13 LFP                    36.56      35.30  
  7 Rabban, Bella             13 Makos                  36.37      35.92  
  8 Blevins, Emily            14 JVRA                   36.67      36.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mix, Samantha A           14 Launchers              37.10      36.95  
 10 James, Ella               14 MCST                   37.21      37.02  
 11 Northcutt, Ali E          14 Byrd Spring-SE         38.93      37.66  
 12 Ferguson, Rebecca         13 Gators                 38.23      37.71  
 13 York, Priscilla           13 Stingrays              37.88      38.28  
 14 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      13 JVRA                   39.90      38.31  
 15 Masterson, Marianne E     14 Makos                  39.93      39.05  
 16 Scoggins, Sydney          14 Makos                  39.64      39.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barlow, Hunter            13 Gators                 42.07      40.08  
 18 Speigle, Jillian          13 PIED                   39.16      40.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moffet, Victoria          13 Tide                   41.20      40.52  
 20 Boyd, Haley               13 SJST                   42.43      41.07  
 21 Thompson, Kaelyn          14 Tide                   43.35      41.16  
 22 Clark, Katie              14 Sherwood               42.16      41.19  
 23 Helton, Erin M            13 HAMC                   42.67      41.45  
 24 Kelton, Laurel M          13 Byrd Spring-SE         41.64      41.62  
 25 Coomer, Mary              14 Gators                 45.20      41.66  
 26 Weitenbeck, Abbey         14 Stingrays              42.83      41.79  
 27 Honeycutt, Mary           14 Camelot                42.91      42.01  
 28 Wright, Meghan P          14 HAMC                   42.18      42.17  
 29 Wirth, Emily              13 Sherwood               44.47      43.68  
 30 Chua, Rachel              14 LFP                    43.59      43.78  
 31 Kimbrell, Emily           13 SJST                   46.02      44.49  
 31 Reeves, Abby E            14 Camelot                45.02      44.49  
 33 Lewis, Kathryn            14 LFP                    48.42      44.98  
 34 Cagle, Savannah           14 Blossomwood            43.64      45.32  
 35 Black, Sarah              14 SJST                   46.53      45.78  
 36 Hensley, Evey             13 Blossomwood            46.39      45.98  
 37 England, Shannon          13 YMCA                   46.43      46.49  
 38 Naumcheff, Stevie         13 Camelot                48.21      47.72  
 39 Luttrell, Torri E         14 Byrd Spring-SE         50.95      50.12  
 40 Maynard, Dakota           13 MCST                      NT      52.85  
 41 Seldon, McKenna D         13 Tide                   57.29      58.03  
 42 Johnson, Tiffany P        13 Launchers              59.15    1:04.29  
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.95   7/14/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, Jones Valley-                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nurre, Alexander          14 PIED                   31.19      30.00  
  2 Shen, Jiaming H           13 Launchers              31.17      30.69  
  3 Worshek, Caleb            14 MCST                   31.95      30.94  
  4 Werth, Benjamin           14 PIED                   32.92      31.81  
  5 Counts, Bryan             14 LFP                    33.01      32.49  
  6 Wan, Ethan                13 PIED                   33.34      32.53  
  7 Butler, Ethan             14 LFP                    34.33      33.85  
  8 Shockley, Cal             14 Gators                 34.13      33.96  
B - Final
  9 Bassler, Coleton          14 SJST                   34.33      34.16  
 10 Reese, Nick               14 Sherwood               34.47      34.58  
 11 Landwehr, Connors         14 Gators                 37.53      36.36  
 12 Jose, Garrett D           14 Tide                   36.52      36.58  
 13 Hudson, Neil              14 MCST                   36.89      36.59  
 14 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               37.34      36.68  
 15 Stokes, Christopher F     14 Launchers              36.89      37.62  
 16 Maurer, Jack              13 Tide                   38.26      38.36  
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.95   7/14/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, Jones Valley-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shen, Jiaming H           13 Launchers              31.87      31.17  
  2 Nurre, Alexander          14 PIED                   32.03      31.19  
  3 Worshek, Caleb            14 MCST                   31.25      31.95  
  4 Werth, Benjamin           14 PIED                   32.66      32.92  
  5 Counts, Bryan             14 LFP                    34.99      33.01  
  6 Wan, Ethan                13 PIED                   34.44      33.34  
  7 Shockley, Cal             14 Gators                 37.03      34.13  
  8 Butler, Ethan             14 LFP                    37.72      34.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bassler, Coleton          14 SJST                   35.19     J34.33  
 10 Reese, Nick               14 Sherwood               35.04      34.47  
 11 Jose, Garrett D           14 Tide                   38.49      36.52  
 12 Stokes, Christopher F     14 Launchers              37.40      36.89  
 12 Hudson, Neil              14 MCST                   37.69      36.89  
 14 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               37.00      37.34  
 15 Landwehr, Connors         14 Gators                 37.52      37.53  
 16 Maurer, Jack              13 Tide                   39.79      38.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wilmoth, Caleb            13 Makos                  39.13      38.33  
 18 Sentell, Jack             13 MCST                   40.38      38.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hauenstein, Reid          14 Stingrays              40.17      39.25  
 20 Riley, Samuel             14 Sherwood               39.77      39.64  
 21 Wright, Christopher T     13 HAMC                   41.80      39.71  
 22 Burns, Andrew             13 JVRA                   40.87      39.76  
 23 Rorex, John David         13 LFP                    39.95      39.99  
 24 Jones, Nick P             13 Byrd Spring-SE         40.69      41.25  
 25 Adams, Reece              13 Stingrays              42.09      41.27  
 26 Hosna, Jack T             14 HAMC                   39.71      41.37  
 27 Davis, Wesley             13 SJST                   43.41      42.16  
 28 Lenoir, James             13 Chapman                47.77      42.42  
 29 Sherman, Casey A          13 Camelot                46.86      43.33  
 30 Nulter, Boyd              13 SJST                   45.84      43.42  
 31 Condron, Jack P           13 Makos                  46.33      44.20  
 32 Johnston, Drew            13 Stingrays              45.67      44.87  
 33 Steadmon, Lync            13 Tide                      NT      44.89  
 34 Boothe, Blake             13 JVRA                   46.40      45.20  
 35 Hinkle, Joshua T          13 Launchers              54.02      48.83  
 36 Eharle, Sam               13 JVRA                   49.00      49.84  
 -- Vachon, Jude              14 Chapman                55.40         DQ  
 -- Stephens, Henry T         13 Makos                  36.72         DQ  
 
Event 44S  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Ethan             14 LFP                       NT      33.31  
  2 Bassler, Coleton          14 SJST                      NT      33.51  
 
Event 45  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   30.68        1985 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Campbell, Devin           15 Stingrays              33.20      32.84  
  2 Sabio, Jesse              17 JVRA                   34.51      32.99  
  3 Shen, Jenny A             16 Launchers              34.51      33.75  
  4 Woody, Madeline           17 Camelot                34.26      34.10  
  5 Hui, Chloe H              16 Byrd Spring-SE         34.86      34.65  
  6 Conners, Olivia           16 Gators                 35.72      35.00  
  7 Blasingame, Renae R       15 Byrd Spring-SE         35.64      35.33  
  8 Garding, Madelene         15 Stingrays              35.63      35.50  
B - Final
  9 Rogers, Walton            16 Gators                 35.84      35.40  
 10 Weis, Emily               17 Sherwood               36.00      35.88  
 11 Corrigan, Lexi E          16 HAMC                   37.02      35.97  
 11 Roberts, Riley            16 Blossomwood            35.86      35.97  
 13 Blevins, Rebecca          16 JVRA                   36.65      35.99  
 14 Calatrello, Annie         15 PIED                   36.20      36.08  
 15 Woody, Mae-Mae E          16 Camelot                36.16      36.09  
 16 Purves, Leah              16 Chapman                37.51      37.46  
 
Event 45  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   30.68        1985 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Devin           15 Stingrays              33.53      33.20  
  2 Woody, Madeline           17 Camelot                36.61      34.26  
  3 Sabio, Jesse              17 JVRA                   34.03      34.51  
  3 Shen, Jenny A             16 Launchers              33.68      34.51  
  5 Hui, Chloe H              16 Byrd Spring-SE         36.65      34.86  
  6 Garding, Madelene         15 Stingrays              35.47      35.63  
  7 Blasingame, Renae R       15 Byrd Spring-SE         35.89      35.64  
  8 Conners, Olivia           16 Gators                 36.28      35.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rogers, Walton            16 Gators                 37.45      35.84  
 10 Roberts, Riley            16 Blossomwood            37.16      35.86  
 11 Weis, Emily               17 Sherwood               36.74      36.00  
 12 Woody, Mae-Mae E          16 Camelot                37.68      36.16  
 13 Calatrello, Annie         15 PIED                   37.02      36.20  
 14 Blevins, Rebecca          16 JVRA                   36.74      36.65  
 15 Corrigan, Lexi E          16 HAMC                   36.84      37.02  
 16 Purves, Leah              16 Chapman                40.66      37.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lacey, Emma               16 Makos                  39.63      37.91  
 18 Steckmesser, Brooke       15 LFP                    39.03      37.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tomlin, Morgan            15 Sherwood               38.82      37.97  
 20 Robinson, Isabelle        15 SJST                   38.50      38.08  
 21 Bray, Christina L         15 HAMC                   38.69      38.93  
 22 York, Hannah              15 Stingrays              39.33      39.46  
 23 Brown, Saylor             15 Gators                 40.25      39.71  
 24 Kalber, Kaylee            15 Tide                   40.63      39.76  
 25 Scott, Zoe                16 Makos                  41.92      39.78  
 26 Kesting, Megan            17 Blossomwood            44.01      40.54  
 27 Thorington, Taylor L      16 Camelot                   NT      40.90  
 28 Lynch, Kathleen           17 PIED                   41.78      41.16  
 29 Burns, Emma               16 JVRA                   42.47      41.24  
 30 Ward, Emily               17 Sherwood               43.15      41.65  
 31 Horton, Laura             16 Makos                  42.60      41.85  
 32 Schuetz, Gianna           16 PIED                   43.63      41.95  
 33 Fulton, Giselle P         15 Byrd Spring-SE         43.63      43.38  
 34 McDonald, Sydney          16 Tide                   43.65      43.45  
 35 Stinson, Emma G           15 Tide                   43.77      44.05  
 36 Bamburg, Sarah A          15 Launchers              45.06      44.80  
 37 Daughtry, McKayla         15 Launchers              46.06      45.07  
 38 Morris, Anica             16 SJST                   45.46      46.45  
 39 Taylor, Alyssa            15 MCST                   42.60      46.53  
 40 Mason, Nikki              15 Chapman                54.03      50.41  
 41 Medley, Katie             17 Chapman                   NT      57.50  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.00   7/10/2010 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orcutt, Daniel            16 MCST                   28.91      28.28  
  2 Graves, Macon             17 Makos                  28.85      28.39  
  3 Baldwin, Spencer          17 PIED                   30.38      29.58  
  4 Herring, Jackson          17 PIED                   30.05      29.63  
  5 Blasingame, Ian I         16 Byrd Spring-SE         30.06      29.82  
  6 DeVaney, Isaac            17 Sherwood               30.28      30.20  
  7 Brown, Martin             17 Gators                 30.86      30.35  
  8 Cox, Davis                16 Gators                 31.27      31.11  
B - Final
  9 Rabban, Isaac             16 Makos                  31.30      30.89  
 10 Ready, Quinn E            16 Makos                  31.58      31.31  
 11 Gehrdes, Jack             17 Camelot                31.78      31.48  
 12 Hinely, Joe M             17 Byrd Spring-SE         31.77      31.91  
 13 Shelton, Micah            15 PIED                   32.42      32.31  
 14 Lindow, Jackson R         16 Byrd Spring-SE         32.65      32.52  
 15 Rice, Rob                 15 Tide                   33.52      32.70  
 16 Batson, Andrew            17 Blossomwood            33.77      33.76  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.00   7/10/2010 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graves, Macon             17 Makos                  29.82      28.85  
  2 Orcutt, Daniel            16 MCST                   30.66      28.91  
  3 Herring, Jackson          17 PIED                   30.75      30.05  
  4 Blasingame, Ian I         16 Byrd Spring-SE         30.65      30.06  
  5 DeVaney, Isaac            17 Sherwood               31.01      30.28  
  6 Baldwin, Spencer          17 PIED                   31.35      30.38  
  7 Brown, Martin             17 Gators                 31.88      30.86  
  8 Cox, Davis                16 Gators                 34.46      31.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rabban, Isaac             16 Makos                  32.87      31.30  
 10 Ready, Quinn E            16 Makos                  33.42      31.58  
 11 Hinely, Joe M             17 Byrd Spring-SE         32.71      31.77  
 12 Gehrdes, Jack             17 Camelot                32.38      31.78  
 13 Shelton, Micah            15 PIED                   32.97      32.42  
 14 Lindow, Jackson R         16 Byrd Spring-SE         33.88      32.65  
 15 Rice, Rob                 15 Tide                   34.41      33.52  
 16 Batson, Andrew            17 Blossomwood            34.40      33.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wheeless, Collin M        15 Camelot                37.23      33.88  
 18 Rice, Sam                 17 Tide                   34.46      34.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jones, Cameron            16 Tide                   35.48      34.31  
 20 Eames, Jason B            15 Launchers              35.70      34.51  
 21 Darden, Will              15 Blossomwood            35.32      34.78  
 22 DeVaney, Collier          15 Sherwood               35.30      34.79  
 23 Barinaga, Cade            15 MCST                   36.57      34.81  
 24 Weis, Brandon             15 Sherwood               36.33      35.40  
 25 Kowalczyk, Matt           16 JVRA                   35.41      35.59  
 26 Hinten, Nathan            15 SJST                   36.16      35.75  
 27 Blankenship, John M       16 Launchers              35.47      36.13  
 28 Johnston, Sam             15 Stingrays              37.39      36.33  
 29 Stephens, JP              16 JVRA                   37.09      36.41  
 30 Greising, Brent           17 SJST                   37.44      36.44  
 31 Hvizda, Thomas            15 YMCA                   37.54      36.48  
 32 Hurley, Scott A           16 Camelot                41.58      36.70  
 33 Johnson, William          15 Blossomwood            37.42      36.88  
 34 Mayers, Michah            15 LFP                    36.46      36.90  
 35 Falcon, Christian         16 SJST                   39.46      37.08  
 36 Carter, Dan C             15 HAMC                   39.03      37.23  
 37 Brown, Chris A            16 HAMC                   36.60      37.34  
 38 Steckmesser, Ellis        17 LFP                    41.30      39.22  
 39 Andrews, Tyler            16 LFP                    41.02      39.97  
 40 Barinaga, Sampley         16 MCST                   41.15      40.09  
 41 Poulin, Quinten           17 Chapman                42.06      40.67  
 42 Patton, Daniel            15 Stingrays              43.90      41.77  
 43 Ellett, Boots             15 Gators                 45.60      41.80  
 44 Lewis, Levi               15 Launchers              42.94      42.00  
 45 White, Connor             15 Chapman                44.62      42.63  
 45 Jones, Alex               15 JVRA                   42.80      42.63  
 47 Kitchin, David            16 YMCA                   51.90      46.87  
 
Event 47  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:47.46   7/13/2013 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         M Monk, B Werth, A Monk, C Chance                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:56.45    1:53.62  
     1) Lowe, Josh M M12                2) Lindow, Tess M W12             
     3) Blasingame, Claire C W12        4) Hill, Aaron M M12              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:58.27    1:53.82  
     1) Bedsole, Chris M11              2) Byrd, Maddie W12               
     3) Theisen, Landon M12             4) Shepherd, Anna W12             
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:57.14    1:56.57  
     1) Barrett, Isabella W12           2) Vickers, Olivia W12            
     3) Ingram, Grant M12               4) Erskine, Keyshawn M12          
  4 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:59.25    1:56.61  
     1) Caroll, Hayden M12              2) Nurre, Jane W11                
     3) Erbach, Lizzie W12              4) Calatrello, Henry M12          
  5 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:56.75    1:58.53  
     1) McCarty, Eboni F W12            2) Stokes, Nicholaus S M12        
     3) Eames, Jackson T M12            4) Hamilton, Rebekah L W12        
  6 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:02.15    1:59.15  
     1) Stogner, John A M12             2) Ledbetter, Kate W12            
     3) Zibas, Camille W12              4) Harlow, Owen M12               
  7 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:01.65    2:00.80  
     1) Amos, Ethan M12                 2) Porter, Greta W11              
     3) Heeney, Nora W12                4) Bloyd, Trayce M12              
  8 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:07.78    2:03.12  
     1) O'Neil, Stephen M12             2) Kimel, Corrine W12             
     3) Evans, Jaya W12                 4) Kimball, Myles M11             
  9 Monte Sano                                        2:04.27    2:03.97  
     1) Perry, Quillan M12              2) Graves, Virginia W12           
     3) Rabban, Sophie W12              4) Craig, Kieran M12              
 10 Lily Flagg                                        2:07.08    2:05.02  
     1) Gunsallus, Hannah W12           2) Schmuck, Landry M11            
     3) Gunsallus, Emma W11             4) Barraza, Chris M12             
 11 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:05.61    2:06.89  
     1) Morton, John-Patrick M12        2) McClelland, Garrett J M12      
     3) Carter, Virginia L W12          4) Brix, Sophia M W12             
 12 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:12.63    2:07.44  
     1) Amborski, Matthew M12           2) Devine, Starling W12           
     3) Henderson, Ali W12              4) Holtcamp, Mason S M12          
 13 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:05.33    2:08.80  
     1) Garding, Nikolai M12            2) Schaefer, Genevieve W12        
     3) Bennett, Jamieson M11           4) Brandon, Sophie W12            
 14 Camelot Knights                                   2:34.09    2:18.99  
     1) Bigelow, Quinn W11              2) Varmette, Will M12             
     3) McNeill, Sean M12               4) Jones, Haley W12               
 15 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       2:21.06    2:19.70  
     1) O,Neill, Hudson M11             2) Benton, Emma W11               
     3) Copeland, Preston M11           4) Hoffmeyer, Sydney W12          
 16 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:19.01    2:21.44  
     1) Waggoner, Stevey W11            2) Hyatt, Mike M12                
     3) Harbarger, David M12            4) Krichev, Julia W11             
 17 Chapman swim team                                 2:48.87    2:44.67  
     1) Bryant, Shelby W12              2) Carden, Harley M12             
     3) Carter, Caleb M11               4) White, Kaitlyn W11             
 
Event 49  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:38.98   7/13/2013 Byrd Spring, Byrd Spring                   
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:42.41    1:41.52  
     1) Nurre, Alexander M14            2) Monk, Anna W14                 
     3) Monk, Marybeth W13              4) Chance, Caleb M14              
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:46.70    1:44.51  
     1) Worshek, Riley M13              2) Orcutt, Tori W13               
     3) Davis, Taylor W14               4) Worshek, Caleb M14             
  3 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:49.72    1:47.74  
     1) Landwehr, Connors M14           2) Ferguson, Rebecca W13          
     3) Ferguson, Emily W13             4) Shockley, Cal M14              
  4 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:01.97    1:48.62  
     1) Mackey, Kaden M14               2) Reese, Nick M14                
     3) Rinehart, Elise W14             4) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L W14      
  5 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:51.74    1:49.61  
     1) Shen, Jiaming H M13             2) Mix, Samantha A W14            
     3) Smith, Gabbi W W12              4) Wiggins, Joshua E M14          
  6 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:51.57    1:52.16  
     1) Maurer, Grace W14               2) Wilson, Reynolds M14           
     3) Moffet, Victoria W13            4) Burney, Judson M13             
  7 Lily Flagg                                        1:54.85    1:53.04  
     1) Butler, Ethan M14               2) Schmuck, Amery W13             
     3) Lewis, Kathryn W14              4) Counts, Bryan M14              
  8 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:58.93    1:54.24  
     1) Johnson, Jackie W13             2) Leach, Remington M13           
     3) Cimino, Maddie W13              4) Swing, Joe M14                 
  9 Monte Sano                                        1:54.70    1:55.29  
     1) Klemm, Riley M14                2) Mathews, Rebecca W13           
     3) Scoggins, Sydney W14            4) Stephens, Henry T M13          
 10 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:58.87    1:58.09  
     1) Davis, Wesley M13               2) Bassler, Coleton M14           
     3) McDonald, Naomi W13             4) Barrett, Emerson W14           
 11 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:53.52    2:00.32  
     1) Hauenstein, Reid M14            2) Weitenbeck, Abbey W14          
     3) York, Priscilla W13             4) Adams, Reece M13               
 12 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:04.57    2:02.19  
     1) Jones, Nick P M13               2) Kelton, Laurel M W13           
     3) Northcutt, Ali E W14            4) Jones, Adam J M13              
 13 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:02.54    2:02.79  
     1) Wright, Christopher T M13       2) Harrison, Kimberly A W13       
     3) Bowman, Emily R W13             4) Hosna, Jack T M14              
 14 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:59.00    2:04.66  
     1) Patz, Callie W13                2) Blevins, Emily W14             
     3) Burns, Andrew M13               4) Boothe, Blake M13              
 15 Chapman swim team                                 2:48.62    2:20.51  
     1) Carter, Ariel W14               2) Lenoir, James M13              
     3) Lenoir, Victoria W14            4) Vachon, Jude M14               
 16 Camelot Knights                                   2:46.16    2:23.56  
     1) Sherman, Casey A M13            2) Lewis, Jes M11                 
     3) Honeycutt, Mary W14             4) Reeves, Abby E W14             
 
Event 51  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:35.42   7/11/2015 Byrd Spring, Byrd Spring                   
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, J Hinely, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:37.69    1:35.42  
     1) Hui, Chloe H W16                2) Northcutt, Mary A W16          
     3) Hinely, Joe M M17               4) Vasquez, Sam E M16             
  2 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:43.11    1:38.97  
     1) Brown, Martin M17               2) Conners, Olivia W16            
     3) McNeely, Paul M17               4) Barlow, Ryan E W15             
  3 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:40.49    1:40.96  
     1) Peffer, Gage M13                2) Campbell, Devin W15            
     3) Weakley, Regan W15              4) Johnston, Sam M15              
  4 Sherwood Swim Team                                1:50.81    1:43.67  
     1) DeVaney, Isaac M17              2) Laue, Sloan W17                
     3) Hammer, Kayla W16               4) Clark, Carey M16               
  5 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:46.22    1:45.41  
     1) Herring, Jackson M17            2) Monk, Abby W16                 
     3) Calatrello, Annie W15           4) Overbeek, Cade M16             
  6 Camelot Knights                                   2:11.57    1:45.48  
     1) Wheeless, Collin M M15          2) Griffin, Emily M W17           
     3) Woody, Madeline W17             4) Gehrdes, Jack M17              
  7 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:46.72    1:45.82  
     1) Phelps, Colin M15               2) Blevins, Rebecca W16           
     3) Shepherd, Lindsey W15           4) Kowalczyk, Matt M16            
  8 Monte Sano                                        1:48.61    1:46.63  
     1) Ready, Quinn E M16              2) Lacey, Emma W16                
     3) Bowlin, Brooke W17              4) Graves, Macon M17              
  9 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:36.44    1:48.75  
     1) Taylor, Benjamin M16            2) Campbell, Sasha M W16          
     3) Eames, Jason B M15              4) Shen, Jenny A W16              
 10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           1:50.43    1:49.16  
     1) Brown, Chris A M16              2) Rhonemus, Emma M W17           
     3) Corrigan, Lexi E W16            4) Crawford, Will B M15           
 11 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:49.88    1:49.58  
     1) Broyles, Maggie W15             2) Cooper, Anna W15               
     3) Quick, Tyler M15                4) Gipson, John Todd M17          
 12 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:48.85    1:50.31  
     1) Roberts, Riley W16              2) Batson, Andrew M17             
     3) Kretzschmar, Will M16           4) Cimino, Sarah Margaret W16     
 13 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:52.13    1:52.49  
     1) Bogardus, Jay C M16             2) Stinson, Emma G W15            
     3) McDonald, Sydney W16            4) Burney, Jadie M17              
 14 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:58.85    1:54.38  
     1) Sentell, Matthew M15            2) Taylor, Alyssa W15             
     3) Heeney, Adeline W15             4) Orcutt, Daniel M16             
 15 Lily Flagg                                             NT    1:59.17  
     1) Andrews, Tyler M16              2) Steckmesser, Brooke W15        
     3) Fanning, Anna W15               4) Mayers, Michah M15             
 16 Chapman swim team                                 2:13.06    2:06.17  
     1) Mason, Nikki W15                2) Purves, Leah W16               
     3) White, Connor M15               4) Poulin, Quinten M17            
 
Event 53  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:59.35        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:14.53    2:11.95  
     1) Thomas, James-Hale M10          2) Kowalczyk, Angela W9           
     3) Cost, Caroline W10              4) Byrd, Will M10                 
  2 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:19.57    2:12.82  
     1) Neville, Will M9                2) Brix, Samantha A W9            
     3) Harrison, Caleb B M10           4) Neicamp, Allie G W10           
  3 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:18.57    2:13.26  
     1) DeOrio, Madison W10             2) Houser, Michaela W10           
     3) Hardy, Samuel M10               4) Barlow, Bo M10                 
  4 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:22.30    2:13.56  
     1) Gaines, Xander M10              2) Brooks, Caroline W9            
     3) Bostick, Braden M9              4) King, Mary Foster W10          
  5 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:23.05    2:15.43  
     1) Bankowski, Brett M10            2) Collins, Owen M10              
     3) Watson, McKenna W10             4) Yates, Madelyn W10             
  6 Camelot Knights                                   2:39.69    2:17.90  
     1) Roberts, Sofia W10              2) Ashton, Liam M9                
     3) McNeill, Ryan M10               4) Reeves, Kate W10               
  7 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:08.48    2:19.12  
     1) Groves, Riley T M10             2) Free, Peyton R W9              
     3) Plummer, Emma W10               4) McCarty, Chase A M9            
  8 Monte Sano                                        2:23.14    2:24.14  
     1) Huskey, Alec M9                 2) Quadrini, Grace M W10          
     3) Keener, Clara W10               4) Mathews, Elliot M9             
  9 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:33.18    2:24.68  
     1) Bishop, Matthew F M10           2) Lowe, Claudia E W9             
     3) Henriksen, Emma M W10           4) Lecompte, Tucker J M9          
 10 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:18.86    2:24.73  
     1) Buzzetta, Charlie M10           2) Wilder, Walden W10             
     3) Comulada, Gabriela W10          4) Peffer, Nolan M10              
 11 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:24.03    2:26.07  
     1) Kennedy, Grady M9               2) Pierce, Anna W9                
     3) Taylor, Devyn W10               4) Amos, Andrew M10               
 12 Lily Flagg                                        2:36.80    2:27.38  
     1) Shattuck, Emily W10             2) Barnett, Evan M10              
     3) Wright, Noah M9                 4) Chua, Catherine W10            
 13 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:34.79    2:28.97  
     1) Maurer, Sophie W9               2) Kalber, Kole M10               
     3) Butler, Avery W10               4) Osterbauer, Matthew C M10      
 14 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:41.87    2:31.01  
     1) Wirth, Alyssa W10               2) Johnson, Nathan M10            
     3) Cozelos, Mason M10              4) Clark, Caroline W10            
 15 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:41.69    2:36.46  
     1) Davis, William M9               2) Kimbrell, Mackenzie W10        
     3) McCleary, Ella W10              4) McDonald, Brock M9             
 16 YMCA Seals                                        2:30.59    2:39.44  
     1) Wical, Alexia W9                2) Gierloff, Ryan M10             
     3) Bhika, Eden W10                 4) Baughn, Max M10                
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       2:56.31         DQ  
     1) Engel, Grace G W10              2) Bland, Caden C M10             
     3) Sowash, Lillian G W10           4) Dodd, Evan M9                  
 
Event 55  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:02.40        1987 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:11.20    1:08.61  
     1) Harrison, Reilly W8             2) Lunsford, Judd M8              
     3) Derrick, Andrew M8              4) Ayres, Caroline W8             
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:14.16    1:09.42  
     1) Howard, John Randall M8         2) Sanders, Sarah Collins W8      
     3) Waites, Will M8                 4) Krichev, Sophie W7             
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:16.89    1:11.87  
     1) Bellomy, Nathan M8              2) Black, Jessica W8              
     3) Simmons, Alaina W8              4) Osmon, Jacob M8                
  4 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           1:19.17    1:12.64  
     1) Bowman, Josh F M8               2) Carter, Jack B M8              
     3) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L W8       4) Meyer, Macie A W8              
  5 Monte Sano                                        1:13.60    1:12.87  
     1) Keener, William M8              2) Copeland, Jack M8              
     3) Mathews, Tessa W7               4) Quadrini, Claire W8            
  6 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:11.50    1:13.39  
     1) Thomas, Katherine W7            2) Anderson, Ellie W7             
     3) Patz, Micah M7                  4) Bedsole, Luke M8               
  7 YMCA Seals                                        1:22.46    1:13.82  
     1) Lazo, Sofia W8                  2) Buechler, Lydia W8             
     3) Sexton, Evan M8                 4) Burnham, Nikolas M8            
  8 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:17.41    1:16.69  
     1) Bishop, Logan J M8              2) Henriksen, Anna S W7           
     3) Jones, Kara K W8                4) Ashburn, Evan D M7             
  9 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       1:26.25    1:20.80  
     1) Copeland, Elijah M8             2) Engel, Katelyn W8              
     3) Carter, Sara W8                 4) Carney, Cameron M7             
 10 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:15.81    1:21.29  
     1) Ashcroft, Hayden W M8           2) Groves, Brooke T W8            
     3) Blankenship, Katelyn X W8       4) Groves, James M5               
 11 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:20.83    1:22.42  
     1) Allen, Jackson M8               2) Cockrell, Collyns W8           
     3) Connell, Jane W7                4) Sowell, Joseph M8              
 12 Sherwood Swim Team                                1:29.06    1:23.08  
     1) Whetstone, Isaac M6             2) Hammer, Matthew M8             
     3) Mackey, Christian W8            4) Whetstone, Savannah W8         
 13 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:27.89    1:28.39  
     1) Lowe, Julian M8                 2) Corbett, Alex W8               
     3) Kennedy, Allison W7             4) Weglage, Jackson M7            
 14 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:39.47    1:29.06  
     1) Robinson, Sam M8                2) Howell, Rowen W8               
     3) Trefry, Weston M5               4) King, Betsy W8                 
 15 Lily Flagg                                        1:25.90    1:31.95  
     1) Gray, Eli M8                    2) Gray, Canaan M6                
     3) Wright, Liberty W8              4) Chua, Fletcher W8              
 16 Camelot Knights                                   1:39.62    1:33.65  
     1) Borders, Will M8                2) Young, Keira W7                
     3) Roden, Dakota W7                4) Park, Tyler M6                 
 17 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:37.73    1:36.22  
     1) Hawkins, Virginia L W8          2) Morris, Luke M7                
     3) Alderson, Christian M7          4) Hopkins, Avery A W8            
 
Event 57  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.83        1993 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yates, Madelyn            10 Blossomwood            32.88      32.65  
  2 Quadrini, Grace M         10 Makos                  34.82      34.51  
  3 King, Mary Foster         10 PIED                   35.53      34.71  
  4 Roberts, Sofia            10 Camelot                35.00      35.31  
  5 Reeves, Kate              10 Camelot                37.71      36.52  
  6 Houser, Michaela          10 Gators                 38.93      38.13  
  7 Comulada, Gabriela        10 Stingrays              39.56      38.24  
  8 Kalange, Sydney           10 JVRA                   39.53      39.79  
B - Final
  9 DeOrio, Madison           10 Gators                 39.97      39.69  
 10 Watson, McKenna           10 Blossomwood            42.78      39.79  
 11 Henriksen, Emma M         10 Byrd Spring-SE         40.89      40.73  
 12 Keener, Clara             10 Makos                  41.46      40.74  
 13 Shattuck, Emily           10 LFP                    41.75      41.55  
 14 Cost, Caroline            10 JVRA                   41.68      41.99  
 15 Maurer, Sophie             9 Tide                   41.30      42.20  
 16 Chua, Catherine           10 LFP                    40.27      42.86  
 
Event 57  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.83        1993 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yates, Madelyn            10 Blossomwood            34.69      32.88  
  2 Quadrini, Grace M         10 Makos                  36.92      34.82  
  3 Roberts, Sofia            10 Camelot                37.08      35.00  
  4 King, Mary Foster         10 PIED                   36.23      35.53  
  5 Reeves, Kate              10 Camelot                38.69      37.71  
  6 Houser, Michaela          10 Gators                 39.35      38.93  
  7 Kalange, Sydney           10 JVRA                   42.25      39.53  
  8 Comulada, Gabriela        10 Stingrays              37.81      39.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeOrio, Madison           10 Gators                 43.97      39.97  
 10 Chua, Catherine           10 LFP                    46.79      40.27  
 11 Henriksen, Emma M         10 Byrd Spring-SE         42.97      40.89  
 12 Maurer, Sophie             9 Tide                   48.97      41.30  
 13 Keener, Clara             10 Makos                  44.32      41.46  
 14 Cost, Caroline            10 JVRA                   43.19      41.68  
 15 Shattuck, Emily           10 LFP                    49.19      41.75  
 16 Watson, McKenna           10 Blossomwood            44.69      42.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kowalczyk, Angela          9 JVRA                   45.69      43.13  
 18 Brix, Samantha A           9 HAMC                   48.50      43.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brooks, Caroline           9 PIED                   48.72      44.11  
 20 Taylor, Devyn             10 MCST                   45.78      44.34  
 21 McEniry, Katie            10 PIED                   50.25      44.97  
 22 Free, Peyton R             9 Launchers              45.88      45.47  
 23 McCleary, Ella            10 SJST                   45.37      45.56  
 24 Krichev, Audrey            9 Blossomwood            47.99      45.59  
 25 Butler, Avery             10 Tide                   48.80      46.02  
 26 Zajac, Sophia              9 Tide                      NT      47.53  
 27 Roberts, Noah              9 Stingrays              50.24      48.31  
 28 St. John, Sophia C         9 Makos                  47.66      48.95  
 29 Sowash, Lillian G         10 Valley Hill-SE         58.20      49.46  
 30 Abbott, Jeri              10 SJST                   50.95      50.39  
 31 Hicks, Krysanne            9 Gators                 54.40      50.97  
 32 Detwiler, Evelyn          10 Sherwood               56.08      52.89  
 33 Thornton, Sarah           10 YMCA                 1:00.63      53.17  
 34 Owen, Bailey               9 SJST                   55.96      53.98  
 35 O'Halloran, Olivia        10 LFP                    56.83      54.00  
 36 Holloway, Ellie           10 Camelot              1:03.54      56.66  
 37 Engel, Grace G            10 Valley Hill-SE       1:16.37      57.12  
 38 Rorick, Caitlyn           10 Sherwood               57.09      57.31  
 39 Henderson, Olivia W        9 Byrd Spring-SE         56.63      58.71  
 40 Flores, Summer            10 Launchers            1:10.50    1:07.50  
 41 Rowell, Emily             10 MCST                 1:24.51    1:07.55  
 -- Thompson, Allie R         10 Byrd Spring-SE       1:01.40         DQ  
 -- Plant, Sydney              9 Launchers            1:12.03         DQ  
 -- Sanders, Averie           10 MCST                 1:14.03         DQ  
 -- Bland, Jenna E            10 Valley Hill-SE       1:14.66         DQ  
 -- Bhika, Eden               10 YMCA                   54.79         DQ  
 -- Wirth, Alyssa             10 Sherwood               38.58         DQ  
 
Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.56   7/15/2007 Chandler Espy, Jones Valley-                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Groves, Riley T           10 Launchers              31.67      30.94  
  2 Barlow, Bo                10 Gators                 33.86      32.61  
  3 Thomas, James-Hale        10 JVRA                   35.64      35.35  
  4 Harrison, Caleb B         10 HAMC                   39.30      38.98  
  5 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 Tide                   41.59      39.52  
  6 Bostick, Braden            9 PIED                   39.93      40.12  
  7 Collins, Owen             10 Blossomwood            39.61      40.16  
  8 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 40.65      40.39  
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Bradford          9 Gators                 42.61      41.01  
 10 Carter, William M          9 HAMC                   43.11      42.18  
 11 McDonald, Brock            9 SJST                   42.68      42.63  
 12 Barnett, Evan             10 LFP                    44.05      42.82  
 13 Smith, Sawyer B           10 Byrd Spring-SE         43.17      43.54  
 14 Walker, Philip             9 PIED                   44.25      43.58  
 15 Mathews, Elliot            9 Makos                  43.05      44.37  
 16 Lecompte, Tucker J         9 Byrd Spring-SE         43.07      47.31  
 
Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.56   7/15/2007 Chandler Espy, Jones Valley-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Groves, Riley T           10 Launchers              31.16      31.67  
  2 Barlow, Bo                10 Gators                 34.29      33.86  
  3 Thomas, James-Hale        10 JVRA                   34.69      35.64  
  4 Harrison, Caleb B         10 HAMC                   40.75      39.30  
  5 Collins, Owen             10 Blossomwood            41.39      39.61  
  6 Bostick, Braden            9 PIED                   40.81      39.93  
  7 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 39.47      40.65  
  8 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 Tide                   42.97      41.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Bradford          9 Gators                 39.28      42.61  
 10 McDonald, Brock            9 SJST                   46.41      42.68  
 11 Mathews, Elliot            9 Makos                  46.77      43.05  
 12 Lecompte, Tucker J         9 Byrd Spring-SE         50.96      43.07  
 13 Carter, William M          9 HAMC                   48.57      43.11  
 14 Smith, Sawyer B           10 Byrd Spring-SE         44.60      43.17  
 15 Barnett, Evan             10 LFP                    45.40      44.05  
 16 Walker, Philip             9 PIED                   51.78      44.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ashton, Liam               9 Camelot                47.77      44.40  
 18 Bryant, Gatlin            10 Chapman                49.47      44.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Engberg, Ethan             9 Stingrays              47.67      45.22  
 20 Johnson, Nathan           10 Sherwood             1:00.36      46.67  
 21 Peffer, Nolan             10 Stingrays              47.09      46.80  
 22 Huskey, Alec               9 Makos                  47.92      46.98  
 23 Kalber, Kole              10 Tide                   57.07      47.00  
 24 Bishop, Matthew F         10 Byrd Spring-SE         48.96      47.32  
 25 Worthy, Will K            10 Makos                     NT      47.82  
 26 Langford, Clements        10 Blossomwood            47.77      48.46  
 27 Gaines, Xander            10 PIED                   57.34      49.37  
 28 Cozelos, Mason            10 Sherwood               53.77      49.63  
 29 Bland, Caden C            10 Valley Hill-SE       1:04.91      50.15  
 30 Wysock, Noah               9 LFP                       NT      50.71  
 31 Thomas, Logan R            9 HAMC                   49.60      53.40  
 32 Wright, Noah               9 LFP                    53.01      55.62  
 33 Kennedy, Grady             9 MCST                 1:00.49      55.66  
 34 Bloom, Wyatt               9 Blossomwood            50.56      57.39  
 35 Weir, Walker              10 Chapman              1:07.68      59.35  
 36 Davis, Benjamin            9 MCST                 1:14.53    1:01.67  
 37 Maynard, Gavin            10 MCST                 1:25.09    1:03.58  
 38 Weir, Will                10 Chapman              1:11.80    1:04.54  
 39 Bigelow, Davis             9 Camelot              1:08.99    1:05.35  
 40 Dodd, Evan                 9 Valley Hill-SE       1:10.21    1:06.45  
 
Event 59  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.38        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Quadrini, Claire           8 Makos                  18.02      17.74  
  2 Ayres, Caroline            8 Gators                 19.33      17.90  
  3 Thomas, Katherine          7 JVRA                   19.43      18.28  
  4 Scales, Amelia             8 Gators                 19.41      18.89  
  5 Black, Jessica             8 SJST                   19.59      19.30  
  6 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               20.52      19.56  
  7 Chua, Fletcher             8 LFP                    21.45      20.69  
  8 Hopkins, Avery A           8 Tide                   21.67      20.93  
B - Final
  9 Meyer, Macie A             8 HAMC                   21.73      20.82  
 10 Henriksen, Anna S          7 Byrd Spring-SE         22.05      21.08  
 11 Jones, Kara K              8 Byrd Spring-SE         23.34      21.30  
 12 Sanders, Sarah Collins     8 Blossomwood            23.07      22.04  
 13 Mathews, Tessa             7 Makos                  23.13      22.40  
 14 Simmons, Alaina            8 SJST                   23.16      22.58  
 15 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     8 HAMC                   23.18      22.74  
 16 King, Betsy                8 PIED                   23.07      26.01  
 
Event 59  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.38        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quadrini, Claire           8 Makos                  18.54      18.02  
  2 Ayres, Caroline            8 Gators                 19.53      19.33  
  3 Scales, Amelia             8 Gators                 21.16      19.41  
  4 Thomas, Katherine          7 JVRA                   19.28      19.43  
  5 Black, Jessica             8 SJST                   19.56      19.59  
  6 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               20.15      20.52  
  7 Chua, Fletcher             8 LFP                    24.58      21.45  
  8 Hopkins, Avery A           8 Tide                   22.78      21.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meyer, Macie A             8 HAMC                      NT      21.73  
 10 Henriksen, Anna S          7 Byrd Spring-SE         22.00      22.05  
 11 Sanders, Sarah Collins     8 Blossomwood            27.72      23.07  
 11 King, Betsy                8 PIED                   23.26      23.07  
 13 Mathews, Tessa             7 Makos                  22.91      23.13  
 14 Simmons, Alaina            8 SJST                   22.99      23.16  
 15 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     8 HAMC                   24.74      23.18  
 16 Jones, Kara K              8 Byrd Spring-SE         21.21      23.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Koehler, Finn              8 Sherwood               25.11      23.53  
 18 Connell, Jane              7 Stingrays              26.87      23.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sawyer, Kat                8 Gators                 24.57      24.78  
 20 Langford, Ella             8 Blossomwood            26.00      25.00  
 21 Groves, Brooke T           8 Launchers              25.28      25.12  
 22 Buechler, Lydia            8 YMCA                   30.32      26.05  
 23 Wical, Bianca              7 YMCA                   35.84      26.86  
 24 Anderson, Ellie            7 JVRA                   26.92      27.02  
 25 Duckett, Claire            8 PIED                   29.97      27.49  
 26 Young, Keira               7 Camelot                30.96      27.55  
 27 Bennett, Rowe              7 Stingrays              30.83      29.00  
 28 Wright, Liberty            8 LFP                    36.12      30.46  
 29 Engel, Katelyn             8 Valley Hill-SE            NT      31.34  
 30 Parks, Penelope            8 PIED                      NT      31.41  
 31 Sowash, Riley              7 Valley Hill-SE         33.65      31.44  
 32 Plummer, Sophie            8 Launchers              34.00      31.68  
 33 Beranek, Harper            8 Makos                  32.09      32.39  
 34 Cost, Emma Kate            7 JVRA                   37.10      32.52  
 35 Ingram, Katie              7 SJST                   29.88      32.57  
 36 Carter, Sara               8 Valley Hill-SE         40.60      34.51  
 37 Corbett, Alex              8 MCST                   29.31      34.80  
 38 Lowe, Katie                6 MCST                   49.38      35.23  
 39 Roden, Dakota              7 Camelot                31.05      35.48  
 40 Miller, Taylor             8 Camelot                   NT      36.10  
 41 Partain, Shelby B          7 Byrd Spring-SE         40.19      42.64  
 -- Alexander, Emma K          8 Tide                   30.03         DQ  
 -- Olsen, Emma                5 LFP                       NT         DQ  
 -- Cockrell, Collyns          8 Stingrays              30.25         DQ  
 -- Brewer, Sarah              7 MCST                   52.88         DQ  
 -- Mackey, Christian          8 Sherwood               27.21         DQ  
 -- Morton, Julia E            7 HAMC                   28.32         DQ  
 -- Lazo, Sofia                8 YMCA                   23.68         DQ  
 
Event 60  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.52        1989 James Salazar, YMCA                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bedsole, Luke              8 JVRA                   15.76      15.77  
  2 Lunsford, Judd             8 Gators                 18.97      18.05  
  3 Ashcroft, Hayden W         8 Launchers              19.67      18.39  
  4 Howard, John Randall       8 Blossomwood            20.68      19.75  
  5 Osmon, Jacob               8 SJST                   20.22      20.11  
  6 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   22.10      20.65  
  7 Carney, Cameron            7 Valley Hill-SE         21.62      20.82  
  8 Lee, Paul                  8 Gators                 21.73      21.24  
B - Final
  9 Otto, Owen W               8 Makos                  22.95      21.61  
 10 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               23.00      22.60  
 11 Sowell, Joseph             8 Stingrays              24.14      23.90  
 12 Baumgartner, Max T         7 Makos                  23.72      24.12  
 13 Bowman, Josh F             8 HAMC                   25.53      25.26  
 14 Evans, Matthew             7 Makos                  25.09      25.49  
 15 Goldmon, William           6 Blossomwood            25.71      26.20  
 16 Gooden, Nolan E            8 Byrd Spring-SE         24.95      26.77  
 
Event 60  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.52        1989 James Salazar, YMCA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bedsole, Luke              8 JVRA                   17.31      15.76  
  2 Lunsford, Judd             8 Gators                 19.08      18.97  
  3 Ashcroft, Hayden W         8 Launchers              21.36      19.67  
  4 Osmon, Jacob               8 SJST                   23.61      20.22  
  5 Howard, John Randall       8 Blossomwood            21.50      20.68  
  6 Carney, Cameron            7 Valley Hill-SE         25.73      21.62  
  7 Lee, Paul                  8 Gators                 22.15      21.73  
  8 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   24.21      22.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Otto, Owen W               8 Makos                  24.92      22.95  
 10 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               22.33      23.00  
 11 Baumgartner, Max T         7 Makos                  28.63      23.72  
 12 Sowell, Joseph             8 Stingrays              24.64      24.14  
 13 Gooden, Nolan E            8 Byrd Spring-SE         25.45      24.95  
 14 Evans, Matthew             7 Makos                  26.91      25.09  
 15 Bowman, Josh F             8 HAMC                   27.33      25.53  
 16 Goldmon, William           6 Blossomwood            30.13      25.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Watson, Ben                7 Blossomwood            30.52      25.77  
 18 Carter, Jack B             8 HAMC                   24.02      25.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Derrick, Andrew            8 Gators                 25.63      25.98  
 19 Vergara, Cruz J            8 HAMC                   28.20      25.98  
 21 Smith, Hoke H              8 Byrd Spring-SE         22.38      26.04  
 22 Calinsky, Zachary          8 YMCA                   26.79      26.09  
 23 Roberts, Nathan            7 Stingrays              31.45      26.52  
 24 Bellomy, Nathan            8 SJST                   28.00      28.14  
 25 Nulter, Dean               8 SJST                   27.93      28.22  
 26 Hammer, Matthew            8 Sherwood               29.67      28.42  
 27 Enfinger, Grant H          7 Launchers              29.99      28.54  
 28 Vosahlik, Adam             8 LFP                    30.14      29.45  
 29 O'Halloran, Eamon          8 LFP                    30.36      30.82  
 30 Brown, Benjamin            7 Valley Hill-SE            NT      30.90  
 31 Park, Tyler                6 Camelot                35.40      30.92  
 32 Gentria, Pranav            7 YMCA                   27.17      31.03  
 33 Alexander, Mason           6 Tide                   37.00      31.15  
 34 Daughtry, Gabriel          8 Launchers                 NT      31.29  
 35 Eharle, Liam               8 JVRA                   32.60      31.89  
 36 Detwiler, George           6 Sherwood               33.27      32.18  
 37 Bishop, Logan J            8 Byrd Spring-SE         38.44      32.72  
 38 Allport, Caleb             8 PIED                   40.13      32.91  
 39 Lemke, Wilson R            8 Camelot                37.25      33.06  
 40 Borders, Will              8 Camelot                35.43      33.82  
 41 Lowe, Julian               8 MCST                   39.37      34.27  
 42 Weglage, Jackson           7 MCST                   50.16      34.38  
 43 Guerin, Owen               7 MCST                   35.06      34.60  
 44 Broach, William            7 JVRA                   34.79      36.58  
 45 Hopkins, Cole              6 Tide                   41.34      39.66  
 46 Shea, Luke                 6 Tide                   39.28      44.51  
 -- Swearengin, Taylor         8 Valley Hill-SE         44.55         DQ  
 -- Gray, Canaan               6 LFP                       NT         DQ  
 
Event 61  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   32.16        1989 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yates, Madelyn            10 Blossomwood            34.30      33.65  
  2 King, Mary Foster         10 PIED                   36.12      34.19  
  3 Reeves, Kate              10 Camelot                36.75      35.47  
  4 Neicamp, Allie G          10 HAMC                   37.87      36.72  
  5 Quadrini, Grace M         10 Makos                  37.81      37.39  
  6 Henriksen, Emma M         10 Byrd Spring-SE         40.43      38.29  
  7 Wirth, Alyssa             10 Sherwood               40.71      39.73  
  8 Butler, Avery             10 Tide                   41.13      41.47  
B - Final
  9 Johnston, Emma            10 Stingrays              43.37      40.56  
 10 Kalange, Sydney           10 JVRA                   43.77      42.49  
 11 Smith, Corinne            10 Gators                 43.60      43.04  
 12 Houser, Michaela          10 Gators                 43.54      44.30  
 13 Abbott, Jeri              10 SJST                   43.68      44.57  
 14 DeOrio, Madison           10 Gators                 44.16      45.05  
 15 Aiello, Elena              9 Camelot                44.56      47.56  
 -- Cost, Caroline            10 JVRA                   42.02         DQ  
 
Event 61  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   32.16        1989 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yates, Madelyn            10 Blossomwood            35.91      34.30  
  2 King, Mary Foster         10 PIED                   36.31      36.12  
  3 Reeves, Kate              10 Camelot                35.99      36.75  
  4 Quadrini, Grace M         10 Makos                  38.28      37.81  
  5 Neicamp, Allie G          10 HAMC                   39.66      37.87  
  6 Henriksen, Emma M         10 Byrd Spring-SE         41.18      40.43  
  7 Wirth, Alyssa             10 Sherwood               41.20      40.71  
  8 Butler, Avery             10 Tide                   42.97      41.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cost, Caroline            10 JVRA                   42.31      42.02  
 10 Johnston, Emma            10 Stingrays              43.39      43.37  
 11 Houser, Michaela          10 Gators                 43.35      43.54  
 12 Smith, Corinne            10 Gators                 44.04      43.60  
 13 Abbott, Jeri              10 SJST                   45.24      43.68  
 14 Kalange, Sydney           10 JVRA                   44.71      43.77  
 15 DeOrio, Madison           10 Gators                 42.90      44.16  
 16 Aiello, Elena              9 Camelot                53.14      44.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pleva, Cecilia            10 LFP                    48.32      44.60  
 18 Lowe, Claudia E            9 Byrd Spring-SE         46.19      44.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wical, Alexia              9 YMCA                   45.42      44.72  
 20 Taylor, Devyn             10 MCST                   46.41      44.99  
 21 Wilder, Walden            10 Stingrays              46.16      45.23  
 22 Laue, Abigail              9 Sherwood               48.01      45.29  
 23 Brooks, Caroline           9 PIED                   45.55      45.54  
 24 Henderson, Kat             9 Sherwood               47.81      46.19  
 25 Owen, Bailey               9 SJST                   46.57      46.86  
 26 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       10 SJST                   50.57      47.80  
 27 Plummer, Emma             10 Launchers              47.54      47.91  
 28 Rawls, Ava                 9 Blossomwood            45.45      48.25  
 29 Pierce, Anna               9 MCST                   50.69      48.87  
 30 St. John, Sophia C         9 Makos                  48.91      49.83  
 31 Stephens, Stella E        10 Makos                  53.14      50.30  
 32 Shattuck, Emily           10 LFP                    53.78      50.32  
 33 Askew, Izzy                9 MCST                   57.13      51.19  
 34 Zajac, Sophia              9 Tide                   49.75      51.59  
 35 Insley, Bella             10 Tide                 1:14.09      52.00  
 36 Bhika, Eden               10 YMCA                   49.86      52.69  
 37 Thornton, Sarah           10 YMCA                   56.45      52.93  
 38 Plant, Olivia             10 Launchers              59.19      53.27  
 39 O'Halloran, Olivia        10 LFP                    57.60      55.92  
 40 Riethmaier, Morgan L       9 HAMC                 1:08.42      57.37  
 41 Hyde, Carly                9 Camelot                59.89      57.64  
 42 Brown, Virginia A          9 Valley Hill-SE            NT    1:00.60  
 43 Wilson, Kaylen             9 Valley Hill-SE       1:20.97    1:01.76  
 -- Plant, Sydney              9 Launchers              56.56         DQ  
 -- Henriksen, Ava L           9 Byrd Spring-SE         58.57         DQ  
 -- Werth, Adeline            10 PIED                   48.78         DQ  
 -- Krichev, Audrey            9 Blossomwood            44.65         DQ  
 -- Frost, Layla R            10 HAMC                 1:00.00         DQ  
 -- Warwick, Isabella M       10 Valley Hill-SE       1:07.46         DQ  
 
Event 62  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.32   7/15/2007 Chandler Espy, Jones Valley-                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Groves, Riley T           10 Launchers              32.36      31.89  
  2 Byrd, Will                10 JVRA                   32.93      31.96  
  3 Barlow, Bo                10 Gators                 35.60      35.79  
  4 Neville, Will              9 HAMC                   36.59      36.80  
  5 Amos, Andrew              10 MCST                   36.60      37.55  
  6 McNeill, Ryan             10 Camelot                40.31      39.12  
  7 Freeman, Justin            9 Gators                 39.93      39.66  
  8 Thomas, James-Hale        10 JVRA                   39.28      40.13  
B - Final
  9 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 40.55      38.49  
 10 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 Tide                   41.50      39.99  
 11 Bostick, Braden            9 PIED                   42.66      40.69  
 12 Carney, Gavin M            9 Valley Hill-SE         42.08      41.91  
 13 McDonald, Brock            9 SJST                   41.97      42.21  
 14 Harrison, Caleb B         10 HAMC                   42.63      42.44  
 15 Mathews, Elliot            9 Makos                  41.65      42.92  
 16 Nixon, Aiden C            10 HAMC                   42.84      43.37  
 
Event 62  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.32   7/15/2007 Chandler Espy, Jones Valley-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Groves, Riley T           10 Launchers              32.21      32.36  
  2 Byrd, Will                10 JVRA                   33.01      32.93  
  3 Barlow, Bo                10 Gators                 37.25      35.60  
  4 Neville, Will              9 HAMC                   39.54      36.59  
  5 Amos, Andrew              10 MCST                   39.31      36.60  
  6 Thomas, James-Hale        10 JVRA                   39.28      39.28  
  7 Freeman, Justin            9 Gators                 42.53      39.93  
  8 McNeill, Ryan             10 Camelot                42.39      40.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 39.81      40.55  
 10 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 Tide                   41.33      41.50  
 11 Mathews, Elliot            9 Makos                  46.79      41.65  
 12 McDonald, Brock            9 SJST                   47.74      41.97  
 13 Carney, Gavin M            9 Valley Hill-SE         48.91      42.08  
 14 Harrison, Caleb B         10 HAMC                   44.66      42.63  
 15 Bostick, Braden            9 PIED                   42.33      42.66  
 16 Nixon, Aiden C            10 HAMC                   48.59      42.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peffer, Nolan             10 Stingrays              45.12      43.52  
 18 Walker, Philip             9 PIED                   53.09      43.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Langford, Clements        10 Blossomwood            44.86      44.90  
 20 Gaines, Xander            10 PIED                   46.16      45.21  
 21 Baughn, Max               10 YMCA                   47.71      45.41  
 22 Sudduth, David             9 LFP                       NT      45.55  
 23 Bryant, Gatlin            10 Chapman                55.35      45.63  
 24 McCarty, Chase A           9 Launchers              49.47      47.24  
 25 Bohan, John               10 Blossomwood            47.51      47.29  
 26 Bankowski, Brett          10 Blossomwood            50.97      47.82  
 27 Lawson, Cole B            10 Byrd Spring-SE         57.84      48.95  
 28 Lecompte, Tucker J         9 Byrd Spring-SE         48.19      49.06  
 29 Worthy, Will K            10 Makos                  48.93      49.51  
 30 Cozelos, Mason            10 Sherwood               49.97      50.22  
 31 Ashton, Liam               9 Camelot                49.88      50.38  
 32 Taylor, Tyler              9 LFP                       NT      50.72  
 33 Johnson, Nathan           10 Sherwood               58.89      51.29  
 34 Engberg, Ethan             9 Stingrays              53.15      51.35  
 35 Kennedy, Grady             9 MCST                   49.83      51.93  
 36 Navarro, Django           10 Makos                  50.49      51.97  
 37 Burney, Jack              10 Tide                 1:00.80      52.39  
 38 Maynard, Gavin            10 MCST                   57.84      52.47  
 39 Gierloff, Ryan            10 YMCA                 1:03.77      56.85  
 40 Davis, William             9 SJST                   59.56      56.98  
 41 Lindow, Gabe N            10 Byrd Spring-SE         57.59      57.79  
 42 Anderson, Wyatt            9 SJST                 1:10.94    1:04.06  
 43 Aldridge, Ray             10 Launchers                 NT    1:05.42  
 44 Bollinger, Michael Rober  10 YMCA                      NT    1:06.62  
 45 Dodd, Evan                 9 Valley Hill-SE       1:12.76    1:14.56  
 -- Bland, Caden C            10 Valley Hill-SE       1:03.57         DQ  
 -- York, Peyton J            10 Stingrays              48.97         DQ  
 
Event 63  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.59        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Quadrini, Claire           8 Makos                  19.87      19.42  
  2 Ayres, Caroline            8 Gators                 20.26      19.64  
  3 Black, Jessica             8 SJST                   21.10      20.19  
  4 Meyer, Macie A             8 HAMC                   22.09      21.40  
  5 Thomas, Katherine          7 JVRA                   22.09      21.89  
  6 Krichev, Sophie            7 Blossomwood            21.84      21.97  
  7 Chua, Fletcher             8 LFP                    22.93      21.99  
  8 McCrary, Akasha            8 SJST                   23.09      22.92  
B - Final
  9 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               23.91      20.68  
 10 Scales, Amelia             8 Gators                 23.18      21.81  
 11 Harrison, Reilly           8 Gators                 23.19      22.68  
 12 Hopkins, Avery A           8 Tide                   23.18      22.84  
 13 Lecompte, Natalie J        8 Byrd Spring-SE         23.51      23.15  
 14 King, Betsy                8 PIED                   23.71      23.36  
 15 Howell, Rowen              8 PIED                   23.21      23.51  
 16 Nuwayhid, Ella J           6 HAMC                   23.87      25.89  
 
Event 63  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.59        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quadrini, Claire           8 Makos                  19.24      19.87  
  2 Ayres, Caroline            8 Gators                 19.72      20.26  
  3 Black, Jessica             8 SJST                   20.44      21.10  
  4 Krichev, Sophie            7 Blossomwood            22.40      21.84  
  5 Meyer, Macie A             8 HAMC                   22.16      22.09  
  5 Thomas, Katherine          7 JVRA                   21.53      22.09  
  7 Chua, Fletcher             8 LFP                    22.66      22.93  
  8 McCrary, Akasha            8 SJST                   31.58      23.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hopkins, Avery A           8 Tide                   24.26      23.18  
  9 Scales, Amelia             8 Gators                 22.64      23.18  
 11 Harrison, Reilly           8 Gators                 22.65      23.19  
 12 Howell, Rowen              8 PIED                   24.77      23.21  
 13 Lecompte, Natalie J        8 Byrd Spring-SE         26.50      23.51  
 14 King, Betsy                8 PIED                   21.98      23.71  
 15 Nuwayhid, Ella J           6 HAMC                   24.41      23.87  
 16 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               20.44      23.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Turner, Sydney             7 Tide                   26.51      23.92  
 18 Koehler, Finn              8 Sherwood               23.99      23.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Duckett, Claire            8 PIED                   26.13      24.14  
 20 Henriksen, Anna S          7 Byrd Spring-SE         21.64      24.56  
 21 Merrell, Kate              7 Sherwood               26.04      24.69  
 22 Blankenship, Katelyn X     8 Launchers              29.75      25.03  
 23 Corbett, Alex              8 MCST                   26.35      25.91  
 24 Henderson, Ida M           7 Byrd Spring-SE         28.70      26.47  
 25 Groves, Brooke T           8 Launchers              26.97      26.74  
 26 Kennedy, Allison           7 MCST                   27.01      26.99  
 27 Sowash, Riley              7 Valley Hill-SE         36.53      27.23  
 28 Sanders, Sarah Collins     8 Blossomwood            29.89      27.78  
 29 Wical, Bianca              7 YMCA                   29.23      27.90  
 30 Masterson, Mollie          7 Makos                  31.76      27.93  
 31 Young, Keira               7 Camelot                27.40      28.20  
 32 Connell, Jane              7 Stingrays              26.87      28.29  
 33 Norton, Keegan             8 YMCA                   28.60      29.09  
 34 Hawkins, Virginia L        8 Tide                   32.25      29.38  
 35 Reynolds, Sarah            8 YMCA                   37.46      29.39  
 36 Beranek, Harper            8 Makos                  32.38      29.55  
 37 Woolsey, Grace P           7 HAMC                   31.73      29.83  
 38 Parsons, Alexa             6 Blossomwood            28.46      29.85  
 39 Olsen, Rebecca             7 LFP                    36.60      29.90  
 40 Tumminello, Cici           8 Stingrays              35.22      29.97  
 41 Plummer, Sophie            8 Launchers              39.35      30.43  
 42 Baker, Austill             7 JVRA                   29.27      30.57  
 43 Murley, Alyssa             8 Chapman                32.91      30.58  
 43 Brewer, Sarah              7 MCST                   34.31      30.58  
 45 Simmons, Maggie            8 SJST                   28.65      31.49  
 46 Carter, Sara               8 Valley Hill-SE         31.77      32.49  
 47 Reeves, Brooke             7 Camelot                   NT      36.70  
 48 Hall, Olivia               8 Stingrays              34.06      41.20  
 -- Olsen, Emma                5 LFP                       NT         DQ  
 -- Roden, Dakota              7 Camelot                28.50         DQ  
 -- Stephens, Adalin           7 Valley Hill-SE            NT         DQ  
 
Event 64  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.17   7/18/2004 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bedsole, Luke              8 JVRA                   18.04      17.90  
  2 Lunsford, Judd             8 Gators                 20.88      19.19  
  3 Waites, Will               8 Blossomwood            20.78      20.79  
  4 Copeland, Elijah           8 Valley Hill-SE         21.04      21.70  
  5 Sexton, Evan               8 YMCA                   23.86      22.01  
  6 Calinsky, Zachary          8 YMCA                   23.27      22.68  
  7 Osmon, Jacob               8 SJST                   21.45      23.65  
  8 Yates, Aeron               7 LFP                    22.98      24.08  
B - Final
  9 Keener, William            8 Makos                  25.79      23.17  
 10 Derrick, Andrew            8 Gators                 26.38      23.22  
 11 Otto, Owen W               8 Makos                  24.68      23.42  
 12 McDonald, Bobby            8 SJST                   24.74      23.60  
 13 Ashburn, Evan D            7 Byrd Spring-SE         25.29      23.97  
 14 Lee, Paul                  8 Gators                 24.21      24.06  
 15 Atchley, Wyatt J           7 Valley Hill-SE         25.86      27.22  
 16 Sowell, Joseph             8 Stingrays              25.68      28.04  
 
Event 64  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.17   7/18/2004 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bedsole, Luke              8 JVRA                   18.67      18.04  
  2 Waites, Will               8 Blossomwood            22.62      20.78  
  3 Lunsford, Judd             8 Gators                 21.28      20.88  
  4 Copeland, Elijah           8 Valley Hill-SE         24.75      21.04  
  5 Osmon, Jacob               8 SJST                   23.66      21.45  
  6 Yates, Aeron               7 LFP                    33.23      22.98  
  7 Calinsky, Zachary          8 YMCA                   22.21      23.27  
  8 Sexton, Evan               8 YMCA                   23.04      23.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lee, Paul                  8 Gators                 24.22      24.21  
 10 Otto, Owen W               8 Makos                  25.93      24.68  
 11 McDonald, Bobby            8 SJST                   25.89      24.74  
 12 Ashburn, Evan D            7 Byrd Spring-SE         27.02      25.29  
 13 Sowell, Joseph             8 Stingrays              25.23      25.68  
 14 Keener, William            8 Makos                  23.04      25.79  
 15 Atchley, Wyatt J           7 Valley Hill-SE            NT      25.86  
 16 Derrick, Andrew            8 Gators                 26.00      26.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bellomy, Nathan            8 SJST                   28.43      26.84  
 18 Gray, Eli                  8 LFP                    31.15      26.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roberts, Bross             7 Blossomwood            32.41      27.35  
 20 Baumgartner, Max T         7 Makos                  26.50      27.52  
 21 Buzzetta, Jack             8 Stingrays              37.85      27.94  
 22 Bachus, Russel             7 Camelot                34.05      28.12  
 23 Gooden, Nolan E            8 Byrd Spring-SE         29.70      28.42  
 24 Daughtry, Gabriel          8 Launchers              29.83      28.67  
 25 Vergara, Cruz J            8 HAMC                   31.50      29.14  
 26 Goldmon, William           6 Blossomwood            28.37      29.16  
 27 Park, Tyler                6 Camelot                30.99      29.25  
 28 Patz, Isaac                7 JVRA                   29.73      29.28  
 29 Borders, Will              8 Camelot                29.89      30.01  
 30 Jones, Paul A              8 Byrd Spring-SE         30.70      30.25  
 31 Enfinger, Grant H          7 Launchers              32.03      30.44  
 32 O'Halloran, Eamon          8 LFP                    32.23      30.54  
 33 Camp, David                8 Sherwood               27.54      30.99  
 34 Swearengin, Taylor         8 Valley Hill-SE         41.47      32.44  
 35 Davis, Bradley             7 MCST                   47.63      34.15  
 36 Kusserow, Sebastian E      8 HAMC                   43.88      34.43  
 37 Roberts, Nathan            7 Stingrays              34.86      34.75  
 38 Alderson, Christian        7 Tide                      NT      34.85  
 39 Bollinger, Mason           7 YMCA                   33.36      35.55  
 40 Cozelos, Aiden             6 Sherwood               40.54      36.45  
 41 Amos, Dawson               6 MCST                   33.53      36.58  
 42 Broach, William            7 JVRA                   34.77      36.84  
 43 Hammer, Matthew            8 Sherwood               31.59      37.14  
 44 Guerin, Owen               7 MCST                   32.14      38.18  
 45 Robinson, Sam              8 PIED                   31.30      41.75  
 46 Carroll, Preston           8 PIED                   50.40      42.12  
 47 Hawkins, Patrick           7 Tide                   46.65      42.67  
 -- Hernandez, Kian            8 Launchers                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 65  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:01.98        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:29.10    2:21.36  
     1) Krichev, Audrey 9               2) Mullins, Anna Crawford 9       
     3) Watson, McKenna 10              4) Yates, Madelyn 10              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:29.39    2:26.16  
     1) Cost, Caroline 10               2) Thomas, Katherine 7            
     3) Kalange, Sydney 10              4) Kowalczyk, Angela 9            
  3 Camelot Knights                                   2:23.64    2:26.56  
     1) Roberts, Sofia 10               2) Holloway, Ellie 10             
     3) Aiello, Elena 9                 4) Reeves, Kate 10                
  4 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:29.11    2:29.22  
     1) Hicks, Krysanne 9               2) DeOrio, Madison 10             
     3) Smith, Corinne 10               4) Houser, Michaela 10            
  5 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:34.59    2:29.92  
     1) Brooks, Caroline 9              2) Parks, Isabella 10             
     3) Amos, Haynes 9                  4) King, Mary Foster 10           
  6 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:32.85    2:33.77  
     1) Kimbrell, Mackenzie 10          2) Owen, Bailey 9                 
     3) Abbott, Jeri 10                 4) McCleary, Ella 10              
  7 Monte Sano                                        2:33.43    2:35.33  
     1) Keener, Clara 10                2) Stephens, Stella E 10          
     3) St. John, Sophia C 9            4) Quadrini, Grace M 10           
  8 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:48.03    2:36.01  
     1) Clark, Caroline 10              2) Henderson, Kat 9               
     3) Howard, Shelby 10               4) Wirth, Alyssa 10               
  9 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:48.13    2:37.49  
     1) Maurer, Sophie 9                2) Zajac, Sophia 9                
     3) Martin, Julia 10                4) Butler, Avery 10               
 10 Lily Flagg                                        2:44.24    2:38.81  
     1) Shattuck, Emily 10              2) Pleva, Cecilia 10              
     3) O'Halloran, Olivia 10           4) Chua, Catherine 10             
 11 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:42.99    2:40.87  
     1) Brix, Samantha A 9              2) McCormack, Gabby B 10          
     3) Frost, Layla R 10               4) Neicamp, Allie G 10            
 12 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:40.90    2:40.88  
     1) Lowe, Claudia E 9               2) Henriksen, Ava L 9             
     3) Thompson, Allie R 10            4) Henriksen, Emma M 10           
 13 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:16.37    2:41.22  
     1) Plummer, Emma 10                2) Flores, Summer 10              
     3) Plant, Olivia 10                4) Free, Peyton R 9               
 14 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:33.41    2:53.65  
     1) Askew, Izzy 9                   2) Arnold, Savanna 9              
     3) Pierce, Anna 9                  4) Taylor, Devyn 10               
 15 YMCA Seals                                        3:07.15    3:04.10  
     1) Bhika, Eden 10                  2) Marroquin, Kayla 9             
     3) Thornton, Sarah 10              4) Wical, Alexia 9                
 16 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       3:09.46    3:13.65  
     1) Brown, Virginia A 9             2) Bland, Jenna E 10              
     3) Engel, Grace G 10               4) Warwick, Isabella M 10         
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:26.76         DQ  
     1) Johnston, Emma 10               2) Roberts, Noah 9                
     3) Wilder, Walden 10               4) Comulada, Gabriela 10          
 
Event 66  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:01.39        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:12.26    2:13.98  
     1) Whitmire, Todd 10               2) Freeman, Justin 9              
     3) Hardy, Samuel 10                4) Barlow, Bo 10                  
  2 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:25.68    2:22.18  
     1) Harrison, Caleb B 10            2) McClelland, Evan P 10          
     3) Nixon, Aiden C 10               4) Neville, Will 9                
  3 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:30.87    2:24.72  
     1) Gaines, Xander 10               2) Perez, Grady 9                 
     3) Walker, Philip 9                4) Bostick, Braden 9              
  4 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:27.99    2:28.83  
     1) Hensley, Huck 9                 2) Johnston, Matthew 9            
     3) Collins, Owen 10                4) Bankowski, Brett 10            
  5 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:27.74    2:32.71  
     1) York, Peyton J 10               2) Peffer, Nolan 10               
     3) Buzzetta, Charlie 10            4) Engberg, Ethan 9               
  6 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:44.65    2:34.53  
     1) Kennedy, Grady 9                2) Davis, Benjamin 9              
     3) Caneer, Will 9                  4) Amos, Andrew 10                
  7 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:41.36    2:34.96  
     1) Bishop, Matthew F 10            2) Smith, Sawyer B 10             
     3) Lawson, Cole B 10               4) Lecompte, Tucker J 9           
  8 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:13.41    2:36.02  
     1) Macri, Joe 10                   2) Thomas, Austin 9               
     3) Watkins, Thomas 9               4) Byrd, Will 10                  
  9 Monte Sano                                        2:35.68    2:37.85  
     1) Huskey, Alec 9                  2) Worthy, Will K 10              
     3) McMillion, Caleb J 9            4) Mathews, Elliot 9              
 10 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:24.21    2:47.41  
     1) Groves, Riley T 10              2) Daughtry, Noah 10              
     3) Aldridge, Ray 10                4) McCarty, Chase A 9             
 11 Whitesburg Tide                                   3:12.96    2:48.28  
     1) Kalber, Kole 10                 2) Phakonekham, Nicky 10          
     3) Burney, Jack 10                 4) Osterbauer, Matthew C 10       
 12 Lily Flagg                                        2:53.00    2:48.33  
     1) Wright, Noah 9                  2) Wysock, Noah 9                 
     3) Taylor, Tyler 9                 4) Barnett, Evan 10               
 13 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         3:00.06    3:34.62  
     1) Davis, William 9                2) Anderson, Wyatt 9              
     3) Andrews, Dennis 9               4) McDonald, Brock 9              
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       3:01.58         DQ  
     1) Bland, Caden C 10               2) Carney, Cameron 7              
     3) Dodd, Evan 9                    4) Carney, Gavin M 9              
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:06.74        1978 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:09.58    1:10.47  
     1) Harrison, Reilly 8              2) Sawyer, Kat 8                  
     3) Scales, Amelia 8                4) Ayres, Caroline 8              
  2 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:15.72    1:17.03  
     1) Howell, Rowen 8                 2) Duckett, Claire 8              
     3) Bibb, Maret 7                   4) King, Betsy 8                  
  3 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:16.47    1:17.61  
     1) Henriksen, Anna S 7             2) Henderson, Ida M 7             
     3) Lecompte, Natalie J 8           4) Jones, Kara K 8                
  4 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           1:17.75    1:19.16  
     1) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 8        2) Nuwayhid, Ella J 6             
     3) Woolsey, Grace P 7              4) Meyer, Macie A 8               
  5 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:21.28    1:19.20  
     1) Holden, Sydney 6                2) Langford, Ella 8               
     3) Sanders, Sarah Collins 8        4) Krichev, Sophie 7              
  6 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:16.06    1:21.37  
     1) McCrary, Akasha 8               2) Ingram, Katie 7                
     3) Simmons, Alaina 8               4) Black, Jessica 8               
  7 Monte Sano                                        1:24.82    1:23.34  
     1) Mathews, Tessa 7                2) Cantey, Lily 7                 
     3) Beranek, Harper 8               4) Quadrini, Claire 8             
  8 Sherwood Swim Team                                1:34.97    1:23.64  
     1) Mackey, Christian 8             2) Merrell, Kate 7                
     3) Koehler, Finn 8                 4) Whetstone, Savannah 8          
  9 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:23.92    1:24.68  
     1) Cockrell, Collyns 8             2) Walker, Molly 8                
     3) Connell, Jane 7                 4) Tumminello, Cici 8             
 10 YMCA Seals                                        1:31.67    1:25.64  
     1) Buechler, Lydia 8               2) Gierloff, Emily 8              
     3) Wical, Bianca 7                 4) Lazo, Sofia 8                  
 11 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:34.42    1:28.19  
     1) Hawkins, Virginia L 8           2) Turner, Sydney 7               
     3) Alexander, Emma K 8             4) Hopkins, Avery A 8             
 12 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:25.78    1:38.26  
     1) Anderson, Ellie 7               2) Watkins, Mae 6                 
     3) Cost, Emma Kate 7               4) Baker, Austill 7               
 13 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:27.88    1:38.45  
     1) Lowe, Katie 6                   2) Brewer, Sarah 7                
     3) Corbett, Alex 8                 4) Kennedy, Allison 7             
 14 Lily Flagg                                        1:49.69    1:38.56  
     1) Wright, Liberty 8               2) Rorex, Avery 6                 
     3) Olsen, Emma 5                   4) Chua, Fletcher 8               
 15 Camelot Knights                                   1:39.53    1:39.62  
     1) Young, Keira 7                  2) Reeves, Brooke 7               
     3) Miller, Taylor 8                4) Roden, Dakota 7                
 16 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:31.88    1:39.68  
     1) Blankenship, Katelyn X 8        2) Plummer, Sophie 8              
     3) Groves, Brooke T 8              4) Funkhouser, Ryn 8              
 17 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       1:51.68    1:45.93  
     1) Sowash, Riley 7                 2) Stephens, Adalin 7             
     3) Carter, Sara 8                  4) Engel, Katelyn 8               
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:03.95        1991 Blossomwood                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:13.93    1:15.55  
     1) Freeman, Andrew 7               2) Derrick, Andrew 8              
     3) Lee, Paul 8                     4) Lunsford, Judd 8               
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:14.22    1:15.80  
     1) Watson, Ben 7                   2) Goldmon, William 6             
     3) Howard, John Randall 8          4) Waites, Will 8                 
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:17.33    1:17.24  
     1) Bellomy, Nathan 8               2) McDonald, Bobby 8              
     3) Nulter, Dean 8                  4) Osmon, Jacob 8                 
  4 Monte Sano                                        1:19.40    1:20.43  
     1) Keener, William 8               2) Otto, Owen W 8                 
     3) Baumgartner, Max T 7            4) Copeland, Jack 8               
  5 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:19.91    1:21.22  
     1) Patz, Micah 7                   2) Eharle, Liam 8                 
     3) Patz, Isaac 7                   4) Bedsole, Luke 8                
  6 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           1:24.88    1:21.65  
     1) Carter, Jack B 8                2) Wade, Maverick C 8             
     3) Vergara, Cruz J 8               4) Bowman, Josh F 8               
  7 Lily Flagg                                        1:33.42    1:24.78  
     1) Gray, Canaan 6                  2) Yates, Aeron 7                 
     3) Marett, Aubrey 7                4) Gray, Eli 8                    
  8 YMCA Seals                                        1:21.89    1:26.61  
     1) Sexton, Evan 8                  2) Gentria, Pranav 7              
     3) Calinsky, Zachary 8             4) Burnham, Nikolas 8             
  9 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:21.89    1:27.64  
     1) Groves, James 5                 2) Enfinger, Grant H 7            
     3) Hernandez, Kian 8               4) Ashcroft, Hayden W 8           
 10 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:26.13    1:30.55  
     1) Bishop, Logan J 8               2) Smith, Hoke H 8                
     3) Gooden, Nolan E 8               4) Ashburn, Evan D 7              
 11 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:30.21    1:31.01  
     1) Allen, Jackson 8                2) Schmitz, Christopher 8         
     3) Roberts, Nathan 7               4) Sowell, Joseph 8               
 12 Camelot Knights                                   1:35.11    1:33.18  
     1) Borders, Will 8                 2) Lemke, Wilson R 8              
     3) Roberts, Luke 6                 4) Park, Tyler 6                  
 13 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       1:25.39    1:36.91  
     1) Brown, Benjamin 7               2) Evans, Jackson T 7             
     3) Atchley, Wyatt J 7              4) Copeland, Elijah 8             
 14 Sherwood Swim Team                                1:49.82    1:39.68  
     1) Cozelos, Aiden 6                2) Camp, David 8                  
     3) Hammer, Matthew 8               4) Whetstone, Isaac 6             
 15 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:00.39    1:52.81  
     1) Allport, Caleb 8                2) Carroll, Preston 8             
     3) Jacobsen, Will 6                4) Robinson, Sam 8                
 16 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:47.14    1:56.93  
     1) Lowe, Julian 8                  2) Davis, Bradley 7               
     3) Amos, Dawson 6                  4) Weglage, Jackson 7             
 17 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:59.42    1:58.15  
     1) Morris, Luke 7                  2) Alexander, Mason 6             
     3) Hopkins, Cole 6                 4) Alderson, Christian 7          
 
Event 69  Mixed Open 50 Yard Freestyle Coaches
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wintzinger, Trey          18 HAMC                   22.50      21.10  
  2 Conners, Cameron          22 Gators                    NT      21.99  
  3 Russell, Derek            20 Blossomwood            23.70      22.25  
  4 Smith, Karter             20 Blossomwood            24.00      23.71  
  5 McCool, Matt              49 JVRA                      NT      23.76  
  6 Jones, Matt               43 Byrd Spring-SE         24.07      23.80  
  7 Johnson, Tyler            19 MCST                   25.44      24.27  
  8 Jamar, Laban              19 SJST                   23.50      24.31  
  9 Bryant, Jonathan          18 LFP                       NT      24.82  
 10 McKnelly, Tim             30 Sherwood               29.75      24.86  
 11 Rice, Sam                 17 Tide                   25.58      25.25  
 12 Janssen, Alana            18 MCST                   26.23      25.67  
 13 Masterson, Don            50 Makos                  26.81      26.53  
 14 Hobbs, Hannah             21 LFP                       NT      27.03  
 15 Mackey, Rob               41 Sherwood               29.75      27.39  
 16 Moore, Sarah Gwin         19 Blossomwood            26.76      27.45  
 17 Cozelos, Wess             40 Sherwood               29.75      27.60  
 18 Hunt, Brian               31 Makos                  27.95      27.79  
 19 Clark, Amanda             19 LFP                       NT      28.03  
 20 Mayes, Samantha           23 MCST                   30.62      28.65  
 21 Ingerson, Molly              Tide                      NT      30.11  
 22 Bradford, Brittany        21 Sherwood               29.75      30.18  
 23 Holtcamp, Tim             41 Sherwood               29.75      30.32  
 24 Derington, Sara           18 Makos                  31.68      32.25  
 25 Snead, Morgan             19 Tide                      NT      40.26  
 
Event 71  Women Open 100 Yard Freestyle Moms Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:10.62      52.92  
  2 YMCA Seals                                        1:00.37      53.03  
  3 Monte Sano                                          55.88      55.39  
     1) Masterson, Sara 35              2) Quadrini, Cara 35              
     3) Keener, Katie 35                4) Moore, Kristin 35              
  4 Greenwyche Gators                                      NT      56.73  
     1) Ayres, Ashley 38                2) McCary, Carrie 50              
     3) Freeman, Chrissy 36             4) Johnson, Emily J 36            
  5 Lily Flagg                                             NT      57.84  
  6 Blossomwood Swim Team                                  NT    1:00.02  
  7 Sherwood Swim Team                                     NT    1:00.11  
     1) Camp, Amanda 27                 2) DeVaney, Ieleen 47             
     3) Detwiler, Alicia 30             4) Bradford, Brittany 21          
  8 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                 NT    1:09.05  
  9 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:10.00    1:13.01  
     1) Lecompte, Karlie 35             2) Lowe, Amanda 40                
     3) Partain, Beth 34                4) Waters, Melissa C 37           
 10 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:13.93    1:13.40  
 
Event 72  Men Open 100 Yard Freestyle Dads Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                      NT      45.56  
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                          NT      47.55  
     1) Shepherd, Phillip 46            2) Anderson, Mark 77              
     3) Thomas, Scott 37                4) Macri, Joseph 33               
  3 Whitesburg Tide                                     48.55      47.56  
     1) Hopkins, Jeff                   2) Burney, Jay                    
     3) Bogardus, Scott                 4) Alexander, Matt                
  4 Greenwyche Gators                                      NT      48.57  
     1) Clary, Kelly 40                 2) Freeman, Mark 38               
     3) Hicks, Sean 39                  4) DeOrio, Matt 32                
  5 Sherwood Swim Team                                     NT      50.02  
     1) McKnelly, Tim 30                2) Johnson, Matt 30               
     3) Hammer, Jay 41                  4) Mackey, Rob 41                 
  6 Byrd Spring-SE                                      55.00      50.19  
     1) Manush, Mark 53                 2) Vasquez, Dan 46                
     3) Lindow, Ryan 42                 4) Jones, Matt 43                 
  7 Mountain Springs Swim Team                             NT      53.14  
  8 Lily Flagg                                             NT      53.97  
  9 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                 NT      54.45  
 10 Monte Sano                                          53.02      54.69  
     1) Moore, Curt 35                  2) Masterson, Don 50              
     3) Hunt, Brian 31                  4)                                
 11 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                              NT      55.27  
 12 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                          51.85      56.21  
 13 Blossomwood Swim Team                                  NT      56.27  
 14 Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                   NT    1:09.52  
     1) Quitman, Turner                 2) Maurer, Chris                  
     3) Richardson, Tom 50              4) Morris, Chris                  
 
Event 74  Mixed Open 100 Yard Medley Coaches Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                   42.21      44.61  
     1) Calatrello, John B M19          2) Strankman, Stone M18           
     3) Smith, John M18                 4) Lawrence, Jackson P M6         
  2 Greenwyche Gators                                      NT      47.91  
     1) Conners, Braxton M18            2) Brown, Matthew M20             
     3) Sutphin, Jared M19              4) Larsen, Taylor M20             
  3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                          NT      50.68  
  4 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                                 NT      52.70  
     1) Janssen, Alana W18              2) Orcutt, Daniel M16             
     3) Johnson, Tyler M19              4) Mayes, Samantha W23            
  5 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'B'                        NT      54.71  
  6 Mountain Springs Swim Team                             NT      55.62  
  7 Blossomwood Swim Team                                  NT      57.08  
  8 Camelot Knights                                        NT      57.10  
  9 Byrd Spring-SE                                      55.00      57.58  
     1) Blasingame, Ian I M16           2) Jones, Matt M43                
     3) Keller, Collin M23              4) Manush, Emily K W20            
 10 Lily Flagg                                             NT      57.75  
     1) Hobbs, Hannah W21               2) Bodkin, Lizzy W21              
     3) Bryant, Jonathan M18            4) Clark, Amanda W19              
 11 Whitesburg Tide                                     56.36    1:00.71  
     1) Stinson, Cade M17               2) Ingerson, Molly W              
     3) Rice, Sam M17                   4) Snead, Morgan W19              
 12 Sherwood Swim Team                                     NT    1:03.32  
     1) Clark, Katie W14                2) Bradford, Brittany W21         
     3) Cozelos, Wess M40               4) Clark, Andy M41                
 13 Monte Sano                                        1:00.09    1:03.69  
     1) Castellow, Mallory W19          2) Mokry, Darby W20               
     3) Stephens, Ciaran M18            4) Derington, Sara W18            
 14 YMCA Seals                                          54.04    1:06.08  
 15 Monte Sano  'B'                                   1:00.09    1:22.79  
     1) Masterson, Don M50              2) Hunt, Brian M31                
     3) McCool, Kyra W18                4) Stoddard, Sara W50             
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.89        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blasingame, Claire C      12 Byrd Spring-SE         28.24      28.13  
  2 Graves, Virginia          12 Makos                  29.62      29.33  
  3 Shepherd, Anna            12 JVRA                   29.60      29.36  
  4 Hamilton, Rebekah L       12 Launchers              30.40      29.99  
  5 Krichev, Julia            11 Blossomwood            32.20      31.77  
  6 Barrett, Isabella         12 SJST                   32.87      32.26  
  7 Anderson, Lainey          12 JVRA                   32.03      32.27  
  8 Heeney, Nora              12 MCST                   32.99      32.60  
B - Final
  9 Jones, Haley              12 Camelot                33.17      32.57  
 10 Cornelius, Jessica R      12 Byrd Spring-SE         34.47      33.06  
 11 Brandon, Sophie           12 Stingrays              33.98      33.35  
 12 Brix, Sophia M            12 HAMC                   33.70      33.63  
 13 Gunsallus, Hannah         12 LFP                    33.66      34.11  
 14 McDonald, Savannah        11 SJST                   33.56      34.18  
 15 Nabors, Carlee            11 SJST                   33.86      34.29  
 16 McCarty, Eboni F          12 Launchers              34.15      34.93  
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.89        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blasingame, Claire C      12 Byrd Spring-SE         28.13      28.24  
  2 Shepherd, Anna            12 JVRA                   30.69      29.60  
  3 Graves, Virginia          12 Makos                  30.62      29.62  
  4 Hamilton, Rebekah L       12 Launchers              31.14      30.40  
  5 Anderson, Lainey          12 JVRA                   33.57      32.03  
  6 Krichev, Julia            11 Blossomwood            33.84      32.20  
  7 Barrett, Isabella         12 SJST                   33.54      32.87  
  8 Heeney, Nora              12 MCST                   33.68      32.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Haley              12 Camelot                35.36      33.17  
 10 McDonald, Savannah        11 SJST                   34.46      33.56  
 11 Gunsallus, Hannah         12 LFP                    34.41      33.66  
 12 Brix, Sophia M            12 HAMC                   34.16      33.70  
 13 Nabors, Carlee            11 SJST                   34.84      33.86  
 14 Brandon, Sophie           12 Stingrays              35.09      33.98  
 15 McCarty, Eboni F          12 Launchers              37.90      34.15  
 16 Cornelius, Jessica R      12 Byrd Spring-SE         34.67      34.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Byrd, Maddie              12 JVRA                   35.12      34.62  
 18 Nurre, Jane               11 PIED                   38.03      35.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allen, Kori L             12 YMCA                   36.44      35.23  
 20 Orcutt, Colby             12 MCST                   34.69      35.32  
 21 Waters, Deanna C          11 Byrd Spring-SE         38.59      36.39  
 22 Schaefer, Genevieve       12 Stingrays              39.46      36.72  
 23 Carter, Virginia L        12 HAMC                   40.10      37.04  
 24 Clary, Sydney             11 Gators                 37.94      37.17  
 25 Evans, Jaya               12 Gators                 42.85      37.38  
 26 Devine, Starling          12 Sherwood               40.06      37.46  
 27 Henderson, Ali            12 Sherwood               40.06      37.47  
 28 Bender, Scout             11 PIED                   40.07      37.49  
 29 Reese, Jessica            11 Sherwood               40.06      38.23  
 30 Archer, Jamie             12 PIED                   39.52      38.36  
 31 Brandon, Claire           12 Stingrays              40.52      38.59  
 32 Savage, Grayson G         12 Valley Hill-SE         41.35      38.63  
 33 Bigelow, Quinn            11 Camelot                41.22      39.47  
 34 Wiggins, Teresa L         11 Launchers              40.87      39.61  
 35 Scales, Ansley            11 Gators                 42.53      39.82  
 36 Sexton, Cara              11 YMCA                   43.64      39.99  
 37 Smith, Sophie             11 Makos                  43.93      40.11  
 38 Ledbetter, Kate           12 Tide                   40.31      40.43  
 39 Rabban, Sophie            12 Makos                  42.75      41.12  
 40 Burnham, Victoria         12 YMCA                   49.09      41.27  
 41 Bryant, Faith             12 LFP                       NT      42.45  
 42 Gunsallus, Emma           11 LFP                    45.30      42.65  
 43 Bryant, Shelby            12 Chapman                47.98      42.88  
 44 Waggoner, Stevey          11 Blossomwood            42.41      42.92  
 45 Thompson, Maggie          11 Tide                   47.60      43.48  
 46 Beatty, Emily M           11 HAMC                   43.02      43.54  
 47 Jones, Alison             12 Tide                   49.22      45.08  
 48 Benton, Emma              11 Valley Hill-SE         46.81      46.44  
 49 Falcon, Anna              12 MCST                   51.25      47.82  
 50 Bland, Kylie M            12 Valley Hill-SE         42.96      48.81  
 51 Naumcheff, Abigail        11 Camelot                   NT      55.93  
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.61   7/18/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hill, Aaron M             12 Byrd Spring-SE         28.93      28.09  
  2 Harlow, Owen              12 Tide                   29.61      29.08  
  3 Erskine, Keyshawn         12 SJST                   30.05      29.49  
  4 Bedsole, Chris            11 JVRA                   30.37      30.41  
  5 Calatrello, Henry         12 PIED                   30.71      30.53  
  6 Holtcamp, Mason S         12 Sherwood               31.26      30.99  
  7 Stogner, John A           12 Tide                   31.04      31.36  
  8 Caroll, Hayden            12 PIED                   31.37      31.42  
B - Final
  9 Morton, John-Patrick      12 HAMC                   33.51      32.45  
 10 Schmuck, Landry           11 LFP                    33.20      32.96  
 11 Eames, Jackson T          12 Launchers              32.76      33.19  
 12 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                 34.09      33.83  
 13 Kimball, Myles            11 Gators                 34.37      33.86  
 14 Ingram, Grant             12 SJST                   33.59      34.49  
 15 Matthews, Michael         11 JVRA                   35.74      35.62  
 16 Jackson, Jonah            12 SJST                   37.79      37.44  
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.61   7/18/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Aaron M             12 Byrd Spring-SE         30.78      28.93  
  2 Harlow, Owen              12 Tide                   31.35      29.61  
  3 Erskine, Keyshawn         12 SJST                   31.72      30.05  
  4 Bedsole, Chris            11 JVRA                   31.38      30.37  
  5 Calatrello, Henry         12 PIED                   31.85      30.71  
  6 Stogner, John A           12 Tide                   32.01      31.04  
  7 Holtcamp, Mason S         12 Sherwood               32.77      31.26  
  8 Caroll, Hayden            12 PIED                   32.70      31.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eames, Jackson T          12 Launchers              34.08      32.76  
 10 Schmuck, Landry           11 LFP                    34.65      33.20  
 11 Morton, John-Patrick      12 HAMC                   33.44      33.51  
 12 Ingram, Grant             12 SJST                   35.41      33.59  
 13 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                 32.72      34.09  
 14 Kimball, Myles            11 Gators                 37.97      34.37  
 15 Matthews, Michael         11 JVRA                   35.23      35.74  
 16 Jackson, Jonah            12 SJST                   39.91      37.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wilson, Walker            11 Tide                   39.79      37.97  
 18 Perry, Quillan            12 Makos                  40.96      38.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ziegler, William          11 Gators                 42.12      38.70  
 20 Chua, CJ                  12 LFP                       NT      40.42  
 21 Moore, Will               12 Makos                  43.84      40.48  
 22 Taylor, Wyatt             12 Launchers              38.87      40.51  
 23 Harbarger, David          12 Blossomwood            46.88      41.35  
 23 Walker, Charlie           12 Stingrays              42.38      41.35  
 25 Watson, Carter W          12 HAMC                   47.60      41.52  
 26 Varmette, Will            12 Camelot                52.49      41.90  
 27 Steckmesser, Evan         12 LFP                    43.98      43.48  
 28 Stokes, John Thomas T     11 Launchers              45.21      43.63  
 29 Comulada, Gavin           12 Stingrays              53.80      43.66  
 30 Laue, Frederick           12 Sherwood               50.06      45.11  
 31 Amborski, Matthew         12 Sherwood               46.41      46.68  
 32 Copeland, Preston         11 Valley Hill-SE         57.88      48.04  
 33 Flinn, Taylor J           12 Byrd Spring-SE         52.88      48.96  
 34 Hyatt, Mike               12 Blossomwood            54.41      49.26  
 35 Carter, Brian R           11 HAMC                   54.38      52.73  
 36 Cahue, Alex               12 Camelot                58.11      53.21  
 37 Gentria, Yashas           11 YMCA                 1:00.31      53.87  
 38 Jackson, Caden            11 PIED                   50.87      56.08  
 39 Shepard, Cooper           12 MCST                 1:12.56      57.93  
 -- McNeill, Sean             12 Camelot                54.01         DQ  
 -- Durant, Timmy P           11 Byrd Spring-SE         41.45         DQ  
 -- Malone, Callaway          11 Blossomwood            50.77         DQ  
 -- Craig, Kieran             12 Makos                  37.50         DQ  
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.08   7/14/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Monk, Marybeth            13 PIED                   27.71      27.43  
  2 Ferguson, Emily           13 Gators                 28.23      27.80  
  3 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     14 Sherwood               28.59      28.71  
  4 Rinehart, Elise           14 Sherwood               28.77      28.80  
  5 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     13 PIED                   29.31      28.89  
  6 Davis, Taylor             14 MCST                   29.41      29.18  
  7 Patz, Callie              13 JVRA                   29.95      29.56  
  8 Cimino, Maddie            13 Blossomwood            29.79      29.85  
B - Final
  9 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  14 PIED                   30.39      29.88  
 10 Blevins, Emily            14 JVRA                   30.81      30.03  
 11 Ferguson, Rebecca         13 Gators                 30.84      30.27  
 12 Barrett, Emerson          14 SJST                   30.62      30.42  
 13 McDonald, Naomi           13 SJST                   31.07      30.88  
 14 Northcutt, Ali E          14 Byrd Spring-SE         31.06      31.02  
 15 Orcutt, Tori              13 MCST                   30.90      31.21  
 16 Schmuck, Amery            13 LFP                    30.87      32.18  
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.08   7/14/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monk, Marybeth            13 PIED                   28.32      27.71  
  2 Ferguson, Emily           13 Gators                 28.62      28.23  
  3 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     14 Sherwood               30.42      28.59  
  4 Rinehart, Elise           14 Sherwood               29.84      28.77  
  5 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     13 PIED                   29.87      29.31  
  6 Davis, Taylor             14 MCST                   29.91      29.41  
  7 Cimino, Maddie            13 Blossomwood            31.47      29.79  
  8 Patz, Callie              13 JVRA                   32.20      29.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  14 PIED                   31.03      30.39  
 10 Barrett, Emerson          14 SJST                   31.01      30.62  
 11 Blevins, Emily            14 JVRA                   31.35      30.81  
 12 Ferguson, Rebecca         13 Gators                 34.15      30.84  
 13 Schmuck, Amery            13 LFP                    33.70      30.87  
 14 Orcutt, Tori              13 MCST                   31.19      30.90  
 15 Northcutt, Ali E          14 Byrd Spring-SE         32.58      31.06  
 16 McDonald, Naomi           13 SJST                   31.59      31.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tarsitano, Christina      14 Sherwood               34.37      31.16  
 18 Eichstaedt, Emily         13 JVRA                   32.98      32.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maurer, Grace             14 Tide                   33.59      32.09  
 20 Mathews, Rebecca          13 Makos                  33.76      32.24  
 21 Moffet, Victoria          13 Tide                   33.75      32.79  
 22 James, Ella               14 MCST                   33.63      32.99  
 23 Rabban, Bella             13 Makos                  34.77      33.13  
 24 Clinton, Sydney           14 Tide                   34.39      33.15  
 25 Coomer, Mary              14 Gators                 33.90      33.38  
 26 Harrison, Kimberly A      13 HAMC                   36.78      33.74  
 27 Masterson, Marianne E     14 Makos                  34.71      34.16  
 28 Johnson, Jackie           13 Blossomwood            35.08      34.29  
 29 Amis, Abby C              14 Byrd Spring-SE         35.56      34.47  
 30 Janssen, Kelli            14 Blossomwood            37.01      35.07  
 31 Bowman, Emily R           13 HAMC                   38.60      35.46  
 32 Boyd, Haley               13 SJST                   37.11      37.12  
 33 Chua, Rachel              14 LFP                    39.60      37.40  
 34 Lewis, Kathryn            14 LFP                    45.10      37.92  
 35 Luttrell, Torri E         14 Byrd Spring-SE         40.58      38.77  
 36 McLelland, Paige          13 Valley Hill-SE         39.84      39.21  
 37 Helton, Erin M            13 HAMC                   40.47      39.87  
 38 Jones, Morgan E           13 Camelot                43.79      39.90  
 39 Honeycutt, Mary           14 Camelot                46.39      40.42  
 40 Naumcheff, Stevie         13 Camelot                43.14      41.77  
 41 Lenoir, Victoria          14 Chapman                49.51      42.80  
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.74   7/15/2012 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wiggins, Joshua E         14 Launchers              26.90      26.13  
  2 Chance, Caleb             14 PIED                   26.16      26.45  
  3 Shen, Jiaming H           13 Launchers              27.29      26.70  
  4 Worshek, Riley            13 MCST                   26.71      26.77  
  5 Worshek, Caleb            14 MCST                   27.72      27.08  
  6 Counts, Bryan             14 LFP                    27.76      27.24  
  7 Wan, Ethan                13 PIED                   27.69      27.45  
  8 Swing, Joe                14 Blossomwood            27.76      27.74  
B - Final
  9 Peffer, Gage              13 Stingrays              28.06      28.20  
 10 Nurre, Alexander          14 PIED                   28.84      28.84  
 11 Burney, Judson            13 Tide                   29.54      29.08  
 12 Amos, Carson              13 MCST                   28.94      29.16  
 13 Shockley, Cal             14 Gators                 29.28      29.24  
 14 Landwehr, Connors         14 Gators                 28.93      29.55  
 15 Richardson, John          14 Tide                   31.44      31.34  
 16 Butler, Ethan             14 LFP                    31.41      32.47  
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.74   7/15/2012 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chance, Caleb             14 PIED                   27.28      26.16  
  2 Worshek, Riley            13 MCST                   27.50      26.71  
  3 Wiggins, Joshua E         14 Launchers              27.81      26.90  
  4 Shen, Jiaming H           13 Launchers              28.15      27.29  
  5 Wan, Ethan                13 PIED                   28.84      27.69  
  6 Worshek, Caleb            14 MCST                   27.90      27.72  
  7 Counts, Bryan             14 LFP                       NT      27.76  
  7 Swing, Joe                14 Blossomwood            29.07      27.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peffer, Gage              13 Stingrays              27.35      28.06  
 10 Nurre, Alexander          14 PIED                   29.52      28.84  
 11 Landwehr, Connors         14 Gators                 30.76      28.93  
 12 Amos, Carson              13 MCST                   29.29      28.94  
 13 Shockley, Cal             14 Gators                 30.10      29.28  
 14 Burney, Judson            13 Tide                   31.76      29.54  
 15 Butler, Ethan             14 LFP                       NT      31.41  
 16 Richardson, John          14 Tide                   32.11      31.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Duncan             13 Gators                 33.88      32.06  
 18 Stokes, Christopher F     14 Launchers              34.54      32.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jones, Adam J             13 Byrd Spring-SE         33.45      32.22  
 19 Trumbly, Jacob            14 LFP                    36.11      32.22  
 21 Maurer, Jack              13 Tide                   34.53      32.38  
 22 Reese, Nick               14 Sherwood               32.34      32.49  
 23 Stephens, Henry T         13 Makos                  33.72      32.53  
 24 Adams, Reece              13 Stingrays              34.77      32.54  
 25 Thurman, Reed             13 Blossomwood            36.65      33.48  
 26 Stephens, William         13 Makos                  35.72      34.95  
 27 Riley, Samuel             14 Sherwood               39.16      34.96  
 28 Klemm, Riley              14 Makos                  35.84      35.61  
 29 Rorick, Michael           13 Sherwood               42.68      35.96  
 30 Tuck, Chance              13 SJST                   40.59      36.75  
 31 Nulter, Boyd              13 SJST                   38.45      38.27  
 32 Stephenson, Mickey G      14 HAMC                   42.56      38.28  
 33 Batson, Cole              13 Blossomwood            40.80      38.85  
 34 Sherman, Casey A          13 Camelot                44.12      39.02  
 35 Frost, Gage A             13 HAMC                   46.69      39.22  
 36 Boothe, Blake             13 JVRA                   46.70      48.21  
 
Event 79  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.78        1999 Meghan Lynch, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    16 Blossomwood            26.21      26.09  
  2 Weakley, Regan            15 Stingrays              26.96      27.11  
  3 Barlow, Ryan E            15 Gators                 27.39      27.40  
  4 Hammer, Kayla             16 Sherwood               28.43      27.74  
  5 Campbell, Devin           15 Stingrays              28.16      27.88  
  6 Shen, Jenny A             16 Launchers              28.15      28.02  
  7 Vasquez, Emily R          15 Byrd Spring-SE         29.13      28.64  
  8 Northcutt, Mary A         16 Byrd Spring-SE         28.42      28.67  
B - Final
  9 Shepherd, Lindsey         15 JVRA                   29.93      29.20  
 10 Garding, Madelene         15 Stingrays              30.03      29.67  
 11 Henderson, Sophia L       15 Byrd Spring-SE         30.27      30.06  
 12 Conners, Olivia           16 Gators                 30.05      30.08  
 13 Wood, Delaney             15 Gators                 31.13      30.66  
 14 Roberts, Riley            16 Blossomwood            31.63      31.31  
 15 Lacey, Emma               16 Makos                  31.58      31.73  
 16 Griffin, Emily M          17 Camelot                31.04      31.97  
 
Event 79  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.78        1999 Meghan Lynch, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    16 Blossomwood            26.49      26.21  
  2 Weakley, Regan            15 Stingrays              27.23      26.96  
  3 Barlow, Ryan E            15 Gators                 27.83      27.39  
  4 Shen, Jenny A             16 Launchers              27.82      28.15  
  5 Campbell, Devin           15 Stingrays              27.47      28.16  
  6 Northcutt, Mary A         16 Byrd Spring-SE         30.01      28.42  
  7 Hammer, Kayla             16 Sherwood               29.35      28.43  
  8 Vasquez, Emily R          15 Byrd Spring-SE         31.03      29.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shepherd, Lindsey         15 JVRA                   29.50      29.93  
 10 Garding, Madelene         15 Stingrays              29.56      30.03  
 11 Conners, Olivia           16 Gators                 31.53      30.05  
 12 Henderson, Sophia L       15 Byrd Spring-SE         32.21      30.27  
 13 Griffin, Emily M          17 Camelot                35.00      31.04  
 14 Wood, Delaney             15 Gators                 31.87      31.13  
 15 Lacey, Emma               16 Makos                  32.71      31.58  
 16 Roberts, Riley            16 Blossomwood            32.88      31.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scott, Zoe                16 Makos                  34.75      31.89  
 18 Purves, Leah              16 Chapman                40.12      32.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Steckmesser, Brooke       15 LFP                    46.62      32.33  
 20 Weis, Emily               17 Sherwood               33.47      32.39  
 21 Cooper, Anna              15 SJST                   32.13      32.45  
 22 Corrigan, Lexi E          16 HAMC                   33.49      32.59  
 23 Woody, Mae-Mae E          16 Camelot                37.13      33.01  
 24 Campbell, Sasha M         16 Launchers              32.81      33.11  
 25 Sabio, Jesse              17 JVRA                   35.07      33.43  
 26 Atkinson, Addie           17 SJST                   33.63      33.51  
 27 Monk, Abby                16 PIED                   34.62      33.89  
 28 Bray, Christina L         15 HAMC                   33.35      33.95  
 29 Thorington, Taylor L      16 Camelot                39.85      34.06  
 30 Ward, Emily               17 Sherwood               37.20      34.13  
 31 Rhonemus, Emma M          17 HAMC                   35.37      34.63  
 32 Bell, Maria               17 PIED                   36.82      34.86  
 33 Smith, Kendall            15 Tide                   38.97      36.53  
 34 Wilkerson, Hannah L       16 Tide                   37.91      36.59  
 35 Nunn, Julie               15 PIED                   38.00      37.19  
 36 Heeney, Adeline           15 MCST                   37.72      38.30  
 37 Daughtry, McKayla         15 Launchers              40.56      39.99  
 38 Bradford, Becca           16 Makos                  42.39      40.59  
 39 Medley, Katie             17 Chapman                   NT      49.32  
 
Event 80  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.74   7/14/2013 Lucas Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Overbeek, Cade            16 PIED                   24.70      24.46  
  2 Smith, Austin             16 PIED                   25.39      25.12  
  3 McNeely, Paul             17 Gators                 24.94      25.21  
  4 Orcutt, Daniel            16 MCST                   25.33      25.25  
  5 Blasingame, Ian I         16 Byrd Spring-SE         25.56      25.43  
  6 Rice, Sam                 17 Tide                   26.15      26.04  
  7 Herring, Jackson          17 PIED                   25.73      26.14  
  8 Vasquez, Sam E            16 Byrd Spring-SE         26.07      26.38  
B - Final
  9 Taylor, Benjamin          16 Launchers              26.35      26.10  
 10 Phelps, Colin             15 JVRA                   26.90      26.21  
 11 Burney, Jadie             17 Tide                   26.31      26.41  
 12 Bogardus, Jay C           16 Tide                   26.51      26.67  
 13 Clark, Carey              16 Sherwood               26.95      26.71  
 14 Sentell, Matthew          15 MCST                   26.68      26.75  
 15 Crawford, Will B          15 HAMC                   26.86      26.96  
 16 Quick, Tyler              15 SJST                   27.13      26.97  
 
Event 80  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.74   7/14/2013 Lucas Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Overbeek, Cade            16 PIED                   25.34      24.70  
  2 McNeely, Paul             17 Gators                 26.60      24.94  
  3 Orcutt, Daniel            16 MCST                   26.31      25.33  
  4 Smith, Austin             16 PIED                   26.22      25.39  
  5 Blasingame, Ian I         16 Byrd Spring-SE         26.40      25.56  
  6 Herring, Jackson          17 PIED                   26.74      25.73  
  7 Vasquez, Sam E            16 Byrd Spring-SE         27.26      26.07  
  8 Rice, Sam                 17 Tide                   27.93      26.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burney, Jadie             17 Tide                   27.74      26.31  
 10 Taylor, Benjamin          16 Launchers              27.57      26.35  
 11 Bogardus, Jay C           16 Tide                   27.91      26.51  
 12 Sentell, Matthew          15 MCST                   27.99      26.68  
 13 Crawford, Will B          15 HAMC                   28.15      26.86  
 14 Phelps, Colin             15 JVRA                   28.84      26.90  
 15 Clark, Carey              16 Sherwood               27.78      26.95  
 16 Quick, Tyler              15 SJST                   27.25      27.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Manush, Ben B             17 Byrd Spring-SE         26.64      27.45  
 18 Jones, Caleb T.           17 JVRA                   24.16      27.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brown, Martin             17 Gators                 30.29      27.99  
 19 Coomer, Christopher       16 Gators                    NT      27.99  
 21 Gehrdes, Jack             17 Camelot                30.96      28.03  
 22 Hill, Justin              16 MCST                   29.50      28.05  
 23 Davis, Jackson M          15 HAMC                   29.00      28.29  
 24 DeVaney, Collier          15 Sherwood               29.48      28.53  
 25 Gordon, Joe               17 Chapman                31.64      28.81  
 26 Kretzschmar, Will         16 Blossomwood            30.71      28.91  
 27 Gipson, John Todd         17 SJST                   29.89      29.01  
 28 Ready, Quinn E            16 Makos                  30.11      29.06  
 29 Amborski, Robert          15 Sherwood               28.85      30.08  
 30 Gehrdes, Mark             17 Camelot                31.13      30.09  
 31 Mayers, Michah            15 LFP                       NT      30.16  
 32 Medawar, Nicholas         17 Blossomwood            30.31      30.17  
 33 Nulter, Adam              15 SJST                   30.81      30.26  
 34 Arey, Jack                16 Makos                  31.20      31.00  
 35 Hurley, Scott A           16 Camelot                33.87      31.13  
 36 Batson, Andrew            17 Blossomwood            32.27      31.24  
 37 Eames, Jason B            15 Launchers              32.69      31.31  
 38 Daniel, Linden            16 Makos                  30.99      31.44  
 39 Jones, Alex               15 JVRA                   36.17      31.72  
 40 Wiggins, Ethan A          15 Launchers              35.07      32.79  
 41 Tillery, Joseph           15 Stingrays              36.52      34.27  
 42 Patton, Daniel            15 Stingrays              34.52      34.94  
 43 Hubbert, Jonathon         16 LFP                    38.75      34.96  
 -- Poulin, Quinten           17 Chapman                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.18   7/10/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah L       12 Launchers              29.85      29.47  
  2 Krichev, Julia            11 Blossomwood            31.54      30.41  
  3 Shepherd, Anna            12 JVRA                   31.60      31.62  
  4 McCarty, Eboni F          12 Launchers              32.40      31.87  
  5 Lindow, Tess M            12 Byrd Spring-SE         33.65      33.22  
  6 Barrett, Isabella         12 SJST                   33.87      33.69  
  7 Gunsallus, Hannah         12 LFP                    35.18      34.74  
  8 Anderson, Lainey          12 JVRA                   35.31      35.17  
B - Final
  9 Jones, Haley              12 Camelot                35.69      34.57  
 10 Byrd, Maddie              12 JVRA                   35.41      34.64  
 11 Cornelius, Jessica R      12 Byrd Spring-SE         35.36      34.85  
 12 Heeney, Nora              12 MCST                   35.55      35.37  
 13 Erbach, Lizzie            12 PIED                   36.14      35.46  
 14 Allen, Kori L             12 YMCA                   35.41      35.56  
 15 Schaefer, Genevieve       12 Stingrays              36.08      36.42  
 16 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         12 Valley Hill-SE         35.49      37.07  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.18   7/10/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah L       12 Launchers              31.93      29.85  
  2 Krichev, Julia            11 Blossomwood            31.97      31.54  
  3 Shepherd, Anna            12 JVRA                   32.66      31.60  
  4 McCarty, Eboni F          12 Launchers              32.18      32.40  
  5 Lindow, Tess M            12 Byrd Spring-SE         33.46      33.65  
  6 Barrett, Isabella         12 SJST                   33.99      33.87  
  7 Gunsallus, Hannah         12 LFP                    34.66      35.18  
  8 Anderson, Lainey          12 JVRA                   36.97      35.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cornelius, Jessica R      12 Byrd Spring-SE         35.25      35.36  
 10 Byrd, Maddie              12 JVRA                   35.20      35.41  
 10 Allen, Kori L             12 YMCA                   35.78      35.41  
 12 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         12 Valley Hill-SE         38.42      35.49  
 13 Heeney, Nora              12 MCST                   35.51      35.55  
 14 Jones, Haley              12 Camelot                36.32      35.69  
 15 Schaefer, Genevieve       12 Stingrays              36.84      36.08  
 16 Erbach, Lizzie            12 PIED                   38.08      36.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Porter, Greta             11 MCST                   39.97      36.98  
 18 Orcutt, Colby             12 MCST                   37.69      37.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vickers, Olivia           12 SJST                   38.22      37.40  
 20 Brandon, Claire           12 Stingrays              39.72      37.75  
 21 Henderson, Ali            12 Sherwood               38.54      37.95  
 22 Waters, Deanna C          11 Byrd Spring-SE         39.28      37.97  
 23 McDonald, Savannah        11 SJST                   37.61      38.13  
 24 Zibas, Camille            12 Tide                   38.82      38.29  
 25 Sexton, Cara              11 YMCA                   39.10      38.87  
 26 Reese, Jessica            11 Sherwood               40.71      38.93  
 27 Suttles, Jane Katherine   12 Blossomwood            42.33      39.55  
 28 Nurre, Jane               11 PIED                   42.31      40.02  
 29 Overton, Lauren-Cain      12 Stingrays              45.53      40.23  
 30 Savage, Grayson G         12 Valley Hill-SE         41.38      40.26  
 31 Wiggins, Teresa L         11 Launchers              39.63      40.38  
 32 Goode, Summer             12 Sherwood               46.17      40.78  
 33 Shiner, Katheryn E        12 HAMC                   40.36      41.27  
 34 Agee, Abigail             11 Makos                  40.64      41.44  
 35 Howie, Maggie             11 Makos                  47.23      41.46  
 36 Gunsallus, Emma           11 LFP                    46.29      41.47  
 37 Clary, Sydney             11 Gators                 42.21      41.90  
 38 Rainey, Elizabeth         11 Gators                 41.84      42.18  
 39 Benton, Emma              11 Valley Hill-SE         48.27      43.08  
 40 Thompson, Maggie          11 Tide                   46.16      44.02  
 41 Smith, Sophie             11 Makos                  44.60      44.24  
 42 Ayres, Anna K             11 Gators                 47.07      44.26  
 43 Paull, Sophie             12 Camelot                53.63      44.75  
 44 Carter, Abigail G         11 HAMC                   45.42      44.98  
 45 Hale, Olivia              11 PIED                   49.12      45.55  
 46 Jones, Alison             12 Tide                   54.68      47.41  
 47 Jarres, Gigi A            11 HAMC                   53.30      48.02  
 48 Lemke, AnnaBeth E         11 Camelot                   NT      49.70  
 49 Pleva, Clare              11 LFP                    50.70      50.08  
 50 Butler, Taylor            11 YMCA                   51.77      51.70  
 -- Waggoner, Stevey          11 Blossomwood            47.25         DQ  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.69   7/18/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hill, Aaron M             12 Byrd Spring-SE         30.58      30.11  
  2 Caroll, Hayden            12 PIED                   31.93      31.56  
  3 Ingram, Grant             12 SJST                   33.26      31.92  
  4 Barraza, Chris            12 LFP                    32.97      32.57  
  5 O'Neil, Stephen           12 Gators                 32.88      32.59  
  6 Bedsole, Chris            11 JVRA                   32.76      32.96  
  7 Stogner, John A           12 Tide                   33.28      33.30  
  8 Theisen, Landon           12 JVRA                   33.50      34.24  
B - Final
  9 Bloyd, Trayce             12 MCST                   33.94      34.27  
 10 Stokes, Nicholaus S       12 Launchers              34.37      34.54  
 11 Eames, Jackson T          12 Launchers              34.18      34.62  
 12 Holtcamp, Mason S         12 Sherwood               35.66      34.66  
 13 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                 35.67      36.24  
 14 Schmuck, Landry           11 LFP                    36.54      36.56  
 15 Simmons, Evan             12 SJST                   36.13      36.71  
 16 Bennett, Jamieson         11 Stingrays              37.08      37.57  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.69   7/18/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Aaron M             12 Byrd Spring-SE         32.39      30.58  
  2 Caroll, Hayden            12 PIED                   33.03      31.93  
  3 Bedsole, Chris            11 JVRA                   33.91      32.76  
  4 O'Neil, Stephen           12 Gators                 36.09      32.88  
  5 Barraza, Chris            12 LFP                       NT      32.97  
  6 Ingram, Grant             12 SJST                   35.13      33.26  
  7 Stogner, John A           12 Tide                   33.84      33.28  
  8 Theisen, Landon           12 JVRA                   34.20      33.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bloyd, Trayce             12 MCST                   44.56      33.94  
 10 Eames, Jackson T          12 Launchers              36.37      34.18  
 11 Stokes, Nicholaus S       12 Launchers              35.52      34.37  
 12 Holtcamp, Mason S         12 Sherwood               37.84      35.66  
 13 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                 36.57      35.67  
 14 Simmons, Evan             12 SJST                   40.65      36.13  
 15 Schmuck, Landry           11 LFP                    38.08      36.54  
 16 Bennett, Jamieson         11 Stingrays              38.00      37.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jiminez, Connor           12 Makos                  40.13      37.22  
 18 Matthews, Michael         11 JVRA                   38.09      37.69  
 18 Chua, CJ                  12 LFP                    40.52     J37.69  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Pierce, Thomas            12 MCST                   37.56      37.70  
 21 Rooker, Austin            12 Tide                   39.70      38.11  
 22 McClelland, Garrett J     12 HAMC                   40.98      38.13  
 23 Burbach, Pierson          12 Makos                  40.64      39.22  
 24 Garding, Nikolai          12 Stingrays              45.38      39.81  
 25 Lowe, Josh M              12 Byrd Spring-SE         41.52      40.17  
 26 Shores, James             12 PIED                   43.48      40.20  
 27 Stinson, Jake             11 Tide                   45.10      40.23  
 28 Amborski, Matthew         12 Sherwood               44.28      40.55  
 29 Malone, Callaway          11 Blossomwood            44.93      42.27  
 30 Sheppard, Evan            12 Makos                  45.53      43.47  
 31 Jackson, Jonah            12 SJST                   42.92      44.39  
 32 Clary, David              11 Gators                 45.23      45.34  
 33 Purser, Hayden            11 Sherwood               52.20      46.65  
 34 Varmette, Will            12 Camelot                49.85      46.98  
 35 Bankowski, Clate          11 Blossomwood            52.58      47.30  
 36 Stokes, John Thomas T     11 Launchers              44.00      47.49  
 37 Carden, Harley            12 Chapman                59.93      48.83  
 38 Lewis, Jes                11 Camelot                50.08      49.19  
 39 Copeland, Preston         11 Valley Hill-SE         51.50      49.31  
 40 Newman, Barrett W         11 HAMC                   53.97      49.97  
 41 Jackson, Caden            11 PIED                   53.15      51.71  
 42 Gentria, Yashas           11 YMCA                   52.17      52.33  
 43 Carter, Brian R           11 HAMC                 1:00.84      52.87  
 44 Flinn, Taylor J           12 Byrd Spring-SE         57.65      53.84  
 45 Shipp, Alan               11 Camelot              1:03.45      55.65  
 46 Purves, John              12 Chapman                   NT      58.52  
 
Event 82S  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Swim-off
  1 Matthews, Michael         11 JVRA                      NT      35.90  
  2 Chua, CJ                  12 LFP                       NT      36.48  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.03        1977 Jan King, Jones Valley                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Monk, Marybeth            13 PIED                   29.45      29.10  
  2 Monk, Anna                14 PIED                   30.11      29.94  
  3 Barrett, Emerson          14 SJST                   30.46      30.27  
  4 Cimino, Maddie            13 Blossomwood            30.64      30.53  
  5 Rinehart, Elise           14 Sherwood               30.70      30.59  
  6 Ferguson, Emily           13 Gators                 30.34      30.79  
  7 Davis, Taylor             14 MCST                   32.52      31.81  
  8 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     14 Sherwood               31.90      31.90  
B - Final
  9 Blevins, Emily            14 JVRA                   32.58      31.69  
 10 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  14 PIED                   33.14      32.29  
 11 Mix, Samantha A           14 Launchers              33.07      32.66  
 12 Ferguson, Rebecca         13 Gators                 32.59      32.88  
 13 Maurer, Grace             14 Tide                   33.42      33.03  
 14 Orcutt, Tori              13 MCST                   33.71      33.04  
 15 McDonald, Naomi           13 SJST                   33.78      33.58  
 16 Patz, Callie              13 JVRA                   34.10      34.07  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.03        1977 Jan King, Jones Valley                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monk, Marybeth            13 PIED                   29.47      29.45  
  2 Monk, Anna                14 PIED                   31.84      30.11  
  3 Ferguson, Emily           13 Gators                 31.06      30.34  
  4 Barrett, Emerson          14 SJST                   27.96      30.46  
  5 Cimino, Maddie            13 Blossomwood            31.00      30.64  
  6 Rinehart, Elise           14 Sherwood               30.68      30.70  
  7 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     14 Sherwood               32.77      31.90  
  8 Davis, Taylor             14 MCST                   31.90      32.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blevins, Emily            14 JVRA                   32.59      32.58  
 10 Ferguson, Rebecca         13 Gators                 34.37      32.59  
 11 Mix, Samantha A           14 Launchers              34.94      33.07  
 12 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  14 PIED                   33.09      33.14  
 13 Maurer, Grace             14 Tide                   33.84      33.42  
 14 Orcutt, Tori              13 MCST                   33.62      33.71  
 15 McDonald, Naomi           13 SJST                   34.28      33.78  
 16 Patz, Callie              13 JVRA                   34.60      34.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eichstaedt, Emily         13 JVRA                   36.52      34.60  
 18 Harrison, Kimberly A      13 HAMC                   36.53      34.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coomer, Mary              14 Gators                 38.22      35.37  
 20 Kelton, Laurel M          13 Byrd Spring-SE         37.82      35.85  
 21 Bowman, Emily R           13 HAMC                   37.03      35.95  
 22 Mathews, Rebecca          13 Makos                  36.37      36.75  
 23 Wistner, Abigail N        13 Makos                  39.51      37.11  
 24 Reeves, Abby E            14 Camelot                41.25      37.44  
 25 Bledsoe, Leah             13 Makos                  38.91      37.78  
 26 Wright, Meghan P          14 HAMC                   42.65      39.02  
 27 Black, Sarah              14 SJST                   41.65      40.16  
 27 Clinton, Sydney           14 Tide                   38.50      40.16  
 29 Weitenbeck, Abbey         14 Stingrays              42.06      40.73  
 30 Clark, Katie              14 Sherwood               41.59      41.14  
 31 England, Shannon          13 YMCA                   41.51      41.38  
 32 Jones, Morgan E           13 Camelot                40.66      41.58  
 33 Johnson, Jackie           13 Blossomwood            39.91      41.60  
 34 Lewis, Sarah              13 LFP                    44.45      41.84  
 35 Naumcheff, Stevie         13 Camelot                43.57      42.07  
 36 Amis, Abby C              14 Byrd Spring-SE         41.77      42.42  
 37 Butler, Elise             13 LFP                    50.23      42.46  
 38 Lenoir, Victoria          14 Chapman                48.91      42.93  
 39 Maynard, Dakota           13 MCST                   47.87      43.07  
 40 Love, Cameron D           13 Byrd Spring-SE         43.90      44.05  
 41 Thompson, Kaelyn          14 Tide                   45.24      44.69  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.96   7/11/2010 Luke Kaliszak, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chance, Caleb             14 PIED                   27.00      26.86  
  2 Swing, Joe                14 Blossomwood            28.47      28.21  
  3 Wiggins, Joshua E         14 Launchers              28.75      28.40  
  4 Worshek, Riley            13 MCST                   28.62      28.58  
  5 Wan, Ethan                13 PIED                   29.77      30.07  
  6 Werth, Benjamin           14 PIED                   30.06      30.21  
  7 Shockley, Cal             14 Gators                 30.75      30.42  
  8 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               30.89      30.70  
B - Final
  9 Amos, Carson              13 MCST                   30.99      30.12  
 10 Burney, Judson            13 Tide                   31.05      31.00  
 11 Sentell, Jack             13 MCST                   31.02      31.37  
 12 Wright, Christopher T     13 HAMC                   32.96      32.68  
 13 Klemm, Riley              14 Makos                  33.71      33.05  
 14 Rogers, Jackson           13 Gators                 33.81      33.60  
 15 Wilson, Reynolds          14 Tide                   33.02      33.91  
 16 Richardson, John          14 Tide                   34.04      34.57  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.96   7/11/2010 Luke Kaliszak, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chance, Caleb             14 PIED                   28.17      27.00  
  2 Swing, Joe                14 Blossomwood            29.23      28.47  
  3 Worshek, Riley            13 MCST                   29.21      28.62  
  4 Wiggins, Joshua E         14 Launchers              29.70      28.75  
  5 Wan, Ethan                13 PIED                   30.59      29.77  
  6 Werth, Benjamin           14 PIED                   30.50      30.06  
  7 Shockley, Cal             14 Gators                 31.35      30.75  
  8 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               32.13      30.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amos, Carson              13 MCST                   31.15      30.99  
 10 Sentell, Jack             13 MCST                   32.83      31.02  
 11 Burney, Judson            13 Tide                   32.77      31.05  
 12 Wright, Christopher T     13 HAMC                   36.93      32.96  
 13 Wilson, Reynolds          14 Tide                   34.93      33.02  
 14 Klemm, Riley              14 Makos                  34.17      33.71  
 15 Rogers, Jackson           13 Gators                 35.88      33.81  
 16 Richardson, John          14 Tide                   34.63      34.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Duncan             13 Gators                 34.98      34.79  
 18 Jones, Adam J             13 Byrd Spring-SE         35.51      34.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Trumbly, Jacob            14 LFP                    37.52      35.59  
 20 Stokes, Christopher F     14 Launchers              34.24      35.83  
 21 Peffer, Gage              13 Stingrays              35.86      36.44  
 22 Lenoir, James             13 Chapman                40.38      36.93  
 23 Wilmoth, Caleb            13 Makos                  38.95      37.05  
 24 Rorick, Michael           13 Sherwood               39.82      37.11  
 25 Rorex, John David         13 LFP                    38.19      37.34  
 26 Hinkle, Joshua T          13 Launchers              38.31      37.51  
 27 Hosna, Jack T             14 HAMC                   39.98      37.75  
 28 Davis, Wesley             13 SJST                   37.08      37.79  
 29 Johnston, Drew            13 Stingrays              38.89      38.00  
 30 Burns, Andrew             13 JVRA                   42.58      39.77  
 31 Hauenstein, Reid          14 Stingrays              42.47      39.86  
 32 Thurman, Reed             13 Blossomwood            43.43      41.29  
 33 Hubbert, Benjamin         13 LFP                    42.75      41.54  
 34 Stephenson, Mickey G      14 HAMC                   44.65      41.65  
 35 Jones, Nick P             13 Byrd Spring-SE         44.01      41.99  
 36 Sherman, Casey A          13 Camelot                43.27      42.14  
 37 Huskey, Joshua            14 Makos                  41.72      42.21  
 38 Tuck, Chance              13 SJST                   44.94      47.31  
 39 Pant, Shreyas             13 YMCA                   59.43      52.22  
 40 Eharle, Sam               13 JVRA                   55.64      52.24  
 -- Leach, Remington          13 Blossomwood            40.51         DQ  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.30        1999 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    16 Blossomwood            27.40      27.31  
  2 Campbell, Devin           15 Stingrays              28.64      28.36  
  3 Weakley, Regan            15 Stingrays              29.59      29.03  
  4 Hui, Chloe H              16 Byrd Spring-SE         29.12      29.18  
  5 Barlow, Ryan E            15 Gators                 29.65      29.68  
  6 Hammer, Kayla             16 Sherwood               31.06      29.77  
  7 Northcutt, Mary A         16 Byrd Spring-SE         29.29      29.98  
  8 Shepherd, Lindsey         15 JVRA                   31.41      31.08  
B - Final
  9 Vasquez, Emily R          15 Byrd Spring-SE         31.81      29.69  
 10 Garding, Madelene         15 Stingrays              31.85      30.50  
 11 Krause, Alex              16 SJST                   32.43      32.24  
 12 Cooper, Anna              15 SJST                   32.65      32.29  
 13 Rogers, Walton            16 Gators                 32.25      32.45  
 14 Blevins, Rebecca          16 JVRA                   32.73      32.56  
 15 Griffin, Emily M          17 Camelot                32.87      33.22  
 16 Burns, Emma               16 JVRA                   33.58      33.40  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.30        1999 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    16 Blossomwood            27.82      27.40  
  2 Campbell, Devin           15 Stingrays              28.73      28.64  
  3 Hui, Chloe H              16 Byrd Spring-SE         29.87      29.12  
  4 Northcutt, Mary A         16 Byrd Spring-SE         31.76      29.29  
  5 Weakley, Regan            15 Stingrays              29.22      29.59  
  6 Barlow, Ryan E            15 Gators                 29.93      29.65  
  7 Hammer, Kayla             16 Sherwood               31.93      31.06  
  8 Shepherd, Lindsey         15 JVRA                   31.73      31.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vasquez, Emily R          15 Byrd Spring-SE         32.31      31.81  
 10 Garding, Madelene         15 Stingrays              31.09      31.85  
 11 Rogers, Walton            16 Gators                 33.41      32.25  
 12 Krause, Alex              16 SJST                   32.21      32.43  
 13 Cooper, Anna              15 SJST                   32.29      32.65  
 14 Blevins, Rebecca          16 JVRA                   33.29      32.73  
 15 Griffin, Emily M          17 Camelot                35.00      32.87  
 16 Burns, Emma               16 JVRA                   35.57      33.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rhonemus, Emma M          17 HAMC                   35.06      33.79  
 18 Robinson, Isabelle        15 SJST                   34.11      34.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scott, Zoe                16 Makos                  34.52     J34.20  
 20 Monk, Abby                16 PIED                   33.44      34.31  
 21 Wood, Delaney             15 Gators                 37.53      34.32  
 22 Laue, Sloan               17 Sherwood               37.36      34.48  
 23 Calatrello, Annie         15 PIED                   34.53      34.78  
 24 Campbell, Sasha M         16 Launchers              36.17      35.41  
 25 Heeney, Adeline           15 MCST                   36.78      37.08  
 26 McDonald, Sydney          16 Tide                   37.35      37.58  
 27 Bowlin, Brooke            17 Makos                  39.80      37.91  
 28 Bamburg, Sarah A          15 Launchers              39.70      38.30  
 29 Bell, Maria               17 PIED                   42.25      38.59  
 30 Thorington, Taylor L      16 Camelot                37.14      38.72  
 31 Kesting, Megan            17 Blossomwood               NT      38.93  
 32 Smith, Kendall            15 Tide                   41.45      39.34  
 33 Wilkerson, Hannah L       16 Tide                   40.67      39.57  
 34 Baird, Katelin            16 Sherwood               38.85      39.60  
 35 Daughtry, McKayla         15 Launchers              40.98      41.69  
 36 Bradford, Becca           16 Makos                  50.95      43.71  
 37 Bohan, Murphy             16 Blossomwood            42.77      43.75  
 38 Mason, Nikki              15 Chapman                44.67      44.46  
 39 Kennedy, Jillian M        15 Camelot                50.45      53.99  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   23.05   7/14/2013 Lucas Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orcutt, Daniel            16 MCST                   26.88      25.99  
  2 DeVaney, Isaac            17 Sherwood               25.70      26.00  
  3 Overbeek, Cade            16 PIED                   26.96      26.61  
  4 Bogardus, Jay C           16 Tide                   27.68      26.92  
  5 Vasquez, Sam E            16 Byrd Spring-SE         27.61      27.46  
  6 Burney, Jadie             17 Tide                   27.62      27.47  
  7 McNeely, Paul             17 Gators                 27.68      27.91  
  8 Clark, Carey              16 Sherwood               28.15      28.45  
B - Final
  9 Graves, Macon             17 Makos                  28.21      26.75  
 10 Smith, Austin             16 PIED                   29.11      27.72  
 11 Sentell, Matthew          15 MCST                   28.29      28.10  
 12 Coomer, Christopher       16 Gators                 28.63      28.73  
 13 Quick, Tyler              15 SJST                   29.85      29.19  
 14 Crawford, Will B          15 HAMC                   29.74      29.32  
 15 Hinely, Joe M             17 Byrd Spring-SE         29.16      29.55  
 16 Stinson, Cade             17 Tide                   29.84      30.62  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   23.05   7/14/2013 Lucas Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeVaney, Isaac            17 Sherwood               26.59      25.70  
  2 Orcutt, Daniel            16 MCST                   27.44      26.88  
  3 Overbeek, Cade            16 PIED                   27.14      26.96  
  4 Vasquez, Sam E            16 Byrd Spring-SE         28.89      27.61  
  5 Burney, Jadie             17 Tide                   29.21      27.62  
  6 McNeely, Paul             17 Gators                 31.19      27.68  
  6 Bogardus, Jay C           16 Tide                   29.13      27.68  
  8 Clark, Carey              16 Sherwood               28.15      28.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Graves, Macon             17 Makos                  27.24      28.21  
 10 Sentell, Matthew          15 MCST                   29.25      28.29  
 11 Coomer, Christopher       16 Gators                 30.56      28.63  
 12 Smith, Austin             16 PIED                   28.62      29.11  
 13 Hinely, Joe M             17 Byrd Spring-SE         31.75      29.16  
 14 Crawford, Will B          15 HAMC                   30.62      29.74  
 15 Stinson, Cade             17 Tide                   31.71      29.84  
 16 Quick, Tyler              15 SJST                   29.05      29.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cox, Davis                16 Gators                 32.73      29.88  
 18 Hill, Justin              16 MCST                   30.19     J29.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kretzschmar, Will         16 Blossomwood            30.13      29.92  
 20 Taylor, Benjamin          16 Launchers              29.52      30.26  
 21 Phelps, Colin             15 JVRA                   29.53      30.32  
 22 Lindow, Jackson R         16 Byrd Spring-SE         30.21      30.33  
 23 Kowalczyk, Matt           16 JVRA                   31.88      31.07  
 24 Wheeless, Collin M        15 Camelot                36.18      32.19  
 25 Gipson, John Todd         17 SJST                   33.14      32.31  
 26 Jones, Caleb T.           17 JVRA                   33.58      32.40  
 27 Shelton, Nathan           17 PIED                   31.74      32.90  
 28 Rabban, Isaac             16 Makos                  33.95      33.17  
 29 Harbarger, Sam            15 Blossomwood            36.57      33.41  
 30 Davis, Jackson M          15 HAMC                   35.78      33.56  
 31 Gordon, Joe               17 Chapman                35.09      33.88  
 32 Hurley, Scott A           16 Camelot                   NT      34.02  
 33 Ordway, John              16 Makos                  37.16      34.18  
 34 Amborski, Robert          15 Sherwood               36.68      34.25  
 35 Greising, Brent           17 SJST                   34.26      34.39  
 36 Andrews, Tyler            16 LFP                    35.30      34.56  
 37 Hinkle, James E           15 Launchers              35.53      35.34  
 38 Patton, Daniel            15 Stingrays              36.12      36.34  
 39 Hubbert, Jonathon         16 LFP                    37.47      36.91  
 40 Carter, Dan C             15 HAMC                   39.27      36.92  
 41 Gehrdes, Mark             17 Camelot                33.20      37.23  
 42 White, Connor             15 Chapman                42.70      37.80  
 43 Hensley, Ethan            15 Blossomwood            35.21      38.08  
 44 Blankenship, John M       16 Launchers              38.31      39.55  
 45 Carter, Brent             17 Chapman                48.56      39.84  
 46 Tillery, Joseph           15 Stingrays              45.06      45.06  
 47 Kitchin, David            16 YMCA                   57.69      48.32  
 -- Hvizda, Thomas            15 YMCA                   35.04         DQ  
 
Event 87  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:51.35        1985 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:58.98    1:56.92  
     1) Lindow, Tess M 12               2) Hinely, Mary E 12              
     3) Cornelius, Jessica R 12         4) Blasingame, Claire C 12        
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:05.43    2:00.89  
     1) Byrd, Maddie 12                 2) Sharpe, Haley 12               
     3) Anderson, Lainey 12             4) Shepherd, Anna 12              
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:02.82    2:01.80  
     1) Vickers, Olivia 12              2) McDonald, Savannah 11          
     3) Nabors, Carlee 11               4) Barrett, Isabella 12           
  4 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:59.25    2:02.45  
     1) McCarty, Eboni F 12             2) Smith, Gabbi W 12              
     3) Wiggins, Teresa L 11            4) Hamilton, Rebekah L 12         
  5 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:06.17    2:02.68  
     1) Bibb, Maddie 11                 2) Archer, Jamie 12               
     3) Nurre, Jane 11                  4) Erbach, Lizzie 12              
  6 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:05.28    2:08.51  
     1) Porter, Greta 11                2) Kalfus, Mia 11                 
     3) Orcutt, Colby 12                4) Heeney, Nora 12                
  7 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:12.12    2:08.94  
     1) Hosna, Sophie G 12              2) Shiner, Katheryn E 12          
     3) Carter, Virginia L 12           4) Brix, Sophia M 12              
  8 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:08.89    2:09.26  
     1) Schaefer, Genevieve 12          2) Overton, Lauren-Cain 12        
     3) Brandon, Claire 12              4) Brandon, Sophie 12             
  9 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:26.06    2:12.77  
     1) Devine, Starling 12             2) Reese, Jessica 11              
     3) Goode, Summer 12                4) Henderson, Ali 12              
 10 Monte Sano                                        2:11.54    2:12.87  
     1) Rabban, Sophie 12               2) Agee, Abigail 11               
     3) Smith, Sophie 11                4) Graves, Virginia 12            
 11 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:19.95    2:13.38  
     1) Rainey, Elizabeth 11            2) Evans, Jaya 12                 
     3) Scales, Ansley 11               4) Clary, Sydney 11               
 12 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:10.74    2:15.85  
     1) Suttles, Jane Katherine 12      2) Johnson, Madeline 12           
     3) Waggoner, Stevey 11             4) Krichev, Julia 11              
 13 Camelot Knights                                   2:15.92    2:18.02  
     1) Bigelow, Quinn 11               2) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 11           
     3) Paull, Sophie 12                4) Jones, Haley 12                
 14 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       2:28.19    2:18.09  
     1) Benton, Emma 11                 2) Bland, Kylie M 12              
     3) Savage, Grayson G 12            4) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 12           
 15 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:23.75    2:18.46  
     1) Ledbetter, Kate 12              2) Thompson, Maggie 11            
     3) Jones, Alison 12                4) Zibas, Camille 12              
 16 YMCA Seals                                        2:24.05    2:20.98  
     1) Sexton, Cara 11                 2) England, Katie 11              
     3) Burnham, Victoria 12            4) Allen, Kori L 12               
 17 Lily Flagg                                        2:26.88    2:24.00  
     1) Gunsallus, Emma 11              2) Vosahlik, Elizabeth 11         
     3) Butler, Abigail 11              4) Gunsallus, Hannah 12           
 
Event 88  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:51.22        1993 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:01.90    2:00.23  
     1) Stogner, John A 12              2) Rooker, Austin 12              
     3) Rooker, Matthew 11              4) Harlow, Owen 12                
  2 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:06.99    2:02.36  
     1) Clary, David 11                 2) Kimball, Myles 11              
     3) Hardy, Jackson 12               4) O'Neil, Stephen 12             
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:00.79    2:03.48  
     1) Ingram, Grant 12                2) Jackson, Jonah 12              
     3) Simmons, Evan 12                4) Erskine, Keyshawn 12           
  4 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:08.85    2:03.84  
     1) Caroll, Hayden 12               2) Jackson, Caden 11              
     3) Shores, James 12                4) Calatrello, Henry 12           
  5 Lily Flagg                                        2:08.95    2:06.44  
     1) Schmuck, Landry 11              2) Butler, Joshua 12              
     3) Steckmesser, Evan 12            4) Barraza, Chris 12              
  6 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:11.57    2:07.46  
     1) Durant, Timmy P 11              2) Flinn, Taylor J 12             
     3) Lowe, Josh M 12                 4) Hill, Aaron M 12               
  7 Monte Sano                                        2:10.86    2:10.01  
     1) Perry, Quillan 12               2) Jiminez, Connor 12             
     3) Boyd, Jacob 12                  4) Craig, Kieran 12               
  8 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:17.63    2:10.89  
     1) Theisen, Landon 12              2) Berkey, Chase 11               
     3) Thomas, James-Hale 10           4) Bedsole, Chris 11              
  9 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:15.27    2:11.96  
     1) McClelland, Garrett J 12        2) Watson, Carter W 12            
     3) Anthony, Brandon M 12           4) Morton, John-Patrick 12        
 10 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:14.43    2:13.31  
     1) Garding, Nikolai 12             2) Bouldin, Trey 12               
     3) Walker, Charlie 12              4) Bennett, Jamieson 11           
 11 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:09.91    2:14.77  
     1) Amos, Ethan 12                  2) Shepard, Cooper 12             
     3) Pierce, Thomas 12               4) Bloyd, Trayce 12               
 12 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:01.56    2:17.31  
     1) Stokes, Nicholaus S 12          2) Taylor, Wyatt 12               
     3) Bamburg, Jason R 12             4) Eames, Jackson T 12            
 13 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:20.42    2:25.65  
     1) Harbarger, David 12             2) Malone, Callaway 11            
     3) Hyatt, Mike 12                  4) Bankowski, Clate 11            
 14 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:22.94    2:34.19  
     1) Amborski, Matthew 12            2) Purser, Hayden 11              
     3) Purser, Gibson 11               4) Laue, Frederick 12             
 15 Camelot Knights                                   2:36.03    2:54.98  
     1) Varmette, Will 12               2) Cahue, Alex 12                 
     3) Lewis, Jes 11                   4) McNeill, Sean 12               
 
Event 89  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:45.04   7/13/2014 Mountain Springs Swim Team, Stingrays      
                         D Campbell, L Bouldin, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:47.31    1:46.00  
     1) Monk, Marybeth 13               2) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 14   
     3) Monk, Anna 14                   4) Schloss, Anna Kathryn 13       
  2 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:20.82    1:51.64  
     1) Rinehart, Elise 14              2) Wirth, Emily 13                
     3) Tarsitano, Christina 14         4) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 14       
  3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:54.50    1:52.29  
     1) Blevins, Emily 14               2) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth 13        
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily 13            4) Patz, Callie 13                
  4 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:59.59    1:53.37  
     1) Coomer, Mary 14                 2) Ferguson, Rebecca 13           
     3) Barlow, Hunter 13               4) Ferguson, Emily 13             
  5 Monte Sano                                        1:58.17    1:55.91  
     1) Scoggins, Sydney 14             2) Masterson, Marianne E 14       
     3) Rabban, Bella 13                4) Mathews, Rebecca 13            
  6 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:03.62    1:59.67  
     1) Johnson, Jackie 13              2) Aboudonia, Gertrude 14         
     3) Janssen, Kelli 14               4) Cimino, Maddie 13              
  7 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:56.13    1:59.74  
     1) Orcutt, Tori 13                 2) Maynard, Dakota 13             
     3) James, Ella 14                  4) Davis, Taylor 14               
  8 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:58.20    2:01.02  
     1) McDonald, Naomi 13              2) Boyd, Haley 13                 
     3) Kimbrell, Emily 13              4) Barrett, Emerson 14            
  9 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:06.24    2:06.08  
     1) Maurer, Grace 14                2) Thompson, Kaelyn 14            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 14              4) Moffet, Victoria 13            
 10 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:09.82    2:07.74  
     1) Kelton, Laurel M 13             2) Luttrell, Torri E 14           
     3) Amis, Abby C 14                 4) Northcutt, Ali E 14            
 11 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:12.40    2:09.75  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly A 13         2) Carter, Abigail G 11           
     3) Helton, Erin M 13               4) Bowman, Emily R 13             
 12 Lily Flagg                                        2:10.69    2:10.45  
     1) Lewis, Kathryn 14               2) Chua, Rachel 14                
     3) Butler, Elise 13                4) Schmuck, Amery 13              
 13 Camelot Knights                                   2:18.88    2:22.36  
     1) Honeycutt, Mary 14              2) Naumcheff, Stevie 13           
     3) Jones, Morgan E 13              4) Reeves, Abby E 14              
 
Event 90  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:38.65        1995 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:41.94    1:39.66  
     1) Nurre, Alexander 14             2) Wan, Ethan 13                  
     3) Werth, Benjamin 14              4) Chance, Caleb 14               
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:45.12    1:43.06  
     1) Worshek, Riley 13               2) Sentell, Jack 13               
     3) Amos, Carson 13                 4) Worshek, Caleb 14              
  3 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:47.63    1:44.70  
     1) Shen, Jiaming H 13              2) MacDonald, Trevor J 14         
     3) Stokes, Christopher F 14        4) Wiggins, Joshua E 14           
  4 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:49.26    1:46.50  
     1) Grace, William 14               2) Smith, Duncan 13               
     3) Shockley, Cal 14                4) Landwehr, Connors 14           
  5 Lily Flagg                                        1:54.57    1:49.05  
     1) Butler, Ethan 14                2) Trumbly, Jacob 14              
     3) Rorex, John David 13            4) Counts, Bryan 14               
  6 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:54.87    1:51.99  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds 14             2) Maurer, Jack 13                
     3) Jose, Garrett D 14              4) Burney, Judson 13              
  7 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:11.73    1:55.62  
     1) Reese, Nick 14                  2) Riley, Samuel 14               
     3) Holtcamp, Mason S 12            4) Mackey, Kaden 14               
  8 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:57.32    1:58.12  
     1) Hauenstein, Reid 14             2) Johnston, Drew 13              
     3) Adams, Reece 13                 4) Peffer, Gage 13                
  9 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:00.54    2:00.26  
     1) Thurman, Reed 13                2) Batson, Cole 13                
     3) Leach, Remington 13             4) Swing, Joe 14                  
 10 Monte Sano                                        2:00.43    2:02.09  
     1) Klemm, Riley 14                 2) Condron, Jack P 13             
     3) Huskey, Joshua 14               4) Stephens, Henry T 13           
 11 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:08.04    2:06.15  
     1) Davis, Wesley 13                2) Nulter, Boyd 13                
     3) Tuck, Chance 13                 4) Bassler, Coleton 14            
 12 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:01.90    2:18.50  
     1) Burns, Andrew 13                2) Eharle, Sam 13                 
     3) Boothe, Blake 13                4) Matthews, Michael 11           
 13 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:12.20    2:21.52  
     1) Wright, Christopher T 13        2) Frost, Gage A 13               
     3) Stephenson, Mickey G 14         4) Carter, Brian R 11             
 
Event 91  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:43.73   7/12/2015 Byrd Spring, Byrd Spring                   
                         M Northcutt, R Blasingame, E Vasquez, C Hui       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:50.71    1:43.73  
     1) Northcutt, Mary A 16            2) Blasingame, Renae R 15         
     3) Vasquez, Emily R 15             4) Hui, Chloe H 16                
  2 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:47.20    1:45.71  
     1) Campbell, Devin 15              2) York, Hannah 15                
     3) Garding, Madelene 15            4) Weakley, Regan 15              
  3 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:51.31    1:49.45  
     1) Wood, Delaney 15                2) Rogers, Walton 16              
     3) Conners, Olivia 16              4) Barlow, Ryan E 15              
  4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:55.95    1:51.68  
     1) Blevins, Rebecca 16             2) Sabio, Jesse 17                
     3) Burns, Emma 16                  4) Shepherd, Lindsey 15           
  5 Camelot Knights                                   1:57.51    1:54.16  
     1) Griffin, Emily M 17             2) Thorington, Taylor L 16        
     3) Woody, Mae-Mae E 16             4) Woody, Madeline 17             
  6 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:46.53    1:54.66  
     1) Campbell, Sasha M 16            2) Bamburg, Sarah A 15            
     3) Mix, Samantha A 14              4) Shen, Jenny A 16               
  7 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:02.31    1:55.90  
     1) Weis, Emily 17                  2) Tomlin, Morgan 15              
     3) Laue, Sloan 17                  4) Hammer, Kayla 16               
  8 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:58.71    1:57.80  
     1) Robinson, Isabelle 15           2) Atkinson, Addie 17             
     3) Krause, Alex 16                 4) Cooper, Anna 15                
  9 Monte Sano                                        2:04.36    2:00.11  
     1) Bowlin, Brooke 17               2) Scott, Zoe 16                  
     3) Bradford, Becca 16              4) Lacey, Emma 16                 
 10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:03.67    2:01.50  
     1) Rhonemus, Emma M 17             2) Wright, Meghan P 14            
     3) Bray, Christina L 15            4) Corrigan, Lexi E 16            
 11 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:05.50    2:01.55  
     1) Monk, Abby 16                   2) Rigby, Lauren 15               
     3) Perez, Makayla 15               4) Calatrello, Annie 15           
 12 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:59.83    2:01.97  
     1) Roberts, Riley 16               2) Kesting, Megan 17              
     3) Bohan, Murphy 16                4) Cimino, Sarah Margaret 16      
 13 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:13.07    2:07.49  
     1) Stinson, Emma G 15              2) Smith, Kendall 15              
     3) Wilkerson, Hannah L 16          4) McDonald, Sydney 16            
 14 Chapman swim team                                 2:29.88    2:20.12  
     1) Mason, Nikki 15                 2) Medley, Katie 17               
     3) Purves, Leah 16                 4) Carter, Ariel 14               
 
Event 92  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:29.25   7/11/2010 Jones Valley Recreation Assn., JVRA        
                         T Espy, L Kaliszak, N Olson, T Kaliszak           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:35.37    1:29.35  
     1) Herring, Jackson 17             2) Smith, Austin 16               
     3) Baldwin, Spencer 17             4) Overbeek, Cade 16              
  2 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:40.01    1:35.51  
     1) Brown, Martin 17                2) Coomer, Christopher 16         
     3) Cox, Davis 16                   4) McNeely, Paul 17               
  3 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:38.63    1:36.57  
     1) Manush, Ben B 17                2) Lindow, Jackson R 16           
     3) Hinely, Joe M 17                4) Vasquez, Sam E 16              
  4 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:45.86    1:37.15  
     1) Bogardus, Jay C 16              2) Stinson, Cade 17               
     3) Rice, Sam 17                    4) Burney, Jadie 17               
  5 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:43.35    1:40.06  
     1) Sentell, Matthew 15             2) Barinaga, Sampley 16           
     3) Hill, Justin 16                 4) Orcutt, Daniel 16              
  6 Sherwood Swim Team                                1:49.61    1:40.10  
     1) DeVaney, Collier 15             2) Weis, Brandon 15               
     3) Clark, Carey 16                 4) DeVaney, Isaac 17              
  7 Monte Sano                                        1:41.33    1:40.42  
     1) Ready, Quinn E 16               2) Daniel, Linden 16              
     3) Rabban, Isaac 16                4) Graves, Macon 17               
  8 Camelot Knights                                   1:50.25    1:44.22  
     1) Wheeless, Collin M 15           2) Hurley, Scott A 16             
     3) Gehrdes, Mark 17                4) Gehrdes, Jack 17               
  9 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:46.51    1:44.70  
     1) Phelps, Colin 15                2) Gray, Riley 16                 
     3) Jones, Caleb T. 17              4) Kowalczyk, Matt 16             
 10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           1:48.10    1:45.68  
     1) Davis, Jackson M 15             2) Carter, Dan C 15               
     3) Hosna, Jack T 14                4) Crawford, Will B 15            
 11 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:47.83    1:45.85  
     1) Quick, Tyler 15                 2) Greising, Brent 17             
     3) Hinten, Nathan 15               4) Gipson, John Todd 17           
 12 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:34.46    1:49.43  
     1) Eames, Jason B 15               2) Hinkle, James E 15             
     3) Wiggins, Ethan A 15             4) Taylor, Benjamin 16            
 13 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:47.30    1:49.47  
     1) Medawar, Nicholas 17            2) Hensley, Ethan 15              
     3) Batson, Andrew 17               4) Kretzschmar, Will 16           
 14 Chapman swim team                                 2:06.17    1:56.68  
     1) Carter, Brent 17                2) Gordon, Joe 17                 
     3) Poulin, Quinten 17              4) White, Connor 15               
 
Event 98  Girls Open 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giardini, Anna            18 JVRA                      NT      24.33  
  2 Snoddy, Carolyn           22 Gators                    NT      24.82  
  3 Chilton, Anna             17 Dolphins               26.21      27.55  
  4 Roth, Anna R              14 Dolphins               27.62      28.76  
  5 Matus, Laura B            15 Dolphins               29.60      30.70  
  6 Hutto, Bailey             15 Dolphins               42.09      41.24  
  7 Anderson, Dana            22 Gators                    NT      45.25  
 
Event 99  Boys Open 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zirnstein, Nathan         18 Dolphins               25.69      23.33  
  2 Hopkins, Martin           16 Dolphins               30.03      28.67  
  3 Hulgan, Zack              20 Gators                    NT      57.79  

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org