Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 7/13/2015 10:30 AM
                 RCSL City Meet 2015 - 7/11/2015 to 7/12/2015                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:15.14        1981 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:23.09    1:20.51  
     1) Ayres, Caroline 8               2) Sawyer, Kat 8                  
     3) Scales, Amelia 8                4) Harrison, Reilly 8             
  2 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:31.31    1:31.40  
     1) Duckett, Claire 8               2) Howell, Rowen 8                
     3) King, Betsy 8                   4) Bibb, Maret 7                  
  3 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:34.28    1:31.58  
     1) Henriksen, Anna S 7             2) Lecompte, Natalie J 8          
     3) Jones, Kara K 8                 4) Henderson, Ida M 7             
  4 Sherwood Swim Team                                1:32.35    1:31.81  
     1) Merrell, Kate 7                 2) Koehler, Finn 8                
     3) Whetstone, Savannah 8           4) Mackey, Christian 8            
  5 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           1:31.56    1:32.78  
     1) Nuwayhid, Ella J 6              2) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 8       
     3) Meyer, Macie A 8                4) Woolsey, Grace P 7             
  6 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:33.46    1:33.05  
     1) Simmons, Alaina 8               2) Simmons, Maggie 8              
     3) Black, Jessica 8                4) McCrary, Akasha 8              
  7 Monte Sano                                        1:42.62    1:36.14  
     1) Beranek, Harper 8               2) Quadrini, Claire 8             
     3) Mathews, Tessa 7                4) Wise, Ruby 7                   
  8 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:46.43    1:36.15  
     1) Parsons, Alexa 6                2) Krichev, Sophie 7              
     3) Sanders, Sarah Collins 8        4) Langford, Ella 8               
  9 YMCA Seals                                        1:45.97    1:36.95  
     1) Norton, Keegan 8                2) Buechler, Lydia 8              
     3) Lazo, Sofia 8                   4) Wical, Bianca 7                
 10 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:35.79    1:37.05  
     1) Turner, Sydney 7                2) Alexander, Emma K 8            
     3) Hopkins, Avery A 8              4) Hawkins, Virginia L 8          
 11 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:40.85    1:38.67  
     1) Connell, Jane 7                 2) Retzke, Lillian 8              
     3) Cockrell, Collyns 8             4) Tumminello, Cici 8             
 12 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:34.12    1:51.39  
     1) Anderson, Ellie 7               2) Cost, Emma Kate 7              
     3) Thomas, Katherine 7             4) Baker, Austill 7               
 13 Lily Flagg                                        2:11.19    1:52.84  
     1) Olsen, Rebecca 7                2) Wright, Liberty 8              
     3) Chua, Fletcher 8                4) Rorex, Avery 6                 
 14 Camelot Knights                                   1:51.77    1:56.22  
     1) Reeves, Brooke 7                2) Miller, Taylor 8               
     3) Young, Keira 7                  4) Roden, Dakota 7                
 15 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:48.88    1:59.21  
     1) Brewer, Sarah 7                 2) Kennedy, Allison 7             
     3) Corbett, Alex 8                 4) Lowe, Katie 6                  
 16 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:43.22    2:03.69  
     1) Flores, Savannah 8              2) Blankenship, Katelyn X 8       
     3) Groves, Brooke T 8              4) Plummer, Sophie 8              
 17 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       2:09.78    2:06.29  
     1) Carter, Sara 8                  2) Engel, Katelyn 8               
     3) Sowash, Riley 7                 4) Stephens, Adalin 7             
 
Event 4  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:15.80        1975 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:28.92    1:24.68  
     1) Lee, Paul 8                     2) Freeman, Andrew 7              
     3) Lunsford, Judd 8                4) Derrick, Andrew 8              
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:33.92    1:28.45  
     1) Waites, Will 8                  2) Watson, Ben 7                  
     3) Howard, John Randall 8          4) Goldmon, William 6             
  3 Monte Sano                                        1:34.49    1:31.09  
     1) Keener, William 8               2) Baumgartner, Max T 7           
     3) Otto, Owen W 8                  4) Copeland, Jack 8               
  4 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:38.28    1:34.86  
     1) McDonald, Bobby 8               2) Nulter, Dean 8                 
     3) Osmon, Jacob 8                  4) Bellomy, Nathan 8              
  5 YMCA Seals                                        1:37.03    1:36.19  
     1) Calinsky, Zachary 8             2) Burnham, Nikolas 8             
     3) Gentria, Pranav 7               4) Sexton, Evan 8                 
  6 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       1:42.13    1:37.88  
     1) Copeland, Elijah 8              2) O'Neill, Grattan 8             
     3) Carney, Cameron 7               4) Atchley, Wyatt J 7             
  7 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:26.32    1:39.25  
     1) Patz, Isaac 7                   2) Patz, Micah 7                  
     3) Bedsole, Luke 8                 4) Eharle, Liam 8                 
  8 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           1:41.57    1:40.35  
     1) Vergara, Cruz J 8               2) Kusserow, Sebastian E 8        
     3) Carter, Jack B 8                4) Bowman, Josh F 8               
  9 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:39.47    1:42.86  
     1) Gooden, Nolan E 8               2) Ashburn, Evan D 7              
     3) Smith, Hoke H 8                 4) Bishop, Logan J 8              
 10 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:28.43    1:44.10  
     1) Daughtry, Gabriel 8             2) Ashcroft, Hayden W 8           
     3) Beeson, Jimmy W 7               4) Enfinger, Grant H 7            
 11 Sherwood Swim Team                                1:47.06    1:45.72  
     1) Camp, David 8                   2) Whetstone, Isaac 6             
     3) Hammer, Matthew 8               4) Cozelos, Aiden 6               
 12 Lily Flagg                                        1:56.53    1:45.92  
     1) Gray, Eli 8                     2) Rye, Cody 6                    
     3) O'Halloran, Eamon 8             4) Gray, Canaan 6                 
 13 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:46.40    1:47.79  
     1) Pendergrass, Charles 6          2) Allen, Jackson 8               
     3) Sowell, Joseph 8                4) Roberts, Nathan 7              
 14 Camelot Knights                                   2:01.33    1:51.34  
     1) Borders, Will 8                 2) Roberts, Luke 6                
     3) Lemke, Wilson R 8               4) Park, Tyler 6                  
 15 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:15.85    2:11.79  
     1) Amos, Dawson 6                  2) Lowe, Julian 8                 
     3) Guerin, Owen 7                  4) Weglage, Jackson 7             
 16 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:21.22    2:37.81  
     1) Alderson, Christian 7           2) Alexander, Mason 6             
     3) Shea, Luke 6                    4) Hopkins, Cole 6                
 17 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:23.36    2:46.19  
     1) Robinson, Sam 8                 2) Carroll, Preston 8             
     3) Allport, Caleb 8                4) Jacobsen, Will 6               
 
Event 7  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith, Atkins E            8 Gators                 23.97      22.16  
  2 Detwiler, Jane             8 Sherwood               27.08      22.28  
  3 Amos, Finley               7 PIED                   22.59      22.48  
  4 Jean, Kylie                8 MCST                   30.08      23.20  
  5 Owen, Rylee                7 SJST                   23.30      23.57  
  6 Herrington, Evelyn         8 Gators                 25.44      23.82  
  7 Buzzetta, Mia              7 Stingrays              24.41      24.01  
  8 Allen, Ava                 7 Stingrays              31.12      24.45  
  9 Dooley, Anna               7 Stingrays              26.82      24.57  
 10 Mullins, Mem               7 Blossomwood            27.03      24.88  
 11 Brewer, Jasmyn             8 SJST                   26.14      25.96  
 12 Gierloff, Emily            8 YMCA                   24.92      26.15  
 13 Suwarow, Addie J           8 Byrd Spring-SE         28.03      26.78  
 14 Tayor, Kalen               7 LFP                    37.58      27.69  
 15 Farrell, Hill              7 Blossomwood            29.37      27.82  
 16 Wright, Haylee             7 SJST                   27.03      27.98  
 17 Bhika, Asha                8 YMCA                   26.45      28.09  
 18 Lenahan, Ainsley           8 Sherwood               35.56      28.23  
 19 Gullion, Violet            7 Makos                  35.89      28.73  
 20 Wise, Ruby                 7 Makos                  26.91      29.25  
 21 Boyd, Zadie                8 Stingrays              30.78      29.50  
 22 Fierro, Averee             7 Blossomwood            29.46      29.63  
 23 Evans, Carys               7 Makos                  31.40      30.33  
 24 Wargo, Sophie              8 SJST                   26.41      31.34  
 25 Kirkham, Sarah             7 SJST                   26.60      31.35  
 26 Watts, Amber               8 Blossomwood            39.44      31.77  
 27 Ancell, Hallie-Grace       7 SJST                   32.26      32.63  
 28 Sparks, Caroline           7 Stingrays              37.62      33.67  
 29 Plucker, Laurel            7 JVRA                   36.87      34.08  
 30 Havin, Lizzy               7 Sherwood               35.86      36.36  
 31 Wingate, Madison           7 YMCA                   33.33      36.42  
 32 Plumlee, Jane              7 Blossomwood            34.82      36.96  
 33 Reynolds, Madeline         7 YMCA                   46.39      42.47  
 34 Jolley, Jacie              7 JVRA                   42.32      43.06  
 
Event 8  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kimbrell, Rogan            8 SJST                   22.62      21.79  
  2 Johnson, Wesley            7 Gators                    NT      22.05  
  3 Wright, Adam D             7 HAMC                   24.22      22.52  
  4 Steber, Joseph             7 Gators                 24.23      23.53  
  5 Cook, Hugh                 7 Blossomwood            26.07      24.63  
  6 Sudduth, Daniel            7 LFP                    24.96      24.81  
  7 Wade, Maverick C           8 HAMC                   23.59      25.59  
  8 Echols, Paul               7 Makos                  25.18      26.10  
  9 Otto, Andrew               8 Makos                  26.74      26.50  
 10 Johnson, Luke              7 LFP                    36.55      26.59  
 11 McCary, Thad               7 Gators                 26.86      26.63  
 12 Malone, Van                7 Blossomwood            29.90      26.72  
 13 Wells, Thomas              8 Gators                 29.30      27.25  
 14 Williams, Nate             8 Makos                  29.53      27.95  
 15 Hvizda, James              7 YMCA                   21.90      29.37  
 16 Mason, Lane                7 SJST                   30.63      29.63  
 17 Gullion, James             7 Makos                  30.78      30.51  
 18 Macri, Josh                7 JVRA                   34.75      31.91  
 19 Cooper, Matthew W          7 HAMC                   30.06      32.35  
 20 Turner, Lucas              7 Blossomwood            28.65      34.33  
 21 Thompson, Cameron          7 SJST                   43.99      35.45  
 22 Aiello, Nick               7 Camelot                   NT      40.11  
 23 Montgomery, Reese          7 SJST                   39.40      41.90  
 24 Smith, Shane               7 Makos                  33.42      42.72  
 
Event 9  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davenport, Allie           6 Blossomwood            29.50      25.07  
  2 Dooley, Sophia             5 Stingrays              31.68      31.37  
  3 Dill, Sloan                5 Stingrays              37.63      32.89  
  4 Alston, Anne Marie         5 PIED                   35.33      33.30  
  5 Cockrell, Cassidy          6 Stingrays              34.50      33.56  
  6 Beddingfield, Blakely      4 HAMC                   35.75      34.66  
  7 McDonald, Ellie            5 SJST                   31.16      35.83  
  8 Folk, Scarlett             5 Sherwood               40.27      35.87  
  9 Krichev, Charlotte         5 Blossomwood            35.57      36.30  
 10 Wells, Lane                4 Gators                 39.88      37.44  
 11 Thomas, Molly              6 SJST                   42.78      38.52  
 12 Bellomy, Hailey            6 SJST                   30.16      38.89  
 13 Carter, Rebecca            6 SJST                   40.12      38.91  
 14 Marler, Katherine          6 Stingrays              53.63      39.01  
 15 Daniel, Caroline           5 Gators                 37.24      39.23  
 16 Harwood, Emma              4 Blossomwood            45.65      40.15  
 17 Mackey, McKinley           5 Sherwood               41.53      40.18  
 18 Koehler, Riley             6 Sherwood               58.93      40.43  
 19 Moorer, Peyton             6 Blossomwood            40.73      41.62  
 20 Walker, Meredith           5 JVRA                   47.75      45.37  
 21 Allan, Isabelle            5 LFP                    41.15      45.82  
 22 Bishop, Kaylen G           5 Byrd Spring-SE         59.09      47.05  
 23 Spangler, Aleksandra       5 Stingrays              48.95      47.67  
 24 Brewer, Isabella           4 MCST                   49.57      51.51  
 25 Stifflemire, Ivy M         4 Byrd Spring-SE         46.07      53.05  
 26 Howard, Anna               5 Blossomwood          1:07.38      53.82  
 27 Henderson, Mary Anne A     6 Byrd Spring-SE       1:28.88    1:36.07  
 
Event 10  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Porter           6 Valley Hill-SE         38.87      28.26  
  2 Simpson, Connor            6 Gators                 30.47      30.91  
  3 Edmondson, Owen            5 Gators                 31.28      31.05  
  4 Taylor, Hayes              5 PIED                   33.50      31.48  
  5 Harwood, Andrew            6 Blossomwood            39.29      32.98  
  6 Gray, Joel                 5 LFP                    40.00      33.44  
  7 Webb, Zachary P            6 Byrd Spring-SE         34.34      34.88  
  8 Spellman, Nate             6 Gators                 32.28      35.77  
  9 Wilson, Tripp              6 Valley Hill-SE         38.75      35.94  
 10 Carter, Sam                6 Valley Hill-SE         41.94      36.85  
 11 Walker, Andrew             6 JVRA                   41.53      38.26  
 12 Lecompte, Logan B          5 Byrd Spring-SE         54.94      40.07  
 13 Ayres, Charles             5 Gators                 38.48      40.31  
 14 Johnson, Sonny             5 Blossomwood            52.52      40.83  
 15 Clark, Will                5 Blossomwood            42.27      41.21  
 16 Whithead, Brooks           5 Blossomwood            36.58      42.65  
 17 Partain, Warren S          5 Byrd Spring-SE         36.12      42.73  
 18 Fierro, David              5 Blossomwood            36.72      42.82  
 19 Waites, Wesley             5 Blossomwood            43.65      43.05  
 20 Wysock, Charlie            5 LFP                    54.14      43.10  
 21 Swearengin, Riley T        5 Valley Hill-SE         52.20      44.20  
 22 Hogan, Michael J           6 HAMC                   42.75      44.32  
 23 Johnson, Collin            6 LFP                    51.71      45.53  
 24 Wells, Charles             6 Gators                 46.77      47.38  
 25 Jackson, Shaun             5 Sherwood               47.55      47.81  
 26 Taylor, John Marshall      5 PIED                   44.62      51.23  
 27 Lenahan, Garret            5 Sherwood               49.04      56.97  
 28 O'Neill, Athan E           6 Valley Hill-SE         43.56    1:05.83  
 29 Butler, Phillip            4 LFP                  2:46.97    1:14.15  
 30 Lewis, Jack                5 LFP                  1:54.77    1:29.95  
 
Event 13  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.83        1996 Tiffany Sobul, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ayres, Caroline            8 Gators                 16.64      15.63  
  2 Krichev, Sophie            7 Blossomwood            16.59      16.29  
  3 Meyer, Macie A             8 HAMC                   17.21      17.49  
  4 Thomas, Katherine          7 JVRA                   17.68      17.52  
  5 King, Betsy                8 PIED                   17.16      17.87  
  6 Henriksen, Anna S          7 Byrd Spring-SE         17.99      17.91  
  7 Harrison, Reilly           8 Gators                 18.05      18.13  
  8 Lazo, Sofia                8 YMCA                   17.95      18.73  
B - Final
  9 Jones, Kara K              8 Byrd Spring-SE         18.20      17.41  
 10 Mathews, Tessa             7 Makos                  19.27      18.02  
 11 Sawyer, Kat                8 Gators                 18.72      18.50  
 12 Simmons, Alaina            8 SJST                   19.04      18.60  
 13 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     8 HAMC                   18.92      18.75  
 14 Hopkins, Avery A           8 Tide                   19.13      18.77  
 15 Howell, Rowen              8 PIED                   19.26      18.83  
 16 Sanders, Sarah Collins     8 Blossomwood            19.23      19.17  
 
Event 13  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.83        1996 Tiffany Sobul, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krichev, Sophie            7 Blossomwood            15.01      16.59  
  2 Ayres, Caroline            8 Gators                 15.22      16.64  
  3 King, Betsy                8 PIED                   16.59      17.16  
  4 Meyer, Macie A             8 HAMC                   17.57      17.21  
  5 Thomas, Katherine          7 JVRA                   17.77      17.68  
  6 Lazo, Sofia                8 YMCA                   18.30      17.95  
  7 Henriksen, Anna S          7 Byrd Spring-SE         17.94      17.99  
  8 Harrison, Reilly           8 Gators                 17.62      18.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Kara K              8 Byrd Spring-SE         17.94      18.20  
 10 Sawyer, Kat                8 Gators                 18.72      18.72  
 11 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     8 HAMC                   19.19      18.92  
 12 Simmons, Alaina            8 SJST                   17.77      19.04  
 13 Hopkins, Avery A           8 Tide                   19.76      19.13  
 14 Sanders, Sarah Collins     8 Blossomwood            23.03      19.23  
 15 Howell, Rowen              8 PIED                   18.01      19.26  
 16 Mathews, Tessa             7 Makos                  19.22      19.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kennedy, Allison           7 MCST                   20.01      19.57  
 18 Lecompte, Natalie J        8 Byrd Spring-SE         18.63      19.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bibb, Maret                7 PIED                   21.59      19.81  
 20 Langford, Ella             8 Blossomwood            20.34      19.96  
 21 Blankenship, Katelyn X     8 Launchers              21.58      20.20  
 22 Connell, Jane              7 Stingrays              21.69      21.03  
 23 Ingram, Katie              7 SJST                   20.74      21.06  
 24 Cockrell, Collyns          8 Stingrays              20.62      21.13  
 25 Woolsey, Grace P           7 HAMC                   19.34      21.25  
 26 Merrell, Kate              7 Sherwood               21.59      21.27  
 27 Wical, Bianca              7 YMCA                   24.41      21.33  
 28 Buechler, Lydia            8 YMCA                   24.04      21.38  
 29 Tumminello, Cici           8 Stingrays              19.43      21.60  
 30 Corbett, Alex              8 MCST                   21.47      21.63  
 31 Wright, Liberty            8 LFP                    24.33      21.70  
 32 Hawkins, Virginia L        8 Tide                   21.97      21.73  
 33 Anderson, Ellie            7 JVRA                   21.37      21.87  
 34 Alexander, Emma K          8 Tide                   23.69      21.98  
 35 Sowash, Riley              7 Valley Hill-SE         24.51      22.38  
 36 McCrary, Akasha            8 SJST                   20.89      22.48  
 37 Beranek, Harper            8 Makos                  25.27      23.06  
 38 Olsen, Rebecca             7 LFP                       NT      24.00  
 39 Engel, Katelyn             8 Valley Hill-SE         22.50      24.17  
 40 Cost, Emma Kate            7 JVRA                   24.46      24.48  
 41 Mackey, Christian          8 Sherwood               19.97      24.54  
 42 Roden, Dakota              7 Camelot                22.31      24.59  
 43 Young, Keira               7 Camelot                25.29      25.22  
 44 Cantey, Lily               7 Makos                  23.93      25.43  
 45 Miller, Taylor             8 Camelot                29.05      26.45  
 46 Plummer, Sophie            8 Launchers              28.94      26.63  
 47 McKnelly, Elizabeth        7 Sherwood               26.20      27.12  
 48 Murley, Alyssa             8 Chapman                35.08      27.18  
 49 Harmon, Lillian            7 MCST                   26.06      27.84  
 50 Butler, Charlotte          7 LFP                    33.51      28.41  
 51 Stephens, Adalin           7 Valley Hill-SE         41.75      40.10  
 
Event 14  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.71        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bedsole, Luke              8 JVRA                   15.29      15.42  
  2 Ashcroft, Hayden W         8 Launchers              16.64      16.51  
  3 Carney, Cameron            7 Valley Hill-SE         16.90      16.52  
  4 Waites, Will               8 Blossomwood            17.05      16.53  
  5 Bowman, Josh F             8 HAMC                   17.33      16.59  
  6 Howard, John Randall       8 Blossomwood            17.21      17.15  
  7 Beeson, Jimmy W            7 Launchers              16.89      17.30  
  8 Copeland, Elijah           8 Valley Hill-SE         17.86      17.43  
B - Final
  9 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   18.13      17.24  
 10 Sowell, Joseph             8 Stingrays              17.95      17.26  
 11 Derrick, Andrew            8 Gators                 18.16      17.79  
 12 McDonald, Bobby            8 SJST                   18.43      17.92  
 13 Osmon, Jacob               8 SJST                   18.17      17.98  
 14 Bellomy, Nathan            8 SJST                   17.87      18.35  
 15 Gray, Eli                  8 LFP                    18.46      18.39  
 16 Carter, Jack B             8 HAMC                   17.88      18.62  
 
Event 14  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.71        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bedsole, Luke              8 JVRA                   15.75      15.29  
  2 Ashcroft, Hayden W         8 Launchers              16.91      16.64  
  3 Beeson, Jimmy W            7 Launchers              17.34      16.89  
  4 Carney, Cameron            7 Valley Hill-SE         20.03      16.90  
  5 Waites, Will               8 Blossomwood            16.57      17.05  
  6 Howard, John Randall       8 Blossomwood            17.99      17.21  
  7 Bowman, Josh F             8 HAMC                   17.68      17.33  
  8 Copeland, Elijah           8 Valley Hill-SE         20.71      17.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bellomy, Nathan            8 SJST                   19.14      17.87  
 10 Carter, Jack B             8 HAMC                   20.60      17.88  
 11 Sowell, Joseph             8 Stingrays              18.00      17.95  
 12 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   18.27      18.13  
 13 Derrick, Andrew            8 Gators                 18.18      18.16  
 14 Osmon, Jacob               8 SJST                   16.84      18.17  
 15 McDonald, Bobby            8 SJST                   20.90      18.43  
 16 Gray, Eli                  8 LFP                    20.55      18.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Otto, Owen W               8 Makos                  19.46      18.79  
 18 Sexton, Evan               8 YMCA                   20.30      19.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Copeland, Jack             8 Makos                  18.86      19.43  
 20 O'Neill, Grattan           8 Valley Hill-SE         20.63      19.45  
 21 Freeman, Andrew            7 Gators                 20.06      19.55  
 22 Patz, Micah                7 JVRA                   20.09      19.87  
 23 Watson, Ben                7 Blossomwood            19.01      20.37  
 24 Vergara, Cruz J            8 HAMC                   23.01      20.54  
 25 Keener, William            8 Makos                  19.12      20.55  
 26 Bishop, Logan J            8 Byrd Spring-SE         20.78      20.56  
 27 Patz, Isaac                7 JVRA                   20.41      20.70  
 28 Smith, Gibson              7 Gators                 20.95      20.83  
 29 Ashburn, Evan D            7 Byrd Spring-SE         20.75      21.21  
 30 Calinsky, Zachary          8 YMCA                   21.42      21.34  
 31 Marett, Aubrey             7 LFP                    23.94      21.65  
 32 Weglage, Jackson           7 MCST                   22.00      21.82  
 33 Gooden, Nolan E            8 Byrd Spring-SE         21.66      22.50  
 34 Allen, Jackson             8 Stingrays              22.78      23.05  
 35 Lowe, Julian               8 MCST                   24.04      23.58  
 36 Borders, Will              8 Camelot                23.91      23.59  
 37 Hernandez, Kian            8 Launchers              22.68      24.04  
 38 O'Halloran, Eamon          8 LFP                    27.32      24.06  
 39 Bachus, Russel             7 Camelot                27.05      25.15  
 40 Camp, David                8 Sherwood               25.68      25.92  
 41 Lemke, Wilson R            8 Camelot                26.06      25.99  
 42 Hammer, Matthew            8 Sherwood               22.60      26.76  
 43 Robinson, Sam              8 PIED                   29.25      29.13  
 44 Davis, Bradley             7 MCST                   31.47      29.58  
 45 Alderson, Christian        7 Tide                   27.60      31.08  
 46 Carroll, Preston           8 PIED                   35.12      31.28  
 47 Allport, Caleb             8 PIED                   29.86      34.75  
 48 Hawkins, Patrick           7 Tide                   33.44      37.12  
 49 Fratangelo, Gus            7 Chapman                57.23      37.97  
 50 Howard, Grant              7 Sherwood               44.08      40.21  
 
Event 15  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.93        1981 Nancy Childs, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andreani, Alyssa           6 SJST                   20.11      20.16  
  2 Nuwayhid, Ella J           6 HAMC                   21.65      20.85  
  3 Banks, Abby                6 Gators                 22.96      23.69  
  4 MacGrotty, Mazie J         6 HAMC                   23.09      24.44  
  5 Holden, Sydney             6 Blossomwood            22.90      24.89  
  6 Lowe, Katie                6 MCST                   25.75      26.11  
  7 Parsons, Alexa             6 Blossomwood            26.45      26.49  
  8 Rorex, Avery               6 LFP                    31.59      27.15  
  9 Graffeo, Miriam E          6 HAMC                   26.94      27.26  
 10 Earls, Reagan              5 Camelot                35.02      27.37  
 11 Mackey, Story              6 Blossomwood            27.07      27.54  
 12 Watkins, Mae               6 JVRA                   25.54      27.93  
 13 Olsen, Emma                5 LFP                    34.26      28.15  
 14 Kimball, Madelyn           5 Gators                 29.90      29.09  
 15 Derrick, Emily             6 Gators                 31.39      29.63  
 16 Johnson, Reese             6 Stingrays              24.89      29.98  
 17 Johnston, Norah            6 Stingrays              27.27      30.19  
 18 Mobley, Genevieve          6 Camelot                35.95      31.09  
 19 Mullins, Skylar            6 Stingrays              29.70      31.74  
 20 Alston, Alexis             5 PIED                   35.39      31.79  
 21 Johnson, Daphne            6 SJST                   29.93      32.17  
 22 Varmette, Eva              6 Camelot                34.13      32.34  
 23 Butler, Victoria           6 LFP                    35.69      32.50  
 24 Olander, Anabel            5 Sherwood               33.36      32.66  
 25 Whetstone, Addison         5 Sherwood               38.13      32.95  
 26 Beckham, Ava               6 SJST                   29.85      33.68  
 27 Hudson, Harper             6 PIED                   29.50      34.79  
 28 Roche, Evelyn              5 Makos                  34.05      36.04  
 29 Looser, Isabella           6 MCST                   35.68      36.33  
 30 Randolph-Bishop, Katie L   5 Byrd Spring-SE         33.00      38.03  
 31 Bowling, Alexis            6 Sherwood               36.83      38.15  
 32 Hodges, Caroline           6 PIED                   36.13      38.47  
 33 Walker, Anna Rose          5 MCST                   38.08      39.85  
 34 Dickey, Janie              6 JVRA                   37.44      43.67  
 35 Bhika, Zoe                 6 YMCA                   38.07      44.68  
 36 Newby, Caroline            6 JVRA                   46.98      44.70  
 37 Baumgartner, Jenny         4 Makos                  48.45      44.84  
 38 Gooden, Nomi-Marie M       5 Byrd Spring-SE         43.65      47.10  
 39 Gordon, Jayden B           4 Byrd Spring-SE         43.06      48.66  
 40 Benton, Ava                4 Valley Hill-SE            NT      55.65  
 41 Eames, Katie L             4 Launchers              52.13      55.66  
 42 Shea, Eleanor              4 Tide                   42.05      58.78  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.85   7/13/2002 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               18.52      18.15  
  2 Hardy, Benjamin            6 Gators                 22.20      19.65  
  3 Park, Tyler                6 Camelot                21.31      19.90  
  4 Gray, Canaan               6 LFP                    21.51      20.20  
  5 Thompson, Benjamin C       6 Byrd Spring-SE         23.47      20.39  
  6 Goldmon, William           6 Blossomwood            20.65      20.62  
  7 Hereford, Alex             6 Blossomwood            25.03      21.89  
  8 Hardy, William             6 Gators                 21.96      22.18  
  9 Carter, William            6 Valley Hill-SE         24.02      22.91  
 10 Pendergrass, Charles       6 Stingrays              25.50      23.09  
 11 Roberts, Luke              6 Camelot                24.08      23.26  
 12 Henriksen, CJ R            5 Byrd Spring-SE         23.08      23.87  
 13 Threlkeld, Beck            6 LFP                    27.16      24.82  
 14 Kostrzewa, Charlie P       6 HAMC                   23.69      25.16  
 15 Scheiman, James            6 Gators                 26.09      25.39  
 16 Quadrini, Tyler            5 Makos                  25.75      25.48  
 17 Cioppi, Roman M            6 HAMC                   29.68      25.70  
 18 Rye, Cody                  6 LFP                    24.79      26.13  
 19 Penter, Colton             6 JVRA                   31.75      26.51  
 20 Cozelos, Aiden             6 Sherwood               24.66      26.81  
 21 Shea, Luke                 6 Tide                   30.01      27.31  
 22 Johnston, Caleb            6 Blossomwood            30.95      29.20  
 23 Morgan, Stuart             5 Makos                  35.61      29.41  
 24 Jacobsen, Will             6 PIED                   30.63      30.07  
 25 Detwiler, George           6 Sherwood               31.37      30.53  
 26 Alexander, Mason           6 Tide                   29.33      31.62  
 27 Hopkins, Cole              6 Tide                   30.45      31.71  
 28 Retzke, Jefferson          6 Stingrays              30.83      32.09  
 29 Trefry, Weston             5 PIED                   30.65      32.20  
 30 Amos, Dawson               6 MCST                   29.63      32.82  
 31 McMillion, Sam             6 Makos                  33.12      32.97  
 32 Benson, Jackson            6 YMCA                   32.08      33.64  
 33 Cochran, Brooks            6 JVRA                   36.03      34.35  
 34 Stifflemire, Deisen K      6 Byrd Spring-SE         26.95      34.39  
 35 Brown, John Calvin C       6 Valley Hill-SE         34.68      34.46  
 36 Carney, Garrison           5 Valley Hill-SE         33.94      35.00  
 37 Groves, James              5 Launchers              29.59      35.38  
 38 Simmons, Adam              6 SJST                   34.63      35.64  
 39 Schmitz, Wilson            6 PIED                   34.09      36.18  
 40 Reynolds, Alexander J      6 Launchers              37.81      39.09  
 41 Carter, Lewis H            6 HAMC                   32.19      39.28  
 42 Hicks, Thomas              5 SJST                   37.35      46.05  
 43 Bellomy, Caleb             5 SJST                   42.38      50.07  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   18.11        1993 Lauren Kaufmann, Hsv Country Club            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Quadrini, Claire           8 Makos                  20.30      20.43  
  2 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     8 HAMC                   23.73      22.48  
  3 Chua, Fletcher             8 LFP                    23.60      23.41  
  4 Retzke, Lillian            8 Stingrays              23.98      23.65  
  5 Krichev, Sophie            7 Blossomwood            25.15      24.13  
  6 Sawyer, Kat                8 Gators                 24.90      24.72  
  7 Black, Jessica             8 SJST                   24.38      25.10  
  8 Koehler, Finn              8 Sherwood               25.01      26.19  
B - Final
  9 Howell, Rowen              8 PIED                   25.64      24.14  
 10 Hawkins, Virginia L        8 Tide                   26.72      25.82  
 11 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               25.19      25.87  
 12 Scales, Amelia             8 Gators                 26.29      26.00  
 13 Harrison, Reilly           8 Gators                 26.04      26.92  
 14 Simmons, Alaina            8 SJST                   27.57      27.47  
 15 Lazo, Sofia                8 YMCA                   27.47      27.53  
 16 Mathews, Tessa             7 Makos                  25.33      28.47  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   18.11        1993 Lauren Kaufmann, Hsv Country Club            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quadrini, Claire           8 Makos                  20.42      20.30  
  2 Chua, Fletcher             8 LFP                    25.70      23.60  
  3 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     8 HAMC                   23.69      23.73  
  4 Retzke, Lillian            8 Stingrays              24.30      23.98  
  5 Black, Jessica             8 SJST                   24.64      24.38  
  6 Sawyer, Kat                8 Gators                 24.59      24.90  
  7 Koehler, Finn              8 Sherwood               26.19      25.01  
  8 Krichev, Sophie            7 Blossomwood            25.77      25.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               25.96      25.19  
 10 Mathews, Tessa             7 Makos                  27.49      25.33  
 11 Howell, Rowen              8 PIED                   25.03      25.64  
 12 Harrison, Reilly           8 Gators                 26.86      26.04  
 13 Scales, Amelia             8 Gators                 26.90      26.29  
 14 Hawkins, Virginia L        8 Tide                   30.02      26.72  
 15 Lazo, Sofia                8 YMCA                   27.19      27.47  
 16 Simmons, Alaina            8 SJST                   26.58      27.57  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Groves, Brooke T           8 Launchers              30.54      27.88  
 18 Lecompte, Natalie J        8 Byrd Spring-SE         29.47      28.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hall, Olivia               8 Stingrays              29.45      28.44  
 20 Alexander, Emma K          8 Tide                   27.99      28.45  
 21 Bennett, Rowe              7 Stingrays              31.09      28.57  
 22 Jackson, Adella            7 PIED                   29.77      28.72  
 23 Kennedy, Allison           7 MCST                   30.52      29.29  
 24 Jones, Kara K              8 Byrd Spring-SE         28.88      29.50  
 25 Miller, Taylor             8 Camelot                32.31      29.71  
 26 Simmons, Maggie            8 SJST                   28.27      30.48  
 27 Buechler, Lydia            8 YMCA                   29.28      30.65  
 28 Blankenship, Katelyn X     8 Launchers              29.35      31.15  
 29 Thomas, Laura Riley        7 HAMC                   27.91      31.26  
 30 Merrell, Kate              7 Sherwood               31.16      31.34  
 31 Pindera, Nadia             8 YMCA                   34.42      31.54  
 32 Masterson, Mollie          7 Makos                  32.68      32.20  
 33 Carter, Sara               8 Valley Hill-SE         42.50      32.65  
 34 Olsen, Rebecca             7 LFP                    35.66      32.99  
 35 Varmette, Eva              6 Camelot                   NT      33.60  
 36 Anderson, Ellie            7 JVRA                   29.81      34.86  
 37 Randolph-Bishop, Katie L   5 Byrd Spring-SE         36.50      35.09  
 38 Zibas, Natalie             8 Tide                   38.52      36.01  
 39 Morton, Julia E            7 HAMC                      NT      36.04  
 40 Baker, Austill             7 JVRA                 1:00.00      39.56  
 41 Cost, Emma Kate            7 JVRA                   35.38      43.20  
 42 Lowe, Katie                6 MCST                   35.31      44.27  
 -- Flores, Savannah           8 Launchers              49.90         DQ  
 -- Stephens, Adalin           7 Valley Hill-SE            NT         DQ  
 -- Wright, Liberty            8 LFP                    38.42         DQ  
 -- Harmon, Lillian            7 MCST                   39.08         DQ  
 -- Parks, Penelope            8 PIED                   32.29         DQ  
 -- Engel, Katelyn             8 Valley Hill-SE         38.40         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.68        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lunsford, Judd             8 Gators                 23.31      22.82  
  2 Waites, Will               8 Blossomwood            23.88      23.34  
  3 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               23.83      23.59  
  4 McDonald, Bobby            8 SJST                   24.63      24.53  
  5 Robinson, Sam              8 PIED                   24.32      24.76  
  6 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   25.10      24.90  
  7 Carney, Cameron            7 Valley Hill-SE         26.56      25.78  
  8 Baumgartner, Max T         7 Makos                  25.73      27.14  
B - Final
  9 Watson, Ben                7 Blossomwood            27.63      26.42  
 10 Nulter, Dean               8 SJST                   28.34      27.33  
 11 Allen, Jackson             8 Stingrays              27.64      27.55  
 12 Freeman, Andrew            7 Gators                 26.67      27.56  
 13 Lee, Paul                  8 Gators                 27.54      28.35  
 14 Kusserow, Sebastian E      8 HAMC                   26.94      28.80  
 15 Evans, Matthew             7 Makos                  28.20      29.40  
 -- Patz, Isaac                7 JVRA                   28.42         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.68        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lunsford, Judd             8 Gators                 23.34      23.31  
  2 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               25.19      23.83  
  3 Waites, Will               8 Blossomwood            24.41      23.88  
  4 Robinson, Sam              8 PIED                   25.66      24.32  
  5 McDonald, Bobby            8 SJST                   26.89      24.63  
  6 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   27.35      25.10  
  7 Baumgartner, Max T         7 Makos                  27.67      25.73  
  8 Carney, Cameron            7 Valley Hill-SE         33.15      26.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Freeman, Andrew            7 Gators                 27.44      26.67  
 10 Kusserow, Sebastian E      8 HAMC                   28.37      26.94  
 11 Lee, Paul                  8 Gators                 28.20      27.54  
 12 Watson, Ben                7 Blossomwood            28.39      27.63  
 13 Allen, Jackson             8 Stingrays              27.60      27.64  
 14 Evans, Matthew             7 Makos                  29.31      28.20  
 15 Nulter, Dean               8 SJST                   28.53      28.34  
 16 Patz, Isaac                7 JVRA                   29.40      28.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Patz, Micah                7 JVRA                   30.18      28.46  
 18 Roberts, Luke              6 Camelot                32.88      28.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alexander, Mason           6 Tide                   31.23      29.15  
 20 Ashcroft, Hayden W         8 Launchers              29.28      29.21  
 21 Gray, Eli                  8 LFP                    32.49      29.65  
 22 Smith, Derek               8 Makos                  30.07      30.08  
 23 Buzzetta, Jack             8 Stingrays              33.69      30.43  
 24 Ashburn, Evan D            7 Byrd Spring-SE         26.61      30.46  
 25 Tipton, Braden             7 SJST                   31.11      30.56  
 26 Roberts, Bross             7 Blossomwood            31.07      30.80  
 27 Bowman, Josh F             8 HAMC                   26.34      30.91  
 28 O'Neill, Grattan           8 Valley Hill-SE         27.63      30.95  
 29 Smith, Hoke H              8 Byrd Spring-SE         27.08      32.27  
 30 Carter, Jack B             8 HAMC                   28.32      32.93  
 31 Enfinger, Grant H          7 Launchers              32.61      33.20  
 32 Rye, Cody                  6 LFP                    33.51      33.44  
 33 Jones, Paul A              8 Byrd Spring-SE         33.89      34.10  
 34 Vosahlik, Adam             8 LFP                    34.54      34.74  
 35 Alderson, Christian        7 Tide                   50.21      34.93  
 36 Eharle, Liam               8 JVRA                   36.63      35.56  
 37 Camp, David                8 Sherwood               31.80      36.25  
 38 Allport, Caleb             8 PIED                   36.50      37.06  
 39 Bachus, Russel             7 Camelot                37.95      37.51  
 40 Lowe, Julian               8 MCST                   38.72      37.60  
 41 Lemke, Wilson R            8 Camelot                40.94      37.80  
 42 Carroll, Preston           8 PIED                   41.28      37.86  
 43 Bollinger, Mason           7 YMCA                   42.03      38.49  
 44 Howard, Grant              7 Sherwood               35.56      39.16  
 45 Atchley, Wyatt J           7 Valley Hill-SE       1:01.25      41.02  
 46 Hawkins, Patrick           7 Tide                   37.98      41.60  
 47 Weglage, Jackson           7 MCST                   45.77      43.09  
 48 Gentria, Pranav            7 YMCA                   41.43      44.52  
 49 Davis, Bradley             7 MCST                   46.53      53.63  
 -- Daughtry, Gabriel          8 Launchers                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 55  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:02.40        1987 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:11.20    1:08.61  
     1) Harrison, Reilly W8             2) Lunsford, Judd M8              
     3) Derrick, Andrew M8              4) Ayres, Caroline W8             
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:14.16    1:09.42  
     1) Howard, John Randall M8         2) Sanders, Sarah Collins W8      
     3) Waites, Will M8                 4) Krichev, Sophie W7             
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:16.89    1:11.87  
     1) Bellomy, Nathan M8              2) Black, Jessica W8              
     3) Simmons, Alaina W8              4) Osmon, Jacob M8                
  4 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           1:19.17    1:12.64  
     1) Bowman, Josh F M8               2) Carter, Jack B M8              
     3) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L W8       4) Meyer, Macie A W8              
  5 Monte Sano                                        1:13.60    1:12.87  
     1) Keener, William M8              2) Copeland, Jack M8              
     3) Mathews, Tessa W7               4) Quadrini, Claire W8            
  6 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:11.50    1:13.39  
     1) Thomas, Katherine W7            2) Anderson, Ellie W7             
     3) Patz, Micah M7                  4) Bedsole, Luke M8               
  7 YMCA Seals                                        1:22.46    1:13.82  
     1) Lazo, Sofia W8                  2) Buechler, Lydia W8             
     3) Sexton, Evan M8                 4) Burnham, Nikolas M8            
  8 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:17.41    1:16.69  
     1) Bishop, Logan J M8              2) Henriksen, Anna S W7           
     3) Jones, Kara K W8                4) Ashburn, Evan D M7             
  9 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       1:26.25    1:20.80  
     1) Copeland, Elijah M8             2) Engel, Katelyn W8              
     3) Carter, Sara W8                 4) Carney, Cameron M7             
 10 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:15.81    1:21.29  
     1) Ashcroft, Hayden W M8           2) Groves, Brooke T W8            
     3) Blankenship, Katelyn X W8       4) Groves, James M5               
 11 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:20.83    1:22.42  
     1) Allen, Jackson M8               2) Cockrell, Collyns W8           
     3) Connell, Jane W7                4) Sowell, Joseph M8              
 12 Sherwood Swim Team                                1:29.06    1:23.08  
     1) Whetstone, Isaac M6             2) Hammer, Matthew M8             
     3) Mackey, Christian W8            4) Whetstone, Savannah W8         
 13 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:27.89    1:28.39  
     1) Lowe, Julian M8                 2) Corbett, Alex W8               
     3) Kennedy, Allison W7             4) Weglage, Jackson M7            
 14 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:39.47    1:29.06  
     1) Robinson, Sam M8                2) Howell, Rowen W8               
     3) Trefry, Weston M5               4) King, Betsy W8                 
 15 Lily Flagg                                        1:25.90    1:31.95  
     1) Gray, Eli M8                    2) Gray, Canaan M6                
     3) Wright, Liberty W8              4) Chua, Fletcher W8              
 16 Camelot Knights                                   1:39.62    1:33.65  
     1) Borders, Will M8                2) Young, Keira W7                
     3) Roden, Dakota W7                4) Park, Tyler M6                 
 17 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:37.73    1:36.22  
     1) Hawkins, Virginia L W8          2) Morris, Luke M7                
     3) Alderson, Christian M7          4) Hopkins, Avery A W8            
 
Event 59  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.38        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Quadrini, Claire           8 Makos                  18.02      17.74  
  2 Ayres, Caroline            8 Gators                 19.33      17.90  
  3 Thomas, Katherine          7 JVRA                   19.43      18.28  
  4 Scales, Amelia             8 Gators                 19.41      18.89  
  5 Black, Jessica             8 SJST                   19.59      19.30  
  6 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               20.52      19.56  
  7 Chua, Fletcher             8 LFP                    21.45      20.69  
  8 Hopkins, Avery A           8 Tide                   21.67      20.93  
B - Final
  9 Meyer, Macie A             8 HAMC                   21.73      20.82  
 10 Henriksen, Anna S          7 Byrd Spring-SE         22.05      21.08  
 11 Jones, Kara K              8 Byrd Spring-SE         23.34      21.30  
 12 Sanders, Sarah Collins     8 Blossomwood            23.07      22.04  
 13 Mathews, Tessa             7 Makos                  23.13      22.40  
 14 Simmons, Alaina            8 SJST                   23.16      22.58  
 15 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     8 HAMC                   23.18      22.74  
 16 King, Betsy                8 PIED                   23.07      26.01  
 
Event 59  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.38        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quadrini, Claire           8 Makos                  18.54      18.02  
  2 Ayres, Caroline            8 Gators                 19.53      19.33  
  3 Scales, Amelia             8 Gators                 21.16      19.41  
  4 Thomas, Katherine          7 JVRA                   19.28      19.43  
  5 Black, Jessica             8 SJST                   19.56      19.59  
  6 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               20.15      20.52  
  7 Chua, Fletcher             8 LFP                    24.58      21.45  
  8 Hopkins, Avery A           8 Tide                   22.78      21.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meyer, Macie A             8 HAMC                      NT      21.73  
 10 Henriksen, Anna S          7 Byrd Spring-SE         22.00      22.05  
 11 Sanders, Sarah Collins     8 Blossomwood            27.72      23.07  
 11 King, Betsy                8 PIED                   23.26      23.07  
 13 Mathews, Tessa             7 Makos                  22.91      23.13  
 14 Simmons, Alaina            8 SJST                   22.99      23.16  
 15 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     8 HAMC                   24.74      23.18  
 16 Jones, Kara K              8 Byrd Spring-SE         21.21      23.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Koehler, Finn              8 Sherwood               25.11      23.53  
 18 Connell, Jane              7 Stingrays              26.87      23.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sawyer, Kat                8 Gators                 24.57      24.78  
 20 Langford, Ella             8 Blossomwood            26.00      25.00  
 21 Groves, Brooke T           8 Launchers              25.28      25.12  
 22 Buechler, Lydia            8 YMCA                   30.32      26.05  
 23 Wical, Bianca              7 YMCA                   35.84      26.86  
 24 Anderson, Ellie            7 JVRA                   26.92      27.02  
 25 Duckett, Claire            8 PIED                   29.97      27.49  
 26 Young, Keira               7 Camelot                30.96      27.55  
 27 Bennett, Rowe              7 Stingrays              30.83      29.00  
 28 Wright, Liberty            8 LFP                    36.12      30.46  
 29 Engel, Katelyn             8 Valley Hill-SE            NT      31.34  
 30 Parks, Penelope            8 PIED                      NT      31.41  
 31 Sowash, Riley              7 Valley Hill-SE         33.65      31.44  
 32 Plummer, Sophie            8 Launchers              34.00      31.68  
 33 Beranek, Harper            8 Makos                  32.09      32.39  
 34 Cost, Emma Kate            7 JVRA                   37.10      32.52  
 35 Ingram, Katie              7 SJST                   29.88      32.57  
 36 Carter, Sara               8 Valley Hill-SE         40.60      34.51  
 37 Corbett, Alex              8 MCST                   29.31      34.80  
 38 Lowe, Katie                6 MCST                   49.38      35.23  
 39 Roden, Dakota              7 Camelot                31.05      35.48  
 40 Miller, Taylor             8 Camelot                   NT      36.10  
 41 Partain, Shelby B          7 Byrd Spring-SE         40.19      42.64  
 -- Alexander, Emma K          8 Tide                   30.03         DQ  
 -- Olsen, Emma                5 LFP                       NT         DQ  
 -- Cockrell, Collyns          8 Stingrays              30.25         DQ  
 -- Brewer, Sarah              7 MCST                   52.88         DQ  
 -- Mackey, Christian          8 Sherwood               27.21         DQ  
 -- Morton, Julia E            7 HAMC                   28.32         DQ  
 -- Lazo, Sofia                8 YMCA                   23.68         DQ  
 
Event 60  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.52        1989 James Salazar, YMCA                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bedsole, Luke              8 JVRA                   15.76      15.77  
  2 Lunsford, Judd             8 Gators                 18.97      18.05  
  3 Ashcroft, Hayden W         8 Launchers              19.67      18.39  
  4 Howard, John Randall       8 Blossomwood            20.68      19.75  
  5 Osmon, Jacob               8 SJST                   20.22      20.11  
  6 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   22.10      20.65  
  7 Carney, Cameron            7 Valley Hill-SE         21.62      20.82  
  8 Lee, Paul                  8 Gators                 21.73      21.24  
B - Final
  9 Otto, Owen W               8 Makos                  22.95      21.61  
 10 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               23.00      22.60  
 11 Sowell, Joseph             8 Stingrays              24.14      23.90  
 12 Baumgartner, Max T         7 Makos                  23.72      24.12  
 13 Bowman, Josh F             8 HAMC                   25.53      25.26  
 14 Evans, Matthew             7 Makos                  25.09      25.49  
 15 Goldmon, William           6 Blossomwood            25.71      26.20  
 16 Gooden, Nolan E            8 Byrd Spring-SE         24.95      26.77  
 
Event 60  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.52        1989 James Salazar, YMCA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bedsole, Luke              8 JVRA                   17.31      15.76  
  2 Lunsford, Judd             8 Gators                 19.08      18.97  
  3 Ashcroft, Hayden W         8 Launchers              21.36      19.67  
  4 Osmon, Jacob               8 SJST                   23.61      20.22  
  5 Howard, John Randall       8 Blossomwood            21.50      20.68  
  6 Carney, Cameron            7 Valley Hill-SE         25.73      21.62  
  7 Lee, Paul                  8 Gators                 22.15      21.73  
  8 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   24.21      22.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Otto, Owen W               8 Makos                  24.92      22.95  
 10 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               22.33      23.00  
 11 Baumgartner, Max T         7 Makos                  28.63      23.72  
 12 Sowell, Joseph             8 Stingrays              24.64      24.14  
 13 Gooden, Nolan E            8 Byrd Spring-SE         25.45      24.95  
 14 Evans, Matthew             7 Makos                  26.91      25.09  
 15 Bowman, Josh F             8 HAMC                   27.33      25.53  
 16 Goldmon, William           6 Blossomwood            30.13      25.71  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Watson, Ben                7 Blossomwood            30.52      25.77  
 18 Carter, Jack B             8 HAMC                   24.02      25.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Derrick, Andrew            8 Gators                 25.63      25.98  
 19 Vergara, Cruz J            8 HAMC                   28.20      25.98  
 21 Smith, Hoke H              8 Byrd Spring-SE         22.38      26.04  
 22 Calinsky, Zachary          8 YMCA                   26.79      26.09  
 23 Roberts, Nathan            7 Stingrays              31.45      26.52  
 24 Bellomy, Nathan            8 SJST                   28.00      28.14  
 25 Nulter, Dean               8 SJST                   27.93      28.22  
 26 Hammer, Matthew            8 Sherwood               29.67      28.42  
 27 Enfinger, Grant H          7 Launchers              29.99      28.54  
 28 Vosahlik, Adam             8 LFP                    30.14      29.45  
 29 O'Halloran, Eamon          8 LFP                    30.36      30.82  
 30 Brown, Benjamin            7 Valley Hill-SE            NT      30.90  
 31 Park, Tyler                6 Camelot                35.40      30.92  
 32 Gentria, Pranav            7 YMCA                   27.17      31.03  
 33 Alexander, Mason           6 Tide                   37.00      31.15  
 34 Daughtry, Gabriel          8 Launchers                 NT      31.29  
 35 Eharle, Liam               8 JVRA                   32.60      31.89  
 36 Detwiler, George           6 Sherwood               33.27      32.18  
 37 Bishop, Logan J            8 Byrd Spring-SE         38.44      32.72  
 38 Allport, Caleb             8 PIED                   40.13      32.91  
 39 Lemke, Wilson R            8 Camelot                37.25      33.06  
 40 Borders, Will              8 Camelot                35.43      33.82  
 41 Lowe, Julian               8 MCST                   39.37      34.27  
 42 Weglage, Jackson           7 MCST                   50.16      34.38  
 43 Guerin, Owen               7 MCST                   35.06      34.60  
 44 Broach, William            7 JVRA                   34.79      36.58  
 45 Hopkins, Cole              6 Tide                   41.34      39.66  
 46 Shea, Luke                 6 Tide                   39.28      44.51  
 -- Swearengin, Taylor         8 Valley Hill-SE         44.55         DQ  
 -- Gray, Canaan               6 LFP                       NT         DQ  
 
Event 63  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.59        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Quadrini, Claire           8 Makos                  19.87      19.42  
  2 Ayres, Caroline            8 Gators                 20.26      19.64  
  3 Black, Jessica             8 SJST                   21.10      20.19  
  4 Meyer, Macie A             8 HAMC                   22.09      21.40  
  5 Thomas, Katherine          7 JVRA                   22.09      21.89  
  6 Krichev, Sophie            7 Blossomwood            21.84      21.97  
  7 Chua, Fletcher             8 LFP                    22.93      21.99  
  8 McCrary, Akasha            8 SJST                   23.09      22.92  
B - Final
  9 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               23.91      20.68  
 10 Scales, Amelia             8 Gators                 23.18      21.81  
 11 Harrison, Reilly           8 Gators                 23.19      22.68  
 12 Hopkins, Avery A           8 Tide                   23.18      22.84  
 13 Lecompte, Natalie J        8 Byrd Spring-SE         23.51      23.15  
 14 King, Betsy                8 PIED                   23.71      23.36  
 15 Howell, Rowen              8 PIED                   23.21      23.51  
 16 Nuwayhid, Ella J           6 HAMC                   23.87      25.89  
 
Event 63  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.59        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quadrini, Claire           8 Makos                  19.24      19.87  
  2 Ayres, Caroline            8 Gators                 19.72      20.26  
  3 Black, Jessica             8 SJST                   20.44      21.10  
  4 Krichev, Sophie            7 Blossomwood            22.40      21.84  
  5 Meyer, Macie A             8 HAMC                   22.16      22.09  
  5 Thomas, Katherine          7 JVRA                   21.53      22.09  
  7 Chua, Fletcher             8 LFP                    22.66      22.93  
  8 McCrary, Akasha            8 SJST                   31.58      23.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hopkins, Avery A           8 Tide                   24.26      23.18  
  9 Scales, Amelia             8 Gators                 22.64      23.18  
 11 Harrison, Reilly           8 Gators                 22.65      23.19  
 12 Howell, Rowen              8 PIED                   24.77      23.21  
 13 Lecompte, Natalie J        8 Byrd Spring-SE         26.50      23.51  
 14 King, Betsy                8 PIED                   21.98      23.71  
 15 Nuwayhid, Ella J           6 HAMC                   24.41      23.87  
 16 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               20.44      23.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Turner, Sydney             7 Tide                   26.51      23.92  
 18 Koehler, Finn              8 Sherwood               23.99      23.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Duckett, Claire            8 PIED                   26.13      24.14  
 20 Henriksen, Anna S          7 Byrd Spring-SE         21.64      24.56  
 21 Merrell, Kate              7 Sherwood               26.04      24.69  
 22 Blankenship, Katelyn X     8 Launchers              29.75      25.03  
 23 Corbett, Alex              8 MCST                   26.35      25.91  
 24 Henderson, Ida M           7 Byrd Spring-SE         28.70      26.47  
 25 Groves, Brooke T           8 Launchers              26.97      26.74  
 26 Kennedy, Allison           7 MCST                   27.01      26.99  
 27 Sowash, Riley              7 Valley Hill-SE         36.53      27.23  
 28 Sanders, Sarah Collins     8 Blossomwood            29.89      27.78  
 29 Wical, Bianca              7 YMCA                   29.23      27.90  
 30 Masterson, Mollie          7 Makos                  31.76      27.93  
 31 Young, Keira               7 Camelot                27.40      28.20  
 32 Connell, Jane              7 Stingrays              26.87      28.29  
 33 Norton, Keegan             8 YMCA                   28.60      29.09  
 34 Hawkins, Virginia L        8 Tide                   32.25      29.38  
 35 Reynolds, Sarah            8 YMCA                   37.46      29.39  
 36 Beranek, Harper            8 Makos                  32.38      29.55  
 37 Woolsey, Grace P           7 HAMC                   31.73      29.83  
 38 Parsons, Alexa             6 Blossomwood            28.46      29.85  
 39 Olsen, Rebecca             7 LFP                    36.60      29.90  
 40 Tumminello, Cici           8 Stingrays              35.22      29.97  
 41 Plummer, Sophie            8 Launchers              39.35      30.43  
 42 Baker, Austill             7 JVRA                   29.27      30.57  
 43 Murley, Alyssa             8 Chapman                32.91      30.58  
 43 Brewer, Sarah              7 MCST                   34.31      30.58  
 45 Simmons, Maggie            8 SJST                   28.65      31.49  
 46 Carter, Sara               8 Valley Hill-SE         31.77      32.49  
 47 Reeves, Brooke             7 Camelot                   NT      36.70  
 48 Hall, Olivia               8 Stingrays              34.06      41.20  
 -- Olsen, Emma                5 LFP                       NT         DQ  
 -- Roden, Dakota              7 Camelot                28.50         DQ  
 -- Stephens, Adalin           7 Valley Hill-SE            NT         DQ  
 
Event 64  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.17   7/18/2004 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bedsole, Luke              8 JVRA                   18.04      17.90  
  2 Lunsford, Judd             8 Gators                 20.88      19.19  
  3 Waites, Will               8 Blossomwood            20.78      20.79  
  4 Copeland, Elijah           8 Valley Hill-SE         21.04      21.70  
  5 Sexton, Evan               8 YMCA                   23.86      22.01  
  6 Calinsky, Zachary          8 YMCA                   23.27      22.68  
  7 Osmon, Jacob               8 SJST                   21.45      23.65  
  8 Yates, Aeron               7 LFP                    22.98      24.08  
B - Final
  9 Keener, William            8 Makos                  25.79      23.17  
 10 Derrick, Andrew            8 Gators                 26.38      23.22  
 11 Otto, Owen W               8 Makos                  24.68      23.42  
 12 McDonald, Bobby            8 SJST                   24.74      23.60  
 13 Ashburn, Evan D            7 Byrd Spring-SE         25.29      23.97  
 14 Lee, Paul                  8 Gators                 24.21      24.06  
 15 Atchley, Wyatt J           7 Valley Hill-SE         25.86      27.22  
 16 Sowell, Joseph             8 Stingrays              25.68      28.04  
 
Event 64  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.17   7/18/2004 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bedsole, Luke              8 JVRA                   18.67      18.04  
  2 Waites, Will               8 Blossomwood            22.62      20.78  
  3 Lunsford, Judd             8 Gators                 21.28      20.88  
  4 Copeland, Elijah           8 Valley Hill-SE         24.75      21.04  
  5 Osmon, Jacob               8 SJST                   23.66      21.45  
  6 Yates, Aeron               7 LFP                    33.23      22.98  
  7 Calinsky, Zachary          8 YMCA                   22.21      23.27  
  8 Sexton, Evan               8 YMCA                   23.04      23.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lee, Paul                  8 Gators                 24.22      24.21  
 10 Otto, Owen W               8 Makos                  25.93      24.68  
 11 McDonald, Bobby            8 SJST                   25.89      24.74  
 12 Ashburn, Evan D            7 Byrd Spring-SE         27.02      25.29  
 13 Sowell, Joseph             8 Stingrays              25.23      25.68  
 14 Keener, William            8 Makos                  23.04      25.79  
 15 Atchley, Wyatt J           7 Valley Hill-SE            NT      25.86  
 16 Derrick, Andrew            8 Gators                 26.00      26.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bellomy, Nathan            8 SJST                   28.43      26.84  
 18 Gray, Eli                  8 LFP                    31.15      26.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roberts, Bross             7 Blossomwood            32.41      27.35  
 20 Baumgartner, Max T         7 Makos                  26.50      27.52  
 21 Buzzetta, Jack             8 Stingrays              37.85      27.94  
 22 Bachus, Russel             7 Camelot                34.05      28.12  
 23 Gooden, Nolan E            8 Byrd Spring-SE         29.70      28.42  
 24 Daughtry, Gabriel          8 Launchers              29.83      28.67  
 25 Vergara, Cruz J            8 HAMC                   31.50      29.14  
 26 Goldmon, William           6 Blossomwood            28.37      29.16  
 27 Park, Tyler                6 Camelot                30.99      29.25  
 28 Patz, Isaac                7 JVRA                   29.73      29.28  
 29 Borders, Will              8 Camelot                29.89      30.01  
 30 Jones, Paul A              8 Byrd Spring-SE         30.70      30.25  
 31 Enfinger, Grant H          7 Launchers              32.03      30.44  
 32 O'Halloran, Eamon          8 LFP                    32.23      30.54  
 33 Camp, David                8 Sherwood               27.54      30.99  
 34 Swearengin, Taylor         8 Valley Hill-SE         41.47      32.44  
 35 Davis, Bradley             7 MCST                   47.63      34.15  
 36 Kusserow, Sebastian E      8 HAMC                   43.88      34.43  
 37 Roberts, Nathan            7 Stingrays              34.86      34.75  
 38 Alderson, Christian        7 Tide                      NT      34.85  
 39 Bollinger, Mason           7 YMCA                   33.36      35.55  
 40 Cozelos, Aiden             6 Sherwood               40.54      36.45  
 41 Amos, Dawson               6 MCST                   33.53      36.58  
 42 Broach, William            7 JVRA                   34.77      36.84  
 43 Hammer, Matthew            8 Sherwood               31.59      37.14  
 44 Guerin, Owen               7 MCST                   32.14      38.18  
 45 Robinson, Sam              8 PIED                   31.30      41.75  
 46 Carroll, Preston           8 PIED                   50.40      42.12  
 47 Hawkins, Patrick           7 Tide                   46.65      42.67  
 -- Hernandez, Kian            8 Launchers                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:06.74        1978 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:09.58    1:10.47  
     1) Harrison, Reilly 8              2) Sawyer, Kat 8                  
     3) Scales, Amelia 8                4) Ayres, Caroline 8              
  2 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:15.72    1:17.03  
     1) Howell, Rowen 8                 2) Duckett, Claire 8              
     3) Bibb, Maret 7                   4) King, Betsy 8                  
  3 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:16.47    1:17.61  
     1) Henriksen, Anna S 7             2) Henderson, Ida M 7             
     3) Lecompte, Natalie J 8           4) Jones, Kara K 8                
  4 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           1:17.75    1:19.16  
     1) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 8        2) Nuwayhid, Ella J 6             
     3) Woolsey, Grace P 7              4) Meyer, Macie A 8               
  5 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:21.28    1:19.20  
     1) Holden, Sydney 6                2) Langford, Ella 8               
     3) Sanders, Sarah Collins 8        4) Krichev, Sophie 7              
  6 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:16.06    1:21.37  
     1) McCrary, Akasha 8               2) Ingram, Katie 7                
     3) Simmons, Alaina 8               4) Black, Jessica 8               
  7 Monte Sano                                        1:24.82    1:23.34  
     1) Mathews, Tessa 7                2) Cantey, Lily 7                 
     3) Beranek, Harper 8               4) Quadrini, Claire 8             
  8 Sherwood Swim Team                                1:34.97    1:23.64  
     1) Mackey, Christian 8             2) Merrell, Kate 7                
     3) Koehler, Finn 8                 4) Whetstone, Savannah 8          
  9 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:23.92    1:24.68  
     1) Cockrell, Collyns 8             2) Walker, Molly 8                
     3) Connell, Jane 7                 4) Tumminello, Cici 8             
 10 YMCA Seals                                        1:31.67    1:25.64  
     1) Buechler, Lydia 8               2) Gierloff, Emily 8              
     3) Wical, Bianca 7                 4) Lazo, Sofia 8                  
 11 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:34.42    1:28.19  
     1) Hawkins, Virginia L 8           2) Turner, Sydney 7               
     3) Alexander, Emma K 8             4) Hopkins, Avery A 8             
 12 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:25.78    1:38.26  
     1) Anderson, Ellie 7               2) Watkins, Mae 6                 
     3) Cost, Emma Kate 7               4) Baker, Austill 7               
 13 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:27.88    1:38.45  
     1) Lowe, Katie 6                   2) Brewer, Sarah 7                
     3) Corbett, Alex 8                 4) Kennedy, Allison 7             
 14 Lily Flagg                                        1:49.69    1:38.56  
     1) Wright, Liberty 8               2) Rorex, Avery 6                 
     3) Olsen, Emma 5                   4) Chua, Fletcher 8               
 15 Camelot Knights                                   1:39.53    1:39.62  
     1) Young, Keira 7                  2) Reeves, Brooke 7               
     3) Miller, Taylor 8                4) Roden, Dakota 7                
 16 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:31.88    1:39.68  
     1) Blankenship, Katelyn X 8        2) Plummer, Sophie 8              
     3) Groves, Brooke T 8              4) Funkhouser, Ryn 8              
 17 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       1:51.68    1:45.93  
     1) Sowash, Riley 7                 2) Stephens, Adalin 7             
     3) Carter, Sara 8                  4) Engel, Katelyn 8               
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:03.95        1991 Blossomwood                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:13.93    1:15.55  
     1) Freeman, Andrew 7               2) Derrick, Andrew 8              
     3) Lee, Paul 8                     4) Lunsford, Judd 8               
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:14.22    1:15.80  
     1) Watson, Ben 7                   2) Goldmon, William 6             
     3) Howard, John Randall 8          4) Waites, Will 8                 
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:17.33    1:17.24  
     1) Bellomy, Nathan 8               2) McDonald, Bobby 8              
     3) Nulter, Dean 8                  4) Osmon, Jacob 8                 
  4 Monte Sano                                        1:19.40    1:20.43  
     1) Keener, William 8               2) Otto, Owen W 8                 
     3) Baumgartner, Max T 7            4) Copeland, Jack 8               
  5 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:19.91    1:21.22  
     1) Patz, Micah 7                   2) Eharle, Liam 8                 
     3) Patz, Isaac 7                   4) Bedsole, Luke 8                
  6 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           1:24.88    1:21.65  
     1) Carter, Jack B 8                2) Wade, Maverick C 8             
     3) Vergara, Cruz J 8               4) Bowman, Josh F 8               
  7 Lily Flagg                                        1:33.42    1:24.78  
     1) Gray, Canaan 6                  2) Yates, Aeron 7                 
     3) Marett, Aubrey 7                4) Gray, Eli 8                    
  8 YMCA Seals                                        1:21.89    1:26.61  
     1) Sexton, Evan 8                  2) Gentria, Pranav 7              
     3) Calinsky, Zachary 8             4) Burnham, Nikolas 8             
  9 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:21.89    1:27.64  
     1) Groves, James 5                 2) Enfinger, Grant H 7            
     3) Hernandez, Kian 8               4) Ashcroft, Hayden W 8           
 10 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:26.13    1:30.55  
     1) Bishop, Logan J 8               2) Smith, Hoke H 8                
     3) Gooden, Nolan E 8               4) Ashburn, Evan D 7              
 11 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:30.21    1:31.01  
     1) Allen, Jackson 8                2) Schmitz, Christopher 8         
     3) Roberts, Nathan 7               4) Sowell, Joseph 8               
 12 Camelot Knights                                   1:35.11    1:33.18  
     1) Borders, Will 8                 2) Lemke, Wilson R 8              
     3) Roberts, Luke 6                 4) Park, Tyler 6                  
 13 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       1:25.39    1:36.91  
     1) Brown, Benjamin 7               2) Evans, Jackson T 7             
     3) Atchley, Wyatt J 7              4) Copeland, Elijah 8             
 14 Sherwood Swim Team                                1:49.82    1:39.68  
     1) Cozelos, Aiden 6                2) Camp, David 8                  
     3) Hammer, Matthew 8               4) Whetstone, Isaac 6             
 15 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:00.39    1:52.81  
     1) Allport, Caleb 8                2) Carroll, Preston 8             
     3) Jacobsen, Will 6                4) Robinson, Sam 8                
 16 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:47.14    1:56.93  
     1) Lowe, Julian 8                  2) Davis, Bradley 7               
     3) Amos, Dawson 6                  4) Weglage, Jackson 7             
 17 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:59.42    1:58.15  
     1) Morris, Luke 7                  2) Alexander, Mason 6             
     3) Hopkins, Cole 6                 4) Alderson, Christian 7          

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org