Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 7/13/2015 10:32 AM
                 RCSL City Meet 2015 - 7/11/2015 to 7/12/2015                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:14.47        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:43.37    2:37.92  
     1) Rawls, Ava 9                    2) Watson, McKenna 10             
     3) Yates, Madelyn 10               4) Krichev, Audrey 9              
  2 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:48.88    2:42.16  
     1) Smith, Corinne 10               2) DeOrio, Madison 10             
     3) Houser, Michaela 10             4) Hicks, Krysanne 9              
  3 Camelot Knights                                   2:49.47    2:42.96  
     1) Reeves, Kate 10                 2) Hyde, Carly 9                  
     3) Roberts, Sofia 10               4) Aiello, Elena 9                
  4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:49.38    2:43.40  
     1) Cost, Caroline 10               2) Kowalczyk, Angela 9            
     3) Kalange, Sydney 10              4) Mitchell, Sarah Kate 10        
  5 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:53.38    2:45.38  
     1) Brooks, Caroline 9              2) McEniry, Katie 10              
     3) King, Mary Foster 10            4) Parks, Isabella 10             
  6 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:46.14    2:47.07  
     1) Johnston, Emma 10               2) Connell, Norah 10              
     3) Comulada, Gabriela 10           4) Wilder, Walden 10              
  7 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:54.82    2:47.99  
     1) Laue, Abigail 9                 2) Clark, Caroline 10             
     3) Wirth, Alyssa 10                4) Howard, Shelby 10              
  8 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:56.64    2:48.98  
     1) Butler, Avery 10                2) Thompson, Lillian 10           
     3) Maurer, Sophie 9                4) Martin, Julia 10               
  9 Monte Sano                                        2:55.25    2:52.81  
     1) St. John, Sophia C 9            2) Keener, Clara 10               
     3) Quadrini, Grace M 10            4) Stephens, Stella E 10          
 10 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:58.21    2:54.17  
     1) Abbott, Jeri 10                 2) Kimbrell, Mackenzie 10         
     3) McCleary, Ella 10               4) Owen, Bailey 9                 
 11 Lily Flagg                                        3:12.61    2:56.34  
     1) Pleva, Cecilia 10               2) Chua, Catherine 10             
     3) O'Halloran, Olivia 10           4) Shattuck, Emily 10             
 12 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:43.48    2:58.59  
     1) Plummer, Emma 10                2) Plant, Olivia 10               
     3) Free, Peyton R 9                4) Flores, Summer 10              
 13 Byrd Spring-SE                                    3:04.85    3:01.37  
     1) Lowe, Claudia E 9               2) Denson, Lexi J 9               
     3) Henriksen, Emma M 10            4) Thompson, Allie R 10           
 14 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           3:04.50    3:12.21  
     1) Neicamp, Allie G 10             2) McCormack, Gabby B 10          
     3) Brix, Samantha A 9              4) Frost, Layla R 10              
 15 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            3:10.67    3:16.09  
     1) Pierce, Anna 9                  2) Askew, Izzy 9                  
     3) Taylor, Devyn 10                4) Rowell, Emily 10               
 16 YMCA Seals                                        3:37.45    3:27.01  
     1) Bhika, Eden 10                  2) Wical, Alexia 9                
     3) Thornton, Sarah 10              4) Marroquin, Kayla 9             
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       3:32.57         DQ  
     1) Engel, Grace G 10               2) Wilson, Kaylen 9               
     3) Sowash, Lillian G 10            4) Warwick, Isabella M 10         
 
Event 2  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:22.68        1975 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:33.73    2:31.61  
     1) Hardy, Samuel 10                2) Whitmire, Todd 10              
     3) Barlow, Bo 10                   4) Freeman, Justin 9              
  2 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:50.25    2:41.55  
     1) Neville, Will 9                 2) McClelland, Evan P 10          
     3) Harrison, Caleb B 10            4) Nixon, Aiden C 10              
  3 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            3:03.59    2:46.66  
     1) Davis, Benjamin 9               2) Caneer, Will 9                 
     3) Amos, Andrew 10                 4) Kennedy, Grady 9               
  4 Piedmont Piranhas                                 3:00.88    2:48.31  
     1) Gaines, Xander 10               2) Elkins, Jack 9                 
     3) Bostick, Braden 9               4) Walker, Philip 9               
  5 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:49.34    2:49.47  
     1) Langford, Clements 10           2) Bloom, Wyatt 9                 
     3) Collins, Owen 10                4) Bankowski, Brett 10            
  6 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:57.85    2:56.83  
     1) Peffer, Nolan 10                2) Engberg, Ethan 9               
     3) York, Peyton J 10               4) Buzzetta, Charlie 10           
  7 Lily Flagg                                             NT    2:58.31  
     1) Sudduth, David 9                2) Wysock, Noah 9                 
     3) Barnett, Evan 10                4) Wright, Noah 9                 
  8 Monte Sano                                        3:01.50    2:59.61  
     1) Worthy, Will K 10               2) Huskey, Alec 9                 
     3) Mathews, Elliot 9               4) Beranek, Jacob 10              
  9 Byrd Spring-SE                                    3:06.98    3:02.17  
     1) Lecompte, Tucker J 9            2) Smith, Sawyer B 10             
     3) Bishop, Matthew F 10            4) Lawson, Cole B 10              
 10 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:43.79    3:03.61  
     1) Thomas, Austin 9                2) Macri, Joe 10                  
     3) Thomas, James-Hale 10           4) Watkins, Thomas 9              
 11 Whitesburg Tide                                   3:24.15    3:05.61  
     1) Osterbauer, Matthew C 10        2) Burney, Jack 10                
     3) Kalber, Kole 10                 4) Phakonekham, Nicky 10          
 12 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         3:41.51    3:28.21  
     1) Davis, William 9                2) Andrews, Dennis 9              
     3) McDonald, Brock 9               4) Goldsby, Jacob 10              
 13 Chapman swim team                                      NT    3:59.25  
     1) Bryant, Gatlin 10               2) Fratangelo, Cole 10            
     3) Weir, Walker 10                 4) Weir, Will 10                  
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:35.17         DQ  
     1) McCarty, Chase A 9              2) Eames, Tyler M 9               
     3) Groves, Riley T 10              4) Aldridge, Ray 10               
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       3:26.16         DQ  
     1) Carney, Gavin M 9               2) Bland, Caden C 10              
     3) Dodd, Evan 9                    4) O'Neill, Bram 10               
 
Event 5  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suttles, Ella             10 Blossomwood            40.64      39.38  
  2 Edmondson, Lucy            9 Gators                 43.05      39.64  
  3 Leach, Lakelee            10 Blossomwood            45.15      40.69  
  4 Kyemba, Sophia            10 Sherwood               47.95      40.85  
  5 Kennedy, Taylor           10 MCST                   44.97      41.03  
  6 Scott, Sydney              9 Gators                 43.69      41.07  
  7 Shea, Bess                 9 Tide                   43.38      41.42  
  8 Copeland, Jordan          10 Makos                  45.59      42.17  
  9 Keith, Caroline            9 Gators                 45.12      42.25  
 10 Foy, Abby                  9 Stingrays              42.50      42.69  
 11 Heritage, Preston          9 Blossomwood            46.09      42.77  
 12 Hannah, Erin              10 Stingrays              44.69      42.84  
 13 Coates, Kenzie             9 SJST                   43.47      43.05  
 14 McCary, Addie              9 Gators                 44.66      43.46  
 15 Wilmoth, Marcela           9 Makos                  43.88      43.78  
 16 Worthy, Emily M            9 Makos                  51.69      44.07  
 17 Wise, Reghan              10 Makos                  50.59      44.27  
 18 Watson, May                9 Blossomwood            44.66      45.59  
 19 Wargo, Sarah              10 SJST                   46.27      45.85  
 20 Butler, Isabella           9 LFP                    55.35      46.32  
 21 Kesting, Emma Grace       10 Stingrays              51.66      46.78  
 22 Vaughn, Madlyn            10 PIED                   45.38      46.90  
 23 Arnold, Savanna            9 MCST                   53.57      47.61  
 24 Payne, Anne                9 Gators                 48.61      47.72  
 25 Trapp, Emma                9 Camelot                45.26      47.73  
 26 Zibas, Julia               9 Tide                   52.08      48.32  
 27 Hicks, Taylor              9 SJST                   53.96      48.46  
 28 Gaskin, Alayna            10 SJST                   45.31      48.51  
 29 Gaines, Xoi                9 PIED                   48.90      48.72  
 30 Rhodes, Lunden            10 Camelot                54.69      49.36  
 31 Fleischmann, Maggie        9 Blossomwood            55.46      49.43  
 32 Heritage, Greer            9 Blossomwood            50.38      49.60  
 33 Riethmaier, Morgan L       9 HAMC                   54.81      50.17  
 34 Steelman, Josee           10 Sherwood               50.20      50.25  
 35 Marroquin, Kayla           9 YMCA                      NT      51.01  
 36 Busk, Mia                 10 LFP                    56.44      51.89  
 37 Erwin, Isabella           10 Sherwood               56.14      51.93  
 38 Fierro, Brooke             9 Blossomwood            51.20      53.10  
 39 Turner, Madeline Rae       9 Tide                 1:00.56      54.75  
 40 Hoskins, Holli             9 Blossomwood            54.80      56.38  
 41 Wingate, Hannah            9 YMCA                 1:07.62    1:00.76  
 42 Kirkham, Hannah           10 SJST                   56.71    1:02.97  
 43 Kessinger, Mia             9 Tide                 1:14.37    1:05.14  
 44 Hoskins, Heidi             9 Blossomwood          1:02.65    1:08.23  
 45 Kempf, Sammie             10 SJST                 1:03.21    1:08.98  
 46 Sullivan, Charlize         9 SJST                 1:24.30    1:13.36  
 47 Brock, Rebecca             9 SJST                 1:10.31    1:13.85  
 48 Davis, Shaniah             9 SJST                 1:11.59    1:14.13  
 49 Bailey, Harper             9 YMCA                 1:25.92    1:23.40  
 
Event 6  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Matthew          9 Blossomwood            38.56      36.98  
  2 Comer, John Franklin      10 Blossomwood            46.77      37.73  
  3 Williams, Evan B          10 HAMC                   43.68      38.50  
  4 Shiner, Harrison A         9 HAMC                   39.37      38.62  
  5 Sawyer, Owen              10 Gators                 42.23      39.16  
  6 Campbell, Roan             9 Blossomwood            43.89      39.31  
  7 Cannaday, Eli S           10 HAMC                   42.98      39.69  
  8 Wolfe, Charlie             9 Gators                 43.50      40.34  
  9 Suwarow, Chapin M         10 Byrd Spring-SE         44.81      40.57  
 10 McManus, Wright            9 Gators                 41.85      41.18  
 11 DeOrio, Tyler              9 Gators                 40.24      41.27  
 12 Watkins, Thomas            9 JVRA                   42.88      41.74  
 13 Cioppi, Alexander A       10 HAMC                   47.18      42.14  
 14 Kimball, Mason             9 Gators                 45.47      42.86  
 15 Perez, Grady               9 PIED                   45.00      43.98  
 16 Beranek, Jacob            10 Makos                  47.02      44.75  
 17 Towry, Warren             10 Stingrays              49.23      45.02  
 18 Mitchell, Jack             9 Blossomwood            46.72      46.25  
 19 Whitmire, Daniel           9 Gators                 46.44      46.35  
 20 Wood, Gabriel              9 LFP                    53.27      47.42  
 21 Tribble, Taylor            9 LFP                       NT      49.65  
 22 Pendergrass, Matthew       9 Stingrays              50.31      51.23  
 23 Boyd, Matthew              9 Stingrays              49.82      51.45  
 24 Robinsen, Ben              9 PIED                   58.04      52.63  
 25 Reynolds, Conner T        10 Launchers              55.72      52.87  
 26 Aderholt, Jack G           9 Byrd Spring-SE         56.52      55.72  
 27 Mackey, Cade               9 Blossomwood            57.62      58.58  
 28 Coates, Skyler            10 SJST                   59.06    1:02.20  
 29 Fratangelo, Cole          10 Chapman                   NT    1:05.51  
 30 Dickey, Drew               9 JVRA                 1:07.82    1:08.25  
 31 Barto, Holden M            9 Byrd Spring-SE       1:03.94    1:10.04  
 32 Taylor, Harrison R         9 Launchers            1:13.24    1:13.11  
 33 Stephens, Julian          10 JVRA                 1:17.71    1:14.09  
 34 Carroll, Cruce             9 Stingrays            1:24.33    1:16.57  
 35 Musa, Yahia                9 MCST                 1:05.97    1:36.42  
 
Event 11  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.28        1989 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reeves, Kate              10 Camelot                30.56      30.24  
  2 King, Mary Foster         10 PIED                   31.24      30.46  
  3 Neicamp, Allie G          10 HAMC                   30.77      30.54  
  4 Quadrini, Grace M         10 Makos                  32.03      32.22  
  5 Henriksen, Emma M         10 Byrd Spring-SE         33.25      32.36  
  6 Roberts, Sofia            10 Camelot                31.59      32.53  
  7 Wirth, Alyssa             10 Sherwood               33.11      33.13  
  8 Watson, McKenna           10 Blossomwood            33.76      33.81  
B - Final
  9 Kowalczyk, Angela          9 JVRA                   33.88      33.65  
 10 Comulada, Gabriela        10 Stingrays              33.82      34.41  
 11 Houser, Michaela          10 Gators                 34.76      34.44  
 12 Aiello, Elena              9 Camelot                35.58      35.00  
 13 Cost, Caroline            10 JVRA                   34.26      35.10  
 14 Mullins, Anna Crawford     9 Blossomwood            35.56      35.49  
 15 Krichev, Audrey            9 Blossomwood            34.75      35.84  
 16 Shattuck, Emily           10 LFP                    35.00      36.02  
 
Event 11  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.28        1989 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reeves, Kate              10 Camelot                31.07      30.56  
  2 Neicamp, Allie G          10 HAMC                   31.90      30.77  
  3 King, Mary Foster         10 PIED                   31.92      31.24  
  4 Roberts, Sofia            10 Camelot                31.97      31.59  
  5 Quadrini, Grace M         10 Makos                  32.28      32.03  
  6 Wirth, Alyssa             10 Sherwood               33.45      33.11  
  7 Henriksen, Emma M         10 Byrd Spring-SE         34.02      33.25  
  8 Watson, McKenna           10 Blossomwood            34.95      33.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Comulada, Gabriela        10 Stingrays              33.18      33.82  
 10 Kowalczyk, Angela          9 JVRA                   32.80      33.88  
 11 Cost, Caroline            10 JVRA                   35.09      34.26  
 12 Krichev, Audrey            9 Blossomwood            34.56      34.75  
 13 Houser, Michaela          10 Gators                 34.16      34.76  
 14 Shattuck, Emily           10 LFP                    38.79      35.00  
 15 Mullins, Anna Crawford     9 Blossomwood            38.95      35.56  
 16 Aiello, Elena              9 Camelot                   NT      35.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCleary, Ella            10 SJST                   37.00      35.60  
 18 Chua, Catherine           10 LFP                    35.31      35.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Taylor, Devyn             10 MCST                   34.68      35.79  
 20 Smith, Corinne            10 Gators                 37.62      36.16  
 21 Keener, Clara             10 Makos                  37.29      36.20  
 22 Free, Peyton R             9 Launchers              37.23      36.28  
 23 Martin, Julia             10 Tide                   38.70      36.80  
 24 Kalange, Sydney           10 JVRA                   37.53      37.52  
 25 Wilder, Walden            10 Stingrays              37.01      37.54  
 26 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       10 SJST                   38.39      37.64  
 27 Owen, Bailey               9 SJST                   38.95      37.71  
 28 Butler, Avery             10 Tide                   38.70      38.13  
 29 Brooks, Caroline           9 PIED                   40.27      38.17  
 30 Hicks, Krysanne            9 Gators                 41.46      38.23  
 31 Pleva, Cecilia            10 LFP                    42.14      38.24  
 32 Brix, Samantha A           9 HAMC                   39.25      38.44  
 33 Stephens, Stella E        10 Makos                  41.89      38.49  
 34 Plummer, Emma             10 Launchers              39.72      38.57  
 35 Clark, Caroline           10 Sherwood               38.02      38.69  
 35 Maurer, Sophie             9 Tide                   36.81      38.69  
 35 Wical, Alexia              9 YMCA                   41.26      38.69  
 38 Johnston, Emma            10 Stingrays              36.45      39.11  
 39 Parks, Isabella           10 PIED                   41.37      40.23  
 40 Pierce, Anna               9 MCST                   39.37      40.29  
 41 Askew, Izzy                9 MCST                   40.91      40.46  
 42 Lowe, Claudia E            9 Byrd Spring-SE         41.75      40.56  
 43 Frost, Layla R            10 HAMC                   40.56      40.74  
 44 Sowash, Lillian G         10 Valley Hill-SE         43.37      41.19  
 45 Flores, Summer            10 Launchers              41.97      41.62  
 46 Bhika, Eden               10 YMCA                   42.41      41.97  
 47 Thompson, Allie R         10 Byrd Spring-SE         42.25      42.29  
 48 Howard, Shelby            10 Sherwood               41.05      42.97  
 49 Engel, Grace G            10 Valley Hill-SE         42.01      44.48  
 50 Thornton, Sarah           10 YMCA                   50.21      46.52  
 51 Wilson, Kaylen             9 Valley Hill-SE            NT      46.61  
 
Event 12  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.45        1984 Milo Crawford, YMCA                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Groves, Riley T           10 Launchers              28.69      28.62  
  2 Byrd, Will                10 JVRA                   30.74      29.88  
  3 Barlow, Bo                10 Gators                 30.79      30.10  
  4 Neville, Will              9 HAMC                   32.67      31.14  
  5 Amos, Andrew              10 MCST                   31.38      31.21  
  6 Bostick, Braden            9 PIED                   32.00      32.22  
  7 Thomas, James-Hale        10 JVRA                   32.76      32.73  
  8 Freeman, Justin            9 Gators                 33.13      33.79  
B - Final
  9 Whitmire, Todd            10 Gators                 35.02      33.23  
 10 Walker, Philip             9 PIED                   33.36      33.29  
 11 Mathews, Elliot            9 Makos                  35.05      33.84  
 12 Carney, Gavin M            9 Valley Hill-SE         34.60      34.06  
 13 Gaines, Xander            10 PIED                   34.63      34.30  
 14 Harrison, Caleb B         10 HAMC                   35.43      34.49  
 15 Bryant, Gatlin            10 Chapman                34.85      35.18  
 -- McNeill, Ryan             10 Camelot                33.33         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.45        1984 Milo Crawford, YMCA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Groves, Riley T           10 Launchers              29.41      28.69  
  2 Byrd, Will                10 JVRA                   30.68      30.74  
  3 Barlow, Bo                10 Gators                 31.22      30.79  
  4 Amos, Andrew              10 MCST                   32.09      31.38  
  5 Bostick, Braden            9 PIED                   32.31      32.00  
  6 Neville, Will              9 HAMC                   32.00      32.67  
  7 Thomas, James-Hale        10 JVRA                   32.73      32.76  
  8 Freeman, Justin            9 Gators                 33.98      33.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McNeill, Ryan             10 Camelot                35.98      33.33  
 10 Walker, Philip             9 PIED                   39.69      33.36  
 11 Carney, Gavin M            9 Valley Hill-SE         38.52      34.60  
 12 Gaines, Xander            10 PIED                   36.38      34.63  
 13 Bryant, Gatlin            10 Chapman                38.41      34.85  
 14 Whitmire, Todd            10 Gators                 33.90      35.02  
 15 Mathews, Elliot            9 Makos                  34.83      35.05  
 16 Harrison, Caleb B         10 HAMC                   36.42      35.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peffer, Nolan             10 Stingrays              34.29      35.73  
 18 Buzzetta, Charlie         10 Stingrays              37.56      35.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bankowski, Brett          10 Blossomwood            35.22      36.71  
 20 Hensley, Huck              9 Blossomwood            36.75      36.83  
 21 Bishop, Matthew F         10 Byrd Spring-SE         38.90      36.99  
 22 Baughn, Max               10 YMCA                   39.15      37.04  
 23 Lecompte, Tucker J         9 Byrd Spring-SE         38.51      37.10  
 24 McDonald, Brock            9 SJST                   39.29      37.14  
 25 McCarty, Chase A           9 Launchers              39.26      37.21  
 26 Collins, Owen             10 Blossomwood            37.46      37.22  
 27 Kennedy, Grady             9 MCST                   38.40      37.49  
 28 Lawson, Cole B            10 Byrd Spring-SE         39.57      37.57  
 29 Macri, Joe                10 JVRA                   40.06      38.29  
 30 Barnett, Evan             10 LFP                    39.03      38.47  
 31 Kalber, Kole              10 Tide                   39.80      38.51  
 32 Huskey, Alec               9 Makos                  38.74      38.53  
 33 Cozelos, Mason            10 Sherwood               42.88      38.69  
 34 York, Peyton J            10 Stingrays              34.94      38.93  
 35 McClelland, Evan P        10 HAMC                   38.35      39.02  
 36 Johnson, Nathan           10 Sherwood               41.80      39.33  
 37 O'Neill, Bram             10 Valley Hill-SE         40.66      39.55  
 38 Caneer, Will               9 MCST                   40.84      39.66  
 39 Ashton, Liam               9 Camelot                40.92      41.07  
 40 Weir, Walker              10 Chapman                45.80      42.35  
 41 Wysock, Noah               9 LFP                    44.44      42.94  
 42 Eames, Tyler M             9 Launchers              41.74      43.40  
 43 Davis, William             9 SJST                   42.78      44.28  
 44 Goldsby, Jacob            10 SJST                   44.74      44.78  
 45 McMillion, Caleb J         9 Makos                     NT      45.25  
 46 Gierloff, Ryan            10 YMCA                   46.23      46.81  
 47 Weir, Will                10 Chapman                51.11      49.73  
 48 Bigelow, Davis             9 Camelot                54.53      51.46  
 49 Dodd, Evan                 9 Valley Hill-SE         58.31      51.73  
 50 Bollinger, Michael Rober  10 YMCA                      NT    1:14.79  
 -- Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 Tide                   35.09         DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   34.39        1980 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roberts, Sofia            10 Camelot                39.42      38.87  
  2 Yates, Madelyn            10 Blossomwood            40.56      39.49  
  3 DeOrio, Madison           10 Gators                 42.36      41.28  
  4 Chua, Catherine           10 LFP                    44.88      43.53  
  5 Neicamp, Allie G          10 HAMC                   44.94      44.26  
  6 Kowalczyk, Angela          9 JVRA                   45.33      44.59  
  7 Comulada, Gabriela        10 Stingrays              45.02      45.31  
  8 Watson, McKenna           10 Blossomwood            45.93      45.79  
B - Final
  9 Clark, Caroline           10 Sherwood               46.98      45.74  
 10 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       10 SJST                   47.41      46.24  
 11 Keener, Clara             10 Makos                  46.68      46.59  
 12 McCleary, Ella            10 SJST                   47.82      46.63  
 13 Wilder, Walden            10 Stingrays              47.96      46.66  
 14 Connell, Norah            10 Stingrays              47.85      47.25  
 15 McEniry, Katie            10 PIED                   47.13      47.52  
 -- Thompson, Lillian         10 Tide                   47.63         DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   34.39        1980 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Sofia            10 Camelot                41.16      39.42  
  2 Yates, Madelyn            10 Blossomwood            42.89      40.56  
  3 DeOrio, Madison           10 Gators                 44.03      42.36  
  4 Chua, Catherine           10 LFP                    48.67      44.88  
  5 Neicamp, Allie G          10 HAMC                   46.38      44.94  
  6 Comulada, Gabriela        10 Stingrays              44.46      45.02  
  7 Kowalczyk, Angela          9 JVRA                   47.23      45.33  
  8 Watson, McKenna           10 Blossomwood            47.29      45.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keener, Clara             10 Makos                  47.53      46.68  
 10 Clark, Caroline           10 Sherwood               47.38      46.98  
 11 McEniry, Katie            10 PIED                   48.27      47.13  
 12 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       10 SJST                   48.65      47.41  
 13 Thompson, Lillian         10 Tide                   49.88      47.63  
 14 McCleary, Ella            10 SJST                   49.81      47.82  
 15 Connell, Norah            10 Stingrays              47.93      47.85  
 16 Wilder, Walden            10 Stingrays              47.38      47.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Laue, Jaclyn               9 Sherwood               51.44      48.36  
 18 Maurer, Sophie             9 Tide                   51.31      48.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Martin, Julia             10 Tide                   50.71      48.71  
 20 Smith, Corinne            10 Gators                 48.00      48.92  
 21 Plant, Olivia             10 Launchers              49.06      50.06  
 22 Pierce, Anna               9 MCST                   52.10      50.42  
 23 Aiello, Elena              9 Camelot                55.04      50.95  
 24 Fann, Josey                9 Blossomwood            55.15      51.01  
 25 Hicks, Krysanne            9 Gators                 53.71      51.17  
 26 Evans, Alexandra           9 Makos                  53.17      51.65  
 27 Brix, Samantha A           9 HAMC                   54.59      52.51  
 28 Lowe, Claudia E            9 Byrd Spring-SE         52.81      52.87  
 29 Wical, Alexia              9 YMCA                   53.69      52.98  
 30 Parks, Isabella           10 PIED                   54.87      53.21  
 31 Amos, Haynes               9 PIED                   52.28      53.35  
 32 Engel, Grace G            10 Valley Hill-SE         54.65      54.60  
 33 Askew, Izzy                9 MCST                   55.35      54.72  
 34 Shaw, Maddie              10 Sherwood               58.46      54.85  
 35 Denson, Lexi J             9 Byrd Spring-SE         53.44      55.18  
 36 Abbott, Jeri              10 SJST                   54.99      55.22  
 37 Pleva, Cecilia            10 LFP                       NT      57.69  
 38 O'Halloran, Olivia        10 LFP                       NT      58.40  
 39 Bland, Jenna E            10 Valley Hill-SE            NT      58.41  
 40 Hyde, Carly                9 Camelot                59.85      58.52  
 41 Thompson, Allie R         10 Byrd Spring-SE       1:03.69    1:01.62  
 42 Flores, Summer            10 Launchers            1:02.50    1:03.23  
 43 Brown, Virginia A          9 Valley Hill-SE       1:30.89    1:10.49  
 44 McCormack, Gabby B        10 HAMC                 1:07.62    1:13.38  
 -- Rowell, Emily             10 MCST                 1:03.71         DQ  
 -- Plant, Sydney              9 Launchers            1:08.75         DQ  
 -- Roche, Elise               9 Makos                1:00.47         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   35.98        1997 Jim Wills, Jones Valley                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Byrd, Will                10 JVRA                   39.55      38.40  
  2 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 42.56      42.42  
  3 Amos, Andrew              10 MCST                   44.77      43.29  
  4 Neville, Will              9 HAMC                   44.07      43.38  
  5 Caneer, Will               9 MCST                   44.76      44.10  
  6 Whitmire, Todd            10 Gators                 45.67      44.58  
  7 Rainey, Lawson            10 Blossomwood            45.79      44.64  
  8 Freeman, Justin            9 Gators                 45.60      45.64  
B - Final
  9 Wysock, Noah               9 LFP                    47.84      45.42  
 10 Bloom, Wyatt               9 Blossomwood            47.22      46.05  
 11 Huskey, Alec               9 Makos                  46.83      46.12  
 12 Barnett, Evan             10 LFP                    49.04      47.45  
 13 McClelland, Evan P        10 HAMC                   48.48      47.62  
 14 Smith, Sawyer B           10 Byrd Spring-SE         48.75      47.66  
 15 Carney, Gavin M            9 Valley Hill-SE         48.59      48.02  
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   35.98        1997 Jim Wills, Jones Valley                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, Will                10 JVRA                   40.83      39.55  
  2 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 45.06      42.56  
  3 Neville, Will              9 HAMC                   44.62      44.07  
  4 Caneer, Will               9 MCST                   47.13      44.76  
  5 Amos, Andrew              10 MCST                   44.98      44.77  
  6 Freeman, Justin            9 Gators                 48.13      45.60  
  7 Whitmire, Todd            10 Gators                 45.65      45.67  
  8 Rainey, Lawson            10 Blossomwood            47.95      45.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Huskey, Alec               9 Makos                  50.92      46.83  
 10 Bloom, Wyatt               9 Blossomwood            47.81      47.22  
 11 Wysock, Noah               9 LFP                    48.44      47.84  
 12 McClelland, Evan P        10 HAMC                   51.10      48.48  
 13 Carney, Gavin M            9 Valley Hill-SE         53.74      48.59  
 14 Smith, Sawyer B           10 Byrd Spring-SE         50.26      48.75  
 15 Nixon, Aiden C            10 HAMC                   52.87      48.96  
 16 Barnett, Evan             10 LFP                    48.22      49.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Engberg, Ethan             9 Stingrays              51.68      50.38  
 18 Bland, Caden C            10 Valley Hill-SE         54.35      50.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hensley, Huck              9 Blossomwood            56.69      51.87  
 20 Worthy, Will K            10 Makos                     NT      51.95  
 21 York, Peyton J            10 Stingrays              52.76      52.11  
 22 Baughn, Max               10 YMCA                   54.17      52.56  
 23 Elkins, Jack               9 PIED                   54.18      53.43  
 24 Kalber, Kole              10 Tide                   54.40      54.80  
 25 Sims, Aidan               10 PIED                   54.77      55.52  
 26 Daughtry, Noah            10 Launchers            1:08.87      56.34  
 27 Johnson, Luke             10 Stingrays            1:01.21      56.37  
 28 Lawson, Cole B            10 Byrd Spring-SE         59.93      56.70  
 29 Macri, Joe                10 JVRA                   56.50      57.52  
 30 Hill, Adam A               9 Byrd Spring-SE            NT      57.70  
 31 Burney, Jack              10 Tide                   56.77      57.87  
 32 McMillion, Caleb J         9 Makos                     NT      58.67  
 33 McCarty, Chase A           9 Launchers            1:01.09      59.56  
 33 O'Neill, Bram             10 Valley Hill-SE         58.82      59.56  
 35 Wright, Noah               9 LFP                  1:06.40    1:00.70  
 36 Maynard, Gavin            10 MCST                 1:03.00    1:03.82  
 37 Gierloff, Ryan            10 YMCA                 1:09.92    1:05.08  
 38 Andrews, Dennis            9 SJST                 1:05.88    1:05.32  
 39 Eames, Tyler M             9 Launchers            1:08.10    1:05.92  
 40 Weir, Will                10 Chapman              1:12.87    1:07.08  
 41 Jacobsen, Carter          10 PIED                 1:04.40    1:07.82  
 42 Goldsby, Jacob            10 SJST                 1:07.37    1:08.88  
 43 Bollinger, Michael Rober  10 YMCA                 1:13.51    1:11.32  
 44 Bigelow, Davis             9 Camelot                52.42    1:14.56  
 -- McNeill, Ryan             10 Camelot                52.53         DQ  
 -- Anderson, Wyatt            9 SJST                 2:16.35         DQ  
 -- Weir, Walker              10 Chapman              1:05.79         DQ  
 
Event 53  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:59.35        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:14.53    2:11.95  
     1) Thomas, James-Hale M10          2) Kowalczyk, Angela W9           
     3) Cost, Caroline W10              4) Byrd, Will M10                 
  2 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:19.57    2:12.82  
     1) Neville, Will M9                2) Brix, Samantha A W9            
     3) Harrison, Caleb B M10           4) Neicamp, Allie G W10           
  3 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:18.57    2:13.26  
     1) DeOrio, Madison W10             2) Houser, Michaela W10           
     3) Hardy, Samuel M10               4) Barlow, Bo M10                 
  4 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:22.30    2:13.56  
     1) Gaines, Xander M10              2) Brooks, Caroline W9            
     3) Bostick, Braden M9              4) King, Mary Foster W10          
  5 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:23.05    2:15.43  
     1) Bankowski, Brett M10            2) Collins, Owen M10              
     3) Watson, McKenna W10             4) Yates, Madelyn W10             
  6 Camelot Knights                                   2:39.69    2:17.90  
     1) Roberts, Sofia W10              2) Ashton, Liam M9                
     3) McNeill, Ryan M10               4) Reeves, Kate W10               
  7 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:08.48    2:19.12  
     1) Groves, Riley T M10             2) Free, Peyton R W9              
     3) Plummer, Emma W10               4) McCarty, Chase A M9            
  8 Monte Sano                                        2:23.14    2:24.14  
     1) Huskey, Alec M9                 2) Quadrini, Grace M W10          
     3) Keener, Clara W10               4) Mathews, Elliot M9             
  9 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:33.18    2:24.68  
     1) Bishop, Matthew F M10           2) Lowe, Claudia E W9             
     3) Henriksen, Emma M W10           4) Lecompte, Tucker J M9          
 10 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:18.86    2:24.73  
     1) Buzzetta, Charlie M10           2) Wilder, Walden W10             
     3) Comulada, Gabriela W10          4) Peffer, Nolan M10              
 11 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:24.03    2:26.07  
     1) Kennedy, Grady M9               2) Pierce, Anna W9                
     3) Taylor, Devyn W10               4) Amos, Andrew M10               
 12 Lily Flagg                                        2:36.80    2:27.38  
     1) Shattuck, Emily W10             2) Barnett, Evan M10              
     3) Wright, Noah M9                 4) Chua, Catherine W10            
 13 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:34.79    2:28.97  
     1) Maurer, Sophie W9               2) Kalber, Kole M10               
     3) Butler, Avery W10               4) Osterbauer, Matthew C M10      
 14 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:41.87    2:31.01  
     1) Wirth, Alyssa W10               2) Johnson, Nathan M10            
     3) Cozelos, Mason M10              4) Clark, Caroline W10            
 15 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:41.69    2:36.46  
     1) Davis, William M9               2) Kimbrell, Mackenzie W10        
     3) McCleary, Ella W10              4) McDonald, Brock M9             
 16 YMCA Seals                                        2:30.59    2:39.44  
     1) Wical, Alexia W9                2) Gierloff, Ryan M10             
     3) Bhika, Eden W10                 4) Baughn, Max M10                
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       2:56.31         DQ  
     1) Engel, Grace G W10              2) Bland, Caden C M10             
     3) Sowash, Lillian G W10           4) Dodd, Evan M9                  
 
Event 57  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.83        1993 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yates, Madelyn            10 Blossomwood            32.88      32.65  
  2 Quadrini, Grace M         10 Makos                  34.82      34.51  
  3 King, Mary Foster         10 PIED                   35.53      34.71  
  4 Roberts, Sofia            10 Camelot                35.00      35.31  
  5 Reeves, Kate              10 Camelot                37.71      36.52  
  6 Houser, Michaela          10 Gators                 38.93      38.13  
  7 Comulada, Gabriela        10 Stingrays              39.56      38.24  
  8 Kalange, Sydney           10 JVRA                   39.53      39.79  
B - Final
  9 DeOrio, Madison           10 Gators                 39.97      39.69  
 10 Watson, McKenna           10 Blossomwood            42.78      39.79  
 11 Henriksen, Emma M         10 Byrd Spring-SE         40.89      40.73  
 12 Keener, Clara             10 Makos                  41.46      40.74  
 13 Shattuck, Emily           10 LFP                    41.75      41.55  
 14 Cost, Caroline            10 JVRA                   41.68      41.99  
 15 Maurer, Sophie             9 Tide                   41.30      42.20  
 16 Chua, Catherine           10 LFP                    40.27      42.86  
 
Event 57  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.83        1993 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yates, Madelyn            10 Blossomwood            34.69      32.88  
  2 Quadrini, Grace M         10 Makos                  36.92      34.82  
  3 Roberts, Sofia            10 Camelot                37.08      35.00  
  4 King, Mary Foster         10 PIED                   36.23      35.53  
  5 Reeves, Kate              10 Camelot                38.69      37.71  
  6 Houser, Michaela          10 Gators                 39.35      38.93  
  7 Kalange, Sydney           10 JVRA                   42.25      39.53  
  8 Comulada, Gabriela        10 Stingrays              37.81      39.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeOrio, Madison           10 Gators                 43.97      39.97  
 10 Chua, Catherine           10 LFP                    46.79      40.27  
 11 Henriksen, Emma M         10 Byrd Spring-SE         42.97      40.89  
 12 Maurer, Sophie             9 Tide                   48.97      41.30  
 13 Keener, Clara             10 Makos                  44.32      41.46  
 14 Cost, Caroline            10 JVRA                   43.19      41.68  
 15 Shattuck, Emily           10 LFP                    49.19      41.75  
 16 Watson, McKenna           10 Blossomwood            44.69      42.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kowalczyk, Angela          9 JVRA                   45.69      43.13  
 18 Brix, Samantha A           9 HAMC                   48.50      43.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brooks, Caroline           9 PIED                   48.72      44.11  
 20 Taylor, Devyn             10 MCST                   45.78      44.34  
 21 McEniry, Katie            10 PIED                   50.25      44.97  
 22 Free, Peyton R             9 Launchers              45.88      45.47  
 23 McCleary, Ella            10 SJST                   45.37      45.56  
 24 Krichev, Audrey            9 Blossomwood            47.99      45.59  
 25 Butler, Avery             10 Tide                   48.80      46.02  
 26 Zajac, Sophia              9 Tide                      NT      47.53  
 27 Roberts, Noah              9 Stingrays              50.24      48.31  
 28 St. John, Sophia C         9 Makos                  47.66      48.95  
 29 Sowash, Lillian G         10 Valley Hill-SE         58.20      49.46  
 30 Abbott, Jeri              10 SJST                   50.95      50.39  
 31 Hicks, Krysanne            9 Gators                 54.40      50.97  
 32 Detwiler, Evelyn          10 Sherwood               56.08      52.89  
 33 Thornton, Sarah           10 YMCA                 1:00.63      53.17  
 34 Owen, Bailey               9 SJST                   55.96      53.98  
 35 O'Halloran, Olivia        10 LFP                    56.83      54.00  
 36 Holloway, Ellie           10 Camelot              1:03.54      56.66  
 37 Engel, Grace G            10 Valley Hill-SE       1:16.37      57.12  
 38 Rorick, Caitlyn           10 Sherwood               57.09      57.31  
 39 Henderson, Olivia W        9 Byrd Spring-SE         56.63      58.71  
 40 Flores, Summer            10 Launchers            1:10.50    1:07.50  
 41 Rowell, Emily             10 MCST                 1:24.51    1:07.55  
 -- Thompson, Allie R         10 Byrd Spring-SE       1:01.40         DQ  
 -- Plant, Sydney              9 Launchers            1:12.03         DQ  
 -- Sanders, Averie           10 MCST                 1:14.03         DQ  
 -- Bland, Jenna E            10 Valley Hill-SE       1:14.66         DQ  
 -- Bhika, Eden               10 YMCA                   54.79         DQ  
 -- Wirth, Alyssa             10 Sherwood               38.58         DQ  
 
Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.56   7/15/2007 Chandler Espy, Jones Valley-                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Groves, Riley T           10 Launchers              31.67      30.94  
  2 Barlow, Bo                10 Gators                 33.86      32.61  
  3 Thomas, James-Hale        10 JVRA                   35.64      35.35  
  4 Harrison, Caleb B         10 HAMC                   39.30      38.98  
  5 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 Tide                   41.59      39.52  
  6 Bostick, Braden            9 PIED                   39.93      40.12  
  7 Collins, Owen             10 Blossomwood            39.61      40.16  
  8 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 40.65      40.39  
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Bradford          9 Gators                 42.61      41.01  
 10 Carter, William M          9 HAMC                   43.11      42.18  
 11 McDonald, Brock            9 SJST                   42.68      42.63  
 12 Barnett, Evan             10 LFP                    44.05      42.82  
 13 Smith, Sawyer B           10 Byrd Spring-SE         43.17      43.54  
 14 Walker, Philip             9 PIED                   44.25      43.58  
 15 Mathews, Elliot            9 Makos                  43.05      44.37  
 16 Lecompte, Tucker J         9 Byrd Spring-SE         43.07      47.31  
 
Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.56   7/15/2007 Chandler Espy, Jones Valley-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Groves, Riley T           10 Launchers              31.16      31.67  
  2 Barlow, Bo                10 Gators                 34.29      33.86  
  3 Thomas, James-Hale        10 JVRA                   34.69      35.64  
  4 Harrison, Caleb B         10 HAMC                   40.75      39.30  
  5 Collins, Owen             10 Blossomwood            41.39      39.61  
  6 Bostick, Braden            9 PIED                   40.81      39.93  
  7 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 39.47      40.65  
  8 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 Tide                   42.97      41.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Bradford          9 Gators                 39.28      42.61  
 10 McDonald, Brock            9 SJST                   46.41      42.68  
 11 Mathews, Elliot            9 Makos                  46.77      43.05  
 12 Lecompte, Tucker J         9 Byrd Spring-SE         50.96      43.07  
 13 Carter, William M          9 HAMC                   48.57      43.11  
 14 Smith, Sawyer B           10 Byrd Spring-SE         44.60      43.17  
 15 Barnett, Evan             10 LFP                    45.40      44.05  
 16 Walker, Philip             9 PIED                   51.78      44.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ashton, Liam               9 Camelot                47.77      44.40  
 18 Bryant, Gatlin            10 Chapman                49.47      44.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Engberg, Ethan             9 Stingrays              47.67      45.22  
 20 Johnson, Nathan           10 Sherwood             1:00.36      46.67  
 21 Peffer, Nolan             10 Stingrays              47.09      46.80  
 22 Huskey, Alec               9 Makos                  47.92      46.98  
 23 Kalber, Kole              10 Tide                   57.07      47.00  
 24 Bishop, Matthew F         10 Byrd Spring-SE         48.96      47.32  
 25 Worthy, Will K            10 Makos                     NT      47.82  
 26 Langford, Clements        10 Blossomwood            47.77      48.46  
 27 Gaines, Xander            10 PIED                   57.34      49.37  
 28 Cozelos, Mason            10 Sherwood               53.77      49.63  
 29 Bland, Caden C            10 Valley Hill-SE       1:04.91      50.15  
 30 Wysock, Noah               9 LFP                       NT      50.71  
 31 Thomas, Logan R            9 HAMC                   49.60      53.40  
 32 Wright, Noah               9 LFP                    53.01      55.62  
 33 Kennedy, Grady             9 MCST                 1:00.49      55.66  
 34 Bloom, Wyatt               9 Blossomwood            50.56      57.39  
 35 Weir, Walker              10 Chapman              1:07.68      59.35  
 36 Davis, Benjamin            9 MCST                 1:14.53    1:01.67  
 37 Maynard, Gavin            10 MCST                 1:25.09    1:03.58  
 38 Weir, Will                10 Chapman              1:11.80    1:04.54  
 39 Bigelow, Davis             9 Camelot              1:08.99    1:05.35  
 40 Dodd, Evan                 9 Valley Hill-SE       1:10.21    1:06.45  
 
Event 61  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   32.16        1989 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yates, Madelyn            10 Blossomwood            34.30      33.65  
  2 King, Mary Foster         10 PIED                   36.12      34.19  
  3 Reeves, Kate              10 Camelot                36.75      35.47  
  4 Neicamp, Allie G          10 HAMC                   37.87      36.72  
  5 Quadrini, Grace M         10 Makos                  37.81      37.39  
  6 Henriksen, Emma M         10 Byrd Spring-SE         40.43      38.29  
  7 Wirth, Alyssa             10 Sherwood               40.71      39.73  
  8 Butler, Avery             10 Tide                   41.13      41.47  
B - Final
  9 Johnston, Emma            10 Stingrays              43.37      40.56  
 10 Kalange, Sydney           10 JVRA                   43.77      42.49  
 11 Smith, Corinne            10 Gators                 43.60      43.04  
 12 Houser, Michaela          10 Gators                 43.54      44.30  
 13 Abbott, Jeri              10 SJST                   43.68      44.57  
 14 DeOrio, Madison           10 Gators                 44.16      45.05  
 15 Aiello, Elena              9 Camelot                44.56      47.56  
 -- Cost, Caroline            10 JVRA                   42.02         DQ  
 
Event 61  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   32.16        1989 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yates, Madelyn            10 Blossomwood            35.91      34.30  
  2 King, Mary Foster         10 PIED                   36.31      36.12  
  3 Reeves, Kate              10 Camelot                35.99      36.75  
  4 Quadrini, Grace M         10 Makos                  38.28      37.81  
  5 Neicamp, Allie G          10 HAMC                   39.66      37.87  
  6 Henriksen, Emma M         10 Byrd Spring-SE         41.18      40.43  
  7 Wirth, Alyssa             10 Sherwood               41.20      40.71  
  8 Butler, Avery             10 Tide                   42.97      41.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cost, Caroline            10 JVRA                   42.31      42.02  
 10 Johnston, Emma            10 Stingrays              43.39      43.37  
 11 Houser, Michaela          10 Gators                 43.35      43.54  
 12 Smith, Corinne            10 Gators                 44.04      43.60  
 13 Abbott, Jeri              10 SJST                   45.24      43.68  
 14 Kalange, Sydney           10 JVRA                   44.71      43.77  
 15 DeOrio, Madison           10 Gators                 42.90      44.16  
 16 Aiello, Elena              9 Camelot                53.14      44.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pleva, Cecilia            10 LFP                    48.32      44.60  
 18 Lowe, Claudia E            9 Byrd Spring-SE         46.19      44.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wical, Alexia              9 YMCA                   45.42      44.72  
 20 Taylor, Devyn             10 MCST                   46.41      44.99  
 21 Wilder, Walden            10 Stingrays              46.16      45.23  
 22 Laue, Abigail              9 Sherwood               48.01      45.29  
 23 Brooks, Caroline           9 PIED                   45.55      45.54  
 24 Henderson, Kat             9 Sherwood               47.81      46.19  
 25 Owen, Bailey               9 SJST                   46.57      46.86  
 26 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       10 SJST                   50.57      47.80  
 27 Plummer, Emma             10 Launchers              47.54      47.91  
 28 Rawls, Ava                 9 Blossomwood            45.45      48.25  
 29 Pierce, Anna               9 MCST                   50.69      48.87  
 30 St. John, Sophia C         9 Makos                  48.91      49.83  
 31 Stephens, Stella E        10 Makos                  53.14      50.30  
 32 Shattuck, Emily           10 LFP                    53.78      50.32  
 33 Askew, Izzy                9 MCST                   57.13      51.19  
 34 Zajac, Sophia              9 Tide                   49.75      51.59  
 35 Insley, Bella             10 Tide                 1:14.09      52.00  
 36 Bhika, Eden               10 YMCA                   49.86      52.69  
 37 Thornton, Sarah           10 YMCA                   56.45      52.93  
 38 Plant, Olivia             10 Launchers              59.19      53.27  
 39 O'Halloran, Olivia        10 LFP                    57.60      55.92  
 40 Riethmaier, Morgan L       9 HAMC                 1:08.42      57.37  
 41 Hyde, Carly                9 Camelot                59.89      57.64  
 42 Brown, Virginia A          9 Valley Hill-SE            NT    1:00.60  
 43 Wilson, Kaylen             9 Valley Hill-SE       1:20.97    1:01.76  
 -- Plant, Sydney              9 Launchers              56.56         DQ  
 -- Henriksen, Ava L           9 Byrd Spring-SE         58.57         DQ  
 -- Werth, Adeline            10 PIED                   48.78         DQ  
 -- Krichev, Audrey            9 Blossomwood            44.65         DQ  
 -- Frost, Layla R            10 HAMC                 1:00.00         DQ  
 -- Warwick, Isabella M       10 Valley Hill-SE       1:07.46         DQ  
 
Event 62  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.32   7/15/2007 Chandler Espy, Jones Valley-                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Groves, Riley T           10 Launchers              32.36      31.89  
  2 Byrd, Will                10 JVRA                   32.93      31.96  
  3 Barlow, Bo                10 Gators                 35.60      35.79  
  4 Neville, Will              9 HAMC                   36.59      36.80  
  5 Amos, Andrew              10 MCST                   36.60      37.55  
  6 McNeill, Ryan             10 Camelot                40.31      39.12  
  7 Freeman, Justin            9 Gators                 39.93      39.66  
  8 Thomas, James-Hale        10 JVRA                   39.28      40.13  
B - Final
  9 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 40.55      38.49  
 10 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 Tide                   41.50      39.99  
 11 Bostick, Braden            9 PIED                   42.66      40.69  
 12 Carney, Gavin M            9 Valley Hill-SE         42.08      41.91  
 13 McDonald, Brock            9 SJST                   41.97      42.21  
 14 Harrison, Caleb B         10 HAMC                   42.63      42.44  
 15 Mathews, Elliot            9 Makos                  41.65      42.92  
 16 Nixon, Aiden C            10 HAMC                   42.84      43.37  
 
Event 62  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.32   7/15/2007 Chandler Espy, Jones Valley-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Groves, Riley T           10 Launchers              32.21      32.36  
  2 Byrd, Will                10 JVRA                   33.01      32.93  
  3 Barlow, Bo                10 Gators                 37.25      35.60  
  4 Neville, Will              9 HAMC                   39.54      36.59  
  5 Amos, Andrew              10 MCST                   39.31      36.60  
  6 Thomas, James-Hale        10 JVRA                   39.28      39.28  
  7 Freeman, Justin            9 Gators                 42.53      39.93  
  8 McNeill, Ryan             10 Camelot                42.39      40.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 39.81      40.55  
 10 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 Tide                   41.33      41.50  
 11 Mathews, Elliot            9 Makos                  46.79      41.65  
 12 McDonald, Brock            9 SJST                   47.74      41.97  
 13 Carney, Gavin M            9 Valley Hill-SE         48.91      42.08  
 14 Harrison, Caleb B         10 HAMC                   44.66      42.63  
 15 Bostick, Braden            9 PIED                   42.33      42.66  
 16 Nixon, Aiden C            10 HAMC                   48.59      42.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peffer, Nolan             10 Stingrays              45.12      43.52  
 18 Walker, Philip             9 PIED                   53.09      43.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Langford, Clements        10 Blossomwood            44.86      44.90  
 20 Gaines, Xander            10 PIED                   46.16      45.21  
 21 Baughn, Max               10 YMCA                   47.71      45.41  
 22 Sudduth, David             9 LFP                       NT      45.55  
 23 Bryant, Gatlin            10 Chapman                55.35      45.63  
 24 McCarty, Chase A           9 Launchers              49.47      47.24  
 25 Bohan, John               10 Blossomwood            47.51      47.29  
 26 Bankowski, Brett          10 Blossomwood            50.97      47.82  
 27 Lawson, Cole B            10 Byrd Spring-SE         57.84      48.95  
 28 Lecompte, Tucker J         9 Byrd Spring-SE         48.19      49.06  
 29 Worthy, Will K            10 Makos                  48.93      49.51  
 30 Cozelos, Mason            10 Sherwood               49.97      50.22  
 31 Ashton, Liam               9 Camelot                49.88      50.38  
 32 Taylor, Tyler              9 LFP                       NT      50.72  
 33 Johnson, Nathan           10 Sherwood               58.89      51.29  
 34 Engberg, Ethan             9 Stingrays              53.15      51.35  
 35 Kennedy, Grady             9 MCST                   49.83      51.93  
 36 Navarro, Django           10 Makos                  50.49      51.97  
 37 Burney, Jack              10 Tide                 1:00.80      52.39  
 38 Maynard, Gavin            10 MCST                   57.84      52.47  
 39 Gierloff, Ryan            10 YMCA                 1:03.77      56.85  
 40 Davis, William             9 SJST                   59.56      56.98  
 41 Lindow, Gabe N            10 Byrd Spring-SE         57.59      57.79  
 42 Anderson, Wyatt            9 SJST                 1:10.94    1:04.06  
 43 Aldridge, Ray             10 Launchers                 NT    1:05.42  
 44 Bollinger, Michael Rober  10 YMCA                      NT    1:06.62  
 45 Dodd, Evan                 9 Valley Hill-SE       1:12.76    1:14.56  
 -- Bland, Caden C            10 Valley Hill-SE       1:03.57         DQ  
 -- York, Peyton J            10 Stingrays              48.97         DQ  
 
Event 65  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:01.98        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:29.10    2:21.36  
     1) Krichev, Audrey 9               2) Mullins, Anna Crawford 9       
     3) Watson, McKenna 10              4) Yates, Madelyn 10              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:29.39    2:26.16  
     1) Cost, Caroline 10               2) Thomas, Katherine 7            
     3) Kalange, Sydney 10              4) Kowalczyk, Angela 9            
  3 Camelot Knights                                   2:23.64    2:26.56  
     1) Roberts, Sofia 10               2) Holloway, Ellie 10             
     3) Aiello, Elena 9                 4) Reeves, Kate 10                
  4 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:29.11    2:29.22  
     1) Hicks, Krysanne 9               2) DeOrio, Madison 10             
     3) Smith, Corinne 10               4) Houser, Michaela 10            
  5 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:34.59    2:29.92  
     1) Brooks, Caroline 9              2) Parks, Isabella 10             
     3) Amos, Haynes 9                  4) King, Mary Foster 10           
  6 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:32.85    2:33.77  
     1) Kimbrell, Mackenzie 10          2) Owen, Bailey 9                 
     3) Abbott, Jeri 10                 4) McCleary, Ella 10              
  7 Monte Sano                                        2:33.43    2:35.33  
     1) Keener, Clara 10                2) Stephens, Stella E 10          
     3) St. John, Sophia C 9            4) Quadrini, Grace M 10           
  8 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:48.03    2:36.01  
     1) Clark, Caroline 10              2) Henderson, Kat 9               
     3) Howard, Shelby 10               4) Wirth, Alyssa 10               
  9 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:48.13    2:37.49  
     1) Maurer, Sophie 9                2) Zajac, Sophia 9                
     3) Martin, Julia 10                4) Butler, Avery 10               
 10 Lily Flagg                                        2:44.24    2:38.81  
     1) Shattuck, Emily 10              2) Pleva, Cecilia 10              
     3) O'Halloran, Olivia 10           4) Chua, Catherine 10             
 11 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:42.99    2:40.87  
     1) Brix, Samantha A 9              2) McCormack, Gabby B 10          
     3) Frost, Layla R 10               4) Neicamp, Allie G 10            
 12 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:40.90    2:40.88  
     1) Lowe, Claudia E 9               2) Henriksen, Ava L 9             
     3) Thompson, Allie R 10            4) Henriksen, Emma M 10           
 13 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:16.37    2:41.22  
     1) Plummer, Emma 10                2) Flores, Summer 10              
     3) Plant, Olivia 10                4) Free, Peyton R 9               
 14 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:33.41    2:53.65  
     1) Askew, Izzy 9                   2) Arnold, Savanna 9              
     3) Pierce, Anna 9                  4) Taylor, Devyn 10               
 15 YMCA Seals                                        3:07.15    3:04.10  
     1) Bhika, Eden 10                  2) Marroquin, Kayla 9             
     3) Thornton, Sarah 10              4) Wical, Alexia 9                
 16 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       3:09.46    3:13.65  
     1) Brown, Virginia A 9             2) Bland, Jenna E 10              
     3) Engel, Grace G 10               4) Warwick, Isabella M 10         
 -- Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:26.76         DQ  
     1) Johnston, Emma 10               2) Roberts, Noah 9                
     3) Wilder, Walden 10               4) Comulada, Gabriela 10          
 
Event 66  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:01.39        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:12.26    2:13.98  
     1) Whitmire, Todd 10               2) Freeman, Justin 9              
     3) Hardy, Samuel 10                4) Barlow, Bo 10                  
  2 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:25.68    2:22.18  
     1) Harrison, Caleb B 10            2) McClelland, Evan P 10          
     3) Nixon, Aiden C 10               4) Neville, Will 9                
  3 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:30.87    2:24.72  
     1) Gaines, Xander 10               2) Perez, Grady 9                 
     3) Walker, Philip 9                4) Bostick, Braden 9              
  4 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:27.99    2:28.83  
     1) Hensley, Huck 9                 2) Johnston, Matthew 9            
     3) Collins, Owen 10                4) Bankowski, Brett 10            
  5 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:27.74    2:32.71  
     1) York, Peyton J 10               2) Peffer, Nolan 10               
     3) Buzzetta, Charlie 10            4) Engberg, Ethan 9               
  6 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:44.65    2:34.53  
     1) Kennedy, Grady 9                2) Davis, Benjamin 9              
     3) Caneer, Will 9                  4) Amos, Andrew 10                
  7 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:41.36    2:34.96  
     1) Bishop, Matthew F 10            2) Smith, Sawyer B 10             
     3) Lawson, Cole B 10               4) Lecompte, Tucker J 9           
  8 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:13.41    2:36.02  
     1) Macri, Joe 10                   2) Thomas, Austin 9               
     3) Watkins, Thomas 9               4) Byrd, Will 10                  
  9 Monte Sano                                        2:35.68    2:37.85  
     1) Huskey, Alec 9                  2) Worthy, Will K 10              
     3) McMillion, Caleb J 9            4) Mathews, Elliot 9              
 10 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:24.21    2:47.41  
     1) Groves, Riley T 10              2) Daughtry, Noah 10              
     3) Aldridge, Ray 10                4) McCarty, Chase A 9             
 11 Whitesburg Tide                                   3:12.96    2:48.28  
     1) Kalber, Kole 10                 2) Phakonekham, Nicky 10          
     3) Burney, Jack 10                 4) Osterbauer, Matthew C 10       
 12 Lily Flagg                                        2:53.00    2:48.33  
     1) Wright, Noah 9                  2) Wysock, Noah 9                 
     3) Taylor, Tyler 9                 4) Barnett, Evan 10               
 13 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         3:00.06    3:34.62  
     1) Davis, William 9                2) Anderson, Wyatt 9              
     3) Andrews, Dennis 9               4) McDonald, Brock 9              
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       3:01.58         DQ  
     1) Bland, Caden C 10               2) Carney, Cameron 7              
     3) Dodd, Evan 9                    4) Carney, Gavin M 9              

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org