Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 7/13/2015 02:44 PM
                 RCSL City Meet 2015 - 7/11/2015 to 7/12/2015                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:04.71        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:12.97    2:11.24  
     1) Cornelius, Jessica R 12         2) Lindow, Tess M 12              
     3) Blasingame, Claire C 12         4) Hinely, Mary E 12              
  2 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:18.19    2:14.44  
     1) Barrett, Isabella 12            2) Nabors, Carlee 11              
     3) McDonald, Savannah 11           4) Vickers, Olivia 12             
  3 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:17.99    2:15.71  
     1) McCarty, Eboni F 12             2) Smith, Gabbi W 12              
     3) Hamilton, Rebekah L 12          4) Wiggins, Teresa L 11           
  4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:13.58    2:18.65  
     1) Shepherd, Anna 12               2) Byrd, Maddie 12                
     3) Anderson, Lainey 12             4) Burns, Julia 11                
  5 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:32.14    2:21.18  
     1) Erbach, Lizzie 12               2) Archer, Jamie 12               
     3) Nurre, Jane 11                  4) Bibb, Maddie 11                
  6 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:27.75    2:23.83  
     1) Brandon, Claire 12              2) Schaefer, Genevieve 12         
     3) Brandon, Sophie 12              4) Overton, Lauren-Cain 12        
  7 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:27.99    2:24.42  
     1) Shiner, Katheryn E 12           2) Anthony, Morgan B 12           
     3) Brix, Sophia M 12               4) Carter, Virginia L 12          
  8 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:33.27    2:28.31  
     1) Rainey, Elizabeth 11            2) Evans, Jaya 12                 
     3) Clary, Sydney 11                4) Kimel, Corrine 12              
  9 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:32.08    2:28.33  
     1) Henderson, Ali 12               2) Reese, Jessica 11              
     3) Devine, Starling 12             4) Goode, Summer 12               
 10 Monte Sano                                        2:28.97    2:29.56  
     1) Agee, Abigail 11                2) Howie, Maggie 11               
     3) Graves, Virginia 12             4) Rabban, Sophie 12              
 11 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:24.34    2:30.41  
     1) Heeney, Nora 12                 2) Porter, Greta 11               
     3) Orcutt, Colby 12                4) Kalfus, Mia 11                 
 12 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:30.69    2:32.57  
     1) Krichev, Julia 11               2) Johnson, Madeline 12           
     3) Waggoner, Stevey 11             4) Collins, Ella 11               
 13 Lily Flagg                                        2:43.73    2:34.61  
     1) Gunsallus, Hannah 12            2) Bryant, Faith 12               
     3) Gunsallus, Emma 11              4) Vosahlik, Elizabeth 11         
 14 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:38.10    2:40.44  
     1) Zibas, Camille 12               2) Jones, Alison 12               
     3) Ledbetter, Kate 12              4) Thompson, Maggie 11            
 15 YMCA Seals                                        2:49.39    2:41.97  
     1) Sexton, Cara 11                 2) Burnham, Victoria 12           
     3) Allen, Kori L 12                4) England, Katie 11              
 16 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       2:46.50    2:43.17  
     1) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 12            2) Savage, Grayson G 12           
     3) Benton, Emma 11                 4) Bland, Kylie M 12              
 17 Camelot Knights                                   2:39.41    2:43.48  
     1) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 11            2) Bigelow, Quinn 11              
     3) Jones, Haley 12                 4) Paull, Sophie 12               
 18 Chapman swim team                                 3:43.19    3:31.00  
     1) Brannon, Natalee 12             2) Bryant, Shelby 12              
     3) Murley, Jamie 11                4) White, Kaitlyn 11              
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:05.09   7/13/2013 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads, MCST               
                         C Amos, C Worshek, J Sentell, R Worshek           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:32.84    2:13.93  
     1) Byrd, Will 10                   2) Theisen, Landon 12             
     3) Bedsole, Chris 11               4) Matthews, Michael 11           
  2 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:18.20    2:14.25  
     1) O'Neil, Stephen 12              2) Scott, Spencer 12              
     3) Hardy, Jackson 12               4) Kimball, Myles 11              
  3 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:16.90    2:14.89  
     1) Rooker, Austin 12               2) Rooker, Matthew 11             
     3) Stogner, John A 12              4) Harlow, Owen 12                
  4 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:24.66    2:18.28  
     1) Ingram, Grant 12                2) Erskine, Keyshawn 12           
     3) Jackson, Jonah 12               4) Simmons, Evan 12               
  5 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:16.05    2:19.75  
     1) Stokes, Nicholaus S 12          2) Blankenship, Samuel A 12       
     3) Eames, Jackson T 12             4) Bamburg, Jason R 12            
  6 Lily Flagg                                        2:25.02    2:19.83  
     1) Chua, CJ 12                     2) Barraza, Chris 12              
     3) Schmuck, Landry 11              4) Butler, Joshua 12              
  7 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:29.67    2:21.46  
     1) Caroll, Hayden 12               2) Westra, Benjamin 11            
     3) Calatrello, Henry 12            4) Shores, James 12               
  8 Monte Sano                                        2:32.65    2:24.64  
     1) Burbach, Pierson 12             2) Jiminez, Connor 12             
     3) Perry, Quillan 12               4) Craig, Kieran 12               
  9 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:33.04    2:27.64  
     1) Lowe, Josh M 12                 2) Durant, Timmy P 11             
     3) Hill, Aaron M 12                4) Flinn, Taylor J 12             
 10 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:30.06    2:28.96  
     1) Pierce, Thomas 12               2) Bloyd, Trayce 12               
     3) Amos, Ethan 12                  4) Shepard, Cooper 12             
 11 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:41.64    2:42.09  
     1) Bennett, Jamieson 11            2) Garding, Nikolai 12            
     3) Bouldin, Trey 12                4) Comulada, Gavin 12             
 12 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:53.78    2:48.87  
     1) Malone, Callaway 11             2) Rainey, Lawson 10              
     3) Harbarger, David 12             4) Hyatt, Mike 12                 
 13 Camelot Knights                                   3:14.69    3:08.48  
     1) Lewis, Jes 11                   2) McNeill, Sean 12               
     3) Cahue, Alex 12                  4) Varmette, Will 12              
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:41.05         DQ  
     1) McClelland, Garrett J 12        2) Newman, Barrett W 11           
     3) Morton, John-Patrick 12         4) Anthony, Brandon M 12          
 -- Sherwood Swim Team                                2:31.15         DQ  
     1) Laue, Frederick 12              2) Purser, Gibson 11              
     3) Holtcamp, Mason S 12            4) Amborski, Matthew 12           
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rayhle, Elizabeth         11 SJST                   31.47      31.43  
  2 Sharpe, Haley             12 JVRA                   36.16      31.98  
  3 Ryan, Ashleigh            11 SJST                   33.20      33.29  
  4 Lecompte, Savannah M      11 Byrd Spring-SE         34.77      34.23  
  5 Palmiter, Cara            11 SJST                   34.91      34.96  
  6 Hosna, Sophie G           12 HAMC                   35.59      35.08  
  7 Denson, Peyton G          12 Byrd Spring-SE         39.22      35.40  
  8 Flinn, Madison G          12 Byrd Spring-SE         38.19      35.41  
  9 Flinn, Bailey N           12 Byrd Spring-SE         36.40      35.83  
 10 Crawford, Chandler G      12 HAMC                   36.80      36.71  
 11 Masterson, Margaret       12 Makos                  39.25      37.10  
 12 Perry, Olivia             11 Makos                  41.30      37.12  
 13 Love, Mai                 11 Makos                  40.76      37.33  
 14 Meyer, Kylie A            11 HAMC                   41.65      37.36  
 15 Shea, Emma                11 Tide                   46.19      38.18  
 16 Rhonemus, Ellee M         12 HAMC                   39.45      38.36  
 17 Black, Julie              11 SJST                   37.35      38.78  
 18 Fanning, Rachel           12 LFP                    42.92      39.58  
 19 Craig, Alexis             11 Makos                  40.29      40.93  
 20 Keith, Anna C             11 Gators                 41.23      41.08  
 21 England, Katie            11 YMCA                   42.86      41.42  
 22 Johnson, Emma             12 Sherwood               42.68      41.43  
 23 Nulter, Cali              11 SJST                   40.76      41.57  
 24 Butler, Abigail           11 LFP                    42.31      41.64  
 25 Kalfus, Mia               11 MCST                   36.59      41.85  
 26 Henderson, Cordelia W     11 Byrd Spring-SE         46.27      42.29  
 27 Hogan, Anna M             11 HAMC                   45.37      42.75  
 28 Welzyn, Marianne          11 SJST                   40.38      42.91  
 29 White, Anna               12 Sherwood               48.43      43.19  
 30 Rowell, Chloe             12 MCST                   42.09      43.36  
 31 Ellett, Tabry             11 Gators                    NT      43.38  
 32 Fortier, Shanna           12 MCST                   44.71      43.70  
 33 Viebrock, Cheyenne        11 SJST                   48.66      48.35  
 34 Murley, Jamie             11 Chapman              1:02.98      49.93  
 35 Mills, Amber              11 Launchers              52.97      53.96  
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Broyles, Lawson           12 SJST                   36.40      36.78  
  2 Wright, Dylan             11 LFP                       NT      37.63  
  3 Skonieczny, Caden         11 Launchers              39.06      38.82  
  4 Alderson, Jacob           11 Tide                   42.43      39.34  
  5 Cobert, Xander            11 Launchers              39.11      39.54  
  6 Sullivan, Colin           11 SJST                   39.23      41.19  
  7 Blanshan, Andrew J        11 Launchers              44.57      42.45  
  8 Sudduth, Jonathan         11 LFP                    46.58      42.85  
  9 Reynolds, Christian M     12 Launchers              42.97      43.84  
 10 Williams, Lawson          12 Makos                  47.26      48.74  
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.39    7/9/2011 Chloe Hui, Jones Valley                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blasingame, Claire C      12 Byrd Spring-SE         25.99      25.62  
  2 Hamilton, Rebekah L       12 Launchers              26.34      26.13  
  3 Krichev, Julia            11 Blossomwood            27.18      26.67  
  4 Shepherd, Anna            12 JVRA                   26.80      27.01  
  5 Graves, Virginia          12 Makos                  27.88      27.77  
  6 Jones, Haley              12 Camelot                28.45      28.09  
  7 McCarty, Eboni F          12 Launchers              28.07      28.47  
  8 Lindow, Tess M            12 Byrd Spring-SE         29.21      29.05  
B - Final
  9 Heeney, Nora              12 MCST                   29.52      29.48  
 10 Gunsallus, Hannah         12 LFP                    29.90      29.95  
 11 Vickers, Olivia           12 SJST                   30.13      29.99  
 12 Brix, Sophia M            12 HAMC                   29.84      30.06  
 13 Allen, Kori L             12 YMCA                   30.01      30.13  
 14 Erbach, Lizzie            12 PIED                   30.31      30.35  
 15 Anderson, Lainey          12 JVRA                   29.98      30.46  
 16 Nurre, Jane               11 PIED                   30.29      30.64  
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.39    7/9/2011 Chloe Hui, Jones Valley                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blasingame, Claire C      12 Byrd Spring-SE         26.69      25.99  
  2 Hamilton, Rebekah L       12 Launchers              27.31      26.34  
  3 Shepherd, Anna            12 JVRA                   27.97      26.80  
  4 Krichev, Julia            11 Blossomwood            27.65      27.18  
  5 Graves, Virginia          12 Makos                  28.67      27.88  
  6 McCarty, Eboni F          12 Launchers              28.77      28.07  
  7 Jones, Haley              12 Camelot                29.31      28.45  
  8 Lindow, Tess M            12 Byrd Spring-SE         29.56      29.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Heeney, Nora              12 MCST                   29.66      29.52  
 10 Brix, Sophia M            12 HAMC                   29.69      29.84  
 11 Gunsallus, Hannah         12 LFP                    29.85      29.90  
 12 Anderson, Lainey          12 JVRA                   30.87      29.98  
 13 Allen, Kori L             12 YMCA                   29.68      30.01  
 14 Vickers, Olivia           12 SJST                   30.60      30.13  
 15 Nurre, Jane               11 PIED                   30.98      30.29  
 16 Erbach, Lizzie            12 PIED                   30.59      30.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cornelius, Jessica R      12 Byrd Spring-SE         30.63      30.52  
 18 Zibas, Camille            12 Tide                   31.86      30.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brandon, Sophie           12 Stingrays              29.65      30.90  
 20 Bibb, Maddie              11 PIED                   31.39      31.15  
 21 Porter, Greta             11 MCST                   30.97      31.25  
 22 Nabors, Carlee            11 SJST                   30.94      31.31  
 23 Carter, Virginia L        12 HAMC                   32.49      31.36  
 24 Kimel, Corrine            12 Gators                 31.41      31.54  
 25 Brandon, Claire           12 Stingrays              35.75      31.87  
 26 Evans, Jaya               12 Gators                 31.22      32.00  
 27 Smith, Gabbi W            12 Launchers                 NT      32.12  
 28 Orcutt, Colby             12 MCST                   31.88      32.60  
 29 Henderson, Ali            12 Sherwood               32.95      32.72  
 30 Abbott, September         12 SJST                   33.01      32.88  
 31 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         12 Valley Hill-SE         34.28      32.95  
 32 Ledbetter, Kate           12 Tide                   32.92      33.18  
 33 Overton, Lauren-Cain      12 Stingrays              34.22      33.44  
 34 Rabban, Sophie            12 Makos                  33.78      33.85  
 35 Clary, Sydney             11 Gators                 35.04      34.14  
 36 Bigelow, Quinn            11 Camelot                34.21      34.25  
 37 Shiner, Katheryn E        12 HAMC                   34.35      34.33  
 38 Benton, Emma              11 Valley Hill-SE         35.75      34.34  
 39 Agee, Abigail             11 Makos                  34.06      34.36  
 40 Devine, Starling          12 Sherwood               33.03      34.59  
 41 Burns, Julia              11 JVRA                   36.64      34.63  
 42 Johnson, Madeline         12 Blossomwood            34.83      34.92  
 43 Bryant, Faith             12 LFP                       NT      35.00  
 44 Thompson, Maggie          11 Tide                   35.72      35.10  
 45 Bland, Kylie M            12 Valley Hill-SE         40.32      35.16  
 46 Sexton, Cara              11 YMCA                   35.92      35.18  
 47 Bryant, Shelby            12 Chapman                37.82      35.92  
 48 Burnham, Victoria         12 YMCA                   35.59      36.01  
 49 Waggoner, Stevey          11 Blossomwood            34.64      36.53  
 50 Paull, Sophie             12 Camelot                36.60      36.75  
 51 Goode, Summer             12 Sherwood               33.81      36.78  
 52 Vosahlik, Elizabeth       11 LFP                    37.69      37.34  
 53 White, Kaitlyn            11 Chapman                45.07      41.37  
 54 Brannon, Natalee          12 Chapman                54.97      55.20  
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.32        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hill, Aaron M             12 Byrd Spring-SE         27.01      25.00  
  2 Erskine, Keyshawn         12 SJST                   26.07      25.89  
  3 Harlow, Owen              12 Tide                   27.10      27.03  
  4 Caroll, Hayden            12 PIED                   27.87      27.10  
  5 Ingram, Grant             12 SJST                   27.51      27.37  
  6 Calatrello, Henry         12 PIED                   27.78      27.50  
  7 Stogner, John A           12 Tide                   27.84      27.82  
  8 Bedsole, Chris            11 JVRA                   27.94      28.01  
B - Final
  9 Barraza, Chris            12 LFP                    28.38      28.22  
 10 Holtcamp, Mason S         12 Sherwood               28.80      28.44  
 11 Theisen, Landon           12 JVRA                   29.28      28.47  
 12 Bloyd, Trayce             12 MCST                   28.88      28.89  
 13 O'Neil, Stephen           12 Gators                 29.57      29.26  
 14 Morton, John-Patrick      12 HAMC                   30.08      29.78  
 15 Bennett, Jamieson         11 Stingrays              30.46      30.34  
 16 Amborski, Matthew         12 Sherwood               30.22      30.93  
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.32        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erskine, Keyshawn         12 SJST                   26.83      26.07  
  2 Hill, Aaron M             12 Byrd Spring-SE         27.13      27.01  
  3 Harlow, Owen              12 Tide                   27.38      27.10  
  4 Ingram, Grant             12 SJST                   29.90      27.51  
  5 Calatrello, Henry         12 PIED                   27.69      27.78  
  6 Stogner, John A           12 Tide                   28.72      27.84  
  7 Caroll, Hayden            12 PIED                   27.88      27.87  
  8 Bedsole, Chris            11 JVRA                   28.65      27.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barraza, Chris            12 LFP                    28.78      28.38  
 10 Holtcamp, Mason S         12 Sherwood               29.98      28.80  
 11 Bloyd, Trayce             12 MCST                   29.21      28.88  
 12 Theisen, Landon           12 JVRA                   28.81      29.28  
 13 O'Neil, Stephen           12 Gators                 30.18      29.57  
 14 Morton, John-Patrick      12 HAMC                   30.47      30.08  
 15 Amborski, Matthew         12 Sherwood               31.48      30.22  
 16 Bennett, Jamieson         11 Stingrays              30.75      30.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shores, James             12 PIED                   33.40      30.54  
 18 Stokes, Nicholaus S       12 Launchers              30.25      30.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Craig, Kieran             12 Makos                  29.40      30.62  
 20 Kimball, Myles            11 Gators                 30.21      30.68  
 21 Perry, Quillan            12 Makos                  32.42      31.05  
 22 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                 31.39      31.06  
 22 Schmuck, Landry           11 LFP                    31.42      31.06  
 24 Pierce, Thomas            12 MCST                   32.17      31.31  
 25 Lowe, Josh M              12 Byrd Spring-SE         33.07      31.63  
 26 Jiminez, Connor           12 Makos                  33.27      31.81  
 27 Matthews, Michael         11 JVRA                   31.41      32.04  
 28 Durant, Timmy P           11 Byrd Spring-SE         32.97      32.24  
 29 McClelland, Garrett J     12 HAMC                   32.96      32.71  
 30 O,Neill, Hudson           11 Valley Hill-SE         35.21      32.75  
 31 Simmons, Evan             12 SJST                   31.78      32.95  
 32 Rooker, Matthew           11 Tide                      NT      33.67  
 33 Garding, Nikolai          12 Stingrays              33.57      34.43  
 34 Carter, Caleb             11 Chapman                52.64      34.49  
 35 McNeill, Sean             12 Camelot                40.60      34.51  
 36 Anthony, Brandon M        12 HAMC                   34.03      34.53  
 37 Butler, Joshua            12 LFP                    33.28      34.67  
 38 Laue, Frederick           12 Sherwood               36.32      34.82  
 39 Hyatt, Mike               12 Blossomwood            35.44      35.73  
 40 Taylor, Wyatt             12 Launchers              35.55      35.95  
 41 Bamburg, Jason R          12 Launchers              35.89      35.98  
 42 Malone, Callaway          11 Blossomwood            37.15      36.01  
 43 Lewis, Jes                11 Camelot                38.61      37.34  
 44 Copeland, Preston         11 Valley Hill-SE         41.19      37.40  
 45 Harbarger, David          12 Blossomwood            37.44      37.42  
 46 Bouldin, Trey             12 Stingrays              36.34      37.61  
 47 Shepard, Cooper           12 MCST                   36.72      37.70  
 48 Cahue, Alex               12 Camelot                45.42      42.11  
 49 Gentria, Yashas           11 YMCA                   46.28      43.57  
 50 Carden, Harley            12 Chapman                37.50      44.44  
 51 Purves, John              12 Chapman                50.08      45.93  
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   32.42        1999 Caroline Wills, Jones Valley                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blasingame, Claire C      12 Byrd Spring-SE         34.03      34.45  
  2 Graves, Virginia          12 Makos                  37.15      36.41  
  3 Lindow, Tess M            12 Byrd Spring-SE         36.83      36.78  
  4 Reese, Jessica            11 Sherwood               39.31      38.97  
  5 Nabors, Carlee            11 SJST                   39.66      39.27  
  6 Byrd, Maddie              12 JVRA                   39.69      39.66  
  7 Barrett, Isabella         12 SJST                   39.77      39.70  
  8 Erbach, Lizzie            12 PIED                   40.18      41.02  
B - Final
  9 Anthony, Morgan B         12 HAMC                   40.51      39.44  
 10 Kimel, Corrine            12 Gators                 40.25      39.78  
 11 Schaefer, Genevieve       12 Stingrays              40.30      39.87  
 12 Smith, Gabbi W            12 Launchers              40.59      40.57  
 13 Porter, Greta             11 MCST                   40.57      40.91  
 14 Johnson, Madeline         12 Blossomwood            41.86      41.29  
 15 Zibas, Camille            12 Tide                   41.56      41.39  
 16 Bender, Scout             11 PIED                   41.43      41.42  
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   32.42        1999 Caroline Wills, Jones Valley                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blasingame, Claire C      12 Byrd Spring-SE         34.62      34.03  
  2 Lindow, Tess M            12 Byrd Spring-SE         37.64      36.83  
  3 Graves, Virginia          12 Makos                  38.86      37.15  
  4 Reese, Jessica            11 Sherwood               39.67      39.31  
  5 Nabors, Carlee            11 SJST                   38.93      39.66  
  6 Byrd, Maddie              12 JVRA                   40.57      39.69  
  7 Barrett, Isabella         12 SJST                   40.06      39.77  
  8 Erbach, Lizzie            12 PIED                   41.71      40.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kimel, Corrine            12 Gators                 42.19      40.25  
 10 Schaefer, Genevieve       12 Stingrays              39.28      40.30  
 11 Anthony, Morgan B         12 HAMC                   40.98      40.51  
 12 Porter, Greta             11 MCST                   41.37      40.57  
 13 Smith, Gabbi W            12 Launchers              41.00      40.59  
 14 Bender, Scout             11 PIED                   43.87      41.43  
 15 Zibas, Camille            12 Tide                   42.31      41.56  
 16 Johnson, Madeline         12 Blossomwood            42.06      41.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rabban, Sophie            12 Makos                  44.04      42.06  
 18 Archer, Jamie             12 PIED                   42.72      42.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Overton, Lauren-Cain      12 Stingrays              44.73      42.37  
 20 McDonald, Savannah        11 SJST                   42.66      42.58  
 21 Brandon, Sophie           12 Stingrays              45.80      42.68  
 22 Evans, Jaya               12 Gators                 42.08      42.78  
 23 Hinely, Mary E            12 Byrd Spring-SE         44.56      43.00  
 24 Ledbetter, Kate           12 Tide                   44.81      43.19  
 25 Burns, Julia              11 JVRA                   45.27      43.34  
 26 Beatty, Emily M           11 HAMC                   46.18      44.36  
 27 Bryant, Faith             12 LFP                    46.08      44.63  
 28 Kusserow, Anne N          12 HAMC                   46.40      44.90  
 29 Bigelow, Quinn            11 Camelot                46.88      44.99  
 30 Devine, Starling          12 Sherwood               45.75      45.70  
 31 Bland, Kylie M            12 Valley Hill-SE         54.24      45.90  
 32 Howie, Maggie             11 Makos                  43.93      45.97  
 33 Scales, Ansley            11 Gators                 47.79      46.58  
 34 Jones, Alison             12 Tide                   48.94      46.78  
 35 Gunsallus, Emma           11 LFP                       NT      47.05  
 36 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         12 Valley Hill-SE         53.31      47.32  
 37 Hammer, Emily             12 Sherwood               46.83      47.57  
 38 Patz, Ansley              11 JVRA                   54.00      48.47  
 38 Burnham, Victoria         12 YMCA                   51.07      48.47  
 40 Savage, Grayson G         12 Valley Hill-SE         49.37      48.60  
 41 Wiggins, Teresa L         11 Launchers              52.13      50.84  
 42 Bryant, Shelby            12 Chapman                56.05      51.43  
 43 Pleva, Clare              11 LFP                    54.29      51.55  
 44 Collins, Ella             11 Blossomwood            58.29      54.10  
 45 Blanshan, Faith L         12 Launchers              52.37      54.70  
 46 Paull, Sophie             12 Camelot                52.01      55.18  
 47 Falcon, Anna              12 MCST                 1:03.22      55.82  
 48 Naumcheff, Abigail        11 Camelot              1:01.18      56.58  
 49 Harmon, Clara Beth E      11 MCST                 1:02.77      57.26  
 50 Butler, Taylor            11 YMCA                 1:03.57      57.58  
 51 White, Kaitlyn            11 Chapman              1:03.77    1:00.11  
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.07   7/12/2003 Benjamin Morris, Sharon Johnston             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barraza, Chris            12 LFP                    33.52      32.52  
  2 Erskine, Keyshawn         12 SJST                   34.92      34.93  
  3 Harlow, Owen              12 Tide                   34.63      34.98  
  4 Calatrello, Henry         12 PIED                   35.26      35.28  
  5 Scott, Spencer            12 Gators                 38.42      38.47  
  6 Theisen, Landon           12 JVRA                   38.76      38.64  
  7 Eames, Jackson T          12 Launchers              38.51      38.70  
  8 Stokes, Nicholaus S       12 Launchers              39.62      39.38  
B - Final
  9 Blankenship, Samuel A     12 Launchers              41.25      38.10  
 10 Jiminez, Connor           12 Makos                  39.76      38.43  
 11 Kimball, Myles            11 Gators                 41.58      39.26  
 12 Bloyd, Trayce             12 MCST                   40.12      40.03  
 13 Durant, Timmy P           11 Byrd Spring-SE         40.65      40.09  
 14 Rooker, Matthew           11 Tide                   41.40      40.18  
 15 Bennett, Jamieson         11 Stingrays              41.09      40.22  
 16 Rooker, Austin            12 Tide                   41.52      40.54  
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.07   7/12/2003 Benjamin Morris, Sharon Johnston             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barraza, Chris            12 LFP                    36.57      33.52  
  2 Harlow, Owen              12 Tide                   35.31      34.63  
  3 Erskine, Keyshawn         12 SJST                   36.36      34.92  
  4 Calatrello, Henry         12 PIED                   35.88      35.26  
  5 Scott, Spencer            12 Gators                 39.18      38.42  
  6 Eames, Jackson T          12 Launchers              40.75      38.51  
  7 Theisen, Landon           12 JVRA                   39.47      38.76  
  8 Stokes, Nicholaus S       12 Launchers              39.32      39.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jiminez, Connor           12 Makos                  41.65      39.76  
 10 Bloyd, Trayce             12 MCST                   40.44      40.12  
 11 Durant, Timmy P           11 Byrd Spring-SE         42.34      40.65  
 12 Bennett, Jamieson         11 Stingrays              41.04      41.09  
 13 Blankenship, Samuel A     12 Launchers              42.55      41.25  
 14 Rooker, Matthew           11 Tide                   41.29      41.40  
 15 Rooker, Austin            12 Tide                   41.72      41.52  
 16 Kimball, Myles            11 Gators                 41.78      41.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chua, CJ                  12 LFP                    42.42      41.74  
 18 Pierce, Thomas            12 MCST                   41.44      41.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Morton, John-Patrick      12 HAMC                   42.09      41.91  
 20 Lowe, Josh M              12 Byrd Spring-SE         42.59      42.02  
 21 Amos, Ethan               12 MCST                   42.38      42.44  
 22 Craig, Kieran             12 Makos                  41.97      43.58  
 23 McClelland, Garrett J     12 HAMC                   46.32      44.33  
 24 Moore, Alex               12 Makos                  44.96      44.96  
 25 Whitmire, John Bradley B  12 Gators                 46.07      45.06  
 26 Laue, Frederick           12 Sherwood               47.69      45.82  
 27 Garding, Nikolai          12 Stingrays              45.45      46.17  
 28 Carden, Harley            12 Chapman                49.83      46.18  
 29 Shores, James             12 PIED                   48.28      46.97  
 30 Comulada, Gavin           12 Stingrays              48.08      47.14  
 31 Simmons, Evan             12 SJST                   45.20      47.28  
 32 Hyatt, Mike               12 Blossomwood            47.51      47.49  
 33 Wright, Jacob             12 LFP                    50.42      47.56  
 34 Flinn, Taylor J           12 Byrd Spring-SE         50.63      47.79  
 35 O,Neill, Hudson           11 Valley Hill-SE         52.83      48.59  
 36 Purser, Gibson            11 Sherwood               49.39      49.11  
 37 McNeill, Sean             12 Camelot                55.77      49.28  
 38 Westra, Benjamin          11 PIED                   49.88      50.05  
 39 Varmette, Will            12 Camelot                52.99      51.50  
 40 Harbarger, David          12 Blossomwood            52.89      52.66  
 41 Lewis, Jes                11 Camelot                55.51      53.32  
 42 Purves, John              12 Chapman                55.66      53.76  
 43 Purser, Hayden            11 Sherwood               59.26      54.41  
 44 Newman, Barrett W         11 HAMC                   52.60      55.47  
 
Event 47  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:47.46   7/13/2013 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         M Monk, B Werth, A Monk, C Chance                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:56.45    1:53.62  
     1) Lowe, Josh M M12                2) Lindow, Tess M W12             
     3) Blasingame, Claire C W12        4) Hill, Aaron M M12              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:58.27    1:53.82  
     1) Bedsole, Chris M11              2) Byrd, Maddie W12               
     3) Theisen, Landon M12             4) Shepherd, Anna W12             
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:57.14    1:56.57  
     1) Barrett, Isabella W12           2) Vickers, Olivia W12            
     3) Ingram, Grant M12               4) Erskine, Keyshawn M12          
  4 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:59.25    1:56.61  
     1) Caroll, Hayden M12              2) Nurre, Jane W11                
     3) Erbach, Lizzie W12              4) Calatrello, Henry M12          
  5 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:56.75    1:58.53  
     1) McCarty, Eboni F W12            2) Stokes, Nicholaus S M12        
     3) Eames, Jackson T M12            4) Hamilton, Rebekah L W12        
  6 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:02.15    1:59.15  
     1) Stogner, John A M12             2) Ledbetter, Kate W12            
     3) Zibas, Camille W12              4) Harlow, Owen M12               
  7 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:01.65    2:00.80  
     1) Amos, Ethan M12                 2) Porter, Greta W11              
     3) Heeney, Nora W12                4) Bloyd, Trayce M12              
  8 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:07.78    2:03.12  
     1) O'Neil, Stephen M12             2) Kimel, Corrine W12             
     3) Evans, Jaya W12                 4) Kimball, Myles M11             
  9 Monte Sano                                        2:04.27    2:03.97  
     1) Perry, Quillan M12              2) Graves, Virginia W12           
     3) Rabban, Sophie W12              4) Craig, Kieran M12              
 10 Lily Flagg                                        2:07.08    2:05.02  
     1) Gunsallus, Hannah W12           2) Schmuck, Landry M11            
     3) Gunsallus, Emma W11             4) Barraza, Chris M12             
 11 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:05.61    2:06.89  
     1) Morton, John-Patrick M12        2) McClelland, Garrett J M12      
     3) Carter, Virginia L W12          4) Brix, Sophia M W12             
 12 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:12.63    2:07.44  
     1) Amborski, Matthew M12           2) Devine, Starling W12           
     3) Henderson, Ali W12              4) Holtcamp, Mason S M12          
 13 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:05.33    2:08.80  
     1) Garding, Nikolai M12            2) Schaefer, Genevieve W12        
     3) Bennett, Jamieson M11           4) Brandon, Sophie W12            
 14 Camelot Knights                                   2:34.09    2:18.99  
     1) Bigelow, Quinn W11              2) Varmette, Will M12             
     3) McNeill, Sean M12               4) Jones, Haley W12               
 15 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       2:21.06    2:19.70  
     1) O,Neill, Hudson M11             2) Benton, Emma W11               
     3) Copeland, Preston M11           4) Hoffmeyer, Sydney W12          
 16 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:19.01    2:21.44  
     1) Waggoner, Stevey W11            2) Hyatt, Mike M12                
     3) Harbarger, David M12            4) Krichev, Julia W11             
 17 Chapman swim team                                 2:48.87    2:44.67  
     1) Bryant, Shelby W12              2) Carden, Harley M12             
     3) Carter, Caleb M11               4) White, Kaitlyn W11             
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.89        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blasingame, Claire C      12 Byrd Spring-SE         28.24      28.13  
  2 Graves, Virginia          12 Makos                  29.62      29.33  
  3 Shepherd, Anna            12 JVRA                   29.60      29.36  
  4 Hamilton, Rebekah L       12 Launchers              30.40      29.99  
  5 Krichev, Julia            11 Blossomwood            32.20      31.77  
  6 Barrett, Isabella         12 SJST                   32.87      32.26  
  7 Anderson, Lainey          12 JVRA                   32.03      32.27  
  8 Heeney, Nora              12 MCST                   32.99      32.60  
B - Final
  9 Jones, Haley              12 Camelot                33.17      32.57  
 10 Cornelius, Jessica R      12 Byrd Spring-SE         34.47      33.06  
 11 Brandon, Sophie           12 Stingrays              33.98      33.35  
 12 Brix, Sophia M            12 HAMC                   33.70      33.63  
 13 Gunsallus, Hannah         12 LFP                    33.66      34.11  
 14 McDonald, Savannah        11 SJST                   33.56      34.18  
 15 Nabors, Carlee            11 SJST                   33.86      34.29  
 16 McCarty, Eboni F          12 Launchers              34.15      34.93  
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.89        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blasingame, Claire C      12 Byrd Spring-SE         28.13      28.24  
  2 Shepherd, Anna            12 JVRA                   30.69      29.60  
  3 Graves, Virginia          12 Makos                  30.62      29.62  
  4 Hamilton, Rebekah L       12 Launchers              31.14      30.40  
  5 Anderson, Lainey          12 JVRA                   33.57      32.03  
  6 Krichev, Julia            11 Blossomwood            33.84      32.20  
  7 Barrett, Isabella         12 SJST                   33.54      32.87  
  8 Heeney, Nora              12 MCST                   33.68      32.99  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Haley              12 Camelot                35.36      33.17  
 10 McDonald, Savannah        11 SJST                   34.46      33.56  
 11 Gunsallus, Hannah         12 LFP                    34.41      33.66  
 12 Brix, Sophia M            12 HAMC                   34.16      33.70  
 13 Nabors, Carlee            11 SJST                   34.84      33.86  
 14 Brandon, Sophie           12 Stingrays              35.09      33.98  
 15 McCarty, Eboni F          12 Launchers              37.90      34.15  
 16 Cornelius, Jessica R      12 Byrd Spring-SE         34.67      34.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Byrd, Maddie              12 JVRA                   35.12      34.62  
 18 Nurre, Jane               11 PIED                   38.03      35.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Allen, Kori L             12 YMCA                   36.44      35.23  
 20 Orcutt, Colby             12 MCST                   34.69      35.32  
 21 Waters, Deanna C          11 Byrd Spring-SE         38.59      36.39  
 22 Schaefer, Genevieve       12 Stingrays              39.46      36.72  
 23 Carter, Virginia L        12 HAMC                   40.10      37.04  
 24 Clary, Sydney             11 Gators                 37.94      37.17  
 25 Evans, Jaya               12 Gators                 42.85      37.38  
 26 Devine, Starling          12 Sherwood               40.06      37.46  
 27 Henderson, Ali            12 Sherwood               40.06      37.47  
 28 Bender, Scout             11 PIED                   40.07      37.49  
 29 Reese, Jessica            11 Sherwood               40.06      38.23  
 30 Archer, Jamie             12 PIED                   39.52      38.36  
 31 Brandon, Claire           12 Stingrays              40.52      38.59  
 32 Savage, Grayson G         12 Valley Hill-SE         41.35      38.63  
 33 Bigelow, Quinn            11 Camelot                41.22      39.47  
 34 Wiggins, Teresa L         11 Launchers              40.87      39.61  
 35 Scales, Ansley            11 Gators                 42.53      39.82  
 36 Sexton, Cara              11 YMCA                   43.64      39.99  
 37 Smith, Sophie             11 Makos                  43.93      40.11  
 38 Ledbetter, Kate           12 Tide                   40.31      40.43  
 39 Rabban, Sophie            12 Makos                  42.75      41.12  
 40 Burnham, Victoria         12 YMCA                   49.09      41.27  
 41 Bryant, Faith             12 LFP                       NT      42.45  
 42 Gunsallus, Emma           11 LFP                    45.30      42.65  
 43 Bryant, Shelby            12 Chapman                47.98      42.88  
 44 Waggoner, Stevey          11 Blossomwood            42.41      42.92  
 45 Thompson, Maggie          11 Tide                   47.60      43.48  
 46 Beatty, Emily M           11 HAMC                   43.02      43.54  
 47 Jones, Alison             12 Tide                   49.22      45.08  
 48 Benton, Emma              11 Valley Hill-SE         46.81      46.44  
 49 Falcon, Anna              12 MCST                   51.25      47.82  
 50 Bland, Kylie M            12 Valley Hill-SE         42.96      48.81  
 51 Naumcheff, Abigail        11 Camelot                   NT      55.93  
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.61   7/18/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hill, Aaron M             12 Byrd Spring-SE         28.93      28.09  
  2 Harlow, Owen              12 Tide                   29.61      29.08  
  3 Erskine, Keyshawn         12 SJST                   30.05      29.49  
  4 Bedsole, Chris            11 JVRA                   30.37      30.41  
  5 Calatrello, Henry         12 PIED                   30.71      30.53  
  6 Holtcamp, Mason S         12 Sherwood               31.26      30.99  
  7 Stogner, John A           12 Tide                   31.04      31.36  
  8 Caroll, Hayden            12 PIED                   31.37      31.42  
B - Final
  9 Morton, John-Patrick      12 HAMC                   33.51      32.45  
 10 Schmuck, Landry           11 LFP                    33.20      32.96  
 11 Eames, Jackson T          12 Launchers              32.76      33.19  
 12 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                 34.09      33.83  
 13 Kimball, Myles            11 Gators                 34.37      33.86  
 14 Ingram, Grant             12 SJST                   33.59      34.49  
 15 Matthews, Michael         11 JVRA                   35.74      35.62  
 16 Jackson, Jonah            12 SJST                   37.79      37.44  
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.61   7/18/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Aaron M             12 Byrd Spring-SE         30.78      28.93  
  2 Harlow, Owen              12 Tide                   31.35      29.61  
  3 Erskine, Keyshawn         12 SJST                   31.72      30.05  
  4 Bedsole, Chris            11 JVRA                   31.38      30.37  
  5 Calatrello, Henry         12 PIED                   31.85      30.71  
  6 Stogner, John A           12 Tide                   32.01      31.04  
  7 Holtcamp, Mason S         12 Sherwood               32.77      31.26  
  8 Caroll, Hayden            12 PIED                   32.70      31.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eames, Jackson T          12 Launchers              34.08      32.76  
 10 Schmuck, Landry           11 LFP                    34.65      33.20  
 11 Morton, John-Patrick      12 HAMC                   33.44      33.51  
 12 Ingram, Grant             12 SJST                   35.41      33.59  
 13 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                 32.72      34.09  
 14 Kimball, Myles            11 Gators                 37.97      34.37  
 15 Matthews, Michael         11 JVRA                   35.23      35.74  
 16 Jackson, Jonah            12 SJST                   39.91      37.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wilson, Walker            11 Tide                   39.79      37.97  
 18 Perry, Quillan            12 Makos                  40.96      38.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ziegler, William          11 Gators                 42.12      38.70  
 20 Chua, CJ                  12 LFP                       NT      40.42  
 21 Moore, Will               12 Makos                  43.84      40.48  
 22 Taylor, Wyatt             12 Launchers              38.87      40.51  
 23 Harbarger, David          12 Blossomwood            46.88      41.35  
 23 Walker, Charlie           12 Stingrays              42.38      41.35  
 25 Watson, Carter W          12 HAMC                   47.60      41.52  
 26 Varmette, Will            12 Camelot                52.49      41.90  
 27 Steckmesser, Evan         12 LFP                    43.98      43.48  
 28 Stokes, John Thomas T     11 Launchers              45.21      43.63  
 29 Comulada, Gavin           12 Stingrays              53.80      43.66  
 30 Laue, Frederick           12 Sherwood               50.06      45.11  
 31 Amborski, Matthew         12 Sherwood               46.41      46.68  
 32 Copeland, Preston         11 Valley Hill-SE         57.88      48.04  
 33 Flinn, Taylor J           12 Byrd Spring-SE         52.88      48.96  
 34 Hyatt, Mike               12 Blossomwood            54.41      49.26  
 35 Carter, Brian R           11 HAMC                   54.38      52.73  
 36 Cahue, Alex               12 Camelot                58.11      53.21  
 37 Gentria, Yashas           11 YMCA                 1:00.31      53.87  
 38 Jackson, Caden            11 PIED                   50.87      56.08  
 39 Shepard, Cooper           12 MCST                 1:12.56      57.93  
 -- McNeill, Sean             12 Camelot                54.01         DQ  
 -- Durant, Timmy P           11 Byrd Spring-SE         41.45         DQ  
 -- Malone, Callaway          11 Blossomwood            50.77         DQ  
 -- Craig, Kieran             12 Makos                  37.50         DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.18   7/10/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah L       12 Launchers              29.85      29.47  
  2 Krichev, Julia            11 Blossomwood            31.54      30.41  
  3 Shepherd, Anna            12 JVRA                   31.60      31.62  
  4 McCarty, Eboni F          12 Launchers              32.40      31.87  
  5 Lindow, Tess M            12 Byrd Spring-SE         33.65      33.22  
  6 Barrett, Isabella         12 SJST                   33.87      33.69  
  7 Gunsallus, Hannah         12 LFP                    35.18      34.74  
  8 Anderson, Lainey          12 JVRA                   35.31      35.17  
B - Final
  9 Jones, Haley              12 Camelot                35.69      34.57  
 10 Byrd, Maddie              12 JVRA                   35.41      34.64  
 11 Cornelius, Jessica R      12 Byrd Spring-SE         35.36      34.85  
 12 Heeney, Nora              12 MCST                   35.55      35.37  
 13 Erbach, Lizzie            12 PIED                   36.14      35.46  
 14 Allen, Kori L             12 YMCA                   35.41      35.56  
 15 Schaefer, Genevieve       12 Stingrays              36.08      36.42  
 16 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         12 Valley Hill-SE         35.49      37.07  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.18   7/10/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah L       12 Launchers              31.93      29.85  
  2 Krichev, Julia            11 Blossomwood            31.97      31.54  
  3 Shepherd, Anna            12 JVRA                   32.66      31.60  
  4 McCarty, Eboni F          12 Launchers              32.18      32.40  
  5 Lindow, Tess M            12 Byrd Spring-SE         33.46      33.65  
  6 Barrett, Isabella         12 SJST                   33.99      33.87  
  7 Gunsallus, Hannah         12 LFP                    34.66      35.18  
  8 Anderson, Lainey          12 JVRA                   36.97      35.31  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cornelius, Jessica R      12 Byrd Spring-SE         35.25      35.36  
 10 Byrd, Maddie              12 JVRA                   35.20      35.41  
 10 Allen, Kori L             12 YMCA                   35.78      35.41  
 12 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         12 Valley Hill-SE         38.42      35.49  
 13 Heeney, Nora              12 MCST                   35.51      35.55  
 14 Jones, Haley              12 Camelot                36.32      35.69  
 15 Schaefer, Genevieve       12 Stingrays              36.84      36.08  
 16 Erbach, Lizzie            12 PIED                   38.08      36.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Porter, Greta             11 MCST                   39.97      36.98  
 18 Orcutt, Colby             12 MCST                   37.69      37.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vickers, Olivia           12 SJST                   38.22      37.40  
 20 Brandon, Claire           12 Stingrays              39.72      37.75  
 21 Henderson, Ali            12 Sherwood               38.54      37.95  
 22 Waters, Deanna C          11 Byrd Spring-SE         39.28      37.97  
 23 McDonald, Savannah        11 SJST                   37.61      38.13  
 24 Zibas, Camille            12 Tide                   38.82      38.29  
 25 Sexton, Cara              11 YMCA                   39.10      38.87  
 26 Reese, Jessica            11 Sherwood               40.71      38.93  
 27 Suttles, Jane Katherine   12 Blossomwood            42.33      39.55  
 28 Nurre, Jane               11 PIED                   42.31      40.02  
 29 Overton, Lauren-Cain      12 Stingrays              45.53      40.23  
 30 Savage, Grayson G         12 Valley Hill-SE         41.38      40.26  
 31 Wiggins, Teresa L         11 Launchers              39.63      40.38  
 32 Goode, Summer             12 Sherwood               46.17      40.78  
 33 Shiner, Katheryn E        12 HAMC                   40.36      41.27  
 34 Agee, Abigail             11 Makos                  40.64      41.44  
 35 Howie, Maggie             11 Makos                  47.23      41.46  
 36 Gunsallus, Emma           11 LFP                    46.29      41.47  
 37 Clary, Sydney             11 Gators                 42.21      41.90  
 38 Rainey, Elizabeth         11 Gators                 41.84      42.18  
 39 Benton, Emma              11 Valley Hill-SE         48.27      43.08  
 40 Thompson, Maggie          11 Tide                   46.16      44.02  
 41 Smith, Sophie             11 Makos                  44.60      44.24  
 42 Ayres, Anna K             11 Gators                 47.07      44.26  
 43 Paull, Sophie             12 Camelot                53.63      44.75  
 44 Carter, Abigail G         11 HAMC                   45.42      44.98  
 45 Hale, Olivia              11 PIED                   49.12      45.55  
 46 Jones, Alison             12 Tide                   54.68      47.41  
 47 Jarres, Gigi A            11 HAMC                   53.30      48.02  
 48 Lemke, AnnaBeth E         11 Camelot                   NT      49.70  
 49 Pleva, Clare              11 LFP                    50.70      50.08  
 50 Butler, Taylor            11 YMCA                   51.77      51.70  
 -- Waggoner, Stevey          11 Blossomwood            47.25         DQ  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.69   7/18/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hill, Aaron M             12 Byrd Spring-SE         30.58      30.11  
  2 Caroll, Hayden            12 PIED                   31.93      31.56  
  3 Ingram, Grant             12 SJST                   33.26      31.92  
  4 Barraza, Chris            12 LFP                    32.97      32.57  
  5 O'Neil, Stephen           12 Gators                 32.88      32.59  
  6 Bedsole, Chris            11 JVRA                   32.76      32.96  
  7 Stogner, John A           12 Tide                   33.28      33.30  
  8 Theisen, Landon           12 JVRA                   33.50      34.24  
B - Final
  9 Bloyd, Trayce             12 MCST                   33.94      34.27  
 10 Stokes, Nicholaus S       12 Launchers              34.37      34.54  
 11 Eames, Jackson T          12 Launchers              34.18      34.62  
 12 Holtcamp, Mason S         12 Sherwood               35.66      34.66  
 13 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                 35.67      36.24  
 14 Schmuck, Landry           11 LFP                    36.54      36.56  
 15 Simmons, Evan             12 SJST                   36.13      36.71  
 16 Bennett, Jamieson         11 Stingrays              37.08      37.57  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.69   7/18/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Aaron M             12 Byrd Spring-SE         32.39      30.58  
  2 Caroll, Hayden            12 PIED                   33.03      31.93  
  3 Bedsole, Chris            11 JVRA                   33.91      32.76  
  4 O'Neil, Stephen           12 Gators                 36.09      32.88  
  5 Barraza, Chris            12 LFP                       NT      32.97  
  6 Ingram, Grant             12 SJST                   35.13      33.26  
  7 Stogner, John A           12 Tide                   33.84      33.28  
  8 Theisen, Landon           12 JVRA                   34.20      33.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bloyd, Trayce             12 MCST                   44.56      33.94  
 10 Eames, Jackson T          12 Launchers              36.37      34.18  
 11 Stokes, Nicholaus S       12 Launchers              35.52      34.37  
 12 Holtcamp, Mason S         12 Sherwood               37.84      35.66  
 13 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                 36.57      35.67  
 14 Simmons, Evan             12 SJST                   40.65      36.13  
 15 Schmuck, Landry           11 LFP                    38.08      36.54  
 16 Bennett, Jamieson         11 Stingrays              38.00      37.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jiminez, Connor           12 Makos                  40.13      37.22  
 18 Matthews, Michael         11 JVRA                   38.09      37.69  
 18 Chua, CJ                  12 LFP                    40.52     J37.69  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Pierce, Thomas            12 MCST                   37.56      37.70  
 21 Rooker, Austin            12 Tide                   39.70      38.11  
 22 McClelland, Garrett J     12 HAMC                   40.98      38.13  
 23 Burbach, Pierson          12 Makos                  40.64      39.22  
 24 Garding, Nikolai          12 Stingrays              45.38      39.81  
 25 Lowe, Josh M              12 Byrd Spring-SE         41.52      40.17  
 26 Shores, James             12 PIED                   43.48      40.20  
 27 Stinson, Jake             11 Tide                   45.10      40.23  
 28 Amborski, Matthew         12 Sherwood               44.28      40.55  
 29 Malone, Callaway          11 Blossomwood            44.93      42.27  
 30 Sheppard, Evan            12 Makos                  45.53      43.47  
 31 Jackson, Jonah            12 SJST                   42.92      44.39  
 32 Clary, David              11 Gators                 45.23      45.34  
 33 Purser, Hayden            11 Sherwood               52.20      46.65  
 34 Varmette, Will            12 Camelot                49.85      46.98  
 35 Bankowski, Clate          11 Blossomwood            52.58      47.30  
 36 Stokes, John Thomas T     11 Launchers              44.00      47.49  
 37 Carden, Harley            12 Chapman                59.93      48.83  
 38 Lewis, Jes                11 Camelot                50.08      49.19  
 39 Copeland, Preston         11 Valley Hill-SE         51.50      49.31  
 40 Newman, Barrett W         11 HAMC                   53.97      49.97  
 41 Jackson, Caden            11 PIED                   53.15      51.71  
 42 Gentria, Yashas           11 YMCA                   52.17      52.33  
 43 Carter, Brian R           11 HAMC                 1:00.84      52.87  
 44 Flinn, Taylor J           12 Byrd Spring-SE         57.65      53.84  
 45 Shipp, Alan               11 Camelot              1:03.45      55.65  
 46 Purves, John              12 Chapman                   NT      58.52  
 
Event 82S  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Swim-off
  1 Matthews, Michael         11 JVRA                      NT      35.90  
  2 Chua, CJ                  12 LFP                       NT      36.48  
 
Event 87  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:51.35        1985 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:58.98    1:56.92  
     1) Lindow, Tess M 12               2) Hinely, Mary E 12              
     3) Cornelius, Jessica R 12         4) Blasingame, Claire C 12        
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:05.43    2:00.89  
     1) Byrd, Maddie 12                 2) Sharpe, Haley 12               
     3) Anderson, Lainey 12             4) Shepherd, Anna 12              
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:02.82    2:01.80  
     1) Vickers, Olivia 12              2) McDonald, Savannah 11          
     3) Nabors, Carlee 11               4) Barrett, Isabella 12           
  4 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:59.25    2:02.45  
     1) McCarty, Eboni F 12             2) Smith, Gabbi W 12              
     3) Wiggins, Teresa L 11            4) Hamilton, Rebekah L 12         
  5 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:06.17    2:02.68  
     1) Bibb, Maddie 11                 2) Archer, Jamie 12               
     3) Nurre, Jane 11                  4) Erbach, Lizzie 12              
  6 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:05.28    2:08.51  
     1) Porter, Greta 11                2) Kalfus, Mia 11                 
     3) Orcutt, Colby 12                4) Heeney, Nora 12                
  7 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:12.12    2:08.94  
     1) Hosna, Sophie G 12              2) Shiner, Katheryn E 12          
     3) Carter, Virginia L 12           4) Brix, Sophia M 12              
  8 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:08.89    2:09.26  
     1) Schaefer, Genevieve 12          2) Overton, Lauren-Cain 12        
     3) Brandon, Claire 12              4) Brandon, Sophie 12             
  9 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:26.06    2:12.77  
     1) Devine, Starling 12             2) Reese, Jessica 11              
     3) Goode, Summer 12                4) Henderson, Ali 12              
 10 Monte Sano                                        2:11.54    2:12.87  
     1) Rabban, Sophie 12               2) Agee, Abigail 11               
     3) Smith, Sophie 11                4) Graves, Virginia 12            
 11 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:19.95    2:13.38  
     1) Rainey, Elizabeth 11            2) Evans, Jaya 12                 
     3) Scales, Ansley 11               4) Clary, Sydney 11               
 12 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:10.74    2:15.85  
     1) Suttles, Jane Katherine 12      2) Johnson, Madeline 12           
     3) Waggoner, Stevey 11             4) Krichev, Julia 11              
 13 Camelot Knights                                   2:15.92    2:18.02  
     1) Bigelow, Quinn 11               2) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 11           
     3) Paull, Sophie 12                4) Jones, Haley 12                
 14 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       2:28.19    2:18.09  
     1) Benton, Emma 11                 2) Bland, Kylie M 12              
     3) Savage, Grayson G 12            4) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 12           
 15 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:23.75    2:18.46  
     1) Ledbetter, Kate 12              2) Thompson, Maggie 11            
     3) Jones, Alison 12                4) Zibas, Camille 12              
 16 YMCA Seals                                        2:24.05    2:20.98  
     1) Sexton, Cara 11                 2) England, Katie 11              
     3) Burnham, Victoria 12            4) Allen, Kori L 12               
 17 Lily Flagg                                        2:26.88    2:24.00  
     1) Gunsallus, Emma 11              2) Vosahlik, Elizabeth 11         
     3) Butler, Abigail 11              4) Gunsallus, Hannah 12           
 
Event 88  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:51.22        1993 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:01.90    2:00.23  
     1) Stogner, John A 12              2) Rooker, Austin 12              
     3) Rooker, Matthew 11              4) Harlow, Owen 12                
  2 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:06.99    2:02.36  
     1) Clary, David 11                 2) Kimball, Myles 11              
     3) Hardy, Jackson 12               4) O'Neil, Stephen 12             
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:00.79    2:03.48  
     1) Ingram, Grant 12                2) Jackson, Jonah 12              
     3) Simmons, Evan 12                4) Erskine, Keyshawn 12           
  4 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:08.85    2:03.84  
     1) Caroll, Hayden 12               2) Jackson, Caden 11              
     3) Shores, James 12                4) Calatrello, Henry 12           
  5 Lily Flagg                                        2:08.95    2:06.44  
     1) Schmuck, Landry 11              2) Butler, Joshua 12              
     3) Steckmesser, Evan 12            4) Barraza, Chris 12              
  6 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:11.57    2:07.46  
     1) Durant, Timmy P 11              2) Flinn, Taylor J 12             
     3) Lowe, Josh M 12                 4) Hill, Aaron M 12               
  7 Monte Sano                                        2:10.86    2:10.01  
     1) Perry, Quillan 12               2) Jiminez, Connor 12             
     3) Boyd, Jacob 12                  4) Craig, Kieran 12               
  8 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:17.63    2:10.89  
     1) Theisen, Landon 12              2) Berkey, Chase 11               
     3) Thomas, James-Hale 10           4) Bedsole, Chris 11              
  9 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:15.27    2:11.96  
     1) McClelland, Garrett J 12        2) Watson, Carter W 12            
     3) Anthony, Brandon M 12           4) Morton, John-Patrick 12        
 10 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:14.43    2:13.31  
     1) Garding, Nikolai 12             2) Bouldin, Trey 12               
     3) Walker, Charlie 12              4) Bennett, Jamieson 11           
 11 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:09.91    2:14.77  
     1) Amos, Ethan 12                  2) Shepard, Cooper 12             
     3) Pierce, Thomas 12               4) Bloyd, Trayce 12               
 12 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:01.56    2:17.31  
     1) Stokes, Nicholaus S 12          2) Taylor, Wyatt 12               
     3) Bamburg, Jason R 12             4) Eames, Jackson T 12            
 13 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:20.42    2:25.65  
     1) Harbarger, David 12             2) Malone, Callaway 11            
     3) Hyatt, Mike 12                  4) Bankowski, Clate 11            
 14 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:22.94    2:34.19  
     1) Amborski, Matthew 12            2) Purser, Hayden 11              
     3) Purser, Gibson 11               4) Laue, Frederick 12             
 15 Camelot Knights                                   2:36.03    2:54.98  
     1) Varmette, Will 12               2) Cahue, Alex 12                 
     3) Lewis, Jes 11                   4) McNeill, Sean 12               

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org