Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 7/13/2015 10:33 AM
                 RCSL City Meet 2015 - 7/11/2015 to 7/12/2015                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:59.94        1984 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:01.60    1:55.40  
     1) Monk, Marybeth 13               2) Monk, Anna 14                  
     3) Schloss, Anna Kathryn 13        4) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 14   
  2 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:06.81    2:01.26  
     1) Rinehart, Elise 14              2) Tarsitano, Christina 14        
     3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 14        4) Wirth, Emily 13                
  3 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:14.24    2:09.30  
     1) Ferguson, Emily 13              2) Ferguson, Rebecca 13           
     3) Coomer, Mary 14                 4) Barlow, Hunter 13              
  4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:08.49    2:10.68  
     1) Patz, Callie 13                 2) Blevins, Emily 14              
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily 13            4) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth 13        
  5 Monte Sano                                        2:15.91    2:11.71  
     1) Mathews, Rebecca 13             2) Rabban, Bella 13               
     3) Masterson, Marianne E 14        4) Scoggins, Sydney 14            
  6 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:17.22    2:12.01  
     1) Cimino, Maddie 13               2) Janssen, Kelli 14              
     3) Johnson, Jackie 13              4) Cagle, Savannah 14             
  7 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:11.14    2:13.39  
     1) Davis, Taylor 14                2) James, Ella 14                 
     3) Orcutt, Tori 13                 4) Maynard, Dakota 13             
  8 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:12.82    2:13.56  
     1) Barrett, Emerson 14             2) Boyd, Haley 13                 
     3) McDonald, Naomi 13              4) Westbrook, Tori 13             
  9 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:20.27    2:16.01  
     1) Maurer, Grace 14                2) Thompson, Kaelyn 14            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 14              4) Moffet, Victoria 13            
 10 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:27.47    2:20.51  
     1) Kelton, Laurel M 13             2) Northcutt, Ali E 14            
     3) Amis, Abby C 14                 4) Luttrell, Torri E 14           
 11 Lily Flagg                                        2:35.02    2:23.57  
     1) Lewis, Sarah 13                 2) Schmuck, Amery 13              
     3) Chua, Rachel 14                 4) Lewis, Kathryn 14              
 12 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:31.58    2:25.70  
     1) Bowman, Emily R 13              2) Wright, Meghan P 14            
     3) Harrison, Kimberly A 13         4) Hosna, Sophie G 12             
 13 Camelot Knights                                   2:39.76    2:38.76  
     1) Jones, Morgan E 13              2) Honeycutt, Mary 14             
     3) Naumcheff, Stevie 13            4) Reeves, Abby E 14              
 
Event 26  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:53.39   7/14/2007 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.              
                         N Olson, T Kaliszak, T Espy, Z Kaliszak           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:54.85    1:50.76  
     1) Chance, Caleb 14                2) Nurre, Alexander 14            
     3) Wan, Ethan 13                   4) Werth, Benjamin 14             
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:57.26    1:54.13  
     1) Worshek, Riley 13               2) Worshek, Caleb 14              
     3) Amos, Carson 13                 4) Sentell, Jack 13               
  3 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:00.48    2:00.75  
     1) Stokes, Christopher F 14        2) Shen, Jiaming H 13             
     3) Wiggins, Joshua E 14            4) MacDonald, Trevor J 14         
  4 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:10.71    2:02.36  
     1) Smith, Duncan 13                2) Shockley, Cal 14               
     3) Landwehr, Connors 14            4) Steber, Ben 13                 
  5 Lily Flagg                                        2:10.42    2:06.74  
     1) Rorex, John David 13            2) Butler, Ethan 14               
     3) Counts, Bryan 14                4) Trumbly, Jacob 14              
  6 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:06.62    2:08.34  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds 14             2) Jose, Garrett D 14             
     3) Richardson, John 14             4) Burney, Judson 13              
  7 Monte Sano                                        2:16.03    2:11.26  
     1) Klemm, Riley 14                 2) Wilmoth, Caleb 13              
     3) Stephens, William 13            4) Stephens, Henry T 13           
  8 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:18.22    2:13.82  
     1) Rorick, Michael 13              2) Reese, Nick 14                 
     3) Mackey, Kaden 14                4) Riley, Samuel 14               
  9 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:17.23    2:15.20  
     1) Johnston, Drew 13               2) Fulcher, Samual 13             
     3) Peffer, Gage 13                 4) Adams, Reece 13                
 10 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:18.45    2:20.68  
     1) Swing, Joe 14                   2) Batson, Cole 13                
     3) Thurman, Reed 13                4) Leach, Remington 13            
 11 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:26.23    2:27.04  
     1) Davis, Wesley 13                2) Bassler, Coleton 14            
     3) Nulter, Boyd 13                 4) Tuck, Chance 13                
 12 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:05.62    3:00.19  
     1) Eharle, Sam 13                  2) Burns, Andrew 13               
     3) Boothe, Blake 13                4) Berkey, Chase 11               
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:47.22         DQ  
     1) Frost, Gage A 13                2) Wright, Christopher T 13       
     3) Stephenson, Mickey G 14         4) Watson, Carter W 12            
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Tori           13 SJST                   34.60      32.15  
  2 Hale, Emily               14 PIED                   32.53      32.41  
  3 Daniel, Kiera             13 Makos                  36.49      33.30  
  4 Derington, Julia          13 Makos                  36.14      34.96  
  5 Palmiter, Lauren          13 SJST                   35.81      34.98  
  6 Wise, Rylie               13 Makos                  36.72      35.64  
  7 Mackey, Kaleigh           13 Sherwood               39.62      35.72  
  8 Evans, Laura              14 Sherwood               36.62      35.77  
  9 Chance, Kaitlyn           13 SJST                   35.89      35.82  
 10 Watwood, Breanna          14 SJST                   39.22      36.59  
 11 Bowar, Hailey             14 SJST                   37.68      37.45  
 12 Collins, Kayla            14 Sherwood               41.84      39.69  
 13 Grimes, Eden              13 SJST                   41.02      40.77  
 14 Kalfus, Zoe               13 MCST                   44.60      42.60  
 15 Robinson, Faith           13 PIED                   34.22      46.96  
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Agena, Cody               14 MCST                   27.77      27.35  
  2 Schuetz, Neil             13 PIED                   29.81      29.76  
  3 Caruso, Daniel            14 LFP                    34.69      33.34  
  4 Alderson, Samuel          13 Tide                   38.90      35.47  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.55   7/12/2014 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Monk, Marybeth            13 PIED                   25.39      25.38  
  2 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     13 PIED                   26.44      26.26  
  3 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     14 Sherwood               26.37      26.32  
  4 Ferguson, Emily           13 Gators                 26.53      26.42  
  5 Monk, Anna                14 PIED                   26.29      26.65  
  6 Patz, Callie              13 JVRA                   26.51      26.85  
  7 Rinehart, Elise           14 Sherwood               27.09      27.10  
  8 Tarsitano, Christina      14 Sherwood               27.07      27.12  
B - Final
  9 Davis, Taylor             14 MCST                   27.79      27.55  
 10 Barrett, Emerson          14 SJST                   27.87      27.59  
 11 Schmuck, Amery            13 LFP                    27.50      27.79  
 12 Cimino, Maddie            13 Blossomwood            27.25      27.82  
 13 Mix, Samantha A           14 Launchers              28.02      28.47  
 14 Scoggins, Sydney          14 Makos                  28.20      28.55  
 15 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      13 JVRA                   28.70      28.85  
 16 Mathews, Rebecca          13 Makos                  28.10      28.90  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.55   7/12/2014 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monk, Marybeth            13 PIED                   26.33      25.39  
  2 Monk, Anna                14 PIED                   26.96      26.29  
  3 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     14 Sherwood               27.23      26.37  
  4 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     13 PIED                   26.31      26.44  
  5 Patz, Callie              13 JVRA                   27.03      26.51  
  6 Ferguson, Emily           13 Gators                 27.00      26.53  
  7 Tarsitano, Christina      14 Sherwood               29.11      27.07  
  8 Rinehart, Elise           14 Sherwood               27.32      27.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cimino, Maddie            13 Blossomwood            28.34      27.25  
 10 Schmuck, Amery            13 LFP                    28.96      27.50  
 11 Davis, Taylor             14 MCST                   27.19      27.79  
 12 Barrett, Emerson          14 SJST                   28.07      27.87  
 13 Mix, Samantha A           14 Launchers              29.05      28.02  
 14 Mathews, Rebecca          13 Makos                  28.32      28.10  
 15 Scoggins, Sydney          14 Makos                  29.03      28.20  
 16 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      13 JVRA                   29.40      28.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McDonald, Naomi           13 SJST                   29.00      28.75  
 18 York, Priscilla           13 Stingrays              28.68      28.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eichstaedt, Emily         13 JVRA                   29.29      28.91  
 20 James, Ella               14 MCST                   29.19      29.01  
 21 Moffet, Victoria          13 Tide                   28.72      29.05  
 22 Maurer, Grace             14 Tide                   29.22      29.24  
 23 Barlow, Hunter            13 Gators                 31.05      29.27  
 24 Northcutt, Ali E          14 Byrd Spring-SE         30.34      29.32  
 24 Bowman, Emily R           13 HAMC                   30.72      29.32  
 26 Johnson, Jackie           13 Blossomwood            30.22      29.99  
 27 Kelton, Laurel M          13 Byrd Spring-SE         31.56      30.05  
 28 Masterson, Marianne E     14 Makos                  30.23      30.07  
 29 Janssen, Kelli            14 Blossomwood            30.81      30.37  
 30 Harrison, Kimberly A      13 HAMC                   31.43      31.03  
 31 Boyd, Haley               13 SJST                   31.51      31.28  
 32 Bouldin, Lily             14 Stingrays                 NT      31.33  
 33 Reeves, Abby E            14 Camelot                33.15      31.40  
 34 Amis, Abby C              14 Byrd Spring-SE         32.76      31.63  
 35 Lewis, Kathryn            14 LFP                    34.42      32.38  
 36 Weitenbeck, Abbey         14 Stingrays              34.52      32.95  
 37 Clinton, Sydney           14 Tide                   33.03      33.03  
 38 Helton, Erin M            13 HAMC                   33.46      33.20  
 39 Chua, Rachel              14 LFP                       NT      34.47  
 40 England, Shannon          13 YMCA                   36.03      35.22  
 41 Lenoir, Victoria          14 Chapman                36.04      36.15  
 42 Maynard, Dakota           13 MCST                   38.94      36.65  
 43 Carter, Ariel             14 Chapman                39.89      36.84  
 44 McLelland, Paige          13 Valley Hill-SE         37.07      36.98  
 45 Jones, Morgan E           13 Camelot                38.18      37.41  
 46 Honeycutt, Mary           14 Camelot                36.82      38.42  
 47 Johnson, Tiffany P        13 Launchers              45.28      44.02  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.81        1978 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chance, Caleb             14 PIED                   23.96      23.25  
  2 Wiggins, Joshua E         14 Launchers              24.27      24.19  
  3 Worshek, Caleb            14 MCST                   24.76      24.39  
  3 Shen, Jiaming H           13 Launchers              24.89      24.39  
  5 Counts, Bryan             14 LFP                    25.18      24.52  
  6 Nurre, Alexander          14 PIED                   25.10      24.55  
  7 Worshek, Riley            13 MCST                   24.59      24.64  
  8 Werth, Benjamin           14 PIED                   25.78      25.27  
B - Final
  9 Swing, Joe                14 Blossomwood            26.06      25.48  
 10 Peffer, Gage              13 Stingrays              25.84      25.77  
 11 Landwehr, Connors         14 Gators                 25.79      25.95  
 12 Burney, Judson            13 Tide                   26.83      26.56  
 13 Butler, Ethan             14 LFP                    26.18      26.82  
 14 Amos, Carson              13 MCST                   26.73      26.99  
 15 Smith, Duncan             13 Gators                 26.98      27.29  
 16 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               27.21      27.50  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.81        1978 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chance, Caleb             14 PIED                   23.91      23.96  
  2 Wiggins, Joshua E         14 Launchers              25.31      24.27  
  3 Worshek, Riley            13 MCST                   25.45      24.59  
  4 Worshek, Caleb            14 MCST                   24.85      24.76  
  5 Shen, Jiaming H           13 Launchers              25.34      24.89  
  6 Nurre, Alexander          14 PIED                   25.34      25.10  
  7 Counts, Bryan             14 LFP                    25.68      25.18  
  8 Werth, Benjamin           14 PIED                   25.81      25.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Landwehr, Connors         14 Gators                 26.44      25.79  
 10 Peffer, Gage              13 Stingrays              25.17      25.84  
 11 Swing, Joe                14 Blossomwood            26.15      26.06  
 12 Butler, Ethan             14 LFP                       NT      26.18  
 13 Amos, Carson              13 MCST                   27.31      26.73  
 14 Burney, Judson            13 Tide                   26.97      26.83  
 15 Smith, Duncan             13 Gators                 28.35      26.98  
 16 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               26.46      27.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reese, Nick               14 Sherwood               27.77      27.33  
 18 Stephens, Henry T         13 Makos                  27.82      27.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wilson, Reynolds          14 Tide                   28.02      27.92  
 20 MacDonald, Trevor J       14 Launchers              28.77      28.43  
 21 Trumbly, Jacob            14 LFP                    29.59      28.49  
 22 Hauenstein, Reid          14 Stingrays              29.72      28.62  
 23 Jones, Adam J             13 Byrd Spring-SE         29.49      28.70  
 24 Adams, Reece              13 Stingrays              30.82      29.16  
 25 Bassler, Coleton          14 SJST                   28.28      29.19  
 26 Hosna, Jack T             14 HAMC                   29.75      29.39  
 27 Riley, Samuel             14 Sherwood               31.05      29.77  
 28 Klemm, Riley              14 Makos                  29.53      30.26  
 29 Thurman, Reed             13 Blossomwood            30.97      30.33  
 30 Jose, Garrett D           14 Tide                   29.68      30.71  
 31 Davis, Wesley             13 SJST                   30.03      30.72  
 32 Wright, Christopher T     13 HAMC                   30.64      31.34  
 33 Burns, Andrew             13 JVRA                   32.80      31.54  
 34 Lenoir, James             13 Chapman                31.68      31.61  
 35 Condron, Jack P           13 Makos                  31.02      31.85  
 36 Jones, Nick P             13 Byrd Spring-SE         33.18      32.11  
 37 Leach, Remington          13 Blossomwood            31.53      32.18  
 38 Vachon, Jude              14 Chapman                35.22      33.99  
 39 Nulter, Boyd              13 SJST                   35.00      34.15  
 40 Stephenson, Mickey G      14 HAMC                   35.34      34.41  
 41 Boothe, Blake             13 JVRA                   35.96      35.08  
 42 Eharle, Sam               13 JVRA                   39.79      39.58  
 43 Pant, Shreyas             13 YMCA                   47.04      44.11  
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.58        1984 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tarsitano, Christina      14 Sherwood               33.55      33.20  
  2 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     13 PIED                   33.81      33.53  
  3 Monk, Anna                14 PIED                   33.80      34.56  
  4 Janssen, Kelli            14 Blossomwood            34.61      34.89  
  5 Rabban, Bella             13 Makos                  35.92      35.11  
  6 Schmuck, Amery            13 LFP                    35.30      35.16  
  7 Blevins, Emily            14 JVRA                   36.32      36.01  
  8 Orcutt, Tori              13 MCST                   34.66      36.30  
B - Final
  9 Mix, Samantha A           14 Launchers              36.95      37.03  
 10 Ferguson, Rebecca         13 Gators                 37.71      37.12  
 10 Northcutt, Ali E          14 Byrd Spring-SE         37.66      37.12  
 12 James, Ella               14 MCST                   37.02      37.16  
 13 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      13 JVRA                   38.31      38.07  
 14 York, Priscilla           13 Stingrays              38.28      38.39  
 15 Masterson, Marianne E     14 Makos                  39.05      38.45  
 16 Scoggins, Sydney          14 Makos                  39.60      38.58  
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.58        1984 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tarsitano, Christina      14 Sherwood               34.14      33.55  
  2 Monk, Anna                14 PIED                   34.32      33.80  
  3 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     13 PIED                   33.91      33.81  
  4 Janssen, Kelli            14 Blossomwood            36.89      34.61  
  5 Orcutt, Tori              13 MCST                   38.62      34.66  
  6 Schmuck, Amery            13 LFP                    36.56      35.30  
  7 Rabban, Bella             13 Makos                  36.37      35.92  
  8 Blevins, Emily            14 JVRA                   36.67      36.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mix, Samantha A           14 Launchers              37.10      36.95  
 10 James, Ella               14 MCST                   37.21      37.02  
 11 Northcutt, Ali E          14 Byrd Spring-SE         38.93      37.66  
 12 Ferguson, Rebecca         13 Gators                 38.23      37.71  
 13 York, Priscilla           13 Stingrays              37.88      38.28  
 14 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      13 JVRA                   39.90      38.31  
 15 Masterson, Marianne E     14 Makos                  39.93      39.05  
 16 Scoggins, Sydney          14 Makos                  39.64      39.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barlow, Hunter            13 Gators                 42.07      40.08  
 18 Speigle, Jillian          13 PIED                   39.16      40.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moffet, Victoria          13 Tide                   41.20      40.52  
 20 Boyd, Haley               13 SJST                   42.43      41.07  
 21 Thompson, Kaelyn          14 Tide                   43.35      41.16  
 22 Clark, Katie              14 Sherwood               42.16      41.19  
 23 Helton, Erin M            13 HAMC                   42.67      41.45  
 24 Kelton, Laurel M          13 Byrd Spring-SE         41.64      41.62  
 25 Coomer, Mary              14 Gators                 45.20      41.66  
 26 Weitenbeck, Abbey         14 Stingrays              42.83      41.79  
 27 Honeycutt, Mary           14 Camelot                42.91      42.01  
 28 Wright, Meghan P          14 HAMC                   42.18      42.17  
 29 Wirth, Emily              13 Sherwood               44.47      43.68  
 30 Chua, Rachel              14 LFP                    43.59      43.78  
 31 Kimbrell, Emily           13 SJST                   46.02      44.49  
 31 Reeves, Abby E            14 Camelot                45.02      44.49  
 33 Lewis, Kathryn            14 LFP                    48.42      44.98  
 34 Cagle, Savannah           14 Blossomwood            43.64      45.32  
 35 Black, Sarah              14 SJST                   46.53      45.78  
 36 Hensley, Evey             13 Blossomwood            46.39      45.98  
 37 England, Shannon          13 YMCA                   46.43      46.49  
 38 Naumcheff, Stevie         13 Camelot                48.21      47.72  
 39 Luttrell, Torri E         14 Byrd Spring-SE         50.95      50.12  
 40 Maynard, Dakota           13 MCST                      NT      52.85  
 41 Seldon, McKenna D         13 Tide                   57.29      58.03  
 42 Johnson, Tiffany P        13 Launchers              59.15    1:04.29  
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.95   7/14/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, Jones Valley-                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nurre, Alexander          14 PIED                   31.19      30.00  
  2 Shen, Jiaming H           13 Launchers              31.17      30.69  
  3 Worshek, Caleb            14 MCST                   31.95      30.94  
  4 Werth, Benjamin           14 PIED                   32.92      31.81  
  5 Counts, Bryan             14 LFP                    33.01      32.49  
  6 Wan, Ethan                13 PIED                   33.34      32.53  
  7 Butler, Ethan             14 LFP                    34.33      33.85  
  8 Shockley, Cal             14 Gators                 34.13      33.96  
B - Final
  9 Bassler, Coleton          14 SJST                   34.33      34.16  
 10 Reese, Nick               14 Sherwood               34.47      34.58  
 11 Landwehr, Connors         14 Gators                 37.53      36.36  
 12 Jose, Garrett D           14 Tide                   36.52      36.58  
 13 Hudson, Neil              14 MCST                   36.89      36.59  
 14 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               37.34      36.68  
 15 Stokes, Christopher F     14 Launchers              36.89      37.62  
 16 Maurer, Jack              13 Tide                   38.26      38.36  
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.95   7/14/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, Jones Valley-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shen, Jiaming H           13 Launchers              31.87      31.17  
  2 Nurre, Alexander          14 PIED                   32.03      31.19  
  3 Worshek, Caleb            14 MCST                   31.25      31.95  
  4 Werth, Benjamin           14 PIED                   32.66      32.92  
  5 Counts, Bryan             14 LFP                    34.99      33.01  
  6 Wan, Ethan                13 PIED                   34.44      33.34  
  7 Shockley, Cal             14 Gators                 37.03      34.13  
  8 Butler, Ethan             14 LFP                    37.72      34.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bassler, Coleton          14 SJST                   35.19     J34.33  
 10 Reese, Nick               14 Sherwood               35.04      34.47  
 11 Jose, Garrett D           14 Tide                   38.49      36.52  
 12 Stokes, Christopher F     14 Launchers              37.40      36.89  
 12 Hudson, Neil              14 MCST                   37.69      36.89  
 14 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               37.00      37.34  
 15 Landwehr, Connors         14 Gators                 37.52      37.53  
 16 Maurer, Jack              13 Tide                   39.79      38.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wilmoth, Caleb            13 Makos                  39.13      38.33  
 18 Sentell, Jack             13 MCST                   40.38      38.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hauenstein, Reid          14 Stingrays              40.17      39.25  
 20 Riley, Samuel             14 Sherwood               39.77      39.64  
 21 Wright, Christopher T     13 HAMC                   41.80      39.71  
 22 Burns, Andrew             13 JVRA                   40.87      39.76  
 23 Rorex, John David         13 LFP                    39.95      39.99  
 24 Jones, Nick P             13 Byrd Spring-SE         40.69      41.25  
 25 Adams, Reece              13 Stingrays              42.09      41.27  
 26 Hosna, Jack T             14 HAMC                   39.71      41.37  
 27 Davis, Wesley             13 SJST                   43.41      42.16  
 28 Lenoir, James             13 Chapman                47.77      42.42  
 29 Sherman, Casey A          13 Camelot                46.86      43.33  
 30 Nulter, Boyd              13 SJST                   45.84      43.42  
 31 Condron, Jack P           13 Makos                  46.33      44.20  
 32 Johnston, Drew            13 Stingrays              45.67      44.87  
 33 Steadmon, Lync            13 Tide                      NT      44.89  
 34 Boothe, Blake             13 JVRA                   46.40      45.20  
 35 Hinkle, Joshua T          13 Launchers              54.02      48.83  
 36 Eharle, Sam               13 JVRA                   49.00      49.84  
 -- Vachon, Jude              14 Chapman                55.40         DQ  
 -- Stephens, Henry T         13 Makos                  36.72         DQ  
 
Event 44S  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.95   7/14/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, Jones Valley-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Ethan             14 LFP                       NT      33.31  
  2 Bassler, Coleton          14 SJST                      NT      33.51  
 
Event 49  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:38.98   7/13/2013 Byrd Spring, Byrd Spring                   
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:42.41    1:41.52  
     1) Nurre, Alexander M14            2) Monk, Anna W14                 
     3) Monk, Marybeth W13              4) Chance, Caleb M14              
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:46.70    1:44.51  
     1) Worshek, Riley M13              2) Orcutt, Tori W13               
     3) Davis, Taylor W14               4) Worshek, Caleb M14             
  3 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:49.72    1:47.74  
     1) Landwehr, Connors M14           2) Ferguson, Rebecca W13          
     3) Ferguson, Emily W13             4) Shockley, Cal M14              
  4 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:01.97    1:48.62  
     1) Mackey, Kaden M14               2) Reese, Nick M14                
     3) Rinehart, Elise W14             4) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L W14      
  5 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:51.74    1:49.61  
     1) Shen, Jiaming H M13             2) Mix, Samantha A W14            
     3) Smith, Gabbi W W12              4) Wiggins, Joshua E M14          
  6 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:51.57    1:52.16  
     1) Maurer, Grace W14               2) Wilson, Reynolds M14           
     3) Moffet, Victoria W13            4) Burney, Judson M13             
  7 Lily Flagg                                        1:54.85    1:53.04  
     1) Butler, Ethan M14               2) Schmuck, Amery W13             
     3) Lewis, Kathryn W14              4) Counts, Bryan M14              
  8 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:58.93    1:54.24  
     1) Johnson, Jackie W13             2) Leach, Remington M13           
     3) Cimino, Maddie W13              4) Swing, Joe M14                 
  9 Monte Sano                                        1:54.70    1:55.29  
     1) Klemm, Riley M14                2) Mathews, Rebecca W13           
     3) Scoggins, Sydney W14            4) Stephens, Henry T M13          
 10 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:58.87    1:58.09  
     1) Davis, Wesley M13               2) Bassler, Coleton M14           
     3) McDonald, Naomi W13             4) Barrett, Emerson W14           
 11 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:53.52    2:00.32  
     1) Hauenstein, Reid M14            2) Weitenbeck, Abbey W14          
     3) York, Priscilla W13             4) Adams, Reece M13               
 12 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:04.57    2:02.19  
     1) Jones, Nick P M13               2) Kelton, Laurel M W13           
     3) Northcutt, Ali E W14            4) Jones, Adam J M13              
 13 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:02.54    2:02.79  
     1) Wright, Christopher T M13       2) Harrison, Kimberly A W13       
     3) Bowman, Emily R W13             4) Hosna, Jack T M14              
 14 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:59.00    2:04.66  
     1) Patz, Callie W13                2) Blevins, Emily W14             
     3) Burns, Andrew M13               4) Boothe, Blake M13              
 15 Chapman swim team                                 2:48.62    2:20.51  
     1) Carter, Ariel W14               2) Lenoir, James M13              
     3) Lenoir, Victoria W14            4) Vachon, Jude M14               
 16 Camelot Knights                                   2:46.16    2:23.56  
     1) Sherman, Casey A M13            2) Lewis, Jes M11                 
     3) Honeycutt, Mary W14             4) Reeves, Abby E W14             
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.08   7/14/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Monk, Marybeth            13 PIED                   27.71      27.43  
  2 Ferguson, Emily           13 Gators                 28.23      27.80  
  3 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     14 Sherwood               28.59      28.71  
  4 Rinehart, Elise           14 Sherwood               28.77      28.80  
  5 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     13 PIED                   29.31      28.89  
  6 Davis, Taylor             14 MCST                   29.41      29.18  
  7 Patz, Callie              13 JVRA                   29.95      29.56  
  8 Cimino, Maddie            13 Blossomwood            29.79      29.85  
B - Final
  9 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  14 PIED                   30.39      29.88  
 10 Blevins, Emily            14 JVRA                   30.81      30.03  
 11 Ferguson, Rebecca         13 Gators                 30.84      30.27  
 12 Barrett, Emerson          14 SJST                   30.62      30.42  
 13 McDonald, Naomi           13 SJST                   31.07      30.88  
 14 Northcutt, Ali E          14 Byrd Spring-SE         31.06      31.02  
 15 Orcutt, Tori              13 MCST                   30.90      31.21  
 16 Schmuck, Amery            13 LFP                    30.87      32.18  
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.08   7/14/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monk, Marybeth            13 PIED                   28.32      27.71  
  2 Ferguson, Emily           13 Gators                 28.62      28.23  
  3 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     14 Sherwood               30.42      28.59  
  4 Rinehart, Elise           14 Sherwood               29.84      28.77  
  5 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     13 PIED                   29.87      29.31  
  6 Davis, Taylor             14 MCST                   29.91      29.41  
  7 Cimino, Maddie            13 Blossomwood            31.47      29.79  
  8 Patz, Callie              13 JVRA                   32.20      29.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  14 PIED                   31.03      30.39  
 10 Barrett, Emerson          14 SJST                   31.01      30.62  
 11 Blevins, Emily            14 JVRA                   31.35      30.81  
 12 Ferguson, Rebecca         13 Gators                 34.15      30.84  
 13 Schmuck, Amery            13 LFP                    33.70      30.87  
 14 Orcutt, Tori              13 MCST                   31.19      30.90  
 15 Northcutt, Ali E          14 Byrd Spring-SE         32.58      31.06  
 16 McDonald, Naomi           13 SJST                   31.59      31.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tarsitano, Christina      14 Sherwood               34.37      31.16  
 18 Eichstaedt, Emily         13 JVRA                   32.98      32.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maurer, Grace             14 Tide                   33.59      32.09  
 20 Mathews, Rebecca          13 Makos                  33.76      32.24  
 21 Moffet, Victoria          13 Tide                   33.75      32.79  
 22 James, Ella               14 MCST                   33.63      32.99  
 23 Rabban, Bella             13 Makos                  34.77      33.13  
 24 Clinton, Sydney           14 Tide                   34.39      33.15  
 25 Coomer, Mary              14 Gators                 33.90      33.38  
 26 Harrison, Kimberly A      13 HAMC                   36.78      33.74  
 27 Masterson, Marianne E     14 Makos                  34.71      34.16  
 28 Johnson, Jackie           13 Blossomwood            35.08      34.29  
 29 Amis, Abby C              14 Byrd Spring-SE         35.56      34.47  
 30 Janssen, Kelli            14 Blossomwood            37.01      35.07  
 31 Bowman, Emily R           13 HAMC                   38.60      35.46  
 32 Boyd, Haley               13 SJST                   37.11      37.12  
 33 Chua, Rachel              14 LFP                    39.60      37.40  
 34 Lewis, Kathryn            14 LFP                    45.10      37.92  
 35 Luttrell, Torri E         14 Byrd Spring-SE         40.58      38.77  
 36 McLelland, Paige          13 Valley Hill-SE         39.84      39.21  
 37 Helton, Erin M            13 HAMC                   40.47      39.87  
 38 Jones, Morgan E           13 Camelot                43.79      39.90  
 39 Honeycutt, Mary           14 Camelot                46.39      40.42  
 40 Naumcheff, Stevie         13 Camelot                43.14      41.77  
 41 Lenoir, Victoria          14 Chapman                49.51      42.80  
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.74   7/15/2012 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wiggins, Joshua E         14 Launchers              26.90      26.13  
  2 Chance, Caleb             14 PIED                   26.16      26.45  
  3 Shen, Jiaming H           13 Launchers              27.29      26.70  
  4 Worshek, Riley            13 MCST                   26.71      26.77  
  5 Worshek, Caleb            14 MCST                   27.72      27.08  
  6 Counts, Bryan             14 LFP                    27.76      27.24  
  7 Wan, Ethan                13 PIED                   27.69      27.45  
  8 Swing, Joe                14 Blossomwood            27.76      27.74  
B - Final
  9 Peffer, Gage              13 Stingrays              28.06      28.20  
 10 Nurre, Alexander          14 PIED                   28.84      28.84  
 11 Burney, Judson            13 Tide                   29.54      29.08  
 12 Amos, Carson              13 MCST                   28.94      29.16  
 13 Shockley, Cal             14 Gators                 29.28      29.24  
 14 Landwehr, Connors         14 Gators                 28.93      29.55  
 15 Richardson, John          14 Tide                   31.44      31.34  
 16 Butler, Ethan             14 LFP                    31.41      32.47  
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.74   7/15/2012 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chance, Caleb             14 PIED                   27.28      26.16  
  2 Worshek, Riley            13 MCST                   27.50      26.71  
  3 Wiggins, Joshua E         14 Launchers              27.81      26.90  
  4 Shen, Jiaming H           13 Launchers              28.15      27.29  
  5 Wan, Ethan                13 PIED                   28.84      27.69  
  6 Worshek, Caleb            14 MCST                   27.90      27.72  
  7 Counts, Bryan             14 LFP                       NT      27.76  
  7 Swing, Joe                14 Blossomwood            29.07      27.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peffer, Gage              13 Stingrays              27.35      28.06  
 10 Nurre, Alexander          14 PIED                   29.52      28.84  
 11 Landwehr, Connors         14 Gators                 30.76      28.93  
 12 Amos, Carson              13 MCST                   29.29      28.94  
 13 Shockley, Cal             14 Gators                 30.10      29.28  
 14 Burney, Judson            13 Tide                   31.76      29.54  
 15 Butler, Ethan             14 LFP                       NT      31.41  
 16 Richardson, John          14 Tide                   32.11      31.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Duncan             13 Gators                 33.88      32.06  
 18 Stokes, Christopher F     14 Launchers              34.54      32.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jones, Adam J             13 Byrd Spring-SE         33.45      32.22  
 19 Trumbly, Jacob            14 LFP                    36.11      32.22  
 21 Maurer, Jack              13 Tide                   34.53      32.38  
 22 Reese, Nick               14 Sherwood               32.34      32.49  
 23 Stephens, Henry T         13 Makos                  33.72      32.53  
 24 Adams, Reece              13 Stingrays              34.77      32.54  
 25 Thurman, Reed             13 Blossomwood            36.65      33.48  
 26 Stephens, William         13 Makos                  35.72      34.95  
 27 Riley, Samuel             14 Sherwood               39.16      34.96  
 28 Klemm, Riley              14 Makos                  35.84      35.61  
 29 Rorick, Michael           13 Sherwood               42.68      35.96  
 30 Tuck, Chance              13 SJST                   40.59      36.75  
 31 Nulter, Boyd              13 SJST                   38.45      38.27  
 32 Stephenson, Mickey G      14 HAMC                   42.56      38.28  
 33 Batson, Cole              13 Blossomwood            40.80      38.85  
 34 Sherman, Casey A          13 Camelot                44.12      39.02  
 35 Frost, Gage A             13 HAMC                   46.69      39.22  
 36 Boothe, Blake             13 JVRA                   46.70      48.21  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.03        1977 Jan King, Jones Valley                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Monk, Marybeth            13 PIED                   29.45      29.10  
  2 Monk, Anna                14 PIED                   30.11      29.94  
  3 Barrett, Emerson          14 SJST                   30.46      30.27  
  4 Cimino, Maddie            13 Blossomwood            30.64      30.53  
  5 Rinehart, Elise           14 Sherwood               30.70      30.59  
  6 Ferguson, Emily           13 Gators                 30.34      30.79  
  7 Davis, Taylor             14 MCST                   32.52      31.81  
  8 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     14 Sherwood               31.90      31.90  
B - Final
  9 Blevins, Emily            14 JVRA                   32.58      31.69  
 10 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  14 PIED                   33.14      32.29  
 11 Mix, Samantha A           14 Launchers              33.07      32.66  
 12 Ferguson, Rebecca         13 Gators                 32.59      32.88  
 13 Maurer, Grace             14 Tide                   33.42      33.03  
 14 Orcutt, Tori              13 MCST                   33.71      33.04  
 15 McDonald, Naomi           13 SJST                   33.78      33.58  
 16 Patz, Callie              13 JVRA                   34.10      34.07  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.03        1977 Jan King, Jones Valley                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monk, Marybeth            13 PIED                   29.47      29.45  
  2 Monk, Anna                14 PIED                   31.84      30.11  
  3 Ferguson, Emily           13 Gators                 31.06      30.34  
  4 Barrett, Emerson          14 SJST                   27.96      30.46  
  5 Cimino, Maddie            13 Blossomwood            31.00      30.64  
  6 Rinehart, Elise           14 Sherwood               30.68      30.70  
  7 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     14 Sherwood               32.77      31.90  
  8 Davis, Taylor             14 MCST                   31.90      32.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blevins, Emily            14 JVRA                   32.59      32.58  
 10 Ferguson, Rebecca         13 Gators                 34.37      32.59  
 11 Mix, Samantha A           14 Launchers              34.94      33.07  
 12 Strankman, Cole Elizabet  14 PIED                   33.09      33.14  
 13 Maurer, Grace             14 Tide                   33.84      33.42  
 14 Orcutt, Tori              13 MCST                   33.62      33.71  
 15 McDonald, Naomi           13 SJST                   34.28      33.78  
 16 Patz, Callie              13 JVRA                   34.60      34.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eichstaedt, Emily         13 JVRA                   36.52      34.60  
 18 Harrison, Kimberly A      13 HAMC                   36.53      34.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coomer, Mary              14 Gators                 38.22      35.37  
 20 Kelton, Laurel M          13 Byrd Spring-SE         37.82      35.85  
 21 Bowman, Emily R           13 HAMC                   37.03      35.95  
 22 Mathews, Rebecca          13 Makos                  36.37      36.75  
 23 Wistner, Abigail N        13 Makos                  39.51      37.11  
 24 Reeves, Abby E            14 Camelot                41.25      37.44  
 25 Bledsoe, Leah             13 Makos                  38.91      37.78  
 26 Wright, Meghan P          14 HAMC                   42.65      39.02  
 27 Black, Sarah              14 SJST                   41.65      40.16  
 27 Clinton, Sydney           14 Tide                   38.50      40.16  
 29 Weitenbeck, Abbey         14 Stingrays              42.06      40.73  
 30 Clark, Katie              14 Sherwood               41.59      41.14  
 31 England, Shannon          13 YMCA                   41.51      41.38  
 32 Jones, Morgan E           13 Camelot                40.66      41.58  
 33 Johnson, Jackie           13 Blossomwood            39.91      41.60  
 34 Lewis, Sarah              13 LFP                    44.45      41.84  
 35 Naumcheff, Stevie         13 Camelot                43.57      42.07  
 36 Amis, Abby C              14 Byrd Spring-SE         41.77      42.42  
 37 Butler, Elise             13 LFP                    50.23      42.46  
 38 Lenoir, Victoria          14 Chapman                48.91      42.93  
 39 Maynard, Dakota           13 MCST                   47.87      43.07  
 40 Love, Cameron D           13 Byrd Spring-SE         43.90      44.05  
 41 Thompson, Kaelyn          14 Tide                   45.24      44.69  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.96   7/11/2010 Luke Kaliszak, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chance, Caleb             14 PIED                   27.00      26.86  
  2 Swing, Joe                14 Blossomwood            28.47      28.21  
  3 Wiggins, Joshua E         14 Launchers              28.75      28.40  
  4 Worshek, Riley            13 MCST                   28.62      28.58  
  5 Wan, Ethan                13 PIED                   29.77      30.07  
  6 Werth, Benjamin           14 PIED                   30.06      30.21  
  7 Shockley, Cal             14 Gators                 30.75      30.42  
  8 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               30.89      30.70  
B - Final
  9 Amos, Carson              13 MCST                   30.99      30.12  
 10 Burney, Judson            13 Tide                   31.05      31.00  
 11 Sentell, Jack             13 MCST                   31.02      31.37  
 12 Wright, Christopher T     13 HAMC                   32.96      32.68  
 13 Klemm, Riley              14 Makos                  33.71      33.05  
 14 Rogers, Jackson           13 Gators                 33.81      33.60  
 15 Wilson, Reynolds          14 Tide                   33.02      33.91  
 16 Richardson, John          14 Tide                   34.04      34.57  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.96   7/11/2010 Luke Kaliszak, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chance, Caleb             14 PIED                   28.17      27.00  
  2 Swing, Joe                14 Blossomwood            29.23      28.47  
  3 Worshek, Riley            13 MCST                   29.21      28.62  
  4 Wiggins, Joshua E         14 Launchers              29.70      28.75  
  5 Wan, Ethan                13 PIED                   30.59      29.77  
  6 Werth, Benjamin           14 PIED                   30.50      30.06  
  7 Shockley, Cal             14 Gators                 31.35      30.75  
  8 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               32.13      30.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amos, Carson              13 MCST                   31.15      30.99  
 10 Sentell, Jack             13 MCST                   32.83      31.02  
 11 Burney, Judson            13 Tide                   32.77      31.05  
 12 Wright, Christopher T     13 HAMC                   36.93      32.96  
 13 Wilson, Reynolds          14 Tide                   34.93      33.02  
 14 Klemm, Riley              14 Makos                  34.17      33.71  
 15 Rogers, Jackson           13 Gators                 35.88      33.81  
 16 Richardson, John          14 Tide                   34.63      34.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Duncan             13 Gators                 34.98      34.79  
 18 Jones, Adam J             13 Byrd Spring-SE         35.51      34.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Trumbly, Jacob            14 LFP                    37.52      35.59  
 20 Stokes, Christopher F     14 Launchers              34.24      35.83  
 21 Peffer, Gage              13 Stingrays              35.86      36.44  
 22 Lenoir, James             13 Chapman                40.38      36.93  
 23 Wilmoth, Caleb            13 Makos                  38.95      37.05  
 24 Rorick, Michael           13 Sherwood               39.82      37.11  
 25 Rorex, John David         13 LFP                    38.19      37.34  
 26 Hinkle, Joshua T          13 Launchers              38.31      37.51  
 27 Hosna, Jack T             14 HAMC                   39.98      37.75  
 28 Davis, Wesley             13 SJST                   37.08      37.79  
 29 Johnston, Drew            13 Stingrays              38.89      38.00  
 30 Burns, Andrew             13 JVRA                   42.58      39.77  
 31 Hauenstein, Reid          14 Stingrays              42.47      39.86  
 32 Thurman, Reed             13 Blossomwood            43.43      41.29  
 33 Hubbert, Benjamin         13 LFP                    42.75      41.54  
 34 Stephenson, Mickey G      14 HAMC                   44.65      41.65  
 35 Jones, Nick P             13 Byrd Spring-SE         44.01      41.99  
 36 Sherman, Casey A          13 Camelot                43.27      42.14  
 37 Huskey, Joshua            14 Makos                  41.72      42.21  
 38 Tuck, Chance              13 SJST                   44.94      47.31  
 39 Pant, Shreyas             13 YMCA                   59.43      52.22  
 40 Eharle, Sam               13 JVRA                   55.64      52.24  
 -- Leach, Remington          13 Blossomwood            40.51         DQ  
 
Event 89  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:45.04   7/13/2014 Mountain Springs Swim Team, Stingrays      
                         D Campbell, L Bouldin, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:47.31    1:46.00  
     1) Monk, Marybeth 13               2) Strankman, Cole Elizabeth 14   
     3) Monk, Anna 14                   4) Schloss, Anna Kathryn 13       
  2 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:20.82    1:51.64  
     1) Rinehart, Elise 14              2) Wirth, Emily 13                
     3) Tarsitano, Christina 14         4) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 14       
  3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:54.50    1:52.29  
     1) Blevins, Emily 14               2) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth 13        
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily 13            4) Patz, Callie 13                
  4 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:59.59    1:53.37  
     1) Coomer, Mary 14                 2) Ferguson, Rebecca 13           
     3) Barlow, Hunter 13               4) Ferguson, Emily 13             
  5 Monte Sano                                        1:58.17    1:55.91  
     1) Scoggins, Sydney 14             2) Masterson, Marianne E 14       
     3) Rabban, Bella 13                4) Mathews, Rebecca 13            
  6 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:03.62    1:59.67  
     1) Johnson, Jackie 13              2) Aboudonia, Gertrude 14         
     3) Janssen, Kelli 14               4) Cimino, Maddie 13              
  7 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:56.13    1:59.74  
     1) Orcutt, Tori 13                 2) Maynard, Dakota 13             
     3) James, Ella 14                  4) Davis, Taylor 14               
  8 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:58.20    2:01.02  
     1) McDonald, Naomi 13              2) Boyd, Haley 13                 
     3) Kimbrell, Emily 13              4) Barrett, Emerson 14            
  9 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:06.24    2:06.08  
     1) Maurer, Grace 14                2) Thompson, Kaelyn 14            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 14              4) Moffet, Victoria 13            
 10 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:09.82    2:07.74  
     1) Kelton, Laurel M 13             2) Luttrell, Torri E 14           
     3) Amis, Abby C 14                 4) Northcutt, Ali E 14            
 11 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:12.40    2:09.75  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly A 13         2) Carter, Abigail G 11           
     3) Helton, Erin M 13               4) Bowman, Emily R 13             
 12 Lily Flagg                                        2:10.69    2:10.45  
     1) Lewis, Kathryn 14               2) Chua, Rachel 14                
     3) Butler, Elise 13                4) Schmuck, Amery 13              
 13 Camelot Knights                                   2:18.88    2:22.36  
     1) Honeycutt, Mary 14              2) Naumcheff, Stevie 13           
     3) Jones, Morgan E 13              4) Reeves, Abby E 14              
 
Event 90  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:38.65        1995 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:41.94    1:39.66  
     1) Nurre, Alexander 14             2) Wan, Ethan 13                  
     3) Werth, Benjamin 14              4) Chance, Caleb 14               
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:45.12    1:43.06  
     1) Worshek, Riley 13               2) Sentell, Jack 13               
     3) Amos, Carson 13                 4) Worshek, Caleb 14              
  3 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:47.63    1:44.70  
     1) Shen, Jiaming H 13              2) MacDonald, Trevor J 14         
     3) Stokes, Christopher F 14        4) Wiggins, Joshua E 14           
  4 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:49.26    1:46.50  
     1) Grace, William 14               2) Smith, Duncan 13               
     3) Shockley, Cal 14                4) Landwehr, Connors 14           
  5 Lily Flagg                                        1:54.57    1:49.05  
     1) Butler, Ethan 14                2) Trumbly, Jacob 14              
     3) Rorex, John David 13            4) Counts, Bryan 14               
  6 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:54.87    1:51.99  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds 14             2) Maurer, Jack 13                
     3) Jose, Garrett D 14              4) Burney, Judson 13              
  7 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:11.73    1:55.62  
     1) Reese, Nick 14                  2) Riley, Samuel 14               
     3) Holtcamp, Mason S 12            4) Mackey, Kaden 14               
  8 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:57.32    1:58.12  
     1) Hauenstein, Reid 14             2) Johnston, Drew 13              
     3) Adams, Reece 13                 4) Peffer, Gage 13                
  9 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:00.54    2:00.26  
     1) Thurman, Reed 13                2) Batson, Cole 13                
     3) Leach, Remington 13             4) Swing, Joe 14                  
 10 Monte Sano                                        2:00.43    2:02.09  
     1) Klemm, Riley 14                 2) Condron, Jack P 13             
     3) Huskey, Joshua 14               4) Stephens, Henry T 13           
 11 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:08.04    2:06.15  
     1) Davis, Wesley 13                2) Nulter, Boyd 13                
     3) Tuck, Chance 13                 4) Bassler, Coleton 14            
 12 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:01.90    2:18.50  
     1) Burns, Andrew 13                2) Eharle, Sam 13                 
     3) Boothe, Blake 13                4) Matthews, Michael 11           
 13 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:12.20    2:21.52  
     1) Wright, Christopher T 13        2) Frost, Gage A 13               
     3) Stephenson, Mickey G 14         4) Carter, Brian R 11             

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org