Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 7/13/2015 10:34 AM
                 RCSL City Meet 2015 - 7/11/2015 to 7/12/2015                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 27  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:55.34   7/17/2004 Jones Valley                               
                         K Riley, C Wills, T Puliatti, T Sobul             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:00.85    1:58.22  
     1) Campbell, Devin 15              2) Garding, Madelene 15           
     3) Weakley, Regan 15               4) York, Hannah 15                
  2 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:03.30    1:58.23  
     1) Northcutt, Mary A 16            2) Blasingame, Renae R 15         
     3) Vasquez, Emily R 15             4) Hui, Chloe H 16                
  3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:04.37    2:03.83  
     1) Blevins, Rebecca 16             2) Sabio, Jesse 17                
     3) Shepherd, Lindsey 15            4) Burns, Emma 16                 
  4 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:05.49    2:04.59  
     1) Rogers, Walton 16               2) Conners, Olivia 16             
     3) Barlow, Ryan E 15               4) Wood, Delaney 15               
  5 Camelot Knights                                   2:17.37    2:08.83  
     1) Thorington, Taylor L 16         2) Woody, Mae-Mae E 16            
     3) Griffin, Emily M 17             4) Woody, Madeline 17             
  6 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:12.68    2:09.02  
     1) Laue, Sloan 17                  2) Weis, Emily 17                 
     3) Hammer, Kayla 16                4) Tomlin, Morgan 15              
  7 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:11.84    2:11.71  
     1) Cooper, Anna 15                 2) Robinson, Isabelle 15          
     3) Atkinson, Addie 17              4) Broyles, Maggie 15             
  8 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:17.17    2:14.80  
     1) Cimino, Sarah Margaret 16       2) Kesting, Megan 17              
     3) Roberts, Riley 16               4) Bohan, Murphy 16               
  9 Monte Sano                                        2:19.70    2:16.05  
     1) Scott, Zoe 16                   2) Horton, Laura 16               
     3) Lacey, Emma 16                  4) Bowlin, Brooke 17              
 10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:18.71    2:16.29  
     1) Rhonemus, Emma M 17             2) Corrigan, Lexi E 16            
     3) Bray, Christina L 15            4) Helton, Erin M 13              
 11 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:59.73    2:18.39  
     1) Bamburg, Sarah A 15             2) Shen, Jenny A 16               
     3) Campbell, Sasha M 16            4) Daughtry, McKayla 15           
 12 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:20.00    2:18.61  
     1) Monk, Abby 16                   2) Calatrello, Annie 15           
     3) Nunn, Julie 15                  4) Perez, Makayla 15              
 13 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:32.02    2:27.75  
     1) McDonald, Sydney 16             2) Kalber, Kaylee 15              
     3) Wilkerson, Hannah L 16          4) Stinson, Emma G 15             
 14 Chapman swim team                                 2:55.82    2:45.00  
     1) Mason, Nikki 15                 2) Medley, Katie 17               
     3) Purves, Leah 16                 4) Lenoir, Victoria 14            
 
Event 28  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:41.10   7/14/2012 Piedmont, Piranhas                         
                         J Calatrello, J Lawrence, J Smith, T Calatrello   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:48.57    1:44.22  
     1) Overbeek, Cade 16               2) Herring, Jackson 17            
     3) Smith, Austin 16                4) Baldwin, Spencer 17            
  2 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:50.46    1:47.00  
     1) Vasquez, Sam E 16               2) Blasingame, Ian I 16           
     3) Manush, Ben B 17                4) Hinely, Joe M 17               
  3 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:55.56    1:48.51  
     1) Coomer, Christopher 16          2) Brown, Martin 17               
     3) McNeely, Paul 17                4) Cox, Davis 16                  
  4 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:58.13    1:50.48  
     1) Bogardus, Jay C 16              2) Rice, Rob 15                   
     3) Rice, Sam 17                    4) Burney, Jadie 17               
  5 Monte Sano                                        1:56.07    1:52.18  
     1) Graves, Macon 17                2) Rabban, Isaac 16               
     3) Ready, Quinn E 16               4) Howie, Houston 17              
  6 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:54.34    1:52.75  
     1) Hill, Justin 16                 2) Orcutt, Daniel 16              
     3) Sentell, Matthew 15             4) Barinaga, Sampley 16           
  7 Sherwood Swim Team                                1:54.38    1:53.50  
     1) Clark, Carey 16                 2) DeVaney, Isaac 17              
     3) Amborski, Robert 15             4) DeVaney, Collier 15            
  8 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:59.49    1:58.91  
     1) Phelps, Colin 15                2) Stephens, JP 16                
     3) Jones, Caleb T. 17              4) Kowalczyk, Matt 16             
  9 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:01.72    2:00.26  
     1) Quick, Tyler 15                 2) Hinten, Nathan 15              
     3) Nulter, Adam 15                 4) Gipson, John Todd 17           
 10 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:45.97    2:03.56  
     1) Hinkle, James E 15              2) Eames, Jason B 15              
     3) Taylor, Benjamin 16             4) Wiggins, Ethan A 15            
 11 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:01.46    2:04.03  
     1) Kretzschmar, Will 16            2) Darden, Will 15                
     3) Medawar, Nicholas 17            4) Batson, Andrew 17              
 12 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:10.11    2:04.26  
     1) Crawford, Will B 15             2) Carter, Dan C 15               
     3) Brown, Chris A 16               4) Hosna, Jack T 14               
 13 Camelot Knights                                   2:07.10    2:04.33  
     1) Link, Ethan M 15                2) Gehrdes, Jack 17               
     3) Gehrdes, Mark 17                4) Wheeless, Collin M 15          
 14 Chapman swim team                                 2:24.88    2:21.48  
     1) Carter, Brent 17                2) Gordon, Joe 17                 
     3) Poulin, Quinten 17              4) White, Connor 15               
 15 Mountain Springs Swim Team                             NT    2:32.29  
     1) Patton, Daniel 15               2) Johnston, Sam 15               
     3) Matteson, Tom 13                4) Tillery, Joseph 15             
 
Event 33  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sims, Carley              15 PIED                   37.03      36.42  
  2 Callan, Anna              16 SJST                   39.13      39.97  
 
Event 34  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Riley               16 JVRA                   29.73      29.66  
  2 Amborski, Samuel          16 Sherwood               30.30      36.43  
 
Event 39  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.23   7/17/2004 Stephanie Johnson, Piedmont                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weakley, Regan            15 Stingrays              24.72      24.44  
  2 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    16 Blossomwood            24.90      24.79  
  3 Hui, Chloe H              16 Byrd Spring-SE         25.17      25.08  
  4 Northcutt, Mary A         16 Byrd Spring-SE         25.72      25.68  
  5 Barlow, Ryan E            15 Gators                 26.41      26.14  
  6 Vasquez, Emily R          15 Byrd Spring-SE         26.31      26.16  
  7 Woody, Madeline           17 Camelot                26.74      26.31  
  8 Shepherd, Lindsey         15 JVRA                   26.57      26.33  
B - Final
  9 Hammer, Kayla             16 Sherwood               26.97      26.27  
 10 Conners, Olivia           16 Gators                 27.23      26.99  
 11 Wood, Delaney             15 Gators                 27.83      27.66  
 12 Shen, Jenny A             16 Launchers              27.97      27.91  
 13 Calatrello, Annie         15 PIED                   28.19      27.96  
 14 Corrigan, Lexi E          16 HAMC                   28.36      28.48  
 15 Lacey, Emma               16 Makos                  28.21      28.66  
 16 Woody, Mae-Mae E          16 Camelot                28.09      28.89  
 
Event 39  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.23   7/17/2004 Stephanie Johnson, Piedmont                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weakley, Regan            15 Stingrays              24.55      24.72  
  2 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    16 Blossomwood            24.99      24.90  
  3 Hui, Chloe H              16 Byrd Spring-SE         26.15      25.17  
  4 Northcutt, Mary A         16 Byrd Spring-SE         26.47      25.72  
  5 Vasquez, Emily R          15 Byrd Spring-SE         27.53      26.31  
  6 Barlow, Ryan E            15 Gators                 26.62      26.41  
  7 Shepherd, Lindsey         15 JVRA                   27.09      26.57  
  8 Woody, Madeline           17 Camelot                27.55      26.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hammer, Kayla             16 Sherwood               26.91      26.97  
 10 Conners, Olivia           16 Gators                 27.40      27.23  
 11 Wood, Delaney             15 Gators                 27.97      27.83  
 12 Shen, Jenny A             16 Launchers              27.48      27.97  
 13 Woody, Mae-Mae E          16 Camelot                29.13      28.09  
 14 Calatrello, Annie         15 PIED                   29.06      28.19  
 15 Lacey, Emma               16 Makos                  29.59      28.21  
 16 Corrigan, Lexi E          16 HAMC                   28.59      28.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Griffin, Emily M          17 Camelot                28.90      28.41  
 18 Blevins, Rebecca          16 JVRA                   28.45      28.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Purves, Leah              16 Chapman                30.20      28.82  
 20 Laue, Sloan               17 Sherwood               29.48      29.15  
 21 Roberts, Riley            16 Blossomwood            29.40      29.19  
 22 Burns, Emma               16 JVRA                   30.03      29.30  
 23 Campbell, Sasha M         16 Launchers              29.65      29.37  
 24 Steckmesser, Brooke       15 LFP                    29.62      29.42  
 25 Cooper, Anna              15 SJST                   29.20      29.49  
 26 York, Hannah              15 Stingrays              29.42      29.55  
 27 McDonald, Sydney          16 Tide                   30.28      29.95  
 28 Rhonemus, Emma M          17 HAMC                   30.28      29.97  
 29 Bamburg, Sarah A          15 Launchers              30.77      29.99  
 30 Robinson, Isabelle        15 SJST                   29.68      30.01  
 31 Broyles, Maggie           15 SJST                   30.09      30.21  
 32 Bowlin, Brooke            17 Makos                  29.87      30.26  
 33 Tomlin, Morgan            15 Sherwood               29.23      30.32  
 34 Monk, Abby                16 PIED                   30.50      30.83  
 35 Fulcher, Laura Kate       15 Stingrays              32.50      31.14  
 36 Stinson, Emma G           15 Tide                   32.05      31.16  
 37 Bray, Christina L         15 HAMC                   30.66      31.34  
 38 Heeney, Adeline           15 MCST                   31.15      31.55  
 39 Perez, Makayla            15 PIED                   32.72      32.11  
 40 Horton, Laura             16 Makos                  32.68      32.32  
 41 Fanning, Anna             15 LFP                    35.93      32.91  
 42 Wilkerson, Hannah L       16 Tide                   32.46      32.94  
 43 Taylor, Alyssa            15 MCST                   33.07      33.92  
 44 Bohan, Murphy             16 Blossomwood            32.46      34.92  
 45 Mason, Nikki              15 Chapman                37.39      36.42  
 46 Medley, Katie             17 Chapman                   NT      37.31  
 
Event 40  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   21.38        1986 Keith Martin, Lily Flag                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Herring, Jackson          17 PIED                   23.21      22.50  
  2 Overbeek, Cade            16 PIED                   22.53      22.83  
  2 Baldwin, Spencer          17 PIED                   23.25      22.83  
  4 Vasquez, Sam E            16 Byrd Spring-SE         23.45      23.07  
  5 Graves, Macon             17 Makos                  23.80      23.11  
  6 McNeely, Paul             17 Gators                 23.10      23.20  
  7 DeVaney, Isaac            17 Sherwood               23.44      23.66  
  8 Hinely, Joe M             17 Byrd Spring-SE         23.56      23.91  
B - Final
  9 Burney, Jadie             17 Tide                   24.11      23.87  
 10 Crawford, Will B          15 HAMC                   24.25      24.08  
 11 Coomer, Christopher       16 Gators                 24.81      24.10  
 12 Brown, Martin             17 Gators                 24.16      24.11  
 13 Gehrdes, Jack             17 Camelot                24.33      24.20  
 14 Bogardus, Jay C           16 Tide                   23.93      24.25  
 15 Phelps, Colin             15 JVRA                   24.79      24.49  
 16 Johnston, Sam             15 Stingrays              24.74      24.79  
 
Event 40  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   21.38        1986 Keith Martin, Lily Flag                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Overbeek, Cade            16 PIED                   23.15      22.53  
  2 McNeely, Paul             17 Gators                 24.07      23.10  
  3 Herring, Jackson          17 PIED                   23.40      23.21  
  4 Baldwin, Spencer          17 PIED                   23.81      23.25  
  5 DeVaney, Isaac            17 Sherwood               24.24      23.44  
  6 Vasquez, Sam E            16 Byrd Spring-SE         24.82      23.45  
  7 Hinely, Joe M             17 Byrd Spring-SE         24.28      23.56  
  8 Graves, Macon             17 Makos                  23.96      23.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bogardus, Jay C           16 Tide                   24.38      23.93  
 10 Burney, Jadie             17 Tide                   24.37      24.11  
 11 Brown, Martin             17 Gators                 25.02      24.16  
 12 Crawford, Will B          15 HAMC                   24.07      24.25  
 13 Gehrdes, Jack             17 Camelot                24.21      24.33  
 14 Johnston, Sam             15 Stingrays              24.73      24.74  
 15 Phelps, Colin             15 JVRA                   25.45      24.79  
 16 Coomer, Christopher       16 Gators                 26.50      24.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ready, Quinn E            16 Makos                  25.68      24.98  
 18 Kowalczyk, Matt           16 JVRA                   24.46      25.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clark, Carey              16 Sherwood               24.69      25.11  
 20 Wheeless, Collin M        15 Camelot                27.73      25.32  
 21 Taylor, Benjamin          16 Launchers              25.79      25.42  
 22 Gipson, John Todd         17 SJST                   25.37      25.47  
 23 Howie, Houston            17 Makos                  25.85      25.48  
 24 Manush, Ben B             17 Byrd Spring-SE         25.22      25.61  
 25 Kretzschmar, Will         16 Blossomwood            26.09      25.76  
 26 Jones, Caleb T.           17 JVRA                   26.87      25.85  
 26 Quick, Tyler              15 SJST                   25.67      25.85  
 28 Sentell, Matthew          15 MCST                   25.90      25.87  
 29 Jones, Cameron            16 Tide                   25.74      25.91  
 30 Hill, Justin              16 MCST                   26.03      26.10  
 31 Brown, Chris A            16 HAMC                   27.49      26.48  
 32 Gordon, Joe               17 Chapman                26.64      26.74  
 33 Hinten, Nathan            15 SJST                   26.77      26.88  
 34 Gehrdes, Mark             17 Camelot                28.81      26.90  
 34 Mayers, Michah            15 LFP                       NT      26.90  
 36 Eames, Jason B            15 Launchers              27.34      27.24  
 37 Weis, Brandon             15 Sherwood               27.25      27.31  
 38 Johnson, William          15 Blossomwood            27.54      27.71  
 39 Barinaga, Sampley         16 MCST                   27.22      27.78  
 40 Andrews, Tyler            16 LFP                    28.43      27.98  
 41 Hvizda, Thomas            15 YMCA                   28.82      28.01  
 42 Batson, Andrew            17 Blossomwood            27.35      28.14  
 43 White, Connor             15 Chapman                30.21      28.56  
 44 Carter, Dan C             15 HAMC                   31.13      28.82  
 45 Wiggins, Ethan A          15 Launchers              29.41      29.54  
 46 Tillery, Joseph           15 Stingrays              29.72      30.27  
 47 Poulin, Quinten           17 Chapman                30.18      30.43  
 48 Steckmesser, Ellis        17 LFP                    26.63      30.47  
 49 Kitchin, David            16 YMCA                   44.38      41.35  
 
Event 45  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   30.68        1985 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Campbell, Devin           15 Stingrays              33.20      32.84  
  2 Sabio, Jesse              17 JVRA                   34.51      32.99  
  3 Shen, Jenny A             16 Launchers              34.51      33.75  
  4 Woody, Madeline           17 Camelot                34.26      34.10  
  5 Hui, Chloe H              16 Byrd Spring-SE         34.86      34.65  
  6 Conners, Olivia           16 Gators                 35.72      35.00  
  7 Blasingame, Renae R       15 Byrd Spring-SE         35.64      35.33  
  8 Garding, Madelene         15 Stingrays              35.63      35.50  
B - Final
  9 Rogers, Walton            16 Gators                 35.84      35.40  
 10 Weis, Emily               17 Sherwood               36.00      35.88  
 11 Corrigan, Lexi E          16 HAMC                   37.02      35.97  
 11 Roberts, Riley            16 Blossomwood            35.86      35.97  
 13 Blevins, Rebecca          16 JVRA                   36.65      35.99  
 14 Calatrello, Annie         15 PIED                   36.20      36.08  
 15 Woody, Mae-Mae E          16 Camelot                36.16      36.09  
 16 Purves, Leah              16 Chapman                37.51      37.46  
 
Event 45  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   30.68        1985 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Devin           15 Stingrays              33.53      33.20  
  2 Woody, Madeline           17 Camelot                36.61      34.26  
  3 Sabio, Jesse              17 JVRA                   34.03      34.51  
  3 Shen, Jenny A             16 Launchers              33.68      34.51  
  5 Hui, Chloe H              16 Byrd Spring-SE         36.65      34.86  
  6 Garding, Madelene         15 Stingrays              35.47      35.63  
  7 Blasingame, Renae R       15 Byrd Spring-SE         35.89      35.64  
  8 Conners, Olivia           16 Gators                 36.28      35.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rogers, Walton            16 Gators                 37.45      35.84  
 10 Roberts, Riley            16 Blossomwood            37.16      35.86  
 11 Weis, Emily               17 Sherwood               36.74      36.00  
 12 Woody, Mae-Mae E          16 Camelot                37.68      36.16  
 13 Calatrello, Annie         15 PIED                   37.02      36.20  
 14 Blevins, Rebecca          16 JVRA                   36.74      36.65  
 15 Corrigan, Lexi E          16 HAMC                   36.84      37.02  
 16 Purves, Leah              16 Chapman                40.66      37.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lacey, Emma               16 Makos                  39.63      37.91  
 18 Steckmesser, Brooke       15 LFP                    39.03      37.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tomlin, Morgan            15 Sherwood               38.82      37.97  
 20 Robinson, Isabelle        15 SJST                   38.50      38.08  
 21 Bray, Christina L         15 HAMC                   38.69      38.93  
 22 York, Hannah              15 Stingrays              39.33      39.46  
 23 Brown, Saylor             15 Gators                 40.25      39.71  
 24 Kalber, Kaylee            15 Tide                   40.63      39.76  
 25 Scott, Zoe                16 Makos                  41.92      39.78  
 26 Kesting, Megan            17 Blossomwood            44.01      40.54  
 27 Thorington, Taylor L      16 Camelot                   NT      40.90  
 28 Lynch, Kathleen           17 PIED                   41.78      41.16  
 29 Burns, Emma               16 JVRA                   42.47      41.24  
 30 Ward, Emily               17 Sherwood               43.15      41.65  
 31 Horton, Laura             16 Makos                  42.60      41.85  
 32 Schuetz, Gianna           16 PIED                   43.63      41.95  
 33 Fulton, Giselle P         15 Byrd Spring-SE         43.63      43.38  
 34 McDonald, Sydney          16 Tide                   43.65      43.45  
 35 Stinson, Emma G           15 Tide                   43.77      44.05  
 36 Bamburg, Sarah A          15 Launchers              45.06      44.80  
 37 Daughtry, McKayla         15 Launchers              46.06      45.07  
 38 Morris, Anica             16 SJST                   45.46      46.45  
 39 Taylor, Alyssa            15 MCST                   42.60      46.53  
 40 Mason, Nikki              15 Chapman                54.03      50.41  
 41 Medley, Katie             17 Chapman                   NT      57.50  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.00   7/10/2010 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orcutt, Daniel            16 MCST                   28.91      28.28  
  2 Graves, Macon             17 Makos                  28.85      28.39  
  3 Baldwin, Spencer          17 PIED                   30.38      29.58  
  4 Herring, Jackson          17 PIED                   30.05      29.63  
  5 Blasingame, Ian I         16 Byrd Spring-SE         30.06      29.82  
  6 DeVaney, Isaac            17 Sherwood               30.28      30.20  
  7 Brown, Martin             17 Gators                 30.86      30.35  
  8 Cox, Davis                16 Gators                 31.27      31.11  
B - Final
  9 Rabban, Isaac             16 Makos                  31.30      30.89  
 10 Ready, Quinn E            16 Makos                  31.58      31.31  
 11 Gehrdes, Jack             17 Camelot                31.78      31.48  
 12 Hinely, Joe M             17 Byrd Spring-SE         31.77      31.91  
 13 Shelton, Micah            15 PIED                   32.42      32.31  
 14 Lindow, Jackson R         16 Byrd Spring-SE         32.65      32.52  
 15 Rice, Rob                 15 Tide                   33.52      32.70  
 16 Batson, Andrew            17 Blossomwood            33.77      33.76  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.00   7/10/2010 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graves, Macon             17 Makos                  29.82      28.85  
  2 Orcutt, Daniel            16 MCST                   30.66      28.91  
  3 Herring, Jackson          17 PIED                   30.75      30.05  
  4 Blasingame, Ian I         16 Byrd Spring-SE         30.65      30.06  
  5 DeVaney, Isaac            17 Sherwood               31.01      30.28  
  6 Baldwin, Spencer          17 PIED                   31.35      30.38  
  7 Brown, Martin             17 Gators                 31.88      30.86  
  8 Cox, Davis                16 Gators                 34.46      31.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rabban, Isaac             16 Makos                  32.87      31.30  
 10 Ready, Quinn E            16 Makos                  33.42      31.58  
 11 Hinely, Joe M             17 Byrd Spring-SE         32.71      31.77  
 12 Gehrdes, Jack             17 Camelot                32.38      31.78  
 13 Shelton, Micah            15 PIED                   32.97      32.42  
 14 Lindow, Jackson R         16 Byrd Spring-SE         33.88      32.65  
 15 Rice, Rob                 15 Tide                   34.41      33.52  
 16 Batson, Andrew            17 Blossomwood            34.40      33.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wheeless, Collin M        15 Camelot                37.23      33.88  
 18 Rice, Sam                 17 Tide                   34.46      34.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jones, Cameron            16 Tide                   35.48      34.31  
 20 Eames, Jason B            15 Launchers              35.70      34.51  
 21 Darden, Will              15 Blossomwood            35.32      34.78  
 22 DeVaney, Collier          15 Sherwood               35.30      34.79  
 23 Barinaga, Cade            15 MCST                   36.57      34.81  
 24 Weis, Brandon             15 Sherwood               36.33      35.40  
 25 Kowalczyk, Matt           16 JVRA                   35.41      35.59  
 26 Hinten, Nathan            15 SJST                   36.16      35.75  
 27 Blankenship, John M       16 Launchers              35.47      36.13  
 28 Johnston, Sam             15 Stingrays              37.39      36.33  
 29 Stephens, JP              16 JVRA                   37.09      36.41  
 30 Greising, Brent           17 SJST                   37.44      36.44  
 31 Hvizda, Thomas            15 YMCA                   37.54      36.48  
 32 Hurley, Scott A           16 Camelot                41.58      36.70  
 33 Johnson, William          15 Blossomwood            37.42      36.88  
 34 Mayers, Michah            15 LFP                    36.46      36.90  
 35 Falcon, Christian         16 SJST                   39.46      37.08  
 36 Carter, Dan C             15 HAMC                   39.03      37.23  
 37 Brown, Chris A            16 HAMC                   36.60      37.34  
 38 Steckmesser, Ellis        17 LFP                    41.30      39.22  
 39 Andrews, Tyler            16 LFP                    41.02      39.97  
 40 Barinaga, Sampley         16 MCST                   41.15      40.09  
 41 Poulin, Quinten           17 Chapman                42.06      40.67  
 42 Patton, Daniel            15 Stingrays              43.90      41.77  
 43 Ellett, Boots             15 Gators                 45.60      41.80  
 44 Lewis, Levi               15 Launchers              42.94      42.00  
 45 White, Connor             15 Chapman                44.62      42.63  
 45 Jones, Alex               15 JVRA                   42.80      42.63  
 47 Kitchin, David            16 YMCA                   51.90      46.87  
 
Event 51  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:36.09        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:37.69    1:35.42  
     1) Hui, Chloe H W16                2) Northcutt, Mary A W16          
     3) Hinely, Joe M M17               4) Vasquez, Sam E M16             
  2 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:43.11    1:38.97  
     1) Brown, Martin M17               2) Conners, Olivia W16            
     3) McNeely, Paul M17               4) Barlow, Ryan E W15             
  3 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:40.49    1:40.96  
     1) Peffer, Gage M13                2) Campbell, Devin W15            
     3) Weakley, Regan W15              4) Johnston, Sam M15              
  4 Sherwood Swim Team                                1:50.81    1:43.67  
     1) DeVaney, Isaac M17              2) Laue, Sloan W17                
     3) Hammer, Kayla W16               4) Clark, Carey M16               
  5 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:46.22    1:45.41  
     1) Herring, Jackson M17            2) Monk, Abby W16                 
     3) Calatrello, Annie W15           4) Overbeek, Cade M16             
  6 Camelot Knights                                   2:11.57    1:45.48  
     1) Wheeless, Collin M M15          2) Griffin, Emily M W17           
     3) Woody, Madeline W17             4) Gehrdes, Jack M17              
  7 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:46.72    1:45.82  
     1) Phelps, Colin M15               2) Blevins, Rebecca W16           
     3) Shepherd, Lindsey W15           4) Kowalczyk, Matt M16            
  8 Monte Sano                                        1:48.61    1:46.63  
     1) Ready, Quinn E M16              2) Lacey, Emma W16                
     3) Bowlin, Brooke W17              4) Graves, Macon M17              
  9 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:36.44    1:48.75  
     1) Taylor, Benjamin M16            2) Campbell, Sasha M W16          
     3) Eames, Jason B M15              4) Shen, Jenny A W16              
 10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           1:50.43    1:49.16  
     1) Brown, Chris A M16              2) Rhonemus, Emma M W17           
     3) Corrigan, Lexi E W16            4) Crawford, Will B M15           
 11 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:49.88    1:49.58  
     1) Broyles, Maggie W15             2) Cooper, Anna W15               
     3) Quick, Tyler M15                4) Gipson, John Todd M17          
 12 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:48.85    1:50.31  
     1) Roberts, Riley W16              2) Batson, Andrew M17             
     3) Kretzschmar, Will M16           4) Cimino, Sarah Margaret W16     
 13 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:52.13    1:52.49  
     1) Bogardus, Jay C M16             2) Stinson, Emma G W15            
     3) McDonald, Sydney W16            4) Burney, Jadie M17              
 14 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:58.85    1:54.38  
     1) Sentell, Matthew M15            2) Taylor, Alyssa W15             
     3) Heeney, Adeline W15             4) Orcutt, Daniel M16             
 15 Lily Flagg                                             NT    1:59.17  
     1) Andrews, Tyler M16              2) Steckmesser, Brooke W15        
     3) Fanning, Anna W15               4) Mayers, Michah M15             
 16 Chapman swim team                                 2:13.06    2:06.17  
     1) Mason, Nikki W15                2) Purves, Leah W16               
     3) White, Connor M15               4) Poulin, Quinten M17            
 
Event 79  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.78        1999 Meghan Lynch, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    16 Blossomwood            26.21      26.09  
  2 Weakley, Regan            15 Stingrays              26.96      27.11  
  3 Barlow, Ryan E            15 Gators                 27.39      27.40  
  4 Hammer, Kayla             16 Sherwood               28.43      27.74  
  5 Campbell, Devin           15 Stingrays              28.16      27.88  
  6 Shen, Jenny A             16 Launchers              28.15      28.02  
  7 Vasquez, Emily R          15 Byrd Spring-SE         29.13      28.64  
  8 Northcutt, Mary A         16 Byrd Spring-SE         28.42      28.67  
B - Final
  9 Shepherd, Lindsey         15 JVRA                   29.93      29.20  
 10 Garding, Madelene         15 Stingrays              30.03      29.67  
 11 Henderson, Sophia L       15 Byrd Spring-SE         30.27      30.06  
 12 Conners, Olivia           16 Gators                 30.05      30.08  
 13 Wood, Delaney             15 Gators                 31.13      30.66  
 14 Roberts, Riley            16 Blossomwood            31.63      31.31  
 15 Lacey, Emma               16 Makos                  31.58      31.73  
 16 Griffin, Emily M          17 Camelot                31.04      31.97  
 
Event 79  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.78        1999 Meghan Lynch, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    16 Blossomwood            26.49      26.21  
  2 Weakley, Regan            15 Stingrays              27.23      26.96  
  3 Barlow, Ryan E            15 Gators                 27.83      27.39  
  4 Shen, Jenny A             16 Launchers              27.82      28.15  
  5 Campbell, Devin           15 Stingrays              27.47      28.16  
  6 Northcutt, Mary A         16 Byrd Spring-SE         30.01      28.42  
  7 Hammer, Kayla             16 Sherwood               29.35      28.43  
  8 Vasquez, Emily R          15 Byrd Spring-SE         31.03      29.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shepherd, Lindsey         15 JVRA                   29.50      29.93  
 10 Garding, Madelene         15 Stingrays              29.56      30.03  
 11 Conners, Olivia           16 Gators                 31.53      30.05  
 12 Henderson, Sophia L       15 Byrd Spring-SE         32.21      30.27  
 13 Griffin, Emily M          17 Camelot                35.00      31.04  
 14 Wood, Delaney             15 Gators                 31.87      31.13  
 15 Lacey, Emma               16 Makos                  32.71      31.58  
 16 Roberts, Riley            16 Blossomwood            32.88      31.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scott, Zoe                16 Makos                  34.75      31.89  
 18 Purves, Leah              16 Chapman                40.12      32.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Steckmesser, Brooke       15 LFP                    46.62      32.33  
 20 Weis, Emily               17 Sherwood               33.47      32.39  
 21 Cooper, Anna              15 SJST                   32.13      32.45  
 22 Corrigan, Lexi E          16 HAMC                   33.49      32.59  
 23 Woody, Mae-Mae E          16 Camelot                37.13      33.01  
 24 Campbell, Sasha M         16 Launchers              32.81      33.11  
 25 Sabio, Jesse              17 JVRA                   35.07      33.43  
 26 Atkinson, Addie           17 SJST                   33.63      33.51  
 27 Monk, Abby                16 PIED                   34.62      33.89  
 28 Bray, Christina L         15 HAMC                   33.35      33.95  
 29 Thorington, Taylor L      16 Camelot                39.85      34.06  
 30 Ward, Emily               17 Sherwood               37.20      34.13  
 31 Rhonemus, Emma M          17 HAMC                   35.37      34.63  
 32 Bell, Maria               17 PIED                   36.82      34.86  
 33 Smith, Kendall            15 Tide                   38.97      36.53  
 34 Wilkerson, Hannah L       16 Tide                   37.91      36.59  
 35 Nunn, Julie               15 PIED                   38.00      37.19  
 36 Heeney, Adeline           15 MCST                   37.72      38.30  
 37 Daughtry, McKayla         15 Launchers              40.56      39.99  
 38 Bradford, Becca           16 Makos                  42.39      40.59  
 39 Medley, Katie             17 Chapman                   NT      49.32  
 
Event 80  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.74   7/14/2013 Lucas Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Overbeek, Cade            16 PIED                   24.70      24.46  
  2 Smith, Austin             16 PIED                   25.39      25.12  
  3 McNeely, Paul             17 Gators                 24.94      25.21  
  4 Orcutt, Daniel            16 MCST                   25.33      25.25  
  5 Blasingame, Ian I         16 Byrd Spring-SE         25.56      25.43  
  6 Rice, Sam                 17 Tide                   26.15      26.04  
  7 Herring, Jackson          17 PIED                   25.73      26.14  
  8 Vasquez, Sam E            16 Byrd Spring-SE         26.07      26.38  
B - Final
  9 Taylor, Benjamin          16 Launchers              26.35      26.10  
 10 Phelps, Colin             15 JVRA                   26.90      26.21  
 11 Burney, Jadie             17 Tide                   26.31      26.41  
 12 Bogardus, Jay C           16 Tide                   26.51      26.67  
 13 Clark, Carey              16 Sherwood               26.95      26.71  
 14 Sentell, Matthew          15 MCST                   26.68      26.75  
 15 Crawford, Will B          15 HAMC                   26.86      26.96  
 16 Quick, Tyler              15 SJST                   27.13      26.97  
 
Event 80  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.74   7/14/2013 Lucas Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Overbeek, Cade            16 PIED                   25.34      24.70  
  2 McNeely, Paul             17 Gators                 26.60      24.94  
  3 Orcutt, Daniel            16 MCST                   26.31      25.33  
  4 Smith, Austin             16 PIED                   26.22      25.39  
  5 Blasingame, Ian I         16 Byrd Spring-SE         26.40      25.56  
  6 Herring, Jackson          17 PIED                   26.74      25.73  
  7 Vasquez, Sam E            16 Byrd Spring-SE         27.26      26.07  
  8 Rice, Sam                 17 Tide                   27.93      26.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burney, Jadie             17 Tide                   27.74      26.31  
 10 Taylor, Benjamin          16 Launchers              27.57      26.35  
 11 Bogardus, Jay C           16 Tide                   27.91      26.51  
 12 Sentell, Matthew          15 MCST                   27.99      26.68  
 13 Crawford, Will B          15 HAMC                   28.15      26.86  
 14 Phelps, Colin             15 JVRA                   28.84      26.90  
 15 Clark, Carey              16 Sherwood               27.78      26.95  
 16 Quick, Tyler              15 SJST                   27.25      27.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Manush, Ben B             17 Byrd Spring-SE         26.64      27.45  
 18 Jones, Caleb T.           17 JVRA                   24.16      27.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brown, Martin             17 Gators                 30.29      27.99  
 19 Coomer, Christopher       16 Gators                    NT      27.99  
 21 Gehrdes, Jack             17 Camelot                30.96      28.03  
 22 Hill, Justin              16 MCST                   29.50      28.05  
 23 Davis, Jackson M          15 HAMC                   29.00      28.29  
 24 DeVaney, Collier          15 Sherwood               29.48      28.53  
 25 Gordon, Joe               17 Chapman                31.64      28.81  
 26 Kretzschmar, Will         16 Blossomwood            30.71      28.91  
 27 Gipson, John Todd         17 SJST                   29.89      29.01  
 28 Ready, Quinn E            16 Makos                  30.11      29.06  
 29 Amborski, Robert          15 Sherwood               28.85      30.08  
 30 Gehrdes, Mark             17 Camelot                31.13      30.09  
 31 Mayers, Michah            15 LFP                       NT      30.16  
 32 Medawar, Nicholas         17 Blossomwood            30.31      30.17  
 33 Nulter, Adam              15 SJST                   30.81      30.26  
 34 Arey, Jack                16 Makos                  31.20      31.00  
 35 Hurley, Scott A           16 Camelot                33.87      31.13  
 36 Batson, Andrew            17 Blossomwood            32.27      31.24  
 37 Eames, Jason B            15 Launchers              32.69      31.31  
 38 Daniel, Linden            16 Makos                  30.99      31.44  
 39 Jones, Alex               15 JVRA                   36.17      31.72  
 40 Wiggins, Ethan A          15 Launchers              35.07      32.79  
 41 Tillery, Joseph           15 Stingrays              36.52      34.27  
 42 Patton, Daniel            15 Stingrays              34.52      34.94  
 43 Hubbert, Jonathon         16 LFP                    38.75      34.96  
 -- Poulin, Quinten           17 Chapman                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.30        1999 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    16 Blossomwood            27.40      27.31  
  2 Campbell, Devin           15 Stingrays              28.64      28.36  
  3 Weakley, Regan            15 Stingrays              29.59      29.03  
  4 Hui, Chloe H              16 Byrd Spring-SE         29.12      29.18  
  5 Barlow, Ryan E            15 Gators                 29.65      29.68  
  6 Hammer, Kayla             16 Sherwood               31.06      29.77  
  7 Northcutt, Mary A         16 Byrd Spring-SE         29.29      29.98  
  8 Shepherd, Lindsey         15 JVRA                   31.41      31.08  
B - Final
  9 Vasquez, Emily R          15 Byrd Spring-SE         31.81      29.69  
 10 Garding, Madelene         15 Stingrays              31.85      30.50  
 11 Krause, Alex              16 SJST                   32.43      32.24  
 12 Cooper, Anna              15 SJST                   32.65      32.29  
 13 Rogers, Walton            16 Gators                 32.25      32.45  
 14 Blevins, Rebecca          16 JVRA                   32.73      32.56  
 15 Griffin, Emily M          17 Camelot                32.87      33.22  
 16 Burns, Emma               16 JVRA                   33.58      33.40  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.30        1999 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cimino, Sarah Margaret    16 Blossomwood            27.82      27.40  
  2 Campbell, Devin           15 Stingrays              28.73      28.64  
  3 Hui, Chloe H              16 Byrd Spring-SE         29.87      29.12  
  4 Northcutt, Mary A         16 Byrd Spring-SE         31.76      29.29  
  5 Weakley, Regan            15 Stingrays              29.22      29.59  
  6 Barlow, Ryan E            15 Gators                 29.93      29.65  
  7 Hammer, Kayla             16 Sherwood               31.93      31.06  
  8 Shepherd, Lindsey         15 JVRA                   31.73      31.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vasquez, Emily R          15 Byrd Spring-SE         32.31      31.81  
 10 Garding, Madelene         15 Stingrays              31.09      31.85  
 11 Rogers, Walton            16 Gators                 33.41      32.25  
 12 Krause, Alex              16 SJST                   32.21      32.43  
 13 Cooper, Anna              15 SJST                   32.29      32.65  
 14 Blevins, Rebecca          16 JVRA                   33.29      32.73  
 15 Griffin, Emily M          17 Camelot                35.00      32.87  
 16 Burns, Emma               16 JVRA                   35.57      33.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rhonemus, Emma M          17 HAMC                   35.06      33.79  
 18 Robinson, Isabelle        15 SJST                   34.11      34.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scott, Zoe                16 Makos                  34.52     J34.20  
 20 Monk, Abby                16 PIED                   33.44      34.31  
 21 Wood, Delaney             15 Gators                 37.53      34.32  
 22 Laue, Sloan               17 Sherwood               37.36      34.48  
 23 Calatrello, Annie         15 PIED                   34.53      34.78  
 24 Campbell, Sasha M         16 Launchers              36.17      35.41  
 25 Heeney, Adeline           15 MCST                   36.78      37.08  
 26 McDonald, Sydney          16 Tide                   37.35      37.58  
 27 Bowlin, Brooke            17 Makos                  39.80      37.91  
 28 Bamburg, Sarah A          15 Launchers              39.70      38.30  
 29 Bell, Maria               17 PIED                   42.25      38.59  
 30 Thorington, Taylor L      16 Camelot                37.14      38.72  
 31 Kesting, Megan            17 Blossomwood               NT      38.93  
 32 Smith, Kendall            15 Tide                   41.45      39.34  
 33 Wilkerson, Hannah L       16 Tide                   40.67      39.57  
 34 Baird, Katelin            16 Sherwood               38.85      39.60  
 35 Daughtry, McKayla         15 Launchers              40.98      41.69  
 36 Bradford, Becca           16 Makos                  50.95      43.71  
 37 Bohan, Murphy             16 Blossomwood            42.77      43.75  
 38 Mason, Nikki              15 Chapman                44.67      44.46  
 39 Kennedy, Jillian M        15 Camelot                50.45      53.99  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   23.05   7/14/2013 Lucas Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orcutt, Daniel            16 MCST                   26.88      25.99  
  2 DeVaney, Isaac            17 Sherwood               25.70      26.00  
  3 Overbeek, Cade            16 PIED                   26.96      26.61  
  4 Bogardus, Jay C           16 Tide                   27.68      26.92  
  5 Vasquez, Sam E            16 Byrd Spring-SE         27.61      27.46  
  6 Burney, Jadie             17 Tide                   27.62      27.47  
  7 McNeely, Paul             17 Gators                 27.68      27.91  
  8 Clark, Carey              16 Sherwood               28.15      28.45  
B - Final
  9 Graves, Macon             17 Makos                  28.21      26.75  
 10 Smith, Austin             16 PIED                   29.11      27.72  
 11 Sentell, Matthew          15 MCST                   28.29      28.10  
 12 Coomer, Christopher       16 Gators                 28.63      28.73  
 13 Quick, Tyler              15 SJST                   29.85      29.19  
 14 Crawford, Will B          15 HAMC                   29.74      29.32  
 15 Hinely, Joe M             17 Byrd Spring-SE         29.16      29.55  
 16 Stinson, Cade             17 Tide                   29.84      30.62  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   23.05   7/14/2013 Lucas Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeVaney, Isaac            17 Sherwood               26.59      25.70  
  2 Orcutt, Daniel            16 MCST                   27.44      26.88  
  3 Overbeek, Cade            16 PIED                   27.14      26.96  
  4 Vasquez, Sam E            16 Byrd Spring-SE         28.89      27.61  
  5 Burney, Jadie             17 Tide                   29.21      27.62  
  6 McNeely, Paul             17 Gators                 31.19      27.68  
  6 Bogardus, Jay C           16 Tide                   29.13      27.68  
  8 Clark, Carey              16 Sherwood               28.15      28.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Graves, Macon             17 Makos                  27.24      28.21  
 10 Sentell, Matthew          15 MCST                   29.25      28.29  
 11 Coomer, Christopher       16 Gators                 30.56      28.63  
 12 Smith, Austin             16 PIED                   28.62      29.11  
 13 Hinely, Joe M             17 Byrd Spring-SE         31.75      29.16  
 14 Crawford, Will B          15 HAMC                   30.62      29.74  
 15 Stinson, Cade             17 Tide                   31.71      29.84  
 16 Quick, Tyler              15 SJST                   29.05      29.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cox, Davis                16 Gators                 32.73      29.88  
 18 Hill, Justin              16 MCST                   30.19     J29.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kretzschmar, Will         16 Blossomwood            30.13      29.92  
 20 Taylor, Benjamin          16 Launchers              29.52      30.26  
 21 Phelps, Colin             15 JVRA                   29.53      30.32  
 22 Lindow, Jackson R         16 Byrd Spring-SE         30.21      30.33  
 23 Kowalczyk, Matt           16 JVRA                   31.88      31.07  
 24 Wheeless, Collin M        15 Camelot                36.18      32.19  
 25 Gipson, John Todd         17 SJST                   33.14      32.31  
 26 Jones, Caleb T.           17 JVRA                   33.58      32.40  
 27 Shelton, Nathan           17 PIED                   31.74      32.90  
 28 Rabban, Isaac             16 Makos                  33.95      33.17  
 29 Harbarger, Sam            15 Blossomwood            36.57      33.41  
 30 Davis, Jackson M          15 HAMC                   35.78      33.56  
 31 Gordon, Joe               17 Chapman                35.09      33.88  
 32 Hurley, Scott A           16 Camelot                   NT      34.02  
 33 Ordway, John              16 Makos                  37.16      34.18  
 34 Amborski, Robert          15 Sherwood               36.68      34.25  
 35 Greising, Brent           17 SJST                   34.26      34.39  
 36 Andrews, Tyler            16 LFP                    35.30      34.56  
 37 Hinkle, James E           15 Launchers              35.53      35.34  
 38 Patton, Daniel            15 Stingrays              36.12      36.34  
 39 Hubbert, Jonathon         16 LFP                    37.47      36.91  
 40 Carter, Dan C             15 HAMC                   39.27      36.92  
 41 Gehrdes, Mark             17 Camelot                33.20      37.23  
 42 White, Connor             15 Chapman                42.70      37.80  
 43 Hensley, Ethan            15 Blossomwood            35.21      38.08  
 44 Blankenship, John M       16 Launchers              38.31      39.55  
 45 Carter, Brent             17 Chapman                48.56      39.84  
 46 Tillery, Joseph           15 Stingrays              45.06      45.06  
 47 Kitchin, David            16 YMCA                   57.69      48.32  
 -- Hvizda, Thomas            15 YMCA                   35.04         DQ  
 
Event 91  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:44.84   7/14/2012 Piedmont                                   
                         A Green, A Randall, K Green, S Pelham             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:50.71    1:43.73  
     1) Northcutt, Mary A 16            2) Blasingame, Renae R 15         
     3) Vasquez, Emily R 15             4) Hui, Chloe H 16                
  2 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        1:47.20    1:45.71  
     1) Campbell, Devin 15              2) York, Hannah 15                
     3) Garding, Madelene 15            4) Weakley, Regan 15              
  3 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:51.31    1:49.45  
     1) Wood, Delaney 15                2) Rogers, Walton 16              
     3) Conners, Olivia 16              4) Barlow, Ryan E 15              
  4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:55.95    1:51.68  
     1) Blevins, Rebecca 16             2) Sabio, Jesse 17                
     3) Burns, Emma 16                  4) Shepherd, Lindsey 15           
  5 Camelot Knights                                   1:57.51    1:54.16  
     1) Griffin, Emily M 17             2) Thorington, Taylor L 16        
     3) Woody, Mae-Mae E 16             4) Woody, Madeline 17             
  6 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:46.53    1:54.66  
     1) Campbell, Sasha M 16            2) Bamburg, Sarah A 15            
     3) Mix, Samantha A 14              4) Shen, Jenny A 16               
  7 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:02.31    1:55.90  
     1) Weis, Emily 17                  2) Tomlin, Morgan 15              
     3) Laue, Sloan 17                  4) Hammer, Kayla 16               
  8 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:58.71    1:57.80  
     1) Robinson, Isabelle 15           2) Atkinson, Addie 17             
     3) Krause, Alex 16                 4) Cooper, Anna 15                
  9 Monte Sano                                        2:04.36    2:00.11  
     1) Bowlin, Brooke 17               2) Scott, Zoe 16                  
     3) Bradford, Becca 16              4) Lacey, Emma 16                 
 10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:03.67    2:01.50  
     1) Rhonemus, Emma M 17             2) Wright, Meghan P 14            
     3) Bray, Christina L 15            4) Corrigan, Lexi E 16            
 11 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:05.50    2:01.55  
     1) Monk, Abby 16                   2) Rigby, Lauren 15               
     3) Perez, Makayla 15               4) Calatrello, Annie 15           
 12 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:59.83    2:01.97  
     1) Roberts, Riley 16               2) Kesting, Megan 17              
     3) Bohan, Murphy 16                4) Cimino, Sarah Margaret 16      
 13 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:13.07    2:07.49  
     1) Stinson, Emma G 15              2) Smith, Kendall 15              
     3) Wilkerson, Hannah L 16          4) McDonald, Sydney 16            
 14 Chapman swim team                                 2:29.88    2:20.12  
     1) Mason, Nikki 15                 2) Medley, Katie 17               
     3) Purves, Leah 16                 4) Carter, Ariel 14               
 
Event 92  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:29.25   7/11/2010 Jones Valley Recreation Assn., JVRA        
                         T Espy, L Kaliszak, N Olson, T Kaliszak           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                 1:35.37    1:29.35  
     1) Herring, Jackson 17             2) Smith, Austin 16               
     3) Baldwin, Spencer 17             4) Overbeek, Cade 16              
  2 Greenwyche Gators                                 1:40.01    1:35.51  
     1) Brown, Martin 17                2) Coomer, Christopher 16         
     3) Cox, Davis 16                   4) McNeely, Paul 17               
  3 Byrd Spring-SE                                    1:38.63    1:36.57  
     1) Manush, Ben B 17                2) Lindow, Jackson R 16           
     3) Hinely, Joe M 17                4) Vasquez, Sam E 16              
  4 Whitesburg Tide                                   1:45.86    1:37.15  
     1) Bogardus, Jay C 16              2) Stinson, Cade 17               
     3) Rice, Sam 17                    4) Burney, Jadie 17               
  5 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            1:43.35    1:40.06  
     1) Sentell, Matthew 15             2) Barinaga, Sampley 16           
     3) Hill, Justin 16                 4) Orcutt, Daniel 16              
  6 Sherwood Swim Team                                1:49.61    1:40.10  
     1) DeVaney, Collier 15             2) Weis, Brandon 15               
     3) Clark, Carey 16                 4) DeVaney, Isaac 17              
  7 Monte Sano                                        1:41.33    1:40.42  
     1) Ready, Quinn E 16               2) Daniel, Linden 16              
     3) Rabban, Isaac 16                4) Graves, Macon 17               
  8 Camelot Knights                                   1:50.25    1:44.22  
     1) Wheeless, Collin M 15           2) Hurley, Scott A 16             
     3) Gehrdes, Mark 17                4) Gehrdes, Jack 17               
  9 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     1:46.51    1:44.70  
     1) Phelps, Colin 15                2) Gray, Riley 16                 
     3) Jones, Caleb T. 17              4) Kowalczyk, Matt 16             
 10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           1:48.10    1:45.68  
     1) Davis, Jackson M 15             2) Carter, Dan C 15               
     3) Hosna, Jack T 14                4) Crawford, Will B 15            
 11 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         1:47.83    1:45.85  
     1) Quick, Tyler 15                 2) Greising, Brent 17             
     3) Hinten, Nathan 15               4) Gipson, John Todd 17           
 12 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        1:34.46    1:49.43  
     1) Eames, Jason B 15               2) Hinkle, James E 15             
     3) Wiggins, Ethan A 15             4) Taylor, Benjamin 16            
 13 Blossomwood Swim Team                             1:47.30    1:49.47  
     1) Medawar, Nicholas 17            2) Hensley, Ethan 15              
     3) Batson, Andrew 17               4) Kretzschmar, Will 16           
 14 Chapman swim team                                 2:06.17    1:56.68  
     1) Carter, Brent 17                2) Gordon, Joe 17                 
     3) Poulin, Quinten 17              4) White, Connor 15               

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org