Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - F               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 6/19/2015 03:24 PM
                     2015 GREN vs JVRA Meters - 6/17/2015                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:35.60    1:37.81    7  
     1) Ayres, Caroline 8               2) Sawyer, Kat 8                  
     3) Scales, Amelia 8                4) Harrison, Reilly 8             
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:48.25    1:57.34  
     1) Tao, Madeline 8                 2) Anderson, Ellie 7              
     3) Thomas, Katherine 7             4) Cost, Emma Kate 7              
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                            2:26.59   X2:13.40  
     1) Keith, Atkins 8                 2) Hobbs, Ellie 8                 
     3) Byrnes, Grace 8                 4) Ellett, Mary 7                 
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'C'                                 NT   X2:23.39  
     1) Schreiber, Cataryna 7           2) Hobbs, Emma 7                  
     3) Brinkley, Charlotte 8           4) Gibson, Lillie 7               
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:40.46    1:40.03    7  
     1) Lee, Paul 8                     2) DeOrio, Tyler 8                
     3) Lunsford, Judd 8                4) Derrick, Andrew 8              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:44.89    1:53.19  
     1) Patz, Micah 7                   2) Patz, Isaac 7                  
     3) Bedsole, Luke 8                 4) Eharle, Liam 8                 
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                            2:03.71   X2:20.01  
     1) Kent, Farrell 7                 2) Freeman, Andrew 7              
     3) Shadinger, Austin 7             4) Smith, George 8                
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            3:18.04    3:09.93    7  
     1) Smith, Corinne 10               2) DeOrio, Madison 10             
     3) Houser, Michaela 10             4) Hicks, Krysanne 9              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                3:06.34    3:22.63  
     1) Cost, Caroline 10               2) Mitchell, Sarah Kate 10        
     3) Kalange, Sydney 10              4) Reeves, Emma Grace 10          
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                            4:12.22   X3:57.50  
     1) Edmondson, Lucy 9               2) Scott, Sydney 9                
     3) McCary, Addie 9                 4) Payne, Anne 9                  
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:58.43    2:53.81    7  
     1) Freeman, Justin 9               2) Hardy, Samuel 10               
     3) Barlow, Bo 10                   4) Danner, Peyton 10              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:52.28    2:54.63  
     1) Thomas, James-Hale 10           2) Byrd, Will 10                  
     3) Matthews, Michael 10            4) Macri, Joe 10                  
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                            3:43.41   X3:47.72  
     1) McManus, Wright 9               2) Kimball, Mason 9               
     3) Johnson, Bradford 9             4) Bailey, Jimmy 10               
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'C'                            4:28.41   X3:57.56  
     1) Van Beck, Chad 10               2) Bailey, Bobby 9                
     3) Sawyer, Owen 10                 4) Lunsford, Luke 10              
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:35.54    2:45.33    7  
     1) Burns, Julia 11                 2) Byrd, Maddie 12                
     3) Anderson, Lainey 11             4) Sharpe, Haley 12               
  2 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            3:09.44    3:08.59  
     1) Rainey, Elizabeth 11            2) Scales, Ansley 11              
     3) Clary, Sydney 11                4) Ayres, Anna 11                 
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:45.47    2:45.38    7  
     1) Hardy, Jackson 12               2) Scott, Spencer 12              
     3) Ziegler, William 11             4) Kimball, Myles 11              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                     NT    2:59.62  
     1) Kruse, Cameron 12               2) Theisen, Landon 12             
     3) Bedsole, Chris 11               4) Berkey, Chase 11               
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:25.87   J2:36.64    7  
     1) Shepherd, Anna 12               2) Blevins, Emily 14              
     3) Patz, Callie 13                 4) Eichstaedt, Emily 13           
  2 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:27.04   J2:26.40  
     1) Ferguson, Emily 13              2) Ferguson, Rebecca 13           
     3) Coomer, Mary 14                 4) Wood, Delaney 14               
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:36.81    2:39.28    7  
     1) Smith, Duncan 13                2) Shockley, Cal 14               
     3) Rogers, Jackson 13              4) Steber, Ben 13                 
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:21.64    2:19.82    7  
     1) Blevins, Rebecca 16             2) Sabio, Jesse 17                
     3) Shepherd, Lindsey 15            4) Burns, Emma 15                 
  2 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:24.29    2:20.90  
     1) Rogers, Walton 16               2) Conners, Olivia 16             
     3) Barlow, Ryan 15                 4) Byers, Sophie 15               
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:10.61    2:07.63    7  
     1) Coomer, Christopher 16          2) Brown, Martin 17               
     3) McNeely, Paul 17                4) Cooper, Will 16                
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:18.23    2:28.02  
     1) Phelps, Colin 15                2) Stephens, JP 16                
     3) Jones, Alex 15                  4) Gray, Riley 16                 
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banks, Abby                6 Gators                 25.49      25.63    5  
  2 Kimball, Madelyn           5 Gators                 39.68      33.19    3  
  3 Derrick, Emily             6 Gators                 24.80      35.34    1  
  4 Mikatarian, Holly          6 JVRA                   36.24      46.33  
  5 Dickey, Janie              6 JVRA                   54.46      53.18  
  6 Walker, Meredith           5 JVRA                   53.00    1:02.32  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Campbell             6 JVRA                      NT      38.53  
 -- Daniel, Caroline           5 Gators                 46.43     X41.34  
 -- Smith, Sara                6 Gators                 44.19     X42.50  
 -- Kent, Hadley               5 Gators               1:01.12     X48.47  
 -- Pitchford, Josie           6 Gators                 50.58     X55.93  
 -- Wells, Lane                4 Gators                    NT   X1:10.56  
 -- Bailey, Allie              4 Gators                 53.77   X2:04.52  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, William             6 Gators                 25.91      26.50    5  
  2 Hardy, Benjamin            6 Gators                 26.35      26.78    3  
  3 Scheiman, James            6 Gators                 29.38      29.01    1  
  4 Penter, Colton             6 JVRA                   36.16      40.58  
  5 Simpson, Will              6 JVRA                   41.16      42.13  
  6 Sturmfels, Frank           6 JVRA                   41.46      54.94  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clardy, Luke               6 JVRA                   44.28      43.89  
  2 Walker, Andrew             6 JVRA                   46.10      48.94  
 -- Green, Luke                6 Gators                 55.85     X37.00  
 -- Spellman, Nate             6 Gators                 52.28     X40.64  
 -- Edmondson, Owen            5 Gators                 41.27     X41.39  
 -- Simpson, Connor            6 Gators                 51.81     X42.12  
 -- Field, Harry               6 JVRA                   56.70     X42.59  
 -- Ayres, Charles             4 Gators                 49.64     X42.71  
 -- Clardy, Lincoln            5 JVRA                   52.75     X58.25  
 -- Wells, Charles             6 Gators                    NT   X1:00.16  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ayres, Caroline            8 Gators                 18.35      19.03    5  
  2 Thomas, Katherine          7 JVRA                   19.72      20.19    3  
  3 Harrison, Reilly           8 Gators                 21.34      20.26    1  
  4 Sawyer, Kat                8 Gators                 21.19      20.89  
  5 Tao, Madeline              8 JVRA                      NT      27.59  
  6 Inman, Abigail             7 JVRA                   29.19      28.83  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Byrnes, Grace              8 Gators                 28.60     X24.88  
 -- Schreiber, Cataryna        7 Gators                 27.53     X26.20  
 -- Keith, Atkins              8 Gators                 26.61     X26.66  
 -- Brinkley, Charlotte        8 Gators                 26.32     X29.08  
 -- Gibson, Lillie             7 Gators                 29.76     X33.94  
 -- Hobbs, Ellie               8 Gators                 34.16     X34.06  
 -- Ellett, Mary               7 Gators                 36.85     X34.52  
 -- Hobbs, Emma                7 Gators                 25.71     X34.69  
 -- Stone, Libby               7 Gators                 33.79     X36.00  
 -- Plucker, Laurel            7 JVRA                   47.52     X42.50  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke              8 JVRA                   17.76      17.76    5  
  2 DeOrio, Tyler              8 Gators                 18.10      19.66    3  
  3 Lee, Paul                  8 Gators                 21.23      21.56    1  
  4 Patz, Micah                7 JVRA                   24.19      24.19  
  5 Patz, Isaac                7 JVRA                   24.92      24.97  
 -- Lunsford, Judd             8 Gators                 18.38         DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Johnson, Wesley            7 Gators                 34.69     X25.89  
 -- Shadinger, Austin          7 Gators                    NT     X27.10  
 -- Reeves, Jack               7 JVRA                   28.06     X28.93  
 -- Steber, Joseph             7 Gators                    NT     X29.63  
 -- McCary, Thad               7 Gators                    NT     X30.26  
 -- Dickey, Drew               8 JVRA                   32.32     X30.81  
 -- Smith, George              8 Gators                    NT     X31.16  
 -- Green, Henry               8 Gators                    NT     X31.75  
 -- Wells, Thomas              8 Gators                    NT     X32.52  
 -- Cole, Crews                8 JVRA                   40.16     X38.78  
 -- Macri, Josh                7 JVRA                   41.18     X43.69  
 -- Burton, Caleb              7 JVRA                   40.26     X46.35  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houser, Michaela          10 Gators                 37.92      39.47    5  
  2 DeOrio, Madison           10 Gators                 41.28     J39.82    3  
  3 Cost, Caroline            10 JVRA                   39.04     J40.72    1  
  4 Mitchell, Sarah Kate      10 JVRA                   40.02     J39.69  
  5 Smith, Corinne            10 Gators                 42.29      42.59  
  6 Reeves, Emma Grace        10 JVRA                   53.44      52.87  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Edmondson, Lucy            9 Gators                 47.79     X49.81  
 -- Scott, Sydney              9 Gators                 49.15     X51.94  
 -- Jones, Hope                9 Gators                 58.75     X55.01  
 -- Keith, Caroline            9 Gators                 56.79     X57.12  
 -- Payne, Anne                9 Gators                 53.96     X58.39  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Michael         10 JVRA                   36.15      34.96    5  
  2 Barlow, Bo                10 Gators                 34.81      35.06    3  
  3 Thomas, James-Hale        10 JVRA                   37.52      35.97    1  
  4 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 37.04      37.47  
  5 Freeman, Justin            9 Gators                 37.72      38.58  
  6 Macri, Joe                10 JVRA                   44.53      44.32  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Danner, Peyton            10 Gators                 39.80     X42.18  
 -- Sawyer, Owen              10 Gators                 50.31     X48.45  
 -- Miller, Dane               9 JVRA                   49.96     X49.44  
 -- Wolfe, Charlie             9 Gators                 55.06     X50.28  
 -- Bailey, Bobby              9 Gators                 46.26     X50.28  
 -- Bailey, Jimmy             10 Gators                 53.69     X54.90  
 -- Kimball, Mason             9 Gators                 56.62     X55.28  
 -- Watkins, Thomas            9 JVRA                   56.85     X58.69  
 -- Lunsford, Luke            10 Gators                 55.87   X1:02.35  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Anna            12 JVRA                   31.05      31.52    5  
  2 Anderson, Lainey          11 JVRA                   34.75      34.06    3  
  3 Byrd, Maddie              12 JVRA                   34.13      34.66    1  
  4 Kimel, Corrine            12 Gators                    NT      35.65  
  5 Clary, Sydney             11 Gators                 38.89      40.00  
  6 Scales, Ansley            11 Gators                 42.15      41.20  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Brinkley, Ella            12 Gators                    NT     X39.93  
 -- Tao, Megan                11 JVRA                   43.69     X43.19  
 -- Rainey, Elizabeth         11 Gators                    NT     X43.37  
 -- Ellett, Tabry             11 Gators                 46.16     X47.40  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Theisen, Landon           12 JVRA                   32.47      32.28    5  
  2 Bedsole, Chris            11 JVRA                   32.49      32.63    3  
  3 Kimball, Myles            11 Gators                 33.53      35.37    1  
  4 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                 35.02      35.59  
  5 Danner, Jackson           12 Gators                 40.54      39.44  
  6 Kruse, Cameron            12 JVRA                   47.57      48.34  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Coomer, David             12 Gators                 46.03     X40.71  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patz, Callie              13 JVRA                   30.29     J30.20    5  
  2 Ferguson, Emily           13 Gators                 30.80     J30.09    3  
  3 Wood, Delaney             14 Gators                 31.26      31.34    1  
  4 Eichstaedt, Emily         13 JVRA                   32.51      33.40  
  5 Ferguson, Rebecca         13 Gators                 32.84      34.03  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grace, William            14 Gators                 32.43      31.08    5  
  2 Smith, Duncan             13 Gators                    NT      32.22    3  
  3 Steber, Ben               13 Gators                 32.27      33.00    1  
  4 Tao, Mathew               13 JVRA                   35.04      35.02  
  5 Burns, Andrew             13 JVRA                   37.00      35.69  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Ryan              15 Gators                 29.55      29.56    5  
  2 Shepherd, Lindsey         15 JVRA                   30.07      30.58    3  
  3 Conners, Olivia           16 Gators                 28.76      30.59    1  
  4 Byers, Sophie             15 Gators                 32.55      32.75  
  5 Blevins, Rebecca          16 JVRA                   31.92      33.41  
  6 Burns, Emma               15 JVRA                   33.71      34.50  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNeely, Paul             17 Gators                 27.33      26.72    5  
  2 Brown, Martin             17 Gators                 28.31      28.22    3  
  3 Phelps, Colin             15 JVRA                   28.34      28.65    1  
  4 Cooper, Will              16 Gators                 29.12      28.71  
  5 Gray, Riley               16 JVRA                   33.00      32.60  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Kat                8 Gators                 27.44      29.22    5  
  2 Harrison, Reilly           8 Gators                 30.47      29.82    3  
  3 Scales, Amelia             8 Gators                 30.10      31.39    1  
  4 Anderson, Ellie            7 JVRA                   33.09      38.90  
  5 Tao, Madeline              8 JVRA                   34.24      43.40  
  6 Spink, Caitlyn             7 JVRA                   42.61      48.28  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lunsford, Judd             8 Gators                 27.37      26.15    5  
  2 DeOrio, Tyler              8 Gators                 25.81      27.47    3  
  3 Freeman, Andrew            7 Gators                 32.32      31.72    1  
  4 Patz, Isaac                7 JVRA                   33.30      34.14  
  5 Patz, Micah                7 JVRA                   36.24      39.59  
  6 Eharle, Liam               8 JVRA                   40.66      45.75  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeOrio, Madison           10 Gators                 50.23      49.16    5  
  2 Smith, Corinne            10 Gators                 53.35      53.93    3  
  3 Mitchell, Sarah Kate      10 JVRA                   57.66      58.40    1  
  4 Hicks, Krysanne            9 Gators                 59.62    1:01.28  
  5 Kalange, Sydney           10 JVRA                 1:06.89    1:04.72  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Will                10 JVRA                   45.32      44.09    5  
  2 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 50.84      50.02    3  
  3 Barlow, Bo                10 Gators                 49.61      50.31    1  
  4 Freeman, Justin            9 Gators                 55.94      56.06  
  5 Macri, Joe                10 JVRA                 1:07.59    1:05.09  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Maddie              12 JVRA                   45.50      45.15    5  
  2 Burns, Julia              11 JVRA                   50.25      52.66    3  
  3 Scales, Ansley            11 Gators                 55.14      53.22    1  
  4 Patz, Ansley              11 JVRA                   59.94      55.16  
  5 Keith, Anna               11 Gators                 58.62      58.12  
  6 Ayres, Anna               11 Gators                 56.14    1:00.26  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Theisen, Landon           12 JVRA                   44.32      43.51    5  
  2 Scott, Spencer            12 Gators                 44.60      44.78    3  
  3 Kimball, Myles            11 Gators                 46.38      46.72    1  
  4 Clary, David              11 Gators                 58.36    1:02.03  
  5 Kruse, Cameron            12 JVRA                 1:04.95    1:08.75  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blevins, Emily            14 JVRA                   40.70      41.09    5  
  2 Ferguson, Rebecca         13 Gators                 42.43      43.35    3  
  3 Wood, Delaney             14 Gators                 46.03      46.14    1  
  4 Barlow, Hunter            13 Gators                 46.86      46.70  
  5 Eichstaedt, Emily         13 JVRA                   46.83      49.37  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shockley, Cal             14 Gators                 41.78      41.84    5  
  2 Burns, Andrew             13 JVRA                   45.37      46.19    3  
  3 Houser, Joey              13 Gators                 51.97      51.01    1  
  4 Eharle, Sam               13 JVRA                   54.39     J55.00  
  5 Rainey, Jed               13 Gators                    NT     J54.81  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sabio, Jesse              17 JVRA                   37.77      38.95    5  
  2 Conners, Olivia           16 Gators                 38.57      40.97    3  
  3 Rogers, Walton            16 Gators                 42.83      41.57    1  
  4 Blevins, Rebecca          16 JVRA                   40.87      42.03  
  5 Brown, Saylor             15 Gators                 44.68      46.60  
  6 Burns, Emma               15 JVRA                   47.16      48.60  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Martin             17 Gators                 35.73      37.06    5  
  2 Cooper, Will              16 Gators                 39.52      37.89    3  
  3 Stephens, JP              16 JVRA                   42.54      43.91    1  
  4 Ellett, Boots             15 Gators                    NT      53.39  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:21.87    1:20.19    7  
     1) DeOrio, Tyler M8                2) Sawyer, Kat W8                 
     3) Ayres, Caroline W8              4) Lunsford, Judd M8              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:24.13    1:31.32  
     1) Bedsole, Luke M8                2) Thomas, Katherine W7           
     3) Patz, Micah M7                  4) Cost, Emma Kate W7             
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'B'                     NT   X1:45.40  
     1) Anderson, Ellie W7              2) Eharle, Liam M8                
     3) Inman, Abigail W7               4) Patz, Isaac M7                 
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'C'                                 NT   X2:12.83  
     1) McCary, Thad M7                 2) Gibson, Lillie W7              
     3) Stone, Libby W7                 4) Shadinger, Austin M7           
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X2:15.26  
     1) Johnson, Wesley M7              2) Bailey, Marybella W7           
     3) Green, Henry M8                 4) Brinkley, Charlotte W8         
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'C'                     NT   X2:21.31  
     1) Ocampo, Nicholas M8             2) Plucker, Laurel W7             
     3) Spink, Caitlyn W7               4) Reeves, Jack M7                
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:32.34    2:34.97    7  
     1) Byrd, Will M10                  2) Mitchell, Sarah Kate W10       
     3) Cost, Caroline W10              4) Matthews, Michael M10          
  2 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:39.03    2:38.84  
     1) Houser, Michaela W10            2) DeOrio, Madison W10            
     3) Hardy, Samuel M10               4) Barlow, Bo M10                 
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'B'                     NT   X3:13.85  
     1) Kalange, Sydney W10             2) Miller, Dane M9                
     3) Reeves, Emma Grace W10          4) Thomas, James-Hale M10         
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'C'                                 NT   X3:41.72  
     1) Edmondson, Lucy W9              2) Lunsford, Luke M10             
     3) Bailey, Jimmy M10               4) Scott, Sydney W9               
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X3:47.00  
     1) Bailey, Bobby M9                2) Jones, Hope W9                 
     3) Keith, Caroline W9              4) Kimball, Mason M9              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:19.99    2:16.83    7  
     1) Theisen, Landon M12             2) Byrd, Maddie W12               
     3) Bedsole, Chris M11              4) Shepherd, Anna W12             
  2 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:34.71    2:36.66  
     1) Hardy, Jackson M12              2) Scales, Ansley W11             
     3) Clary, Sydney W11               4) Kimball, Myles M11             
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X2:52.47  
     1) Brinkley, Ella W12              2) Coomer, David M12              
     3) Ellett, Tabry W11               4) Danner, Jackson M12            
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'B'                     NT   X3:01.84  
     1) Tao, Megan W11                  2) Kruse, Cameron M12             
     3) Berkey, Chase M11               4) Patz, Ansley W11               
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:05.83    2:06.22    7  
     1) Ferguson, Emily W13             2) Wood, Delaney W14              
     3) Shockley, Cal M14               4) Steber, Ben M13                
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                     NT    2:12.26  
     1) Patz, Callie W13                2) Burns, Andrew M13              
     3) Tao, Mathew M13                 4) Blevins, Emily W14             
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:04.22    1:57.94    7  
     1) Brown, Martin M17               2) Conners, Olivia W16            
     3) McNeely, Paul M17               4) Barlow, Ryan W15               
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:06.93    2:05.63  
     1) Shepherd, Lindsey W15           2) Blevins, Rebecca W16           
     3) Jones, Alex M15                 4) Phelps, Colin M15              
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ayres, Caroline            8 Gators                 23.03      23.84    5  
  2 Thomas, Katherine          7 JVRA                   23.90      24.69    3  
  3 Scales, Amelia             8 Gators                 26.90      25.13    1  
  4 Harrison, Reilly           8 Gators                 26.27      25.32  
  5 Anderson, Ellie            7 JVRA                   30.00      34.84  
  6 Jolley, Jacie              7 JVRA                      NT      47.37  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke              8 JVRA                   20.72      22.53    5  
  2 DeOrio, Tyler              8 Gators                 25.96      27.72    3  
  3 Lee, Paul                  8 Gators                 27.37      27.85    1  
  4 Ocampo, Nicholas           8 JVRA                   31.72      35.66  
  5 Kent, Farrell              7 Gators                 29.87      38.43  
  6 Patz, Isaac                7 JVRA                   35.06      40.38  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cost, Caroline            10 JVRA                   47.40      48.28    5  
  2 DeOrio, Madison           10 Gators                 47.62      50.00    3  
  3 Houser, Michaela          10 Gators                 49.33      50.21    1  
  4 Smith, Corinne            10 Gators                 48.88      50.57  
  5 Kalange, Sydney           10 JVRA                   52.90      51.94  
  6 Mitchell, Sarah Kate      10 JVRA                   56.48      55.21  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Will                10 JVRA                   37.60      37.31    5  
  2 Matthews, Michael         10 JVRA                   42.28      43.32    3  
  3 Thomas, James-Hale        10 JVRA                   43.60      46.79    1  
  4 Freeman, Justin            9 Gators                 49.01      47.37  
  5 Van Beck, Chad            10 Gators                 52.22      53.12  
  6 McManus, Wright            9 Gators                 57.10      55.64  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Anna            12 JVRA                   36.25      37.44    5  
  2 Byrd, Maddie              12 JVRA                   39.07      39.94    3  
  3 Anderson, Lainey          11 JVRA                      NT      42.56    1  
  4 Clary, Sydney             11 Gators                 46.85      47.97  
  5 Ayres, Anna               11 Gators                 52.25      57.25  
  6 Scales, Ansley            11 Gators                    NT      57.56  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris            11 JVRA                   37.95      38.58    5  
  2 Theisen, Landon           12 JVRA                   37.96      40.97    3  
  3 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                 40.59      44.78    1  
  4 Clary, David              11 Gators                 52.34      50.21  
  5 Ziegler, William          11 Gators                 51.79      52.10  
  6 Kruse, Cameron            12 JVRA                 1:01.61    1:06.56  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Emily           13 Gators                 35.72      35.25    5  
  2 Blevins, Emily            14 JVRA                   36.17      37.57    3  
  3 Patz, Callie              13 JVRA                   38.41      38.06    1  
  4 Ferguson, Rebecca         13 Gators                 39.06      38.87  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shockley, Cal             14 Gators                 35.35      35.38    5  
  2 Smith, Duncan             13 Gators                 40.88      38.83    3  
  3 Rogers, Jackson           13 Gators                 41.95      39.83    1  
  4 Tao, Mathew               13 JVRA                   42.40      43.21  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Ryan              15 Gators                 33.22      35.35    5  
  2 Shepherd, Lindsey         15 JVRA                   35.22      36.78    3  
  3 Blevins, Rebecca          16 JVRA                   37.41      39.12    1  
  4 Burns, Emma               15 JVRA                      NT      39.69  
  5 McNeely, Emma             15 Gators                 42.15      44.08  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phelps, Colin             15 JVRA                   32.78      33.81    5  
  2 Coomer, Christopher       16 Gators                 35.21      34.87    3  
  3 Jones, Alex               15 JVRA                      NT      41.81    1  
  4 Ellett, Boots             15 Gators                    NT    1:02.00  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ayres, Caroline            8 Gators                 22.02      22.00    5  
  2 Thomas, Katherine          7 JVRA                   21.40      23.12    3  
  3 Scales, Amelia             8 Gators                 23.79      24.08    1  
  4 Sawyer, Kat                8 Gators                 27.27      27.83  
  5 Tao, Madeline              8 JVRA                   31.72      32.28  
  6 Cost, Emma Kate            7 JVRA                   47.62      43.02  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke              8 JVRA                   19.21      19.94    5  
  2 Lunsford, Judd             8 Gators                 23.42      21.18    3  
  3 Derrick, Andrew            8 Gators                 29.51     J28.45    1  
  4 Hardy, Benjamin            6 Gators                 33.66     J28.40  
  5 Eharle, Liam               8 JVRA                   36.19      38.15  
  6 Broach, William            7 JVRA                   38.62      44.03  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houser, Michaela          10 Gators                 44.19      46.75    5  
  2 Cost, Caroline            10 JVRA                   47.94      47.72    3  
  3 Kalange, Sydney           10 JVRA                   50.65      53.16    1  
  4 McCary, Addie              9 Gators               1:02.33    1:01.64  
  5 Hicks, Krysanne            9 Gators               1:00.38    1:02.39  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Bo                10 Gators                 38.78      38.06    5  
  2 Byrd, Will                10 JVRA                   38.23      38.40    3  
  3 Matthews, Michael         10 JVRA                   39.11      39.69    1  
  4 Thomas, James-Hale        10 JVRA                   41.53      40.81  
  5 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 45.93      45.14  
  6 Johnson, Bradford          9 Gators                 47.65     J45.14  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Anna            12 JVRA                   34.57      35.26    5  
  2 Anderson, Lainey          11 JVRA                   37.26      38.09    3  
  3 Clary, Sydney             11 Gators                 42.77      44.23    1  
  4 Burns, Julia              11 JVRA                      NT      55.16  
  5 Ayres, Anna               11 Gators                 53.70      58.82  
  6 Stone, Kate               12 Gators                 59.01    1:05.15  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris            11 JVRA                   36.17      36.25    5  
  2 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                 40.07      42.44    3  
  3 Kimball, Myles            11 Gators                 42.15      43.76    1  
  4 Ziegler, William          11 Gators                 46.75      48.33  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Emily           13 Gators                 31.77      32.06    5  
  2 Blevins, Emily            14 JVRA                   34.80     J35.58    3  
  3 Patz, Callie              13 JVRA                   35.74     J35.85    1  
  4 Wood, Delaney             14 Gators                 38.21     J35.50  
  5 Eichstaedt, Emily         13 JVRA                   37.44      38.84  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shockley, Cal             14 Gators                 34.33      33.84    5  
  2 Smith, Duncan             13 Gators                 45.22      38.70    3  
  3 Rogers, Jackson           13 Gators                 42.11      40.65    1  
  4 Tao, Mathew               13 JVRA                   47.54      46.53  
  5 Burns, Andrew             13 JVRA                   45.29      50.56  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Ryan              15 Gators                 30.89      32.00    5  
  2 Shepherd, Lindsey         15 JVRA                   32.75      34.16    3  
  3 Byers, Sophie             15 Gators                 37.91      37.46    1  
  4 Sabio, Jesse              17 JVRA                   38.93      41.07  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNeely, Paul             17 Gators                 30.55      29.68    5  
  2 Phelps, Colin             15 JVRA                   32.01      33.03    3  
  3 Brown, Martin             17 Gators                 33.62      34.16    1  
  4 Jones, Alex               15 JVRA                   40.15      39.38  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:22.66    1:27.18    7  
     1) Harrison, Reilly 8              2) Scales, Amelia 8               
     3) Sawyer, Kat 8                   4) Ayres, Caroline 8              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:35.24    1:48.52  
     1) Thomas, Katherine 7             2) Anderson, Ellie 7              
     3) Inman, Abigail 7                4) Cost, Emma Kate 7              
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X2:17.30  
     1) Gibson, Lillie 7                2) Hobbs, Ellie 8                 
     3) Stone, Libby 7                  4) Schreiber, Cataryna 7          
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'C'                                 NT   X2:23.25  
     1) Byrnes, Grace 8                 2) Ellett, Mary 7                 
     3) Hobbs, Emma 7                   4) Keith, Atkins 8                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:35.77    1:35.76    7  
     1) Patz, Micah 7                   2) Eharle, Liam 8                 
     3) Patz, Isaac 7                   4) Bedsole, Luke 8                
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'B'                     NT   X2:08.53  
     1) Reeves, Jack 7                  2) Dickey, Drew 8                 
     3) Broach, William 7               4) Ocampo, Nicholas 8             
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:56.70    2:57.77    7  
     1) Mitchell, Sarah Kate 10         2) Reeves, Emma Grace 10          
     3) Kalange, Sydney 10              4) Cost, Caroline 10              
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X3:43.39  
     1) Jones, Hope 9                   2) Edmondson, Lucy 9              
     3) Keith, Caroline 9               4) Scott, Sydney 9                
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:49.06         DQ  
     1) DeOrio, Madison 10              2) Hicks, Krysanne 9              
     3) Smith, Corinne 10               4) Houser, Michaela 10            
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:29.37    2:33.12    7  
     1) Hardy, Samuel 10                2) Danner, Peyton 10              
     3) Freeman, Justin 9               4) Barlow, Bo 10                  
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:36.01    2:35.65  
     1) Byrd, Will 10                   2) Macri, Joe 10                  
     3) Thomas, James-Hale 10           4) Matthews, Michael 10           
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'C'                                 NT   X3:24.76  
     1) Bailey, Jimmy 10                2) McManus, Wright 9              
     3) Van Beck, Chad 10               4) Sawyer, Owen 10                
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X3:31.76  
     1) Bailey, Bobby 9                 2) Johnson, Bradford 9            
     3) Kimball, Mason 9                4) Lunsford, Luke 10              
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:15.92    2:36.19    7  
     1) Shepherd, Anna 12               2) Patz, Ansley 11                
     3) Burns, Julia 11                 4) Byrd, Maddie 12                
  2 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:42.56    2:54.43  
     1) Scales, Ansley 11               2) Ayres, Anna 11                 
     3) Rainey, Elizabeth 11            4) Clary, Sydney 11               
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X3:07.47  
     1) Brinkley, Ella 12               2) Ellett, Tabry 11               
     3) Keith, Anna 11                  4) Stone, Kate 12                 
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:40.60    2:31.38    7  
     1) Bedsole, Chris 11               2) Kruse, Cameron 12              
     3) Berkey, Chase 11                4) Theisen, Landon 12             
  2 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:29.68    2:32.44  
     1) Hardy, Jackson 12               2) Clary, David 11                
     3) Danner, Jackson 12              4) Kimball, Myles 11              
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:09.37    2:08.00    7  
     1) Wood, Delaney 14                2) Barlow, Hunter 13              
     3) Ferguson, Rebecca 13            4) Ferguson, Emily 13             
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:14.72    2:08.53  
     1) Blevins, Emily 14               2) Anderson, Lainey 11            
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily 13            4) Patz, Callie 13                
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:07.10    2:27.02    7  
     1) Steber, Ben 13                  2) Smith, Duncan 13               
     3) Grace, William 14               4) Shockley, Cal 14               
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:04.89    2:06.96    7  
     1) Byers, Sophie 15                2) Conners, Olivia 16             
     3) Rogers, Walton 16               4) Barlow, Ryan 15                
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:09.42    2:09.83  
     1) Blevins, Rebecca 16             2) Sabio, Jesse 17                
     3) Burns, Emma 15                  4) Shepherd, Lindsey 15           
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:01.09    2:25.41    7  
     1) Phelps, Colin 15                2) Gray, Riley 16                 
     3) Jones, Alex 15                  4) Stephens, JP 16                
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:54.18         DQ  
     1) Brown, Martin 17                2) Coomer, Christopher 16         
     3) McNeely, Paul 17                4) Ellett, Boots 15               
 
Event 99  Mixed 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rivetta, Maria            16 Dolphins               22.83     X27.69  
 -- Hladky, Cami              16 Dolphins               27.32     X28.40  
 -- Snoddy, Carolyn           22 Dolphins               25.89     X30.50  
 -- Zirnstein, Nathan         18 Dolphins             1:35.05     X32.33  
 -- Roth, Anna                14 Dolphins               30.66     X33.01  
 -- Hopkins, Martin           16 Dolphins               35.98     X33.81  
 -- Giardini, Anna            17 JVRA                      NT     X34.09  
 -- Matus, Laura              15 Dolphins               32.86     X39.44  
 -- Furber, Connor            13 Dolphins               39.43     X40.12  
 -- Anderson, Dana            22 Dolphins               27.16   X1:07.35  
 -- Detweiler, Zahra          15 Dolphins               56.79   X1:19.72  
 -- Hulgan, Zack              20 Dolphins             1:10.00   X1:24.25  
 -- Alford, Abbey             15 Dolphins                  NT   X1:50.59  

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org