Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - F               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 6/19/2015 10:13 AM
    2015 MCST vs SHER  Yardsthru51 Metersthru end - 6/17/2015 to 6/18/2015     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:44.43    1:39.59    7  
     1) Koehler, Finn 8                 2) Spickard, April 8              
     3) Whetstone, Savannah 8           4) Merrell, Kate 7                
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:03.33    2:04.00  
     1) Kennedy, Allison 7              2) Corbett, Alex 8                
     3) Perry, Savanah Rae 7            4) Saunders, Sydney 6             
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           2:22.66   X2:16.53  
     1) Detwiler, Jane 8                2) McKnelly, Elizabeth 7          
     3) Mackey, Christian 8             4) Donatelli, Abigail 7           
 -- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'B'                       2:33.02   X2:45.33  
     1) Brewer, Sarah 7                 2) Lowe, Katie 6                  
     3) Shaw, Addison 7                 4) Walker, Anna Rose 5            
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'C'                           3:16.63   X3:55.91  
     1) Lenahan, Ainsley 8              2) Whetstone, Addison 5           
     3) Olander, Anabel 5               4) Cozelos, Josie 7               
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:06.64    1:56.71    7  
     1) Whetstone, Isaac 6              2) Camp, David 8                  
     3) Hammer, Matthew 8               4) Cozelos, Aiden 6               
 -- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:36.28         DQ  
     1) Amos, Dawson 6                  2) Lowe, Julian 8                 
     3) Guerin, Owen 7                  4) Weglage, Jackson 7             
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           3:19.64    2:58.45    7  
     1) Wirth, Alyssa 10                2) Clark, Caroline 10             
     3) Spickard, Sarah 10              4) Henderson, Kat 9               
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       3:40.09    3:12.16  
     1) Pierce, Anna 9                  2) Askew, Izzy 9                  
     3) Taylor, Devyn 10                4) Kalfus, Mia 10                 
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           3:45.10   X3:23.21  
     1) Laue, Abigail 9                 2) Jensen, Hannah 10              
     3) Rorick, Caitlyn 10              4) Howard, Shelby 10              
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'C'                           4:07.76   X3:37.38  
     1) Laue, Jaclyn 9                  2) Shaw, Maddie 10                
     3) Detwiler, Evelyn 10             4) Kyemba, Sophia 10              
 -- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'B'                       4:15.97   X3:44.58  
     1) Morgan, Hannah 9                2) Hewitt, Eve 10                 
     3) Morgan, Haley 10                4) Quann, Megan 9                 
 -- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'C'                       4:59.31        XDQ  
     1) Arnold, Savanna 9               2) Rowell, Emily 10               
     3) Sanders, Averie 10              4) Nyochembeng, Mikayla 10        
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       3:29.83    3:06.47    7  
     1) Davis, Benjamin 9               2) Caneer, Will 9                 
     3) Amos, Andrew 10                 4) Kennedy, Grady 9               
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           4:00.39    3:27.19  
     1) Cozelos, Mason 10               2) Purser, Gibson 10              
     3) Purser, Hayden 10               4) Johnson, Nathan 10             
 -- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'B'                       6:08.08        XDQ  
     1) Sarkisian, Sam 9                2) Maynard, Gavin 10              
     3) Zwahlen, Jakob 9                4) Musa, Yahia 9                  
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:52.13    2:23.66    7  
     1) Keel, Mary 12                   2) Porter, Greta 11               
     3) Heeney, Nora 12                 4) Orcutt, Colby 12               
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:54.18    2:31.33  
     1) Devine, Starling 12             2) Reese, Jessica 11              
     3) Henderson, Ali 12               4) Goode, Summer 12               
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           3:46.92   X3:12.83  
     1) White, Anna 11                  2) Hammer, Emily 12               
     3) Anderson, Mandy 11              4) Schroeder, Abigail 12          
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:36.39    2:27.45    7  
     1) Bloyd, Trayce 12                2) Pierce, Thomas 12              
     3) Sentell, Jack 12                4) Amos, Ethan 12                 
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           3:03.49    2:57.31  
     1) Laue, Frederick 12              2) Amborski, Matthew 12           
     3) Rorick, Michael 12              4) Segerson, Ryland 10            
 -- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'B'                       3:38.67        XDQ  
     1) Zwahlen, Peter 11               2) Shepard, Cooper 11             
     3) Snyder, Sam 11                  4) Caneer, Charles 11             
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:28.96    2:11.56    7  
     1) Rinehart, Elise 14              2) Tarsitano, Christina 14        
     3) Clark, Katie 14                 4) Wirth, Emily 13                
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:34.30    2:28.09  
     1) Davis, Taylor 14                2) Falcon, Anna 12                
     3) Orcutt, Tori 13                 4) Plattsmier, Morgan 14          
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:17.81    2:02.81    7  
     1) Amos, Carson 13                 2) Worshek, Caleb 14              
     3) Worshek, Riley 13               4) Agena, Cody 13                 
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:45.97    2:25.20  
     1) Mackey, Kaden 14                2) Riley, Samuel 14               
     3) Reese, Nick 14                  4) Jones, Luke 13                 
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:27.09    2:18.77    7  
     1) Hammer, Kayla 16                2) Weis, Emily 17                 
     3) Ward, Emily 17                  4) Baird, Katelin 16              
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:33.29    2:21.50  
     1) Heeney, Adeline 15              2) Stoner, Tess 17                
     3) Howard, Parker 17               4) Overcast, Rebekah 17           
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:08.17    2:02.01    7  
     1) DeVaney, Isaac 17               2) DeVaney, Collier 15            
     3) Clark, Carey 16                 4) Amborski, Robert 15            
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Katie                6 MCST                   34.13      25.75    5  
  2 Walker, Anna Rose          5 MCST                   39.83     J38.08    3  
  3 Olander, Anabel            5 Sherwood               38.30     J37.87    1  
  4 Mackey, McKinley           5 Sherwood               46.54      47.82  
  5 Brewer, Isabella           4 MCST                   55.02      51.72  
  6 Whetstone, Addison         5 Sherwood               49.27      57.59  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Bowling, Alexis            6 Sherwood               50.69     X36.83  
 -- Looser, Isabella           6 MCST                      NT     X40.84  
 -- Satterfield, Chloe         5 MCST                 1:17.67     X50.38  
 -- Koehler, Riley             5 Sherwood             1:03.26   X1:06.09  
 -- McKnelly, Madelyn          4 Sherwood             1:01.75   X1:15.75  
 -- Havin, Anna                5 Sherwood             1:00.99   X1:23.34  
 -- Schroeder, Ella            6 Sherwood             2:28.44   X1:47.64  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               21.89      22.27    5  
  2 Cozelos, Aiden             6 Sherwood               31.02      30.00    3  
  3 Amos, Dawson               6 MCST                   33.92      30.94    1  
  4 Detwiler, George           6 Sherwood               34.82      32.00  
  5 Plattsmier, Louis          6 MCST                   54.02      34.71  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lenahan, Garret            5 Sherwood               41.13     X55.43  
 -- Xinos, Nicholas            6 Sherwood             1:09.03   X1:02.09  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Allison           7 MCST                   25.73      20.01    5  
  2 Koehler, Finn              8 Sherwood                  NT      20.46    3  
  3 Mackey, Christian          8 Sherwood               25.17      21.41    1  
  4 Corbett, Alex              8 MCST                   24.98      22.16  
  5 Merrell, Kate              7 Sherwood               24.15      22.71  
  6 Brewer, Sarah              7 MCST                   33.39      31.00  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Nyochembeng, Leanna        8 MCST                   35.99     X21.84  
 -- McKnelly, Elizabeth        7 Sherwood               34.24     X26.20  
 -- Jean, Kylie                8 MCST                      NT     X30.08  
 -- Willis, Adley              7 Sherwood               56.11     X31.75  
 -- Lenahan, Ainsley           8 Sherwood               41.37     X40.59  
 -- Cozelos, Josie             7 Sherwood               53.14     X49.64  
 -- Flynn, Katie               7 Sherwood               48.06     X58.44  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammer, Matthew            8 Sherwood               28.03      23.52    5  
  2 Lowe, Julian               8 MCST                   28.13      24.04    3  
  3 Weglage, Jackson           7 MCST                   29.84      24.32    1  
  4 Camp, David                8 Sherwood               30.46      29.13  
  5 Davis, Bradley             7 MCST                   37.45      32.04  
  6 Howard, Grant              7 Sherwood               48.93      52.62  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Devyn             10 MCST                   38.91      35.62    5  
  2 Kalfus, Mia               10 MCST                   41.87      36.59    3  
  3 Clark, Caroline           10 Sherwood               48.65      38.02    1  
  4 Askew, Izzy                9 MCST                   46.38      44.43  
  5 Shaw, Maddie              10 Sherwood               53.45      44.72  
  6 Rorick, Caitlyn           10 Sherwood               52.25      48.25  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Howard, Shelby            10 Sherwood               48.30     X41.57  
 -- Nyochembeng, Mikayla      10 MCST                 1:00.81     X47.59  
 -- Detwiler, Evelyn          10 Sherwood               54.63     X48.44  
 -- Morgan, Hannah             9 MCST                 1:00.03     X49.53  
 -- Jensen, Hannah            10 Sherwood               58.69     X52.00  
 -- Rowell, Emily             10 MCST                   56.81     X53.09  
 -- Morgan, Haley             10 MCST                   57.81     X53.75  
 -- Steelman, Josee           10 Sherwood               58.06     X55.33  
 -- Sanders, Averie           10 MCST                 1:04.90     X59.69  
 -- Arnold, Savanna            9 MCST                 1:12.89   X1:00.97  
 -- Carter, Grace             10 MCST                      NT   X1:08.15  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Andrew              10 MCST                   36.08      35.69    5  
  2 Kennedy, Grady             9 MCST                   42.62      39.31    3  
  3 Segerson, Ryland          10 Sherwood               48.53     J47.16    1  
  4 Caneer, Will               9 MCST                   49.12     J45.31  
  5 Johnson, Nathan           10 Sherwood               47.81     J46.81  
  6 Cozelos, Mason            10 Sherwood               54.27     J47.06  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Sarkisian, Sam             9 MCST                 1:02.81     X49.50  
 -- Zwahlen, Jakob             9 MCST                 1:12.13   X1:06.39  
 -- Oakley, Will               9 MCST                 1:28.80   X1:40.27  
 -- Musa, Yahia                9 MCST                 1:13.23   X1:50.40  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heeney, Nora              12 MCST                   32.92      29.87    5  
  2 Orcutt, Colby             12 MCST                   37.66      32.78    3  
  3 Keel, Mary                12 MCST                   36.37      34.33    1  
  4 Henderson, Ali            12 Sherwood               36.57      34.51  
  5 Goode, Summer             12 Sherwood               37.53      35.53  
  6 Hammer, Emily             12 Sherwood               45.48      39.22  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sentell, Jack             12 MCST                   30.54      28.09    5  
  2 Bloyd, Trayce             12 MCST                   32.48      29.21    3  
  3 Amos, Ethan               12 MCST                   35.43      33.13    1  
  4 Amborski, Matthew         12 Sherwood               37.48      34.00  
  5 Rorick, Michael           12 Sherwood               38.01      34.95  
  6 Laue, Frederick           12 Sherwood               40.40      37.65  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Shepard, Cooper           11 MCST                   41.16     X38.75  
 -- Caneer, Charles           11 MCST                   45.95     X40.63  
 -- Snyder, Sam               11 MCST                   50.08     X44.28  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Taylor             14 MCST                   30.18      27.90    5  
  2 Wirth, Emily              13 Sherwood               35.12      31.57    3  
  3 Plattsmier, Morgan        14 MCST                   34.23      32.15    1  
  4 James, Ella               14 MCST                   33.09      33.95  
  5 Tarsitano, Christina      14 Sherwood               30.25      37.71  
  6 Mackey, Kaleigh           13 Sherwood               38.85      39.62  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Caleb            14 MCST                   27.58      25.75    5  
  2 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               30.40      26.46    3  
  3 Amos, Carson              13 MCST                   30.38      27.31    1  
  4 Agena, Cody               13 MCST                   30.82      28.88  
  5 Riley, Samuel             14 Sherwood               35.35      32.35  
  6 Jones, Luke               13 Sherwood               46.61      44.47  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammer, Kayla             16 Sherwood               30.04      26.91    5  
  2 Stoner, Tess              17 MCST                   32.52      29.53    3  
  3 Howard, Parker            17 MCST                   32.08      30.75    1  
  4 Weis, Emily               17 Sherwood               31.69      30.95  
  5 Taylor, Alyssa            15 MCST                   36.71      34.35  
  6 Baird, Katelin            16 Sherwood               37.68      35.40  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Carey              16 Sherwood               27.41      25.46    5  
  2 Barinaga, Sampley         16 MCST                   30.60      27.22    3  
  3 Weis, Brandon             15 Sherwood               31.12      27.25    1  
  4 Amborski, Robert          15 Sherwood               29.97      27.32  
  5 Barinaga, Cade            15 MCST                   30.59      27.41  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spickard, April            8 Sherwood               31.00      30.84    5  
  2 Lowe, Katie                6 MCST                   39.19      38.27    3  
  3 Shaw, Addison              7 MCST                   50.16      43.78    1  
  4 Havin, Lizzy               7 Sherwood                  NT      44.00  
  5 Donatelli, Abigail         7 Sherwood                  NT      52.03  
 -- Kennedy, Allison           7 MCST                   33.88         DQ  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               27.96      27.00    5  
  2 Camp, David                8 Sherwood               35.30      34.65    3  
  3 Howard, Grant              7 Sherwood                  NT      44.00    1  
  4 Weglage, Jackson           7 MCST                   50.80      48.01  
 -- Guerin, Owen               7 MCST                   51.77         DQ  
 -- Lowe, Julian               8 MCST                   43.05         DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Caroline           10 Sherwood               53.31      47.38    5  
  2 Pierce, Anna               9 MCST                 1:01.97      54.59    3  
  3 Askew, Izzy                9 MCST                 1:02.90      59.00    1  
  4 Kyemba, Sophia            10 Sherwood             1:14.06    1:00.38  
  5 Erwin, Isabella           10 Sherwood             1:26.69    1:12.12  
 -- Snyder, Sara               9 MCST                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caneer, Will               9 MCST                   53.46      48.09    5  
  2 Purser, Gibson            10 Sherwood               55.63      49.39    3  
  3 Purser, Hayden            10 Sherwood             1:08.90    1:02.09    1  
  4 Seaver, Caleb             10 MCST                 1:41.91    1:26.50  
 -- Johnson, Nathan           10 Sherwood                  NT         DQ  
 -- Maynard, Gavin            10 MCST                 1:23.28         DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reese, Jessica            11 Sherwood               44.03      42.77    5  
  2 Porter, Greta             11 MCST                   47.05      42.81    3  
  3 Orcutt, Colby             12 MCST                   56.39      46.72    1  
  4 Agena, Lindsay            11 MCST                 1:00.20      54.25  
  5 White, Anna               11 Sherwood             1:21.22    1:14.62  
  6 Schroeder, Abigail        12 Sherwood             1:27.79    1:15.22  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sentell, Jack             12 MCST                   43.59      44.82    5  
  2 Bloyd, Trayce             12 MCST                   44.46      46.08    3  
  3 Pierce, Thomas            12 MCST                   46.85      49.21    1  
  4 Rorick, Michael           12 Sherwood               50.93      51.51  
  5 Amborski, Matthew         12 Sherwood               57.92      56.56  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarsitano, Christina      14 Sherwood               38.58      37.89    5  
  2 Orcutt, Tori              13 MCST                   42.67      40.15    3  
  3 Rinehart, Elise           14 Sherwood               47.53      44.69    1  
  4 Clark, Katie              14 Sherwood               46.80      47.00  
  5 Gwaltney, Riley           13 MCST                 1:00.57      52.27  
 -- Kalfus, Zoe               13 MCST                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Caleb            14 MCST                   35.64      37.15    5  
  2 Reese, Nick               14 Sherwood               39.96      38.89    3  
  3 Worshek, Riley            13 MCST                      NT      40.73    1  
  4 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               43.35      41.07  
  5 Agena, Cody               13 MCST                   45.83      44.21  
  6 Jones, Luke               13 Sherwood             1:11.31    1:01.10  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomlin, Morgan            15 Sherwood                  NT      43.09    5  
  2 Hammer, Kayla             16 Sherwood               41.14     J46.71    3  
  3 Overcast, Rebekah         17 MCST                   44.70     J44.83    1  
  4 Ward, Emily               17 Sherwood               50.47      47.90  
  5 Howard, Parker            17 MCST                      NT      50.30  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Daniel            16 MCST                   34.03      33.77    5  
  2 DeVaney, Isaac            17 Sherwood               34.98      35.15    3  
  3 DeVaney, Collier          15 Sherwood               39.32      39.18    1  
  4 Barinaga, Cade            15 MCST                   41.62      43.35  
  5 Amborski, Samuel          16 Sherwood               48.86      49.59  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:38.86    1:33.32    7  
     1) Whetstone, Isaac M6             2) Hammer, Matthew M8             
     3) Koehler, Finn W8                4) Whetstone, Savannah W8         
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:48.67    1:50.41  
     1) Weglage, Jackson M7             2) Kennedy, Allison W7            
     3) Corbett, Alex W8                4) Lowe, Julian M8                
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                NT   X1:53.72  
     1) Mackey, Christian W8            2) Cozelos, Aiden M6              
     3) Camp, David M8                  4) Merrell, Kate W7               
 -- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'B'                       2:07.24   X2:10.87  
     1) Davis, Bradley M7               2) Saunders, Sydney W6            
     3) Nyochembeng, Leanna W8          4) Guerin, Owen M7                
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'C'                                NT   X2:20.84  
     1) Donatelli, Abigail W7           2) Howard, Grant M7               
     3) Detwiler, George M6             4) Spickard, April W8             
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:39.47    2:41.57    7  
     1) Kennedy, Grady M9               2) Kalfus, Mia W10                
     3) Taylor, Devyn W10               4) Amos, Andrew M10               
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:59.68    3:11.47  
     1) Spickard, Sarah W10             2) Johnson, Nathan M10            
     3) Segerson, Ryland M10            4) Henderson, Kat W9              
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                NT   X2:57.31  
     1) Clark, Caroline W10             2) Laue, Abigail W9               
     3) Purser, Gibson M10              4) Purser, Hayden M10             
 -- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'B'                            NT   X3:11.78  
     1) Caneer, Will M9                 2) Quann, Megan W9                
     3) Davis, Benjamin M9              4) Askew, Izzy W9                 
 -- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'C'                            NT   X4:17.43  
     1) Arnold, Savanna W9              2) Zwahlen, Jakob M9              
     3) Nyochembeng, Mikayla W10        4) Seaver, Caleb M10              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:12.31    2:14.38    7  
     1) Bloyd, Trayce M12               2) Orcutt, Colby W12              
     3) Heeney, Nora W12                4) Sentell, Jack M12              
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:27.22    2:28.12  
     1) Henderson, Ali W12              2) Rorick, Michael M12            
     3) Amborski, Matthew M12           4) Devine, Starling W12           
 -- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'B'                       2:32.24   X2:27.50  
     1) Pierce, Thomas M12              2) Porter, Greta W11              
     3) Keel, Mary W12                  4) Amos, Ethan M12                
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                NT   X2:47.47  
     1) Anderson, Mandy W11             2) Cozelos, Mason M10             
     3) Laue, Frederick M12             4) Goode, Summer W12              
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:00.12    1:58.91    7  
     1) Worshek, Riley M13              2) Orcutt, Tori W13               
     3) Davis, Taylor W14               4) Worshek, Caleb M14             
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:05.71    2:07.46  
     1) Rinehart, Elise W14             2) Riley, Samuel M14              
     3) Mackey, Kaden M14               4) Tarsitano, Christina W14       
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                NT   X2:52.28  
     1) Mackey, Kaleigh W13             2) Jones, Luke M13                
     3) Reese, Nick M14                 4) Collins, Kayla W14             
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:59.48    2:00.65    7  
     1) Clark, Carey M16                2) Tomlin, Morgan W15             
     3) Hammer, Kayla W16               4) DeVaney, Isaac M17             
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:59.27    2:09.89  
     1) Barinaga, Sampley M16           2) Overcast, Rebekah W17          
     3) Howard, Parker W17              4) Orcutt, Daniel M16             
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                NT   X2:15.47  
     1) Amborski, Robert M15            2) Baird, Katelin W16             
     3) Ward, Emily W17                 4) DeVaney, Collier M15           
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               24.45      22.69    5  
  2 Koehler, Finn              8 Sherwood               26.91      26.63    3  
  3 Corbett, Alex              8 MCST                   29.25      29.47    1  
  4 Kennedy, Allison           7 MCST                   29.98      33.59  
  5 Detwiler, Jane             8 Sherwood               37.11      36.58  
  6 Brewer, Sarah              7 MCST                   38.08      42.60  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Camp, David                8 Sherwood               35.55      32.71    5  
  2 Davis, Bradley             7 MCST                   52.87      41.79    3  
  3 Hammer, Matthew            8 Sherwood               57.48      42.22    1  
  4 Guerin, Owen               7 MCST                      NT      47.38  
  5 Plattsmier, Louis          6 MCST                   42.49      49.70  
  6 Detwiler, George           6 Sherwood                  NT    1:12.22  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Devyn             10 MCST                   51.19      51.03    5  
  2 Spickard, Sarah           10 Sherwood               53.80     J53.44    3  
  3 Henderson, Kat             9 Sherwood                  NT     J53.07    1  
  4 Quann, Megan               9 MCST                 1:04.18      54.53  
  4 Laue, Abigail              9 Sherwood               53.88     J58.21  
  6 Kalfus, Mia               10 MCST                 1:00.73      59.96  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Andrew              10 MCST                   43.67      42.16    5  
  2 Kennedy, Grady             9 MCST                   55.31      56.50    3  
  3 Purser, Gibson            10 Sherwood             1:00.75    1:02.58    1  
  4 Davis, Benjamin            9 MCST                 1:10.17    1:03.62  
  5 Segerson, Ryland          10 Sherwood             1:06.92    1:06.00  
 -- Cozelos, Mason            10 Sherwood             1:07.53         DQ  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heeney, Nora              12 MCST                   38.46      39.52    5  
  2 Porter, Greta             11 MCST                   43.35      43.72    3  
  3 Keel, Mary                12 MCST                   45.34      45.29    1  
  4 Reese, Jessica            11 Sherwood                  NT      45.90  
  5 Anderson, Mandy           11 Sherwood               51.98      49.03  
 -- Devine, Starling          12 Sherwood               48.15         DQ  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bloyd, Trayce             12 MCST                   39.24      39.32    5  
  2 Rorick, Michael           12 Sherwood               46.16      44.20    3  
  3 Amos, Ethan               12 MCST                   42.59      44.71    1  
  4 Laue, Frederick           12 Sherwood               50.72      49.44  
  5 Zwahlen, Peter            11 MCST                   55.89      50.96  
  6 Amborski, Matthew         12 Sherwood               54.70      52.06  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinehart, Elise           14 Sherwood               35.68      34.72    5  
  2 Davis, Taylor             14 MCST                   35.41      35.77    3  
  3 Orcutt, Tori              13 MCST                   37.32      36.96    1  
  4 Clark, Katie              14 Sherwood               48.77      47.18  
  5 Collins, Kayla            14 Sherwood               57.59    1:02.63  
 -- Maynard, Dakota           13 MCST                   53.14         DQ  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Riley            13 MCST                      NT      33.45    5  
  2 Worshek, Caleb            14 MCST                   35.25      33.76    3  
  3 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               36.19      35.66    1  
  4 Agena, Cody               13 MCST                   40.17      41.23  
  5 Riley, Samuel             14 Sherwood               46.64      45.03  
  6 Jones, Luke               13 Sherwood             1:05.56    1:09.59  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heeney, Adeline           15 MCST                   40.83      42.53    5  
  2 Baird, Katelin            16 Sherwood               44.43      43.12    3  
  3 Tomlin, Morgan            15 Sherwood               42.35      44.09    1  
  4 Dauser, Lydia             16 Sherwood               51.75      49.40  
  5 Stoner, Tess              17 MCST                   44.16      51.14  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Daniel            16 MCST                   30.46      29.31    5  
  2 DeVaney, Isaac            17 Sherwood               29.57      29.51    3  
  3 Clark, Carey              16 Sherwood               31.90      31.94    1  
  4 Amborski, Robert          15 Sherwood               42.18      40.72  
  5 Barinaga, Sampley         16 MCST                   42.32      41.91  
  6 Barinaga, Cade            15 MCST                   32.92      43.64  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               22.37      25.90    5  
  2 Corbett, Alex              8 MCST                   32.53      33.47    3  
  3 Saunders, Sydney           6 MCST                   41.07      35.25    1  
  4 Jean, Kylie                8 MCST                      NT      40.89  
  5 Detwiler, Jane             8 Sherwood               42.71      42.43  
  6 Mackey, Christian          8 Sherwood               33.44      46.06  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               24.79      25.71    5  
  2 Cozelos, Aiden             6 Sherwood               37.47      38.53    3  
  3 Detwiler, George           6 Sherwood               36.93      45.46    1  
  4 Davis, Bradley             7 MCST                   55.81    1:02.57  
 -- Guerin, Owen               7 MCST                   46.18         DQ  
 -- Lowe, Julian               8 MCST                   46.36         DQ  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spickard, Sarah           10 Sherwood               53.48      51.09    5  
  2 Taylor, Devyn             10 MCST                   57.08      53.44    3  
  3 Quann, Megan               9 MCST                 1:08.55      59.83    1  
  4 Hewitt, Eve               10 MCST                 1:07.85    1:02.59  
  5 Rorick, Caitlyn           10 Sherwood                  NT    1:04.97  
  6 Laue, Jaclyn               9 Sherwood                  NT    1:06.78  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Andrew              10 MCST                   43.58      43.41    5  
  2 Caneer, Will               9 MCST                 1:07.23    1:05.51    3  
  3 Johnson, Nathan           10 Sherwood                  NT    1:07.00    1  
  4 Kennedy, Grady             9 MCST                 1:07.14    1:08.82  
  5 Purser, Hayden            10 Sherwood             1:10.03    1:10.35  
 -- Purser, Gibson            10 Sherwood             1:03.37         DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heeney, Nora              12 MCST                   37.38      37.56    5  
  2 Orcutt, Colby             12 MCST                   43.42      41.09    3  
  3 Reese, Jessica            11 Sherwood                  NT      44.47    1  
  4 Henderson, Ali            12 Sherwood               44.47      45.45  
  5 Devine, Starling          12 Sherwood               44.80      48.47  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sentell, Jack             12 MCST                   34.87      35.59    5  
  2 Amos, Ethan               12 MCST                   41.95      43.75    3  
  3 Zwahlen, Markus           12 MCST                   48.50      46.37    1  
  4 Laue, Frederick           12 Sherwood               56.35      55.57  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinehart, Elise           14 Sherwood                  NT      33.12    5  
  2 Davis, Taylor             14 MCST                   33.20      33.83    3  
  3 Orcutt, Tori              13 MCST                   34.62      34.96    1  
  4 Tarsitano, Christina      14 Sherwood               34.44      38.15  
  5 Plattsmier, Morgan        14 MCST                   38.85      39.47  
  6 Mackey, Kaleigh           13 Sherwood               53.10      52.81  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Riley            13 MCST                   32.53      31.15    5  
  2 Reese, Nick               14 Sherwood               37.66      35.90    3  
  3 Riley, Samuel             14 Sherwood                  NT      43.78    1  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammer, Kayla             16 Sherwood               32.58      32.88    5  
  2 Howard, Parker            17 MCST                   33.04      39.07    3  
  3 Ward, Emily               17 Sherwood               38.54      43.07    1  
  4 Heeney, Adeline           15 MCST                   41.87      48.02  
  5 Dauser, Lydia             16 Sherwood               46.09      48.13  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Daniel            16 MCST                   29.23      29.09    5  
  2 DeVaney, Isaac            17 Sherwood                  NT      31.25    3  
  3 DeVaney, Collier          15 Sherwood               34.03      32.72    1  
  4 Barinaga, Sampley         16 MCST                   40.25      40.91  
  5 Amborski, Samuel          16 Sherwood               45.74      46.34  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:36.21    1:36.06    7  
     1) Koehler, Finn 8                 2) Merrell, Kate 7                
     3) Mackey, Christian 8             4) Whetstone, Savannah 8          
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:46.57    1:54.89  
     1) Kennedy, Allison 7              2) Saunders, Sydney 6             
     3) Lowe, Katie 6                   4) Corbett, Alex 8                
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           1:59.16   X2:04.81  
     1) Spickard, April 8               2) McKnelly, Elizabeth 7          
     3) Detwiler, Jane 8                4) Donatelli, Abigail 7           
 -- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'B'                       2:07.13   X2:50.82  
     1) Brewer, Isabella 4              2) Looser, Isabella 6             
     3) Brewer, Sarah 7                 4) Nyochembeng, Leanna 8          
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'C'                           2:49.36   x3:02.65  
     1) Lenahan, Ainsley 8              2) Havin, Lizzy 7                 
     3) Flynn, Katie 7                  4) Whetstone, Addison 5           
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:51.40    1:53.26    7  
     1) Hammer, Matthew 8               2) Cozelos, Aiden 6               
     3) Camp, David 8                   4) Whetstone, Isaac 6             
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:09.34    2:21.53  
     1) Weglage, Jackson 7              2) Davis, Bradley 7               
     3) Plattsmier, Louis 6             4) Lowe, Julian 8                 
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:55.42    3:04.01    7  
     1) Spickard, Sarah 10              2) Laue, Abigail 9                
     3) Henderson, Kat 9                4) Clark, Caroline 10             
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           3:20.08   X3:21.88  
     1) Kyemba, Sophia 10               2) Rorick, Caitlyn 10             
     3) Laue, Jaclyn 9                  4) Howard, Shelby 10              
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'C'                           3:38.66   X3:33.12  
     1) Shaw, Maddie 10                 2) Jensen, Hannah 10              
     3) Detwiler, Evelyn 10             4) Steelman, Josee 10             
 -- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'B'                       3:29.65   X3:48.32  
     1) Hewitt, Eve 10                  2) Sanders, Averie 10             
     3) Rowell, Emily 10                4) Askew, Izzy 9                  
 -- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:46.30         DQ  
     1) Kalfus, Mia 10                  2) Pierce, Anna 9                 
     3) Quann, Megan 9                  4) Taylor, Devyn 10               
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       3:10.29    3:05.40    7  
     1) Caneer, Will 9                  2) Davis, Benjamin 9              
     3) Kennedy, Grady 9                4) Amos, Andrew 10                
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           3:15.90    3:25.40  
     1) Purser, Hayden 10               2) Cozelos, Mason 10              
     3) Purser, Gibson 10               4) Segerson, Ryland 10            
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:28.91    2:24.77    7  
     1) Orcutt, Colby 12                2) Porter, Greta 11               
     3) Keel, Mary 12                   4) Heeney, Nora 12                
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:29.36    2:34.27  
     1) Devine, Starling 12             2) Anderson, Mandy 11             
     3) Goode, Summer 12                4) Henderson, Ali 12              
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           3:12.65        XDQ  
     1) Hammer, Emily 12                2) White, Anna 11                 
     3) Schroeder, Abigail 12           4) Reese, Jessica 11              
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:15.64    2:29.59    7  
     1) Bloyd, Trayce 12                2) Pierce, Thomas 12              
     3) Amos, Ethan 12                  4) Sentell, Jack 12               
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:41.66    2:49.56  
     1) Rorick, Michael 12              2) Johnson, Nathan 10             
     3) Laue, Frederick 12              4) Amborski, Matthew 12           
 -- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'B'                            NT   X3:03.72  
     1) Caneer, Charles 11              2) Maynard, Gavin 10              
     3) Zwahlen, Peter 11               4) Shepard, Cooper 11             
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:09.93    2:15.27    7  
     1) Davis, Taylor 14                2) Plattsmier, Morgan 14          
     3) Gwaltney, Riley 13              4) Orcutt, Tori 13                
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:27.90    2:17.01  
     1) Tarsitano, Christina 14         2) Clark, Katie 14                
     3) Evans, Laura 14                 4) Rinehart, Elise 14             
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:05.79    2:02.50    7  
     1) Worshek, Riley 13               2) Bloyd, Trayce 12               
     3) Agena, Cody 13                  4) Worshek, Caleb 14              
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:24.41    2:32.44  
     1) Reese, Nick 14                  2) Jones, Luke 13                 
     3) Riley, Samuel 14                4) Mackey, Kaden 14               
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:10.66    2:20.26    7  
     1) Baird, Katelin 16               2) Ward, Emily 17                 
     3) Tomlin, Morgan 15               4) Hammer, Kayla 16               
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:13.28    2:20.34  
     1) Howard, Parker 17               2) Heeney, Adeline 15             
     3) Overcast, Rebekah 17            4) Stoner, Tess 17                
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:53.55    1:59.01    7  
     1) Clark, Carey 16                 2) Amborski, Robert 15            
     3) DeVaney, Collier 15             4) DeVaney, Isaac 17              

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org