Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - F               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 6/14/2015 02:38 PM
            2015 Sherwood 50th Annivesary Invitational - 6/13/2015             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Collier          15 Sherwood                  NT    1:14.09   20  
  2 McDonald, Naomi           13 SJST                      NT    1:20.31   17  
  3 Reese, Jessica            11 Sherwood                  NT    1:45.75   16  
 
Event 3  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Jessica             8 SJST                   21.71      21.79   20  
  2 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               22.65      22.37   17  
  3 Spickard, April            8 Sherwood               37.13      34.97   16  
  4 Mackey, Christian          8 Sherwood               33.44      38.44   15  
  5 Detwiler, Jane             8 Sherwood               59.00      42.71   14  
  6 Whetstone, Addison         5 Sherwood                  NT    1:04.00   13  
  7 Olander, Anabel            5 Sherwood             1:00.97    1:05.49   12  
  8 Lenahan, Ainsley           8 Sherwood                  NT    1:49.44   11  
 
Event 4  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               26.57      24.79   20  
  2 Hardy, Benjamin            6 Gators                    NT      33.66   17  
  3 Hardy, William             6 Gators                    NT      35.57   16  
  4 Detwiler, George           6 Sherwood               38.37      36.93   15  
  5 Cozelos, Aiden             6 Sherwood                  NT      37.47   14  
  6 Broach, William            7 JVRA                   38.62      39.85   13  
 
Event 5  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spickard, Sarah           10 Sherwood               59.50      53.48   20  
  2 Detwiler, Evelyn          10 Sherwood             1:36.16    1:10.73   17  
 
Event 6  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 Tide                   47.70      46.69   20  
  2 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 46.16      47.38   17  
  3 Purser, Gibson            10 Sherwood             1:05.63    1:03.37   16  
  4 Purser, Hayden            10 Sherwood             1:17.49    1:10.03   15  
  5 Cozelos, Mason            10 Sherwood             1:29.84    1:14.80   14  
 
Event 7  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Savannah        11 SJST                   38.25      39.57   20  
  2 Henderson, Ali            12 Sherwood               45.44      44.47   17  
  3 Devine, Starling          12 Sherwood                  NT      44.80   16  
  4 Black, Julie              11 SJST                      NT      52.66   15  
  5 Goode, Summer             12 Sherwood                  NT      52.82   14  
  6 White, Anna               11 Sherwood             1:34.18    1:31.87   13  
 
Event 8  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                 40.07      41.68   20  
  2 Amborski, Matthew         12 Sherwood               57.17      51.51   17  
 
Event 9  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Naomi           13 SJST                   35.06      36.23   20  
  2 Eichstaedt, Emily         13 JVRA                   37.96      38.24   17  
  3 Westbrook, Tori           13 SJST                      NT      49.31   16  
  4 Black, Sarah              14 SJST                   48.95      50.00   15  
  5 Mackey, Kaleigh           13 Sherwood               53.10      54.06   14  
 
Event 10  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               35.86      37.03   20  
 
Event 12  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amborski, Robert          15 Sherwood               35.62      32.02   20  
  2 Weis, Brandon             15 Sherwood               37.86      37.81   17  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reese, Jessica            11 Sherwood                  NT    1:45.73   20  
  2 Jensen, Hannah            10 Sherwood                  NT    2:15.80   17  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Collier          15 Sherwood                  NT    1:24.93   20  
  2 Mackey, Rob               41 Sherwood                  NT    1:41.16   17  
  3 Amborski, Robert          15 Sherwood             1:31.44    1:41.79   16  
  4 Jensen, Matthew           12 Sherwood                  NT    1:52.31   15  
 
Event 15  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Jessica             8 SJST                   27.49      27.46   20  
  2 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               28.82      30.19   17  
  3 Spickard, April            8 Sherwood               31.00      33.47   16  
  4 Mackey, Christian          8 Sherwood               46.31      39.46   15  
  5 McKnelly, Elizabeth        7 Sherwood                  NT      45.25   14  
  6 Cozelos, Josie             7 Sherwood                  NT      52.75   13  
  7 Olander, Anabel            5 Sherwood                  NT      54.38   12  
  8 Whetstone, Addison         5 Sherwood                  NT      55.78   11  
  9 Lenahan, Ainsley           8 Sherwood                  NT    2:02.25    9  
 
Event 16  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               27.96      28.67   20  
  2 Hardy, Benjamin            6 Gators                    NT      36.22   17  
  3 Camp, David                8 Sherwood               35.30      37.35   16  
  4 Hardy, William             6 Gators                    NT      40.59   15  
  5 Detwiler, George           6 Sherwood                  NT      49.19   14  
  6 Cozelos, Aiden             6 Sherwood               49.20      52.70   13  
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spickard, Sarah           10 Sherwood               59.86    1:00.89   20  
  2 Laue, Jaclyn               9 Sherwood                  NT    1:01.43   17  
  3 Jensen, Hannah            10 Sherwood               59.55    1:01.59   16  
  4 Henderson, Kat             9 Sherwood                  NT    1:05.25   15  
  5 Laue, Abigail              9 Sherwood                  NT    1:09.37   14  
  6 Detwiler, Evelyn          10 Sherwood             1:43.51    1:15.18   13  
  7 Erwin, Isabella           10 Sherwood                  NT    1:26.69   12  
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 53.59      54.56   20  
  2 Purser, Gibson            10 Sherwood               55.63      57.59   17  
  3 Purser, Hayden            10 Sherwood             1:08.90    1:12.06   16  
  4 Cozelos, Mason            10 Sherwood             1:29.03    1:16.97   15  
 
Event 19  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reese, Jessica            11 Sherwood               44.03      49.00   20  
  2 McDonald, Savannah        11 SJST                      NT      50.20   17  
  3 Devine, Starling          12 Sherwood               50.78      52.13   16  
  4 Goode, Summer             12 Sherwood                  NT      55.19   15  
  5 Jones, Alison             11 Tide                      NT      58.38   14  
  6 Black, Julie              11 SJST                      NT      59.44   13  
  7 White, Anna               11 Sherwood             1:21.22    1:30.25   12  
 
Event 20  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mason S         12 Sherwood               47.40      50.01   20  
  2 Jensen, Matthew           12 Sherwood               49.05      50.23   17  
  3 Laue, Frederick           12 Sherwood                  NT      54.19   16  
  4 Amborski, Matthew         12 Sherwood               57.92    1:05.81   15  
 
Event 21  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     14 Sherwood               42.72      43.58   20  
  2 McDonald, Naomi           13 SJST                   44.66      47.59   17  
  3 Black, Sarah              14 SJST                   51.89      54.47   16  
  4 Mackey, Kaleigh           13 Sherwood             1:03.28    1:03.15   15  
  5 Collins, Kayla            14 Sherwood                  NT    1:08.12   14  
 
Event 24  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amborski, Robert          15 Sherwood               41.74      42.32   20  
  2 Weis, Brandon             15 Sherwood               40.33      43.05   17  
  3 Stephens, JP              16 JVRA                   42.54      44.50   16  
 
Event 25  Mixed 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cozelos, Wess             40 Sherwood                  NT      13.66   20  
  2 Mackey, Rob               41 Sherwood                  NT      14.42   17  
  3 Jensen, Neil              40 Sherwood                  NT      16.65   16  
  4 Reese, Jessica            11 Sherwood                  NT      17.50   15  
  5 Willis, Evan              33 Sherwood                  NT      18.10   14  
  6 Jensen, Matthew           12 Sherwood                  NT      18.16   13  
  7 Purser, Hayden            10 Sherwood                  NT      20.84   12  
  8 Purser, Gibson            10 Sherwood                  NT      22.25   11  
  9 Cozelos, Mason            10 Sherwood                  NT      25.19    9  
 10 Steelman, Josee           10 Sherwood                  NT      25.34    7  
 
Event 27  Mixed 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Camp, Amanda              27 Sherwood                  NT      36.47   20  
  2 Jones, Sammy              18 Sherwood                  NT      37.65   17  
  3 Holtcamp, Mason S         12 Sherwood               32.31      39.17   16  
  4 Holtcamp, Tim             41 Sherwood                  NT      41.75   15  
  5 Jones, Luke               13 Sherwood               46.61      49.78   14  
 
Event 29  Mixed 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Collier          15 Sherwood                  NT    1:15.37   20  
  2 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood                  NT    1:22.28   17  
  3 Weis, Brandon             15 Sherwood             1:28.57    1:23.57   16  
  4 Amborski, Carl            18 Sherwood             1:23.28    1:27.28   15  
  5 Henderson, Ali            12 Sherwood                  NT    1:33.49   14  
  6 McDonald, Savannah        11 SJST                      NT    1:33.56   13  
  7 Devine, Starling          12 Sherwood                  NT    1:39.21   12  
  8 Reese, Jessica            11 Sherwood                  NT    1:39.93   11  
  9 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood                  NT    1:59.28    9  
 10 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood                  NT    2:01.91    7  
 11 Henderson, Kat             9 Sherwood                  NT    2:11.35    6  
 
Event 31  Mixed 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Collier          15 Sherwood                  NT    1:19.76   20  
  2 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood                  NT    1:36.28   17  
  3 Henderson, Ali            12 Sherwood                  NT    1:37.47   16  
 
Event 33  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Jessica             8 SJST                   22.69      25.27   20  
  2 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               24.45      25.66   17  
  3 Merrell, Kate              7 Sherwood                  NT      28.90   16  
  4 Mackey, Christian          8 Sherwood               41.62      38.06   15  
  5 Detwiler, Jane             8 Sherwood               37.11      38.13   14  
  6 Whetstone, Addison         5 Sherwood               42.06      41.54   13  
  7 McKnelly, Elizabeth        7 Sherwood               41.20      42.46   12  
  8 Spickard, April            8 Sherwood               45.14      43.01   11  
  9 Olander, Anabel            5 Sherwood             1:07.06    1:01.85    9  
 10 Lenahan, Ainsley           8 Sherwood                  NT    1:27.47    7  
 
Event 34  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               26.46      26.66   20  
  2 Hardy, William             6 Gators                    NT      38.40   17  
  3 Hardy, Benjamin            6 Gators                    NT      39.41   16  
  4 Broach, William            7 JVRA                   38.59      46.87   15  
  5 Cozelos, Aiden             6 Sherwood               45.00      58.49   14  
  6 Lenahan, Garret            5 Sherwood                  NT    1:01.35   13  
  7 Jackson, Shaun             5 Sherwood                  NT    1:45.22   12  
 
Event 35  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spickard, Sarah           10 Sherwood               53.97      53.80   20  
  2 Laue, Abigail              9 Sherwood                  NT      53.88   17  
  3 Henderson, Kat             9 Sherwood                  NT      54.89   16  
  4 Detwiler, Evelyn          10 Sherwood             1:24.39    1:03.41   15  
  5 Laue, Jaclyn               9 Sherwood                  NT    1:04.29   14  
 
Event 36  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                    NT      45.94   20  
  2 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 Tide                   45.88      46.84   17  
  3 Purser, Gibson            10 Sherwood             1:00.75    1:02.15   16  
  4 Purser, Hayden            10 Sherwood             1:04.30    1:05.88   15  
  5 Cozelos, Mason            10 Sherwood             1:10.47    1:07.53   14  
 
Event 37  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Savannah        11 SJST                   41.75      45.12   20  
  2 Devine, Starling          12 Sherwood                  NT      48.15   17  
  3 Goode, Summer             12 Sherwood                  NT      51.25   16  
  4 Black, Julie              11 SJST                      NT      52.69   15  
  5 White, Anna               11 Sherwood             1:05.15    1:05.57   14  
 
Event 38  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                 40.59      42.35   20  
  2 Burbach, Pierson          12 Makos                  45.11      45.49   17  
  3 Laue, Frederick           12 Sherwood                  NT      50.72   16  
 
Event 39  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Naomi           13 SJST                      NT      40.84   20  
  2 Black, Sarah              14 SJST                      NT      46.35   17  
  3 Westbrook, Tori           13 SJST                      NT      47.38   16  
  4 Collins, Kayla            14 Sherwood               57.59      58.10   15  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackey, Kaden             14 Sherwood               36.19      37.59   20  
 
Event 43  Mixed 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Collier          15 Sherwood                  NT    1:10.47   20  
  2 Weis, Brandon             15 Sherwood             1:12.11    1:12.77   17  
  3 Amborski, Carl            18 Sherwood                  NT    1:17.31   16  
  4 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                    NT    1:23.49   15  
  5 Henderson, Ali            12 Sherwood                  NT    1:23.93   14  
  6 Johnson, Nathan           10 Sherwood                  NT    2:04.33   13  
 
Event 45  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Savannah        8 Sherwood               20.06      20.03   20  
  2 Black, Jessica             8 SJST                      NT      20.13   17  
  3 Merrell, Kate              7 Sherwood                  NT      24.15   16  
  4 Mackey, Christian          8 Sherwood               25.18      27.86   15  
  5 Spickard, April            8 Sherwood               28.01      29.56   14  
  6 Detwiler, Jane             8 Sherwood               38.51      30.06   13  
  7 McKnelly, Elizabeth        7 Sherwood               34.24      37.40   12  
  8 Olander, Anabel            5 Sherwood               38.30      39.93   11  
  9 Lenahan, Ainsley           8 Sherwood               41.37      51.25    9  
 10 Whetstone, Addison         5 Sherwood               49.27      53.52    7  
 11 Cozelos, Josie             7 Sherwood               53.14      58.81    6  
 
Event 46  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Isaac           6 Sherwood               21.98      21.89   20  
  2 Hardy, Benjamin            6 Gators                 27.20      26.35   17  
  3 Hardy, William             6 Gators                 25.91      29.51   16  
  4 Camp, David                8 Sherwood               30.46      31.09   15  
  5 Broach, William            7 JVRA                      NT      32.74   14  
  6 Detwiler, George           6 Sherwood               34.82      39.25   13  
  7 Lenahan, Garret            5 Sherwood               52.67      41.13   12  
  8 Cozelos, Aiden             6 Sherwood               31.02      43.75   11  
  9 Jackson, Shaun             5 Sherwood             1:06.37    1:09.84    9  
 
Event 47  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spickard, Sarah           10 Sherwood               43.86      43.01   20  
  2 Henderson, Kat             9 Sherwood               45.77      45.43   17  
  3 Laue, Abigail              9 Sherwood                  NT      48.44   16  
  4 Laue, Jaclyn               9 Sherwood                  NT      50.88   15  
  5 Detwiler, Evelyn          10 Sherwood               55.77      54.63   14  
  6 Steelman, Josee           10 Sherwood               58.06    1:06.26   13  
  7 Erwin, Isabella           10 Sherwood             1:17.29    1:18.75   12  
 
Event 48  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Samuel             10 Gators                 38.05      38.53   20  
  2 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 Tide                   38.95      42.41   17  
  3 Johnson, Nathan           10 Sherwood               54.44      47.81   16  
  4 Purser, Hayden            10 Sherwood               48.97      49.81   15  
  5 Purser, Gibson            10 Sherwood               50.59      50.82   14  
  6 Cozelos, Mason            10 Sherwood               54.27      59.97   13  
 
Event 49  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Savannah        11 SJST                   36.45      36.77   20  
  2 Devine, Starling          12 Sherwood               36.66      37.75   17  
  3 Henderson, Ali            12 Sherwood               36.57      37.89   16  
  4 Goode, Summer             12 Sherwood               37.53      40.09   15  
  5 Black, Julie              11 SJST                   41.46      43.32   14  
  6 White, Anna               11 Sherwood                  NT      56.25   13  
 
Event 50  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Jackson            12 Gators                 35.75      37.03   20  
  2 Amborski, Matthew         12 Sherwood               38.72      37.49   17  
  3 Burbach, Pierson          12 Makos                     NT      41.19   16  
  4 Laue, Frederick           12 Sherwood                  NT      41.21   15  
 
Event 51  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Naomi           13 SJST                   32.19      33.45   20  
  2 Eichstaedt, Emily         13 JVRA                   32.51      33.59   17  
  3 Westbrook, Tori           13 SJST                   38.64      38.37   16  
  4 Black, Sarah              14 SJST                   39.70      42.60   15  
  5 Collins, Kayla            14 Sherwood               46.44      49.44   14  
 
Event 52  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Luke               13 Sherwood               46.61      49.68   20  
 
Event 54  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amborski, Robert          15 Sherwood               29.97      30.99   20  
  2 Weis, Brandon             15 Sherwood               31.35      31.12   17  
  3 Stephens, JP              16 JVRA                   37.98      39.21   16  

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org