Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - F                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 6/4/2015 02:42 PM
                       2015 WHBG-VHCC - Yards - 6/3/2015                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:42.00    7  
     1) Hawkins, Virginia L 8           2) Alexander, Emma K 8            
     3) Zajac, Sophia 8                 4) Hopkins, Avery A 8             
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:22.62    2:19.64  
     1) Engel, Katelyn 8                2) Carter, Sara 8                 
     3) Sowash, Riley 7                 4) Dodd, Ellie 7                  
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT        XDQ  
     1) Turner, Sydney 7                2) Zibas, Natalie 7               
     3) Hope, Zella Page 8              4)                                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  1:57.03    2:16.95    7  
     1) Copeland, Elijah 8              2) Evans, Jackson T 7             
     3) O'Neill, Grattan 8              4) Swearengin, Taylor 8           
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:49.39  
     1) Hawkins, Patrick 7              2) Hopkins, Cole 6                
     3) Watson, Brodie 8                4) Alexander, Mason 6             
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                       NT   x2:27.72  
     1) Copeland, Porter 6              2) Brown, Matthew J 7             
     3) Atchley, Wyatt J 7              4) Carter, William 6              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    3:06.88    7  
     1) Butler, Avery 10                2) Maurer, Sophie 9               
     3) Martin, Julia 10                4) Thompson, Lillian 9            
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  4:20.92    4:05.63  
     1) Sowash, Lillian G 10            2) Engel, Grace G 10              
     3) Warwick, Isabella M 10          4) Bland, Jenna E 9               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   x4:58.45  
     1) Zibas, Julia 9                  2) Turner, Madeline Rae 9         
     3) Insley, Bella 9                 4) Kessinger, Mia 9               
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  3:36.21    3:30.09    7  
     1) O'Neill, Bram 10                2) Bland, Caden C 9               
     3) Carney, Gavin M 9               4) Copeland, Preston 10           
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:56.00    2:51.76    7  
     1) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 12            2) Savage, Grayson G 12           
     3) Benton, Emma 11                 4) Bland, Kylie M 12              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    3:01.52  
     1) Zibas, Camille 12               2) Longino, Jaelyn 10             
     3) Ledbetter, Kate 11              4) Thompson, Maggie 11            
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:26.58    7  
     1) Rooker, Austin 12               2) Harlow, Owen 12                
     3) Stogner, John A 12              4) Wilson, Walker 11              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:41.81  
     1) Stinson, Jake 11                2) Rooker, Matthew 11             
     3) Steadmon, Lync 12               4) Hope, Crawford 12              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                   NT   X3:12.58  
     1) Alderson, Samuel 12             2) Alderson, Jacob 11             
     3) Maurer, David 11                4) Harris, Caden 11               
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:27.32    7  
     1) Maurer, Grace 14                2) Moffet, Victoria 13            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 14              4) Thompson, Kaelyn 14            
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:15.53    7  
     1) Maurer, Jack 13                 2) Rice, Rob 14                   
     3) Burney, Judson 13               4) Jose, Garrett D 14             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:36.32  
     1) Hope, Truett 13                 2) Hope, Crawford 12              
     3) Richardson, John 14             4) McElreath, Alan 14             
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:32.15    7  
     1) Wilkerson, Hannah L 16          2) Stinson, Emma G 15             
     3) Smith, Kendall 15               4) McDonald, Sydney 16            
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:02.99    7  
     1) Bogardus, Jay C 16              2) Stinson, Cade 17               
     3) Burney, Jadie 16                4) Harlow, Ethan 15               
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                       NT    2:54.25  
     1) Mann, T T 16                    2) Ford, Palmer 17                
     3) Vardaman, Parker 15             4) Garcia, Robert A 16            
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Klare E           6 VALLEY HILL-SE         44.07      43.41    5  
  2 Wright, Paige              5 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      46.97    3  
  3 Jamison, Molly A           5 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:31.88    1:34.01    1  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Savage, Katie C            6 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:15.84   X1:00.11  
 -- Atchley, Hailey E          5 VALLEY HILL-SE         55.10   X1:00.58  
 -- O'Neill, Fanny L           4 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:01.68   X1:06.53  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, William            6 VALLEY HILL-SE         28.06      26.53    5  
  2 Morris, Luke               6 TIDE                   32.66      35.80    3  
  3 Hopkins, Cole              6 TIDE                   33.34      37.94    1  
  4 Carney, Garrison           5 VALLEY HILL-SE         41.41      40.82  
  5 Alexander, Mason           6 TIDE                   29.66      42.69  
  6 Copeland, Porter           6 VALLEY HILL-SE         50.89      48.82  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, John Calvin C       5 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      56.35  
 -- Carter, Sam                6 VALLEY HILL-SE         46.52     X49.50  
 -- Israel, Lucas M            6 VALLEY HILL-SE         55.78     X49.57  
 -- Swearengin, Riley T        5 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:01.93     X50.69  
 -- O'Neill, Athan E           6 VALLEY HILL-SE         58.12   X1:15.45  
 -- Carter, Cooper J           4 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:06.38   X1:16.98  
 -- Harriman, Hudson           4 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:16.96        XDQ  
 -- Lowe, Robbins B            5 VALLEY HILL-SE         57.66        XDQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zajac, Sophia              8 TIDE                   21.83      18.49    5  
  2 Hopkins, Avery A           8 TIDE                   21.37      21.82    3  
  3 Hawkins, Virginia L        8 TIDE                   23.61      22.63    1  
  4 Carter, Sara               8 VALLEY HILL-SE         29.77      27.28  
  5 Stephens, Adalin           7 VALLEY HILL-SE         48.31      46.80  
  6 Graves, Riley E            7 VALLEY HILL-SE         57.56    1:02.78  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Turner, Sydney             7 TIDE                      NT     X28.33  
 -- Zibas, Natalie             7 TIDE                      NT     X31.19  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Brodie             8 TIDE                      NT      22.76    5  
  2 Atchley, Wyatt J           7 VALLEY HILL-SE         36.89      27.84    3  
  3 Brown, Benjamin            7 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      29.63    1  
  4 Swearengin, Taylor         8 VALLEY HILL-SE         33.47      31.41  
  5 Alderson, Christian        7 TIDE                   52.57      37.25  
  6 Hawkins, Patrick           7 TIDE                   41.85      45.65  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Sophie             9 TIDE                   36.30      36.81    5  
  2 Martin, Julia             10 TIDE                      NT      39.15    3  
  3 Butler, Avery             10 TIDE                   42.82      40.47    1  
  4 Brown, Virginia A          9 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      59.28  
  5 Warwick, Isabella M       10 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:05.50    1:05.75  
  6 Bland, Jenna E             9 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:07.69    1:09.38  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Insley, Bella              9 TIDE                      NT     X55.32  
 -- Zibas, Julia               9 TIDE                      NT     X55.65  
 -- Turner, Madeline Rae       9 TIDE                      NT   X1:10.19  
 -- Kessinger, Mia             9 TIDE                      NT   X1:21.45  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 TIDE                   34.57      35.40    5  
  2 Carney, Gavin M            9 VALLEY HILL-SE         38.83      38.73    3  
  3 Copeland, Preston         10 VALLEY HILL-SE         48.78      43.57    1  
  4 Burney, Jack              10 TIDE                   44.37      45.03  
  5 Bland, Caden C             9 VALLEY HILL-SE         59.03      50.43  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zibas, Camille            12 TIDE                   35.07      31.87    5  
  2 Ledbetter, Kate           11 TIDE                   35.06      33.84    3  
  3 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         12 VALLEY HILL-SE         35.52      34.21    1  
  4 Benton, Emma              11 VALLEY HILL-SE         36.69      36.78  
  5 Thompson, Maggie          11 TIDE                   49.79      39.71  
  6 Bland, Kylie M            12 VALLEY HILL-SE         42.96      42.45  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              12 TIDE                   31.06      28.29    5  
  2 Stogner, John A           12 TIDE                   30.50      29.00    3  
  3 O,Neill, Hudson           11 VALLEY HILL-SE         35.21      31.78    1  
  4 Wilson, Walker            11 TIDE                   33.93      35.52  
  5 Beutjer, Matthew          12 VALLEY HILL-SE         46.93      40.83  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hope, Crawford            12 TIDE                      NT     X33.38  
 -- Alderson, Samuel          12 TIDE                      NT     X38.90  
 -- Maurer, David             11 TIDE                      NT     X39.44  
 -- Harris, Caden             11 TIDE                      NT     X41.73  
 -- Alderson, Jacob           11 TIDE                      NT     X44.98  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Grace             14 TIDE                      NT      30.26    5  
  2 Moffet, Victoria          13 TIDE                   30.32      30.53    3  
  3 Clinton, Sydney           14 TIDE                      NT      34.09    1  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Judson            13 TIDE                   27.30      28.15    5  
  2 Rice, Rob                 14 TIDE                   28.72      28.73    3  
  3 Maurer, Jack              13 TIDE                   30.07      32.45    1  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McElreath, Alan           14 TIDE                      NT     X34.64  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Sydney          16 TIDE                   31.81      30.39    5  
  2 Stinson, Emma G           15 TIDE                   31.88      32.25    3  
  3 Wilkerson, Hannah L       16 TIDE                   32.86      33.78    1  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogardus, Jay C           16 TIDE                   24.59      24.38    5  
  2 Burney, Jadie             16 TIDE                      NT      24.90    3  
  3 Stinson, Cade             17 TIDE                      NT      25.75    1  
  4 Vardaman, Parker          15 VALLEY HILL-SE         29.19      28.32  
  5 Ford, Palmer              17 VALLEY HILL-SE         26.57      28.40  
  6 Garcia, Robert A          16 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      35.15  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Virginia L        8 TIDE                   35.20      31.03    5  
  2 Alexander, Emma K          8 TIDE                   33.41      31.77    3  
  3 Engel, Katelyn             8 VALLEY HILL-SE         43.95      39.88    1  
  4 Dodd, Ellie                7 VALLEY HILL-SE         45.53      40.96  
  5 Hope, Zella Page           8 TIDE                   46.63      45.32  
  6 Stephens, Adalin           7 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      53.13  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Grattan           8 VALLEY HILL-SE         27.63      32.33    5  
  2 Watson, Brodie             8 TIDE                      NT      40.40    3  
  3 Copeland, Elijah           8 VALLEY HILL-SE         48.21      40.95    1  
  4 Evans, Jackson T           7 VALLEY HILL-SE         48.36      41.66  
  5 Hawkins, Patrick           7 TIDE                   56.35      51.28  
  6 Hopkins, Cole              6 TIDE                      NT      53.90  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Sophie             9 TIDE                   50.09      51.31    5  
  2 Thompson, Lillian          9 TIDE                   59.73      54.63    3  
  3 Engel, Grace G            10 VALLEY HILL-SE         56.90      56.26    1  
  4 Longino, Jaelyn           10 TIDE                   57.98    1:04.04  
  5 Sowash, Lillian G         10 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:09.39    1:06.87  
  6 Bland, Jenna E             9 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:18.23    1:10.57  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Jack              10 TIDE                 1:07.40      56.77    5  
  2 O'Neill, Bram             10 VALLEY HILL-SE         58.82      57.21    3  
  3 Dodd, Evan                 9 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:12.96    1:18.15    1  
  4 Copeland, Preston         10 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:19.15    1:22.59  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zibas, Camille            12 TIDE                   46.27      44.71    5  
  2 Ledbetter, Kate           11 TIDE                   48.28      46.68    3  
  3 Savage, Grayson G         12 VALLEY HILL-SE         54.64      50.43    1  
  4 Bland, Kylie M            12 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:02.65      55.78  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              12 TIDE                   39.60      37.09    5  
  2 Rooker, Austin            12 TIDE                   44.38      42.76    3  
  3 Rooker, Matthew           11 TIDE                   44.34      43.19    1  
  4 O,Neill, Hudson           11 VALLEY HILL-SE         54.64      50.28  
  5 Beutjer, Matthew          12 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:14.69    1:03.70  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kaelyn          14 TIDE                   47.15      44.34    5  
  2 Seldon, McKenna D         13 TIDE                 1:16.80    1:04.54    3  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Rob                 14 TIDE                   36.84      35.94    5  
  2 Jose, Garrett D           14 TIDE                   39.79      39.57    3  
  3 Maurer, Jack              13 TIDE                   39.93      40.51    1  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stinson, Emma G           15 TIDE                   45.96      44.02    5  
  2 McDonald, Sydney          16 TIDE                   47.07      45.12    3  
  3 Smith, Kendall            15 TIDE                   48.85      46.71    1  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Ethan             15 TIDE                      NT      38.78    5  
  2 Stinson, Cade             17 TIDE                      NT      38.86    3  
  3 Vardaman, Parker          15 VALLEY HILL-SE         44.28      39.72    1  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  1:30.69    1:36.92    7  
     1) Engel, Katelyn W8               2) Copeland, Elijah M8            
     3) Sowash, Riley W7                4) O'Neill, Grattan M8            
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:44.46  
     1) Hopkins, Avery A W8             2) Alexander, Mason M6            
     3) Watson, Brodie M8               4) Zajac, Sophia W8               
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                  2:01.40   X2:17.13  
     1) Brown, Matthew J M7             2) Dodd, Ellie W7                 
     3) Evans, Jackson T M7             4) Carter, Sara W8                
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:27.93  
     1) Turner, Sydney W7               2) Hawkins, Patrick M7            
     3) Alderson, Christian M7          4) Zibas, Natalie W7              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                  2:28.15   X2:54.16  
     1) Graves, Riley E W7              2) Atchley, Wyatt J M7            
     3) Stephens, Adalin W7             4) Swearengin, Taylor M8          
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:41.28    7  
     1) Maurer, Sophie W9               2) Burney, Jack M10               
     3) Martin, Julia W10               4) Osterbauer, Matthew C M10      
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:56.59    3:05.46  
     1) Wilson, Kaylen W9               2) O'Neill, Bram M10              
     3) Engel, Grace G W10              4) Carney, Gavin M M9             
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                  3:36.16   X4:06.57  
     1) Bland, Caden C M9               2) Warwick, Isabella M W10        
     3) Dodd, Evan M9                   4) Bland, Jenna E W9              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:09.20    7  
     1) Stogner, John A M12             2) Ledbetter, Kate W11            
     3) Zibas, Camille W12              4) Harlow, Owen M12               
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:34.35    2:36.49  
     1) Benton, Emma W11                2) Beutjer, Matthew M12           
     3) Bland, Kylie M W12              4) O,Neill, Hudson M11            
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:56.81    7  
     1) Maurer, Grace W14               2) Rice, Rob M14                  
     3) Moffet, Victoria W13            4) Burney, Judson M13             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:21.64  
     1) McElreath, Alan M14             2) Seldon, McKenna D W13          
     3) Thompson, Kaelyn W14            4) Hope, Truett M13               
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:55.27    7  
     1) Bogardus, Jay C M16             2) Stinson, Emma G W15            
     3) McDonald, Sydney W16            4) Burney, Jadie M16              
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zajac, Sophia              8 TIDE                   23.74      24.22    5  
  2 Hopkins, Avery A           8 TIDE                   29.65      27.46    3  
  3 Carter, Sara               8 VALLEY HILL-SE         32.32      28.35    1  
  4 Sowash, Riley              7 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      31.02  
  5 Hawkins, Virginia L        8 TIDE                   31.71      35.31  
  6 Engel, Katelyn             8 VALLEY HILL-SE         45.02      38.00  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Elijah           8 VALLEY HILL-SE         25.26      27.25    5  
  2 Carney, Cameron            7 VALLEY HILL-SE         30.57      31.45    3  
  3 O'Neill, Grattan           8 VALLEY HILL-SE         33.27      36.77    1  
  4 Alderson, Christian        7 TIDE                      NT      55.50  
  5 Hawkins, Patrick           7 TIDE                 1:04.10    1:00.63  
  6 Hopkins, Cole              6 TIDE                      NT    1:25.58  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Avery             10 TIDE                   48.19      44.02    5  
  2 Thompson, Lillian          9 TIDE                 1:05.10      52.11    3  
  3 Sowash, Lillian G         10 VALLEY HILL-SE         54.69      54.67    1  
  4 Engel, Grace G            10 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:03.94    1:03.33  
  5 Warwick, Isabella M       10 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:17.91    1:18.71  
 -- Martin, Julia             10 TIDE                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 TIDE                   41.42      41.33    5  
  2 Carney, Gavin M            9 VALLEY HILL-SE         48.97      48.18    3  
  3 O'Neill, Bram             10 VALLEY HILL-SE         53.43      50.93    1  
  4 Bland, Caden C             9 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:20.87    1:06.31  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zibas, Camille            12 TIDE                   35.07      38.82    5  
  2 Savage, Grayson G         12 VALLEY HILL-SE         42.19      40.57    3  
  3 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         12 VALLEY HILL-SE         43.64      41.16    1  
  4 Benton, Emma              11 VALLEY HILL-SE         48.27      46.52  
  5 Thompson, Maggie          11 TIDE                   49.79      51.08  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stogner, John A           12 TIDE                   37.67      37.32    5  
  2 Rooker, Austin            12 TIDE                   42.49      42.23    3  
  3 Stinson, Jake             11 TIDE                   44.67      45.20    1  
  4 Beutjer, Matthew          12 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:00.16      55.07  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Grace             14 TIDE                      NT      33.84    5  
  2 Moffet, Victoria          13 TIDE                   37.95      35.97    3  
  3 Clinton, Sydney           14 TIDE                      NT      38.50    1  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Judson            13 TIDE                   33.72      32.77    5  
  2 Hope, Truett              13 TIDE                   44.26      39.34    3  
  3 Jose, Garrett D           14 TIDE                   42.53      41.59    1  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Sydney          16 TIDE                   41.23      38.52    5  
  2 Wilkerson, Hannah L       16 TIDE                   41.26      40.67    3  
  3 Smith, Kendall            15 TIDE                   43.90      43.33    1  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogardus, Jay C           16 TIDE                   30.03      29.13    5  
  2 Burney, Jadie             16 TIDE                      NT      29.21    3  
  3 Stinson, Cade             17 TIDE                      NT      31.71    1  
  4 Vardaman, Parker          15 VALLEY HILL-SE         38.60      41.52  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zajac, Sophia              8 TIDE                   25.18      23.40    5  
  2 Hopkins, Avery A           8 TIDE                   26.93      26.31    3  
  3 Engel, Katelyn             8 VALLEY HILL-SE         40.26      35.19    1  
  4 Sowash, Riley              7 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      35.58  
  5 Dodd, Ellie                7 VALLEY HILL-SE         53.87      40.83  
  6 Hope, Zella Page           8 TIDE                   41.22      45.46  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Cameron            7 VALLEY HILL-SE         37.37      26.21    5  
  2 Watson, Brodie             8 TIDE                      NT      32.46    3  
  3 Swearengin, Taylor         8 VALLEY HILL-SE         45.08      37.45    1  
  4 O'Neill, Grattan           8 VALLEY HILL-SE         36.22      38.06  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Sophie             9 TIDE                   52.55      54.00    5  
  2 Butler, Avery             10 TIDE                   59.26      55.38    3  
  3 Martin, Julia             10 TIDE                      NT    1:01.71    1  
  4 Sowash, Lillian G         10 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT    1:02.46  
  5 Warwick, Isabella M       10 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:33.83    1:25.21  
  6 Bland, Jenna E             9 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:35.50    1:25.33  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 TIDE                   43.27      42.97    5  
  2 Copeland, Preston         10 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:06.15      54.19    3  
  3 Burney, Jack              10 TIDE                   57.92      54.64    1  
  4 Carney, Gavin M            9 VALLEY HILL-SE         56.31      56.06  
  5 Dodd, Evan                 9 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:10.21    1:12.22  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledbetter, Kate           11 TIDE                   43.60      40.52    5  
  2 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         12 VALLEY HILL-SE         49.03      42.90    3  
  3 Savage, Grayson G         12 VALLEY HILL-SE         45.76      44.08    1  
  4 Thompson, Maggie          11 TIDE                   56.75      54.44  
  5 Bland, Kylie M            12 VALLEY HILL-SE         42.96    1:08.51  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stogner, John A           12 TIDE                   35.55      33.08    5  
  2 Harlow, Owen              12 TIDE                   37.90      34.29    3  
  3 Wilson, Walker            11 TIDE                   40.35     J43.39    1  
  4 O,Neill, Hudson           11 VALLEY HILL-SE         49.76     J43.19  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Grace             14 TIDE                      NT      34.65    5  
  2 Moffet, Victoria          13 TIDE                   35.96      35.63    3  
  3 Clinton, Sydney           14 TIDE                      NT      35.81    1  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, John          14 TIDE                   34.25      32.31    5  
  2 Burney, Judson            13 TIDE                   32.71      32.59    3  
  3 Rice, Rob                 14 TIDE                   32.90      34.28    1  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kendall            15 TIDE                   39.43      39.56    5  
  2 Stinson, Emma G           15 TIDE                   39.74      40.60    3  
  3 Wilkerson, Hannah L       16 TIDE                   41.90      42.22    1  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Jadie             16 TIDE                      NT      28.26    5  
  2 Bogardus, Jay C           16 TIDE                   29.16      28.84    3  
  3 Ford, Palmer              17 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      37.39    1  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:34.91    7  
     1) Hopkins, Avery A 8              2) Alexander, Emma K 8            
     3) Hawkins, Virginia L 8           4) Zajac, Sophia 8                
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:00.39    2:26.03  
     1) Stephens, Adalin 7              2) Dodd, Ellie 7                  
     3) Carter, Sara 8                  4) Sowash, Riley 7                
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT        XDQ  
     1) Turner, Sydney 7                2) Zibas, Natalie 7               
     3) Hope, Zella Page 8              4)                                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  1:31.70    1:53.48    7  
     1) Copeland, Elijah 8              2) Atchley, Wyatt J 7             
     3) Carney, Cameron 7               4) O'Neill, Grattan 8             
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:22.63  
     1) Hopkins, Cole 6                 2) Hawkins, Patrick 7             
     3) Alexander, Mason 6              4) Watson, Brodie 8               
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:48.13    7  
     1) Maurer, Sophie 9                2) Thompson, Lillian 9            
     3) Butler, Avery 10                4) Martin, Julia 10               
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  3:34.87    3:31.50  
     1) Sowash, Lillian G 10            2) Warwick, Isabella M 10         
     3) Bland, Jenna E 9                4) Engel, Grace G 10              
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:57.88    3:19.00    7  
     1) O'Neill, Bram 10                2) Dodd, Evan 9                   
     3) Copeland, Preston 10            4) Carney, Gavin M 9              
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:33.01    2:34.96    7  
     1) Benton, Emma 11                 2) Bland, Kylie M 12              
     3) Savage, Grayson G 12            4) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 12           
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:40.57  
     1) Ledbetter, Kate 11              2) Longino, Jaelyn 10             
     3) Thompson, Maggie 11             4) Zibas, Camille 12              
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:10.44    7  
     1) Stogner, John A 12              2) Steadmon, Lync 12              
     3) Wilson, Walker 11               4) Harlow, Owen 12                
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   x2:28.02  
     1) Rooker, Austin 12               2) Alderson, Samuel 12            
     3) Stinson, Jake 11                4) Rooker, Matthew 11             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                   NT   x2:39.27  
     1) Hope, Crawford 12               2) Alderson, Jacob 11             
     3) Harris, Caden 11                4) Maurer, David 11               
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:17.34    7  
     1) Maurer, Grace 14                2) Thompson, Kaelyn 14            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 14              4) Moffet, Victoria 13            
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:04.50    7  
     1) Rice, Rob 14                    2) Jose, Garrett D 14             
     3) Maurer, Jack 13                 4) Burney, Judson 13              
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:14.18    7  
     1) McDonald, Sydney 16             2) Smith, Kendall 15              
     3) Wilkerson, Hannah L 16          4) Stinson, Emma G 15             
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:51.93    7  
     1) Burney, Jadie 16                2) Harlow, Ethan 15               
     3) Stinson, Cade 17                4) Bogardus, Jay C 16             
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                       NT    2:18.14  
     1) Vardaman, Parker 15             2) Garcia, Robert A 16            
     3) Mann, T T 16                    4) Ford, Palmer 17                

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org