Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - F               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 6/25/2015 10:28 AM
                     2015 WHBG vs CAML - Yards - 6/24/2015                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:35.79    1:40.96    7  
     1) Turner, Sydney 7                2) Alexander, Emma K 8            
     3) Hopkins, Avery A 8              4) Hawkins, Virginia L 8          
 -- CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'B'                              2:35.50   X2:26.25  
     1) Becker, Audrey 8                2) Casey, Sophie 7                
     3) Young, Keira 7                  4) Reeves, Brooke 6               
 -- CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              2:16.08         DQ  
     1) Roden, Dakota 7                 2) Miller, Taylor 8               
     3) Street, Hailey 7                4) Self, Mollie 6                 
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              2:10.91    1:59.61    7  
     1) Borders, Will 8                 2) Bachus, Russel 7               
     3) Park, Tyler 6                   4) Roberts, Luke 6                
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:49.39    2:38.06  
     1) Alderson, Christian 7           2) Hawkins, Patrick 7             
     3) Shea, Luke 6                    4) Hopkins, Cole 6                
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              2:50.96    2:52.40    7  
     1) Reeves, Kate 10                 2) Hyde, Carly 9                  
     3) Roberts, Sofia 10               4) Holloway, Ellie 10             
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              3:06.88    2:59.15  
     1) Butler, Avery 10                2) Thompson, Lillian 10           
     3) Maurer, Sophie 9                4) Zajac, Sophia 9                
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT        XDQ  
     1) Zibas, Julia 9                  2) Longino, Jaelyn 10             
     3) Shea, Bess 9                    4) Insley, Bella 10               
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              3:48.72         DQ  
     1) Osterbauer, Matthew C 10        2) Phakonekham, Nicky 10          
     3) Kalber, Kole 10                 4) Watson, Brodie 9               
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              2:43.05    2:40.70    7  
     1) Askew, Amber 12                 2) Paull, Sophie 12               
     3) Jones, Haley 12                 4) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 11           
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:53.91    2:44.26  
     1) Zibas, Camille 12               2) Jones, Alison 11               
     3) Ledbetter, Kate 12              4) Thompson, Maggie 11            
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:25.63    2:25.50    7  
     1) Rooker, Austin 12               2) Harlow, Owen 12                
     3) Stogner, John A 12              4) Wilson, Walker 11              
  2 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              3:19.59    3:22.42  
     1) Shipp, Alan 11                  2) McNeill, Sean 12               
     3) Varmette, Will 12               4) Cahue, Alex 11                 
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:53.67  
     1) Alderson, Samuel 12             2) Rooker, Matthew 11             
     3) Alderson, Jacob 11              4) Maurer, David 11               
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:24.61    2:20.27    7  
     1) Maurer, Grace 14                2) Moffet, Victoria 13            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 14              4) Thompson, Kaelyn 14            
  2 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              2:40.82    2:38.24  
     1) Reeves, Abby E 14               2) Honeycutt, Mary 14             
     3) Jones, Morgan E 13              4) Bosse, Lydia 13                
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:07.82    2:13.06    7  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds 14             2) Rice, Rob 14                   
     3) Maurer, Jack 13                 4) Jose, Garrett D 14             
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:32.15         DQ  
     1) Smith, Kendall 15               2) Stinson, Emma G 15             
     3) Wilkerson, Hannah L 16          4) McDonald, Sydney 16            
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:02.99    1:59.15    7  
     1) Stinson, Cade 17                2) Jones, Cameron 16              
     3) Rice, Sam 17                    4) Harlow, Ethan 15               
  2 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              2:09.88    2:03.75  
     1) Gehrdes, Mark 17                2) Gehrdes, Jack 17               
     3) Link, Ethan M 15                4) Wheeless, Collin M 15          
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Self, Mollie               6 CAMELOT                23.61      28.23    5  
  2 Reeves, Brooke             6 CAMELOT                32.11      33.24    3  
  3 Varmette, Eva              6 CAMELOT                34.13      36.47    1  
  4 Shea, Eleanor              4 TIDE                 1:13.21      42.05  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Earls, Reagan              5 CAMELOT                37.90     X36.16  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Tyler                6 CAMELOT                21.31      24.04    5  
  2 Roberts, Luke              6 CAMELOT                24.08      25.59    3  
  3 Alexander, Mason           6 TIDE                   31.81      29.33    1  
  4 Hopkins, Cole              6 TIDE                   30.45      31.24  
  5 Shea, Luke                 6 TIDE                   33.40      31.26  
  6 Holley, Levi               6 CAMELOT                40.54      40.62  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Sams, Jaxon                6 CAMELOT                50.61     X37.55  
 -- Neighbors, Dalton          3 CAMELOT                   NT   X1:00.00  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Avery A           8 TIDE                   20.35      19.76    5  
  2 Roden, Dakota              7 CAMELOT                25.50      22.31    3  
  3 Hawkins, Virginia L        8 TIDE                   22.63      22.38    1  
  4 Alexander, Emma K          8 TIDE                   24.43      24.07  
  5 Young, Keira               7 CAMELOT                25.40      27.87  
  6 Casey, Sophie              7 CAMELOT                28.32      29.88  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Becker, Audrey             8 CAMELOT                43.77     X38.57  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borders, Will              8 CAMELOT                23.66      23.91    5  
  2 Lemke, Wilson R            7 CAMELOT                27.59      27.67    3  
  3 Alderson, Christian        7 TIDE                   32.14      28.44    1  
  4 Bachus, Russel             7 CAMELOT                27.05      33.83  
  5 Hawkins, Patrick           7 TIDE                   45.65      35.50  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Kate              10 CAMELOT                31.07      31.13    5  
  2 Roberts, Sofia            10 CAMELOT                31.97      32.35    3  
  3 Butler, Avery             10 TIDE                   40.47      38.70    1  
  4 Maurer, Sophie             9 TIDE                   36.81      39.68  
  5 Windsor, Madeline         10 CAMELOT                45.29      44.05  
  6 Shea, Bess                 9 TIDE                   44.10      44.27  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Trapp, Emma                9 CAMELOT                46.00     X45.26  
 -- Insley, Bella             10 TIDE                   49.74     X49.33  
 -- Zibas, Julia               9 TIDE                   55.65     X53.92  
 -- Longino, Jaelyn           10 TIDE                      NT     X59.03  
 -- Turner, Madeline Rae       9 TIDE                 1:05.19   X1:00.56  
 -- Kessinger, Mia             9 TIDE                 1:21.45   X1:14.37  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNeill, Ryan             10 CAMELOT                37.28      35.98    5  
  2 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 TIDE                   35.09      36.57    3  
  3 Kalber, Kole              10 TIDE                   44.13      39.80    1  
  4 Phakonekham, Nicky        10 TIDE                   52.35      50.93  
  5 Carpenter, Cale            9 CAMELOT                   NT      55.81  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zibas, Camille            12 TIDE                   31.86      32.64    5  
  2 Ledbetter, Kate           12 TIDE                   33.52      33.97    3  
  3 Askew, Amber              12 CAMELOT                39.44      35.80    1  
  4 Thompson, Maggie          11 TIDE                   39.17      36.60  
  5 Paull, Sophie             12 CAMELOT                36.60      36.75  
  6 Lemke, AnnaBeth E         11 CAMELOT                38.08      40.46  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              12 TIDE                   27.88      27.62    5  
  2 Stogner, John A           12 TIDE                   29.00      29.35    3  
  3 Wilson, Walker            11 TIDE                      NT      35.10    1  
  4 Varmette, Will            12 CAMELOT                36.91      39.20  
  5 McNeill, Sean             12 CAMELOT                35.09      40.60  
  6 Cahue, Alex               11 CAMELOT                48.05      45.42  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stinson, Jake             11 TIDE                   36.20     X36.23  
 -- Maurer, David             11 TIDE                   39.44     X38.82  
 -- Harris, Caden             11 TIDE                   41.73     X41.59  
 -- Alderson, Jacob           11 TIDE                   42.43     X42.55  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          13 TIDE                   28.72      28.97    5  
  2 Maurer, Grace             14 TIDE                   29.22      30.74    3  
  3 Bosse, Lydia              13 CAMELOT                33.86      33.05    1  
  4 Clinton, Sydney           14 TIDE                   33.03     J33.05  
  5 Reeves, Abby E            14 CAMELOT                33.15      33.26  
  6 Jones, Morgan E           13 CAMELOT                35.86      38.18  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Reynolds          14 TIDE                   28.02      28.44    5  
  2 Rice, Rob                 14 TIDE                   28.73      29.39    3  
  3 Jose, Garrett D           14 TIDE                   30.28      29.68    1  
  4 Link, Samuel              14 CAMELOT                45.35      40.75  
  5 Turner, Evan J            13 CAMELOT                49.31      48.18  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Steadmon, Lync            13 TIDE                   31.99     X32.83  
 -- McElreath, Alan           14 TIDE                   32.80     X33.00  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Sydney          16 TIDE                   30.39      30.28    5  
  2 Stinson, Emma G           15 TIDE                   32.22      32.05    3  
  3 Wilkerson, Hannah L       16 TIDE                   33.78      32.46    1  
  4 Kennedy, Jillian M        15 CAMELOT                38.58      33.26  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gehrdes, Jack             17 CAMELOT                24.62      24.21    5  
  2 Harlow, Ethan             15 TIDE                      NT      24.65    3  
  3 Rice, Sam                 17 TIDE                   25.58      26.35    1  
  4 Stinson, Cade             17 TIDE                   25.32      26.61  
  5 Wheeless, Collin M        15 CAMELOT                27.73      28.03  
  6 Gehrdes, Mark             17 CAMELOT                29.09      28.81  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Virginia L        8 TIDE                   30.30      30.62    5  
  2 Alexander, Emma K          8 TIDE                   27.99      31.58    3  
  3 Zibas, Natalie             8 TIDE                   38.52      39.10    1  
  4 Casey, Sophie              7 CAMELOT                46.90      44.29  
  5 Street, Hailey             7 CAMELOT                48.07      45.91  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Luke              6 CAMELOT                   NT      32.88    5  
  2 Lemke, Wilson R            7 CAMELOT                39.22      40.94    3  
  3 Bachus, Russel             7 CAMELOT                38.10      41.23    1  
  4 Hawkins, Patrick           7 TIDE                   40.22      41.79  
  5 Alderson, Christian        7 TIDE                   52.66      50.21  
  6 Hopkins, Cole              6 TIDE                   53.90    1:01.55  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Sofia            10 CAMELOT                41.46      41.16    5  
  2 Thompson, Lillian         10 TIDE                   52.46      50.45    3  
  3 Maurer, Sophie             9 TIDE                   51.31      53.69    1  
  4 Hyde, Carly                9 CAMELOT              1:03.94      59.85  
  5 Holloway, Ellie           10 CAMELOT              1:01.31    1:02.34  
 -- Shea, Emma                10 TIDE                   56.94         DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNeill, Ryan             10 CAMELOT                52.78      52.53    5  
  2 Kalber, Kole              10 TIDE                 1:08.50      54.40    3  
 -- Watson, Brodie             9 TIDE                      NT         DQ  
 -- Phakonekham, Nicky        10 TIDE                 1:13.72         DQ  
 -- Carpenter, Cale            9 CAMELOT                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Haley              12 CAMELOT                44.12      42.97    5  
  2 Zibas, Camille            12 TIDE                   42.63      43.41    3  
  3 Jones, Alison             11 TIDE                      NT      48.94    1  
  4 Paull, Sophie             12 CAMELOT                52.01      55.72  
  5 Lemke, AnnaBeth E         11 CAMELOT              1:04.75    1:07.63  
 -- Ledbetter, Kate           12 TIDE                   44.87         DQ  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              12 TIDE                   35.85      35.31    5  
  2 Rooker, Matthew           11 TIDE                   43.10      41.67    3  
  3 Rooker, Austin            12 TIDE                   42.76      41.72    1  
  4 Varmette, Will            12 CAMELOT                54.59      52.99  
  5 McNeill, Sean             12 CAMELOT                49.59      55.77  
  6 Shipp, Alan               11 CAMELOT              1:03.03    1:05.19  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          13 TIDE                   46.36      41.20    5  
  2 Honeycutt, Mary           14 CAMELOT                43.86      43.25    3  
  3 Thompson, Kaelyn          14 TIDE                   43.35      43.66    1  
  4 Reeves, Abby E            14 CAMELOT                45.24      46.06  
  5 Bosse, Lydia              13 CAMELOT                   NT      49.42  
  6 Seldon, McKenna D         13 TIDE                 1:02.04      57.29  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Rob                 14 TIDE                   34.41      35.02    5  
  2 Jose, Garrett D           14 TIDE                   38.99      38.96    3  
  3 Maurer, Jack              13 TIDE                   39.79      40.15    1  
  4 Turner, Evan J            13 CAMELOT              1:12.07    1:15.18  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalber, Kaylee            15 TIDE                   46.84      40.63    5  
  2 Kennedy, Jillian M        15 CAMELOT                45.72      41.60    3  
  3 McDonald, Sydney          16 TIDE                   45.12      43.71    1  
  4 Stinson, Emma G           15 TIDE                   44.02      43.77  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gehrdes, Jack             17 CAMELOT                33.76      32.38    5  
  2 Rice, Sam                 17 TIDE                   35.51      34.46    3  
  3 Jones, Cameron            16 TIDE                   37.23      35.96    1  
  4 Wheeless, Collin M        15 CAMELOT                37.23      38.31  
  5 Gehrdes, Mark             17 CAMELOT                40.12      39.36  
  6 Stinson, Cade             17 TIDE                   38.22      39.65  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              1:47.79    1:39.62    7  
     1) Young, Keira W7                 2) Borders, Will M8               
     3) Self, Mollie W6                 4) Park, Tyler M6                 
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:37.73    1:47.57  
     1) Hawkins, Virginia L W8          2) Alderson, Christian M7         
     3) Hopkins, Cole M6                4) Hopkins, Avery A W8            
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:00.52  
     1) Alexander, Emma K W8            2) Hawkins, Patrick M7            
     3) Shea, Luke M6                   4) Turner, Sydney W7              
 -- CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'B'                                   NT   X2:03.49  
     1) Roden, Dakota W7                2) Roberts, Luke M6               
     3) Bachus, Russel M7               4) Casey, Sophie W7               
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:41.28    2:38.40    7  
     1) Maurer, Sophie W9               2) Kalber, Kole M10               
     3) Butler, Avery W10               4) Osterbauer, Matthew C M10      
  2 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              2:31.09    2:39.69  
     1) Carpenter, Cale M9              2) McNeill, Ryan M10              
     3) Roberts, Sofia W10              4) Reeves, Kate W10               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:51.86  
     1) Turner, Madeline Rae W9         2) Phakonekham, Nicky M10         
     3) Watson, Brodie M9               4) Insley, Bella W10              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:05.20    2:06.44    7  
     1) Stogner, John A M12             2) Ledbetter, Kate W12            
     3) Zibas, Camille W12              4) Harlow, Owen M12               
  2 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              2:24.46    2:34.09  
     1) Varmette, Will M12              2) McNeill, Sean M12              
     3) Paull, Sophie W12               4) Jones, Haley W12               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:48.17  
     1) Harris, Caden M11               2) Shea, Emma W10                 
     3) Thompson, Maggie W11            4) Maurer, David M11              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                   NT   X3:07.58  
     1) Alderson, Jacob M11             2) Longino, Jaelyn W10            
     3) Shea, Bess W9                   4) Alderson, Samuel M12           
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:51.57    1:57.86    7  
     1) Maurer, Grace W14               2) Rice, Rob M14                  
     3) Moffet, Victoria W13            4) Wilson, Reynolds M14           
  2 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              2:23.88    2:46.16  
     1) Link, Samuel M14                2) Turner, Evan J M13             
     3) Bosse, Lydia W13                4) Reeves, Abby E W14             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:21.56  
     1) Steadmon, Lync M13              2) Seldon, McKenna D W13          
     3) Thompson, Kaelyn W14            4) McElreath, Alan M14            
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:52.13    1:55.88    7  
     1) Rice, Sam M17                   2) Stinson, Emma G W15            
     3) McDonald, Sydney W16            4) Stinson, Cade M17              
  2 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              1:58.50    2:11.57  
     1) Jones, Morgan E W13             2) Kennedy, Jillian M W15         
     3) Wheeless, Collin M M15          4) Gehrdes, Jack M17              
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Avery A           8 TIDE                   24.26      26.17    5  
  2 Turner, Sydney             7 TIDE                   30.64      26.63    3  
  3 Young, Keira               7 CAMELOT                   NT      27.47    1  
  4 Roden, Dakota              7 CAMELOT                31.37      28.50  
  5 Hawkins, Virginia L        8 TIDE                   33.84      33.12  
  6 Street, Hailey             7 CAMELOT                30.30      34.28  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borders, Will              8 CAMELOT                30.32      29.89    5  
  2 Park, Tyler                6 CAMELOT                35.89      30.99    3  
  3 Shea, Luke                 6 TIDE                 1:10.34      42.23    1  
  4 Bachus, Russel             7 CAMELOT                37.45      42.45  
  5 Alexander, Mason           6 TIDE                      NT      46.54  
  6 Alderson, Christian        7 TIDE                   42.19      48.65  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, Kate              10 CAMELOT                35.99      39.43    5  
  2 Butler, Avery             10 TIDE                   44.02      44.60    3  
  3 Shea, Bess                 9 TIDE                      NT      52.10    1  
  4 Holloway, Ellie           10 CAMELOT              1:01.70    1:03.54  
 -- Zajac, Sophia              9 TIDE                      NT         DQ  
 -- Hyde, Carly                9 CAMELOT                59.89         DQ  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNeill, Ryan             10 CAMELOT                47.04      42.39    5  
  2 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 TIDE                   41.33      42.73    3  
  3 Phakonekham, Nicky        10 TIDE                 1:07.05    1:02.81    1  
  4 Carpenter, Cale            9 CAMELOT                   NT    1:15.06  
  5 Watson, Brodie             9 TIDE                      NT    1:25.00  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Haley              12 CAMELOT                36.32      38.27    5  
  2 Zibas, Camille            12 TIDE                   38.82      38.83    3  
  3 Askew, Amber              12 CAMELOT                41.48      40.57    1  
  4 Bosse, Natalie            11 CAMELOT                   NT      51.48  
  5 Thompson, Maggie          11 TIDE                   50.95      52.29  
  6 Jones, Alison             11 TIDE                      NT      56.23  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stogner, John A           12 TIDE                   35.53      35.06    5  
  2 Rooker, Austin            12 TIDE                   42.23      42.28    3  
  3 Alderson, Samuel          12 TIDE                   46.18      46.12    1  
  4 Varmette, Will            12 CAMELOT                49.85      50.78  
  5 McNeill, Sean             12 CAMELOT                52.71      53.04  
 -- Shipp, Alan               11 CAMELOT              1:07.57         DQ  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Grace             14 TIDE                   33.84      35.36    5  
  2 Clinton, Sydney           14 TIDE                   38.50      40.68    3  
  3 Reeves, Abby E            14 CAMELOT                42.24      42.95    1  
  4 Jones, Morgan E           13 CAMELOT                40.66      43.07  
  5 Bosse, Lydia              13 CAMELOT                45.19      47.46  
  6 Thompson, Kaelyn          14 TIDE                      NT      48.89  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Reynolds          14 TIDE                   35.28      36.76    5  
  2 Maurer, Jack              13 TIDE                      NT      39.33    3  
  3 Link, Samuel              14 CAMELOT                48.86      48.24    1  
  4 Steadmon, Lync            13 TIDE                      NT      49.95  
  5 Turner, Evan J            13 CAMELOT              1:22.55    1:27.00  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Sydney          16 TIDE                   38.52      39.85    5  
  2 Wilkerson, Hannah L       16 TIDE                   40.67      41.39    3  
  3 Smith, Kendall            15 TIDE                   41.45      45.05    1  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogardus, Jay C           16 TIDE                   29.13      30.58    5  
  2 Stinson, Cade             17 TIDE                   31.71      31.89    3  
  3 Gehrdes, Jack             17 CAMELOT                   NT      33.18    1  
  4 Jones, Cameron            16 TIDE                      NT      35.30  
  5 Link, Ethan M             15 CAMELOT                35.86      36.33  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Avery A           8 TIDE                   26.31      26.30    5  
  2 Street, Hailey             7 CAMELOT                30.25      29.75    3  
  3 Roden, Dakota              7 CAMELOT                34.53      31.05    1  
  4 Alexander, Emma K          8 TIDE                   36.34      32.99  
  5 Young, Keira               7 CAMELOT                36.59      33.00  
  6 Zibas, Natalie             8 TIDE                      NT      35.03  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Tyler                6 CAMELOT                38.41      35.88    5  
  2 Alexander, Mason           6 TIDE                      NT      37.00    3  
  3 Lemke, Wilson R            7 CAMELOT                42.97      37.25    1  
  4 Borders, Will              8 CAMELOT                35.43      38.57  
  5 Shea, Luke                 6 TIDE                   44.49      39.28  
  6 Hopkins, Cole              6 TIDE                   46.92      45.43  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Sofia            10 CAMELOT                37.12      37.08    5  
  2 Reeves, Kate              10 CAMELOT                38.69      40.79    3  
  3 Butler, Avery             10 TIDE                   49.51      48.80    1  
  4 Maurer, Sophie             9 TIDE                   48.97      55.18  
  5 Hyde, Carly                9 CAMELOT              1:07.94    1:08.95  
 -- Shea, Bess                 9 TIDE                   55.06         DQ  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 TIDE                   42.97      46.72    5  
  2 Kalber, Kole              10 TIDE                      NT      57.07    3  
  3 Watson, Brodie             9 TIDE                      NT    1:28.00    1  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Haley              12 CAMELOT                35.36      36.05    5  
  2 Ledbetter, Kate           12 TIDE                   40.52      41.00    3  
  3 Askew, Amber              12 CAMELOT                45.76      45.00    1  
  4 Jones, Alison             11 TIDE                      NT      49.22  
  5 Paull, Sophie             12 CAMELOT                50.89      50.34  
 -- Thompson, Maggie          11 TIDE                   47.99         DQ  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              12 TIDE                   31.70      31.72    5  
  2 Stogner, John A           12 TIDE                   32.01      33.03    3  
  3 Rooker, Matthew           11 TIDE                   42.58      40.84    1  
  4 Cahue, Alex               11 CAMELOT              1:04.83      58.11  
  5 Shipp, Alan               11 CAMELOT              1:03.01    1:01.99  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clinton, Sydney           14 TIDE                   34.42      34.41    5  
  2 Moffet, Victoria          13 TIDE                   35.12      34.59    3  
  3 Maurer, Grace             14 TIDE                   33.95      34.84    1  
  4 Jones, Morgan E           13 CAMELOT                44.45      43.79  
  5 Honeycutt, Mary           14 CAMELOT                48.05      46.39  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Rob                 14 TIDE                   34.28      32.95    5  
  2 Maurer, Jack              13 TIDE                      NT      34.53    3  
  3 Wilson, Reynolds          14 TIDE                   35.32      35.56    1  
  4 Link, Samuel              14 CAMELOT              1:01.74      57.54  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kendall            15 TIDE                   39.56      38.97    5  
  2 Wilkerson, Hannah L       16 TIDE                   42.22      39.29    3  
  3 Stinson, Emma G           15 TIDE                   39.90      39.68    1  
  4 Kennedy, Jillian M        15 CAMELOT                   NT      44.98  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogardus, Jay C           16 TIDE                   28.84      27.91    5  
  2 Rice, Sam                 17 TIDE                   27.93      29.00    3  
  3 Jones, Cameron            16 TIDE                      NT      29.72    1  
  4 Gehrdes, Mark             17 CAMELOT                   NT      31.13  
  5 Hurley, Scott A           16 CAMELOT                   NT      33.87  
  6 Link, Ethan M             15 CAMELOT                35.20      34.26  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:34.91    1:41.23    7  
     1) Hawkins, Virginia L 8           2) Turner, Sydney 7               
     3) Alexander, Emma K 8             4) Hopkins, Avery A 8             
  2 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              1:42.84    2:22.95  
     1) Young, Keira 7                  2) Casey, Sophie 7                
     3) Roden, Dakota 7                 4) Self, Mollie 6                 
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              1:36.10    1:49.87    7  
     1) Borders, Will 8                 2) Bachus, Russel 7               
     3) Roberts, Luke 6                 4) Park, Tyler 6                  
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:59.42    2:16.72  
     1) Alderson, Christian 7           2) Shea, Luke 6                   
     3) Alexander, Mason 6              4) Hopkins, Cole 6                
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              2:24.88    2:41.83    7  
     1) Roberts, Sofia 10               2) Windsor, Madeline 10           
     3) Trapp, Emma 9                   4) Reeves, Kate 10                
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:48.13    2:56.98  
     1) Maurer, Sophie 9                2) Zajac, Sophia 9                
     3) Shea, Bess 9                    4) Butler, Avery 10               
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              3:12.96    3:22.36    7  
     1) Kalber, Kole 10                 2) Watson, Brodie 9               
     3) Phakonekham, Nicky 10           4) Osterbauer, Matthew C 10       
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              2:18.65    2:23.46    7  
     1) Askew, Amber 12                 2) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 11           
     3) Paull, Sophie 12                4) Jones, Haley 12                
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:29.28    2:23.75  
     1) Ledbetter, Kate 12              2) Jones, Alison 11               
     3) Thompson, Maggie 11             4) Zibas, Camille 12              
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:01.90    2:09.10    7  
     1) Stogner, John A 12              2) Rooker, Austin 12              
     3) Wilson, Walker 11               4) Harlow, Owen 12                
  2 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              2:39.21    3:05.38  
     1) Varmette, Will 12               2) Shipp, Alan 11                 
     3) Cahue, Alex 11                  4) McNeill, Sean 12               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:49.17  
     1) Maurer, David 11                2) Harris, Caden 11               
     3) Alderson, Jacob 11              4) Stinson, Jake 11               
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:09.86    2:10.76    7  
     1) Maurer, Grace 14                2) Thompson, Kaelyn 14            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 14              4) Moffet, Victoria 13            
  2 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              2:20.09    2:26.46  
     1) Bosse, Lydia 13                 2) Honeycutt, Mary 14             
     3) Jones, Morgan E 13              4) Reeves, Abby E 14              
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:57.74    2:02.08    7  
     1) Rice, Rob 14                    2) Maurer, Jack 13                
     3) Jose, Garrett D 14              4) Wilson, Reynolds 14            
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:14.18    2:18.54    7  
     1) McDonald, Sydney 16             2) Smith, Kendall 15              
     3) Wilkerson, Hannah L 16          4) Stinson, Emma G 15             
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:47.36    1:45.86    7  
     1) Rice, Sam 17                    2) Stinson, Cade 17               
     3) Jones, Cameron 16               4) Bogardus, Jay C 16             
  2 CAMELOT KNIGHTS  'A'                              1:50.94    1:54.97  
     1) Gehrdes, Mark 17                2) Link, Ethan M 15               
     3) Wheeless, Collin M 15           4) Gehrdes, Jack 17               

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org