Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - F               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 6/11/2015 11:09 AM
                     2015 WHBG vs YMCA - Yards - 6/10/2015                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:42.00    1:35.79    7  
     1) Hopkins, Avery A 8              2) Alexander, Emma K 8            
     3) Zajac, Sophia 8                 4) Hawkins, Virginia L 8          
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:00.86    2:00.86  
     1) Pindera, Nadia 8                2) Norton, Keegan 8               
     3) Buechler, Lydia 7               4) Wical, Bianca 7                
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X3:35.99  
     1) Wingate, Madison 6              2) Reynolds, Sarah 8              
     3) Reynolds, Madeline 7            4) Gierloff, Emily 8              
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:49.39    2:52.22    7  
     1) Alderson, Christian 7           2) Hopkins, Cole 6                
     3) Watson, Brodie 8                4) Hawkins, Patrick 7             
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              3:06.88    3:13.24    7  
     1) Butler, Avery 10                2) Maurer, Sophie 9               
     3) Martin, Julia 10                4) Shea, Bess 9                   
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   4:08.97    4:10.67  
     1) Harris, Kennedy 9               2) Thornton, Sarah 10             
     3) Wical, Alexia 9                 4) Marroquin, Kayla 9             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:54.66  
     1) Turner, Madeline Rae 9          2) Longino, Jaelyn 10             
     3) Thompson, Lillian 9             4) Insley, Bella 9                
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   4:01.74    3:39.12    7  
     1) Gierloff, Ryan 10               2) Baughn, Max 10                 
     3) Wyatt, Brodie 10                4) Curlin, Nate 10                
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    3:48.72  
     1) Burney, Jack 10                 2) Brizendine, Hayward 9          
     3) Osterbauer, Matthew C 10        4) Phakonekham, Nicky 10          
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:51.15   J2:54.50    7  
     1) Allen, Kori L 12                2) England, Shannon 12            
     3) Burnham, Victoria 12            4) Butler, Taylor 11              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              3:01.52   J2:53.91  
     1) Zibas, Camille 12               2) Shea, Emma 10                  
     3) Ledbetter, Kate 12              4) Thompson, Maggie 11            
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X3:15.00  
     1) England, Katie 11               2) Bailey, Harper 9               
     3)                                 4) Harris, McKinley 11            
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:26.58    2:25.63    7  
     1) Rooker, Austin 12               2) Harlow, Owen 12                
     3) Stogner, John A 12              4) Hope, Crawford 12              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:48.90  
     1) Stinson, Jake 11                2) Rooker, Matthew 11             
     3) Steadmon, Lync 12               4) Wilson, Walker 11              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                   NT   X3:19.74  
     1) Alderson, Samuel 12             2) Harris, Caden 11               
     3) Maurer, David 11                4) Alderson, Jacob 11             
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:27.32    2:24.61    7  
     1) Maurer, Grace 14                2) Moffet, Victoria 13            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 14              4) Thompson, Kaelyn 14            
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:15.53    2:07.82    7  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds 14             2) Rice, Rob 14                   
     3) Richardson, John 14             4) Burney, Judson 13              
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:32.15    2:40.04    7  
     1) McDonald, Sydney 16             2) Stinson, Emma G 15             
     3) Smith, Kendall 15               4) Seldon, McKenna D 13           
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:02.99    2:03.39    7  
     1) Stinson, Cade 17                2) Rice, Sam 17                   
     3) Burney, Jadie 16                4) Jones, Cameron 16              
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate, Madison           6 YMCA                   46.01      49.16    5  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Cole              6 TIDE                   37.94      30.45    5  
  2 Morris, Luke               6 TIDE                   35.80      32.52    3  
  3 Shea, Luke                 6 TIDE                      NT      33.40    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zajac, Sophia              8 TIDE                   18.49      18.56    5  
  2 Hopkins, Avery A           8 TIDE                   21.82      20.35    3  
  3 Wical, Bianca              7 YMCA                   29.53      24.41    1  
  4 Alexander, Emma K          8 TIDE                      NT      24.43  
  5 West, Megan                7 YMCA                   21.79      25.43  
  6 Norton, Keegan             8 YMCA                      NT      27.84  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hope, Zella Page           8 TIDE                      NT     X31.23  
 -- Reynolds, Madeline         7 YMCA                 1:17.39     X55.21  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   18.27      20.04    5  
  2 Watson, Brodie             8 TIDE                   22.76      23.20    3  
  3 Alexander, Mason           6 TIDE                   42.69      31.81    1  
  4 Alderson, Christian        7 TIDE                   37.25      32.14  
  5 Hvizda, James              7 YMCA                   48.05      35.85  
  6 Bollinger, Mason           7 YMCA                   44.37      40.72  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Sophie             9 TIDE                   36.81      39.02    5  
  2 Martin, Julia             10 TIDE                   39.15      39.89    3  
  3 Wical, Alexia              9 YMCA                      NT      43.55    1  
  4 Shea, Bess                 9 TIDE                      NT      44.10  
  5 Thornton, Sarah           10 YMCA                      NT      50.34  
  6 Harris, Kennedy            9 YMCA                      NT      51.76  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Insley, Bella              9 TIDE                   55.32     X49.74  
 -- Turner, Madeline Rae       9 TIDE                 1:10.19   X1:05.19  
 -- Bailey, Harper             9 YMCA                      NT   X1:25.92  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 TIDE                   35.40      35.09    5  
  2 Baughn, Max               10 YMCA                   40.41      39.29    3  
  3 Burney, Jack              10 TIDE                   45.03      42.82    1  
  4 Curlin, Nate              10 YMCA                   55.86      48.25  
  5 Gierloff, Ryan            10 YMCA                      NT      48.43  
  6 Phakonekham, Nicky        10 TIDE                      NT      52.35  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hvizda, Joey               9 YMCA                 1:18.23   X1:04.74  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zibas, Camille            12 TIDE                   31.87      31.86    5  
  2 Ledbetter, Kate           12 TIDE                   33.84      33.52    3  
  3 Burnham, Victoria         12 YMCA                   46.25      37.86    1  
  4 Thompson, Maggie          11 TIDE                   39.71      39.17  
  5 Harris, McKinley          11 YMCA                      NT      40.79  
  6 Butler, Taylor            11 YMCA                   44.19      44.75  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              12 TIDE                   28.29      27.88    5  
  2 Stogner, John A           12 TIDE                   29.00      29.75    3  
  3 Steadmon, Lync            12 TIDE                      NT      31.99    1  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stinson, Jake             11 TIDE                      NT     X36.20  
 -- Maurer, David             11 TIDE                   39.44     X41.74  
 -- Harris, Caden             11 TIDE                   41.73     X41.76  
 -- Alderson, Jacob           11 TIDE                   44.98     X42.43  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          13 TIDE                   30.53      28.72    5  
  2 Maurer, Grace             14 TIDE                   30.26      29.22    3  
  3 Clinton, Sydney           14 TIDE                   34.09      33.03    1  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Judson            13 TIDE                   28.15      26.97    5  
  2 Wilson, Reynolds          14 TIDE                      NT      28.02    3  
  3 Hope, Truett              13 TIDE                      NT      29.87    1  
  4 Pant, Shreyas             13 YMCA                 1:00.75      47.04  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Jose, Garrett D           14 TIDE                      NT     X30.28  
 -- McElreath, Alan           14 TIDE                   34.64     X32.80  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Sydney          16 TIDE                   30.39      30.67    5  
  2 Stinson, Emma G           15 TIDE                   32.25      32.22    3  
  3 Smith, Kendall            15 TIDE                      NT      33.33    1  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Jadie             16 TIDE                   24.90      24.37    5  
  2 Stinson, Cade             17 TIDE                   25.75      25.32    3  
  3 Rice, Sam                 17 TIDE                      NT      25.58    1  
  4 Hvizda, Thomas            15 YMCA                   28.86      29.95  
  5 Kitchin, David            16 YMCA                   45.01      44.38  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Emma K          8 TIDE                   31.77      27.99    5  
  2 Hawkins, Virginia L        8 TIDE                   31.03      30.30    3  
  3 Buechler, Lydia            7 YMCA                   33.80      33.06    1  
  4 Pindera, Nadia             8 YMCA                      NT      34.42  
  5 Zibas, Natalie             7 TIDE                      NT      38.52  
  6 Norton, Keegan             8 YMCA                      NT      41.48  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Luke               6 TIDE                      NT      28.26    5  
  2 Watson, Brodie             8 TIDE                   40.40      39.99    3  
  3 Hawkins, Patrick           7 TIDE                   51.28      40.22    1  
  4 Rush, Jordon               8 YMCA                      NT      41.89  
  5 Bollinger, Mason           7 YMCA                   53.19      43.82  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Sophie             9 TIDE                   51.31      51.73    5  
  2 Thompson, Lillian          9 TIDE                   54.63      52.46    3  
  3 Shea, Emma                10 TIDE                      NT      56.94    1  
  4 Thornton, Sarah           10 YMCA                      NT    1:10.66  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Jack              10 TIDE                   56.77    1:02.08    5  
  2 Bollinger, Michael Rober  10 YMCA                 1:30.57    1:17.64    3  
 -- Brizendine, Hayward        9 TIDE                      NT         DQ  
 -- Phakonekham, Nicky        10 TIDE                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Kori L             12 YMCA                      NT      42.43    5  
  2 Zibas, Camille            12 TIDE                   44.71      42.63    3  
  3 Ledbetter, Kate           12 TIDE                   46.68      44.87    1  
  4 England, Shannon          12 YMCA                   49.32      47.79  
  5 Longino, Jaelyn           10 TIDE                 1:04.04      59.66  
  6 Harris, McKinley          11 YMCA                      NT    1:01.99  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              12 TIDE                   37.09      35.85    5  
  2 Rooker, Austin            12 TIDE                   42.76      42.82    3  
  3 Rooker, Matthew           11 TIDE                   43.19      43.10    1  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kaelyn          14 TIDE                   44.34      43.35    5  
  2 Seldon, McKenna D         13 TIDE                 1:04.54    1:02.04    3  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Rob                 14 TIDE                   35.94      34.41    5  
  2 Jose, Garrett D           14 TIDE                   39.57      38.99    3  
  3 Maurer, Jack              13 TIDE                   40.51      39.79    1  
  4 Pant, Shreyas             13 YMCA                 1:21.00    1:04.24  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stinson, Emma G           15 TIDE                   44.02      44.40    5  
  2 McDonald, Sydney          16 TIDE                   45.12      45.72    3  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Sam                 17 TIDE                      NT      35.51    5  
  2 Jones, Cameron            16 TIDE                      NT      37.23    3  
  3 Hvizda, Thomas            15 YMCA                   37.54      37.75    1  
  4 Stinson, Cade             17 TIDE                   38.86      38.22  
  5 Kitchin, David            16 YMCA                   52.20      51.90  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:44.46    1:37.73    7  
     1) Hopkins, Avery A W8             2) Morris, Luke M6                
     3) Watson, Brodie M8               4) Zajac, Sophia W8               
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   1:23.18    1:54.30  
     1) West, Megan W7                  2) Bollinger, Mason M7            
     3) Buechler, Lydia W7              4) Burnham, Nikolas M8            
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:16.56  
     1) Turner, Sydney W7               2) Hawkins, Patrick M7            
     3) Alderson, Christian M7          4) Hope, Zella Page W8            
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:41.28    2:43.19    7  
     1) Maurer, Sophie W9               2) Burney, Jack M10               
     3) Martin, Julia W10               4) Osterbauer, Matthew C M10      
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:30.59    2:52.68  
     1) Baughn, Max M10                 2) Thornton, Sarah W10            
     3) Wical, Alexia W9                4) Wyatt, Brodie M10              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:55.84  
     1) Longino, Jaelyn W10             2) Insley, Bella W9               
     3) Brizendine, Hayward M9          4) Phakonekham, Nicky M10         
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X4:05.08  
     1) Bailey, Harper W9               2) Harris, Kennedy W9             
     3) Curlin, Nate M10                4) Gierloff, Ryan M10             
 -- YMCA SEALS  'C'                                        NT   X4:29.67  
     1) Marroquin, Kayla W9             2) Wingate, Hannah W9             
     3) Hvizda, Joey M9                 4) Bollinger, Michael Robert M10  
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:09.20    2:05.20    7  
     1) Stogner, John A M12             2) Zibas, Camille W12             
     3) Ledbetter, Kate W12             4) Harlow, Owen M12               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:32.81  
     1) Alderson, Samuel M12            2) Thompson, Maggie W11           
     3) Thompson, Lillian W9            4) Maurer, David M11              
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:56.81    1:51.57    7  
     1) Maurer, Grace W14               2) Wilson, Reynolds M14           
     3) Moffet, Victoria W13            4) Burney, Judson M13             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:19.23  
     1) McElreath, Alan M14             2) Seldon, McKenna D W13          
     3) Thompson, Kaelyn W14            4) Hope, Truett M13               
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:55.27    1:52.13    7  
     1) Bogardus, Jay C M16             2) Stinson, Emma G W15            
     3) McDonald, Sydney W16            4) Burney, Jadie M16              
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zajac, Sophia              8 TIDE                   24.22      23.66    5  
  2 Hopkins, Avery A           8 TIDE                   27.46      24.26    3  
  3 Turner, Sydney             7 TIDE                      NT      30.64    1  
  4 Norton, Keegan             8 YMCA                      NT      31.61  
  5 Reynolds, Sarah            8 YMCA                      NT      37.51  
  6 Gierloff, Emily            8 YMCA                      NT      39.86  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   28.10      24.01    5  
  2 Bollinger, Mason           7 YMCA                      NT      39.55    3  
  3 Alderson, Christian        7 TIDE                   55.50      42.19    1  
  4 Hvizda, James              7 YMCA                      NT      45.16  
  5 Hawkins, Patrick           7 TIDE                 1:00.63      46.65  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Avery             10 TIDE                   44.02      44.33    5  
  2 Wical, Alexia              9 YMCA                      NT      49.36    3  
  3 Martin, Julia             10 TIDE                      NT      49.99    1  
  4 Thompson, Lillian          9 TIDE                   52.11      51.18  
  5 Marroquin, Kayla           9 YMCA                 1:09.56    1:13.03  
  6 Wingate, Hannah            9 YMCA                      NT    1:30.77  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 TIDE                   41.33      42.96    5  
  2 Wyatt, Brodie             10 YMCA                      NT      48.82    3  
  3 Baughn, Max               10 YMCA                   52.39      51.31    1  
  4 Phakonekham, Nicky        10 TIDE                      NT    1:07.05  
  5 Curlin, Nate              10 YMCA                 1:21.65    1:08.88  
  6 Brizendine, Hayward        9 TIDE                      NT    1:13.62  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Kori L             12 YMCA                   35.87      37.15    5  
  2 Burnham, Victoria         12 YMCA                   51.93      46.69    3  
  3 Ledbetter, Kate           12 TIDE                      NT      46.85    1  
  4 Thompson, Maggie          11 TIDE                   51.08      50.95  
  5 England, Katie            11 YMCA                      NT      52.51  
  6 Shea, Emma                10 TIDE                      NT      55.63  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stogner, John A           12 TIDE                   37.32      35.53    5  
  2 Rooker, Austin            12 TIDE                   42.23      42.69    3  
  3 Alderson, Samuel          12 TIDE                      NT      46.18    1  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Grace             14 TIDE                   33.84      34.55    5  
  2 Moffet, Victoria          13 TIDE                   35.97      35.91    3  
  3 Clinton, Sydney           14 TIDE                   38.50      39.11    1  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Judson            13 TIDE                   32.77      33.13    5  
  2 Richardson, John          14 TIDE                      NT      34.63    3  
  3 Wilson, Reynolds          14 TIDE                      NT      35.28    1  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Sydney          16 TIDE                   38.52      39.26    5  
  2 Smith, Kendall            15 TIDE                   43.33      41.45    3  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Jadie             16 TIDE                   29.21      29.72    5  
  2 Stinson, Cade             17 TIDE                   31.71      33.61    3  
  3 Hvizda, Thomas            15 YMCA                   36.22      38.14    1  
  4 Kitchin, David            16 YMCA                 1:07.75      57.69  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zajac, Sophia              8 TIDE                   23.40      20.32    5  
  2 Hopkins, Avery A           8 TIDE                   26.31      26.31    3  
  3 Wical, Bianca              7 YMCA                 1:00.81      35.95    1  
  4 Alexander, Emma K          8 TIDE                      NT      36.34  
  5 Buechler, Lydia            7 YMCA                   30.32      36.40  
  6 Pindera, Nadia             8 YMCA                      NT      36.52  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   25.19      24.63    5  
  2 Watson, Brodie             8 TIDE                   32.46      31.53    3  
  3 Shea, Luke                 6 TIDE                      NT      44.49    1  
  4 Hopkins, Cole              6 TIDE                      NT      46.92  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Sophie             9 TIDE                   54.00      48.97    5  
  2 Butler, Avery             10 TIDE                   55.38      49.51    3  
  3 Shea, Bess                 9 TIDE                      NT      55.06    1  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterbauer, Matthew C     10 TIDE                   42.97      44.08    5  
  2 Wyatt, Brodie             10 YMCA                   55.68      50.30    3  
 -- Burney, Jack              10 TIDE                   54.64         DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Kori L             12 YMCA                   37.97      36.44    5  
  2 Zibas, Camille            12 TIDE                      NT      38.97    3  
  3 Thompson, Maggie          11 TIDE                   54.44      47.99    1  
  4 Butler, Taylor            11 YMCA                   52.27      52.89  
  5 England, Shannon          12 YMCA                      NT      58.96  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              12 TIDE                   34.29      31.70    5  
  2 Stogner, John A           12 TIDE                   33.08      32.01    3  
  3 Rooker, Matthew           11 TIDE                      NT      42.58    1  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Grace             14 TIDE                   34.65      33.95    5  
  2 Clinton, Sydney           14 TIDE                   35.81      34.42    3  
  3 Moffet, Victoria          13 TIDE                   35.63      35.12    1  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Judson            13 TIDE                   32.59      31.76    5  
  2 Richardson, John          14 TIDE                   32.31      32.11    3  
  3 Wilson, Reynolds          14 TIDE                      NT      35.32    1  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stinson, Emma G           15 TIDE                   40.60      39.90    5  
 -- Smith, Kendall            15 TIDE                   39.56         DQ  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burney, Jadie             16 TIDE                   28.26      27.74    5  
  2 Rice, Sam                 17 TIDE                      NT      27.93    3  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:34.91    1:35.51    7  
     1) Hopkins, Avery A 8              2) Alexander, Emma K 8            
     3) Hawkins, Virginia L 8           4) Zajac, Sophia 8                
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   1:29.20    1:56.75  
     1) Buechler, Lydia 7               2) Reynolds, Sarah 8              
     3) Wical, Bianca 7                 4) Norton, Keegan 8               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:00.18  
     1) Turner, Sydney 7                2) Zibas, Natalie 7               
     3) Hope, Zella Page 8              4)                                
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X2:58.39  
     1) Gierloff, Emily 8               2) Wingate, Madison 6             
     3) Reynolds, Madeline 7            4) Pindera, Nadia 8               
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:22.63    1:59.42    7  
     1) Hopkins, Cole 6                 2) Morris, Luke 6                 
     3) Alexander, Mason 6              4) Watson, Brodie 8               
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                        NT    2:07.36  
     1) Bollinger, Mason 7              2) Burnham, Nikolas 8             
     3) Hvizda, James 7                 4) Rush, Jordon 8                 
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:48.13    2:50.60    7  
     1) Maurer, Sophie 9                2) Martin, Julia 10               
     3) Shea, Bess 9                    4) Butler, Avery 10               
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:43.03    4:32.76  
     1) Wingate, Hannah 9               2) Bailey, Harper 9               
     3) Thornton, Sarah 10              4) Marroquin, Kayla 9             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:46.92  
     1) Turner, Madeline Rae 9          2) Thompson, Lillian 9            
     3) Longino, Jaelyn 10              4) Insley, Bella 9                
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    3:12.96    7  
     1) Burney, Jack 10                 2) Brizendine, Hayward 9          
     3) Phakonekham, Nicky 10           4) Osterbauer, Matthew C 10       
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:18.16    3:20.29  
     1) Baughn, Max 10                  2) Bollinger, Michael Robert 10   
     3) Curlin, Nate 10                 4) Wyatt, Brodie 10               
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:20.62   J2:29.55    7  
     1) Allen, Kori L 12                2) England, Shannon 12            
     3) Butler, Taylor 11               4) Burnham, Victoria 12           
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:40.57   J2:29.28  
     1) Ledbetter, Kate 12              2) Shea, Emma 10                  
     3) Thompson, Maggie 11             4) Zibas, Camille 12              
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X3:07.91  
     1) Harris, McKinley 11             2) England, Katie 11              
     3) Lucas, Iyana 10                 4) Ponder, Ashleigh 11            
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:10.44    2:01.90    7  
     1) Stogner, John A 12              2) Steadmon, Lync 12              
     3) Hope, Crawford 12               4) Harlow, Owen 12                
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:18.48  
     1) Rooker, Austin 12               2) Alderson, Samuel 12            
     3) Stinson, Jake 11                4) Rooker, Matthew 11             
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:17.34    2:09.86    7  
     1) Maurer, Grace 14                2) Thompson, Kaelyn 14            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 14              4) Moffet, Victoria 13            
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:04.50    1:57.74    7  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds 14             2) Maurer, Jack 13                
     3) Rice, Rob 14                    4) Burney, Judson 13              
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:14.18    2:19.37    7  
     1) McDonald, Sydney 16             2) Seldon, McKenna D 13           
     3) Smith, Kendall 15               4) Stinson, Emma G 15             
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:51.93    1:47.36    7  
     1) Burney, Jadie 16                2) Rice, Sam 17                   
     3) Stinson, Cade 17                4) Bogardus, Jay C 16             

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org