Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - F               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 6/25/2015 10:30 AM
                    2015 Chapman vs YMCA Meters - 6/24/2015                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:07.00    2:08.00    7  
     1) Norton, Keegan 8                2) Buechler, Lydia 7              
     3) Lazo, Sofia 8                   4) Wical, Bianca 7                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:14.85    2:27.49    7  
     1) Bollinger, Mason 7              2) Gentria, Pranav 7              
     3) Burnham, Nikolas 8              4) Sexton, Evan 8                 
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   4:05.31    5:46.00    7  
     1) Wingate, Hannah 9               2) Harris, Kennedy 9              
     3) Wical, Alexia 9                 4) Webb, Lucy 9                   
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   4:06.69    4:03.44    7  
     1) Bollinger, Michael Robert 10    2) Baughn, Max 10                 
     3) Wyatt, Brodie 10                4) Gierloff, Ryan 10              
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                 NT    4:51.81  
     1) Weir, Will 10                   2) Weir, Walker 10                
     3) Bryant, Gatlin 10               4) Frantangelo, Cole 10           
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   3:18.60    3:20.00    7  
     1) Harris, McKinley 11             2) Burnham, Victoria 12           
     3) Allen, Kori 12                  4) England, Katie 11              
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            4:27.15    3:59.58  
     1) Brannon, Natalee 12             2) Bryant, Shelby 12              
     3) Mason, Hannah 12                4) White, Kaitlyn 11              
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                 NT    3:11.85    7  
     1) Mason, Nikki 15                 2) Lenoir, Victoria 14            
     3) Purves, Leah 16                 4) Medley, Katie 17               
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            2:42.78    2:53.69    7  
     1) White, Connor 15                2) Poulin, Quinten 17             
     3) Gordon, Joe 17                  4) Carter, Brent 17               
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate, Madison           6 YMCA                   38.76      37.00    5  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wical, Bianca              7 YMCA                   27.10      29.00    5  
  2 Norton, Keegan             8 YMCA                   30.90      31.03    3  
  3 Bhika, Asha                8 YMCA                   29.36      33.53    1  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   20.28      21.00    5  
  2 Hvizda, James              7 YMCA                   39.79      24.31    3  
  3 Rush, Jordon               8 YMCA                   38.12      24.50    1  
  4 Fratangelo, Gus            7 Chapman              1:03.53      45.29  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wical, Alexia              9 YMCA                      NT      47.21    5  
  2 Harris, Kennedy            9 YMCA                      NT      57.00    3  
  3 Webb, Lucy                 9 YMCA                      NT    1:47.55    1  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Gatlin            10 Chapman                42.64      42.96    5  
  2 Baughn, Max               10 YMCA                   43.61      43.46    3  
  3 Wyatt, Brodie             10 YMCA                   43.90      45.14    1  
  4 Gierloff, Ryan            10 YMCA                   51.70      51.31  
  5 Weir, Walker              10 Chapman                50.84      52.88  
  6 Weir, Will                10 Chapman              1:01.52    1:06.39  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnham, Victoria         12 YMCA                   42.02      39.50    5  
  2 Bryant, Shelby            12 Chapman                43.06      43.34    3  
  3 Mason, Hannah             12 Chapman                   NT      47.50    1  
  4 White, Kaitlyn            11 Chapman                50.03      53.66  
  5 Barch, Kailin             11 YMCA                 1:00.58    1:01.22  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Murley, Jamie             11 Chapman                   NT   X1:14.20  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calinsky, Edward          11 YMCA                      NT     J42.60    5  
  2 Carden, Harley            12 Chapman                41.62     J42.39    3  
  3 Carter, Caleb             11 Chapman                58.43      58.46    1  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 England, Shannon          13 YMCA                   40.64      41.56    5  
  2 Lenoir, Victoria          14 Chapman                40.00      42.94    3  
  3 Carter, Ariel             14 Chapman                44.28      43.71    1  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenoir, James             13 Chapman                35.21      35.08    5  
  2 Vachon, Jude              14 Chapman                39.50      37.76    3  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Nikki              15 Chapman                41.50      40.31    5  
  2 Medley, Katie             17 Chapman                   NT      42.60    3  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Connor             15 Chapman                33.53      34.06    5  
  2 Poulin, Quinten           17 Chapman                33.64      34.56    3  
  3 Carter, Brent             17 Chapman                36.69      38.49    1  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pindera, Nadia             8 YMCA                   38.21     J39.58    5  
  2 Buechler, Lydia            7 YMCA                   36.70     J32.50    3  
  3 Murley, Alyssa             8 Chapman                51.14      42.73    1  
  4 Norton, Keegan             8 YMCA                   42.26      43.47  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnham, Nikolas           8 YMCA                   30.36      32.04    5  
  2 Calinsky, Zachary          8 YMCA                      NT      38.57    3  
  3 Bollinger, Mason           7 YMCA                   46.65      49.17    1  
  4 Fratangelo, Gus            7 Chapman                   NT    1:02.47  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wical, Alexia              9 YMCA                 1:00.10    1:03.56    5  
  2 Wingate, Hannah            9 YMCA                      NT    1:45.69    3  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Brodie             10 YMCA                      NT    1:04.06    5  
  2 Bryant, Gatlin            10 Chapman                   NT    1:06.73    3  
  3 Weir, Walker              10 Chapman              1:15.20    1:09.19    1  
  4 Gierloff, Ryan            10 YMCA                      NT    1:20.38  
  5 Weir, Will                10 Chapman              1:20.89    1:21.06  
  6 Bollinger, Michael Rober  10 YMCA                 1:22.21    1:21.60  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burnham, Victoria         12 YMCA                   56.69      57.82    5  
  2 Bryant, Shelby            12 Chapman              1:02.21    1:01.01    3  
  3 White, Kaitlyn            11 Chapman              1:10.78    1:11.31    1  
  4 England, Katie            11 YMCA                 1:10.44    1:16.18  
  5 Barch, Kailin             11 YMCA                      NT    1:28.03  
  6 Brannon, Natalee          12 Chapman                   NT    1:29.15  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carden, Harley            12 Chapman                55.31      58.27    5  
  2 Calinsky, Edward          11 YMCA                      NT    1:04.69    3  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 England, Shannon          13 YMCA                   51.54      54.06    5  
  2 Lenoir, Victoria          14 Chapman                54.58    1:00.79    3  
  3 Carter, Ariel             14 Chapman              1:22.31    1:29.31    1  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vachon, Jude              14 Chapman              1:01.81      59.23    5  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purves, Leah              16 Chapman                45.13      45.33    5  
  2 Mason, Nikki              15 Chapman                59.97      58.02    3  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hvizda, Thomas            15 YMCA                   41.67      45.19    5  
  2 Poulin, Quinten           17 Chapman                47.65      46.13    3  
  3 White, Connor             15 Chapman                49.53      49.09    1  
 -- Gordon, Joe               17 Chapman                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   1:33.35    1:31.62    7  
     1) Burnham, Nikolas M8             2) Lazo, Sofia W8                 
     3) Sexton, Evan M8                 4) Wical, Bianca W7               
 -- YMCA Seals  'B'                                        NT   x2:02.46  
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   3:09.35    3:32.19    7  
     1) Gierloff, Ryan M10              2) Wyatt, Brodie M10              
     3) Wical, Alexia W9                4) Harris, Kennedy W9             
 -- YMCA Seals  'B'                                        NT   x5:28.02  
     1) Gentria, Yashas M10             2) Bollinger, Michael Robert M10  
     3) Wingate, Hannah W9              4) Webb, Lucy W9                  
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:36.78    2:48.60    7  
     1) Allen, Kori W12                 2) Burnham, Victoria W12          
     3) Calinsky, Edward M11            4) Baughn, Max M10                
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            3:03.46    3:13.05  
     1) White, Kaitlyn W11              2) Carden, Harley M12             
     3) Bryant, Gatlin M10              4) Bryant, Shelby W12             
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            2:51.44    3:00.72    7  
     1) Carter, Ariel W14               2) Lenoir, James M13              
     3) Lenoir, Victoria W14            4) Vachon, Jude M14               
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            2:27.88    2:32.37    7  
     1) Poulin, Quinten M17             2) White, Connor M15              
     3) Purves, Leah W16                4) Medley, Katie W17              
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lazo, Sofia                8 YMCA                      NT      27.06    5  
  2 Murley, Alyssa             8 Chapman                36.53      33.60    3  
  3 Wingate, Madison           6 YMCA                      NT      41.12    1  
  4 Gierloff, Emily            8 YMCA                   44.24      55.49  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Evan               8 YMCA                   25.57      29.84    5  
  2 Gentria, Pranav            7 YMCA                      NT      39.66    3  
  3 Bollinger, Mason           7 YMCA                   38.85      41.65    1  
  4 Fratangelo, Gus            7 Chapman              1:29.00    1:20.55  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Kennedy            9 YMCA                      NT    1:18.66    5  
  2 Wingate, Hannah            9 YMCA                 1:40.75    1:32.94    3  
  3 Webb, Lucy                 9 YMCA                      NT    2:11.07    1  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Gatlin            10 Chapman              1:01.44      55.05    5  
  2 Wyatt, Brodie             10 YMCA                   54.19      58.07    3  
  3 Gierloff, Ryan            10 YMCA                 1:10.78    1:18.32    1  
  4 Bollinger, Michael Rober  10 YMCA                 1:57.56    1:29.03  
  5 Frantangelo, Cole         10 Chapman                   NT    1:44.74  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Kori               12 YMCA                   39.82      33.84    5  
  2 Butler, Taylor            11 YMCA                   58.30      57.46    3  
  3 Harris, McKinley          11 YMCA                      NT      58.43    1  
  4 Brannon, Natalee          12 Chapman              1:14.19    1:11.09  
  5 White, Kaitlyn            11 Chapman                   NT    1:21.97  
  6 Murley, Jamie             11 Chapman                   NT    1:35.18  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calinsky, Edward          11 YMCA                      NT      57.12    5  
  2 Carden, Harley            12 Chapman              1:06.52    1:03.66    3  
  3 Carter, Caleb             11 Chapman                   NT    1:17.43    1  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Ariel             14 Chapman                52.95      52.09    5  
  2 Lenoir, Victoria          14 Chapman                54.29      56.97    3  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenoir, James             13 Chapman                44.82      47.90    5  
  2 Vachon, Jude              14 Chapman                59.03    1:03.65    3  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purves, Leah              16 Chapman                   NT      42.65    5  
  2 Mason, Nikki              15 Chapman                50.57      46.80    3  
  3 Medley, Katie             17 Chapman                   NT      49.75    1  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hvizda, Thomas            15 YMCA                   40.20      39.20    5  
  2 Gordon, Joe               17 Chapman                39.72      39.83    3  
  3 White, Connor             15 Chapman                47.40      47.55    1  
  4 Carter, Brent             17 Chapman                53.90      48.95  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lazo, Sofia                8 YMCA                   28.11      26.28    5  
  2 Wical, Bianca              7 YMCA                   39.90      39.78    3  
  3 Buechler, Lydia            7 YMCA                   33.66      42.04    1  
  4 Murley, Alyssa             8 Chapman                   NT      47.50  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gentria, Pranav            7 YMCA                      NT      30.16    5  
  2 Calinsky, Zachary          8 YMCA                      NT      33.65    3  
  3 Sexton, Evan               8 YMCA                   32.51      33.66    1  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wical, Alexia              9 YMCA                 1:04.76    1:03.25    5  
  2 Harris, Kennedy            9 YMCA                      NT    1:23.64    3  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Gatlin            10 Chapman                54.91      57.18    5  
  2 Gentria, Yashas           10 YMCA                      NT    1:06.94    3  
  3 Weir, Walker              10 Chapman              1:22.70    1:08.24    1  
  4 Weir, Will                10 Chapman              1:19.70    1:31.42  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Kori               12 YMCA                   40.45      44.18    5  
  2 Bryant, Shelby            12 Chapman                53.26      55.38    3  
  3 Butler, Taylor            11 YMCA                   58.02    1:01.27    1  
  4 Harris, McKinley          11 YMCA                      NT    1:05.15  
  5 Murley, Jamie             11 Chapman                   NT    1:36.46  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 England, Shannon          13 YMCA                 1:05.45      54.44    5  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenoir, James             13 Chapman                48.06      44.83    5  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purves, Leah              16 Chapman                44.53      38.64    5  
  2 Medley, Katie             17 Chapman                   NT    1:01.10    3  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Joe               17 Chapman                35.12      35.51    5  
  2 Hvizda, Thomas            15 YMCA                   41.41      41.47    3  
  3 Poulin, Quinten           17 Chapman                   NT      46.69    1  

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org