Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/30/2016 03:00 AM
                   2016 RCSL CHAPvsVHCC- meters - 6/29/2016                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:26.70        1977 Aquatic Club                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                       NT    2:48.40    7  
     1) Jamison, Klare 7                2) Bornell, Angel 8               
     3) Dodd, Ellie 8                   4) Jamison, Molly 6               
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'B'                       NT   x3:46.15  
     1) Atchley, Hailey 6               2) Fowler, Ava 7                  
     3) Gray, Sophia 8                  4) Jones, Maggie 8                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:25.60        1975 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                       NT    2:15.32    7  
     1) Bickel, Riggs 8                 2) Skonieczny, Owen 7             
     3) Carter, William 7               4) Brown, Benjamin 8              
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'B'                       NT   x3:22.69  
     1) Wilson, Tripp 7                 2) Brown, John Calvin 7           
     3) Davis, Joseph 7                 4) Copeland, Porter 7             
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'C'                       NT   x3:38.34  
     1) Lehr, Harrison 7                2) Carter, Sam 7                  
     3) O'Neill, Athan 7                4) Smith, Hunter 8                
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:38.78        1988 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                       NT    4:04.78    7  
     1) Skonieczny, Abby 10             2) Brown, Virginia 10             
     3) Wilson, Kaylen 10               4) Ulrich, Shelby 8               
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'B'                       NT   x4:52.98  
     1) Shickles, Scout 10              2) Franklin, Lily 10              
     3) Carter, Sara 9                  4) Gray, Scarlett 9               
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:42.90    7/1/2008 Monte Sano                                 
                         B.Wermuth, J.Fulkerson, M.Graves, T.Castell       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                       NT    5:17.14    7  
     1) Dodd, Evan 10                   2) Swearengin, Taylor 9           
     3) O'Neill, Grattan 9              4) Pearson, Charles 9             
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:22.44        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            3:50.22    3:40.40    7  
     1) Murley, Alyssa 9                2) White, Kaitlyn 12              
     3) Hoyt, Ashley 12                 4) Murley, Jamie 12               
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:24.93        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                       NT    3:17.74    7  
     1) Skonieczny, Caden 12            2) Copeland, Preston 12           
     3) O,Neill, Hudson 12              4) O'Neill, Bram 11               
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            3:52.66    3:56.40  
     1) Weir, Walker 11                 2) Weir, Will 11                  
     3) Bryant, Gatlin 11               4) Carter, Caleb 12               
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:17.75        1984 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                       NT    3:11.12    7  
     1) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 13            2) Savage, Grayson 13             
     3) McLelland, Paige 14             4) Warwick, Isabella 11           
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:14.87   6/23/2010 Jones Valley                               
                         K.Wilson, J.Sabio, J.Starck, M.Luther             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            2:57.09    2:57.52    7  
     1) Mason, Nikki 16                 2) Lenoir, Victoria 15            
     3) Purves, Leah 17                 4) Carter, Ariel 15               
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   20.32        2005 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOSSOMWOOD           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Molly             6 Valley Hill-SE         35.79      33.75    5  
  2 Wright, Paige              6 Valley Hill-SE         48.03      35.93    3  
  3 Atchley, Hailey            6 Valley Hill-SE         40.24      41.59    1  
  4 Farias, Mary               5 Chapman              2:48.14      55.53  
  5 White, Nola                6 Chapman              1:23.76    3:13.86  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Benton, Ava                5 Valley Hill-SE            NT     X56.45  
 -- O'Neill, Fanny             5 Valley Hill-SE       1:05.97   X1:25.14  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.49        2002 Chandler Hinson, CAMELOT                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Whiddon           6 Valley Hill-SE         38.17      32.11    5  
  2 Hudgins, Matthew           6 Valley Hill-SE         46.86      34.17    3  
  3 Lehr, Charlie              5 Valley Hill-SE         34.42    1:13.21    1  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Swearengin, Riley          6 Valley Hill-SE         48.45     X36.00  
 -- Carter, Cooper             5 Valley Hill-SE         49.86     X51.62  
 -- Jamison, Collin            4 Valley Hill-SE            NT   X1:00.48  
 -- Brown, Andrew              4 Valley Hill-SE            NT   X1:33.75  
 -- Fowler, Sutton             5 Valley Hill-SE       1:21.54   X1:50.90  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   16.07    6/3/2009 Reagan Wealkey, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Klare             7 Valley Hill-SE         30.31      28.05    5  
  2 Dodd, Ellie                8 Valley Hill-SE            NT      33.80    3  
  3 Gray, Sophia               8 Valley Hill-SE         37.28      38.27    1  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Savage, Katie              7 Valley Hill-SE       1:07.71     X48.50  
 -- Fowler, Ava                7 Valley Hill-SE       1:15.79   X1:08.39  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   16.10        1973 Chris McCool, PIEDMONT                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, William            7 Valley Hill-SE         22.61      23.07    5  
  2 Skonieczny, Owen           7 Valley Hill-SE            NT      24.48    3  
  3 Brown, Benjamin            8 Valley Hill-SE         27.59      27.20    1  
  4 Fratangelo, Gus            8 Chapman                34.77      34.79  
  5 Long, Cole                 8 Chapman                46.24      44.10  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Carter, Sam                7 Valley Hill-SE            NT     X37.76  
 -- O'Neill, Athan             7 Valley Hill-SE            NT     X56.82  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.34    6/5/2013 Claire Blasingame, Mountain Springs          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Virginia           10 Valley Hill-SE         47.39      46.57    5  
  2 Skonieczny, Abby          10 Valley Hill-SE         56.19      53.85    3  
  3 Murley, Alyssa             9 Chapman                54.67      55.13    1  
  4 Carter, Sara               9 Valley Hill-SE         59.66      59.68  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.62        1998 Josh Renegar, JVRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Elijah           9 Valley Hill-SE            NT     J51.03    5  
  2 O'Neill, Grattan           9 Valley Hill-SE         58.41     J50.79    3  
  3 Dodd, Evan                10 Valley Hill-SE         53.45      51.62    1  
  4 Marley, Alix               9 Chapman                49.87      52.00  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.51    6/5/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benton, Emma              12 Valley Hill-SE            NT      37.44    5  
  2 Hoyt, Ashley              12 Chapman                37.17      37.68    3  
  3 White, Kaitlyn            12 Chapman                44.78      45.80    1  
  4 Warwick, Isabella         11 Valley Hill-SE         50.85      48.35  
  5 Murley, Jamie             12 Chapman                50.75     J51.13  
  6 Terry, Emma               11 Valley Hill-SE         52.49     J50.98  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.00        1976 Keating Johns, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O,Neill, Hudson           12 Valley Hill-SE         31.18      31.26    5  
  2 Skonieczny, Caden         12 Valley Hill-SE         38.99      40.06    3  
  3 Bryant, Gatlin            11 Chapman                40.22      40.52    1  
  4 Copeland, Preston         12 Valley Hill-SE         41.24      43.01  
  5 Carter, Caleb             12 Chapman                47.91      45.35  
  6 Weir, Will                11 Chapman                53.53      54.06  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.57    7/1/2015 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savage, Grayson           13 Valley Hill-SE         37.72      37.16    5  
  2 Bryant, Shelby            13 Chapman                37.38      38.29    3  
  3 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         13 Valley Hill-SE         38.75      39.15    1  
  4 Brannon, Natalee          13 Chapman                51.53      52.06  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   26.39   6/20/2007 Tyler Kaiiszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carden, Harley            13 Chapman                36.81      37.59    5  
  2 Purves, John              13 Chapman                43.31      41.50    3  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.00        1980 Allison Orr, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purves, Leah              17 Chapman                33.03      32.53    5  
  2 Carter, Ariel             15 Chapman                38.72      39.16    3  
  3 Mason, Nikki              16 Chapman                40.05      40.28    1  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   24.93    7/2/2013 John Smith, PIEDMONT                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vardaman, Parker          16 Valley Hill-SE         30.45      30.29    5  
  2 White, Connor             16 Chapman                30.09      30.67    3  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   21.30        1978 Jana Horsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bornell, Angel             8 Valley Hill-SE         42.71      39.98    5  
  2 Shickles, Penelope         8 Valley Hill-SE            NT      41.02    3  
  3 Jamison, Klare             7 Valley Hill-SE            NT      43.82    1  
  4 Farias, Mary               5 Chapman                33.94    1:16.16  
  5 White, Nola                6 Chapman              2:31.76    3:58.90  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   20.60        1980 Elmer Hung, CAMELOT                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skonieczny, Owen           7 Valley Hill-SE            NT      33.64    5  
  2 Smith, Hunter              8 Valley Hill-SE            NT      36.61    3  
  3 Copeland, Porter           7 Valley Hill-SE            NT      43.33    1  
  4 Fratangelo, Gus            8 Chapman                51.37      46.03  
  5 Long, Cole                 8 Chapman              1:02.97      47.90  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   40.53   6/15/2011 Allison Hu, Tide                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skonieczny, Abby          10 Valley Hill-SE            NT      55.15    5  
  2 Wilson, Kaylen            10 Valley Hill-SE         58.15      57.45    3  
  3 Franklin, Lily            10 Valley Hill-SE       1:39.29    1:09.77    1  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   40.85        2005 Fritz Zimmerman, CAMELOT                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marley, Alix               9 Chapman              1:14.21    1:13.76    5  
  2 O'Neill, Grattan           9 Valley Hill-SE       1:18.01    1:18.24    3  
  3 Pearson, Charles           9 Valley Hill-SE            NT    1:25.51    1  
  4 Swearengin, Taylor         9 Valley Hill-SE       1:50.83    1:34.36  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   37.08        1982 Jana Korsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Ashley              12 Chapman                51.94      52.15    5  
  2 Benton, Emma              12 Valley Hill-SE            NT    1:00.49    3  
  3 White, Kaitlyn            12 Chapman              1:04.19    1:05.25    1  
  4 Terry, Emma               11 Valley Hill-SE       1:02.24    1:05.56  
  5 Murley, Jamie             12 Chapman              1:30.69    1:20.41  
  6 Warwick, Isabella         11 Valley Hill-SE       1:21.96    1:24.18  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   37.70        1977 William Wells, BLOSSOMWOOD                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O,Neill, Hudson           12 Valley Hill-SE         46.49      45.73    5  
  2 Bryant, Gatlin            11 Chapman              1:01.78      59.77    3  
  3 O'Neill, Bram             11 Valley Hill-SE       1:01.31    1:00.15    1  
  4 Copeland, Preston         12 Valley Hill-SE            NT    1:10.52  
  5 Weir, Walker              11 Chapman              1:15.40    1:11.47  
  6 Weir, Will                11 Chapman              1:14.16    1:11.81  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.54   6/24/2009 Darby Mokry, MONTE SANO                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Shelby            13 Chapman                53.53      55.80    5  
  2 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         13 Valley Hill-SE            NT      56.56    3  
  3 Savage, Grayson           13 Valley Hill-SE            NT      57.19    1  
  4 Brannon, Natalee          13 Chapman              1:25.46    1:26.87  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   32.62   6/20/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carden, Harley            13 Chapman                47.88      48.51    5  
  2 Purves, John              13 Chapman                54.12      54.36    3  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   35.39        1985 Jana Korsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purves, Leah              17 Chapman                45.28      45.02    5  
  2 Lenoir, Victoria          15 Chapman                53.88      53.87    3  
  3 Mason, Nikki              16 Chapman                57.34    1:01.44    1  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.23   6/30/2010 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vardaman, Parker          16 Valley Hill-SE         42.29      43.19    5  
  2 White, Connor             16 Chapman                44.57      45.65    3  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:15.47   6/13/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W.Kretzschmar, B.Thurman, R.Roberts, S.Cimino     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                       NT    1:55.52    7  
     1) Carter, William M7              2) Dodd, Ellie W8                 
     3) Skonieczny, Owen M7             4) Jamison, Klare W7              
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            5:31.44    6:00.01  
     1) Long, Cole M8                   2) Farias, Mary W5                
     3) White, Nola W6                  4) Fratangelo, Gus M8             
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'C'                       NT   x2:23.94  
     1) Smith, Hunter M8                2) Jones, Maggie W8               
     3) Gray, Sophia W8                 4) Wilson, Tripp M7               
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'B'                       NT   x2:27.06  
     1) Bickel, Riggs M8                2) Brown, Benjamin M8             
     3) Bornell, Angel W8               4) Shickles, Penelope W8          
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:19.00        1976 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                       NT    3:27.59    7  
     1) Brown, Virginia W10             2) Skonieczny, Abby W10           
     3) Copeland, Elijah M9             4) O'Neill, Grattan M9            
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'B'                       NT   x4:15.30  
     1) Ulrich, Shelby W8               2) Shickles, Scout W10            
     3) Pearson, Charles M9             4) Swearengin, Taylor M9          
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:04.91   6/29/2011 Byrd Spring, BYRD                          
                         I Blasingame, S Vasquez, M Northcutt, E Vasquez   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            2:50.08    3:00.59    7  
     1) Bryant, Gatlin M11              2) Carter, Caleb M12              
     3) White, Kaitlyn W12              4) Hoyt, Ashley W12               
  2 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                       NT    3:10.44  
     1) Copeland, Preston M12           2) O'Neill, Bram M11              
     3) Warwick, Isabella W11           4) Terry, Emma W11                
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:54.67    6/5/2013 Byrd Spring                                
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            2:55.53    3:12.61    7  
     1) Bryant, Shelby W13              2) Brannon, Natalee W13           
     3) Weir, Walker M11                4) Carden, Harley M13             
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:52.35   6/30/2010 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.              
                         N Olson, J Starck, J Sabio, T Kaliszak            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            2:24.43    2:45.16    7  
     1) Purves, Leah W17                2) Lenoir, Victoria W15           
     3) Purves, John M13                4) White, Connor M16              
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.88        1981 Lori Harrison, BYRD SPRING                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Ellie                8 Valley Hill-SE         40.96      40.33    5  
  2 Jamison, Klare             7 Valley Hill-SE         43.09      43.24    3  
  3 Shickles, Penelope         8 Valley Hill-SE            NT      51.56    1  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   19.25        1980 Elmer Hung, CAMELOT                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bickel, Riggs              8 Valley Hill-SE         32.90      32.97    5  
  2 Brown, John Calvin         7 Valley Hill-SE            NT      43.87    3  
  3 Davis, Joseph              7 Valley Hill-SE            NT      52.42    1  
  4 Long, Cole                 8 Chapman                   NT    1:01.72  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.88   6/29/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Virginia           10 Valley Hill-SE       1:01.27      59.25    5  
  2 Carter, Sara               9 Valley Hill-SE       1:12.94    1:01.34    3  
  3 Murley, Alyssa             9 Chapman              1:06.06    1:07.17    1  
  4 Shickles, Scout           10 Valley Hill-SE            NT    1:22.37  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.47    6/3/2015 Riley Groves, Launchers                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Elijah           9 Valley Hill-SE       1:01.82    1:00.57    5  
  2 Pearson, Charles           9 Valley Hill-SE       1:14.73    1:20.30    3  
  3 Swearengin, Taylor         9 Valley Hill-SE            NT    1:39.15    1  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   33.17   6/22/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Terry, Emma               11 Valley Hill-SE       1:04.57      59.94    5  
  2 Murley, Jamie             12 Chapman              1:14.40    1:17.50    3  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skonieczny, Caden         12 Valley Hill-SE            NT      48.53    5  
  2 O'Neill, Bram             11 Valley Hill-SE         52.98      50.89    3  
  3 Copeland, Preston         12 Valley Hill-SE       1:00.31      59.17    1  
  4 Carter, Caleb             12 Chapman              1:05.07    1:00.93  
  5 Weir, Walker              11 Chapman                   NT    1:07.68  
  6 Fratangelo, Cole          11 Chapman              1:11.47    1:10.31  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   32.07        2000 E.C. Moore, BLOSSOMWOOD                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savage, Grayson           13 Valley Hill-SE         45.73      44.68    5  
  2 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         13 Valley Hill-SE            NT      46.09    3  
  3 Brannon, Natalee          13 Chapman              1:04.02    1:07.38    1  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.18        2006 Steven Griffin, GREENWYCHE                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carden, Harley            13 Chapman                51.57      52.56    5  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.77   6/22/2011 Hannah Busk, LILY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Nikki              16 Chapman                46.44     J48.81    5  
  2 Lenoir, Victoria          15 Chapman                   NT     J48.66    3  
  3 Carter, Ariel             15 Chapman                47.66      50.25    1  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.16   6/29/2011 Claire Blasingame, BYRD                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bornell, Angel             8 Valley Hill-SE            NT      43.07    5  
  2 Dodd, Ellie                8 Valley Hill-SE            NT      45.63    3  
  3 Gray, Sophia               8 Valley Hill-SE         43.29      49.80    1  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.02    7/2/2013 Will Byrd, JVRA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, William            7 Valley Hill-SE         33.24      32.02    5  
  2 Wilson, Tripp              7 Valley Hill-SE            NT      36.36    3  
  3 Fratangelo, Gus            8 Chapman                   NT      49.83    1  
  4 Brown, John Calvin         7 Valley Hill-SE            NT      53.24  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   34.42        1993 Margaret Hoelzer, JVRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kaylen            10 Valley Hill-SE       1:12.80    1:05.80    5  
  2 Murley, Alyssa             9 Chapman                   NT   J2:00.00    3  
  3 Ulrich, Shelby             8 Valley Hill-SE            NT   J1:24.24    1  
  4 Gray, Scarlett             9 Valley Hill-SE            NT   J1:36.65  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   34.44        1984 Milo Crawford, SOUTHEAST YMCA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Evan                10 Valley Hill-SE       1:25.70    1:16.25    5  
  2 Marley, Alix               9 Chapman                   NT    1:17.97    3  
  3 Copeland, Elijah           9 Valley Hill-SE       1:44.77    1:28.13    1  
  4 Swearengin, Taylor         9 Valley Hill-SE            NT    1:38.09  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.25   6/22/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benton, Emma              12 Valley Hill-SE            NT      46.02    5  
  2 Hoyt, Ashley              12 Chapman                49.22      47.59    3  
  3 White, Kaitlyn            12 Chapman              1:09.81    1:08.75    1  
  4 Warwick, Isabella         11 Valley Hill-SE            NT    1:20.09  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.68        2000 Josh Renegar, JVRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O,Neill, Hudson           12 Valley Hill-SE         43.01      42.56    5  
  2 Skonieczny, Caden         12 Valley Hill-SE            NT      46.99    3  
  3 Bryant, Gatlin            11 Chapman                49.47      53.56    1  
  4 O'Neill, Bram             11 Valley Hill-SE            NT      54.18  
  5 Weir, Walker              11 Chapman              1:12.34    1:16.28  
  6 Weir, Will                11 Chapman              1:18.94    1:24.25  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   29.90   6/12/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Shelby            13 Chapman                45.45      45.51    5  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.23    7/3/2012 Zach Harting, Redstone                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purves, John              13 Chapman                59.64      55.75    5  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   29.87   6/30/2010 Hannah Busk, LILY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purves, Leah              17 Chapman                38.05      36.19    5  
  2 Carter, Ariel             15 Chapman                49.50      47.00    3  
  3 Lenoir, Victoria          15 Chapman                47.18      55.94    1  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   26.97   6/22/2016 Daniel Orcutt, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vardaman, Parker          16 Valley Hill-SE         38.41      39.42    5  
  2 White, Connor             16 Chapman                40.01      39.68    3  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:19.61        1981 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                       NT    2:34.50    7  
     1) Dodd, Ellie 8                   2) Bornell, Angel 8               
     3) Jamison, Klare 7                4) Gray, Sophia 8                 
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'B'                       NT   x3:54.88  
     1) Shickles, Penelope 8            2) Fowler, Ava 7                  
     3) Jones, Maggie 8                 4) Savage, Katie 7                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:15.00        1972 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                       NT    1:51.90    7  
     1) Carter, William 7               2) Skonieczny, Owen 7             
     3) Brown, Benjamin 8               4) Bickel, Riggs 8                
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'B'                       NT   X2:16.83  
     1) Smith, Hunter 8                 2) Copeland, Porter 7             
     3) Wilson, Tripp 7                 4) Davis, Joseph 7                
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'C'                       NT   X2:55.75  
     1) Brown, John Calvin 7            2) Carter, Sam 7                  
     3) O'Neill, Athan 7                4) Lehr, Harrison 7               
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:27.47        1982 Byrd Spring                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                       NT    3:38.36    7  
     1) Brown, Virginia 10              2) Skonieczny, Abby 10            
     3) Wilson, Kaylen 10               4) Carter, Sara 9                 
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'B'                       NT   x4:33.70  
     1) Shickles, Scout 10              2) Franklin, Lily 10              
     3) Gray, Scarlett 9                4) Ulrich, Shelby 8               
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:21.53        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                       NT    3:58.49    7  
     1) Dodd, Evan 10                   2) Copeland, Elijah 9             
     3) O'Neill, Grattan 9              4) Pearson, Charles 9             
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:05.19        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                       NT    2:43.77    7  
     1) O,Neill, Hudson 12              2) Skonieczny, Caden 12           
     3) Copeland, Preston 12            4) O'Neill, Bram 11               
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            3:11.47    3:21.72  
     1) Carter, Caleb 12                2) Weir, Will 11                  
     3) Weir, Walker 11                 4) Bryant, Gatlin 11              
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:04.82        1984 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                       NT    3:06.71    7  
     1) McLelland, Paige 14             2) Savage, Grayson 13             
     3) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 13            4) Terry, Emma 11                 
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:01.40        1986 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            2:29.25    2:43.00    7  
     1) Carter, Ariel 15                2) Mason, Nikki 16                
     3) Lenoir, Victoria 15             4) Purves, Leah 17                

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org