Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 7/16/2017 04:52 PM
                  RCSL City Meet 2016 - 7/8/2017 - 7/10/2017                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:40.03    2:34.32   40  
     1) Rawls, Ava 10                   2) Fann, Josey 10                 
     3) Krichev, Audrey 10              4) Mullins, Anna Crawford 10      
  2 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:40.17    2:36.68   34  
     1) Dougherty, Grace S 10           2) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 9       
     3) Brix, Samantha A 10             4) Meyer, Macie A 9               
  3 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:43.65    2:43.05   32  
     1) King, Betsy 9                   2) Amos, Haynes 10                
     3) Brooks, Caroline 10             4) Cullbreath, Haley 10           
  4 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:54.14    2:43.14   30  
     1) Hopkins, Avery A 9              2) Maurer, Sophie 10              
     3) Zajac, Sophia 10                4) Shea, Bess 10                  
  5 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:48.77    2:47.14   28  
     1) Ayres, Caroline 9               2) Sawyer, Kat 9                  
     3) Scales, Amelia 9                4) Hicks, Krysanne 10             
  6 Monte Sano                                        2:52.37    2:47.34   26  
     1) St. John, Sophia C 10           2) Evans, Alexandra 10            
     3) Quadrini, Claire 9              4) Hicks, Taylor 10               
  7 Byrd Spring-SE                                    3:01.78    2:52.28   24  
     1) Henriksen, Ava L 10             2) Lowe, Claudia E 10             
     3) Henderson, Olivia W 10          4) Jones, Kara K 9                
  8 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:52.54    2:55.59   22  
     1) Black, Jessica 9                2) Simmons, Alaina 9              
     3) Bruce, Katie 10                 4) Owen, Bailey 10                
  9 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:58.38    2:55.83   18  
     1) Laue, Abigail 10                2) Laue, Jaclyn 10                
     3) Whetstone, Savannah 9           4) Koehler, Finn 9                
 10 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        3:06.68    2:57.09   14  
     1) Foy, Abby 10                    2) Retzke, Lillian 9              
     3) Defiore, Ellie 10               4) Roberts, Noah 10               
 11 YMCA Seals                                        3:04.25    3:02.48   12  
     1) Lazo, Sofia 9                   2) Buechler, Lydia 9              
     3) Wical, Alexia 10                4) Hancock, Ava 10                
 12 Lily Flagg                                        3:15.80    3:04.00   10  
     1) Freeman, Sarah 10               2) Butler, Isabella 10            
     3) Chua, Fletcher 9                4) Yates, Adison 10               
 13 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        3:07.41    3:08.62    8  
     1) McKelvey, Mattie 9              2) Plant, Sydney 10               
     3) Free, Peyton R 10               4) Groves, Brooke T 9             
 -- Camelot Knights                                   3:11.89         DQ  
     1) Warnich, Natalie 9              2) Hyde, Carly Jo 10              
     3) Miller, Taylor 9                4) Aiello, Elena 10               
 
Event 2  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:50.85    2:31.91   40  
     1) Kimball, Mason 10               2) Freeman, Justin 10             
     3) Johnson, Bradford 10            4) Lunsford, Judd 9               
  2 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:43.65    2:40.40   34  
     1) Bostick, Braden 10              2) Elkins, Jack 10                
     3) Walker, Philip 10               4) Kennedy, Grady 10              
  3 Monte Sano                                        2:54.05    2:48.44   32  
     1) Keener, William W 9             2) Huskey, Alec 10                
     3) Patterson, Jay 10               4) Mathews, Elliot D 10           
  4 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:55.38    2:52.44   30  
     1) Waites, Will 9                  2) Bloom, Wyatt 10                
     3) Johnston, Matthew 10            4) Campbell, Roan 10              
  5 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:57.16    2:52.67   28  
     1) McDonald, Brock 10              2) McDonald, Bobby 9              
     3) Nulter, Dean 9                  4) Davis, William 10              
  6 Lily Flagg                                        3:10.97    2:57.96   26  
     1) Taylor, Tyler 10                2) Wysock, Noah 10                
     3) Wood, Gabriel 10                4) Wright, Noah 10                
  7 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           3:07.05    3:00.76   24  
     1) Shiner, Harrison A 10           2) Neville, Will 10               
     3) Carter, John B 9                4) Bowman, Josh F 9               
  8 Byrd Spring-SE                                    3:16.78    3:01.76   22  
     1) Lecompte, Tucker J 10           2) Hill, Adam A 10                
     3) Smith, Hoke H 9                 4) Leebern, Seth D 9              
  9 Camelot Knights                                   3:17.36    3:14.35   18  
     1) Lemke, Wilson R 9               2) Burnham, Nikolas 9             
     3) Ashton, Liam 10                 4) Borders, Will 9                
 10 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        3:42.71    3:14.62   14  
     1) Pendergrass, Matthew 10         2) Engberg, Ethan 10              
     3) Cooper, Gates 10                4) Cazier, William 10             
 11 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       4:13.96    3:30.13   12  
     1) Carney, Gavin M 10              2) Copeland, Elijah 9             
     3) O'Neill, Grattan 9              4) Swearengin, Taylor 9           
 12 YMCA Seals                                             NT    3:38.54   10  
     1) Sexton, Evan 9                  2) Bluman, Daniel 9               
     3) McNeal, Cole 10                 4) Appala, Anish 9                
 13 Sherwood Swim Team                                3:56.51    3:41.02    8  
     1) Schlaman, Ryan 10               2) Hammer, Matthew 9              
     3) Fields, Levi 10                 4) Zechler, Aiden 10              
 14 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        4:07.15    3:53.15    6  
     1) Borden, Quenton 10              2) Daughtry, Gabriel 9            
     3) Borden, Brycen 9                4) Fritz, Zayne J 9               
 15 Whitesburg Tide                                   4:31.88    4:17.22    4  
     1) Custodio, Tom 9                 2) Hawkins, Patrick 8             
     3) Smith, Caden 10                 4) Watson, Brodie 10              
 16 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            4:34.57    4:42.30    2  
     1) Ham, Luke 9                     2) Flores, Alex 10                
     3) Lowe, Julian 9                  4) Musa, Yahia 10                 
 
Event 5  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edmondson, Lucy           10 Gators                 38.51      37.81  
  2 Pruden, Eve               10 Launchers              42.53      37.90  
  2 Scott, Sydney             10 Gators                 38.57      37.90  
  4 McCrary, Akasha            9 SJST                   48.14      37.94  
  5 Layne, Shelby             10 Blossomwood            35.57      39.00  
  6 Heritage, Preston         10 Blossomwood            42.03      39.23  
  7 Heritage, Greer           10 Blossomwood            41.03      39.75  
  8 Fierro, Brooke            10 Blossomwood            44.62      39.87  
  9 Watson, May               10 Blossomwood            40.34      40.96  
 10 Jones, Hope               10 PIED                   39.59      41.12  
 11 Simmons, Maggie            9 SJST                   42.17      42.09  
 12 Marion, Zoey               9 Makos                  48.10      42.43  
 13 Fleischmann, Maggie       10 Blossomwood            47.38      42.69  
 14 Roche, Elise K            10 Makos                  43.55      43.20  
 15 Langford, Ella             9 Blossomwood               NT      43.31  
 16 Garcia, Brooklyn R         9 HAMC                   48.84      45.59  
 17 Pindera, Nadia             9 YMCA                   54.94      46.09  
 18 Beranek, Harper E          9 Makos                  52.50      46.54  
 19 Norton, Keegan             9 YMCA                   50.48      46.79  
 20 Keith, Atkins E            9 Gators                 47.94      47.41  
 21 Guy, Shelby M             10 HAMC                   49.00      47.68  
 22 Lerma, Sarai              10 YMCA                   54.13      48.03  
 23 Wargo, Sophie              9 SJST                   50.40      48.49  
 24 Lenahan, Ainsley           9 Sherwood               53.77      48.90  
 25 Hall, Olivia               9 Stingrays              54.94      50.63  
 26 Turner, Madeline Rae      10 Tide                   51.56      50.79  
 27 Wright, Liberty            9 LFP                    52.00      53.51  
 28 Smith, Camdyn              9 YMCA                   58.19      54.07  
 29 Waters, Piper L           10 Byrd Spring-SE         53.26      54.36  
 30 Herrington, Evelyn         9 Gators                 50.91      55.39  
 31 Bohanon, Kya               9 YMCA                   57.94      56.55  
 32 Burkholder, Clara          9 YMCA                      NT      56.92  
 33 Henderson, Aleah          10 LFP                  1:02.31      58.64  
 34 Reynolds, Sarah            9 YMCA                 1:04.14      59.98  
 35 Watts, Amber               9 Blossomwood          1:00.19    1:00.22  
 36 Brock, Rebecca            10 SJST                 1:08.66    1:01.19  
 37 Newby, Makinley            9 LFP                  1:12.22    1:02.76  
 38 Perrin, Maikayla           9 SJST                 1:08.10    1:04.17  
 39 Tucker, Madison            9 SJST                 1:04.03    1:04.68  
 40 Collier, Margaret          9 YMCA                 1:14.57    1:05.80  
 41 Sullivan, Charlize        10 SJST                 1:03.61    1:09.45  
 42 Vo, Tina                   9 YMCA                 1:09.27    1:20.50  
 43 Zechler, Zoe               9 Sherwood             2:05.97    1:35.51  
 
Event 6  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Charlie            10 Gators                 38.45      37.68  
  2 Derrick, Andrew            9 Gators                 38.13      38.38  
  3 Copeland, Jack             9 Makos                  41.10      41.36  
  4 Kimbrell, Rogan            9 SJST                   44.14      43.63  
  5 Williams, Nate             9 Makos                  48.43      44.17  
  6 Vergara, Cruz J            9 HAMC                   45.64      44.21  
  7 Smith, Derek               9 Makos                  52.67      44.66  
  8 Anderson, Wyatt           10 SJST                   47.37      45.25  
  9 Wade, Maverick C           9 HAMC                   48.46      45.77  
 10 Shafer, Cruz               9 Blossomwood            45.82      46.48  
 11 Powers, Ryser              9 SJST                   51.89      47.10  
 12 Hull, Josiah              10 LFP                    51.04      47.18  
 13 Blauwkamp, Zach F          9 HAMC                   49.87      49.69  
 14 Roney, Caelon              9 Camelot                55.14      51.05  
 15 Warr, John Wilson         10 HAMC                   49.47      51.11  
 16 Miller, Hayden S          10 HAMC                   53.87      51.33  
 17 Dickey, Drew              10 JVRA                   53.10      51.77  
 18 Johnson, Michah            9 LFP                    56.31      51.95  
 19 Templeton, Taylor D       10 Makos                  54.35      52.16  
 20 Nester, James              9 LFP                    57.95      54.21  
 21 Anderson, Nolan           10 SJST                   57.41      54.26  
 22 Appala, Anish              9 YMCA                      NT      58.13  
 23 Meeks, Andrew             10 Camelot              1:06.09    1:01.46  
 24 Whorton, Shelton           9 MCST                 1:16.07    1:08.92  
 25 Bruce, Nathan             10 SJST                 1:10.90    1:09.84  
 26 Templeton, Hunter A        9 Makos                1:08.62    1:13.75  
 27 Barrontine, Sean           9 JVRA                 1:49.34    1:47.00  
 
Event 11  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dougherty, Grace S        10 HAMC                   30.28      29.83   20  
  2 Kowalczyk, Angela         10 JVRA                   32.36      31.06   17  
  3 Mullins, Anna Crawford    10 Blossomwood            31.55      31.32   16  
  4 Krichev, Audrey           10 Blossomwood            32.19      31.45   15  
  5 Brix, Samantha A          10 HAMC                   33.90      33.14   14  
  6 Pierce, Anna              10 MCST                   33.41      34.46   13  
  7 Aiello, Elena             10 Camelot                33.71      34.53   12  
  8 Rawls, Ava                10 Blossomwood            34.05      34.63   11  
B - Final
  9 Amos, Haynes              10 PIED                   34.13      32.65    9  
 10 Owen, Bailey              10 SJST                   34.72      33.11    7  
 11 Meyer, Macie A             9 HAMC                   35.37      34.28    6  
 12 Free, Peyton R            10 Launchers              34.34      34.34    5  
 13 Roberts, Noah             10 Stingrays              35.56      34.37    4  
 14 Ayres, Caroline            9 Gators                 34.90      34.49    3  
 15 Lazo, Sofia                9 YMCA                   35.63      34.57    2  
 16 Jones, Kara K              9 Byrd Spring-SE         35.42      35.51    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dougherty, Grace S        10 HAMC                   30.32      30.28  
  2 Mullins, Anna Crawford    10 Blossomwood            33.09      31.55  
  3 Krichev, Audrey           10 Blossomwood            32.72      32.19  
  4 Kowalczyk, Angela         10 JVRA                   32.10      32.36  
  5 Pierce, Anna              10 MCST                   34.10      33.41  
  6 Aiello, Elena             10 Camelot                34.15      33.71  
  7 Brix, Samantha A          10 HAMC                   34.34      33.90  
  8 Rawls, Ava                10 Blossomwood            35.31      34.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amos, Haynes              10 PIED                   33.46      34.13  
 10 Free, Peyton R            10 Launchers              33.64      34.34  
 11 Owen, Bailey              10 SJST                   34.18      34.72  
 12 Ayres, Caroline            9 Gators                 35.72      34.90  
 13 Meyer, Macie A             9 HAMC                   34.59      35.37  
 14 Jones, Kara K              9 Byrd Spring-SE         37.58      35.42  
 15 Roberts, Noah             10 Stingrays              37.51      35.56  
 16 Lazo, Sofia                9 YMCA                   34.98      35.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cullbreath, Haley         10 PIED                   35.19      35.70  
 18 Brooks, Caroline          10 PIED                   35.44      35.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shea, Bess                10 Tide                   35.77      35.90  
 20 Baker, Macy               10 JVRA                   38.96      36.24  
 21 Hicks, Taylor             10 Makos                  38.23      36.37  
 22 Maurer, Sophie            10 Tide                   36.96      36.43  
 22 Laue, Jaclyn              10 Sherwood               38.01      36.43  
 24 Chua, Fletcher             9 LFP                    36.18      36.44  
 25 Hancock, Ava              10 YMCA                   42.09      37.26  
 26 Harrison, Reilly           9 Gators                 37.34      37.56  
 27 Zajac, Sophia             10 Tide                   37.23      37.71  
 28 Bruce, Katie              10 SJST                   36.61      38.00  
 29 Foy, Abby                 10 Stingrays              39.61      38.02  
 30 St. John, Sophia C        10 Makos                  39.37      38.14  
 31 Lowe, Claudia E           10 Byrd Spring-SE         38.75      38.75  
 32 McCary, Addie             10 Gators                 38.39      39.11  
 33 Henriksen, Ava L          10 Byrd Spring-SE         42.50      39.80  
 34 Koehler, Finn              9 Sherwood               38.59      40.02  
 35 Miller, Georgie           10 Makos                  41.27      40.18  
 36 Simmons, Alaina            9 SJST                   40.31      40.31  
 37 Retzke, Lillian            9 Stingrays              42.66      40.36  
 38 Plant, Sydney             10 Launchers              43.14      40.80  
 39 Groves, Brooke T           9 Launchers              44.88      41.68  
 39 Butler, Isabella          10 LFP                    43.95      41.68  
 41 Hyde, Carly Jo            10 Camelot                40.95      41.81  
 42 Brown, Virginia A         10 Valley Hill-SE         41.95      42.35  
 43 Miller, Taylor             9 Camelot                44.23      42.45  
 44 Buechler, Lydia            9 YMCA                      NT      42.76  
 45 Freeman, Sarah            10 LFP                    43.09      43.15  
 46 Wilson, Kaylen            10 Valley Hill-SE            NT      43.21  
 47 Skonieczny, Abby          10 Valley Hill-SE         48.51      45.07  
 48 Morgan, Hannah            10 MCST                   45.83      45.35  
 49 Detwiler, Jane             9 Sherwood               50.00      45.57  
 50 Reid, Juliann              9 JVRA                   44.28      50.77  
 
Event 12  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Neville, Will             10 HAMC                   30.00      28.95   20  
  2 Bostick, Braden           10 PIED                   29.72      29.08   17  
  3 Freeman, Justin           10 Gators                 30.53      29.81   16  
  4 Bedsole, Luke              9 JVRA                   30.36      30.24   15  
  5 Walker, Philip            10 PIED                   31.80      31.57   14  
  6 Johnson, Bradford         10 Gators                 32.44      32.18   13  
  7 Mathews, Elliot D         10 Makos                  33.03      32.47   12  
  8 Lunsford, Judd             9 Gators                 33.52      32.75   11  
B - Final
  9 Engberg, Ethan            10 Stingrays              34.02      33.09    9  
 10 McDonald, Brock           10 SJST                   34.35      33.39    7  
 11 Kennedy, Grady            10 PIED                   33.94      33.72    6  
 12 Carney, Gavin M           10 Valley Hill-SE         34.40      34.07    5  
 13 Johnston, Matthew         10 Blossomwood            35.48      34.19    4  
 14 Burnham, Nikolas           9 Camelot                35.00      35.10    3  
 15 Lecompte, Tucker J        10 Byrd Spring-SE         35.16      35.22    2  
 16 Watkins, Thomas           10 JVRA                   35.94      37.57    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bostick, Braden           10 PIED                   30.95      29.72  
  2 Neville, Will             10 HAMC                   31.44      30.00  
  3 Bedsole, Luke              9 JVRA                   31.53      30.36  
  4 Freeman, Justin           10 Gators                 31.18      30.53  
  5 Walker, Philip            10 PIED                   33.15      31.80  
  6 Johnson, Bradford         10 Gators                 32.44      32.44  
  7 Mathews, Elliot D         10 Makos                  33.41      33.03  
  8 Lunsford, Judd             9 Gators                 32.87      33.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kennedy, Grady            10 PIED                   34.97      33.94  
 10 Engberg, Ethan            10 Stingrays              34.74      34.02  
 11 McDonald, Brock           10 SJST                   34.12      34.35  
 12 Carney, Gavin M           10 Valley Hill-SE         34.77      34.40  
 13 Burnham, Nikolas           9 Camelot                35.11      35.00  
 14 Lecompte, Tucker J        10 Byrd Spring-SE         34.36      35.16  
 15 Johnston, Matthew         10 Blossomwood            36.03      35.48  
 16 Watkins, Thomas           10 JVRA                   40.32      35.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cooper, Gates             10 Stingrays              38.72      36.22  
 18 Waites, Will               9 Blossomwood            38.24      36.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bowman, Josh F             9 HAMC                   39.85      36.43  
 20 Ashton, Liam              10 Camelot                36.63      36.45  
 21 Campbell, Roan            10 Blossomwood            36.64      36.46  
 22 McDonald, Bobby            9 SJST                   35.72      36.53  
 23 Shiner, Harrison A        10 HAMC                   38.15      37.11  
 24 Huskey, Alec              10 Makos                  38.30      37.18  
 25 Davis, William            10 SJST                   37.55      37.62  
 26 Wysock, Noah              10 LFP                    40.67      38.60  
 27 Keener, William W          9 Makos                  38.83      38.61  
 28 Taylor, Tyler             10 LFP                    41.88      39.08  
 29 Leebern, Seth D            9 Byrd Spring-SE         38.37      39.98  
 30 McNeal, Cole              10 YMCA                   42.96      40.00  
 31 Hill, Adam A              10 Byrd Spring-SE         41.41      40.37  
 32 Pendergrass, Matthew      10 Stingrays              47.87      41.44  
 33 Sexton, Evan               9 YMCA                   40.13      42.11  
 34 Wright, Noah              10 LFP                    40.31      43.07  
 35 Marley, Alix               9 Chapman                44.85      43.29  
 36 Fritz, Zayne J             9 Launchers              44.31      43.35  
 37 Copeland, Elijah           9 Valley Hill-SE         45.97      45.19  
 38 Daughtry, Gabriel          9 Launchers              50.18      46.56  
 39 Zechler, Aiden            10 Sherwood             1:06.28      47.83  
 39 Bluman, Daniel             9 YMCA                   57.51      47.83  
 41 O'Neill, Grattan           9 Valley Hill-SE         45.76      48.59  
 42 Borders, Will              9 Camelot                49.03      48.61  
 43 Custodio, Tom              9 Tide                   56.43      48.70  
 44 Dickens, Gregory           9 Tide                   59.18      49.81  
 45 Borden, Brycen             9 Launchers              53.45      49.97  
 46 Smith, Caden              10 Tide                   46.22      50.06  
 47 Lowe, Julian               9 MCST                   53.26      51.43  
 48 Flores, Alex              10 MCST                 1:17.50      56.25  
 49 Hammer, Matthew            9 Sherwood               51.17      57.68  
 50 Musa, Yahia               10 MCST                 1:20.32    1:08.82  
 51 Benko, Grant               9 Sherwood             1:19.57    1:23.08  
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dougherty, Grace S        10 HAMC                   40.82      38.69   20  
  2 Quadrini, Claire           9 Makos                  40.44      39.50   17  
  3 Amos, Haynes              10 PIED                   40.65      39.64   16  
  4 Kowalczyk, Angela         10 JVRA                   41.02      40.08   15  
  5 Krichev, Audrey           10 Blossomwood            43.71      43.31   14  
  6 Maurer, Sophie            10 Tide                   43.38      43.93   13  
  7 Fann, Josey               10 Blossomwood            44.66      44.09   12  
  8 Hicks, Krysanne           10 Gators                 43.86      44.46   11  
B - Final
  9 Brix, Samantha A          10 HAMC                   45.36      44.76    9  
 10 Laue, Jaclyn              10 Sherwood               45.18      44.83    7  
 11 Brooks, Caroline          10 PIED                   45.65      45.14    6  
 12 Skonieczny, Abby          10 Valley Hill-SE         47.09      45.73    5  
 13 Howell, Rowen              9 PIED                   46.03      45.84    4  
 14 Baker, Macy               10 JVRA                   46.04      46.33    3  
 15 Pierce, Anna              10 MCST                   47.27      46.40    2  
 16 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     9 HAMC                   47.02      46.86    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quadrini, Claire           9 Makos                  41.74      40.44  
  2 Amos, Haynes              10 PIED                   41.72      40.65  
  3 Dougherty, Grace S        10 HAMC                   42.64      40.82  
  4 Kowalczyk, Angela         10 JVRA                   43.09      41.02  
  5 Maurer, Sophie            10 Tide                   45.81      43.38  
  6 Krichev, Audrey           10 Blossomwood            45.07      43.71  
  7 Hicks, Krysanne           10 Gators                 46.65      43.86  
  8 Fann, Josey               10 Blossomwood            46.38      44.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Laue, Jaclyn              10 Sherwood               47.14      45.18  
 10 Brix, Samantha A          10 HAMC                   47.88      45.36  
 11 Brooks, Caroline          10 PIED                   44.98      45.65  
 12 Howell, Rowen              9 PIED                   48.77      46.03  
 13 Baker, Macy               10 JVRA                   46.34      46.04  
 14 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     9 HAMC                   48.12      47.02  
 15 Skonieczny, Abby          10 Valley Hill-SE         49.68      47.09  
 16 Pierce, Anna              10 MCST                   46.66      47.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sawyer, Kat                9 Gators                 47.52      47.48  
 18 Hawkins, Virginia L        9 Tide                   51.72      47.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chua, Fletcher             9 LFP                    49.25      47.94  
 20 Keith, Caroline           10 Gators                 49.16      48.55  
 21 Lowe, Claudia E           10 Byrd Spring-SE         50.76      48.85  
 22 Wical, Alexia             10 YMCA                   49.03      48.88  
 23 Evans, Alexandra          10 Makos                  51.78      48.98  
 24 Mullins, Anna Crawford    10 Blossomwood            50.70      49.02  
 25 Miller, Taylor             9 Camelot                51.41      49.46  
 26 Lazo, Sofia                9 YMCA                   48.44      49.87  
 27 Hyde, Carly Jo            10 Camelot                51.46      50.31  
 28 Wilson, Kaylen            10 Valley Hill-SE         51.76      50.48  
 29 Bruce, Katie              10 SJST                   50.59      50.60  
 30 Black, Jessica             9 SJST                   50.52      52.04  
 31 Whetstone, Savannah        9 Sherwood               51.59      52.18  
 32 Retzke, Lillian            9 Stingrays              52.55      52.36  
 33 Butler, Isabella          10 LFP                    55.41      52.47  
 34 Laue, Abigail             10 Sherwood               52.56      53.24  
 35 Askew, Izzy               10 MCST                   54.71      53.32  
 36 Defiore, Ellie            10 Stingrays              54.89      53.69  
 37 Simmons, Alaina            9 SJST                   53.71      53.73  
 38 Buechler, Lydia            9 YMCA                   55.21      54.34  
 39 Miller, Georgie           10 Makos                  52.03      54.77  
 40 Henderson, Olivia W       10 Byrd Spring-SE         55.90      54.87  
 41 Plant, Sydney             10 Launchers              53.75      55.38  
 42 Warnich, Natalie           9 Camelot                57.39      56.16  
 43 Walker, Molly              9 Stingrays              54.47      56.35  
 44 Lecompte, Natalie J        9 Byrd Spring-SE         58.52      56.63  
 45 Swann, Sarah              10 LFP                  1:04.64      57.81  
 46 McKelvey, Mattie           9 Launchers            1:07.94    1:00.04  
 47 Reid, Juliann              9 JVRA                 1:04.10    1:00.69  
 48 Morgan, Hannah            10 MCST                 1:12.58    1:01.53  
 49 Murley, Alyssa             9 Chapman              1:09.96    1:01.73  
 50 Brown, Virginia A         10 Valley Hill-SE            NT    1:02.75  
 -- Plummer, Sophie            9 Launchers            1:21.31         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Freeman, Justin           10 Gators                 40.37      38.59   20  
  2 Neville, Will             10 HAMC                   41.90      39.01   17  
  3 Wysock, Noah              10 LFP                    44.05      43.43   16  
  4 Bloom, Wyatt              10 Blossomwood            44.03      44.10   15  
  5 Kimball, Mason            10 Gators                 46.43      46.04   14  
  6 DeOrio, Tyler             10 Gators                 46.13      46.34   13  
  7 Patterson, Jay            10 Makos                  46.30      46.52   12  
  8 Kennedy, Grady            10 PIED                   46.50      46.56   11  
B - Final
  9 Burnham, Nikolas           9 Camelot                46.95      46.74    9  
 10 Taylor, Tyler             10 LFP                    50.30      47.01    7  
 11 Waites, Will               9 Blossomwood            51.23      50.29    6  
 12 Carney, Gavin M           10 Valley Hill-SE         49.11      50.31    5  
 13 Elkins, Jack              10 PIED                   49.41      50.44    4  
 14 McDonald, Bobby            9 SJST                   51.45      50.57    3  
 15 Smith, Hoke H              9 Byrd Spring-SE         51.09      51.35    2  
 -- Huskey, Alec              10 Makos                  46.98         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Justin           10 Gators                 42.46      40.37  
  2 Neville, Will             10 HAMC                   43.63      41.90  
  3 Bloom, Wyatt              10 Blossomwood            46.32      44.03  
  4 Wysock, Noah              10 LFP                    44.28      44.05  
  5 DeOrio, Tyler             10 Gators                 46.11      46.13  
  6 Patterson, Jay            10 Makos                  46.40      46.30  
  7 Kimball, Mason            10 Gators                 46.40      46.43  
  8 Kennedy, Grady            10 PIED                   49.53      46.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burnham, Nikolas           9 Camelot                48.57      46.95  
 10 Huskey, Alec              10 Makos                  47.59      46.98  
 11 Carney, Gavin M           10 Valley Hill-SE         52.58      49.11  
 12 Elkins, Jack              10 PIED                   49.42      49.41  
 13 Taylor, Tyler             10 LFP                    48.93      50.30  
 14 Smith, Hoke H              9 Byrd Spring-SE         58.03      51.09  
 15 Waites, Will               9 Blossomwood            51.64      51.23  
 16 McDonald, Bobby            9 SJST                   52.57      51.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Davis, William            10 SJST                   50.56      51.62  
 18 McMillion, Caleb J        10 Makos                  51.37      52.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wright, Noah              10 LFP                    55.82      53.54  
 20 Hill, Adam A              10 Byrd Spring-SE         55.06      53.60  
 21 Nulter, Dean               9 SJST                   54.27      55.13  
 22 Leebern, Seth D            9 Byrd Spring-SE         58.87      56.75  
 23 Fields, Levi              10 Sherwood               58.46      57.82  
 24 Blankenship, Will          9 Blossomwood          1:04.45      59.20  
 25 Marley, Alix               9 Chapman              1:06.45    1:02.39  
 26 O'Neill, Grattan           9 Valley Hill-SE       1:10.28    1:02.54  
 27 Carter, John B             9 HAMC                 1:15.23    1:02.73  
 28 Buzzetta, Jack             9 Stingrays            1:08.77    1:03.29  
 29 Cazier, William           10 Stingrays            1:04.47    1:04.40  
 30 Hammer, Matthew            9 Sherwood             1:02.15    1:04.93  
 31 Bowman, Josh F             9 HAMC                 1:06.75    1:05.75  
 32 Flores, Alex              10 MCST                 1:06.01    1:06.85  
 33 Allport, Caleb             9 PIED                 1:36.51    1:07.33  
 34 Borders, Will              9 Camelot              1:08.89    1:08.65  
 35 Taylor, Harrison R        10 Launchers            1:15.88    1:10.56  
 36 Ordonez, Axel             10 Tide                 1:23.13    1:10.80  
 37 Schlaman, Ryan            10 Sherwood             1:18.10    1:17.34  
 38 Lowe, Julian               9 MCST                 1:02.26    1:17.64  
 39 Watson, Brodie            10 Tide                 1:32.93    1:36.50  
 40 Dickens, Gregory           9 Tide                 1:37.66    1:37.93  
 -- Lemke, Wilson R            9 Camelot              1:14.25         DQ  
 -- Ham, Luke                  9 MCST                      NT         DQ  
 -- Borden, Quenton           10 Launchers                 NT         DQ  
 -- Swearengin, Taylor         9 Valley Hill-SE       1:25.01         DQ  
 -- Engberg, Ethan            10 Stingrays              52.88         DQ  
 -- Borden, Brycen             9 Launchers                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 53  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:15.43    2:10.72   40  
     1) Amos, Haynes W10                2) Brooks, Caroline W10           
     3) Walker, Philip M10              4) Bostick, Braden M10            
  2 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:17.20    2:10.86   34  
     1) Dougherty, Grace S W10          2) Shiner, Harrison A M10         
     3) Brix, Samantha A W10            4) Neville, Will M10              
  3 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:14.52    2:13.25   32  
     1) Hicks, Krysanne W10             2) Ayres, Caroline W9             
     3) Johnson, Bradford M10           4) Freeman, Justin M10            
  4 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:19.52    2:15.23   30  
     1) Campbell, Roan M10              2) Johnston, Matthew M10          
     3) Mullins, Anna Crawford W10      4) Krichev, Audrey W10            
  5 Monte Sano                                        2:24.00    2:19.98   28  
     1) Huskey, Alec M10                2) Quadrini, Claire W9            
     3) Hicks, Taylor W10               4) Mathews, Elliot D M10          
  6 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:25.23    2:20.61   26  
     1) Bruce, Katie W10                2) McDonald, Bobby M9             
     3) Owen, Bailey W10                4) McDonald, Brock M10            
  7 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.                     2:19.66    2:27.41   24  
     1) Kowalczyk, Angela W10           2) Broach, William M8             
     3) Baker, Macy W10                 4) Bedsole, Luke M9               
  8 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:43.12    2:27.71   22  
     1) Roberts, Noah W10               2) Foy, Abby W10                  
     3) Cooper, Gates M10               4) Engberg, Ethan M10             
  9 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:29.06    2:30.49   18  
     1) Leebern, Seth D M9              2) Lowe, Claudia E W10            
     3) Jones, Kara K W9                4) Lecompte, Tucker J M10         
 10 Camelot Knights                                   2:38.67    2:32.08   14  
     1) Hyde, Carly Jo W10              2) Ashton, Liam M10               
     3) Burnham, Nikolas M9             4) Aiello, Elena W10              
 11 Lily Flagg                                        2:40.25    2:38.51   12  
     1) Wysock, Noah M10                2) Chua, Fletcher W9              
     3) Freeman, Sarah W10              4) Wright, Noah M10               
 12 YMCA Seals                                        2:30.59    2:38.75   10  
     1) Wical, Alexia W10               2) McNeal, Cole M10               
     3) Sexton, Evan M9                 4) Lazo, Sofia W9                 
 13 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:53.59    2:41.13    8  
     1) Whetstone, Savannah W9          2) Schlaman, Ryan M10             
     3) Fields, Levi M10                4) Laue, Jaclyn W10               
 14 Valley Hill Country Club-SE                       3:11.17    2:41.92    6  
     1) Carney, Gavin M M10             2) Copeland, Elijah M9            
     3) Brown, Virginia A W10           4) Skonieczny, Abby W10           
 15 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            3:04.78    2:57.46    4  
     1) Flores, Alex M10                2) Bukenya, Trish W9              
     3) Pierce, Anna W10                4) Lowe, Julian M9                
 16 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:50.66    3:03.04    2  
     1) Free, Peyton R W10              2) Plant, Sydney W10              
     3) Daughtry, Gabriel M9            4) Taylor, Harrison R M10         
 -- Whitesburg Tide                                   2:51.79         DQ  
     1) Smith, Caden M10                2) Custodio, Tom M9               
     3) Shea, Bess W10                  4) Maurer, Sophie W10             
 
Event 57  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Quadrini, Claire           9 Makos                  34.41      34.96   20  
  2 Krichev, Audrey           10 Blossomwood            37.72      36.25   17  
  3 Kowalczyk, Angela         10 JVRA                   38.39      37.45   16  
  4 Free, Peyton R            10 Launchers              38.45      38.28   15  
  5 Zajac, Sophia             10 Tide                   37.90      38.71   14  
  6 Brooks, Caroline          10 PIED                   40.34      39.21   13  
  7 Pierce, Anna              10 MCST                   40.41      39.65   12  
  8 Hicks, Krysanne           10 Gators                 40.93      42.69   11  
B - Final
  9 Bruce, Katie              10 SJST                   39.16      39.85    9  
 10 Fann, Josey               10 Blossomwood            41.07      40.66    7  
 11 Whetstone, Savannah        9 Sherwood               42.13      40.68    6  
 12 Wical, Alexia             10 YMCA                   41.20      41.66    5  
 13 Rawls, Ava                10 Blossomwood            41.02      41.76    4  
 14 Scales, Amelia             9 Gators                 41.90      41.91    3  
 15 Brix, Samantha A          10 HAMC                   41.76      42.07    2  
 16 Shea, Bess                10 Tide                   42.21      44.06    1  
 
Event 57  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quadrini, Claire           9 Makos                  35.27      34.41  
  2 Krichev, Audrey           10 Blossomwood            38.78      37.72  
  3 Zajac, Sophia             10 Tide                   44.53      37.90  
  4 Kowalczyk, Angela         10 JVRA                   39.37      38.39  
  5 Free, Peyton R            10 Launchers              39.33      38.45  
  6 Brooks, Caroline          10 PIED                   40.34     J40.34  
  7 Pierce, Anna              10 MCST                   41.83     J40.41  
  8 Hicks, Krysanne           10 Gators                 44.29     J40.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rawls, Ava                10 Blossomwood            43.39     J41.02  
 10 Fann, Josey               10 Blossomwood            44.93     J41.07  
 11 Wical, Alexia             10 YMCA                   44.14     J41.20  
 12 Brix, Samantha A          10 HAMC                   41.69     J41.76  
 13 Scales, Amelia             9 Gators                 43.54     J41.90  
 14 Whetstone, Savannah        9 Sherwood               46.65     J42.13  
 15 Shea, Bess                10 Tide                   43.66     J42.21  
 16 Bruce, Katie              10 SJST                   40.64     J39.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Roberts, Noah             10 Stingrays              44.62     J40.59  
 18 Henderson, Olivia W       10 Byrd Spring-SE         45.26      43.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ayres, Caroline            9 Gators                 42.72      43.38  
 20 Owen, Bailey              10 SJST                   43.51      43.60  
 21 Meyer, Macie A             9 HAMC                   47.80      43.91  
 22 Black, Jessica             9 SJST                   45.09      44.71  
 23 King, Betsy                9 PIED                   51.82      44.80  
 24 Jones, Kara K              9 Byrd Spring-SE         47.08      44.89  
 25 Laue, Jaclyn              10 Sherwood               49.75      45.13  
 26 Hopkins, Avery A           9 Tide                   46.37      45.39  
 27 Miller, Taylor             9 Camelot                51.39      45.91  
 28 Defiore, Ellie            10 Stingrays              49.40      45.92  
 29 St. John, Sophia C        10 Makos                  54.52      46.38  
 30 Lecompte, Natalie J        9 Byrd Spring-SE         55.33      47.19  
 31 Askew, Izzy               10 MCST                   56.00      48.71  
 32 Bukenya, Trish             9 MCST                   49.31      49.70  
 33 Aiello, Elena             10 Camelot                46.72      50.18  
 34 Duckett, Claire            9 PIED                   54.57      51.50  
 35 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     9 HAMC                   57.37      52.27  
 36 Warnich, Natalie           9 Camelot              1:02.45      53.75  
 37 Murley, Alyssa             9 Chapman              1:07.42      54.07  
 38 Wilson, Kaylen            10 Valley Hill-SE            NT      54.20  
 39 Brown, Virginia A         10 Valley Hill-SE       1:10.40      54.50  
 40 Skonieczny, Abby          10 Valley Hill-SE            NT      54.79  
 41 Foy, Abby                 10 Stingrays              57.22      55.14  
 42 Groves, Brooke T           9 Launchers              59.78      56.58  
 43 Koehler, Finn              9 Sherwood             1:05.05      56.80  
 44 Worthy, Emily M           10 Makos                  50.93      59.37  
 45 McKelvey, Mattie           9 Launchers            1:06.12    1:06.71  
 -- Hancock, Ava              10 YMCA                   55.29         DQ  
 -- Yates, Adison             10 LFP                  1:07.51         DQ  
 -- Butler, Isabella          10 LFP                  1:05.05         DQ  
 
Event 57S  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Swim-off
  1 Bruce, Katie              10 SJST                      NT      39.16  
  2 Roberts, Noah             10 Stingrays                 NT      40.59  
 
Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bedsole, Luke              9 JVRA                   33.96      33.18   20  
  2 Johnson, Bradford         10 Gators                 35.87      33.51   17  
  3 Bostick, Braden           10 PIED                   36.31      35.64   16  
  4 Walker, Philip            10 PIED                   36.93      36.55   15  
  5 McDonald, Brock           10 SJST                   37.69      36.92   14  
  6 Lunsford, Judd             9 Gators                 39.08      40.28   13  
  7 Ashton, Liam              10 Camelot                41.75      41.79   12  
 -- Engberg, Ethan            10 Stingrays              41.22         DQ  
B - Final
  9 McManus, Wright           10 Gators                 42.30      39.26    9  
 10 Mathews, Elliot D         10 Makos                  42.16      39.47    7  
 11 Lecompte, Tucker J        10 Byrd Spring-SE         44.66      42.35    6  
 12 Huskey, Alec              10 Makos                  44.94      43.87    5  
 13 Bloom, Wyatt              10 Blossomwood            46.48      44.65    4  
 14 Wysock, Noah              10 LFP                    46.96      45.07    3  
 15 Wright, Noah              10 LFP                    47.32      46.43    2  
 -- Johnston, Matthew         10 Blossomwood            44.18         DQ  
 
Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bedsole, Luke              9 JVRA                   34.50      33.96  
  2 Johnson, Bradford         10 Gators                 34.40      35.87  
  3 Bostick, Braden           10 PIED                   35.76      36.31  
  4 Walker, Philip            10 PIED                   40.44      36.93  
  5 McDonald, Brock           10 SJST                   37.64      37.69  
  6 Lunsford, Judd             9 Gators                 39.00      39.08  
  7 Engberg, Ethan            10 Stingrays              46.10      41.22  
  8 Ashton, Liam              10 Camelot                42.94      41.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mathews, Elliot D         10 Makos                  45.77      42.16  
 10 McManus, Wright           10 Gators                 39.15      42.30  
 11 Johnston, Matthew         10 Blossomwood            45.08      44.18  
 12 Lecompte, Tucker J        10 Byrd Spring-SE         43.09      44.66  
 13 Huskey, Alec              10 Makos                  53.05      44.94  
 14 Bloom, Wyatt              10 Blossomwood            49.96      46.48  
 15 Wysock, Noah              10 LFP                    54.30      46.96  
 16 Wright, Noah              10 LFP                    51.98      47.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McNeal, Cole              10 YMCA                   59.21      48.24  
 18 Patterson, Jay            10 Makos                  49.05      48.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shiner, Harrison A        10 HAMC                   52.00      48.56  
 20 Nulter, Dean               9 SJST                   49.33      48.75  
 21 Campbell, Roan            10 Blossomwood            51.50      50.29  
 22 Burnham, Nikolas           9 Camelot                44.51      50.46  
 23 Fields, Levi              10 Sherwood               55.26      50.65  
 24 Hopkins, Kemper            9 PIED                   52.28      52.03  
 25 Cooper, Gates             10 Stingrays            1:01.84      53.25  
 26 Carter, John B             9 HAMC                 1:00.64      56.62  
 27 Lemke, Wilson R            9 Camelot              1:04.75      56.81  
 28 Hammer, Matthew            9 Sherwood             1:02.06      57.93  
 29 Wade, Maverick C           9 HAMC                 1:05.60      59.31  
 30 Jones, Paul A              9 Byrd Spring-SE       1:17.22    1:05.92  
 31 Swearengin, Taylor         9 Valley Hill-SE       1:28.37    1:08.14  
 32 Taylor, Harrison R        10 Launchers                 NT    1:08.18  
 33 Schmitz, Christopher       9 Stingrays                 NT    1:11.79  
 34 Smith, Caden              10 Tide                 1:18.22    1:12.22  
 35 Sexton, Evan               9 YMCA                 1:00.62    1:14.53  
 36 Flores, Alex              10 MCST                 1:45.12    1:16.07  
 37 Dickens, Gregory           9 Tide                      NT    1:19.09  
 38 Daughtry, Gabriel          9 Launchers            1:27.05    1:21.28  
 39 Lowe, Julian               9 MCST                 1:26.12    1:24.88  
 -- Wood, Gabriel             10 LFP                    53.29         DQ  
 -- Aderholt, Jack G          10 Byrd Spring-SE       1:15.40         DQ  
 -- Schlaman, Ryan            10 Sherwood                  NT         DQ  
 -- Custodio, Tom              9 Tide                 1:26.77         DQ  
 -- Musa, Yahia               10 MCST                 2:07.47         DQ  
 
Event 61  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dougherty, Grace S        10 HAMC                   34.44      33.35   20  
  2 Quadrini, Claire           9 Makos                  36.95      36.66   17  
  3 Fann, Josey               10 Blossomwood            38.22      38.31   16  
  4 Amos, Haynes              10 PIED                   41.23      39.41   15  
  5 Meyer, Macie A             9 HAMC                   40.44      39.56   14  
  6 Owen, Bailey              10 SJST                   41.53      39.96   13  
  7 Rawls, Ava                10 Blossomwood            41.11      40.78   12  
  8 Whetstone, Savannah        9 Sherwood               41.26      41.34   11  
B - Final
  9 Chua, Fletcher             9 LFP                    44.00      41.16    9  
 10 Lowe, Claudia E           10 Byrd Spring-SE         42.49      41.85    7  
 11 Zajac, Sophia             10 Tide                   42.70      43.12    6  
 12 Hicks, Krysanne           10 Gators                 43.02      43.26    5  
 13 Free, Peyton R            10 Launchers              43.66      43.53    4  
 14 Wical, Alexia             10 YMCA                   42.98      43.77    3  
 15 Lazo, Sofia                9 YMCA                   42.76      45.28    2  
 -- Maurer, Sophie            10 Tide                   43.56         DQ  
 
Event 61  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dougherty, Grace S        10 HAMC                   35.77      34.44  
  2 Quadrini, Claire           9 Makos                  36.69      36.95  
  3 Fann, Josey               10 Blossomwood            40.00      38.22  
  4 Meyer, Macie A             9 HAMC                   43.22      40.44  
  5 Rawls, Ava                10 Blossomwood            41.78      41.11  
  6 Amos, Haynes              10 PIED                   41.64      41.23  
  7 Whetstone, Savannah        9 Sherwood               42.84      41.26  
  8 Owen, Bailey              10 SJST                   41.22      41.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lowe, Claudia E           10 Byrd Spring-SE         45.26      42.49  
 10 Zajac, Sophia             10 Tide                   47.61      42.70  
 11 Lazo, Sofia                9 YMCA                   42.81      42.76  
 12 Wical, Alexia             10 YMCA                   44.72      42.98  
 13 Hicks, Krysanne           10 Gators                 45.52      43.02  
 14 Maurer, Sophie            10 Tide                   44.81      43.56  
 15 Free, Peyton R            10 Launchers              41.91      43.66  
 16 Chua, Fletcher             9 LFP                    42.08      44.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harrison, Reilly           9 Gators                 45.22      44.03  
 18 Baker, Macy               10 JVRA                   45.82      44.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Laue, Abigail             10 Sherwood               46.00      44.35  
 20 Ayres, Caroline            9 Gators                 42.53      44.52  
 21 Black, Jessica             9 SJST                   44.01      44.58  
 22 Simmons, Alaina            9 SJST                   45.90      44.76  
 23 Bukenya, Trish             9 MCST                   49.01      44.86  
 24 Roberts, Noah             10 Stingrays              46.64      45.83  
 25 Hopkins, Avery A           9 Tide                   48.03      45.98  
 26 St. John, Sophia C        10 Makos                  47.09      46.91  
 27 Foy, Abby                 10 Stingrays              49.99      47.53  
 28 Koehler, Finn              9 Sherwood               53.96      47.62  
 29 Hyde, Carly Jo            10 Camelot                50.49      48.15  
 30 Retzke, Lillian            9 Stingrays              50.84      48.78  
 31 King, Betsy                9 PIED                   44.65      48.80  
 32 Jones, Kara K              9 Byrd Spring-SE         48.50      49.33  
 33 Freeman, Sarah            10 LFP                    48.37      49.46  
 34 Henriksen, Ava L          10 Byrd Spring-SE         48.18      49.61  
 35 Duckett, Claire            9 PIED                   47.76      50.71  
 36 Evans, Alexandra          10 Makos                  56.64      50.77  
 37 Hancock, Ava              10 YMCA                   53.71      51.01  
 38 Aiello, Elena             10 Camelot                51.64      51.35  
 39 Morgan, Hannah            10 MCST                      NT      51.60  
 40 Groves, Brooke T           9 Launchers              53.06      51.97  
 41 McKelvey, Mattie           9 Launchers              51.80      52.66  
 42 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     9 HAMC                   54.38      53.11  
 43 Warnich, Natalie           9 Camelot                54.89      53.30  
 44 Pleva, Colleen            10 LFP                  1:04.43      53.41  
 45 Murley, Alyssa             9 Chapman                59.51      54.07  
 46 Askew, Izzy               10 MCST                   56.84      54.26  
 
Event 62  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Neville, Will             10 HAMC                   35.80      34.91   20  
  2 Bostick, Braden           10 PIED                   37.40      36.67   17  
  3 McDonald, Brock           10 SJST                   41.11      37.93   16  
  4 Freeman, Justin           10 Gators                 38.62      37.95   15  
  5 Bedsole, Luke              9 JVRA                   38.65      38.38   14  
  6 Lunsford, Judd             9 Gators                 40.83      39.78   13  
  7 Kimball, Mason            10 Gators                 40.15      41.64   12  
  8 Walker, Philip            10 PIED                   42.16      42.77   11  
B - Final
  9 Carney, Gavin M           10 Valley Hill-SE         43.45      42.40    8  
  9 Mathews, Elliot D         10 Makos                  42.56      42.40    8  
 11 McNeal, Cole              10 YMCA                   42.67      43.02    6  
 12 McDonald, Bobby            9 SJST                   43.94      43.69    5  
 13 Kennedy, Grady            10 PIED                   43.24      45.42    4  
 14 Waites, Will               9 Blossomwood            45.08      45.54    3  
 15 Lecompte, Tucker J        10 Byrd Spring-SE         44.99      46.09    2  
 -- Johnston, Matthew         10 Blossomwood            44.63         DQ  
 
Event 62  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Neville, Will             10 HAMC                   37.81      35.80  
  2 Bostick, Braden           10 PIED                   36.63      37.40  
  3 Freeman, Justin           10 Gators                 37.79      38.62  
  4 Bedsole, Luke              9 JVRA                   38.26      38.65  
  5 Kimball, Mason            10 Gators                 40.91      40.15  
  6 Lunsford, Judd             9 Gators                 40.82      40.83  
  7 McDonald, Brock           10 SJST                   39.56      41.11  
  8 Walker, Philip            10 PIED                   43.28      42.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mathews, Elliot D         10 Makos                  42.07      42.56  
 10 McNeal, Cole              10 YMCA                   45.83      42.67  
 11 Kennedy, Grady            10 PIED                   44.91      43.24  
 12 Carney, Gavin M           10 Valley Hill-SE         44.73      43.45  
 13 McDonald, Bobby            9 SJST                   48.55      43.94  
 14 Johnston, Matthew         10 Blossomwood            46.81      44.63  
 15 Lecompte, Tucker J        10 Byrd Spring-SE         45.78      44.99  
 16 Waites, Will               9 Blossomwood            47.34      45.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fields, Levi              10 Sherwood               53.96      45.95  
 18 Keener, William W          9 Makos                  44.00      46.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ashton, Liam              10 Camelot                46.31      46.92  
 20 Sexton, Evan               9 YMCA                   48.59      47.31  
 21 Taylor, Tyler             10 LFP                    53.09      47.48  
 22 Carter, John B             9 HAMC                   54.07      47.61  
 23 Copeland, Elijah           9 Valley Hill-SE         54.57      47.70  
 24 Leebern, Seth D            9 Byrd Spring-SE         57.38      48.27  
 25 Shiner, Harrison A        10 HAMC                   47.63      49.87  
 26 Patterson, Jay            10 Makos                  51.54      50.47  
 27 Davis, William            10 SJST                   54.67      50.65  
 28 Schlaman, Ryan            10 Sherwood               52.82      50.99  
 29 Wood, Gabriel             10 LFP                  1:01.21      51.06  
 30 Cooper, Gates             10 Stingrays              55.56      51.64  
 31 Hill, Adam A              10 Byrd Spring-SE         57.78      53.09  
 32 Pendergrass, Matthew      10 Stingrays            1:01.95      53.26  
 33 Borders, Will              9 Camelot              1:06.63      54.79  
 34 Marley, Alix               9 Chapman                55.06      55.87  
 35 Custodio, Tom              9 Tide                   57.69      56.01  
 36 Daughtry, Gabriel          9 Launchers              55.56      56.80  
 37 Vosahlik, Adam             9 LFP                  1:01.95      56.93  
 38 Lemke, Wilson R            9 Camelot              1:07.94      58.22  
 39 Buzzetta, Jack             9 Stingrays            1:06.78      59.61  
 40 Smith, Caden              10 Tide                   56.29      59.75  
 41 Campbell, Roan            10 Blossomwood          1:02.13    1:03.68  
 42 Swearengin, Taylor         9 Valley Hill-SE       1:29.32    1:09.49  
 43 Musa, Yahia               10 MCST                 2:04.20    2:02.01  
 -- Ham, Luke                  9 MCST                 1:02.48         DQ  
 -- Zechler, Aiden            10 Sherwood             1:16.50         DQ  
 -- Demirjian, Patrick        10 YMCA                   52.37         DQ  
 
Event 65  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:16.69    2:15.56   40  
     1) Rawls, Ava 10                   2) Fann, Josey 10                 
     3) Mullins, Anna Crawford 10       4) Krichev, Audrey 10             
  2 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:20.90    2:20.03   34  
     1) Cullbreath, Haley 10            2) Howell, Rowen 9                
     3) Brooks, Caroline 10             4) Amos, Haynes 10                
  3 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:29.84    2:20.55   32  
     1) Brix, Samantha A 10             2) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 9       
     3) Meyer, Macie A 9                4) Dougherty, Grace S 10          
  4 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:28.67    2:24.74   30  
     1) Scales, Amelia 9                2) Sawyer, Kat 9                  
     3) Hicks, Krysanne 10              4) Ayres, Caroline 9              
  5 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:29.10    2:27.40   28  
     1) Bruce, Katie 10                 2) Black, Jessica 9               
     3) Simmons, Alaina 9               4) Owen, Bailey 10                
  6 Monte Sano                                        2:32.93    2:31.10   26  
     1) Hicks, Taylor 10                2) St. John, Sophia C 10          
     3) Miller, Georgie 10              4) Quadrini, Claire 9             
  7 Whitesburg Tide                                   2:30.96    2:31.30   24  
     1) Maurer, Sophie 10               2) Hopkins, Avery A 9             
     3) Zajac, Sophia 10                4) Shea, Bess 10                  
  8 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:41.67    2:32.81   22  
     1) Lowe, Claudia E 10              2) Lecompte, Natalie J 9          
     3) Henriksen, Ava L 10             4) Jones, Kara K 9                
  9 Sherwood Swim Team                                2:37.85    2:33.14   18  
     1) Whetstone, Savannah 9           2) Laue, Abigail 10               
     3) Koehler, Finn 9                 4) Laue, Jaclyn 10                
 10 YMCA Seals                                        2:37.51    2:36.73   14  
     1) Wical, Alexia 10                2) Cornelius, Piper 9             
     3) Hancock, Ava 10                 4) Lazo, Sofia 9                  
 11 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        2:40.54    2:38.40   12  
     1) Foy, Abby 10                    2) Defiore, Ellie 10              
     3) Retzke, Lillian 9               4) Roberts, Noah 10               
 12 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            2:35.08    2:43.92   10  
     1) Bukenya, Trish 9                2) Morgan, Hannah 10              
     3) Askew, Izzy 10                  4) Pierce, Anna 10                
 13 Redstone Arsenal Launchers                        2:44.19    2:44.83    8  
     1) Free, Peyton R 10               2) Groves, Brooke T 9             
     3) McKelvey, Mattie 9              4) Plant, Sydney 10               
 14 Camelot Knights                                   2:46.65    2:46.12    6  
     1) Hyde, Carly Jo 10               2) Warnich, Natalie 9             
     3) Miller, Taylor 9                4) Aiello, Elena 10               
 15 Lily Flagg                                        2:50.12    2:48.35    4  
     1) Freeman, Sarah 10               2) Butler, Isabella 10            
     3) Yates, Adison 10                4) Chua, Fletcher 9               
 
Event 66  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators                                 2:28.77    2:15.29   40  
     1) McManus, Wright 10              2) Lunsford, Judd 9               
     3) Johnson, Bradford 10            4) Freeman, Justin 10             
  2 Piedmont Piranhas                                 2:20.60    2:16.09   34  
     1) Walker, Philip 10               2) Elkins, Jack 10                
     3) Kennedy, Grady 10               4) Bostick, Braden 10             
  3 Hampton Cove Hurricanes                           2:28.71    2:25.99   32  
     1) Shiner, Harrison A 10           2) Bowman, Josh F 9               
     3) Carter, John B 9                4) Neville, Will 10               
  4 Blossomwood Swim Team                             2:29.68    2:30.87   30  
     1) Campbell, Roan 10               2) Bloom, Wyatt 10                
     3) Waites, Will 9                  4) Johnston, Matthew 10           
  5 Sharon Johnston Swim Team                         2:29.28    2:33.72   28  
     1) McDonald, Bobby 9               2) Nulter, Dean 9                 
     3) Davis, William 10               4) McDonald, Brock 10             
  6 Lily Flagg                                        2:44.75    2:36.46   26  
     1) Wysock, Noah 10                 2) Taylor, Tyler 10               
     3) Wood, Gabriel 10                4) Wright, Noah 10                
  7 Monte Sano                                        2:31.64    2:39.18   24  
     1) Huskey, Alec 10                 2) Keener, William W 9            
     3) Copeland, Jack 9                4) Mathews, Elliot D 10           
  8 Mountain Springs Swim Team                        3:24.63    2:45.69   22  
     1) Cooper, Gates 10                2) Buzzetta, Jack 9               
     3) Pendergrass, Matthew 10         4) Engberg, Ethan 10              
  9 Byrd Spring-SE                                    2:44.70    2:51.89   18  
     1) Leebern, Seth D 9               2) Jones, Paul A 9                
     3) Hill, Adam A 10                 4) Lecompte, Tucker J 10          
 10 Camelot Knights                                   2:53.93    2:58.13   14  
     1) Ashton, Liam 10                 2) Lemke, Wilson R 9              
     3) Borders, Will 9                 4) Burnham, Nikolas 9             
 11 YMCA Seals                                        3:14.52    2:58.65   12  
     1) McNeal, Cole 10                 2) Bluman, Daniel 9               
     3) Demirjian, Patrick 10           4) Sexton, Evan 9                 
 12 Sherwood Swim Team                                3:23.36    3:15.73   10  
     1) Schlaman, Ryan 10               2) Zechler, Aiden 10              
     3) Hammer, Matthew 9               4) Fields, Levi 10                
 13 Whitesburg Tide                                   3:34.67    3:22.39    8  
     1) Custodio, Tom 9                 2) Watson, Brodie 10              
     3) Dickens, Gregory 9              4) Smith, Caden 10                
 14 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads                            4:17.34    3:50.00    6  
     1) Flores, Alex 10                 2) Ham, Luke 9                    
     3) Musa, Yahia 10                  4) Lowe, Julian 9                 

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org