Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/30/2016 01:25 AM
                     2016 HAMC vs RSAL - Yards - 6/29/2016                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                1:38.62    1:47.00    7  
     1) Morton, Julia E 8               2) Thomas, Laura Riley 8          
     3) Garcia, Cambria R 8             4) Nuwayhid, Ella J 7             
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X2:06.22  
     1) Wilson, Anne Louise 8           2) Smith, Isabella (Tori) W 8     
     3) MacGrotty, Mazie J 7            4) McGee, Lucy G 8                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                1:48.53    1:52.00    7  
     1) Miller, Parker M 8              2) Simmons, Parker J 7            
     3) Moore, Ian D 8                  4) Wright, Adam D 7               
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:48.21    1:57.77  
     1) Franks, Greyson 7               2) Borden, Sterling 8             
     3) Shallbetter, John-Robert 8      4) Groves, James 6                
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X2:03.52  
     1) Wood, Joseph 8                  2) Cioppi, Roman M 7              
     3) Cooper, Matthew W 7             4) Stevenson, Hugh B 8            
 -- HC HURRICANES  'C'                                     NT   X2:53.97  
     1) Nuwayhid, Reid F 5              2) Carter, Lewis H 7              
     3) Faulkner, Clate D 7             4) Delgreco, Caleb D 7            
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                2:43.36    2:45.02    7  
     1) Meyer, Macie A 9                2) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 9       
     3) Dougherty, Grace S 10           4) Brix, Samantha A 10            
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X3:50.40  
     1) Schappell, Olivia M 10          2) Andrews, Rochelle L 10         
     3) Guy, Shelby M 10                4) Garcia, Brooklyn R 9           
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:22.00         DQ  
     1) Plant, Sydney 10                2) Groves, Brooke T 9             
     3) McKelvey, Mattie 9              4) Pruden, Eve 10                 
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:43.35    3:48.58    7  
     1) Fritz, Zayne J 9                2) Daughtry, Gabriel 9            
     3) Eames, Tyler M 10               4) Borden, Brycen 9               
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X4:21.49  
     1) Carter, John B 9                2) Foreman, Max A 9               
     3) Vergara, Cruz J 9               4) Faulkner, Zell T 9             
 -- HC HURRICANES  'A'                                3:12.06         DQ  
     1) Shiner, Harrison A 10           2) Simmons, Connor M 10           
     3) Neville, Will 10                4) Bowman, Josh F 9               
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:35.69    2:52.41    7  
     1) Shallbetter, Josephine 12       2) Plant, Olivia 11               
     3) Scott, Kayley E 12              4) Plummer, Emma 11               
  2 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                2:45.57    2:52.66  
     1) Neicamp, Allison G 11           2) Blauwkamp, XiXi K 12           
     3) Amaral, Maira 11                4) Schappell, Anya R 12           
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X3:34.81  
     1) Jeffress, Haylee M 11           2) Guy, Kailey M 12               
     3) Mathew, Alaina J 11             4) Moore, Isabel M 10             
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:37.72    2:38.86    7  
     1) Hartsfield, Bailey 12           2) Stokes, John Thomas T 12       
     3) Groves, Riley T 11              4) Blanshan, Andrew J 11          
  2 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                2:54.70    2:58.13  
     1) Carter, Brian R 12              2) Newman, Barrett W 12           
     3) Harrison, Caleb B 11            4) McClelland, Evan P 11          
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X3:22.54  
     1) Cioppi, Alexander A 11          2) Andrews, Raymond C 11          
     3) Miller, Jackson 12              4) Williams, Evan B 11            
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, Pied                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                2:16.25    2:18.68    7  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly A 14         2) Smith, Gabbi W 13              
     3) Carter, Virginia L 13           4) Brix, Sophia M 13              
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:49.87    2:46.50  
     1) Blanshan, Faith L 13            2) Shallbetter, Elizabeth 14      
     3) Scott, Grace A 14               4) Johnson, Tiffany P 14          
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X2:34.47  
     1) Shiner, Katheryn E 13           2) Anthony, Morgan B 13           
     3) Kusserow, Anne N 13             4) Helton, Erin M 14              
 -- HC HURRICANES  'C'                                     NT   X3:07.59  
     1) Foreman, Stella C 13            2) Guy, Sydney M 13               
     3) Jeffress, Ella M 13             4) Rhonemus, Elizabeth M 13       
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                2:18.85    2:15.63    7  
     1) Wright, Christopher T 14        2) McClelland, Garrett J 13       
     3) Morton, John-Patrick 13         4) Frost, Gage A 14               
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:09.97    2:22.48  
     1) Hinkle, Joshua T 14             2) Wallis, Mason 13               
     3) Eames, Jackson T 13             4) Stokes, Nicholaus S 13         
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:58.34        2011 JVRA                                       
                         J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:13.77    2:16.11    7  
     1) Mix, Samantha A 15              2) Shen, Jenny A 17               
     3) Campbell, Sasha M 16            4) Bamburg, Sarah A 16            
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:43.33   6/20/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         J Calatrello, J Lawrence, J Smith, T Calatrello   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:57.80    1:57.19    7  
     1) Scott, John M 17                2) Taylor, Benjamin 17            
     3) Wiggins, Joshua E 15            4) Vander Schaaf, Reice P 15      
  2 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                2:06.54    2:01.82  
     1) Crawford, Will B 16             2) Carter, Dan C 16               
     3) Davis, Jackson M 16             4) Hosna, Jack T 15               
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X2:21.96  
     1) Stokes, Christopher F 15        2) Kitchin, David 17              
     3) Wiggins, Ethan A 16             4) Lewis, Levi 16                 
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGee, Charlotte B         6 HC HURRICANES          31.00     J39.57    5  
  2 McKelvey, Annalisa         6 LAUNCHERS              42.42   J1:03.00    3  
  3 Petek, Abigail             5 LAUNCHERS              35.12     J46.87    1  
  4 Beddingfield, Blakeley     5 HC HURRICANES          31.51     J30.38  
  5 Franks, Ruthey             6 LAUNCHERS              28.88     J30.09  
  6 MacGrotty, Lucy            5 HC HURRICANES          49.31    1:04.87  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Farmer, Margaret A         4 HC HURRICANES        1:39.75   X1:29.83  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, James              6 LAUNCHERS              31.19      26.99    5  
  2 Nuwayhid, Henry R          5 HC HURRICANES          28.43      29.06    3  
  3 Nuwayhid, Reid F           5 HC HURRICANES          27.57     J30.38    1  
  4 Howald, Charles L          6 HC HURRICANES          30.05     J30.22  
  5 Fritz, Pender              5 LAUNCHERS              45.52      50.22  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wood, Christopher S        5 HC HURRICANES          44.93     X37.66  
 -- Stevenson, Luke S          5 HC HURRICANES          54.85     X56.03  
 -- Hale, Owen T               5 HC HURRICANES          46.89   X1:08.16  
 -- Blauwkamp, Ian C           5 HC HURRICANES             NT   X1:09.69  
 -- Morton, Jacob C            4 HC HURRICANES        1:04.97   X1:20.73  
 -- Gariepy, Alex              5 LAUNCHERS            1:19.75   X2:07.59  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Cambria R          8 HC HURRICANES          19.25      21.51    5  
  2 Nuwayhid, Ella J           7 HC HURRICANES          19.53      21.53    3  
  3 MacGrotty, Mazie J         7 HC HURRICANES          19.84      22.31    1  
  4 Eames, Katie L             5 LAUNCHERS              40.10      41.09  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Wilson, Anne Louise        8 HC HURRICANES          23.97     X26.94  
 -- Smith, Isabella (Tori) W   8 HC HURRICANES          26.94     X31.81  
 -- Andrews, Rachael E         6 HC HURRICANES          29.72     X33.75  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Adam D             7 HC HURRICANES          17.56      19.77    5  
  2 Borden, Sterling           8 LAUNCHERS              20.32      22.73    3  
  3 Moore, Ian D               8 HC HURRICANES          21.39      23.25    1  
  4 Wood, Joseph               8 HC HURRICANES          25.76      23.27  
  5 Franks, Greyson            7 LAUNCHERS              21.84      25.28  
  6 Davison, Elliot            8 LAUNCHERS              24.38      28.22  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stevenson, Hugh B          8 HC HURRICANES          25.47     X23.25  
 -- Cioppi, Roman M            7 HC HURRICANES          25.20     X26.09  
 -- Faulkner, Clate D          7 HC HURRICANES          30.94     X31.17  
 -- Carter, Lewis H            7 HC HURRICANES          33.63     X35.81  
 -- Smouse, Nathaniel R        7 HC HURRICANES             NT     X40.23  
 -- Gariepy, Larry             8 LAUNCHERS              33.07     X43.62  
 -- Delgreco, Caleb D          7 HC HURRICANES          32.31     X47.95  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Grace S        10 HC HURRICANES          30.32      31.92    5  
  2 Brix, Samantha A          10 HC HURRICANES          34.99      34.34    3  
  3 Meyer, Macie A             9 HC HURRICANES          34.59      35.12    1  
  4 Plant, Sydney             10 LAUNCHERS              43.43      43.14  
  5 McKelvey, Mattie           9 LAUNCHERS              46.18      49.10  
  6 Plummer, Sophie            9 LAUNCHERS            1:02.39      59.88  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Schappell, Olivia M       10 HC HURRICANES          50.07     X47.34  
 -- Andrews, Rochelle L       10 HC HURRICANES          46.47     X47.91  
 -- Guy, Shelby M             10 HC HURRICANES          59.04     X49.00  
 -- Garcia, Brooklyn R         9 HC HURRICANES          48.84     X50.69  
 -- Gariepy, Jacinda           9 LAUNCHERS              57.55     X56.20  
 -- Thornton, Sophia          10 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X58.10  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Will             10 HC HURRICANES          30.18      31.85    5  
  2 Carter, John B             9 HC HURRICANES          43.10      40.53    3  
  3 Bowman, Josh F             9 HC HURRICANES          39.85      40.95    1  
  4 Eames, Tyler M            10 LAUNCHERS              38.38      41.86  
  5 Fritz, Zayne J             9 LAUNCHERS              48.24      44.31  
  6 Borden, Quenton           10 LAUNCHERS              55.22    1:00.56  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Smouse, Tyler J           10 HC HURRICANES          49.84     X44.46  
 -- Vergara, Cruz J            9 HC HURRICANES          49.23     X45.65  
 -- Kusserow, Sebastian E      9 HC HURRICANES        1:06.66     X46.28  
 -- Blauwkamp, Zach F          8 HC HURRICANES          49.93     X49.87  
 -- Miller, Hayden S          10 HC HURRICANES          56.13     X53.87  
 -- Foreman, Max A             9 HC HURRICANES          49.54     X54.21  
 -- Rose, Joel                10 LAUNCHERS              55.75     X55.13  
 -- Evans, John                9 LAUNCHERS            1:04.09   X1:07.94  
 -- Faulkner, Zell T           9 HC HURRICANES        1:13.87   X1:12.59  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Allison G        11 HC HURRICANES          30.10      30.94    5  
  2 Scott, Kayley E           12 LAUNCHERS              33.88      34.09    3  
  3 Schappell, Anya R         12 HC HURRICANES          32.32      35.16    1  
  4 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         12 HC HURRICANES          36.67      36.47  
  5 Plummer, Emma             11 LAUNCHERS              37.86      37.63  
  6 Borden, Kallianna         12 LAUNCHERS              52.95      51.31  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.95        1981 Michelle Likos, Whitesburg                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Mathew, Alaina J          11 HC HURRICANES          41.93     X40.34  
 -- Jeffress, Haylee M        11 HC HURRICANES          42.53     X41.86  
 -- Moore, Isabel M           10 HC HURRICANES          48.11     X47.66  
 -- Guy, Kailey M             12 HC HURRICANES          53.28     X48.44  
 -- Franks, Josephine         11 LAUNCHERS              56.77   X1:02.87  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley T           11 LAUNCHERS              28.88      29.17    5  
  2 Hartsfield, Bailey        12 LAUNCHERS              33.59      32.75    3  
  3 Harrison, Caleb B         11 HC HURRICANES          33.23      33.83    1  
  4 Williams, Evan B          11 HC HURRICANES          37.37      35.40  
  5 White, Connor             12 LAUNCHERS              38.02      38.25  
  6 McClelland, Evan P        11 HC HURRICANES          37.32      38.74  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cioppi, Alexander A       11 HC HURRICANES          40.72     X37.62  
 -- Miller, Jackson           12 HC HURRICANES          50.15     X39.03  
 -- Edwards, Jaden            12 LAUNCHERS              46.52     X48.06  
 -- Johnson, DeRon            11 LAUNCHERS              53.24     X52.47  
 -- Smouse, Gabriel M         12 HC HURRICANES          55.00     X55.54  
 -- Andrews, Raymond C        11 HC HURRICANES          47.47     X58.81  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.13   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Grace A            14 LAUNCHERS              28.88      29.66    5  
  2 Harrison, Kimberly A      14 HC HURRICANES          30.80      29.72    3  
  3 Brix, Sophia M            13 HC HURRICANES          30.12      30.02    1  
  4 Carter, Virginia L        13 HC HURRICANES          29.66      30.67  
  5 Shallbetter, Elizabeth    14 LAUNCHERS              31.05      31.90  
  6 Johnson, Tiffany P        14 LAUNCHERS              44.28      42.28  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.47        1999 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Guy, Sydney M             13 HC HURRICANES          43.22     X37.64  
 -- Kusserow, Anne N          13 HC HURRICANES          39.20     X37.77  
 -- Anthony, Morgan B         13 HC HURRICANES          39.69     X39.16  
 -- Rhonemus, Elizabeth M     13 HC HURRICANES          39.32     X39.52  
 -- Foreman, Stella C         13 HC HURRICANES          41.14     X40.36  
 -- Wallace, Emily E          13 HC HURRICANES          41.04     X41.03  
 -- Jeffress, Ella M          13 HC HURRICANES          42.94     X43.91  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, John-Patrick      13 HC HURRICANES          28.60      29.57    5  
  2 Hinkle, Joshua T          14 LAUNCHERS              31.48      31.03    3  
  3 McClelland, Garrett J     13 HC HURRICANES          31.57      31.91    1  
  4 Eames, Jackson T          13 LAUNCHERS              30.71     J32.07  
  5 Anthony, Brandon M        13 HC HURRICANES             NT     J31.91  
  6 Wallis, Mason             13 LAUNCHERS                 NT      36.94  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Guy, Cameron B            14 HC HURRICANES             NT     X34.37  
 -- Williams, Alexander K     13 HC HURRICANES          41.00     X36.31  
 -- Keon, Taheri J            11 HC HURRICANES             NT     X58.27  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.94   6/23/2010 Valerie Nubbe, Mt. Springs                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Alexi E         17 HC HURRICANES          28.69      28.87    5  
  2 Mix, Samantha A           15 LAUNCHERS              28.58      28.99    3  
  3 Daughtry, McKayla         16 LAUNCHERS                 NT      33.69    1  
  4 Boyer, Dianna R           15 HC HURRICANES          33.87      34.73  
  5 Baird, Katelin            17 LAUNCHERS                 NT      35.06  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.90   6/30/2010 Tehuti Taylor, Whitesburg                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Will B          16 HC HURRICANES          24.07      24.27    5  
  2 Vander Schaaf, Reice P    15 LAUNCHERS              24.96      24.75    3  
  3 Davis, Jackson M          16 HC HURRICANES          26.43      28.88    1  
  4 Hosna, Jack T             15 HC HURRICANES          29.89      28.94  
  5 Hinkle, James E           16 LAUNCHERS                 NT      29.12  
  6 Robinson, Brandon         15 LAUNCHERS                 NT      29.31  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Laura Riley        8 HC HURRICANES          27.22      29.27    5  
  2 Nuwayhid, Ella J           7 HC HURRICANES          32.42      29.38    3  
  3 Garcia, Cambria R          8 HC HURRICANES          27.97      30.71    1  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Adam D             7 HC HURRICANES          26.88      28.17    5  
  2 Moore, Ian D               8 HC HURRICANES          27.29      29.31    3  
  3 Simmons, Parker J          7 HC HURRICANES          30.78      29.38    1  
  4 Shallbetter, John-Robert   8 LAUNCHERS              27.81      29.47  
  5 Davison, Elliot            8 LAUNCHERS              41.59      44.03  
 -- Borden, Sterling           8 LAUNCHERS                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brix, Samantha A          10 HC HURRICANES          48.68      47.88    5  
  2 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     9 HC HURRICANES          48.12      50.07    3  
  3 Plant, Sydney             10 LAUNCHERS                 NT      53.75    1  
  4 Groves, Brooke T           9 LAUNCHERS            1:02.24    1:02.48  
  5 McKelvey, Mattie           9 LAUNCHERS            1:11.22    1:07.94  
 -- Meyer, Macie A             9 HC HURRICANES          50.31         DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Will             10 HC HURRICANES          41.13      45.97    5  
  2 Eames, Tyler M            10 LAUNCHERS              57.87      58.82    3  
  3 Simmons, Connor M         10 HC HURRICANES        1:00.96      59.46    1  
  4 Daughtry, Gabriel          9 LAUNCHERS            1:08.14    1:07.35  
  5 Taylor, Harrison R        10 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:15.88  
 -- Shiner, Harrison A        10 HC HURRICANES          55.60         DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plant, Olivia             11 LAUNCHERS              47.43      44.25    5  
  2 Schappell, Anya R         12 HC HURRICANES          48.09      45.74    3  
  3 Scott, Kayley E           12 LAUNCHERS              48.53      49.18    1  
  4 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         12 HC HURRICANES          55.90      52.91  
  5 Moore, Isabel M           10 HC HURRICANES        1:02.78      55.00  
  6 Shallbetter, Josephine    12 LAUNCHERS            1:02.13      58.50  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartsfield, Bailey        12 LAUNCHERS              45.78      47.39    5  
  2 McClelland, Evan P        11 HC HURRICANES          50.19      48.36    3  
  3 Newman, Barrett W         12 HC HURRICANES          49.70      51.03    1  
  4 Carter, Brian R           12 HC HURRICANES          55.03      55.06  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Gabbi W            13 HC HURRICANES          39.93      40.43    5  
  2 Anthony, Morgan B         13 HC HURRICANES          40.81      41.44    3  
  3 Helton, Erin M            14 HC HURRICANES          41.98      42.34    1  
  4 Shallbetter, Elizabeth    14 LAUNCHERS              43.76      45.92  
  5 Blanshan, Faith L         13 LAUNCHERS              54.06      52.90  
  6 Johnson, Tiffany P        14 LAUNCHERS              57.78    1:00.25  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.38    6/6/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Christopher T     14 HC HURRICANES          36.78      36.43    5  
  2 Stokes, Nicholaus S       13 LAUNCHERS              38.19      38.63    3  
  3 McClelland, Garrett J     13 HC HURRICANES          41.19      40.25    1  
  4 Morton, John-Patrick      13 HC HURRICANES          40.87      42.64  
  5 Bamburg, Jason R          13 LAUNCHERS              43.09      43.31  
  6 Wallis, Mason             13 LAUNCHERS              42.78      44.28  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shen, Jenny A             17 LAUNCHERS              35.30      35.71    5  
  2 Mix, Samantha A           15 LAUNCHERS              38.69      37.91    3  
  3 Corrigan, Alexi E         17 HC HURRICANES          37.29      38.08    1  
  4 Bamburg, Sarah A          16 LAUNCHERS                 NT      44.94  
  5 Boyer, Dianna R           15 HC HURRICANES          44.81      47.00  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Jackson M          16 HC HURRICANES          34.11      34.39    5  
  2 Wiggins, Joshua E         15 LAUNCHERS                 NT      35.84    3  
  3 Carter, Dan C             16 HC HURRICANES          38.27      38.34    1  
  4 Lewis, Levi               16 LAUNCHERS              38.63      38.73  
  5 Hosna, Jack T             15 HC HURRICANES          41.47      42.31  
  6 Kitchin, David            17 LAUNCHERS              49.63      48.94  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   55.42    7/1/2014 Monte Sano, Makos                            
                       C McMillion, E Roche, C Pike, E Wren              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                1:17.73    1:23.54    7  
     1) Moore, Ian D M8                 2) Nuwayhid, Ella J W7            
     3) Garcia, Cambria R W8            4) Wright, Adam D M7              
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:47.00    2:15.97  
     1) Thornton, Thomas M8             2) Davison, Elliot M8             
     3) Eames, Katie L W5               4) Petek, Abigail W5              
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X1:39.46  
     1) MacGrotty, Mazie J W7           2) Cooper, Matthew W M7           
     3) Cioppi, Roman M M7              4) McGee, Lucy G W8               
 -- HC HURRICANES  'C'                                     NT   X1:48.40  
     1) Wilson, Anne Louise W8          2) Carter, Lewis H M7             
     3) Miller, Parker M M8             4) Morton, Julia E W8             
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                2:14.52    2:29.03    7  
     1) Dougherty, Grace S W10          2) Shiner, Harrison A M10         
     3) Meyer, Macie A W9               4) Neville, Will M10              
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:46.82    3:12.17  
     1) Eames, Tyler M M10              2) Pruden, Eve W10                
     3) Plummer, Sophie W9              4) Fritz, Zayne J M9              
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X2:46.89  
     1) Bowman, Josh F M9               2) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L W9      
     3) Carter, John B M9               4) Brix, Samantha A W10           
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X3:21.75  
     1) McKelvey, Mattie W9             2) Groves, Brooke T W9            
     3) Daughtry, Gabriel M9            4) Borden, Brycen M9              
 -- HC HURRICANES  'C'                                     NT   X3:24.21  
     1) Garcia, Brooklyn R W9           2) Foreman, Max A M9              
     3) Guy, Shelby M W10               4) Simmons, Connor M M10          
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:08.33    2:17.12    7  
     1) Plummer, Emma W11               2) Hartsfield, Bailey M12         
     3) Scott, Kayley E W12             4) Groves, Riley T M11            
  2 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                2:12.97    2:19.78  
     1) Schappell, Anya R W12           2) McClelland, Evan P M11         
     3) Harrison, Caleb B M11           4) Neicamp, Allison G W11         
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X2:43.10  
     1) Mathew, Alaina J W11            2) Newman, Barrett W M12          
     3) Blauwkamp, XiXi K W12           4) Carter, Brian R M12            
 -- HC HURRICANES  'C'                                     NT   X2:48.00  
     1) Amaral, Maira W11               2) Cioppi, Alexander A M11        
     3) Moore, Isabel M W10             4) Williams, Evan B M11           
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'C'                        NT   X3:18.56  
     1) Borden, Kallianna W12           2) Daughtry, Noah M11             
     3) Franks, Josephine W11           4) Plant, Olivia W11              
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                1:57.03    1:59.17    7  
     1) Wright, Christopher T M14       2) Brix, Sophia M W13             
     3) Carter, Virginia L W13          4) Morton, John-Patrick M13       
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:55.87    2:07.08  
     1) Scott, Grace A W14              2) Eames, Jackson T M13           
     3) Stokes, Nicholaus S M13         4) Shallbetter, Elizabeth W14     
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X2:08.81  
     1) Smith, Gabbi W W13              2) Frost, Gage A M14              
     3) McClelland, Garrett J M13       4) Harrison, Kimberly A W14       
 -- HC HURRICANES  'C'                                     NT   X2:17.90  
     1) Helton, Erin M W14              2) Guy, Cameron B M14             
     3) Anthony, Brandon M M13          4) Kusserow, Anne N W13           
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X2:28.00  
     1) Bamburg, Jason R M13            2) Blanshan, Faith L W13          
     3) Taylor, Wyatt M13               4) Johnson, Tiffany P W14         
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:47.72    1:48.05    7  
     1) Vander Schaaf, Reice P M15      2) Mix, Samantha A W15            
     3) Shen, Jenny A W17               4) Scott, John M M17              
  2 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                1:50.56    1:54.76  
     1) Crawford, Will B M16            2) Boyer, Dianna R W15            
     3) Corrigan, Alexi E W17           4) Davis, Jackson M M16           
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X1:51.81  
     1) Wiggins, Joshua E M15           2) Campbell, Sasha M W16          
     3) Bamburg, Sarah A W16            4) Taylor, Benjamin M17           
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'C'                        NT   X2:07.97  
     1) Stokes, Christopher F M15       2) Wiggins, Ethan A M16           
     3) Baird, Katelin W17              4) Daughtry, McKayla W16          
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Ella J           7 HC HURRICANES          27.64      26.73    5  
  2 Morton, Julia E            8 HC HURRICANES          27.85      30.21    3  
  3 MacGrotty, Mazie J         7 HC HURRICANES          32.55      36.09    1  
  4 Clemons, Serenity          7 LAUNCHERS              30.19      38.28  
  5 Eames, Katie L             5 LAUNCHERS              42.89      42.25  
  6 McKelvey, Annalisa         6 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:11.75  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Greyson            7 LAUNCHERS              28.39      28.19    5  
  2 Groves, James              6 LAUNCHERS              26.47      30.04    3  
  3 Thornton, Thomas           8 LAUNCHERS                 NT      32.00    1  
  4 Cioppi, Roman M            7 HC HURRICANES          36.50      35.56  
  5 Wood, Joseph               8 HC HURRICANES          35.74      35.81  
  6 Miller, Parker M           8 HC HURRICANES          35.47      37.29  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Grace S        10 HC HURRICANES          37.21      37.24    5  
  2 Meyer, Macie A             9 HC HURRICANES          43.89      43.22    3  
  3 Groves, Brooke T           9 LAUNCHERS              58.10      53.06    1  
  4 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     9 HC HURRICANES          54.38      55.19  
  5 McKelvey, Mattie           9 LAUNCHERS              51.80    1:02.74  
  6 Thornton, Sophia          10 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:08.69  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Will             10 HC HURRICANES          38.14      39.24    5  
  2 Shiner, Harrison A        10 HC HURRICANES          49.43      47.63    3  
  3 Carter, John B             9 HC HURRICANES        1:06.35      54.07    1  
  4 Daughtry, Gabriel          9 LAUNCHERS              55.56    1:01.27  
  5 Fritz, Zayne J             9 LAUNCHERS              57.39    1:02.32  
  6 Borden, Quenton           10 LAUNCHERS              57.18    1:07.22  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Allison G        11 HC HURRICANES          36.16      36.39    5  
  2 Amaral, Maira             11 HC HURRICANES             NT      48.75    3  
  3 Mathew, Alaina J          11 HC HURRICANES             NT    1:00.72    1  
  4 Mills, Amber              12 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:03.03  
  5 Borden, Kallianna         12 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:09.66  
 -- Plummer, Emma             11 LAUNCHERS              48.85         DQ  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley T           11 LAUNCHERS              31.43      32.13    5  
  2 Harrison, Caleb B         11 HC HURRICANES          42.42      42.07    3  
  3 Blanshan, Andrew J        11 LAUNCHERS              48.48      46.28    1  
  4 White, Connor             12 LAUNCHERS              42.32      47.94  
  5 Newman, Barrett W         12 HC HURRICANES          53.60      56.30  
  6 McClelland, Evan P        11 HC HURRICANES          56.17    1:00.09  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Grace A            14 LAUNCHERS              33.25      34.59    5  
  2 Harrison, Kimberly A      14 HC HURRICANES          35.67      34.75    3  
  3 Shiner, Katheryn E        13 HC HURRICANES          39.47      39.60    1  
  4 Carter, Virginia L        13 HC HURRICANES          36.87      39.77  
  5 Blanshan, Faith L         13 LAUNCHERS              47.51      49.75  
  6 Johnson, Tiffany P        14 LAUNCHERS              56.09      58.16  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/1/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Christopher T     14 HC HURRICANES          33.31      32.13    5  
  2 Hinkle, Joshua T          14 LAUNCHERS              34.51      35.46    3  
  3 McClelland, Garrett J     13 HC HURRICANES          38.34      38.82    1  
  4 Guy, Cameron B            14 HC HURRICANES          41.75      43.81  
  5 Bamburg, Jason R          13 LAUNCHERS                 NT      45.41  
 -- Taylor, Wyatt             13 LAUNCHERS              41.40         DQ  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.82   6/24/2015 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mix, Samantha A           15 LAUNCHERS              33.87      35.20    5  
  2 Bamburg, Sarah A          16 LAUNCHERS              38.82      39.09    3  
  3 Baird, Katelin            17 LAUNCHERS              40.75      40.75    1  
  4 Boyer, Dianna R           15 HC HURRICANES          40.10      41.65  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, John M             17 LAUNCHERS              28.08      28.66    5  
  2 Crawford, Will B          16 HC HURRICANES          29.12      29.85    3  
  3 Stokes, Christopher F     15 LAUNCHERS              34.88      35.94    1  
  4 Carter, Dan C             16 HC HURRICANES          37.39      37.16  
  5 Hosna, Jack T             15 HC HURRICANES          38.07      38.44  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Julia E            8 HC HURRICANES          28.68      29.13    5  
  2 Garcia, Cambria R          8 HC HURRICANES          24.02      30.17    3  
  3 MacGrotty, Mazie J         7 HC HURRICANES          33.31      35.66    1  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Adam D             7 HC HURRICANES          23.78      26.13    5  
  2 Moore, Ian D               8 HC HURRICANES          24.72      29.36    3  
  3 Borden, Sterling           8 LAUNCHERS              29.44      30.79    1  
  4 Thornton, Thomas           8 LAUNCHERS                 NT      36.28  
  5 Shallbetter, John-Robert   8 LAUNCHERS              29.98      36.53  
 -- Cooper, Matthew W          7 HC HURRICANES          29.71         DQ  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Grace S        10 HC HURRICANES          42.58      40.39    5  
  2 Brix, Samantha A          10 HC HURRICANES          43.44      46.09    3  
  3 Schappell, Olivia M       10 HC HURRICANES          55.32      52.47    1  
  4 Groves, Brooke T           9 LAUNCHERS            1:01.31      59.78  
  5 Plant, Sydney             10 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:07.13  
 -- Pruden, Eve               10 LAUNCHERS                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shiner, Harrison A        10 HC HURRICANES        1:00.22      52.00    5  
  2 Eames, Tyler M            10 LAUNCHERS              51.95      59.98    3  
  3 Vergara, Cruz J            9 HC HURRICANES        1:18.50    1:11.75    1  
  4 Bowman, Josh F             9 HC HURRICANES        1:13.70    1:11.93  
  5 Borden, Brycen             9 LAUNCHERS            1:18.31    1:29.13  
  6 Borden, Quenton           10 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:35.25  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Allison G        11 HC HURRICANES          37.50      38.91    5  
  2 Schappell, Anya R         12 HC HURRICANES          46.89      43.85    3  
  3 Amaral, Maira             11 HC HURRICANES          48.59      50.25    1  
  4 Mills, Amber              12 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:01.07  
  5 Shallbetter, Josephine    12 LAUNCHERS              58.96    1:05.47  
  6 Borden, Kallianna         12 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:16.12  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.97   6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley T           11 LAUNCHERS              30.08      30.51    5  
  2 Harrison, Caleb B         11 HC HURRICANES          37.00      39.67    3  
  3 White, Connor             12 LAUNCHERS              48.03      47.62    1  
  4 Carter, Brian R           12 HC HURRICANES          47.94      50.44  
  5 Miller, Jackson           12 HC HURRICANES          54.57      51.81  
  6 Blanshan, Andrew J        11 LAUNCHERS              56.72      57.97  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brix, Sophia M            13 HC HURRICANES          32.65      33.88    5  
  2 Scott, Grace A            14 LAUNCHERS              34.66     J34.30    3  
  3 Carter, Virginia L        13 HC HURRICANES          30.53     J34.14    1  
  4 Harrison, Kimberly A      14 HC HURRICANES          35.18      34.65  
  5 Shallbetter, Elizabeth    14 LAUNCHERS              38.57      42.51  
  6 Blanshan, Faith L         13 LAUNCHERS              44.51      45.25  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.09   6/26/2013 Cade Overbeek - Piedmont, JVRA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Christopher T     14 HC HURRICANES             NT      31.28    5  
  2 Eames, Jackson T          13 LAUNCHERS              33.40      33.37    3  
  3 Morton, John-Patrick      13 HC HURRICANES          31.50      34.83    1  
  4 Taylor, Wyatt             13 LAUNCHERS              37.40      38.47  
  5 Wallis, Mason             13 LAUNCHERS                 NT      44.09  
  6 Anthony, Brandon M        13 HC HURRICANES          54.13      45.48  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.49   6/24/2015 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shen, Jenny A             17 LAUNCHERS              29.50      29.43    5  
  2 Campbell, Sasha M         16 LAUNCHERS              33.94      33.29    3  
  3 Corrigan, Alexi E         17 HC HURRICANES          33.97      34.41    1  
  4 Daughtry, McKayla         16 LAUNCHERS              42.13      38.65  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Benjamin          17 LAUNCHERS              27.08      27.45    5  
  2 Crawford, Will B          16 HC HURRICANES          27.94      28.13    3  
  3 Wiggins, Ethan A          16 LAUNCHERS              31.58      32.49    1  
  4 Robinson, Brandon         15 LAUNCHERS                 NT      33.03  
  5 Davis, Jackson M          16 HC HURRICANES          29.88      33.80  
  6 Carter, Dan C             16 HC HURRICANES          36.47      34.31  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                1:20.94    1:20.94    7  
     1) Nuwayhid, Ella J 7              2) McGee, Lucy G 8                
     3) MacGrotty, Mazie J 7            4) Garcia, Cambria R 8            
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                        NT    3:10.65  
     1) McKelvey, Annalisa 6            2) Franks, Ruthey 6               
     3) Eames, Katie L 5                4) Petek, Abigail 5               
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X1:50.68  
     1) Wilson, Anne Louise 8           2) Thomas, Laura Riley 8          
     3) Smith, Isabella (Tori) W 8      4) Morton, Julia E 8              
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                1:29.39   J1:40.85    7  
     1) Moore, Ian D 8                  2) Cooper, Matthew W 7            
     3) Cioppi, Roman M 7               4) Wright, Adam D 7               
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:36.43   J1:35.98  
     1) Shallbetter, John-Robert 8      2) Franks, Greyson 7              
     3) Davison, Elliot 8               4) Borden, Sterling 8             
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X1:52.31  
     1) Simmons, Parker J 7             2) Faulkner, Clate D 7            
     3) Miller, Parker M 8              4) Wood, Joseph 8                 
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X2:59.10  
     1) Thornton, Thomas 8              2) Groves, James 6                
     3) Gariepy, Larry 8                4) Fritz, Pender 5                
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                2:24.06    2:33.67    7  
     1) Meyer, Macie A 9                2) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 9       
     3) Brix, Samantha A 10             4) Dougherty, Grace S 10          
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:09.19    3:27.08  
     1) Plant, Sydney 10                2) Groves, Brooke T 9             
     3) McKelvey, Mattie 9              4) Pruden, Eve 10                 
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X3:22.23  
     1) Garcia, Brooklyn R 9            2) Schappell, Olivia M 10         
     3) Guy, Shelby M 10                4) Andrews, Rochelle L 10         
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                2:50.31    2:40.05    7  
     1) Neville, Will 10                2) Carter, John B 9               
     3) Bowman, Josh F 9                4) Shiner, Harrison A 10          
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:17.86    3:21.61  
     1) Fritz, Zayne J 9                2) Eames, Tyler M 10              
     3) Borden, Brycen 9                4) Daughtry, Gabriel 9            
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X3:22.55  
     1) Foreman, Max A 9                2) Vergara, Cruz J 9              
     3) Kusserow, Sebastian E 9         4) Simmons, Connor M 10           
 -- HC HURRICANES  'C'                                     NT   X3:47.44  
     1) Blauwkamp, Zach F 8             2) Faulkner, Zell T 9             
     3) Miller, Hayden S 10             4) Smouse, Tyler J 10             
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X4:04.15  
     1) Borden, Quenton 10              2) Rose, Joel 10                  
     3) Taylor, Harrison R 10           4) Evans, John 9                  
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                2:15.66    2:28.40    7  
     1) Schappell, Anya R 12            2) Mathew, Alaina J 11            
     3) Blauwkamp, XiXi K 12            4) Neicamp, Allison G 11          
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:26.62    2:40.87  
     1) Scott, Kayley E 12              2) Plummer, Emma 11               
     3) Plant, Olivia 11                4) Shallbetter, Josephine 12      
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X3:06.33  
     1) Amaral, Maira 11                2) Jeffress, Haylee M 11          
     3) Moore, Isabel M 10              4) Guy, Kailey M 12               
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:17.41    2:28.49    7  
     1) Hartsfield, Bailey 12           2) White, Connor 12               
     3) Blanshan, Andrew J 11           4) Groves, Riley T 11             
  2 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                2:25.46    2:35.89  
     1) McClelland, Evan P 11           2) Carter, Brian R 12             
     3) Newman, Barrett W 12            4) Harrison, Caleb B 11           
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   X2:58.41  
     1) Andrews, Raymond C 11           2) Miller, Jackson 12             
     3) Williams, Evan B 11             4) Cioppi, Alexander A 11         
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X3:01.66  
     1) Stokes, John Thomas T 12        2) Edwards, Jaden 12              
     3) Daughtry, Noah 11               4) Johnson, DeRon 11              
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                2:03.28    2:06.98    7  
     1) Brix, Sophia M 13               2) Smith, Gabbi W 13              
     3) Harrison, Kimberly A 14         4) Carter, Virginia L 13          
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:50.96    2:26.22  
     1) Scott, Grace A 14               2) Blanshan, Faith L 13           
     3) Johnson, Tiffany P 14           4) Shallbetter, Elizabeth 14      
 -- HC HURRICANES  'B'                                     NT   x2:26.45  
     1) Rhonemus, Elizabeth M 13        2) Kusserow, Anne N 13            
     3) Shiner, Katheryn E 13           4) Helton, Erin M 14              
 -- HC HURRICANES  'C'                                     NT   x2:48.87  
     1) Wallace, Emily E 13             2) Jeffress, Ella M 13            
     3) Foreman, Stella C 13            4) Guy, Sydney M 13               
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                2:01.67    2:02.14    7  
     1) Wright, Christopher T 14        2) Frost, Gage A 14               
     3) McClelland, Garrett J 13        4) Morton, John-Patrick 13        
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:59.17    2:05.43  
     1) Stokes, Nicholaus S 13          2) Eames, Jackson T 13            
     3) Hinkle, Joshua T 14             4) Bamburg, Jason R 13            
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:57.32    2:03.25    7  
     1) Mix, Samantha A 15              2) Campbell, Sasha M 16           
     3) Bamburg, Sarah A 16             4) Shen, Jenny A 17               
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:39.13    1:43.34    7  
     1) Scott, John M 17                2) Vander Schaaf, Reice P 15      
     3) Taylor, Benjamin 17             4) Wiggins, Joshua E 15           
  2 HC HURRICANES  'A'                                1:49.53    1:52.61  
     1) Crawford, Will B 16             2) Hosna, Jack T 15               
     3) Carter, Dan C 16                4) Davis, Jackson M 16            
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X2:09.65  
     1) Hinkle, James E 16              2) Robinson, Brandon 15           
     3) Stokes, Christopher F 15        4) Kitchin, David 17              

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org