Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/9/2016 04:41 PM
                   2016 RCSL HAMC vs SHER - Yards - 6/1/2016                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                           NT    1:42.56    7  
     1) Nuwayhid, E 7                   2) Woolsey, G 8                   
     3) Garcia, C 8                     4) MacGrotty, M 7                 
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:12.04    1:51.54  
     1) Donatelli, A 8                  2) McKnelly, E 8                  
     3) Merrell, K 8                    4) Havin, L 8                     
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X2:36.00  
     1) Whetstone, A 6                  2) Koehler, R 6                   
     3) Olander, A 6                    4) Cozelos, J 8                   
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT        XDQ  
     1) Morton, J 8                     2) Thomas, L 8                    
     3) Graffeo, M 7                    4) Wade, J 7                      
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           1:56.24    1:41.79    7  
     1) Gibson, S 7                     2) Whetstone, I 7                 
     3) Hunt, C 8                       4) Cozelos, A 7                   
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                           NT    1:44.75  
     1) Stevenson, H 8                  2) Cioppi, R 7                    
     3) Moore, I 8                      4) Blauwkamp, Z 8                 
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:08.77  
     1) Wood, J 8                       2) Cooper, M 7                    
     3) Simmons, P 7                    4) Faulkner, C 7                  
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X2:31.00  
     1) Detwiler, G 7                   2) Howard, G 8                    
     3) Bailey, L 6                     4) Donatelli, J 7                 
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                NT   X3:10.31  
     1) Lenahan, G 6                    2) Bailey, S 7                    
     3) Beck, J 8                       4) Jackson, S 6                   
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                           NT    2:45.57    7  
     1) Meyer, M 9                      2) Neicamp, S 9                   
     3) Dougherty, G 10                 4) Brix, S 10                     
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:47.99    2:54.83  
     1) Laue, A 10                      2) Laue, J 10                     
     3) Whetstone, S 9                  4) Koehler, F 9                   
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X4:33.00  
     1) Lenahan, A 9                    2) Detwiler, J 9                  
     3) Spickard, A 9                   4) Bailey, H 9                    
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           3:27.19    4:31.49    7  
     1) Zechler, A 10                   2) Fields, L 10                   
     3) Hammer, M 9                     4) Benko, G 9                     
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X4:54.14  
     1) Vergara, C 9                    2) Faulkner, Z 9                  
     3) Kusserow, S 9                   4) Miller, H 10                   
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                           NT         DQ  
     1) Wade, M 9                       2) Simmons, C 10                  
     3) Shiner, H 10                    4) Bowman, J 9                    
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:38.02    2:28.95    7  
     1) Anderson, M 12                  2) Reese, J 12                    
     3) Busby, E 12                     4) Gibson, K 12                   
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                           NT    3:03.94  
     1) Neicamp, A 11                   2) Frost, L 11                    
     3) Amaral, M 11                    4) Blauwkamp, X 12                
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                           2:52.35   X3:09.00  
     1) Shaw, M 11                      2) Spickard, S 11                 
     3) Kyemba, S 11                    4) Thorton, S 11                  
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           3:06.15    2:48.09    7  
     1) Purser, H 11                    2) Purser, G 11                   
     3) Johnson, N 11                   4) Segerson, R 11                 
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                           NT    3:40.35  
     1) Cioppi, A 11                    2) Miller, J 12                   
     3) McClelland, E 11                4) Keon, T 11                     
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, Pied                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                           NT    2:47.60    7  
     1) Wallace, E 13                   2) Helton, E 14                   
     3) Kusserow, A 13                  4) Smith, G 13                    
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:46.26    3:01.83  
     1) Goode, S 13                     2) Hammer, E 13                   
     3) Detwiler, E 11                  4) Moore, H 13                    
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                           NT    2:30.35    7  
     1) McClelland, G 13                2) Anthony, B 13                  
     3) Morton, J 13                    4) Frost, G 14                    
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:24.14    2:46.43  
     1) Daniel, A 11                    2) Laue, F 13                     
     3) Holtcamp, M 13                  4) Amborski, M 13                 
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:58.34        2011 JVRA                                       
                         J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           1:57.85    2:11.96    7  
     1) Rinehart, E 15                  2) Tarsitano, C 15                
     3) Clark, K 15                     4) Tomlin, M 15                   
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                           NT    2:21.15  
     1) Boyer, D 15                     2) Corrigan, A 17                 
     3) Harrison, K 14                  4) Brix, S 13                     
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:43.33   6/20/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         J Calatrello, J Lawrence, J Smith, T Calatrello   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           1:57.20    1:59.05    7  
     1) Clark, C 17                     2) Reese, N 15                    
     3) Amborski, R 15                  4) DeVaney, C 15                  
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                           NT    2:10.50  
     1) Crawford, W 16                  2) Davis, J 16                    
     3) Carter, D 16                    4) Hosna, J 15                    
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olander, A                 6 SHERWOOD               32.66      26.19    5  
  2 Whetstone, A               6 SHERWOOD               32.95      32.40    3  
  3 Beddingfield, B            5 HC HURRICANES             NT      32.93    1  
  4 Koehler, R                 6 SHERWOOD               40.43      38.29  
  5 Nichold, Z                 6 HC HURRICANES             NT    1:05.40  
  6 Warr, O                    5 HC HURRICANES             NT    1:48.91  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lee, S                     6 SHERWOOD                  NT     X33.25  
 -- Clay, A                    5 SHERWOOD                  NT     X38.29  
 -- Koehler, B                 5 SHERWOOD                  NT     X54.66  
 -- Bowling, N                 5 SHERWOOD                  NT     X55.47  
 -- Havin, A                   6 SHERWOOD               50.23     X59.81  
 -- McKnelly, M                5 SHERWOOD               55.63   X1:00.76  
 -- Bishop, E                  6 SHERWOOD                  NT   X1:08.26  
 -- Bailey, M                  6 SHERWOOD                  NT   X1:29.60  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, R                5 HC HURRICANES             NT      27.57    5  
  2 Nuwayhid, H                5 HC HURRICANES             NT      30.53    3  
  3 Howald, C                  6 HC HURRICANES             NT      33.00    1  
  4 Jackson, S                 6 SHERWOOD               47.55      36.84  
  5 Bailey, L                  6 SHERWOOD                  NT      38.88  
  6 Lenahan, G                 6 SHERWOOD               37.05      40.83  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Kyemba, T                  6 SHERWOOD                  NT     X38.86  
 -- Fields, G                  6 SHERWOOD                  NT     X42.89  
 -- Johnson, Z                 6 SHERWOOD                  NT     X46.34  
 -- Hale, O                    5 HC HURRICANES             NT   X1:04.97  
 -- Olander, W                 3 SHERWOOD                  NT   X1:13.33  
 -- Bailey, C                  4 SHERWOOD                  NT   X1:21.69  
 -- Clay, E                    3 SHERWOOD                  NT   X1:40.81  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrell, K                 8 SHERWOOD               21.27      18.87    5  
  2 Donatelli, A               8 SHERWOOD               22.59      19.44    3  
  3 Nuwayhid, E                7 HC HURRICANES             NT      20.56    1  
  4 McKnelly, E                8 SHERWOOD               26.20      21.18  
  5 MacGrotty, M               7 HC HURRICANES             NT      21.37  
  6 Garcia, C                  8 HC HURRICANES             NT      21.78  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Wade, J                    7 HC HURRICANES             NT     X25.47  
 -- Wilson, A                  8 HC HURRICANES             NT     X25.80  
 -- Smith, I                   8 HC HURRICANES             NT     X26.94  
 -- Graffeo, M                 7 HC HURRICANES             NT     X28.16  
 -- Benko, T                   7 SHERWOOD                  NT     X31.91  
 -- Willis, A                  8 SHERWOOD               31.61     X32.57  
 -- Bowling, A                 7 SHERWOOD               36.83     X36.78  
 -- Cozelos, J                 8 SHERWOOD               40.37     X36.94  
 -- Merritt, M                 8 SHERWOOD                  NT     X43.55  
 -- Fields, K                  8 SHERWOOD                  NT     X55.09  
 -- Daniel, A                  7 SHERWOOD                  NT   X1:02.85  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, I               7 SHERWOOD               18.15      17.30    5  
  2 Gibson, S                  7 SHERWOOD                  NT      19.32    3  
  3 Moore, I                   8 HC HURRICANES             NT      21.41    1  
  4 Blauwkamp, Z               8 HC HURRICANES             NT      22.52  
  5 Hunt, C                    8 SHERWOOD                  NT      23.91  
 -- Cioppi, R                  7 HC HURRICANES             NT     X25.53  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lee, S                     8 SHERWOOD                  NT     X25.63  
 -- Wood, J                    8 HC HURRICANES             NT     X25.76  
 -- Miller, P                  8 HC HURRICANES             NT     X27.50  
 -- Donatelli, J               7 SHERWOOD                  NT     X27.68  
 -- Cooper, M                  7 HC HURRICANES             NT     X28.46  
 -- Beck, J                    8 SHERWOOD                  NT     X30.00  
 -- Bailey, S                  7 SHERWOOD                  NT     X32.81  
 -- Howard, G                  8 SHERWOOD               40.21     X39.07  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, G              10 HC HURRICANES             NT      32.21    5  
  2 Meyer, M                   9 HC HURRICANES             NT      36.44    3  
  3 Brix, S                   10 HC HURRICANES             NT      36.55    1  
  4 Whetstone, S               9 SHERWOOD                  NT      38.86  
  5 Koehler, F                 9 SHERWOOD                  NT      39.53  
  6 Laue, J                   10 SHERWOOD               45.84      42.10  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Bailey, H                  9 SHERWOOD                  NT     X50.97  
 -- Detwiler, J                9 SHERWOOD                  NT     X53.99  
 -- Lenahan, A                 9 SHERWOOD                  NT   X1:29.95  
 -- Zechler, Z                 9 SHERWOOD                  NT   X2:05.97  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowman, J                  9 HC HURRICANES             NT      39.91    5  
  2 Shiner, H                 10 HC HURRICANES             NT      40.20    3  
  3 Fields, L                 10 SHERWOOD                  NT      42.09    1  
  4 Vergara, C                 9 HC HURRICANES             NT      49.23  
  5 Hammer, M                  9 SHERWOOD                  NT      57.13  
  6 Zechler, A                10 SHERWOOD                  NT    1:06.28  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Warr, J                   10 HC HURRICANES             NT     X53.72  
 -- Miller, H                 10 HC HURRICANES             NT     X58.72  
 -- Hawke, G                   9 HC HURRICANES             NT   X1:15.69  
 -- Benko, G                   9 SHERWOOD                  NT   X1:20.26  
 -- Faulkner, Z                9 HC HURRICANES             NT   X1:22.57  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, A                11 HC HURRICANES             NT      32.42    5  
  2 Anderson, M               12 SHERWOOD               34.77      34.55    3  
  3 Frost, L                  11 HC HURRICANES             NT      36.57    1  
  4 Blauwkamp, X              12 HC HURRICANES             NT      36.67  
  5 Spickard, S               11 SHERWOOD               38.59      38.47  
  6 Thorton, S                11 SHERWOOD                  NT      38.48  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Howard, S                 11 SHERWOOD               41.05     X38.47  
 -- Kyemba, S                 11 SHERWOOD               40.85     X44.16  
 -- Bailey, C                 11 SHERWOOD                  NT     X53.21  
 -- Erwin, I                  11 SHERWOOD               51.93   X1:00.67  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purser, G                 11 SHERWOOD               42.29      36.22    5  
  2 McClelland, E             11 HC HURRICANES             NT      37.32    3  
  3 Johnson, N                11 SHERWOOD               39.33      37.49    1  
  4 Cioppi, A                 11 HC HURRICANES             NT      40.72  
  5 Stringer, N               12 SHERWOOD                  NT      46.22  
  6 Keon, T                   11 HC HURRICANES             NT    1:11.60  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.13   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brix, S                   13 HC HURRICANES             NT      30.75    5  
  2 Harrison, K               14 HC HURRICANES             NT      30.80    3  
  3 Helton, E                 14 HC HURRICANES             NT      34.04    1  
  4 Goode, S                  13 SHERWOOD               33.81      34.36  
 -- Moore, H                  13 SHERWOOD                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.13   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Hosna, S                  13 HC HURRICANES             NT     X35.55  
 -- Wallace, E                13 HC HURRICANES             NT     X41.04  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, J                 13 HC HURRICANES             NT      29.03    5  
  2 Amborski, M               13 SHERWOOD               30.22      30.06    3  
  3 Holtcamp, M               13 SHERWOOD               28.44      30.21    1  
  4 McClelland, G             13 HC HURRICANES             NT      32.46  
  5 Laue, F                   13 SHERWOOD               34.82      32.67  
  6 Anthony, B                13 HC HURRICANES             NT      33.34  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Guy, C                    14 HC HURRICANES             NT     X37.00  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.94   6/23/2010 Valerie Nubbe, Mt. Springs                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinehart, E               15 SHERWOOD               26.86      28.16    5  
  2 Tarsitano, C              15 SHERWOOD               27.07      28.96    3  
  3 Corrigan, A               17 HC HURRICANES             NT      29.62    1  
  4 Collins, K                15 SHERWOOD               39.69      44.03  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.90   6/30/2010 Tehuti Taylor, Whitesburg                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, C                  17 SHERWOOD               24.69      24.22    5  
  2 Crawford, W               16 HC HURRICANES             NT      24.50    3  
  3 Amborski, R               15 SHERWOOD                  NT      26.47    0.5
  3 Davis, J                  16 HC HURRICANES             NT      26.47    0.5
  5 Weis, B                   15 SHERWOOD               27.25      27.00  
  6 Carter, D                 16 HC HURRICANES             NT      28.60  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrell, K                 8 SHERWOOD               31.16      27.89    5  
  2 Thomas, L                  8 HC HURRICANES             NT      28.05    3  
  3 Woolsey, G                 8 HC HURRICANES             NT      30.13    1  
  4 McKnelly, E                8 SHERWOOD               40.77      31.05  
  5 Donatelli, A               8 SHERWOOD               52.03      34.15  
  6 Morton, J                  8 HC HURRICANES             NT      44.40  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, I               7 SHERWOOD               23.59      24.13    5  
  2 Gibson, S                  7 SHERWOOD                  NT      27.77    3  
  3 Moore, I                   8 HC HURRICANES             NT      27.94    1  
  4 Cozelos, A                 7 SHERWOOD               44.32      30.75  
 -- Cioppi, R                  7 HC HURRICANES             NT         DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, G              10 HC HURRICANES             NT      43.13    5  
  2 Laue, J                   10 SHERWOOD               48.36      47.67    3  
  3 Brix, S                   10 HC HURRICANES             NT      49.52    1  
  4 Neicamp, S                 9 HC HURRICANES             NT      50.63  
  5 Laue, A                   10 SHERWOOD             1:02.50      52.56  
  6 Koehler, F                 9 SHERWOOD                  NT      55.03  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fields, L                 10 SHERWOOD                  NT      58.46    5  
  2 Kusserow, S                9 HC HURRICANES             NT    1:02.91    3  
  3 Simmons, C                10 HC HURRICANES             NT    1:03.95    1  
  4 Bowman, J                  9 HC HURRICANES             NT    1:06.75  
  5 Hammer, M                  9 SHERWOOD                  NT    1:10.43  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, K                 12 SHERWOOD                  NT      41.00    5  
  2 Reese, J                  12 SHERWOOD               38.97      43.06    3  
  3 Busby, E                  12 SHERWOOD                  NT      43.66    1  
  4 Frost, L                  11 HC HURRICANES             NT      57.96  
  5 Blauwkamp, X              12 HC HURRICANES             NT      59.47  
  6 Jarres, G                 12 HC HURRICANES             NT    1:07.44  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purser, G                 11 SHERWOOD               49.11      42.33    5  
  2 Purser, H                 11 SHERWOOD               54.41      49.56    3  
  3 McClelland, E             11 HC HURRICANES             NT      50.19    1  
  4 Miller, J                 12 HC HURRICANES             NT      57.25  
  5 Johnson, N                11 SHERWOOD             1:12.24      58.33  
  6 Keon, T                   11 HC HURRICANES             NT    1:36.45  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, G                  13 HC HURRICANES             NT      41.40    5  
  2 Helton, E                 14 HC HURRICANES             NT      44.50    3  
  3 Hammer, E                 13 SHERWOOD               46.83      47.12    1  
  4 Goode, S                  13 SHERWOOD               48.48      49.50  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.38    6/6/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClelland, G             13 HC HURRICANES             NT      41.99    5  
  2 Morton, J                 13 HC HURRICANES             NT      42.41    3  
  3 Laue, F                   13 SHERWOOD               45.82      42.81    1  
  4 Amborski, M               13 SHERWOOD               50.45      49.94  
  5 Anthony, B                13 HC HURRICANES             NT      50.81  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarsitano, C              15 SHERWOOD               33.20      35.48    5  
  2 Corrigan, A               17 HC HURRICANES             NT      39.20    3  
  3 Tomlin, M                 15 SHERWOOD               37.97      40.28    1  
  4 Clark, K                  15 SHERWOOD               41.19      42.29  
  5 Boyer, D                  15 HC HURRICANES             NT      47.32  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, C                15 SHERWOOD               34.79      33.01    5  
  2 Weis, B                   15 SHERWOOD               35.40      34.23    3  
  3 Reese, N                  15 SHERWOOD               34.47      35.13    1  
  4 Davis, J                  16 HC HURRICANES             NT      37.08  
  5 Carter, D                 16 HC HURRICANES             NT      38.27  
  6 Hosna, J                  15 HC HURRICANES             NT      42.57  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   55.42    7/1/2014 Monte Sano, Makos                            
                       C McMillion, E Roche, C Pike, E Wren              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           1:23.08    1:19.57    7  
     1) Whetstone, I M7                 2) Merrell, K W8                  
     3) Donatelli, A W8                 4) Busby, D M7                    
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                           NT    1:31.00  
     1) Garcia, C W8                    2) Cioppi, R M7                   
     3) Blauwkamp, Z M8                 4) Nuwayhid, E W7                 
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X1:29.72  
     1) MacGrotty, M W7                 2) Moore, I M8                    
     3) Stevenson, H M8                 4) Warr, R M8                     
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X1:47.31  
     1) Morton, J W8                    2) Cooper, M M7                   
     3) Wright, A M7                    4) Thomas, L W8                   
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X2:10.16  
     1) Flynn, K W8                     2) Hunt, C M8                     
     3) Havin, L W8                     4) Howard, G M8                   
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                NT   X2:18.03  
     1) Bailey, S M7                    2) Beck, J M8                     
     3) Benko, T W7                     4) Cozelos, J W8                  
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                           NT    2:35.16    7  
     1) Meyer, M W9                     2) Bowman, J M9                   
     3) Shiner, H M10                   4) Dougherty, G W10               
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:31.01    3:03.35  
     1) Laue, J W10                     2) Zechler, A M10                 
     3) Fields, L M10                   4) Whetstone, S W9                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X3:04.59  
     1) Neicamp, S W9                   2) Vergara, C M9                  
     3) Wade, M M9                      4) Brix, S W10                    
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           2:07.44    2:15.93    7  
     1) Reese, J W12                    2) Gibson, K W12                  
     3) Purser, G M11                   4) Johnson, N M11                 
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                           NT    2:31.00  
     1) Blauwkamp, X W12                2) Cioppi, A M11                  
     3) McClelland, E M11               4) Neicamp, A W11                 
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                NT   X2:46.47  
     1) Shaw, M W11                     2) Stringer, N M12                
     3) Segerson, R M11                 4) Anderson, M W12                
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                NT   X3:20.03  
     1) Kyemba, S W11                   2) Daniel, A M11                  
     3) Benko, E M11                    4) Bailey, C W11                  
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X3:27.82  
     1) McCormack, G W11                2) Jarres, G W12                  
     3) Keon, T M11                     4) Miller, J M12                  
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                           NT    2:06.60    7  
     1) Harrison, K W14                 2) McClelland, G M13              
     3) Brix, S W13                     4) Morton, J M13                  
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                           1:48.62    2:20.73  
     1) Goode, S W13                    2) Hammer, E W13                  
     3) Laue, F M13                     4) Holtcamp, M M13                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:24.68  
     1) Shiner, K W13                   2) Guy, C M14                     
     3) Anthony, B M13                  4) Helton, E W14                  

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org