Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/29/2016 09:24 AM
                       2016 RCSL MCSTvs HAMC - 6/28/2016                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:36.71    1:42.12    7  
     1) Morton, Julia E 8               2) Thomas, Laura Riley 8          
     3) Garcia, Cambria R 8             4) Nuwayhid, Ella J 7             
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:52.93    1:45.50  
     1) Brewer, Sarah 8                 2) Taylor, Ellie 8                
     3) Hall, Bailey 8                  4) Harmon, Lillian 8              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:06.64  
     1) Smith, Isabella (Tori) W 8      2) Wade, Jenna Beth 7             
     3) MacGrotty, Mazie J 7            4) McGee, Lucy G 8                
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       2:06.67   X2:17.19  
     1) Hall, Sullivan 5                2) Walker, Anna Rose 6            
     3) Shaw, Addison 8                 4) Kern, Ysabel 8                 
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                       2:57.70   X2:43.11  
     1) Brewer, Isabella 5              2) Gindhart, Ella Kate 6          
     3) Satterfield, Chloe 6            4) Ham, Abby 7                    
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:11.47    2:06.70    7  
     1) Plattsmier, Louis 7             2) Weglage, Jackson 8             
     3) Guerin, Owen 8                  4) Amos, Dawson 7                 
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X2:44.37  
     1) Chalmers, Jason 7               2) Johnson, Cody 7                
     3) Weglage, Brady 7                4) Bates, Jack 7                  
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT        XDQ  
     1) Miller, Parker M 8              2) Carter, Lewis H 7              
     3) Faulkner, Clate D 7             4) Nuwayhid, Reid F 5             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:44.09         DQ  
     1) Cioppi, Roman M 7               2) Simmons, Parker J 7            
     3) Cooper, Matthew W 7             4) Wright, Adam D 7               
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:43.36    3:01.37    7  
     1) Dougherty, Grace S 10           2) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 9       
     3) Brix, Samantha A 10             4) Andrews, Rochelle L 10         
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       3:13.05    3:10.94  
     1) Corbett, Alex 9                 2) Bukenya, Trish 9               
     3) Pierce, Anna 10                 4) Arnold, Savanna 10             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X4:38.59  
     1) Schappell, Olivia M 10          2) Guy, Shelby M 10               
     3) Garcia, Brooklyn R 9            4) Lederer, Samantha A 10         
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      3:12.06    3:20.52    7  
     1) Shiner, Harrison A 10           2) Simmons, Connor M 10           
     3) Neville, Will 10                4) Bowman, Josh F 9               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X3:45.46  
     1) Wade, Maverick C 9              2) Kusserow, Sebastian E 9        
     3) Foreman, Max A 9                4) Carter, John B 9               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X4:18.16  
     1) Vergara, Cruz J 9               2) Miller, Hayden S 10            
     3) Faulkner, Zell T 9              4) Blauwkamp, Zach F 8            
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       5:06.91         DQ  
     1) Rose, Kyler 9                   2) Flores, Alex 9                 
     3) Sarkisian, Sam 10               4) Curtis, Joel 10                
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:30.96    2:37.78    7  
     1) Taylor, Devyn 11                2) Porter, Greta 12               
     3) Kalfus, Mia 12                  4) Black, Annie 11                
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:45.57    2:53.09  
     1) Neicamp, Allison G 11           2) Blauwkamp, XiXi K 12           
     3) Amaral, Maira 11                4) Schappell, Anya R 12           
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       3:22.71   X3:29.85  
     1) Crutcher, Cevyn 12              2) Rowell, Emily 11               
     3) Hewitt, Eve 12                  4) Carter, Grace 11               
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:42.46    3:04.94    7  
     1) Menzel, Nikolai 11              2) Caneer, Will 11                
     3) Amos, Andrew 11                 4) Maynard, Gavin 11              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT        XDQ  
     1) Cioppi, Alexander A 11          2) Andrews, Raymond C 11          
     3) Miller, Jackson 12              4) Williams, Evan B 11            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:54.70         DQ  
     1) Carter, Brian R 12              2) Newman, Barrett W 12           
     3) Harrison, Caleb B 11            4) McClelland, Evan P 11          
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, Pied                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:24.54    2:17.14    7  
     1) Heeney, Nora 13                 2) Bukenya, Cathy 13              
     3) Orcutt, Tori 14                 4) Orcutt, Colby 13               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:16.25    2:17.46  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly A 14         2) Smith, Gabbi W 13              
     3) Carter, Virginia L 13           4) Brix, Sophia M 13              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:40.95  
     1) Shiner, Katheryn E 13           2) Anthony, Morgan B 13           
     3) Kusserow, Anne N 13             4) Rhonemus, Elizabeth M 13       
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X3:04.03  
     1) Kelley, Maria 13                2) Kalfus, Zoe 14                 
     3) Rowell, Chloe 13                4) Maynard, Dakota 14             
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:57.12    2:02.08    7  
     1) Amos, Carson 14                 2) Pierce, Thomas 13              
     3) Worshek, Riley 14               4) Agena, Cody 14                 
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:18.85    2:15.33  
     1) Wright, Christopher T 14        2) McClelland, Garrett J 13       
     3) Morton, John-Patrick 13         4) Frost, Gage A 14               
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:58.34        2011 JVRA                                       
                         J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:21.24    2:22.00    7  
     1) Heeney, Adeline 16              2) James, Ella 15                 
     3) Plattsmier, Morgan 15           4) Taylor, Alyssa 16              
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:43.33   6/20/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         J Calatrello, J Lawrence, J Smith, T Calatrello   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:50.58    1:52.75    7  
     1) Orcutt, Daniel 17               2) Worshek, Caleb 15              
     3) Sentell, Matthew 16             4) Hill, Justin 17                
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:07.16    2:05.53  
     1) Crawford, Will B 16             2) Carter, Dan C 16               
     3) Davis, Jackson M 16             4) Hosna, Jack T 15               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X2:22.09  
     1) Barinaga, Sampley 17            2) Barinaga, Cade 16              
     3) Amos, Ethan 13                  4) Barksdale, Ethan 15            
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gindhart, Ella Kate        6 MCST                   30.64     J33.32    5  
  2 Beddingfield, Blakeley     5 HC HURRICANES          31.51      29.03    3  
  3 Hall, Sullivan             5 MCST                   30.69     J25.13    1  
  4 McGee, Charlotte B         6 HC HURRICANES          31.00      35.06  
  5 Walker, Anna Rose          6 MCST                   35.88      35.09  
  6 Nichols, Zoie K            6 HC HURRICANES          37.33      40.58  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacGrotty, Lucy            5 HC HURRICANES          49.31    1:03.84  
  2 Farmer, Margaret A         4 HC HURRICANES        1:39.75    1:32.40  
 -- Erwin, Fiona               5 MCST                   44.03     X43.00  
 -- Satterfield, Chloe         6 MCST                   37.41   X1:03.54  
 -- Mauldin, Braelyn           6 MCST                   59.50   X1:18.53  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Henry R          5 HC HURRICANES          28.43      26.08    5  
  2 Kern, CJ                   6 MCST                   31.65      28.97    3  
  3 Nuwayhid, Reid F           5 HC HURRICANES          27.57      29.95    1  
  4 Maynard, Reese             5 MCST                   39.82      48.59  
  5 Caneer, Sam                6 MCST                 1:00.45    1:00.67  
  6 Morton, Jacob C            4 HC HURRICANES        1:04.97    1:23.64  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Edmon, Brayden             5 MCST                 1:00.51   X1:02.40  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Ella J           7 HC HURRICANES          19.53      18.33    5  
  2 Garcia, Cambria R          8 HC HURRICANES          19.25      19.82    3  
  3 MacGrotty, Mazie J         7 HC HURRICANES          19.84      21.20    1  
  4 Chalmers, Emily            8 MCST                   19.80      23.75  
  5 Hall, Bailey               8 MCST                   30.28      24.97  
  6 Brewer, Sarah              8 MCST                   27.24      30.16  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wade, Jenna Beth           7 HC HURRICANES          25.47      21.71  
  2 McGee, Lucy G              8 HC HURRICANES          22.32      23.70  
  3 Wilson, Anne Louise        8 HC HURRICANES          23.97      24.51  
  4 Smith, Isabella (Tori) W   8 HC HURRICANES          26.94     x25.90  
  5 Andrews, Rachael E         6 HC HURRICANES          29.72     x30.20  
 -- Ham, Abby                  7 MCST                   34.01     X34.87  
 -- Kern, Ysabel               8 MCST                   29.86     X36.83  
 -- Duckett, Kylie             8 MCST                   42.14     X39.02  
 -- Laing, Aubrey              7 MCST                   41.33     X43.14  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Adam D             7 HC HURRICANES          17.56      19.47    5  
  2 Weglage, Jackson           8 MCST                   20.45      20.65    3  
  3 Cioppi, Roman M            7 HC HURRICANES          25.20      20.72    1  
  4 Cooper, Matthew W          7 HC HURRICANES          25.24      26.83  
  5 Amos, Dawson               7 MCST                   25.02      28.24  
  6 Bates, Jack                7 MCST                   22.22      35.91  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Parker M           8 HC HURRICANES          27.50      23.95  
  2 Faulkner, Clate D          7 HC HURRICANES          30.94      27.91  
  3 Carter, Lewis H            7 HC HURRICANES          33.63      34.88  
 -- Chalmers, Jason            7 MCST                   35.04     X30.47  
 -- Weglage, Brady             7 MCST                   38.06     X40.87  
 -- Ham, Jack                  7 MCST                   40.52     X55.94  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Grace S        10 HC HURRICANES          30.32      30.77    5  
  2 Pierce, Anna              10 MCST                   34.10      33.35    3  
  3 Brix, Samantha A          10 HC HURRICANES          34.99      35.38    1  
  4 Bukenya, Trish             9 MCST                   26.69      38.71  
  5 Arnold, Savanna           10 MCST                   43.01      42.30  
  6 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     9 HC HURRICANES          44.16      42.33  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schappell, Olivia M       10 HC HURRICANES          50.07      46.39  
  2 Guy, Shelby M             10 HC HURRICANES          59.04      50.56  
  3 Garcia, Brooklyn R         9 HC HURRICANES          48.84      51.00  
 -- Nyochembeng, Leanna        9 MCST                   51.69     X50.51  
 -- Crutcher, Caylani         10 MCST                 1:00.26     X53.97  
 -- Adams, Claire              9 MCST                   58.71   X1:00.58  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Will             10 HC HURRICANES          30.18      32.72    5  
  2 Shiner, Harrison A        10 HC HURRICANES          39.43      38.15    3  
  3 Bowman, Josh F             9 HC HURRICANES          39.85      42.13    1  
  4 Sarkisian, Sam            10 MCST                   48.51      53.28  
  5 Ham, Luke                  9 MCST                 1:19.02    1:02.60  
  6 Whorton, Shelton           9 MCST                      NT    1:22.69  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vergara, Cruz J            9 HC HURRICANES          49.23      45.64  
  2 Wade, Maverick C           9 HC HURRICANES          52.97      48.46  
  3 Kusserow, Sebastian E      9 HC HURRICANES        1:06.66      49.19  
  4 Foreman, Max A             9 HC HURRICANES          49.54     x52.39  
  5 Blauwkamp, Zach F          8 HC HURRICANES          49.93     x52.57  
  6 Miller, Hayden S          10 HC HURRICANES          56.13     x57.63  
  7 Faulkner, Zell T           9 HC HURRICANES        1:13.87   x1:04.07  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Greta             12 MCST                   30.34      29.84    5  
  2 Neicamp, Allison G        11 HC HURRICANES          30.10      30.14    3  
  3 Taylor, Devyn             11 MCST                   30.63      31.00    1  
  4 Schappell, Anya R         12 HC HURRICANES          32.32      33.19  
  5 Black, Annie              11 MCST                   38.44      36.24  
  6 Jeffress, Haylee M        11 HC HURRICANES             NT      40.97  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Kailey M             12 HC HURRICANES          53.28      47.36  
 -- Nyochembeng, Mikayla      12 MCST                   45.96     X43.28  
 -- Walker, Elise             12 MCST                      NT     X45.87  
 -- Carter, Grace             11 MCST                   50.23     X47.09  
 -- Crutcher, Cevyn           12 MCST                   48.03     X50.20  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Andrew              11 MCST                   32.09      32.82    5  
  2 Harrison, Caleb B         11 HC HURRICANES          33.23      33.01    3  
  3 McClelland, Evan P        11 HC HURRICANES          37.32      35.64    1  
  4 Maynard, Gavin            11 MCST                   41.57      37.34  
  5 Carter, Brian R           12 HC HURRICANES          37.54      38.31  
  6 Caneer, Will              11 MCST                   36.73      39.07  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Evan B          11 HC HURRICANES          37.37      36.89  
  2 Newman, Barrett W         12 HC HURRICANES          39.50      37.94  
  3 Cioppi, Alexander A       11 HC HURRICANES          40.72      41.12  
  4 Miller, Jackson           12 HC HURRICANES          50.15     x42.89  
  5 Andrews, Raymond C        11 HC HURRICANES          47.47     x52.84  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Tori              14 MCST                   28.91      28.33    5  
  2 Harrison, Kimberly A      14 HC HURRICANES          30.80      29.50    3  
  3 Orcutt, Colby             13 MCST                   30.19      30.12    1  
  4 Brix, Sophia M            13 HC HURRICANES          30.12      30.21  
  5 Carter, Virginia L        13 HC HURRICANES          29.66      30.78  
  6 Rowell, Chloe             13 MCST                   37.95      37.60  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shiner, Katheryn E        13 HC HURRICANES          36.38      33.84  
  2 Guy, Sydney M             13 HC HURRICANES          43.22      35.63  
  3 Anthony, Morgan B         13 HC HURRICANES          39.69      37.39  
  4 Kusserow, Anne N          13 HC HURRICANES          39.20     x38.65  
  5 Rhonemus, Elizabeth M     13 HC HURRICANES          39.32     x39.34  
  6 Foreman, Stella C         13 HC HURRICANES          41.14     x40.08  
  7 Jeffress, Ella M          13 HC HURRICANES          42.94     x42.20  
 -- Bukenya, Cathy            13 MCST                   33.04     X34.06  
 -- Kelley, Maria             13 MCST                   41.38     X38.16  
 -- Kalfus, Zoe               14 MCST                   43.29     X41.38  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Carson              14 MCST                   25.32      26.37    5  
  2 Agena, Cody               14 MCST                   26.33      27.69    3  
  3 Wright, Christopher T     14 HC HURRICANES          28.65      28.65    1  
  4 Pierce, Thomas            13 MCST                   28.52      28.89  
  5 Morton, John-Patrick      13 HC HURRICANES          28.60      29.65  
  6 McClelland, Garrett J     13 HC HURRICANES          31.57      30.63  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guy, Cameron B            14 HC HURRICANES          35.23      33.69  
  2 Williams, Alexander K     13 HC HURRICANES          41.00      37.44  
 -- Johnson, Reece            13 MCST                   37.88     X33.83  
 -- Menzel, Isaac             13 MCST                   38.32     X37.09  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Alexi E         17 HC HURRICANES          28.69      29.83    5  
  2 Plattsmier, Morgan        15 MCST                   30.84      32.81    3  
  3 Taylor, Alyssa            16 MCST                   32.90      33.04    1  
  4 Heeney, Adeline           16 MCST                   32.62      33.13  
  5 Boyer, Dianna R           15 HC HURRICANES          33.87      34.02  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Daniel            17 MCST                   24.20      23.09    5  
  2 Crawford, Will B          16 HC HURRICANES          24.07      23.81    3  
  3 Worshek, Caleb            15 MCST                   24.82      25.69    1  
  4 Sentell, Matthew          16 MCST                   25.31      25.75  
  5 Davis, Jackson M          16 HC HURRICANES          26.43      26.58  
  6 Hosna, Jack T             15 HC HURRICANES          29.89      29.75  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Barksdale, Ethan          15 MCST                   36.01     X35.81  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Laura Riley        8 HC HURRICANES          27.22      26.71    5  
  2 Nuwayhid, Ella J           7 HC HURRICANES          32.42      28.02    3  
  3 Taylor, Ellie              8 MCST                   31.26      31.97    1  
  4 Harmon, Lillian            8 MCST                      NT      35.16  
  5 Hall, Bailey               8 MCST                   34.48      35.88  
 -- Garcia, Cambria R          8 HC HURRICANES          27.97         DQ  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Adam D             7 HC HURRICANES          26.88      26.20    5  
  2 Simmons, Parker J          7 HC HURRICANES          30.78      29.76    3  
  3 Cioppi, Roman M            7 HC HURRICANES          35.77      31.94    1  
  4 Guerin, Owen               8 MCST                   38.69      35.08  
  5 Plattsmier, Louis          7 MCST                   59.19      44.65  
  6 Johnson, Cody              7 MCST                   47.11      45.00  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Grace S        10 HC HURRICANES          43.13      42.64    5  
  2 Pierce, Anna              10 MCST                   46.86      45.69    3  
  3 Bukenya, Trish             9 MCST                   47.83      47.53    1  
  4 Brix, Samantha A          10 HC HURRICANES          48.68      48.39  
  5 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     9 HC HURRICANES          48.12      49.39  
  6 Perry, Savanah Rae         9 MCST                      NT    1:00.90  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Will             10 HC HURRICANES          41.13      46.41    5  
  2 Shiner, Harrison A        10 HC HURRICANES          55.60      55.82    3  
 -- Sarkisian, Sam            10 MCST                 1:17.25         DQ  
 -- Simmons, Connor M         10 HC HURRICANES        1:00.96         DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Greta             12 MCST                   40.69      40.22    5  
  2 Rowell, Emily             11 MCST                   53.45      53.16    3  
  3 Guy, Kailey M             12 HC HURRICANES             NT    1:05.28    1  
 -- Amaral, Maira             11 HC HURRICANES        1:04.28         DQ  
 -- Schappell, Anya R         12 HC HURRICANES          48.09         DQ  
 -- Sanders, Averie           11 MCST                 1:08.80         DQ  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caneer, Will              11 MCST                   44.66      43.71    5  
  2 Amos, Andrew              11 MCST                   44.98      46.53    3  
  3 McClelland, Evan P        11 HC HURRICANES          50.19      48.27    1  
  4 Newman, Barrett W         12 HC HURRICANES          49.70      51.46  
  5 Carter, Brian R           12 HC HURRICANES          55.03      52.59  
  6 Maharaj, Andrew           12 MCST                      NT    1:12.59  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Tori              14 MCST                   35.64      37.89    5  
  2 Smith, Gabbi W            13 HC HURRICANES          39.93      40.39    3  
  3 Anthony, Morgan B         13 HC HURRICANES          40.81      40.64    1  
  4 Heeney, Nora              13 MCST                   41.02      40.96  
  5 Kusserow, Anne N          13 HC HURRICANES          44.66      43.38  
  6 Rowell, Chloe             13 MCST                   58.13      59.73  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Riley            14 MCST                   33.09      33.58    5  
  2 Pierce, Thomas            13 MCST                   35.97      35.44    3  
  3 Wright, Christopher T     14 HC HURRICANES          36.78      36.72    1  
  4 Amos, Ethan               13 MCST                   38.35      39.98  
  5 McClelland, Garrett J     13 HC HURRICANES          41.19      41.15  
  6 Morton, John-Patrick      13 HC HURRICANES          40.87      42.06  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James, Ella               15 MCST                   36.39      36.28    5  
  2 Corrigan, Alexi E         17 HC HURRICANES          37.29      38.75    3  
  3 Boyer, Dianna R           15 HC HURRICANES          44.81      45.75    1  
  4 Taylor, Alyssa            16 MCST                   42.60      47.32  
  5 Heeney, Adeline           16 MCST                   49.15      47.39  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barinaga, Cade            16 MCST                   36.57      35.81    5  
  2 Sentell, Matthew          16 MCST                   38.15      35.85    3  
  3 Davis, Jackson M          16 HC HURRICANES          34.11      36.53    1  
  4 Carter, Dan C             16 HC HURRICANES          38.27      38.28  
  5 Hosna, Jack T             15 HC HURRICANES          41.47      41.77  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:15.09    1:22.81    7  
     1) Cioppi, Roman M M7              2) Nuwayhid, Ella J W7            
     3) Garcia, Cambria R W8            4) Wright, Adam D M7              
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:32.87    1:36.02  
     1) Harmon, Lillian W8              2) Guerin, Owen M8                
     3) Brewer, Sarah W8                4) Weglage, Jackson M8            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X1:44.14  
     1) Nuwayhid, Henry R M5            2) Thomas, Laura Riley W8         
     3) Miller, Parker M M8             4) Wilson, Anne Louise W8         
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X1:46.14  
     1) Cooper, Matthew W M7            2) McGee, Lucy G W8               
     3) Morton, Julia E W8              4) Nuwayhid, Reid F M5            
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X2:26.41  
     1) Maynard, Reese M5               2) Duckett, Kylie W8              
     3) Kern, CJ M6                     4) Hall, Sullivan W5              
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                            NT   X2:59.26  
     1) Laing, Aubrey W7                2) Weglage, Brady M7              
     3) Walker, Anna Rose W6            4) Edmon, Brayden M5              
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:14.52    2:17.20    7  
     1) Shiner, Harrison A M10          2) Brix, Samantha A W10           
     3) Dougherty, Grace S W10          4) Neville, Will M10              
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:42.56    3:23.39  
     1) Bukenya, Trish W9               2) Curtis, Joel M10               
     3) Sarkisian, Sam M10              4) Pierce, Anna W10               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X3:06.21  
     1) Carter, John B M9               2) Guy, Shelby M W10              
     3) Kusserow, Sebastian E M9        4) Schappell, Olivia M W10        
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X3:09.34  
     1) Bowman, Josh F M9               2) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L W9      
     3) Garcia, Brooklyn R W9           4) Foreman, Max A M9              
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X4:34.06  
     1) Morgan, Hannah W10              2) Rose, Kyler M9                 
     3) Flores, Alex M9                 4) Perry, Savanah Rae W9          
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:12.97    2:13.57    7  
     1) Schappell, Anya R W12           2) McClelland, Evan P M11         
     3) Harrison, Caleb B M11           4) Neicamp, Allison G W11         
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:01.44    2:14.65  
     1) Porter, Greta W12               2) Caneer, Will M11               
     3) Amos, Andrew M11                4) Kalfus, Mia W12                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT        XDQ  
     1) Cioppi, Alexander A M11         2) Guy, Kailey M W12              
     3) Jeffress, Haylee M W11          4) Newman, Barrett W M12          
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:49.48    1:53.14    7  
     1) Worshek, Riley M14              2) Orcutt, Colby W13              
     3) Orcutt, Tori W14                4) Amos, Carson M14               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:57.03    1:58.45  
     1) Wright, Christopher T M14       2) Brix, Sophia M W13             
     3) Carter, Virginia L W13          4) Morton, John-Patrick M13       
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X2:06.69  
     1) Rowell, Chloe W13               2) Pierce, Thomas M13             
     3) Agena, Cody M14                 4) Maynard, Dakota W14            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:09.38  
     1) McClelland, Garrett J M13       2) Harrison, Kimberly A W14       
     3) Frost, Gage A M14               4) Smith, Gabbi W W13             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X2:22.97  
     1) Guy, Cameron B M14              2) Anthony, Brandon M M13         
     3) Foreman, Stella C W13           4) Shiner, Katheryn E W13         
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                            NT   X2:26.45  
     1) Amos, Ethan M13                 2) Johnson, Reece M13             
     3) Kalfus, Zoe W14                 4) Kelley, Maria W13              
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:48.82    1:48.08    7  
     1) Worshek, Caleb M15              2) Plattsmier, Morgan W15         
     3) James, Ella W15                 4) Orcutt, Daniel M17             
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:53.06    1:50.56  
     1) Davis, Jackson M M16            2) Boyer, Dianna R W15            
     3) Corrigan, Alexi E W17           4) Crawford, Will B M16           
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X2:25.63  
     1) Barinaga, Cade M16              2) Barinaga, Sampley M17          
     3) Crutcher, Amiyah W16            4) Heeney, Adeline W16            
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Ella J           7 HC HURRICANES          27.64      24.53    5  
  2 Morton, Julia E            8 HC HURRICANES          27.85      29.13    3  
  3 Thomas, Laura Riley        8 HC HURRICANES          32.59      29.69    1  
  4 Brewer, Sarah              8 MCST                   27.90      30.08  
  5 Shaw, Addison              8 MCST                      NT      31.46  
  6 Brewer, Isabella           5 MCST                   41.81      41.68  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plattsmier, Louis          7 MCST                   31.56      29.16    5  
  2 Weglage, Jackson           8 MCST                   27.32      29.66    3  
  3 Amos, Dawson               7 MCST                   33.08      30.26    1  
  4 Cooper, Matthew W          7 HC HURRICANES          43.34      33.83  
  5 Miller, Parker M           8 HC HURRICANES          35.47      34.03  
  6 Cioppi, Roman M            7 HC HURRICANES          36.50      34.71  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Grace S        10 HC HURRICANES          37.21      35.77    5  
  2 Arnold, Savanna           10 MCST                      NT      50.53    3  
  3 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     9 HC HURRICANES          54.38      55.45    1  
  4 Corbett, Alex              9 MCST                   55.01      57.12  
  5 Garcia, Brooklyn R         9 HC HURRICANES             NT    1:04.89  
  6 Perry, Savanah Rae         9 MCST                      NT    1:11.35  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Will             10 HC HURRICANES          38.14      37.81    5  
  2 Shiner, Harrison A        10 HC HURRICANES          49.43      49.90    3  
  3 Bowman, Josh F             9 HC HURRICANES             NT      58.15    1  
  4 Ham, Luke                  9 MCST                 1:02.48    1:05.95  
  5 Rose, Kyler                9 MCST                      NT    1:48.43  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Greta             12 MCST                   37.72      36.25    5  
  2 Neicamp, Allison G        11 HC HURRICANES          36.16      36.53    3  
  3 Amaral, Maira             11 HC HURRICANES             NT      46.34    1  
  4 Hewitt, Eve               12 MCST                   49.97      50.28  
  5 Kalfus, Mia               12 MCST                   54.02      50.64  
 -- Jeffress, Haylee M        11 HC HURRICANES          55.30         DQ  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.62   6/30/2010 Isaac DeVaney, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Caleb B         11 HC HURRICANES          42.42      42.59    5  
  2 Caneer, Will              11 MCST                   54.05      52.54    3  
  3 Newman, Barrett W         12 HC HURRICANES          53.60      54.40    1  
  4 Carter, Brian R           12 HC HURRICANES          50.68      54.51  
  5 Maharaj, Andrew           12 MCST                      NT    1:14.76  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kimberly A      14 HC HURRICANES          35.67      33.89    5  
  2 Heeney, Nora              13 MCST                   34.65      34.87    3  
  3 Orcutt, Colby             13 MCST                   35.02      35.78    1  
  4 Carter, Virginia L        13 HC HURRICANES          36.87      38.50  
  5 Shiner, Katheryn E        13 HC HURRICANES          39.47      40.63  
  6 Maynard, Dakota           14 MCST                   47.87      40.67  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Riley            14 MCST                   29.02      28.71    5  
  2 Amos, Carson              14 MCST                   29.45      29.56    3  
  3 Wright, Christopher T     14 HC HURRICANES          33.31      31.20    1  
  4 Pierce, Thomas            13 MCST                   33.90      34.10  
 -- Frost, Gage A             14 HC HURRICANES          44.34         DQ  
 -- Guy, Cameron B            14 HC HURRICANES          41.75         DQ  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James, Ella               15 MCST                   33.33      33.19    5  
  2 Heeney, Adeline           16 MCST                   38.31      39.78    3  
  3 Boyer, Dianna R           15 HC HURRICANES          40.10      40.87    1  
  4 Crutcher, Amiyah          16 MCST                 1:22.63    1:19.23  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Daniel            17 MCST                   24.94      25.68    5  
  2 Crawford, Will B          16 HC HURRICANES          29.12      28.95    3  
  3 Carter, Dan C             16 HC HURRICANES          37.39      37.28    1  
  4 Barinaga, Sampley         17 MCST                   37.76      37.56  
  5 Barinaga, Cade            16 MCST                      NT      37.91  
  6 Hosna, Jack T             15 HC HURRICANES          38.07      38.70  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Cambria R          8 HC HURRICANES          24.02      26.12    5  
  2 Morton, Julia E            8 HC HURRICANES          28.68      27.01    3  
  3 Hall, Bailey               8 MCST                      NT      27.19    1  
  4 Harmon, Lillian            8 MCST                   29.80      32.59  
  5 MacGrotty, Mazie J         7 HC HURRICANES          33.31      34.03  
  6 Shaw, Addison              8 MCST                   37.41      38.29  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Adam D             7 HC HURRICANES          23.78      23.13    5  
  2 Weglage, Jackson           8 MCST                   26.54      26.88    3  
  3 Miller, Parker M           8 HC HURRICANES          41.40      33.26    1  
  4 Cooper, Matthew W          7 HC HURRICANES          29.71      34.78  
  5 Guerin, Owen               8 MCST                   35.06      39.69  
  6 Amos, Dawson               7 MCST                   39.34      39.99  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brix, Samantha A          10 HC HURRICANES          43.44      41.69    5  
  2 Pierce, Anna              10 MCST                   44.02      41.71    3  
  3 Bukenya, Trish             9 MCST                   49.31      51.56    1  
  4 Arnold, Savanna           10 MCST                      NT    1:03.93  
 -- Guy, Shelby M             10 HC HURRICANES             NT         DQ  
 -- Schappell, Olivia M       10 HC HURRICANES          55.32         DQ  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, John B             9 HC HURRICANES        1:03.65    1:00.64    5  
  2 Wade, Maverick C           9 HC HURRICANES        1:05.60    1:06.63    3  
  3 Sarkisian, Sam            10 MCST                 1:12.55    1:12.77    1  
  4 Rose, Kyler                9 MCST                 1:36.50    1:31.28  
 -- Bowman, Josh F             9 HC HURRICANES        1:13.70         DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Allison G        11 HC HURRICANES          37.50      37.25    5  
  2 Taylor, Devyn             11 MCST                   38.84      38.50    3  
  3 Black, Annie              11 MCST                 1:08.27      46.51    1  
  4 Amaral, Maira             11 HC HURRICANES          48.59      51.45  
  5 Hewitt, Eve               12 MCST                   56.39      52.86  
 -- Schappell, Anya R         12 HC HURRICANES          46.89         DQ  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.97   6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Caleb B         11 HC HURRICANES          37.00      36.58    5  
  2 Amos, Andrew              11 MCST                   38.37      36.75    3  
  3 McClelland, Evan P        11 HC HURRICANES          54.66      50.19    1  
  4 Miller, Jackson           12 HC HURRICANES          54.57      51.89  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Tori              14 MCST                   30.75      31.50    5  
  2 Orcutt, Colby             13 MCST                   34.35      33.88    3  
  3 Heeney, Nora              13 MCST                   33.84      33.91    1  
  4 Carter, Virginia L        13 HC HURRICANES          30.53      34.06  
  5 Harrison, Kimberly A      14 HC HURRICANES          35.18      34.08  
  6 Brix, Sophia M            13 HC HURRICANES          32.65      34.38  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.09   6/26/2013 Cade Overbeek - Piedmont, JVRA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Riley            14 MCST                   25.70      26.26    5  
  2 Amos, Carson              14 MCST                   28.09      27.72    3  
  3 Morton, John-Patrick      13 HC HURRICANES          31.50      33.03    1  
  4 Amos, Ethan               13 MCST                   35.02      34.38  
  5 McClelland, Garrett J     13 HC HURRICANES          38.80      41.57  
  6 Anthony, Brandon M        13 HC HURRICANES          54.13      46.33  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James, Ella               15 MCST                   31.83      31.51    5  
  2 Corrigan, Alexi E         17 HC HURRICANES          33.97      33.71    3  
  3 Plattsmier, Morgan        15 MCST                   34.60      35.50    1  
  4 Crutcher, Amiyah          16 MCST                   55.29      53.76  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orcutt, Daniel            17 MCST                   24.30      25.57    5  
  2 Sentell, Matthew          16 MCST                   27.05      27.40    3  
  3 Crawford, Will B          16 HC HURRICANES          27.94      28.18    1  
  4 Hill, Justin              17 MCST                   29.39      28.93  
  5 Davis, Jackson M          16 HC HURRICANES          29.88      31.63  
  6 Carter, Dan C             16 HC HURRICANES          36.47      42.03  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:20.25    1:29.78    7  
     1) Nuwayhid, Ella J 7              2) McGee, Lucy G 8                
     3) MacGrotty, Mazie J 7            4) Garcia, Cambria R 8            
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:07.06    1:47.44  
     1) Harmon, Lillian 8               2) Taylor, Ellie 8                
     3) Brewer, Sarah 8                 4) Shaw, Addison 8                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X1:44.71  
     1) Wilson, Anne Louise 8           2) Smith, Isabella (Tori) W 8     
     3) Wade, Jenna Beth 7              4) Morton, Julia E 8              
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                       1:35.99   X2:18.90  
     1) Brewer, Isabella 5              2) Hall, Sullivan 5               
     3) Ham, Abby 7                     4) Hall, Bailey 8                 
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X3:06.46  
     1) Chalmers, Emily 8               2) Gindhart, Ella Kate 6          
     3) Mauldin, Braelyn 6              4) Kern, Ysabel 8                 
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:22.94    1:39.59    7  
     1) Miller, Parker M 8              2) Cooper, Matthew W 7            
     3) Nuwayhid, Reid F 5              4) Wright, Adam D 7               
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:42.17    1:44.78  
     1) Guerin, Owen 8                  2) Bates, Jack 7                  
     3) Amos, Dawson 7                  4) Weglage, Jackson 8             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X1:59.27  
     1) Simmons, Parker J 7             2) Faulkner, Clate D 7            
     3) Carter, Lewis H 7               4) Nuwayhid, Henry R 5            
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       2:21.31   X2:05.28  
     1) Kern, CJ 6                      2) Chalmers, Jason 7              
     3) Johnson, Cody 7                 4) Plattsmier, Louis 7            
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                            NT   X3:16.23  
     1) Caneer, Sam 6                   2) Ham, Jack 7                    
     3) Maynard, Reese 5                4) Weglage, Brady 7               
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:35.54    2:32.19    7  
     1) Brix, Samantha A 10             2) Andrews, Rochelle L 10         
     3) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 9        4) Dougherty, Grace S 10          
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:24.32    2:38.77  
     1) Pierce, Anna 10                 2) Arnold, Savanna 10             
     3) Corbett, Alex 9                 4) Bukenya, Trish 9               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       3:33.31   X3:53.19  
     1) Saunders, Sydney 9              2) Nyochembeng, Leanna 9          
     3) Salsbury, Autumn 10             4) Perry, Savanah Rae 9           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X4:08.19  
     1) Schappell, Olivia M 10          2) Lederer, Samantha A 10         
     3) Guy, Shelby M 10                4) Garcia, Brooklyn R 9           
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:32.56    2:35.39    7  
     1) Shiner, Harrison A 10           2) Carter, John B 9               
     3) Bowman, Josh F 9                4) Neville, Will 10               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X3:17.08  
     1) Foreman, Max A 9                2) Vergara, Cruz J 9              
     3) Wade, Maverick C 9              4) Simmons, Connor M 10           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X3:50.62  
     1) Faulkner, Zell T 9              2) Kusserow, Sebastian E 9        
     3) Miller, Hayden S 10             4) Blauwkamp, Zach F 8            
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:08.13    1:48.00    7  
     1) Taylor, Devyn 11                2) Kalfus, Mia 12                 
     3) Porter, Greta 12                4) Black, Annie 11                
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:15.66    2:21.03  
     1) Schappell, Anya R 12            2) Amaral, Maira 11               
     3) Blauwkamp, XiXi K 12            4) Neicamp, Allison G 11          
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       2:41.25   X3:04.06  
     1) Hewitt, Eve 12                  2) Rowell, Emily 11               
     3) Sanders, Averie 11              4) Walker, Elise 12               
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:25.46    2:34.72    7  
     1) McClelland, Evan P 11           2) Carter, Brian R 12             
     3) Williams, Evan B 11             4) Harrison, Caleb B 11           
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:05.28    2:00.94    7  
     1) Heeney, Nora 13                 2) Bukenya, Cathy 13              
     3) Orcutt, Colby 13                4) Orcutt, Tori 14                
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:03.28    2:02.20  
     1) Brix, Sophia M 13               2) Smith, Gabbi W 13              
     3) Harrison, Kimberly A 14         4) Carter, Virginia L 13          
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X2:32.97  
     1) Kalfus, Zoe 14                  2) Kelley, Maria 13               
     3) Sanders, Averie 11              4) Rowell, Chloe 13               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:37.76  
     1) Kusserow, Anne N 13             2) Shiner, Katheryn E 13          
     3) Rhonemus, Elizabeth M 13        4) Foreman, Stella C 13           
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:46.18    1:52.41    7  
     1) Amos, Carson 14                 2) Pierce, Thomas 13              
     3) Agena, Cody 14                  4) Worshek, Riley 14              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:01.67    2:04.34  
     1) Wright, Christopher T 14        2) Frost, Gage A 14               
     3) McClelland, Garrett J 13        4) Morton, John-Patrick 13        
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:27.38  
     1) Guy, Cameron B 14               2) Newman, Barrett W 12           
     3) Williams, Alexander K 13        4) Anthony, Brandon M 13          
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:04.07    2:13.84    7  
     1) Plattsmier, Morgan 15           2) Heeney, Adeline 16             
     3) Taylor, Alyssa 16               4) James, Ella 15                 
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:39.84    1:41.84    7  
     1) Worshek, Caleb 15               2) Hill, Justin 17                
     3) Sentell, Matthew 16             4) Orcutt, Daniel 17              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:48.77    1:50.46  
     1) Davis, Jackson M 16             2) Hosna, Jack T 15               
     3) Carter, Dan C 16                4) Crawford, Will B 16            

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org