Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/30/2016 12:36 AM
                   2016 RCSL SHERvsMNSO - meters - 6/29/2016                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:26.70        1977 Aquatic Club                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:50.36    1:46.95    7  
     1) Masterson, Molly 8              2) Campbell, Abby 8               
     3) Mathews, Tessa 8                4) Cantey, Lily 8                 
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:51.18    1:47.06  
     1) McWhorter, Addison 8            2) McKnelly, Elizabeth 8          
     3) Donatelli, Abigail 8            4) Merrell, Kate 8                
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           2:18.53   X2:18.00  
     1) Bowling, Alexis 7               2) Olander, Anabel 6              
     3) Whetstone, Addison 6            4) Benko, Teagan 7                
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'C'                           2:31.62   X2:27.32  
     1) Lee, Sophie 6                   2) Koehler, Riley 7               
     3) Cozelos, Josie 8                4) Flynn, Katie 8                 
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X3:07.88  
     1) Wright, Emma 7                  2) Gullion, Violet 8              
     3) Kephart, Alyssa 8               4) Baumgartner, Jenny 5           
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:25.60        1975 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:41.69    1:46.18    7  
     1) Busby, David 7                  2) Gibson, Schaffer 7             
     3) Whetstone, Isaac 7              4) Cozelos, Aiden 7               
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:47.30    1:49.27  
     1) Smith, Shane 8                  2) Baumgartner, Max 8             
     3) Quadrini, Tyler 6               4) Echols, Paul 8                 
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           2:10.26   X2:27.00  
     1) Lee, Salem 8                    2) Detwiler, George 7             
     3) Donatelli, Jack 7               4) Bailey, Luke 6                 
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'C'                                NT   X3:05.91  
     1) Bailey, Seth 8                  2) Lenahan, Garrett 6             
     3) Jackson, Shaun 6                4) Kyemba, Torin 6                
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT        XDQ  
     1) McJunkins, Caleb 8              2) Weil, Felix 8                  
     3) Stanley, William 7              4) McMillion, Samuel 7            
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:38.78        1988 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   3:11.20    3:16.55    7  
     1) St. John, Sophia 10             2) Miller, Georgie 10             
     3) Quadrini, Claire 9              4) Hicks, Taylor 10               
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           3:18.81    3:32.88  
     1) Detwiler, Jane 9                2) Koehler, Finn 9                
     3) Whetstone, Savannah 9           4) Bailey, Hannah 9               
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT        XDQ  
     1) Beranek, Harper 9               2) Worthy, Emily 10               
     3) Smith, Nadia 10                 4) Marion, Zoey 9                 
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:42.90    7/1/2008 Monte Sano                                 
                         B.Wermuth, J.Fulkerson, M.Graves, T.Castell       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   3:13.09    3:28.38    7  
     1) Keener, William 9               2) Patterson, Jay 10              
     3) Mathews, Elliot 10              4) Huskey, Alec 10                
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X4:21.04  
     1) Williams, Nate 9                2) Smith, Derek 9                 
     3) Otto, Owen 9                    4) Mitchell, Gabe 10              
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                        NT        XDQ  
     1) Gullion, James 9                2) Copeland, Jack 9               
     3) Otto, Andrew 9                  4) Eythorsson, Ari 10             
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:22.44        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:34.81    2:38.92    7  
     1) Reese, Jessica 12               2) Clark, Caroline 11             
     3) Busby, Elizabeth 12             4) Wirth, Alyssa 11               
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:49.93    2:54.65  
     1) Agee, Abigail 12                2) Keener, Clara 11               
     3) Quadrini, Grace 11              4) Love, Mai 12                   
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           3:12.69   X3:30.00  
     1) Howard, Shelby 11               2) Erwin, Isabella 11             
     3) Spickard, Sarah 11              4) Thorton, Sarah 11              
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X3:47.29  
     1) Sheppard, Peyton 11             2) Stephens, Stella 11            
     3) Copeland, Jordan 11             4) Wise, Reghan 11                
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'C'                           3:33.77   X3:58.67  
     1) Shaw, Maddie 11                 2) Rorick, Caitlyn 11             
     3) Detwiler, Evelyn 11             4) Bailey, Claire 11              
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:24.93        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           3:02.76    2:58.85    7  
     1) Purser, Hayden 11               2) Purser, Gibson 11              
     3) Johnson, Nathan 11              4) Daniel, Aiden 11               
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   3:22.45    3:20.19  
     1) Worthy, Will 11                 2) Masterson, Aaron 11            
     3) Sarrow, Django 11               4) Beranek, Jacob 11              
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:17.75        1984 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:33.65    2:35.04    7  
     1) Wistner, Abigail 14             2) Rabban, Bella 14               
     3) Bledsoe, Leah 14                4) Mathews, Rebecca 14            
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:54.07    2:55.25  
     1) Goode, Summer 13                2) Hammer, Emily 13               
     3) Wirth, Emily 14                 4) Anderson, Mandy 13             
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                        NT   X3:09.85  
     1) Wise, Rylie 14                  2) Daniel, Kiera 14               
     3) Rabban, Sophie 13               4) Craig, Alexis 12               
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                   3:01.90   X3:10.58  
     1) Lawrence, Lucy Wu 13            2) Masterson, Margaret 13         
     3) Derington, Julia 14             4)                                
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:07.56    6/1/2016 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads, MCST               
                         C Amos, R Worshek, J Sentell, N Hudson            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:28.68    2:32.99    7  
     1) Perry, Quillan 13               2) Stephens, Henry 14             
     3) Craig, Kieran 13                4) Miller, Wyatt 14               
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X2:56.04  
     1) Sheppard, Evan 13               2) Barnes, Matthew 14             
     3) Moore, Will 13                  4) Moore, Alex 13                 
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:14.87   6/23/2010 Jones Valley                               
                         K.Wilson, J.Sabio, J.Starck, M.Luther             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:15.22    2:13.53    7  
     1) Rinehart, Elise 15              2) Tarsitano, Christina 15        
     3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie 15          4) Hammer, Kayla 17               
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:36.10    2:39.53  
     1) Scott, Zoe 17                   2) Scoggins, Sydney 15            
     3) Lacey, Emma 17                  4) Bradford, Becca 17             
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:54.64    7/2/2013 Piedmont                                   
                         J. Calletrello, S. Strankman, J. Smith, J. Herring
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:08.13    2:10.09    7  
     1) Clark, Carey 17                 2) Weis, Brandon 16               
     3) DeVaney, Collier 16             4) Amborski, Robert 16            
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:13.55    2:11.38  
     1) Klemm, Riley 15                 2) Rabban, Isaac 16               
     3) Ready, Quinn 17                 4) Daniel, Linden 17              
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   20.32        2005 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOSSOMWOOD           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olander, Anabel            6 Sherwood               28.78      26.60    5  
  2 Lee, Sophie                6 Sherwood               29.76      27.84    3  
  3 Whetstone, Addison         6 Sherwood               31.57      34.49    1  
  4 Baumgartner, Jenny         5 Makos                  36.58      35.28  
  5 Bains, Amelia              6 Makos                  37.76      36.96  
  6 Gullion, Rosie             6 Makos                     NT      42.36  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Clay, Avianna              5 Sherwood               33.66     X34.26  
 -- Havin, Anna                6 Sherwood               52.99     X45.15  
 -- Lawrence, Molly Wu         5 Makos                  57.03     X45.65  
 -- Bowling, Nikki             5 Sherwood               47.34     X48.40  
 -- Weil, Amara                6 Makos                  58.34     X52.21  
 -- McKnelly, Madelyn          5 Sherwood               59.80     X53.13  
 -- Bailey, Meg                6 Sherwood               47.81     X53.63  
 -- Pfitzer, Lily              4 Makos                  54.58     X54.87  
 -- Beck, Carrie               6 Makos                1:09.33   X1:01.00  
 -- Koehler, Brynna            5 Sherwood             1:00.67   X1:02.27  
 -- Hunt, Carlie               4 Makos                2:10.39   X1:04.31  
 -- Morgan, Audrey             4 Makos                     NT   X1:40.45  
 -- Williams, Clara            5 Makos                1:14.11   X2:01.40  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.49        2002 Chandler Hinson, CAMELOT                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quadrini, Tyler            6 Makos                  20.08      20.50    5  
  2 Morgan, Stuart             6 Makos                  28.02      30.08    3  
  3 Elam, Jack                 6 Makos                  28.02      31.42    1  
  4 Bailey, Luke               6 Sherwood               32.19      33.27  
  5 Jackson, Shaun             6 Sherwood               39.16      35.21  
  6 Lenahan, Garrett           6 Sherwood               37.94      39.23  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Pfitzer, Wick              6 Makos                  31.31     X29.94  
 -- Hicks, Thomas              6 Makos                  34.20     X35.88  
 -- Cantey, Waring             6 Makos                  34.86     X37.65  
 -- Keener, Henry              6 Makos                  41.89     X39.10  
 -- Kyemba, Torin              6 Sherwood               43.13     X41.57  
 -- Johnson, Zachary           6 Sherwood               44.79     X42.06  
 -- Gotvald, Sebastion         6 Makos                  43.88     X47.37  
 -- Fields, Garison            6 Sherwood               46.06     X50.73  
 -- Bailey, Caleb              4 Sherwood               49.40     X53.35  
 -- Gibson, Drew               5 Sherwood             1:01.43     X55.19  
 -- Olander, Warren            3 Sherwood               53.24   X1:17.24  
 -- Clay, Eli                  3 Sherwood             1:20.41   X1:19.13  
 -- Bains, Owen                4 Makos                     NT   X2:37.53  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   16.07    6/3/2009 Reagan Wealkey, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrell, Kate              8 Sherwood               19.57      18.69    5  
  2 Masterson, Molly           8 Makos                  23.75      23.24    3  
  3 McWhorter, Addison         8 Sherwood               26.01      23.52    1  
  4 Cantey, Lily               8 Makos                  25.91      27.20  
  5 Gullion, Violet            8 Makos                  27.33      30.15  
  6 Cozelos, Josie             8 Sherwood               41.00      38.91  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Benko, Teagan              7 Sherwood               28.15     X29.51  
 -- Koehler, Riley             7 Sherwood               29.44     X32.50  
 -- Bowling, Alexis            7 Sherwood               37.13     X33.64  
 -- Flynn, Katie               8 Sherwood               32.80     X36.33  
 -- Merritt, McKayla           8 Sherwood               35.79     X40.48  
 -- Havin, Lizzy               8 Sherwood               36.25     X41.99  
 -- Wright, Emma               7 Makos                  45.91     X46.89  
 -- Fields, Kara               8 Sherwood               55.89     X58.81  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   16.10        1973 Chris McCool, PIEDMONT                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baumgartner, Max           8 Makos                  19.47      18.42    5  
  2 Whetstone, Isaac           7 Sherwood               19.20      18.70    3  
  3 Gibson, Schaffer           7 Sherwood               21.45      23.62    1  
  4 Echols, Paul               8 Makos                  22.74      24.13  
  5 Howard, Grant              8 Sherwood               30.02      24.77  
  6 Smith, Shane               8 Makos                  28.01      26.86  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lee, Salem                 8 Sherwood               27.87     X25.84  
 -- Bailey, Seth               8 Sherwood               31.58     X28.05  
 -- McJunkins, Caleb           8 Makos                  30.05     X29.97  
 -- McMillion, Samuel          7 Makos                  31.08     X30.16  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.34    6/5/2013 Claire Blasingame, Mountain Springs          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Taylor             10 Makos                  43.99      42.43    5  
  2 Whetstone, Savannah        9 Sherwood               43.13      42.73    3  
  3 Koehler, Finn              9 Sherwood               43.64      42.83    1  
  4 St. John, Sophia          10 Makos                  43.70      44.76  
  5 Miller, Georgie           10 Makos                  44.79      45.81  
  6 Bailey, Hannah             9 Sherwood               56.58      52.91  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Smith, Nadia              10 Makos                  53.05     X52.50  
 -- Marion, Zoey               9 Makos                  55.03     X53.39  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.62        1998 Josh Renegar, JVRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Elliot           10 Makos                  37.09      40.09    5  
  2 Huskey, Alec              10 Makos                  42.51      44.72    3  
  3 Fields, Levi              10 Sherwood               46.72      45.69    1  
  4 Keener, William            9 Makos                  43.10      47.20  
  5 Benko, Grant               9 Sherwood             1:28.32    1:42.58  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Copeland, Jack             9 Makos                  52.13     X45.62  
 -- Mitchell, Gabe            10 Makos                  50.15     X53.97  
 -- Williams, Nate             9 Makos                  53.76     X55.12  
 -- Gullion, James             9 Makos                1:13.06   X1:07.49  
 -- Eythorsson, Ari           10 Makos                1:22.69   X1:08.49  
 -- Otto, Andrew               9 Makos                1:09.10   X1:17.15  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.51    6/5/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busby, Elizabeth          12 Sherwood               33.24      34.03    5  
  2 Agee, Abigail             12 Makos                  38.61      37.41    3  
  3 Clark, Caroline           11 Sherwood               38.99      39.87    1  
  4 Love, Mai                 12 Makos                  40.06      40.17  
  5 Stephens, Stella          11 Makos                     NT      44.68  
  6 Bailey, Claire            11 Sherwood               56.91    1:04.14  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Thorton, Sarah            11 Sherwood               41.68     X40.33  
 -- Howard, Shelby            11 Sherwood               40.01     X41.51  
 -- Craig, Alexis             12 Makos                  43.28     X45.49  
 -- Rorick, Caitlyn           11 Sherwood               43.79     X45.61  
 -- Detwiler, Evelyn          11 Sherwood               46.49     X46.63  
 -- Sheppard, Peyton          11 Makos                  47.55     X46.73  
 -- Copeland, Jordan          11 Makos                  46.34     X47.35  
 -- Erwin, Isabella           11 Sherwood               57.95   X1:02.52  
 -- Cunningham, Lindsay       12 Sherwood             1:02.19   X1:05.92  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.00        1976 Keating Johns, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nathan           11 Sherwood               38.02      39.30    5  
  2 Sarrow, Django            11 Makos                  41.26      40.47    3  
  3 Masterson, Aaron          11 Makos                     NT      41.64    1  
  4 Worthy, Will              11 Makos                  41.04      42.58  
  5 Stringer, Noah            12 Sherwood               51.30      44.57  
  6 Benko, Ethan              11 Sherwood               59.82    1:00.54  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.57    7/1/2015 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Rebecca          14 Makos                  31.29      31.56    5  
  2 Rabban, Bella             14 Makos                  32.71      32.81    3  
  3 Wirth, Emily              14 Sherwood               33.85      35.83    1  
  4 Rabban, Sophie            13 Makos                  35.23      38.44  
  5 Goode, Summer             13 Sherwood               36.97      39.32  
  6 Anderson, Mandy           13 Sherwood               38.35      41.32  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lawrence, Lucy Wu         13 Makos                  36.26     X36.60  
 -- Derington, Julia          14 Makos                     NT     X39.25  
 -- Masterson, Margaret       13 Makos                  41.46     X41.13  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   26.39   6/20/2007 Tyler Kaiiszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Henry           14 Makos                  29.24      29.51    5  
  2 Craig, Kieran             13 Makos                  29.41      29.94    3  
  3 Holtcamp, Mater           13 Sherwood               32.00      32.91    1  
  4 Amborski, Matthew         13 Sherwood               31.79      34.65  
  5 Barnes, Matthew           14 Makos                     NT      37.69  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Miller, Wyatt             14 Makos                  35.34     X36.61  
 -- Moore, Alex               13 Makos                  36.92     X36.91  
 -- Copeland, Aiden           13 Makos                  45.28     X44.19  
 -- Williams, Lawson          13 Makos                  46.31     X46.45  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.00        1980 Allison Orr, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinehart, Elise           15 Sherwood               31.26      30.47    5  
  2 Tarsitano, Christina      15 Sherwood               31.50      32.57    3  
  3 Masterson, Marianne       15 Makos                     NT      33.79    1  
  4 Scott, Zoe                17 Makos                     NT      37.82  
  5 Bradford, Becca           17 Makos                  37.43      39.62  
  6 Collins, Kayla            15 Sherwood               48.87      45.67  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   24.93    7/2/2013 John Smith, PIEDMONT                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Carey              17 Sherwood               26.88      27.40    5  
  2 Rabban, Isaac             16 Makos                  28.39      28.63    3  
  3 Ready, Quinn              17 Makos                  27.76      28.65    1  
  4 Amborski, Robert          16 Sherwood               28.51      29.03  
  5 Reese, Nick               15 Sherwood               30.70      30.91  
  6 Barnes, Sam               16 Makos                  35.19      34.62  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   21.30        1978 Jana Horsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Tessa             8 Makos                  29.04      27.67    5  
  2 Merrell, Kate              8 Sherwood               30.96      28.86    3  
  3 Campbell, Abby             8 Makos                  28.76      29.12    1  
  4 Olander, Anabel            6 Sherwood               37.36      33.74  
  5 Kephart, Alyssa            8 Makos                  38.39      35.56  
  6 Donatelli, Abigail         8 Sherwood               37.91      36.02  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   20.60        1980 Elmer Hung, CAMELOT                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baumgartner, Max           8 Makos                  25.99      25.45    5  
  2 Whetstone, Isaac           7 Sherwood               24.34      25.64    3  
  3 Cozelos, Aiden             7 Sherwood               34.13      31.56    1  
  4 Weil, Felix                8 Makos                     NT      35.28  
  5 Donatelli, Jack            7 Sherwood                  NT      44.01  
  6 Stanley, William           7 Makos                     NT      54.79  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   40.53   6/15/2011 Allison Hu, Tide                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quadrini, Claire           9 Makos                  46.33      47.38    5  
  2 Whetstone, Savannah        9 Sherwood               58.50      57.26    3  
  3 Miller, Georgie           10 Makos                  57.75    1:02.21    1  
  4 Spickard, April            9 Sherwood             1:08.65    1:07.58  
  5 Detwiler, Jane             9 Sherwood             1:15.41    1:11.65  
 -- Rogers, Mia               10 Makos                     NT         DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   40.85        2005 Fritz Zimmerman, CAMELOT                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Jay            10 Makos                  51.56      51.50    5  
  2 Huskey, Alec              10 Makos                  52.82      53.35    3  
  3 Fields, Levi              10 Sherwood             1:04.89    1:06.60    1  
  4 Smith, Derek               9 Makos                1:07.58    1:06.61  
  5 Hammer, Matthew            9 Sherwood             1:08.99    1:09.13  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   37.08        1982 Jana Korsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quadrini, Grace           11 Makos                  46.33      46.58    5  
  2 Reese, Jessica            12 Sherwood               46.23      47.13    3  
  3 Keener, Clara             11 Makos                  47.63      48.53    1  
  4 Shaw, Maddie              11 Sherwood                  NT    1:02.43  
  5 Stephens, Stella          11 Makos                1:07.62    1:02.88  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   37.70        1977 William Wells, BLOSSOMWOOD                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purser, Gibson            11 Sherwood               45.56      44.84    5  
  2 Purser, Hayden            11 Sherwood                  NT      53.28    3  
  3 Masterson, Aaron          11 Makos                  56.20      55.30    1  
  4 Stringer, Noah            12 Sherwood               59.53      55.32  
  5 Sarrow, Django            11 Makos                1:00.58      58.25  
  6 Worthy, Will              11 Makos                  55.64      59.56  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.54   6/24/2009 Darby Mokry, MONTE SANO                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rabban, Bella             14 Makos                  41.33      41.44    5  
  2 Daniel, Kiera             14 Makos                  45.59      45.75    3  
  3 Wistner, Abigail          14 Makos                  45.88      46.17    1  
  4 Wirth, Emily              14 Sherwood               49.30      50.23  
  5 Hammer, Emily             13 Sherwood               49.85      51.12  
  6 Anderson, Mandy           13 Sherwood               55.14      55.38  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   32.62   6/20/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Henry           14 Makos                  40.68      41.38    5  
  2 Craig, Kieran             13 Makos                  41.53      42.03    3  
  3 Perry, Quillan            13 Makos                  43.29      44.27    1  
  4 Amborski, Matthew         13 Sherwood               55.43      54.88  
 -- Rorick, Michael           14 Sherwood               48.53         DQ  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   35.39        1985 Jana Korsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarsitano, Christina      15 Sherwood               38.84      41.49    5  
  2 Hammer, Kayla             17 Sherwood                  NT      43.29    3  
  3 Scoggins, Sydney          15 Makos                  43.28      43.81    1  
  4 Tomlin, Morgan            16 Sherwood               43.79      43.88  
  5 Lacey, Emma               17 Makos                  43.78      45.74  
  6 Masterson, Marianne       15 Makos                  43.99      46.33  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.23   6/30/2010 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ready, Quinn              17 Makos                  35.50      36.00    5  
  2 DeVaney, Collier          16 Sherwood               36.49      36.27    3  
  3 Rabban, Isaac             16 Makos                  36.56      37.14    1  
  4 Weis, Brandon             16 Sherwood               36.99      38.24  
  5 Amborski, Robert          16 Sherwood                  NT      39.09  
  6 Huskey, Joshua            15 Makos                  43.36      47.98  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:15.47   6/13/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W.Kretzschmar, B.Thurman, R.Roberts, S.Cimino     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:28.00    1:23.80    7  
     1) Merrell, Kate W8                2) Cozelos, Aiden M7              
     3) Donatelli, Abigail W8           4) Whetstone, Isaac M7            
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:26.27    1:26.53  
     1) Mathews, Tessa W8               2) Echols, Paul M8                
     3) Masterson, Molly W8             4) Baumgartner, Max M8            
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                   2:09.84   X1:50.84  
     1) Smith, Shane M8                 2) Weil, Felix M8                 
     3) Kephart, Alyssa W8              4) Cantey, Lily W8                
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                   2:14.37   X2:31.67  
     1) McMillion, Samuel M7            2) Gullion, Violet W8             
     3) Wright, Emma W7                 4) McJunkins, Caleb M8            
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'C'                                NT   X2:51.38  
     1) Johnson, Zachary M6             2) Benko, Teagan W7               
     3) Kyemba, Torin M6                4) Cozelos, Josie W8              
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                NT        XDQ  
     1)                                 2) Merritt, McKayla W8            
     3) Bailey, Luke M6                 4) Bailey, Seth M8                
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:19.00        1976 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:41.11    2:52.62    7  
     1) Quadrini, Claire W9             2) Huskey, Alec M10               
     3) St. John, Sophia W10            4) Mathews, Elliot M10            
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           3:11.41    3:13.79  
     1) Koehler, Finn W9                2) Hammer, Matthew M9             
     3) Fields, Levi M10                4) Whetstone, Savannah W9         
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                   4:22.13   X3:35.37  
     1) Smith, Nadia W10                2) Gullion, James M9              
     3) Copeland, Jack M9               4) Miller, Georgie W10            
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                   4:25.10   X4:15.77  
     1) Marion, Zoey W9                 2) Eythorsson, Ari M10            
     3) Otto, Andrew M9                 4) Beranek, Harper W9             
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                NT   X4:38.00  
     1) Lenahan, Ainsley W9             2) Benko, Grant M9                
     3) Busby, David M7                 4) Spickard, April W9             
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:04.91   6/29/2011 Byrd Spring, BYRD                          
                         I Blasingame, S Vasquez, M Northcutt, E Vasquez   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:26.30    2:27.49    7  
     1) Wirth, Alyssa W11               2) Johnson, Nathan M11            
     3) Purser, Gibson M11              4) Busby, Elizabeth W12           
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:36.96    2:48.51  
     1) Agee, Abigail W12               2) Worthy, Will M11               
     3) Sarrow, Django M11              4) Quadrini, Grace W11            
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           2:37.95   X2:35.32  
     1) Reese, Jessica W12              2) Clark, Caroline W11            
     3) Daniel, Aiden M11               4) Purser, Hayden M11             
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                   3:00.47   X3:08.71  
     1) Stephens, Stella W11            2) Beranek, Jacob M11             
     3) Sheppard, Peyton W11            4) Otto, Owen M9                  
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X3:14.03  
     1) Masterson, Aaron M11            2) Copeland, Jordan W11           
     3) Lawrence, Jack Wu M11           4) Craig, Alexis W12              
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'C'                           3:21.11   X3:27.58  
     1) Benko, Ethan M11                2) Cunningham, Lindsay W12        
     3) Stringer, Noah M12              4) Thorton, Sarah W11             
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:54.67    6/5/2013 Byrd Spring                                
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:02.65    2:08.78    7  
     1) Craig, Kieran M13               2) Mathews, Rebecca W14           
     3) Rabban, Bella W14               4) Stephens, Henry M14            
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:16.75    2:21.43  
     1) Holtcamp, Mater M13             2) Goode, Summer W13              
     3) Wirth, Emily W14                4) Amborski, Matthew M13          
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                   2:29.98   X2:39.94  
     1) Lawrence, Lucy Wu W13           2) Moore, Alex M13                
     3) Masterson, Margaret W13         4) Miller, Wyatt M14              
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                        NT        XDQ  
     1) Derington, Julia W14            2) Copeland, Aiden M13            
     3) Williams, Lawson M13            4) Wise, Rylie W14                
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:52.35   6/30/2010 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.              
                         N Olson, J Starck, J Sabio, T Kaliszak            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:59.15    1:58.92    7  
     1) DeVaney, Collier M16            2) Holtcamp, Mackenzie W15        
     3) Hammer, Kayla W17               4) Clark, Carey M17               
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:00.39    2:03.03  
     1) Rabban, Isaac M16               2) Scoggins, Sydney W15           
     3) Lacey, Emma W17                 4) Ready, Quinn M17               
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'C'                           2:09.11   X2:10.62  
     1) Reese, Nick M15                 2) Clark, Katie W15               
     3) Weis, Brandon M16               4) Rinehart, Elise W15            
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                        NT   X2:15.57  
     1) Masterson, Marianne W15         2) Ordway, John M17               
     3) Horton, Laura W17               4) Daniel, Linden M17             
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           2:22.30   X2:21.78  
     1) Mastando, Nick M17              2) Collins, Kayla W15             
     3) Tomlin, Morgan W16              4) Amborski, Robert M16           
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X2:24.75  
     1) Klemm, Riley M15                2) Scott, Zoe W17                 
     3) Bradford, Becca W17             4) Barnes, Sam M16                
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.88        1981 Lori Harrison, BYRD SPRING                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Tessa             8 Makos                  24.64      26.73    5  
  2 McKnelly, Elizabeth        8 Sherwood               29.28      27.69    3  
  3 McWhorter, Addison         8 Sherwood               29.79      28.62    1  
  4 Masterson, Molly           8 Makos                  32.34      32.34  
  5 Whetstone, Addison         6 Sherwood                  NT      43.11  
  6 Cantey, Lily               8 Makos                  35.99      53.65  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   19.25        1980 Elmer Hung, CAMELOT                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quadrini, Tyler            6 Makos                  25.62      26.42    5  
  2 Echols, Paul               8 Makos                  29.10      28.74    3  
  3 Smith, Shane               8 Makos                  29.81      29.64    1  
  4 Busby, David               7 Sherwood               28.23      30.62  
  5 Detwiler, George           7 Sherwood               34.85      32.44  
  6 Howard, Grant              8 Sherwood                  NT      42.85  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.88   6/29/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quadrini, Claire           9 Makos                  40.73      41.59    5  
  2 Whetstone, Savannah        9 Sherwood               47.63      47.55    3  
  3 St. John, Sophia          10 Makos                  50.31      53.85    1  
  4 Koehler, Finn              9 Sherwood                  NT      59.90  
  5 Lenahan, Ainsley           9 Sherwood                  NT    1:16.49  
 -- Beranek, Harper            9 Makos                1:09.53         DQ  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.47    6/3/2015 Riley Groves, Launchers                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Elliot           10 Makos                  46.70      52.04    5  
  2 Keener, William            9 Makos                  48.22      53.71    3  
  3 Patterson, Jay            10 Makos                  57.21      57.31    1  
  4 Hammer, Matthew            9 Sherwood             1:40.77    1:28.27  
  5 Benko, Grant               9 Sherwood                  NT    2:04.10  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   33.17   6/22/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reese, Jessica            12 Sherwood               39.94      40.59    5  
  2 Quadrini, Grace           11 Makos                  40.56      41.28    3  
  3 Agee, Abigail             12 Makos                  43.09      45.25    1  
  4 Spickard, Sarah           11 Sherwood                  NT      49.46  
  5 Keener, Clara             11 Makos                  49.27      50.27  
  6 Shaw, Maddie              11 Sherwood                  NT      56.66  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purser, Hayden            11 Sherwood               51.44      51.47    5  
  2 Worthy, Will              11 Makos                  51.60      55.01    3  
  3 Daniel, Aiden             11 Sherwood             1:11.78      56.38    1  
  4 Beranek, Jacob            11 Makos                  58.94      59.98  
  5 Benko, Ethan              11 Sherwood                  NT    1:11.17  
 -- Lawrence, Jack Wu         11 Makos                1:07.04         DQ  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   32.07        2000 E.C. Moore, BLOSSOMWOOD                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Rebecca          14 Makos                  38.43      41.10    5  
  2 Bledsoe, Leah             14 Makos                     NT      43.71    3  
  3 Goode, Summer             13 Sherwood               45.37     J47.27    1  
  4 Wirth, Emily              14 Sherwood               45.17     J47.19  
  5 Wise, Rylie               14 Makos                  46.75      49.45  
  6 Hammer, Emily             13 Sherwood               53.14      52.35  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.18        2006 Steven Griffin, GREENWYCHE                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Henry           14 Makos                  36.80      37.13    5  
  2 Perry, Quillan            13 Makos                  37.01     J39.02    3  
  3 Rorick, Michael           14 Sherwood               40.09     J44.64    0.5
  3 Sheppard, Evan            13 Makos                  46.15     J47.81    0.5
  5 Holtcamp, Mater           13 Sherwood               39.41     J38.73  
  6 Amborski, Matthew         13 Sherwood               43.48      48.25  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.77   6/22/2011 Hannah Busk, LILY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie       15 Sherwood               36.24      35.74    5  
  2 Scott, Zoe                17 Makos                  38.36      40.93    3  
  3 Lacey, Emma               17 Makos                  41.70      43.33    1  
  4 Tomlin, Morgan            16 Sherwood                  NT      44.73  
  5 Horton, Laura             17 Makos                  44.48      47.27  
  6 Clark, Katie              15 Sherwood               47.50      58.15  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.68   6/22/2016 Daniel Orcutt, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Carey              17 Sherwood               31.20      33.34    5  
  2 Klemm, Riley              15 Makos                  34.58      36.47    3  
  3 Mastando, Nick            17 Sherwood               37.35      38.10    1  
  4 Reese, Nick               15 Sherwood                  NT      41.44  
  5 Ordway, John              17 Makos                  39.18      41.85  
 -- Wright, Marshall          17 Makos                  36.61         DQ  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.16   6/29/2011 Claire Blasingame, BYRD                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Tessa             8 Makos                  23.35      24.23    5  
  2 Merrell, Kate              8 Sherwood                  NT      24.67    3  
  3 Donatelli, Abigail         8 Sherwood               27.35      28.43    1  
  4 McKnelly, Elizabeth        8 Sherwood               31.20      29.14  
  5 Campbell, Abby             8 Makos                  24.33      34.59  
  6 Kephart, Alyssa            8 Makos                     NT      41.52  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.02    7/2/2013 Will Byrd, JVRA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baumgartner, Max           8 Makos                  22.67      21.30    5  
  2 Whetstone, Isaac           7 Sherwood               22.30      22.48    3  
  3 Quadrini, Tyler            6 Makos                  28.76      28.34    1  
  4 Gibson, Schaffer           7 Sherwood               31.87      29.55  
  5 Echols, Paul               8 Makos                  33.13      33.17  
  6 Busby, David               7 Sherwood               33.33      37.88  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   34.42        1993 Margaret Hoelzer, JVRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quadrini, Claire           9 Makos                  39.15      39.46    5  
  2 St. John, Sophia          10 Makos                  52.85    1:00.52    3  
  3 Koehler, Finn              9 Sherwood             1:12.21    1:14.71    1  
  4 Detwiler, Jane             9 Sherwood             1:26.67    1:15.40  
  5 Worthy, Emily             10 Makos                  56.53    1:15.52  
 -- Spickard, April            9 Sherwood                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   34.44        1984 Milo Crawford, SOUTHEAST YMCA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Jay            10 Makos                     NT      54.44    5  
  2 Huskey, Alec              10 Makos                  56.45      59.51    3  
  3 Fields, Levi              10 Sherwood                  NT    1:01.34    1  
  4 Hammer, Matthew            9 Sherwood             1:15.68    1:08.89  
  5 Otto, Owen                 9 Makos                     NT    1:10.84  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.25   6/22/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busby, Elizabeth          12 Sherwood               37.40      38.30    5  
  2 Quadrini, Grace           11 Makos                  39.15      39.72    3  
  3 Wirth, Alyssa             11 Sherwood               39.59      40.16    1  
  4 Clark, Caroline           11 Sherwood                  NT      42.90  
  5 Keener, Clara             11 Makos                  45.72      46.97  
  6 Agee, Abigail             12 Makos                  48.11      50.26  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.68        2000 Josh Renegar, JVRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nathan           11 Sherwood               43.54      43.58    5  
  2 Purser, Gibson            11 Sherwood               47.33      44.74    3  
  3 Purser, Hayden            11 Sherwood               47.46      49.17    1  
  4 Sarrow, Django            11 Makos                  49.92      54.63  
  5 Masterson, Aaron          11 Makos                  50.92      56.02  
  6 Beranek, Jacob            11 Makos                1:06.73    1:04.61  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   29.90   6/12/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mathews, Rebecca          14 Makos                  36.70      38.35    5  
  2 Rabban, Bella             14 Makos                  37.75      39.56    3  
  3 Bledsoe, Leah             14 Makos                  40.44      40.27    1  
  4 Hammer, Emily             13 Sherwood               46.01      45.17  
  5 Goode, Summer             13 Sherwood               49.07      52.34  
  6 Anderson, Mandy           13 Sherwood               55.13      55.06  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.23    7/3/2012 Zach Harting, Redstone                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mater           13 Sherwood               35.24      34.83    5  
  2 Craig, Kieran             13 Makos                  35.65      35.52    3  
  3 Perry, Quillan            13 Makos                  36.56      37.47    1  
  4 Rorick, Michael           14 Sherwood               43.00      42.79  
  5 Moore, Will               13 Makos                  42.00      45.00  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   29.87   6/30/2010 Hannah Busk, LILY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammer, Kayla             17 Sherwood               31.82      32.34    5  
  2 Rinehart, Elise           15 Sherwood               32.48      32.71    3  
  3 Holtcamp, Mackenzie       15 Sherwood               32.77      33.33    1  
  4 Scoggins, Sydney          15 Makos                  37.16      37.41  
  5 Lacey, Emma               17 Makos                  37.03      38.14  
  6 Masterson, Marianne       15 Makos                  38.81      39.07  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   26.97   6/22/2016 Daniel Orcutt, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeVaney, Collier          16 Sherwood               31.43      31.34    5  
  2 Ready, Quinn              17 Makos                  32.75      32.87    3  
  3 Mastando, Nick            17 Sherwood               32.76      33.06    1  
  4 Weis, Brandon             16 Sherwood               32.15      33.31  
  5 Klemm, Riley              15 Makos                  35.64      36.56  
  6 Daniel, Linden            17 Makos                  35.76      36.71  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:19.61        1981 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:29.26    1:34.19    7  
     1) Donatelli, Abigail 8            2) McWhorter, Addison 8           
     3) McKnelly, Elizabeth 8           4) Merrell, Kate 8                
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:36.04    1:40.54  
     1) Masterson, Molly 8              2) Cantey, Lily 8                 
     3) Campbell, Abby 8                4) Mathews, Tessa 8               
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           1:56.13   X2:05.61  
     1) Olander, Anabel 6               2) Lee, Sophie 6                  
     3) Koehler, Riley 7                4) Benko, Teagan 7                
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'C'                           2:11.18   X2:27.88  
     1) Flynn, Katie 8                  2) Clay, Avianna 5                
     3) Havin, Lizzy 8                  4) Whetstone, Addison 6           
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                   2:09.68   X2:37.33  
     1) Baumgartner, Jenny 5            2) Gullion, Violet 8              
     3) Wright, Emma 7                  4) Kephart, Alyssa 8              
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:15.00        1972 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:27.67    1:30.87    7  
     1) Cozelos, Aiden 7                2) Busby, David 7                 
     3) Gibson, Schaffer 7              4) Whetstone, Isaac 7             
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:30.30    1:35.05  
     1) Quadrini, Tyler 6               2) Echols, Paul 8                 
     3) Smith, Shane 8                  4) Baumgartner, Max 8             
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           1:52.82   X1:57.88  
     1) Detwiler, George 7              2) Howard, Grant 8                
     3) Donatelli, Jack 7               4) Lee, Salem 8                   
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'C'                                NT        XDQ  
     1) Jackson, Shaun 6                2) Fields, Garison 6              
     3) Johnson, Zachary 6              4) Lenahan, Garrett 6             
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                   2:17.58        XDQ  
     1) McMillion, Samuel 7             2) Stanley, William 7             
     3) Weil, Felix 8                   4) McJunkins, Caleb 8             
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:27.47        1982 Byrd Spring                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:56.41    3:32.28    7  
     1) Koehler, Finn 9                 2) Lenahan, Ainsley 9             
     3) Detwiler, Jane 9                4) Whetstone, Savannah 9          
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                   3:59.13   X3:37.45  
     1) Norris, Cameron 9               2) Smith, Nadia 10                
     3) Beranek, Harper 9               4) Rogers, Mia 10                 
 -- Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:50.29         DQ  
     1) St. John, Sophia 10             2) Hicks, Taylor 10               
     3) Miller, Georgie 10              4) Quadrini, Claire 9             
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:21.53        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:48.01    3:06.37    7  
     1) Huskey, Alec 10                 2) Keener, William 9              
     3) Otto, Owen 9                    4) Mathews, Elliot 10             
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                   3:34.14   X3:34.76  
     1) Mitchell, Gabe 10               2) Williams, Nate 9               
     3) Copeland, Jack 9                4) Smith, Derek 9                 
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                   4:45.18   X4:30.20  
     1) Gullion, James 9                2) Patterson, Jay 10              
     3) Eythorsson, Ari 10              4) Otto, Andrew 9                 
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:05.71   6/20/2012 Mtn Springs Stingrays                      
                         R Weakley, M Garding, G Brandon, D Campbell       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:16.97    2:28.73    7  
     1) Wirth, Alyssa 11                2) Clark, Caroline 11             
     3) Reese, Jessica 12               4) Busby, Elizabeth 12            
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:34.10    2:40.32  
     1) Agee, Abigail 12                2) Keener, Clara 11               
     3) Love, Mai 12                    4) Quadrini, Grace 11             
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           3:01.18   X3:06.16  
     1) Howard, Shelby 11               2) Erwin, Isabella 11             
     3) Spickard, Sarah 11              4) Thorton, Sarah 11              
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                   3:00.05   X3:19.68  
     1) Craig, Alexis 12                2) Sheppard, Peyton 11            
     3) Copeland, Jordan 11             4) Stephens, Stella 11            
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:05.19        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:37.38    2:37.26    7  
     1) Johnson, Nathan 11              2) Daniel, Aiden 11               
     3) Purser, Hayden 11               4) Purser, Gibson 11              
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:46.68    2:55.10  
     1) Masterson, Aaron 11             2) Sarrow, Django 11              
     3) Beranek, Jacob 11               4) Worthy, Will 11                
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:04.82        1984 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:14.76    2:24.06    7  
     1) Rabban, Bella 14                2) Rabban, Sophie 13              
     3) Wistner, Abigail 14             4) Mathews, Rebecca 14            
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:28.83    2:43.21  
     1) Goode, Summer 13                2) Hammer, Emily 13               
     3) Anderson, Mandy 13              4) Wirth, Emily 14                
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X2:27.93  
     1) Bledsoe, Leah 14                2) Daniel, Kiera 14               
     3) Wise, Rylie 14                  4) Lawrence, Lucy Wu 13           
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:56.72   6/20/2016 Mount Carmel                               
                         J Sentell, N Hudson, C Amos, R Worshek            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:05.94    2:19.20    7  
     1) Craig, Kieran 13                2) Perry, Quillan 13              
     3) Miller, Wyatt 14                4) Stephens, Henry 14             
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X2:56.00  
     1) Moore, Will 13                  2) Copeland, Aiden 13             
     3) Williams, Lawson 13             4) Moore, Alex 13                 
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:01.40        1986 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:02.49    2:01.43    7  
     1) Holtcamp, Mackenzie 15          2) Tarsitano, Christina 15        
     3) Rinehart, Elise 15              4) Hammer, Kayla 17               
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:14.01    2:16.80  
     1) Lacey, Emma 17                  2) Masterson, Marianne 15         
     3) Horton, Laura 17                4) Scoggins, Sydney 15            
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:44.61    7/2/2013 Piedmont                                   
                         J. Herring, J. Calatrello, C. Overbeek, J. Smith  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:52.99    1:55.72    7  
     1) DeVaney, Collier 16             2) Mastando, Nick 17              
     3) Amborski, Robert 16             4) Clark, Carey 17                
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:57.16    1:57.61  
     1) Rabban, Isaac 16                2) Daniel, Linden 17              
     3) Klemm, Riley 15                 4) Ready, Quinn 17                
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X2:22.62  
     1) Huskey, Joshua 15               2) Barnes, Sam 16                 
     3) Wright, Marshall 17             4) Ordway, John 17                

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org