Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/22/2016 11:58 PM
                       2016 RCSL WHBGvsHAMC - 6/22/2016                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:44.61    1:38.94    7  
     1) Woolsey, Grace P 8              2) Thomas, Laura Riley 8          
     3) Garcia, Cambria R 8             4) MacGrotty, Mazie J 7           
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:27.77    1:51.31  
     1) Turner, Sydney 8                2) Zibas, Natalie 8               
     3) Smith, Addison 8                4) Hester, Lauren 7               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:09.55   X2:04.02  
     1) Wade, Jenna Beth 7              2) Morton, Julia E 8              
     3) Graffeo, Miriam E 7             4) Wilson, Anne Louise 8          
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:32.75  
     1) Shea, Eleanor 5                 2) Smith, Hayden 7                
     3) Neely, Caitlyn 7                4) Hester, Penny 5                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:53.47    1:51.73    7  
     1) Miller, Parker M 8              2) Moore, Ian D 8                 
     3) Wright, Adam D 7                4) Cioppi, Roman M 7              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:12.42   X1:50.57  
     1) Warr, Ryan 8                    2) Simmons, Parker J 7            
     3) Cooper, Matthew W 7             4) Stevenson, Hugh B 8            
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:08.99         DQ  
     1) Shea, Luke 7                    2) Morris, Luke 8                 
     3) Alderson, Christian 8           4) Hopkins, Cole 7                
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:53.14    2:41.92    7  
     1) Meyer, Macie A 9                2) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 9       
     3) Dougherty, Grace S 10           4) Brix, Samantha A 10            
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:56.36    2:49.08  
     1) Hopkins, Avery A 9              2) Maurer, Sophie 10              
     3) Zajac, Sophia 9                 4) Shea, Bess 10                  
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      3:13.32    3:09.64    7  
     1) Shiner, Harrison A 10           2) Carter, John B 9               
     3) Neville, Will 10                4) Bowman, Josh F 9               
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    4:23.96  
     1) Custodio, Tom 9                 2) Hawkins, Patrick 8             
     3) Dickens, Gregory 9              4) Smith, Caden 10                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      3:55.96        XDQ  
     1) Wade, Maverick C 9              2) Warr, John Wilson 10           
     3) Kusserow, Sebastian E 9         4) Vergara, Cruz J 9              
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:43.39    2:37.77    7  
     1) Butler, Avery 11                2) Thompson, Lillian 11           
     3) Jones, Alison 12                4) Thompson, Maggie 12            
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:56.01    2:53.87  
     1) Jarres, Gigi A 12               2) Frost, Layla R 11              
     3) Neicamp, Allison G 11           4) Amaral, Maira 11               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT        XDQ  
     1) Guy, Kailey M 12                2) Jeffress, Haylee M 11          
     3) Mathew, Alaina J 11             4) McCormack, Gabby B 11          
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:28.01    2:31.35    7  
     1) Stinson, Jake 12                2) Alderson, Jacob 12             
     3) Wilson, Walker 12               4) Osterbauer, Matthew C 11       
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      3:08.00    3:00.09  
     1) Carter, Brian R 12              2) Miller, Jackson 12             
     3) Harrison, Caleb B 11            4) Cioppi, Alexander A 11         
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, Pied                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:23.69    2:22.93    7  
     1) Shiner, Katheryn E 13           2) Smith, Gabbi W 13              
     3) Carter, Virginia L 13           4) Brix, Sophia M 13              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:33.62  
     1) Zibas, Camille 13               2) Shea, Emma 11                  
     3) Ledbetter, Kate 13              4) Moffet, Victoria 14            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   x2:43.96  
     1) Helton, Erin M 14               2) Anthony, Morgan B 13           
     3) Hosna, Sophie G 13              4) Wallace, Emily E 13            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X2:49.25  
     1) Foreman, Stella C 13            2) Rhonemus, Elizabeth M 13       
     3) Kusserow, Anne N 13             4) Guy, Sydney M 13               
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:08.63    2:17.43    7  
     1) Cobert, Xander 12               2) Harlow, Owen 13                
     3) Steadmon, Lync 14               4) Alderson, Samuel 13            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:43.65         DQ  
     1) Frost, Gage A 14                2) Williams, Alexander K 13       
     3) Andrews, Raymond C 11           4) Guy, Cameron B 14              
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:58.34        2011 JVRA                                       
                         J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:19.00    2:27.88    7  
     1) McDonald, Sydney 17             2) Thompson, Kaelyn 15            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 15              4) Stinson, Emma G 16             
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:43.33   6/20/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         J Calatrello, J Lawrence, J Smith, T Calatrello   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:07.62    2:04.51    7  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds 15             2) Rice, Rob 15                   
     3) Jones, Cameron 17               4) McElreath, Alan 15             
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                           NT    2:06.54  
     1) Hosna, Jack T 15                2) Davis, Jackson M 16            
     3) Morton, John-Patrick 13         4) Crawford, Will B 16            
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Rachael E         6 HC HURRICANES          36.22      29.72    5  
  2 Shea, Eleanor              5 TIDE                   36.40      29.85    3  
  3 McGee, Charlotte B         6 HC HURRICANES          31.56      31.00    1  
  4 Beddingfield, Blakeley     5 HC HURRICANES          31.51      32.39  
  5 Hester, Penny              5 TIDE                 1:03.15      47.44  
  6 Cobert, Sabrina            6 TIDE                 1:09.17      59.28  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Nichols, Zoie K            6 HC HURRICANES          50.44     X37.33  
 -- MacGrotty, Lucy            5 HC HURRICANES        1:16.22     X49.31  
 -- Morris, Clara              5 TIDE                   48.67     X53.73  
 -- Warr, Olivia               5 HC HURRICANES        1:07.32     X56.41  
 -- Farmer, Margaret A         4 HC HURRICANES             NT   X1:39.75  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howald, Charles L          6 HC HURRICANES          33.00      30.05    5  
  2 Smith, Nolan               5 TIDE                   53.10      42.75    3  
  3 Turner, Quade              5 TIDE                   49.19      43.83    1  
  4 Alexander, Landon          5 TIDE                   52.32      50.10  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stevenson, Luke S          5 HC HURRICANES             NT     X54.85  
 -- Dickens, Ethan             5 TIDE                 1:16.85     X58.92  
 -- Morton, Jacob C            4 HC HURRICANES        1:50.44   X1:04.97  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacGrotty, Mazie J         7 HC HURRICANES          20.94      19.84    5  
  2 Garcia, Cambria R          8 HC HURRICANES          19.25      19.99    2  
  2 Woolsey, Grace P           8 HC HURRICANES          21.63     J25.27    2  
  4 Smith, Addison             8 TIDE                   21.93     J20.80  
  5 Turner, Sydney             8 TIDE                   23.09     J21.07  
  6 Zibas, Natalie             8 TIDE                   26.60      28.78  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- McGee, Lucy G              8 HC HURRICANES             NT     X22.32  
 -- Wilson, Anne Louise        8 HC HURRICANES          25.80     X23.97  
 -- Morton, Julia E            8 HC HURRICANES          28.73     X24.27  
 -- Wade, Jenna Beth           7 HC HURRICANES          25.47     X26.18  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Adam D             7 HC HURRICANES          21.41      17.56    5  
  2 Moore, Ian D               8 HC HURRICANES          21.41      21.39    3  
  3 Alderson, Christian        8 TIDE                   22.02      22.95    1  
  4 Shea, Luke                 7 TIDE                   23.83      23.56  
  5 Hopkins, Cole              7 TIDE                   24.29      23.88  
  6 Stevenson, Hugh B          8 HC HURRICANES          25.47      36.31  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Warr, Ryan                 8 HC HURRICANES          33.14     X18.75  
 -- Cooper, Matthew W          7 HC HURRICANES          28.46     X25.24  
 -- Delgreco, Caleb D          7 HC HURRICANES             NT     X32.31  
 -- Dickens, Noah              7 TIDE                 1:08.69   X1:13.78  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Grace S        10 HC HURRICANES          30.32      32.21    5  
  2 Meyer, Macie A             9 HC HURRICANES          35.36      34.59    3  
  3 Brix, Samantha A          10 HC HURRICANES          35.41      34.99    1  
  4 Shea, Bess                10 TIDE                   35.77      38.06  
  5 Hopkins, Avery A           9 TIDE                      NT      41.00  
  6 Zajac, Sophia              9 TIDE                   38.92      41.28  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Andrews, Rochelle L       10 HC HURRICANES          53.03     X46.47  
 -- Garcia, Brooklyn R         9 HC HURRICANES          54.85     X48.84  
 -- Turner, Madeline Rae      10 TIDE                      NT     X51.56  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Will             10 HC HURRICANES          30.18      31.44    5  
  2 Shiner, Harrison A        10 HC HURRICANES          39.78      39.43    3  
  3 Bowman, Josh F             9 HC HURRICANES          39.85      41.13    1  
  4 Watson, Brodie            10 TIDE                   53.37      53.94  
  5 Smith, Caden              10 TIDE                      NT      55.25  
  6 Dickens, Gregory           9 TIDE                 1:03.89    1:01.97  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Simmons, Connor M         10 HC HURRICANES        1:05.02     X47.93  
 -- Smouse, Tyler J           10 HC HURRICANES        1:12.88     X49.84  
 -- Warr, John Wilson         10 HC HURRICANES          49.47     X50.26  
 -- Foreman, Max A             9 HC HURRICANES          49.54     X51.31  
 -- Wade, Maverick C           9 HC HURRICANES          54.36     X52.97  
 -- Miller, Hayden S          10 HC HURRICANES          56.47     X56.13  
 -- Hawke, Grayson J          10 HC HURRICANES        1:07.50   X1:07.44  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Allison G        11 HC HURRICANES          31.02      30.10    5  
  2 Thompson, Maggie          12 TIDE                   33.95      33.03    3  
  3 Jones, Alison             12 TIDE                   35.12      34.72    1  
  4 Shea, Emma                11 TIDE                   35.05      35.37  
  5 Frost, Layla R            11 HC HURRICANES          36.57      37.91  
  6 Jarres, Gigi A            12 HC HURRICANES          40.88      39.05  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCormack, Gabby B        11 HC HURRICANES             NT      44.65  
 -- Mathew, Alaina J          11 HC HURRICANES          44.32     X41.93  
 -- Jeffress, Haylee M        11 HC HURRICANES          51.89     X42.53  
 -- Guy, Kailey M             12 HC HURRICANES          59.22     X53.28  
 -- Custodio, Mary            11 TIDE                   22.90   X1:18.29  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Walker            12 TIDE                   31.73      32.61    5  
  2 Stinson, Jake             12 TIDE                   32.80      33.22    3  
  3 Harrison, Caleb B         11 HC HURRICANES          34.61      33.23    1  
  4 Osterbauer, Matthew C     11 TIDE                   33.78      34.00  
  5 Williams, Evan B          11 HC HURRICANES          42.87      37.37  
  6 Carter, Brian R           12 HC HURRICANES          44.95      37.54  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Andrews, Raymond C        11 HC HURRICANES          51.73     X47.47  
 -- Smouse, Gabriel M         12 HC HURRICANES        1:06.24     X55.00  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.13   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          14 TIDE                   30.21      29.42    5  
  2 Carter, Virginia L        13 HC HURRICANES          30.53      29.66    3  
  3 Brix, Sophia M            13 HC HURRICANES          30.75      30.12    1  
  4 Zibas, Camille            13 TIDE                   31.56      31.34  
  5 Ledbetter, Kate           13 TIDE                   32.72      31.53  
  6 Smith, Gabbi W            13 HC HURRICANES          32.70      33.47  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rhonemus, Elizabeth M     13 HC HURRICANES          39.63     X39.32  
 -- Anthony, Morgan B         13 HC HURRICANES          43.45     X39.69  
 -- Foreman, Stella C         13 HC HURRICANES          41.14     X41.29  
 -- Wallace, Emily E          13 HC HURRICANES          41.04     X41.60  
 -- Jeffress, Ella M          13 HC HURRICANES          44.65     X42.94  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              13 TIDE                   26.12      26.12    5  
  2 Morton, John-Patrick      13 HC HURRICANES          28.60      29.13    3  
  3 Steadmon, Lync            14 TIDE                   30.05      30.53    1  
  4 Alderson, Samuel          13 TIDE                      NT      32.16  
  5 Frost, Gage A             14 HC HURRICANES          34.50      32.85  
  6 Guy, Cameron B            14 HC HURRICANES          37.00      35.23  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.94   6/23/2010 Valerie Nubbe, Mt. Springs                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Alexi E         17 HC HURRICANES          28.79      28.69    5  
  2 Stinson, Emma G           16 TIDE                   30.02      29.35    3  
  3 McDonald, Sydney          17 TIDE                   30.42      30.37    1  
  4 Smith, Kendall            16 TIDE                      NT      33.04  
  5 Boyer, Dianna R           15 HC HURRICANES          34.50      33.87  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.90   6/30/2010 Tehuti Taylor, Whitesburg                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Will B          16 HC HURRICANES          24.50      24.07    5  
  2 Jones, Cameron            17 TIDE                   25.64      25.50    3  
  3 Wilson, Reynolds          15 TIDE                   27.53      27.22    1  
  4 Davis, Jackson M          16 HC HURRICANES          26.43      28.66  
  5 Hosna, Jack T             15 HC HURRICANES          30.06      29.89  
  6 Custodio, David           15 TIDE                      NT      37.04  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Laura Riley        8 HC HURRICANES          27.93      27.22    5  
  2 Garcia, Cambria R          8 HC HURRICANES          32.73      27.97    3  
  3 Smith, Addison             8 TIDE                   28.82      28.82    1  
  4 Woolsey, Grace P           8 HC HURRICANES          30.13      30.25  
  5 Zibas, Natalie             8 TIDE                   35.59      32.35  
  6 Smith, Hayden              7 TIDE                   37.73      33.90  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Luke               8 TIDE                   23.77      24.02    5  
  2 Alexander, Mason           7 TIDE                   27.86      26.85    3  
  3 Moore, Ian D               8 HC HURRICANES          27.29      28.09    1  
  4 Wright, Adam D             7 HC HURRICANES          26.88      28.71  
  5 Simmons, Parker J          7 HC HURRICANES          37.64      30.78  
  6 Hawkins, Patrick           8 TIDE                   32.37      34.03  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Grace S        10 HC HURRICANES          43.13      45.07    5  
  2 Maurer, Sophie            10 TIDE                   48.67      45.81    3  
  3 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     9 HC HURRICANES          48.12      48.82    1  
  4 Hawkins, Virginia L        9 TIDE                   52.92      54.03  
  5 Alexander, Emma K          9 TIDE                   58.15      58.78  
  6 Garcia, Brooklyn R         9 HC HURRICANES        1:18.31    1:05.86  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Will             10 HC HURRICANES          41.13      46.30    5  
  2 Shiner, Harrison A        10 HC HURRICANES        1:02.79      55.60    3  
  3 Simmons, Connor M         10 HC HURRICANES        1:03.95    1:00.96    1  
  4 Ordonez, Axel             10 TIDE                 1:23.13    1:23.19  
  5 Watson, Brodie            10 TIDE                      NT    1:32.93  
  6 Dickens, Gregory           9 TIDE                      NT    1:37.66  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lillian         11 TIDE                   46.60      43.82    5  
  2 Jones, Alison             12 TIDE                   44.40      44.36    3  
  3 Shea, Emma                11 TIDE                   50.08      48.75    1  
  4 Amaral, Maira             11 HC HURRICANES        1:07.30    1:04.28  
  5 Jarres, Gigi A            12 HC HURRICANES        1:05.87    1:08.13  
 -- Frost, Layla R            11 HC HURRICANES          48.50         DQ  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alderson, Jacob           12 TIDE                   43.29      43.23    5  
  2 Wilson, Walker            12 TIDE                   44.81      43.44    3  
  3 Miller, Jackson           12 HC HURRICANES          57.25      52.79    1  
  4 Harris, Caden             12 TIDE                      NT    1:00.22  
 -- Williams, Evan B          11 HC HURRICANES          59.09         DQ  
 -- Cioppi, Alexander A       11 HC HURRICANES        1:05.23         DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Gabbi W            13 HC HURRICANES          40.57      39.93    5  
  2 Anthony, Morgan B         13 HC HURRICANES          43.17      40.81    3  
  3 Helton, Erin M            14 HC HURRICANES          43.75      41.98    1  
  4 Zibas, Camille            13 TIDE                   44.57      43.30  
  5 Ledbetter, Kate           13 TIDE                      NT      43.31  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.38    6/6/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              13 TIDE                   33.62      33.70    5  
  2 Morton, John-Patrick      13 HC HURRICANES          42.30      40.87    3  
  3 Custodio, Paul            13 TIDE                      NT      47.78    1  
 -- Williams, Alexander K     13 HC HURRICANES             NT         DQ  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corrigan, Alexi E         17 HC HURRICANES          38.69      37.29    5  
  2 Stinson, Emma G           16 TIDE                   42.59      40.66    3  
  3 Thompson, Kaelyn          15 TIDE                   41.46      40.96    1  
  4 McDonald, Sydney          17 TIDE                   43.76      42.75  
  5 Boyer, Dianna R           15 HC HURRICANES          47.32      44.81  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Rob                 15 TIDE                   33.97      32.86    5  
  2 Davis, Jackson M          16 HC HURRICANES          34.11      37.77    3  
  3 Hosna, Jack T             15 HC HURRICANES          42.57      41.47    1  
  4 McElreath, Alan           15 TIDE                   46.39      43.94  
  5 Custodio, David           15 TIDE                      NT      47.00  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:23.01    1:22.22    7  
     1) Woolsey, Grace P W8             2) Moore, Ian D M8                
     3) Wright, Adam D M7               4) Garcia, Cambria R W8           
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:28.62  
     1) Hopkins, Cole M7                2) Turner, Sydney W8              
     3) Smith, Addison W8               4) Alderson, Christian M8         
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      1:35.49   X1:32.35  
     1) Graffeo, Miriam E W7            2) Stevenson, Hugh B M8           
     3) Cioppi, Roman M M7              4) MacGrotty, Mazie J W7          
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                      1:47.23   X1:41.91  
     1) Wilson, Anne Louise W8          2) Cooper, Matthew W M7           
     3) Miller, Parker M M8             4) Wade, Jenna Beth W7            
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X1:59.72  
     1) Neely, Caitlyn W7               2) Alexander, Mason M7            
     3) Hester, Lauren W7               4) Hawkins, Patrick M8            
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:15.64    2:22.17    7  
     1) Shiner, Harrison A M10          2) Meyer, Macie A W9              
     3) Dougherty, Grace S W10          4) Neville, Will M10              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    3:13.95  
     1) Watson, Brodie M10              2) Smith, Caden M10               
     3) Maurer, Sophie W10              4) Shea, Bess W10                 
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:42.52   X2:44.57  
     1) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L W9       2) Carter, John B M9              
     3) Bowman, Josh F M9               4) Brix, Samantha A W10           
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:21.34  
     1) Turner, Madeline Rae W10        2) Custodio, Tom M9               
     3) Hawkins, Virginia L W9          4) Alexander, Emma K W9           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                      3:19.84   X3:24.85  
     1) Andrews, Rochelle L W10         2) Warr, John Wilson M10          
     3) Foreman, Max A M9               4) Moore, Isabel M W10            
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:14.66    7  
     1) Stinson, Jake M12               2) Shea, Emma W11                 
     3) Thompson, Maggie W12            4) Wilson, Walker M12             
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:22.92    2:25.98  
     1) Frost, Layla R W11              2) Cioppi, Alexander A M11        
     3) Harrison, Caleb B M11           4) Neicamp, Allison G W11         
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:30.21  
     1) Harris, Caden M12               2) Maurer, David M12              
     3) Insley, Bella W11               4) Thompson, Lillian W11          
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:50.77   X2:39.66  
     1) Amaral, Maira W11               2) Carter, Brian R M12            
     3) Williams, Evan B M11            4) Jarres, Gigi A W12             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                      3:13.74   X3:00.20  
     1) McCormack, Gabby B W11          2) Andrews, Raymond C M11         
     3) Miller, Jackson M12             4) Mathew, Alaina J W11           
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:59.07    7  
     1) Ledbetter, Kate W13             2) Steadmon, Lync M14             
     3) Moffet, Victoria W14            4) Harlow, Owen M13               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:04.38    2:02.62  
     1) Frost, Gage A M14               2) Brix, Sophia M W13             
     3) Carter, Virginia L W13          4) Morton, John-Patrick M13       
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:19.41  
     1) Butler, Avery W11               2) Custodio, Paul M13             
     3) Alderson, Samuel M13            4) Zibas, Camille W13             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:24.17   X2:27.66  
     1) Helton, Erin M W14              2) Williams, Alexander K M13      
     3) Guy, Cameron B M14              4) Smith, Gabbi W W13             
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:54.22    1:50.56    7  
     1) Davis, Jackson M M16            2) Boyer, Dianna R W15            
     3) Corrigan, Alexi E W17           4) Crawford, Will B M16           
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:51.13  
     1) McDonald, Sydney W17            2) Stinson, Emma G W16            
     3) Wilson, Reynolds M15            4) Jones, Cameron M17             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:14.19  
     1) Wilkerson, Hannah L W17         2) Custodio, David M15            
     3) McElreath, Alan M15             4) Thompson, Kaelyn W15           
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Sydney             8 TIDE                   27.76      25.81    5  
  2 Woolsey, Grace P           8 HC HURRICANES          28.46      25.94    3  
  3 Morton, Julia E            8 HC HURRICANES          33.60      27.85    1  
  4 Wade, Jenna Beth           7 HC HURRICANES          29.65      30.88  
  5 Hester, Lauren             7 TIDE                   40.84      32.72  
  6 Neely, Caitlyn             7 TIDE                   49.14      43.56  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Luke                 7 TIDE                   30.21      30.39    5  
  2 Warr, Ryan                 8 HC HURRICANES          37.35      31.03    3  
  3 Alderson, Christian        8 TIDE                   33.61      33.78    1  
  4 Miller, Parker M           8 HC HURRICANES          36.17      35.47  
  5 Alexander, Mason           7 TIDE                      NT      40.72  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Grace S        10 HC HURRICANES             NT      37.21    5  
  2 Meyer, Macie A             9 HC HURRICANES          47.03      43.89    3  
  3 Maurer, Sophie            10 TIDE                      NT      44.81    1  
  4 Zajac, Sophia              9 TIDE                   47.71      47.61  
  5 Hopkins, Avery A           9 TIDE                      NT      48.03  
  6 Brix, Samantha A          10 HC HURRICANES          48.03      48.13  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Will             10 HC HURRICANES          38.57      38.14    5  
  2 Shiner, Harrison A        10 HC HURRICANES          50.69      49.43    3  
  3 Wade, Maverick C           9 HC HURRICANES          59.13    1:15.49    1  
  4 Smith, Caden              10 TIDE                      NT    1:23.96  
  5 Watson, Brodie            10 TIDE                      NT    1:26.44  
 -- Custodio, Tom              9 TIDE                 1:14.08         DQ  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Allison G        11 HC HURRICANES          37.10      36.16    5  
  2 Butler, Avery             11 TIDE                   43.63      42.13    3  
  3 Thompson, Maggie          12 TIDE                   43.95      42.22    1  
  4 Jarres, Gigi A            12 HC HURRICANES          47.53      49.82  
  5 Insley, Bella             11 TIDE                   47.86      51.03  
  6 Jeffress, Haylee M        11 HC HURRICANES             NT      55.30  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stinson, Jake             12 TIDE                   38.17      38.76    5  
  2 Cobert, Xander            12 TIDE                      NT      39.37    3  
  3 Osterbauer, Matthew C     11 TIDE                   39.53      39.75    1  
  4 Harrison, Caleb B         11 HC HURRICANES          43.39      42.42  
  5 Carter, Brian R           12 HC HURRICANES          50.68      51.86  
  6 Cioppi, Alexander A       11 HC HURRICANES             NT      55.06  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          14 TIDE                   38.70      35.87    5  
  2 Carter, Virginia L        13 HC HURRICANES             NT      36.87    3  
  3 Zibas, Camille            13 TIDE                   38.12      37.27    1  
  4 Shiner, Katheryn E        13 HC HURRICANES          41.84      39.47  
  5 Foreman, Stella C         13 HC HURRICANES             NT      45.38  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/1/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steadmon, Lync            14 TIDE                      NT      41.25    5  
  2 Guy, Cameron B            14 HC HURRICANES             NT      41.75    3  
  3 Alderson, Samuel          13 TIDE                   41.07      42.23    1  
  4 Custodio, Paul            13 TIDE                      NT      45.94  
  5 Frost, Gage A             14 HC HURRICANES          44.34      46.38  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.82   6/24/2015 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Sydney          17 TIDE                   36.88      36.17    5  
  2 Wilkerson, Hannah L       17 TIDE                      NT      39.31    3  
  3 Smith, Kendall            16 TIDE                   40.72      39.75    1  
  4 Boyer, Dianna R           15 HC HURRICANES          42.47      40.10  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Will B          16 HC HURRICANES             NT      29.12    5  
  2 Jones, Cameron            17 TIDE                   32.83      33.96    3  
  3 Wilson, Reynolds          15 TIDE                   33.59      34.78    1  
  4 Hosna, Jack T             15 HC HURRICANES          38.28      38.07  
  5 Custodio, David           15 TIDE                   41.07      42.78  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Cambria R          8 HC HURRICANES          27.28      24.02    5  
  2 Smith, Addison             8 TIDE                   26.71      24.74    3  
  3 Turner, Sydney             8 TIDE                   30.95      26.94    1  
  4 Morton, Julia E            8 HC HURRICANES          38.20      28.68  
  5 MacGrotty, Mazie J         7 HC HURRICANES          37.25      33.31  
  6 Zibas, Natalie             8 TIDE                   42.41      37.21  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Adam D             7 HC HURRICANES          24.81      23.78    5  
  2 Moore, Ian D               8 HC HURRICANES          27.37      24.72    3  
  3 Alderson, Christian        8 TIDE                   34.01     J29.81    1  
  4 Cooper, Matthew W          7 HC HURRICANES          31.96     J29.71  
  5 Hopkins, Cole              7 TIDE                   37.69      35.62  
  6 Shea, Luke                 7 TIDE                   37.20      38.54  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brix, Samantha A          10 HC HURRICANES          52.53      43.44    5  
  2 Shea, Bess                10 TIDE                   46.48      43.66    3  
  3 Maurer, Sophie            10 TIDE                   47.89      46.00    1  
  4 Meyer, Macie A             9 HC HURRICANES             NT      47.80  
  5 Zajac, Sophia              9 TIDE                   45.78      49.31  
  6 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L     9 HC HURRICANES        1:04.37      57.37  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, John B             9 HC HURRICANES        1:03.65    1:09.71    5  
  2 Wade, Maverick C           9 HC HURRICANES        1:05.60    1:12.63    3  
  3 Bowman, Josh F             9 HC HURRICANES        1:14.56    1:13.70    1  
  4 Smith, Caden              10 TIDE                      NT    1:18.22  
 -- Custodio, Tom              9 TIDE                 1:26.77         DQ  
 -- Dickens, Gregory           9 TIDE                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Allison G        11 HC HURRICANES          37.91      37.50    5  
  2 Jones, Alison             12 TIDE                      NT      40.25    3  
  3 Thompson, Maggie          12 TIDE                   42.66      41.29    1  
  4 Amaral, Maira             11 HC HURRICANES          55.03      48.59  
  5 Insley, Bella             11 TIDE                      NT      54.72  
 -- Mathew, Alaina J          11 HC HURRICANES          59.76         DQ  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.97   6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Walker            12 TIDE                   38.30      36.26    5  
  2 Harrison, Caleb B         11 HC HURRICANES          39.35      37.00    3  
  3 Osterbauer, Matthew C     11 TIDE                   40.59      38.12    1  
  4 Alderson, Jacob           12 TIDE                   43.86      41.31  
  5 Carter, Brian R           12 HC HURRICANES          52.10      47.94  
  6 Miller, Jackson           12 HC HURRICANES        1:16.96      54.57  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brix, Sophia M            13 HC HURRICANES          32.65      33.22    5  
  2 Carter, Virginia L        13 HC HURRICANES          30.53      33.29    3  
  3 Moffet, Victoria          14 TIDE                   35.94      34.87    1  
  4 Hosna, Sophie G           13 HC HURRICANES             NT      37.76  
  5 Ledbetter, Kate           13 TIDE                   38.07      38.00  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.09   6/26/2013 Cade Overbeek - Piedmont, JVRA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              13 TIDE                   28.57      28.38    5  
  2 Morton, John-Patrick      13 HC HURRICANES          31.50      34.78    3  
  3 Steadmon, Lync            14 TIDE                      NT      35.75    1  
  4 Frost, Gage A             14 HC HURRICANES          42.16      39.81  
  5 Custodio, Paul            13 TIDE                      NT      48.25  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.49   6/24/2015 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clinton, Sydney           15 TIDE                   34.36      33.61    5  
  2 Corrigan, Alexi E         17 HC HURRICANES          34.50      33.97    3  
  3 Smith, Kendall            16 TIDE                   39.41      36.66    1  
  4 Wilkerson, Hannah L       17 TIDE                   38.87      36.78  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Will B          16 HC HURRICANES             NT      27.94    5  
  2 Jones, Cameron            17 TIDE                   28.88      28.75    3  
  3 Rice, Rob                 15 TIDE                   31.58      31.31    1  
  4 Wilson, Reynolds          15 TIDE                   32.25      31.59  
  5 Davis, Jackson M          16 HC HURRICANES          29.88      32.99  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:25.01    1:30.05    7  
     1) MacGrotty, Mazie J 7            2) Graffeo, Miriam E 7            
     3) Woolsey, Grace P 8              4) Garcia, Cambria R 8            
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:46.33  
     1) Turner, Sydney 8                2) Hester, Lauren 7               
     3) Zibas, Natalie 8                4) Smith, Addison 8               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      1:50.68   X1:42.69  
     1) Wade, Jenna Beth 7              2) Morton, Julia E 8              
     3) Thomas, Laura Riley 8           4) Wilson, Anne Louise 8          
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:28.27  
     1) Hester, Penny 5                 2) Neely, Caitlyn 7               
     3) Shea, Eleanor 5                 4) Smith, Hayden 7                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:33.49    1:30.93    7  
     1) Moore, Ian D 8                  2) Stevenson, Hugh B 8            
     3) Cioppi, Roman M 7               4) Wright, Adam D 7               
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:36.80  
     1) Hopkins, Cole 7                 2) Morris, Luke 8                 
     3) Shea, Luke 7                    4) Alderson, Christian 8          
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:02.10   X1:53.91  
     1) Cooper, Matthew W 7             2) Warr, Ryan 8                   
     3) Howald, Charles L 6             4) Miller, Parker M 8             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:27.15  
     1) Smith, Nolan 5                  2) Turner, Quade 5                
     3) Hawkins, Patrick 8              4) Alexander, Mason 7             
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:37.95    2:29.84    7  
     1) Brix, Samantha A 10             2) Meyer, Macie A 9               
     3) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 9        4) Dougherty, Grace S 10          
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:37.10  
     1) Maurer, Sophie 10               2) Hopkins, Avery A 9             
     3) Zajac, Sophia 9                 4) Shea, Bess 10                  
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      3:52.97   X3:15.69  
     1) Garcia, Brooklyn R 9            2) Moore, Isabel M 10             
     3) Guy, Shelby M 10                4) Andrews, Rochelle L 10         
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      3:01.65    2:38.06    7  
     1) Bowman, Josh F 9                2) Shiner, Harrison A 10          
     3) Carter, John B 9                4) Neville, Will 10               
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    3:57.14  
     1) Watson, Brodie 10               2) Dickens, Gregory 9             
     3) Custodio, Tom 9                 4) Smith, Caden 10                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      3:45.39   X3:34.75  
     1) Wade, Maverick C 9              2) Warr, John Wilson 10           
     3) Vergara, Cruz J 9               4) Foreman, Max A 9               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                      4:15.65   X3:39.00  
     1) Simmons, Connor M 10            2) Hawke, Grayson J 10            
     3) Kusserow, Sebastian E 9         4) Miller, Hayden S 10            
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:26.58    7  
     1) Shea, Emma 11                   2) Thompson, Lillian 11           
     3) Butler, Avery 11                4) Thompson, Maggie 12            
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:43.84    2:31.38  
     1) Jarres, Gigi A 12               2) Amaral, Maira 11               
     3) Frost, Layla R 11               4) Neicamp, Allison G 11          
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X3:07.94  
     1) Guy, Kailey M 12                2) Jeffress, Haylee M 11          
     3) McCormack, Gabby B 11           4) Mathew, Alaina J 11            
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:13.65    7  
     1) Stinson, Jake 12                2) Cobert, Xander 12              
     3) Osterbauer, Matthew C 11        4) Wilson, Walker 12              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:48.35    2:34.19  
     1) Cioppi, Alexander A 11          2) Williams, Evan B 11            
     3) Carter, Brian R 12              4) Harrison, Caleb B 11           
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:09.44    2:05.37    7  
     1) Brix, Sophia M 13               2) Helton, Erin M 14              
     3) Smith, Gabbi W 13               4) Carter, Virginia L 13          
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:07.72  
     1) Zibas, Camille 13               2) Jones, Alison 12               
     3) Ledbetter, Kate 13              4) Moffet, Victoria 14            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:36.09  
     1) Kusserow, Anne N 13             2) Guy, Sydney M 13               
     3) Rhonemus, Elizabeth M 13        4) Wallace, Emily E 13            
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:05.83    7  
     1) Steadmon, Lync 14               2) Alderson, Jacob 12             
     3) Alderson, Samuel 13             4) Harlow, Owen 13                
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:17.84    2:23.96  
     1) Frost, Gage A 14                2) Williams, Alexander K 13       
     3) Guy, Cameron B 14               4) Miller, Jackson 12             
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:12.16    7  
     1) Stinson, Emma G 16              2) Clinton, Sydney 15             
     3) Smith, Kendall 16               4) McDonald, Sydney 17            
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                           NT    1:49.53    7  
     1) Hosna, Jack T 15                2) Davis, Jackson M 16            
     3) Morton, John-Patrick 13         4) Crawford, Will B 16            
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:00.63  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds 15             2) McElreath, Alan 15             
     3) Rice, Rob 15                    4) Jones, Cameron 17              

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org