Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/30/2016 12:28 PM
                    2016 RCSL WHBGvsMCST-Yards - 6/29/2016                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:51.31    1:58.13    7  
     1) Hester, Lauren 7                2) Smith, Hayden 7                
     3) Smith, Addison 8                4) Shea, Eleanor 5                
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:03.11    1:59.38  
     1) Brewer, Sarah 8                 2) Taylor, Ellie 8                
     3) Shaw, Addison 8                 4) Harmon, Lillian 8              
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                       2:41.80   X2:21.59  
     1) Laing, Aubrey 7                 2) Walker, Anna Rose 6            
     3) Gindhart, Ella Kate 6           4) Ham, Abby 7                    
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       2:18.42   X2:50.03  
     1) Hall, Sullivan 5                2) Hall, Bailey 8                 
     3) Brewer, Isabella 5              4) Kern, Ysabel 8                 
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:08.99    1:55.45    7  
     1) Shea, Luke 7                    2) Hawkins, Patrick 8             
     3) Hopkins, Cole 7                 4) Morris, Luke 8                 
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:11.47    1:59.57  
     1) Plattsmier, Louis 7             2) Weglage, Jackson 8             
     3) Guerin, Owen 8                  4) Amos, Dawson 7                 
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       3:35.75        XDQ  
     1) Bates, Jack 7                   2) Johnson, Cody 7                
     3) Maynard, Reese 5                4) Kern, CJ 6                     
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:49.08    2:55.28    7  
     1) Hopkins, Avery A 9              2) Maurer, Sophie 10              
     3) Shea, Bess 10                   4) Zajac, Sophia 10               
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       3:05.45    3:07.57  
     1) Corbett, Alex 9                 2) Bukenya, Trish 9               
     3) Pierce, Anna 10                 4) Arnold, Savanna 10             
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                            NT        XDQ  
     1) Saunders, Sydney 9              2) Crutcher, Caylani 10           
     3) Chalmers, Emily 9               4) Adams, Claire 9                
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              4:23.96         DQ  
     1) Custodio, Tom 9                 2) Ordonez, Axel 10               
     3) Smith, Caden 10                 4) Dickens, Gregory 9             
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       4:43.52         DQ  
     1) Ham, Luke 9                     2) Flores, Alex 10                
     3) Sarkisian, Sam 10               4) Musa, Yahia 10                 
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:37.77    2:38.12    7  
     1) Butler, Avery 11                2) Thompson, Lillian 11           
     3) Thompson, Maggie 12             4) Shea, Emma 11                  
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:46.24    2:42.26  
     1) Porter, Greta 12                2) Rowell, Emily 11               
     3) Taylor, Devyn 11                4) Kalfus, Mia 12                 
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       3:20.41        XDQ  
     1) Hewitt, Eve 12                  2) Nyochembeng, Mikayla 12        
     3) Black, Annie 11                 4) Walker, Elise 12               
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:28.01    2:26.90    7  
     1) Stinson, Jake 12                2) Rooker, Matthew 12             
     3) Wilson, Walker 12               4) Osterbauer, Matthew C 11       
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:57.71    3:01.58  
     1) Maynard, Gavin 11               2) Caneer, Will 11                
     3) Amos, Andrew 11                 4) Maharaj, Andrew 12             
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, Pied                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:33.62    2:25.84    7  
     1) Zibas, Camille 13               2) Jones, Alison 13               
     3) Ledbetter, Kate 13              4) Moffet, Victoria 14            
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:19.29    2:41.34  
     1) Maynard, Dakota 14              2) Rowell, Chloe 13               
     3) Heeney, Nora 13                 4) Bukenya, Cathy 13              
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:58.89    1:56.64    7  
     1) Amos, Carson 14                 2) Pierce, Thomas 13              
     3) Worshek, Riley 14               4) Agena, Cody 14                 
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:08.63    2:05.50  
     1) Maurer, Jack 14                 2) Harlow, Owen 13                
     3) Stogner, John A 13              4) Rooker, Austin 13              
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:58.34        2011 JVRA                                       
                         J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:19.00    2:19.09    7  
     1) McDonald, Sydney 17             2) Thompson, Kaelyn 15            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 15              4) Stinson, Emma G 16             
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:21.04    2:20.31  
     1) Heeney, Adeline 16              2) James, Ella 15                 
     3) Bray, Christina 16              4) Plattsmier, Morgan 15          
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:43.33   6/20/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         J Calatrello, J Lawrence, J Smith, T Calatrello   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:51.76    1:57.05    7  
     1) Barinaga, Sampley 17            2) Barinaga, Cade 16              
     3) Sentell, Matthew 16             4) Hill, Justin 17                
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:04.51    2:00.56  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds 15             2) Rice, Rob 15                   
     3) Jones, Cameron 17               4) Jose, Garrett D 15             
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Sullivan             5 MCST                   30.90      26.24    5  
  2 Shea, Eleanor              5 TIDE                   29.85      29.25    3  
  3 Walker, Anna Rose          6 MCST                   38.08      31.16    1  
  4 Brewer, Isabella           5 MCST                   39.07      35.15  
  5 Alderson, Lena             6 TIDE                   32.24      36.10  
  6 Hester, Penny              5 TIDE                   47.44      53.46  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Gindhart, Ella Kate        6 MCST                   41.34     X23.69  
 -- Morris, Clara              5 TIDE                   48.67     X45.39  
 -- Erwin, Fiona               5 MCST                   44.03     X52.42  
 -- Cobert, Sabrina            6 TIDE                   59.28     X57.78  
 -- Mauldin, Braelyn           6 MCST                 1:02.84   X1:21.53  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kern, CJ                   6 MCST                   35.03      29.36    5  
  2 Smith, Nolan               5 TIDE                   42.75      43.53    3  
  3 Maynard, Reese             5 MCST                   39.82      45.69    1  
  4 Caneer, Sam                6 MCST                 1:13.26      53.56  
  5 Dickens, Ethan             5 TIDE                   58.92      55.84  
  6 Rooker, Jackson            4 TIDE                 1:15.00    1:27.99  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Edmon, Brayden             5 MCST                 1:22.38   X1:07.89  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Addison             8 TIDE                   20.80      20.46    5  
  2 Harmon, Lillian            8 MCST                   22.91      23.44    3  
  3 Hall, Bailey               8 MCST                   30.28      25.31    1  
  4 Brewer, Sarah              8 MCST                   30.08      26.99  
  5 Smith, Hayden              7 TIDE                      NT      29.69  
 -- Neely, Caitlyn             7 TIDE                   42.03         DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Ham, Abby                  7 MCST                   34.01     X30.08  
 -- Duckett, Kylie             8 MCST                   44.28     X34.31  
 -- Kern, Ysabel               8 MCST                      NT     X34.66  
 -- Laing, Aubrey              7 MCST                   41.33     X34.68  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weglage, Jackson           8 MCST                   21.82      22.27    5  
  2 Shea, Luke                 7 TIDE                   23.56      22.31    3  
  3 Guerin, Owen               8 MCST                   24.64      22.99    1  
  4 Hopkins, Cole              7 TIDE                   23.88      24.19  
  5 Morris, Luke               8 TIDE                      NT      25.30  
  6 Amos, Dawson               7 MCST                   25.70      26.75  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Chalmers, Jason            7 MCST                      NT     X27.71  
 -- Weglage, Brady             7 MCST                   45.18     X32.62  
 -- Bates, Jack                7 MCST                   35.37     X33.52  
 -- Ham, Jack                  7 MCST                   40.52     X47.57  
 -- Dickens, Noah              7 TIDE                 1:08.69   X1:14.87  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Bess                10 TIDE                   35.77      36.28    5  
  2 Bukenya, Trish             9 MCST                   26.69     J37.46    3  
  3 Maurer, Sophie            10 TIDE                   38.59     J36.96    1  
  4 Zajac, Sophia             10 TIDE                   38.92     J37.23  
  5 Arnold, Savanna           10 MCST                   43.01      43.00  
  6 Askew, Izzy               10 MCST                   40.52      55.87  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Nyochembeng, Leanna        9 MCST                 1:00.46     X51.68  
 -- Saunders, Sydney           9 MCST                   59.81     X57.47  
 -- Crutcher, Caylani         10 MCST                 1:04.71   X1:03.07  
 -- Adams, Claire              9 MCST                 1:09.39   X1:04.19  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Caden              10 TIDE                   55.25      46.22    5  
  2 Watson, Brodie            10 TIDE                   53.37      52.84    3  
  3 Sarkisian, Sam            10 MCST                   48.51      55.90    1  
  4 Dickens, Gregory           9 TIDE                 1:01.97      59.18  
  5 Rose, Kyler                9 MCST                 1:13.95    1:16.78  
  6 Curtis, Joel              10 MCST                   59.96    1:27.89  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Whorton, Shelton           9 MCST                 1:33.47   X1:16.07  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Devyn             11 MCST                   30.63      30.19    5  
  2 Porter, Greta             12 MCST                   30.72      30.73    3  
  3 Thompson, Maggie          12 TIDE                   33.03      33.50    1  
  4 Thompson, Lillian         11 TIDE                   35.13      34.57  
  5 Black, Annie              11 MCST                   38.44      35.19  
  6 Insley, Bella             11 TIDE                   41.14      41.74  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Nyochembeng, Mikayla      12 MCST                   45.96     X41.53  
 -- Walker, Elise             12 MCST                      NT     X49.57  
 -- Carter, Grace             11 MCST                   54.23     X49.59  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Andrew              11 MCST                   32.09      31.09    5  
  2 Rooker, Matthew           12 TIDE                   33.47      31.20    3  
  3 Wilson, Walker            12 TIDE                   31.73      31.22    1  
  4 Stinson, Jake             12 TIDE                   32.80      32.29  
  5 Caneer, Will              11 MCST                   37.44      39.41  
  6 Maharaj, Andrew           12 MCST                 1:06.21      58.38  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          14 TIDE                   29.42      29.19    5  
  2 Heeney, Nora              13 MCST                   29.66      29.96    3  
  3 Zibas, Camille            13 TIDE                   31.34      30.84    1  
  4 Ledbetter, Kate           13 TIDE                   31.53      32.43  
  5 Maynard, Dakota           14 MCST                   33.26      32.97  
  6 Bukenya, Cathy            13 MCST                   33.45      33.57  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Riley            14 MCST                   24.25      24.21    5  
  2 Harlow, Owen              13 TIDE                   26.12      25.94    3  
  3 Stogner, John A           13 TIDE                   26.72      25.96    1  
  4 Agena, Cody               14 MCST                   26.33      27.40  
  5 Maurer, Jack              14 TIDE                   29.32      28.47  
  6 Amos, Ethan               13 MCST                   29.26      30.37  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menzel, Isaac             13 MCST                      NT      36.85  
 -- Johnson, Reece            13 MCST                   37.88     X35.29  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James, Ella               15 MCST                   28.45      28.38    5  
  2 Stinson, Emma G           16 TIDE                   29.35      29.41    3  
  3 McDonald, Sydney          17 TIDE                   30.37      29.84    1  
  4 Wilkerson, Hannah L       17 TIDE                   33.33      31.53  
  5 Plattsmier, Morgan        15 MCST                   30.84      32.08  
  6 Taylor, Alyssa            16 MCST                   34.28      33.25  
 
Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bumpers, Chasity          16 MCST                      NT     X50.91  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Cameron            17 TIDE                   25.50      25.44    5  
  2 Sentell, Matthew          16 MCST                   25.31      25.73    3  
  3 Hill, Justin              17 MCST                   25.51      26.00    1  
  4 Barinaga, Sampley         17 MCST                      NT      26.37  
  5 Wilson, Reynolds          15 TIDE                   27.22      27.18  
  6 Jose, Garrett D           15 TIDE                   30.77      30.63  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Addison             8 TIDE                   28.82      26.98    5  
  2 Taylor, Ellie              8 MCST                   34.59      30.57    3  
  3 Smith, Hayden              7 TIDE                   33.90      32.21    1  
  4 Shaw, Addison              8 MCST                   39.40      39.12  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Luke               8 TIDE                   23.77      24.60    5  
  2 Hawkins, Patrick           8 TIDE                   32.37      30.19    3  
  3 Guerin, Owen               8 MCST                   38.69      35.50    1  
  4 Hopkins, Cole              7 TIDE                   42.78      41.44  
  5 Johnson, Cody              7 MCST                   56.33      51.73  
  6 Maynard, Reese             5 MCST                      NT      57.81  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Anna              10 MCST                   49.07      46.66    5  
  2 Bukenya, Trish             9 MCST                   48.59      47.21    3  
  3 Maurer, Sophie            10 TIDE                   45.81      47.63    1  
  4 Hawkins, Virginia L        9 TIDE                   52.92      51.72  
  5 Hopkins, Avery A           9 TIDE                      NT      56.47  
  6 Corbett, Alex              9 MCST                      NT    1:06.63  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Alex              10 MCST                 1:22.40    1:06.01    5  
  2 Musa, Yahia               10 MCST                 1:32.43    1:30.89    3  
 -- Dickens, Gregory           9 TIDE                 1:37.66         DQ  
 -- Whorton, Shelton           9 MCST                      NT         DQ  
 -- Watson, Brodie            10 TIDE                 1:32.93         DQ  
 -- Ordonez, Axel             10 TIDE                 1:23.13         DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Greta             12 MCST                   40.69      40.75    5  
  2 Thompson, Lillian         11 TIDE                   43.82      43.38    3  
  3 Shea, Emma                11 TIDE                   48.75      48.53    1  
  4 Rowell, Emily             11 MCST                   53.95      52.60  
  5 Hewitt, Eve               12 MCST                   57.97      57.00  
  6 Custodio, Mary            11 TIDE                      NT    1:43.19  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rooker, Matthew           12 TIDE                   42.67      40.54    5  
  2 Wilson, Walker            12 TIDE                   43.44      43.25    3  
  3 Caneer, Will              11 MCST                   46.63      43.63    1  
  4 Amos, Andrew              11 MCST                   44.98      44.71  
  5 Maynard, Gavin            11 MCST                 1:03.00      52.78  
  6 Harris, Caden             12 TIDE                 1:00.22      58.93  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          14 TIDE                   41.55      40.19    5  
  2 Bukenya, Cathy            13 MCST                   43.83      42.76    3  
  3 Zibas, Camille            13 TIDE                   43.30      43.44    1  
  4 Jones, Alison             13 TIDE                   44.36      44.29  
  5 Kalfus, Zoe               14 MCST                   56.28      54.47  
  6 Rowell, Chloe             13 MCST                 1:01.28      58.56  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Riley            14 MCST                   33.09      32.03    5  
  2 Harlow, Owen              13 TIDE                   33.62      32.15    3  
  3 Pierce, Thomas            13 MCST                   35.97      35.10    1  
  4 Amos, Carson              14 MCST                   35.31      35.66  
  5 Maurer, Jack              14 TIDE                   39.26      38.97  
  6 Rooker, Austin            13 TIDE                   39.42      39.16  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James, Ella               15 MCST                   36.62      36.67    5  
  2 Bray, Christina           16 MCST                   40.70      41.24    3  
  3 Stinson, Emma G           16 TIDE                   40.66      42.09    1  
  4 McDonald, Sydney          17 TIDE                   42.75      42.19  
  5 Thompson, Kaelyn          15 TIDE                   40.96      42.41  
  6 Crutcher, Amiyah          16 MCST                      NT    1:17.66  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Rob                 15 TIDE                   32.86      32.75    5  
  2 Barinaga, Cade            16 MCST                   36.57      36.60    3  
  3 Jose, Garrett D           15 TIDE                   37.52      37.56    1  
  4 Barinaga, Sampley         17 MCST                   41.15      38.19  
  5 McElreath, Alan           15 TIDE                   43.94      43.15  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:38.66    1:40.19    7  
     1) Harmon, Lillian W8              2) Brewer, Sarah W8               
     3) Guerin, Owen M8                 4) Weglage, Jackson M8            
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:28.62    1:44.25  
     1) Shea, Eleanor W5                2) Morris, Luke M8                
     3) Hopkins, Cole M7                4) Smith, Addison W8              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X1:59.25  
     1) Neely, Caitlyn W7               2) Shea, Luke M7                  
     3) Hawkins, Patrick M8             4) Hester, Lauren W7              
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X2:02.78  
     1) Kern, Ysabel W8                 2) Kern, CJ M6                    
     3) Plattsmier, Louis M7            4) Taylor, Ellie W8               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                            NT   X2:27.17  
     1) Weglage, Brady M7               2) Johnson, Cody M7               
     3) Walker, Anna Rose W6            4) Hall, Sullivan W5              
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              3:13.95    3:04.35    7  
     1) Watson, Brodie M10              2) Smith, Caden M10               
     3) Maurer, Sophie W10              4) Shea, Bess W10                 
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:24.00    3:08.43  
     1) Bukenya, Trish W9               2) Flores, Alex M10               
     3) Sarkisian, Sam M10              4) Pierce, Anna W10               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:35.28  
     1) Custodio, Tom M9                2) Ordonez, Axel M10              
     3) Hawkins, Virginia L W9          4) Hopkins, Avery A W9            
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                            NT   X4:11.87  
     1) Crutcher, Caylani W10           2) Ham, Luke M9                   
     3) Rose, Kyler M9                  4) Chalmers, Emily W9             
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X4:45.00  
     1) Arnold, Savanna W10             2) Corbett, Alex W9               
     3) Whorton, Shelton M9             4) Musa, Yahia M10                
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:01.44    2:12.37    7  
     1) Taylor, Devyn W11               2) Caneer, Will M11               
     3) Amos, Andrew M11                4) Porter, Greta W12              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:14.66    2:12.81  
     1) Rooker, Matthew M12             2) Shea, Emma W11                 
     3) Thompson, Maggie W12            4) Wilson, Walker M12             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:22.19  
     1) Cobert, Xander M12              2) Harris, Caden M12              
     3) Butler, Avery W11               4) Thompson, Lillian W11          
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X2:58.22  
     1) Maharaj, Andrew M12             2) Maynard, Gavin M11             
     3) Black, Annie W11                4) Nyochembeng, Mikayla W12       
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:49.48    1:50.95    7  
     1) Amos, Carson M14                2) Maynard, Dakota W14            
     3) Heeney, Nora W13                4) Worshek, Riley M14             
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:59.07    1:52.56  
     1) Stogner, John A M13             2) Ledbetter, Kate W13            
     3) Moffet, Victoria W14            4) Harlow, Owen M13               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                            NT   X2:11.47  
     1) Kalfus, Mia W12                 2) Johnson, Reece M13             
     3) Bukenya, Cathy W13              4) Pierce, Thomas M13             
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X2:18.81  
     1) Amos, Ethan M13                 2) Agena, Cody M14                
     3) Kalfus, Zoe W14                 4) Rowell, Chloe W13              
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:48.82    1:50.67    7  
     1) Sentell, Matthew M16            2) Plattsmier, Morgan W15         
     3) James, Ella W15                 4) Worshek, Caleb M15             
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:51.13    1:52.06  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds M15            2) McDonald, Sydney W17           
     3) Stinson, Emma G W16             4) Jones, Cameron M17             
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X2:03.89  
     1) Barinaga, Sampley M17           2) Heeney, Adeline W16            
     3) Bray, Christina W16             4) Barinaga, Cade M16             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:08.44  
     1) McElreath, Alan M15             2) Smith, Kendall W16             
     3) Jose, Garrett D M15             4) Wilkerson, Hannah L W17        
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                   NT   X2:18.06  
     1) Custodio, David M15             2) Custodio, Paul M13             
     3) Thompson, Kaelyn W15            4) Clinton, Sydney W15            
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neely, Caitlyn             7 TIDE                   43.56      28.90    5  
  2 Hall, Bailey               8 MCST                   31.87      29.63    3  
  3 Shaw, Addison              8 MCST                   31.59      30.49    1  
  4 Brewer, Sarah              8 MCST                   27.90      32.40  
  5 Hester, Lauren             7 TIDE                   32.72      35.28  
  6 Shea, Eleanor              5 TIDE                   45.11      40.58  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plattsmier, Louis          7 MCST                   34.33      29.62    5  
  2 Weglage, Jackson           8 MCST                   28.97      31.37    3  
  3 Shea, Luke                 7 TIDE                   30.21      34.18    1  
  4 Amos, Dawson               7 MCST                   33.08      34.82  
  5 Hawkins, Patrick           8 TIDE                   35.67      39.34  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Sophie            10 TIDE                   44.81      46.31    5  
  2 Pierce, Anna              10 MCST                   46.41      46.90    3  
  3 Zajac, Sophia             10 TIDE                   47.61      48.06    1  
  4 Hopkins, Avery A           9 TIDE                   48.03      48.77  
  5 Bukenya, Trish             9 MCST                   49.01      50.20  
  6 Arnold, Savanna           10 MCST                 1:10.90      54.72  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Caden              10 TIDE                 1:23.96      56.29    5  
  2 Custodio, Tom              9 TIDE                 1:14.08      57.69    3  
  3 Ham, Luke                  9 MCST                 1:13.35    1:05.47    1  
  4 Sarkisian, Sam            10 MCST                 1:20.93    1:11.13  
  5 Flores, Alex              10 MCST                      NT    1:25.41  
  6 Ordonez, Axel             10 TIDE                      NT    1:41.14  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Devyn             11 MCST                   38.31      36.62    5  
  2 Porter, Greta             12 MCST                   37.72      36.99    3  
  3 Butler, Avery             11 TIDE                   42.13      41.40    1  
  4 Thompson, Maggie          12 TIDE                   42.22      43.53  
  5 Insley, Bella             11 TIDE                   47.86      51.53  
  6 Kalfus, Mia               12 MCST                   58.51      53.84  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.62   6/30/2010 Isaac DeVaney, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Andrew              11 MCST                   36.13      36.07    5  
  2 Cobert, Xander            12 TIDE                   39.37      37.57    3  
  3 Stinson, Jake             12 TIDE                   38.17      38.56    1  
  4 Osterbauer, Matthew C     11 TIDE                   39.53      41.19  
  5 Maynard, Gavin            11 MCST                   49.00      48.30  
  6 Maharaj, Andrew           12 MCST                 1:23.57    1:28.53  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heeney, Nora              13 MCST                   35.51      34.33    5  
  2 Moffet, Victoria          14 TIDE                   35.87      34.78    3  
  3 Zibas, Camille            13 TIDE                   37.27      36.69    1  
  4 Maynard, Dakota           14 MCST                   47.87      41.34  
  5 Bukenya, Cathy            13 MCST                   45.13      43.17  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Carson              14 MCST                   30.28      30.01    5  
  2 Stogner, John A           13 TIDE                   33.36      32.62    3  
  3 Agena, Cody               14 MCST                   34.03      32.69    1  
  4 Pierce, Thomas            13 MCST                   33.90      33.48  
  5 Rooker, Austin            13 TIDE                   37.80      36.81  
  6 Custodio, Paul            13 TIDE                   45.94      46.57  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 James, Ella               15 MCST                   33.33      33.96    5  
  2 McDonald, Sydney          17 TIDE                   36.17      36.25    3  
  3 Wilkerson, Hannah L       17 TIDE                   39.31      38.50    1  
  4 Smith, Kendall            16 TIDE                   39.75      39.75  
  5 Heeney, Adeline           16 MCST                   38.31      41.06  
  6 Crutcher, Amiyah          16 MCST                 1:22.63    1:09.54  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sentell, Matthew          16 MCST                   29.25      28.27    5  
  2 Hill, Justin              17 MCST                   30.69      31.69    3  
  3 Wilson, Reynolds          15 TIDE                   33.59      32.90    1  
  4 Jones, Cameron            17 TIDE                   32.83      34.72  
  5 Boykin, Michael           17 TIDE                      NT      40.67  
  6 Barinaga, Cade            16 MCST                      NT      46.15  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Addison             8 TIDE                   24.74      26.43    5  
  2 Hall, Bailey               8 MCST                   41.62      28.19    3  
  3 Harmon, Lillian            8 MCST                   47.14      29.75    1  
  4 Shaw, Addison              8 MCST                   37.71      35.43  
  5 Neely, Caitlyn             7 TIDE                      NT      40.66  
  6 Shea, Eleanor              5 TIDE                      NT      58.85  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weglage, Jackson           8 MCST                   34.07      24.93    5  
  2 Morris, Luke               8 TIDE                      NT      29.56    3  
  3 Guerin, Owen               8 MCST                   35.06      32.79    1  
  4 Shea, Luke                 7 TIDE                   37.20      35.09  
  5 Hopkins, Cole              7 TIDE                   35.62      36.56  
  6 Amos, Dawson               7 MCST                   39.34      42.13  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Anna              10 MCST                   44.94      41.83    5  
  2 Shea, Bess                10 TIDE                   43.66      44.25    3  
  3 Zajac, Sophia             10 TIDE                   45.78      44.53    1  
  4 Hopkins, Avery A           9 TIDE                      NT      46.37  
  5 Perry, Savanah Rae         9 MCST                      NT    1:15.53  
  6 Corbett, Alex              9 MCST                      NT    1:21.63  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Dickens, Gregory           9 TIDE                      NT         DQ  
 -- Custodio, Tom              9 TIDE                 1:26.77         DQ  
 -- Smith, Caden              10 TIDE                 1:18.22         DQ  
 -- Musa, Yahia               10 MCST                 2:07.47         DQ  
 -- Sarkisian, Sam            10 MCST                 1:14.51         DQ  
 -- Flores, Alex              10 MCST                 1:45.12         DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Devyn             11 MCST                   38.84      39.23    5  
  2 Butler, Avery             11 TIDE                   46.95      40.81    3  
  3 Thompson, Maggie          12 TIDE                   41.29      42.57    1  
  4 Rowell, Emily             11 MCST                   57.15      51.82  
  5 Insley, Bella             11 TIDE                   54.72      54.27  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.97   6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Walker            12 TIDE                   36.26      36.81    5  
  2 Rooker, Matthew           12 TIDE                   39.26      37.35    3  
  3 Osterbauer, Matthew C     11 TIDE                   38.12      38.22    1  
  4 Caneer, Will              11 MCST                   48.34      46.23  
  5 Maynard, Gavin            11 MCST                 1:06.08      57.43  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heeney, Nora              13 MCST                   33.94      34.71    5  
  2 Ledbetter, Kate           13 TIDE                   38.00      36.82    3  
  3 Jones, Alison             13 TIDE                   40.25      40.25    1  
  4 Kalfus, Zoe               14 MCST                   56.79      46.75  
  5 Rowell, Chloe             13 MCST                   48.08      50.59  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.09   6/26/2013 Cade Overbeek - Piedmont, JVRA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Riley            14 MCST                   26.63      25.67    5  
  2 Amos, Carson              14 MCST                   28.09      27.79    3  
  3 Harlow, Owen              13 TIDE                   28.38      28.35    1  
  4 Stogner, John A           13 TIDE                   31.32      30.97  
  5 Maurer, Jack              14 TIDE                   32.45      31.52  
  6 Amos, Ethan               13 MCST                   35.02      34.13  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clinton, Sydney           15 TIDE                   33.61      34.15    5  
  2 Plattsmier, Morgan        15 MCST                   34.60      34.49    3  
  3 Wilkerson, Hannah L       17 TIDE                   36.78      35.00    1  
  4 Bray, Christina           16 MCST                   35.27      35.72  
  5 Smith, Kendall            16 TIDE                   36.66      36.03  
  6 Heeney, Adeline           16 MCST                   41.16      45.09  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sentell, Matthew          16 MCST                   27.53      27.01    5  
  2 Jones, Cameron            17 TIDE                   28.75      28.60    3  
  3 Hill, Justin              17 MCST                   29.39      29.03    1  
  4 Rice, Rob                 15 TIDE                   31.31      30.38  
  5 Wilson, Reynolds          15 TIDE                   31.59      31.23  
  6 Barinaga, Sampley         17 MCST                      NT      38.93  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:47.87    1:46.12    7  
     1) Shaw, Addison 8                 2) Hall, Bailey 8                 
     3) Brewer, Sarah 8                 4) Harmon, Lillian 8              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:46.33    1:55.75  
     1) Smith, Hayden 7                 2) Hester, Lauren 7               
     3) Shea, Eleanor 5                 4) Smith, Addison 8               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       2:01.69   X1:59.44  
     1) Hall, Sullivan 5                2) Ham, Abby 7                    
     3) Taylor, Ellie 8                 4) Walker, Anna Rose 6            
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                            NT   X2:41.94  
     1) Brewer, Isabella 5              2) Musa, Yasirah 7                
     3) Duckett, Kylie 8                4) Kern, Ysabel 8                 
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:42.17    1:40.28    7  
     1) Guerin, Owen 8                  2) Plattsmier, Louis 7            
     3) Amos, Dawson 7                  4) Weglage, Jackson 8             
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:36.80    1:43.50  
     1) Morris, Luke 8                  2) Hawkins, Patrick 8             
     3) Shea, Luke 7                    4) Hopkins, Cole 7                
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       2:19.98   X2:59.46  
     1) Kern, CJ 6                      2) Ham, Jack 7                    
     3) Bates, Jack 7                   4) Maynard, Reese 5               
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:37.10    2:40.78    7  
     1) Maurer, Sophie 10               2) Hopkins, Avery A 9             
     3) Zajac, Sophia 10                4) Shea, Bess 10                  
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:24.32    2:47.56  
     1) Pierce, Anna 10                 2) Arnold, Savanna 10             
     3) Corbett, Alex 9                 4) Bukenya, Trish 9               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                            NT   X3:54.28  
     1) Adams, Claire 9                 2) Perry, Savanah Rae 9           
     3) Crutcher, Caylani 10            4) Nyochembeng, Leanna 9          
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              3:57.14    3:56.37    7  
     1) Custodio, Tom 9                 2) Ordonez, Axel 10               
     3) Dickens, Gregory 9              4) Smith, Caden 10                
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       3:47.70    4:28.36  
     1) Rose, Kyler 9                   2) Musa, Yahia 10                 
     3) Flores, Alex 10                 4) Sarkisian, Sam 10              
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:16.38    2:13.79    7  
     1) Porter, Greta 12                2) Black, Annie 11                
     3) Kalfus, Mia 12                  4) Taylor, Devyn 11               
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:26.58    2:21.50  
     1) Shea, Emma 11                   2) Butler, Avery 11               
     3) Thompson, Lillian 11            4) Thompson, Maggie 12            
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       2:45.88   X2:58.41  
     1) Nyochembeng, Mikayla 12         2) Walker, Elise 12               
     3) Rowell, Emily 11                4) Hewitt, Eve 12                 
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:13.65    2:15.81    7  
     1) Rooker, Matthew 12              2) Osterbauer, Matthew C 11       
     3) Stinson, Jake 12                4) Wilson, Walker 12              
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       3:13.44    2:55.06  
     1) Caneer, Will 11                 2) Maharaj, Andrew 12             
     3) Maynard, Gavin 11               4) Amos, Andrew 11                
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:07.72    2:06.78    7  
     1) Zibas, Camille 13               2) Jones, Alison 13               
     3) Ledbetter, Kate 13              4) Moffet, Victoria 14            
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:14.32    2:10.11  
     1) Maynard, Dakota 14              2) Rowell, Chloe 13               
     3) Bukenya, Cathy 13               4) Heeney, Nora 13                
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:41.91    1:47.19    7  
     1) Amos, Carson 14                 2) Pierce, Thomas 13              
     3) Agena, Cody 14                  4) Worshek, Riley 14              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:05.83    1:52.63  
     1) Maurer, Jack 14                 2) Rooker, Austin 13              
     3) Stogner, John A 13              4) Harlow, Owen 13                
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:12.16    2:03.19    7  
     1) Stinson, Emma G 16              2) Clinton, Sydney 15             
     3) Wilkerson, Hannah L 17          4) McDonald, Sydney 17            
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:04.07    2:04.70  
     1) Plattsmier, Morgan 15           2) Heeney, Adeline 16             
     3) Bray, Christina 16              4) James, Ella 15                 
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:39.84    1:45.92    7  
     1) Sentell, Matthew 16             2) Barinaga, Sampley 17           
     3) Hill, Justin 17                 4) Barinaga, Cade 16              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:00.63    1:51.63  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds 15             2) Jose, Garrett D 15             
     3) Rice, Rob 15                    4) Jones, Cameron 17              

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org