Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/7/2016 03:25 PM
                        WHBG vs RSAL - 2016 - 6/1/2016                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:27.77    7  
     1) Hester, Lauren 7                2) Zibas, Natalie 8               
     3) Turner, Sydney 8                4) Neely, Caitlyn 7               
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:08.99    7  
     1) Shea, Luke 7                    2) Alexander, Mason 7             
     3) Alderson, Christian 8           4) Hopkins, Cole 7                
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:56.36    7  
     1) Zajac, Sophia 9                 2) Thompson, Lillian 10           
     3) Maurer, Sophie 10               4) Shea, Bess 10                  
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:10.22    3:22.00  
     1) McKelvey, Mattie 9              2) Plant, Sydney 10               
     3) Free, Peyton R 10               4) Groves, Brooke T 9             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:20.19  
     1) Insley, Bella 10                2) Hawkins, Virginia L 9          
     3) Hopkins, Avery A 9              4) Alexander, Emma K 9            
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:15.22         DQ  
     1) Fritz, Zayne J 9                2) Eames, Tyler M 10              
     3) Taylor, Harrison R 10           4) Daughtry, Gabriel 9            
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT         DQ  
     1) Custodio, Tom 9                 2) Hawkins, Patrick 8             
     3) Watson, Brodie 9                4) Dickens, Gregory 9             
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:43.39    7  
     1) Butler, Avery 11                2) Shea, Emma 11                  
     3) Ledbetter, Kate 12              4) Thompson, Maggie 12            
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:18.19    3:13.00  
     1) Franks, Josephine 11            2) Wiggins, Teresa L 12           
     3) Scott, Kayley E 12              4) Shallbetter, Josephine 12      
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:28.01    7  
     1) Osterbauer, Matthew C 11        2) Rooker, Matthew 12             
     3) Wilson, Walker 12               4) Stinson, Jake 12               
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:29.67    2:41.00  
     1) Stokes, John Thomas T 11        2) Hartsfield, Bailey 12          
     3) Groves, Riley T 11              4) Blanshan, Andrew J 11          
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:48.56  
     1) Cobert, Xander 12               2) Kalber, Kole 11                
     3) Alderson, Jacob 12              4) Harris, Caden 12               
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                        NT    2:49.87    7  
     1) Blanshan, Faith L 13            2) Shallbetter, Elizabeth 13      
     3) Scott, Grace A 14               4) Johnson, Tiffany P 14          
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:08.63    7  
     1) Maurer, Jack 14                 2) Harlow, Owen 13                
     3) Stogner, John A 13              4) Rooker, Austin 13              
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:00.48    2:17.00  
     1) Hinkle, Joshua T 14             2) Bamburg, Jason R 13            
     3) Taylor, Wyatt 13                4) Stokes, Nicholaus S 13         
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X3:17.51  
     1) Setta, John 13                  2) Schultz, Steven 13             
     3) Eames, Jackson T 13             4) Evans, Owen 13                 
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:13.88    2:14.29    7  
     1) Mix, Samantha A 15              2) Shen, Jenny A 17               
     3) Campbell, Sasha M 16            4) Bamburg, Sarah A 16            
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:19.00  
     1) Maurer, Grace 15                2) Thompson, Kaelyn 15            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 15              4) McDonald, Sydney 17            
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:06.60    1:59.97    7  
     1) Stokes, Christopher F 15        2) Vander Schaaf, Reice P 15      
     3) Taylor, Benjamin 17             4) Scott, John M 16               
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:07.62  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds 15             2) Jose, Garrett D 15             
     3) Rice, Rob 15                    4) McElreath, Alan 15             
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Ruthey             6 LAUNCHERS              30.82      29.65    5  
  2 Alderson, Lena             6 TIDE                      NT      32.24    3  
  3 Petek, Abigail             4 LAUNCHERS                 NT      39.22    1  
  4 Eames, Katie L             5 LAUNCHERS              57.10      42.59  
  5 Shea, Eleanor              5 TIDE                      NT      49.07  
  6 Hester, Penny              5 TIDE                      NT    1:03.15  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cobert, Sabrina            6 TIDE                      NT   X1:09.17  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, James              6 LAUNCHERS              29.59      36.50    5  
  2 Fritz, Pender              5 LAUNCHERS                 NT      52.29    3  
  3 Alexander, Landon          5 TIDE                      NT      52.32    1  
  4 Turner, Quade              5 TIDE                      NT    1:00.31  
  5 Rooker, Jackson            4 TIDE                      NT    1:41.19  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Smith, Nolan               5 TIDE                      NT     X53.12  
 -- Dickens, Ethan             5 TIDE                      NT   X1:16.85  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Sydney             8 TIDE                      NT      23.22    5  
  2 Zibas, Natalie             8 TIDE                      NT      26.60    3  
  3 Neely, Caitlyn             7 TIDE                      NT      42.03    1  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shallbetter, John-Robert   8 LAUNCHERS                 NT      21.78    5  
  2 Alderson, Christian        8 TIDE                      NT      23.13    3  
  3 Franks, Greyson            7 LAUNCHERS              27.63     J24.00    1  
  4 Shea, Luke                 7 TIDE                      NT     J23.83  
  5 Hopkins, Cole              7 TIDE                      NT      24.29  
  6 Davison, Elliot            8 LAUNCHERS              32.00      27.68  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Dickens, Noah              7 TIDE                      NT   X1:08.69  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lillian         10 TIDE                      NT      35.13    5  
  2 Free, Peyton R            10 LAUNCHERS              37.91      35.68    3  
  3 Maurer, Sophie            10 TIDE                      NT      38.59    1  
  4 Shea, Bess                10 TIDE                      NT      38.85  
  5 Plant, Sydney             10 LAUNCHERS              46.40      43.43  
  6 McKelvey, Mattie           9 LAUNCHERS                 NT      51.44  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Alexander, Emma K          9 TIDE                      NT     X46.03  
 -- Pruden, Eve               10 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X46.40  
 -- Turner, Madeline Rae      10 TIDE                      NT     X58.84  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eames, Tyler M            10 LAUNCHERS              41.74      38.38    5  
  2 Daughtry, Gabriel          9 LAUNCHERS                 NT      50.72    3  
  3 Watson, Brodie             9 TIDE                      NT      53.37    1  
  4 Taylor, Harrison R        10 LAUNCHERS            1:13.24    1:01.57  
  5 Dickens, Gregory           9 TIDE                      NT    1:03.89  
  6 Custodio, Tom              9 TIDE                      NT    1:09.89  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Borden, Brycen             9 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X54.93  
 -- Borden, Quenton           10 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X55.22  
 -- Rose, Joel                 9 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X56.00  
 -- Evans, John                9 LAUNCHERS                 NT   X1:17.19  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Teresa L         12 LAUNCHERS              35.25      31.47    5  
  2 Ledbetter, Kate           12 TIDE                      NT      32.72    3  
  3 Scott, Kayley E           12 LAUNCHERS                 NT      34.55    1  
  4 Shea, Emma                11 TIDE                      NT      35.81  
  5 Thompson, Maggie          12 TIDE                      NT      36.09  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Shallbetter, Josephine    12 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X45.90  
 -- Borden, Kallianna         12 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X52.95  
 -- Franks, Josephine         11 LAUNCHERS            1:00.78     X58.78  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT         x   
     1) Hawkins, Patrick M8             2) Hester, Lauren W7              
     3) Neely, Caitlyn W7               4) Alexander, Mason M7            
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'C'                        NT         x   
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT         x   
     1) Daughtry, Gabriel M9            2) Groves, Brooke T W9            
     3) McKelvey, Mattie W9             4) Fritz, Zayne J M9              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT         x   
     1) Stokes, John Thomas T M11       2) Borden, Kallianna W12          
     3) Blanshan, Andrew J M11          4) Shallbetter, Josephine W12     
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT         x   
     1) Harris, Caden M12               2) Butler, Avery W11              
     3) Thompson, Maggie W12            4) Kalber, Kole M11               
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT         x   
     1) Hinkle, Joshua T M14            2) Bamburg, Jason R M13           
     3) Johnson, Tiffany P W14          4) Shallbetter, Elizabeth W13     
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT         x   
     1) Smith, Hayden 7                 2) Hester, Lauren 7               
     3) Hester, Penny 5                 4) Smith, Addison 8               
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT         x   
     1) Gariepy, Jacinda 9              2) Adkins, Samantha 9             
     3) Pruden, Eve 10                  4) Eames, Katie L 5               
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT         x   
     1) Taylor, Wyatt 13                2) Eames, Jackson T 13            
     3) Schultz, Steven 13              4) Evans, Owen 13                 

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org