Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - A                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/8/2017 02:05 AM
                   2017 RCSL  BLOS vs JVRA-Yards - 6/7/2017                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:30.90    7  
     1) Davenport, Allie 8              2) McClung, Mary Ceil 7           
     3) Holden, Sydney 8                4) Mackey, Story 8                
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:42.52  
     1) Cole, Campbell 8                2) Watkins, Mae 8                 
     3) Parsons, Alexa 8                4) Amos, Lola 7                   
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X1:30.90  
     1) Brinkley, Lynn 8                2) Layne, Maggie Kate 7           
     3) Moorer, Peyton 8                4) Benzenhafer, Annaliese 8       
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:40.84    7  
     1) Goldmon, William 8              2) Paque, Knox 7                  
     3) Clark, Will 7                   4) Harwood, Andrew 7              
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:45.84  
     1) Simpson, Connor 8               2) Lehr, Harrison 8               
     3) Cochran, Brooks 8               4) Casperson, Ben 8               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X2:05.56  
     1) Perkins, William 7              2) Whitehead, Brooks 7            
     3) McElroy, Jacob 7                4) Holt, Grayson 7                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X2:07.87  
     1) Webb, Zack 8                    2) Kowalczyk, Jonathan 7          
     3) Sturmfels, Frank 8              4) Penter, Colton 8               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X2:29.90  
     1) Jackson, Peyton 7               2) Livingston, JT 8               
     3) Mitchell, Tyler 7               4) Leven, Max 7                   
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:40.08    7  
     1) King, Betsy 10                  2) Amos, Fin 9                    
     3) Thomas, Katherine 9             4) Bibb, Maret 9                  
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:50.68  
     1) Krichev, Sophie 9               2) Howell, Rowen 10               
     3) Sanders, Sarah Collins 9        4) Langford, Ella 9               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'C'                      X3:35.31  
     1) Sharpe, Julia 10                2) Cost, Emma Kate 9              
     3) Reid, Juliann 10                4) Tao, Madeline 10               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X3:39.52  
     1) Duckett, Claire 10              2) Still, Abigail 10              
     3) Anderson, Ellie 9               4) Spink, Caitlyn 9               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X3:58.34  
     1) Mullins, Mem 9                  2) Farrell, Hill 9                
     3) Comer, Mackenzie 9              4) Plumlee, Jane 9                
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X4:21.38  
     1) Hodge, Mary Camille 9           2) Tatum, Elizabeth 9             
     3) Moody, Skye Marie 9             4) Craig, Benton 9                
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:49.47    7  
     1) Foreman, Andrew 9               2) Patz, Isaac 9                  
     3) Bedsole, Luke 10                4) Patz, Micah 9                  
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  3:34.88  
     1) Cook, Hugh 9                    2) Roberts, Bross 9               
     3) Watson, Ben 9                   4) Malone, Van 9                  
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X4:06.06  
     1) Blankenship, Will 10            2) Turner, Lucas 9                
     3) Livingston, Mason 9             4) Smilie, James 10               
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:17.40    7  
     1) Rawls, Ava 11                   2) Fann, Josey 11                 
     3) Yates, Madelyn 12               4) Krichev, Audrey 11             
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                      J2:17.40  
     1) Kalange, Sydney 12              2) Kowalczyk, Angela 11           
     3) King, Mary Foster 12            4) Cost, Caroline 12              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X3:12.00  
     1) Mullins, Anna Crawford 11       2) McCann, Lauren 12              
     3) Layne, Shelby 11                4) Fleischmann, Maggie 11         
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X3:35.32  
     1) Heritage, Greer 11              2) Heritage, Preston 11           
     3) Livingston, Emily Grace 11      4) Brinkley, Wini 11              
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:22.27    7  
     1) Byrd, Will 12                   2) Berkey, Chase 12               
     3) Thomas, James-Hale 12           4) Kruse, Tanner 11               
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:36.26  
     1) Bohan, John 12                  2) Bloom, Wyatt 11                
     3) Johnston, Matthew 11            4) Hensley, Huck 11               
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:06.34    7  
     1) Bibb, Maddie 13                 2) Byrd, Maddie 14                
     3) Shepherd, Anna 14               4) Anderson, Lainey 13            
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:13.94  
     1) Krichev, Julia 13               2) Watson, McKenna 12             
     3) Hamilton, Rebekah 14            4) Miniclier, Jane 14             
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:07.31    7  
     1) Theisen, Landon 14              2) Barraza, Chris 14              
     3) Bedsole, Chris 13               4) Watkins, Thomas 11             
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:50.77  
     1) Malone, Callaway 13             2) Mackey, Cade 11                
     3) Harbarger, David 14             4) Brown, Harrison 13             
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:58.34        2011 JVRA, JVRA                                 
                         J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:19.07    7  
     1) Patz, Callie 15                 2) Blevins, Emily 16              
     3) Shepherd, Lindsey 17            4) Strankman, Cole 16             
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:42.77  
     1) Janssen, Kelli 16               2) Hensley, Evey 15               
     3) Gilbert, Mary 16                4) Cagle, Savannah 16             
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:55.03    7  
     1) Swing, Joe 16                   2) Calvert, Ethan 17              
     3) Thurman, Reed 15                4) Crawford, Will 17              
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:58.84  
     1) Phelps, Colin 17                2) Burns, Andrew 15               
     3) Jones, Alex 17                  4) Tao, Matthew 15                
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krichev, Charlotte         6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      20.14    5  
  2 Harwood, Emma              6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      25.02    3  
  3 Sturmfels, Josephine       6 JVRA-US                          29.02    1  
  4 Donavan, Kylie             6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      29.56  
  5 Newlin, Anna Paige         6 JVRA-US                          30.57  
  6 Duckett, Caeli             6 JVRA-US                          34.33  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Clark, Lily                5 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X30.28  
 -- Hoskins, Hannah            6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X31.47  
 -- Wiley, Addison             6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X33.01  
 -- Powell, Charlotte          6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X34.52  
 -- Holden, Harper             5 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X35.70  
 -- Davenport, Claire          5 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X37.09  
 -- Perkins, Tizzy             5 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X37.22  
 -- Cosgrove, Madeline         4 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X37.51  
 -- Baker, Greer               5 JVRA-US                         X39.38  
 -- Lowe, Landry               5 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X39.69  
 -- Yates, Lauren              5 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X42.06  
 -- Steele, Scarlett           5 JVRA-US                         X46.90  
 -- Moorer, Abby               6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X50.01  
 -- Powell, Farris             4 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X2:02.31  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehr, Charlie              6 JVRA-US                          23.13    5  
  2 Spalding, Andrew           6 JVRA-US                          26.90    3  
  3 Tatum, James               6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      27.27    1  
  4 Cole, Fisher               6 JVRA-US                          30.52  
  5 Paque, Maddox              5 BLOSSOMWOOD                      42.60  
  6 Cosgrove, Michael          6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      43.59  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lehr, Bennett              6 JVRA-US                         X24.83  
 -- Casperson, Charlie         6 JVRA-US                         X27.22  
 -- Sharpe, Ian                6 JVRA-US                         X29.15  
 -- Bedsole, Drew              6 JVRA-US                         X31.84  
 -- Caragianis, Noah           6 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X36.21  
 -- Durham, Wyatt              6 JVRA-US                         X36.32  
 -- Cochran, Graham            6 JVRA-US                         X36.56  
 -- Mullins, Connor            5 JVRA-US                         X42.95  
 -- Parker, Jack               6 JVRA-US                         X44.15  
 -- Newby, Luke                5 JVRA-US                         X45.26  
 -- Richardson, Jude           5 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X48.09  
 -- Simpson, Cole              5 JVRA-US                         X54.01  
 -- Brinkley, Andy             5 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X57.90  
 -- Ferguson, James            5 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:23.59  
 -- Smilie, John David         5 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:36.44  
 -- Webb, Nehemiah             6 JVRA-US                       X1:41.44  
 -- Cochran, Carter            5 JVRA-US                       X1:51.96  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holden, Sydney             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      16.59    5  
  2 Parsons, Alexa             8 JVRA-US                          17.43    3  
  3 Mackey, Story              8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      18.07    1  
  4 Watkins, Mae               8 JVRA-US                          21.12  
  5 McClung, Mary Ceil         7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      21.18  
  6 Spink, Allie               7 JVRA-US                          21.58  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Mullins, Skylar            8 JVRA-US                         X22.00  
 -- Layne, Maggie Kate         7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X24.28  
 -- Moorer, Peyton             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X25.75  
 -- Monroe, Bella Grace        7 JVRA-US                         X26.53  
 -- Newby, Caroline            8 JVRA-US                         X26.81  
 -- Sturmfels, Corah           8 JVRA-US                         X27.40  
 -- Bawcom, Madeline           7 JVRA-US                         X29.70  
 -- Matheny, Olivia            7 JVRA-US                         X30.32  
 -- Wester, Julianna           8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X31.06  
 -- Persaud, Maya              7 JVRA-US                         X32.41  
 -- Benzenhafer, Annaliese     8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X32.64  
 -- Benzenhafer, Katherine     8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X36.75  
 -- Brinkley, Lynn             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X37.03  
 -- Parker, Allie Reid         8 JVRA-US                         X39.44  
 -- Wester, Corrine            7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X40.47  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldmon, William           8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      17.76    5  
  2 Paque, Knox                7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      18.75    3  
  3 Simpson, Connor            8 JVRA-US                          19.34    1  
  4 Casperson, Ben             8 JVRA-US                          20.53  
  5 Clark, Will                7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      20.82  
  6 Penter, Colton             8 JVRA-US                          24.12  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Andrew             8 JVRA-US                          26.82  
 -- Johnston, Caleb            8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X21.71  
 -- Harwood, Andrew            7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X23.53  
 -- Newlin, Joseph             8 JVRA-US                         X23.69  
 -- McElroy, Jacob             7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X24.45  
 -- Kruse, Griffin             7 JVRA-US                         X24.70  
 -- Perkins, William           7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X25.07  
 -- Holt, Grayson              7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X29.47  
 -- Kowalczyk, Jonathan        7 JVRA-US                         X30.88  
 -- Leven, Max                 7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X32.22  
 -- Livingston, JT             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X35.34  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krichev, Sophie            9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.56    5  
  2 King, Betsy               10 JVRA-US                          33.21    3  
  3 Thomas, Katherine          9 JVRA-US                          34.88    1  
  4 Howell, Rowen             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      35.31  
  5 Bibb, Maret                9 JVRA-US                          35.69  
  6 Langford, Ella             9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      42.37  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Still, Abigail            10 JVRA-US                         X39.51  
 -- Tao, Madeline             10 JVRA-US                         X40.91  
 -- Anderson, Ellie            9 JVRA-US                         X41.15  
 -- Mullins, Mem               9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X43.47  
 -- Moody, Skye Marie          9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X44.87  
 -- Sharpe, Julia             10 JVRA-US                         X47.25  
 -- Austin, Addi               9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X47.82  
 -- Baker, Austill             9 JVRA-US                         X48.14  
 -- Reid, Juliann             10 JVRA-US                         X48.76  
 -- Tatum, Elizabeth           9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X55.33  
 -- Cost, Emma Kate            9 JVRA-US                         X55.40  
 -- Douthit, Ella              9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X55.65  
 -- Hodge, Mary Camille        9 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X55.84  
 -- Hess, Hatten               9 JVRA-US                         X55.84  
 -- Plumlee, Jane              9 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:00.44  
 -- Plucker, Laurel            9 JVRA-US                       X1:01.28  
 -- Spink, Caitlyn             9 JVRA-US                       X1:03.47  
 -- Craig, Benton              9 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:05.63  
 -- Watts, Amber              10 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:08.19  
 -- Agee, Lyla                 9 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:11.01  
 -- Click, Campbell            9 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:18.45  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke             10 JVRA-US                          30.09    5  
  2 Patz, Micah                9 JVRA-US                          38.38    3  
  3 Patz, Isaac                9 JVRA-US                          40.22    1  
  4 Watson, Ben                9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      42.33  
  5 Roberts, Bross             9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      45.46  
  6 Malone, Van                9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      45.65  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ehrle, Liam               10 JVRA-US                         X46.66  
 -- Ocampo, Nicholas          10 JVRA-US                         X48.21  
 -- Aboudonia, Raz            10 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X53.81  
 -- Cole, Crews               10 JVRA-US                         X54.94  
 -- Brinkley, John Allen      10 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X56.32  
 -- Smilie, James             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X57.47  
 -- Cobb, Ephraim              9 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:03.58  
 -- Livingston, Mason          9 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:05.63  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Mary Foster         12 JVRA-US                          28.82    5  
  2 Krichev, Audrey           11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      29.39    3  
  3 Kowalczyk, Angela         11 JVRA-US                          31.38    1  
  4 Cost, Caroline            12 JVRA-US                          31.94  
  5 Mullins, Anna Crawford    11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.77  
  6 Watson, McKenna           12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      33.53  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Layne, Shelby             11 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X37.53  
 -- Brinkley, Wini            11 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X38.09  
 -- Heritage, Greer           11 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X38.57  
 -- Heritage, Preston         11 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X39.46  
 -- Fleischmann, Maggie       11 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X44.26  
 -- McCann, Lauren            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X45.01  
 -- Livingston, Emily Grace   11 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X45.08  
 -- Hoskins, Holli            11 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X45.46  
 -- Hoskins, Heidi            11 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X56.56  
 -- Lucas, Emma               12 BLOSSOMWOOD                   X1:00.27  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, James-Hale        12 JVRA-US                         J33.37    5  
  2 Hensley, Huck             11 BLOSSOMWOOD                     J35.89    3  
  3 Johnston, Matthew         11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      34.52    1  
  4 Kruse, Tanner             11 JVRA-US                         J30.53  
  5 Watkins, Thomas           11 JVRA-US                          37.46  
  6 Mitchell, Jack            11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      39.57  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Mackey, Cade              11 BLOSSOMWOOD                     X45.32  
 -- Stephens, Julian          12 JVRA-US                         X46.38  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah         14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      25.19    5  
  2 Krichev, Julia            13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      25.82    3  
  3 Shepherd, Anna            14 JVRA-US                          26.58    1  
  4 Bibb, Maddie              13 JVRA-US                          26.89  
  5 Anderson, Lainey          13 JVRA-US                          29.15  
  6 Kross, Pearce             14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      36.06  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris            13 JVRA-US                          25.00    5  
  2 Theisen, Landon           14 JVRA-US                          25.83    3  
  3 Barraza, Chris            14 JVRA-US                          25.88    1  
  4 Harbarger, David          14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.21  
  5 Brown, Harrison           13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.13  
  6 Malone, Callaway          13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      34.06  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patz, Callie              15 JVRA-US                          26.70    5  
  2 Shepherd, Lindsey         17 JVRA-US                          27.34    3  
  3 Strankman, Cole           16 JVRA-US                          27.64    1  
  4 Janssen, Kelli            16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.94  
  5 Huckaby, Sara Davey       15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      33.77  
  6 Cagle, Savannah           16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      35.41  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phelps, Colin             17 JVRA-US                          24.16    5  
  2 Swing, Joe                16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      24.21    3  
  3 Crawford, Will            17 BLOSSOMWOOD                      24.63    1  
  4 Jones, Alex               17 JVRA-US                          25.22  
  5 Calvert, Ethan            17 BLOSSOMWOOD                      25.46  
  6 Burns, Andrew             15 JVRA-US                          29.34  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parsons, Alexa             8 JVRA-US                          25.95    5  
  2 Watkins, Mae               8 JVRA-US                          31.39    3  
  3 McClung, Mary Ceil         7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.58    1  
  4 Davenport, Allie           8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.10  
  5 Krichev, Charlotte         6 BLOSSOMWOOD                      37.53  
  6 Holbrook, Layne            7 JVRA-US                          43.66  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cochran, Brooks            8 JVRA-US                          23.96    5  
  2 Goldmon, William           8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      27.88    3  
  3 Simpson, Connor            8 JVRA-US                          29.53    1  
  4 Paque, Knox                7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.51  
  5 Webb, Zack                 8 JVRA-US                          39.01  
  6 Whitehead, Brooks          7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      51.94  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krichev, Sophie            9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      44.58    5  
  2 Howell, Rowen             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      45.65    3  
  3 Amos, Fin                  9 JVRA-US                          46.77    1  
  4 Duckett, Claire           10 JVRA-US                          50.52  
  5 Comer, Mackenzie           9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      55.76  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patz, Isaac                9 JVRA-US                          53.13    5  
  2 Patz, Micah                9 JVRA-US                          53.63    3  
  3 Foreman, Andrew            9 JVRA-US                          56.12    1  
  4 Roberts, Bross             9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      56.97  
  5 Watson, Ben                9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      59.46  
  6 Turner, Lucas              9 BLOSSOMWOOD                    1:04.16  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yates, Madelyn            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      37.32    5  
  2 Kowalczyk, Angela         11 JVRA-US                          40.77    3  
  3 Fann, Josey               11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      41.77    1  
  4 Watson, McKenna           12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      45.78  
  5 Baker, Macy               11 JVRA-US                          46.31  
  6 Jones, Hope               11 JVRA-US                          51.28  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Will                12 JVRA-US                          38.38    5  
  2 Bloom, Wyatt              11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      42.20    3  
  3 Berkey, Chase             12 JVRA-US                          43.15    1  
  4 Hensley, Huck             11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      47.83  
  5 Kruse, Tanner             11 JVRA-US                          49.95  
  6 Mitchell, Jack            11 BLOSSOMWOOD                    1:02.08  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Maddie              14 JVRA-US                          39.60    5  
  2 Burns, Julia              13 JVRA-US                          41.77    3  
  3 Anderson, Lainey          13 JVRA-US                          45.15    1  
  4 McCann, Morgan            14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      46.72  
  5 Miniclier, Jane           14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      47.71  
  6 Waggoner, Stevey          13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      50.28  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barraza, Chris            14 JVRA-US                          31.37    5  
  2 Theisen, Landon           14 JVRA-US                          32.82    3  
  3 Harbarger, David          14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      44.53    1  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      15 JVRA-US                         J38.64    5  
  2 Blevins, Emily            16 JVRA-US                         J38.63    3  
  3 Janssen, Kelli            16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      38.76    1  
  4 Eichstaedt, Emily         15 JVRA-US                          39.69  
  5 Cagle, Savannah           16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      43.71  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Calvert, Ethan            17 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.72    5  
  2 Burns, Andrew             15 JVRA-US                          37.32    3  
  3 Jones, Alex               17 JVRA-US                         J37.32    1  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:12.34    7  
     1) Paque, Knox M7                  2) Goldmon, William M8            
     3) Mackey, Story W8                4) Holden, Sydney W8              
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:24.56  
     1) Simpson, Connor M8              2) Watkins, Mae W8                
     3) Parsons, Alexa W8               4) Casperson, Ben M8              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X1:31.16  
     1) Penter, Colton M8               2) Amos, Lola W7                  
     3) Spink, Allie W7                 4) Lehr, Harrison M8              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X1:33.14  
     1) Harwood, Andrew M7              2) Jackson, Peyton M7             
     3) Davenport, Allie W8             4) McClung, Mary Ceil W7          
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X1:56.95  
     1) Holt, Grayson M7                2) Perkins, William M7            
     3) Layne, Maggie Kate W7           4) Brinkley, Lynn W8              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'C'                      X1:59.19  
     1) Cole, Campbell W8               2) Newlin, Joseph M8              
     3) Parker, Allie Reid W8           4) Kruse, Griffin M7              
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:11.95    7  
     1) King, Betsy W10                 2) Patz, Isaac M9                 
     3) Thomas, Katherine W9            4) Bedsole, Luke M10              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:35.33  
     1) Howell, Rowen W10               2) Watson, Ben M9                 
     3) Roberts, Bross M9               4) Krichev, Sophie W9             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X2:37.15  
     1) Amos, Fin W9                    2) Foreman, Andrew M9             
     3) Patz, Micah M9                  4) Bibb, Maret W9                 
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X3:18.87  
     1) Farrell, Hill W9                2) Mullins, Mem W9                
     3) Malone, Van M9                  4) Turner, Lucas M9               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X3:33.40  
     1) Douthit, Ella W9                2) Comer, Mackenzie W9            
     3) Cook, Hugh M9                   4) Smilie, James M10              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'C'                      X3:43.01  
     1) Cost, Emma Kate W9              2) Ehrle, Liam M10                
     3) Ocampo, Nicholas M10            4) Spink, Caitlyn W9              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:01.01    7  
     1) Cost, Caroline W12              2) Byrd, Will M12                 
     3) Thomas, James-Hale M12          4) King, Mary Foster W12          
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:07.06  
     1) Johnston, Matthew M11           2) Bohan, John M12                
     3) Krichev, Audrey W11             4) Yates, Madelyn W12             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X2:16.83  
     1) Kowalczyk, Angela W11           2) Watkins, Thomas M11            
     3) Kruse, Tanner M11               4) Kalange, Sydney W12            
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X2:56.26  
     1) Fleischmann, Maggie W11         2) Layne, Shelby W11              
     3) Mackey, Cade M11                4) Mitchell, Jack M11             
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:45.45    7  
     1) Theisen, Landon M14             2) Bibb, Maddie W13               
     3) Shepherd, Anna W14              4) Bedsole, Chris M13             
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:56.28  
     1) Malone, Callaway M13            2) Harbarger, David M14           
     3) Krichev, Julia W13              4) Hamilton, Rebekah W14          
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:46.45    7  
     1) Shepherd, Lindsey W17           2) Patz, Callie W15               
     3) Jones, Alex M17                 4) Phelps, Colin M17              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:59.12  
     1) Hensley, Evey W15               2) Janssen, Kelli W16             
     3) Swing, Joe M16                  4) Crawford, Will M17             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      x2:05.87  
     1) Blevins, Emily W16              2) Tao, Matthew M15               
     3) Burns, Andrew M15               4) Strankman, Cole W16            
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackey, Story              8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      23.50    5  
  2 Cole, Campbell             8 JVRA-US                          24.66    3  
  3 Holden, Sydney             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      25.38    1  
  4 Davenport, Allie           8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      25.53  
  5 Spink, Allie               7 JVRA-US                          25.70  
  6 Amos, Lola                 7 JVRA-US                          31.03  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Connor            8 JVRA-US                          26.13    5  
  2 Cochran, Brooks            8 JVRA-US                          28.26    3  
  3 Whitehead, Brooks          7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      28.71    1  
  4 Lehr, Harrison             8 JVRA-US                          30.42  
  5 Clark, Will                7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.01  
  6 Jackson, Peyton            7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      37.45  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Betsy               10 JVRA-US                          40.19    5  
  2 Thomas, Katherine          9 JVRA-US                          41.27    3  
  3 Howell, Rowen             10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      44.33    1  
  4 Duckett, Claire           10 JVRA-US                          47.52  
  5 Sanders, Sarah Collins     9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      49.45  
  6 Langford, Ella             9 BLOSSOMWOOD                    1:01.52  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke             10 JVRA-US                          36.78    5  
  2 Patz, Micah                9 JVRA-US                          50.22    3  
  3 Foreman, Andrew            9 JVRA-US                          50.90    1  
  4 Roberts, Bross             9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      54.82  
  5 Cook, Hugh                 9 BLOSSOMWOOD                    1:01.70  
  6 Malone, Van                9 BLOSSOMWOOD                    1:04.37  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yates, Madelyn            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      32.19    5  
  2 King, Mary Foster         12 JVRA-US                          32.82    3  
  3 Kalange, Sydney           12 JVRA-US                          36.33    1  
  4 Cost, Caroline            12 JVRA-US                          37.26  
  5 Fann, Josey               11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      37.78  
  6 Rawls, Ava                11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      39.15  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.40   5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Will                12 JVRA-US                          31.41    5  
  2 Thomas, James-Hale        12 JVRA-US                          37.02    3  
  3 Johnston, Matthew         11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      43.88    1  
  4 Bohan, John               12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      45.56  
  5 Berkey, Chase             12 JVRA-US                          46.01  
  6 Mitchell, Jack            11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      53.81  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah         14 BLOSSOMWOOD                      29.22    5  
  2 Krichev, Julia            13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      30.20    3  
  3 Shepherd, Anna            14 JVRA-US                          31.51    1  
  4 Bibb, Maddie              13 JVRA-US                          31.83  
  5 Byrd, Maddie              14 JVRA-US                          34.13  
  6 Waggoner, Stevey          13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      39.19  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris            13 JVRA-US                          29.52    5  
  2 Barraza, Chris            14 JVRA-US                          31.14    3  
  3 Brown, Harrison           13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      44.25    1  
  4 Malone, Callaway          13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      44.28  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Lindsey         17 JVRA-US                          33.18    5  
  2 Patz, Callie              15 JVRA-US                          35.08    3  
  3 Blevins, Emily            16 JVRA-US                          37.12    1  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swing, Joe                16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      28.21    5  
  2 Phelps, Colin             17 JVRA-US                          29.75    3  
  3 Crawford, Will            17 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.71    1  
  4 Tao, Matthew              15 JVRA-US                          36.34  
  5 Burns, Andrew             15 JVRA-US                          39.71  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackey, Story              8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      21.34    5  
  2 Holden, Sydney             8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      21.57    3  
  3 Parsons, Alexa             8 JVRA-US                          23.47    1  
  4 Davenport, Allie           8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      25.00  
  5 Amos, Lola                 7 JVRA-US                          26.97  
  6 Cole, Campbell             8 JVRA-US                          27.95  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldmon, William           8 BLOSSOMWOOD                      20.71    5  
  2 Cochran, Brooks            8 JVRA-US                         J23.34    3  
  3 Paque, Knox                7 BLOSSOMWOOD                     J23.00    1  
  4 Clark, Will                7 BLOSSOMWOOD                      29.12  
  5 Lehr, Harrison             8 JVRA-US                          30.76  
  6 Sturmfels, Frank           8 JVRA-US                          33.57  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Katherine          9 JVRA-US                          40.15    5  
  2 Krichev, Sophie            9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      41.31    3  
  3 King, Betsy               10 JVRA-US                          41.64    1  
  4 Bibb, Maret                9 JVRA-US                          45.39  
  5 Sanders, Sarah Collins     9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      50.40  
  6 Farrell, Hill              9 BLOSSOMWOOD                    1:09.75  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke             10 JVRA-US                          32.44    5  
  2 Blankenship, Will         10 BLOSSOMWOOD                      50.65    3  
  3 Watson, Ben                9 BLOSSOMWOOD                      57.97    1  
  4 Foreman, Andrew            9 JVRA-US                        1:04.13  
  5 Turner, Lucas              9 BLOSSOMWOOD                    1:15.19  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yates, Madelyn            12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      28.91    5  
  2 King, Mary Foster         12 JVRA-US                          32.12    3  
  3 Kalange, Sydney           12 JVRA-US                          33.52    1  
  4 Krichev, Audrey           11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      34.19  
  5 Cost, Caroline            12 JVRA-US                          35.65  
  6 Rawls, Ava                11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      38.69  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.97   6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Will                12 JVRA-US                          32.14    5  
  2 Thomas, James-Hale        12 JVRA-US                          32.78    3  
  3 Johnston, Matthew         11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      41.95    1  
  4 Bloom, Wyatt              11 BLOSSOMWOOD                      50.26  
  5 Bohan, John               12 BLOSSOMWOOD                      51.38  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Anna            14 JVRA-US                         J29.08    5  
  2 Hamilton, Rebekah         14 BLOSSOMWOOD                     J28.96    3  
  3 Krichev, Julia            13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      30.31    1  
  4 Anderson, Lainey          13 JVRA-US                          32.53  
  5 Bibb, Maddie              13 JVRA-US                          32.64  
  6 Waggoner, Stevey          13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      37.91  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.67   6/29/2016 Riley Worshek, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris            13 JVRA-US                          28.00    5  
  2 Theisen, Landon           14 JVRA-US                          31.94    3  
  3 Brown, Harrison           13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      38.50    1  
  4 Malone, Callaway          13 BLOSSOMWOOD                      44.45  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Lindsey         17 JVRA-US                          30.39    5  
  2 Patz, Callie              15 JVRA-US                          31.13    3  
  3 Blevins, Emily            16 JVRA-US                          35.00    1  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swing, Joe                16 BLOSSOMWOOD                      26.83    5  
  2 Phelps, Colin             17 JVRA-US                          26.89    3  
  3 Jones, Alex               17 JVRA-US                          27.08    1  
  4 Crawford, Will            17 BLOSSOMWOOD                      28.46  
  5 Thurman, Reed             15 BLOSSOMWOOD                      31.02  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:17.63    7  
     1) Krichev, Charlotte 6            2) Davenport, Allie 8             
     3) Mackey, Story 8                 4) Holden, Sydney 8               
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:27.28  
     1) Parsons, Alexa 8                2) Parker, Allie Reid 8           
     3) Amos, Lola 7                    4) Watkins, Mae 8                 
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'C'                      X2:04.89  
     1) Grelier, Mary Frances 8         2) Walker, Meredith 7             
     3) Persaud, Maya 7                 4) Matheny, Olivia 7              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X2:08.90  
     1) Cole, Campbell 8                2) Sturmfels, Corah 8             
     3) Newby, Caroline 8               4) Spink, Allie 7                 
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:25.03    7  
     1) Whitehead, Brooks 7             2) Clark, Will 7                  
     3) Paque, Knox 7                   4) Goldmon, William 8             
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:32.37  
     1) Simpson, Connor 8               2) Casperson, Ben 8               
     3) Newlin, Joseph 8                4) Penter, Colton 8               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X1:37.20  
     1) Webb, Zack 8                    2) Sturmfels, Frank 8             
     3) Lehr, Charlie 6                 4) Cochran, Brooks 8              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X1:46.34  
     1) Harwood, Andrew 7               2) Holt, Grayson 7                
     3) Perkins, William 7              4) Jackson, Peyton 7              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'C'                      X1:53.76  
     1) Lehr, Harrison 8                2) Kowalczyk, Jonathan 7          
     3) Kruse, Griffin 7                4) Walker, Andrew 8               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X2:06.94  
     1) Johnston, Caleb 8               2) Leven, Max 7                   
     3) Livingston, JT 8                4) Mitchell, Tyler 7              
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:23.94    7  
     1) Thomas, Katherine 9             2) Amos, Fin 9                    
     3) Bibb, Maret 9                   4) King, Betsy 10                 
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:37.08  
     1) Howell, Rowen 10                2) Langford, Ella 9               
     3) Sanders, Sarah Collins 9        4) Krichev, Sophie 9              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X2:53.51  
     1) Duckett, Claire 10              2) Anderson, Ellie 9              
     3) Reid, Juliann 10                4) Still, Abigail 10              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X3:13.83  
     1) Comer, Mackenzie 9              2) Tatum, Elizabeth 9             
     3) Austin, Addi 9                  4) Moody, Skye Marie 9            
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'C'                      X3:15.06  
     1) Tao, Madeline 10                2) Sharpe, Julia 10               
     3) Baker, Austill 9                4) Cost, Emma Kate 9              
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X3:55.69  
     1) Hodge, Mary Camille 9           2) Douthit, Ella 9                
     3) Craig, Benton 9                 4) Mullins, Mem 9                 
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:39.20    7  
     1) Patz, Micah 9                   2) Patz, Isaac 9                  
     3) Foreman, Andrew 9               4) Bedsole, Luke 10               
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:58.84  
     1) Roberts, Bross 9                2) Malone, Van 9                  
     3) Watson, Ben 9                   4) Blankenship, Will 10           
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X4:02.39  
     1) Aboudonia, Raz 10               2)                                
     3) Brinkley, John Allen 10         4) Livingston, Mason 9            
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:02.51    7  
     1) Fann, Josey 11                  2) Rawls, Ava 11                  
     3) Krichev, Audrey 11              4) Yates, Madelyn 12              
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:02.90  
     1) Cost, Caroline 12               2) Kalange, Sydney 12             
     3) Kowalczyk, Angela 11            4) King, Mary Foster 12           
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 X2:30.81  
     1) Mullins, Anna Crawford 11       2) Watson, McKenna 12             
     3) Brinkley, Wini 11               4) Layne, Shelby 11               
 -- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                 X2:56.14  
     1) Fleischmann, Maggie 11          2) Heritage, Greer 11             
     3) Heritage, Preston 11            4) McCann, Lauren 12              
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:15.13    7  
     1) Thomas, James-Hale 12           2) Watkins, Thomas 11             
     3) Kruse, Tanner 11                4) Byrd, Will 12                  
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:21.89  
     1) Hensley, Huck 11                2) Bohan, John 12                 
     3) Bloom, Wyatt 11                 4) Johnston, Matthew 11           
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:54.38    7  
     1) Byrd, Maddie 14                 2) Anderson, Lainey 13            
     3) Bibb, Maddie 13                 4) Shepherd, Anna 14              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:02.95  
     1) Krichev, Julia 13               2) Miniclier, Jane 14             
     3) Waggoner, Stevey 13             4) Hamilton, Rebekah 14           
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:54.66    7  
     1) Theisen, Landon 14              2) Berkey, Chase 12               
     3) Barraza, Chris 14               4) Bedsole, Chris 13              
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:17.14  
     1) Brown, Harrison 13              2) Morrow, Max 13                 
     3) Malone, Callaway 13             4) Harbarger, David 14            
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:59.26    7  
     1) Strankman, Cole 16              2) Blevins, Emily 16              
     3) Shepherd, Lindsey 17            4) Patz, Callie 15                
  2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  2:18.31  
     1) Huckaby, Sara Davey 15          2) Janssen, Kelli 16              
     3) Cagle, Savannah 16              4) Gilbert, Mary 16               
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  1:43.16    7  
     1) Thurman, Reed 15                2) Calvert, Ethan 17              
     3) Swing, Joe 16                   4) Crawford, Will 17              
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:49.18  
     1) Jones, Alex 17                  2) Burns, Andrew 15               
     3) Tao, Matthew 15                 4) Phelps, Colin 17               

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org