Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - A               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/21/2017 11:44 PM
                      2017 RCSL BYRD vs SJST - 6/21/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:31.85    7  
     1) McDonald, Ellie 7               2) Thomas, Molly 8                
     3) Andreani, Alyssa 8              4) Carter, Rebecca 8              
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:15.15  
     1) Cox, Madeline R 8               2) Taylor, Clara L 8              
     3) Henderson, Mary Anne A 8        4) Stifflemire, Ivy M 6           
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:26.53  
     1) Schaab, Eva 8                   2) Ancell, Hannah-Gayle 8         
     3) Bishop, Abby 8                  4) Williams, Olivia 7             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X3:06.34  
     1) Williams, Cameron 7             2) Butler, Whitney Blair 8        
     3) Brewer, Isabella 6              4) Lyon, Kayla 7                  
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:34.94    7  
     1) Partain, Warren S 7             2) Thompson, Benjamin C 8         
     3) Stifflemire, Deisen K 8         4) Henriksen, CJ R 7              
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:55.22  
     1) Phillips, Kaden 8               2) Simmons, Adam 8                
     3) Kelley, Ben 7                   4) McCarver, Camden 8             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:15.97  
     1) Clark, Grady 8                  2) Whaley, Zac 8                  
     3) Nabors, Aiden 6                 4) Crane, Skyler 8                
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X2:37.25  
     1) Wright, Abel 6                  2) Caneer, Sam 7                  
     3) Rousseau, Jackson 8             4) Grisham, Hudson 8              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'D'                             X2:39.50  
     1) Wright, Reece 7                 2) Dishon, Chad 8                 
     3) Murphy, Dawson 6                4) Aaron, Oliver 8                
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:56.78    7  
     1) Jackson, Anna G 10              2) Henderson, Ida M 9             
     3) Jones, Kara K 10                4) Henriksen, Anna S 9            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X3:48.81  
     1) Troutman, Lyndsey 9             2) Wright, Haylee 9               
     3) Owen, Rylee 9                   4) Mayes, Anna 10                 
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X3:55.18  
     1) McGilton, Savannah 10           2) Brewer, Sarah 9                
     3) Wyatt, Lyndsay 9                4) Towers, Madelyn 9              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Simmons, Alaina 10              2) McCrary, Akasha 10             
     3) Black, Jessica 10               4) Simmons, Maggie 10             
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:59.78    7  
     1) Kimbrell, Rogan 10              2) McDonald, Bobby 10             
     3) Nulter, Dean 10                 4) Jacobs-EL, Azahri 9            
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         3:15.38  
     1) Leebern, Seth D 10              2) Smith, Hoke H 10               
     3) Jones, Paul A 10                4) Ashburn, Evan D 9              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X4:01.87  
     1) Thompson, Cameron 9             2) Tipton, Braden 9               
     3) Powers, Ryser 10                4) Jacobs-EL, Amiri 10            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X4:42.15  
     1) Oliver, Ian 9                   2) Werner, Samuel 9               
     3) Thayer, Eli 10                  4) Petrukhno, Alex 9              
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:32.35    7  
     1) Owen, Bailey 11                 2) Wargo, Sarah 12                
     3) Bruce-Wilson, Katie 11          4) McCleary, Ella 12              
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:35.51  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M 12            2) Lowe, Claudia E 11             
     3) Henderson, Olivia W 11          4) Thompson, Allie R 12           
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X3:02.53  
     1) Gaskin, Alayna 11               2) Kimbrell, Mackenzie 12         
     3) Patch, Brooklynn 12             4) Cleary, Erin 11                
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:45.75    7  
     1) Campbell, Addison 12            2) Andrews, Dennis 11             
     3) McDonald, Brock 11              4) Davis, William 11              
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:55.25  
     1) Lindow, Gabe N 12               2) Smith, Sawyer B 12             
     3) Lecompte, Tucker J 11           4) Lawson, Cole B 12              
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:12.13    7  
     1) Barrett, Isabella 14            2) Vickers, Olivia 14             
     3) Nabors, Carlee 13               4) McDonald, Savannah 13          
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:13.25  
     1) Cornelius, Jessica R 14         2) Lindow, No Gap M 14            
     3) Waters, Deanna C 13             4) Hinely, Mary E 13              
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X2:23.40  
     1) Henderson, Cordelia W 13        2) Flinn, Bailey N 14             
     3) Noland, Riley M 14              4) Flinn, Madison G 14            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:45.34  
     1) Palmiter, Cara 13               2) Palmiter, Lauren 14            
     3) Nulter, Cali 13                 4) Welzyn, Marianne 13            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X2:49.97  
     1) Griffin, Caitlyn 13             2) Tipton, Rowan 14               
     3) Carroll, Abigail 13             4) Viebrock, Cheyenne 13          
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:10.47    7  
     1) Hill, Snack Man M 14            2) Lowe, Trc M 14                 
     3) Lamey, Johnny S 14              4) Durant, Timmy P 13             
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:29.81  
     1) Crisler, Reid 13                2) Sullivan, Colin 13             
     3) Simmons, Evan 14                4) Goldsby, Jacob 11              
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X2:41.75  
     1) Lawson, Jackson B 13            2) Flinn, Taylor J 14             
     3) Noland, Jonathan W 13           4) Leebern, Caden G 13            
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:58.34        2011 JVRA, JVRA                                 
                         J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:05.94    7  
     1) Barrett, Emerson 16             2) Robinson, Isabelle 16          
     3) McDonald, Naomi 15              4) Cooper, Anna 17                
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:12.53  
     1) Vasquez, Emily R 17             2) Fulton, Giselle P 17           
     3) Henderson, Sophia L 17          4) Kelton, Laurel M 15            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X2:36.13  
     1) Black, Sarah 16                 2) Bagdonas, Chloe 15             
     3) Westbrook, Tori 15              4) Watwood, Breanna 16            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:47.09  
     1) Ussery, Erin 16                 2) Boyd, Haley 15                 
     3) Broyles, Maggie 17              4) Bowar, Hailey 16               
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:15.85    7  
     1) Davis, Wesley 15                2) Bassler, Coleton 16            
     3) Dockery, Chance 15              4) Hudson, Xavier 17              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:43.09  
     1) Lopresti, James 16              2) Jackson, AJ 15                 
     3) Medlin, Taylor 15               4) Thayer, Ian 17                 
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Isabella           6 SJST                             24.97    5  
  2 Gordon, Jayden B           6 BYRD SPRING-SE                   26.50    3  
  3 Stifflemire, Ivy M         6 BYRD SPRING-SE                   28.69    1  
  4 Carter, Nicole             5 SJST                             37.62  
  5 Bishop, Kaylen G           6 BYRD SPRING-SE                   39.97  
  6 Rousseau, Jillian          6 SJST                             51.66  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Still, Chloe E             5 BYRD SPRING-SE                  X45.31  
 -- Patch, Sarah               6 SJST                            X48.62  
 -- Henriksen, Ella G          2 BYRD SPRING-SE                  X50.22  
 -- Smith, Rosie G             5 BYRD SPRING-SE                  X50.41  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Dawson             6 SJST                             25.83    5  
  2 Nabors, Aiden              6 SJST                             28.47    3  
  3 Wright, Abel               6 SJST                             29.56    1  
  4 Henderson, Pio K           5 BYRD SPRING-SE                   40.03  
  5 Durant, George T           5 BYRD SPRING-SE                   40.09  
  6 Partain, Teddy T           4 BYRD SPRING-SE                 1:06.57  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ayers, Jake                6 SJST                            X42.56  
 -- Moore, Grayson R           5 BYRD SPRING-SE                  X50.97  
 -- Wargo, James               6 SJST                            X53.16  
 -- Grisham, Jonas             6 SJST                            X57.85  
 -- Tipton, Memphis            5 SJST                          X1:02.22  
 -- Thompson, Cody             5 SJST                          X1:10.57  
 -- Crews, Lucky D             6 BYRD SPRING-SE                X1:25.91  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Ellie            7 SJST                             18.35    5  
  2 Carter, Rebecca            8 SJST                             21.00    3  
  3 Bishop, Abby               8 SJST                             22.66    0.5
  3 Henderson, Mary Anne A     8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   22.66    0.5
  5 Carrasquillo, Isabella T   7 BYRD SPRING-SE                   26.94  
  6 Cox, Madeline R            8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   38.90  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Butler, Whitney Blair      8 SJST                            X28.82  
 -- Ancell, Hannah-Gayle       8 SJST                            X30.21  
 -- Williams, Cameron          7 SJST                            X47.72  
 -- Williams, Olivia           7 SJST                            X57.43  
 -- Lyon, Kayla                7 SJST                          X1:42.81  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henriksen, CJ R            7 BYRD SPRING-SE                   18.44    5  
  2 Thompson, Benjamin C       8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   18.59    3  
  3 McCarver, Camden           8 SJST                             20.37    1  
  4 Phillips, Kaden            8 SJST                             23.35  
  5 Dishon, Chad               8 SJST                             28.19  
  6 Lecompte, Logan B          7 BYRD SPRING-SE                   29.29  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wright, Reece              7 SJST                            X27.41  
 -- Rousseau, Jackson          8 SJST                            X27.47  
 -- Whaley, Zac                8 SJST                            X29.06  
 -- Grisham, Hudson            8 SJST                            X30.50  
 -- Caneer, Sam                7 SJST                            X33.34  
 -- Crane, Skyler              8 SJST                            X37.03  
 -- Aaron, Oliver              8 SJST                            X38.22  
 -- Green, Gunner              7 SJST                            X39.87  
 -- Stanford, Silas            7 SJST                            X41.11  
 -- Crews, Gideon A            8 BYRD SPRING-SE                  X43.31  
 -- Wallace, Houston           7 SJST                            X45.00  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Alaina           10 SJST                            J36.72    5  
  2 Henderson, Ida M           9 BYRD SPRING-SE                  J36.88    3  
  3 Henriksen, Anna S          9 BYRD SPRING-SE                  J37.26    1  
  4 Jackson, Anna G           10 BYRD SPRING-SE                  J35.81  
  5 McCrary, Akasha           10 SJST                             38.83  
  6 Owen, Rylee                9 SJST                             40.50  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Troutman, Lyndsey          9 SJST                            X44.47  
 -- Wright, Haylee             9 SJST                            X46.56  
 -- Towers, Madelyn            9 SJST                            X49.09  
 -- Mayes, Anna               10 SJST                            X49.47  
 -- Wargo, Sophie             10 SJST                            X49.91  
 -- Brewer, Sarah              9 SJST                            X53.47  
 -- McGilton, Savannah        10 SJST                            X53.47  
 -- Jacobs-EL, Aznee           9 SJST                            X56.85  
 -- Ayers, Taylor              9 SJST                            X58.64  
 -- Turchetta, Carley E        9 BYRD SPRING-SE                X1:09.41  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Bobby           10 SJST                             33.97    5  
  2 Hill, George A            10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   37.44    3  
  3 Ashburn, Evan D            9 BYRD SPRING-SE                   37.75    1  
  4 Nulter, Dean              10 SJST                             38.56  
  5 Smith, Hoke H             10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   39.37  
  6 Jacobs-EL, Azahri          9 SJST                             40.94  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Thayer, Eli               10 SJST                            X42.68  
 -- Powers, Ryser             10 SJST                            X42.87  
 -- Tipton, Braden             9 SJST                            X54.78  
 -- Jacobs-EL, Amiri          10 SJST                            X57.09  
 -- Etheredge, Owen            9 SJST                            X58.56  
 -- Werner, Samuel             9 SJST                          X1:00.13  
 -- Turchetta, Brendan S      10 BYRD SPRING-SE                X1:04.75  
 -- Williams, Spencer         10 SJST                          X1:07.72  
 -- Petrukhno, Alex            9 SJST                          X1:09.06  
 -- Oliver, Ian                9 SJST                          X1:14.90  
 -- Thompson, Cameron          9 SJST                          X1:17.56  
 -- Bott, Dale                 9 SJST                          X2:36.34  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Bailey              11 SJST                             34.69    5  
  2 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       12 SJST                             35.53    3  
  3 Wargo, Sarah              12 SJST                             35.68    1  
  4 Henriksen, Ava L          11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   36.40  
  5 Lowe, Claudia E           11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   38.43  
  6 Henderson, Olivia W       11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   39.72  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Patch, Brooklynn          12 SJST                            X39.18  
 -- Bott, Sara                12 SJST                            X49.16  
 -- Brock, Rebecca            11 SJST                            X50.50  
 -- Bott, Jennifer            11 SJST                          X1:19.10  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Brock           11 SJST                             32.31    5  
  2 Campbell, Addison         12 SJST                             34.63    3  
  3 Lecompte, Tucker J        11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   36.13    1  
  4 Davis, William            11 SJST                             38.22  
  5 Smith, Sawyer B           12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   38.71  
  6 Aderholt, Jack G          11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   52.80  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Anderson, Wyatt           11 SJST                            X45.87  
 -- Anderson, Nolan           11 SJST                            X56.72  
 -- Bruce-Wilson, Nathan      11 SJST                          X1:00.96  
 -- Bowar, Dylan              12 SJST                          X1:23.37  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Savannah        13 SJST                             28.69    5  
  2 Vickers, Olivia           14 SJST                             28.84    3  
  3 Waters, Deanna C          13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   29.69    1  
  4 Cornelius, Jessica R      14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   31.63  
  5 Griffin, Caitlyn          13 SJST                             31.75  
  6 Henderson, Cordelia W     13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   33.31  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Palmiter, Cara            13 SJST                            X32.28  
 -- Welzyn, Marianne          13 SJST                            X35.66  
 -- Viebrock, Cheyenne        13 SJST                            X36.06  
 -- Carroll, Abigail          13 SJST                            X36.81  
 -- Nulter, Cali              13 SJST                            X37.32  
 -- Tipton, Rowan             14 SJST                            X38.38  
 -- Frazier, Shelby           14 SJST                            X43.32  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Evan             14 SJST                             27.47    5  
  2 Lawson, Jackson B         13 BYRD SPRING-SE                  J31.28    3  
  3 Sullivan, Colin           13 SJST                            J31.38    1  
  4 Noland, Jonathan W        13 BYRD SPRING-SE                  J29.28  
  5 Flinn, Taylor J           14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   33.91  
  6 Elliott, Shontarious      14 SJST                             41.22  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Emerson          16 SJST                             28.79    5  
  2 McDonald, Naomi           15 SJST                             28.85    3  
  3 Kelton, Laurel M          15 BYRD SPRING-SE                   30.75    1  
  4 Fulton, Giselle P         17 BYRD SPRING-SE                   31.25  
  5 Boyd, Haley               15 SJST                             31.68  
  6 Luttrell, Torri E         16 BYRD SPRING-SE                   33.36  
 
Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Westbrook, Tori           15 SJST                            X30.03  
 -- Black, Sarah              16 SJST                            X35.07  
 -- Bowar, Hailey             16 SJST                            X35.56  
 -- Watwood, Breanna          16 SJST                            X37.97  
 -- Bowar, Heaven             15 SJST                            X42.34  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Adam J             15 BYRD SPRING-SE                   25.78    5  
  2 Davis, Wesley             15 SJST                             27.44    3  
  3 Bassler, Coleton          16 SJST                             27.69    1  
  4 Medlin, Taylor            15 SJST                             28.38  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Jackson, AJ               15 SJST                            X34.94  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Molly              8 SJST                             29.10    5  
  2 Carter, Rebecca            8 SJST                             30.50    3  
  3 Henderson, Mary Anne A     8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   32.03    1  
  4 Taylor, Clara L            8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   33.44  
  5 Schaab, Eva                8 SJST                             34.59  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Benjamin C       8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   27.90    5  
  2 McCarver, Camden           8 SJST                             28.69    3  
  3 Simmons, Adam              8 SJST                             29.50    1  
  4 Smith, David L             8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   31.87  
  5 Kelley, Ben                7 SJST                             36.37  
  6 Partain, Warren S          7 BYRD SPRING-SE                   37.78  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kara K             10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   48.56    5  
  2 Simmons, Alaina           10 SJST                             49.63    3  
  3 Henderson, Ida M           9 BYRD SPRING-SE                   49.96    1  
  4 Black, Jessica            10 SJST                             51.12  
  5 Wyatt, Lyndsay             9 SJST                             56.00  
  6 Jackson, Anna G           10 BYRD SPRING-SE                 1:04.63  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, George A            10 BYRD SPRING-SE                  J48.60    5  
  2 McDonald, Bobby           10 SJST                            J48.56    3  
  3 Nulter, Dean              10 SJST                             50.94    1  
  4 Smith, Hoke H             10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   53.75  
  5 Kimbrell, Rogan           10 SJST                             56.93  
  6 Jones, Paul A             10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   58.22  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCleary, Ella            12 SJST                             42.31    5  
  2 Wargo, Sarah              12 SJST                             43.28    3  
  3 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       12 SJST                             44.75    1  
  4 Lowe, Claudia E           11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   48.53  
  5 Thompson, Allie R         12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   49.31  
  6 Henderson, Olivia W       11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   55.40  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sawyer B           12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   47.38    5  
  2 Lawson, Cole B            12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   49.41    3  
  3 Davis, William            11 SJST                             50.25    1  
  4 Andrews, Dennis           11 SJST                             52.16  
  5 Goldsby, Jacob            11 SJST                             53.69  
  6 Lindow, Gabe N            12 BYRD SPRING-SE                 1:03.58  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nabors, Carlee            13 SJST                             37.28    5  
  2 Vickers, Olivia           14 SJST                             37.44    3  
  3 Flinn, Bailey N           14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   39.28    1  
  4 Flinn, Madison G          14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   40.54  
  5 Hinely, Mary E            13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   42.74  
  6 Palmiter, Lauren          14 SJST                             43.25  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Trc M               14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   35.81    5  
  2 Crisler, Reid             13 SJST                             40.84    3  
  3 Flinn, Taylor J           14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   41.09    1  
  4 Lawson, Jackson B         13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   45.54  
  5 Sullivan, Colin           13 SJST                             47.84  
  6 Elliott, Shontarious      14 SJST                           1:06.18  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Isabelle        16 SJST                             37.94    5  
  2 Boyd, Haley               15 SJST                             40.34    3  
  3 Kelton, Laurel M          15 BYRD SPRING-SE                   42.12    1  
  4 Bagdonas, Chloe           15 SJST                             42.16  
  5 Fulton, Giselle P         17 BYRD SPRING-SE                   44.47  
  6 Luttrell, Torri E         16 BYRD SPRING-SE                   46.44  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassler, Coleton          16 SJST                            J32.87    5  
  2 Jones, Adam J             15 BYRD SPRING-SE                  J32.85    3  
  3 Hudson, Xavier            17 SJST                             39.47    1  
  4 Lopresti, James           16 SJST                             43.06  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:33.66    7  
     1) Kelley, Ben M7                  2) Thomas, Molly W8               
     3) McCarver, Camden M8             4) Andreani, Alyssa W8            
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:36.71  
     1) Thompson, Benjamin C M8         2) Henderson, Mary Anne A W8      
     3) Stifflemire, Ivy M W6           4) Henriksen, CJ R M7             
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X1:38.79  
     1) Partain, Warren S M7            2) Gordon, Jayden B W6            
     3) Carrasquillo, Isabella T W7     4) Smith, David L M8              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:21.84  
     1) Ancell, Hannah-Gayle W8         2) Butler, Whitney Blair W8       
     3) VanTuyl, Adam M8                4) Stanford, Silas M7             
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                                        X3:10.26  
     1) Lecompte, Logan B M7            2) Cox, Madeline R W8             
     3) Bishop, Kaylen G W6             4) Jacobs, Matthew R M8           
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X3:15.94  
     1) Williams, Cameron W7            2) Williams, Olivia W7            
     3) Green, Gunner M7                4) Wallace, Houston M7            
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:28.62    7  
     1) Nulter, Dean M10                2) Black, Jessica W10             
     3) Simmons, Alaina W10             4) McDonald, Bobby M10            
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:29.41  
     1) Leebern, Seth D M10             2) Henriksen, Anna S W9           
     3) Jones, Kara K W10               4) Ashburn, Evan D M9             
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X2:39.09  
     1) Smith, Hoke H M10               2) Jackson, Anna G W10            
     3) Henderson, Ida M W9             4) Hill, George A M10             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X3:45.21  
     1) Mayes, Anna W10                 2) Wargo, Sophie W10              
     3) Werner, Samuel M9               4) Etheredge, Owen M9             
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                                        X4:05.68  
     1) Cox, Nicholas R M10             2) Turchetta, Brendan S M10       
     3) Lamey, Maggie R W10             4) Turchetta, Carley E W9         
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X4:26.19  
     1) Jacobs-EL, Aznee W9             2) Ayers, Taylor W9               
     3) Oliver, Ian M9                  4) Williams, Spencer M10          
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:16.34    7  
     1) Davis, William M11              2) McCleary, Ella W12             
     3) Owen, Bailey W11                4) McDonald, Brock M11            
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:19.00  
     1) Smith, Sawyer B M12             2) Thompson, Allie R W12          
     3) Henriksen, Emma M W12           4) Lecompte, Tucker J M11         
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:58.35  
     1) Campbell, Addison M12           2) Anderson, Wyatt M11            
     3) Patch, Brooklynn W12            4) Brock, Rebecca W11             
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X2:59.06  
     1) Lindow, Gabe N M12              2) Henderson, Olivia W W11        
     3) Henriksen, Ava L W11            4) Aderholt, Jack G M11           
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X4:11.63  
     1) Andrews, Dennis M11             2) Bott, Jennifer W11             
     3) Bott, Sara W12                  4) Anderson, Nolan M11            
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:49.19    7  
     1) Lowe, Trc M M14                 2) Waters, Deanna C W13           
     3) Lindow, No Gap M W14            4) Hill, Snack Man M M14          
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:50.94  
     1) Vickers, Olivia W14             2) McDonald, Savannah W13         
     3) Crisler, Reid M13               4) Simmons, Evan M14              
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X2:02.90  
     1) Lamey, Johnny S M14             2) Cornelius, Jessica R W14       
     3) Hinely, Mary E W13              4) Durant, Timmy P M13            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:18.88  
     1) Sullivan, Colin M13             2) Griffin, Caitlyn W13           
     3) Welzyn, Marianne W13            4) Goldsby, Jacob M11             
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                                        X2:21.91  
     1) Flinn, Taylor J M14             2) Henderson, Cordelia W W13      
     3) Noland, Riley M W14             4) Leebern, Caden G M13           
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X3:09.93  
     1) Nulter, Cali W13                2) Viebrock, Cheyenne W13         
     3) Elliott, Shontarious M14        4) Bruce-Wilson, Nathan M11       
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:50.03    7  
     1) Jones, Adam J M15               2) Lawson, Jackson B M13          
     3) Henderson, Sophia L W17         4) Vasquez, Emily R W17           
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:51.32  
     1) Bassler, Coleton M16            2) Barrett, Emerson W16           
     3) McDonald, Naomi W15             4) Davis, Wesley M15              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:05.16  
     1) Dockery, Chance M15             2) Broyles, Maggie W17            
     3) Westbrook, Tori W15             4) Hudson, Xavier M17             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X2:22.38  
     1) Lopresti, James M16             2) Bagdonas, Chloe W15            
     3) Thayer, Ian M17                 4) Bowar, Heaven W15              
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Ellie            7 SJST                             21.22    5  
  2 Andreani, Alyssa           8 SJST                             26.37    3  
  3 Schaab, Eva                8 SJST                             30.53    1  
  4 Taylor, Clara L            8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   35.03  
  5 Stifflemire, Ivy M         6 BYRD SPRING-SE                   36.38  
  6 Cox, Madeline R            8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   49.50  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stifflemire, Deisen K      8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   24.47    5  
  2 McCarver, Camden           8 SJST                            J24.59    3  
  3 Phillips, Kaden            8 SJST                            J27.41    1  
  4 Partain, Warren S          7 BYRD SPRING-SE                  J24.53  
  5 Henriksen, CJ R            7 BYRD SPRING-SE                   29.53  
  6 Clark, Grady               8 SJST                             32.56  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kara K             10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   43.22    5  
  2 Henriksen, Anna S          9 BYRD SPRING-SE                   44.47    3  
  3 Simmons, Maggie           10 SJST                             54.22    1  
  4 Lamey, Maggie R           10 BYRD SPRING-SE                 1:06.82  
 -- McCrary, Akasha           10 SJST                                DQ  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Bobby           10 SJST                             45.50    5  
  2 Ashburn, Evan D            9 BYRD SPRING-SE                  J49.75    3  
  3 Hill, George A            10 BYRD SPRING-SE                  J49.28    1  
  4 Kimbrell, Rogan           10 SJST                             52.66  
  5 Leebern, Seth D           10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   57.09  
  6 Jacobs-EL, Azahri          9 SJST                           1:03.03  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henriksen, Emma M         12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   37.63    5  
  2 Owen, Bailey              11 SJST                             38.94    3  
  3 Gaskin, Alayna            11 SJST                             42.09    1  
  4 Bruce-Wilson, Katie       11 SJST                             43.53  
  5 Thompson, Allie R         12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   43.56  
  6 Henderson, Olivia W       11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   47.62  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.40   5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Brock           11 SJST                             38.28    5  
  2 Campbell, Addison         12 SJST                             44.12    3  
  3 Lecompte, Tucker J        11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   48.56    1  
  4 Lawson, Cole B            12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   49.07  
  5 Goldsby, Jacob            11 SJST                             55.34  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindow, No Gap M          14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   31.97    5  
  2 McDonald, Savannah        13 SJST                            J34.00    3  
  3 Vickers, Olivia           14 SJST                             33.75    1  
  5 Flinn, Madison G          14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   36.35  
  6 Noland, Riley M           14 BYRD SPRING-SE                  J32.60  
  6 Barrett, Isabella         14 SJST                             38.64  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Snack Man M         14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   31.41    5  
  2 Simmons, Evan             14 SJST                             33.22    3  
  3 Crisler, Reid             13 SJST                             34.87    1  
  4 Noland, Jonathan W        13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   46.23  
  5 Leebern, Caden G          13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   48.38  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Emerson          16 SJST                             31.25    5  
  2 Vasquez, Emily R          17 BYRD SPRING-SE                   31.72    3  
  3 Henderson, Sophia L       17 BYRD SPRING-SE                   32.47    1  
  4 Cooper, Anna              17 SJST                             32.71  
  5 McDonald, Naomi           15 SJST                             35.72  
  6 Kelton, Laurel M          15 BYRD SPRING-SE                   36.84  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Wesley             15 SJST                             34.82    5  
  2 Lopresti, James           16 SJST                             39.91    3  
  3 Thayer, Ian               17 SJST                             44.16    1  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andreani, Alyssa           8 SJST                             20.29    5  
  2 Henderson, Mary Anne A     8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   28.41    3  
  3 Bishop, Abby               8 SJST                             30.25    1  
  4 Schaab, Eva                8 SJST                             32.18  
  5 Gordon, Jayden B           6 BYRD SPRING-SE                   36.10  
  6 Stifflemire, Ivy M         6 BYRD SPRING-SE                   47.65  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stifflemire, Deisen K      8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   22.07    5  
  2 Thompson, Benjamin C       8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   23.53    3  
  3 Henriksen, CJ R            7 BYRD SPRING-SE                   24.68    1  
  4 Simmons, Adam              8 SJST                             32.16  
  5 Nabors, Aiden              6 SJST                             32.91  
  6 Kelley, Ben                7 SJST                             33.12  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kara K             10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   42.00    5  
  2 Black, Jessica            10 SJST                             44.72    3  
  3 Owen, Rylee                9 SJST                            J49.31    1  
  4 Simmons, Maggie           10 SJST                            J49.21  
  5 Henriksen, Anna S          9 BYRD SPRING-SE                   49.50  
  6 Henderson, Ida M           9 BYRD SPRING-SE                   51.56  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nulter, Dean              10 SJST                             47.72    5  
  2 Cox, Nicholas R           10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   54.44    3  
  3 Jones, Paul A             10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   55.25    1  
  4 Jacobs-EL, Azahri          9 SJST                             58.54  
  5 Kimbrell, Rogan           10 SJST                             59.28  
  6 Leebern, Seth D           10 BYRD SPRING-SE                 1:04.52  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruce-Wilson, Katie       11 SJST                             35.65    5  
  2 Henriksen, Emma M         12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   38.87    3  
  3 McCleary, Ella            12 SJST                             41.16    1  
  4 Gaskin, Alayna            11 SJST                             44.57  
  5 Thompson, Allie R         12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   45.87  
  6 Henriksen, Ava L          11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   59.13  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.97   6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Brock           11 SJST                             34.50    5  
  2 Smith, Sawyer B           12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   45.44    3  
  3 Goldsby, Jacob            11 SJST                             47.88    1  
  4 Lecompte, Tucker J        11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   48.69  
  5 Andrews, Dennis           11 SJST                           1:07.87  
  6 Aderholt, Jack G          11 BYRD SPRING-SE                 1:22.44  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Savannah        13 SJST                            J31.75    5  
  2 Nabors, Carlee            13 SJST                            J31.44    3  
  3 Cornelius, Jessica R      14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   35.44    1  
  4 Hinely, Mary E            13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   35.97  
  5 Noland, Riley M           14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   36.65  
  6 Barrett, Isabella         14 SJST                             36.91  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.67   6/29/2016 Riley Worshek, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Evan             14 SJST                             31.28    5  
  2 Lamey, Johnny S           14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   33.84    3  
  3 Lowe, Trc M               14 BYRD SPRING-SE                  J33.94    1  
  4 Crisler, Reid             13 SJST                            J33.93  
  5 Durant, Timmy P           13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   37.45  
  6 Sullivan, Colin           13 SJST                             43.87  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Emily R          17 BYRD SPRING-SE                   29.96    5  
  2 Henderson, Sophia L       17 BYRD SPRING-SE                   30.28    3  
  3 Barrett, Emerson          16 SJST                             32.31    1  
  4 Cooper, Anna              17 SJST                             32.56  
  5 Robinson, Isabelle        16 SJST                             34.06  
  6 Fulton, Giselle P         17 BYRD SPRING-SE                   40.59  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Adam J             15 BYRD SPRING-SE                   29.93    5  
  2 Hudson, Xavier            17 SJST                             31.66    3  
  3 Dockery, Chance           15 SJST                             33.16    1  
  4 Medlin, Taylor            15 SJST                             40.32  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:24.22    7  
     1) McDonald, Ellie 7               2) Carter, Rebecca 8              
     3) Thomas, Molly 8                 4) Andreani, Alyssa 8             
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:52.19  
     1) Henderson, Mary Anne A 8        2) Gordon, Jayden B 6             
     3) Taylor, Clara L 8               4) Stifflemire, Ivy M 6           
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X1:54.96  
     1) Bishop, Abby 8                  2) Ancell, Hannah-Gayle 8         
     3) Schaab, Eva 8                   4) Butler, Whitney Blair 8        
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X3:24.75  
     1) Brewer, Isabella 6              2) Williams, Olivia 7             
     3) Williams, Cameron 7             4) Lyon, Kayla 7                  
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:23.81    7  
     1) Thompson, Benjamin C 8          2) Partain, Warren S 7            
     3) Stifflemire, Deisen K 8         4) Henriksen, CJ R 7              
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:43.59  
     1) Simmons, Adam 8                 2) Phillips, Kaden 8              
     3) Kelley, Ben 7                   4) McCarver, Camden 8             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:02.75  
     1) Clark, Grady 8                  2) Dishon, Chad 8                 
     3) Wright, Reece 7                 4) Whaley, Zac 8                  
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'D'                             X2:24.40  
     1) Nabors, Aiden 6                 2) Caneer, Sam 7                  
     3) Aaron, Oliver 8                 4) Stanford, Silas 7              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X2:29.15  
     1) Rousseau, Jackson 8             2) Crane, Skyler 8                
     3) Grisham, Hudson 8               4) Green, Gunner 7                
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:32.00    7  
     1) Henriksen, Anna S 9             2) Jackson, Anna G 10             
     3) Henderson, Ida M 9              4) Jones, Kara K 10               
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:38.87  
     1) Simmons, Maggie 10              2) Wyatt, Lyndsay 9               
     3) Black, Jessica 10               4) Simmons, Alaina 10             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X3:14.93  
     1) Owen, Rylee 9                   2) Wright, Haylee 9               
     3) Troutman, Lyndsey 9             4) Towers, Madelyn 9              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X3:41.94  
     1) Brewer, Sarah 9                 2) McGilton, Savannah 10          
     3) Jacobs-EL, Aznee 9              4) Ayers, Taylor 9                
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:39.31    7  
     1) Leebern, Seth D 10              2) Jones, Paul A 10               
     3) Smith, Hoke H 10                4) Ashburn, Evan D 9              
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:39.62  
     1) Nulter, Dean 10                 2) Jacobs-EL, Azahri 9            
     3) Kimbrell, Rogan 10              4) McDonald, Bobby 10             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X3:27.83  
     1) Thayer, Eli 10                  2) Powers, Ryser 10               
     3) Jacobs-EL, Amiri 10             4) Tipton, Braden 9               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X4:52.38  
     1) Etheredge, Owen 9               2) Williams, Spencer 10           
     3) Thompson, Cameron 9             4) Petrukhno, Alex 9              
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:18.53    7  
     1) Owen, Bailey 11                 2) Kimbrell, Mackenzie 12         
     3) Bruce-Wilson, Katie 11          4) McCleary, Ella 12              
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:24.97  
     1) Thompson, Allie R 12            2) Henderson, Olivia W 11         
     3) Lowe, Claudia E 11              4) Henriksen, Emma M 12           
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:37.94  
     1) Wargo, Sarah 12                 2) Gaskin, Alayna 11              
     3) Cleary, Erin 11                 4) Patch, Brooklynn 12            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X4:08.25  
     1) Wargo, Sophie 10                2) Bott, Jennifer 11              
     3) Brock, Rebecca 11               4) Bott, Sara 12                  
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:26.19    7  
     1) Campbell, Addison 12            2) Goldsby, Jacob 11              
     3) Davis, William 11               4) McDonald, Brock 11             
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:35.19  
     1) Smith, Sawyer B 12              2) Lindow, Gabe N 12              
     3) Lawson, Cole B 12               4) Lecompte, Tucker J 11          
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:57.76    7  
     1) Waters, Deanna C 13             2) Cornelius, Jessica R 14        
     3) Hinely, Mary E 13               4) Lindow, No Gap M 14            
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:58.53  
     1) McDonald, Savannah 13           2) Griffin, Caitlyn 13            
     3) Nabors, Carlee 13               4) Vickers, Olivia 14             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:16.40  
     1) Barrett, Isabella 14            2) Palmiter, Lauren 14            
     3) Palmiter, Cara 13               4) Welzyn, Marianne 13            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X2:29.94  
     1) Carroll, Abigail 13             2) Nulter, Cali 13                
     3) Tipton, Rowan 14                4) Viebrock, Cheyenne 13          
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:56.69    7  
     1) Lowe, Trc M 14                  2) Lamey, Johnny S 14             
     3) Durant, Timmy P 13              4) Hill, Snack Man M 14           
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:16.94  
     1) Crisler, Reid 13                2) Sullivan, Colin 13             
     3) Elliott, Shontarious 14         4) Simmons, Evan 14               
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X2:22.62  
     1) Flinn, Taylor J 14              2) Leebern, Caden G 13            
     3) Noland, Jonathan W 13           4) Lawson, Jackson B 13           
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:55.15    7  
     1) Barrett, Emerson 16             2) Cooper, Anna 17                
     3) Robinson, Isabelle 16           4) McDonald, Naomi 15             
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:56.12  
     1) Henderson, Sophia L 17          2) Fulton, Giselle P 17           
     3) Kelton, Laurel M 15             4) Vasquez, Emily R 17            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:07.59  
     1) Westbrook, Tori 15              2) Ussery, Erin 16                
     3) Boyd, Haley 15                  4) Broyles, Maggie 17             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X2:30.88  
     1) Bowar, Hailey 16                2) Black, Sarah 16                
     3) Watwood, Breanna 16             4) Bowar, Heaven 15               
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:02.50    7  
     1) Medlin, Taylor 15               2) Hudson, Xavier 17              
     3) Bassler, Coleton 16             4) Davis, Wesley 15               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:14.07  
     1) Dockery, Chance 15              2) Lopresti, James 16             
     3) Thayer, Ian 17                  4) Jackson, AJ 15                 
 
Event 99  Mixed 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bowar, Dylan              12 SJST                            X33.81  
 -- Denney, Nathan            11 MINN-SE                       X1:50.93  

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org