Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - A               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/15/2017 07:33 AM
                   2017 RCSL CHAPvsRSAL - meters - 6/14/2017                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:26.70        1977 Aquatic Club                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:33.06    7  
     1) Sandidge, Mayson 7              2) Clemons, Serenity 8            
     3) Petek, Abigail 5                4) Richardson, Tori 7             
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      3:09.91  
     1) Dublin, Angel 8                 2) Farias, Mary 6                 
     3) Glouner, Madison 8              4) White, Nola 7                  
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:25.60        1975 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:37.13    7  
     1) Groves, James 7                 2) Cherry, David 8                
     3) Quinn, Landon 7                 4) Fritz, Pender 6                
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:38.78        1988 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             3:39.85    7  
     1) McKelvey, Mattie 10             2) Groves, Brooke 10              
     3) Blankenship, Katelyn 10         4) Wang, Caroline 9               
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:42.90    7/1/2008 Monte Sano                                 
                         B.Wermuth, J.Fulkerson, M.Graves, T.Castell       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             4:04.43    7  
     1) Fritz, Zayne 10                 2) Daughtry, Gabriel 10           
     3) Martinez, Lucas 10              4) Smith, Vladimir 10             
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:22.44        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             3:12.38    7  
     1) Wang, Constance 12              2) Plant, Sydney 11               
     3) Free, Peyton 11                 4) Rumney, Rebecca 11             
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:24.93        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             3:10.92    7  
     1) Blanshan, Andrew 12             2) Daughtry, Noah 12              
     3) Groves, Riley 12                4) Bredbenner, Seth 11            
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      3:51.56  
     1) Williams, Jadon 8               2) Weir, Walker 12                
     3) Bryant, Gatlin 12               4) Jackson, Chase 11              
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:17.75        1984 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             3:30.62    7  
     1) Wiggins, Teresa 13              2) Scott, Kayley 13               
     3) Mills, Amber 13                 4) Jones, Ha'lla 13               
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      3:53.35  
     1) Murley, Jamie 13                2) White, Kaitlyn 13              
     3) Bryant, Shelby 14               4) Pitts, Olivia 12               
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:07.56    6/1/2016 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads, MCST               
                         C Amos, R Worshek, J Sentell, N Hudson            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:37.76    7  
     1) White, Connor 13                2) Hartsfield, Bailey 13          
     3) Taylor, Wyatt 14                4) Bamburg, Jason 14              
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:13.53   6/29/2016 Sherwood, SHER                             
                         E Rinehart, C Tarsitano, M Holtcamp, K Hammer     
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:50.94    7  
     1) Scott, Grace 15                 2) Campbell, Sasha 17             
     3) Pardew, Virginia 17             4) Johnson, Tiffany 15            
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:54.64    7/2/2013 Piedmont                                   
                         J. Calletrello, S. Strankman, J. Smith, J. Herring
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:19.13    7  
     1) Hinkle, James 17                2) Vander Schaaf, Reice 16        
     3) Wiggins, Joshua 16              4) Wiggins, Ethan 17              
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   20.32        2005 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOSSOMWOOD           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petek, Abigail             5 Launchers                        25.79    5  
  2 Feser, Caroline            6 Launchers                        35.91    3  
  3 Richards, Kara             6 Chapman                          44.28    1  
  4 Hannah, Lucy               5 Chapman                          48.64  
  5 Farias, Mary               6 Chapman                        1:54.02  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.49        2002 Chandler Hinson, CAMELOT                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fritz, Pender              6 Launchers                        44.64    5  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   16.07    6/3/2009 Reagan Wealkey, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dublin, Angel              8 Chapman                          26.38    5  
  2 Clemons, Serenity          8 Launchers                        27.74    3  
  3 Richardson, Tori           7 Launchers                        32.44    1  
  4 Glouner, Madison           8 Chapman                          33.18  
  5 Sandidge, Mayson           7 Launchers                        34.46  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Richardson, Taryn          7 Launchers                       X37.88  
 -- White, Nola                7 Chapman                         X56.43  
 -- Hunt, Laura                7 Chapman                       X1:03.41  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   16.10        1973 Chris McCool, PIEDMONT                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, James              7 Launchers                        23.78    5  
  2 Quinn, Landon              7 Launchers                        25.14    3  
  3 Williams, Jadon            8 Chapman                          29.48    1  
  4 Cherry, David              8 Launchers                        35.19  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Robinson, Kaleb            7 Launchers                       X42.47  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.34    6/5/2013 Claire Blasingame, Mountain Springs          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKelvey, Mattie          10 Launchers                        41.28    5  
  2 Groves, Brooke            10 Launchers                        45.66    3  
  3 Murley, Alyssa            10 Chapman                          49.89    1  
  4 Wang, Caroline             9 Launchers                        56.06  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lady, Monica               9 Launchers                     X1:08.02  
 -- Blankenship, Sarah         9 Launchers                     X1:43.23  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.62        1998 Josh Renegar, JVRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Josiah          10 Chapman                          44.38    5  
  2 Fritz, Zayne              10 Launchers                        47.89    3  
  3 Thornton, Thomas           9 Launchers                        51.94    1  
  4 Childers, Tommy            9 Chapman                        1:53.78  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Sessoms, Harrison          9 Launchers                       X58.44  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.51    6/5/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Free, Peyton              11 Launchers                        37.32    5  
  2 Rumney, Rebecca           11 Launchers                        47.32    3  
  3 Lady, Andrea              12 Launchers                        50.34    1  
  4 Pitts, Olivia             12 Chapman                        1:16.03  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Cherry, Rebekah           12 Launchers                       X56.37  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.00        1976 Keating Johns, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Gatlin            12 Chapman                          39.17    5  
  2 Daughtry, Noah            12 Launchers                        41.71    3  
  3 Blanshan, Andrew          12 Launchers                        44.28    1  
  4 Weir, Walker              12 Chapman                          46.56  
  5 Weir, Will                12 Chapman                          48.62  
  6 Bredbenner, Seth          11 Launchers                        53.38  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Fratangelo, Cole          12 Chapman                         X46.31  
 -- Jackson, Chase            11 Chapman                         X47.38  
 -- Johnson, DeRon            12 Launchers                       X50.00  
 -- Heard, Kayden             11 Chapman                       X1:04.53  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.57    7/1/2015 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Teresa           13 Launchers                        33.89    5  
  2 Bryant, Shelby            14 Chapman                          37.44    3  
  3 White, Kaitlyn            13 Chapman                          46.85    1  
  4 Murley, Jamie             13 Chapman                          50.57  
  5 Mills, Amber              13 Launchers                        53.72  
  6 Jones, Ha'lla             13 Launchers                      1:05.39  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   26.39   6/20/2007 Tyler Kaiiszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartsfield, Bailey        13 Launchers                        32.82    5  
  2 Dublin, Brian             14 Chapman                          35.27    3  
  3 White, Connor             13 Launchers                        36.75    1  
  4 Blankenship, Samuel       14 Launchers                        39.67  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.70   6/29/2016 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Grace              15 Launchers                        33.00    5  
  2 Campbell, Sasha           17 Launchers                        35.00    3  
  3 Pardew, Virginia          17 Launchers                        38.00    1  
  4 Mason, Nikki              17 Chapman                          39.31  
  5 Lenoir, Victoria          16 Chapman                          39.59  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   24.93    7/2/2013 John Smith, PIEDMONT                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vander Schaaf, Reice      16 Launchers                        27.72    5  
  2 Wiggins, Joshua           16 Launchers                        27.79    3  
  3 White, Connor             17 Chapman                          31.00    1  
  4 Robinson, Brandon         16 Launchers                        31.24  
  5 Lenoir, James             15 Chapman                          31.50  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   21.30        1978 Jana Horsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dublin, Angel              8 Chapman                          34.73    5  
  2 Clemons, Serenity          8 Launchers                        39.67    3  
  3 Sandidge, Mayson           7 Launchers                        48.67    1  
  4 Farias, Mary               6 Chapman                          56.59  
  5 Hunt, Laura                7 Chapman                          58.44  
  6 McKelvey, Annalisa         7 Launchers                      1:07.69  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   20.60        1980 Elmer Hung, CAMELOT                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fritz, Pender              6 Launchers                      1:13.40    5  
 -- Williams, Jadon            8 Chapman                             DQ  
 -- Quinn, Landon              7 Launchers                           DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   40.53   6/15/2011 Allison Hu, Tide                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Katelyn      10 Launchers                        52.35    5  
  2 Groves, Brooke            10 Launchers                      1:04.41    3  
  3 Murley, Alyssa            10 Chapman                        1:09.64    1  
  4 Wang, Caroline             9 Launchers                      1:28.19  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   40.85        2005 Fritz Zimmerman, CAMELOT                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daughtry, Gabriel         10 Launchers                      1:03.68    5  
  2 Williams, Josiah          10 Chapman                        1:06.30    3  
  3 Fritz, Zayne              10 Launchers                      1:07.28    1  
  4 Thornton, Thomas           9 Launchers                      1:21.93  
  5 Fratangelo, Gus            9 Chapman                        1:47.38  
  6 Childers, Tommy            9 Chapman                        1:51.15  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   37.08        1982 Jana Korsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Constance           12 Launchers                        52.10    5  
  2 Plant, Sydney             11 Launchers                        58.28    3  
  3 Rumney, Rebecca           11 Launchers                      1:09.99    1  
  4 Pitts, Olivia             12 Chapman                        1:26.52  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   37.70        1977 William Wells, BLOSSOMWOOD                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley             12 Launchers                        43.27    5  
  2 Daughtry, Noah            12 Launchers                        54.00    3  
  3 Bryant, Gatlin            12 Chapman                          56.92    1  
  4 Jackson, Chase            11 Chapman                        1:04.06  
  5 Taylor, Harrison          11 Launchers                      1:06.72  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.54   6/24/2009 Darby Mokry, MONTE SANO                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Kayley             13 Launchers                        49.80    5  
  2 White, Kaitlyn            13 Chapman                        1:02.00    3  
  3 Mills, Amber              13 Launchers                      1:13.90    1  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   32.62   6/20/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bamburg, Jason            14 Launchers                        45.00    5  
  2 Blankenship, Samuel       14 Launchers                        45.44    3  
  3 Dublin, Brian             14 Chapman                          50.57    1  
  4 White, Connor             13 Launchers                        51.27  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   35.39        1985 Jana Korsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Grace              15 Launchers                        48.08    5  
  2 Lenoir, Victoria          16 Chapman                          51.84    3  
  3 Mason, Nikki              17 Chapman                          56.21    1  
  4 Johnson, Tiffany          15 Launchers                      1:00.53  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.23   6/30/2010 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vander Schaaf, Reice      16 Launchers                        37.94    5  
  2 Lenoir, James             15 Chapman                          43.42    3  
  3 White, Connor             17 Chapman                          45.09    1  
  4 Wiggins, Ethan            17 Launchers                        47.03  
  5 Robinson, Brandon         16 Launchers                        50.85  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:15.47   6/13/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W.Kretzschmar, B.Thurman, R.Roberts, S.Cimino     
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             1:42.82    7  
     1) Quinn, Landon M7                2) Clemons, Serenity W8           
     3) Petek, Abigail W5               4) Groves, James M7               
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'B'                            X2:36.37  
     1) Sandidge, Mayson W7             2) Richardson, Taryn W7           
     3) Robinson, Kaleb M7              4) Cherry, David M8               
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:19.00        1976 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             3:10.42    7  
     1) Blankenship, Katelyn W10        2) Fritz, Zayne M10               
     3) Groves, Brooke W10              4) Smith, Vladimir M10            
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      3:44.61  
     1) Murley, Alyssa W10              2) Fratangelo, Gus M9             
     3) Dublin, Angel W8                4) Williams, Josiah M10           
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'B'                            X3:20.47  
     1) McKelvey, Mattie W10            2) Wang, Caroline W9              
     3) Martinez, Lucas M10             4) Thornton, Thomas M9            
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'C'                            X4:13.75  
     1) Sessoms, Harrison M9            2) Cherry, Jonathan M10           
     3) Lady, Monica W9                 4) Robinson, Elizabeth W9         
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:04.91   6/29/2011 Byrd Spring, BYRD                          
                         I Blasingame, S Vasquez, M Northcutt, E Vasquez   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:33.18    7  
     1) Groves, Riley M12               2) Free, Peyton W11               
     3) Wang, Constance W12             4) Daughtry, Noah M12             
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'C'                            X3:22.53  
     1) Blanshan, Andrew M12            2) Bredbenner, Seth M11           
     3) Lady, Andrea W12                4) Rumney, Rebecca W11            
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'B'                            X3:38.50  
     1) Taylor, Harrison M11            2) Johnson, DeRon M12             
     3) Plant, Sydney W11               4) Cherry, Rebekah W12            
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:54.67    6/5/2013 Byrd Spring                                
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:22.41    7  
     1) Wiggins, Teresa W13             2) Scott, Kayley W13              
     3) Hartsfield, Bailey M13          4) Bamburg, Jason M14             
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'B'                            X3:14.53  
     1) White, Connor M13               2) Taylor, Wyatt M14              
     3) Mills, Amber W13                4) Jones, Ha'lla W13              
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:52.35   6/30/2010 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.              
                         N Olson, J Starck, J Sabio, T Kaliszak            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:07.38    7  
     1) Wiggins, Joshua M16             2) Scott, Grace W15               
     3) Campbell, Sasha W17             4) Vander Schaaf, Reice M16       
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      2:27.81  
     1) Lenoir, James M15               2) Mason, Nikki W17               
     3) Lenoir, Victoria W16            4) White, Connor M17              
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'B'                            X2:30.00  
     1) Hinkle, James M17               2) Robinson, Brandon M16          
     3) Pardew, Virginia W17            4) Johnson, Tiffany W15           
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.88        1981 Lori Harrison, BYRD SPRING                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petek, Abigail             5 Launchers                        30.04    5  
  2 Glouner, Madison           8 Chapman                          32.16    3  
  3 McKelvey, Annalisa         7 Launchers                        45.78    1  
  4 Feser, Caroline            6 Launchers                        48.57  
  5 White, Nola                7 Chapman                          51.69  
  6 Dublin, Angel              8 Chapman                          57.45  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   19.25        1980 Elmer Hung, CAMELOT                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, James              7 Launchers                        27.06    5  
  2 Quinn, Landon              7 Launchers                        31.82    3  
  3 Cherry, David              8 Launchers                        40.40    1  
  4 Williams, Jadon            8 Chapman                          44.82  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.88   6/29/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Katelyn      10 Launchers                        48.44    5  
  2 McKelvey, Mattie          10 Launchers                        54.28    3  
  3 Robinson, Elizabeth        9 Launchers                      1:21.87    1  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.47    6/3/2015 Riley Groves, Launchers                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Josiah          10 Chapman                          58.37    5  
  2 Smith, Vladimir           10 Launchers                      1:00.97    3  
  3 Fritz, Zayne              10 Launchers                      1:07.16    1  
  4 Fratangelo, Gus            9 Chapman                        1:51.50  
  5 Childers, Tommy            9 Chapman                        1:57.44  
 -- Cherry, Jonathan          10 Launchers                           DQ  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   33.17   6/22/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Free, Peyton              11 Launchers                        47.03    5  
  2 Wang, Constance           12 Launchers                        47.34    3  
  3 Plant, Sydney             11 Launchers                      1:04.18    1  
  4 Pitts, Olivia             12 Chapman                        1:26.86  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley             12 Launchers                        33.65    5  
  2 Fratangelo, Cole          12 Chapman                        1:01.51    3  
  3 Taylor, Harrison          11 Launchers                      1:08.63    1  
  4 Jackson, Chase            11 Chapman                        1:08.79  
  5 Bredbenner, Seth          11 Launchers                      1:23.77  
 -- Heard, Kayden             11 Chapman                             DQ  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   32.07        2000 E.C. Moore, BLOSSOMWOOD                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Kayley             13 Launchers                        40.24    5  
  2 Wiggins, Teresa           13 Launchers                        40.28    3  
  3 Bryant, Shelby            14 Chapman                          47.19    1  
  4 Murley, Jamie             13 Chapman                        1:09.05  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.18        2006 Steven Griffin, GREENWYCHE                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartsfield, Bailey        13 Launchers                        40.53    5  
  2 Bamburg, Jason            14 Launchers                        45.85    3  
  3 Dublin, Brian             14 Chapman                          47.37    1  
  4 Taylor, Wyatt             14 Launchers                        47.69  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.77   6/22/2011 Hannah Busk, LILY                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Grace              15 Launchers                        37.94    5  
  2 Pardew, Virginia          17 Launchers                        43.69    3  
  3 Mason, Nikki              17 Chapman                          46.94    1  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.68   6/22/2016 Daniel Orcutt, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Joshua           16 Launchers                        33.28    5  
  2 Lenoir, James             15 Chapman                          39.86    3  
  3 Hinkle, James             17 Launchers                        41.08    1  
  4 Wiggins, Ethan            17 Launchers                        44.12  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.16   6/29/2011 Claire Blasingame, BYRD                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petek, Abigail             5 Launchers                        34.51    5  
  2 Clemons, Serenity          8 Launchers                        39.71    3  
  3 Sandidge, Mayson           7 Launchers                        44.42    1  
  4 Farias, Mary               6 Chapman                          59.74  
  5 Hunt, Laura                7 Chapman                        1:10.28  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   34.42        1993 Margaret Hoelzer, JVRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Katelyn      10 Launchers                        48.16    5  
  2 McKelvey, Mattie          10 Launchers                        57.78    3  
  3 Murley, Alyssa            10 Chapman                        1:09.35    1  
  4 Groves, Brooke            10 Launchers                      1:09.73  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   34.44        1984 Milo Crawford, SOUTHEAST YMCA                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daughtry, Gabriel         10 Launchers                      1:43.75    5  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.25   6/22/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Free, Peyton              11 Launchers                        42.82    5  
  2 Plant, Sydney             11 Launchers                      1:07.19    3  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.68        2000 Josh Renegar, JVRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley             12 Launchers                        32.63    5  
  2 Bryant, Gatlin            12 Chapman                          51.74    3  
  3 Weir, Walker              12 Chapman                       J1:04.84    1  
  4 Blanshan, Andrew          12 Launchers                     J1:04.72  
  5 Taylor, Harrison          11 Launchers                      1:05.38  
  6 Weir, Will                12 Chapman                        1:05.39  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   29.90   6/12/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Teresa           13 Launchers                        37.46    5  
  2 Scott, Kayley             13 Launchers                        39.87    3  
  3 Bryant, Shelby            14 Chapman                          43.35    1  
  4 Mills, Amber              13 Launchers                        57.99  
  5 White, Kaitlyn            13 Chapman                        1:04.47  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.23    7/3/2012 Zach Harting, Redstone                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Wyatt             14 Launchers                        39.23    5  
  2 Bamburg, Jason            14 Launchers                        40.75    3  
  3 White, Connor             13 Launchers                        41.03    1  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   29.87   6/30/2010 Hannah Busk, LILY                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Sasha           17 Launchers                        38.82    5  
  2 Pardew, Virginia          17 Launchers                        41.87    3  
  3 Lenoir, Victoria          16 Chapman                          51.99    1  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   26.97   6/22/2016 Daniel Orcutt, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Joshua           16 Launchers                        30.36    5  
  2 Robinson, Brandon         16 Launchers                        35.74    3  
  3 Wiggins, Ethan            17 Launchers                        36.07    1  
  4 White, Connor             17 Chapman                          38.02  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:19.61        1981 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:36.09    7  
     1) Feser, Caroline 6               2) McKelvey, Annalisa 7           
     3) Richardson, Taryn 7             4) Richardson, Tori 7             
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      3:10.11  
     1) Glouner, Madison 8              2) Hunt, Laura 7                  
     3) Farias, Mary 6                  4) Dublin, Angel 8                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:15.00        1972 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:08.13    7  
     1) Quinn, Landon 7                 2) Groves, James 7                
     3) Cherry, David 8                 4) Robinson, Kaleb 7              
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:27.47        1982 Byrd Spring                                
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             3:12.18    7  
     1) McKelvey, Mattie 10             2) Groves, Brooke 10              
     3) Wang, Caroline 9                4) Blankenship, Katelyn 10        
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'B'                            X3:59.69  
     1) Lady, Monica 9                  2) Robinson, Elizabeth 9          
     3) Blankenship, Sarah 9            4) Adams, Naomi 9                 
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:21.53        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             3:33.16    7  
     1) Martinez, Lucas 10              2) Fritz, Zayne 10                
     3) Cherry, Jonathan 10             4) Thornton, Thomas 9             
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:05.71   6/20/2012 Mtn Springs Stingrays                      
                         R Weakley, M Garding, G Brandon, D Campbell       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:58.69    7  
     1) Free, Peyton 11                 2) Plant, Sydney 11               
     3) Lady, Andrea 12                 4) Wang, Constance 12             
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:05.19        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             3:03.56    7  
     1) Groves, Riley 12                2) Daughtry, Noah 12              
     3) Johnson, DeRon 12               4) Blanshan, Andrew 12            
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      3:04.57  
     1) Weir, Will 12                   2) Weir, Walker 12                
     3) Jackson, Chase 11               4) Bryant, Gatlin 12              
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:04.82        1984 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      3:31.60    7  
     1) White, Kaitlyn 13               2) Murley, Jamie 13               
     3) Pitts, Olivia 12                4) Bryant, Shelby 14              
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:56.72   6/20/2016 Mount Carmel                               
                         J Sentell, N Hudson, C Amos, R Worshek            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:48.56    7  
     1) Hartsfield, Bailey 13           2) Blankenship, Samuel 14         
     3) Bamburg, Jason 14               4) Edwards, Jaden 13              
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:00.56   6/29/2016 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:34.05    7  
     1) Scott, Grace 15                 2) Campbell, Sasha 17             
     3) Johnson, Tiffany 15             4) Pardew, Virginia 17            
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:44.61    7/2/2013 Piedmont                                   
                         J. Herring, J. Calatrello, C. Overbeek, J. Smith  
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:06.85    7  
     1) Vander Schaaf, Reice 16         2) Hinkle, James 17               
     3) Robinson, Brandon 16            4) Wiggins, Ethan 17              

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org