Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - A                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/8/2017 02:07 AM
                   2017 RCSL CHAPvsWHBG - meters - 6/7/2017                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:26.70        1977 Aquatic Club                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:30.17    7  
     1) Hester, Lauren 8                2) Smith, Hayden 8                
     3) Wilson, Pyper 7                 4) del Valle, Anessa 8            
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X3:03.91  
     1) Hester, Penny 6                 2) Morris, Clara 6                
     3) Shea, Eleanor 6                 4) Garner, Layne 8                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:25.60        1975 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        1:58.54    7  
     1) Thompson, Haiden 8              2) Cooper, Walt 8                 
     3) Hopkins, Cole 8                 4) Shea, Luke 8                   
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X2:56.06  
     1) Smith, Nolan 6                  2) Wierenga, Jacob 7              
     3) Vinson, Jaxon 7                 4) Eiland, John 8                 
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:38.78        1988 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        3:46.87    7  
     1) Turner, Sydney 9                2) Hawkins, Virginia 10           
     3) Hopkins, Avery 10               4) Stephens, Adalin 9             
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:42.90    7/1/2008 Monte Sano                                 
                         B.Wermuth, J.Fulkerson, M.Graves, T.Castell       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        4:42.24    7  
     1) Dickens, Gregory 10             2) Morris, Luke 8                 
     3) Alderson, Christian 9           4) Hawkins, Patrick 9             
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:22.44        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:58.27    7  
     1) Butler, Avery 12                2) Thompson, Lillian 11           
     3) Shea, Bess 11                   4) Maurer, Sophie 11              
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X4:03.28  
     1) Insley, Bella 11                2) Shea, Emma 12                  
     3) Thompson, Paige 11              4) Franklin, Lily 11              
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:24.93        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      3:58.59    7  
     1) Weir, Will 12                   2) Weir, Walker 12                
     3) Bryant, Gatlin 12               4) Heard, Kayden 11               
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Sullivan, John 11               2) Borchers, Lucien 11            
     3) Osterbauer, Matthew 12          4) Ordonez, Axel 10               
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:17.75        1984 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:55.82    7  
     1) Zibas, Camille 14               2) Jones, Alison 13               
     3) Ledbetter, Kate 14              4) Thompson, Maggie 13            
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:07.56    6/1/2016 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads, MCST               
                         C Amos, R Worshek, J Sentell, N Hudson            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:36.09    7  
     1) Stinson, Jake 13                2) Alderson, Jacob 13             
     3) Wilson, Walker 13               4) Rooker, Matthew 13             
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X2:36.52  
     1) Alderson, Samuel 14             2) Harlow, Owen 14                
     3) Stogner, John 14                4) Harris, Caden 13               
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:13.53   6/29/2016 Sherwood, SHER                             
                         E Rinehart, C Tarsitano, M Holtcamp, K Hammer     
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:51.56    7  
     1) Smith, Kendall 17               2) Moffet, Victoria 15            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 16              4) Stinson, Emma 17               
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:54.64    7/2/2013 Piedmont                                   
                         J. Calletrello, S. Strankman, J. Smith, J. Herring
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:20.77    7  
     1) Wilson, Reynolds 16             2) Rice, Rob 16                   
     3) Maurer, Jack 15                 4) Jose, Garrett 16               
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   20.32        2005 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOSSOMWOOD           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Eleanor              6 Tide                             31.17    5  
  2 Morris, Clara              6 Tide                             35.24    3  
  3 Farias, Mary               6 Chapman                          39.69    1  
  4 Hester, Penny              6 Tide                             52.66  
  5 Hannah, Lucy               5 Chapman                        1:11.03  
  6 Richards, Kara             6 Chapman                        2:52.51  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Brown, Vera                5 Tide                            X53.37  
 -- Wilson, Coby               5 Tide                          X1:10.37  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.49        2002 Chandler Hinson, CAMELOT                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Nolan               6 Tide                             36.98    5  
  2 Turner, Quade              6 Tide                             45.61    3  
  3 Dickens, Ethan             6 Tide                             55.12    1  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Turnbull, Jack             6 Tide                            X33.36  
 -- Garner, Trip               6 Tide                            X53.43  
 -- del Valle, Alec            5 Tide                          X1:00.62  
 -- Eiland, Max                6 Tide                          X1:02.76  
 -- Wierenga, Austin           4 Tide                          X1:10.91  
 -- Stephens, Grady            5 Tide                          X1:24.22  
 -- Rooker, Jackson            5 Tide                          X1:46.75  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   16.07    6/3/2009 Reagan Wealkey, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 del Valle, Anessa          8 Tide                             27.01    5  
  2 Smith, Hayden              8 Tide                             29.90    3  
  3 Hester, Lauren             8 Tide                             30.32    1  
  4 Glouner, Madison           8 Chapman                          33.44  
  5 White, Nola                7 Chapman                        1:03.60  
  6 Hunt, Luara                7 Chapman                        1:13.25  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Turnbull, Kate             7 Tide                            X35.12  
 -- Garner, Layne              8 Tide                            X36.22  
 -- Cobert, Sabrina            7 Tide                            X46.09  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   16.10        1973 Chris McCool, PIEDMONT                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Luke                 8 Tide                             22.59    5  
  2 Thompson, Haiden           8 Tide                             23.16    3  
  3 Hopkins, Cole              8 Tide                             26.11    1  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Wierenga, Jacob            7 Tide                            X29.44  
 -- Eiland, John               8 Tide                            X36.44  
 -- Brown, Ambrose             8 Tide                            X43.54  
 -- Cobert, Judah              8 Tide                            X50.53  
 -- Brown, Felix               7 Tide                          X1:05.93  
 -- Dickens, Noah              8 Tide                          X1:09.05  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.34    6/5/2013 Claire Blasingame, Mountain Springs          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Avery            10 Tide                             41.88    5  
  2 Hawkins, Virginia         10 Tide                             49.32    3  
  3 Murley, Alyssa            10 Chapman                          51.97    1  
  4 Stephens, Adalin           9 Tide                           1:01.80  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Garner, Lauren            10 Tide                          X1:11.92  
 -- Broadway, Summer           9 Tide                          X1:51.22  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.62        1998 Josh Renegar, JVRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickens, Gregory          10 Tide                             51.09    5  
  2 Alderson, Christian        9 Tide                             55.80    3  
  3 Ordonez, Axel             10 Tide                           1:03.71    1  
  4 Childers, Tommy            9 Chapman                        1:55.26  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.51    6/5/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lillian         11 Tide                             34.93    5  
  2 Shea, Bess                11 Tide                             39.38    3  
  3 Maurer, Sophie            11 Tide                             39.41    1  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Turner, Madeline Rae      11 Tide                            X54.65  
 -- Garner, Cate              11 Tide                          X1:12.40  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.00        1976 Keating Johns, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterbauer, Matthew       12 Tide                             35.68    5  
  2 Bryant, Gatlin            12 Chapman                          36.34    3  
  3 Weir, Walker              12 Chapman                          47.50    1  
  4 Borchers, Lucien          11 Tide                             50.23  
  5 Wimberly, Seth            11 Tide                           1:02.43  
  6 Heard, Kayden             11 Chapman                        1:08.68  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.57    7/1/2015 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zibas, Camille            14 Tide                             35.15    5  
  2 Bryant, Shelby            14 Chapman                          35.24    3  
  3 Ledbetter, Kate           14 Tide                             37.58    1  
  4 Jones, Alison             13 Tide                             38.66  
  5 White, Kaitlyn            13 Chapman                          44.19  
  6 Murley, Jamie             13 Chapman                          44.41  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   26.39   6/20/2007 Tyler Kaiiszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              14 Tide                             27.56    5  
  2 Wilson, Walker            13 Tide                             32.22    3  
  3 Stinson, Jake             13 Tide                             32.61    1  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Alderson, Samuel          14 Tide                            X38.53  
 -- Harris, Caden             13 Tide                            X43.58  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.70   6/29/2016 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          15 Tide                             34.66    5  
  2 Stinson, Emma             17 Tide                             36.00    3  
  3 Clinton, Sydney           16 Tide                             37.61    1  
  4 Lenoir, Victoria          16 Chapman                          39.15  
  5 Mason, Nikki              17 Chapman                          40.95  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   24.93    7/2/2013 John Smith, PIEDMONT                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Rob                 16 Tide                             29.49    5  
  2 White, Connor             17 Chapman                          30.05    3  
  3 Lenoir, James             15 Chapman                         J31.47    1  
  4 Wilson, Reynolds          16 Tide                            J31.02  
  5 McElreath, Alan           16 Tide                             36.13  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   21.30        1978 Jana Horsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Hayden              8 Tide                             37.85    5  
  2 del Valle, Anessa          8 Tide                             44.03    3  
  3 Morris, Clara              6 Tide                             47.88    1  
  4 Farias, Mary               6 Chapman                          49.52  
  5 Glouner, Madison           8 Chapman                        1:08.92  
  6 Hunt, Luara                7 Chapman                        1:09.18  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   20.60        1980 Elmer Hung, CAMELOT                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Luke               8 Tide                             26.66    5  
  2 Cooper, Walt               8 Tide                             28.00    3  
  3 Wierenga, Jacob            7 Tide                             43.77    1  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   40.53   6/15/2011 Allison Hu, Tide                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Virginia         10 Tide                             57.24    5  
  2 Murley, Alyssa            10 Chapman                        1:12.03    3  
  3 Turner, Sydney             9 Tide                           1:19.28    1  
  4 Stephens, Adalin           9 Tide                           1:40.89  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   40.85        2005 Fritz Zimmerman, CAMELOT                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Patrick           9 Tide                           1:17.24    5  
  2 Ordonez, Axel             10 Tide                           1:22.44    3  
  3 Childers, Tommy            9 Chapman                        1:36.49    1  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   37.08        1982 Jana Korsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lillian         11 Tide                             48.98    5  
  2 Maurer, Sophie            11 Tide                             52.06    3  
  3 Shea, Emma                12 Tide                             54.34    1  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   37.70        1977 William Wells, BLOSSOMWOOD                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Gatlin            12 Chapman                          53.43    5  
  2 Borchers, Lucien          11 Tide                             58.40    3  
  3 Weir, Will                12 Chapman                        1:08.07    1  
  4 Weir, Walker              12 Chapman                        1:10.53  
  5 Wimberly, Seth            11 Tide                           1:15.77  
  6 Sullivan, John            11 Tide                           1:17.22  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.54   6/24/2009 Darby Mokry, MONTE SANO                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zibas, Camille            14 Tide                             47.85    5  
  2 Jones, Alison             13 Tide                             49.06    3  
  3 White, Kaitlyn            13 Chapman                        1:03.09    1  
  4 Murley, Jamie             13 Chapman                        1:07.62  
  5 Sullivan, Emma            14 Tide                           1:09.44  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   32.62   6/20/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              14 Tide                             36.74    5  
  2 Rooker, Austin            14 Tide                             42.81    3  
  3 Rooker, Matthew           13 Tide                             48.68    1  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   35.39        1985 Jana Korsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          15 Tide                             44.45    5  
  2 Smith, Kendall            17 Tide                             49.90    3  
  3 Stinson, Emma             17 Tide                             50.34    1  
  4 Lenoir, Victoria          16 Chapman                          52.36  
  5 Mason, Nikki              17 Chapman                          56.91  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.23   6/30/2010 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Rob                 16 Tide                             37.02    5  
  2 Maurer, Jack              15 Tide                             39.92    3  
  3 Jose, Garrett             16 Tide                             42.25    1  
  4 Lenoir, James             15 Chapman                          42.41  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:15.47   6/13/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W.Kretzschmar, B.Thurman, R.Roberts, S.Cimino     
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        1:51.83    7  
     1) Morris, Luke M8                 2) Smith, Hayden W8               
     3) Hester, Lauren W8               4) Thompson, Haiden M8            
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X2:10.03  
     1) Wilson, Pyper W7                2) Eiland, John M8                
     3) del Valle, Anessa W8            4) Shea, Luke M8                  
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'C'                                       X2:15.32  
     1) Shea, Eleanor W6                2) Vinson, Jaxon M7               
     3) Wierenga, Jacob M7              4) Morris, Clara W6               
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:19.00        1976 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        3:26.55    7  
     1) Dickens, Gregory M10            2) Hawkins, Virginia W10          
     3) Hopkins, Cole M8                4) Hopkins, Avery W10             
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X4:13.62  
     1) Turner, Sydney W9               2) Ordonez, Axel M10              
     3) Stephens, Adalin W9             4) Alderson, Christian M9         
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:04.91   6/29/2011 Byrd Spring, BYRD                          
                         I Blasingame, S Vasquez, M Northcutt, E Vasquez   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:49.55    7  
     1) Shea, Bess W11                  2) Borchers, Lucien M11           
     3) Thompson, Lillian W11           4) Osterbauer, Matthew M12        
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X4:16.75  
     1) Turner, Madeline Rae W11        2) Hawkins, Patrick M9            
     3) Sullivan, John M11              4) Franklin, Lily W11             
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:54.67    6/5/2013 Byrd Spring                                
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:16.92    7  
     1) Stogner, John M14               2) Ledbetter, Kate W14            
     3) Zibas, Camille W14              4) Harlow, Owen M14               
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X2:28.69  
     1) Cobert, Xander M13              2) Thompson, Maggie W13           
     3) Jones, Alison W13               4) Rooker, Matthew M13            
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'C'                                       X2:42.74  
     1) Alderson, Samuel M14            2) Sullivan, Emma W14             
     3) Shea, Emma W12                  4) Harris, Caden M13              
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:52.35   6/30/2010 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.              
                         N Olson, J Starck, J Sabio, T Kaliszak            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:18.25    7  
     1) Maurer, Jack M15                2) Stinson, Emma W17              
     3) Moffet, Victoria W15            4) Rice, Rob M16                  
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      2:30.15  
     1) Lenoir, James M15               2) Lenoir, Victoria W16           
     3) Mason, Nikki W17                4) White, Connor M17              
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X2:25.62  
     1) Jose, Garrett M16               2) Smith, Kendall W17             
     3) Clinton, Sydney W16             4) Wilson, Reynolds M16           
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.88        1981 Lori Harrison, BYRD SPRING                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hester, Lauren             8 Tide                             36.00    5  
  2 del Valle, Anessa          8 Tide                             43.62    3  
  3 Shea, Eleanor              6 Tide                             48.47    1  
  4 Hunt, Luara                7 Chapman                          54.10  
  5 White, Nola                7 Chapman                        1:02.58  
  6 Glouner, Madison           8 Chapman                        1:07.04  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   19.25        1980 Elmer Hung, CAMELOT                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Haiden           8 Tide                             27.88    5  
  2 Cooper, Walt               8 Tide                             33.25    3  
  3 Shea, Luke                 8 Tide                             34.43    1  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.88   6/29/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Avery            10 Tide                             51.03    5  
  2 Hawkins, Virginia         10 Tide                           1:03.59    3  
  3 Murley, Alyssa            10 Chapman                        1:04.08    1  
  4 Turner, Sydney             9 Tide                           1:05.99  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.47    6/3/2015 Riley Groves, Launchers                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alderson, Christian        9 Tide                           1:11.15    5  
  2 Childers, Tommy            9 Chapman                        2:12.53    3  
 -- Dickens, Gregory          10 Tide                                DQ  
 -- Hawkins, Patrick           9 Tide                                DQ  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   33.17   6/22/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Avery             12 Tide                             46.40    5  
  2 Shea, Bess                11 Tide                             52.15    3  
  3 Maurer, Sophie            11 Tide                             53.37    1  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterbauer, Matthew       12 Tide                             42.11    5  
  2 Weir, Will                12 Chapman                        1:03.42    3  
  3 Sullivan, John            11 Tide                           1:07.76    1  
  4 Heard, Kayden             11 Chapman                        1:31.20  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   32.07        2000 E.C. Moore, BLOSSOMWOOD                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zibas, Camille            14 Tide                             43.14    5  
  2 Bryant, Shelby            14 Chapman                          45.18    3  
  3 Thompson, Maggie          13 Tide                             47.56    1  
  4 Sullivan, Emma            14 Tide                           1:00.35  
 -- Murley, Jamie             13 Chapman                             DQ  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.18        2006 Steven Griffin, GREENWYCHE                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cobert, Xander            13 Tide                             39.72    5  
  2 Stinson, Jake             13 Tide                             41.32    3  
  3 Alderson, Samuel          14 Tide                             43.93    1  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.77   6/22/2011 Hannah Busk, LILY                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          15 Tide                             40.74    5  
  2 Mason, Nikki              17 Chapman                          46.03    3  
  3 Clinton, Sydney           16 Tide                             46.31    1  
  4 Smith, Kendall            17 Tide                             47.93  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.68   6/22/2016 Daniel Orcutt, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Jack              15 Tide                             35.56    5  
  2 Wilson, Reynolds          16 Tide                             40.03    3  
  3 White, Connor             17 Chapman                          44.81    1  
  4 McElreath, Alan           16 Tide                             54.21  
 -- Lenoir, James             15 Chapman                             DQ  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.16   6/29/2011 Claire Blasingame, BYRD                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Hayden              8 Tide                             36.11    5  
  2 Wilson, Pyper              7 Tide                             47.94    3  
  3 Shea, Eleanor              6 Tide                             49.44    1  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.02    7/2/2013 Will Byrd, JVRA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Haiden           8 Tide                             30.03    5  
  2 Hopkins, Cole              8 Tide                             35.18    3  
  3 Shea, Luke                 8 Tide                             37.97    1  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   34.42        1993 Margaret Hoelzer, JVRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Avery            10 Tide                             49.83    5  
  2 Turner, Sydney             9 Tide                           1:15.34    3  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   34.44        1984 Milo Crawford, SOUTHEAST YMCA                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickens, Gregory          10 Tide                           1:15.91    5  
  2 Alderson, Christian        9 Tide                           1:22.05    3  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.25   6/22/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lillian         11 Tide                             48.85    5  
  2 Shea, Bess                11 Tide                             50.11    3  
  3 Butler, Avery             12 Tide                             50.35    1  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.68        2000 Josh Renegar, JVRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterbauer, Matthew       12 Tide                             44.84    5  
  2 Bryant, Gatlin            12 Chapman                          44.88    3  
  3 Weir, Will                12 Chapman                        1:07.97    1  
  4 Weir, Walker              12 Chapman                        1:10.75  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   29.90   6/12/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Shelby            14 Chapman                          41.02    5  
  2 Ledbetter, Kate           14 Tide                             44.66    3  
  3 Jones, Alison             13 Tide                             46.96    1  
  4 Thompson, Maggie          13 Tide                             47.94  
  5 White, Kaitlyn            13 Chapman                        1:04.75  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.23    7/3/2012 Zach Harting, Redstone                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              14 Tide                             30.85    5  
  2 Wilson, Walker            13 Tide                             38.32    3  
  3 Rooker, Matthew           13 Tide                             46.75    1  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   29.87   6/30/2010 Hannah Busk, LILY                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clinton, Sydney           16 Tide                             39.24    5  
  2 Stinson, Emma             17 Tide                             41.32    3  
  3 Smith, Kendall            17 Tide                             44.34    1  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   26.97   6/22/2016 Daniel Orcutt, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Jack              15 Tide                             34.79    5  
  2 Rice, Rob                 16 Tide                             36.24    3  
  3 Wilson, Reynolds          16 Tide                             36.81    1  
  4 White, Connor             17 Chapman                          37.71  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:19.61        1981 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:08.78    7  
     1) Hester, Lauren 8                2) del Valle, Anessa 8            
     3) Shea, Eleanor 6                 4) Smith, Hayden 8                
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      4:17.77  
     1) Farias, Mary 6                  2) Hannah, Lucy 5                 
     3) Glouner, Madison 8              4) Hunt, Luara 7                  
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X3:08.50  
     1) Morris, Clara 6                 2) Cobert, Sabrina 7              
     3) Wilson, Pyper 7                 4) Hester, Penny 6                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:15.00        1972 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:18.82    7  
     1) Hopkins, Cole 8                 2) Cooper, Walt 8                 
     3) Morris, Luke 8                  4) Thompson, Haiden 8             
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X2:07.83  
     1) Smith, Nolan 6                  2) Dickens, Ethan 6               
     3) Vinson, Jaxon 7                 4) Wierenga, Jacob 7              
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:27.47        1982 Byrd Spring                                
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        3:46.10    7  
     1) Turner, Sydney 9                2) Stephens, Adalin 9             
     3) Hawkins, Virginia 10            4) Hopkins, Avery 10              
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:21.53        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        4:06.65    7  
     1) Hawkins, Patrick 9              2) Shea, Luke 8                   
     3) Dickens, Gregory 10             4) Alderson, Christian 9          
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:05.71   6/20/2012 Mtn Springs Stingrays                      
                         R Weakley, M Garding, G Brandon, D Campbell       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:35.38    7  
     1) Shea, Bess 11                   2) Shea, Emma 12                  
     3) Maurer, Sophie 11               4) Thompson, Lillian 11           
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X3:21.78  
     1) Insley, Bella 11                2) Turner, Madeline Rae 11        
     3) Franklin, Lily 11               4) Butler, Avery 12               
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:05.19        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      3:19.89    7  
     1) Bryant, Gatlin 12               2) Fratangelo, Cole 12            
     3) Weir, Walker 12                 4) Weir, Will 12                  
  2 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        3:49.31  
     1) Borchers, Lucien 11             2) Sullivan, John 11              
     3) Wimberly, Seth 11               4) Osterbauer, Matthew 12         
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:04.82        1984 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:33.36    7  
     1) Jones, Alison 13                2) Thompson, Maggie 13            
     3) Ledbetter, Kate 14              4) Zibas, Camille 14              
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:56.72   6/20/2016 Mount Carmel                               
                         J Sentell, N Hudson, C Amos, R Worshek            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        1:59.58    7  
     1) Stogner, John 14                2) Stinson, Jake 13               
     3) Rooker, Austin 14               4) Harlow, Owen 14                
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X2:23.97  
     1) Alderson, Jacob 13              2) Cobert, Xander 13              
     3) Rooker, Matthew 13              4) Wilson, Walker 13              
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:00.56   6/29/2016 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:37.59    7  
     1) Stinson, Emma 17                2) Clinton, Sydney 16             
     3) Smith, Kendall 17               4) Moffet, Victoria 15            
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:44.61    7/2/2013 Piedmont                                   
                         J. Herring, J. Calatrello, C. Overbeek, J. Smith  
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:15.22    7  
     1) Maurer, Jack 15                 2) Jose, Garrett 16               
     3) Wilson, Reynolds 16             4) Rice, Rob 16                   

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org