Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 7/16/2017 04:36 PM
                    2017 RCSL City Meet - 7/8/2017-7/9/2017                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:29.30    2:26.73   40  
     1) Meyer, Macie 10                 2) Sawyer, Kat 10                 
     3) Ayres, Caroline 10              4) Scales, Amelia 10              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:38.36    2:37.42   34  
     1) King, Betsy 10                  2) Amos, Fin 9                    
     3) Thomas, Katherine E 9           4) Bibb, Maret 9                  
  3 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:51.85    2:43.06   32  
     1) Howell, Rowen 10                2) Krichev, Sophie 9              
     3) Sanders, Sarah Collins 10       4) Langford, Ella 10              
  4 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:47.77    2:47.17   30  
     1) Henriksen, Anna S 9             2) Henderson, Ida M 9             
     3) Jones, Kara K 10                4) Jackson, Anna G 10             
  5 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:53.70    2:47.53   28  
     1) Whetstone, Savannah 10          2) Merrell, Kate 9                
     3) Donatelli, Abigail 9            4) Koehler, Finn 10               
  6 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:54.18    2:50.74   26  
     1) Simmons, Alaina 10              2) Caruso, Alexis 9               
     3) Black, Jessica 10               4) Simmons, Maggie 10             
  7 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:59.01    2:51.11   24  
     1) Quadrini, Claire 10             2) Campbell, Abby 9               
     3) Mathews, Tessa S 9              4) Cunha, Masie 10                
  8 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              3:02.30    2:52.57   22  
     1) Turner, Sydney 9                2) Hawkins, Virginia L 10         
     3) Hopkins, Avery A 10             4) Smith, Addison 9               
  9 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      3:15.77    3:02.78   18  
     1) Morton, Julia E 9               2) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 10      
     3) Garcia, Cambria R 9             4) Garcia, Brooklyn R 10          
 10 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               3:03.43    3:04.64   14  
     1) Roden-Poppe, Dakota 9           2) Young, Keira 9                 
     3) Miller, Taylor 10               4) Smith, Camdyn 10               
 11 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   3:10.76    3:05.43   12  
     1) McKelvey, Mattie 10             2) Groves, Brooke T 10            
     3) Blankenship, Katelyn X 10       4) Wang, Caroline 9               
 12 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       3:08.70    3:05.64   10  
     1) Hall, Bailey R 9                2) Bukenya, Trish 10              
     3) Nyochembeng, Leanna F 10        4) Corbett, Alex K 10             
 13 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                   3:06.74    3:07.31    8  
     1) Buzzetta, Mia 9                 2) Bennett, Rowe 9                
     3) Tumminello, Cici 10             4) Retzke, Lillian 10             
 14 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   3:14.77    3:11.29    6  
     1) Imaei, Ava 10                   2) Buechler, Lydia 10             
     3) Wical, Bianca 9                 4) Carr, Emily 10                 
 15 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            3:50.57    3:31.99    4  
     1) Bostick, Adaline 9              2) Parks, Penelope 10             
     3) Kennedy, Allison 9              4) Clayton, Marlee 9              
 16 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  3:41.96    4:09.60    2  
     1) Smith-James, Sophia 9           2) Baker, Finley 9                
     3) Engel, Katelyn 10               4) Smith-James, Scarlet 10        
 -- Lily Flagg  'A'                                   3:18.63         DQ  
     1) Jordan, Addie Jane 9            2) Chua, Fletcher 10              
     3) Olsen, Rebecca 9                4) Wright, Liberty 10             
 
Event 2  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:37.87    2:37.52   40  
     1) Derrick, Andrew 10              2) Freeman, Andrew 9              
     3) Lunsford, Judd 10               4) Johnson, Wesley 9              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:46.33    2:48.62   34  
     1) Foreman, Andrew 9               2) Patz, Isaac 9                  
     3) Bedsole, Luke 10                4) Patz, Micah 9                  
  3 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:52.02    2:50.02   32  
     1) Keener, William W 10            2) McMillion, Caleb J 10          
     3) Baumgartner, Max T 9            4) Otto, Owen W 10                
  4 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      3:01.07    2:55.69   30  
     1) Carter, John B 10               2) Helton, Evan A 10              
     3) Wade, Maverick C 10             4) Blauwkamp, Zach F 10           
  5 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:59.78    2:57.11   28  
     1) Kimbrell, Rogan 10              2) Nulter, Dean 10                
     3) McDonald, Bobby 10              4) Jacobs-EL, Azahri 9            
  6 Lily Flagg  'A'                                   3:08.29    3:04.59   26  
     1) Broach, William 9               2) Barnett, Parker 9              
     3) Marett, Aubrey 9                4) Gray, Eli 10                   
  7 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   3:29.88    3:06.39   24  
     1) Busby, James 10                 2) Shepard, Zander 9              
     3) Sexton, Evan 10                 4) Marley, Alix 10                
  8 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  3:20.43    3:08.62   22  
     1) Copeland, Elijah 10             2) Brown, Benjamin 9              
     3) Carney, Cameron 9               4) Pearson, Charles H 10          
  9 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        3:18.13    3:11.09   18  
     1) Clark, Brackin 9                2) Watson, Ben 9                  
     3) Blankenship, Will 10            4) Roberts, Bross 9               
 10 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               3:10.11    3:15.96   14  
     1) Ashburn, Evan D 9               2) Jones, Paul A 10               
     3) Smith, Hoke H 10                4) Leebern, Seth D 10             
 11 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       3:17.35    3:17.24   12  
     1) Weglage, Jackson 9              2) O'Neill, Grattan F 10          
     3) Ham, Luke H 10                  4) Guerin, Owen F 9               
 12 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              4:02.10    3:25.52   10  
     1) Dickens, Gregory 10             2) Morris, Luke 9                 
     3) Alderson, Christian 9           4) Hopkins, Cole 8                
 13 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   3:23.72    3:26.58    8  
     1) Sessoms, Harrison 9             2) Smith, Vladimir 10             
     3) Martinez, Lucas 10              4) Thornton, Thomas 9             
 14 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                   4:01.58    4:06.25    6  
     1) Buzzetta, Jack 10               2) Cazier, Noah 9                 
     3) Schroer, Keaton 9               4) Roberts, Nathan 9              
 -- Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               3:21.57         DQ  
     1) Borders, Will 10                2) Burnham, Nikolas 10            
     3) Shipp, Zachary 10               4) Lemke, Wilson R 10             
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           3:20.93         DQ  
     1) Pace, Juan 10                   2) Howard, Grant 9                
     3) Hammer, Matthew 10              4) Dzieciolowski, Johnny 9        
 
Event 5  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel, Bella              9 Gators                 37.73      35.47  
  2 Anderson, Ellie            9 JVRA-US                34.99      37.08  
  3 Wyatt, Lyndsay             9 SJST                   38.33      38.06  
  4 Tao, Madeline             10 JVRA-US                39.00      39.37  
  5 Fierro, Averee             9 Blossomwood            45.70      41.06  
  6 Troutman, Lyndsey          9 SJST                   43.01      41.29  
  7 Keith, Atkins E           10 Gators                 43.06      42.11  
  8 Farrell, Hill              9 Blossomwood            48.12      42.47  
  9 Wargo, Sophie             10 SJST                   48.40      43.59  
 10 Wright, Haylee             9 SJST                   43.34      43.74  
 11 Towers, Madelyn            9 SJST                   47.94      43.86  
 12 Reeves, Brooke             9 Camelot                   NT      43.94  
 13 Herrington, Evelyn        10 Gators                 47.31      44.26  
 14 Austin, Addi               9 Blossomwood            45.29      44.39  
 15 Ancell, Hallie-Grace       9 SJST                   45.83      44.94  
 16 Partain, Shelby B          9 Byrd Spring-SE         55.15      45.00  
 17 Balch, Evelyn              9 Stingrays                 NT      45.74  
 18 Sharpe, Julia             10 JVRA-US                44.71      46.01  
 19 Lenahan, Ainsley          10 Sherwood               49.75      46.45  
 20 Plumlee, Jane              9 Blossomwood            50.91      46.62  
 21 Brown, Abigail             9 Gators                 52.31      46.73  
 22 Willis, Adley              9 Sherwood               59.38      46.88  
 23 Douthit, Ella              9 Blossomwood            50.20      47.56  
 24 Cost, Emma Kate            9 JVRA-US                49.65      47.65  
 25 Scully, Tatum              9 YMCA                   56.13      48.19  
 26 Cantey, Lily               9 Makos                  51.53      48.41  
 27 Butler, Charlotte          9 LFP                    54.98      48.90  
 28 Baker, Austill             9 JVRA-US                47.75      49.42  
 29 Smith, Isabella (Tori) W   9 HC Hurricanes          57.23      49.93  
 30 Mayes, Anna               10 SJST                   46.46      49.98  
 31 Watts, Amber              10 Blossomwood            57.82      50.09  
 32 Gero, Kylie               10 YMCA                   54.13      50.80  
 33 Tatum, Elizabeth           9 Blossomwood            52.84      51.50  
 34 Spink, Caitlyn             9 JVRA-US                50.26      54.64  
 35 Somers, Madeleine          9 Stingrays            1:04.03      54.71  
 36 Jacobs-EL, Aznee           9 SJST                   50.30      54.73  
 37 Saller, Elsie              9 Camelot                53.12      55.20  
 38 Garner, Lauren            10 Tide                   55.91      55.32  
 39 Cozelos, Josie             9 Sherwood               57.32      55.51  
 40 Brewer, Sarah              9 SJST                   46.53      55.82  
 41 Bradley, Genevieve         9 LFP                    56.09      56.97  
 42 Jones, Maggie              9 Stingrays              55.88      58.43  
 43 Freeman, Elizabeth        10 LFP                    53.41      59.21  
 44 Havin, Lizzy               9 Sherwood               53.50      59.27  
 45 Kern, Yzzy M               9 Hammerheads          1:03.39    1:00.09  
 46 Collier, Margaret         10 YMCA                 1:11.56    1:01.63  
 47 Click, Campbell            9 Blossomwood          1:13.63    1:11.16  
 48 Reynolds, Madeline         9 YMCA                 1:23.97    1:12.00  
 49 Blankenship, Sarah         9 Launchers            1:06.96    1:13.77  
 50 Bailey, Isabella           9 YMCA                 1:26.84    1:20.47  
 51 Broadway, Summer           9 Tide                 1:40.20    1:20.56  
 -- Reid, Juliann             10 JVRA-US                43.19         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Henry              10 Gators                 42.46      41.17  
  2 Steber, Joseph             9 Gators                 41.72      41.54  
  3 Echols, Paul               9 Makos                  45.79      41.81  
  4 Helton, Evan A            10 HC Hurricanes          44.71      42.66  
  5 Williams, Nate            10 Makos                  44.11      43.40  
  6 McJunkins, Caleb           9 Makos                  51.49      44.59  
  7 Evans, Matthew             9 Makos                1:19.31      47.10  
  8 Ocampo, Nicholas          10 JVRA-US                46.14      47.22  
  9 Cooper, Matthew W          9 HC Hurricanes             NT      47.67  
 10 Smith, Shane               9 Makos                1:01.05      48.73  
 11 Otto, Andrew              10 Makos                  48.03      49.44  
 12 Smilie, James             10 Blossomwood            54.50      51.97  
 13 Willingham, Crishawn       9 YMCA                   55.88      52.43  
 14 Johnson, Micah            10 LFP                    49.19      53.67  
 15 Castillo, Angel H         10 Hammerheads            54.68      53.74  
 16 Hvizda, James              9 YMCA                   55.46      54.44  
 17 Jacobs-EL, Amiri          10 SJST                   46.53      54.56  
 18 Werner, Samuel             9 SJST                   54.66      56.19  
 19 Wells, Thomas             10 Gators                 57.53      57.21  
 20 Templeton, Hunter A       10 Makos                1:05.21      58.23  
 21 Livingston Stanbery, Hir   9 YMCA                 1:15.43    1:03.09  
 22 Uptain, Jackson            9 YMCA                 1:13.40    1:04.16  
 23 Del Greco, Caleb D         9 HC Hurricanes             NT    1:05.82  
 24 Aiello, Nick               9 Camelot              1:04.41    1:06.52  
 25 Pant, Rohan                9 Sherwood             1:12.23    1:07.02  
 26 Thompson, Cameron          9 SJST                 1:06.98    1:07.19  
 27 Oliver, Ian                9 SJST                 1:01.69    1:07.29  
 
Event 11  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ayres, Caroline           10 Gators                 30.99      29.55   20  
  2 Krichev, Sophie            9 Blossomwood            29.82      30.05   17  
  3 King, Betsy               10 JVRA-US                31.09      31.09   16  
  4 Chua, Fletcher            10 LFP                    32.21      31.99   15  
  5 Jones, Kara K             10 Byrd Spring-SE         32.50      32.11   14  
  6 Whetstone, Savannah       10 Sherwood               32.76      32.74   13  
  7 Bukenya, Trish            10 Hammerheads            33.52      33.26   12  
  8 Scales, Amelia            10 Gators                 33.01      33.41   11  
B - Final
  9 Howell, Rowen             10 Blossomwood            34.25      33.37    9  
 10 Harrison, Reilly          10 Gators                 34.83      34.19    7  
 11 Thomas, Katherine E        9 JVRA-US                34.19      34.27    6  
 12 Simmons, Alaina           10 SJST                   35.11      34.83    5  
 13 Hopkins, Avery A          10 Tide                   36.24      35.47    4  
 14 Bibb, Maret                9 JVRA-US                34.80      35.50    3  
 15 McCrary, Akasha           10 SJST                   34.77      35.62    2  
 16 Henriksen, Anna S          9 Byrd Spring-SE         34.84      35.63    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krichev, Sophie            9 Blossomwood            30.83      29.82  
  2 Ayres, Caroline           10 Gators                 30.96      30.99  
  3 King, Betsy               10 JVRA-US                33.07      31.09  
  4 Chua, Fletcher            10 LFP                    32.29      32.21  
  5 Jones, Kara K             10 Byrd Spring-SE         33.31      32.50  
  6 Whetstone, Savannah       10 Sherwood               33.73      32.76  
  7 Scales, Amelia            10 Gators                 33.10      33.01  
  8 Bukenya, Trish            10 Hammerheads            33.88      33.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas, Katherine E        9 JVRA-US                34.29      34.19  
 10 Howell, Rowen             10 Blossomwood            35.31      34.25  
 11 McCrary, Akasha           10 SJST                   38.83      34.77  
 12 Bibb, Maret                9 JVRA-US                35.02      34.80  
 13 Harrison, Reilly          10 Gators                 32.72      34.83  
 14 Henriksen, Anna S          9 Byrd Spring-SE         35.79      34.84  
 15 Simmons, Alaina           10 SJST                   35.97      35.11  
 16 Hopkins, Avery A          10 Tide                   35.46      36.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garcia, Cambria R          9 HC Hurricanes          38.64     J36.24  
 18 Buechler, Lydia           10 YMCA                   37.54      36.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McKelvey, Mattie          10 Launchers              37.19      36.96  
 20 Mathews, Tessa S           9 Makos                  39.19      37.02  
 21 Merrell, Kate              9 Sherwood               37.60      37.34  
 22 Retzke, Lillian           10 Stingrays              37.32      37.47  
 23 Corbett, Alex K           10 Hammerheads            40.19      38.05  
 24 Olsen, Rebecca             9 LFP                    42.10      38.10  
 25 Kennedy, Allison           9 PIED                   40.50      38.33  
 26 Simmons, Maggie           10 SJST                   36.44      38.48  
 27 Jackson, Anna G           10 Byrd Spring-SE         35.81      38.86  
 28 Hawkins, Virginia L       10 Tide                   40.03      38.97  
 29 Groves, Brooke T          10 Launchers              38.80      39.08  
 30 Miller, Taylor            10 Camelot                38.88      39.20  
 31 Roden-Poppe, Dakota        9 Camelot                42.56      39.40  
 32 Sanders, Sarah Collins    10 Blossomwood            39.19      39.88  
 33 Bostick, Adaline           9 PIED                   40.03      40.07  
 34 Smith, Addison             9 Tide                   40.41      40.30  
 35 Wical, Bianca              9 YMCA                   42.77      40.39  
 36 Buzzetta, Mia              9 Stingrays              41.34      41.57  
 37 Wright, Liberty           10 LFP                    49.52      42.28  
 38 McWhorter, Addison         9 Sherwood               41.52      42.93  
 39 Cunha, Masie              10 Makos                  42.01      43.47  
 40 Garcia, Brooklyn R        10 HC Hurricanes          46.78      45.04  
 41 Cockrell, Collyns         10 Stingrays              41.45      45.06  
 42 Morton, Julia E            9 HC Hurricanes          48.38      45.77  
 43 Nyochembeng, Leanna F     10 Hammerheads            47.53      45.83  
 44 Mbuko, Melia               9 YMCA                      NT      46.00  
 45 Parks, Penelope           10 PIED                   43.88      46.58  
 46 Smith, Camdyn             10 Camelot                46.62      47.29  
 47 Engel, Katelyn            10 Valley Hill-SE         44.15      47.76  
 48 Wang, Caroline             9 Launchers              46.13      49.18  
 49 Murley, Alyssa            10 Chapman                44.33      50.96  
 50 Smith-James, Scarlet      10 Valley Hill-SE       1:00.33      57.39  
 51 Davis, Angel               9 Valley Hill-SE       1:02.21      57.82  
 -- Campbell, Abby             9 Makos                     NT      37.44  
 
Event 12  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bedsole, Luke             10 JVRA-US                29.90      28.84   20  
  2 Pace, Juan                10 Sherwood               31.92      30.77   17  
  3 McDonald, Bobby           10 SJST                   32.91      31.34   16  
  4 Barnett, Parker            9 LFP                    33.10      33.57   15  
  5 Derrick, Andrew           10 Gators                 34.57      33.67   14  
  6 Burnham, Nikolas          10 Camelot                34.66      34.76   13  
  7 Otto, Owen W              10 Makos                  34.81      35.18   12  
  8 Wade, Maverick C          10 HC Hurricanes          34.65      35.41   11  
B - Final
  9 Nulter, Dean              10 SJST                   35.34      34.55    9  
 10 Freeman, Andrew            9 Gators                 35.01      34.67    7  
 11 Carney, Cameron            9 Valley Hill-SE         35.09      34.79    6  
 12 Sexton, Evan              10 YMCA                   36.58      34.92    5  
 13 Johnson, Wesley            9 Gators                 35.55      35.40    4  
 14 Smith, Hoke H             10 Byrd Spring-SE         36.85      35.74    3  
 15 Carter, John B            10 HC Hurricanes          37.06      36.65    2  
 16 Wright, Adam D             9 HC Hurricanes          36.67      38.30    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bedsole, Luke             10 JVRA-US                30.00      29.90  
  2 Pace, Juan                10 Sherwood               31.63      31.92  
  3 McDonald, Bobby           10 SJST                   32.68      32.91  
  4 Barnett, Parker            9 LFP                    35.09      33.10  
  5 Derrick, Andrew           10 Gators                 35.75      34.57  
  6 Wade, Maverick C          10 HC Hurricanes          36.22      34.65  
  7 Burnham, Nikolas          10 Camelot                34.57      34.66  
  8 Otto, Owen W              10 Makos                  35.70      34.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Freeman, Andrew            9 Gators                 34.27      35.01  
 10 Carney, Cameron            9 Valley Hill-SE         36.27      35.09  
 11 Nulter, Dean              10 SJST                   38.56      35.34  
 12 Johnson, Wesley            9 Gators                 34.91      35.55  
 13 Sexton, Evan              10 YMCA                   38.08      36.58  
 14 Wright, Adam D             9 HC Hurricanes          43.09      36.67  
 15 Smith, Hoke H             10 Byrd Spring-SE         39.37      36.85  
 16 Carter, John B            10 HC Hurricanes          38.50      37.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leebern, Seth D           10 Byrd Spring-SE         37.72      37.07  
 18 McMillion, Caleb J        10 Makos                  35.90      37.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ashburn, Evan D            9 Byrd Spring-SE         37.18      37.31  
 20 Ham, Luke H               10 Hammerheads            38.43      37.47  
 21 Blankenship, Will         10 Blossomwood            40.43      37.56  
 21 Keener, William W         10 Makos                  39.65      37.56  
 23 Guerin, Owen F             9 Hammerheads            36.32      37.80  
 24 Marett, Aubrey             9 LFP                    41.14      39.12  
 25 Watson, Ben                9 Blossomwood            41.10      39.59  
 26 Gray, Eli                 10 LFP                    40.88      39.78  
 27 Kimbrell, Rogan           10 SJST                   41.35      39.94  
 28 Patz, Micah                9 JVRA-US                38.38      39.97  
 29 Lowe, Julian M            10 Hammerheads            43.40      40.14  
 30 Busby, James              10 YMCA                   43.78      40.25  
 31 Patz, Isaac                9 JVRA-US                39.45      40.53  
 32 Marley, Alix              10 YMCA                   44.60      40.96  
 33 Copeland, Elijah          10 Valley Hill-SE         40.81      41.00  
 34 Dickens, Gregory          10 Tide                   43.42      41.51  
 35 Roberts, Bross             9 Blossomwood            41.77      42.18  
 36 Shipp, Zachary            10 Camelot                43.06      42.33  
 37 Martinez, Lucas           10 Launchers              42.66      42.55  
 38 Swearengin, Taylor        10 Valley Hill-SE         46.69      43.65  
 39 Buzzetta, Jack            10 Stingrays              43.88      44.42  
 40 Thornton, Thomas           9 Launchers              45.00      45.34  
 41 Cherry, Jonathan          10 Launchers              45.84      46.08  
 42 Hammer, Matthew           10 Sherwood               46.14      47.16  
 43 Alderson, Christian        9 Tide                   44.27      47.21  
 44 Cazier, Noah               9 Stingrays              42.81      48.81  
 45 Morris, Luke               9 Tide                   48.68      49.14  
 46 Allport, Caleb            10 PIED                   53.46      50.96  
 47 Roberts, Nathan            9 Stingrays              45.82      53.25  
 48 Carroll, Preston           9 PIED                   52.81      54.62  
 49 Fratangelo, Gus            9 Chapman              1:03.40    1:05.60  
 -- Borders, Will             10 Camelot                43.10         DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Quadrini, Claire          10 Makos                  38.04      38.44   20  
  2 Chua, Fletcher            10 LFP                    41.06      40.52   17  
  3 Meyer, Macie              10 Gators                 41.37      41.10   16  
  4 Krichev, Sophie            9 Blossomwood            41.19      41.42   15  
  5 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    10 HC Hurricanes          42.41      41.82   14  
  6 Sawyer, Kat               10 Gators                 42.02      42.10   13  
  7 Bukenya, Trish            10 Hammerheads            41.70      42.24   12  
  8 Blankenship, Katelyn X    10 Launchers              43.53      43.99   11  
B - Final
  9 Howell, Rowen             10 Blossomwood            44.48      43.32    9  
 10 Jones, Kara K             10 Byrd Spring-SE         46.11      44.82    7  
 11 Miller, Taylor            10 Camelot                46.89      44.98    6  
 12 Amos, Fin                  9 JVRA-US                45.91      46.06    5  
 13 Scales, Amelia            10 Gators                 46.54      46.19    4  
 14 Hawkins, Virginia L       10 Tide                   46.36      46.32    2.5
 14 Buechler, Lydia           10 YMCA                   46.73      46.32    2.5
 16 Black, Jessica            10 SJST                   46.91      46.87    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quadrini, Claire          10 Makos                  39.98      38.04  
  2 Chua, Fletcher            10 LFP                    42.29      41.06  
  3 Krichev, Sophie            9 Blossomwood            44.58      41.19  
  4 Meyer, Macie              10 Gators                 42.39      41.37  
  5 Bukenya, Trish            10 Hammerheads            43.82      41.70  
  6 Sawyer, Kat               10 Gators                 42.54      42.02  
  7 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    10 HC Hurricanes          43.30      42.41  
  8 Blankenship, Katelyn X    10 Launchers              46.01      43.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Howell, Rowen             10 Blossomwood            44.90      44.48  
 10 Amos, Fin                  9 JVRA-US                45.62      45.91  
 11 Jones, Kara K             10 Byrd Spring-SE         46.75      46.11  
 12 Hawkins, Virginia L       10 Tide                   47.15      46.36  
 13 Scales, Amelia            10 Gators                 46.63      46.54  
 14 Buechler, Lydia           10 YMCA                   49.16      46.73  
 15 Miller, Taylor            10 Camelot                47.02      46.89  
 16 Black, Jessica            10 SJST                   49.14      46.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Merrell, Kate              9 Sherwood               47.29      47.73  
 18 Bennett, Rowe              9 Stingrays              50.41      47.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Henderson, Ida M           9 Byrd Spring-SE         49.58      47.98  
 20 Duckett, Claire           10 JVRA-US                50.52      48.31  
 21 Caruso, Alexis             9 SJST                   51.51      48.52  
 22 Smith, Addison             9 Tide                   55.03      48.78  
 23 Kennedy, Allison           9 PIED                   50.84      49.21  
 24 Wical, Bianca              9 YMCA                   51.14      50.43  
 25 Retzke, Lillian           10 Stingrays              49.63      51.35  
 26 Still, Abigail            10 JVRA-US                52.78      51.90  
 27 Campbell, Abby             9 Makos                  51.77      51.96  
 28 Mathews, Tessa S           9 Makos                     NT      52.19  
 29 Groves, Brooke T          10 Launchers              58.03      52.21  
 30 Walker, Ava               10 Sherwood               55.59      52.66  
 31 Comer, Mackenzie           9 Blossomwood            55.25      53.68  
 32 Jackson, Anna G           10 Byrd Spring-SE         59.73      54.44  
 33 Donatelli, Abigail         9 Sherwood               59.66      55.23  
 34 Bostick, Adaline           9 PIED                   58.63      55.35  
 35 Firman, McKenna            9 Camelot                   NT      55.57  
 36 Tumminello, Cici          10 Stingrays              58.37      56.84  
 37 Young, Keira               9 Camelot                58.13      57.44  
 38 Garcia, Brooklyn R        10 HC Hurricanes        1:01.32      57.92  
 39 Hall, Bailey R             9 Hammerheads            58.77      57.96  
 40 Smith, Isabella (Tori) W   9 HC Hurricanes        1:01.47      58.67  
 41 Murley, Alyssa            10 Chapman              1:02.74      59.16  
 42 Wright, Liberty           10 LFP                  1:02.78      59.36  
 43 Taylor, Ellie S            9 Hammerheads          1:03.32      59.49  
 44 Engel, Katelyn            10 Valley Hill-SE       1:05.33    1:01.15  
 45 Parks, Penelope           10 PIED                 1:08.10    1:02.92  
 46 Jordan, Addie Jane         9 LFP                       NT    1:07.33  
 47 Davis, Angel               9 Valley Hill-SE       1:13.90    1:15.19  
 -- Simmons, Alaina           10 SJST                   48.28         DQ  
 -- Baker, Finley              9 Valley Hill-SE       1:25.41         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lunsford, Judd            10 Gators                 43.22      43.08   20  
  2 Freeman, Andrew            9 Gators                 45.08      45.47   17  
  3 Barnett, Parker            9 LFP                    45.90      45.86   16  
  4 Baumgartner, Max T         9 Makos                  46.94      45.98   15  
  5 McMillion, Caleb J        10 Makos                  47.18      46.84   14  
  6 Shadinger, Austin          9 Gators                 46.61      47.22   13  
  7 Burnham, Nikolas          10 Camelot                47.57      48.77   12  
 -- Helton, Evan A            10 HC Hurricanes          48.08         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Nulter, Dean              10 SJST                   49.86      47.02    9  
 10 Shepard, Zander            9 YMCA                   50.51      50.25    7  
 11 Blauwkamp, Zach F         10 HC Hurricanes          48.73      50.54    6  
 12 Patz, Isaac                9 JVRA-US                51.96      52.21    5  
 13 Smith, Vladimir           10 Launchers              52.45      52.60    4  
 14 Smith, Hoke H             10 Byrd Spring-SE         52.48      54.13    3  
 15 Johnson, Luke              9 LFP                    52.09      55.60    2  
 -- Carney, Cameron            9 Valley Hill-SE         50.41         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lunsford, Judd            10 Gators                 43.38      43.22  
  2 Freeman, Andrew            9 Gators                 44.99      45.08  
  3 Barnett, Parker            9 LFP                    46.31      45.90  
  4 Shadinger, Austin          9 Gators                 48.16      46.61  
  5 Baumgartner, Max T         9 Makos                  46.62      46.94  
  6 McMillion, Caleb J        10 Makos                  49.49      47.18  
  7 Burnham, Nikolas          10 Camelot                46.46      47.57  
  8 Helton, Evan A            10 HC Hurricanes          50.75      48.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blauwkamp, Zach F         10 HC Hurricanes          51.89      48.73  
 10 Nulter, Dean              10 SJST                   50.09      49.86  
 11 Carney, Cameron            9 Valley Hill-SE         51.37      50.41  
 12 Shepard, Zander            9 YMCA                   52.07      50.51  
 13 Patz, Isaac                9 JVRA-US                50.75      51.96  
 14 Johnson, Luke              9 LFP                    59.94      52.09  
 15 Smith, Vladimir           10 Launchers              52.04      52.45  
 16 Smith, Hoke H             10 Byrd Spring-SE         53.37      52.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morris, Luke               9 Tide                   51.01      53.00  
 18 Watson, Ben                9 Blossomwood            53.64      53.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Derek              10 Makos                  54.16      53.52  
 20 Patz, Micah                9 JVRA-US                53.44      53.53  
 21 Roberts, Bross             9 Blossomwood            55.28      53.70  
 22 Robinson, Sam             10 YMCA                      NT      54.18  
 23 Ashburn, Evan D            9 Byrd Spring-SE         56.50      54.50  
 24 Blankenship, Will         10 Blossomwood            56.55      54.83  
 25 Wright, Adam D             9 HC Hurricanes             NT      56.23  
 26 Kimbrell, Rogan           10 SJST                   56.93      56.49  
 27 Hammer, Matthew           10 Sherwood               59.64      56.77  
 28 Gray, Eli                 10 LFP                    59.00      56.80  
 29 Howard, Grant              9 Sherwood               59.68      58.18  
 30 Allport, Caleb            10 PIED                 1:02.32      58.23  
 31 Jones, Paul A             10 Byrd Spring-SE         58.22      58.78  
 32 Lowe, Julian M            10 Hammerheads          1:04.57      59.05  
 33 O'Neill, Grattan F        10 Hammerheads          1:00.43      59.10  
 34 Marley, Alix              10 YMCA                 1:02.44      59.29  
 35 Dzieciolowski, Johnny      9 Sherwood             1:02.58    1:01.55  
 36 Hawkins, Patrick           9 Tide                 1:03.15    1:02.52  
 37 Buzzetta, Jack            10 Stingrays            1:04.47    1:03.40  
 38 Schroer, Keaton            9 Stingrays            1:08.00    1:07.68  
 39 Thornton, Thomas           9 Launchers            1:13.81    1:10.82  
 40 Naderian, AmirAli         10 Valley Hill-SE       1:13.66    1:11.03  
 41 Cazier, Noah               9 Stingrays            1:09.01    1:11.24  
 42 Carroll, Preston           9 PIED                 1:18.15    1:15.56  
 -- Borders, Will             10 Camelot              1:04.14         DQ  
 -- Cole, Crews               10 JVRA-US                   NT         DQ  
 -- Lemke, Wilson R           10 Camelot              1:06.51         DQ  
 -- Brown, Benjamin            9 Valley Hill-SE         56.37         DQ  
 -- Weglage, Jackson           9 Hammerheads          1:04.31         DQ  
 -- Jacobs-EL, Azahri          9 SJST                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 53  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:10.17    2:09.18   40  
     1) Derrick, Andrew M10             2) Scales, Amelia W10             
     3) Meyer, Macie W10                4) Lunsford, Judd M10             
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:11.95    2:11.80   34  
     1) King, Betsy W10                 2) Patz, Micah M9                 
     3) Thomas, Katherine E W9          4) Bedsole, Luke M10              
  3 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:38.59    2:18.86   32  
     1) Otto, Owen W M10                2) McMillion, Caleb J M10         
     3) Mathews, Tessa S W9             4) Quadrini, Claire W10           
  4 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:23.65    2:20.61   30  
     1) Simmons, Maggie W10             2) Nulter, Dean M10               
     3) Simmons, Alaina W10             4) McDonald, Bobby M10            
  5 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:27.67    2:21.75   28  
     1) Watson, Ben M9                  2) Blankenship, Will M10          
     3) Howell, Rowen W10               4) Krichev, Sophie W9             
  6 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:24.00    2:22.97   26  
     1) Leebern, Seth D M10             2) Henriksen, Anna S W9           
     3) Jones, Kara K W10               4) Ashburn, Evan D M9             
  7 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:31.75    2:23.28   24  
     1) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L W10      2) Carter, John B M10             
     3) Garcia, Cambria R W9            4) Wade, Maverick C M10           
  8 Lily Flagg  'A'                                   2:30.36    2:26.11   22  
     1) Barnett, Parker M9              2) Gray, Eli M10                  
     3) Olsen, Rebecca W9               4) Chua, Fletcher W10             
  9 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:29.10    2:28.19   18  
     1) Whetstone, Savannah W10         2) Hammer, Matthew M10            
     3) Merrell, Kate W9                4) Pace, Juan M10                 
 10 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:28.82    2:29.40   14  
     1) Ham, Luke H M10                 2) Corbett, Alex K W10            
     3) Guerin, Owen F M9               4) Bukenya, Trish W10             
 11 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:39.07    2:33.29   12  
     1) Roden-Poppe, Dakota W9          2) Shipp, Zachary M10             
     3) Miller, Taylor W10              4) Burnham, Nikolas M10           
 12 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:42.17    2:34.68   10  
     1) Sexton, Evan M10                2) Busby, James M10               
     3) Wical, Bianca W9                4) Buechler, Lydia W10            
 13 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:42.03    2:34.77    8  
     1) Smith, Vladimir M10             2) McKelvey, Mattie W10           
     3) Martinez, Lucas M10             4) Blankenship, Katelyn X W10     
 14 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                   2:48.36    2:46.38    6  
     1) Buzzetta, Mia W9                2) Roberts, Nathan M9             
     3) Buzzetta, Jack M10              4) Retzke, Lillian W10            
 15 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  2:54.95    2:55.82    4  
     1) Copeland, Elijah M10            2) Smith-James, Scarlet W10       
     3) Engel, Katelyn W10              4) Carney, Cameron M9             
 16 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            3:01.85    2:56.72    2  
     1) Carroll, Preston M9             2) Bostick, Adaline W9            
     3) Allport, Caleb M10              4) Kennedy, Allison W9            
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:41.94         DQ  
     1) Hawkins, Virginia L W10         2) Morris, Luke M9                
     3) Dickens, Gregory M10            4) Hopkins, Avery A W10           
 
Event 57  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Quadrini, Claire          10 Makos                  32.89      32.43   20  
  2 Ayres, Caroline           10 Gators                 35.54      34.51   17  
  3 Meyer, Macie              10 Gators                 36.73      35.69   16  
  4 Krichev, Sophie            9 Blossomwood            37.38      36.12   15  
  5 Thomas, Katherine E        9 JVRA-US                37.52      37.14   14  
  6 Bukenya, Trish            10 Hammerheads            38.04      37.57   13  
  7 Blankenship, Katelyn X    10 Launchers              37.97      38.49   12  
  8 Jones, Kara K             10 Byrd Spring-SE         39.63      38.52   11  
B - Final
  9 Hopkins, Avery A          10 Tide                   40.00      38.41    9  
 10 Whetstone, Savannah       10 Sherwood               40.66      39.05    7  
 11 Miller, Taylor            10 Camelot                41.75      39.90    6  
 12 Black, Jessica            10 SJST                   42.32      41.11    5  
 13 Sanders, Sarah Collins    10 Blossomwood            41.87      41.59    4  
 14 Smith, Addison             9 Tide                   42.09      42.00    3  
 15 King, Betsy               10 JVRA-US                41.16      42.15    2  
 16 Bibb, Maret                9 JVRA-US                41.07      44.48    1  
 
Event 57  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quadrini, Claire          10 Makos                  34.87      32.89  
  2 Ayres, Caroline           10 Gators                 36.97      35.54  
  3 Meyer, Macie              10 Gators                 40.49      36.73  
  4 Krichev, Sophie            9 Blossomwood            39.37      37.38  
  5 Thomas, Katherine E        9 JVRA-US                38.47      37.52  
  6 Blankenship, Katelyn X    10 Launchers              40.26      37.97  
  7 Bukenya, Trish            10 Hammerheads            41.56      38.04  
  8 Jones, Kara K             10 Byrd Spring-SE         39.50      39.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hopkins, Avery A          10 Tide                   40.74      40.00  
 10 Whetstone, Savannah       10 Sherwood               40.92      40.66  
 11 Bibb, Maret                9 JVRA-US                44.76      41.07  
 12 King, Betsy               10 JVRA-US                41.64      41.16  
 13 Miller, Taylor            10 Camelot                46.67      41.75  
 14 Sanders, Sarah Collins    10 Blossomwood            45.89      41.87  
 15 Smith, Addison             9 Tide                   47.90      42.09  
 16 Black, Jessica            10 SJST                   43.48      42.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garcia, Cambria R          9 HC Hurricanes          46.00      43.74  
 18 Mathews, Tessa S           9 Makos                  49.15      44.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Henderson, Ida M           9 Byrd Spring-SE         48.27      45.11  
 20 Donatelli, Abigail         9 Sherwood               47.78      45.85  
 21 Henriksen, Anna S          9 Byrd Spring-SE         48.06      46.25  
 22 Olsen, Rebecca             9 LFP                    47.23      46.63  
 23 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    10 HC Hurricanes          52.76      46.95  
 24 McKelvey, Mattie          10 Launchers              52.05      47.23  
 25 Owen, Rylee                9 SJST                   48.03      47.91  
 26 McWhorter, Addison         9 Sherwood               53.73      48.20  
 27 Imaei, Ava                10 YMCA                   58.93      48.44  
 28 Groves, Brooke T          10 Launchers              55.14      48.63  
 29 Roden-Poppe, Dakota        9 Camelot                54.57      48.91  
 30 Young, Keira               9 Camelot                53.57      49.57  
 31 Simmons, Maggie           10 SJST                   48.52      49.83  
 32 Retzke, Lillian           10 Stingrays              50.00      50.25  
 33 Beranek, Harper E         10 Makos                  55.49      50.82  
 34 Murley, Alyssa            10 Chapman                54.99      50.97  
 35 Wical, Bianca              9 YMCA                   52.58      51.03  
 36 Bennett, Rowe              9 Stingrays              54.08      51.55  
 37 Morton, Julia E            9 HC Hurricanes          56.03      52.94  
 38 Newby, Makinley           10 LFP                  1:03.73      53.67  
 39 Turner, Sydney             9 Tide                   59.27      53.77  
 40 Tumminello, Cici          10 Stingrays              52.50      54.12  
 41 Engel, Katelyn            10 Valley Hill-SE         56.44      57.94  
 42 Langford, Ella            10 Blossomwood            55.37      58.72  
 43 Corbett, Alex K           10 Hammerheads          1:09.42    1:03.08  
 44 Taylor, Ellie S            9 Hammerheads          1:14.00    1:10.19  
 45 Jordan, Addie Jane         9 LFP                       NT    1:12.20  
 -- Scales, Amelia            10 Gators                 39.03         DQ  
 -- Clayton, Marlee            9 PIED                 1:19.31         DQ  
 
Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bedsole, Luke             10 JVRA-US                32.06      31.69   20  
  2 Lunsford, Judd            10 Gators                 36.40      34.70   17  
  3 Pace, Juan                10 Sherwood               38.05      36.54   16  
  4 McDonald, Bobby           10 SJST                   42.16      39.35   15  
  5 Baumgartner, Max T         9 Makos                  41.03      39.76   14  
  6 Wade, Maverick C          10 HC Hurricanes          40.99      39.84   13  
  7 Johnson, Wesley            9 Gators                 40.47      40.09   12  
  8 Blankenship, Will         10 Blossomwood            42.05      41.70   11  
B - Final
  9 Nulter, Dean              10 SJST                   42.69      40.64    9  
 10 Burnham, Nikolas          10 Camelot                47.40      42.89    7  
 11 Sexton, Evan              10 YMCA                   46.97      43.84    6  
 12 Smith, Hoke H             10 Byrd Spring-SE         45.28      44.50    5  
 13 Carney, Cameron            9 Valley Hill-SE         44.66      44.71    4  
 14 McMillion, Caleb J        10 Makos                  46.09      45.31    3  
 15 Marett, Aubrey             9 LFP                    46.46      45.33    2  
 16 Otto, Owen W              10 Makos                  46.01      46.76    1  
 
Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bedsole, Luke             10 JVRA-US                32.31      32.06  
  2 Lunsford, Judd            10 Gators                 37.81      36.40  
  3 Pace, Juan                10 Sherwood               37.83      38.05  
  4 Johnson, Wesley            9 Gators                 43.29      40.47  
  5 Wade, Maverick C          10 HC Hurricanes          42.57      40.99  
  6 Baumgartner, Max T         9 Makos                  41.59      41.03  
  7 Blankenship, Will         10 Blossomwood            49.19      42.05  
  8 McDonald, Bobby           10 SJST                   41.50      42.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nulter, Dean              10 SJST                   46.46      42.69  
 10 Carney, Cameron            9 Valley Hill-SE         49.00      44.66  
 11 Smith, Hoke H             10 Byrd Spring-SE         46.89      45.28  
 12 Otto, Owen W              10 Makos                  51.72      46.01  
 13 McMillion, Caleb J        10 Makos                  48.23      46.09  
 14 Marett, Aubrey             9 LFP                    47.97      46.46  
 15 Sexton, Evan              10 YMCA                   57.01      46.97  
 16 Burnham, Nikolas          10 Camelot                46.63      47.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hammer, Matthew           10 Sherwood               51.68      48.23  
 18 Watson, Ben                9 Blossomwood            53.00      48.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ham, Luke H               10 Hammerheads            47.34      51.00  
 20 Carter, John B            10 HC Hurricanes          56.25      52.30  
 21 Blauwkamp, Zach F         10 HC Hurricanes          57.23      52.34  
 22 Jones, Paul A             10 Byrd Spring-SE         55.25      52.95  
 23 Jacobs-EL, Azahri          9 SJST                   57.56      53.40  
 24 Vosahlik, Adam            10 LFP                  1:09.67      54.92  
 25 Roberts, Nathan            9 Stingrays            1:02.62      55.08  
 26 Weglage, Jackson           9 Hammerheads            59.69      56.11  
 27 Alderson, Christian        9 Tide                   53.13      56.77  
 28 Broach, William            9 LFP                    54.40      58.12  
 29 Patz, Isaac                9 JVRA-US              1:00.20      58.13  
 30 Leebern, Seth D           10 Byrd Spring-SE       1:04.52      58.15  
 31 Malone, Van                9 Blossomwood          1:03.28      58.70  
 32 Dickens, Gregory          10 Tide                 1:00.93      59.73  
 33 Shepard, Zander            9 YMCA                 1:08.55    1:00.31  
 34 Morris, Luke               9 Tide                 1:10.08    1:04.10  
 35 Allport, Caleb            10 PIED                 1:09.87    1:11.12  
 -- Shipp, Zachary            10 Camelot                49.07         DQ  
 -- Cagle, Jaxton              9 Stingrays                 NT         DQ  
 -- Derrick, Andrew           10 Gators                 47.75         DQ  
 -- Guerin, Owen F             9 Hammerheads            56.84         DQ  
 -- Bickel, Riggs              9 Valley Hill-SE       1:19.07         DQ  
 -- Pearson, Charles H        10 Valley Hill-SE         59.12         DQ  
 -- Dzieciolowski, Johnny      9 Sherwood             1:04.37         DQ  
 -- Schroer, Keaton            9 Stingrays            1:09.00         DQ  
 -- Lemke, Wilson R           10 Camelot                54.05         DQ  
 
Event 61  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Quadrini, Claire          10 Makos                  35.19      35.45   20  
  2 Meyer, Macie              10 Gators                 36.20      36.17   17  
  3 Ayres, Caroline           10 Gators                 37.68      36.41   16  
  4 Chua, Fletcher            10 LFP                    37.63      37.39   15  
  5 Whetstone, Savannah       10 Sherwood               38.84      38.38   14  
  6 King, Betsy               10 JVRA-US                38.27      38.84   13  
  7 Blankenship, Katelyn X    10 Launchers              40.31      40.58   12  
  8 Black, Jessica            10 SJST                   41.27      42.35   11  
B - Final
  9 Simmons, Alaina           10 SJST                   41.35      39.36    9  
 10 Harrison, Reilly          10 Gators                 41.85      39.86    7  
 11 Merrell, Kate              9 Sherwood               42.20      40.69    6  
 12 Thomas, Katherine E        9 JVRA-US                42.54      40.84    5  
 13 Henriksen, Anna S          9 Byrd Spring-SE         41.42      42.70    4  
 14 Jackson, Anna G           10 Byrd Spring-SE         43.61      43.34    3  
 15 McCrary, Akasha           10 SJST                   43.17      45.15    2  
 16 Koehler, Finn             10 Sherwood               43.84      45.29    1  
 
Event 61  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quadrini, Claire          10 Makos                  36.95      35.19  
  2 Meyer, Macie              10 Gators                 36.69      36.20  
  3 Chua, Fletcher            10 LFP                    38.47      37.63  
  4 Ayres, Caroline           10 Gators                 36.97      37.68  
  5 King, Betsy               10 JVRA-US                39.25      38.27  
  6 Whetstone, Savannah       10 Sherwood               39.43      38.84  
  7 Blankenship, Katelyn X    10 Launchers              41.88      40.31  
  8 Black, Jessica            10 SJST                   43.56      41.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Simmons, Alaina           10 SJST                   42.75      41.35  
 10 Henriksen, Anna S          9 Byrd Spring-SE         42.88      41.42  
 11 Harrison, Reilly          10 Gators                 42.56      41.85  
 12 Merrell, Kate              9 Sherwood               46.99      42.20  
 13 Thomas, Katherine E        9 JVRA-US                40.53      42.54  
 14 McCrary, Akasha           10 SJST                   46.57      43.17  
 15 Jackson, Anna G           10 Byrd Spring-SE         47.31      43.61  
 16 Koehler, Finn             10 Sherwood               47.44      43.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Buechler, Lydia           10 YMCA                   46.12      43.97  
 18 Hopkins, Avery A          10 Tide                   42.28      44.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Henderson, Ida M           9 Byrd Spring-SE         48.15      44.94  
 20 Duckett, Claire           10 JVRA-US                45.76      45.57  
 21 Beranek, Harper E         10 Makos                  47.93      46.04  
 22 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    10 HC Hurricanes          49.93      46.18  
 23 Roden-Poppe, Dakota        9 Camelot                49.51      46.74  
 24 Kennedy, Allison           9 PIED                   49.89      46.80  
 25 McKelvey, Mattie          10 Launchers              46.34      47.05  
 26 Corbett, Alex K           10 Hammerheads            50.18      48.47  
 27 Bennett, Rowe              9 Stingrays              49.88      48.60  
 28 Bostick, Adaline           9 PIED                   50.19      48.81  
 29 Young, Keira               9 Camelot                51.73      48.97  
 30 Buzzetta, Mia              9 Stingrays              48.40      49.34  
 30 Olsen, Rebecca             9 LFP                    49.80      49.34  
 32 Garcia, Cambria R          9 HC Hurricanes          50.52      50.12  
 33 Owens, River               9 Camelot                   NT      50.15  
 34 Tumminello, Cici          10 Stingrays              50.13      50.24  
 35 Mullins, Mem               9 Blossomwood            56.45      50.84  
 36 Turner, Sydney             9 Tide                   54.00      50.87  
 37 Imaei, Ava                10 YMCA                   50.67      51.18  
 38 Sanders, Sarah Collins    10 Blossomwood            49.45      51.51  
 39 Hall, Bailey R             9 Hammerheads            52.19      51.61  
 40 Wang, Caroline             9 Launchers                 NT      53.09  
 41 Parks, Penelope           10 PIED                   58.94      53.52  
 42 Jordan, Addie Jane         9 LFP                    59.59      55.52  
 43 Masterson, Molly           9 Makos                  57.16      56.22  
 44 Garcia, Brooklyn R        10 HC Hurricanes          59.26      56.97  
 45 Taylor, Ellie S            9 Hammerheads          1:03.57    1:02.41  
 46 Smith-James, Scarlet      10 Valley Hill-SE       1:17.89    1:07.92  
 47 Smith-James, Sophia        9 Valley Hill-SE       1:09.54    1:11.53  
 -- Mbuko, Melia               9 YMCA                   52.68         DQ  
 -- Howell, Rowen             10 Blossomwood            42.41         DQ  
 -- Hawkins, Virginia L       10 Tide                   48.37         DQ  
 
Event 62  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lunsford, Judd            10 Gators                 36.71      33.37   20  
  2 Bedsole, Luke             10 JVRA-US                34.86      34.35   17  
  3 McDonald, Bobby           10 SJST                   41.34      38.57   16  
  4 Pace, Juan                10 Sherwood               38.91      38.79   15  
  5 Derrick, Andrew           10 Gators                 40.25      39.35   14  
  6 Barnett, Parker            9 LFP                    40.55      39.84   13  
  7 Wade, Maverick C          10 HC Hurricanes          41.59      41.17   12  
  8 Sexton, Evan              10 YMCA                   42.30      41.54   11  
B - Final
  9 Baumgartner, Max T         9 Makos                  43.93      42.95    9  
 10 Carter, John B            10 HC Hurricanes          45.61      43.41    7  
 11 Guerin, Owen F             9 Hammerheads            46.93      44.17    6  
 12 Copeland, Elijah          10 Valley Hill-SE         43.56      44.33    5  
 13 Keener, William W         10 Makos                  43.80      45.28    4  
 14 Foreman, Andrew            9 JVRA-US                46.44      45.82    3  
 15 Johnson, Wesley            9 Gators                 44.80      46.22    2  
 16 Kimbrell, Rogan           10 SJST                   46.47      46.57    1  
 
Event 62  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bedsole, Luke             10 JVRA-US                35.23      34.86  
  2 Lunsford, Judd            10 Gators                 36.22      36.71  
  3 Pace, Juan                10 Sherwood               40.29      38.91  
  4 Derrick, Andrew           10 Gators                 40.16      40.25  
  5 Barnett, Parker            9 LFP                    41.33      40.55  
  6 McDonald, Bobby           10 SJST                   43.25      41.34  
  7 Wade, Maverick C          10 HC Hurricanes          43.00      41.59  
  8 Sexton, Evan              10 YMCA                   44.01      42.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Copeland, Elijah          10 Valley Hill-SE         50.88      43.56  
 10 Keener, William W         10 Makos                  45.24      43.80  
 11 Baumgartner, Max T         9 Makos                  43.10      43.93  
 12 Johnson, Wesley            9 Gators                 44.49      44.80  
 13 Carter, John B            10 HC Hurricanes          46.19      45.61  
 14 Foreman, Andrew            9 JVRA-US                48.08      46.44  
 15 Kimbrell, Rogan           10 SJST                   51.69      46.47  
 16 Guerin, Owen F             9 Hammerheads            49.13      46.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Patz, Micah                9 JVRA-US                50.00      47.41  
 18 Dickens, Gregory          10 Tide                   52.53      48.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ham, Luke H               10 Hammerheads            51.21      48.08  
 20 Blauwkamp, Zach F         10 HC Hurricanes          50.06      48.19  
 21 Gray, Eli                 10 LFP                    55.46      48.40  
 22 Otto, Owen W              10 Makos                  50.01      48.51  
 23 Ashburn, Evan D            9 Byrd Spring-SE         47.28      49.54  
 24 Borders, Will             10 Camelot                56.41      49.58  
 25 Roberts, Bross             9 Blossomwood            54.40      50.11  
 26 Weglage, Jackson           9 Hammerheads            53.26      50.35  
 27 Busby, James              10 YMCA                   56.20      50.43  
 28 Leebern, Seth D           10 Byrd Spring-SE         50.91      50.81  
 29 Smith, Vladimir           10 Launchers              51.10      51.53  
 30 Sessoms, Harrison          9 Launchers              57.16      51.73  
 31 Lemke, Wilson R           10 Camelot              1:02.42      52.37  
 32 Broach, William            9 LFP                    53.13      53.15  
 33 Samples, Caleb            10 YMCA                   58.74      53.75  
 34 Alderson, Christian        9 Tide                   58.71      53.81  
 35 Jones, Paul A             10 Byrd Spring-SE         56.12      54.15  
 36 Clark, Brackin             9 Blossomwood            53.53      54.60  
 37 Cook, Hugh                 9 Blossomwood            57.13      55.07  
 38 Shipp, Zachary            10 Camelot                54.46      55.30  
 39 Buzzetta, Jack            10 Stingrays              57.75      56.54  
 40 Bickel, Riggs              9 Valley Hill-SE         54.47      58.06  
 41 Dzieciolowski, Johnny      9 Sherwood             1:01.14      58.48  
 42 Howard, Grant              9 Sherwood                  NT    1:04.44  
 43 Roberts, Nathan            9 Stingrays            1:04.03    1:06.42  
 44 Carroll, Preston           9 PIED                 1:13.77    1:08.76  
 45 Schroer, Keaton            9 Stingrays            1:18.25    1:11.22  
 -- Hawkins, Patrick           9 Tide                 1:17.31         DQ  
 -- Naderian, AmirAli         10 Valley Hill-SE       1:02.31         DQ  
 -- Powers, Ryser             10 SJST                   56.50         DQ  
 
Event 65  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:09.00    2:11.25   40  
     1) Harrison, Reilly 10             2) Scales, Amelia 10              
     3) Meyer, Macie 10                 4) Ayres, Caroline 10             
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:23.09    2:18.60   34  
     1) Thomas, Katherine E 9           2) Amos, Fin 9                    
     3) Bibb, Maret 9                   4) King, Betsy 10                 
  3 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:24.30    2:21.91   32  
     1) Sanders, Sarah Collins 10       2) Howell, Rowen 10               
     3) Langford, Ella 10               4) Krichev, Sophie 9              
  4 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:21.79    2:23.83   30  
     1) Henriksen, Anna S 9             2) Henderson, Ida M 9             
     3) Jackson, Anna G 10              4) Jones, Kara K 10               
  5 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:32.05    2:30.40   28  
     1) Merrell, Kate 9                 2) McWhorter, Addison 9           
     3) Koehler, Finn 10                4) Whetstone, Savannah 10         
  6 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:28.31    2:31.99   26  
     1) Simmons, Maggie 10              2) McCrary, Akasha 10             
     3) Black, Jessica 10               4) Simmons, Alaina 10             
  7 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:48.27    2:34.25   24  
     1) Beranek, Harper E 10            2) Cunha, Masie 10                
     3) Mathews, Tessa S 9              4) Quadrini, Claire 10            
  8 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:39.21    2:38.40   22  
     1) McKelvey, Mattie 10             2) Groves, Brooke T 10            
     3) Wang, Caroline 9                4) Blankenship, Katelyn X 10      
  9 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:52.19    2:41.95   18  
     1) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 10       2) Morton, Julia E 9              
     3) Garcia, Brooklyn R 10           4) Garcia, Cambria R 9            
 10 Lily Flagg  'A'                                   2:54.00    2:42.13   14  
     1) Olsen, Rebecca 9                2) Jordan, Addie Jane 9           
     3) Taylor, Kalen 9                 4) Chua, Fletcher 10              
 11 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:52.84    2:42.21   12  
     1) Wical, Bianca 9                 2) Imaei, Ava 10                  
     3) Mbuko, Melia 9                  4) Buechler, Lydia 10             
 12 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:48.95    2:42.59   10  
     1) Hawkins, Virginia L 10          2) Turner, Sydney 9               
     3) Smith, Addison 9                4) Hopkins, Avery A 10            
 13 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                   2:45.14    2:44.56    8  
     1) Buzzetta, Mia 9                 2) Cockrell, Collyns 10           
     3) Tumminello, Cici 10             4) Retzke, Lillian 10             
 14 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       3:01.67    2:50.32    6  
     1) Corbett, Alex K 10              2) Taylor, Ellie S 9              
     3) Hall, Bailey R 9                4) Bukenya, Trish 10              
 15 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:52.74    2:50.92    4  
     1) Young, Keira 9                  2) Smith, Camdyn 10               
     3) Roden-Poppe, Dakota 9           4) Miller, Taylor 10              
 16 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            3:05.94    3:02.12    2  
     1) Parks, Penelope 10              2) Clayton, Marlee 9              
     3) Bostick, Adaline 9              4) Kennedy, Allison 9             
 17 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  3:24.50    4:01.17  
     1) Engel, Katelyn 10               2) Smith-James, Scarlet 10        
     3) Smith-James, Sophia 9           4) Baker, Finley 9                
 
Event 66  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:15.51    2:17.78   40  
     1) Johnson, Wesley 9               2) Derrick, Andrew 10             
     3) Freeman, Andrew 9               4) Lunsford, Judd 10              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:34.68    2:27.73   34  
     1) Patz, Micah 9                   2) Foreman, Andrew 9              
     3) Patz, Isaac 9                   4) Bedsole, Luke 10               
  3 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:27.47    2:28.68   32  
     1) McMillion, Caleb J 10           2) Baumgartner, Max T 9           
     3) Keener, William W 10            4) Otto, Owen W 10                
  4 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:33.53    2:28.98   30  
     1) Nulter, Dean 10                 2) Kimbrell, Rogan 10             
     3) Jacobs-EL, Azahri 9             4) McDonald, Bobby 10             
  5 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:38.41    2:33.06   28  
     1) Carter, John B 10               2) Wright, Adam D 9               
     3) Blauwkamp, Zach F 10            4) Wade, Maverick C 10            
  6 Lily Flagg  'A'                                   2:41.81    2:36.05   26  
     1) Gray, Eli 10                    2) Marett, Aubrey 9               
     3) Broach, William 9               4) Barnett, Parker 9              
  7 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:38.77    2:37.52   24  
     1) Leebern, Seth D 10              2) Jones, Paul A 10               
     3) Smith, Hoke H 10                4) Ashburn, Evan D 9              
  8 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:46.34    2:45.80   22  
     1) Ham, Luke H 10                  2) Weglage, Jackson 9             
     3) Lowe, Julian M 10               4) Guerin, Owen F 9               
  9 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:48.95    2:46.29   18  
     1) Watson, Ben 9                   2) Malone, Van 9                  
     3) Roberts, Bross 9                4) Blankenship, Will 10           
 10 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  3:02.20    2:47.02   14  
     1) Carney, Cameron 9               2) Copeland, Elijah 10            
     3) Swearengin, Taylor 10           4) Brown, Benjamin 9              
 11 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:51.34    2:48.10   12  
     1) Busby, James 10                 2) Shepard, Zander 9              
     3) Samples, Caleb 10               4) Sexton, Evan 10                
 12 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              3:08.90    2:59.00   10  
     1) Dickens, Gregory 10             2) Morris, Luke 9                 
     3) Alderson, Christian 9           4) Thompson, Haiden 8             
 13 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:57.41    3:03.51    8  
     1) Hammer, Matthew 10              2) Howard, Grant 9                
     3) Dzieciolowski, Johnny 9         4) Pace, Juan 10                  
 14 Mountain Springs Swim Team  'A'                   3:10.19    3:28.29    6  
     1) Roberts, Nathan 9               2) Cagle, Jaxton 9                
     3) Schroer, Keaton 9               4) Buzzetta, Jack 10              
 -- Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:57.62         DQ  
     1) Shipp, Zachary 10               2) Lemke, Wilson R 10             
     3) Borders, Will 10                4) Burnham, Nikolas 10            

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org