Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - A                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/1/2017 12:42 AM
                    2017 RCSL JVRAvsPIED-Yards - 5/31/2017                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             1:34.77    1:40.24    7  
     1) Cole, Campbell 8                2) Watkins, Mae 8                 
     3) Parsons, Alexa 8                4) Amos, Lola 7                   
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    2:08.69  
     1) Taylor, Savannah 7              2) McCloud, Caitlin 8             
     3) Gyorok, Ava 7                   4) Hodges, Caroline 8             
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             1:28.32    1:38.60    7  
     1) Simpson, Connor 8               2) Cochran, Brooks 8              
     3) Lehr, Harrison 8                4) Kostrzewa, Charlie 7           
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    1:41.39  
     1) Jacobsen, Will 8                2) Sieja, Oliver 8                
     3) Trefry, Weston 7                4) Schmitz, Wilson 8              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                  NT   X2:04.81  
     1) Webb, Zack 8                    2) Kowalczyk, Jonathan 7          
     3) Sturmfels, Frank 8              4) Penter, Colton 8               
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             2:43.40    2:42.93    7  
     1) King, Betsy 10                  2) Amos, Fin 9                    
     3) Thomas, Katherine 9             4) Bibb, Maret 9                  
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    3:50.57  
     1) Bostick, Adaline 9              2) Jackson, Adella 9              
     3) Kennedy, Allison 9              4) Clayton, Marlee 9              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                  NT   X3:28.85  
     1) Duckett, Claire 10              2) Still, Abigail 10              
     3) Anderson, Ellie 9               4) Spink, Caitlyn 9               
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             2:34.97    2:46.33    7  
     1) Foreman, Andrew 9               2) Patz, Isaac 9                  
     3) Bedsole, Luke 10                4) Patz, Micah 9                  
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             2:13.58    2:24.23    7  
     1) King, Mary Foster 12            2) Kowalczyk, Angela 11           
     3) Kalange, Sydney 12              4) Cost, Caroline 12              
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    2:33.31    7  
     1) Jacobsen, Carter 11             2) Hopkins, Fields 12             
     3) Walker, Philip 11               4) Kennedy, Grady 11              
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             2:09.59    2:34.36  
     1) Kruse, Tanner 11                2) Berkey, Chase 12               
     3) Thomas, James-Hale 12           4) Watkins, Thomas 11             
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             2:04.19    2:12.05    7  
     1) Burns, Julia 13                 2) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth 14        
     3) Shepherd, Anna 14               4) Anderson, Lainey 13            
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    2:19.99  
     1) Erbach, Lizzie 14               2) Bender, Scout 13               
     3) Archer, Jamie 14                4) Nurre, Jane 13                 
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                  NT    2:03.40    7  
     1) Theisen, Landon 14              2) Barraza, Chris 14              
     3) Bedsole, Chris 13               4) Kruse, Cameron 14              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    2:32.77  
     1) Caroll, Hayden 14               2) Elkins, Jack 11                
     3) Jackson, Caden 13               4) Walker, Owen 13                
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             2:03.83    2:05.16    7  
     1) Patz, Callie 15                 2) Blevins, Emily 16              
     3) Shepherd, Lindsey 16            4) Strankman, Cole 16             
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    2:07.29  
     1) Monk, Anna 16                   2) Schloss, Anna Kathryn 15       
     3) Monk, Marybeth 15               4) Walker, Betsy 15               
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    2:00.46    7  
     1) Chance, Caleb 16                2) Nurre, Alexander 15            
     3) Werth, Benjamin 16              4) Schuetz, Neil 15               
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newlin, Anna Paige         6 JVRA-US                   NT      29.14    5  
  2 Sturmfels, Josephine       6 JVRA-US                37.28      29.72    3  
  3 Baker, Greer               5 JVRA-US                43.39      39.79    1  
  4 Killian, Addy              5 PIED                      NT      42.83  
  5 Moody, Lidie               5 PIED                      NT    1:01.89  
  6 Evans, Elizabeth           6 PIED                      NT    1:23.84  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Meril             5 PIED                      NT      40.72  
 -- Duckett, Caeli             6 JVRA-US                   NT     X37.57  
 -- Steele, Scarlett           5 JVRA-US                53.68     X49.97  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spalding, Andrew           6 JVRA-US                58.83      28.72    5  
  2 Kostrzewa, Sam             6 JVRA-US                   NT      29.64    3  
  3 Cole, Fisher               6 JVRA-US                44.38      31.87    1  
  4 Hodges, Luke               5 PIED                      NT      36.33  
  5 McCloud, Grant             5 PIED                      NT    1:07.95  
  6 Powell, Jackson            5 PIED                      NT    1:41.49  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Tucker             6 JVRA-US                   NT      42.58  
 -- Lehr, Charlie              6 JVRA-US                   NT     X25.50  
 -- Sharpe, Ian                6 JVRA-US                   NT     X33.97  
 -- Casperson, Charlie         6 JVRA-US                   NT     X34.02  
 -- Bedsole, Drew              6 JVRA-US                   NT     X36.82  
 -- Durham, Wyatt              6 JVRA-US                41.20     X36.85  
 -- Cochran, Graham            6 JVRA-US             11:42.83     X41.11  
 -- Parker, Jack               6 JVRA-US                   NT     X41.44  
 -- Mullins, Connor            5 JVRA-US                   NT     X48.29  
 -- Newby, Luke                5 JVRA-US                   NT     X51.34  
 -- Simpson, Cole              5 JVRA-US                   NT     X54.39  
 -- Cochran, Carter            5 JVRA-US                   NT   X1:02.29  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parsons, Alexa             8 JVRA-US                   NT      19.53    5  
  2 McCloud, Caitlin           8 PIED                      NT      20.17    3  
  3 Amos, Lola                 7 JVRA-US                   NT      22.76    1  
  4 Hodges, Caroline           8 PIED                      NT      22.89  
  5 Cole, Campbell             8 JVRA-US                30.64      23.25  
  6 Gyorok, Ava                7 PIED                      NT      26.90  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Parker, Allie Reid         8 JVRA-US                   NT     X22.42  
 -- Newby, Caroline            8 JVRA-US                31.85     X26.68  
 -- Sturmfels, Corah           7 JVRA-US                30.85     X27.40  
 -- Walker, Meredith           7 JVRA-US                34.88     X27.88  
 -- Matheny, Olivia            7 JVRA-US                30.93     X29.19  
 -- Mikatarian, Holly          8 JVRA-US                   NT     X30.28  
 -- Stephens, Mary Margaret    8 JVRA-US                36.15     X30.52  
 -- Bawcom, Madeline           7 JVRA-US                   NT     X33.03  
 -- Lowden, Adelyn             7 JVRA-US                   NT     X33.03  
 -- Persaud, Maya              7 JVRA-US                31.46     X39.95  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobsen, Will             8 PIED                      NT      18.69    5  
  2 Sieja, Oliver              8 PIED                      NT      20.88    3  
  3 Simpson, Connor            8 JVRA-US                23.25      20.99    1  
  4 Trefry, Weston             7 PIED                      NT      21.21  
  5 Kostrzewa, Charlie         7 JVRA-US                19.75      21.31  
  6 Penter, Colton             8 JVRA-US                24.02      22.56  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Suber, Wyatt               7 JVRA-US                26.28     X21.15  
 -- Casperson, Ben             8 JVRA-US                   NT     X22.00  
 -- Newlin, Joseph             8 JVRA-US                   NT     X23.84  
 -- Walker, Andrew             8 JVRA-US                31.07     X30.00  
 -- Brown, Owen                8 PIED                      NT     X34.03  
 -- Kowalczyk, Jonathan        7 JVRA-US                30.49     X36.75  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Betsy               10 JVRA-US                   NT      34.15    5  
  2 Thomas, Katherine          9 JVRA-US                   NT      34.29    3  
  3 Bibb, Maret                9 JVRA-US                   NT      35.02    1  
  4 Kennedy, Allison           9 PIED                      NT      41.27  
  5 Bostick, Adaline           9 PIED                      NT      41.31  
  6 Jackson, Adella            9 PIED                      NT    1:06.66  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Still, Abigail            10 JVRA-US                48.64     X41.68  
 -- Reid, Juliann             10 JVRA-US                44.28     X46.69  
 -- Sharpe, Julia             10 JVRA-US                53.47     X48.14  
 -- Baker, Austill             9 JVRA-US                   NT     X49.19  
 -- Cost, Emma Kate            9 JVRA-US                   NT     X49.65  
 -- Hess, Hatten               9 JVRA-US                   NT     X54.37  
 -- Spink, Caitlyn             9 JVRA-US                   NT     X57.62  
 -- Plucker, Laurel            9 JVRA-US                   NT   X1:02.89  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke             10 JVRA-US                30.24      30.00    5  
  2 Hopkins, Kemper           10 PIED                      NT      38.81    3  
  3 Patz, Isaac                9 JVRA-US                   NT      39.45    1  
  4 Patz, Micah                9 JVRA-US                   NT      40.03  
  5 Carroll, Preston           9 PIED                      NT      52.81  
  6 Allport, Caleb            10 PIED                      NT      54.73  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ehrle, Liam               10 JVRA-US                48.60     X47.25  
 -- Ocampo, Nicholas          10 JVRA-US                49.69     X51.73  
 -- Cole, Crews               10 JVRA-US                58.10     X57.71  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Mary Foster         12 JVRA-US                   NT      29.66    5  
  2 McEniry, Katie            12 PIED                      NT      30.45    3  
  3 Kowalczyk, Angela         11 JVRA-US                31.06      31.06    1  
  4 Cost, Caroline            12 JVRA-US                31.75      31.29  
  5 Gaines, Xoi               11 PIED                      NT      44.07  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Philip            11 PIED                      NT      30.31    5  
  2 Thomas, James-Hale        12 JVRA-US                31.71      30.44    3  
  3 Hopkins, Fields           12 PIED                      NT      31.82    1  
  4 Kennedy, Grady            11 PIED                      NT      33.63  
  5 Kruse, Tanner             11 JVRA-US                36.38      35.72  
  6 Berkey, Chase             12 JVRA-US                39.59      38.97  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Watkins, Thomas           11 JVRA-US                35.94     X36.09  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Anna            14 JVRA-US                26.76      26.85    5  
  2 Erbach, Lizzie            14 PIED                      NT      29.02    3  
  3 Nurre, Jane               13 PIED                      NT      29.39    1  
  4 Anderson, Lainey          13 JVRA-US                29.40      29.59  
  5 Bender, Scout             13 PIED                      NT      32.93  
  6 Burns, Julia              13 JVRA-US                32.81      33.33  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris            13 JVRA-US                26.38      25.03    5  
  2 Barraza, Chris            14 JVRA-US                   NT      25.84    3  
  3 Theisen, Landon           14 JVRA-US                25.80      25.90    1  
  4 Caroll, Hayden            14 PIED                      NT      26.12  
  5 Jackson, Caden            13 PIED                      NT      33.04  
  6 Walker, Owen              13 PIED                      NT      38.87  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patz, Callie              15 JVRA-US                26.17      26.69    5  
  2 Shepherd, Lindsey         16 JVRA-US                26.33      27.11    3  
  3 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     15 PIED                      NT     J27.44    1  
  4 Strankman, Cole           16 JVRA-US                   NT     J27.25  
  5 Monk, Anna                16 PIED                      NT      28.59  
  6 Walker, Betsy             15 PIED                      NT      32.38  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Caleb             16 PIED                      NT      23.44    5  
  2 Phelps, Colin             17 JVRA-US                23.47      23.81    3  
  3 Nurre, Alexander          15 PIED                      NT      24.48    1  
  4 Jones, Alex               17 JVRA-US                26.22      25.53  
  5 Schuetz, Neil             15 PIED                      NT      27.48  
  6 Burns, Andrew             15 JVRA-US                29.68      29.26  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gyorok, Ava                7 PIED                      NT      30.14    5  
  2 Parsons, Alexa             8 JVRA-US                   NT      30.27    3  
  3 Watkins, Mae               8 JVRA-US                   NT      30.85    1  
  4 McCloud, Caitlin           8 PIED                      NT      33.02  
  5 Holbrook, Layne            7 JVRA-US                   NT      40.47  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cochran, Brooks            8 JVRA-US                29.76      25.00    5  
  2 Hayles, Logan              7 PIED                      NT      30.23    3  
  3 Simpson, Connor            8 JVRA-US                   NT      30.32    1  
  4 Trefry, Weston             7 PIED                      NT      35.46  
  5 Allport, Benjamin          8 PIED                      NT      36.02  
  6 Webb, Zack                 8 JVRA-US                   NT      37.44  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Fin                  9 JVRA-US                   NT      46.22    5  
  2 Kennedy, Allison           9 PIED                      NT      51.28    3  
  3 Duckett, Claire           10 JVRA-US                   NT      52.33    1  
  4 King, Betsy               10 JVRA-US                   NT      55.31  
  5 Bostick, Adaline           9 PIED                      NT      59.02  
  6 Jackson, Adella            9 PIED                      NT    1:06.46  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patz, Isaac                9 JVRA-US                   NT      51.18    5  
  2 Patz, Micah                9 JVRA-US                   NT      53.44    3  
  3 Foreman, Andrew            9 JVRA-US                   NT      57.61    1  
  4 Allport, Caleb            10 PIED                      NT    1:07.96  
  5 Carroll, Preston           9 PIED                      NT    1:21.27  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McEniry, Katie            12 PIED                      NT      39.33    5  
  2 Kowalczyk, Angela         11 JVRA-US                40.08      39.81    3  
  3 King, Mary Foster         12 JVRA-US                   NT      40.88    1  
  4 Jones, Hope               11 JVRA-US                   NT      54.09  
  5 Gaines, Xoi               11 PIED                      NT      56.19  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berkey, Chase             12 JVRA-US                48.02      43.88    5  
  2 Kennedy, Grady            11 PIED                      NT      46.67    3  
  3 Elkins, Jack              11 PIED                      NT      49.40    1  
  4 Jacobsen, Carter          11 PIED                      NT      57.15  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      14 JVRA-US                37.66      38.69    5  
  2 Bender, Scout             13 PIED                      NT      43.01    3  
  3 Patz, Ansley              13 JVRA-US                46.44      43.88    1  
  4 Burns, Julia              13 JVRA-US                40.78      44.16  
  5 Ruch, Devin               13 PIED                      NT      53.00  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barraza, Chris            14 JVRA-US                   NT      31.23    5  
  2 Theisen, Landon           14 JVRA-US                32.67      32.94    3  
  3 Jackson, Caden            13 PIED                      NT      43.52    1  
  4 Walker, Owen              13 PIED                      NT    1:08.68  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     15 PIED                      NT      35.47    5  
  2 Blevins, Emily            16 JVRA-US                35.24      38.97    3  
  3 Monk, Anna                16 PIED                      NT      39.07    1  
  4 Eichstaedt, Emily         15 JVRA-US                39.72      40.08  
  5 Patz, Callie              15 JVRA-US                   NT      40.32  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nurre, Alexander          15 PIED                      NT      30.58    5  
  2 Werth, Benjamin           16 PIED                      NT      32.43    3  
  3 Burns, Andrew             15 JVRA-US                37.95      36.65    1  
  4 Schuetz, Neil             15 PIED                      NT      37.07  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    1:25.62    7  
     1) Sieja, Oliver M8                2) Hodges, Caroline W8            
     3) Jacobsen, Will M8               4) McCloud, Caitlin W8            
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             1:12.92    1:30.16  
     1) Penter, Colton M8               2) Cole, Campbell W8              
     3) Parsons, Alexa W8               4) Kostrzewa, Charlie M7          
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                  NT   X1:33.06  
     1) Simpson, Connor M8              2) Amos, Lola W7                  
     3) Spink, Allie W7                 4) Lehr, Harrison M8              
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             2:11.95    2:22.06    7  
     1) King, Betsy W10                 2) Patz, Micah M9                 
     3) Thomas, Katherine W9            4) Bedsole, Luke M10              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    3:01.85  
     1) Bostick, Adaline W9             2) Carroll, Preston M9            
     3) Kennedy, Allison W9             4) Hopkins, Kemper M10            
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                  NT   X2:40.81  
     1) Amos, Fin W9                    2) Foreman, Andrew M9             
     3) Patz, Isaac M9                  4) Bibb, Maret W9                 
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'C'                  NT   X3:29.63  
     1) Cost, Emma Kate W9              2) Ehrle, Liam M10                
     3) Ocampo, Nicholas M10            4) Spink, Caitlyn W9              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             1:53.82    2:04.79    7  
     1) Cost, Caroline W12              2) Berkey, Chase M12              
     3) Thomas, James-Hale M12          4) King, Mary Foster W12          
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    2:16.07  
     1) McEniry, Katie W12              2) Walker, Philip M11             
     3) Werth, Adeline W12              4) Hopkins, Fields M12            
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                  NT   X2:17.28  
     1) Kowalczyk, Angela W11           2) Watkins, Thomas M11            
     3) Kruse, Tanner M11               4) Kalange, Sydney W12            
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             1:49.12    1:49.72    7  
     1) Theisen, Landon M14             2) Anderson, Lainey W13           
     3) Shepherd, Anna W14              4) Bedsole, Chris M13             
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    1:57.15  
     1) Jackson, Caden M13              2) Nurre, Jane W13                
     3) Erbach, Lizzie W14              4) Caroll, Hayden M14             
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT   J1:42.75    7  
     1) Schloss, Anna Kathryn W15       2) Werth, Benjamin M16            
     3) Monk, Marybeth W15              4) Chance, Caleb M16              
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             1:42.79   J1:42.12  
     1) Shepherd, Lindsey W16           2) Patz, Callie W15               
     3) Jones, Alex M17                 4) Phelps, Colin M17              
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spink, Allie               7 JVRA-US                   NT      23.82    5  
  2 Cole, Campbell             8 JVRA-US                25.25      25.91    3  
  3 Amos, Lola                 7 JVRA-US                   NT      28.19    1  
  4 Hodges, Caroline           8 PIED                      NT      29.38  
  5 McCloud, Caitlin           8 PIED                      NT      32.76  
  6 Taylor, Savannah           7 PIED                      NT      45.69  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobsen, Will             8 PIED                      NT      22.94    5  
  2 Sieja, Oliver              8 PIED                      NT      26.08    3  
  3 Cochran, Brooks            8 JVRA-US                   NT      26.37    1  
  4 Simpson, Connor            8 JVRA-US                   NT      26.40  
  5 Lehr, Harrison             8 JVRA-US                   NT      27.93  
  6 Schmitz, Wilson            8 PIED                      NT      28.10  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Betsy               10 JVRA-US                   NT      41.00    5  
  2 Thomas, Katherine          9 JVRA-US                   NT      41.71    3  
  3 Duckett, Claire           10 JVRA-US                   NT      49.26    1  
  4 Bostick, Adaline           9 PIED                      NT      54.14  
  5 Clayton, Marlee            9 PIED                      NT    1:18.40  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke             10 JVRA-US                38.26      35.37    5  
  2 Patz, Micah                9 JVRA-US                   NT      50.00    3  
  3 Foreman, Andrew            9 JVRA-US                   NT      51.57    1  
  4 Hopkins, Kemper           10 PIED                      NT      58.84  
  5 Carroll, Preston           9 PIED                      NT    1:13.77  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McEniry, Katie            12 PIED                      NT      34.65    5  
  2 Cost, Caroline            12 JVRA-US                37.12      37.07    3  
  3 Kalange, Sydney           12 JVRA-US                35.31      37.31    1  
  4 Kowalczyk, Angela         11 JVRA-US                42.10      39.40  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, James-Hale        12 JVRA-US                38.09      35.69    5  
  2 Gaines, Xander            12 PIED                      NT      36.10    3  
  3 Walker, Philip            11 PIED                      NT      36.37    1  
  4 Hopkins, Fields           12 PIED                      NT      40.89  
  5 Berkey, Chase             12 JVRA-US                54.52      45.26  
  6 Kruse, Tanner             11 JVRA-US                46.83      46.64  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Anna            14 JVRA-US                30.21      30.44    5  
  2 Erbach, Lizzie            14 PIED                      NT      35.29    3  
  3 Anderson, Lainey          13 JVRA-US                34.63      35.93    1  
  4 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      14 JVRA-US                38.08      36.01  
  5 Nurre, Jane               13 PIED                      NT      40.21  
  6 Ruch, Devin               13 PIED                      NT      54.00  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris            13 JVRA-US                30.49      28.97    5  
  2 Barraza, Chris            14 JVRA-US                   NT      29.98    3  
  3 Caroll, Hayden            14 PIED                      NT      30.19    1  
  4 Walker, Owen              13 PIED                      NT    1:02.51  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Marybeth            15 PIED                      NT      30.62    5  
  2 Shepherd, Lindsey         16 JVRA-US                30.87      31.35    3  
  3 Monk, Anna                16 PIED                      NT      33.53    1  
  4 Strankman, Cole           16 JVRA-US                   NT      33.72  
  5 Eichstaedt, Emily         15 JVRA-US                34.60      35.37  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Caleb             16 PIED                      NT      26.15    5  
  2 Werth, Benjamin           16 PIED                      NT      29.89    3  
  3 Phelps, Colin             17 JVRA-US                28.33      30.78    1  
  4 Schuetz, Neil             15 PIED                      NT      36.23  
  5 Burns, Andrew             15 JVRA-US                37.46      40.48  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Lola                 7 JVRA-US                   NT     J28.77    5  
  2 Cole, Campbell             8 JVRA-US                   NT     J28.75    3  
  3 Gyorok, Ava                7 PIED                      NT      31.97    1  
  4 Hodges, Caroline           8 PIED                      NT      33.01  
  5 Parsons, Alexa             8 JVRA-US                   NT      45.13  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobsen, Will             8 PIED                      NT      23.17    5  
  2 Sieja, Oliver              8 PIED                      NT      25.70    3  
  3 Trefry, Weston             7 PIED                      NT      27.45    1  
  4 Cochran, Brooks            8 JVRA-US                32.99      28.35  
  5 Sturmfels, Frank           8 JVRA-US                   NT      29.81  
  6 Lehr, Harrison             8 JVRA-US                   NT      30.87  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Katherine          9 JVRA-US                   NT      42.78    5  
  2 Bibb, Maret                9 JVRA-US                   NT      45.10    3  
  3 Amos, Fin                  9 JVRA-US                   NT      48.25    1  
  4 Kennedy, Allison           9 PIED                      NT      57.69  
  5 Jackson, Adella            9 PIED                      NT    1:25.94  
  6 Clayton, Marlee            9 PIED                      NT    1:40.14  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke             10 JVRA-US                33.18      32.31    5  
  2 Hopkins, Kemper           10 PIED                      NT      56.75    3  
  3 Foreman, Andrew            9 JVRA-US                   NT    1:01.99    1  
  4 Allport, Caleb            10 PIED                      NT    1:18.85  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Mary Foster         12 JVRA-US                   NT      33.19    5  
  2 Kalange, Sydney           12 JVRA-US                37.56      34.38    3  
  3 Cost, Caroline            12 JVRA-US                34.92      34.66    1  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, James-Hale        12 JVRA-US                32.42      33.00    5  
  2 Walker, Philip            11 PIED                      NT      36.16    3  
  3 Gaines, Xander            12 PIED                      NT      41.75    1  
  4 Hopkins, Fields           12 PIED                      NT      44.75  
  5 Kruse, Tanner             11 JVRA-US                   NT      52.87  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Anna            14 JVRA-US                28.79      29.75    5  
  2 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      14 JVRA-US                34.18      32.91    3  
  3 Erbach, Lizzie            14 PIED                      NT      33.19    1  
  4 Anderson, Lainey          13 JVRA-US                32.03      33.59  
  5 Nurre, Jane               13 PIED                      NT      35.49  
  6 Bender, Scout             13 PIED                      NT      38.15  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris            13 JVRA-US                28.85      27.60    5  
  2 Caroll, Hayden            14 PIED                      NT      29.58    3  
  3 Theisen, Landon           14 JVRA-US                32.95      32.99    1  
  4 Jackson, Caden            13 PIED                      NT      39.57  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Lindsey         16 JVRA-US                29.16      29.59    5  
  2 Schloss, Anna Kathryn     15 PIED                      NT     J30.71    3  
  3 Monk, Marybeth            15 PIED                      NT     J30.19    1  
  4 Patz, Callie              15 JVRA-US                29.23      30.88  
  5 Strankman, Cole           16 JVRA-US                   NT      31.14  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Caleb             16 PIED                      NT      26.07    5  
  2 Nurre, Alexander          15 PIED                      NT      26.94    3  
  3 Jones, Alex               17 JVRA-US                28.92      27.88    1  
  4 Phelps, Colin             17 JVRA-US                25.86      29.09  
  5 Werth, Benjamin           16 PIED                      NT      29.90  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             1:22.38    1:37.76    7  
     1) Parsons, Alexa 8                2) Cole, Campbell 8               
     3) Amos, Lola 7                    4) Spink, Allie 7                 
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    2:06.08  
     1) Gyorok, Ava 7                   2) Hodges, Caroline 8             
     3) Taylor, Savannah 7              4) McCloud, Caitlin 8             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                  NT   X1:50.45  
     1) Holbrook, Layne 7               2) Sturmfels, Corah 7             
     3) Persaud, Maya 7                 4) Watkins, Mae 8                 
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    1:28.77    7  
     1) Jacobsen, Will 8                2) Schmitz, Wilson 8              
     3) Sieja, Oliver 8                 4) Trefry, Weston 7               
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             1:17.68    1:33.64  
     1) Simpson, Connor 8               2) Lehr, Charlie 6                
     3) Kostrzewa, Charlie 7            4) Penter, Colton 8               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                  NT   X1:32.09  
     1) Webb, Zack 8                    2) Sturmfels, Frank 8             
     3) Newlin, Joseph 8                4) Cochran, Brooks 8              
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             2:26.16    2:29.18    7  
     1) Thomas, Katherine 9             2) Amos, Fin 9                    
     3) Bibb, Maret 9                   4) King, Betsy 10                 
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    3:46.62  
     1) Kennedy, Allison 9              2) Jackson, Adella 9              
     3) Clayton, Marlee 9               4) Bostick, Adaline 9             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                  NT   X3:04.47  
     1) Duckett, Claire 10              2) Anderson, Ellie 9              
     3) Reid, Juliann 10                4) Still, Abigail 10              
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             2:20.07    3:00.31    7  
     1) Patz, Micah 9                   2) Patz, Isaac 9                  
     3) Foreman, Andrew 9               4) Ocampo, Nicholas 10            
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             2:00.18    2:11.05    7  
     1) Cost, Caroline 12               2) Kalange, Sydney 12             
     3) Kowalczyk, Angela 11            4) King, Mary Foster 12           
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    2:12.14    7  
     1) Walker, Philip 11               2) Kennedy, Grady 11              
     3) Gaines, Xander 12               4) Hopkins, Fields 12             
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             1:56.96    2:22.51  
     1) Kruse, Tanner 11                2) Watkins, Thomas 11             
     3) Berkey, Chase 12                4) Bedsole, Luke 10               
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             1:49.30    2:01.03    7  
     1) Anderson, Lainey 13             2) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth 14        
     3) Burns, Julia 13                 4) Shepherd, Anna 14              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    2:03.78  
     1) Erbach, Lizzie 14               2) Bender, Scout 13               
     3) Archer, Jamie 14                4) Nurre, Jane 13                 
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                  NT    1:50.41    7  
     1) Barraza, Chris 14               2) Thomas, James-Hale 12          
     3) Theisen, Landon 14              4) Bedsole, Chris 13              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    2:21.68  
     1) Jackson, Caden 13               2) Walker, Owen 13                
     3) Elkins, Jack 11                 4) Caroll, Hayden 14              
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'             1:51.06    1:51.97    7  
     1) Strankman, Cole 16              2) Blevins, Emily 16              
     3) Shepherd, Lindsey 16            4) Patz, Callie 15                
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    2:01.53  
     1) Monk, Anna 16                   2) Walker, Betsy 15               
     3) Schloss, Anna Kathryn 15        4) Monk, Marybeth 15              
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                 NT    2:31.87    7  
     1) Werth, Benjamin 16              2) Schuetz, Neil 15               
     3) Nurre, Alexander 15             4) Chance, Caleb 16               

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org