Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/28/2017 11:07 PM
                    2017 RCSL JVRAvsSJST-Yards - 6/28/2017                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:35.19    7  
     1) McDonald, Ellie 7               2) Thomas, Molly 8                
     3) Andreani, Alyssa 8              4) Bishop, Abby 8                 
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:40.18  
     1) Spink, Allie 7                  2) Parsons, Alexa 8               
     3) Amos, Lola 7                    4) Watkins, Mae 8                 
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X2:01.25  
     1) Cole, Campbell 8                2) Holbrook, Layne 7              
     3) Mullins, Skylar 8               4) Sturmfels, Josephine 6         
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'C'                      X2:03.22  
     1) Newby, Caroline 8               2) Grelier, Mary Frances 8        
     3) Mikatarian, Holly 8             4) Newlin, Anna Paige 6           
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:27.17  
     1) Brooks, Molly 7                 2) Schaab, Eva 8                  
     3) Lyon, Kayla 7                   4) Butler, Whitney Blair 8        
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X3:26.72  
     1) Ancell, Hannah-Gayle 8          2) Brewer, Isabella 6             
     3) Williams, Cameron 7             4) Williams, Olivia 7             
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:36.24    7  
     1) Simpson, Connor 8               2) Cochran, Brooks 8              
     3) Kostrzewa, Charlie 7            4) Casperson, Ben 8               
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:51.68  
     1) Phillips, Kaden 8               2) Simmons, Adam 8                
     3) McCarver, Camden 8              4) Kelley, Ben 7                  
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'C'                      X1:55.97  
     1) Lehr, Bennett 6                 2) Kostrzewa, Sam 6               
     3) Lehr, Harrison 8                4) Suber, Wyatt 7                 
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X2:04.20  
     1) Webb, Zack 8                    2) Kowalczyk, Jonathan 8          
     3) Sturmfels, Frank 8              4) Penter, Colton 8               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:13.54  
     1) Clark, Grady 8                  2) Caneer, Sam 7                  
     3) Whaley, Zac 8                   4) Crane, Skyler 8                
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X3:00.77  
     1) Aaron, Oliver 8                 2) Rousseau, Jackson 8            
     3) Wright, Reece 7                 4) Grisham, Hudson 8              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:40.13    7  
     1) King, Betsy 10                  2) Amos, Fin 9                    
     3) Thomas, Katherine 9             4) Bibb, Maret 9                  
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              3:03.93  
     1) Simmons, Alaina 10              2) McCrary, Akasha 10             
     3) Black, Jessica 10               4) Simmons, Maggie 10             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X3:27.38  
     1) Duckett, Claire 10              2) Still, Abigail 10              
     3) Anderson, Ellie 9               4) Spink, Caitlyn 9               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'C'                      X3:30.04  
     1) Sharpe, Julia 10                2) Cost, Emma Kate 9              
     3) Reid, Juliann 10                4) Tao, Madeline 10               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X3:48.08  
     1) Troutman, Lyndsey 9             2) Ancell, Hallie-Grace 9         
     3) Caruso, Alexis 9                4) Wargo, Sophie 10               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X3:50.71  
     1) Wright, Haylee 9                2) Wyatt, Lyndsay 9               
     3) Owen, Rylee 9                   4) McGilton, Savannah 10          
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:53.17    7  
     1) Foreman, Andrew 9               2) Patz, Isaac 9                  
     3) Bedsole, Luke 10                4) Patz, Micah 9                  
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              3:00.13  
     1) Kimbrell, Rogan 10              2) Nulter, Dean 10                
     3) McDonald, Bobby 10              4) Jacobs-EL, Azahri 9            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X3:51.75  
     1) Thompson, Cameron 9             2) Tipton, Braden 9               
     3) Powers, Ryser 10                4) Thayer, Eli 10                 
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X4:51.72  
     1) Oliver, Ian 9                   2) Abell, Christian 10            
     3) Jacobs-EL, Amiri 10             4) Petrukhno, Alex 9              
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:18.43    7  
     1) King, Mary Foster 12            2) Amos, Haynes 11                
     3) Kalange, Sydney 12              4) Kowalczyk, Angela 11           
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:32.44  
     1) Gaskin, Alayna 11               2) McCleary, Ella 12              
     3) Bruce-Wilson, Katie 11          4) Owen, Bailey 11                
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X3:14.22  
     1) Kimbrell, Mackenzie 12          2) Wargo, Sarah 12                
     3) Cleary, Erin 11                 4) Brock, Rebecca 11              
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:42.38    7  
     1) Campbell, Addison 12            2) Davis, William 11              
     3) McDonald, Brock 11              4) Goldsby, Jacob 11              
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:47.24  
     1) Byrd, Will 12                   2) Cole, Crews 10                 
     3) Thomas, James-Hale 12           4) Stephens, Julian 12            
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:05.66    7  
     1) Shepherd, Anna 14               2) Byrd, Maddie 14                
     3) Anderson, Lainey 13             4) Bibb, Maddie 13                
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:11.15  
     1) Barrett, Isabella 14            2) Vickers, Olivia 14             
     3) Nabors, Carlee 13               4) McDonald, Savannah 13          
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:29.05  
     1) Palmiter, Lauren 14             2) Palmiter, Cara 13              
     3) Abbott, September 14            4) Griffin, Caitlyn 13            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X2:48.07  
     1) Welzyn, Marianne 13             2) Tipton, Rowan 14               
     3) Nulter, Cali 13                 4) Viebrock, Cheyenne 13          
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:09.84    7  
     1) Crisler, Reid 13                2) Erskine, Keyshawn 14           
     3) Simmons, Evan 14                4) Broyles, Lawson 14             
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:58.34        2011 JVRA, JVRA                                 
                         J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:03.67    7  
     1) Shepherd, Lindsey 17            2) Blevins, Emily 16              
     3) Strankman, Cole 16              4) Patz, Callie 15                
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:06.37  
     1) Barrett, Emerson 16             2) Robinson, Isabelle 16          
     3) Cooper, Anna 17                 4) McDonald, Naomi 15             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:34.13  
     1) Carroll, Abigail 13             2) Boyd, Haley 15                 
     3) Broyles, Maggie 17              4) Westbrook, Tori 15             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X2:57.34  
     1) Bowar, Heaven 15                2) Bagdonas, Chloe 15             
     3) Bowar, Hailey 16                4) Watwood, Breanna 16            
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:58.75    7  
     1) Phelps, Colin 17                2) Burns, Andrew 15               
     3) Jones, Alex 17                  4) Tao, Mathew 15                 
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:00.22  
     1) Davis, Wesley 15                2) Bassler, Coleton 16            
     3) Quick, Tyler 17                 4) Medlin, Taylor 15              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:21.09  
     1) Lopresti, James 16              2) Hudson, Xavier 17              
     3) Dockery, Chance 15              4) Thayer, Ian 17                 
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sturmfels, Josephine       6 JVRA-US                          25.08    5  
  2 Newlin, Anna Paige         6 JVRA-US                          25.58    3  
  3 Duckett, Caeli             6 JVRA-US                          27.94    1  
  4 Brewer, Isabella           6 SJST                             32.15  
  5 Johnson, Daisy             6 SJST                             40.00  
  6 Carter, Nicole             5 SJST                             44.72  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Baker, Greer               5 JVRA-US                         X36.19  
 -- Steele, Scarlett           5 JVRA-US                         X37.08  
 -- Rousseau, Jillian          6 SJST                            X39.65  
 -- Crawford, Cyndey           6 JVRA-US                         X42.23  
 -- Mikatarian, Jessica        5 JVRA-US                         X47.25  
 -- Patch, Sarah               6 SJST                            X57.02  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehr, Bennett              6 JVRA-US                          22.47    5  
  2 Casperson, Charlie         6 JVRA-US                          22.83    3  
  3 Lehr, Charlie              6 JVRA-US                          23.10    1  
  4 Murphy, Dawson             6 SJST                             26.35  
  5 Nabors, Aiden              6 SJST                             30.27  
  6 Wright, Abel               6 SJST                             34.95  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Spalding, Andrew           6 JVRA-US                         X25.34  
 -- Bedsole, Drew              6 JVRA-US                         X26.03  
 -- Kostrzewa, Sam             6 JVRA-US                         X26.07  
 -- Cole, Fisher               6 JVRA-US                         X28.39  
 -- Sharpe, Ian                6 JVRA-US                         X30.22  
 -- Newby, Luke                5 JVRA-US                         X33.17  
 -- Cochran, Graham            6 JVRA-US                         X36.94  
 -- Monroe, Tucker             6 JVRA-US                         X37.96  
 -- Parker, Jack               6 JVRA-US                         X41.29  
 -- Ayers, Jake                6 SJST                            X43.47  
 -- Mullins, Connor            5 JVRA-US                         X44.99  
 -- Simpson, Cole              5 JVRA-US                         X48.16  
 -- Cochran, Carter            5 JVRA-US                         X49.90  
 -- Wargo, James               6 SJST                            X50.03  
 -- Tipton, Memphis            5 SJST                            X51.55  
 -- Grisham, Jonas             6 SJST                            X53.81  
 -- Webb, Nehemiah             6 JVRA-US                       X1:25.00  
 -- Dishon, Dean               5 SJST                          X1:45.82  
 -- Thompson, Cody             5 SJST                          X1:48.13  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andreani, Alyssa           8 SJST                             19.06    5  
  2 Watkins, Mae               8 JVRA-US                          19.53    3  
  3 Thomas, Molly              8 SJST                             19.84    1  
  4 McDonald, Ellie            7 SJST                             19.89  
  5 Parsons, Alexa             8 JVRA-US                          21.04  
  6 Amos, Lola                 7 JVRA-US                          21.84  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Mullins, Skylar            8 JVRA-US                         X22.83  
 -- Grelier, Mary Frances      8 JVRA-US                         X23.89  
 -- Mikatarian, Holly          8 JVRA-US                         X24.28  
 -- Stephens, Mary Margaret    8 JVRA-US                         X25.25  
 -- Bawcom, Madeline           7 JVRA-US                         X27.03  
 -- Sturmfels, Corah           8 JVRA-US                         X27.21  
 -- Ancell, Hannah-Gayle       8 SJST                            X28.01  
 -- Newby, Caroline            8 JVRA-US                         X29.33  
 -- Butler, Whitney Blair      8 SJST                            X29.47  
 -- Parker, Allie Reid         8 JVRA-US                         X31.82  
 -- Monroe, Bella Grace        7 JVRA-US                         X32.09  
 -- Brooks, Molly              7 SJST                            X32.21  
 -- Lowden, Adelyn             7 JVRA-US                         X37.59  
 -- Persaud, Maya              7 JVRA-US                         X38.85  
 -- Williams, Olivia           7 SJST                            X45.99  
 -- Williams, Cameron          7 SJST                            X47.91  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCarver, Camden           8 SJST                             19.78    5  
  2 Simpson, Connor            8 JVRA-US                          19.80    3  
  3 Casperson, Ben             8 JVRA-US                          19.85    1  
  4 Kostrzewa, Charlie         7 JVRA-US                          20.47  
  5 Kelley, Ben                7 SJST                             25.57  
  6 Phillips, Kaden            8 SJST                             26.38  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suber, Wyatt               7 JVRA-US                          20.77  
 -- Penter, Colton             8 JVRA-US                         X21.17  
 -- Webb, Zack                 8 JVRA-US                         X23.46  
 -- Whaley, Zac                8 SJST                            X26.72  
 -- Dishon, Chad               8 SJST                            X29.29  
 -- Wright, Reece              7 SJST                            X29.47  
 -- Crane, Skyler              8 SJST                            X30.85  
 -- Rousseau, Jackson          8 SJST                            X31.21  
 -- Kowalczyk, Jonathan        8 JVRA-US                         X31.60  
 -- Caneer, Sam                7 SJST                            X37.56  
 -- Stanford, Silas            7 SJST                            X38.80  
 -- Wallace, Houston           7 SJST                            X40.56  
 -- Aaron, Oliver              8 SJST                            X40.66  
 -- VanTuyl, Adam              8 SJST                            X41.63  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Betsy               10 JVRA-US                          34.39    5  
  2 Thomas, Katherine          9 JVRA-US                          35.00    3  
  3 Bibb, Maret                9 JVRA-US                          37.45    1  
  4 McCrary, Akasha           10 SJST                             38.85  
  5 Owen, Rylee                9 SJST                             39.03  
  6 Wyatt, Lyndsay             9 SJST                             41.46  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Simmons, Maggie           10 SJST                            X37.35  
 -- Tao, Madeline             10 JVRA-US                         X39.66  
 -- Anderson, Ellie            9 JVRA-US                         X42.37  
 -- Reid, Juliann             10 JVRA-US                         X43.19  
 -- Troutman, Lyndsey          9 SJST                            X44.81  
 -- Sharpe, Julia             10 JVRA-US                         X44.87  
 -- Ancell, Hallie-Grace       9 SJST                            X46.40  
 -- Wright, Haylee             9 SJST                            X47.45  
 -- Towers, Madelyn            9 SJST                            X47.94  
 -- Crawford, Jacey            9 JVRA-US                         X48.10  
 -- Wargo, Sophie             10 SJST                            X48.40  
 -- McGilton, Savannah        10 SJST                            X49.53  
 -- Baker, Austill             9 JVRA-US                         X50.09  
 -- Hess, Hatten               9 JVRA-US                         X50.25  
 -- Spink, Caitlyn             9 JVRA-US                         X50.26  
 -- Jacobs-EL, Aznee           9 SJST                            X50.30  
 -- Brooks, Jaycee            10 SJST                            X52.53  
 -- Mayes, Anna               10 SJST                            X56.53  
 -- Cost, Emma Kate            9 JVRA-US                         X56.83  
 -- Ayers, Taylor              9 SJST                            X57.57  
 -- Brewer, Sarah              9 SJST                            X58.32  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke             10 JVRA-US                          30.33    5  
  2 McDonald, Bobby           10 SJST                             32.68    3  
  3 Patz, Micah                9 JVRA-US                          41.63    1  
  4 Kimbrell, Rogan           10 SJST                             42.65  
  5 Jacobs-EL, Azahri          9 SJST                             42.94  
  6 Patz, Isaac                9 JVRA-US                          43.13  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ehrle, Liam               10 JVRA-US                         X43.06  
 -- Ocampo, Nicholas          10 JVRA-US                         X46.14  
 -- Thayer, Eli               10 SJST                            X47.14  
 -- Jacobs-EL, Amiri          10 SJST                            X53.66  
 -- Werner, Samuel             9 SJST                            X55.40  
 -- Abell, Christian          10 SJST                            X56.57  
 -- Oliver, Ian                9 SJST                          X1:01.69  
 -- Petrukhno, Alex            9 SJST                          X1:04.66  
 -- Williams, Spencer         10 SJST                          X1:05.41  
 -- Thompson, Cameron          9 SJST                          X1:08.40  
 -- Bott, Dale                 9 SJST                          X2:00.37  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Mary Foster         12 JVRA-US                          29.02    5  
  2 Cost, Caroline            12 JVRA-US                          31.46    3  
  3 Kowalczyk, Angela         11 JVRA-US                          31.56    1  
  4 Owen, Bailey              11 SJST                            J33.07  
  5 McCleary, Ella            12 SJST                            J33.00  
  6 Bruce-Wilson, Katie       11 SJST                             33.22  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Jones, Hope               11 JVRA-US                         X35.97  
 -- Cleary, Erin              11 SJST                            X39.33  
 -- Bott, Sara                12 SJST                            X46.44  
 -- Marty, Madison            12 SJST                            X47.71  
 -- Brock, Rebecca            11 SJST                            X54.33  
 -- Turner, Debora            11 SJST                            X54.34  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, James-Hale        12 JVRA-US                          29.19    5  
  2 McDonald, Brock           11 SJST                             29.84    3  
  3 Campbell, Addison         12 SJST                             33.04    1  
  4 Davis, William            11 SJST                             36.77  
  5 Stephens, Julian          12 JVRA-US                          50.26  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bruce-Wilson, Nathan      11 SJST                            X49.35  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bibb, Maddie              13 JVRA-US                         J27.14    5  
  2 Shepherd, Anna            14 JVRA-US                         J27.00    3  
  3 McDonald, Savannah        13 SJST                             27.84    1  
  4 Anderson, Lainey          13 JVRA-US                          29.07  
  5 Abbott, September         14 SJST                             30.65  
  6 Barrett, Isabella         14 SJST                             32.50  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Carroll, Abigail          13 SJST                            X30.75  
 -- Griffin, Caitlyn          13 SJST                            X32.09  
 -- Palmiter, Lauren          14 SJST                            X33.18  
 -- Palmiter, Cara            13 SJST                            X33.29  
 -- Welzyn, Marianne          13 SJST                            X35.90  
 -- Tipton, Rowan             14 SJST                            X36.73  
 -- Nulter, Cali              13 SJST                            X38.88  
 -- Frazier, Shelby           14 SJST                            X43.50  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erskine, Keyshawn         14 SJST                             24.94    5  
  2 Barraza, Chris            14 JVRA-US                          25.09    3  
  3 Theisen, Landon           14 JVRA-US                          25.76    1  
  4 Crisler, Reid             13 SJST                             29.13  
  5 Broyles, Lawson           14 SJST                             30.09  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bowar, Dylan              13 SJST                          X1:25.44  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patz, Callie              15 JVRA-US                          26.73    5  
  2 Strankman, Cole           16 JVRA-US                          26.89    3  
  3 Shepherd, Lindsey         17 JVRA-US                          26.95    1  
  4 McDonald, Naomi           15 SJST                             27.68  
  5 Cooper, Anna              17 SJST                             28.69  
  6 Westbrook, Tori           15 SJST                             30.06  
 
Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Broyles, Maggie           17 SJST                            X30.91  
 -- Bowar, Hailey             16 SJST                            X35.89  
 -- Watwood, Breanna          16 SJST                            X37.62  
 -- Bowar, Heaven             15 SJST                            X40.62  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phelps, Colin             17 JVRA-US                          24.67    5  
  2 Jones, Alex               17 JVRA-US                          26.24    3  
  3 Quick, Tyler              17 SJST                             26.34    1  
  4 Davis, Wesley             15 SJST                             27.25  
  5 Bassler, Coleton          16 SJST                             27.50  
  6 Burns, Andrew             15 JVRA-US                          29.31  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Medlin, Taylor            15 SJST                            X29.03  
 -- Thayer, Ian               17 SJST                            X32.76  
 -- Jackson, AJ               15 SJST                            X34.71  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parsons, Alexa             8 JVRA-US                          28.07    5  
  2 Thomas, Molly              8 SJST                             28.94    3  
  3 McDonald, Ellie            7 SJST                            J29.13    1  
  4 Watkins, Mae               8 JVRA-US                         J29.09  
  5 Carter, Rebecca            8 SJST                             30.75  
  6 Holbrook, Layne            7 JVRA-US                          36.88  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cochran, Brooks            8 JVRA-US                          23.99    5  
  2 Kostrzewa, Charlie         7 JVRA-US                          25.71    3  
  3 McCarver, Camden           8 SJST                             26.87    1  
  4 Simpson, Connor            8 JVRA-US                          29.27  
  5 Simmons, Adam              8 SJST                             32.37  
  6 Clark, Grady               8 SJST                             33.27  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Fin                  9 JVRA-US                          45.88    5  
  2 Simmons, Alaina           10 SJST                             48.28    3  
  3 Caruso, Alexis             9 SJST                             51.51    1  
  4 Duckett, Claire           10 JVRA-US                          52.90  
  5 Still, Abigail            10 JVRA-US                          54.40  
  6 McCrary, Akasha           10 SJST                             54.49  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nulter, Dean              10 SJST                             50.09    5  
  2 Patz, Isaac                9 JVRA-US                          52.68    3  
  3 Patz, Micah                9 JVRA-US                          54.19    1  
  4 Kimbrell, Rogan           10 SJST                             57.38  
  5 Tipton, Braden             9 SJST                           1:02.59  
 -- Cole, Crews               10 JVRA-US                             DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Haynes              11 JVRA-US                          37.42    5  
  2 Kowalczyk, Angela         11 JVRA-US                          42.07    3  
  3 McCleary, Ella            12 SJST                             42.50    1  
  4 Wargo, Sarah              12 SJST                             43.08  
  5 Baker, Macy               11 JVRA-US                          43.26  
  6 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       12 SJST                             45.20  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Will                12 JVRA-US                          38.47    5  
  2 Goldsby, Jacob            11 SJST                             50.81    3  
  3 Andrews, Dennis           11 SJST                             51.97    1  
  4 Davis, William            11 SJST                             52.12  
  5 Stephens, Julian          12 JVRA-US                        1:02.31  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vickers, Olivia           14 SJST                             36.07    5  
  2 Nabors, Carlee            13 SJST                             37.44    3  
  3 Byrd, Maddie              14 JVRA-US                          38.89    1  
  4 Sharpe, Haley             14 JVRA-US                          42.22  
  5 Burns, Julia              13 JVRA-US                          43.40  
  6 Abbott, September         14 SJST                             44.10  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barraza, Chris            14 JVRA-US                          30.57    5  
  2 Erskine, Keyshawn         14 SJST                             32.97    3  
  3 Theisen, Landon           14 JVRA-US                          33.62    1  
  4 Simmons, Evan             14 SJST                             38.36  
  5 Elliott, Shontarious      14 SJST                             59.69  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Isabelle        16 SJST                             37.50    5  
  2 Blevins, Emily            16 JVRA-US                          37.73    3  
  3 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      15 JVRA-US                          37.92    1  
  4 Eichstaedt, Emily         15 JVRA-US                          39.16  
  5 Boyd, Haley               15 SJST                             41.37  
  6 Bagdonas, Chloe           15 SJST                             42.45  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassler, Coleton          16 SJST                             33.71    5  
  2 Burns, Andrew             15 JVRA-US                          35.38    3  
  3 Jones, Alex               17 JVRA-US                          37.27    1  
  4 Hudson, Xavier            17 SJST                             38.38  
  5 Lopresti, James           16 SJST                             40.88  
  6 Tao, Mathew               15 JVRA-US                          50.34  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:22.75    7  
     1) Kelley, Ben M7                  2) McCarver, Camden M8            
     3) McDonald, Ellie W7              4) Andreani, Alyssa W8            
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:25.38  
     1) Simpson, Connor M8              2) Amos, Lola W7                  
     3) Kostrzewa, Charlie M7           4) Parsons, Alexa W8              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X1:21.75  
     1) Cochran, Brooks M8              2) Watkins, Mae W8                
     3) Spink, Allie W7                 4) Casperson, Ben M8              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'C'                      X1:41.51  
     1) Cole, Campbell W8               2) Suber, Wyatt M7                
     3) Parker, Allie Reid W8           4) Penter, Colton M8              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:31.37  
     1) Schaab, Eva W8                  2) Ancell, Hannah-Gayle W8        
     3) Green, Gunner M7                4) VanTuyl, Adam M8               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X3:10.44  
     1) Butler, Whitney Blair W8        2) Lyon, Kayla W7                 
     3) Wallace, Houston M7             4) Stanford, Silas M7             
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:22.80    7  
     1) King, Betsy W10                 2) Patz, Micah M9                 
     3) Thomas, Katherine W9            4) Bedsole, Luke M10              
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:28.06  
     1) Nulter, Dean M10                2) Black, Jessica W10             
     3) Simmons, Alaina W10             4) McDonald, Bobby M10            
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X2:41.32  
     1) Amos, Fin W9                    2) Foreman, Andrew M9             
     3) Patz, Isaac M9                  4) Bibb, Maret W9                 
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X3:30.75  
     1) McGilton, Savannah W10          2) Brewer, Sarah W9               
     3) Powers, Ryser M10               4) Oliver, Ian M9                 
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X3:59.66  
     1) Towers, Madelyn W9              2) Ayers, Taylor W9               
     3) Werner, Samuel M9               4) Williams, Spencer M10          
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:58.75    7  
     1) King, Mary Foster W12           2) Kowalczyk, Angela W11          
     3) Thomas, James-Hale M12          4) Byrd, Will M12                 
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:15.34  
     1) Campbell, Addison M12           2) Owen, Bailey W11               
     3) McCleary, Ella W12              4) McDonald, Brock M11            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X3:24.29  
     1) Anderson, Wyatt M11             2) Patch, Brooklynn W12           
     3) Marty, Madison W12              4) Andrews, Dennis M11            
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:45.29    7  
     1) Theisen, Landon M14             2) Bibb, Maddie W13               
     3) Shepherd, Anna W14              4) Barraza, Chris M14             
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:50.28  
     1) McDonald, Savannah W13          2) Vickers, Olivia W14            
     3) Simmons, Evan M14               4) Erskine, Keyshawn M14          
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:09.73  
     1) Griffin, Caitlyn W13            2) Crisler, Reid M13              
     3) Broyles, Lawson M14             4) Viebrock, Cheyenne W13         
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X2:36.22  
     1) Carroll, Abigail W13            2) Tipton, Rowan W14              
     3) Davis, William M11              4) Elliott, Shontarious M14       
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:46.53    7  
     1) Jones, Alex M17                 2) Patz, Callie W15               
     3) Shepherd, Lindsey W17           4) Phelps, Colin M17              
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:49.56  
     1) Barrett, Emerson W16            2) Davis, Wesley M15              
     3) McDonald, Naomi W15             4) Quick, Tyler M17               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:09.07  
     1) Westbrook, Tori W15             2) Medlin, Taylor M15             
     3) Bagdonas, Chloe W15             4) Lopresti, James M16            
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X2:14.96  
     1) Blevins, Emily W16              2) Tao, Mathew M15                
     3) Burns, Andrew M15               4) Strankman, Cole W16            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X2:24.64  
     1) Broyles, Maggie W17             2) Bowar, Heaven W15              
     3) Dockery, Chance M15             4) Thayer, Ian M17                
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andreani, Alyssa           8 SJST                             24.28    5  
  2 Spink, Allie               7 JVRA-US                          24.50    3  
  3 Cole, Campbell             8 JVRA-US                          26.21    1  
  4 Amos, Lola                 7 JVRA-US                          30.13  
  5 Carter, Rebecca            8 SJST                             31.69  
  6 Schaab, Eva                8 SJST                             37.53  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Connor            8 JVRA-US                          24.58    5  
  2 Cochran, Brooks            8 JVRA-US                          25.40    3  
  3 McCarver, Camden           8 SJST                             25.56    1  
  4 Lehr, Harrison             8 JVRA-US                          27.76  
  5 Phillips, Kaden            8 SJST                             29.26  
  6 Clark, Grady               8 SJST                             32.27  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Betsy               10 JVRA-US                          39.97    5  
  2 Thomas, Katherine          9 JVRA-US                          40.73    3  
  3 Simmons, Alaina           10 SJST                             42.75    1  
  4 Black, Jessica            10 SJST                             44.47  
  5 Duckett, Claire           10 JVRA-US                          46.62  
  6 Wyatt, Lyndsay             9 SJST                             49.78  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke             10 JVRA-US                          35.23    5  
  2 McDonald, Bobby           10 SJST                             43.25    3  
  3 Foreman, Andrew            9 JVRA-US                          48.08    1  
  4 Patz, Micah                9 JVRA-US                          50.70  
  5 Kimbrell, Rogan           10 SJST                             51.99  
  6 Powers, Ryser             10 SJST                             59.81  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Mary Foster         12 JVRA-US                          32.17    5  
  2 Amos, Haynes              11 JVRA-US                          35.84    3  
  3 Kalange, Sydney           12 JVRA-US                          35.95    1  
  4 Owen, Bailey              11 SJST                             38.71  
  5 Gaskin, Alayna            11 SJST                             39.57  
  6 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       12 SJST                             42.34  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.40   5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Will                12 JVRA-US                          31.81    5  
  2 McDonald, Brock           11 SJST                             36.10    3  
  3 Thomas, James-Hale        12 JVRA-US                          37.20    1  
  4 Campbell, Addison         12 SJST                             46.67  
  5 Stephens, Julian          12 JVRA-US                        1:09.06  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Anna            14 JVRA-US                          30.46    5  
  2 Bibb, Maddie              13 JVRA-US                          32.39    3  
  3 McDonald, Savannah        13 SJST                             32.63    1  
  4 Vickers, Olivia           14 SJST                             34.13  
  5 Byrd, Maddie              14 JVRA-US                          34.89  
  6 Barrett, Isabella         14 SJST                             36.20  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barraza, Chris            14 JVRA-US                          29.82    5  
  2 Crisler, Reid             13 SJST                             33.52    3  
  3 Simmons, Evan             14 SJST                             33.56    1  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barrett, Emerson          16 SJST                             30.62    5  
  2 Shepherd, Lindsey         17 JVRA-US                          31.16    3  
  3 McDonald, Naomi           15 SJST                             32.95    0.5
  3 Patz, Callie              15 JVRA-US                         J33.66    0.5
  5 Strankman, Cole           16 JVRA-US                          34.15  
  6 Robinson, Isabelle        16 SJST                             35.19  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quick, Tyler              17 SJST                            J29.03    5  
  2 Phelps, Colin             17 JVRA-US                         J28.83    3  
  3 Davis, Wesley             15 SJST                             35.27    1  
  4 Tao, Mathew               15 JVRA-US                          35.69  
  5 Burns, Andrew             15 JVRA-US                          38.13  
  6 Lopresti, James           16 SJST                             40.72  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andreani, Alyssa           8 SJST                             21.28    5  
  2 McDonald, Ellie            7 SJST                             23.91    3  
  3 Cole, Campbell             8 JVRA-US                          26.28    1  
  4 Parsons, Alexa             8 JVRA-US                          28.73  
  5 Amos, Lola                 7 JVRA-US                          30.66  
  6 Bishop, Abby               8 SJST                             30.68  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cochran, Brooks            8 JVRA-US                          23.51    5  
  2 Kostrzewa, Charlie         7 JVRA-US                          25.88    3  
  3 Sturmfels, Frank           8 JVRA-US                          28.06    1  
  4 Simmons, Adam              8 SJST                             32.59  
  5 Nabors, Aiden              6 SJST                             33.84  
  6 Kelley, Ben                7 SJST                             37.67  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Katherine          9 JVRA-US                          38.83    5  
  2 Black, Jessica            10 SJST                             44.13    3  
  3 King, Betsy               10 JVRA-US                          46.74    1  
  4 Owen, Rylee                9 SJST                             48.03  
  5 Bibb, Maret                9 JVRA-US                          51.06  
  6 Caruso, Alexis             9 SJST                             57.82  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke             10 JVRA-US                          32.59    5  
  2 McDonald, Bobby           10 SJST                             41.50    3  
  3 Nulter, Dean              10 SJST                             50.23    1  
  4 Jacobs-EL, Azahri          9 SJST                             57.56  
  5 Foreman, Andrew            9 JVRA-US                          58.02  
  6 Patz, Isaac                9 JVRA-US                        1:05.64  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Mary Foster         12 JVRA-US                          31.89    5  
  2 Kalange, Sydney           12 JVRA-US                          33.47    3  
  3 Cost, Caroline            12 JVRA-US                          35.44    1  
  4 Bruce-Wilson, Katie       11 SJST                             36.22  
  5 Owen, Bailey              11 SJST                             42.14  
  6 Gaskin, Alayna            11 SJST                             45.26  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.97   6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Will                12 JVRA-US                          32.15    5  
  2 Thomas, James-Hale        12 JVRA-US                          32.70    3  
  3 McDonald, Brock           11 SJST                             33.56    1  
  4 Goldsby, Jacob            11 SJST                             45.21  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Anna            14 JVRA-US                          29.63    5  
  2 Anderson, Lainey          13 JVRA-US                          30.65    3  
  3 McDonald, Savannah        13 SJST                             31.15    1  
  4 Nabors, Carlee            13 SJST                             31.97  
  5 Bibb, Maddie              13 JVRA-US                          32.47  
  6 Vickers, Olivia           14 SJST                             33.07  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.67   6/29/2016 Riley Worshek, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erskine, Keyshawn         14 SJST                             27.28    5  
  2 Theisen, Landon           14 JVRA-US                          29.07    3  
  3 Simmons, Evan             14 SJST                             32.17    1  
  4 Crisler, Reid             13 SJST                             33.39  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Lindsey         17 JVRA-US                          28.80    5  
  2 Patz, Callie              15 JVRA-US                          30.77    3  
  3 Eichstaedt, Emily         15 JVRA-US                          31.16    1  
  4 McDonald, Naomi           15 SJST                             31.69  
  5 Cooper, Anna              17 SJST                             32.06  
  6 Barrett, Emerson          16 SJST                             32.62  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Alex               17 JVRA-US                          26.44    5  
  2 Phelps, Colin             17 JVRA-US                          27.07    3  
  3 Quick, Tyler              17 SJST                             28.09    1  
  4 Hudson, Xavier            17 SJST                             32.58  
  5 Dockery, Chance           15 SJST                             34.15  
  6 Tao, Mathew               15 JVRA-US                          38.50  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:22.28    7  
     1) Watkins, Mae 8                  2) Spink, Allie 7                 
     3) Amos, Lola 7                    4) Parsons, Alexa 8               
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:23.54  
     1) McDonald, Ellie 7               2) Carter, Rebecca 8              
     3) Thomas, Molly 8                 4) Andreani, Alyssa 8             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'C'                      X1:39.71  
     1) Sturmfels, Corah 8              2) Mikatarian, Holly 8            
     3) Stephens, Mary Margaret 8       4) Grelier, Mary Frances 8        
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X1:50.13  
     1) Cole, Campbell 8                2) Newby, Caroline 8              
     3) Monroe, Bella Grace 7           4) Mullins, Skylar 8              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X1:53.57  
     1) Bishop, Abby 8                  2) Schaab, Eva 8                  
     3) Butler, Whitney Blair 8         4) Ancell, Hannah-Gayle 8         
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X2:32.34  
     1) Brooks, Molly 7                 2) Brewer, Isabella 6             
     3) Williams, Olivia 7              4) Williams, Cameron 7            
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:22.17    7  
     1) Kostrzewa, Charlie 7            2) Casperson, Ben 8               
     3) Cochran, Brooks 8               4) Simpson, Connor 8              
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:36.94  
     1) Simmons, Adam 8                 2) Phillips, Kaden 8              
     3) Kelley, Ben 7                   4) McCarver, Camden 8             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X1:31.27  
     1) Webb, Zack 8                    2) Suber, Wyatt 7                 
     3) Sturmfels, Frank 8              4) Penter, Colton 8               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'C'                      X1:43.69  
     1) Lehr, Bennett 6                 2) Kostrzewa, Sam 6               
     3) Casperson, Charlie 6            4) Lehr, Charlie 6                
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X1:51.47  
     1) Clark, Grady 8                  2) Dishon, Chad 8                 
     3) Wright, Reece 7                 4) Whaley, Zac 8                  
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X2:45.59  
     1) Rousseau, Jackson 8             2) Grisham, Hudson 8              
     3) Caneer, Sam 7                   4) Wallace, Houston 7             
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:30.83    7  
     1) Thomas, Katherine 9             2) Amos, Fin 9                    
     3) Bibb, Maret 9                   4) King, Betsy 10                 
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:36.47  
     1) Simmons, Maggie 10              2) McCrary, Akasha 10             
     3) Black, Jessica 10               4) Simmons, Alaina 10             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'B'                      X2:45.78  
     1) Duckett, Claire 10              2) Anderson, Ellie 9              
     3) Reid, Juliann 10                4) Still, Abigail 10              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X3:14.74  
     1) Wright, Haylee 9                2) Ancell, Hallie-Grace 9         
     3) Troutman, Lyndsey 9             4) Jacobs-EL, Aznee 9             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X3:40.66  
     1) Wargo, Sophie 10                2) Mayes, Anna 10                 
     3) Brooks, Jaycee 10               4) Brewer, Sarah 9                
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                             J2:39.09    7  
     1) Nulter, Dean 10                 2) Kimbrell, Rogan 10             
     3) Jacobs-EL, Azahri 9             4) McDonald, Bobby 10             
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                      J2:38.87  
     1) Patz, Micah 9                   2) Patz, Isaac 9                  
     3) Foreman, Andrew 9               4) Bedsole, Luke 10               
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X3:34.14  
     1) Powers, Ryser 10                2) Thayer, Eli 10                 
     3) Werner, Samuel 9                4) Jacobs-EL, Amiri 10            
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X4:30.87  
     1) Thompson, Cameron 9             2) Tipton, Braden 9               
     3) Williams, Spencer 10            4) Petrukhno, Alex 9              
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       2:07.18    7  
     1) Cost, Caroline 12               2) Amos, Haynes 11                
     3) Kowalczyk, Angela 11            4) King, Mary Foster 12           
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:19.78  
     1) Owen, Bailey 11                 2) Kimbrell, Mackenzie 12         
     3) Bruce-Wilson, Katie 11          4) McCleary, Ella 12              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:46.18  
     1) Gaskin, Alayna 11               2) Wargo, Sarah 12                
     3) Cleary, Erin 11                 4) Marty, Madison 12              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X4:01.50  
     1) Patch, Brooklynn 12             2) Bott, Sara 12                  
     3) Brock, Rebecca 11               4) Bott, Jennifer 11              
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              2:31.16    7  
     1) Campbell, Addison 12            2) Goldsby, Jacob 11              
     3) Davis, William 11               4) McDonald, Brock 11             
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:53.24    7  
     1) Byrd, Maddie 14                 2) Anderson, Lainey 13            
     3) Bibb, Maddie 13                 4) Shepherd, Anna 14              
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:56.34  
     1) Nabors, Carlee 13               2) Abbott, September 14           
     3) McDonald, Savannah 13           4) Vickers, Olivia 14             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:16.84  
     1) Barrett, Isabella 14            2) Palmiter, Lauren 14            
     3) Welzyn, Marianne 13             4) Palmiter, Cara 13              
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X2:29.53  
     1) Carroll, Abigail 13             2) Griffin, Caitlyn 13            
     3) Nulter, Cali 13                 4) Viebrock, Cheyenne 13          
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:56.00    7  
     1) Crisler, Reid 13                2) Broyles, Lawson 14             
     3) Simmons, Evan 14                4) Erskine, Keyshawn 14           
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:50.86    7  
     1) Strankman, Cole 16              2) Blevins, Emily 16              
     3) Shepherd, Lindsey 17            4) Patz, Callie 15                
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:58.35  
     1) Cooper, Anna 17                 2) Robinson, Isabelle 16          
     3) Barrett, Emerson 16             4) McDonald, Naomi 15             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:24.73  
     1) Westbrook, Tori 15              2) Bowar, Hailey 16               
     3) Watwood, Breanna 16             4) Broyles, Maggie 17             
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'C'                             X2:39.57  
     1) Bagdonas, Chloe 15              2) Frazier, Shelby 14             
     3) Tipton, Rowan 14                4) Bowar, Heaven 15               
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.-US  'A'                       1:48.10    7  
     1) Jones, Alex 17                  2) Tao, Mathew 15                 
     3) Burns, Andrew 15                4) Phelps, Colin 17               
  2 SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'A'                              1:49.20  
     1) Hudson, Xavier 17               2) Bassler, Coleton 16            
     3) Davis, Wesley 15                4) Quick, Tyler 17                
 -- SHARON JOHNSTON SWIM TEAM  'B'                             X2:01.81  
     1) Medlin, Taylor 15               2) Lopresti, James 16             
     3) Dockery, Chance 15              4) Thayer, Ian 17                 

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org