Meet Results / Record Listing
(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)
Licensed to RCSL - H HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/29/2017 12:03 AM
2017 RCSL MCST vs HAMC - 6/28/2017
Results
Event 1 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:13.47 1981 Whitesburg
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 1:36.81 7
1) MacGrotty, Mazie J 8 2) Nuwayhid, Ella J 8
3) Wade, Jenna Beth 8 4) Beddingfield, Blakeley 6
2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 1:38.40
1) Hall, Sulli M 6 2) Lowe, Katie K 8
3) Ham, Abby G 8 4) Gindhart, Ella Kate K 7
-- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'B' X2:30.06
1) Nichols, Zoie K 7 2) Beevers, Caitlin V 7
3) Andrews, Rachael E 8 4) Shiner, Julia C 6
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'C' X3:05.68
1) O'Neill, Fanny L 6 2) Martinez, Melia R 7
3) Satterfield, Chloe I 7 4) Musa, Sira E 8
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' XDQ
1) Nelson, Ella 7 2) Nelson, Clara 7
3) Rochowiak, Peyton G 7 4) Walker, Anna Rose R 7
Event 2 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:16.31 1982 Whitesburg
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 1:31.97 7
1) Cooper, Matthew W 8 2) Simmons, Parker J 8
3) Park, Tyler T 8 4) Appletoft, Austin 7
2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 1:55.22
1) Hutton, Kendall 8 2) Amos, Dawson E 8
3) Nelson, Connor 8 4) Kern, CJ J 7
-- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'B' X2:19.66
1) Burwell, Carson W 8 2) Stark, Austin M 7
3) Carter, Lewis H 8 4) Smouse, Nathaniel R 8
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' X2:30.14
1) Plattsmier, Louis 8 2) Johnson, Cody J 8
3) Maynard, Reese A 6 4) Benson, Jaxon H 8
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'C' X2:41.53
1) Bates, Jack H 8 2) O'Neill, Athan E 8
3) Ham, Jack G 8 4) O'Neal, Sutton L 8
Event 3 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:17.35 1998 Piedmont
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'B' X5:20.10
1) Newell, Victoria M 10 2) Sitterson, Leah C 9
3) Wirts, Annie R 9 4) Wirts, Ellie E 10
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' DQ
1) Hall, Bailey R 9 2) Bukenya, Trish 10
3) Nyochembeng, Leanna F 10 4) Corbett, Alex K 10
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' XDQ
1) Adams, Claire C 10 2) Taylor, Ellie S 9
3) Harmon, Lillian G 9 4) Tow, Madelyn E 9
-- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' DQ
1) Morton, Julia E 9 2) Garcia, Brooklyn R 10
3) Garcia, Cambria R 9 4) Smith, Isabella (Tori) W 9
Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:15.90 1997 Jones Valley
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 3:24.09 7
1) Weglage, Jackson 9 2) O'Neill, Grattan F 10
3) Ham, Luke H 10 4) Guerin, Owen F 9
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' XDQ
1) Lowe, Julian M 10 2) Singleton, Marcus J 10
3) Castillo, Angel H 10 4) Porter III, Trey L 9
-- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' DQ
1) Carter, John B 10 2) Blauwkamp, Zach F 10
3) Wade, Maverick C 10 4) Bowman, Josh F 10
-- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'B' XDQ
1) Helton, Evan A 10 2) Miller, Parker M 9
3) Moore, Ian D 9 4) Wright, Adam D 9
Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:05.19 1999 Piedmont
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 2:29.14 7
1) Taylor, Devyn K 12 2) Black, Annie A 12
3) Pierce, Anna H 11 4) Culbreath, Haley N 11
2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 2:57.88
1) Amaral, Maira 12 2) Brix, Samantha A 11
3) Guy, Shelby M 11 4) Andrews, Rochelle L 11
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' X3:05.78
1) Arnold, Savanna D 11 2) Rowell, Emily C 12
3) Askew, Izzy R 11 4) Showell, Amber D 11
Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:07.29 1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 2:40.26 7
1) Welcome, Jermaine L 11 2) Maynard, Gavin B 12
3) Amos, Andrew J 12 4) O'Neill, Bram J 12
2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 2:45.70
1) Neville, Will 11 2) Simmons, Connor M 11
3) Harrison, Caleb B 12 4) Williams, Evan B 12
Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:01.47 6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED
A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 2:18.45 7
1) Orcutt, Colby C 14 2) Porter, Greta S 13
3) Hoyt, Ashley 13 4) Heeney, Nora M 14
2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 2:20.63
1) Blauwkamp, XiXi K 13 2) Smith, Gabbi W 14
3) Carter, Virginia L 14 4) Brix, Sophia M 14
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' X2:36.57
1) Hewitt, Eve E 13 2) Bukenya, Cathy 14
3) Rowell, Chloe I 14 4) Kalfus, Mia S 13
Event 8 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:52.79 6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED
C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 2:06.63 7
1) Amos, Ethan M 14 2) Pierce, Thomas J 14
3) Sentell, Jack H 14 4) O'Neill, Hudson P 13
2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 2:47.34
1) Miller, Darin J 13 2) Williams, Alexander K 14
3) Carter, Brian R 13 4) Newman, Barrett W 13
Event 9 Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:58.34 2011 JVRA, JVRA
J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 2:16.33 7
1) Bray, Christina L 17 2) Orcutt, Tori R 15
3) James, Ella E 16 4) Maynard, Dakota 15
Event 10 Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:42.31 6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas
C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 1:50.40 7
1) Sentell, Matthew M 17 2) Shen, Ming H 15
3) Worshek, Riley C 15 4) Agena, Cody J 15
2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 2:12.01
1) Wright, Christopher T 15 2) Carter, Dan C 17
3) Davis, Jackson M 17 4) Guy, Cameron B 15
Event 11 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 17.98 1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hall, Sulli M 6 HAMMERHEADS 21.15 5
2 Beddingfield, Blakeley 6 HC HURRICANES 21.81 3
3 O'Neill, Fanny L 6 HAMMERHEADS 31.26 1
4 Shiner, Julia C 6 HC HURRICANES 36.56
5 Del Greco, Ella K 6 HC HURRICANES 40.62
6 Flores, Alayna G 6 HAMMERHEADS 44.07
Event 13 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Stark, Aubrey E 5 HC HURRICANES X50.75
-- MacGrotty, Lucy 6 HC HURRICANES X58.41
-- Nickelson, Ava K 6 HC HURRICANES X1:10.25
Event 14 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 16.34 1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nuwayhid, Reid F 6 HC HURRICANES 23.69 5
2 Wood, Christopher S 6 HC HURRICANES 27.50 3
3 Lowe, Ethan A 6 HAMMERHEADS 30.02 1
4 Maynard, Reese A 6 HAMMERHEADS 33.97
5 Morton, Jacob C 5 HC HURRICANES 37.16
6 Plattsmier, Liam 6 HAMMERHEADS 42.19
Event 16 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Blauwkamp, Ian C 6 HC HURRICANES X39.97
-- Maynard, Jude E 5 HAMMERHEADS X44.19
-- Berg, Seeley D 6 HC HURRICANES X48.22
Event 17 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 14.45 1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lowe, Katie K 8 HAMMERHEADS 17.07 5
2 MacGrotty, Mazie J 8 HC HURRICANES 17.62 3
3 Gindhart, Ella Kate K 7 HAMMERHEADS 18.46 1
4 Nuwayhid, Ella J 8 HC HURRICANES 18.82
5 Wade, Jenna Beth 8 HC HURRICANES 20.34
6 Nelson, Clara 7 HAMMERHEADS 24.31
Event 19 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Martinez, Melia R 7 HAMMERHEADS X25.40
-- Satterfield, Chloe I 7 HAMMERHEADS X28.52
-- Rochowiak, Peyton G 7 HAMMERHEADS X30.26
-- Nichols, Zoie K 7 HC HURRICANES X31.40
-- Beevers, Caitlin V 7 HC HURRICANES X41.38
-- Musa, Sira E 8 HAMMERHEADS X43.16
-- Mauldin, Braelyn J 7 HAMMERHEADS X1:19.51
Event 20 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 13.74 1979 David Allen, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Park, Tyler T 8 HC HURRICANES 18.34 5
2 Amos, Dawson E 8 HAMMERHEADS 19.59 3
3 Kern, CJ J 7 HAMMERHEADS 21.50 1
4 Benson, Jaxon H 8 HAMMERHEADS 22.98
5 Cooper, Matthew W 8 HC HURRICANES 23.07
-- Burwell, Carson W 8 HC HURRICANES DQ
Event 22 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Bates, Jack H 8 HAMMERHEADS X23.16
-- Appletoft, Austin 7 HC HURRICANES X23.39
-- Simmons, Parker J 8 HC HURRICANES X23.91
-- Carter, Lewis H 8 HC HURRICANES X25.93
-- Faulkner, Clate D 8 HC HURRICANES X26.81
-- Ham, Jack G 8 HAMMERHEADS X31.03
-- Del Greco, Caleb D 8 HC HURRICANES X31.83
-- Stark, Austin M 7 HC HURRICANES X34.84
-- Smouse, Nathaniel R 8 HC HURRICANES X36.58
-- Wirts, Chris J 7 HC HURRICANES X36.97
-- O'Neill, Athan E 8 HAMMERHEADS X37.84
-- Lewis, Jackson 7 HAMMERHEADS X39.89
Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.19 6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bukenya, Trish 10 HAMMERHEADS 35.81 5
2 Garcia, Cambria R 9 HC HURRICANES 38.64 3
3 Corbett, Alex K 10 HAMMERHEADS 42.12 1
4 Garcia, Brooklyn R 10 HC HURRICANES 46.78
5 Harmon, Lillian G 9 HAMMERHEADS 48.06
6 Morton, Julia E 9 HC HURRICANES 48.38
Event 25 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Tow, Madelyn E 9 HAMMERHEADS X48.75
-- Newell, Victoria M 10 HC HURRICANES X57.31
-- Kern, Yzzy M 9 HAMMERHEADS X1:03.39
-- Wirts, Ellie E 10 HC HURRICANES X1:04.28
-- Wirts, Annie R 9 HC HURRICANES X1:18.17
-- Sitterson, Leah C 9 HC HURRICANES X1:18.53
Event 26 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.61 1981 David Allen, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bowman, Josh F 10 HC HURRICANES 35.95 5
2 Wade, Maverick C 10 HC HURRICANES 36.22 3
3 Guerin, Owen F 9 HAMMERHEADS 36.32 1
4 Ham, Luke H 10 HAMMERHEADS 40.28
5 Blauwkamp, Zach F 10 HC HURRICANES 43.59
6 Lowe, Julian M 10 HAMMERHEADS 44.74
Event 28 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Wright, Adam D 9 HC HURRICANES X43.09
-- Helton, Evan A 10 HC HURRICANES X45.06
-- Moore, Ian D 9 HC HURRICANES X47.25
-- Barinaga, Connor H 9 HAMMERHEADS X56.75
-- Miller, Parker M 9 HC HURRICANES X56.75
-- Faulkner, Zell T 10 HC HURRICANES X1:03.34
-- Porter III, Trey L 9 HAMMERHEADS X1:40.94
Event 29 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 25.37 6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Devyn K 12 HAMMERHEADS 28.15 5
2 Pierce, Anna H 11 HAMMERHEADS 31.40 3
3 Culbreath, Haley N 11 HAMMERHEADS 33.43 1
4 Amaral, Maira 12 HC HURRICANES 34.09
5 Guy, Shelby M 11 HC HURRICANES 41.84
6 Andrews, Rochelle L 11 HC HURRICANES 43.90
Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Askew, Izzy R 11 HAMMERHEADS X40.63
-- Helton, Lindsey A 11 HC HURRICANES X42.53
-- Hicks, MaKayla A 11 HAMMERHEADS X45.77
-- Showell, Amber D 11 HAMMERHEADS X53.32
Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 25.20 1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neville, Will 11 HC HURRICANES 28.50 5
2 Amos, Andrew J 12 HAMMERHEADS 29.02 3
3 Harrison, Caleb B 12 HC HURRICANES 33.69 1
4 O'Neill, Bram J 12 HAMMERHEADS 34.76
5 Maynard, Gavin B 12 HAMMERHEADS 35.28
6 Simmons, Connor M 11 HC HURRICANES 39.95
Event 34 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Musa, Yaya E 11 HAMMERHEADS X49.38
-- Miller, Hayden S 11 HC HURRICANES X49.63
Event 35 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 24.62 6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Orcutt, Colby C 14 HAMMERHEADS 29.72 5
2 Carter, Virginia L 14 HC HURRICANES 30.13 3
3 Heeney, Nora M 14 HAMMERHEADS 30.22 1
4 Hoyt, Ashley 13 HAMMERHEADS 30.32
5 Blauwkamp, XiXi K 13 HC HURRICANES 30.59
6 Brix, Sophia M 14 HC HURRICANES 32.76
Event 37 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Schappell, Anya R 13 HC HURRICANES X32.56
-- Smith, Gabbi W 14 HC HURRICANES X33.31
-- Nyochembeng, Mikayla A 13 HAMMERHEADS X35.88
-- Hewitt, Eve E 13 HAMMERHEADS X37.21
-- Harmon, ClaraBeth E 13 HAMMERHEADS X37.63
-- Guy, Kailey M 13 HC HURRICANES X41.71
Event 38 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 23.27 1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sentell, Jack H 14 HAMMERHEADS 26.28 5
2 O'Neill, Hudson P 13 HAMMERHEADS 27.84 3
3 Miller, Darin J 13 HC HURRICANES 32.25 1
4 Johnson, Reece W 14 HAMMERHEADS 33.18
5 Newman, Barrett W 13 HC HURRICANES 33.64
6 Carter, Brian R 13 HC HURRICANES 34.44
Event 41 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 24.64 6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 James, Ella E 16 HAMMERHEADS 28.21 5
2 Helton, Erin M 15 HC HURRICANES 32.38 3
3 Maynard, Dakota 15 HAMMERHEADS 32.45 1
4 Taylor, Alyssa B 17 HAMMERHEADS 32.93
Event 44 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 21.69 6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Worshek, Riley C 15 HAMMERHEADS 23.89 5
2 Shen, Ming H 15 HAMMERHEADS 24.19 3
3 Wright, Christopher T 15 HC HURRICANES 26.81 1
4 Barinaga, Cade C 17 HAMMERHEADS 27.71
5 Davis, Jackson M 17 HC HURRICANES 29.51
6 Carter, Dan C 17 HC HURRICANES 30.91
Event 46 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Barinaga, Jesse W 15 HAMMERHEADS X32.19
-- Guy, Cameron B 15 HC HURRICANES X32.50
Event 47 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 18.65 1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nuwayhid, Ella J 8 HC HURRICANES 24.52 5
2 MacGrotty, Mazie J 8 HC HURRICANES 26.56 3
3 Hall, Sulli M 6 HAMMERHEADS 33.16 1
4 Gindhart, Ella Kate K 7 HAMMERHEADS 36.87
5 Walker, Anna Rose R 7 HAMMERHEADS 39.18
6 Andrews, Rachael E 8 HC HURRICANES 41.50
Event 48 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 17.41 1997 Brian Chan, Randolph
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Simmons, Parker J 8 HC HURRICANES 25.03 5
2 Nuwayhid, Reid F 6 HC HURRICANES J31.56 3
3 Johnson, Cody J 8 HAMMERHEADS J31.31 1
4 Amos, Dawson E 8 HAMMERHEADS J31.56
5 Carter, Lewis H 8 HC HURRICANES 39.60
-- Benson, Jaxon H 8 HAMMERHEADS DQ
Event 49 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 35.62 6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bukenya, Trish 10 HAMMERHEADS 45.82 5
2 Hall, Bailey R 9 HAMMERHEADS 1:00.39 3
3 Smith, Isabella (Tori) W 9 HC HURRICANES 1:01.47 1
4 Morton, Julia E 9 HC HURRICANES 1:07.09
5 Taylor, Ellie S 9 HAMMERHEADS 1:08.33
-- Garcia, Brooklyn R 10 HC HURRICANES DQ
Event 50 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 36.72 1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Helton, Evan A 10 HC HURRICANES 50.75 5
2 Blauwkamp, Zach F 10 HC HURRICANES 51.89 3
3 O'Neill, Grattan F 10 HAMMERHEADS 1:00.43 1
4 Carter, John B 10 HC HURRICANES 1:01.15
5 Lowe, Julian M 10 HAMMERHEADS 1:04.57
-- Castillo, Angel H 10 HAMMERHEADS DQ
Event 51 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 33.44 1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pierce, Anna H 11 HAMMERHEADS 40.76 5
2 Black, Annie A 12 HAMMERHEADS 43.28 3
3 Brix, Samantha A 11 HC HURRICANES 46.53 1
4 Rowell, Emily C 12 HAMMERHEADS 50.99
5 Helton, Lindsey A 11 HC HURRICANES 54.40
6 Guy, Shelby M 11 HC HURRICANES 56.56
Event 52 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 32.55 1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neville, Will 11 HC HURRICANES 39.33 5
2 O'Neill, Bram J 12 HAMMERHEADS 48.64 3
3 Maynard, Gavin B 12 HAMMERHEADS 50.32 1
4 Simmons, Connor M 11 HC HURRICANES 56.18
5 Flores, Alex E 11 HAMMERHEADS 56.80
-- Smouse, Tyler J 11 HC HURRICANES DQ
Event 53 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 32.17 7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Porter, Greta S 13 HAMMERHEADS 38.70 5
2 Smith, Gabbi W 14 HC HURRICANES 40.70 3
3 Blauwkamp, XiXi K 13 HC HURRICANES 42.37 1
4 Bukenya, Cathy 14 HAMMERHEADS 43.27
5 Schappell, Anya R 13 HC HURRICANES 44.83
6 Rowell, Chloe I 14 HAMMERHEADS 49.97
Event 54 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 29.37 6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pierce, Thomas J 14 HAMMERHEADS 32.34 5
2 Sentell, Jack H 14 HAMMERHEADS 35.32 3
3 Menzel, Isaac 14 HAMMERHEADS 44.09 1
4 Miller, Darin J 13 HC HURRICANES 45.37
5 Carter, Brian R 13 HC HURRICANES 52.52
-- Smouse, Gabriel M 13 HC HURRICANES DQ
Event 55 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 31.68 1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Orcutt, Tori R 15 HAMMERHEADS 35.56 5
2 James, Ella E 16 HAMMERHEADS 36.75 3
3 Bray, Christina L 17 HAMMERHEADS 40.50 1
4 Helton, Erin M 15 HC HURRICANES 42.32
Event 56 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.72 6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shen, Ming H 15 HAMMERHEADS 30.53 5
2 Agena, Cody J 15 HAMMERHEADS 35.78 3
3 Carter, Dan C 17 HC HURRICANES 37.59 1
4 Barinaga, Cade C 17 HAMMERHEADS 37.77
5 Davis, Jackson M 17 HC HURRICANES 39.03
-- Guy, Cameron B 15 HC HURRICANES DQ
Event 57 Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:05.41 6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS
W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 1:19.13 7
1) Park, Tyler T M8 2) MacGrotty, Mazie J W8
3) Cooper, Matthew W M8 4) Nuwayhid, Ella J W8
2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 1:25.00
1) Gindhart, Ella Kate K W7 2) Kern, CJ J M7
3) Amos, Dawson E M8 4) Lowe, Katie K W8
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' X1:39.59
1) Ham, Abby G W8 2) Nelson, Connor M8
3) Benson, Jaxon H M8 4) Hall, Sulli M W6
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'C' X2:35.34
1) Nelson, Clara W7 2) Maynard, Jude E M5
3) O'Neal, Sutton L M8 4) Walker, Anna Rose R W7
Event 59 Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:00.27 1983 Southeast YMCA
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 2:34.32 7
1) Guerin, Owen F M9 2) Corbett, Alex K W10
3) Ham, Luke H M10 4) Bukenya, Trish W10
2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 2:35.39
1) Wade, Maverick C M10 2) Garcia, Brooklyn R W10
3) Garcia, Cambria R W9 4) Bowman, Josh F M10
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' X3:06.82
1) O'Neill, Grattan F M10 2) Hall, Bailey R W9
3) Nyochembeng, Leanna F W10 4) Lowe, Julian M M10
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'C' X4:05.75
1) Kern, Yzzy M W9 2) Porter III, Trey L M9
3) Tow, Madelyn E W9 4) Barinaga, Connor H M9
Event 61 Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:50.42 6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont
E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 2:05.09 7
1) Amos, Andrew J M12 2) O'Neill, Bram J M12
3) Pierce, Anna H W11 4) Taylor, Devyn K W12
2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 2:09.57
1) Harrison, Caleb B M12 2) Amaral, Maira W12
3) Brix, Samantha A W11 4) Neville, Will M11
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' X2:27.76
1) Black, Annie A W12 2) Welcome, Jermaine L M11
3) Maynard, Gavin B M12 4) Culbreath, Haley N W11
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'C' X3:07.96
1) Arnold, Savanna D W11 2) Musa, Yaya E M11
3) Flores, Alex E M11 4) Rowell, Emily C W12
Event 63 Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:42.31 6/12/2013 BYRD
C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 1:59.28 7
1) Pierce, Thomas J M14 2) Orcutt, Colby C W14
3) Hoyt, Ashley W13 4) Sentell, Jack H M14
2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 2:14.08
1) Brix, Sophia M W14 2) Williams, Alexander K M14
3) Miller, Darin J M13 4) Carter, Virginia L W14
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' X2:04.46
1) Porter, Greta S W13 2) Johnson, Reece W M14
3) Heeney, Nora M W14 4) O'Neill, Hudson P M13
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'C' X2:22.63
1) Menzel, Isaac M14 2) Amos, Ethan M M14
3) Hewitt, Eve E W13 4) Harmon, ClaraBeth E W13
Event 65 Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:37.69 6/24/2015 Byrd Springs
J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' J1:55.38 7
1) Davis, Jackson M M17 2) Helton, Erin M W15
3) Blauwkamp, XiXi K W13 4) Wright, Christopher T M15
2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' J1:46.27
1) Worshek, Riley C M15 2) Orcutt, Tori R W15
3) James, Ella E W16 4) Shen, Ming H M15
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' X2:00.83
1) Sentell, Matthew M M17 2) Bray, Christina L W17
3) Taylor, Alyssa B W17 4) Agena, Cody J M15
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'C' X2:15.07
1) Heeney, Adeline A W17 2) Barinaga, Jesse W M15
3) Maynard, Dakota W15 4) Barinaga, Cade C M17
Event 67 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 17.71 1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nuwayhid, Ella J 8 HC HURRICANES 22.53 5
2 Lowe, Katie K 8 HAMMERHEADS 25.59 3
3 Wade, Jenna Beth 8 HC HURRICANES 26.53 1
4 MacGrotty, Mazie J 8 HC HURRICANES 27.53
5 Nelson, Ella 7 HAMMERHEADS 28.34
6 Ham, Abby G 8 HAMMERHEADS 28.59
Event 68 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 16.41 6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Park, Tyler T 8 HC HURRICANES 23.65 5
2 Hutton, Kendall 8 HAMMERHEADS 25.13 3
3 Plattsmier, Louis 8 HAMMERHEADS J26.16 1
4 Cooper, Matthew W 8 HC HURRICANES J26.10
5 Appletoft, Austin 7 HC HURRICANES 34.00
6 O'Neal, Sutton L 8 HAMMERHEADS 34.33
Event 69 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 32.29 7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Corbett, Alex K 10 HAMMERHEADS 50.18 5
2 Garcia, Cambria R 9 HC HURRICANES 50.52 3
3 Hall, Bailey R 9 HAMMERHEADS 52.56 1
4 Garcia, Brooklyn R 10 HC HURRICANES 1:00.75
5 Adams, Claire C 10 HAMMERHEADS 1:02.26
6 Smith, Isabella (Tori) W 9 HC HURRICANES 1:13.46
Event 70 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 32.21 6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wade, Maverick C 10 HC HURRICANES 43.00 5
2 Carter, John B 10 HC HURRICANES 46.19 3
3 Ham, Luke H 10 HAMMERHEADS 51.41 1
4 Blauwkamp, Zach F 10 HC HURRICANES 51.63
5 Weglage, Jackson 9 HAMMERHEADS 54.00
6 Singleton, Marcus J 10 HAMMERHEADS 1:14.22
Event 71 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 29.44 6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Devyn K 12 HAMMERHEADS 35.56 5
2 Amaral, Maira 12 HC HURRICANES 41.65 3
3 Pierce, Anna H 11 HAMMERHEADS 41.89 1
4 Brix, Samantha A 11 HC HURRICANES 45.09
5 Arnold, Savanna D 11 HAMMERHEADS 45.51
6 Guy, Shelby M 11 HC HURRICANES 50.62
Event 72 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 28.40 5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neville, Will 11 HC HURRICANES 34.52 5
2 Amos, Andrew J 12 HAMMERHEADS 34.91 3
3 Harrison, Caleb B 12 HC HURRICANES 42.25 1
4 Maynard, Gavin B 12 HAMMERHEADS 47.50
-- Welcome, Jermaine L 11 HAMMERHEADS DQ
-- Smouse, Tyler J 11 HC HURRICANES DQ
Event 73 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 28.57 6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Orcutt, Colby C 14 HAMMERHEADS 35.12 5
2 Heeney, Nora M 14 HAMMERHEADS 35.28 3
3 Blauwkamp, XiXi K 13 HC HURRICANES 39.53 1
4 Carter, Virginia L 14 HC HURRICANES 39.84
5 Brix, Sophia M 14 HC HURRICANES 42.94
6 Kalfus, Mia S 13 HAMMERHEADS 45.90
Event 74 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.10 6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Amos, Ethan M 14 HAMMERHEADS 32.33 5
2 O'Neill, Hudson P 13 HAMMERHEADS 34.13 3
3 Miller, Darin J 13 HC HURRICANES 42.40 1
4 Menzel, Isaac 14 HAMMERHEADS 45.92
5 Newman, Barrett W 13 HC HURRICANES 48.76
-- Smouse, Gabriel M 13 HC HURRICANES DQ
Event 75 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.09 6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Orcutt, Tori R 15 HAMMERHEADS 32.70 5
2 Bray, Christina L 17 HAMMERHEADS 39.09 3
3 Heeney, Adeline A 17 HAMMERHEADS 40.60 1
Event 76 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 24.50 1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sentell, Matthew M 17 HAMMERHEADS 28.33 5
2 Worshek, Riley C 15 HAMMERHEADS 29.08 3
3 Wright, Christopher T 15 HC HURRICANES 30.69 1
4 Agena, Cody J 15 HAMMERHEADS 32.24
5 Guy, Cameron B 15 HC HURRICANES 44.89
Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 16.16 1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lowe, Katie K 8 HAMMERHEADS 25.21 5
2 Gindhart, Ella Kate K 7 HAMMERHEADS 25.23 3
3 Wade, Jenna Beth 8 HC HURRICANES 28.00 1
4 Ham, Abby G 8 HAMMERHEADS 30.78
-- Nichols, Zoie K 7 HC HURRICANES DQ
-- Andrews, Rachael E 8 HC HURRICANES DQ
Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 15.83 6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Park, Tyler T 8 HC HURRICANES 21.09 5
2 Amos, Dawson E 8 HAMMERHEADS 28.01 3
3 Cooper, Matthew W 8 HC HURRICANES 30.68 1
4 Nelson, Connor 8 HAMMERHEADS 30.99
5 Nuwayhid, Reid F 6 HC HURRICANES 31.07
6 Weglage, Brady 8 HAMMERHEADS 31.58
Event 79 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 29.91 6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bukenya, Trish 10 HAMMERHEADS 41.56 5
2 Garcia, Cambria R 9 HC HURRICANES 46.00 3
3 Nyochembeng, Leanna F 10 HAMMERHEADS 52.50 1
4 Morton, Julia E 9 HC HURRICANES 56.03
5 Harmon, Lillian G 9 HAMMERHEADS 1:05.27
-- Smith, Isabella (Tori) W 9 HC HURRICANES DQ
Event 80 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 30.53 6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wade, Maverick C 10 HC HURRICANES 42.57 5
2 Ham, Luke H 10 HAMMERHEADS 47.65 3
3 Guerin, Owen F 9 HAMMERHEADS 56.84 1
4 Carter, John B 10 HC HURRICANES 1:00.07
5 O'Neill, Grattan F 10 HAMMERHEADS 1:17.91
-- Faulkner, Zell T 10 HC HURRICANES DQ
Event 81 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.88 6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Devyn K 12 HAMMERHEADS 34.83 5
2 Black, Annie A 12 HAMMERHEADS 39.07 3
3 Brix, Samantha A 11 HC HURRICANES 40.08 1
4 Amaral, Maira 12 HC HURRICANES 48.10
5 Culbreath, Haley N 11 HAMMERHEADS 50.00
6 Helton, Lindsey A 11 HC HURRICANES 58.97
Event 82 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.97 6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Amos, Andrew J 12 HAMMERHEADS 36.62 5
2 Harrison, Caleb B 12 HC HURRICANES 40.83 3
3 O'Neill, Bram J 12 HAMMERHEADS 45.44 1
4 Smouse, Tyler J 11 HC HURRICANES 59.59
-- Simmons, Connor M 11 HC HURRICANES DQ
-- Flores, Alex E 11 HAMMERHEADS DQ
Event 83 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 26.55 6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Orcutt, Colby C 14 HAMMERHEADS 33.35 5
2 Carter, Virginia L 14 HC HURRICANES 33.75 3
3 Hoyt, Ashley 13 HAMMERHEADS 33.94 1
4 Heeney, Nora M 14 HAMMERHEADS 34.99
5 Brix, Sophia M 14 HC HURRICANES 35.81
6 Schappell, Anya R 13 HC HURRICANES 40.70
Event 84 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 25.67 6/29/2016 Riley Worshek, MCST
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sentell, Jack H 14 HAMMERHEADS 29.40 5
2 Pierce, Thomas J 14 HAMMERHEADS 29.78 3
3 Amos, Ethan M 14 HAMMERHEADS 32.87 1
4 Carter, Brian R 13 HC HURRICANES 43.13
5 Newman, Barrett W 13 HC HURRICANES 45.72
-- Smouse, Gabriel M 13 HC HURRICANES DQ
Event 85 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 26.44 6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Orcutt, Tori R 15 HAMMERHEADS 29.90 5
2 James, Ella E 16 HAMMERHEADS 30.90 3
3 Bray, Christina L 17 HAMMERHEADS 35.74 1
4 Helton, Erin M 15 HC HURRICANES 38.25
Event 86 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 23.52 6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Worshek, Riley C 15 HAMMERHEADS J26.70 5
2 Shen, Ming H 15 HAMMERHEADS J26.69 3
3 Sentell, Matthew M 17 HAMMERHEADS 27.53 1
4 Wright, Christopher T 15 HC HURRICANES 31.03
5 Davis, Jackson M 17 HC HURRICANES 31.41
Event 87 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:09.30 1981 Whitesburg
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' J1:25.78 7
1) MacGrotty, Mazie J 8 2) Beddingfield, Blakeley 6
3) Wade, Jenna Beth 8 4) Nuwayhid, Ella J 8
2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' J1:25.25
1) Gindhart, Ella Kate K 7 2) Ham, Abby G 8
3) Hall, Sulli M 6 4) Lowe, Katie K 8
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' X1:54.25
1) Nelson, Clara 7 2) Nelson, Ella 7
3) O'Neill, Fanny L 6 4) Walker, Anna Rose R 7
-- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'B' X2:26.43
1) Nichols, Zoie K 7 2) Beevers, Caitlin V 7
3) Shiner, Julia C 6 4) Andrews, Rachael E 8
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'C' X2:34.47
1) Rochowiak, Peyton G 7 2) Flores, Alayna G 6
3) Musa, Sira E 8 4) Satterfield, Chloe I 7
Event 88 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:06.64 1995 Jones Valley
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 1:27.50 7
1) Nuwayhid, Reid F 6 2) Burwell, Carson W 8
3) Cooper, Matthew W 8 4) Park, Tyler T 8
2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 1:30.64
1) Kern, CJ J 7 2) Nelson, Connor 8
3) Benson, Jaxon H 8 4) Amos, Dawson E 8
-- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'B' X1:54.97
1) Appletoft, Austin 7 2) Carter, Lewis H 8
3) Wirts, Chris J 7 4) Faulkner, Clate D 8
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' X2:15.52
1) Johnson, Cody J 8 2) O'Neill, Athan E 8
3) Plattsmier, Louis 8 4) Plattsmier, Liam 6
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'C' X2:32.14
1) Lowe, Ethan A 6 2) Maynard, Reese A 6
3) Ham, Jack G 8 4) Lewis, Jackson 7
Event 89 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:06.90 1997 Randolph
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 3:10.51 7
1) Garcia, Brooklyn R 10 2) Smith, Isabella (Tori) W 9
3) Morton, Julia E 9 4) Garcia, Cambria R 9
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' X3:19.84
1) Tow, Madelyn E 9 2) Taylor, Ellie S 9
3) Adams, Claire C 10 4) Harmon, Lillian G 9
-- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'B' X4:49.56
1) Wirts, Annie R 9 2) Wirts, Ellie E 10
3) Sitterson, Leah C 9 4) Newell, Victoria M 10
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' DQ
1) Corbett, Alex K 10 2) Hall, Bailey R 9
3) Nyochembeng, Leanna F 10 4) Bukenya, Trish 10
Event 90 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:07.81 1997 Jones Valley
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 2:38.41 7
1) Wade, Maverick C 10 2) Blauwkamp, Zach F 10
3) Carter, John B 10 4) Bowman, Josh F 10
2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 2:55.69
1) Ham, Luke H 10 2) O'Neill, Grattan F 10
3) Lowe, Julian M 10 4) Guerin, Owen F 9
-- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'B' X3:29.55
1) Wright, Adam D 9 2) Helton, Evan A 10
3) Miller, Parker M 9 4) Faulkner, Zell T 10
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' X3:30.25
1) Porter III, Trey L 9 2) Castillo, Angel H 10
3) Singleton, Marcus J 10 4) Weglage, Jackson 9
Event 91 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:52.81 6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team
D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 2:13.13 7
1) Pierce, Anna H 11 2) Black, Annie A 12
3) Culbreath, Haley N 11 4) Taylor, Devyn K 12
2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 2:34.90
1) Brix, Samantha A 11 2) Guy, Shelby M 11
3) Andrews, Rochelle L 11 4) Amaral, Maira 12
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' X2:46.31
1) Arnold, Savanna D 11 2) Hicks, MaKayla A 11
3) Askew, Izzy R 11 4) Rowell, Emily C 12
Event 92 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:54.36 1999 Jones Valley
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' J2:28.97 7
1) O'Neill, Bram J 12 2) Welcome, Jermaine L 11
3) Maynard, Gavin B 12 4) Amos, Andrew J 12
2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' J2:25.44
1) Harrison, Caleb B 12 2) Smouse, Tyler J 11
3) Williams, Evan B 12 4) Neville, Will 11
Event 93 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:46.47 6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP
D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 2:03.44 7
1) Orcutt, Colby C 14 2) Heeney, Nora M 14
3) Porter, Greta S 13 4) Hoyt, Ashley 13
2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 2:04.27
1) Brix, Sophia M 14 2) Schappell, Anya R 13
3) Blauwkamp, XiXi K 13 4) Carter, Virginia L 14
-- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'B' X2:19.95
1) Kalfus, Mia S 13 2) Nyochembeng, Mikayla A 13
3) Rowell, Chloe I 14 4) Bukenya, Cathy 14
Event 94 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:41.22 6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas
C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 2:00.59 7
1) Pierce, Thomas J 14 2) Johnson, Reece W 14
3) O'Neill, Hudson P 13 4) Sentell, Jack H 14
2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 2:22.31
1) Smouse, Gabriel M 13 2) Newman, Barrett W 13
3) Carter, Brian R 13 4) Miller, Darin J 13
Event 95 Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:46.41 2003 Piedmont
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 2:15.82 7
1) Orcutt, Tori R 15 2) Bray, Christina L 17
3) Taylor, Alyssa B 17 4) James, Ella E 16
Event 96 Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:32.25 6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide
C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS 'A' 1:44.65 7
1) Worshek, Riley C 15 2) Sentell, Matthew M 17
3) Amos, Carson P 15 4) Shen, Ming H 15
2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES 'A' 2:02.15
1) Davis, Jackson M 17 2) Guy, Cameron B 15
3) Carter, Dan C 17 4) Wright, Christopher T 15
|