Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - A               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/10/2017 12:06 PM
                    2017 RCSL MCST vs MTSP-Yards - 6/7/2017                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:49.81    7  
     1) Johnston, Norah 8               2) Johnson, Reese 8               
     3) Dill, Sloan 7                   4) Davenport, Taylor 8            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:34.66  
     1) Hallett, Kara 8                 2) Marler, Katherine 8            
     3) Wessel, Molly 7                 4) Overton, Maelle 6              
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Ham, Abby G 8                   2) Nelson, Clara 7                
     3) Lowe, Katie K 8                 4) Hall, Sulli M 6                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:47.82    7  
     1) Schmitt, Miles 8                2) Retzke, Jefferson 8            
     3) Pendergrass, Charles 8          4) Murphree, Bright 7             
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 1:55.07  
     1) Plattsmier, Louis 8             2) Hutton, Kendall 8              
     3) Weglage, Brady 8                4) Amos, Dawson E 8               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X2:35.25  
     1) Maynard, Reese A 6              2) Benson, Jaxon H 8              
     3) Bates, Jack H 8                 4) Nelson, Connor 8               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                                X3:28.64  
     1) Maynard, Jude E 5               2) O'Neill, Athan E 8             
     3) Johnson, Cody J 8               4) O'Neal, Sutton L 8             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 XDQ  
     1) Henrich, Thomas 7               2) Argentina, Oliver 7            
     3) Ashley, Max 7                   4) Bailey, John 8                 
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             3:10.87    7  
     1) Buzzetta, Mia 9                 2) Walker, Molly 10               
     3) Retzke, Lillian 10              4) Tumminello, Cici 10            
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 3:18.90  
     1) Hall, Bailey R 9                2) Taylor, Ellie S 9              
     3) Bukenya, Trish 10               4) Corbett, Alex K 10             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X4:22.53  
     1) Pommerenck, Meredith 10         2) Wessel, Anne 9                 
     3) Bennett, Rowe 9                 4) Somers, Madeleine 9            
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                     XDQ  
     1) Adams, Claire C 10              2) Mitchell, Alyssa B 9           
     3) Harmon, Lillian G 9             4) Tow, Madelyn E 9               
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 3:29.84    7  
     1) Weglage, Jackson 9              2) O'Neill, Grattan F 10          
     3) Ham, Luke H 10                  4) Lowe, Julian M 10              
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                     XDQ  
     1) Guerin, Owen F 9                2) Barinaga, Connor H 9           
     3) Castillo, Angel H 10            4) Porter III, Trey L 9           
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Buzzetta, Jack 10               2) Cazier, Noah 9                 
     3) Roberts, Nathan 9               4) Schmitz, Christopher 10        
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:27.12    7  
     1) Johnston, Emma 12               2) Wilder, Walden 12              
     3) Comulada, Gabriela 12           4) Roberts, Noah 11               
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:27.20  
     1) Hewitt, Eve E 12                2) Pierce, Anna H 11              
     3) Taylor, Devyn M 12              4) Kalfus, Mia S 12               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X3:01.80  
     1) Culbreath, Haley N 11           2) Askew, Izzy R 11               
     3) Rowell, Emily C 12              4) Nyochembeng, Mikayla A 12      
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X3:09.84  
     1) Schmitt, Avery 11               2) Little, Campbell 11            
     3) Spangler, Anna Katherine 12     4) Hannah, Erin 12                
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:31.72    7  
     1) York, Peyton J 12               2) Engberg, Ethan 11              
     3) Towry, Warren 12                4) Peffer, Nolan 12               
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:43.77  
     1) Maynard, Gavin B 12             2) O'Neill, Bram J 12             
     3) Amos, Andrew J 12               4) Barinaga, Jack 12              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 XDQ  
     1) Pendergrass, Matthew 11         2) Coffman, Daniel 12             
     3) Tumminello, Vince 12            4) Johnson, Luke 12               
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:18.09    7  
     1) Heeney, Nora M 14               2) Porter, Greta S 13             
     3) Hoyt, Ashley 14                 4) Bukenya, Cathy 14              
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:21.56  
     1) Brandon, Sophie 14              2) Overton, Lauren-Cain 14        
     3) Brandon, Claire 14              4) Schaefer, Genevieve 14         
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:04.50    7  
     1) Amos, Ethan M 14                2) Pierce, Thomas J 14            
     3) Sentell, Jack H 14              4) O'Neill, Hudson P 13           
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:32.47  
     1) Fleming, Braden 14              2) Garding, Nikolai 14            
     3) Bennett, Jamieson 13            4) Buzzetta, Charlie 12           
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X3:14.65  
     1) Maharaj, Andrew 13              2) Johnson, Reece W 14            
     3) Menzel, Isaac 13                4) Welcome, Jermaine L 11         
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:58.34        2011 JVRA, JVRA                                 
                         J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:03.00    7  
     1) Campbell, Devin 16              2) Garding, Madelene 17           
     3) Weakley, Regan 16               4) York, Priscilla 15             
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:14.39  
     1) Culbreath, Rachel M 15          2) James, Ella E 16               
     3) Plattsmier, Morgan 16           4) Bray, Christina L 17           
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X2:43.06  
     1) Maynard, Dakota 15              2) Rowell, Chloe I 14             
     3) Heeney, Adeline A 17            4) Taylor, Alyssa B 17            
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 1:50.26    7  
     1) Sentell, Matthew M 17           2) Worshek, Riley C 15            
     3) Amos, Carson P 15               4) Agena, Cody J 15               
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:54.62  
     1) Vela, Evan 17                   2) Adams, Reece 15                
     3) Peffer, Gage 15                 4) Johnston, Sam 17               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:26.79  
     1) Johnston, Drew 15               2) Patton, Daniel 17              
     3) Celeski, Noah R 17              4) Fulcher, Samual 15             
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Sulli M              6 HAMMERHEADS                      22.46    5  
  2 Tidwell, Miriam            6 STINGRAYS                        24.84    3  
  3 Overton, Maelle            6 STINGRAYS                        29.57    1  
  4 O'Neill, Fanny L           6 HAMMERHEADS                      37.59  
  5 Johnson, Anne Butler       5 STINGRAYS                        39.78  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Braden, Nora               6 STINGRAYS                       X35.25  
 -- Wessel, Kate               5 STINGRAYS                       X38.88  
 -- Butler, Caroline           6 STINGRAYS                       X43.91  
 -- Bailey, Mary               6 STINGRAYS                       X46.75  
 -- Wessel, Caroline           5 STINGRAYS                       X52.15  
 -- Hinton, Alice              5 STINGRAYS                       X54.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, William A        6 STINGRAYS                        26.60    5  
  2 Roberts, Jadon             6 STINGRAYS                        26.78    3  
  3 Lowe, Ethan A              6 HAMMERHEADS                      38.28    1  
  4 Maynard, Reese A           6 HAMMERHEADS                      38.31  
  5 Plattsmier, Liam           6 HAMMERHEADS                      49.64  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cazier, Clayton            6 STINGRAYS                       X36.10  
 -- Davenport, Will            6 STINGRAYS                       X46.56  
 -- Maynard, Jude E            5 HAMMERHEADS                   X1:29.89  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Reese             8 STINGRAYS                        20.24    5  
  2 Johnston, Norah            8 STINGRAYS                        20.41    3  
  3 Dill, Sloan                7 STINGRAYS                        21.56    1  
  4 Ham, Abby G                8 HAMMERHEADS                      25.39  
  5 Nelson, Ella               7 HAMMERHEADS                      37.63  
 -- Lowe, Katie K              8 HAMMERHEADS                         DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Spangler, Aleksandra       7 STINGRAYS                       X26.14  
 -- Wessel, Molly              7 STINGRAYS                       X27.75  
 -- Hallett, Kara              8 STINGRAYS                       X28.09  
 -- Handley, Grace             7 STINGRAYS                       X29.31  
 -- Walker, Anna Rose R        7 HAMMERHEADS                     X30.44  
 -- Haymond, Sophie            7 STINGRAYS                       X32.20  
 -- Meehan, Lorcan             7 STINGRAYS                       X39.44  
 -- Rochowiak, Peyton G        7 HAMMERHEADS                     X51.46  
 -- Mauldin, Braelyn J         7 HAMMERHEADS                   X1:28.88  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pendergrass, Charles       8 STINGRAYS                        19.06    5  
  2 Amos, Dawson E             8 HAMMERHEADS                      20.47    3  
  3 Retzke, Jefferson          8 STINGRAYS                        23.82    1  
  4 Murphree, Bright           7 STINGRAYS                        25.84  
  5 Benson, Jaxon H            8 HAMMERHEADS                      25.89  
  6 Nelson, Connor             8 HAMMERHEADS                      29.41  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ashley, Max                7 STINGRAYS                       X30.22  
 -- O'Neal, Sutton L           8 HAMMERHEADS                     X30.59  
 -- Henrich, Thomas            7 STINGRAYS                       X32.87  
 -- Bailey, John               8 STINGRAYS                       X39.77  
 -- Lewis, Jackson             7 HAMMERHEADS                     X44.21  
 -- Ham, Jack G                8 HAMMERHEADS                     X50.15  
 -- O'Neill, Athan E           8 HAMMERHEADS                     X50.58  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bukenya, Trish            10 HAMMERHEADS                      36.97    5  
  2 Retzke, Lillian           10 STINGRAYS                        39.35    3  
  3 Corbett, Alex K           10 HAMMERHEADS                     J40.19    1  
  4 Walker, Molly             10 STINGRAYS                       J39.94  
  5 Buzzetta, Mia              9 STINGRAYS                        41.86  
  6 Harmon, Lillian G          9 HAMMERHEADS                      49.97  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Nyochembeng, Leanna F     10 HAMMERHEADS                     X47.53  
 -- Balch, Evelyn              9 STINGRAYS                       X47.56  
 -- Spires, Hayden L          10 HAMMERHEADS                     X49.47  
 -- Tow, Madelyn E             9 HAMMERHEADS                     X52.56  
 -- Wessel, Anne               9 STINGRAYS                       X52.91  
 -- Pommerenck, Meredith      10 STINGRAYS                       X54.75  
 -- Somers, Madeleine          9 STINGRAYS                     X1:18.94  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ham, Luke H               10 HAMMERHEADS                      38.43    5  
  2 Guerin, Owen F             9 HAMMERHEADS                      38.82    3  
  3 Buzzetta, Jack            10 STINGRAYS                        45.00    1  
  4 Lowe, Julian M            10 HAMMERHEADS                      45.19  
  5 Roberts, Nathan            9 STINGRAYS                        47.25  
  6 Schmitz, Christopher      10 STINGRAYS                      1:07.19  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Porter III, Trey L         9 HAMMERHEADS                     X57.38  
 -- Castillo, Angel H         10 HAMMERHEADS                     X58.18  
 -- Barinaga, Connor H         9 HAMMERHEADS                   X1:43.06  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Devyn M           12 HAMMERHEADS                      28.76    5  
  2 Comulada, Gabriela        12 STINGRAYS                        30.59    3  
  3 Pierce, Anna H            11 HAMMERHEADS                      31.22    1  
  4 Wilder, Walden            12 STINGRAYS                        33.19  
  5 Johnston, Emma            12 STINGRAYS                        33.51  
  6 Kalfus, Mia S             12 HAMMERHEADS                      35.66  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Defiore, Ellie            11 STINGRAYS                        35.28  
 -- Askew, Izzy R             11 HAMMERHEADS                     X40.22  
 -- Nyochembeng, Mikayla A    12 HAMMERHEADS                     X41.16  
 -- Hannah, Erin              12 STINGRAYS                       X42.25  
 -- Little, Campbell          11 STINGRAYS                       X43.78  
 -- Schmitt, Avery            11 STINGRAYS                       X44.13  
 -- Hicks, MaKayla A          11 HAMMERHEADS                     X47.32  
 -- Arnston, Corinne          11 STINGRAYS                       X49.47  
 -- Showell, Amber D          11 HAMMERHEADS                   X1:00.14  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Andrew J            12 HAMMERHEADS                      29.50    5  
  2 York, Peyton J            12 STINGRAYS                        31.09    3  
  3 Peffer, Nolan             12 STINGRAYS                        31.31    1  
  4 Engberg, Ethan            11 STINGRAYS                        32.59  
  5 O'Neill, Bram J           12 HAMMERHEADS                      33.57  
  6 Maynard, Gavin B          12 HAMMERHEADS                      36.96  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tumminello, Vince         12 STINGRAYS                       X41.28  
 -- Cazier, William           11 STINGRAYS                       X42.56  
 -- Coffman, Daniel           12 STINGRAYS                       X44.16  
 -- Welcome, Jermaine L       11 HAMMERHEADS                     X44.72  
 -- Pendergrass, Matthew      11 STINGRAYS                       X45.19  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoyt, Ashley              14 HAMMERHEADS                      30.34    5  
  2 Brandon, Sophie           14 STINGRAYS                        30.44    3  
  3 Schaefer, Genevieve       14 STINGRAYS                        30.59    1  
  4 Heeney, Nora M            14 HAMMERHEADS                      30.84  
  5 Porter, Greta S           13 HAMMERHEADS                      31.07  
  6 Overton, Lauren-Cain      14 STINGRAYS                        32.53  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sentell, Jack H           14 HAMMERHEADS                      25.56    5  
  2 Pierce, Thomas J          14 HAMMERHEADS                      26.78    3  
  3 Bennett, Jamieson         13 STINGRAYS                        27.07    1  
  4 O'Neill, Hudson P         13 HAMMERHEADS                      27.76  
  5 Garding, Nikolai          14 STINGRAYS                        30.88  
  6 Fleming, Braden           14 STINGRAYS                        31.64  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Johnson, Reece W          14 HAMMERHEADS                     X32.58  
 -- Maharaj, Andrew           13 HAMMERHEADS                     X42.19  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weakley, Regan            16 STINGRAYS                        26.78    5  
  2 Campbell, Devin           16 STINGRAYS                        26.91    3  
  3 James, Ella E             16 HAMMERHEADS                      28.65    1  
  4 York, Priscilla           15 STINGRAYS                        28.93  
  5 Bray, Christina L         17 HAMMERHEADS                      33.20  
  6 Taylor, Alyssa B          17 HAMMERHEADS                      33.26  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vela, Evan                17 STINGRAYS                        23.81    5  
  2 Johnston, Sam             17 STINGRAYS                        24.65    3  
  3 Sentell, Matthew M        17 HAMMERHEADS                      24.87    1  
  4 Peffer, Gage              15 STINGRAYS                        25.25  
  5 Amos, Carson P            15 HAMMERHEADS                      25.40  
  6 Agena, Cody J             15 HAMMERHEADS                      26.19  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Patton, Daniel            17 STINGRAYS                       X28.65  
 -- Celeski, Noah R           17 STINGRAYS                       X29.41  
 -- Shook, Sam                15 STINGRAYS                       X30.12  
 -- Fulcher, Samual           15 STINGRAYS                       X32.40  
 -- Barinaga, Jesse W         15 HAMMERHEADS                     X34.63  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Reese             8 STINGRAYS                        28.19    5  
  2 Johnston, Norah            8 STINGRAYS                        30.19    3  
  3 Lowe, Katie K              8 HAMMERHEADS                      30.46    1  
  4 Davenport, Taylor          8 STINGRAYS                        37.32  
  5 Nelson, Ella               7 HAMMERHEADS                      56.82  
 -- Nelson, Clara              7 HAMMERHEADS                         DQ  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retzke, Jefferson          8 STINGRAYS                        26.22    5  
  2 Amos, Dawson E             8 HAMMERHEADS                      30.45    3  
  3 Argentina, Oliver          7 STINGRAYS                        36.28    1  
  4 Schmitt, Miles             8 STINGRAYS                        38.63  
  5 Johnson, Cody J            8 HAMMERHEADS                      39.25  
  6 Weglage, Brady             8 HAMMERHEADS                      42.75  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bukenya, Trish            10 HAMMERHEADS                      47.69    5  
  2 Retzke, Lillian           10 STINGRAYS                        50.69    3  
  3 Bennett, Rowe              9 STINGRAYS                        52.10    1  
  4 Walker, Molly             10 STINGRAYS                        55.78  
  5 Taylor, Ellie S            9 HAMMERHEADS                    1:06.94  
 -- Harmon, Lillian G          9 HAMMERHEADS                         DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weglage, Jackson           9 HAMMERHEADS                    1:04.31    5  
  2 Buzzetta, Jack            10 STINGRAYS                      1:04.69    3  
  3 Ham, Luke H               10 HAMMERHEADS                    1:05.09    1  
  4 O'Neill, Grattan F        10 HAMMERHEADS                    1:09.27  
 -- Cazier, Noah               9 STINGRAYS                           DQ  
 -- Schmitz, Christopher      10 STINGRAYS                           DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Walden            12 STINGRAYS                        39.38    5  
  2 Pierce, Anna H            11 HAMMERHEADS                      41.15    3  
  3 Comulada, Gabriela        12 STINGRAYS                        42.06    1  
  4 Roberts, Noah             11 STINGRAYS                        47.43  
  5 Rowell, Emily C           12 HAMMERHEADS                      49.45  
  6 Hewitt, Eve E             12 HAMMERHEADS                      51.81  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engberg, Ethan            11 STINGRAYS                        47.19    5  
  2 O'Neill, Bram J           12 HAMMERHEADS                      47.33    3  
  3 Johnson, Luke             12 STINGRAYS                        47.64    1  
  4 Buzzetta, Charlie         12 STINGRAYS                        50.39  
  5 Maynard, Gavin B          12 HAMMERHEADS                      51.65  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Genevieve       14 STINGRAYS                        39.53    5  
  2 Overton, Lauren-Cain      14 STINGRAYS                        44.00    3  
  3 Brandon, Claire           14 STINGRAYS                        48.16    1  
  4 Rowell, Chloe I           14 HAMMERHEADS                      49.22  
  5 Harmon, ClaraBeth E       13 HAMMERHEADS                      55.44  
 -- Porter, Greta S           13 HAMMERHEADS                         DQ  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Thomas J          14 HAMMERHEADS                      34.14    5  
  2 Bennett, Jamieson         13 STINGRAYS                        35.94    3  
  3 Amos, Ethan M             14 HAMMERHEADS                      36.44    1  
  4 Menzel, Isaac             13 HAMMERHEADS                      43.19  
 -- Fleming, Braden           14 STINGRAYS                           DQ  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Devin           16 STINGRAYS                        35.94    5  
  2 James, Ella E             16 HAMMERHEADS                      37.33    3  
  3 York, Priscilla           15 STINGRAYS                       J38.21    1  
  4 Garding, Madelene         17 STINGRAYS                       J38.13  
  5 Culbreath, Rachel M       15 HAMMERHEADS                      38.96  
  6 Bray, Christina L         17 HAMMERHEADS                      41.20  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Riley C          15 HAMMERHEADS                      32.65    5  
  2 Hudson, Neil D            15 HAMMERHEADS                     J35.72    3  
  3 Johnston, Sam             17 STINGRAYS                       J35.38    1  
  4 Adams, Reece              15 STINGRAYS                        35.97  
  5 Johnston, Drew            15 STINGRAYS                        38.57  
  6 Barinaga, Cade C          17 HAMMERHEADS                      38.84  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:28.03    7  
     1) Dill, Sloan W7                  2) Retzke, Jefferson M8           
     3) Johnston, Norah W8              4) Pendergrass, Charles M8        
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 1:29.65  
     1) Amos, Dawson E M8               2) Nelson, Connor M8              
     3) Ham, Abby G W8                  4) Lowe, Katie K W8               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X1:47.46  
     1) Ashley, Max M7                  2) Roberts, Jadon M6              
     3) Davenport, Taylor W8            4) Johnson, Reese W8              
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                                X2:02.89  
     1) O'Neill, Athan E M8             2) Nelson, Clara W7               
     3) Nelson, Ella W7                 4) Weglage, Brady M8              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X2:03.59  
     1) Marler, Katherine W8            2) Murphree, Bright M7            
     3) Wessel, Molly W7                4) Schmitt, Miles M8              
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                     XDQ  
     1) O'Neill, Fanny L W6             2) Plattsmier, Liam M6            
     3) Ham, Jack G M8                  4) Flores, Alayna G W6            
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:44.56    7  
     1) Ham, Luke H M10                 2) Lowe, Julian M M10             
     3) Corbett, Alex K W10             4) Bukenya, Trish W10             
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:56.09  
     1) Walker, Molly W10               2) Roberts, Nathan M9             
     3) Buzzetta, Jack M10              4) Retzke, Lillian W10            
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X3:12.14  
     1) Weglage, Jackson M9             2) Harmon, Lillian G W9           
     3) Hall, Bailey R W9               4) O'Neill, Grattan F M10         
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X3:24.47  
     1) Tumminello, Cici W10            2) Schmitz, Christopher M10       
     3) Cazier, Noah M9                 4) Buzzetta, Mia W9               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                                X3:31.81  
     1) Spires, Hayden L W10            2) Tow, Madelyn E W9              
     3) Porter III, Trey L M9           4) Guerin, Owen F M9              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:04.03    7  
     1) Pierce, Anna H W11              2) O'Neill, Bram J M12            
     3) Amos, Andrew J M12              4) Taylor, Devyn M W12            
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:06.71  
     1) York, Peyton J M12              2) Peffer, Nolan M12              
     3) Wilder, Walden W12              4) Comulada, Gabriela W12         
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:23.51  
     1) Johnson, Luke M12               2) Engberg, Ethan M11             
     3) Spangler, Anna Katherine W12    4) Johnston, Emma W12             
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X2:31.46  
     1) Culbreath, Haley N W11          2) Welcome, Jermaine L M11        
     3) Maynard, Gavin B M12            4) Kalfus, Mia S W12              
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 1:54.50    7  
     1) Pierce, Thomas J M14            2) Porter, Greta S W13            
     3) Heeney, Nora M W14              4) Sentell, Jack H M14            
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:58.31  
     1) Brandon, Sophie W14             2) Garding, Nikolai M14           
     3) Schaefer, Genevieve W14         4) Bennett, Jamieson M13          
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X2:09.90  
     1) Amos, Ethan M M14               2) Rowell, Chloe I W14            
     3) Bukenya, Cathy W14              4) O'Neill, Hudson P M13          
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                                X2:29.52  
     1) Johnson, Reece W M14            2) Hoyt, Ashley W14               
     3) Harmon, ClaraBeth E W13         4) Maharaj, Andrew M13            
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:39.71    7  
     1) Vela, Evan M17                  2) Johnston, Sam M17              
     3) Campbell, Devin W16             4) Weakley, Regan W16             
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 1:48.95  
     1) Amos, Carson P M15              2) Plattsmier, Morgan W16         
     3) James, Ella E W16               4) Worshek, Riley C M15           
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X1:49.47  
     1) York, Priscilla W15             2) Garding, Madelene W17          
     3) Johnston, Drew M15              4) Peffer, Gage M15               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X1:58.85  
     1) Agena, Cody J M15               2) Bray, Christina L W17          
     3) Heeney, Adeline A W17           4) Sentell, Matthew M M17         
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                                X2:00.14  
     1) Barinaga, Cade C M17            2) Taylor, Alyssa B W17           
     3) Maynard, Dakota W15             4) Hudson, Neil D M15             
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Sulli M              6 HAMMERHEADS                      27.82    5  
  2 Dill, Sloan                7 STINGRAYS                        30.00    3  
  3 Davenport, Taylor          8 STINGRAYS                        30.70    1  
  4 Ham, Abby G                8 HAMMERHEADS                      31.56  
  5 Marler, Katherine          8 STINGRAYS                        42.04  
  6 Martinez, Melia R          7 HAMMERHEADS                    1:37.39  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pendergrass, Charles       8 STINGRAYS                        25.50    5  
  2 Retzke, Jefferson          8 STINGRAYS                        26.34    3  
  3 Plattsmier, Louis          8 HAMMERHEADS                     J29.90    1  
  4 Hutton, Kendall            8 HAMMERHEADS                     J29.79  
  5 Schmitt, Miles             8 STINGRAYS                        31.16  
  6 Johnson, Cody J            8 HAMMERHEADS                      33.94  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tumminello, Cici          10 STINGRAYS                        51.22    5  
  2 Corbett, Alex K           10 HAMMERHEADS                      51.89    3  
  3 Buzzetta, Mia              9 STINGRAYS                        51.97    1  
  4 Hall, Bailey R             9 HAMMERHEADS                      53.51  
  5 Taylor, Ellie S            9 HAMMERHEADS                    1:03.57  
 -- Walker, Molly             10 STINGRAYS                           DQ  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guerin, Owen F             9 HAMMERHEADS                      49.13    5  
  2 Weglage, Jackson           9 HAMMERHEADS                      53.45    3  
  3 Lowe, Julian M            10 HAMMERHEADS                      59.91    1  
  4 Buzzetta, Jack            10 STINGRAYS                      1:03.65  
  5 Cazier, Noah               9 STINGRAYS                      1:15.56  
 -- Roberts, Nathan            9 STINGRAYS                           DQ  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Devyn M           12 HAMMERHEADS                      37.07    5  
  2 Johnston, Emma            12 STINGRAYS                        41.12    3  
  3 Hewitt, Eve E             12 HAMMERHEADS                      42.45    1  
  4 Culbreath, Haley N        11 HAMMERHEADS                      44.46  
  5 Roberts, Noah             11 STINGRAYS                        46.34  
  6 Spangler, Anna Katherine  12 STINGRAYS                        48.42  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.40   5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York, Peyton J            12 STINGRAYS                        36.58    5  
  2 Amos, Andrew J            12 HAMMERHEADS                      37.01    3  
  3 Peffer, Nolan             12 STINGRAYS                        38.47    1  
  4 O'Neill, Bram J           12 HAMMERHEADS                      42.33  
  5 Buzzetta, Charlie         12 STINGRAYS                        44.43  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heeney, Nora M            14 HAMMERHEADS                      36.13    5  
  2 Schaefer, Genevieve       14 STINGRAYS                        36.26    3  
  3 Hoyt, Ashley              14 HAMMERHEADS                      38.08    1  
  4 Brandon, Sophie           14 STINGRAYS                        38.47  
  5 Porter, Greta S           13 HAMMERHEADS                      38.63  
  6 Brandon, Claire           14 STINGRAYS                        40.17  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sentell, Jack H           14 HAMMERHEADS                      30.20    5  
  2 Amos, Ethan M             14 HAMMERHEADS                      32.34    3  
  3 O'Neill, Hudson P         13 HAMMERHEADS                      34.84    1  
  4 Bennett, Jamieson         13 STINGRAYS                        35.97  
  5 Garding, Nikolai          14 STINGRAYS                        39.19  
  6 Fleming, Braden           14 STINGRAYS                        48.43  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Devin           16 STINGRAYS                        30.71    5  
  2 Weakley, Regan            16 STINGRAYS                        30.91    3  
  3 Garding, Madelene         17 STINGRAYS                        31.58    1  
  4 Heeney, Adeline A         17 HAMMERHEADS                      39.27  
  5 Maynard, Dakota           15 HAMMERHEADS                      39.84  
  6 Plattsmier, Morgan        16 HAMMERHEADS                      40.47  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Riley C          15 HAMMERHEADS                      27.75    5  
  2 Sentell, Matthew M        17 HAMMERHEADS                      27.77    3  
  3 Vela, Evan                17 STINGRAYS                        27.81    1  
  4 Adams, Reece              15 STINGRAYS                        32.58  
  5 Agena, Cody J             15 HAMMERHEADS                      33.44  
  6 Johnston, Drew            15 STINGRAYS                        34.59  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Katie K              8 HAMMERHEADS                      25.31    5  
  2 Johnston, Norah            8 STINGRAYS                        28.13    3  
  3 Johnson, Reese             8 STINGRAYS                        28.56    1  
  4 Dill, Sloan                7 STINGRAYS                        32.37  
  5 Ham, Abby G                8 HAMMERHEADS                      39.84  
  6 Satterfield, Chloe I       7 HAMMERHEADS                      43.02  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pendergrass, Charles       8 STINGRAYS                        23.85    5  
  2 Weglage, Brady             8 HAMMERHEADS                     J31.95    3  
  3 Amos, Dawson E             8 HAMMERHEADS                     J31.37    1  
  4 Schmitt, Miles             8 STINGRAYS                        33.10  
  5 Bates, Jack H              8 HAMMERHEADS                      34.64  
  6 Schroer, Hutton            7 STINGRAYS                        45.76  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bukenya, Trish            10 HAMMERHEADS                      43.25    5  
  2 Retzke, Lillian           10 STINGRAYS                        50.00    3  
  3 Tumminello, Cici          10 STINGRAYS                        56.40    1  
  4 Bennett, Rowe              9 STINGRAYS                        57.84  
  5 Hall, Bailey R             9 HAMMERHEADS                      59.33  
 -- Adams, Claire C           10 HAMMERHEADS                         DQ  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ham, Luke H               10 HAMMERHEADS                      49.22    5  
  2 Weglage, Jackson           9 HAMMERHEADS                    1:15.19    3  
 -- O'Neill, Grattan F        10 HAMMERHEADS                         DQ  
 -- Roberts, Nathan            9 STINGRAYS                           DQ  
 -- Schmitz, Christopher      10 STINGRAYS                           DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela        12 STINGRAYS                        33.50    5  
  2 Taylor, Devyn M           12 HAMMERHEADS                      34.46    3  
  3 Pierce, Anna H            11 HAMMERHEADS                      38.39    1  
  4 Wilder, Walden            12 STINGRAYS                        40.94  
  5 Roberts, Noah             11 STINGRAYS                        41.71  
  6 Culbreath, Haley N        11 HAMMERHEADS                      46.52  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.97   6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Andrew J            12 HAMMERHEADS                      35.03    5  
  2 Peffer, Nolan             12 STINGRAYS                        36.45    3  
  3 Towry, Warren             12 STINGRAYS                        37.13    1  
  4 York, Peyton J            12 STINGRAYS                        37.68  
  5 Maynard, Gavin B          12 HAMMERHEADS                      50.13  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heeney, Nora M            14 HAMMERHEADS                      33.97    5  
  2 Brandon, Sophie           14 STINGRAYS                        34.25    3  
  3 Hoyt, Ashley              14 HAMMERHEADS                      36.27    1  
  4 Bukenya, Cathy            14 HAMMERHEADS                      37.33  
  5 Harlow, Ella A            13 STINGRAYS                        42.35  
  6 Brandon, Claire           14 STINGRAYS                        42.83  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.67   6/29/2016 Riley Worshek, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sentell, Jack H           14 HAMMERHEADS                      28.06    5  
  2 Pierce, Thomas J          14 HAMMERHEADS                      29.08    3  
  3 Amos, Ethan M             14 HAMMERHEADS                      32.96    1  
  4 Garding, Nikolai          14 STINGRAYS                        38.25  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weakley, Regan            16 STINGRAYS                        28.81    5  
  2 Culbreath, Rachel M       15 HAMMERHEADS                      30.06    3  
  3 James, Ella E             16 HAMMERHEADS                      31.83    1  
  4 Garding, Madelene         17 STINGRAYS                        32.09  
  5 Plattsmier, Morgan        16 HAMMERHEADS                      35.96  
  6 York, Priscilla           15 STINGRAYS                        37.23  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worshek, Riley C          15 HAMMERHEADS                      25.57    5  
  2 Vela, Evan                17 STINGRAYS                        25.97    3  
  3 Amos, Carson P            15 HAMMERHEADS                      27.69    1  
  4 Peffer, Gage              15 STINGRAYS                        27.84  
  5 Hudson, Neil D            15 HAMMERHEADS                      28.28  
  6 Johnston, Sam             17 STINGRAYS                        29.56  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:38.57    7  
     1) Johnston, Norah 8               2) Johnson, Reese 8               
     3) Tidwell, Miriam 6               4) Dill, Sloan 7                  
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:11.63  
     1) Davenport, Taylor 8             2) Hallett, Kara 8                
     3) Wessel, Molly 7                 4) Marler, Katherine 8            
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X2:21.25  
     1) Nelson, Clara 7                 2) Rochowiak, Peyton G 7          
     3) Satterfield, Chloe I 7          4) Nelson, Ella 7                 
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Ham, Abby G 8                   2) O'Neill, Fanny L 6             
     3) Hall, Sulli M 6                 4) Lowe, Katie K 8                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:39.34    7  
     1) Retzke, Jefferson 8             2) Murphree, Bright 7             
     3) Schmitt, Miles 8                4) Pendergrass, Charles 8         
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 1:42.52  
     1) Nelson, Connor 8                2) Johnson, Cody J 8              
     3) Plattsmier, Louis 8             4) Amos, Dawson E 8               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X1:51.71  
     1) O'Neill, Athan E 8              2) Hutton, Kendall 8              
     3) Benson, Jaxon H 8               4) Weglage, Brady 8               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                                X2:18.38  
     1) O'Neal, Sutton L 8              2) Lowe, Ethan A 6                
     3) Maynard, Reese A 6              4) Bates, Jack H 8                
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:19.33  
     1) Argentina, Oliver 7             2) Bailey, John 8                 
     3) Henrich, Thomas 7               4) Ashley, Max 7                  
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:46.44    7  
     1) Walker, Molly 10                2) Buzzetta, Mia 9                
     3) Tumminello, Cici 10             4) Retzke, Lillian 10             
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 3:03.22  
     1) Corbett, Alex K 10              2) Harmon, Lillian G 9            
     3) Hall, Bailey R 9                4) Bukenya, Trish 10              
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X3:36.91  
     1) Tow, Madelyn E 9                2) Taylor, Ellie S 9              
     3) Adams, Claire C 10              4) Spires, Hayden L 10            
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 3:05.07    7  
     1) Lowe, Julian M 10               2) Weglage, Jackson 9             
     3) O'Neill, Grattan F 10           4) Ham, Luke H 10                 
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             3:21.38  
     1) Buzzetta, Jack 10               2) Cazier, Noah 9                 
     3) Schroer, Keaton 9               4) Roberts, Nathan 9              
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X4:12.31  
     1) Porter III, Trey L 9            2) Barinaga, Connor H 9           
     3) Castillo, Angel H 10            4) Guerin, Owen F 9               
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:11.58    7  
     1) Pierce, Anna H 11               2) Culbreath, Haley N 11          
     3) Kalfus, Mia S 12                4) Taylor, Devyn M 12             
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:13.85  
     1) Wilder, Walden 12               2) Roberts, Noah 11               
     3) Johnston, Emma 12               4) Comulada, Gabriela 12          
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                     XDQ  
     1) Rowell, Emily C 12              2) Hicks, MaKayla A 11            
     3) Showell, Amber D 11             4) Hewitt, Eve E 12               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 XDQ  
     1) Arnston, Corinne 11             2) Defiore, Ellie 11              
     3) Schmitt, Avery 11               4) Hannah, Erin 12                
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:12.00    7  
     1) Peffer, Nolan 12                2) Engberg, Ethan 11              
     3) Towry, Warren 12                4) York, Peyton J 12              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:48.65  
     1) Coffman, Daniel 12              2) Cazier, William 11             
     3) Tumminello, Vince 12            4) Buzzetta, Charlie 12           
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) O'Neill, Bram J 12              2) Welcome, Jermaine L 11         
     3) Maynard, Gavin B 12             4) Amos, Andrew J 12              
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:03.88    7  
     1) Porter, Greta S 13              2) Hoyt, Ashley 14                
     3) Bukenya, Cathy 14               4) Heeney, Nora M 14              
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:04.91  
     1) Brandon, Claire 14              2) Schaefer, Genevieve 14         
     3) Brandon, Sophie 14              4) Overton, Lauren-Cain 14        
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 1:51.59    7  
     1) Pierce, Thomas J 14             2) Amos, Ethan M 14               
     3) O'Neill, Hudson P 13            4) Sentell, Jack H 14             
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:06.34  
     1) Garding, Nikolai 14             2) Fleming, Braden 14             
     3) Johnson, Luke 12                4) Bennett, Jamieson 13           
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:49.28    7  
     1) Campbell, Devin 16              2) York, Priscilla 15             
     3) Garding, Madelene 17            4) Weakley, Regan 16              
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 2:03.13  
     1) Culbreath, Rachel M 15          2) Bray, Christina L 17           
     3) Heeney, Adeline A 17            4) James, Ella E 16               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                X2:16.89  
     1) Plattsmier, Morgan 16           2) Maynard, Dakota 15             
     3) Taylor, Alyssa B 17             4) Harmon, ClaraBeth E 13         
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                                 1:39.22    7  
     1) Amos, Carson P 15               2) Agena, Cody J 15               
     3) Sentell, Matthew M 17           4) Worshek, Riley C 15            
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:43.19  
     1) Vela, Evan 17                   2) Peffer, Gage 15                
     3) Johnston, Sam 17                4) Adams, Reece 15                
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                                     XDQ  
     1) Hudson, Neil D 15               2) Barinaga, Cade C 17            
     3) Barinaga, Jesse W 15            4) Johnson, Reece W 14            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                                 XDQ  
     1) Johnston, Drew 15               2) Shook, Sam 15                  
     3) Celeski, Noah R 17              4) Patton, Daniel 17              

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org