Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/29/2017 12:08 AM
                   2017 RCSL MTSP vs LILY-Yards - 6/28/2017                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             1:40.72    7  
     1) Rorex, Avery 8                  2) Allan, Isabelle 7              
     3) Olsen, Emma 7                   4) Butler, Victoria 8             
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:41.63  
     1) Johnston, Norah 8               2) Cockrell, Cassidy 8            
     3) Johnson, Reese 8                4) Dill, Sloan 7                  
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:05.63  
     1) Hallett, Kara 8                 2) Marler, Katherine 8            
     3) Davenport, Taylor 8             4) Handley, Grace 7               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X2:32.59  
     1) Meehan, Lorcan 7                2) Haymond, Sophie 7              
     3) Wessel, Molly 7                 4) Helms, Vivian 7                
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X2:45.15  
     1) Freeman, Anna 8                 2) Williams, Katie 8              
     3) Robley, Lily Kate 6             4) Wright, Summer 6               
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:41.80    7  
     1) Henrich, Thomas 7               2) Retzke, Jefferson 8            
     3) Pendergrass, Charles 8          4) Murphree, Bright 7             
  2 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             1:42.85  
     1) Threlkeld, Beck 8               2) Rye, Cody 8                    
     3) Gray, Canaan 8                  4) Jordan, Jack 7                 
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:13.07  
     1) Schroer, Hutton 7               2) Ashley, Max 7                  
     3) Argentina, Oliver 7             4) Schmitt, Miles 8               
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X2:21.78  
     1) Broach, Matthew 5               2) Shaneyfelt, Canyon 7           
     3) Sapp, Casey 8                   4) Wysock, Charlie 7              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X3:03.94  
     1) Johnston, William A 6           2) Hulgan, Ryan 8                 
     3) Bailey, John 8                  4) Richardson, Eli 8              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             3:06.74    7  
     1) Buzzetta, Mia 9                 2) Bennett, Rowe 9                
     3) Tumminello, Cici 10             4) Retzke, Lillian 10             
  2 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             3:13.15  
     1) Jordan, Addie Jane 9            2) Chua, Fletcher 10              
     3) Olsen, Rebecca 9                4) Elmore, Emma 9                 
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X4:09.50  
     1) Wessel, Anne 9                  2) Somers, Madeleine 9            
     3) Walker, Molly 10                4) Haynie, Addie 9                
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                                 XDQ  
     1) O'Halloran, Finola 9            2) Wright, Liberty 10             
     3) Newby, Makinley 10              4) Butler, Charlotte 9            
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             3:21.22    7  
     1) Broach, William 9               2) Barnett, Parker 9              
     3) Marett, Aubrey 9                4) Gray, Eli 10                   
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             4:02.80  
     1) Roberts, Nathan 9               2) Schmitz, Christopher 10        
     3) Schroer, Keaton 9               4) Cazier, Noah 9                 
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X3:51.64  
     1) Nester, James 10                2) Johnson, Luke 9                
     3) Vosahlik, Adam 10               4) Hitchcock, Heath 9             
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:25.41    7  
     1) Pleva, Cecilia 12               2) Chua, Catherine 12             
     3) Shattuck, Emily 12              4) Zeller, Sophia 12              
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:29.05  
     1) Johnston, Emma 12               2) Wilder, Walden 12              
     3) Roberts, Noah 11                4) Defiore, Ellie 11              
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X2:55.86  
     1) Freeman, Sarah 11               2) Butler, Isabella 11            
     3) Busk, Mia 12                    4) Swann, Emma 12                 
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:27.04    7  
     1) York, Peyton J 12               2) Dillard, Andrew 12             
     3) Towry, Warren 12                4) Peffer, Nolan 12               
  2 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:36.37  
     1) Barnett, Evan 12                2) Wysock, Noah 11                
     3) Sudduth, David 11               4) Wood, Gabriel 11               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X3:30.97  
     1) Coffman, Daniel 12              2) Cazier, William 11             
     3) Tumminello, Vince 12            4) Pendergrass, Matthew 11        
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:20.75    7  
     1) Brandon, Claire 14              2) Schaefer, Genevieve 14         
     3) Brandon, Sophie 14              4) Overton, Lauren-Cain 14        
  2 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:36.53  
     1) Vosahlik, Elizabeth 13          2) Pleva, Clare 13                
     3) Busk, Olivia 14                 4) Butler, Abigail 13             
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:12.00    7  
     1) Chua, CJ 14                     2) Hubbert, Benjamin 14           
     3) Butler, Joshua 14               4) Andrews, Jake 13               
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:15.86  
     1) Bennett, Jamieson 13            2) Garding, Nikolai 14            
     3) Walker, Charlie 14              4) Fleming, Braden 14             
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:58.34        2011 JVRA, JVRA                                 
                         J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:05.59    7  
     1) Garding, Madelene 17            2) Campbell, Devin 17             
     3) Weakley, Regan 16               4) York, Priscilla 15             
  2 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:34.22  
     1) Schmuck, Amery 15               2) Swann, Kaytlin 17              
     3) Steckmesser, Brooke 17          4) Chua, Rachel 16                
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:54.62    7  
     1) Vela, Evan 17                   2) Johnston, Sam 17               
     3) Peffer, Gage 15                 4) Johnston, Drew 15              
  2 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             1:59.00  
     1) Counts, Bryan 16                2) Butler, Ethan 16               
     3) Link, Ethan 17                  4) Trumbly, Jacob 16              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:24.72  
     1) Patton, Daniel 17               2) Shook, Sam 15                  
     3) Celeski, Noah R 17              4) Matteson, Tom 15               
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tidwell, Miriam            6 STINGRAYS                        23.42    5  
  2 Robley, Lily Kate          6 LFP                              24.43    3  
  3 Overton, Maelle            6 STINGRAYS                        26.16    1  
  4 Gray, Lillianna            6 LFP                              26.70  
  5 Spadaro, Addison           6 STINGRAYS                        27.78  
  6 Wright, Summer             6 LFP                              30.16  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Braden, Nora               6 STINGRAYS                       X32.20  
 -- Wessel, Kate               5 STINGRAYS                       X33.70  
 -- Roush, Lizzie              6 STINGRAYS                       X35.14  
 -- Haynie, Livy               6 STINGRAYS                       X36.16  
 -- Bailey, Mary               6 STINGRAYS                       X36.27  
 -- Johnson, Anne Butler       5 STINGRAYS                       X36.47  
 -- Minor, Elizabeth           6 LFP                             X41.33  
 -- Allan, Nora                5 LFP                             X44.03  
 -- Wysock, Stella             5 LFP                             X45.21  
 -- Hinton, Alice              5 STINGRAYS                       X46.64  
 -- Shearburn, Sophie          5 STINGRAYS                       X47.18  
 -- Wessel, Caroline           5 STINGRAYS                       X47.35  
 -- Helms, Fisher              5 STINGRAYS                       X54.53  
 -- Scarbrough, Vivian         4 LFP                           X2:05.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jadon             6 STINGRAYS                        26.85    5  
  2 Butler, Phillip            6 LFP                              28.43    3  
  3 Johnston, William A        6 STINGRAYS                        28.97    1  
  4 Broach, Matthew            5 LFP                              29.78  
  5 Pfeiffer, Gus              6 STINGRAYS                        33.75  
  6 Olsen, Bart                5 LFP                              34.38  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cazier, Clayton            6 STINGRAYS                       X34.62  
 -- Graham, Jack               6 STINGRAYS                       X40.53  
 -- Davenport, Will            6 STINGRAYS                       X49.69  
 -- Jordan, Hudson             5 LFP                           X1:03.59  
 -- Sierk, Calvin              6 LFP                           X1:52.38  
 -- Freeman, Daniel            6 LFP                           X1:59.90  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rorex, Avery               8 LFP                              17.59    5  
  2 Johnston, Norah            8 STINGRAYS                        20.78    3  
  3 Dill, Sloan                7 STINGRAYS                        22.69    1  
  4 Butler, Victoria           8 LFP                              22.97  
  4 Johnson, Reese             8 STINGRAYS                        22.97  
  6 Freeman, Anna              8 LFP                              33.54  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Spangler, Aleksandra       7 STINGRAYS                       X23.81  
 -- Davenport, Taylor          8 STINGRAYS                       X23.83  
 -- Hallett, Kara              8 STINGRAYS                       X25.85  
 -- Elmore, Joy Lynn           7 LFP                             X28.72  
 -- Meehan, Lorcan             7 STINGRAYS                       X30.08  
 -- Wessel, Molly              7 STINGRAYS                       X30.97  
 -- Williams, Katie            8 LFP                             X31.52  
 -- Handley, Grace             7 STINGRAYS                       X32.32  
 -- Helms, Vivian              7 STINGRAYS                       X32.98  
 -- Haymond, Sophie            7 STINGRAYS                       X35.13  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pendergrass, Charles       8 STINGRAYS                        17.60    5  
  2 Gray, Canaan               8 LFP                              19.22    3  
  3 Bradley, Thomas            7 LFP                              21.46    1  
  4 Murphree, Bright           7 STINGRAYS                        21.87  
  5 Jordan, Jack               7 LFP                              21.97  
  6 Retzke, Jefferson          8 STINGRAYS                        23.47  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Gray, Joel                 7 LFP                             X22.04  
 -- Schmitt, Miles             8 STINGRAYS                       X23.25  
 -- Wysock, Charlie            7 LFP                             X25.00  
 -- Hulgan, Ryan               8 STINGRAYS                       X25.41  
 -- Scarbrough, Mason          7 LFP                             X26.90  
 -- Lewis, Jack                7 LFP                             X29.49  
 -- Schroer, Hutton            7 STINGRAYS                       X30.94  
 -- Nester, Owen               7 LFP                             X35.05  
 -- Johnson, Collin            8 LFP                             X36.22  
 -- Shaneyfelt, Canyon         7 LFP                             X37.50  
 -- Bailey, John               8 STINGRAYS                       X38.24  
 -- Johnson, Isaac             7 LFP                             X44.19  
 -- Richardson, Eli            8 STINGRAYS                       X58.16  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chua, Fletcher            10 LFP                              33.12    5  
  2 Retzke, Lillian           10 STINGRAYS                        37.32    3  
  3 Walker, Molly             10 STINGRAYS                        37.69    1  
  4 Olsen, Rebecca             9 LFP                              42.10  
  5 Tumminello, Cici          10 STINGRAYS                        45.28  
  6 Elmore, Emma               9 LFP                              51.52  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cockrell, Collyns         10 STINGRAYS                       X41.45  
 -- Wessel, Anne               9 STINGRAYS                       X50.91  
 -- Pommerenck, Meredith      10 STINGRAYS                       X51.72  
 -- Freeman, Elizabeth        10 LFP                             X53.41  
 -- O'Halloran, Finola         9 LFP                             X55.06  
 -- Butler, Charlotte          9 LFP                             X55.50  
 -- Jones, Maggie              9 STINGRAYS                       X55.88  
 -- Bradley, Genevieve         9 LFP                             X56.19  
 -- Somers, Madeleine          9 STINGRAYS                     X1:06.07  
 -- Haynie, Addie              9 STINGRAYS                     X1:07.72  
 -- Minor, Bella Peace         9 LFP                           X1:12.94  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett, Parker            9 LFP                              35.09    5  
  2 Cazier, Noah               9 STINGRAYS                        42.81    3  
  3 Marett, Aubrey             9 LFP                              44.48    1  
  4 Broach, William            9 LFP                              44.70  
  5 Dilworth, Colin           10 STINGRAYS                        46.69  
  6 Roberts, Nathan            9 STINGRAYS                        54.37  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Elmore, Nathan            10 LFP                             X47.17  
 -- Sudduth, Daniel            9 LFP                             X47.52  
 -- O'Halloran, Eamon          9 LFP                             X49.63  
 -- Hitchcock, Heath           9 LFP                             X49.87  
 -- Johnson, Micah            10 LFP                             X53.43  
 -- Williams, Joshua           9 LFP                           X1:05.09  
 -- Timberlake, Andrew        10 STINGRAYS                     X1:13.07  
 -- Scarbrough, Ben           10 LFP                           X1:15.47  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chua, Catherine           12 LFP                              30.03    5  
  2 Shattuck, Emily           12 LFP                              30.44    3  
  3 Wilder, Walden            12 STINGRAYS                        31.07    1  
  4 Johnston, Emma            12 STINGRAYS                        32.81  
  5 Pleva, Cecilia            12 LFP                              35.76  
  6 Roberts, Noah             11 STINGRAYS                        36.15  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Zeller, Sophia            12 LFP                             X34.60  
 -- O'Halloran, Olivia        12 LFP                             X39.59  
 -- Little, Campbell          11 STINGRAYS                       X39.74  
 -- Swann, Emma               12 LFP                             X41.35  
 -- Butler, Isabella          11 LFP                             X41.88  
 -- Swann, Sarah              11 LFP                             X44.91  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peffer, Nolan             12 STINGRAYS                        29.73    5  
  2 Towry, Warren             12 STINGRAYS                        32.94    3  
  3 Rainey, Lawson            12 STINGRAYS                        35.43    1  
  4 Wood, Gabriel             11 LFP                              36.96  
  5 Wysock, Noah              11 LFP                              37.93  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Coffman, Daniel           12 STINGRAYS                       X40.00  
 -- Pendergrass, Matthew      11 STINGRAYS                       X41.11  
 -- Johnson, Eli              12 LFP                             X43.86  
 -- Elmore, Caleb             12 LFP                             X47.03  
 -- Cazier, William           11 STINGRAYS                       X57.50  
 -- Timberlake, Charlie       12 STINGRAYS                     X1:13.66  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Sophie           14 STINGRAYS                        30.15    5  
  2 Schaefer, Genevieve       14 STINGRAYS                        30.16    3  
  3 Overton, Lauren-Cain      14 STINGRAYS                        30.68    1  
  4 Pleva, Clare              13 LFP                              31.84  
  5 Busk, Olivia              14 LFP                              31.94  
  6 Butler, Abigail           13 LFP                              36.33  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Harlow, Ella A            13 STINGRAYS                       X38.45  
 -- Minor, Grace              13 LFP                             X48.00  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson         13 STINGRAYS                        26.77    5  
  2 Chua, CJ                  14 LFP                              27.12    3  
  3 Walker, Charlie           14 STINGRAYS                        27.75    1  
  4 Hubbert, Benjamin         14 LFP                              28.27  
  5 Fleming, Braden           14 STINGRAYS                        28.94  
  6 Andrews, Jake             13 LFP                              29.34  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weakley, Regan            16 STINGRAYS                        25.28    5  
  2 Garding, Madelene         17 STINGRAYS                        27.75    3  
  3 York, Hannah              17 STINGRAYS                        28.13    1  
  4 Lewis, Kathryn            16 LFP                              32.01  
  5 Butler, Elise             15 LFP                              32.57  
  6 Schmuck, Amery            15 LFP                              34.25  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Sam             17 STINGRAYS                       J24.24    5  
  2 Counts, Bryan             16 LFP                             J24.21    3  
  3 Peffer, Gage              15 STINGRAYS                        24.44    1  
  4 Johnston, Drew            15 STINGRAYS                        25.88  
  5 Butler, Ethan             16 LFP                              26.07  
  6 Carlton, Andrew           16 LFP                              28.87  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Patton, Daniel            17 STINGRAYS                       X28.09  
 -- Celeski, Noah R           17 STINGRAYS                       X28.62  
 -- Shook, Sam                15 STINGRAYS                       X31.89  
 -- Matteson, Tom             15 STINGRAYS                       X33.22  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Emma                7 LFP                              26.32    5  
  2 Johnson, Reese             8 STINGRAYS                        27.44    3  
  3 Rorex, Avery               8 LFP                              28.31    1  
  4 Marler, Katherine          8 STINGRAYS                        30.07  
  5 Allan, Isabelle            7 LFP                              30.57  
  6 Johnston, Norah            8 STINGRAYS                        33.13  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retzke, Jefferson          8 STINGRAYS                        25.43    5  
  2 Rye, Cody                  8 LFP                             J29.97    3  
  3 Threlkeld, Beck            8 LFP                             J27.57    1  
  4 Bradley, Thomas            7 LFP                             J27.83  
  5 Argentina, Oliver          7 STINGRAYS                        36.50  
  6 Ashley, Max                7 STINGRAYS                        39.43  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chua, Fletcher            10 LFP                              43.41    5  
  2 Retzke, Lillian           10 STINGRAYS                        49.63    3  
  3 Bennett, Rowe              9 STINGRAYS                        50.41    1  
  4 Walker, Molly             10 STINGRAYS                        52.69  
  5 Wright, Liberty           10 LFP                            1:02.78  
 -- Olsen, Rebecca             9 LFP                                 DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett, Parker            9 LFP                              46.31    5  
  2 Schmitz, Christopher      10 STINGRAYS                        55.91    3  
  3 Gray, Eli                 10 LFP                              59.00    1  
  4 Johnson, Luke              9 LFP                            1:03.10  
  5 Schroer, Keaton            9 STINGRAYS                      1:08.00  
  6 Cagle, Jaxton              9 STINGRAYS                      1:22.55  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Walden            12 STINGRAYS                        38.30    5  
  2 Chua, Catherine           12 LFP                              38.38    3  
  3 Pleva, Cecilia            12 LFP                              45.20    1  
  4 Roberts, Noah             11 STINGRAYS                        48.59  
  5 Busk, Mia                 12 LFP                              51.65  
  6 Schmitt, Avery            11 STINGRAYS                        52.13  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York, Peyton J            12 STINGRAYS                        39.20    5  
  2 Barnett, Evan             12 LFP                              39.25    3  
  3 Wysock, Noah              11 LFP                              40.84    1  
  4 Rainey, Lawson            12 STINGRAYS                        43.88  
  5 Tumminello, Vince         12 STINGRAYS                        51.84  
  6 Wood, Gabriel             11 LFP                              56.99  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Genevieve       14 STINGRAYS                        38.90    5  
  2 Overton, Lauren-Cain      14 STINGRAYS                        42.09    3  
  3 Pleva, Clare              13 LFP                              43.72    1  
  4 Busk, Olivia              14 LFP                              44.57  
  5 Brandon, Claire           14 STINGRAYS                        45.03  
  6 Vosahlik, Elizabeth       13 LFP                              48.70  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson         13 STINGRAYS                        34.15    5  
  2 Chua, CJ                  14 LFP                              34.79    3  
  3 Garding, Nikolai          14 STINGRAYS                        37.07    1  
  4 Hubbert, Benjamin         14 LFP                              37.30  
  5 Butler, Joshua            14 LFP                              39.50  
  6 Fleming, Braden           14 STINGRAYS                        52.68  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Devin           17 STINGRAYS                        35.34    5  
  2 York, Priscilla           15 STINGRAYS                        36.22    3  
  3 Garding, Madelene         17 STINGRAYS                        36.28    1  
  4 Steckmesser, Brooke       17 LFP                              37.79  
  5 Swann, Kaytlin            17 LFP                              41.33  
  6 Chua, Rachel              16 LFP                              42.36  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vela, Evan                17 STINGRAYS                        31.45    5  
  2 Butler, Ethan             16 LFP                             J32.41    3  
  3 Counts, Bryan             16 LFP                             J32.25    1  
  4 Johnston, Sam             17 STINGRAYS                        35.38  
  5 Rorex, John David         15 LFP                              36.69  
  6 Johnston, Drew            15 STINGRAYS                        37.69  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             1:25.69    7  
     1) Gray, Canaan M8                 2) Butler, Victoria W8            
     3) Jordan, Jack M7                 4) Olsen, Emma W7                 
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:26.64  
     1) Johnston, Norah W8              2) Murphree, Bright M7            
     3) Dill, Sloan W7                  4) Pendergrass, Charles M8        
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X1:38.71  
     1) Retzke, Jefferson M8            2) Hulgan, Ryan M8                
     3) Davenport, Taylor W8            4) Johnson, Reese W8              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X1:54.25  
     1) Schmitt, Miles M8               2) Wessel, Molly W7               
     3) Spangler, Aleksandra W7         4) Ashley, Max M7                 
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X2:21.42  
     1) Shaneyfelt, Canyon M7           2) Gray, Joel M7                  
     3) Williams, Katie W8              4) Freeman, Anna W8               
 -- LILY FLAGG  'C'                                                 XDQ  
     1) Nester, Owen M7                 2) Allan, Isabelle W7             
     3) Elmore, Joy Lynn W7             4) Scarbrough, Mason M7           
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:35.29    7  
     1) Barnett, Parker M9              2) Olsen, Rebecca W9              
     3) Gray, Eli M10                   4) Chua, Fletcher W10             
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:55.51  
     1) Retzke, Lillian W10             2) Dilworth, Colin M10            
     3) Roberts, Nathan M9              4) Walker, Molly W10              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X3:01.85  
     1) Cazier, Noah M9                 2) Cockrell, Collyns W10          
     3) Schroer, Keaton M9              4) Buzzetta, Mia W9               
 -- LILY FLAGG  'C'                                            X3:25.83  
     1) Vosahlik, Adam M10              2) Newby, Makinley W10            
     3) O'Halloran, Finola W9           4) O'Halloran, Eamon M9           
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X4:05.09  
     1) Johnson, Luke M9                2) Bradley, Genevieve W9          
     3) Minor, Bella Peace W9           4) Hitchcock, Heath M9            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X4:16.12  
     1) Somers, Madeleine W9            2) Timberlake, Andrew M10         
     3) Jones, Maggie W9                4) Schmitz, Christopher M10       
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:06.66    7  
     1) Peffer, Nolan M12               2) Johnston, Emma W12             
     3) Wilder, Walden W12              4) York, Peyton J M12             
  2 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:06.81  
     1) Chua, Catherine W12             2) Barnett, Evan M12              
     3) Wood, Gabriel M11               4) Shattuck, Emily W12            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X2:38.13  
     1) Rainey, Lawson M12              2) Little, Campbell W11           
     3) Pendergrass, Matthew M11        4) Defiore, Ellie W11             
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X2:39.63  
     1) Sudduth, David M11              2) Swann, Sarah W11               
     3) Freeman, Sarah W11              4) Wysock, Noah M11               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:39.84  
     1) Towry, Warren M12               2) Roberts, Noah W11              
     3) Schmitt, Avery W11              4) Cazier, William M11            
 -- LILY FLAGG  'C'                                            X2:55.41  
     1) Johnson, Eli M12                2) O'Halloran, Olivia W12         
     3) Butler, Isabella W11            4) Elmore, Caleb M12              
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:54.94    7  
     1) Walker, Charlie M14             2) Brandon, Sophie W14            
     3) Schaefer, Genevieve W14         4) Bennett, Jamieson M13          
  2 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             1:58.22  
     1) Hubbert, Benjamin M14           2) Busk, Olivia W14               
     3) Pleva, Clare W13                4) Chua, CJ M14                   
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:15.47  
     1) Harlow, Ella A W13              2) Garding, Nikolai M14           
     3) Overton, Lauren-Cain W14        4) Fleming, Braden M14            
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X2:28.34  
     1) Olmsted, Trever M13             2) Vosahlik, Elizabeth W13        
     3) Minor, Grace W13                4) Wright, Dylan M13              
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:40.56    7  
     1) Vela, Evan M17                  2) Campbell, Devin W17            
     3) Johnston, Sam M17               4) Weakley, Regan W16             
  2 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             1:53.78  
     1) Butler, Ethan M16               2) Schmuck, Amery W15             
     3) Steckmesser, Brooke W17         4) Counts, Bryan M16              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X1:54.81  
     1) Patton, Daniel M17              2) York, Hannah W17               
     3) Garding, Madelene W17           4) Peffer, Gage M15               
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X2:04.93  
     1) Link, Ethan M17                 2) Lewis, Sarah W15               
     3) Butler, Elise W15               4) Rorex, John David M15          
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X2:05.79  
     1) Celeski, Noah R M17             2) York, Priscilla W15            
     3) Johnston, Drew M15              4) Brandon, Claire W14            
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Emma                7 LFP                              21.56    5  
  2 Rorex, Avery               8 LFP                              24.28    3  
  3 Johnston, Norah            8 STINGRAYS                        26.66    1  
  4 Robley, Lily Kate          6 LFP                              28.78  
  5 Cockrell, Cassidy          8 STINGRAYS                        30.68  
  6 Dill, Sloan                7 STINGRAYS                        31.88  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pendergrass, Charles       8 STINGRAYS                        22.93    5  
  2 Threlkeld, Beck            8 LFP                              26.03    3  
  3 Retzke, Jefferson          8 STINGRAYS                        26.34    1  
  4 Gray, Canaan               8 LFP                              30.25  
  5 Sapp, Casey                8 LFP                              32.58  
  6 Henrich, Thomas            7 STINGRAYS                        36.32  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chua, Fletcher            10 LFP                              38.47    5  
  2 Bennett, Rowe              9 STINGRAYS                        49.88    3  
  3 Tumminello, Cici          10 STINGRAYS                        50.13    1  
  4 Buzzetta, Mia              9 STINGRAYS                        50.28  
  5 Jordan, Addie Jane         9 LFP                              59.59  
 -- Elmore, Emma               9 LFP                                 DQ  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett, Parker            9 LFP                              43.94    5  
  2 Broach, William            9 LFP                              53.85    3  
  3 Dilworth, Colin           10 STINGRAYS                      1:10.66    1  
  4 Roberts, Nathan            9 STINGRAYS                      1:18.67  
 -- Gray, Eli                 10 LFP                                 DQ  
 -- Cazier, Noah               9 STINGRAYS                           DQ  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shattuck, Emily           12 LFP                              36.28    5  
  2 Johnston, Emma            12 STINGRAYS                        40.24    3  
  3 Pleva, Cecilia            12 LFP                              40.43    1  
  4 Freeman, Sarah            11 LFP                              47.47  
  5 Roberts, Noah             11 STINGRAYS                        48.53  
  6 Schmitt, Avery            11 STINGRAYS                        49.91  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.40   5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peffer, Nolan             12 STINGRAYS                        37.30    5  
  2 Barnett, Evan             12 LFP                              38.56    3  
  3 York, Peyton J            12 STINGRAYS                        38.91    1  
  4 Sudduth, David            11 LFP                              44.47  
  5 Towry, Warren             12 STINGRAYS                        45.75  
  6 Wysock, Noah              11 LFP                              48.40  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Genevieve       14 STINGRAYS                        36.45    5  
  2 Brandon, Sophie           14 STINGRAYS                        37.19    3  
  3 Busk, Olivia              14 LFP                              40.81    1  
  4 Brandon, Claire           14 STINGRAYS                        41.63  
  5 Vosahlik, Elizabeth       13 LFP                              45.84  
  6 Butler, Abigail           13 LFP                              56.37  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson         13 STINGRAYS                        34.38    5  
  2 Hubbert, Benjamin         14 LFP                              35.97    3  
  3 Butler, Joshua            14 LFP                              36.77    1  
  4 Garding, Nikolai          14 STINGRAYS                        38.00  
  5 Wright, Dylan             13 LFP                              43.10  
  6 Walker, Charlie           14 STINGRAYS                        49.00  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Devin           17 STINGRAYS                        30.78    5  
  2 Weakley, Regan            16 STINGRAYS                        31.94    3  
  3 York, Hannah              17 STINGRAYS                        36.88    1  
  4 Steckmesser, Brooke       17 LFP                              37.07  
  5 Lewis, Sarah              15 LFP                              41.88  
  6 Butler, Elise             15 LFP                              44.25  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vela, Evan                17 STINGRAYS                        31.06    5  
  2 Peffer, Gage              15 STINGRAYS                        33.06    3  
  3 Johnston, Drew            15 STINGRAYS                        34.59    1  
  4 Trumbly, Jacob            16 LFP                              37.50  
  5 Rorex, John David         15 LFP                              39.87  
  6 Carlton, Andrew           16 LFP                              40.85  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Emma                7 LFP                              23.03    5  
  2 Johnson, Reese             8 STINGRAYS                        28.06    3  
  3 Dill, Sloan                7 STINGRAYS                        31.97    1  
  4 Butler, Victoria           8 LFP                              32.33  
  5 Allan, Isabelle            7 LFP                              33.75  
  6 Cockrell, Cassidy          8 STINGRAYS                        36.54  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pendergrass, Charles       8 STINGRAYS                        23.06    5  
  2 Gray, Canaan               8 LFP                              27.97    3  
  3 Sapp, Casey                8 LFP                              28.56    1  
  4 Rye, Cody                  8 LFP                              29.49  
  5 Murphree, Bright           7 STINGRAYS                        30.78  
  6 Argentina, Oliver          7 STINGRAYS                        35.41  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olsen, Rebecca             9 LFP                              48.75    5  
  2 Retzke, Lillian           10 STINGRAYS                        54.06    3  
  3 Tumminello, Cici          10 STINGRAYS                        54.91    1  
  4 Bennett, Rowe              9 STINGRAYS                        57.34  
  5 Wright, Liberty           10 LFP                            1:06.60  
 -- Newby, Makinley           10 LFP                                 DQ  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marett, Aubrey             9 LFP                              54.97    5  
  2 Schroer, Keaton            9 STINGRAYS                      1:10.82    3  
  3 Cazier, Noah               9 STINGRAYS                      1:20.63    1  
 -- Broach, William            9 LFP                                 DQ  
 -- Roberts, Nathan            9 STINGRAYS                           DQ  
 -- Vosahlik, Adam            10 LFP                                 DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shattuck, Emily           12 LFP                              32.78    5  
  2 Chua, Catherine           12 LFP                              33.19    3  
  3 Defiore, Ellie            11 STINGRAYS                        38.07    1  
  4 Wilder, Walden            12 STINGRAYS                        40.85  
  5 Johnston, Emma            12 STINGRAYS                        43.85  
  6 Busk, Mia                 12 LFP                              46.67  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.97   6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peffer, Nolan             12 STINGRAYS                        34.39    5  
  2 Barnett, Evan             12 LFP                              36.34    3  
  3 York, Peyton J            12 STINGRAYS                        37.50    1  
  4 Towry, Warren             12 STINGRAYS                        38.06  
  5 Wood, Gabriel             11 LFP                              46.77  
 -- Sudduth, David            11 LFP                                 DQ  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon, Sophie           14 STINGRAYS                        32.63    5  
  2 Pleva, Clare              13 LFP                              34.19    3  
  3 Overton, Lauren-Cain      14 STINGRAYS                        37.32    1  
  4 Brandon, Claire           14 STINGRAYS                        42.53  
  5 Butler, Abigail           13 LFP                              52.13  
 -- Vosahlik, Elizabeth       13 LFP                                 DQ  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.67   6/29/2016 Riley Worshek, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chua, CJ                  14 LFP                              31.12    5  
  2 Walker, Charlie           14 STINGRAYS                       J43.44    3  
  3 Fleming, Braden           14 STINGRAYS                       J40.44    1  
  4 Garding, Nikolai          14 STINGRAYS                       J41.44  
 -- Butler, Joshua            14 LFP                                 DQ  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weakley, Regan            16 STINGRAYS                        28.44    5  
  2 Campbell, Devin           17 STINGRAYS                        29.03    3  
  3 Garding, Madelene         17 STINGRAYS                        31.13    1  
  4 Steckmesser, Brooke       17 LFP                              31.49  
  5 Chua, Rachel              16 LFP                              36.66  
  6 Schmuck, Amery            15 LFP                              39.47  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vela, Evan                17 STINGRAYS                        26.24    5  
  2 Peffer, Gage              15 STINGRAYS                        26.66    3  
  3 Counts, Bryan             16 LFP                              26.93    1  
  4 Johnston, Sam             17 STINGRAYS                        29.25  
  5 Butler, Ethan             16 LFP                              31.64  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             1:31.38    7  
     1) Butler, Victoria 8              2) Rorex, Avery 8                 
     3) Robley, Lily Kate 6             4) Olsen, Emma 7                  
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:35.81  
     1) Johnson, Reese 8                2) Cockrell, Cassidy 8            
     3) Dill, Sloan 7                   4) Johnston, Norah 8              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X1:59.54  
     1) Handley, Grace 7                2) Overton, Maelle 6              
     3) Meehan, Lorcan 7                4) Spangler, Aleksandra 7         
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:00.66  
     1) Marler, Katherine 8             2) Wessel, Molly 7                
     3) Hallett, Kara 8                 4) Davenport, Taylor 8            
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X2:28.88  
     1) Elmore, Joy Lynn 7              2) Allan, Isabelle 7              
     3) Williams, Katie 8               4) Freeman, Anna 8                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             1:32.09    7  
     1) Jordan, Jack 7                  2) Bradley, Thomas 7              
     3) Threlkeld, Beck 8               4) Gray, Canaan 8                 
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:32.58  
     1) Murphree, Bright 7              2) Roberts, Jadon 6               
     3) Retzke, Jefferson 8             4) Pendergrass, Charles 8         
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X1:53.65  
     1) Ashley, Max 7                   2) Schmitt, Miles 8               
     3) Henrich, Thomas 7               4) Hulgan, Ryan 8                 
 -- LILY FLAGG  'C'                                            X2:00.81  
     1) Scarbrough, Mason 7             2) Nester, Owen 7                 
     3) Sapp, Casey 8                   4) Gray, Joel 7                   
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X2:05.69  
     1) Schroer, Hutton 7               2) Johnston, William A 6          
     3) Argentina, Oliver 7             4) Bailey, John 8                 
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X2:22.33  
     1) Lewis, Jack 7                   2) Wysock, Charlie 7              
     3) Johnson, Collin 8               4) Johnson, Isaac 7               
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:45.14    7  
     1) Retzke, Lillian 10              2) Cockrell, Collyns 10           
     3) Buzzetta, Mia 9                 4) Walker, Molly 10               
  2 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:54.00  
     1) Olsen, Rebecca 9                2) Elmore, Emma 9                 
     3) Wright, Liberty 10              4) Chua, Fletcher 10              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X3:15.47  
     1) Pommerenck, Meredith 10         2) Wessel, Anne 9                 
     3) Bennett, Rowe 9                 4) Tumminello, Cici 10            
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X3:33.27  
     1) Freeman, Elizabeth 10           2) Newby, Makinley 10             
     3) Jordan, Addie Jane 9            4) Butler, Charlotte 9            
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:49.15    7  
     1) Gray, Eli 10                    2) Marett, Aubrey 9               
     3) Broach, William 9               4) Barnett, Parker 9              
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             3:26.93  
     1) Dilworth, Colin 10              2) Schroer, Keaton 9              
     3) Cazier, Noah 9                  4) Roberts, Nathan 9              
 -- LILY FLAGG  'C'                                            X3:58.50  
     1) Elmore, Nathan 10               2) Johnson, Luke 9                
     3) Hitchcock, Heath 9              4) Scarbrough, Ben 10             
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:13.43    7  
     1) Chua, Catherine 12              2) Pleva, Cecilia 12              
     3) Zeller, Sophia 12               4) Shattuck, Emily 12             
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:22.76  
     1) Johnston, Emma 12               2) Roberts, Noah 11               
     3) Defiore, Ellie 11               4) Wilder, Walden 12              
 -- LILY FLAGG  'B'                                            X2:47.02  
     1) Swann, Sarah 11                 2) Freeman, Sarah 11              
     3) O'Halloran, Olivia 12           4) Swann, Emma 12                 
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:15.07    7  
     1) Peffer, Nolan 12                2) Rainey, Lawson 12              
     3) Towry, Warren 12                4) York, Peyton J 12              
  2 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:23.38  
     1) Wood, Gabriel 11                2) Wysock, Noah 11                
     3) Sudduth, David 11               4) Barnett, Evan 12               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X3:41.15  
     1) Timberlake, Charlie 12          2) Cagle, Jamison 12              
     3) Cazier, William 11              4) Pendergrass, Matthew 11        
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:07.52    7  
     1) Schaefer, Genevieve 14          2) Brandon, Claire 14             
     3) Overton, Lauren-Cain 14         4) Brandon, Sophie 14             
  2 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             2:16.85  
     1) Pleva, Clare 13                 2) Vosahlik, Elizabeth 13         
     3) Butler, Abigail 13              4) Busk, Olivia 14                
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:53.46    7  
     1) Walker, Charlie 14              2) Garding, Nikolai 14            
     3) Fleming, Braden 14              4) Bennett, Jamieson 13           
  2 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             1:53.91  
     1) Hubbert, Benjamin 14            2) Andrews, Jake 13               
     3) Butler, Joshua 14               4) Chua, CJ 14                    
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:46.63    7  
     1) Campbell, Devin 17              2) Garding, Madelene 17           
     3) York, Hannah 17                 4) Weakley, Regan 16              
  2 LILY FLAGG  'A'                                             3:48.32  
     1) Steckmesser, Brooke 17          2) Lewis, Kathryn 16              
     3) Butler, Elise 15                4) Schmuck, Amery 15              
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- LILY FLAGG  'A'                                                  DQ  
     1) Butler, Ethan 16                2) Carlton, Andrew 16             
     3) Rorex, John David 15            4) Counts, Bryan 16               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Matteson, Tom 15                2) Johnston, Drew 15              
     3) Peffer, Gage 15                 4) Shook, Sam 15                  

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org