Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - A               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/21/2017 11:28 PM
                   2017 RCSL MTSP vs SHER-Yards - 6/21/2017                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:44.25    7  
     1) Johnston, Norah 8               2) Johnson, Reese 8               
     3) Dill, Sloan 7                   4) Davenport, Taylor 8            
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     1:51.65  
     1) Daniel, Anna Clark 8            2) Olander, Anabel 7              
     3) Whetstone, Addison 7            4) Lee, Sophie 7                  
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:23.09  
     1) Marler, Katherine 8             2) Hallett, Kara 8                
     3) Cockrell, Cassidy 8             4) Haymond, Sophie 7              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X2:29.07  
     1) Meehan, Lorcan 7                2) Spangler, Aleksandra 7         
     3) Wessel, Molly 7                 4) Handley, Grace 7               
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                    X2:35.58  
     1) Bailey, Meg 7                   2) Bowling, Alexis 8              
     3) Pelfrey, Adelyn 7               4) Havin, Anna 7                  
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                         XDQ  
     1) Edwards, Skylar 7               2) Cole, Catherine 7              
     3) Mackey, McKinley 7              4) Clay, Avianna 6                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     1:25.26    7  
     1) Cozelos, Aiden 8                2) Whetstone, Isaac 8             
     3) Gibson, Schaffer 8              4) Busby, David 8                 
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:57.85  
     1) Johnston, William A 6           2) Retzke, Jefferson 8            
     3) Pendergrass, Charles 8          4) Murphree, Bright 7             
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X2:00.03  
     1) Donatelli, Jack 8               2) Parkinson, Oliver 8            
     3) Jackson, Shaun 7                4) Bailey, Luke 7                 
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X2:20.76  
     1) Henrich, Thomas 7               2) Hulgan, Ryan 8                 
     3) Schroer, Hutton 7               4) Cazier, Clayton 6              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X3:22.16  
     1) Richardson, Eli 8               2) Bailey, John 8                 
     3) Argentina, Oliver 7             4) Ashley, Max 7                  
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                    X3:25.47  
     1) Fields, Garison 7               2) Johnson, Zachary 7             
     3) Lenahan, Garrett 7              4) Alferink, Michael 6            
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:56.60    7  
     1) Whetstone, Savannah 10          2) Merrell, Kate 9                
     3) Donatelli, Abigail 9            4) Koehler, Finn 10               
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             3:27.34  
     1) Buzzetta, Mia 9                 2) Balch, Evelyn 9                
     3) Bennett, Rowe 9                 4) Cockrell, Collyns 10           
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X3:17.81  
     1) Bailey, Hannah 10               2) Walker, Ava 10                 
     3) McWhorter, Addison 9            4) Mackey, Christian 10           
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     3:30.00    7  
     1) Pace, Juan 10                   2) Dzieciolowski, Johnny 9        
     3) Hammer, Matthew 10              4) Bailey, Seth 9                 
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                         XDQ  
     1) Novak, Samuel 9                 2) Hunt, Chris 9                  
     3) Lee, Salem 9                    4) Pant, Rohan 9                  
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Buzzetta, Jack 10               2) Cazier, Noah 9                 
     3) Dilworth, Colin 10              4) Roberts, Nathan 9              
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:27.13    7  
     1) Johnston, Emma 12               2) Wilder, Walden 12              
     3) Comulada, Gabriela 12           4) Roberts, Noah 11               
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:35.09  
     1) Laue, Abigail 11                2) Laue, Jaclyn 11                
     3) Clark, Caroline 12              4) Howard, Shelby 12              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X3:11.24  
     1) Hannah, Erin 12                 2) Wessel, Molly 7                
     3) Spangler, Anna Katherine 12     4) Arnston, Corinne 11            
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:26.00    7  
     1) Purser, Hayden 12               2) Purser, Gibson 12              
     3) Johnson, Nathan 12              4) Daniel, Aiden 12               
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:27.82  
     1) York, Peyton J 12               2) Dillard, Andrew 12             
     3) Peffer, Nolan 12                4) Towry, Warren 12               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:56.62  
     1) Buzzetta, Charlie 12            2) Johnson, Luke 12               
     3) Pendergrass, Matthew 11         4) Rainey, Lawson 12              
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:18.28    7  
     1) Brandon, Claire 14              2) Schaefer, Genevieve 14         
     3) Brandon, Sophie 14              4) Overton, Lauren-Cain 14        
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:28.94  
     1) Gibson, Kennedy 13              2) Hammer, Emily 14               
     3) Busby, Elizabeth 13             4) Moore, Hayley 14               
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:14.98    7  
     1) Rorick, Michael 14              2) Laue, Frederick 14             
     3) Holtcamp, Mason S 14            4) Amborski, Matthew 14           
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:15.88  
     1) Garding, Nikolai 14             2) Comulada, Gavin 14             
     3) Walker, Charlie 14              4) Bennett, Jamieson 13           
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:58.34        2011 JVRA, JVRA                                 
                         J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:00.78    7  
     1) Campbell, Devin 16              2) York, Priscilla 15             
     3) Weakley, Regan 16               4) Garding, Madelene 17           
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:04.27  
     1) Rinehart, Elise 16              2) Tarsitano, Christina 16        
     3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 16        4) Tomlin, Morgan 17              
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:54.19    7  
     1) Vela, Evan 17                   2) Johnston, Drew 15              
     3) Peffer, Gage 15                 4) Johnston, Sam 17               
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     1:54.68  
     1) DeVaney, Collier 17             2) Weis, Brandon 17               
     3) Amborski, Robert 17             4) Mackey, Kaden 16               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:21.96  
     1) Fulcher, Samual 15              2) Shook, Sam 15                  
     3) Tillery, Joseph 17              4) Patton, Daniel 17              
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clay, Avianna              6 SHERWOOD                         23.79    5  
  2 Tidwell, Miriam            6 STINGRAYS                        26.56    3  
  3 Overton, Maelle            6 STINGRAYS                        29.44    1  
  4 Koehler, Brynna            6 SHERWOOD                         31.12  
  5 Bowling, Nikki             6 SHERWOOD                         31.59  
  6 Tillery, Bea               6 STINGRAYS                        35.32  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Spadaro, Addison           6 STINGRAYS                       X30.12  
 -- Braden, Nora               6 STINGRAYS                       X31.88  
 -- Roush, Lizzie              6 STINGRAYS                       X32.35  
 -- Wessel, Kate               5 STINGRAYS                       X34.82  
 -- Walker, Mia                5 SHERWOOD                        X35.48  
 -- Haynie, Livy               6 STINGRAYS                       X37.24  
 -- Shearburn, Sophie          5 STINGRAYS                       X38.65  
 -- Johnson, Anne Butler       5 STINGRAYS                       X39.53  
 -- Handley, Ellis             5 STINGRAYS                       X47.22  
 -- Butler, Caroline           6 STINGRAYS                       X49.06  
 -- Wessel, Caroline           5 STINGRAYS                       X50.27  
 -- Havin, Scarlett            5 SHERWOOD                        X53.11  
 -- Lee, Stella                4 SHERWOOD                        X55.60  
 -- Hinton, Alice              5 STINGRAYS                       X55.91  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dzieciolowski, Charlie     6 SHERWOOD                         23.09    5  
  2 Johnston, William A        6 STINGRAYS                        27.56    3  
  3 Roberts, Jadon             6 STINGRAYS                        29.50    1  
  4 Bailey, Caleb              5 SHERWOOD                         35.34  
  5 Cazier, Clayton            6 STINGRAYS                        37.35  
  6 Gibson, Drew               6 SHERWOOD                         45.43  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Pfeiffer, Gus              6 STINGRAYS                       X34.06  
 -- Graham, Jack               6 STINGRAYS                       X36.81  
 -- Havin, Martin              4 SHERWOOD                        X51.21  
 -- Burchfield, Preston        5 SHERWOOD                        X52.81  
 -- Parkinson, Elijah          4 SHERWOOD                        X52.82  
 -- Alferink, Michael          6 SHERWOOD                        X53.31  
 -- Clay, Eli                  4 SHERWOOD                        X54.56  
 -- Pant, Rithik               5 SHERWOOD                        X56.78  
 -- Davenport, Will            6 STINGRAYS                       X57.51  
 -- Dzieciolowski, Michael     4 SHERWOOD                      X1:03.81  
 -- Buening, Tate              6 SHERWOOD                      X1:22.50  
 -- Olander, Warren            4 SHERWOOD                      X1:26.83  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Norah            8 STINGRAYS                        20.19    5  
  2 Dill, Sloan                7 STINGRAYS                        22.13    3  
  3 Johnson, Reese             8 STINGRAYS                        22.76    1  
  4 Whetstone, Addison         7 SHERWOOD                         23.86  
  5 Daniel, Anna Clark         8 SHERWOOD                         27.37  
  6 Cole, Catherine            7 SHERWOOD                         31.69  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Spangler, Aleksandra       7 STINGRAYS                       X26.04  
 -- Bowling, Alexis            8 SHERWOOD                        X26.17  
 -- Pelfrey, Adelyn            7 SHERWOOD                        X27.81  
 -- Wessel, Molly              7 STINGRAYS                       X27.87  
 -- Hallett, Kara              8 STINGRAYS                       X28.31  
 -- Marler, Katherine          8 STINGRAYS                       X29.07  
 -- Helms, Vivian              7 STINGRAYS                       X30.10  
 -- Meehan, Lorcan             7 STINGRAYS                       X30.75  
 -- Haymond, Sophie            7 STINGRAYS                       X31.97  
 -- Handley, Grace             7 STINGRAYS                       X32.00  
 -- Bailey, Meg                7 SHERWOOD                        X37.27  
 -- Edwards, Skylar            7 SHERWOOD                        X38.61  
 -- Havin, Anna                7 SHERWOOD                        X46.39  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pendergrass, Charles       8 STINGRAYS                        17.46    5  
  2 Gibson, Schaffer           8 SHERWOOD                         17.74    3  
  3 Busby, David               8 SHERWOOD                         18.84    1  
  4 Murphree, Bright           7 STINGRAYS                        21.87  
  5 Parkinson, Oliver          8 SHERWOOD                         23.11  
  6 Retzke, Jefferson          8 STINGRAYS                        24.88  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Donatelli, Jack            8 SHERWOOD                        X21.11  
 -- Jackson, Shaun             7 SHERWOOD                        X21.81  
 -- Johnson, Zachary           7 SHERWOOD                        X23.66  
 -- Bailey, Luke               7 SHERWOOD                        X24.78  
 -- Lenahan, Garrett           7 SHERWOOD                        X26.17  
 -- Hulgan, Ryan               8 STINGRAYS                       X27.89  
 -- Fields, Garison            7 SHERWOOD                        X29.66  
 -- Phillips, Dax              7 SHERWOOD                        X32.15  
 -- Henrich, Thomas            7 STINGRAYS                       X32.87  
 -- Bailey, John               8 STINGRAYS                       X37.19  
 -- Richardson, Eli            8 STINGRAYS                     X1:08.06  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Savannah       10 SHERWOOD                         34.76    5  
  2 Mackey, Christian         10 SHERWOOD                         39.63    3  
  3 Bailey, Hannah            10 SHERWOOD                         41.40    1  
  4 Buzzetta, Mia              9 STINGRAYS                        43.16  
  5 Cockrell, Collyns         10 STINGRAYS                        45.73  
  6 Balch, Evelyn              9 STINGRAYS                        48.53  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McWhorter, Addison         9 SHERWOOD                        X41.52  
 -- Lenahan, Ainsley          10 SHERWOOD                        X49.75  
 -- Pommerenck, Meredith      10 STINGRAYS                       X53.41  
 -- Cozelos, Josie             9 SHERWOOD                        X57.40  
 -- Havin, Lizzy               9 SHERWOOD                      X1:02.35  
 -- Haynie, Addie              9 STINGRAYS                     X1:08.38  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pace, Juan                10 SHERWOOD                         34.01    5  
  2 Buzzetta, Jack            10 STINGRAYS                        43.88    3  
  3 Roberts, Nathan            9 STINGRAYS                        46.62    1  
  4 Dilworth, Colin           10 STINGRAYS                        53.30  
  5 Hunt, Chris                9 SHERWOOD                         53.44  
  6 Lee, Salem                 9 SHERWOOD                         55.66  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bailey, Seth               9 SHERWOOD                        X55.93  
 -- Timberlake, Andrew        10 STINGRAYS                     X1:07.87  
 -- Novak, Samuel              9 SHERWOOD                      X1:08.56  
 -- Pant, Rohan                9 SHERWOOD                      X1:12.23  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela        12 STINGRAYS                        30.19    5  
  2 Clark, Caroline           12 SHERWOOD                         31.99    3  
  3 Wilder, Walden            12 STINGRAYS                        32.69    1  
  4 Johnston, Emma            12 STINGRAYS                        32.82  
  5 Spickard, Sarah           12 SHERWOOD                         36.28  
  6 Bailey, Claire            12 SHERWOOD                         45.87  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnston, Corinne          11 STINGRAYS                        47.87  
 -- Spangler, Anna Katherine  12 STINGRAYS                       X36.32  
 -- Hannah, Erin              12 STINGRAYS                       X38.97  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purser, Hayden            12 SHERWOOD                         29.45    5  
  2 York, Peyton J            12 STINGRAYS                        29.59    3  
  3 Peffer, Nolan             12 STINGRAYS                        30.04    1  
  4 Purser, Gibson            12 SHERWOOD                         30.09  
  5 Towry, Warren             12 STINGRAYS                        33.28  
  6 Cozelos, Mason            12 SHERWOOD                         35.56  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Pendergrass, Matthew      11 STINGRAYS                       X40.13  
 -- Coffman, Daniel           12 STINGRAYS                       X41.69  
 -- Timberlake, Charlie       12 STINGRAYS                       X59.00  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kennedy           13 SHERWOOD                        J29.12    5  
  2 Busby, Elizabeth          13 SHERWOOD                        J29.10    3  
  3 Brandon, Sophie           14 STINGRAYS                        29.56    1  
  4 Schaefer, Genevieve       14 STINGRAYS                        30.00  
  5 Overton, Lauren-Cain      14 STINGRAYS                        31.30  
  6 Barch, Kailin             13 SHERWOOD                         43.63  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Harlow, Ella A            13 STINGRAYS                       X36.90  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson         13 STINGRAYS                        26.69    5  
  2 Holtcamp, Mason S         14 SHERWOOD                        J27.25    3  
  3 Walker, Charlie           14 STINGRAYS                       J27.09    1  
  4 Fleming, Braden           14 STINGRAYS                        28.58  
  5 Laue, Frederick           14 SHERWOOD                         29.75  
  6 Cole, Michael             13 SHERWOOD                         49.13  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weakley, Regan            16 STINGRAYS                        25.13    5  
  2 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     16 SHERWOOD                         27.53    3  
  3 Garding, Madelene         17 STINGRAYS                        27.59    1  
  4 Rinehart, Elise           16 SHERWOOD                         27.82  
  5 Tarsitano, Christina      16 SHERWOOD                         28.44  
  6 York, Priscilla           15 STINGRAYS                        28.95  
 
Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Fulcher, Laura Kate       17 STINGRAYS                       X30.94  
 -- Brandon, Grace            17 STINGRAYS                       X31.72  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Caleb           16 SHERWOOD                         23.41    5  
  2 Johnston, Sam             17 STINGRAYS                        24.03    3  
  3 Peffer, Gage              15 STINGRAYS                        25.06    1  
  4 DeVaney, Collier          17 SHERWOOD                         25.12  
  5 Johnston, Drew            15 STINGRAYS                        26.50  
  6 Pant, Shreyas             15 SHERWOOD                         35.77  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Tillery, Joseph           17 STINGRAYS                       X27.84  
 -- Patton, Daniel            17 STINGRAYS                       X28.19  
 -- Tillery, Luke A           15 STINGRAYS                       X30.00  
 -- Shook, Sam                15 STINGRAYS                       X30.66  
 -- Fulcher, Samual           15 STINGRAYS                       X32.85  
 -- Matteson, Tom             15 STINGRAYS                       X33.63  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olander, Anabel            7 SHERWOOD                         27.31    5  
  2 Johnson, Reese             8 STINGRAYS                        27.32    3  
  3 Johnston, Norah            8 STINGRAYS                        30.18    1  
  4 Cockrell, Cassidy          8 STINGRAYS                        30.75  
  5 Mackey, McKinley           7 SHERWOOD                         35.43  
 -- Cole, Catherine            7 SHERWOOD                            DQ  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Isaac           8 SHERWOOD                         21.35    5  
  2 Retzke, Jefferson          8 STINGRAYS                        25.50    3  
  3 Busby, David               8 SHERWOOD                         26.66    1  
  4 Parkinson, Oliver          8 SHERWOOD                         27.14  
  5 Argentina, Oliver          7 STINGRAYS                        36.12  
  6 Schroer, Hutton            7 STINGRAYS                        36.50  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrell, Kate              9 SHERWOOD                         47.86    5  
  2 Mackey, Christian         10 SHERWOOD                         55.00    3  
  3 Walker, Ava               10 SHERWOOD                         55.99    1  
  4 Balch, Evelyn              9 STINGRAYS                      1:04.25  
  5 Cockrell, Collyns         10 STINGRAYS                      1:09.78  
  6 Wessel, Anne               9 STINGRAYS                      1:13.17  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Christopher      10 STINGRAYS                        54.90    5  
  2 Hammer, Matthew           10 SHERWOOD                       1:00.53    3  
  3 Dzieciolowski, Johnny      9 SHERWOOD                       1:04.12    1  
  4 Buzzetta, Jack            10 STINGRAYS                      1:04.47  
  5 Cazier, Noah               9 STINGRAYS                      1:09.01  
 -- Lee, Salem                 9 SHERWOOD                            DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laue, Jaclyn              11 SHERWOOD                         43.99    5  
  2 Roberts, Noah             11 STINGRAYS                        48.28    3  
  3 Howard, Shelby            12 SHERWOOD                         50.56    1  
  4 Johnston, Emma            12 STINGRAYS                        51.07  
 -- Wilder, Walden            12 STINGRAYS                           DQ  
 -- Rorick, Caitlyn           12 SHERWOOD                            DQ  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Purser, Gibson            12 SHERWOOD                         38.13    5  
  2 Daniel, Aiden             12 SHERWOOD                         41.28    3  
  3 Dillard, Andrew           12 STINGRAYS                        42.07    1  
  4 Rainey, Lawson            12 STINGRAYS                        42.22  
  5 Johnson, Luke             12 STINGRAYS                        46.09  
  6 Segerson, Ryland          12 SHERWOOD                         54.94  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kennedy           13 SHERWOOD                         37.64    5  
  2 Schaefer, Genevieve       14 STINGRAYS                        39.57    3  
  3 Busby, Elizabeth          13 SHERWOOD                         42.03    1  
  4 Hammer, Emily             14 SHERWOOD                         43.50  
  5 Overton, Lauren-Cain      14 STINGRAYS                        43.56  
  6 Brandon, Claire           14 STINGRAYS                        45.93  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson         13 STINGRAYS                        34.88    5  
  2 Garding, Nikolai          14 STINGRAYS                        36.53    3  
  3 Laue, Frederick           14 SHERWOOD                         37.35    1  
  4 Comulada, Gavin           14 STINGRAYS                        40.77  
  5 Amborski, Matthew         14 SHERWOOD                         47.34  
  6 Cole, Michael             13 SHERWOOD                       1:21.15  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tarsitano, Christina      16 SHERWOOD                         34.29    5  
  2 Campbell, Devin           16 STINGRAYS                        34.91    3  
  3 York, Priscilla           15 STINGRAYS                        36.69    1  
  4 Garding, Madelene         17 STINGRAYS                        36.72  
  5 Tomlin, Morgan            17 SHERWOOD                         40.28  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vela, Evan                17 STINGRAYS                        31.84    5  
  2 Weis, Brandon             17 SHERWOOD                         32.81    3  
  3 DeVaney, Collier          17 SHERWOOD                         33.73    1  
  4 Johnston, Sam             17 STINGRAYS                        35.03  
  5 Amborski, Robert          17 SHERWOOD                         35.33  
  6 Johnston, Drew            15 STINGRAYS                        37.83  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     1:20.69    7  
     1) Gibson, Schaffer M8             2) Olander, Anabel W7             
     3) Whetstone, Addison W7           4) Whetstone, Isaac M8            
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:23.07  
     1) Johnston, Norah W8              2) Murphree, Bright M7            
     3) Dill, Sloan W7                  4) Pendergrass, Charles M8        
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X1:49.13  
     1) Davenport, Taylor W8            2) Argentina, Oliver M7           
     3) Marler, Katherine W8            4) Retzke, Jefferson M8           
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X1:53.60  
     1) Parkinson, Oliver M8            2) Bowling, Alexis W8             
     3) Pelfrey, Adelyn W7              4) Bailey, Luke M7                
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X2:00.75  
     1) Schroer, Hutton M7              2) Bailey, John M8                
     3) Cockrell, Cassidy W8            4) Johnson, Reese W8              
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                    X2:09.73  
     1) Johnson, Zachary M7             2) Havin, Anna W7                 
     3) Fields, Garison M7              4) Daniel, Anna Clark W8          
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:37.80    7  
     1) Whetstone, Savannah W10         2) Hammer, Matthew M10            
     3) Merrell, Kate W9                4) Pace, Juan M10                 
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             3:00.91  
     1) Buzzetta, Mia W9                2) Buzzetta, Jack M10             
     3) Roberts, Nathan M9              4) Cockrell, Collyns W10          
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X3:10.69  
     1) Dzieciolowski, Johnny M9        2) Mackey, Christian W10          
     3) Lee, Salem M9                   4) Bailey, Hannah W10             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X3:45.87  
     1) Balch, Evelyn W9                2) Cazier, Noah M9                
     3) Dilworth, Colin M10             4) Haynie, Addie W9               
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                    X3:56.85  
     1) Novak, Samuel M9                2) Cozelos, Josie W9              
     3) Bailey, Seth M9                 4) Walker, Ava W10                
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:06.06    7  
     1) York, Peyton J M12              2) Wilder, Walden W12             
     3) Peffer, Nolan M12               4) Comulada, Gabriela W12         
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:09.00  
     1) Purser, Gibson M12              2) Spickard, Sarah W12            
     3) Clark, Caroline W12             4) Purser, Hayden M12             
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X2:24.84  
     1) Daniel, Aiden M12               2) Rorick, Caitlyn W12            
     3) Howard, Shelby W12              4) Johnson, Nathan M12            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X2:29.54  
     1) Buzzetta, Charlie M12           2) Spangler, Anna Katherine W12   
     3) Hannah, Erin W12                4) Johnson, Luke M12              
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                    X2:30.34  
     1) Segerson, Ryland M12            2) Laue, Abigail W11              
     3) Laue, Jaclyn W11                4) Fields, Levi M11               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:48.37  
     1) Johnston, Emma W12              2) Roberts, Noah W11              
     3) Towry, Warren M12               4) Timberlake, Charlie M12        
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:54.38    7  
     1) Walker, Charlie M14             2) Brandon, Sophie W14            
     3) Schaefer, Genevieve W14         4) Bennett, Jamieson M13          
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     1:55.52  
     1) Laue, Frederick M14             2) Gibson, Kennedy W13            
     3) Busby, Elizabeth W13            4) Holtcamp, Mason S M14          
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:15.19  
     1) Fleming, Braden M14             2) Harlow, Ella A W13             
     3) Brandon, Claire W14             4) Comulada, Gavin M14            
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X2:26.31  
     1) Rorick, Michael M14             2) Hammer, Emily W14              
     3) Barch, Kailin W13               4) Amborski, Matthew M14          
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:39.06    7  
     1) Johnston, Sam M17               2) Campbell, Devin W16            
     3) Weakley, Regan W16              4) Vela, Evan M17                 
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     1:46.68  
     1) Amborski, Robert M17            2) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L W16      
     3) Rinehart, Elise W16             4) DeVaney, Collier M17           
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X1:49.69  
     1) Tarsitano, Christina W16        2) Williams, Caleb M16            
     3) Tomlin, Morgan W17              4) Weis, Brandon M17              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X1:54.81  
     1) Johnston, Drew M15              2) Patton, Daniel M17             
     3) York, Hannah W17                4) Garding, Madelene W17          
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:04.97  
     1) Shook, Sam M15                  2) York, Priscilla W15            
     3) Brandon, Grace W17              4) Peffer, Gage M15               
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Addison         7 SHERWOOD                         25.03    5  
  2 Johnston, Norah            8 STINGRAYS                        26.88    3  
  3 Lee, Sophie                7 SHERWOOD                         27.31    1  
  4 Dill, Sloan                7 STINGRAYS                        32.72  
  5 Davenport, Taylor          8 STINGRAYS                        36.86  
  6 Cole, Catherine            7 SHERWOOD                         39.78  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Isaac           8 SHERWOOD                         19.07    5  
  2 Gibson, Schaffer           8 SHERWOOD                         19.82    3  
  3 Cozelos, Aiden             8 SHERWOOD                         21.88    1  
  4 Pendergrass, Charles       8 STINGRAYS                        21.97  
  5 Retzke, Jefferson          8 STINGRAYS                        26.88  
  6 Ashley, Max                7 STINGRAYS                        49.84  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Savannah       10 SHERWOOD                         39.43    5  
  2 Koehler, Finn             10 SHERWOOD                         47.93    3  
  3 Buzzetta, Mia              9 STINGRAYS                        48.40    1  
  4 Bennett, Rowe              9 STINGRAYS                        53.92  
  5 Wessel, Anne               9 STINGRAYS                        54.59  
 -- Merrell, Kate              9 SHERWOOD                            DQ  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pace, Juan                10 SHERWOOD                         41.91    5  
  2 Buzzetta, Jack            10 STINGRAYS                        57.75    3  
  3 Dilworth, Colin           10 STINGRAYS                      1:06.82    1  
  4 Lee, Salem                 9 SHERWOOD                       1:11.28  
 -- Roberts, Nathan            9 STINGRAYS                           DQ  
 -- Dzieciolowski, Johnny      9 SHERWOOD                            DQ  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela        12 STINGRAYS                        38.25    5  
  2 Spickard, Sarah           12 SHERWOOD                         40.87    3  
  3 Johnston, Emma            12 STINGRAYS                        42.19    1  
  4 Laue, Abigail             11 SHERWOOD                         45.57  
  5 Howard, Shelby            12 SHERWOOD                         45.91  
  6 Roberts, Noah             11 STINGRAYS                        49.77  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.40   5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peffer, Nolan             12 STINGRAYS                        36.56    5  
  2 York, Peyton J            12 STINGRAYS                        37.19    3  
  3 Purser, Hayden            12 SHERWOOD                         38.99    1  
  4 Johnson, Nathan           12 SHERWOOD                         39.62  
  5 Buzzetta, Charlie         12 STINGRAYS                        44.42  
  6 Fields, Levi              11 SHERWOOD                         49.48  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kennedy           13 SHERWOOD                         35.04    5  
  2 Brandon, Sophie           14 STINGRAYS                        37.84    3  
  3 Brandon, Claire           14 STINGRAYS                        39.06    1  
  4 Overton, Lauren-Cain      14 STINGRAYS                        41.43  
  5 Moore, Hayley             14 SHERWOOD                         46.43  
 -- Hammer, Emily             14 SHERWOOD                            DQ  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mason S         14 SHERWOOD                         32.33    5  
  2 Bennett, Jamieson         13 STINGRAYS                        35.03    3  
  3 Laue, Frederick           14 SHERWOOD                         36.92    1  
  4 Garding, Nikolai          14 STINGRAYS                        37.00  
  5 Rorick, Michael           14 SHERWOOD                         37.90  
  6 Walker, Charlie           14 STINGRAYS                        43.85  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Devin           16 STINGRAYS                        29.41    5  
  2 Weakley, Regan            16 STINGRAYS                        29.72    3  
  3 Rinehart, Elise           16 SHERWOOD                         30.36    1  
  4 Garding, Madelene         17 STINGRAYS                        31.68  
  5 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     16 SHERWOOD                         33.09  
  6 Tarsitano, Christina      16 SHERWOOD                         36.56  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vela, Evan                17 STINGRAYS                        27.47    5  
  2 Williams, Caleb           16 SHERWOOD                         27.65    3  
  3 Mackey, Kaden             16 SHERWOOD                         29.16    1  
  4 DeVaney, Collier          17 SHERWOOD                         30.85  
  5 Peffer, Gage              15 STINGRAYS                        33.82  
  6 Johnston, Drew            15 STINGRAYS                        34.17  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Reese             8 STINGRAYS                        25.41    5  
  2 Lee, Sophie                7 SHERWOOD                         28.44    3  
  3 Whetstone, Addison         7 SHERWOOD                         28.45    1  
  4 Daniel, Anna Clark         8 SHERWOOD                         31.32  
  5 Dill, Sloan                7 STINGRAYS                        31.97  
  6 Cockrell, Cassidy          8 STINGRAYS                        33.62  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Isaac           8 SHERWOOD                         18.03    5  
  2 Gibson, Schaffer           8 SHERWOOD                         20.97    3  
  3 Pendergrass, Charles       8 STINGRAYS                        23.47    1  
  4 Busby, David               8 SHERWOOD                         24.60  
  5 Murphree, Bright           7 STINGRAYS                        32.18  
  6 Argentina, Oliver          7 STINGRAYS                        39.23  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Savannah       10 SHERWOOD                         42.47    5  
  2 Bailey, Hannah            10 SHERWOOD                         45.21    3  
  3 Donatelli, Abigail         9 SHERWOOD                         48.97    1  
  4 Buzzetta, Mia              9 STINGRAYS                        58.38  
  5 Cockrell, Collyns         10 STINGRAYS                      1:10.08  
  6 Balch, Evelyn              9 STINGRAYS                      1:19.22  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pace, Juan                10 SHERWOOD                         39.51    5  
  2 Hammer, Matthew           10 SHERWOOD                         51.68    3  
  3 Schroer, Keaton            9 STINGRAYS                      1:09.00    1  
  4 Cazier, Noah               9 STINGRAYS                      1:12.41  
  5 Dilworth, Colin           10 STINGRAYS                      1:16.32  
 -- Dzieciolowski, Johnny      9 SHERWOOD                            DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela        12 STINGRAYS                        33.72    5  
  2 Clark, Caroline           12 SHERWOOD                         35.87    3  
  3 Roberts, Noah             11 STINGRAYS                        40.65    1  
  4 Spickard, Sarah           12 SHERWOOD                         41.53  
  5 Wilder, Walden            12 STINGRAYS                        43.43  
  6 Laue, Jaclyn              11 SHERWOOD                         46.57  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.97   6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peffer, Nolan             12 STINGRAYS                        33.56    5  
  2 Johnson, Nathan           12 SHERWOOD                         35.14    3  
  3 Towry, Warren             12 STINGRAYS                        35.78    1  
  4 York, Peyton J            12 STINGRAYS                        35.81  
  5 Daniel, Aiden             12 SHERWOOD                         40.91  
  6 Fields, Levi              11 SHERWOOD                         51.57  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busby, Elizabeth          13 SHERWOOD                         32.66    5  
  2 Brandon, Sophie           14 STINGRAYS                        33.22    3  
  3 Schaefer, Genevieve       14 STINGRAYS                        38.78    1  
  4 Hammer, Emily             14 SHERWOOD                         39.66  
  5 Brandon, Claire           14 STINGRAYS                        44.30  
  6 Moore, Hayley             14 SHERWOOD                         55.57  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.67   6/29/2016 Riley Worshek, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holtcamp, Mason S         14 SHERWOOD                         30.05    5  
  2 Walker, Charlie           14 STINGRAYS                        36.25    3  
  3 Rorick, Michael           14 SHERWOOD                         37.84    1  
  4 Comulada, Gavin           14 STINGRAYS                        38.27  
  5 Garding, Nikolai          14 STINGRAYS                        39.28  
  6 Amborski, Matthew         14 SHERWOOD                         39.47  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weakley, Regan            16 STINGRAYS                        27.81    5  
  2 Campbell, Devin           16 STINGRAYS                        27.97    3  
  3 Rinehart, Elise           16 SHERWOOD                         29.58    1  
  4 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     16 SHERWOOD                         30.06  
  5 Tomlin, Morgan            17 SHERWOOD                         34.63  
  6 York, Hannah              17 STINGRAYS                        37.06  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vela, Evan                17 STINGRAYS                        25.68    5  
  2 Williams, Caleb           16 SHERWOOD                         26.09    3  
  3 Mackey, Kaden             16 SHERWOOD                         26.34    1  
  4 Johnston, Sam             17 STINGRAYS                        28.85  
  5 Weis, Brandon             17 SHERWOOD                         29.33  
  6 Peffer, Gage              15 STINGRAYS                        38.84  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:41.56    7  
     1) Dill, Sloan 7                   2) Davenport, Taylor 8            
     3) Johnson, Reese 8                4) Johnston, Norah 8              
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     1:41.89  
     1) Olander, Anabel 7               2) Lee, Sophie 7                  
     3) Daniel, Anna Clark 8            4) Whetstone, Addison 7           
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:00.09  
     1) Cockrell, Cassidy 8             2) Meehan, Lorcan 7               
     3) Wessel, Molly 7                 4) Spangler, Aleksandra 7         
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X2:03.37  
     1) Bowling, Alexis 8               2) Bailey, Meg 7                  
     3) Pelfrey, Adelyn 7               4) Clay, Avianna 6                
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X2:10.20  
     1) Haymond, Sophie 7               2) Handley, Grace 7               
     3) Marler, Katherine 8             4) Hallett, Kara 8                
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                    X2:21.15  
     1) Mackey, McKinley 7              2) Edwards, Skylar 7              
     3) Bowling, Nikki 6                4) Koehler, Brynna 6              
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     1:10.21    7  
     1) Gibson, Schaffer 8              2) Busby, David 8                 
     3) Cozelos, Aiden 8                4) Whetstone, Isaac 8             
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X1:49.16  
     1) Phillips, Dax 7                 2) Parkinson, Oliver 8            
     3) Jackson, Shaun 7                4) Donatelli, Jack 8              
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'C'                                    X1:49.20  
     1) Bailey, Luke 7                  2) Lenahan, Garrett 7             
     3) Fields, Garison 7               4) Johnson, Zachary 7             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X1:57.50  
     1) Argentina, Oliver 7             2) Schroer, Hutton 7              
     3) Henrich, Thomas 7               4) Ashley, Max 7                  
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'C'                            X3:00.67  
     1) Hulgan, Ryan 8                  2) Cazier, Clayton 6              
     3) Richardson, Eli 8               4) Bailey, John 8                 
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Murphree, Bright 7              2) Retzke, Jefferson 8            
     3) Roberts, Jadon 6                4) Pendergrass, Charles 8         
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:37.47    7  
     1) Merrell, Kate 9                 2) Donatelli, Abigail 9           
     3) Koehler, Finn 10                4) Whetstone, Savannah 10         
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             3:18.81  
     1) Buzzetta, Mia 9                 2) Balch, Evelyn 9                
     3) Wessel, Anne 9                  4) Cockrell, Collyns 10           
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X2:52.15  
     1) Bailey, Hannah 10               2) McWhorter, Addison 9           
     3) Walker, Ava 10                  4) Mackey, Christian 10           
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     3:09.09    7  
     1) Hammer, Matthew 10              2) Dzieciolowski, Johnny 9        
     3) Bailey, Seth 9                  4) Pace, Juan 10                  
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             3:10.19  
     1) Roberts, Nathan 9               2) Dilworth, Colin 10             
     3) Cazier, Noah 9                  4) Buzzetta, Jack 10              
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:18.25    7  
     1) Wilder, Walden 12               2) Roberts, Noah 11               
     3) Johnston, Emma 12               4) Comulada, Gabriela 12          
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:19.57  
     1) Spickard, Sarah 12              2) Laue, Jaclyn 11                
     3) Howard, Shelby 12               4) Clark, Caroline 12             
 -- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'B'                                    X2:56.60  
     1) Laue, Abigail 11                2) Bailey, Claire 12              
     3) Cozelos, Josie 9                4) Rorick, Caitlyn 12             
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:04.06    7  
     1) Purser, Gibson 12               2) Daniel, Aiden 12               
     3) Johnson, Nathan 12              4) Purser, Hayden 12              
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:06.41  
     1) Peffer, Nolan 12                2) Towry, Warren 12               
     3) Johnson, Luke 12                4) York, Peyton J 12              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:41.34  
     1) Pendergrass, Matthew 11         2) Cazier, William 11             
     3) Dillard, Andrew 12              4) Rainey, Lawson 12              
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             2:07.40    7  
     1) Schaefer, Genevieve 14          2) Brandon, Claire 14             
     3) Overton, Lauren-Cain 14         4) Brandon, Sophie 14             
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     2:19.55  
     1) Busby, Elizabeth 13             2) Moore, Hayley 14               
     3) Hammer, Emily 14                4) Gibson, Kennedy 13             
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:53.84    7  
     1) Walker, Charlie 14              2) Fleming, Braden 14             
     3) Comulada, Gavin 14              4) Bennett, Jamieson 13           
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     1:56.78  
     1) Amborski, Matthew 14            2) Rorick, Michael 14             
     3) Laue, Frederick 14              4) Holtcamp, Mason S 14           
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:49.97    7  
     1) Campbell, Devin 16              2) Garding, Madelene 17           
     3) York, Priscilla 15              4) Weakley, Regan 16              
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     1:52.53  
     1) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 16        2) Tomlin, Morgan 17              
     3) Tarsitano, Christina 16         4) Rinehart, Elise 16             
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'A'                             1:37.78    7  
     1) Johnston, Sam 17                2) Johnston, Drew 15              
     3) Peffer, Gage 15                 4) Vela, Evan 17                  
  2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM  'A'                                     1:38.34  
     1) Williams, Caleb 16              2) Mackey, Kaden 16               
     3) Weis, Brandon 17                4) DeVaney, Collier 17            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM  'B'                            X2:07.13  
     1) Fulcher, Samual 15              2) Shook, Sam 15                  
     3) Tillery, Luke A 15              4) Matteson, Tom 15               

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org