Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - A                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/8/2017 01:03 AM
                    2017 RCSL PIED vs BYRD-Yards - 6/7/2017                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:53.09    7  
     1) Stifflemire, Ivy M 6            2) Randolph-Bishop, Katie L 7     
     3) Henderson, Mary Anne A 8        4) Taylor, Clara L 8              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:16.00  
     1) Taylor, Savannah 7              2) McCloud, Caitlin 8             
     3) Gyorok, Ava 8                   4) Hodges, Caroline 8             
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:31.25    7  
     1) Jacobsen, Will 8                2) Hayles, Logan 7                
     3) Sieja, Oliver 8                 4) Trefry, Weston 7               
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:37.31  
     1) Partain, Warren S 7             2) Thompson, Benjamin C 8         
     3) Stifflemire, Deisen K 8         4) Henriksen, CJ R 7              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         3:03.36    7  
     1) Henriksen, Anna S 9             2) Henderson, Ida M 9             
     3) Jones, Kara K 10                4) Jackson, Anna G 10             
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         3:22.79    7  
     1) Leebern, Seth D 10              2) Smith, Hoke H 10               
     3) Hill, George A 10               4) Ashburn, Evan D 9              
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X4:10.77  
     1) Jones, Paul A 10                2) Cox, Nicholas R 10             
     3) Bishop, Logan J 10              4)                                
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Carroll, Preston 9              2) Allport, Caleb 10              
     3) Hopkins, Kemper 10              4) Schmitz, Wilson 8              
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:39.85    7  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M 12            2) Thompson, Allie R 12           
     3) Henderson, Olivia W 11          4) Henriksen, Ava L 11            
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:47.56  
     1) Vaughn, Maddie 12               2) McEniry, Katie 12              
     3) Parks, Isabella 12              4) Gaines, Xoi 11                 
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:28.22    7  
     1) Gaines, Xander 12               2) Kennedy, Grady 11              
     3) Walker, Philip 11               4) Hopkins, Fields 12             
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:47.29  
     1) Lawson, Cole B 12               2) Smith, Sawyer B 12             
     3) Lecompte, Tucker J 11           4) Bishop, Matthew F 12           
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:14.59    7  
     1) Cornelius, Jessica R 13         2) Lindow, No Gap M 14            
     3) Waters, Deanna C 13             4) Hinely, Mary E 13              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:30.53  
     1) Erbach, Lizzie 14               2) Archer, Jamie 14               
     3) Bender, Scout 13                4) Ruch, Devin 13                 
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X2:23.82  
     1) Henderson, Cordelia W 13        2) Flinn, Bailey N 14             
     3) Lecompte, Savannah M 13         4) Flinn, Madison G 14            
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:16.31    7  
     1) Lamey, Johnny S 14              2) Lowe, Trc M 14                 
     3) Hill, Snack Man M 14            4) Leebern, Caden G 13            
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:31.37  
     1) Jacobsen, Carter 11             2) Jackson, Caden 13              
     3) Caroll, Hayden 14               4) Walker, Owen 13                
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X2:46.97  
     1) Lawson, Jackson B 13            2) Flinn, Taylor J 14             
     3) Noland, Jonathan W 13           4) Lindow, Gabe N 12              
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:58.34        2011 JVRA, JVRA                                 
                         J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:09.82    7  
     1) Henderson, Sophia L 17          2) Hinely, Emma C 17              
     3) Northcutt, Ali E 16             4) Kelton, Laurel M 15            
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:21.62  
     1) Shores, Camryn 17               2) Monk, Anna 16                  
     3) Monk, Marybeth 15               4) Walker, Betsy 15               
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X2:31.04  
     1) Fulton, Giselle P 17            2) Noland, Riley M 14             
     3) Amis, Abby C 15                 4) Luttrell, Torri E 16           
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:59.13    7  
     1) Werth, Benjamin 16              2) Nurre, Alexander 15            
     3) Chance, Caleb 16                4) Schuetz, Neil 15               
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stifflemire, Ivy M         6 BYRD SPRING-SE                   28.80    5  
  2 Gordon, Jayden B           6 BYRD SPRING-SE                   30.94    3  
  3 Fleming, Meril             5 PIED                             32.50    1  
  4 Bishop, Kaylen G           6 BYRD SPRING-SE                   39.16  
  5 Killian, Addy              5 PIED                             43.83  
  6 Mooty, Lidie               5 PIED                             57.39  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vayda, Arleigh             4 PIED                           1:04.69  
 -- Smith, Rosie G             5 BYRD SPRING-SE                  X46.07  
 -- Henriksen, Ella G          2 BYRD SPRING-SE                  X52.30  
 -- Hayles, Harper             4 PIED                            X54.44  
 -- Evans, Elizabeth           6 PIED                            X57.72  
 -- Shores, Sarah              5 PIED                          X1:00.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lecompte, Logan B          6 BYRD SPRING-SE                   29.64    5  
  2 Hodges, Luke               6 PIED                             34.50    3  
  3 Henderson, Pio K           5 BYRD SPRING-SE                   38.97    1  
  4 McCloud, Grant             5 PIED                             55.42  
  5 Rymer, Bo                  5 PIED                           1:14.80  
  6 Partain, Teddy T           4 BYRD SPRING-SE                 1:20.40  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCloud, Caitlin           8 PIED                             21.03    5  
  2 Hodges, Caroline           8 PIED                             23.57    3  
  3 Taylor, Clara L            8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   24.15    1  
  4 Henderson, Mary Anne A     8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   24.36  
  5 Gyorok, Ava                8 PIED                             27.03  
  6 Cox, Madeline R            8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   36.72  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Rigby, Ansley              8 PIED                            X26.86  
 -- Carrasquillo, Isabella T   7 BYRD SPRING-SE                  X36.47  
 -- Taylor, Savannah           7 PIED                            X42.53  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobsen, Will             8 PIED                            J18.22    5  
  2 Henriksen, CJ R            7 BYRD SPRING-SE                  J18.12    3  
  3 Thompson, Benjamin C       8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   18.59    1  
  4 Sieja, Oliver              8 PIED                             18.75  
  4 Trefry, Weston             7 PIED                            J19.71  
  5 Stifflemire, Deisen K      8 BYRD SPRING-SE                  J19.96  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Owen                8 PIED                             29.46  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kara K             10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   34.86    5  
  2 Henriksen, Anna S          9 BYRD SPRING-SE                   35.79    3  
  3 Kennedy, Allison           9 PIED                             40.50    1  
  4 Jackson, Anna G           10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   40.69  
  5 Parks, Penelope           10 PIED                             45.91  
  6 Clayton, Marlee            9 PIED                           1:01.53  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lamey, Maggie R           10 BYRD SPRING-SE                  X47.83  
 -- Partain, Shelby B          9 BYRD SPRING-SE                  X55.15  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashburn, Evan D            9 BYRD SPRING-SE                   37.18    5  
  2 Hopkins, Kemper           10 PIED                             38.06    3  
  3 Leebern, Seth D           10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   39.38    1  
  4 Hill, George A            10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   39.56  
  5 Carroll, Preston           9 PIED                             54.21  
  6 Allport, Caleb            10 PIED                           1:03.55  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bishop, Logan J           10 BYRD SPRING-SE                  X46.21  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henriksen, Emma M         12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   31.12    5  
  2 Thompson, Allie R         12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   34.50    3  
  3 Parks, Isabella           12 PIED                             34.78    1  
  4 Vaughn, Maddie            12 PIED                             36.30  
  5 Henderson, Olivia W       11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   39.66  
  6 Gaines, Xoi               11 PIED                             43.78  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Philip            11 PIED                             29.12    5  
  2 Bishop, Matthew F         12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   31.00    3  
  3 Hopkins, Fields           12 PIED                             31.47    1  
  4 Kennedy, Grady            11 PIED                             32.85  
  5 Lecompte, Tucker J        11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   34.41  
  6 Aderholt, Jack G          11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   49.90  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindow, No Gap M          14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   27.27    5  
  2 Erbach, Lizzie            14 PIED                             28.56    3  
  3 Waters, Deanna C          13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   30.78    1  
  4 Archer, Jamie             14 PIED                             31.17  
  5 Flinn, Madison G          14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   32.03  
  6 Bender, Scout             13 PIED                             33.31  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Noland, Riley M           14 BYRD SPRING-SE                  X32.27  
 -- Lecompte, Savannah M      13 BYRD SPRING-SE                  X32.32  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Snack Man M         14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   24.96    5  
  2 Caroll, Hayden            14 PIED                             26.03    3  
  3 Lowe, Trc M               14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   27.87    1  
  4 Jackson, Caden            13 PIED                             32.65  
  5 Leebern, Caden G          13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   37.82  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Sophia L       17 BYRD SPRING-SE                   26.93    5  
  2 Monk, Marybeth            15 PIED                             27.39    3  
  3 Monk, Anna                16 PIED                             27.97    1  
  4 Walker, Betsy             15 PIED                             30.97  
  5 Fulton, Giselle P         17 BYRD SPRING-SE                   31.81  
  6 Luttrell, Torri E         16 BYRD SPRING-SE                   34.28  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Caleb             16 PIED                             22.43    5  
  2 Nurre, Alexander          15 PIED                             24.35    3  
  3 Jones, Adam J             15 BYRD SPRING-SE                   26.84    1  
  4 Schuetz, Neil             15 PIED                             27.03  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Bishop, Katie L   7 BYRD SPRING-SE                   26.96    5  
  2 Gyorok, Ava                8 PIED                             31.12    3  
  3 Henderson, Mary Anne A     8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   32.66    1  
  4 McCloud, Caitlin           8 PIED                             35.61  
  5 Taylor, Clara L            8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   36.59  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayles, Logan              7 PIED                             26.97    5  
  2 Thompson, Benjamin C       8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   27.96    3  
  3 Trefry, Weston             7 PIED                             34.14    1  
  4 Allport, Benjamin          8 PIED                             35.73  
  5 Partain, Warren S          7 BYRD SPRING-SE                   36.72  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Ida M           9 BYRD SPRING-SE                   49.75    5  
  2 Jones, Kara K             10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   49.83    3  
  3 Kennedy, Allison           9 PIED                             50.84    1  
 -- Jackson, Anna G           10 BYRD SPRING-SE                      DQ  
 -- Parks, Penelope           10 PIED                                DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, George A            10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   51.56    5  
  2 Smith, Hoke H             10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   53.90    3  
  3 Leebern, Seth D           10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   55.03    1  
  4 Allport, Caleb            10 PIED                           1:14.88  
  5 Carroll, Preston           9 PIED                           1:18.85  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McEniry, Katie            12 PIED                             39.47    5  
  2 Parks, Isabella           12 PIED                             46.97    3  
  3 Thompson, Allie R         12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   47.11    1  
  4 Vaughn, Maddie            12 PIED                             51.44  
  5 Henderson, Olivia W       11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   54.18  
  6 Henriksen, Ava L          11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   57.03  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Matthew F         12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   45.28    5  
  2 Kennedy, Grady            11 PIED                             45.78    3  
  3 Smith, Sawyer B           12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   46.29    1  
  4 Hopkins, Fields           12 PIED                             47.69  
  5 Lawson, Cole B            12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   51.65  
  6 Jacobsen, Carter          11 PIED                             51.98  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindow, No Gap M          14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   35.53    5  
  2 Flinn, Bailey N           14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   39.50    3  
  3 Bender, Scout             13 PIED                             42.69    1  
  4 Archer, Jamie             14 PIED                             43.28  
  5 Ruch, Devin               13 PIED                             51.33  
  6 Henderson, Cordelia W     13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   51.56  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Trc M               14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   35.37    5  
  2 Flinn, Taylor J           14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   39.96    3  
  3 Jackson, Caden            13 PIED                             44.66    1  
  4 Noland, Jonathan W        13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   46.55  
  5 Walker, Owen              13 PIED                           1:17.85  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Anna                16 PIED                             37.34    5  
  2 Hinely, Emma C            17 BYRD SPRING-SE                   38.10    3  
  3 Northcutt, Ali E          16 BYRD SPRING-SE                   39.84    1  
  4 Fulton, Giselle P         17 BYRD SPRING-SE                   45.16  
  5 Walker, Betsy             15 PIED                             46.61  
  6 Shores, Camryn            17 PIED                             51.01  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nurre, Alexander          15 PIED                             28.34    5  
  2 Werth, Benjamin           16 PIED                             33.66    3  
  3 Jones, Adam J             15 BYRD SPRING-SE                   34.63    1  
  4 Schuetz, Neil             15 PIED                             37.51  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:23.72    7  
     1) Thompson, Benjamin C M8         2) Randolph-Bishop, Katie L W7    
     3) Henderson, Mary Anne A W8       4) Henriksen, CJ R M7             
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:25.07  
     1) Jacobsen, Will M8               2) McCloud, Caitlin W8            
     3) Hodges, Caroline W8             4) Sieja, Oliver M8               
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X1:41.65  
     1) Partain, Warren S M7            2) Stifflemire, Ivy M W6          
     3) Taylor, Clara L W8              4) Stifflemire, Deisen K M8       
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                                        X2:31.50  
     1) Henderson, Pio K M5             2) Cox, Madeline R W8             
     3) Carrasquillo, Isabella T W7     4) Lecompte, Logan B M6           
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:34.73    7  
     1) Jones, Kara K W10               2) Henderson, Ida M W9            
     3) Leebern, Seth D M10             4) Ashburn, Evan D M9             
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      3:03.06  
     1) Parks, Penelope W10             2) Carroll, Preston M9            
     3) Kennedy, Allison W9             4) Hopkins, Kemper M10            
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X2:36.72  
     1) Smith, Hoke H M10               2) Henriksen, Anna S W9           
     3) Jackson, Anna G W10             4) Hill, George A M10             
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                                        X3:22.60  
     1) Partain, Shelby B W9            2) Lamey, Maggie R W10            
     3) Cox, Nicholas R M10             4) Bishop, Logan J M10            
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:08.00    7  
     1) Hopkins, Fields M12             2) Vaughn, Maddie W12             
     3) McEniry, Katie W12              4) Walker, Philip M11             
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:18.80  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M W12           2) Henderson, Olivia W W11        
     3) Lecompte, Tucker J M11          4) Bishop, Matthew F M12          
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X2:51.43  
     1) Lindow, Gabe N M12              2) Thompson, Allie R W12          
     3) Henriksen, Ava L W11            4) Aderholt, Jack G M11           
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:49.93    7  
     1) Lindow, No Gap M W14            2) Lowe, Trc M M14                
     3) Waters, Deanna C W13            4) Hill, Snack Man M M14          
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:00.34  
     1) Caroll, Hayden M14              2) Bender, Scout W13              
     3) Jacobsen, Carter M11            4) Erbach, Lizzie W14             
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X2:12.53  
     1) Lawson, Jackson B M13           2) Hinely, Mary E W13             
     3) Noland, Riley M W14             4) Leebern, Caden G M13           
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                                        X2:15.97  
     1) Flinn, Taylor J M14             2) Flinn, Madison G W14           
     3) Henderson, Cordelia W W13       4) Noland, Jonathan W M13         
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:48.31    7  
     1) Monk, Anna W16                  2) Nurre, Alexander M15           
     3) Monk, Marybeth W15              4) Chance, Caleb M16              
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:52.99  
     1) Henderson, Sophia L W17         2) Lamey, Johnny S M14            
     3) Hinely, Emma C W17              4) Jones, Adam J M15              
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCloud, Caitlin           8 PIED                             30.29    5  
  2 Hodges, Caroline           8 PIED                             30.52    3  
  3 Taylor, Clara L            8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   30.97    1  
  4 Stifflemire, Ivy M         6 BYRD SPRING-SE                   35.03  
  5 Randolph-Bishop, Katie L   7 BYRD SPRING-SE                   36.04  
  6 Taylor, Savannah           7 PIED                             47.73  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobsen, Will             8 PIED                             22.72    5  
  2 Sieja, Oliver              8 PIED                             26.30    3  
  3 Stifflemire, Deisen K      8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   26.81    1  
  4 Henriksen, CJ R            7 BYRD SPRING-SE                   28.35  
  5 Schmitz, Wilson            8 PIED                             28.65  
  6 Partain, Warren S          7 BYRD SPRING-SE                   30.75  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henriksen, Anna S          9 BYRD SPRING-SE                   43.87    5  
  2 Henderson, Ida M           9 BYRD SPRING-SE                   48.15    3  
  3 Jackson, Anna G           10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   48.75    1  
  4 Kennedy, Allison           9 PIED                             52.01  
  5 Parks, Penelope           10 PIED                           1:00.58  
  6 Clayton, Marlee            9 PIED                           1:21.44  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashburn, Evan D            9 BYRD SPRING-SE                   49.22    5  
  2 Hopkins, Kemper           10 PIED                             53.91    3  
  3 Leebern, Seth D           10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   54.17    1  
  4 Jones, Paul A             10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   56.12  
  5 Carroll, Preston           9 PIED                           1:20.38  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McEniry, Katie            12 PIED                             34.88    5  
  2 Henriksen, Emma M         12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   37.17    3  
  3 Parks, Isabella           12 PIED                             41.71    1  
  4 Thompson, Allie R         12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   44.47  
  5 Henriksen, Ava L          11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   46.90  
  6 Vaughn, Maddie            12 PIED                             47.27  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.40   5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Philip            11 PIED                             34.97    5  
  2 Gaines, Xander            12 PIED                             38.12    3  
  3 Bishop, Matthew F         12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   41.84    1  
  4 Jacobsen, Carter          11 PIED                             43.66  
  5 Lecompte, Tucker J        11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   48.09  
  6 Lindow, Gabe N            12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   50.06  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindow, No Gap M          14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   32.17    5  
  2 Erbach, Lizzie            14 PIED                             36.06    3  
  3 Cornelius, Jessica R      13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   36.37    1  
  4 Waters, Deanna C          13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   37.75  
  5 Archer, Jamie             14 PIED                             42.89  
  6 Ruch, Devin               13 PIED                             49.80  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Snack Man M         14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   28.96    5  
  2 Caroll, Hayden            14 PIED                             29.44    3  
  3 Lamey, Johnny S           14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   39.47    1  
  4 Lawson, Jackson B         13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   43.13  
  5 Walker, Owen              13 PIED                           1:04.09  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Marybeth            15 PIED                             30.16    5  
  2 Henderson, Sophia L       17 BYRD SPRING-SE                   30.56    3  
  3 Monk, Anna                16 PIED                             32.42    1  
  4 Kelton, Laurel M          15 BYRD SPRING-SE                   35.87  
  5 Fulton, Giselle P         17 BYRD SPRING-SE                   36.94  
  6 Walker, Betsy             15 PIED                             43.41  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Caleb             16 PIED                             27.15    5  
  2 Werth, Benjamin           16 PIED                            J29.81    3  
  3 Schuetz, Neil             15 PIED                            J28.70    1  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Mary Anne A     8 BYRD SPRING-SE                  J28.65    5  
  2 Gyorok, Ava                8 PIED                            J23.60    3  
  3 Randolph-Bishop, Katie L   7 BYRD SPRING-SE                   34.00    1  
  4 Hodges, Caroline           8 PIED                             39.94  
  5 Stifflemire, Ivy M         6 BYRD SPRING-SE                   46.75  
  6 Killian, Addy              5 PIED                             52.35  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobsen, Will             8 PIED                             20.82    5  
  2 Henriksen, CJ R            7 BYRD SPRING-SE                   22.58    3  
  3 Sieja, Oliver              8 PIED                            J24.50    1  
  4 Thompson, Benjamin C       8 BYRD SPRING-SE                  J24.47  
  5 Stifflemire, Deisen K      8 BYRD SPRING-SE                   24.65  
  6 Trefry, Weston             7 PIED                             39.03  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kara K             10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   42.19    5  
  2 Henriksen, Anna S          9 BYRD SPRING-SE                   48.06    3  
  3 Henderson, Ida M           9 BYRD SPRING-SE                   48.27    1  
  4 Clayton, Marlee            9 PIED                           1:20.29  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Hoke H             10 BYRD SPRING-SE                   49.50    5  
  2 Hopkins, Kemper           10 PIED                             52.93    3  
  3 Cox, Nicholas R           10 BYRD SPRING-SE                 1:04.00    1  
  4 Allport, Caleb            10 PIED                           1:24.15  
 -- Jones, Paul A             10 BYRD SPRING-SE                      DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McEniry, Katie            12 PIED                             34.90    5  
  2 Henriksen, Emma M         12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   39.38    3  
  3 Henderson, Olivia W       11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   44.79    1  
  4 Henriksen, Ava L          11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   55.93  
  5 Gaines, Xoi               11 PIED                             59.53  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.97   6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Philip            11 PIED                             34.66    5  
  2 Hopkins, Fields           12 PIED                             39.28    3  
  3 Gaines, Xander            12 PIED                             41.41    1  
  4 Smith, Sawyer B           12 BYRD SPRING-SE                   42.69  
  5 Lecompte, Tucker J        11 BYRD SPRING-SE                   48.75  
  6 Lawson, Cole B            12 BYRD SPRING-SE                 1:02.16  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Deanna C          13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   33.47    5  
  2 Erbach, Lizzie            14 PIED                             33.56    3  
  3 Hinely, Mary E            13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   34.68    1  
  4 Cornelius, Jessica R      13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   34.84  
  5 Bender, Scout             13 PIED                             36.59  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.67   6/29/2016 Riley Worshek, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Snack Man M         14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   27.58    5  
  2 Caroll, Hayden            14 PIED                             28.50    3  
  3 Lamey, Johnny S           14 BYRD SPRING-SE                   38.56    1  
  4 Jackson, Caden            13 PIED                             43.27  
  5 Noland, Jonathan W        13 BYRD SPRING-SE                   44.47  
  6 Walker, Owen              13 PIED                           1:08.77  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Sophia L       17 BYRD SPRING-SE                   29.27    5  
  2 Monk, Marybeth            15 PIED                             29.31    3  
  3 Northcutt, Ali E          16 BYRD SPRING-SE                   32.53    1  
  4 Amis, Abby C              15 BYRD SPRING-SE                   33.00  
  5 Shores, Camryn            17 PIED                             41.79  
  6 Sims, Carley              17 PIED                             45.76  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Caleb             16 PIED                             25.94    5  
  2 Nurre, Alexander          15 PIED                             27.39    3  
  3 Werth, Benjamin           16 PIED                             28.76    1  
  4 Jones, Adam J             15 BYRD SPRING-SE                   29.78  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:45.94    7  
     1) Randolph-Bishop, Katie L 7      2) Stifflemire, Ivy M 6           
     3) Taylor, Clara L 8               4) Henderson, Mary Anne A 8       
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:52.65  
     1) Hodges, Caroline 8              2) Killian, Addy 5                
     3) Gyorok, Ava 8                   4) McCloud, Caitlin 8             
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:19.80    7  
     1) Thompson, Benjamin C 8          2) Partain, Warren S 7            
     3) Stifflemire, Deisen K 8         4) Henriksen, CJ R 7              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      1:20.06  
     1) Sieja, Oliver 8                 2) Schmitz, Wilson 8              
     3) Trefry, Weston 7                4) Jacobsen, Will 8               
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:33.85    7  
     1) Henderson, Ida M 9              2) Henriksen, Anna S 9            
     3) Jackson, Anna G 10              4) Jones, Kara K 10               
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      5:00.12  
     1) Kennedy, Allison 9              2) Clayton, Marlee 9              
     3) Fleming, Meril 5                4) Parks, Penelope 10             
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:48.56    7  
     1) Leebern, Seth D 10              2) Smith, Hoke H 10               
     3) Hill, George A 10               4) Ashburn, Evan D 9              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      3:27.59  
     1) Carroll, Preston 9              2) Hayles, Logan 7                
     3) Allport, Caleb 10               4) Hopkins, Kemper 10             
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X3:35.29  
     1) Bishop, Logan J 10              2) Cox, Nicholas R 10             
     3) Jones, Paul A 10                4)                                
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:26.65    7  
     1) Parks, Isabella 12              2) Gaines, Xoi 11                 
     3) McEniry, Katie 12               4) Vaughn, Maddie 12              
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:27.74  
     1) Henderson, Olivia W 11          2) Thompson, Allie R 12           
     3) Henriksen, Ava L 11             4) Henriksen, Emma M 12           
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:08.40    7  
     1) Walker, Philip 11               2) Kennedy, Grady 11              
     3) Gaines, Xander 12               4) Hopkins, Fields 12             
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:25.89  
     1) Lecompte, Tucker J 11           2) Lawson, Cole B 12              
     3) Smith, Sawyer B 12              4) Bishop, Matthew F 12           
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         2:02.69    7  
     1) Lindow, No Gap M 14             2) Hinely, Mary E 13              
     3) Cornelius, Jessica R 13         4) Waters, Deanna C 13            
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:13.22  
     1) Bender, Scout 13                2) Archer, Jamie 14               
     3) Ruch, Devin 13                  4) Erbach, Lizzie 14              
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X2:09.57  
     1) Flinn, Madison G 14             2) Lecompte, Savannah M 13        
     3) Flinn, Bailey N 14              4) Noland, Riley M 14             
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:56.49    7  
     1) Lowe, Trc M 14                  2) Lamey, Johnny S 14             
     3) Lawson, Jackson B 13            4) Hill, Snack Man M 14           
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:11.94  
     1) Jacobsen, Carter 11             2) Walker, Owen 13                
     3) Jackson, Caden 13               4) Caroll, Hayden 14              
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X2:47.75  
     1) Flinn, Taylor J 14              2) Leebern, Caden G 13            
     3) Noland, Jonathan W 13           4) Aderholt, Jack G 11            
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                                         1:57.71    7  
     1) Hinely, Emma C 17               2) Kelton, Laurel M 15            
     3) Northcutt, Ali E 16             4) Henderson, Sophia L 17         
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:04.62  
     1) Monk, Anna 16                   2) Walker, Betsy 15               
     3) Sims, Carley 17                 4) Monk, Marybeth 15              
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                        X2:13.29  
     1) Amis, Abby C 15                 2) Fulton, Giselle P 17           
     3) Luttrell, Torri E 16            4) Henderson, Cordelia W 13       
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                                      2:33.19    7  
     1) Werth, Benjamin 16              2) Schuetz, Neil 15               
     3) Nurre, Alexander 15             4) Chance, Caleb 16               

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org