Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - A                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/8/2017 02:07 AM
                    2017 RCSL RSAL vs VHCC-Yards - 6/7/2017                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             2:02.97    7  
     1) Franks, Ruthey 7                2) Clemons, Serenity 8            
     3) Petek, Abigail 5                4) Sandidge, Mayson 7             
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:39.19  
     1) Crowe, Sasha 7                  2) Jamison, Klare E 8             
     3) Savage, Katie C 8               4) Atchley, Hailey E 7            
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            1:49.16    7  
     1) Pearson, Whiddon 7              2) Skonieczny, Owen 8             
     3) Carter, William 8               4) Davis, Joseph M 8              
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             1:57.94  
     1) Groves, James 7                 2) Quinn, Landon 7                
     3) Franks, Greyson 8               4) Robinson, Kaleb 7              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X2:08.53  
     1) Copeland, Porter 8              2) Brown, John Calvin C 7         
     3) Carter, Sam 8                   4) Wilson, Tripp 8                
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                           X2:14.90  
     1) Carney, Garrison 7              2) Weaver, Nash 8                 
     3) Whelchel, Mason 8               4) Ford, Nicholi 8                
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             3:11.98    7  
     1) Groves, Brooke T 10             2) Blankenship, Katelyn X 10      
     3) McKelvey, Mattie 10             4) Wang, Caroline 9               
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:41.96  
     1) Engel, Katelyn 10               2) Ulrich, Shelby 9               
     3) Carter, Sara 10                 4) Smith-James, Scarlet 10        
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X5:04.41  
     1) Smith-James, Sophia 9           2) Davis, Angel 9                 
     3) Shickles, Penelope 9            4) Baker, Finley 9                
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             3:24.08    7  
     1) Smith, Vladimir 10              2) Daughtry, Gabriel 10           
     3) Martinez, Lucas 10              4) Fritz, Zayne J 10              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X4:17.46  
     1) Bickel, Riggs 9                 2) Naderian, AmirAli 10           
     3) Brown, Benjamin 9               4) Swearengin, Taylor 10          
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             2:50.18    7  
     1) Wang, Constance 12              2) Plant, Sydney 11               
     3) Free, Peyton R 11               4) Rumney, Rebecca 11             
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:02.46  
     1) Brown, Virginia A 11            2) Engel, Judith 12               
     3) Wilson, Kaylen 11               4) Skonieczny, Abby 11            
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             2:50.81    7  
     1) Blanshan, Andrew J 12           2) Daughtry, Noah 12              
     3) Groves, Riley T 12              4) Johnson, DeRon 12              
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             2:50.93    7  
     1) Wiggins, Teresa L 13            2) Scott, Kayley E 13             
     3) Mills, Amber 13                 4) Hibbs, Victoria 12             
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             2:26.56    7  
     1) Bamburg, Jason R 14             2) Wallis, Mason 14               
     3) Taylor, Wyatt 14                4) Hartsfield, Bailey 13          
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                            X2:57.55  
     1) White, Connor 13                2) Blankenship, Samuel A 14       
     3) Taylor, Harrison R 11           4) Edwards, Jaden 13              
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:58.34        2011 JVRA, JVRA                                 
                         J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             2:18.31    7  
     1) Scott, Grace A 15               2) Mix, Samantha A 16             
     3) Campbell, Sasha M 17            4) Bamburg, Sarah A 17            
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             1:56.87    7  
     1) Scott, John M 17                2) Vander Schaaf, Reice P 16      
     3) Wiggins, Joshua E 16            4) Robinson, Brandon 16           
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petek, Abigail             5 LAUNCHERS                        24.49    5  
  2 Osbourne, Bailey           6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   35.90    3  
  3 Feser, Caroline            6 LAUNCHERS                        36.07    1  
  4 Mauldin, Emma K            6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   44.62  
  5 Luhmann, Kylah             5 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:13.27  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Mauldin, Liz E             4 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X59.38  
 -- Wright, Grace              4 VALLEY HILL-SE                X1:21.53  
 -- Davis, Lucy                4 VALLEY HILL-SE                X1:31.40  
 -- Freeman, Elle              6 VALLEY HILL-SE                X1:42.56  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Cooper J           6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   30.46    5  
  2 Brown, Andrew              5 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.30    3  
  3 Fritz, Pender              6 LAUNCHERS                        40.03    1  
  4 Bickel, Deaglan            5 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.96  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ulrich, Carson             6 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X43.18  
 -- Hodge, Zane                6 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X51.40  
 -- Allen, Owen                6 VALLEY HILL-SE                X1:02.93  
 -- Jamison, Collin            5 VALLEY HILL-SE                X1:17.52  
 -- Whelchel, Easton           6 VALLEY HILL-SE                X1:21.41  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemons, Serenity          8 LAUNCHERS                        23.81    5  
  2 Jamison, Molly A           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   26.37    3  
  3 Sandidge, Mayson           7 LAUNCHERS                        26.55    1  
  4 Dayton, Isbella            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   30.56  
  5 McKelvey, Annalisa         7 LAUNCHERS                        42.68  
  6 Crowe, Sasha               7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   51.94  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Richardson, Tori           7 LAUNCHERS                       X29.30  
 -- Richardson, Taryn          7 LAUNCHERS                       X30.34  
 -- Mitchell, Kyla             8 LAUNCHERS                       X35.43  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, William            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   18.64    5  
  2 Skonieczny, Owen           8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   20.54    3  
  3 Quinn, Landon              7 LAUNCHERS                        21.34    1  
  4 Groves, James              7 LAUNCHERS                        21.42  
  5 Swearengin, Riley T        7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   37.58  
  6 Robinson, Kaleb            7 LAUNCHERS                        39.43  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cherry, David              8 LAUNCHERS                       X31.15  
 -- Schneider, Joshua          7 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X47.27  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Brooke T          10 LAUNCHERS                        39.93    5  
  2 Carter, Sara              10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   45.28    3  
  3 Wang, Caroline             9 LAUNCHERS                        54.38    1  
  4 Engel, Katelyn            10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   55.90  
  5 Davis, Angel               9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:02.21  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Robinson, Elizabeth        9 LAUNCHERS                       X59.73  
 -- Blankenship, Sarah         9 LAUNCHERS                     X1:39.46  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Cameron            9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   36.27    5  
  2 Swearengin, Taylor        10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   47.14    3  
  3 Thornton, Thomas           9 LAUNCHERS                        48.15    1  
  4 Smith, Vladimir           10 LAUNCHERS                        50.09  
  5 Naderian, AmirAli         10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   54.46  
  6 Daughtry, Gabriel         10 LAUNCHERS                        56.34  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cherry, Jonathan          10 LAUNCHERS                       X51.02  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Free, Peyton R            11 LAUNCHERS                        32.94    5  
  2 Wang, Constance           12 LAUNCHERS                        34.34    3  
  3 Warwick, Isabella M       12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.73    1  
  4 Plant, Sydney             11 LAUNCHERS                        39.90  
  5 Engel, Judith             12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.73  
  6 Shickles, Scout           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   46.21  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rumney, Rebecca           11 LAUNCHERS                       X41.65  
 -- Cherry, Rebekah           12 LAUNCHERS                       X57.84  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley T           12 LAUNCHERS                        27.06    5  
  2 Carney, Gavin M           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.39    3  
  3 Copeland, Preston         12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   35.56    1  
  4 Daughtry, Noah            12 LAUNCHERS                        36.41  
  5 Bredbenner, Seth          11 LAUNCHERS                        45.55  
  6 Eythorsson, Ari           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   57.34  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Johnson, DeRon            12 LAUNCHERS                       X45.97  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Teresa L         13 LAUNCHERS                        29.27    5  
  2 Scott, Kayley E           13 LAUNCHERS                        32.28    3  
  3 Savage, Grayson           14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.88    1  
  4 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   35.53  
  5 Mills, Amber              13 LAUNCHERS                        43.23  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bamburg, Jason R          14 LAUNCHERS                        28.50    5  
  2 Hartsfield, Bailey        13 LAUNCHERS                        30.56    3  
  3 Skonieczny, Caden         13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.21    1  
  4 Edwards, Jaden            13 LAUNCHERS                        41.04  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Sasha M         17 LAUNCHERS                        30.11    5  
  2 Bamburg, Sarah A          17 LAUNCHERS                        30.34    3  
  3 Pardew, Virginia          17 LAUNCHERS                        34.23    1  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, John M             17 LAUNCHERS                        23.40    5  
  2 Wiggins, Joshua E         16 LAUNCHERS                        25.18    3  
  3 Hinkle, James E           17 LAUNCHERS                       J29.38    1  
  4 Vardaman, Parker          17 VALLEY HILL-SE                  J27.44  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Ruthey             7 LAUNCHERS                        35.37    5  
  2 Wright, Paige              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   36.11    3  
  3 Clemons, Serenity          8 LAUNCHERS                        39.23    1  
  4 Savage, Katie C            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   46.46  
  5 Atchley, Hailey E          7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   51.40  
  6 McKelvey, Annalisa         7 LAUNCHERS                        54.87  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Landon              7 LAUNCHERS                        30.03    5  
  2 Franks, Greyson            8 LAUNCHERS                        30.21    3  
  3 Copeland, Porter           8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   31.44    1  
  4 Brown, John Calvin C       7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   39.39  
  5 Carter, Sam                8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.45  
  6 Fritz, Pender              6 LAUNCHERS                      1:00.99  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Katelyn X    10 LAUNCHERS                        47.48    5  
  2 Carter, Sara              10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:03.48    3  
  3 Ulrich, Shelby             9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:04.65    1  
  4 Baker, Finley              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:25.41  
  5 Wang, Caroline             9 LAUNCHERS                      1:39.98  
 -- McKelvey, Mattie          10 LAUNCHERS                           DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Cameron            9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   51.37    5  
  2 Daughtry, Gabriel         10 LAUNCHERS                        59.06    3  
  3 Brown, Benjamin            9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   59.73    1  
  4 Pearson, Charles H        10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:06.21  
  5 Davison, Elliot            9 LAUNCHERS                      1:20.91  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Constance           12 LAUNCHERS                        46.05    5  
  2 Skonieczny, Abby          11 VALLEY HILL-SE                  J46.05    3  
  3 Engel, Judith             12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   48.75    1  
  4 Terry, Emma               12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   51.43  
  5 Plant, Sydney             11 LAUNCHERS                        55.43  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Gavin M           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   46.17    5  
  2 Daughtry, Noah            12 LAUNCHERS                        47.08    3  
  3 Copeland, Preston         12 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:00.40    1  
  4 Taylor, Harrison R        11 LAUNCHERS                      1:03.43  
 -- Blanshan, Andrew J        12 LAUNCHERS                           DQ  
 -- Eythorsson, Ari           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                      DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Kayley E           13 LAUNCHERS                        45.12    5  
  2 Savage, Grayson           14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   46.77    3  
  3 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   50.68    1  
  4 Mills, Amber              13 LAUNCHERS                      1:08.87  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartsfield, Bailey        13 LAUNCHERS                        38.06    5  
  2 Wallis, Mason             14 LAUNCHERS                        39.69    3  
  3 Blankenship, Samuel A     14 LAUNCHERS                        40.62    1  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mix, Samantha A           16 LAUNCHERS                        39.25    5  
  2 Bamburg, Sarah A          17 LAUNCHERS                        45.17    3  
  3 Johnson, Tiffany P        15 LAUNCHERS                        53.84    1  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vander Schaaf, Reice P    16 LAUNCHERS                        34.42    5  
  2 Vardaman, Parker          17 VALLEY HILL-SE                   36.07    3  
  3 Wiggins, Ethan A          17 LAUNCHERS                        41.58    1  
  4 Robinson, Brandon         16 LAUNCHERS                        41.80  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            1:30.09    7  
     1) Carter, William M8              2) Skonieczny, Owen M8            
     3) Jamison, Klare E W8             4) Jamison, Molly A W7            
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             1:32.78  
     1) Franks, Greyson M8              2) Clemons, Serenity W8           
     3) Petek, Abigail W5               4) Quinn, Landon M7               
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                           X2:11.78  
     1) Dayton, Isbella W8              2) Wright, Paige W7               
     3) Freeman`, Ryland M7             4) Baker, Wyatt M7                
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                            X2:12.28  
     1) Groves, James M7                2) McKelvey, Annalisa W7          
     3) Sandidge, Mayson W7             4) Robinson, Kaleb M7             
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X2:17.16  
     1) Pearson, Whiddon M7             2) Davis, Joseph M M8             
     3) Savage, Katie C W8              4) Crowe, Sasha W7                
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'C'                            X2:31.46  
     1) Fritz, Pender M6                2) Franks, Ruthey W7              
     3) Cherry, David M8                4) Feser, Caroline W6             
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             2:48.10    7  
     1) Groves, Brooke T W10            2) Fritz, Zayne J M10             
     3) Daughtry, Gabriel M10           4) Blankenship, Katelyn X W10     
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:01.38  
     1) Engel, Katelyn W10              2) Carter, Sara W10               
     3) Carney, Cameron M9              4) Copeland, Elijah M10           
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                           X3:44.01  
     1) Smith-James, Scarlet W10        2) Davis, Angel W9                
     3) Naderian, AmirAli M10           4) Brown, Benjamin M9             
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X3:44.65  
     1) Bickel, Riggs M9                2) Ulrich, Shelby W9              
     3) Baker, Finley W9                4) Swearengin, Taylor M10         
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'C'                            X3:44.73  
     1) Davison, Elliot M9              2) Cherry, Jonathan M10           
     3) Robinson, Elizabeth W9          4) Wang, Caroline W9              
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                            X4:03.65  
     1) McKelvey, Mattie W10            2) Smith, Vladimir M10            
     3) Thornton, Thomas M9             4) Adams, Naomi W9                
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             2:17.52    7  
     1) Groves, Riley T M12             2) Wang, Constance W12            
     3) Daughtry, Noah M12              4) Free, Peyton R W11             
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:34.43  
     1) Skonieczny, Abby W11            2) Copeland, Preston M12          
     3) Terry, Emma W12                 4) Carney, Gavin M M11            
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                            X2:59.40  
     1) Plant, Sydney W11               2) Johnson, DeRon M12             
     3) Taylor, Harrison R M11          4) Rumney, Rebecca W11            
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'C'                            X3:28.87  
     1) Blanshan, Andrew J M12          2) Franks, Josephine W12          
     3) Bredbenner, Seth M11            4) Cherry, Rebekah W12            
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             2:06.00    7  
     1) Hartsfield, Bailey M13          2) Scott, Kayley E W13            
     3) Wiggins, Teresa L W13           4) Bamburg, Jason R M14           
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             1:49.04    7  
     1) Scott, John M M17               2) Mix, Samantha A W16            
     3) Scott, Grace A W15              4) Wiggins, Joshua E M16          
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'C'                            X2:03.78  
     1) Vander Schaaf, Reice P M16      2) Robinson, Brandon M16          
     3) Campbell, Sasha M W17           4) Johnson, Tiffany P W15         
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                            X2:04.78  
     1) Hinkle, James E M17             2) Bamburg, Sarah A W17           
     3) Pardew, Virginia W17            4) Wiggins, Ethan A M17           
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemons, Serenity          8 LAUNCHERS                        25.65    5  
  2 Petek, Abigail             5 LAUNCHERS                        28.03    3  
  3 Jamison, Klare E           8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   30.05    1  
  4 Sandidge, Mayson           7 LAUNCHERS                        34.17  
  5 Wright, Paige              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   41.66  
  6 Crowe, Sasha               7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.68  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, James              7 LAUNCHERS                        23.44    5  
  2 Franks, Greyson            8 LAUNCHERS                        27.42    3  
  3 Pearson, Whiddon           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   29.46    1  
  4 Weaver, Nash               8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   32.54  
  5 Wilson, Tripp              8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   34.28  
  6 Fritz, Pender              6 LAUNCHERS                        44.32  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Katelyn X    10 LAUNCHERS                        41.88    5  
  2 McKelvey, Mattie          10 LAUNCHERS                        46.91    3  
  3 Smith-James, Sophia        9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:09.54    1  
  4 Smith-James, Scarlet      10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:22.34  
  5 Shickles, Penelope         9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:24.25  
 -- Wang, Caroline             9 LAUNCHERS                           DQ  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fritz, Zayne J            10 LAUNCHERS                        53.80    5  
  2 Daughtry, Gabriel         10 LAUNCHERS                        54.14    3  
  3 Smith, Vladimir           10 LAUNCHERS                        58.34    1  
  4 Bickel, Riggs              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   58.47  
  5 Brown, Benjamin            9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:20.96  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Free, Peyton R            11 LAUNCHERS                        39.15    5  
  2 Wang, Constance           12 LAUNCHERS                        40.32    3  
  3 Brown, Virginia A         11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   47.12    1  
  4 Franks, Josephine         12 LAUNCHERS                        55.53  
  5 Warwick, Isabella M       12 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:04.11  
 -- Terry, Emma               12 VALLEY HILL-SE                      DQ  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.40   5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley T           12 LAUNCHERS                        29.12    5  
  2 Carney, Gavin M           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   42.84    3  
  3 Daughtry, Noah            12 LAUNCHERS                        57.46    1  
  4 Bredbenner, Seth          11 LAUNCHERS                      1:10.46  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Kayley E           13 LAUNCHERS                        34.51    5  
  2 Wiggins, Teresa L         13 LAUNCHERS                        35.83    3  
  3 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   41.00    1  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Connor             13 LAUNCHERS                        37.62    5  
  2 Skonieczny, Caden         13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   39.22    3  
  3 Bamburg, Jason R          14 LAUNCHERS                        40.40    1  
  4 Wallis, Mason             14 LAUNCHERS                        40.66  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Grace A            15 LAUNCHERS                        32.99    5  
  2 Mix, Samantha A           16 LAUNCHERS                        35.31    3  
  3 Bamburg, Sarah A          17 LAUNCHERS                        37.63    1  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, John M             17 LAUNCHERS                        27.97    5  
  2 Hinkle, James E           17 LAUNCHERS                        36.28    3  
  3 Robinson, Brandon         16 LAUNCHERS                        36.33    1  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Ruthey             7 LAUNCHERS                        27.08    5  
  2 Petek, Abigail             5 LAUNCHERS                        31.98    3  
  3 Jamison, Klare E           8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.45    1  
  4 Jamison, Molly A           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   35.17  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Greyson            8 LAUNCHERS                        28.28    5  
  2 Carney, Garrison           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   29.04    2  
  2 Quinn, Landon              7 LAUNCHERS                       J29.24    2  
  4 Davis, Joseph M            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   32.69  
  5 Baker, Wyatt               7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   41.66  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Katelyn X    10 LAUNCHERS                        42.81    5  
  2 McKelvey, Mattie          10 LAUNCHERS                        53.76    3  
  3 Engel, Katelyn            10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   59.36    1  
  4 Groves, Brooke T          10 LAUNCHERS                      1:00.79  
  5 Smith-James, Sophia        9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:16.47  
 -- Ulrich, Shelby             9 VALLEY HILL-SE                      DQ  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Cameron            9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   51.78    5  
  2 Fritz, Zayne J            10 LAUNCHERS                        55.60    3  
  3 Pearson, Charles H        10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:08.03    1  
 -- Naderian, AmirAli         10 VALLEY HILL-SE                      DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Free, Peyton R            11 LAUNCHERS                        38.83    5  
  2 Wilson, Kaylen            11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   52.15    3  
  3 Brown, Virginia A         11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   53.50    1  
  4 Plant, Sydney             11 LAUNCHERS                        58.38  
  5 Hibbs, Victoria           12 LAUNCHERS                        59.61  
  6 Shickles, Scout           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:13.08  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.97   6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley T           12 LAUNCHERS                        29.15    5  
  2 Copeland, Preston         12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   46.77    3  
  3 Blanshan, Andrew J        12 LAUNCHERS                        55.72    1  
  4 Taylor, Harrison R        11 LAUNCHERS                      1:00.15  
  5 Eythorsson, Ari           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:29.12  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Teresa L         13 LAUNCHERS                        32.56    5  
  2 Savage, Grayson           14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   37.12    3  
  3 Mills, Amber              13 LAUNCHERS                        51.90    1  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.67   6/29/2016 Riley Worshek, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Wyatt             14 LAUNCHERS                        33.86    5  
  2 Skonieczny, Caden         13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   39.02    3  
  3 White, Connor             13 LAUNCHERS                        39.32    1  
  4 Hartsfield, Bailey        13 LAUNCHERS                        39.43  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Grace A            15 LAUNCHERS                        32.87    5  
  2 Campbell, Sasha M         17 LAUNCHERS                        33.78    3  
  3 Pardew, Virginia          17 LAUNCHERS                        36.42    1  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, John M             17 LAUNCHERS                        26.26    5  
  2 Wiggins, Joshua E         16 LAUNCHERS                        26.50    3  
  3 Wiggins, Ethan A          17 LAUNCHERS                        31.31    1  
  4 Vardaman, Parker          17 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.67  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             1:50.12    7  
     1) Petek, Abigail 5                2) Sandidge, Mayson 7             
     3) Franks, Ruthey 7                4) Clemons, Serenity 8            
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:13.84  
     1) Atchley, Hailey E 7             2) Savage, Katie C 8              
     3) Jamison, Klare E 8              4) Jamison, Molly A 7             
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                            X2:28.65  
     1) Richardson, Taryn 7             2) McKelvey, Annalisa 7           
     3) Feser, Caroline 6               4) Mitchell, Kyla 8               
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X2:41.23  
     1) Dayton, Isbella 8               2) Crowe, Sasha 7                 
     3) Wright, Paige 7                 4) Osbourne, Bailey 6             
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            1:37.80    7  
     1) Copeland, Porter 8              2) Davis, Joseph M 8              
     3) Skonieczny, Owen 8              4) Pearson, Whiddon 7             
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             1:50.61  
     1) Franks, Greyson 8               2) Robinson, Kaleb 7              
     3) Groves, James 7                 4) Quinn, Landon 7                
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X1:58.43  
     1) Carter, Sam 8                   2) Wilson, Tripp 8                
     3) Baker, Wyatt 7                  4) Carney, Garrison 7             
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                           X2:17.06  
     1) Ford, Nicholi 8                 2) Whelchel, Mason 8              
     3) Freeman`, Ryland 7              4) Swearengin, Riley T 7          
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             2:55.86    7  
     1) Blankenship, Katelyn X 10       2) Wang, Caroline 9               
     3) Groves, Brooke T 10             4) McKelvey, Mattie 10            
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:43.43  
     1) Engel, Katelyn 10               2) Carter, Sara 10                
     3) Ulrich, Shelby 9                4) Smith-James, Scarlet 10        
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X4:53.04  
     1) Baker, Finley 9                 2) Davis, Angel 9                 
     3) Smith-James, Sophia 9           4) Shickles, Penelope 9           
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             3:09.34    7  
     1) Fritz, Zayne J 10               2) Martinez, Lucas 10             
     3) Smith, Vladimir 10              4) Daughtry, Gabriel 10           
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                                 XDQ  
     1) Thornton, Thomas 9              2) Sessoms, Harrison 9            
     3) Cherry, Jonathan 10             4) Davison, Elliot 9              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Carter, William 8               2) Pearson, Charles H 10          
     3) Carney, Cameron 9               4) Swearengin, Taylor 10          
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             2:31.29    7  
     1) Plant, Sydney 11                2) Wang, Constance 12             
     3) Rumney, Rebecca 11              4) Free, Peyton R 11              
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:45.71  
     1) Warwick, Isabella M 12          2) Brown, Virginia A 11           
     3) Wilson, Kaylen 11               4) Engel, Judith 12               
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                                 XDQ  
     1) Franks, Josephine 12            2) Cherry, Rebekah 12             
     3) Hibbs, Victoria 12              4) Adams, Naomi 9                 
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             2:40.67    7  
     1) Groves, Riley T 12              2) Johnson, DeRon 12              
     3) Blanshan, Andrew J 12           4) Daughtry, Noah 12              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Copeland, Preston 12            2) Eythorsson, Ari 11             
     3)                                 4) Carney, Gavin M 11             
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             2:11.13    7  
     1) Bamburg, Jason R 14             2) Wallis, Mason 14               
     3) Taylor, Wyatt 14                4) Hartsfield, Bailey 13          
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                            X2:44.36  
     1) White, Connor 13                2) Blankenship, Samuel A 14       
     3) Edwards, Jaden 13               4) Bredbenner, Seth 11            
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             3:13.99    7  
     1) Scott, Grace A 15               2) Campbell, Sasha M 17           
     3) Mix, Samantha A 16              4) Wiggins, Teresa L 13           
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                             3:12.41    7  
     1) Vander Schaaf, Reice P 16       2) Wiggins, Ethan A 17            
     3) Hinkle, James E 17              4) Scott, John M 17               

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org