Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/29/2017 12:16 AM
                    2017 RCSL RSALvsWHBG-Yards - 6/28/2017                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             1:55.43    7  
     1) Sandidge, Mayson 7              2) Franks, Ruthey 7               
     3) Petek, Abigail 6                4) Clemons, Serenity 8            
  2 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        1:58.90  
     1) Shea, Eleanor 6                 2) Smith, Hayden 8                
     3) Wilson, Pyper 7                 4) del Valle, Anessa 8            
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X2:20.11  
     1) Turnbull, Kate 8                2) Morris, Clara 6                
     3) Alderson, Lena 7                4) Hester, Lauren 8               
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'C'                                       X3:01.27  
     1) Hester, Penny 6                 2) Garner, Layne 8                
     3) Cobert, Sabrina 7               4) Wilson, Coby 5                 
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        1:34.99    7  
     1) Thompson, Haiden 8              2) Cooper, Walt 8                 
     3) Shea, Luke 8                    4) Wierenga, Jacob 7              
  2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             1:41.79  
     1) Groves, James 7                 2) Quinn, Landon 7                
     3) Franks, Greyson 8               4) Cherry, David 8                
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X2:50.51  
     1) Smith, Nolan 6                  2) Brown, Felix 7                 
     3) Cobert, Judah 8                 4) Eiland, John 8                 
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'C'                                       X2:56.80  
     1) Turnbull, Jack 6                2) Turner, Quade 6                
     3) Vinson, Jaxon 7                 4) Dickens, Ethan 6               
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             3:26.13    7  
     1) Wang, Caroline 9                2) Blankenship, Katelyn X 10      
     3) Groves, Brooke T 10             4) Lady, Monica 9                 
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Turner, Sydney 9                2) Hawkins, Virginia L 10         
     3) Hopkins, Avery A 10             4) Smith, Addison 9               
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             3:30.93    7  
     1) Daughtry, Gabriel 10            2) Smith, Vladimir 10             
     3) Fritz, Zayne J 10               4) Cherry, Jonathan 10            
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Dickens, Gregory 10             2) Morris, Luke 9                 
     3) Alderson, Christian 9           4) Hopkins, Cole 8                
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:32.03    7  
     1) Butler, Avery 12                2) Thompson, Lillian 12           
     3) Shea, Bess 11                   4) Maurer, Sophie 11              
  2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             3:09.13  
     1) Rumney, Rebecca 11              2) Wang, Constance 12             
     3) Hibbs, Victoria 12              4) Plant, Sydney 11               
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X2:42.23  
     1) Turner, Madeline Rae 11         2) Garner, Cate 11                
     3) Thompson, Paige 11              4) Franklin, Lily 11              
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        3:22.09    7  
     1) Osterbauer, Matthew C 12        2) Borchers, Lucien 11            
     3) Ordonez, Axel 11                4) Wimberly, Seth 11              
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:35.73    7  
     1) Zibas, Camille 14               2) Shea, Emma 12                  
     3) Jones, Alison 14                4) Thompson, Maggie 13            
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:02.47    7  
     1) Stinson, Jake 13                2) Harlow, Owen 14                
     3) Stogner, John A 14              4) Rooker, Austin 14              
  2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:16.36  
     1) Bamburg, Jason R 14             2) Wallis, Mason 14               
     3) Taylor, Wyatt 14                4) Hartsfield, Bailey 13          
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X2:17.21  
     1) Cobert, Xander 13               2) Alderson, Jacob 13             
     3) Wilson, Walker 13               4) Rooker, Matthew 13             
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:58.34        2011 JVRA, JVRA                                 
                         J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:30.74    7  
     1) Campbell, Sasha M 17            2) Mix, Samantha A 16             
     3) Pardew, Virginia 17             4) Johnson, Tiffany P 15          
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:05.59    7  
     1) Steadmon, Lync 15               2) Rice, Rob 16                   
     3) Maurer, Jack 15                 4) Wilson, Reynolds 16            
  2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:17.20  
     1) Blanshan, Andrew J 13           2) Robinson, Brandon 16           
     3) Wiggins, Joshua E 16            4) Wiggins, Ethan A 17            
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petek, Abigail             6 Launchers                        23.40    5  
  2 Shea, Eleanor              6 Tide                             25.05    3  
  3 Morris, Clara              6 Tide                             28.53    1  
  4 Feser, Caroline            6 Launchers                        31.90  
  5 Hester, Penny              6 Tide                             42.89  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wilson, Coby               5 Tide                            X52.42  
 -- Brown, Vera                5 Tide                          X1:06.09  
 -- Broadway, Reese            6 Tide                          X1:31.69  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turnbull, Jack             6 Tide                             26.98    5  
  2 Smith, Nolan               6 Tide                             29.69    3  
  3 Fritz, Pender              6 Launchers                        29.78    1  
  4 Dickens, Ethan             6 Tide                             42.73  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Turner, Quade              6 Tide                            X36.17  
 -- Garner, Trip               6 Tide                            X40.79  
 -- del Valle, Alec            6 Tide                            X43.57  
 -- Turnbull, Thomas           4 Tide                            X44.79  
 -- Stephens, Grady            5 Tide                            X47.07  
 -- Wierenga, Austin           4 Tide                            X52.75  
 -- Eiland, Max                6 Tide                          X1:17.15  
 -- Rooker, Jackson            5 Tide                          X1:32.23  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemons, Serenity          8 Launchers                        22.90    5  
  2 Hester, Lauren             8 Tide                             23.15    3  
  3 Smith, Hayden              8 Tide                             24.97    1  
  4 Franks, Ruthey             7 Launchers                        25.37  
  5 Sandidge, Mayson           7 Launchers                        26.13  
  6 del Valle, Anessa          8 Tide                             27.31  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cobert, Sabrina            7 Tide                             40.11  
 -- Garner, Layne              8 Tide                            X34.27  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Luke                 8 Tide                             19.82    5  
  2 Thompson, Haiden           8 Tide                             20.29    3  
  3 Hopkins, Cole              8 Tide                             21.48    1  
  4 Groves, James              7 Launchers                        21.52  
  5 Franks, Greyson            8 Launchers                        21.71  
  6 Cherry, David              8 Launchers                        28.03  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Eiland, John               8 Tide                            X28.02  
 -- Brown, Felix               7 Tide                            X28.15  
 -- Robinson, Kaleb            7 Launchers                       X29.30  
 -- Cobert, Judah              8 Tide                            X35.65  
 -- Brown, Ambrose             8 Tide                            X41.90  
 -- Dickens, Noah              8 Tide                            X51.52  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Avery A          10 Tide                             35.46    5  
  2 Groves, Brooke T          10 Launchers                        38.80    3  
  3 Hawkins, Virginia L       10 Tide                             40.03    1  
  4 Smith, Addison             9 Tide                             40.41  
  5 Wang, Caroline             9 Launchers                        46.13  
  6 Lady, Monica               9 Launchers                        59.18  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Adalin           9 Tide                             51.38  
 -- Garner, Lauren            10 Tide                            X55.91  
 -- Blankenship, Sarah         9 Launchers                     X1:06.96  
 -- Adams, Naomi               9 Launchers                     X1:24.15  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickens, Gregory          10 Tide                             43.42    5  
  2 Fritz, Zayne J            10 Launchers                        43.87    3  
  3 Thornton, Thomas           9 Launchers                        45.00    1  
  4 Morris, Luke               9 Tide                             48.68  
  5 Alderson, Christian        9 Tide                             48.74  
  6 Cherry, Jonathan          10 Launchers                        52.15  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Sessoms, Harrison          9 Launchers                       X49.59  
 -- Hibbs, Stephen            10 Launchers                       X54.16  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lillian         12 Tide                             30.26    5  
  2 Shea, Bess                11 Tide                             32.89    3  
  3 Wang, Constance           12 Launchers                        33.43    1  
  4 Shea, Emma                12 Tide                             33.87  
  5 Plant, Sydney             11 Launchers                        39.10  
  6 Rumney, Rebecca           11 Launchers                        41.17  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lady, Andrea              12 Launchers                       X44.16  
 -- Turner, Madeline Rae      11 Tide                            X46.59  
 -- Cherry, Rebekah           12 Launchers                       X52.74  
 -- Garner, Cate              11 Tide                            X57.51  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley T           12 Launchers                        26.53    5  
  2 Osterbauer, Matthew C     12 Tide                             32.13    3  
  3 Borchers, Lucien          11 Tide                             41.32    1  
  4 Bredbenner, Seth          11 Launchers                        44.73  
  5 Ordonez, Axel             11 Tide                             51.68  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Teresa L         13 Launchers                        28.43    5  
  2 Zibas, Camille            14 Tide                             29.65    3  
  3 Thompson, Maggie          13 Tide                             32.94    1  
  4 Jones, Alison             14 Tide                             33.87  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              14 Tide                             24.15    5  
  2 Stogner, John A           14 Tide                             25.81    3  
  3 Wilson, Walker            13 Tide                             27.43    1  
  4 Bamburg, Jason R          14 Launchers                        27.83  
  5 Hartsfield, Bailey        13 Launchers                        29.88  
  6 Wallis, Mason             14 Launchers                        30.31  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Alderson, Samuel          14 Tide                            X31.64  
 -- Maurer, David             13 Tide                            X37.31  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mix, Samantha A           16 Launchers                        28.87    5  
  2 Moffet, Victoria          15 Tide                             29.47    3  
  3 Campbell, Sasha M         17 Launchers                        30.42    1  
  4 Stinson, Emma G           17 Tide                             30.53  
  5 Pardew, Virginia          17 Launchers                        33.51  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Joshua E         16 Launchers                        24.86    5  
  2 Maurer, Jack              15 Tide                             26.48    3  
  3 Wilson, Reynolds          16 Tide                             26.50    1  
  4 Rice, Rob                 16 Tide                             27.52  
  5 Robinson, Brandon         16 Launchers                        27.65  
  6 Wiggins, Ethan A          17 Launchers                        28.32  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Hayden              8 Tide                             31.09    5  
  2 Clemons, Serenity          8 Launchers                        32.70    3  
  3 Franks, Ruthey             7 Launchers                        34.32    1  
  4 Alderson, Lena             7 Tide                             39.41  
  5 Sandidge, Mayson           7 Launchers                        43.14  
 -- del Valle, Anessa          8 Tide                                DQ  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Walt               8 Tide                             23.81    5  
  2 Quinn, Landon              7 Launchers                        27.68    3  
  3 Hopkins, Cole              8 Tide                             32.94    1  
  4 Cherry, David              8 Launchers                        41.76  
 -- Wierenga, Jacob            7 Tide                                DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Katelyn X    10 Launchers                        46.01    5  
  2 Hawkins, Virginia L       10 Tide                             47.15    3  
  3 Smith, Addison             9 Tide                             55.03    1  
  4 Turner, Sydney             9 Tide                           1:06.84  
 -- Wang, Caroline             9 Launchers                           DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Luke               9 Tide                             51.01    5  
  2 Smith, Vladimir           10 Launchers                        53.01    3  
  3 Daughtry, Gabriel         10 Launchers                        53.96    1  
  4 Hawkins, Patrick           9 Tide                           1:03.15  
 -- Davison, Elliot            9 Launchers                           DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lillian         12 Tide                             41.35    5  
  2 Maurer, Sophie            11 Tide                             43.57    3  
  3 Wang, Constance           12 Launchers                        44.43    1  
  4 Shea, Emma                12 Tide                             47.07  
  5 Plant, Sydney             11 Launchers                        49.92  
 -- Franks, Josephine         12 Launchers                           DQ  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borchers, Lucien          11 Tide                             47.39    5  
  2 Taylor, Harrison R        11 Launchers                        59.01    3  
  3 Bredbenner, Seth          11 Launchers                      1:00.87    1  
  4 Wimberly, Seth            11 Tide                           1:07.68  
 -- Ordonez, Axel             11 Tide                                DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zibas, Camille            14 Tide                             41.89    5  
  2 Jones, Alison             14 Tide                             42.04    3  
 -- Jones, Ha'lla             13 Launchers                           DQ  
 -- Mills, Amber              13 Launchers                           DQ  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              14 Tide                             31.69    5  
  2 Rooker, Austin            14 Tide                             36.96    3  
  3 Wallis, Mason             14 Launchers                        38.64    1  
  4 Alderson, Jacob           13 Tide                             38.71  
  5 Hartsfield, Bailey        13 Launchers                        39.46  
 -- Blanshan, Andrew J        13 Launchers                           DQ  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mix, Samantha A           16 Launchers                        38.21    5  
  2 Moffet, Victoria          15 Tide                             38.36    3  
  3 Stinson, Emma G           17 Tide                             43.05    1  
  4 Pardew, Virginia          17 Launchers                        47.78  
  5 Johnson, Tiffany P        15 Launchers                        54.59  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Rob                 16 Tide                             32.90    5  
  2 Maurer, Jack              15 Tide                             35.14    3  
  3 Jose, Garrett D           16 Tide                             35.42    1  
  4 Wiggins, Ethan A          17 Launchers                        41.03  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             1:32.34    7  
     1) Quinn, Landon M7                2) Petek, Abigail W6              
     3) Clemons, Serenity W8            4) Franks, Greyson M8             
  2 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        1:33.04  
     1) del Valle, Anessa W8            2) Hester, Lauren W8              
     3) Shea, Luke M8                   4) Thompson, Haiden M8            
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'B'                            X1:45.08  
     1) Groves, James M7                2) Sandidge, Mayson W7            
     3) Franks, Ruthey W7               4) Cherry, David M8               
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'C'                                       X2:06.55  
     1) Cobert, Judah M8                2) Garner, Layne W8               
     3) Eiland, John M8                 4) Turnbull, Kate W8              
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'C'                            X2:09.45  
     1) Richardson, Tori W7             2) Richardson, Taryn W7           
     3) Fritz, Pender M6                4) Robinson, Kaleb M7             
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X2:25.00  
     1) Brown, Felix M7                 2) Alderson, Lena W7              
     3) Cobert, Sabrina W7              4) Vinson, Jaxon M7               
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:41.94    7  
     1) Dickens, Gregory M10            2) Hawkins, Virginia L W10        
     3) Morris, Luke M9                 4) Hopkins, Avery A W10           
  2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:42.03  
     1) Groves, Brooke T W10            2) Fritz, Zayne J M10             
     3) Smith, Vladimir M10             4) Blankenship, Katelyn X W10     
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'B'                            X3:28.83  
     1) Thornton, Thomas M9             2) Cherry, Jonathan M10           
     3) Lady, Monica W9                 4) Wang, Caroline W9              
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'C'                            X3:37.13  
     1) Daughtry, Gabriel M10           2) Sessoms, Harrison M9           
     3) Robinson, Elizabeth W9          4) Blankenship, Sarah W9          
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X3:40.38  
     1) Garner, Lauren W10              2) Hawkins, Patrick M9            
     3) Stephens, Adalin W9             4) Alderson, Christian M9         
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:19.03    7  
     1) Thompson, Lillian W12           2) Borchers, Lucien M11           
     3) Shea, Emma W12                  4) Osterbauer, Matthew C M12      
  2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:32.15  
     1) Wang, Constance W12             2) Plant, Sydney W11              
     3) Bredbenner, Seth M11            4) Groves, Riley T M12            
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'B'                            X2:35.02  
     1) Taylor, Harrison R M11          2) Johnson, DeRon M12             
     3) Hibbs, Victoria W12             4) Cherry, Rebekah W12            
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                            XDQ  
     1) Wimberly, Seth M11              2) Garner, Cate W11               
     3) Turner, Madeline Rae W11        4) Ordonez, Axel M11              
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        1:54.18    7  
     1) Stogner, John A M14             2) Jones, Alison W14              
     3) Zibas, Camille W14              4) Harlow, Owen M14               
  2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:11.46  
     1) Bamburg, Jason R M14            2) Hartsfield, Bailey M13         
     3) Wiggins, Teresa L W13           4) Mills, Amber W13               
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X2:25.55  
     1) Thompson, Maggie W13            2) Thompson, Paige W11            
     3) Rooker, Matthew M13             4) Cobert, Xander M13             
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             1:51.81    7  
     1) Wiggins, Joshua E M16           2) Campbell, Sasha M W17          
     3) Mix, Samantha A W16             4) Wiggins, Ethan A M17           
  2 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        1:55.68  
     1) Maurer, Jack M15                2) Stinson, Emma G W17            
     3) Moffet, Victoria W15            4) Rice, Rob M16                  
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turnbull, Kate             8 Tide                             29.39    5  
  2 Petek, Abigail             6 Launchers                        30.40    3  
  3 Hester, Lauren             8 Tide                             31.62    1  
  4 Shea, Eleanor              6 Tide                             33.41  
  5 Richardson, Tori           7 Launchers                        36.28  
  6 Feser, Caroline            6 Launchers                        38.15  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, James              7 Launchers                        22.88    5  
  2 Thompson, Haiden           8 Tide                             23.80    3  
  3 Franks, Greyson            8 Launchers                        25.14    1  
  4 Quinn, Landon              7 Launchers                        25.51  
  5 Shea, Luke                 8 Tide                             26.91  
  6 Cooper, Walt               8 Tide                             27.82  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Katelyn X    10 Launchers                        41.90    5  
  2 Hopkins, Avery A          10 Tide                             42.28    3  
  3 Groves, Brooke T          10 Launchers                        47.52    1  
  4 Hawkins, Virginia L       10 Tide                             48.37  
  5 Turner, Sydney             9 Tide                             54.00  
  6 Robinson, Elizabeth        9 Launchers                      1:05.79  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Vladimir           10 Launchers                        51.10    5  
  2 Dickens, Gregory          10 Tide                             52.53    3  
  3 Fritz, Zayne J            10 Launchers                        54.46    1  
  4 Sessoms, Harrison          9 Launchers                        57.16  
  5 Alderson, Christian        9 Tide                             58.71  
  6 Hawkins, Patrick           9 Tide                           1:17.31  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wang, Constance           12 Launchers                        39.50    5  
  2 Butler, Avery             12 Tide                             40.73    3  
  3 Maurer, Sophie            11 Tide                             41.86    1  
  4 Shea, Bess                11 Tide                             42.54  
  5 Rumney, Rebecca           11 Launchers                        51.90  
  6 Franks, Josephine         12 Launchers                        54.01  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.40   5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley T           12 Launchers                        28.97    5  
  2 Osterbauer, Matthew C     12 Tide                             37.31    3  
  3 Taylor, Harrison R        11 Launchers                     J1:04.79    1  
  4 Bredbenner, Seth          11 Launchers                     J1:04.62  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Teresa L         13 Launchers                        35.95    5  
  2 Zibas, Camille            14 Tide                             38.62    3  
  3 Thompson, Maggie          13 Tide                             41.70    1  
  4 Mills, Amber              13 Launchers                        59.86  
  5 Jones, Ha'lla             13 Launchers                      1:09.84  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stogner, John A           14 Tide                             32.43    5  
  2 Stinson, Jake             13 Tide                             33.14    3  
  3 Rooker, Austin            14 Tide                             36.05    1  
  4 Bamburg, Jason R          14 Launchers                        38.44  
  5 Taylor, Wyatt             14 Launchers                        38.81  
  6 Wallis, Mason             14 Launchers                        39.53  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mix, Samantha A           16 Launchers                        34.62    5  
  2 Moffet, Victoria          15 Tide                             34.66    3  
  3 Campbell, Sasha M         17 Launchers                        36.11    1  
  4 Johnson, Tiffany P        15 Launchers                        48.40  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Joshua E         16 Launchers                        28.71    5  
  2 Wilson, Reynolds          16 Tide                             33.00    3  
  3 Robinson, Brandon         16 Launchers                        34.63    1  
  4 Steadmon, Lync            15 Tide                             36.40  
  5 McElreath, Alan           16 Tide                             39.96  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clemons, Serenity          8 Launchers                        28.62    5  
  2 Franks, Ruthey             7 Launchers                        30.04    3  
  3 Petek, Abigail             6 Launchers                        30.39    1  
  4 Smith, Hayden              8 Tide                             35.38  
  5 Wilson, Pyper              7 Tide                             36.40  
  6 Shea, Eleanor              6 Tide                             44.73  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Greyson            8 Launchers                        25.87    5  
  2 Shea, Luke                 8 Tide                             25.98    3  
  3 Thompson, Haiden           8 Tide                             27.62    1  
  4 Quinn, Landon              7 Launchers                        28.83  
  5 Hopkins, Cole              8 Tide                             31.27  
  6 Cherry, David              8 Launchers                        45.66  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Katelyn X    10 Launchers                        40.26    5  
  2 Hopkins, Avery A          10 Tide                             40.74    3  
  3 Smith, Addison             9 Tide                             49.90    1  
  4 Groves, Brooke T          10 Launchers                        55.14  
  5 Turner, Sydney             9 Tide                             59.27  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alderson, Christian        9 Tide                             53.13    5  
  2 Fritz, Zayne J            10 Launchers                        56.09    3  
  3 Dickens, Gregory          10 Tide                           1:00.93    1  
  4 Morris, Luke               9 Tide                           1:10.08  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Bess                11 Tide                             39.55    5  
  2 Maurer, Sophie            11 Tide                             40.08    3  
  3 Thompson, Lillian         12 Tide                             41.09    1  
  4 Hibbs, Victoria           12 Launchers                        54.39  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.97   6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley T           12 Launchers                        28.76    5  
  2 Osterbauer, Matthew C     12 Tide                             37.88    3  
  3 Ordonez, Axel             11 Tide                           1:10.90    1  
 -- Taylor, Harrison R        11 Launchers                           DQ  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Teresa L         13 Launchers                        33.03    5  
  2 Jones, Alison             14 Tide                             37.05    3  
  3 Thompson, Maggie          13 Tide                             41.58    1  
  4 Mills, Amber              13 Launchers                        51.15  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.67   6/29/2016 Riley Worshek, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              14 Tide                             26.30    5  
  2 Stogner, John A           14 Tide                             30.51    3  
  3 Wilson, Walker            13 Tide                             31.46    1  
  4 Taylor, Wyatt             14 Launchers                        32.93  
  5 Bamburg, Jason R          14 Launchers                        34.81  
  6 Hartsfield, Bailey        13 Launchers                        37.00  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Sasha M         17 Launchers                        33.06    5  
  2 Stinson, Emma G           17 Tide                             34.09    3  
  3 Pardew, Virginia          17 Launchers                        36.74    1  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Joshua E         16 Launchers                        26.81    5  
  2 Rice, Rob                 16 Tide                             30.22    3  
  3 Maurer, Jack              15 Tide                             30.39    1  
  4 Robinson, Brandon         16 Launchers                        30.72  
  5 Wiggins, Ethan A          17 Launchers                        31.56  
  6 Steadmon, Lync            15 Tide                             33.21  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        1:44.15    7  
     1) del Valle, Anessa 8             2) Shea, Eleanor 6                
     3) Smith, Hayden 8                 4) Hester, Lauren 8               
  2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             1:47.00  
     1) Petek, Abigail 6                2) Sandidge, Mayson 7             
     3) Franks, Ruthey 7                4) Clemons, Serenity 8            
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X2:13.43  
     1) Wilson, Pyper 7                 2) Cobert, Sabrina 7              
     3) Garner, Layne 8                 4) Turnbull, Kate 8               
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'B'                            X2:13.63  
     1) Richardson, Tori 7              2) Mitchell, Kyla 8               
     3) Feser, Caroline 6               4) Richardson, Taryn 7            
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        1:26.39    7  
     1) Hopkins, Cole 8                 2) Wierenga, Jacob 7              
     3) Cooper, Walt 8                  4) Shea, Luke 8                   
  2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             1:36.94  
     1) Quinn, Landon 7                 2) Cherry, David 8                
     3) Franks, Greyson 8               4) Groves, James 7                
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X2:14.87  
     1) Eiland, John 8                  2) Cobert, Judah 8                
     3) Vinson, Jaxon 7                 4) Turnbull, Jack 6               
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'C'                                       X2:17.53  
     1) Brown, Ambrose 8                2) Turner, Quade 6                
     3) Smith, Nolan 6                  4) Brown, Felix 7                 
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:48.95    7  
     1) Hawkins, Virginia L 10          2) Turner, Sydney 9               
     3) Smith, Addison 9                4) Hopkins, Avery A 10            
  2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             3:08.31  
     1) Blankenship, Katelyn X 10       2) Lady, Monica 9                 
     3) Wang, Caroline 9                4) Groves, Brooke T 10            
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        3:08.90    7  
     1) Dickens, Gregory 10             2) Thompson, Haiden 8             
     3) Alderson, Christian 9           4) Morris, Luke 9                 
  2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             3:14.21  
     1) Fritz, Zayne J 10               2) Daughtry, Gabriel 10           
     3) Thornton, Thomas 9              4) Cherry, Jonathan 10            
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'B'                            X3:20.28  
     1) Smith, Vladimir 10              2) Sessoms, Harrison 9            
     3) Hibbs, Stephen 10               4) Davison, Elliot 9              
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:23.48    7  
     1) Butler, Avery 12                2) Maurer, Sophie 11              
     3) Shea, Emma 12                   4) Thompson, Lillian 12           
  2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:48.10  
     1) Wang, Constance 12              2) Lady, Andrea 12                
     3) Rumney, Rebecca 11              4) Plant, Sydney 11               
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'B'                            X3:28.73  
     1) Franks, Josephine 12            2) Cherry, Rebekah 12             
     3) Hibbs, Victoria 12              4) Robinson, Elizabeth 9          
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        3:07.78    7  
     1) Borchers, Lucien 11             2) Wimberly, Seth 11              
     3) Ordonez, Axel 11                4) Osterbauer, Matthew C 12       
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        2:17.63    7  
     1) Jones, Alison 14                2) Shea, Bess 11                  
     3) Thompson, Maggie 13             4) Zibas, Camille 14              
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        1:49.37    7  
     1) Stinson, Jake 13                2) Stogner, John A 14             
     3) Rooker, Austin 14               4) Harlow, Owen 14                
  2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             1:56.07  
     1) Bamburg, Jason R 14             2) Groves, Riley T 12             
     3) Taylor, Wyatt 14                4) Hartsfield, Bailey 13          
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'B'                                       X2:05.71  
     1) Rooker, Matthew 13              2) Wilson, Walker 13              
     3) Cobert, Xander 13               4) Alderson, Jacob 13             
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             2:55.14    7  
     1) Campbell, Sasha M 17            2) Pardew, Virginia 17            
     3) Wiggins, Teresa L 13            4) Mix, Samantha A 16             
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                                        1:46.81    7  
     1) Maurer, Jack 15                 2) Steadmon, Lync 15              
     3) Wilson, Reynolds 16             4) Rice, Rob 16                   
  2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                             1:48.95  
     1) Wiggins, Joshua E 16            2) Wiggins, Ethan A 17            
     3) Robinson, Brandon 16            4) Wallis, Mason 14               

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org